Sign in to follow this  
Naganoyama

Lower-division Torikumi Haru Basho 2024

Recommended Posts

Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 1, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Sawaisamu (jk14) 0-0 Dewataikai (jk13) 0-0
2 Kyokutairyu (jk12) 0-0 Fujihara (jk11) 0-0
3 Ayanofuji (jk10) 0-0 Kyokutendo (jk11) 0-0
4 Yamadaumi (jk7) 0-0 Inami (jk8) 0-0
5 Ienoshima (jk4) 0-0 Katsunishiki (jk4) 0-0
6 Nishikiori (jk3) 0-0 Chiyooga (jk3) 0-0
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 1, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Itakozakura (jd97) 0-0 Asasakurai (jd96) 0-0
2 Koga (jd95) 0-0 Kyokushori (jd94) 0-0
3 Takatairiku (jd92) 0-0 Sakura (jd92) 0-0
4 Bakukoshin (jd90) 0-0 Okuniyama (jd90) 0-0
5 Daitensho (jd88) 0-0 Higonoryu (jd87) 0-0
6 Gokishin (jd85) 0-0 Chiyotensho (jd85) 0-0
7 Mogaminishiki (jd83) 0-0 Chiyooume (jd82) 0-0
8 Kotomunakata (jd82) 0-0 Daitengu (jd81) 0-0
9 Naniwamusashi (jd79) 0-0 Wakatozakura (jd78) 0-0
10 Masakifuji (jd77) 0-0 Kotohanashiro (jd76) 0-0
11 Chikureisen (jd75) 0-0 Watatani (jd74) 0-0
12 Yamane (jd72) 0-0 Mori (jd73) 0-0
13 Asaazuma (jd70) 0-0 Tamatensho (jd70) 0-0
14 Kurokage (jd68) 0-0 Fujinoteru (jd68) 0-0
15 Hokutoshin (jd66) 0-0 Kyonosato (jd66) 0-0
16 Maniwayama (jd64) 0-0 Sonoshun (jd64) 0-0
17 Anryukai (jd62) 0-0 Amamidake (jd62) 0-0
18 Shunkaku (jd60) 0-0 Datenoumi (jd60) 0-0
19 Shinseido (jd58) 0-0 Masarufuji (jd58) 0-0
20 Takatsukasa (jd56) 0-0 Boshuyama (jd56) 0-0
21 Tamanotora (jd54) 0-0 Kyokushozan (jd53) 0-0
22 Masuminato (jd52) 0-0 Motokiyama (jd51) 0-0
23 Anzakura (jd49) 0-0 Okanojo (jd49) 0-0
24 Tochimaru (jd47) 0-0 Chiyotsurugi (jd47) 0-0
25 Setoyutaka (jd45) 0-0 Wakafutaba (jd45) 0-0
26 Tsugunohana (jd43) 0-0 Kazunofuji (jd43) 0-0
27 Najima (jd41) 0-0 Matsumoto (jd41) 0-0
28 Akinishiki (jd39) 0-0 Chiyorozan (jd39) 0-0
29 Hokutoizumi (jd37) 0-0 Kaihiryu (jd36) 0-0
30 Asasorai (jd35) 0-0 Sawayaka (jd34) 0-0
31 Souga (jd33) 0-0 Kyokukaiyu (jd32) 0-0
32 Tsukubayama (jd31) 0-0 Kototaiga (jd30) 0-0
33 Takasu (jd29) 0-0 Kokiryu (jd28) 0-0
34 Seido (jd27) 0-0 Daitenshin (jd26) 0-0
35 Oatari (jd25) 0-0 Satsumasho (jd24) 0-0
36 Ryuseio (jd23) 0-0 Jokoki (jd22) 0-0
37 Takemaru (jd21) 0-0 Agora (jd20) 0-0
38 Tsukioka (jd19) 0-0 Hakuomaru (jd18) 0-0
39 Goseiryu (jd17) 0-0 Hayashiryu (jd16) 0-0
40 Kanryu (jd15) 0-0 Mimurodake (jd14) 0-0
41 Daishoheki (jd12) 0-0 Mochizuki (jd11) 0-0
42 Ryuseiyama (jd11) 0-0 Anhibiki (jd10) 0-0
43 Hokuyozan (jd9) 0-0 Taniguchi (jd8) 0-0
44 Fujiyuho (jd7) 0-0 Ogitora (jd6) 0-0
45 Baraki (jd4) 0-0 Asahanshin (jd3) 0-0
46 Nikko (jd2) 0-0 Shimanishiki (jd1) 0-0
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 1, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Hagane (sd89) 0-0 Kototora (sd89) 0-0
2 Ito (sd88) 0-0 Ginseizan (sd88) 0-0
3 Ryuma (sd86) 0-0 Tochikasuga (sd86) 0-0
4 Wakahizen (sd84) 0-0 Sachinofuji (sd83) 0-0
5 Shimabukuro (sd80) 0-0 Kaorufuji (sd79) 0-0
6 Daishosei (sd79) 0-0 Kotoryusei (sd78) 0-0
7 Yoshiazuma (sd78) 0-0 Tochimitsuru (sd77) 0-0
8 Nagata (sd76) 0-0 Aoi (sd75) 0-0
9 Yamenosato (sd74) 0-0 Shinyashiki (sd73) 0-0
10 Kotoegashira (sd72) 0-0 Chiyohokkai (sd71) 0-0
11 Shoketsu (sd70) 0-0 Nishikinoryu (sd69) 0-0
12 Mukaida (sd68) 0-0 Terutaka (sd67) 0-0
13 Suyama (sd65) 0-0 Biganzan (sd66) 0-0
14 Takaarashi (sd64) 0-0 Furanshisu (sd63) 0-0
15 Shogun (sd62) 0-0 Katsunofuji (sd61) 0-0
16 Fujinowaka (sd60) 0-0 Kototaisei (sd59) 0-0
17 Shoran (sd58) 0-0 Kisenoumi (sd57) 0-0
18 Takanoryu (sd56) 0-0 Tsuru (sd55) 0-0
19 Kitanosho (sd54) 0-0 Komanokuni (sd53) 0-0
20 Chiyotaiyo (sd52) 0-0 Oginosho (sd51) 0-0
21 Kojikara (sd49) 0-0 Kamitani (sd49) 0-0
22 Asakiryu (sd47) 0-0 Chiyoresshi (sd47) 0-0
23 Asanojo (sd45) 0-0 Mogamizakura (sd45) 0-0
24 Taiyo (sd43) 0-0 Shuji (sd42) 0-0
25 Ishii (sd40) 0-0 Daishoki (sd40) 0-0
26 Chiyoyamato (sd38) 0-0 Kuwae (sd38) 0-0
27 Onokura (sd36) 0-0 Wakazakura (sd36) 0-0
28 Takabayama (sd34) 0-0 Daihisho (sd34) 0-0
29 Kinotsukasa (sd32) 0-0 Chiyotaiho (sd32) 0-0
30 Sakai (sd30) 0-0 Kenyu (sd30) 0-0
31 Murayama (sd28) 0-0 Kaishinmaru (sd27) 0-0
32 Kiyota (sd26) 0-0 Araoyama (sd25) 0-0
33 Dairaido (sd24) 0-0 Hayanami (sd23) 0-0
34 Hogasho (sd21) 0-0 Daiseiryu (sd22) 0-0
35 Tatsuosho (sd19) 0-0 Kotetsu (sd19) 0-0
36 Kobayashi (sd17) 0-0 Kototsubasa (sd17) 0-0
37 Sadanohikari (sd15) 0-0 Kyokumizuno (sd14) 0-0
38 Goshimaru (sd13) 0-0 Wakamiyabi (sd12) 0-0
39 Tochinobori (sd11) 0-0 Oka (sd10) 0-0
40 Yuki (sd9) 0-0 Ebisumaru (sd8) 0-0
41 Miyata (sd6) 0-0 Hamanoumi (sd6) 0-0
42 Yutakasho (sd4) 0-0 Nagamura (sd3) 0-0
43 Kazeeidai (sd2) 0-0 Tokisoma (sd1) 0-0
Makushita Torikumi for Day 1, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Maikeru (ms60) 0-0 Tosamidori (ms60) 0-0
2 Onojo (ms58) 0-0 Kainoshima (ms58) 0-0
3 Akitoba (ms57) 0-0 Kotodairyu (ms57) 0-0
4 Kaigo (ms54) 0-0 Kyoda (ms53) 0-0
5 Denuma (ms53) 0-0 Kaizen (ms54) 0-0
6 Aron (ms51) 0-0 Nihonyanagi (ms51) 0-0
7 Anosho (ms48) 0-0 Kumanoryu (ms48) 0-0
8 Arauma (ms46) 0-0 Oshoryu (ms47) 0-0
9 Asonoyama (ms44) 0-0 Hinataryu (ms44) 0-0
10 Sasakiyama (ms42) 0-0 Kotoozutsu (ms41) 0-0
11 Asakoki (ms40) 0-0 Hodaka (ms39) 0-0
12 Otani (ms38) 0-0 Shohoryu (ms37) 0-0
13 Akinoyama (ms35) 0-0 Wakanosho (ms34) 0-0
14 Asashiyu (ms33) 0-0 Amakaze (ms32) 0-0
15 Kamito (ms31) 0-0 Fujitoshi (ms30) 0-0
16 Asahakuryu (ms27) 0-0 Tanji (ms28) 0-0
17 Asagyokusei (ms26) 0-0 Awanokuni (ms27) 0-0
18 Chiyonoo (ms24) 0-0 Obara (ms24) 0-0
19 Osanai (ms22) 0-0 Yoshii (ms22) 0-0
20 Yago (ms20) 0-0 Kotokenryu (ms20) 0-0
21 Toshunryu (ms18) 0-0 Oyamatoumi (ms18) 0-0
22 Tendozan (ms16) 0-0 Nishinoryu (ms17) 0-0
23 Kotoyusho (ms14) 0-0 Fujiseiun (ms14) 0-0
24 Miyagi (ms12) 0-0 Mudoho (ms12) 0-0
25 Wakaikari (ms10) 0-0 Hananoumi (ms10) 0-0
26 Daishomaru (ms8) 0-0 Kiryuko (ms8) 0-0
27 Kotodaigo (ms5) 0-0 Nabatame (ms5) 0-0
28 Kitadaichi (ms4) 0-0 Tsukahara (ms4) 0-0
29 Chiyomaru (ms1) 0-0 Yuma (ms2) 0-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 2, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Shibuya (Jk15e) 0-0 Nishikio (Jk15w) 0-0
2 Akiyama (Jk13e) 0-0 Kato (Jk12w) 0-0
3 Kakuho (Jk10w) 0-0 Suzunofuji (Jk9w) 0-0
4 Onozawa (Jk8w) 0-0 Michihaya (Jk9e) 0-0
5 Moriurara (Jk5e) 0-0 Takaseido (Jk6e) 0-0
6 Sadanokuni (Jk2e) 0-0 Kirimaru (Jk2w) 0-0
7 Shoryudo (Jk1e) 0-0 Daishiyama (Jk1w) 0-0
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 2, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Sachinoyama (Jd96e) 0-0 Shimamura (Jd95w) 0-0
2 Hokutosato (Jd93e) 0-0 Kokuryunami (Jd93w) 0-0
3 Wakayahara (Jd91e) 0-0 Satonofuji (Jd91w) 0-0
4 Togyokuko (Jd89w) 0-0 Miyatani (Jd88w) 0-0
5 Terunosato (Jd87e) 0-0 Kiyonoyama (Jd86w) 0-0
6 Tenichi (Jd84e) 0-0 Tsubakifuji (Jd83w) 0-0
7 Okuniiwa (Jd81e) 0-0 Takabaho (Jd80w) 0-0
8 Urutora (Jd80e) 0-0 Wakasei (Jd79w) 0-0
9 Asahimaru (Jd78e) 0-0 Fujinonami (Jd77w) 0-0
10 Datenomori (Jd76e) 0-0 Reonmaru (Jd75w) 0-0
11 Shokeima (Jd74e) 0-0 Adachi (Jd73w) 0-0
12 Matsugashima (Jd71e) 0-0 Wakaonehara (Jd71w) 0-0
13 Asadoji (Jd69e) 0-0 Kirinohana (Jd69w) 0-0
14 Azumayama (Jd67e) 0-0 Soga (Jd67w) 0-0
15 Shishimaru (Jd65e) 0-0 Ai (Jd65w) 0-0
16 Azumanami (Jd63e) 0-0 Matsuzawa (Jd63w) 0-0
17 Daibasho (Jd61e) 0-0 Taranami (Jd61w) 0-0
18 Wakasa (Jd59e) 0-0 Fubu (Jd59w) 0-0
19 Yumenofuji (Jd57e) 0-0 Keiga (Jd57w) 0-0
20 Nishikimaru (Jd55e) 0-0 Hishuyama (Jd55w) 0-0
21 Hakuyo (Jd53e) 0-0 Fujimusashi (Jd52w) 0-0
22 Tsurunoumi (Jd51e) 0-0 Chiyofuku (Jd50w) 0-0
23 Asashorei (Jd48e) 0-0 Tochihayate (Jd48w) 0-0
24 Oyamazakura (Jd46e) 0-0 Daikinryu (Jd46w) 0-0
25 Hatooka (Jd44e) 0-0 Fukushoryu (Jd44w) 0-0
26 Kenho (Jd42e) 0-0 Detachi (Jd42w) 0-0
27 Hokutonami (Jd40e) 0-0 Daisho (Jd40w) 0-0
28 Kaitoma (Jd38e) 0-0 Takakurayama (Jd38w) 0-0
29 Tokazan (Jd36e) 0-0 Kogomaru (Jd35w) 0-0
30 Kyokutaiga (Jd33e) 0-0 Matsugi (Jd34e) 0-0
31 Hirose (Jd32e) 0-0 Harimao (Jd31w) 0-0
32 Koshinoryu (Jd30e) 0-0 Genbumaru (Jd29w) 0-0
33 Chiyodaigo (Jd28e) 0-0 Satotanaka (Jd27w) 0-0
34 Takataisho (Jd26e) 0-0 Hokutoyoshi (Jd25w) 0-0
35 Yukiamami (Jd24e) 0-0 Ojiyama (Jd23w) 0-0
36 Tochinoshima (Jd22e) 0-0 Ryubumaru (Jd21w) 0-0
37 Suio (Jd20e) 0-0 Zuitenryu (Jd19w) 0-0
38 Hamadayama (Jd18e) 0-0 Teraoumi (Jd17w) 0-0
39 Fukuazuma (Jd16e) 0-0 Tochigidake (Jd15w) 0-0
40 Kukio (Jd14e) 0-0 Musashiumi (Jd13w) 0-0
41 Fujinotani (Jd13e) 0-0 Kazeyuki (Jd12w) 0-0
42 Chiyokozan (Jd10e) 0-0 Daishimatsu (Jd9w) 0-0
43 Takano (Jd8e) 0-0 Chiyotaisei (Jd7w) 0-0
44 Ryuo (Jd6e) 0-0 Yamada (Jd5w) 0-0
45 Hayatefuji (Jd3e) 0-0 Ryuji (Jd2w) 0-0
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 2, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Tokitenran (sd90) 0-0 Mihamaumi (jd1) 0-0
2 Ishiazuma (sd90) 0-0 Mabuchi (sd90) 0-0
3 Honma (sd87) 0-0 Hidano (sd87) 0-0
4 Tosashimizu (sd85) 0-0 Dewanosora (sd85) 0-0
