Sign in to follow this  
Naganoyama

Sekitori Torikumi Haru Basho 2024

Recommended Posts

Juryo Torikumi for Day 1, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Tenshoho (Ms1w) 0-0 0-4 Chiyosakae (J14w) 0-0
2 Kitaharima (J14e) 0-0 0-1 Hakuoho (J13w) 0-0
3 Akua (J13e) 0-0 0-1 Tsushimanada (J12w) 0-0
4 Kotoeko (J12e) 0-0 7-8 Aoiyama (J11w) 0-0
5 Oshoumi (J11e) 0-0 0-0 Wakatakakage (J10w) 0-0
6 Shiden (J10e) 0-0 2-3 Tamashoho (J9w) 0-0
7 Shimanoumi (J9e) 0-0 1-1 Shishi (J8w) 0-0
8 Asakoryu (J8e) 0-0 2-0 Daishoho (J7w) 0-0
9 Hidenoumi (J7e) 0-0 7-7 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 0-0
10 Hakuyozan (J6e) 0-0 1-0 Shirokuma (J5w) 0-0
11 Bushozan (J5e) 0-0 0-4 Oshoma (J4w) 0-0
12 Kagayaki (J4e) 0-0 1-3 Tomokaze (J3w) 0-0
13 Tohakuryu (J2e) 0-0 1-9 Mitoryu (J2w) 0-0
14 Tokihayate (J1e) 0-0 0-0 Takarafuji (J1w) 0-0
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 1, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Takerufuji (M17e) 0-0 0-0 Daiamami (M16w) 0-0
2 Endo (M16e) 0-0 1-1 Roga (M15w) 0-0
3 Myogiryu (M15e) 0-0 1-0 Kitanowaka (M14w) 0-0
4 Nishikifuji (M14e) 0-0 2-4 Churanoumi (M13w) 0-0
5 Ryuden (M13e) 0-0 1-0 Shimazuumi (M12w) 0-0
6 Shonannoumi (M12e) 0-0 0-1 Sadanoumi (M11w) 0-0
7 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 0-0 1-0 Mitakeumi (M10w) 0-0
8 Shodai (M10e) 0-0 1-0 Kotoshoho (M9w) 0-0
9 Hokutofuji (M9e) 0-0 10-14 Takayasu (M8w) 0-0
10 Onosho (M8e) 0-0 7-7 Tamawashi (M7w) 0-0
11 Kinbozan (M7e) 0-0 1-1 Gonoyama (M6w) 0-0
12 Tsurugisho (M6e) 0-0 0-0 Onosato (M5w) 0-0
13 Midorifuji (M5e) 0-0 1-3 Hiradoumi (M4w) 0-0
14 Tobizaru (M4e) 0-0 4-8 Takanosho (M3w) 0-0
15 Oho (M3e) 0-0 1-6 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 0-0
16 Daieisho (S1e) 0-0 15-4 Meisei (M2w) 0-0
17 Atamifuji (M2e) 0-0 0-2 Kotonowaka (O2w) 0-0
18 Takakeisho (O2e) 0-0 6-5 Asanoyama (M1w) 0-0
19 Ura (M1e) 0-0 3-5 Hoshoryu (O1w) 0-0
20 Kirishima (O1e) 0-0 6-4 Abi (K1e) 0-0
21 Terunofuji (Y1e) 0-0 4-2 Nishikigi (K1w) 0-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 2, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Kitaharima (J14e) 0-1 4-5 Chiyomaru (Ms1e) 1-0
2 Chiyosakae (J14w) 1-0 0-0 Hakuoho (J13w) 1-0
3 Kotoeko (J12e) 0-1 5-3 Akua (J13e) 0-1
4 Tsushimanada (J12w) 1-0 0-0 Aoiyama (J11w) 1-0
5 Shiden (J10e) 1-0 0-1 Oshoumi (J11e) 0-1
6 Wakatakakage (J10w) 1-0 0-0 Tamashoho (J9w) 0-1
7 Asakoryu (J8e) 1-0 0-3 Shimanoumi (J9e) 0-1
8 Shishi (J8w) 1-0 1-1 Daishoho (J7w) 0-1
9 Hakuyozan (J6e) 0-1 4-4 Hidenoumi (J7e) 0-1
10 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 1-0 0-2 Shirokuma (J5w) 1-0
11 Kagayaki (J4e) 0-1 3-3 Bushozan (J5e) 0-1
12 Oshoma (J4w) 1-0 2-1 Tomokaze (J3w) 1-0
13 Tokihayate (J1e) 1-0 0-2 Mitoryu (J2w) 1-0
14 Tohakuryu (J2e) 0-1 1-1 Takarafuji (J1w) 0-1
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 2, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Endo (M16e) 0-1 0-0 Takerufuji (M17e) 1-0
2 Myogiryu (M15e) 1-0 5-3 Daiamami (M16w) 0-1
3 Roga (M15w) 1-0 1-4 Kitanowaka (M14w) 0-1
4 Ryuden (M13e) 1-0 2-2 Nishikifuji (M14e) 0-1
5 Shonannoumi (M12e) 0-1 2-3 Churanoumi (M13w) 1-0
6 Shimazuumi (M12w) 0-1 1-0 Sadanoumi (M11w) 1-0
7 Shodai (M10e) 1-0 0-0 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 0-1
8 Mitakeumi (M10w) 1-0 1-2 Kotoshoho (M9w) 0-1
9 Onosho (M8e) 1-0 10-10 Hokutofuji (M9e) 0-1
10 Takayasu (M8w) 1-0 19-18 Tamawashi (M7w) 0-1
11 Tsurugisho (M6e) 0-1 4-2 Kinbozan (M7e) 1-0
12 Gonoyama (M6w) 0-1 0-0 Onosato (M5w) 1-0
13 Tobizaru (M4e) 1-0 3-5 Midorifuji (M5e) 0-1
