Sign in to follow this  
Achiyama

2020 Hatsu - THE UNDERDOG GAME (TUG) - ENTRY, TORIKUMI, STANDINGS

Recommended Posts

Picks submitted:

Achiyama

1/20/2020     12:14 AM  PST

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On Day 9 magnificent scoring  - 100% scoring.

Sakura and Kyoju achieved Golden Bonus points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations! 

Pick of the Day: 28 pts. for Enho defeating Ozeki Goeido. What a bout? First bout against an Ozeki, first win over Ozeki. 9 (nine) Gamers believed in Enho and picked him to win adding 28 pts. to their Overall score. Congratulations!

Day 9
Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
Profomisakari Enho 28 0 28
Yoohoo Enho 28 0 28
Jejima Enho 28 0 28
ScreechingOwl Enho 28 0 28
Benihana Enho 28 0 28
Sawamura Enho 28 0 28
Shimodahito Enho 28 0 28
Fujisan Enho 28 0 28
Atenzan Enho 28 0 28
Wamahada Takarafuji 23 0 23
RaeucherLax Takarafuji 23 0 23
Wakatake Takarafuji 23 0 23
Achiyama Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Jakusotsu Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Karasukurai Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Athenayama Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Philioyamfuji Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Flohru Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Haidouzo Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Bolo Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Tenshinhan Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Mmikasazuma Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Akogyokuseki Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Holleshoryu Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Pitinosato Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Reijinguoshan Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Kishikaisei Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Oshirokita Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Joaoiyama Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Gansekiiwa Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Andonishiki Tokushoryu 19 0 19
Sakura Yutakayama 12 5 17
Houmanumi Tochiozan 15 0 15
Andrasoyamawaka Tochiozan 15 0 15
Gaijingai Tochiozan 15 0 15
Chishafuwaku Tochiozan 15 0 15
Kyoju Hokutofuji 6 5 11
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 9.

The competition continues. We have 10 more Members in the "100+ Points Club" - total 23.

After Day 9 Jakusotsu keeps the 1st place by himself. Then there was a little shuffle of the Gamers  placed 2 to through 4.  The second place Profomisakari is just 1 point behind the Leader. Suspense starts tomorrow! 

1st place - Jakusotsu is still a sole Leader with 160 pts.

2nd place - Profomisakari moved to 2nd place with 159 pts.

3rd place - Jejima also climbed 1 spot to 3rd place with 153 pts.

4th place - Oshirokita dropped from 2st to 4th with 152 pts.

5th place - Atenzan stayed at 5th place with 150 pts.

6th place -  ScreechingOwl stayed at 6th place, rounding up the Top-6 with 149 pts. 

Benihana replaced Tenshinhan at the doorsteps of Top-6 with 143 pts.

Here are the Standings:

After Day 9
Ranking Gamer D 1 D 2 D 3 D 4 D 5 D 6 D 7 D 8 D 9 Total
1 Jakusotsu 25 22 27 26 25 0 0 16 19 160
2 Profomisakari 25 22 19 20 25 0 0 20 28 159
3 Jejima 25 22 27 26 25 0 0 0 28 153
4 Oshirokita 17 22 27 26 25 0 0 16 19 152
5 Atenzan 25 22 27 20 13 0 0 15 28 150
6 ScreechingOwl 21 22 27 26 25 0 0 0 28 149
7 Benihana 21 22 0 20 25 0 0 27 28 143
8 Tenshinhan 0 22 19 20 25 17 0 15 19 137
9 Karasukurai 17 22 19 26 13 0 0 19 19 135
10 Akogyokuseki 17 22 15 20 11 0 13 17 19 134
11 Yoohoo 25 0 27 20 11 0 0 15 28 126
12 Fujisan 17 22   20 25 13 0 0 28 125
13 Philioyamfuji 21 22 15 0 15 16 0 16 19 124
14 Andrasoyamawaka 0 7 19 26 11 14 14 15 15 121
14 RaeucherLax 21 21 27 16 0 0 13 0 23 121
16 Haidouzo 25 22 27 26 0 0 0 0 19 119
17 Gansekiiwa 17 22 15 12 11 0 0 16 19 112
18 Pitinosato 17 22 19 0 0 17 0 16 19 110
19 Achiyama 17 22 0 26 25 0 0 0 19 109
20 Flohru 0 22 15 26 25 0 0 0 19 107
21 Chishafuwaku 17 22 27 0 11 0 14 0 15 106
22 Joaoiyama 0 22   26 0 0 14 20 19 101
23 Wamahada 21 22 19 0 0 0 0 15 23 100
24 Wakatake 0 0 0 20 0 14 14 20 23 91
25 Mmikasazuma   21 27 0 0 18 0 0 19 85
26 Kishikaisei 17 21 19 0 0 0 0 7 19 83
27 Shimodahito 25 7 0 20 0 0 0 0 28 80
28 Reijinguoshan 0 22 19 0 11 0 0 7 19 78
29 Houmanumi 0 0 19 26 0 17 0 0 15 77
29 Bolo 0 0 19 0 25 0 14 0 19 77
31 Kyoju 0 7 19 12 13 0 14 0 11 76
31 Sawamura 11 0 19   0 0 11 7 28 76
33 Sakura 17 0 0 26 0 13 0 0 17 73
34 Gaijingai 17 0 27 12 0 0 0 0 15 71
35 Holleshoryu 0 0 19 0 13 17 0 0 19 68
36 Athenayama 0 0 0 0 25 13 0 0 19 57
37 Andonishiki   0 27 0 0 0 0   19 46