5 Kaiyuma (sd83) 0-0 Hienriki (sd82) 0-0
6 Toukiryu (sd82) 0-0 Asatenmai (sd81) 0-0
7 Yamato (sd81) 0-0 Ikazuchido (sd80) 0-0
8 Tenei (sd77) 0-0 Sato (sd76) 0-0
9 Sakabayashi (sd75) 0-0 Kayatoiwa (sd74) 0-0
10 Chiyotaiko (sd72) 0-0 Sekizuka (sd73) 0-0
11 Tomiyutaka (sd71) 0-0 Shoji (sd70) 0-0
12 Matsuda (sd69) 0-0 Oshozan (sd68) 0-0
13 Fujiso (sd67) 0-0 Kassho (sd66) 0-0
14 Amane (sd65) 0-0 Higonomaru (sd64) 0-0
15 Gonowaka (sd63) 0-0 Chikuba (sd62) 0-0
16 Ryutsukasa (sd61) 0-0 Koki (sd60) 0-0
17 Asaobora (sd59) 0-0 Tokio (sd58) 0-0
18 Inaba (sd57) 0-0 Daishomune (sd56) 0-0
19 Hitachigo (sd55) 0-0 Saidaiji (sd54) 0-0
20 Kotosato (sd53) 0-0 Kiyonohana (sd52) 0-0
21 Kawamura (sd51) 0-0 Dewanojo (sd50) 0-0
22 Hokutosakae (sd48) 0-0 Arise (sd48) 0-0
23 Dairinzan (sd46) 0-0 Akatora (sd46) 0-0
24 Kawabuchi (sd44) 0-0 Toshoyama (sd44) 0-0
25 Fukutsuumi (sd42) 0-0 Fujiazuma (sd41) 0-0
26 Hakuonada (sd39) 0-0 Asahabataki (sd39) 0-0
27 Kotonofuji (sd37) 0-0 Hokutoiwa (sd37) 0-0
28 Dainichido (sd35) 0-0 Soma (sd35) 0-0
29 Yokomaru (sd33) 0-0 Wakakinsho (sd33) 0-0
30 Asabenkei (sd31) 0-0 Kanazawa (sd31) 0-0
31 Hokutoryu (sd29) 0-0 Tsugaruumi (sd29) 0-0
32 Hokutoshu (sd27) 0-0 Naya (sd26) 0-0
33 Okinofuji (sd25) 0-0 Tsunekawa (sd24) 0-0
34 Kenshin (sd22) 0-0 Tokinohira (sd21) 0-0
35 Kiyonoumi (sd20) 0-0 Harunishiki (sd20) 0-0
36 Aonishiki (sd18) 0-0 Senho (sd18) 0-0
37 Higonoumi (sd16) 0-0 Ieshima (sd15) 0-0
38 Rinko (sd14) 0-0 Kotakiyama (sd13) 0-0
39 Kotohaguro (sd12) 0-0 Asashinjo (sd11) 0-0
40 Oyamada (sd10) 0-0 Daishinkai (sd9) 0-0
41 Akiyoshi (sd7) 0-0 Nobehara (sd8) 0-0
42 Chiyotenfu (sd5) 0-0 Tappa (sd4) 0-0
43 Marusho (sd3) 0-0 Wakenosato (sd2) 0-0
Makushita Torikumi for Day 2, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Matsui (ms60) 0-0 Nishida (sd1) 0-0
2 Kaishin (ms59) 0-0 Kaiseijo (ms59) 0-0
3 Takashoki (ms56) 0-0 Chiyonokatsu (ms56) 0-0
4 Chiyoraizan (ms55) 0-0 Kyokutaisei (ms55) 0-0
5 Daishoryu (ms52) 0-0 Okinohama (ms52) 0-0
6 Seigo (ms50) 0-0 Ohata (ms50) 0-0
7 Suzaki (ms49) 0-0 Kazuto (ms49) 0-0
8 Kirinryu (ms47) 0-0 Sazanami (ms46) 0-0
9 Shunrai (ms45) 0-0 Hoshuzan (ms45) 0-0
10 Kotodaishin (ms42) 0-0 Wakatakamoto (ms43) 0-0
11 Shiroma (ms41) 0-0 Kurohimeyama (ms40) 0-0
12 Yoshiyasu (ms39) 0-0 Hamayutaka (ms38) 0-0
13 Nionoumi (ms36) 0-0 Tochiseiryu (ms37) 0-0
14 Ryusei (ms34) 0-0 Tochikodai (ms33) 0-0
15 Taiga (ms32) 0-0 Tsurubayashi (ms31) 0-0
16 Toseiryu (ms29) 0-0 Kazenoumi (ms29) 0-0
17 Kanzaki (ms28) 0-0 Asanowaka (ms26) 0-0
18 Daikisho (ms25) 0-0 Hatsuyama (ms25) 0-0
19 Narutaki (ms23) 0-0 Kaisho (ms23) 0-0
20 Hitoshi (ms21) 0-0 Chiyotora (ms21) 0-0
21 Mineyaiba (ms19) 0-0 Fukai (ms19) 0-0
22 Haruyama (ms17) 0-0 Fujinoyama (ms16) 0-0
23 Kairyu (ms15) 0-0 Otsuji (ms15) 0-0
24 Daiseizan (ms13) 0-0 Kazekeno (ms13) 0-0
25 Hokutenkai (ms11) 0-0 Chiyonoumi (ms11) 0-0
26 Dewanoryu (ms9) 0-0 Tokunomusashi (ms9) 0-0
27 Satorufuji (ms7) 0-0 Kotokuzan (ms7) 0-0
28 Kototebakari (ms6) 0-0 Hokutomaru (ms6) 0-0
29 Kayo (ms3) 0-0 Onokatsu (ms2) 0-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 3, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Akiyama (Jk13e) 1-0 Dewataikai (Jk13w) 1-0
2 Kato (Jk12w) 0-1 Fujihara (Jk11w) 0-1
3 Michihaya (Jk9e) 1-0 Suzunofuji (Jk9w) 1-0
4 Takaseido (Jk6e) 1-0 Inami (Jk8e) 1-0
5 Ienoshima (Jk4e) 1-0 Chiyooga (Jk3w) 1-0
6 Nishikiori (Jk3e) 0-1 Kirimaru (Jk2w) 0-1
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 3, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Asasakurai (Jd96w) 1-0 Shimamura (Jd95w) 1-0
2 Takatairiku (Jd92e) 0-1 Hokutosato (Jd93e) 0-1
3 Sakura (Jd92w) 1-0 Satonofuji (Jd91w) 1-0
4 Bakukoshin (Jd90e) 1-0 Togyokuko (Jd89w) 1-0
5 Daitensho (Jd88e) 1-0 Kiyonoyama (Jd86w) 1-0
6 Gokishin (Jd85e) 1-0 Tsubakifuji (Jd83w) 1-0
7 Urutora (Jd80e) 0-1 Kotomunakata (Jd82e) 0-1
8 Takabaho (Jd80w) 1-0 Wakasei (Jd79w) 1-0
9 Asahimaru (Jd78e) 0-1 Kotohanashiro (Jd76w) 0-1
10 Masakifuji (Jd77e) 1-0 Reonmaru (Jd75w) 1-0
11 Chikureisen (Jd75e) 1-0 Adachi (Jd73w) 1-0
12 Matsugashima (Jd71e) 1-0 Yamane (Jd72e) 1-0
13 Tamatensho (Jd70w) 1-0 Kirinohana (Jd69w) 1-0
14 Kurokage (Jd68e) 1-0 Soga (Jd67w) 1-0
15 Hokutoshin (Jd66e) 1-0 Ai (Jd65w) 1-0
16 Azumanami (Jd63e) 1-0 Sonoshun (Jd64w) 1-0
17 Amamidake (Jd62w) 1-0 Taranami (Jd61w) 1-0
18 Datenoumi (Jd60w) 1-0 Fubu (Jd59w) 1-0
19 Shinseido (Jd58e) 1-0 Boshuyama (Jd56w) 1-0
20 Keiga (Jd57w) 1-0 Hishuyama (Jd55w) 1-0
21 Kyokushozan (Jd53w) 1-0 Fujimusashi (Jd52w) 1-0
22 Tsurunoumi (Jd51e) 1-0 Masuminato (Jd52e) 1-0
23 Okanojo (Jd49w) 1-0 Tochihayate (Jd48w) 1-0
24 Tochimaru (Jd47e) 1-0 Daikinryu (Jd46w) 1-0
25 Hatooka (Jd44e) 1-0 Setoyutaka (Jd45e) 1-0
26 Kenho (Jd42e) 0-1 Fukushoryu (Jd44w) 0-1
27 Hokutonami (Jd40e) 0-1 Najima (Jd41e) 0-1
28 Kaitoma (Jd38e) 1-0 Chiyorozan (Jd39w) 1-0
29 Hokutoizumi (Jd37w) 0-1 Kogomaru (Jd35w) 0-1
30 Sawayaka (Jd34w) 0-1 Souga (Jd33w) 0-1
31 Kyokukaiyu (Jd32w) 1-0 Harimao (Jd31w) 1-0
32 Kototaiga (Jd30w) 0-1 Genbumaru (Jd29w) 0-1
33 Takasu (Jd29e) 0-1 Satotanaka (Jd27w) 0-1
34 Seido (Jd27e) 1-0 Hokutoyoshi (Jd25w) 1-0
35 Oatari (Jd25e) 1-0 Ojiyama (Jd23w) 1-0
36 Ryuseio (Jd23e) 0-1 Ryubumaru (Jd21w) 0-1
37 Takemaru (Jd21e) 0-1 Zuitenryu (Jd19w) 0-1
38 Tsukioka (Jd19e) 0-1 Teraoumi (Jd17w) 0-1
39 Hayashiryu (Jd16w) 1-0 Tochigidake (Jd15w) 1-0
40 Daishoheki (Jd12e) 0-1 Kazeyuki (Jd12w) 0-1
41 Fujinotani (Jd13e) 1-0 Mochizuki (Jd11w) 1-0
42 Anhibiki (Jd10w) 1-0 Daishimatsu (Jd9w) 1-0
43 Taniguchi (Jd8w) 0-1 Chiyotaisei (Jd7w) 0-1
44 Fujiyuho (Jd7e) 0-1 Yamada (Jd5w) 0-1
45 Baraki (Jd4e) 1-0 Ryuji (Jd2w) 1-0
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 3, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Tokitenran (sd90) 1-0 Shimanishiki (jd1) 1-0
2 Hagane (sd89) 1-0 Ishiazuma (sd90) 1-0
3 Honma (sd87) 1-0 Ginseizan (sd88) 1-0
4 Tosashimizu (sd85) 1-0 Ryuma (sd86) 1-0
5 Sachinofuji (sd83) 0-1 Hienriki (sd82) 0-1
6 Toukiryu (sd82) 0-1 Ikazuchido (sd80) 0-1
7 Daishosei (sd79) 1-0 Kaorufuji (sd79) 1-0
8 Tochimitsuru (sd77) 1-0 Sato (sd76) 1-0
9 Nagata (sd76) 1-0 Kayatoiwa (sd74) 1-0
10 Chiyotaiko (sd72) 0-1 Yamenosato (sd74) 0-1
11 Kotoegashira (sd72) 1-0 Shoji (sd70) 1-0
12 Shoketsu (sd70) 0-1 Oshozan (sd68) 0-1
13 Biganzan (sd66) 0-1 Amane (sd65) 0-1
14 Kassho (sd66) 1-0 Higonomaru (sd64) 1-0
15 Takaarashi (sd64) 0-1 Katsunofuji (sd61) 0-1
16 Ryutsukasa (sd61) 0-1 Kototaisei (sd59) 0-1
17 Tokio (sd58) 0-1 Kisenoumi (sd57) 0-1
18 Inaba (sd57) 0-1 Tsuru (sd55) 0-1
19 Saidaiji (sd54) 0-1 Komanokuni (sd53) 0-1
20 Kitanosho (sd54) 1-0 Oginosho (sd51) 1-0
21 Kojikara (sd49) 0-1 Kawamura (sd51) 0-1
22 Chiyoresshi (sd47) 0-1 Akatora (sd46) 0-1
23 Asanojo (sd45) 0-1 Toshoyama (sd44) 0-1
24 Fukutsuumi (sd42) 0-1 Shuji (sd42) 0-1
25 Ishii (sd40) 0-1 Asahabataki (sd39) 0-1
26 Kuwae (sd38) 0-1 Hokutoiwa (sd37) 0-1
27 Wakazakura (sd36) 1-0 Soma (sd35) 1-0
28 Yokomaru (sd33) 1-0 Daihisho (sd34) 1-0
29 Kinotsukasa (sd32) 1-0 Kanazawa (sd31) 1-0
30 Hokutoryu (sd29) 1-0 Sakai (sd30) 1-0
31 Murayama (sd28) 1-0 Naya (sd26) 1-0
32 Araoyama (sd25) 1-0 Tsunekawa (sd24) 1-0
33 Dairaido (sd24) 1-0 Kenshin (sd22) 1-0
34 Hogasho (sd21) 1-0 Harunishiki (sd20) 1-0
35 Kiyonoumi (sd20) 0-1 Kotetsu (sd19) 0-1
36 Higonoumi (sd16) 1-0 Kobayashi (sd17) 1-0
37 Ieshima (sd15) 0-1 Kotakiyama (sd13) 0-1
38 Kotohaguro (sd12) 1-0 Goshimaru (sd13) 1-0
39 Oyamada (sd10) 1-0 Tochinobori (sd11) 1-0
40 Akiyoshi (sd7) 1-0 Ebisumaru (sd8) 1-0
41 Hamanoumi (sd6) 1-0 Tappa (sd4) 1-0
42 Nagamura (sd3) 1-0 Wakenosato (sd2) 1-0
Makushita Torikumi for Day 3, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Matsui (ms60) 1-0 Tokisoma (sd1) 1-0
2 Kaishin (ms59) 1-0 Tosamidori (ms60) 1-0
3 Onojo (ms58) 1-0 Kotodairyu (ms57) 1-0
4 Akitoba (ms57) 0-1 Chiyonokatsu (ms56) 0-1
5 Kyokutaisei (ms55) 0-1 Kyoda (ms53) 0-1
6 Okinohama (ms52) 1-0 Nihonyanagi (ms51) 1-0
7 Suzaki (ms49) 1-0 Ohata (ms50) 1-0
8 Oshoryu (ms47) 1-0 Anosho (ms48) 1-0
9 Sazanami (ms46) 1-0 Hoshuzan (ms45) 1-0
10 Wakatakamoto (ms43) 1-0 Asonoyama (ms44) 1-0
11 Kotoozutsu (ms41) 1-0 Kurohimeyama (ms40) 1-0
12 Asakoki (ms40) 1-0 Hamayutaka (ms38) 1-0
13 Nionoumi (ms36) 0-1 Wakanosho (ms34) 0-1
14 Ryusei (ms34) 1-0 Akinoyama (ms35) 1-0
15 Amakaze (ms32) 1-0 Tsurubayashi (ms31) 1-0
16 Toseiryu (ms29) 1-0 Fujitoshi (ms30) 1-0
17 Asahakuryu (ms27) 1-0 Awanokuni (ms27) 1-0
18 Asanowaka (ms26) 1-0 Obara (ms24) 1-0
19 Hatsuyama (ms25) 1-0 Kaisho (ms23) 1-0
20 Hitoshi (ms21) 1-0 Yoshii (ms22) 1-0
21 Yago (ms20) 1-0 Fukai (ms19) 1-0
22 Nishinoryu (ms17) 1-0 Oyamatoumi (ms18) 1-0
23 Fujiseiun (ms14) 1-0 Kazekeno (ms13) 1-0
24 Miyagi (ms12) 1-0 Chiyonoumi (ms11) 1-0
25 Dewanoryu (ms9) 1-0 Wakaikari (ms10) 1-0
26 Kiryuko (ms8) 1-0 Kotokuzan (ms7) 1-0
27 Kotodaigo (ms5) 0-1 Tsukahara (ms4) 0-1
28 Kitadaichi (ms4) 1-0 Kayo (ms3) 1-0