14 Hiradoumi (M4w) 1-0 2-2 Takanosho (M3w) 0-1
15 Daieisho (S1e) 0-1 0-0 Oho (M3e) 0-1
16 Meisei (M2w) 1-0 0-6 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 1-0
17 Kirishima (O1e) 0-1 2-0 Atamifuji (M2e) 0-1
18 Asanoyama (M1w) 0-1 2-0 Kotonowaka (O2w) 1-0
19 Takakeisho (O2e) 1-0 6-6 Abi (K1e) 1-0
20 Nishikigi (K1w) 1-0 4-3 Hoshoryu (O1w) 0-1
21 Terunofuji (Y1e) 0-1 6-1 Ura (M1e) 1-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 3, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Kitaharima (J14e) 0-2 1-1 Chiyosakae (J14w) 1-1
2 Yuma (Ms2e) 0-1 0-0 Hakuoho (J13w) 2-0
3 Kotoeko (J12e) 0-2 0-0 Tsushimanada (J12w) 1-1
4 Akua (J13e) 1-1 1-2 Aoiyama (J11w) 2-0
5 Shiden (J10e) 2-0 0-0 Wakatakakage (J10w) 2-0
6 Oshoumi (J11e) 0-2 0-0 Tamashoho (J9w) 0-2
7 Asakoryu (J8e) 2-0 2-1 Shishi (J8w) 2-0
8 Shimanoumi (J9e) 0-2 5-12 Daishoho (J7w) 0-2
9 Hakuyozan (J6e) 0-2 1-1 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 1-1
10 Hidenoumi (J7e) 1-1 0-1 Shirokuma (J5w) 2-0
11 Kagayaki (J4e) 0-2 3-1 Oshoma (J4w) 2-0
12 Bushozan (J5e) 1-1 1-1 Tomokaze (J3w) 1-1
13 Mitoryu (J2w) 2-0 2-1 Takarafuji (J1w) 1-1
14 Tokihayate (J1e) 1-1 1-0 Tohakuryu (J2e) 0-2
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 3, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Takerufuji (M17e) 2-0 0-1 Roga (M15w) 2-0
2 Myogiryu (M15e) 2-0 12-10 Endo (M16e) 0-2
3 Nishikifuji (M14e) 0-2 3-4 Daiamami (M16w) 0-2
4 Ryuden (M13e) 2-0 2-0 Kitanowaka (M14w) 0-2
5 Churanoumi (M13w) 1-1 3-3 Shimazuumi (M12w) 0-2
6 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 1-1 2-1 Shonannoumi (M12e) 1-1
7 Sadanoumi (M11w) 2-0 3-6 Mitakeumi (M10w) 1-1
8 Hokutofuji (M9e) 0-2 4-12 Shodai (M10e) 1-1
9 Kotoshoho (M9w) 1-1 2-4 Takayasu (M8w) 2-0
10 Kinbozan (M7e) 1-1 1-1 Onosho (M8e) 2-0
11 Tamawashi (M7w) 0-2 0-1 Gonoyama (M6w) 0-2
12 Midorifuji (M5e) 1-1 5-2 Tsurugisho (M6e) 1-1
13 Onosato (M5w) 2-0 0-0 Hiradoumi (M4w) 1-1
14 Oho (M3e) 1-1 0-1 Tobizaru (M4e) 1-1
15 Takanosho (M3w) 1-1 3-0 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 2-0
16 Daieisho (S1e) 0-2 11-10 Abi (K1e) 2-0
17 Atamifuji (M2e) 1-1 1-1 Hoshoryu (O1w) 1-1
18 Kirishima (O1e) 0-2 7-2 Ura (M1e) 1-1
19 Nishikigi (K1w) 1-1 2-5 Kotonowaka (O2w) 1-1
20 Takakeisho (O2e) 1-1 10-6 Meisei (M2w) 1-1
21 Terunofuji (Y1e) 1-1 6-0 Asanoyama (M1w) 1-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 4, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Akua (J13e) 2-1 0-0 Onokatsu (Ms2w) 1-1
2 Kotoeko (J12e) 1-2 0-2 Chiyosakae (J14w) 2-1
3 Kitaharima (J14e) 0-3 1-0 Tsushimanada (J12w) 1-2
4 Oshoumi (J11e) 1-2 0-0 Hakuoho (J13w) 3-0
5 Shiden (J10e) 2-1 0-0 Aoiyama (J11w) 2-1
6 Shimanoumi (J9e) 0-3 3-2 Wakatakakage (J10w) 3-0
7 Hidenoumi (J7e) 1-2 0-3 Tamashoho (J9w) 0-3
8 Hakuyozan (J6e) 0-3 1-2 Shishi (J8w) 2-1
9 Asakoryu (J8e) 3-0 1-0 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 2-1
10 Daishoho (J7w) 1-2 1-0 Shirokuma (J5w) 3-0
11 Tohakuryu (J2e) 0-3 4-6 Bushozan (J5e) 1-2
12 Oshoma (J4w) 2-1 2-2 Mitoryu (J2w) 2-1
13 Tokihayate (J1e) 2-1 2-0 Kagayaki (J4e) 1-2
14 Tomokaze (J3w) 2-1 2-3 Takarafuji (J1w) 2-1
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 4, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Myogiryu (M15e) 2-1 0-0 Takerufuji (M17e) 3-0
2 Daiamami (M16w) 0-3 0-3 Roga (M15w) 2-1
3 Endo (M16e) 1-2 1-0 Kitanowaka (M14w) 1-2
4 Ryuden (M13e) 2-1 1-0 Churanoumi (M13w) 2-1
5 Nishikifuji (M14e) 1-2 1-0 Shimazuumi (M12w) 0-3
6 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 1-2 3-3 Sadanoumi (M11w) 2-1