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

As of January 20, 2020 4:00 PM  PST I have received the picks from 29 Gamers. 

The Entry Form will be kept open until the start of the 1st Makuuchi bout on Day 10.

# Gamer
1 Achiyama
2 Jakusotsu
3 Wakatake
4 Wamahada
5 Athenayama
6 Houmanumi
7 Haidouzo
8 Flohru
9 Shimodahito
10 Jejima
11 Philioyamfuji
12 Yoohoo
13 Karasukurai
14 RaeucherLax
15 Pitinosato
16 Reijinguoshan
17 Akogyokuseki
18 Holleshoryu
19 Bolo
20 Sakura
21 Sawamura
22 Andrasoyamawaka
23 Tenshinhan
24 Kishikaisei
25 Gaijingai
26 Kyoju
27 Profomisakari
28 ScreechingOwl
29 Benihana
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts on Day 10 are about to start. I have received picks from 36 Gamers. Here are the picks:

Day  10
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Kaisei Tokushoryu
2 Jakusotsu Kaisei Terutsuyoshi
3 Wakatake Hokutofuji Terutsuyoshi
4 Wamahada Enho Takarafuji
5 Athenayama Kaisei Abi
6 Houmanumi Onosho Kiribayama
7 Haidouzo Kaisei Terutsuyoshi
8 Flohru Kiribayama Tokushoryu
9 Shimodahito Takarafuji Onosho
10 Jejima Takarafuji Enho
11 Philioyamfuji Kaisei Terutsuyoshi
12 Yoohoo Shohozan Takarafuji
13 Karasukurai Terutsuyoshi Tokushoryu
14 RaeucherLax Hokutofuji Kaisei
15 Pitinosato Kiribayama Kaisei
16 Reijinguoshan Kaisei Tokushoryu
17 Akogyokuseki Terutsuyoshi Enho
18 Holleshoryu Kaisei Terutsuyoshi
19 Bolo Tokushoryu Kaisei
20 Sakura Abi Tokushoryu
21 Sawamura Enho Kiribayama
22 Andrasoyamawaka Terutsuyoshi Kiribayama
23 Tenshinhan Kaisei Terutsuyoshi
24 Kishikaisei Kiribayama Kaisei
25 Gaijingai Takarafuji Terutsuyoshi
26 Kyoju Abi Tochiozan
27 Profomisakari Takarafuji Enho
28 ScreechingOwl Takarafuji Enho
29 Benihana Enho Kaisei
30 Mmikasazuma Kiribayama Terutsuyoshi
31 Atenzan Kaisei Tokushoryu
32 Joaoiyama Kiribayama Abi
33 Chishafuwaku Kaisei Abi
34 Gansekiiwa Kaisei Takarafuji
35 Oshirokita Kiribayama Takarafuji
36 Andonishiki Kaisei Takarafuji
37 Fujisan    

 

Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 11:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 11 will be posted on the next thread .