29 Onokatsu (ms2) 0-1 Tenshoho (ms1) 0-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 4, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Sawaisamu (Jk14e) 0-1 Shibuya (Jk15e) 0-1
2 Kyokutendo (Jk11e) 0-1 Kakuho (Jk10w) 0-1
3 Ayanofuji (Jk10e) 1-0 Kyokutairyu (Jk12e) 1-0
4 Yamadaumi (Jk7e) 0-1 Onozawa (Jk8w) 0-1
5 Moriurara (Jk5e) 0-1 Katsunishiki (Jk4w) 0-1
6 Shoryudo (Jk1e) 1-0 Sadanokuni (Jk2e) 1-0
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 4, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Itakozakura (Jd97e) 0-1 Daishiyama (Jk1w) 0-1
2 Koga (Jd95e) 0-1 Sachinoyama (Jd96e) 0-1
3 Kyokushori (Jd94w) 1-0 Kokuryunami (Jd93w) 1-0
4 Wakayahara (Jd91e) 0-1 Okuniyama (Jd90w) 0-1
5 Miyatani (Jd88w) 0-1 Higonoryu (Jd87w) 0-1
6 Terunosato (Jd87e) 0-1 Chiyotensho (Jd85w) 0-1
7 Mogaminishiki (Jd83e) 0-1 Tenichi (Jd84e) 0-1
8 Chiyooume (Jd82w) 1-0 Daitengu (Jd81w) 1-0
9 Okuniiwa (Jd81e) 0-1 Wakatozakura (Jd78w) 0-1
10 Naniwamusashi (Jd79e) 1-0 Fujinonami (Jd77w) 1-0
11 Datenomori (Jd76e) 0-1 Watatani (Jd74w) 0-1
12 Mori (Jd73e) 0-1 Shokeima (Jd74e) 0-1
13 Asaazuma (Jd70e) 0-1 Wakaonehara (Jd71w) 0-1
14 Asadoji (Jd69e) 0-1 Fujinoteru (Jd68w) 0-1
15 Azumayama (Jd67e) 0-1 Kyonosato (Jd66w) 0-1
16 Maniwayama (Jd64e) 0-1 Shishimaru (Jd65e) 0-1
17 Anryukai (Jd62e) 0-1 Matsuzawa (Jd63w) 0-1
18 Shunkaku (Jd60e) 0-1 Daibasho (Jd61e) 0-1
19 Wakasa (Jd59e) 0-1 Masarufuji (Jd58w) 0-1
20 Takatsukasa (Jd56e) 0-1 Yumenofuji (Jd57e) 0-1
21 Nishikimaru (Jd55e) 0-1 Tamanotora (Jd54w) 0-1
22 Hakuyo (Jd53e) 0-1 Motokiyama (Jd51w) 0-1
23 Anzakura (Jd49e) 0-1 Chiyofuku (Jd50w) 0-1
24 Asashorei (Jd48e) 0-1 Chiyotsurugi (Jd47w) 0-1
25 Oyamazakura (Jd46e) 0-1 Wakafutaba (Jd45w) 0-1
26 Tsugunohana (Jd43e) 1-0 Detachi (Jd42w) 1-0
27 Matsumoto (Jd41w) 1-0 Daisho (Jd40w) 1-0
28 Akinishiki (Jd39e) 0-1 Takakurayama (Jd38w) 0-1
29 Tokazan (Jd36e) 1-0 Kaihiryu (Jd36w) 1-0
30 Matsugi (Jd34e) 1-0 Asasorai (Jd35e) 1-0
31 Hirose (Jd32e) 0-1 Kyokutaiga (Jd33e) 0-1
32 Koshinoryu (Jd30e) 1-0 Tsukubayama (Jd31e) 1-0
33 Chiyodaigo (Jd28e) 1-0 Kokiryu (Jd28w) 1-0
34 Takataisho (Jd26e) 0-1 Daitenshin (Jd26w) 0-1
35 Yukiamami (Jd24e) 0-1 Satsumasho (Jd24w) 0-1
36 Tochinoshima (Jd22e) 1-0 Jokoki (Jd22w) 1-0
37 Suio (Jd20e) 1-0 Agora (Jd20w) 1-0
38 Hamadayama (Jd18e) 1-0 Hakuomaru (Jd18w) 1-0
39 Fukuazuma (Jd16e) 0-1 Goseiryu (Jd17e) 0-1
40 Kukio (Jd14e) 0-1 Mimurodake (Jd14w) 0-1
41 Kanryu (Jd15e) 1-0 Musashiumi (Jd13w) 1-0
42 Chiyokozan (Jd10e) 0-1 Ryuseiyama (Jd11e) 0-1
43 Takano (Jd8e) 1-0 Hokuyozan (Jd9e) 1-0
44 Ryuo (Jd6e) 1-0 Ogitora (Jd6w) 1-0
45 Hayatefuji (Jd3e) 0-1 Asahanshin (Jd3w) 0-1
46 Mihamaumi (Jd1e) 0-1 Nikko (Jd2e) 0-1
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 4, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Mabuchi (Sd90w) 0-1 Kototora (Sd89w) 0-1
2 Ito (Sd88e) 0-1 Hidano (Sd87w) 0-1
3 Tochikasuga (Sd86w) 0-1 Dewanosora (Sd85w) 0-1
4 Kaiyuma (Sd83e) 1-0 Wakahizen (Sd84w) 1-0
5 Yamato (Sd81e) 1-0 Asatenmai (Sd81w) 1-0
6 Shimabukuro (Sd80e) 0-1 Kotoryusei (Sd78w) 0-1
7 Tenei (Sd77e) 0-1 Yoshiazuma (Sd78e) 0-1
8 Sakabayashi (Sd75e) 0-1 Aoi (Sd75w) 0-1
9 Sekizuka (Sd73e) 1-0 Shinyashiki (Sd73w) 1-0
10 Tomiyutaka (Sd71e) 0-1 Chiyohokkai (Sd71w) 0-1
11 Matsuda (Sd69e) 1-0 Nishikinoryu (Sd69w) 1-0
12 Fujiso (Sd67e) 0-1 Mukaida (Sd68e) 0-1
13 Suyama (Sd65e) 1-0 Terutaka (Sd67w) 1-0
14 Gonowaka (Sd63e) 1-0 Furanshisu (Sd63w) 1-0
15 Shogun (Sd62e) 1-0 Koki (Sd60w) 1-0
16 Asaobora (Sd59e) 1-0 Fujinowaka (Sd60e) 1-0
17 Shoran (Sd58e) 1-0 Daishomune (Sd56w) 1-0
18 Hitachigo (Sd55e) 1-0 Takanoryu (Sd56e) 1-0
19 Chiyotaiyo (Sd52e) 0-1 Kiyonohana (Sd52w) 0-1
20 Kotosato (Sd53e) 1-0 Dewanojo (Sd50w) 1-0
21 Kamitani (Sd49w) 1-0 Arise (Sd48w) 1-0
22 Dairinzan (Sd46e) 1-0 Asakiryu (Sd47e) 1-0
23 Kawabuchi (Sd44e) 1-0 Mogamizakura (Sd45w) 1-0
24 Taiyo (Sd43e) 1-0 Fujiazuma (Sd41w) 1-0
25 Hakuonada (Sd39e) 1-0 Daishoki (Sd40w) 1-0
26 Kotonofuji (Sd37e) 1-0 Chiyoyamato (Sd38e) 1-0
27 Takabayama (Sd34e) 0-1 Onokura (Sd36e) 0-1
28 Wakakinsho (Sd33w) 0-1 Chiyotaiho (Sd32w) 0-1
29 Asabenkei (Sd31e) 0-1 Kenyu (Sd30w) 0-1
30 Tsugaruumi (Sd29w) 0-1 Kaishinmaru (Sd27w) 0-1
31 Kiyota (Sd26e) 0-1 Hokutoshu (Sd27e) 0-1
32 Okinofuji (Sd25e) 0-1 Hayanami (Sd23w) 0-1
33 Daiseiryu (Sd22e) 0-1 Tokinohira (Sd21w) 0-1
34 Aonishiki (Sd18e) 1-0 Tatsuosho (Sd19e) 1-0
35 Senho (Sd18w) 0-1 Kototsubasa (Sd17w) 0-1
36 Rinko (Sd14e) 1-0 Kyokumizuno (Sd14w) 1-0
37 Sadanohikari (Sd15e) 0-1 Wakamiyabi (Sd12w) 0-1
38 Asashinjo (Sd11w) 0-1 Oka (Sd10w) 0-1
39 Yuki (Sd9e) 0-1 Daishinkai (Sd9w) 0-1
40 Miyata (Sd6e) 0-1 Nobehara (Sd8e) 0-1
41 Yutakasho (Sd4e) 0-1 Chiyotenfu (Sd5e) 0-1
42 Kazeeidai (Sd2e) 0-1 Marusho (Sd3e) 0-1
Makushita Torikumi for Day 4, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Maikeru (Ms60e) 0-1 Nishida (Sd1e) 0-1
2 Kaiseijo (Ms59w) 0-1 Kainoshima (Ms58w) 0-1
3 Takashoki (Ms56e) 1-0 Kaigo (Ms54w) 1-0
4 Kaizen (Ms54e) 1-0 Chiyoraizan (Ms55e) 1-0
5 Daishoryu (Ms52e) 0-1 Denuma (Ms53e) 0-1
6 Seigo (Ms50e) 0-1 Aron (Ms51e) 0-1
7 Kazuto (Ms49w) 0-1 Kumanoryu (Ms48w) 0-1
8 Arauma (Ms46e) 0-1 Kirinryu (Ms47w) 0-1
9 Shunrai (Ms45e) 0-1 Hinataryu (Ms44w) 0-1
10 Shiroma (Ms41e) 0-1 Sasakiyama (Ms42w) 0-1
11 Kotodaishin (Ms42e) 0-1 Hodaka (Ms39w) 0-1
12 Otani (Ms38e) 0-1 Yoshiyasu (Ms39e) 0-1
13 Tochiseiryu (Ms37e) 1-0 Shohoryu (Ms37w) 1-0
14 Asashiyu (Ms33e) 0-1 Tochikodai (Ms33w) 0-1
15 Kamito (Ms31e) 0-1 Taiga (Ms32e) 0-1
16 Kazenoumi (Ms29w) 0-1 Tanji (Ms28w) 0-1
17 Asagyokusei (Ms26e) 0-1 Kanzaki (Ms28e) 0-1
18 Chiyonoo (Ms24e) 0-1 Daikisho (Ms25e) 0-1
19 Osanai (Ms22e) 0-1 Narutaki (Ms23e) 0-1
20 Chiyotora (Ms21w) 0-1 Kotokenryu (Ms20w) 0-1
21 Toshunryu (Ms18e) 0-1 Mineyaiba (Ms19e) 0-1
22 Tendozan (Ms16e) 0-1 Haruyama (Ms17w) 0-1
23 Kairyu (Ms15e) 1-0 Fujinoyama (Ms16w) 1-0
24 Kotoyusho (Ms14e) 0-1 Otsuji (Ms15w) 0-1
25 Daiseizan (Ms13e) 0-1 Mudoho (Ms12w) 0-1
26 Hokutenkai (Ms11e) 0-1 Hananoumi (Ms10w) 0-1
27 Daishomaru (Ms8e) 0-1 Tokunomusashi (Ms9w) 0-1
28 Kototebakari (Ms6e) 0-1 Satorufuji (Ms7e) 0-1
29 Hokutomaru (Ms6w) 1-0 Nabatame (Ms5w) 1-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 5, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Sawaisamu (Jk14e) 0-2 Kato (Jk12w) 0-2
2 Nishikio (Jk15w) 1-0 Fujihara (Jk11w) 1-1
3 Kyokutendo (Jk11e) 1-1 Suzunofuji (Jk9w) 1-1
4 Inami (Jk8e) 2-0 Michihaya (Jk9e) 2-0
5 Ienoshima (Jk4e) 1-1 Moriurara (Jk5e) 1-1
6 Katsunishiki (Jk4w) 0-2 Kirimaru (Jk2w) 0-2
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 5, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Shoryudo (Jk1e) 1-1 Asasakurai (Jd96w) 1-1
2 Shimamura (Jd95w) 2-0 Kyokushori (Jd94w) 2-0
3 Takatairiku (Jd92e) 0-2 Okuniyama (Jd90w) 0-2
4 Bakukoshin (Jd90e) 2-0 Sakura (Jd92w) 2-0
5 Terunosato (Jd87e) 0-2 Higonoryu (Jd87w) 0-2
6 Gokishin (Jd85e) 1-1 Daitensho (Jd88e) 1-1
7 Tenichi (Jd84e) 1-1 Chiyooume (Jd82w) 1-1
8 Daitengu (Jd81w) 2-0 Takabaho (Jd80w) 2-0
9 Wakasei (Jd79w) 1-1 Wakatozakura (Jd78w) 1-1
10 Masakifuji (Jd77e) 1-1 Asahimaru (Jd78e) 1-1
11 Watatani (Jd74w) 1-1 Adachi (Jd73w) 1-1
12 Mori (Jd73e) 1-1 Wakaonehara (Jd71w) 1-1
13 Matsugashima (Jd71e) 1-1 Kirinohana (Jd69w) 1-1
14 Kurokage (Jd68e) 2-0 Tamatensho (Jd70w) 2-0
15 Hokutoshin (Jd66e) 1-1 Soga (Jd67w) 1-1
16 Ai (Jd65w) 2-0 Sonoshun (Jd64w) 2-0
17 Anryukai (Jd62e) 1-1 Azumanami (Jd63e) 1-1
18 Shunkaku (Jd60e) 1-1 Fubu (Jd59w) 1-1
19 Shinseido (Jd58e) 1-1 Wakasa (Jd59e) 1-1
20 Takatsukasa (Jd56e) 1-1 Hishuyama (Jd55w) 1-1
21 Hakuyo (Jd53e) 1-1 Tamanotora (Jd54w) 1-1
22 Fujimusashi (Jd52w) 1-1 Okanojo (Jd49w) 1-1
23 Kyokushozan (Jd53w) 2-0 Tochihayate (Jd48w) 2-0
24 Oyamazakura (Jd46e) 0-2 Chiyotsurugi (Jd47w) 0-2
25 Setoyutaka (Jd45e) 1-1 Daikinryu (Jd46w) 1-1
26 Fukushoryu (Jd44w) 1-1 Matsumoto (Jd41w) 1-1
27 Hokutonami (Jd40e) 0-2 Kenho (Jd42e) 0-2
28 Kaitoma (Jd38e) 1-1 Hokutoizumi (Jd37w) 1-1
29 Akinishiki (Jd39e) 0-2 Kogomaru (Jd35w) 0-2
30 Asasorai (Jd35e) 1-1 Souga (Jd33w) 1-1
31 Tsukubayama (Jd31e) 1-1 Hirose (Jd32e) 1-1
32 Koshinoryu (Jd30e) 2-0 Kyokukaiyu (Jd32w) 2-0
33 Takasu (Jd29e) 0-2 Genbumaru (Jd29w) 0-2
34 Kokiryu (Jd28w) 1-1 Satotanaka (Jd27w) 1-1
35 Daitenshin (Jd26w) 0-2 Satsumasho (Jd24w) 0-2
36 Ojiyama (Jd23w) 1-1 Ryubumaru (Jd21w) 1-1
37 Agora (Jd20w) 2-0 Hakuomaru (Jd18w) 2-0
38 Zuitenryu (Jd19w) 1-1 Teraoumi (Jd17w) 1-1
39 Kanryu (Jd15e) 1-1 Goseiryu (Jd17e) 1-1
40 Daishoheki (Jd12e) 0-2 Kukio (Jd14e) 0-2
41 Kazeyuki (Jd12w) 1-1 Mochizuki (Jd11w) 1-1
42 Hokuyozan (Jd9e) 1-1 Chiyokozan (Jd10e) 1-1
43 Ryuseiyama (Jd11e) 0-2 Chiyotaisei (Jd7w) 0-2
44 Fujiyuho (Jd7e) 0-2 Asahanshin (Jd3w) 0-2
45 Yamada (Jd5w) 1-1 Ryuji (Jd2w) 1-1
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 5, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Tokitenran (Sd90TD) 1-1 Nikko (Jd2e) 1-1
2 Hagane (Sd89e) 2-0 Ginseizan (Sd88w) 2-0