7 Shonannoumi (M12e) 2-1 0-2 Mitakeumi (M10w) 2-1
8 Hokutofuji (M9e) 0-3 3-0 Kotoshoho (M9w) 1-2
9 Shodai (M10e) 2-1 18-9 Takayasu (M8w) 3-0
10 Kinbozan (M7e) 1-2 2-1 Tamawashi (M7w) 0-3
11 Onosho (M8e) 3-0 1-2 Gonoyama (M6w) 1-2
12 Midorifuji (M5e) 1-2 0-0 Onosato (M5w) 3-0
13 Tsurugisho (M6e) 2-1 1-4 Hiradoumi (M4w) 1-2
14 Atamifuji (M2e) 1-2 2-0 Tobizaru (M4e) 2-1
15 Daieisho (S1e) 0-3 8-8 Nishikigi (K1w) 1-2
16 Abi (K1e) 3-0 8-2 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 3-0
17 Takakeisho (O2e) 2-1 14-4 Ura (M1e) 2-1
18 Oho (M3e) 1-2 2-1 Hoshoryu (O1w) 2-1
19 Kirishima (O1e) 0-3 4-4 Asanoyama (M1w) 1-2
20 Takanosho (M3w) 1-2 2-4 Kotonowaka (O2w) 2-1
21 Terunofuji (Y1e) 2-1 8-3 Meisei (M2w) 1-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 5, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Akua (J13e) 2-2 0-0 Hakuoho (J13w) 3-1
2 Chiyosakae (J14w) 3-1 2-3 Tsushimanada (J12w) 1-3
3 Oshoumi (J11e) 2-2 3-0 Kitaharima (J14e) 1-3
4 Aoiyama (J11w) 2-2 3-0 Wakatakakage (J10w) 4-0
5 Shiden (J10e) 3-1 1-1 Kotoeko (J12e) 1-3
6 Shimanoumi (J9e) 0-4 1-2 Tamashoho (J9w) 0-4
7 Hidenoumi (J7e) 2-2 0-3 Asakoryu (J8e) 4-0
8 Shishi (J8w) 2-2 1-0 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 2-2
9 Hakuyozan (J6e) 1-3 0-7 Daishoho (J7w) 2-2
10 Shirokuma (J5w) 3-1 1-0 Oshoma (J4w) 3-1
11 Bushozan (J5e) 2-2 2-6 Mitoryu (J2w) 2-2
12 Tohakuryu (J2e) 0-4 0-2 Tomokaze (J3w) 2-2
13 Kagayaki (J4e) 1-3 7-14 Takarafuji (J1w) 3-1
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 5, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Takerufuji (M17e) 4-0 1-0 Tokihayate (J1e) 3-1
2 Daiamami (M16w) 0-4 3-5 Kitanowaka (M14w) 1-3
3 Nishikifuji (M14e) 2-2 2-3 Endo (M16e) 2-2
4 Roga (M15w) 3-1 2-2 Churanoumi (M13w) 2-2
5 Shonannoumi (M12e) 3-1 2-0 Myogiryu (M15e) 2-2
6 Ryuden (M13e) 3-1 8-7 Sadanoumi (M11w) 3-1
7 Shodai (M10e) 3-1 15-18 Mitakeumi (M10w) 2-2
8 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 1-3 6-4 Kotoshoho (M9w) 2-2
9 Onosho (M8e) 3-1 5-4 Takayasu (M8w) 3-1
10 Hokutofuji (M9e) 0-4 9-10 Tamawashi (M7w) 1-3
11 Tsurugisho (M6e) 2-2 0-1 Gonoyama (M6w) 2-2
12 Kinbozan (M7e) 1-3 0-0 Onosato (M5w) 4-0
13 Tobizaru (M4e) 2-2 0-1 Hiradoumi (M4w) 2-2
14 Midorifuji (M5e) 1-3 1-0 Takanosho (M3w) 1-3
15 Abi (K1e) 4-0 6-5 Nishikigi (K1w) 1-3
16 Daieisho (S1e) 1-3 5-5 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 3-1
17 Ura (M1e) 2-2 2-4 Kotonowaka (O2w) 3-1
18 Takakeisho (O2e) 3-1 2-0 Atamifuji (M2e) 2-2
19 Asanoyama (M1w) 2-2 0-4 Hoshoryu (O1w) 3-1
20 Kirishima (O1e) 0-4 7-6 Meisei (M2w) 2-2
21 Terunofuji (Y1e) 2-2 0-0 Oho (M3e) 1-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
Juryo Torikumi for Day 6, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Akua (J13e) 3-2 4-3 Chiyosakae (J14w) 3-2
2 Kotoeko (J12e) 1-4 0-2 Kitaharima (J14e) 1-4
3 Shiden (J10e) 4-1 5-2 Tsushimanada (J12w) 2-3
4 Hakuoho (J13w) 3-2 0-0 Wakatakakage (J10w) 5-0
5 Shimanoumi (J9e) 0-5 0-1 Oshoumi (J11e) 3-2
6 Aoiyama (J11w) 2-3 1-0 Tamashoho (J9w) 1-4
7 Hidenoumi (J7e) 2-3 1-0 Shishi (J8w) 3-2
8 Hakuyozan (J6e) 1-4 0-2 Asakoryu (J8e) 5-0
9 Daishoho (J7w) 3-2 5-6 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 2-3
10 Bushozan (J5e) 2-3 1-0 Shirokuma (J5w) 4-1
11 Tohakuryu (J2e) 0-5 3-3 Oshoma (J4w) 3-2
12 Kagayaki (J4e) 2-3 2-3 Mitoryu (J2w) 3-2
13 Tokihayate (J1e) 3-2 0-3 Tomokaze (J3w) 3-2
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 6, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Takarafuji (J1w) 3-2 3-0 Daiamami (M16w) 1-4
2 Nishikifuji (M14e) 3-2 2-1 Roga (M15w) 3-2