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

12 -- Takayasu (vs. Goeido)
  6 -- Myogiryu (vs. Endo)
14 -- Mitakeumi (vs. Abi)
  7 -- Tamawashi (vs. Hokutofuji)
18 -- Shodai (vs. Daieisho)
22 -- Enho (vs. Asanoyama)
29 -- Takarafuji (vs. Takakeisho)
13 -- Tochinoshin (vs. Okinoumi)
13 -- Yutakayama (vs. Shohozan)
15 -- Tsurugisho (vs. Ryuden)
10 -- Chiyomaru (vs. Sadanoumi)
13 -- Kotoeko (vs. Chiyotairyu)
18 -- Terutsuyoshi (vs. Takanosho)
8 -- Shimanoumi (vs. Kotoshogiku)
18 -- Ikioi (vs. Ishiura)
17 -- Tochiozan (vs. Kagayaki)
28 -- Kaisei (vs. Onosho)
  9 -- Kiribayama (vs. Azumaryu)
29 -- Tokushoryu (vs. Aoiyama)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Picks submitted:

Achiyama

1/21/2020     12:01 AM  PST

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On Day 10 O.K. scoring  - 17 (47.2%) Gamers have scored.

Bolo achieved Golden Bonus points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations! 

Pick of the Day: 29 pts. forTakarafuji defeating Ozeki Goeido. 5 (five) Gamers picked him to win and adding 29 pts. to their Overall score. Congratulations!

Day 10
Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
Shimodahito Takarafuji 29 0 29
Jejima Takarafuji 29 0 29
Gaijingai Takarafuji 29 0 29
Profomisakari Takarafuji 29 0 29
ScreechingOwl Takarafuji 29 0 29
Bolo Tokushoryu 18 5 23
Karasukurai Terutsuyoshi 22 0 22
Akogyokuseki Terutsuyoshi 22 0 22
Andrasoyamawaka Terutsuyoshi 22 0 22
Flohru Kiribayama 18 0 18
Pitinosato Kiribayama 18 0 18
Kishikaisei Kiribayama 18 0 18
Mmikasazuma Kiribayama 18 0 18
Joaoiyama Kiribayama 18 0 18
Oshirokita Kiribayama 18 0 18
Wakatake Hokutofuji 13 0 13
RaeucherLax Hokutofuji 13 0 13
Achiyama Kaisei 0 0 0
Jakusotsu Kaisei 0 0 0
Wamahada Enho 0 0 0
Athenayama Kaisei 0 0 0
Houmanumi Onosho 0 0 0
Haidouzo Kaisei 0 0 0
Philioyamfuji Kaisei 0 0 0
Yoohoo Shohozan 0 0 0
Reijinguoshan Kaisei 0 0 0
Holleshoryu Kaisei 0 0 0
Sakura Abi 0 0 0
Sawamura Enho 0 0 0
Tenshinhan Kaisei 0 0 0
Kyoju Abi 0 0 0
Benihana Enho 0 0 0
Atenzan Kaisei 0 0 0
Chishafuwaku Kaisei 0 0 0
Gansekiiwa Kaisei 0 0 0
Andonishiki Kaisei 0 0 0
Fujisan   0 0 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 10.

The competition continues. We have 6 more Members in the "100+ Points Club" - total 29.

After Day 9 being a Leader or co-Leader for the first 9 days, unfortunately, Jakusotsu was dethroned. Suspense will continue! 

1st place - Profomisakari  is the new Leader with 188 pts.

2nd place - Jejima climbed from 3rd  to 2nd place with 182 pts.

3rd place -  ScreechingOwl leaped from 6th to 3rd place with 178 pts.

4th place - Oshirokita stayed at 4th with 170 pts.

5th place - Jakusotsu slid from 1st to 5th place with 160 pts.

6th place -  Karasukurai jumped from 9th to 6th place, rounding up the Top-6 with 157 pts. 

Akogyokuseki moved from 10th to the doorsteps of Top-6 with 156 pts.