3 Honma (Sd87e) 1-1 Kototora (Sd89w) 1-1
4 Ryuma (Sd86e) 1-1 Wakahizen (Sd84w) 1-1
5 Kaiyuma (Sd83e) 2-0 Tosashimizu (Sd85e) 2-0
6 Daishosei (Sd79e) 2-0 Asatenmai (Sd81w) 2-0
7 Yoshiazuma (Sd78e) 0-2 Shimabukuro (Sd80e) 0-2
8 Tenei (Sd77e) 1-1 Tochimitsuru (Sd77w) 1-1
9 Aoi (Sd75w) 1-1 Kayatoiwa (Sd74w) 1-1
10 Sekizuka (Sd73e) 1-1 Kotoegashira (Sd72w) 1-1
11 Shoketsu (Sd70e) 0-2 Chiyohokkai (Sd71w) 0-2
12 Tomiyutaka (Sd71e) 1-1 Oshozan (Sd68w) 1-1
13 Biganzan (Sd66e) 0-2 Mukaida (Sd68e) 0-2
14 Takaarashi (Sd64e) 1-1 Kassho (Sd66w) 1-1
15 Gonowaka (Sd63e) 2-0 Higonomaru (Sd64w) 2-0
16 Katsunofuji (Sd61w) 0-2 Kototaisei (Sd59w) 0-2
17 Inaba (Sd57e) 1-1 Asaobora (Sd59e) 1-1
18 Tokio (Sd58w) 0-2 Tsuru (Sd55w) 0-2
19 Takanoryu (Sd56e) 1-1 Saidaiji (Sd54w) 1-1
20 Shoran (Sd58e) 2-0 Oginosho (Sd51w) 2-0
21 Kojikara (Sd49e) 1-1 Kiyonohana (Sd52w) 1-1
22 Asakiryu (Sd47e) 2-0 Kamitani (Sd49w) 2-0
23 Dairinzan (Sd46e) 1-1 Mogamizakura (Sd45w) 1-1
24 Asanojo (Sd45e) 1-1 Shuji (Sd42w) 1-1
25 Fujiazuma (Sd41w) 1-1 Daishoki (Sd40w) 1-1
26 Chiyoyamato (Sd38e) 2-0 Hakuonada (Sd39e) 2-0
27 Kotonofuji (Sd37e) 1-1 Wakazakura (Sd36w) 1-1
28 Takabayama (Sd34e) 0-2 Dainichido (Sd35e) 0-1-1
29 Yokomaru (Sd33e) 1-1 Kanazawa (Sd31w) 1-1
30 Hokutoryu (Sd29e) 2-0 Kinotsukasa (Sd32e) 2-0
31 Sakai (Sd30e) 1-1 Kaishinmaru (Sd27w) 1-1
32 Naya (Sd26w) 2-0 Araoyama (Sd25w) 2-0
33 Daiseiryu (Sd22e) 0-2 Okinofuji (Sd25e) 0-2
34 Hogasho (Sd21e) 1-1 Hayanami (Sd23w) 1-1
35 Tatsuosho (Sd19e) 1-1 Kiyonoumi (Sd20e) 1-1
36 Higonoumi (Sd16e) 2-0 Aonishiki (Sd18e) 2-0
37 Kobayashi (Sd17e) 1-1 Kyokumizuno (Sd14w) 1-1
38 Ieshima (Sd15w) 0-2 Wakamiyabi (Sd12w) 0-2
39 Asashinjo (Sd11w) 0-2 Daishinkai (Sd9w) 0-2
40 Oyamada (Sd10e) 1-1 Ebisumaru (Sd8w) 1-1
41 Akiyoshi (Sd7e) 2-0 Tochinobori (Sd11e) 2-0
42 Hamanoumi (Sd6w) 2-0 Nagamura (Sd3w) 2-0
43 Yutakasho (Sd4e) 1-1 Wakenosato (Sd2w) 1-1
Makushita Torikumi for Day 5, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Tokisoma (Sd1w) 2-0 Tosamidori (Ms60w) 2-0
2 Maikeru (Ms60e) 1-1 Kainoshima (Ms58w) 1-1
3 Takashoki (Ms56e) 1-1 Akitoba (Ms57e) 1-1
4 Chiyonokatsu (Ms56w) 0-2 Kyoda (Ms53w) 0-2
5 Daishoryu (Ms52e) 1-1 Chiyoraizan (Ms55e) 1-1
6 Aron (Ms51e) 1-1 Ohata (Ms50w) 1-1
7 Anosho (Ms48e) 2-0 Suzaki (Ms49e) 2-0
8 Arauma (Ms46e) 0-2 Kumanoryu (Ms48w) 0-2
9 Asonoyama (Ms44e) 1-1 Shunrai (Ms45e) 1-1
10 Hinataryu (Ms44w) 0-2 Sasakiyama (Ms42w) 0-2
11 Asakoki (Ms40e) 2-0 Kotoozutsu (Ms41w) 2-0
12 Otani (Ms38e) 0-2 Hodaka (Ms39w) 0-2
13 Tochiseiryu (Ms37e) 1-1 Wakanosho (Ms34w) 1-1
14 Asashiyu (Ms33e) 0-2 Nionoumi (Ms36e) 0-2
15 Amakaze (Ms32w) 1-1 Fujitoshi (Ms30w) 1-1
16 Tanji (Ms28w) 1-1 Awanokuni (Ms27w) 1-1
17 Toseiryu (Ms29e) 2-0 Asanowaka (Ms26w) 2-0
18 Daikisho (Ms25e) 1-1 Obara (Ms24w) 1-1
19 Narutaki (Ms23e) 1-1 Yoshii (Ms22w) 1-1
20 Osanai (Ms22e) 0-2 Kotokenryu (Ms20w) 0-2
21 Yago (Ms20e) 2-0 Oyamatoumi (Ms18w) 2-0
22 Tendozan (Ms16e) 0-2 Mineyaiba (Ms19e) 0-2
23 Kotoyusho (Ms14e) 1-1 Kairyu (Ms15e) 1-1
24 Otsuji (Ms15w) 0-2 Mudoho (Ms12w) 0-2
25 Kotodaigo (Ms5e) 0-2 Satorufuji (Ms7e) 0-2
26 Hokutomaru (Ms6w) 1-1 Tsukahara (Ms4w) 1-1
27 Kitadaichi (Ms4e) 1-1 Kototebakari (Ms6e) 1-1
28 Yuma (Ms2e) 0-2 Tenshoho (Ms1w) 0-2
29 Chiyomaru (Ms1e) 2-0 Kayo (Ms3w) 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 6, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Akiyama (Jk13e) 1-1 Nishikio (Jk15w) 2-0
2 Kyokutairyu (Jk12e) 1-1 Shibuya (Jk15e) 1-1
3 Ayanofuji (Jk10e) 2-0 Dewataikai (Jk13w) 2-0
4 Yamadaumi (Jk7e) 0-2 Kakuho (Jk10w) 0-2
5 Takaseido (Jk6e) 1-1 Onozawa (Jk8w) 1-1
6 Sadanokuni (Jk2e) 2-0 Chiyooga (Jk3w) 2-0
7 Nishikiori (Jk3e) 1-1 Daishiyama (Jk1w) 1-1
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 6, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Sachinoyama (Jd96e) 0-2 Itakozakura (Jd97e) 0-2
2 Koga (Jd95e) 1-1 Kokuryunami (Jd93w) 1-1
3 Hokutosato (Jd93e) 1-1 Satonofuji (Jd91w) 1-1
4 Wakayahara (Jd91e) 1-1 Togyokuko (Jd89w) 1-1
5 Miyatani (Jd88w) 1-1 Chiyotensho (Jd85w) 1-1
6 Kiyonoyama (Jd86w) 2-0 Tsubakifuji (Jd83w) 2-0
7 Kotomunakata (Jd82e) 0-2 Mogaminishiki (Jd83e) 0-2
8 Naniwamusashi (Jd79e) 1-1 Urutora (Jd80e) 1-1
9 Okuniiwa (Jd81e) 0-2 Kotohanashiro (Jd76w) 0-2
10 Fujinonami (Jd77w) 2-0 Reonmaru (Jd75w) 2-0
11 Yamane (Jd72e) 2-0 Chikureisen (Jd75e) 2-0
12 Asaazuma (Jd70e) 0-2 Datenomori (Jd76e) 0-2
13 Asadoji (Jd69e) 0-2 Shokeima (Jd74e) 0-2
14 Fujinoteru (Jd68w) 1-1 Kyonosato (Jd66w) 1-1
15 Shishimaru (Jd65e) 0-2 Azumayama (Jd67e) 0-2
16 Maniwayama (Jd64e) 1-1 Amamidake (Jd62w) 1-1
17 Taranami (Jd61w) 2-0 Datenoumi (Jd60w) 2-0
18 Daibasho (Jd61e) 0-2 Masarufuji (Jd58w) 0-2
19 Keiga (Jd57w) 2-0 Boshuyama (Jd56w) 2-0
20 Nishikimaru (Jd55e) 0-2 Yumenofuji (Jd57e) 0-2
21 Motokiyama (Jd51w) 0-2 Chiyofuku (Jd50w) 0-2
22 Anzakura (Jd49e) 1-1 Tsurunoumi (Jd51e) 1-1
23 Tochimaru (Jd47e) 2-0 Masuminato (Jd52e) 2-0
24 Asashorei (Jd48e) 1-1 Wakafutaba (Jd45w) 1-1
25 Hatooka (Jd44e) 2-0 Detachi (Jd42w) 2-0
26 Najima (Jd41e) 1-1 Tsugunohana (Jd43e) 1-1
27 Daisho (Jd40w) 2-0 Chiyorozan (Jd39w) 2-0
28 Takakurayama (Jd38w) 1-1 Kaihiryu (Jd36w) 1-1
29 Matsugi (Jd34e) 2-0 Tokazan (Jd36e) 2-0
30 Kyokutaiga (Jd33e) 0-2 Sawayaka (Jd34w) 0-2
31 Harimao (Jd31w) 1-1 Kototaiga (Jd30w) 1-1
32 Takataisho (Jd26e) 1-1 Seido (Jd27e) 1-1
33 Chiyodaigo (Jd28e) 2-0 Hokutoyoshi (Jd25w) 2-0
34 Yukiamami (Jd24e) 1-1 Jokoki (Jd22w) 1-1
35 Tochinoshima (Jd22e) 2-0 Oatari (Jd25e) 2-0
36 Takemaru (Jd21e) 0-2 Ryuseio (Jd23e) 0-2
37 Hamadayama (Jd18e) 1-1 Suio (Jd20e) 1-1
38 Fukuazuma (Jd16e) 0-2 Tsukioka (Jd19e) 0-2
39 Tochigidake (Jd15w) 1-1 Mimurodake (Jd14w) 1-1
40 Hayashiryu (Jd16w) 2-0 Musashiumi (Jd13w) 2-0
41 Fujinotani (Jd13e) 2-0 Anhibiki (Jd10w) 2-0
42 Daishimatsu (Jd9w) 1-1 Taniguchi (Jd8w) 1-1
43 Ryuo (Jd6e) 2-0 Takano (Jd8e) 2-0
44 Hayatefuji (Jd3e) 1-1 Ogitora (Jd6w) 1-1
45 Baraki (Jd4e) 2-0 Shimanishiki (Jd1w) 2-0
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 6, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Mihamaumi (Jd1e) 0-2 Mabuchi (Sd90w) 0-2
2 Ishiazuma (Sd90e) 1-1 Hidano (Sd87w) 1-1
3 Ito (Sd88e) 0-2 Tochikasuga (Sd86w) 0-2
4 Dewanosora (Sd85w) 1-1 Sachinofuji (Sd83w) 1-1
5 Yamato (Sd81e) 1-1 Toukiryu (Sd82e) 1-1
6 Hienriki (Sd82w) 0-2 Ikazuchido (Sd80w) 0-2
7 Kaorufuji (Sd79w) 1-1 Kotoryusei (Sd78w) 1-1
8 Nagata (Sd76e) 2-0 Sato (Sd76w) 2-0
9 Yamenosato (Sd74e) 0-2 Sakabayashi (Sd75e) 0-2
10 Shinyashiki (Sd73w) 2-0 Shoji (Sd70w) 2-0
11 Matsuda (Sd69e) 1-1 Chiyotaiko (Sd72e) 1-1
12 Fujiso (Sd67e) 1-1 Terutaka (Sd67w) 1-1
13 Suyama (Sd65e) 2-0 Nishikinoryu (Sd69w) 2-0
14 Amane (Sd65w) 1-1 Furanshisu (Sd63w) 1-1
15 Ryutsukasa (Sd61e) 1-1 Shogun (Sd62e) 1-1
16 Fujinowaka (Sd60e) 2-0 Koki (Sd60w) 2-0
17 Kisenoumi (Sd57w) 1-1 Daishomune (Sd56w) 1-1
18 Kotosato (Sd53e) 1-1 Kitanosho (Sd54e) 1-1
19 Chiyotaiyo (Sd52e) 0-2 Komanokuni (Sd53w) 0-2
20 Hitachigo (Sd55e) 2-0 Dewanojo (Sd50w) 2-0
21 Arise (Sd48w) 1-1 Chiyoresshi (Sd47w) 1-1
22 Kawamura (Sd51e) 0-2 Akatora (Sd46w) 0-2
23 Taiyo (Sd43e) 2-0 Kawabuchi (Sd44e) 2-0
24 Fukutsuumi (Sd42e) 0-2 Toshoyama (Sd44w) 0-2
25 Asahabataki (Sd39w) 0-2 Kuwae (Sd38w) 0-2
26 Ishii (Sd40e) 1-1 Hokutoiwa (Sd37w) 1-1
27 Soma (Sd35w) 2-0 Daihisho (Sd34w) 2-0
28 Onokura (Sd36e) 1-1 Wakakinsho (Sd33w) 1-1
29 Asabenkei (Sd31e) 0-2 Chiyotaiho (Sd32w) 0-2
30 Murayama (Sd28e) 1-1 Kenyu (Sd30w) 1-1
31 Kiyota (Sd26e) 0-2 Tsugaruumi (Sd29w) 0-2
32 Hokutoshu (Sd27e) 1-1 Tsunekawa (Sd24w) 1-1
33 Dairaido (Sd24e) 1-1 Tokinohira (Sd21w) 1-1
34 Kenshin (Sd22w) 2-0 Harunishiki (Sd20w) 2-0
35 Kotetsu (Sd19w) 0-2 Senho (Sd18w) 0-2
36 Sadanohikari (Sd15e) 1-1 Kototsubasa (Sd17w) 1-1
37 Goshimaru (Sd13e) 2-0 Rinko (Sd14e) 2-0
38 Kotohaguro (Sd12e) 1-1 Kotakiyama (Sd13w) 1-1
39 Yuki (Sd9e) 1-1 Oka (Sd10w) 1-1
40 Miyata (Sd6e) 0-2 Aratakayama (Sd7w) 0-0-2
41 Nobehara (Sd8e) 1-1 Tappa (Sd4w) 1-1
42 Marusho (Sd3e) 0-2 Chiyotenfu (Sd5e) 0-2
Makushita Torikumi for Day 6, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Matsui (Ms60TD) 1-1 Kazeeidai (Sd2e) 1-1
2 Nishida (Sd1e) 0-2 Kaiseijo (Ms59w) 0-2
3 Onojo (Ms58e) 1-1 Kaishin (Ms59e) 1-1
4 Kotodairyu (Ms57w) 2-0 Kaigo (Ms54w) 2-0
5 Kyokutaisei (Ms55w) 1-1 Okinohama (Ms52w) 1-1
6 Nihonyanagi (Ms51w) 2-0 Kaizen (Ms54e) 2-0
7 Seigo (Ms50e) 0-2 Denuma (Ms53e) 0-2
8 Oshoryu (Ms47e) 1-1 Kazuto (Ms49w) 1-1
9 Kirinryu (Ms47w) 1-1 Hoshuzan (Ms45w) 1-1
10 Wakatakamoto (Ms43e) 2-0 Sazanami (Ms46w) 2-0
11 Shiroma (Ms41e) 1-1 Kotodaishin (Ms42e) 1-1
12 Yoshiyasu (Ms39e) 1-1 Kurohimeyama (Ms40w) 1-1
13 Hamayutaka (Ms38w) 1-1 Akinoyama (Ms35w) 1-1
14 Ryusei (Ms34e) 2-0 Shohoryu (Ms37w) 2-0
15 Kamito (Ms31e) 1-1 Tochikodai (Ms33w) 1-1
16 Taiga (Ms32e) 0-2 Kazenoumi (Ms29w) 0-2
17 Asahakuryu (Ms27e) 2-0 Tsurubayashi (Ms31w) 2-0
18 Asagyokusei (Ms26e) 1-1 Hatsuyama (Ms25w) 1-1
19 Chiyonoo (Ms24e) 0-2 Kanzaki (Ms28e) 0-2