3 Ryuden (M13e) 4-1 7-6 Myogiryu (M15e) 2-3
4 Takerufuji (M17e) 5-0 0-0 Churanoumi (M13w) 3-2
5 Shonannoumi (M12e) 4-1 2-2 Endo (M16e) 2-3
6 Kitanowaka (M14w) 1-4 0-1 Sadanoumi (M11w) 3-2
7 Hokutofuji (M9e) 1-4 1-0 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 2-3
8 Onosho (M8e) 3-2 5-8 Shodai (M10e) 3-2
9 Mitakeumi (M10w) 3-2 9-22 Takayasu (M8w) 4-1
10 Kotoshoho (M9w) 2-3 3-3 Tamawashi (M7w) 1-4
11 Midorifuji (M5e) 2-3 1-0 Gonoyama (M6w) 3-2
12 Onosato (M5w) 5-0 1-0 Meisei (M2w) 2-3
13 Atamifuji (M2e) 3-2 0-2 Asanoyama (M1w) 2-3
14 Daieisho (S1e) 2-3 10-5 Ura (M1e) 3-2
15 Nishikigi (K1w) 1-4 3-8 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 3-2
16 Kirishima (O1e) 1-4 0-0 Oho (M3e) 2-3
17 Abi (K1e) 5-0 2-7 Kotonowaka (O2w) 3-2
18 Takakeisho (O2e) 3-2 0-0 Hiradoumi (M4w) 3-2
19 Tobizaru (M4e) 2-3 8-12 Hoshoryu (O1w) 4-1
20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 2-3 7-5 Takanosho (M3w) 1-4
Edited by Naganoyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 7, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Kotoeko (J12e) 1-5 0-1 Hakuoho (J13w) 3-3
2 Chiyosakae (J14w) 3-3 0-0 Aoiyama (J11w) 2-4
3 Shiden (J10e) 5-1 0-0 Kitaharima (J14e) 2-4
4 Tsushimanada (J12w) 2-4 1-1 Shishi (J8w) 4-2
5 Asakoryu (J8e) 6-0 0-1 Akua (J13e) 4-2
6 Oshoumi (J11e) 3-3 1-0 Daishoho (J7w) 4-2
7 Hidenoumi (J7e) 2-4 7-2 Wakatakakage (J10w) 6-0
8 Tamashoho (J9w) 2-4 0-2 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 2-4
9 Hakuyozan (J6e) 1-5 10-5 Shimanoumi (J9e) 1-5
10 Kagayaki (J4e) 2-4 1-0 Shirokuma (J5w) 4-2
11 Tomokaze (J3w) 3-3 0-2 Mitoryu (J2w) 4-2
12 Bushozan (J5e) 3-3 3-1 Takarafuji (J1w) 3-3
13 Tokihayate (J1e) 4-2 1-1 Oshoma (J4w) 3-3
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 7, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Endo (M16e) 2-4 1-0 Tohakuryu (J2e) 1-5
2 Nishikifuji (M14e) 4-2 3-4 Myogiryu (M15e) 3-3
3 Daiamami (M16w) 2-4 6-9 Churanoumi (M13w) 3-3
4 Ryuden (M13e) 4-2 0-0 Roga (M15w) 3-3
5 Shonannoumi (M12e) 5-1 0-0 Takerufuji (M17e) 6-0
6 Shodai (M10e) 3-3 0-0 Kitanowaka (M14w) 1-5
7 Sadanoumi (M11w) 4-2 5-4 Kotoshoho (M9w) 2-4
8 Hokutofuji (M9e) 1-5 12-15 Mitakeumi (M10w) 4-2
9 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 3-3 0-1 Takayasu (M8w) 4-2
10 Onosho (M8e) 4-2 1-0 Onosato (M5w) 6-0
11 Midorifuji (M5e) 2-4 0-0 Tamawashi (M7w) 2-4
12 Gonoyama (M6w) 4-2 0-1 Hiradoumi (M4w) 3-3
13 Atamifuji (M2e) 4-2 0-1 Oho (M3e) 2-4
14 Ura (M1e) 3-3 1-7 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 4-2
15 Daieisho (S1e) 3-3 14-7 Asanoyama (M1w) 2-4
16 Abi (K1e) 5-1 3-9 Hoshoryu (O1w) 4-2
17 Kirishima (O1e) 2-4 2-12 Takanosho (M3w) 2-4
18 Meisei (M2w) 2-4 5-6 Kotonowaka (O2w) 4-2
19 Takakeisho (O2e) 4-2 8-3 Nishikigi (K1w) 1-5
20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 2-4 7-3 Tobizaru (M4e) 3-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 8, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Akua (J13e) 4-3 3-2 Kitaharima (J14e) 3-4
2 Shiden (J10e) 5-2 0-0 Hakuoho (J13w) 4-3
3 Chiyosakae (J14w) 4-3 0-1 Wakatakakage (J10w) 7-0
4 Tsushimanada (J12w) 3-4 0-3 Tamashoho (J9w) 2-5
5 Kotoeko (J12e) 1-6 0-0 Shishi (J8w) 4-3
6 Hidenoumi (J7e) 2-5 0-1 Oshoumi (J11e) 3-4
7 Aoiyama (J11w) 2-5 2-3 Daishoho (J7w) 5-2
8 Shimanoumi (J9e) 2-5 4-8 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 3-4
9 Asakoryu (J8e) 7-0 0-2 Shirokuma (J5w) 5-2
10 Hakuyozan (J6e) 1-6 1-1 Tomokaze (J3w) 3-4
11 Tohakuryu (J2e) 2-5 3-1 Kagayaki (J4e) 2-5
12 Tokihayate (J1e) 4-3 0-1 Bushozan (J5e) 3-4