Here are the Standings:

After Day 10
Ranking Gamer D 1 D 2 D 3 D 4 D 5 D 6 D 7 D 8 D 9 D 10 Total
1 Profomisakari 25 22 19 20 25 0 0 20 28 29 188
2 Jejima 25 22 27 26 25 0 0 0 28 29 182
3 ScreechingOwl 21 22 27 26 25 0 0 0 28 29 178
4 Oshirokita 17 22 27 26 25 0 0 16 19 18 170
5 Jakusotsu 25 22 27 26 25 0 0 16 19 0 160
6 Karasukurai 17 22 19 26 13 0 0 19 19 22 157
7 Akogyokuseki 17 22 15 20 11 0 13 17 19 22 156
8 Atenzan 25 22 27 20 13 0 0 15 28 0 150
9 Benihana 21 22 0 20 25 0 0 27 28 0 143
9 Andrasoyamawaka 0 7 19 26 11 14 14 15 15 22 143
11 Tenshinhan 0 22 19 20 25 17 0 15 19 0 137
12 RaeucherLax 21 21 27 16 0 0 13 0 23 13 134
13 Pitinosato 17 22 19 0 0 17 0 16 19 18 128
14 Yoohoo 25 0 27 20 11 0 0 15 28 0 126
15 Fujisan 17 22   20 25 13 0 0 28   125
15 Flohru 0 22 15 26 25 0 0 0 19 18 125
17 Philioyamfuji 21 22 15 0 15 16 0 16 19 0 124
18 Haidouzo 25 22 27 26 0 0 0 0 19 0 119
18 Joaoiyama 0 22   26 0 0 14 20 19 18 119
20 Gansekiiwa 17 22 15 12 11 0 0 16 19 0 112
21 Achiyama 17 22 0 26 25 0 0 0 19 0 109
21 Shimodahito 25 7 0 20 0 0 0 0 28 29 109
23 Chishafuwaku 17 22 27 0 11 0 14 0 15 0 106
24 Wakatake 0 0 0 20 0 14 14 20 23 13 104
25 Mmikasazuma   21 27 0 0 18 0 0 19 18 103
26 Kishikaisei 17 21 19 0 0 0 0 7 19 18 101
27 Wamahada 21 22 19 0 0 0 0 15 23 0 100
27 Bolo 0 0 19 0 25 0 14 0 19 23 100
27 Gaijingai 17 0 27 12 0 0 0 0 15 29 100
30 Reijinguoshan 0 22 19 0 11 0 0 7 19 0 78
31 Houmanumi 0 0 19 26 0 17 0 0 15 0 77
32 Kyoju 0 7 19 12 13 0 14 0 11 0 76
32 Sawamura 11 0 19   0 0 11 7 28 0 76
34 Sakura 17 0 0 26 0 13 0 0 17 0 73
35 Holleshoryu 0 0 19 0 13 17 0 0 19 0 68
36 Athenayama 0 0 0 0 25 13 0 0 19 0 57
37 Andonishiki   0 27 0 0 0 0   19 0 46
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

As of January 21, 2020 1:11 PM  PST I have received the picks from 23 Gamers. 

The Entry Form will be kept open until the start of the 1st Makuuchi bout on Day 11.

# Gamer
1 Achiyama
2 Wakatake
3 Jakusotsu
4 Wamahada
5 Karasukurai
6 Shimodahito
7 Athenayama
8 Yoohoo
9 Haidouzo
10 Sakura
11 Jejima
12 Flohru
13 Profomisakari
14 Holleshoryu
15 RaeucherLax
16 Bolo
17 Akogyokuseki
18 Reijinguoshan
19 Sawamura
20 Pitinosato
21 Andrasoyamawaka
22 Kishikaisei
23 Mmikasazuma
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  
36  
37  

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts on Day 11 are about to start. I have received picks from 35 Gamers. Here are the picks:

Day  11
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Shodai Terutsuyoshi
2 Wakatake Myogiryu Enho
3 Jakusotsu Shodai Terutsuyoshi
4 Wamahada Tokushoryu Shodai
5 Karasukurai Kaisei Tokushoryu
6 Shimodahito Takarafuji Shodai
7 Athenayama Kotoeko Tochinoshin
8 Yoohoo Takarafuji Enho
9 Haidouzo Tokushoryu Kaisei
10 Sakura Shodai Terutsuyoshi
11 Jejima Tokushoryu Takarafuji
12 Flohru Shodai Tokushoryu
13 Profomisakari Tokushoryu Enho
14 Holleshoryu Tokushoryu Shodai
15 RaeucherLax Terutsuyoshi Mitakeumi
16 Bolo Terutsuyoshi Kaisei
17 Akogyokuseki Shodai Enho
18 Reijinguoshan Tokushoryu Shodai
19 Sawamura Shodai Enho
20 Pitinosato Kaisei Tokushoryu
21 Andrasoyamawaka Tokushoryu Terutsuyoshi
22 Kishikaisei Kaisei Takarafuji
23 Mmikasazuma Tokushoryu Mitakeumi
24 Tenshinhan Tokushoryu Kaisei
25 Joaoiyama Kotoeko Yutakayama
26 Gaijingai Kaisei Shodai
27 Kyoju Shodai Mitakeumi
28 Fujisan Tokushoryu Kaisei
29 Benihana Tokushoryu Kaisei
30 Atenzan Kaisei Terutsuyoshi
31 Oshirokita Tokushoryu Shodai
32 ScreechingOwl Kaisei Ikioi
33 Gansekiiwa Kaisei Shodai
34 Chishafuwaku Shodai Terutsuyoshi
35 Andonishiki Kaisei Yutakayama
36 Houmanumi    
37 Philioyamfuji    

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 12:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 12 will be posted on the next thread .

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

12 -- Asanoyama (vs. Goeido)
  7 -- Hokutofuji (vs. Endo)
11 -- Okinoumi (vs. Myogiryu)
18 -- Shodai (vs. Abi)
22 -- Enho (vs. Takayasu)
21 -- Takarafuji (vs. Daieisho)
30 -- Tochinoshin (vs. Takakeisho)
17 -- Shohozan (vs. Mitakeumi)
17 -- Onosho (vs. Tamawashi)
14 -- Chiyotairyu (vs. Aoiyama)
16 -- Chiyomaru (vs. Ryuden)
16 -- Kotoshogiku (vs. Takanosho)
11 -- Kotoeko (vs. Tsurugisho)
  6 -- Shimanoumi (vs. Terutsuyoshi)
  6 -- Ikioi (vs. Azumaryu)
21 -- Tochiozan (vs. Yutakayama)
20 -- Kaisei (vs. Ishiura)
22 -- Kiribayama (vs. Sadanoumi)
20 -- Tokushoryu (vs. Kagayaki)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Picks submitted:

Achiyama

1/22/2020     1:11 AM  PST

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

As of January 22, 2020 8:38 PM  PST I have received the picks from 35 Gamers. 

The Entry Form will be kept open until the start of the 1st Makuuchi bout on Day 12.

# Gamer
1 Achiyama
2 Jakusotsu
3 Wamahada
4 Houmanumi
5 Jejima
6 Yoohoo
7 Shimodahito
8 Haidouzo
9 Karasukurai
10 Flohru
11 Reijinguoshan
12 Profomisakari
13 Athenayama
14 Bolo
15 Akogyokuseki
16 Sakura
17 Andrasoyamawaka
18 Holleshoryu
19 Pitinosato
20 RaeucherLax
21 Andonishiki
22 Mmikasazuma
23 Kishikaisei
24 Tenshinhan
25 Gaijingai
26 Sawamura
27 Kyoju
28 Joaoiyama
29 Atenzan
30 Benihana
31 Fujisan
32 Gansekiiwa
33 Chishafuwaku
34 ScreechingOwl
35 Oshirokita

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts on Day 12 just started. I have received picks from 36 Gamers. Here are the picks:

Day  12
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Shodai Enho
2 Jakusotsu Enho Takarafuji
3 Wamahada Enho Tochinoshin
4 Houmanumi Kaisei Onosho
5 Jejima Tochinoshin Kiribayama
6 Yoohoo Enho Tochinoshin
7 Shimodahito Kiribayama Asanoyama
8 Haidouzo Kiribayama Kaisei
9 Karasukurai Takarafuji Shodai
10 Flohru Shodai Enho
11 Reijinguoshan Shodai Kaisei
12 Profomisakari Takarafuji Enho
13 Athenayama Enho Kaisei
14 Bolo Tokushoryu Tochiozan
15 Akogyokuseki Enho Kiribayama
16 Sakura Enho Takarafuji
17 Andrasoyamawaka Kiribayama Tokushoryu
18 Holleshoryu Tokushoryu Shodai
19 Pitinosato Enho Kotoeko
20 RaeucherLax Kotoshogiku Okinoumi
21 Andonishiki Shodai Kotoeko
22 Mmikasazuma Shodai Enho
23 Kishikaisei Kiribayama Tokushoryu
24 Tenshinhan Enho Kaisei
25 Gaijingai Shodai Takarafuji
26 Sawamura Enho Asanoyama
27 Kyoju Shodai Okinoumi
28 Atenzan Enho Kotoshogiku
29 Benihana Kaisei Kiribayama
30 Fujisan Shodai Onosho
31 Gansekiiwa Shodai Kaisei
32 utu Enho Kotoshogiku
33 ScreechingOwl Tokushoryu Kiribayama
34 Oshirokita Takarafuji Asanoyama
35 Wakatake Hokutofuji Tochinoshin
36 Joaoiyama Kiribayama Kotoeko
37 Philioyamfuji    

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 13:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 13 will be posted on the next thread .

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

12 -- Takayasu (vs. Takakeisho)
  6 -- Mitakeumi (vs. Hokutofuji)
11 -- Okinoumi (vs. Endo)
20 -- Enho (vs. Abi)
23 -- Takarafuji (vs. Asanoyama)
30 -- Tochinoshin (vs. Goeido)
23 -- Shohozan (vs. Daieisho)
24 -- Kagayaki (vs. Shodai)
12 -- Chiyomaru (vs. Takanosho)
35 -- Kotoshogiku (vs. Myogiryu)
22 -- Kotoeko (vs. Onosho)
21 -- Terutsuyoshi (vs. Ryuden)
35 -- Shimanoumi (vs. Tamawashi)
14 -- Azumaryu (vs. Tsurugisho)
25 -- Ikioi (vs. Aoiyama)
18 -- Tochiozan (vs. Chiyotairyu)
21 -- Kaisei (vs. Sadanoumi)
21 -- Kiribayama (vs. Ishiura)
24 -- Tokushoryu (vs. Yutakayama)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Picks submitted:

Achiyama

1/23/2020     12:02 AM  PST

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On Day 11 good scoring  - 22 (62.9%) Gamers have scored.

Nobody achieved Golden Bonus points.

Pick of the Day: 29 pts. for Tokushoryu defeating Aoiyama. 12 (twelve) Gamers picked him to win and added 29 pts. to their Overall score. Congratulations!

Day 11
Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
Wamahada Tokushoryu 29 0 29
Haidouzo Tokushoryu 29 0 29
Jejima Tokushoryu 29 0 29
Profomisakari Tokushoryu 29 0 29
Holleshoryu Tokushoryu 29 0 29
Reijinguoshan Tokushoryu 29 0 29
Andrasoyamawaka Tokushoryu 29 0 29
Mmikasazuma Tokushoryu 29 0 29
Tenshinhan Tokushoryu 29 0 29
Fujisan Tokushoryu 29 0 29
Benihana Tokushoryu 29 0 29
Oshirokita Tokushoryu 29 0 29
Achiyama Shodai 18 0 18
Jakusotsu Shodai 18 0 18
Sakura Shodai 18 0 18
Flohru Shodai 18 0 18
RaeucherLax Terutsuyoshi 18 0 18
Bolo Terutsuyoshi 18 0 18
Akogyokuseki Shodai 18 0 18
Sawamura Shodai 18 0 18
Kyoju Shodai 18 0 18
Chishafuwaku Shodai 18 0 18
Wakatake Myogiryu 0 0 0
Karasukurai Kaisei 0 0 0
Shimodahito Takarafuji 0 0 0
Athenayama Kotoeko 0 0 0
Yoohoo Takarafuji 0 0 0
Pitinosato Kaisei 0 0 0
Kishikaisei Kaisei 0 0 0
Joaoiyama Kotoeko 0 0 0
Gaijingai Kaisei 0 0 0
Atenzan Kaisei 0 0 0
ScreechingOwl Kaisei 0 0 0
Gansekiiwa Kaisei 0 0 0
Andonishiki Kaisei 0 0 0
Philioyamfuji   0 0 0
Houmanumi   0 0 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 11.