20 Hitoshi (Ms21e) 2-0 Kaisho (Ms23w) 2-0
21 Chiyotora (Ms21w) 1-1 Fukai (Ms19w) 1-1
22 Toshunryu (Ms18e) 1-1 Haruyama (Ms17w) 1-1
23 Nishinoryu (Ms17e) 1-1 Fujiseiun (Ms14w) 1-1
24 Fujinoyama (Ms16w) 2-0 Kazekeno (Ms13w) 2-0
25 Daiseizan (Ms13e) 1-1 Chiyonoumi (Ms11w) 1-1
26 Wakaikari (Ms10e) 2-0 Miyagi (Ms12e) 2-0
27 Hananoumi (Ms10w) 1-1 Tokunomusashi (Ms9w) 1-1
28 Daishomaru (Ms8e) 0-2 Hokutenkai (Ms11e) 0-2
29 Dewanoryu (Ms9e) 1-1 Kotokuzan (Ms7w) 1-1
30 Kiryuko (Ms8w) 2-0 Nabatame (Ms5w) 2-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 7, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Kyokutairyu (Jk12e) 2-1 Nishikio (Jk15w) 2-1
2 Akiyama (Jk13e) 2-1 Suzunofuji (Jk9w) 2-1
3 Sawaisamu (Jk14e) 0-3 Katsunishiki (Jk4w) 0-3
4 Nishikiori (Jk3e) 1-2 Moriurara (Jk5e) 1-2
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 7, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Itakozakura (Jd97e) 0-3 Onozawa (Jk8w) 1-2
2 Shoryudo (Jk1e) 2-1 Shimamura (Jd95w) 2-1
3 Sachinoyama (Jd96e) 1-2 Kokuryunami (Jd93w) 1-2
4 Wakayahara (Jd91e) 1-2 Hokutosato (Jd93e) 1-2
5 Daitensho (Jd88e) 1-2 Okuniyama (Jd90w) 1-2
6 Miyatani (Jd88w) 2-1 Kiyonoyama (Jd86w) 2-1
7 Bakukoshin (Jd90e) 3-0 Tsubakifuji (Jd83w) 3-0
8 Kotomunakata (Jd82e) 1-2 Tenichi (Jd84e) 1-2
9 Naniwamusashi (Jd79e) 2-1 Takabaho (Jd80w) 2-1
10 Wakatozakura (Jd78w) 2-1 Fujinonami (Jd77w) 2-1
11 Daitengu (Jd81w) 3-0 Reonmaru (Jd75w) 3-0
12 Datenomori (Jd76e) 1-2 Wakaonehara (Jd71w) 1-2
13 Adachi (Jd73w) 2-1 Tamatensho (Jd70w) 2-1
14 Mori (Jd73e) 2-1 Kirinohana (Jd69w) 2-1
15 Asadoji (Jd69e) 1-2 Soga (Jd67w) 1-2
16 Shishimaru (Jd65e) 1-2 Kyonosato (Jd66w) 1-2
17 Ai (Jd65w) 3-0 Taranami (Jd61w) 3-0
18 Anryukai (Jd62e) 2-1 Datenoumi (Jd60w) 2-1
19 Azumayama (Jd67e) 0-3 Masarufuji (Jd58w) 0-3
20 Yumenofuji (Jd57e) 1-2 Wakasa (Jd59e) 1-2
21 Hishuyama (Jd55w) 1-2 Tamanotora (Jd54w) 1-2
22 Masuminato (Jd52e) 2-1 Fujimusashi (Jd52w) 2-1
23 Nishikimaru (Jd55e) 0-3 Chiyofuku (Jd50w) 0-3
24 Boshuyama (Jd56w) 3-0 Tochihayate (Jd48w) 3-0
25 Setoyutaka (Jd45e) 1-2 Oyamazakura (Jd46e) 1-2
26 Tsugunohana (Jd43e) 1-2 Fukushoryu (Jd44w) 1-2
27 Wakafutaba (Jd45w) 2-1 Matsumoto (Jd41w) 2-1
28 Akinishiki (Jd39e) 1-2 Hokutonami (Jd40e) 1-2
29 Tokazan (Jd36e) 3-0 Chiyorozan (Jd39w) 3-0
30 Hokutoizumi (Jd37w) 1-2 Souga (Jd33w) 1-2
31 Tsukubayama (Jd31e) 2-1 Matsugi (Jd34e) 2-1
32 Koshinoryu (Jd30e) 2-1 Harimao (Jd31w) 2-1
33 Chiyodaigo (Jd28e) 3-0 Kyokukaiyu (Jd32w) 3-0
34 Kototaiga (Jd30w) 1-2 Satotanaka (Jd27w) 1-2
35 Genbumaru (Jd29w) 0-3 Satsumasho (Jd24w) 0-3
36 Yukiamami (Jd24e) 1-2 Daitenshin (Jd26w) 1-2
37 Suio (Jd20e) 2-1 Ryubumaru (Jd21w) 2-1
38 Tsukioka (Jd19e) 0-3 Takemaru (Jd21e) 0-3
39 Goseiryu (Jd17e) 2-1 Teraoumi (Jd17w) 2-1
40 Fujinotani (Jd13e) 2-1 Tochigidake (Jd15w) 2-1
41 Daishoheki (Jd12e) 1-2 Kanryu (Jd15e) 1-2
42 Ryuseiyama (Jd11e) 0-3 Kukio (Jd14e) 0-3
43 Hokuyozan (Jd9e) 1-2 Daishimatsu (Jd9w) 1-2
44 Fujiyuho (Jd7e) 1-2 Chiyotaisei (Jd7w) 1-2
45 Takano (Jd8e) 2-1 Ryuji (Jd2w) 2-1
46 Ryuo (Jd6e) 3-0 Shimanishiki (Jd1w) 3-0
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 7, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Asahanshin (Jd3w) 0-3 Mabuchi (Sd90w) 0-3
2 Tokitenran (Sd90TD) 2-1 Ginseizan (Sd88w) 2-1
3 Ryuma (Sd86e) 2-1 Dewanosora (Sd85w) 2-1
4 Tochikasuga (Sd86w) 1-2 Wakahizen (Sd84w) 1-2
5 Toukiryu (Sd82e) 2-1 Kaiyuma (Sd83e) 2-1
6 Shimabukuro (Sd80e) 1-2 Ikazuchido (Sd80w) 1-2
7 Kaorufuji (Sd79w) 2-1 Sato (Sd76w) 2-1
8 Nagata (Sd76e) 3-0 Daishosei (Sd79e) 3-0
9 Kotoryusei (Sd78w) 1-2 Aoi (Sd75w) 1-2
10 Yamenosato (Sd74e) 0-3 Yoshiazuma (Sd78e) 0-3
11 Tomiyutaka (Sd71e) 2-1 Kotoegashira (Sd72w) 2-1
12 Shoji (Sd70w) 3-0 Nishikinoryu (Sd69w) 3-0
13 Mukaida (Sd68e) 0-3 Chiyohokkai (Sd71w) 0-3
14 Terutaka (Sd67w) 1-2 Kassho (Sd66w) 1-2
15 Biganzan (Sd66e) 1-2 Furanshisu (Sd63w) 1-2
16 Ryutsukasa (Sd61e) 1-2 Katsunofuji (Sd61w) 1-2
17 Fujinowaka (Sd60e) 2-1 Shogun (Sd62e) 2-1
18 Inaba (Sd57e) 1-2 Tokio (Sd58w) 1-2
19 Kototaisei (Sd59w) 0-3 Tsuru (Sd55w) 0-3
20 Saidaiji (Sd54w) 2-1 Kiyonohana (Sd52w) 2-1
21 Dewanojo (Sd50w) 2-1 Arise (Sd48w) 2-1
22 Dairinzan (Sd46e) 1-2 Chiyoresshi (Sd47w) 1-2
23 Akatora (Sd46w) 0-3 Toshoyama (Sd44w) 0-3
24 Kawabuchi (Sd44e) 2-1 Shuji (Sd42w) 2-1
25 Daishoki (Sd40w) 1-2 Kuwae (Sd38w) 1-2
26 Kotonofuji (Sd37e) 2-1 Ishii (Sd40e) 2-1
27 Hakuonada (Sd39e) 3-0 Soma (Sd35w) 3-0
28 Takabayama (Sd34e) 1-2 Wakazakura (Sd36w) 1-2
29 Asabenkei (Sd31e) 1-2 Yokomaru (Sd33e) 1-2
30 Chiyotaiho (Sd32w) 0-3 Tsugaruumi (Sd29w) 0-3
31 Kenyu (Sd30w) 1-2 Kaishinmaru (Sd27w) 1-2
32 Kinotsukasa (Sd32e) 3-0 Naya (Sd26w) 3-0
33 Tsunekawa (Sd24w) 1-2 Hayanami (Sd23w) 1-2
34 Araoyama (Sd25w) 2-1 Tokinohira (Sd21w) 2-1
35 Aonishiki (Sd18e) 3-0 Harunishiki (Sd20w) 3-0
36 Kobayashi (Sd17e) 2-1 Hogasho (Sd21e) 2-1
37 Senho (Sd18w) 0-3 Ieshima (Sd15w) 0-3
38 Goshimaru (Sd13e) 2-1 Sadanohikari (Sd15e) 2-1
39 Tochinobori (Sd11e) 2-1 Kotohaguro (Sd12e) 2-1
40 Yuki (Sd9e) 1-2 Wakamiyabi (Sd12w) 1-2
41 Akiyoshi (Sd7e) 3-0 Rinko (Sd14e) 3-0
42 Nobehara (Sd8e) 2-1 Hamanoumi (Sd6w) 2-1
43 Yutakasho (Sd4e) 2-1 Tokisoma (Sd1w) 2-1
Makushita Torikumi for Day 7, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Nagamura (Sd3w) 3-0 Tosamidori (Ms60w) 3-0
2 Kaishin (Ms59e) 1-2 Maikeru (Ms60e) 1-2
3 Takashoki (Ms56e) 2-1 Onojo (Ms58e) 2-1
4 Chiyoraizan (Ms55e) 1-2 Akitoba (Ms57e) 1-2
5 Kyoda (Ms53w) 1-2 Okinohama (Ms52w) 1-2
6 Kotodairyu (Ms57w) 3-0 Nihonyanagi (Ms51w) 3-0
7 Anosho (Ms48e) 2-1 Kirinryu (Ms47w) 2-1
8 Seigo (Ms50e) 1-2 Hoshuzan (Ms45w) 1-2
9 Shunrai (Ms45e) 1-2 Arauma (Ms46e) 1-2
10 Kumanoryu (Ms48w) 0-3 Sasakiyama (Ms42w) 0-3
11 Shiroma (Ms41e) 1-2 Hinataryu (Ms44w) 1-2
12 Asakoki (Ms40e) 3-0 Shohoryu (Ms37w) 3-0
13 Hodaka (Ms39w) 1-2 Wakanosho (Ms34w) 1-2
14 Ryusei (Ms34e) 2-1 Tochiseiryu (Ms37e) 2-1
15 Kamito (Ms31e) 2-1 Tsurubayashi (Ms31w) 2-1
16 Asahakuryu (Ms27e) 3-0 Toseiryu (Ms29e) 3-0
17 Asagyokusei (Ms26e) 2-1 Tanji (Ms28w) 2-1
18 Daikisho (Ms25e) 1-2 Awanokuni (Ms27w) 1-2
19 Yoshii (Ms22w) 2-1 Chiyotora (Ms21w) 2-1
20 Yago (Ms20e) 3-0 Kaisho (Ms23w) 3-0
21 Mineyaiba (Ms19e) 1-2 Kotokenryu (Ms20w) 1-2
22 Tendozan (Ms16e) 0-3 Osanai (Ms22e) 0-3
23 Kairyu (Ms15e) 1-2 Nishinoryu (Ms17e) 1-2
24 Daiseizan (Ms13e) 2-1 Kotoyusho (Ms14e) 2-1
25 Chiyonoumi (Ms11w) 1-2 Hananoumi (Ms10w) 1-2
26 Nabatame (Ms5w) 2-1 Tsukahara (Ms4w) 2-1
27 Kiryuko (Ms8w) 3-0 Kayo (Ms3w) 3-0
28 Yuma (Ms2e) 0-3 Kotodaigo (Ms5e) 0-3
29 Kitadaichi (Ms4e) 1-2 Tenshoho (Ms1w) 1-2
30 Chiyomaru (Ms1e) 2-1 Onokatsu (Ms2w) 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 8, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Shibuya (Jk15e) 1-2 Fujihara (Jk11w) 1-2
2 Michihaya (Jk9e) 2-1 Ayanofuji (Jk10e) 2-1
3 Inami (Jk8e) 3-0 Dewataikai (Jk13w) 3-0
4 Yamadaumi (Jk7e) 1-2 Kyokutendo (Jk11e) 1-2
5 Ienoshima (Jk4e) 2-1 Takaseido (Jk6e) 2-1
6 Sadanokuni (Jk2e) 2-1 Daishiyama (Jk1w) 2-1
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 8, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Kirimaru (Jk2w) 1-2 Asasakurai (Jd96w) 1-2
2 Chiyooga (Jk3w) 3-0 Kyokushori (Jd94w) 3-0
3 Koga (Jd95e) 2-1 Sakura (Jd92w) 2-1
4 Satonofuji (Jd91w) 2-1 Togyokuko (Jd89w) 2-1
5 Terunosato (Jd87e) 0-3 Takatairiku (Jd92e) 0-3
6 Higonoryu (Jd87w) 1-2 Chiyotensho (Jd85w) 1-2
7 Gokishin (Jd85e) 2-1 Chiyooume (Jd82w) 2-1
8 Urutora (Jd80e) 1-2 Okuniiwa (Jd81e) 1-2
9 Asahimaru (Jd78e) 1-2 Wakasei (Jd79w) 1-2
10 Mogaminishiki (Jd83e) 0-3 Kotohanashiro (Jd76w) 0-3
11 Chikureisen (Jd75e) 2-1 Masakifuji (Jd77e) 2-1
12 Matsugashima (Jd71e) 1-2 Watatani (Jd74w) 1-2
13 Asaazuma (Jd70e) 0-3 Shokeima (Jd74e) 0-3
14 Kurokage (Jd68e) 3-0 Yamane (Jd72e) 3-0
15 Hokutoshin (Jd66e) 2-1 Fujinoteru (Jd68w) 2-1
16 Sonoshun (Jd64w) 2-1 Amamidake (Jd62w) 2-1
17 Daibasho (Jd61e) 1-2 Maniwayama (Jd64e) 1-2
18 Shunkaku (Jd60e) 1-2 Azumanami (Jd63e) 1-2
19 Shinseido (Jd58e) 2-1 Fubu (Jd59w) 2-1
20 Takatsukasa (Jd56e) 2-1 Keiga (Jd57w) 2-1
21 Hakuyo (Jd53e) 2-1 Kyokushozan (Jd53w) 2-1
22 Tsurunoumi (Jd51e) 1-2 Motokiyama (Jd51w) 1-2
23 Asashorei (Jd48e) 1-2 Okanojo (Jd49w) 1-2
24 Anzakura (Jd49e) 2-1 Daikinryu (Jd46w) 2-1
25 Hatooka (Jd44e) 3-0 Tochimaru (Jd47e) 3-0
26 Kenho (Jd42e) 0-3 Chiyotsurugi (Jd47w) 0-3
27 Najima (Jd41e) 2-1 Detachi (Jd42w) 2-1
28 Kaitoma (Jd38e) 2-1 Daisho (Jd40w) 2-1
29 Asasorai (Jd35e) 2-1 Kaihiryu (Jd36w) 2-1
30 Takakurayama (Jd38w) 1-2 Sawayaka (Jd34w) 1-2
31 Kyokutaiga (Jd33e) 0-3 Kogomaru (Jd35w) 0-3
32 Takasu (Jd29e) 1-2 Hirose (Jd32e) 1-2
33 Seido (Jd27e) 2-1 Kokiryu (Jd28w) 2-1
34 Oatari (Jd25e) 2-1 Hokutoyoshi (Jd25w) 2-1
35 Takataisho (Jd26e) 1-2 Ojiyama (Jd23w) 1-2
36 Agora (Jd20w) 2-1 Jokoki (Jd22w) 2-1
37 Ryuseio (Jd23e) 1-2 Zuitenryu (Jd19w) 1-2
38 Tochinoshima (Jd22e) 3-0 Hakuomaru (Jd18w) 3-0
39 Fukuazuma (Jd16e) 1-2 Hamadayama (Jd18e) 1-2