13 Oshoma (J4w) 4-3 0-0 Takarafuji (J1w) 4-3
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 8, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Mitoryu (J2w) 5-2 3-1 Roga (M15w) 4-3
2 Ryuden (M13e) 4-3 0-0 Takerufuji (M17e) 7-0
3 Myogiryu (M15e) 3-4 0-1 Churanoumi (M13w) 3-4
4 Shonannoumi (M12e) 5-2 1-1 Kitanowaka (M14w) 1-6
5 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 3-4 0-3 Endo (M16e) 2-5
6 Shodai (M10e) 4-3 1-0 Daiamami (M16w) 3-4
7 Nishikifuji (M14e) 5-2 2-1 Mitakeumi (M10w) 5-2
8 Hokutofuji (M9e) 1-6 6-4 Sadanoumi (M11w) 5-2
9 Onosho (M8e) 5-2 6-2 Kotoshoho (M9w) 2-5
10 Takayasu (M8w) 5-2 1-2 Gonoyama (M6w) 4-3
11 Midorifuji (M5e) 3-4 2-2 Kinbozan (M7e) 1-4-2
12 Tamawashi (M7w) 2-5 0-1 Onosato (M5w) 6-1
13 Hiradoumi (M4w) 4-3 1-2 Meisei (M2w) 2-5
14 Abi (K1e) 5-2 7-3 Ura (M1e) 3-4
15 Asanoyama (M1w) 3-4 7-3 Nishikigi (K1w) 1-6
16 Daieisho (S1e) 3-4 1-1 Atamifuji (M2e) 4-3
17 Takakeisho (O2e) 5-2 1-0 Oho (M3e) 3-4
18 Takanosho (M3w) 3-4 2-5 Hoshoryu (O1w) 5-2
19 Kirishima (O1e) 2-5 9-11 Tobizaru (M4e) 4-3
20 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 5-2 5-7 Kotonowaka (O2w) 5-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 9, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Kayo (Ms3w) 3-1 0-1 Tsushimanada (J12w) 4-4
2 Hakuoho (J13w) 5-3 1-0 Aoiyama (J11w) 2-6
3 Oshoumi (J11e) 3-5 0-0 Kotoeko (J12e) 1-7
4 Akua (J13e) 5-3 0-2 Wakatakakage (J10w) 7-1
5 Shiden (J10e) 5-3 5-0 Chiyosakae (J14w) 5-3
6 Kitaharima (J14e) 3-5 1-3 Tamashoho (J9w) 2-6
7 Bushozan (J5e) 4-4 1-0 Shimanoumi (J9e) 3-5
8 Shishi (J8w) 5-3 1-2 Oshoma (J4w) 5-3
9 Kagayaki (J4e) 2-6 0-0 Asakoryu (J8e) 8-0
10 Daishoho (J7w) 6-2 11-6 Mitoryu (J2w) 6-2
11 Tohakuryu (J2e) 3-5 2-5 Hidenoumi (J7e) 3-5
12 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 3-5 10-9 Takarafuji (J1w) 4-4
13 Tokihayate (J1e) 4-4 1-0 Hakuyozan (J6e) 1-7
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 9, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Myogiryu (M15e) 3-5 1-2 Tomokaze (J3w) 4-4
2 Ryuden (M13e) 4-4 2-7 Endo (M16e) 2-6
3 Churanoumi (M13w) 4-4 5-0 Sadanoumi (M11w) 6-2
4 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 4-4 5-1 Daiamami (M16w) 4-4
5 Roga (M15w) 4-4 0-1 Mitakeumi (M10w) 6-2
6 Kitanowaka (M14w) 1-7 0-1 Kotoshoho (M9w) 3-5
7 Nishikifuji (M14e) 5-3 2-2 Takayasu (M8w) 5-3
8 Onosho (M8e) 5-3 1-1 Shonannoumi (M12e) 6-2
9 Kinbozan (M7e) 2-4-2 0-2 Hokutofuji (M9e) 1-7
10 Shodai (M10e) 4-4 1-1 Gonoyama (M6w) 5-3
11 Tamawashi (M7w) 2-6 3-2 Hiradoumi (M4w) 4-4
12 Oho (M3e) 3-5 2-1 Takanosho (M3w) 3-5
13 Atamifuji (M2e) 4-4 0-0 Meisei (M2w) 3-5
14 Ura (M1e) 3-5 0-1 Asanoyama (M1w) 4-4
15 Abi (K1e) 6-2 0-0 Takerufuji (M17e) 8-0
16 Onosato (M5w) 7-1 0-0 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 5-3
17 Daieisho (S1e) 4-4 5-8 Kotonowaka (O2w) 6-2
18 Takakeisho (O2e) 6-2 5-6 Tobizaru (M4e) 5-3
19 Midorifuji (M5e) 3-5 6-6 Hoshoryu (O1w) 6-2
20 Kirishima (O1e) 2-6 3-2 Nishikigi (K1w) 1-7

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 10, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Kotoeko (J12e) 1-8 0-0 Tsukahara (Ms4w) 3-2
2 Kitaharima (J14e) 3-6 0-1 Aoiyama (J11w) 3-6
3 Shiden (J10e) 5-4 5-6 Akua (J13e) 5-4
4 Oshoumi (J11e) 4-5 0-2 Shishi (J8w) 5-4
5 Hidenoumi (J7e) 4-5 4-2 Tsushimanada (J12w) 5-4
6 Wakatakakage (J10w) 8-1 5-2 Daishoho (J7w) 7-2
7 Bushozan (J5e) 4-5 5-1 Chiyosakae (J14w) 6-3
8 Hakuoho (J13w) 5-4 1-0 Oshoma (J4w) 6-3
9 Shimanoumi (J9e) 4-5 0-6 Tomokaze (J3w) 4-5
10 Tohakuryu (J2e) 3-6 1-3 Tamashoho (J9w) 3-6