The competition continues. We have 1 more Member in the "100+ Points Club" - total 30.

1st place - Profomisakari preserved the Yellow jersey and the Leadership with 217 pts.

2nd place - Jejima stayed at 2nd place with 211 pts.

3rd place -  Oshirokita climbed 1 spot to 3rd place with 199 pts.

4th place -  ScreechingOwl dropped 1 spot to 4th, and Jakusotsu climbed 1 spot to share the 4th place with 178 pts.

6th place -  Akogyokuseki stayed at 6th place, rounding up the Top-6 with 174 pts. 

Benihana and Andrasoyamawaka share the doorsteps of Top-6 with 172 pts.

Here are the Standings:

After Day 11
Ranking Gamer D 1 D 2 D 3 D 4 D 5 D 6 D 7 D 8 D 9 D 10 D 11 Total
1 Profomisakari 25 22 19 20 25 0 0 20 28 29 29 217
2 Jejima 25 22 27 26 25 0 0 0 28 29 29 211
3 Oshirokita 17 22 27 26 25 0 0 16 19 18 29 199
4 Jakusotsu 25 22 27 26 25 0 0 16 19 0 18 178
4 ScreechingOwl 21 22 27 26 25 0 0 0 28 29 0 178
6 Akogyokuseki 17 22 15 20 11 0 13 17 19 22 18 174
7 Benihana 21 22 0 20 25 0 0 27 28 0 29 172
7 Andrasoyamawaka 0 7 19 26 11 14 14 15 15 22 29 172
9 Tenshinhan 0 22 19 20 25 17 0 15 19 0 29 166
10 Karasukurai 17 22 19 26 13 0 0 19 19 22 0 157
11 Fujisan 17 22   20 25 13 0 0 28   29 154
12 RaeucherLax 21 21 27 16 0 0 13 0 23 13 18 152
13 Atenzan 25 22 27 20 13 0 0 15 28 0 0 150
14 Haidouzo 25 22 27 26 0 0 0 0 19 0 29 148
15 Flohru 0 22 15 26 25 0 0 0 19 18 18 143
16 Mmikasazuma   21 27 0 0 18 0 0 19 18 29 132
17 Wamahada 21 22 19 0 0 0 0 15 23 0 29 129
18 Pitinosato 17 22 19 0 0 17 0 16 19 18 0 128
19 Achiyama 17 22 0 26 25 0 0 0 19 0 18 127
20 Yoohoo 25 0 27 20 11 0 0 15 28 0 0 126
21 Chishafuwaku 17 22 27 0 11 0 14 0 15 0 18 124
21 Philioyamfuji 21 22 15 0 15 16 0 16 19 0   124
23 Joaoiyama 0 22   26 0 0 14 20 19 18 0 119
24 Bolo 0 0 19 0 25 0 14 0 19 23 18 118
25 Gansekiiwa 17 22 15 12 11 0 0 16 19 0 0 112
26 Shimodahito 25 7 0 20 0 0 0 0 28 29 0 109
27 Reijinguoshan 0 22 19 0 11 0 0 7 19 0 29 107
28 Wakatake 0 0 0 20 0 14 14 20 23 13 0 104
29 Kishikaisei 17 21 19 0 0 0 0 7 19 18 0 101
30 Gaijingai 17 0 27 12 0 0 0 0 15 29 0 100
31 Holleshoryu 0 0 19 0 13 17 0 0 19 0 29 97
32 Kyoju 0 7 19 12 13 0 14 0 11 0 18 94
32 Sawamura 11 0 19   0 0 11 7 28 0 18 94
34 Sakura 17 0 0 26 0 13 0 0 17 0 18 91
35 Houmanumi 0 0 19 26 0 17 0 0 15 0   77
36 Athenayama 0 0 0 0 25 13 0 0 19 0 0 57
37 Andonishiki   0 27 0 0 0 0   19 0 0 46

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On Day 12 a very good scoring  - 29 (80.6%) Gamers have scored.