40 Musashiumi (Jd13w) 2-1 Kazeyuki (Jd12w) 2-1
41 Mimurodake (Jd14w) 1-2 Mochizuki (Jd11w) 1-2
42 Hayashiryu (Jd16w) 3-0 Anhibiki (Jd10w) 3-0
43 Chiyokozan (Jd10e) 2-1 Taniguchi (Jd8w) 2-1
44 Hayatefuji (Jd3e) 2-1 Baraki (Jd4e) 2-1
45 Nikko (Jd2e) 1-2 Ogitora (Jd6w) 1-2
46 Mihamaumi (Jd1e) 1-2 Yamada (Jd5w) 1-2
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 8, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Kototora (Sd89w) 1-2 Hidano (Sd87w) 1-2
2 Honma (Sd87e) 2-1 Ishiazuma (Sd90e) 2-1
3 Tosashimizu (Sd85e) 3-0 Hagane (Sd89e) 3-0
4 Ito (Sd88e) 0-3 Hienriki (Sd82w) 0-3
5 Yamato (Sd81e) 1-2 Sachinofuji (Sd83w) 1-2
6 Asatenmai (Sd81w) 2-1 Tochimitsuru (Sd77w) 2-1
7 Sakabayashi (Sd75e) 1-2 Tenei (Sd77e) 1-2
8 Kayatoiwa (Sd74w) 2-1 Shinyashiki (Sd73w) 2-1
9 Shoketsu (Sd70e) 1-2 Sekizuka (Sd73e) 1-2
10 Chiyotaiko (Sd72e) 1-2 Oshozan (Sd68w) 1-2
11 Fujiso (Sd67e) 2-1 Matsuda (Sd69e) 2-1
12 Suyama (Sd65e) 2-1 Amane (Sd65w) 2-1
13 Gonowaka (Sd63e) 2-1 Takaarashi (Sd64e) 2-1
14 Higonomaru (Sd64w) 3-0 Koki (Sd60w) 3-0
15 Shoran (Sd58e) 2-1 Asaobora (Sd59e) 2-1
16 Takanoryu (Sd56e) 1-2 Daishomune (Sd56w) 1-2
17 Kotosato (Sd53e) 2-1 Kisenoumi (Sd57w) 2-1
18 Hitachigo (Sd55e) 3-0 Oginosho (Sd51w) 3-0
19 Kawamura (Sd51e) 1-2 Kitanosho (Sd54e) 1-2
20 Kojikara (Sd49e) 1-2 Chiyotaiyo (Sd52e) 1-2
21 Hokutosakae (Sd48e) 0-1-2 Komanokuni (Sd53w) 0-3
22 Asakiryu (Sd47e) 2-1 Mogamizakura (Sd45w) 2-1
23 Taiyo (Sd43e) 3-0 Kamitani (Sd49w) 3-0
24 Fukutsuumi (Sd42e) 1-2 Asanojo (Sd45e) 1-2
25 Chiyoyamato (Sd38e) 2-1 Fujiazuma (Sd41w) 2-1
26 Onokura (Sd36e) 1-2 Hokutoiwa (Sd37w) 1-2
27 Dainichido (Sd35e) 0-2-1 Asahabataki (Sd39w) 0-3
28 Daihisho (Sd34w) 2-1 Wakakinsho (Sd33w) 2-1
29 Sakai (Sd30e) 2-1 Kanazawa (Sd31w) 2-1
30 Murayama (Sd28e) 2-1 Hokutoryu (Sd29e) 2-1
31 Okinofuji (Sd25e) 0-3 Gohakuun (Sd28w) 0-0-3
32 Dairaido (Sd24e) 1-2 Kiyota (Sd26e) 1-2
33 Hokutoshu (Sd27e) 2-1 Kenshin (Sd22w) 2-1
34 Kiyonoumi (Sd20e) 1-2 Daiseiryu (Sd22e) 1-2
35 Kotetsu (Sd19w) 1-2 Kototsubasa (Sd17w) 1-2
36 Higonoumi (Sd16e) 2-1 Tatsuosho (Sd19e) 2-1
37 Kyokumizuno (Sd14w) 1-2 Kotakiyama (Sd13w) 1-2
38 Oyamada (Sd10e) 2-1 Oka (Sd10w) 2-1
39 Asashinjo (Sd11w) 1-2 Ebisumaru (Sd8w) 1-2
40 Daishinkai (Sd9w) 0-3 Aratakayama (Sd7w) 0-1-2
41 Marusho (Sd3e) 1-2 Miyata (Sd6e) 1-2
42 Tappa (Sd4w) 1-2 Wakenosato (Sd2w) 1-2
43 Nishida (Sd1e) 0-3 Chiyotenfu (Sd5e) 0-3
Makushita Torikumi for Day 8, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Kazeeidai (Sd2e) 1-2 Kaiseijo (Ms59w) 1-2
2 Matsui (Ms60TD) 2-1 Kainoshima (Ms58w) 2-1
3 Kyokutaisei (Ms55w) 2-1 Kaigo (Ms54w) 2-1
4 Denuma (Ms53e) 0-3 Chiyonokatsu (Ms56w) 0-3
5 Daishoryu (Ms52e) 2-1 Kaizen (Ms54e) 2-1
6 Aron (Ms51e) 2-1 Kazuto (Ms49w) 2-1
7 Oshoryu (Ms47e) 1-2 Ohata (Ms50w) 1-2
8 Asonoyama (Ms44e) 2-1 Sazanami (Ms46w) 2-1
9 Wakatakamoto (Ms43e) 3-0 Suzaki (Ms49e) 3-0
10 Yoshiyasu (Ms39e) 2-1 Kotodaishin (Ms42e) 2-1
11 Kotoozutsu (Ms41w) 2-1 Hamayutaka (Ms38w) 2-1
12 Nionoumi (Ms36e) 0-3 Otani (Ms38e) 0-3
13 Kurohimeyama (Ms40w) 1-2 Akinoyama (Ms35w) 1-2
14 Tochikodai (Ms33w) 1-2 Amakaze (Ms32w) 1-2
15 Asashiyu (Ms33e) 1-2 Kazenoumi (Ms29w) 1-2
16 Fujitoshi (Ms30w) 2-1 Asanowaka (Ms26w) 2-1
17 Kanzaki (Ms28e) 1-2 Hatsuyama (Ms25w) 1-2
18 Chiyonoo (Ms24e) 0-3 Taiga (Ms32e) 0-3
19 Hitoshi (Ms21e) 2-1 Obara (Ms24w) 2-1
20 Narutaki (Ms23e) 1-2 Fukai (Ms19w) 1-2
21 Oyamatoumi (Ms18w) 2-1 Fujinoyama (Ms16w) 2-1
22 Toshunryu (Ms18e) 1-2 Otsuji (Ms15w) 1-2
23 Haruyama (Ms17w) 2-1 Fujiseiun (Ms14w) 2-1
24 Hokutenkai (Ms11e) 0-3 Mudoho (Ms12w) 0-3
25 Wakaikari (Ms10e) 3-0 Kazekeno (Ms13w) 3-0
26 Miyagi (Ms12e) 2-1 Tokunomusashi (Ms9w) 2-1
27 Daishomaru (Ms8e) 1-2 Dewanoryu (Ms9e) 1-2
28 Satorufuji (Ms7e) 1-2 Hokutomaru (Ms6w) 1-2
29 Kototebakari (Ms6e) 2-1 Kotokuzan (Ms7w) 2-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 9, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Michihaya (Jk9e) 3-1 Dewataikai (Jk13w) 3-1
2 Moriurara (Jk5e) 1-3 Sawaisamu (Jk14e) 1-3
3 Kato (Jk12w) 1-2 Kirimaru (Jk2w) 1-3
4 Sadanokuni (Jk2e) 3-1 Inami (Jk8e) 4-0
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 9, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Daishiyama (Jk1w) 2-2 Asasakurai (Jd96w) 2-2
2 Sachinoyama (Jd96e) 1-3 Kyokutairyu (Jk12e) 2-2
3 Takatairiku (Jd92e) 0-4 Itakozakura (Jd97e) 0-4
4 Kokuryunami (Jd93w) 2-2 Satonofuji (Jd91w) 2-2
5 Bakukoshin (Jd90e) 3-1 Koga (Jd95e) 3-1
6 Daitensho (Jd88e) 2-2 Miyatani (Jd88w) 2-2
7 Gokishin (Jd85e) 3-1 Kiyonoyama (Jd86w) 3-1
8 Chiyooga (Jk3w) 4-0 Tsubakifuji (Jd83w) 4-0
9 Mogaminishiki (Jd83e) 1-3 Terunosato (Jd87e) 1-3
10 Asahimaru (Jd78e) 2-2 Takabaho (Jd80w) 2-2
11 Chikureisen (Jd75e) 2-2 Fujinonami (Jd77w) 2-2
12 Mori (Jd73e) 3-1 Wakatozakura (Jd78w) 3-1
13 Kirinohana (Jd69w) 2-2 Fujinoteru (Jd68w) 2-2
14 Kurokage (Jd68e) 4-0 Reonmaru (Jd75w) 4-0
15 Azumayama (Jd67e) 0-4 Asaazuma (Jd70e) 0-4
16 Hokutoshin (Jd66e) 3-1 Tamatensho (Jd70w) 3-1
17 Azumanami (Jd63e) 1-3 Kyonosato (Jd66w) 1-3
18 Ai (Jd65w) 3-1 Datenoumi (Jd60w) 3-1
19 Amamidake (Jd62w) 3-1 Fubu (Jd59w) 3-1
20 Takatsukasa (Jd56e) 2-2 Shinseido (Jd58e) 2-2
21 Keiga (Jd57w) 3-1 Kyokushozan (Jd53w) 3-1
22 Masuminato (Jd52e) 2-2 Hakuyo (Jd53e) 2-2
23 Taranami (Jd61w) 4-0 Tochihayate (Jd48w) 4-0
24 Tsurunoumi (Jd51e) 1-3 Chiyotsurugi (Jd47w) 1-3
25 Kenho (Jd42e) 0-4 Nishikimaru (Jd55e) 0-4
26 Daikinryu (Jd46w) 2-2 Matsumoto (Jd41w) 2-2
27 Najima (Jd41e) 2-2 Setoyutaka (Jd45e) 2-2
28 Akinishiki (Jd39e) 2-2 Daisho (Jd40w) 2-2
29 Tokazan (Jd36e) 4-0 Tochimaru (Jd47e) 4-0
30 Kaihiryu (Jd36w) 2-2 Sawayaka (Jd34w) 2-2
31 Kyokutaiga (Jd33e) 1-3 Hokutoizumi (Jd37w) 1-3
32 Hirose (Jd32e) 1-3 Kototaiga (Jd30w) 1-3
33 Chiyodaigo (Jd28e) 3-1 Tsukubayama (Jd31e) 3-1
34 Kogomaru (Jd35w) 0-4 Satsumasho (Jd24w) 0-4
35 Yukiamami (Jd24e) 1-3 Genbumaru (Jd29w) 1-3
36 Ryuseio (Jd23e) 2-2 Hokutoyoshi (Jd25w) 2-2
37 Tsukioka (Jd19e) 1-3 Ojiyama (Jd23w) 1-3
38 Kyokukaiyu (Jd32w) 4-0 Hayashiryu (Jd16w) 4-0
39 Kukio (Jd14e) 0-4 Takemaru (Jd21e) 0-4
40 Goseiryu (Jd17e) 3-1 Kazeyuki (Jd12w) 3-1
41 Daishoheki (Jd12e) 1-3 Mimurodake (Jd14w) 1-3
42 Musashiumi (Jd13w) 2-2 Mochizuki (Jd11w) 2-2
43 Daishimatsu (Jd9w) 2-2 Chiyotaisei (Jd7w) 2-2
44 Ryuo (Jd6e) 4-0 Hakuomaru (Jd18w) 4-0
45 Baraki (Jd4e) 2-2 Yamada (Jd5w) 2-2
46 Taniguchi (Jd8w) 3-1 Ryuji (Jd2w) 3-1
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 9, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Ishiazuma (Sd90e) 3-1 Shimanishiki (Jd1w) 3-1
2 Ito (Sd88e) 0-4 Mabuchi (Sd90w) 0-4
3 Ryuma (Sd86e) 2-2 Ginseizan (Sd88w) 2-2
4 Hidano (Sd87w) 1-3 Sachinofuji (Sd83w) 1-3
5 Kaiyuma (Sd83e) 2-2 Asatenmai (Sd81w) 2-2
6 Daishosei (Sd79e) 4-0 Tosashimizu (Sd85e) 4-0
7 Toukiryu (Sd82e) 3-1 Tochimitsuru (Sd77w) 3-1
8 Sakabayashi (Sd75e) 2-2 Shimabukuro (Sd80e) 2-2
9 Yamenosato (Sd74e) 1-3 Tenei (Sd77e) 1-3
10 Yoshiazuma (Sd78e) 0-4 Chiyohokkai (Sd71w) 0-4
11 Nagata (Sd76e) 3-1 Shoji (Sd70w) 3-1
12 Shoketsu (Sd70e) 1-3 Terutaka (Sd67w) 1-3
13 Nishikinoryu (Sd69w) 4-0 Higonomaru (Sd64w) 4-0
14 Kassho (Sd66w) 2-2 Furanshisu (Sd63w) 2-2
15 Takaarashi (Sd64e) 3-1 Koki (Sd60w) 3-1
16 Katsunofuji (Sd61w) 2-2 Tokio (Sd58w) 2-2
17 Inaba (Sd57e) 1-3 Biganzan (Sd66e) 1-3
18 Kotosato (Sd53e) 2-2 Saidaiji (Sd54w) 2-2
19 Fujinowaka (Sd60e) 3-1 Oginosho (Sd51w) 3-1
20 Hitachigo (Sd55e) 4-0 Kamitani (Sd49w) 4-0
21 Hokutosakae (Sd48e) 0-2-2 Kototaisei (Sd59w) 0-4
22 Dairinzan (Sd46e) 2-2 Chiyotaiyo (Sd52e) 2-2
23 Chiyoresshi (Sd47w) 1-3 Toshoyama (Sd44w) 1-3
24 Taiyo (Sd43e) 3-1 Asakiryu (Sd47e) 3-1
25 Fukutsuumi (Sd42e) 1-3 Daishoki (Sd40w) 1-3
26 Kotonofuji (Sd37e) 2-2 Kuwae (Sd38w) 2-2
27 Dainichido (Sd35e) 0-3-1 Akatora (Sd46w) 0-4
28 Yokomaru (Sd33e) 1-3 Takabayama (Sd34e) 1-3
29 Asabenkei (Sd31e) 2-2 Wakazakura (Sd36w) 2-2
30 Tsugaruumi (Sd29w) 0-4 Gohakuun (Sd28w) 0-1-3
31 Hakuonada (Sd39e) 4-0 Naya (Sd26w) 4-0
32 Kiyota (Sd26e) 2-2 Hokutoryu (Sd29e) 2-2
33 Kaishinmaru (Sd27w) 1-3 Tsunekawa (Sd24w) 1-3
34 Hogasho (Sd21e) 3-1 Kenshin (Sd22w) 3-1
35 Daiseiryu (Sd22e) 2-2 Kotetsu (Sd19w) 2-2
36 Kiyonoumi (Sd20e) 1-3 Kototsubasa (Sd17w) 1-3
37 Rinko (Sd14e) 4-0 Aonishiki (Sd18e) 4-0
38 Kotohaguro (Sd12e) 2-2 Wakamiyabi (Sd12w) 2-2
39 Ieshima (Sd15w) 0-4 Daishinkai (Sd9w) 0-4
40 Yuki (Sd9e) 1-3 Kyokumizuno (Sd14w) 1-3
41 Akiyoshi (Sd7e) 3-1 Hamanoumi (Sd6w) 3-1
42 Marusho (Sd3e) 1-3 Aratakayama (Sd7w) 1-1-2
Makushita Torikumi for Day 9, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Yutakasho (Sd4e) 3-1 Tosamidori (Ms60w) 3-1
2 Onojo (Ms58e) 2-2 Kaiseijo (Ms59w) 2-2
3 Akitoba (Ms57e) 1-3 Maikeru (Ms60e) 1-3
4 Chiyoraizan (Ms55e) 2-2 Kaigo (Ms54w) 2-2
5 Denuma (Ms53e) 0-4 Nishida (Sd1e) 0-4
6 Chiyonokatsu (Ms56w) 1-3 Okinohama (Ms52w) 1-3
7 Nagamura (Sd3w) 4-0 Nihonyanagi (Ms51w) 4-0
8 Ohata (Ms50w) 1-3 Kumanoryu (Ms48w) 1-3