11 Asakoryu (J8e) 8-1 1-0 Mitoryu (J2w) 6-3
12 Tokihayate (J1e) 5-4 1-1 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 4-5
13 Hakuyozan (J6e) 1-8 0-0 Takarafuji (J1w) 4-5
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 10, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Kagayaki (J4e) 3-6 1-1 Kitanowaka (M14w) 1-8
2 Ryuden (M13e) 5-4 4-8 Daiamami (M16w) 5-4
3 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 4-5 6-3 Nishikifuji (M14e) 5-4
4 Shodai (M10e) 4-5 0-0 Roga (M15w) 5-4
5 Hokutofuji (M9e) 2-7 10-7 Myogiryu (M15e) 4-5
6 Onosho (M8e) 5-4 9-3 Sadanoumi (M11w) 6-3
7 Shonannoumi (M12e) 7-2 0-2 Takayasu (M8w) 6-3
8 Kinbozan (M7e) 2-5-2 1-1 Endo (M16e) 2-7
9 Churanoumi (M13w) 5-4 1-1 Tamawashi (M7w) 3-6
10 Midorifuji (M5e) 4-5 3-5 Kotoshoho (M9w) 4-5
11 Takerufuji (M17e) 9-0 0-0 Onosato (M5w) 8-1
12 Tobizaru (M4e) 5-4 0-2 Gonoyama (M6w) 6-3
13 Atamifuji (M2e) 4-5 2-0 Takanosho (M3w) 3-6
14 Meisei (M2w) 4-5 3-8 Asanoyama (M1w) 4-5
15 Abi (K1e) 6-3 5-10 Mitakeumi (M10w) 6-3
16 Ura (M1e) 4-5 6-2 Nishikigi (K1w) 1-8
17 Kirishima (O1e) 3-6 1-0 Hiradoumi (M4w) 4-5
18 Oho (M3e) 4-5 0-2 Kotonowaka (O2w) 7-2
19 Takakeisho (O2e) 7-2 18-8 Daieisho (S1e) 4-5
20 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 5-4 3-10 Hoshoryu (O1w) 6-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 11, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Akua (J13e) 5-5 1-1 Tamashoho (J9w) 4-6
2 Asakoryu (J8e) 8-2 0-0 Hakuoho (J13w) 5-5
3 Chiyosakae (J14w) 6-4 2-1 Daishoho (J7w) 8-2
4 Kitaharima (J14e) 3-7 1-3 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 5-5
5 Hakuyozan (J6e) 1-9 1-3 Kotoeko (J12e) 1-9
6 Aoiyama (J11w) 4-6 1-0 Shirokuma (J5w) 5-3-2
7 Bushozan (J5e) 5-5 1-3 Tsushimanada (J12w) 5-5
8 Kagayaki (J4e) 3-7 0-1 Shiden (J10e) 6-4
9 Oshoumi (J11e) 5-5 0-0 Tomokaze (J3w) 5-5
10 Wakatakakage (J10w) 8-2 2-1 Mitoryu (J2w) 7-3
11 Tohakuryu (J2e) 3-7 3-3 Shimanoumi (J9e) 4-6
12 Shishi (J8w) 5-5 0-0 Takarafuji (J1w) 5-5
13 Tokihayate (J1e) 5-5 2-1 Hidenoumi (J7e) 5-5
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 11, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Myogiryu (M15e) 5-5 0-1 Roga (M15w) 5-5
2 Nishikifuji (M14e) 5-5 0-1 Oshoma (J4w) 7-3
3 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 5-5 6-3 Churanoumi (M13w) 5-5
4 Daiamami (M16w) 6-4 1-3 Kotoshoho (M9w) 4-6
5 Hokutofuji (M9e) 2-8 12-11 Endo (M16e) 2-8
6 Sadanoumi (M11w) 6-4 1-8 Takayasu (M8w) 7-3
7 Ryuden (M13e) 5-5 5-3 Tamawashi (M7w) 4-6
8 Kinbozan (M7e) 3-5-2 3-1 Kitanowaka (M14w) 2-8
9 Mitakeumi (M10w) 7-3 1-0 Gonoyama (M6w) 7-3
10 Midorifuji (M5e) 5-5 1-6 Shodai (M10e) 5-5
11 Onosho (M8e) 6-4 4-1 Hiradoumi (M4w) 5-5
12 Tobizaru (M4e) 5-5 7-7 Meisei (M2w) 4-6
13 Oho (M3e) 4-6 1-2 Asanoyama (M1w) 5-5
14 Ura (M1e) 5-5 1-0 Atamifuji (M2e) 5-5
15 Takanosho (M3w) 3-7 2-3 Nishikigi (K1w) 1-9
16 Abi (K1e) 6-4 1-0 Shonannoumi (M12e) 7-3
17 Daieisho (S1e) 5-5 4-7 Hoshoryu (O1w) 7-3
18 Kirishima (O1e) 3-7 9-4 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 5-5
19 Takerufuji (M17e) 10-0 0-0 Kotonowaka (O2w) 8-2
20 Takakeisho (O2e) 7-3 0-0 Onosato (M5w) 8-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 12, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Hakuoho (J13w) 6-5 2-0 Tsushimanada (J12w) 6-5
2 Oshoumi (J11e) 5-6 0-0 Aoiyama (J11w) 4-7
3 Kotoeko (J12e) 1-10 0-1 Tamashoho (J9w) 4-7
4 Asakoryu (J8e) 8-3 0-0 Wakatakakage (J10w) 8-3
5 Chiyosakae (J14w) 6-5 2-1 Shishi (J8w) 6-5
6 Hidenoumi (J7e) 5-6 7-6 Akua (J13e) 6-5
7 Kagayaki (J4e) 4-7 3-5 Kitaharima (J14e) 3-8