Wakatake achieved Golden Bonus points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations!

Pick of the Day: 22 pts. for Enho defeating Ozeki Takayasu and Kiribayama defeating Sadanoumi. 11 (eleven) Gamers picked Enho and 5 (five) Gamers picked Kiribayama and all added 22 pts. to their Overall score. Congratulations!

Day 12
Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
Jakusotsu Enho 22 0 22
Wamahada Enho 22 0 22
Yoohoo Enho 22 0 22
Shimodahito Kiribayama 22 0 22
Haidouzo Kiribayama 22 0 22
Athenayama Enho 22 0 22
Akogyokuseki Enho 22 0 22
Sakura Enho 22 0 22
Andrasoyamawaka Kiribayama 22 0 22
Pitinosato Enho 22 0 22
Kishikaisei Kiribayama 22 0 22
Tenshinhan Enho 22 0 22
Sawamura Enho 22 0 22
Atenzan Enho 22 0 22
Chishafuwaku Enho 22 0 22
Joaoiyama Kiribayama 22 0 22
Bolo Tokushoryu 20 0 20
Holleshoryu Tokushoryu 20 0 20
ScreechingOwl Tokushoryu 20 0 20
Achiyama Shodai 18 0 18
Flohru Shodai 18 0 18
Reijinguoshan Shodai 18 0 18
Andonishiki Shodai 18 0 18
Mmikasazuma Shodai 18 0 18
Gaijingai Shodai 18 0 18
Kyoju Shodai 18 0 18
Fujisan Shodai 18 0 18
Gansekiiwa Shodai 18 0 18
Wakatake Hokutofuji 7 5 12
Houmanumi Kaisei 0 0 0
Jejima Tochinoshin 0 0 0
Karasukurai Takarafuji 0 0 0
Profomisakari Takarafuji 0 0 0
RaeucherLax Kotoshogiku 0 0 0
Benihana Kaisei 0 0 0
Oshirokita Takarafuji 0 0 0
Philioyamfuji   0 0 0
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 12.

The competition continues. We have 4 more Members in the "100+ Points Club" - total 34.

We also have 3 Members of "200+ Points Club.

1st place - Profomisakari didn't score but preserved the Yellow jersey and the Leadership with 217 pts.

2nd place - Jejima also didn't score but stayed at 2nd place with 211 pts.

3rd place -  Jakusotsu replaced Oshirokita at 3rd place with 200 pts.

4th place -  Oshirokita dropped 1 spot to 4th place with 199 pts.

5th place - ScreechingOwl dropped 1 spot to 5th place with 198 pts.

6th place -  Akogyokuseki stayed at 6th place, rounding up the Top-6 with 196 pts. 

Andrasoyamawaka stayed at the doorsteps of Top-6 with 194 pts.

Here are the Standings:

After Day 12
Ranking Gamer D 1 D 2 D 3 D 4 D 5 D 6 D 7 D 8 D 9 D 10 D 11 D 12 Total
1 Profomisakari 25 22 19 20 25 0 0 20 28 29 29 0 217
2 Jejima 25 22 27 26 25 0 0 0 28 29 29 0 211
3 Jakusotsu 25 22 27 26 25 0 0 16 19 0 18 22 200
4 Oshirokita 17 22 27 26 25 0 0 16 19 18 29 0 199
5 ScreechingOwl 21 22 27 26 25 0 0 0 28 29 0 20 198
6 Akogyokuseki 17 22 15 20 11 0 13 17 19 22 18 22 196
7 Andrasoyamawaka 0 7 19 26 11 14 14 15 15 22 29 22 194
8 Tenshinhan 0 22 19 20 25 17 0 15 19 0 29 22 188
9 Benihana 21 22 0 20 25 0 0 27 28 0 29 0 172
9 Fujisan 17 22   20 25 13 0 0 28   29 18 172
9 Atenzan 25 22 27 20 13 0 0 15 28 0 0 22 172
12 Haidouzo 25 22 27 26 0 0 0 0 19 0 29 22 170
13 Flohru 0 22 15 26 25 0 0 0 19 18 18 18 161
14 Karasukurai 17 22 19 26 13 0 0 19 19 22 0 0 157
15 RaeucherLax 21 21 27 16 0