9 Suzaki (Ms49e) 3-1 Kirinryu (Ms47w) 3-1
10 Arauma (Ms46e) 1-3 Seigo (Ms50e) 1-3
11 Shunrai (Ms45e) 2-2 Kotoozutsu (Ms41w) 2-2
12 Asakoki (Ms40e) 4-0 Wakatakamoto (Ms43e) 4-0
13 Otani (Ms38e) 0-4 Sasakiyama (Ms42w) 0-4
14 Tochiseiryu (Ms37e) 2-2 Shiroma (Ms41e) 2-2
15 Akinoyama (Ms35w) 2-2 Tochikodai (Ms33w) 2-2
16 Kamito (Ms31e) 2-2 Wakanosho (Ms34w) 2-2
17 Asashiyu (Ms33e) 2-2 Fujitoshi (Ms30w) 2-2
18 Kanzaki (Ms28e) 1-3 Kazenoumi (Ms29w) 1-3
19 Hatsuyama (Ms25w) 2-2 Obara (Ms24w) 2-2
20 Osanai (Ms22e) 0-4 Chiyonoo (Ms24e) 0-4
21 Hitoshi (Ms21e) 3-1 Asanowaka (Ms26w) 3-1
22 Yago (Ms20e) 4-0 Asahakuryu (Ms27e) 4-0
23 Nishinoryu (Ms17e) 1-3 Fukai (Ms19w) 1-3
24 Fujinoyama (Ms16w) 2-2 Otsuji (Ms15w) 2-2
25 Miyagi (Ms12e) 2-2 Fujiseiun (Ms14w) 2-2
26 Kazekeno (Ms13w) 4-0 Kiryuko (Ms8w) 4-0
27 Kotodaigo (Ms5e) 0-4 Hokutenkai (Ms11e) 0-4
28 Satorufuji (Ms7e) 2-2 Tsukahara (Ms4w) 2-2
29 Nabatame (Ms5w) 3-1 Onokatsu (Ms2w) 3-1
30 Yuma (Ms2e) 1-3 Kitadaichi (Ms4e) 1-3
31 Chiyomaru (Ms1e) 2-2 Tenshoho (Ms1w) 2-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 10, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Kyokutendo (Jk11e) 2-2 Shibuya (Jk15e) 2-2
2 Ayanofuji (Jk10e) 2-2 Akiyama (Jk13e) 2-2
3 Nishikio (Jk15w) 3-1 Suzunofuji (Jk9w) 3-1
4 Yamadaumi (Jk7e) 1-3 Kato (Jk12w) 2-2
5 Ienoshima (Jk4e) 2-2 Onozawa (Jk8w) 2-2
6 Shoryudo (Jk1e) 2-2 Nishikiori (Jk3e) 2-2
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 10, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Takaseido (Jk6e) 3-1 Shimamura (Jd95w) 3-1
2 Hokutosato (Jd93e) 2-2 Sakura (Jd92w) 2-2
3 Wakayahara (Jd91e) 1-3 Fujihara (Jk11w) 1-3
4 Kyokushori (Jd94w) 3-1 Togyokuko (Jd89w) 3-1
5 Okuniyama (Jd90w) 1-3 Higonoryu (Jd87w) 1-3
6 Tenichi (Jd84e) 2-2 Chiyotensho (Jd85w) 2-2
7 Okuniiwa (Jd81e) 2-2 Chiyooume (Jd82w) 2-2
8 Naniwamusashi (Jd79e) 3-1 Daitengu (Jd81w) 3-1
9 Datenomori (Jd76e) 1-3 Urutora (Jd80e) 1-3
10 Wakasei (Jd79w) 1-3 Watatani (Jd74w) 1-3
11 Yamane (Jd72e) 3-1 Masakifuji (Jd77e) 3-1
12 Adachi (Jd73w) 2-2 Wakaonehara (Jd71w) 2-2
13 Asadoji (Jd69e) 2-2 Matsugashima (Jd71e) 2-2
14 Shokeima (Jd74e) 1-3 Soga (Jd67w) 1-3
15 Shishimaru (Jd65e) 2-2 Sonoshun (Jd64w) 2-2
16 Anryukai (Jd62e) 2-2 Maniwayama (Jd64e) 2-2
17 Wakasa (Jd59e) 1-3 Daibasho (Jd61e) 1-3
18 Yumenofuji (Jd57e) 2-2 Shunkaku (Jd60e) 2-2
19 Masarufuji (Jd58w) 1-3 Hishuyama (Jd55w) 1-3
20 Boshuyama (Jd56w) 3-1 Fujimusashi (Jd52w) 3-1
21 Tamanotora (Jd54w) 2-2 Motokiyama (Jd51w) 2-2
22 Asashorei (Jd48e) 1-3 Chiyofuku (Jd50w) 1-3
23 Anzakura (Jd49e) 3-1 Wakafutaba (Jd45w) 3-1
24 Okanojo (Jd49w) 2-2 Fukushoryu (Jd44w) 2-2
25 Tsugunohana (Jd43e) 1-3 Oyamazakura (Jd46e) 1-3
26 Hatooka (Jd44e) 3-1 Chiyorozan (Jd39w) 3-1
27 Hokutonami (Jd40e) 1-3 Takakurayama (Jd38w) 1-3
28 Kaitoma (Jd38e) 3-1 Detachi (Jd42w) 3-1
29 Matsugi (Jd34e) 2-2 Souga (Jd33w) 2-2
30 Asasorai (Jd35e) 3-1 Harimao (Jd31w) 3-1
31 Takasu (Jd29e) 2-2 Koshinoryu (Jd30e) 2-2
32 Kokiryu (Jd28w) 2-2 Daitenshin (Jd26w) 2-2
33 Takataisho (Jd26e) 2-2 Satotanaka (Jd27w) 2-2
34 Tochinoshima (Jd22e) 3-1 Seido (Jd27e) 3-1
35 Oatari (Jd25e) 3-1 Ryubumaru (Jd21w) 3-1
36 Hamadayama (Jd18e) 2-2 Jokoki (Jd22w) 2-2
37 Suio (Jd20e) 2-2 Teraoumi (Jd17w) 2-2
38 Fukuazuma (Jd16e) 1-3 Zuitenryu (Jd19w) 1-3
39 Kanryu (Jd15e) 2-2 Tochigidake (Jd15w) 2-2
40 Fujinotani (Jd13e) 3-1 Agora (Jd20w) 3-1
41 Takano (Jd8e) 2-2 Chiyokozan (Jd10e) 2-2
42 Fujiyuho (Jd7e) 1-3 Ryuseiyama (Jd11e) 1-3
43 Hokuyozan (Jd9e) 1-3 Ogitora (Jd6w) 1-3
44 Hayatefuji (Jd3e) 3-1 Anhibiki (Jd10w) 3-1
45 Mihamaumi (Jd1e) 1-3 Asahanshin (Jd3w) 1-3
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 10, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Nikko (Jd2e) 2-2 Kototora (Sd89w) 2-2
2 Hagane (Sd89e) 3-1 Tokitenran (Sd90TD) 3-1
3 Honma (Sd87e) 2-2 Wakahizen (Sd84w) 2-2
4 Tochikasuga (Sd86w) 1-3 Hienriki (Sd82w) 1-3
5 Dewanosora (Sd85w) 3-1 Kaorufuji (Sd79w) 3-1
6 Ikazuchido (Sd80w) 1-3 Kotoryusei (Sd78w) 1-3
7 Yamato (Sd81e) 2-2 Aoi (Sd75w) 2-2
8 Sato (Sd76w) 2-2 Kayatoiwa (Sd74w) 2-2
9 Shinyashiki (Sd73w) 3-1 Kotoegashira (Sd72w) 3-1
10 Tomiyutaka (Sd71e) 2-2 Sekizuka (Sd73e) 2-2
11 Mukaida (Sd68e) 1-3 Chiyotaiko (Sd72e) 1-3
12 Fujiso (Sd67e) 2-2 Oshozan (Sd68w) 2-2
13 Matsuda (Sd69e) 3-1 Amane (Sd65w) 3-1
14 Gonowaka (Sd63e) 2-2 Suyama (Sd65e) 2-2
15 Asaobora (Sd59e) 2-2 Shogun (Sd62e) 2-2
16 Ryutsukasa (Sd61e) 1-3 Daishomune (Sd56w) 1-3
17 Kitanosho (Sd54e) 2-2 Takanoryu (Sd56e) 2-2
18 Shoran (Sd58e) 3-1 Kiyonohana (Sd52w) 3-1
19 Kawamura (Sd51e) 1-3 Tsuru (Sd55w) 1-3
20 Kisenoumi (Sd57w) 3-1 Dewanojo (Sd50w) 3-1
21 Kojikara (Sd49e) 1-3 Komanokuni (Sd53w) 1-3
22 Arise (Sd48w) 2-2 Mogamizakura (Sd45w) 2-2
23 Kawabuchi (Sd44e) 2-2 Asanojo (Sd45e) 2-2
24 Shuji (Sd42w) 3-1 Fujiazuma (Sd41w) 3-1
25 Chiyoyamato (Sd38e) 2-2 Hokutoiwa (Sd37w) 2-2
26 Onokura (Sd36e) 1-3 Asahabataki (Sd39w) 1-3
27 Ishii (Sd40e) 3-1 Soma (Sd35w) 3-1
28 Daihisho (Sd34w) 3-1 Kanazawa (Sd31w) 3-1
29 Wakakinsho (Sd33w) 2-2 Kenyu (Sd30w) 2-2
30 Murayama (Sd28e) 3-1 Kinotsukasa (Sd32e) 3-1
31 Hokutoshu (Sd27e) 2-2 Sakai (Sd30e) 2-2
32 Okinofuji (Sd25e) 1-3 Chiyotaiho (Sd32w) 1-3
33 Araoyama (Sd25w) 2-2 Hayanami (Sd23w) 2-2
34 Tokinohira (Sd21w) 3-1 Harunishiki (Sd20w) 3-1
35 Dairaido (Sd24e) 1-3 Senho (Sd18w) 1-3
36 Kobayashi (Sd17e) 2-2 Tatsuosho (Sd19e) 2-2
37 Goshimaru (Sd13e) 2-2 Kotakiyama (Sd13w) 2-2
38 Tochinobori (Sd11e) 3-1 Higonoumi (Sd16e) 3-1
39 Oyamada (Sd10e) 3-1 Sadanohikari (Sd15e) 3-1
40 Nobehara (Sd8e) 2-2 Asashinjo (Sd11w) 2-2
41 Miyata (Sd6e) 2-2 Oka (Sd10w) 2-2
42 Chiyotenfu (Sd5e) 1-3 Ebisumaru (Sd8w) 1-3
43 Kazeeidai (Sd2e) 1-3 Wakenosato (Sd2w) 1-3
44 Tappa (Sd4w) 2-2 Tokisoma (Sd1w) 2-2
Makushita Torikumi for Day 10, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Kaishin (Ms59e) 2-2 Matsui (Ms60TD) 2-2
2 Kainoshima (Ms58w) 3-1 Kotodairyu (Ms57w) 3-1
3 Takashoki (Ms56e) 3-1 Kyokutaisei (Ms55w) 3-1
4 Daishoryu (Ms52e) 2-2 Kyoda (Ms53w) 2-2
5 Kaizen (Ms54e) 3-1 Kazuto (Ms49w) 3-1
6 Anosho (Ms48e) 2-2 Aron (Ms51e) 2-2
7 Oshoryu (Ms47e) 2-2 Sazanami (Ms46w) 2-2
8 Kotodaishin (Ms42e) 2-2 Hoshuzan (Ms45w) 2-2
9 Hinataryu (Ms44w) 1-3 Kurohimeyama (Ms40w) 1-3
10 Asonoyama (Ms44e) 3-1 Hamayutaka (Ms38w) 3-1
11 Yoshiyasu (Ms39e) 3-1 Shohoryu (Ms37w) 3-1
12 Nionoumi (Ms36e) 1-3 Hodaka (Ms39w) 1-3
13 Taiga (Ms32e) 1-3 Amakaze (Ms32w) 1-3
14 Ryusei (Ms34e) 3-1 Tsurubayashi (Ms31w) 3-1
15 Toseiryu (Ms29e) 3-1 Tanji (Ms28w) 3-1
16 Daikisho (Ms25e) 2-2 Asagyokusei (Ms26e) 2-2
17 Kaisho (Ms23w) 3-1 Yoshii (Ms22w) 3-1
18 Narutaki (Ms23e) 2-2 Chiyotora (Ms21w) 2-2
19 Awanokuni (Ms27w) 1-3 Kotokenryu (Ms20w) 1-3
20 Oyamatoumi (Ms18w) 3-1 Haruyama (Ms17w) 3-1
21 Tendozan (Ms16e) 1-3 Toshunryu (Ms18e) 1-3
22 Kairyu (Ms15e) 2-2 Mineyaiba (Ms19e) 2-2
23 Kotoyusho (Ms14e) 2-2 Chiyonoumi (Ms11w) 2-2
24 Mudoho (Ms12w) 1-3 Hananoumi (Ms10w) 1-3
25 Wakaikari (Ms10e) 3-1 Daiseizan (Ms13e) 3-1
26 Daishomaru (Ms8e) 2-2 Kotokuzan (Ms7w) 2-2
27 Dewanoryu (Ms9e) 1-3 Hokutomaru (Ms6w) 1-3
28 Kototebakari (Ms6e) 3-1 Tokunomusashi (Ms9w) 3-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 11, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Ayanofuji (Jk10e) 3-2 Onozawa (Jk8w) 3-2
2 Yamadaumi (Jk7e) 1-4 Shibuya (Jk15e) 2-3
3 Inami (Jk8e) 5-0 Chiyooga (Jk3w) 5-0
4 Sawaisamu (Jk14e) 1-4 Kirimaru (Jk2w) 1-4
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 11, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Koga (Jd95e) 3-2 Daishiyama (Jk1w) 3-2
2 Shimamura (Jd95w) 3-2 Kokuryunami (Jd93w) 3-2
3 Takatairiku (Jd92e) 1-4 Sachinoyama (Jd96e) 1-4
4 Hokutosato (Jd93e) 3-2 Togyokuko (Jd89w) 3-2
5 Bakukoshin (Jd90e) 4-1 Kiyonoyama (Jd86w) 4-1
6 Tenichi (Jd84e) 2-3 Okuniyama (Jd90w) 2-3
7 Mogaminishiki (Jd83e) 2-3 Miyatani (Jd88w) 2-3
8 Urutora (Jd80e) 2-3 Chiyooume (Jd82w) 2-3
9 Daitengu (Jd81w) 3-2 Wakatozakura (Jd78w) 3-2
10 Takabaho (Jd80w) 3-2 Fujinonami (Jd77w) 3-2
11 Shokeima (Jd74e) 2-3 Watatani (Jd74w) 2-3
12 Masakifuji (Jd77e) 3-2 Wakaonehara (Jd71w) 3-2
13 Adachi (Jd73w) 2-3 Kirinohana (Jd69w) 2-3
14 Azumayama (Jd67e) 1-4 Datenomori (Jd76e) 1-4
15 Fujinoteru (Jd68w) 3-2 Ai (Jd65w) 3-2
16 Asaazuma (Jd70e) 0-5 Matsuzawa (Jd63w) 0-2-3
17 Shishimaru (Jd65e) 3-2 Amamidake (Jd62w) 3-2
18 Kurokage (Jd68e) 5-0 Taranami (Jd61w) 5-0
19 Anryukai (Jd62e) 3-2 Keiga (Jd57w) 3-2
20 Fubu (Jd59w) 4-1 Kyokushozan (Jd53w) 4-1
21 Hakuyo (Jd53e) 2-3 Shinseido (Jd58e) 2-3
22 Masuminato (Jd52e) 3-2 Takatsukasa (Jd56e) 3-2
23 Anzakura (Jd49e) 3-2 Motokiyama (Jd51w) 3-2
24 Oyamazakura (Jd46e) 2-3 Asashorei (Jd48e) 2-3
25 Hatooka (Jd44e) 4-1 Tochihayate (Jd48w) 4-1
26 Wakafutaba (Jd45w) 4-1 Detachi (Jd42w) 4-1
27 Hokutonami (Jd40e) 2-3 Fukushoryu (Jd44w) 2-3
28 Nishikimaru (Jd55e) 0-5 Kogomaru (Jd35w) 0-5
29 Asasorai (Jd35e) 3-2 Chiyorozan (Jd39w) 3-2
30 Tochimaru (Jd47e) 5-0 Kyokukaiyu (Jd32w) 5-0