8 Daishoho (J7w) 9-2 1-3 Oshoma (J4w) 7-4
9 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 6-5 1-1 Tomokaze (J3w) 6-5
10 Tohakuryu (J2e) 4-7 2-7 Hakuyozan (J6e) 2-9
11 Shimanoumi (J9e) 4-7 4-7 Mitoryu (J2w) 8-3
12 Tokihayate (J1e) 6-5 1-2 Shiden (J10e) 6-5
13 Shirokuma (J5w) 6-3-2 0-0 Takarafuji (J1w) 5-6
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 12, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Bushozan (J5e) 5-6 5-6 Churanoumi (M13w) 5-6
2 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 6-5 1-2 Kitanowaka (M14w) 2-9
3 Daiamami (M16w) 6-5 0-6 Sadanoumi (M11w) 6-5
4 Shodai (M10e) 5-6 8-2 Ryuden (M13e) 5-6
5 Hokutofuji (M9e) 3-8 0-0 Roga (M15w) 6-5
6 Endo (M16e) 2-9 3-2 Kotoshoho (M9w) 5-6
7 Onosho (M8e) 6-5 5-12 Mitakeumi (M10w) 7-4
8 Kinbozan (M7e) 4-5-2 2-1 Myogiryu (M15e) 5-6
9 Nishikifuji (M14e) 6-5 0-2 Tamawashi (M7w) 5-6
10 Tobizaru (M4e) 6-5 0-0 Shonannoumi (M12e) 7-4
11 Oho (M3e) 4-7 4-4 Hiradoumi (M4w) 6-5
12 Ura (M1e) 5-6 5-3 Meisei (M2w) 4-7
13 Takanosho (M3w) 4-7 1-5 Asanoyama (M1w) 6-5
14 Abi (K1e) 7-4 5-5 Takayasu (M8w) 8-3
15 Atamifuji (M2e) 6-5 0-1 Nishikigi (K1w) 1-10
16 Daieisho (S1e) 5-6 3-0 Gonoyama (M6w) 8-3
17 Takakeisho (O2e) 7-4 5-3 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 6-5
18 Takerufuji (M17e) 11-0 0-0 Hoshoryu (O1w) 8-3
19 Kirishima (O1e) 3-8 4-3 Midorifuji (M5e) 6-5
20 Onosato (M5w) 9-2 0-1 Kotonowaka (O2w) 8-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 13, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Oshoumi (J11e) 5-7 0-0 Akua (J13e) 6-6
2 Hakuoho (J13w) 7-5 1-1 Tamashoho (J9w) 5-7
3 Shimanoumi (J9e) 4-8 2-4 Chiyosakae (J14w) 6-6
4 Tsushimanada (J12w) 6-6 0-0 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 6-6
5 Hakuyozan (J6e) 3-9 2-1 Kitaharima (J14e) 3-9
6 Bushozan (J5e) 6-6 1-3 Shiden (J10e) 7-5
7 Wakatakakage (J10w) 8-4 0-0 Oshoma (J4w) 8-4
8 Kagayaki (J4e) 5-7 4-10 Aoiyama (J11w) 5-7
9 Asakoryu (J8e) 9-3 1-2 Tomokaze (J3w) 7-5
10 Shishi (J8w) 7-5 2-0 Mitoryu (J2w) 9-3
11 Tohakuryu (J2e) 4-8 1-0 Kotoeko (J12e) 1-11
12 Hidenoumi (J7e) 6-6 2-1 Takarafuji (J1w) 6-6
13 Tokihayate (J1e) 6-6 0-0 Daishoho (J7w) 9-3
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 13, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Shirokuma (J5w) 6-4-2 0-2 Daiamami (M16w) 6-6
2 Shonannoumi (M12e) 8-4 1-2 Nishikifuji (M14e) 7-5
3 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 6-6 3-1 Roga (M15w) 6-6
4 Churanoumi (M13w) 5-7 1-1 Mitakeumi (M10w) 7-5
5 Shodai (M10e) 6-6 3-2 Sadanoumi (M11w) 7-5
6 Myogiryu (M15e) 5-7 5-3 Kotoshoho (M9w) 5-7
7 Onosho (M8e) 7-5 6-5 Ryuden (M13e) 5-7
8 Endo (M16e) 3-9 14-17 Tamawashi (M7w) 5-7
9 Midorifuji (M5e) 7-5 3-3 Takayasu (M8w) 8-4
10 Hokutofuji (M9e) 4-8 9-5 Takanosho (M3w) 4-8
11 Oho (M3e) 4-8 2-0 Kitanowaka (M14w) 3-9
12 Atamifuji (M2e) 7-5 0-5 Hiradoumi (M4w) 7-5
13 Ura (M1e) 6-6 3-7 Tobizaru (M4e) 6-6
14 Meisei (M2w) 4-8 6-4 Nishikigi (K1w) 1-11
15 Abi (K1e) 8-4 4-8 Asanoyama (M1w) 7-5
16 Takerufuji (M17e) 11-1 0-0 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 7-5
17 Daieisho (S1e) 5-7 0-0 Onosato (M5w) 9-3
18 Takakeisho (O2e) 7-5 6-4 Kotonowaka (O2w) 9-3
19 Gonoyama (M6w) 9-3 1-2 Hoshoryu (O1w) 9-3
20 Kirishima (O1e) 3-9 0-0 Kinbozan (M7e) 5-5-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 14, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Kayo (Ms3w) 3-3 0-0 Chiyosakae (J14w) 7-6
2 Akua (J13e) 6-7 5-11 Chiyomaru (Ms1e) 3-3
3 Shimanoumi (J9e) 4-9 2-1 Kitaharima (J14e) 4-9
4 Tamashoho (J9w) 5-8 1-2 Shishi (J8w) 7-6
5 Hakuyozan (J6e) 3-10 2-4 Tsushimanada (J12w) 6-7
6 Shiden (J10e) 7-6 2-0 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 7-6
7 Bushozan (J5e) 7-6 5-1 Hidenoumi (J7e) 6-7
8 Oshoumi (J11e) 6-7 0-1 Shirokuma (J5w) 6-5-2
9 Kagayaki (J4e) 5-8 12-10 Kotoeko (J12e) 1-12
10 Asakoryu (J8e) 9-4 0-0 Oshoma (J4w) 9-4
11 Wakatakakage (J10w) 8-5 0-1 Tomokaze (J3w) 8-5
12 Tohakuryu (J2e) 5-8 0-1 Aoiyama (J11w) 6-7
13 Hakuoho (J13w) 8-5 0-0 Mitoryu (J2w) 10-3
14 Daishoho (J7w) 9-4 2-4 Takarafuji (J1w) 7-6
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 14, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Myogiryu (M15e) 5-8 0-0 Tokihayate (J1e) 7-6
2 Endo (M16e) 4-9 9-7 Sadanoumi (M11w) 7-6
3 Shodai (M10e) 7-6 0-2 Shonannoumi (M12e) 8-5
4 Ryuden (M13e) 6-7 8-1 Mitakeumi (M10w) 7-6
5 Hokutofuji (M9e) 4-9 3-1 Daiamami (M16w) 7-6
6 Churanoumi (M13w) 6-7 0-5 Kotoshoho (M9w) 6-7
7 Roga (M15w) 7-6 0-0 Takayasu (M8w) 9-4
8 Kitanowaka (M14w) 3-10 0-0 Tamawashi (M7w) 5-8
9 Nishikifuji (M14e) 8-5 0-0 Gonoyama (M6w) 9-4
10 Midorifuji (M5e) 7-6 4-0 Onosho (M8e) 7-6
11 Tobizaru (M4e) 7-6 1-0 Kinbozan (M7e) 6-5-2
12 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 6-7 0-0 Meisei (M2w) 4-9
13 Ura (M1e) 6-7 1-1 Hiradoumi (M4w) 7-6
14 Takerufuji (M17e) 12-1 0-0 Asanoyama (M1w) 8-5
15 Abi (K1e) 8-5 0-0 Onosato (M5w) 10-3
16 Oho (M3e) 5-8 3-1 Nishikigi (K1w) 2-11
17 Daieisho (S1e) 5-8 7-9 Takanosho (M3w) 5-8
18 Atamifuji (M2e) 8-5 0-0 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 7-6
19 Kirishima (O1e) 3-10 8-8 Takakeisho (O2e) 8-5
20 Kotonowaka (O2w) 9-4 6-10 Hoshoryu (O1w) 10-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 15, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Nabatame (Ms5w) 4-2 0-0 Chiyosakae (J14w) 7-7
2 Kitaharima (J14e) 4-10 1-0 Tenshoho (Ms1w) 2-5
3 Akua (J13e) 6-8 0-0 Tsukahara (Ms4w) 4-2
4 Wakatakakage (J10w) 9-5 0-0 Shishi (J8w) 7-7
5 Hidenoumi (J7e) 6-8 10-4 Kotoeko (J12e) 1-13
6 Hakuoho (J13w) 8-6 0-0 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 8-6
7 Hakuyozan (J6e) 3-11 5-4 Tamashoho (J9w) 6-8
8 Bushozan (J5e) 8-6 0-0 Asakoryu (J8e) 9-5
9 Tsushimanada (J12w) 7-7 2-3 Oshoma (J4w) 10-4
10 Kagayaki (J4e) 6-8 8-4 Shimanoumi (J9e) 5-9
11 Daishoho (J7w) 10-4 2-0 Tomokaze (J3w) 8-6
12 Aoiyama (J11w) 7-7 3-1 Mitoryu (J2w) 11-3
13 Tohakuryu (J2e) 5-9 0-0 Oshoumi (J11e) 6-8
14 Shiden (J10e) 7-7 0-0 Takarafuji (J1w) 7-7
15 Tokihayate (J1e) 7-7 2-1 Shirokuma (J5w) 7-5-2
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 15, March 2024
Bout East Record West
1 Kitanowaka (M14w) 3-11 5-4 Churanoumi (M13w) 6-8
2 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 6-8 2-3 Ryuden (M13e) 6-8
3 Endo (M16e) 5-9 8-15 Mitakeumi (M10w) 8-6
4 Shodai (M10e) 7-7 2-0 Nishikifuji (M14e) 8-6
5 Roga (M15w) 7-7 0-0 Kotoshoho (M9w) 7-7
6 Hokutofuji (M9e) 5-9 0-0 Shonannoumi (M12e) 9-5
7 Daiamami (M16w) 7-7 0-0 Takayasu (M8w) 10-4
8 Myogiryu (M15e) 6-8 7-12 Tamawashi (M7w) 6-8
9 Takerufuji (M17e) 12-2 0-0 Gonoyama (M6w) 10-4
10 Midorifuji (M5e) 7-7 5-1 Sadanoumi (M11w) 7-7
11 Tobizaru (M4e) 8-6 5-2 Onosho (M8e) 8-6
12 Takanosho (M3w) 5-9 4-10 Meisei (M2w) 5-9
13 Ura (M1e) 6-8 4-0 Oho (M3e) 6-8
14 Kinbozan (M7e) 6-6-2 1-2 Nishikigi (K1w) 2-12
15 Abi (K1e) 8-6 0-2 Atamifuji (M2e) 8-6
16 Asanoyama (M1w) 9-5 3-0 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 8-6
17 Daieisho (S1e) 6-8 2-0 Hiradoumi (M4w) 8-6
18 Onosato (M5w) 11-3 0-1 Hoshoryu (O1w) 10-4
19 Kirishima (O1e) 4-10 10-4 Kotonowaka (O2w) 10-4
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this