31 Tokazan (Jd36e) 4-1 Harimao (Jd31w) 4-1
32 Kyokutaiga (Jd33e) 2-3 Genbumaru (Jd29w) 2-3
33 Takasu (Jd29e) 2-3 Kototaiga (Jd30w) 2-3
34 Oatari (Jd25e) 3-2 Daitenshin (Jd26w) 3-2
35 Yukiamami (Jd24e) 1-4 Hirose (Jd32e) 1-4
36 Ryuseio (Jd23e) 2-3 Kokiryu (Jd28w) 2-3
37 Ryubumaru (Jd21w) 4-1 Agora (Jd20w) 4-1
38 Goseiryu (Jd17e) 3-2 Suio (Jd20e) 3-2
39 Kanryu (Jd15e) 3-2 Hamadayama (Jd18e) 3-2
40 Daishoheki (Jd12e) 1-4 Fukuazuma (Jd16e) 1-4
41 Tochigidake (Jd15w) 2-3 Mochizuki (Jd11w) 2-3
42 Fujinotani (Jd13e) 3-2 Daishimatsu (Jd9w) 3-2
43 Takano (Jd8e) 3-2 Taniguchi (Jd8w) 3-2
44 Chiyotaisei (Jd7w) 2-3 Ogitora (Jd6w) 2-3
45 Nikko (Jd2e) 2-3 Yamada (Jd5w) 2-3
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 11, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Takemaru (Jd21e) 0-5 Mabuchi (Sd90w) 0-5
2 Hagane (Sd89e) 3-2 Baraki (Jd4e) 3-2
3 Hidano (Sd87w) 1-4 Tochikasuga (Sd86w) 1-4
4 Mihamaumi (Jd1e) 2-3 Wakahizen (Sd84w) 2-3
5 Toukiryu (Sd82e) 3-2 Honma (Sd87e) 3-2
6 Daishosei (Sd79e) 5-0 Ryuo (Jd6e) 5-0
7 Shimabukuro (Sd80e) 3-2 Sato (Sd76w) 3-2
8 Sakabayashi (Sd75e) 2-3 Hienriki (Sd82w) 2-3
9 Kaorufuji (Sd79w) 4-1 Shinyashiki (Sd73w) 4-1
10 Chiyotaiko (Sd72e) 1-4 Kotoryusei (Sd78w) 1-4
11 Tomiyutaka (Sd71e) 3-2 Nagata (Sd76e) 3-2
12 Mukaida (Sd68e) 2-3 Shoketsu (Sd70e) 2-3
13 Suyama (Sd65e) 3-2 Kassho (Sd66w) 3-2
14 Gonowaka (Sd63e) 2-3 Biganzan (Sd66e) 2-3
15 Nishikinoryu (Sd69w) 4-1 Koki (Sd60w) 4-1
16 Asaobora (Sd59e) 3-2 Takaarashi (Sd64e) 3-2
17 Shoran (Sd58e) 3-2 Katsunofuji (Sd61w) 3-2
18 Takanoryu (Sd56e) 3-2 Kisenoumi (Sd57w) 3-2
19 Tsuru (Sd55w) 1-4 Komanokuni (Sd53w) 1-4
20 Higonomaru (Sd64w) 5-0 Kamitani (Sd49w) 5-0
21 Hokutosakae (Sd48e) 0-3-2 Yoshiazuma (Sd78e) 0-5
22 Kojikara (Sd49e) 2-3 Chiyoresshi (Sd47w) 2-3
23 Oginosho (Sd51w) 3-2 Mogamizakura (Sd45w) 3-2
24 Taiyo (Sd43e) 4-1 Dewanojo (Sd50w) 4-1
25 Toshoyama (Sd44w) 1-4 Asahabataki (Sd39w) 1-4
26 Kotonofuji (Sd37e) 2-3 Daishoki (Sd40w) 2-3
27 Dainichido (Sd35e) 1-3-1 Fukutsuumi (Sd42e) 1-4
28 Yokomaru (Sd33e) 2-3 Onokura (Sd36e) 2-3
29 Chiyoyamato (Sd38e) 3-2 Kanazawa (Sd31w) 3-2
30 Akatora (Sd46w) 0-5 Gohakuun (Sd28w) 0-2-3
31 Chiyotaiho (Sd32w) 1-4 Kaishinmaru (Sd27w) 1-4
32 Kiyota (Sd26e) 3-2 Kenyu (Sd30w) 3-2
33 Hokutoryu (Sd29e) 2-3 Tsunekawa (Sd24w) 2-3
34 Hogasho (Sd21e) 3-2 Araoyama (Sd25w) 3-2
35 Harunishiki (Sd20w) 3-2 Kotetsu (Sd19w) 3-2
36 Aonishiki (Sd18e) 5-0 Hakuonada (Sd39e) 5-0
37 Sadanohikari (Sd15e) 3-2 Tatsuosho (Sd19e) 3-2
38 Goshimaru (Sd13e) 3-2 Higonoumi (Sd16e) 3-2
39 Tochinobori (Sd11e) 4-1 Tokinohira (Sd21w) 4-1
40 Yuki (Sd9e) 1-4 Ieshima (Sd15w) 1-4
41 Nobehara (Sd8e) 2-3 Kyokumizuno (Sd14w) 2-3
42 Chiyotenfu (Sd5e) 2-3 Miyata (Sd6e) 2-3
43 Nishida (Sd1e) 0-5 Daishinkai (Sd9w) 0-5
Makushita Torikumi for Day 11, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Hamanoumi (Sd6w) 4-1 Tosamidori (Ms60w) 4-1
2 Kaishin (Ms59e) 2-3 Kazeeidai (Sd2e) 2-3
3 Wakenosato (Sd2w) 1-4 Chiyonokatsu (Ms56w) 1-4
4 Kaizen (Ms54e) 3-2 Takashoki (Ms56e) 3-2
5 Chiyoraizan (Ms55e) 2-3 Kyoda (Ms53w) 2-3
6 Aron (Ms51e) 2-3 Okinohama (Ms52w) 2-3
7 Suzaki (Ms49e) 3-2 Daishoryu (Ms52e) 3-2
8 Ohata (Ms50w) 2-3 Sazanami (Ms46w) 2-3
9 Asonoyama (Ms44e) 4-1 Kirinryu (Ms47w) 4-1
10 Wakatakamoto (Ms43e) 5-0 Nagamura (Sd3w) 5-0
11 Otani (Ms38e) 0-5 Seigo (Ms50e) 1-4
12 Tochiseiryu (Ms37e) 2-3 Hodaka (Ms39w) 2-3
13 Shohoryu (Ms37w) 3-2 Wakanosho (Ms34w) 3-2
14 Sasakiyama (Ms42w) 1-4 Amakaze (Ms32w) 1-4
15 Kamito (Ms31e) 2-3 Asashiyu (Ms33e) 2-3
16 Nionoumi (Ms36e) 1-4 Kazenoumi (Ms29w) 1-4
17 Toseiryu (Ms29e) 3-2 Obara (Ms24w) 3-2
18 Ryusei (Ms34e) 4-1 Yoshii (Ms22w) 4-1
19 Kanzaki (Ms28e) 2-3 Chiyotora (Ms21w) 2-3
20 Hatsuyama (Ms25w) 2-3 Kotokenryu (Ms20w) 2-3
21 Yago (Ms20e) 4-1 Haruyama (Ms17w) 4-1
22 Oyamatoumi (Ms18w) 3-2 Otsuji (Ms15w) 3-2
23 Asahakuryu (Ms27e) 5-0 Kazekeno (Ms13w) 5-0
24 Kotodaigo (Ms5e) 0-5 Chiyonoo (Ms24e) 0-5
25 Kitadaichi (Ms4e) 1-4 Dewanoryu (Ms9e) 1-4
26 Daishomaru (Ms8e) 3-2 Kayo (Ms3w) 3-2
27 Kototebakari (Ms6e) 4-1 Onokatsu (Ms2w) 4-1
28 Yuma (Ms2e) 2-3 Satorufuji (Ms7e) 2-3
29 Hokutomaru (Ms6w) 2-3 Tenshoho (Ms1w) 2-3
30 Chiyomaru (Ms1e) 3-2 Nabatame (Ms5w) 3-2
Edited by Naganoyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 12, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Kyokutairyu (Jk12e) 3-2 Kato (Jk12w) 3-2
2 Dewataikai (Jk13w) 4-1 Suzunofuji (Jk9w) 4-1
3 Michihaya (Jk9e) 3-2 Kyokutendo (Jk11e) 3-2
4 Moriurara (Jk5e) 2-3 Akiyama (Jk13e) 2-3
5 Ienoshima (Jk4e) 2-3 Fujihara (Jk11w) 2-3
6 Sadanokuni (Jk2e) 3-2 Nishikiori (Jk3e) 3-2
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 12, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Takaseido (Jk6e) 4-1 Kyokushori (Jd94w) 4-1
2 Shoryudo (Jk1e) 2-3 Sakura (Jd92w) 2-3
3 Asasakurai (Jd96w) 2-3 Satonofuji (Jd91w) 2-3
4 Wakayahara (Jd91e) 1-4 Higonoryu (Jd87w) 1-4
5 Daitensho (Jd88e) 3-2 Chiyotensho (Jd85w) 3-2
6 Kotomunakata (Jd82e) 1-3-1 Terunosato (Jd87e) 1-4
7 Okuniiwa (Jd81e) 3-2 Gokishin (Jd85e) 3-2
8 Naniwamusashi (Jd79e) 4-1 Tsubakifuji (Jd83w) 4-1
9 Itakozakura (Jd97e) 0-5 Kotohanashiro (Jd76w) 0-4-1
10 Chikureisen (Jd75e) 2-3 Asahimaru (Jd78e) 2-3
11 Mori (Jd73e) 4-1 Reonmaru (Jd75w) 4-1
12 Yamane (Jd72e) 4-1 Tamatensho (Jd70w) 4-1
13 Wakasei (Jd79w) 1-4 Soga (Jd67w) 1-4
14 Hokutoshin (Jd66e) 3-2 Matsugashima (Jd71e) 3-2
15 Asadoji (Jd69e) 2-3 Sonoshun (Jd64w) 2-3
16 Azumanami (Jd63e) 2-3 Maniwayama (Jd64e) 2-3
17 Daibasho (Jd61e) 1-4 Kyonosato (Jd66w) 1-4
18 Shunkaku (Jd60e) 2-3 Masarufuji (Jd58w) 2-3
19 Yumenofuji (Jd57e) 3-2 Boshuyama (Jd56w) 3-2
20 Wakasa (Jd59e) 2-3 Tamanotora (Jd54w) 2-3
21 Datenoumi (Jd60w) 4-1 Fujimusashi (Jd52w) 4-1
22 Tsurunoumi (Jd51e) 1-4 Hishuyama (Jd55w) 1-4
23 Okanojo (Jd49w) 3-2 Daikinryu (Jd46w) 3-2
24 Setoyutaka (Jd45e) 2-3 Chiyotsurugi (Jd47w) 2-3
25 Tsugunohana (Jd43e) 1-4 Chiyofuku (Jd50w) 1-4
26 Najima (Jd41e) 3-2 Daisho (Jd40w) 3-2
27 Akinishiki (Jd39e) 2-3 Matsumoto (Jd41w) 2-3
28 Kenho (Jd42e) 1-4 Takakurayama (Jd38w) 1-4
29 Kaitoma (Jd38e) 3-2 Sawayaka (Jd34w) 3-2
30 Matsugi (Jd34e) 2-3 Kaihiryu (Jd36w) 2-3
31 Tsukubayama (Jd31e) 3-2 Souga (Jd33w) 3-2
32 Seido (Jd27e) 3-2 Koshinoryu (Jd30e) 3-2
33 Satotanaka (Jd27w) 3-2 Hokutoyoshi (Jd25w) 3-2
34 Hokutoizumi (Jd37w) 1-4 Satsumasho (Jd24w) 1-4
35 Takataisho (Jd26e) 2-3 Jokoki (Jd22w) 2-3
36 Tochinoshima (Jd22e) 4-1 Chiyodaigo (Jd28e) 4-1
37 Tsukioka (Jd19e) 2-3 Zuitenryu (Jd19w) 2-3
38 Hakuomaru (Jd18w) 4-1 Hayashiryu (Jd16w) 4-1
39 Teraoumi (Jd17w) 2-3 Mimurodake (Jd14w) 2-3
40 Kukio (Jd14e) 1-4 Ojiyama (Jd23w) 1-4
41 Musashiumi (Jd13w) 3-2 Anhibiki (Jd10w) 3-2
42 Hokuyozan (Jd9e) 1-4 Ryuseiyama (Jd11e) 1-4
43 Fujiyuho (Jd7e) 2-3 Chiyokozan (Jd10e) 2-3
44 Kazeyuki (Jd12w) 4-1 Ryuji (Jd2w) 4-1
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 12, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Tokitenran (Sd90TD) 4-1 Hayatefuji (Jd3e) 4-1
2 Ishiazuma (Sd90e) 3-2 Kototora (Sd89w) 3-2
3 Ito (Sd88e) 1-4 Asahanshin (Jd3w) 1-4
4 Tosashimizu (Sd85e) 4-1 Shimanishiki (Jd1w) 4-1
5 Ginseizan (Sd88w) 2-3 Sachinofuji (Sd83w) 2-3
6 Dewanosora (Sd85w) 3-2 Asatenmai (Sd81w) 3-2
7 Yamato (Sd81e) 3-2 Ryuma (Sd86e) 3-2
8 Kaiyuma (Sd83e) 2-3 Aoi (Sd75w) 2-3
9 Ikazuchido (Sd80w) 2-3 Kayatoiwa (Sd74w) 2-3
10 Sekizuka (Sd73e) 2-3 Yamenosato (Sd74e) 2-3
11 Tenei (Sd77e) 1-4 Chiyohokkai (Sd71w) 1-4
12 Tochimitsuru (Sd77w) 4-1 Shoji (Sd70w) 4-1
13 Oshozan (Sd68w) 3-2 Amane (Sd65w) 3-2
14 Fujiso (Sd67e) 2-3 Furanshisu (Sd63w) 2-3
15 Ryutsukasa (Sd61e) 1-4 Terutaka (Sd67w) 1-4
16 Fujinowaka (Sd60e) 4-1 Matsuda (Sd69e) 4-1
17 Shogun (Sd62e) 2-3 Tokio (Sd58w) 2-3
18 Inaba (Sd57e) 1-4 Kototaisei (Sd59w) 1-4
19 Daishomune (Sd56w) 2-3 Saidaiji (Sd54w) 2-3
20 Hitachigo (Sd55e) 4-1 Kiyonohana (Sd52w) 4-1
21 Chiyotaiyo (Sd52e) 2-3 Kitanosho (Sd54e) 2-3
22 Kawamura (Sd51e) 2-3 Arise (Sd48w) 2-3
23 Asakiryu (Sd47e) 3-2 Kotosato (Sd53e) 3-2
24 Asanojo (Sd45e) 3-2 Dairinzan (Sd46e) 3-2
25 Ishii (Sd40e) 3-2 Fujiazuma (Sd41w) 3-2
26 Kawabuchi (Sd44e) 2-3 Hokutoiwa (Sd37w) 2-3
27 Shuji (Sd42w) 4-1 Soma (Sd35w) 4-1
28 Wakazakura (Sd36w) 2-3 Wakakinsho (Sd33w) 2-3
29 Kinotsukasa (Sd32e) 3-2 Kuwae (Sd38w) 3-2
30 Takabayama (Sd34e) 1-4 Tsugaruumi (Sd29w) 1-4
31 Murayama (Sd28e) 4-1 Daihisho (Sd34w) 4-1
32 Hokutoshu (Sd27e) 3-2 Asabenkei (Sd31e) 3-2
33 Okinofuji (Sd25e) 2-3 Sakai (Sd30e) 2-3
34 Naya (Sd26w) 4-1 Kenshin (Sd22w) 4-1
35 Kiyonoumi (Sd20e) 1-4 Dairaido (Sd24e) 1-4
36 Hayanami (Sd23w) 2-3 Senho (Sd18w) 2-3
37 Daiseiryu (Sd22e) 2-3 Kototsubasa (Sd17w) 2-3
38 Kobayashi (Sd17e) 2-3 Kotakiyama (Sd13w) 2-3
39 Wakamiyabi (Sd12w) 3-2 Asashinjo (Sd11w) 3-2
40 Oyamada (Sd10e) 4-1 Rinko (Sd14e) 4-1
41 Ebisumaru (Sd8w) 1-4 Aratakayama (Sd7w) 1-2-2
42 Akiyoshi (Sd7e) 3-2 Oka (Sd10w) 3-2
43 Marusho (Sd3e) 2-3 Tappa (Sd4w) 2-3
Makushita Torikumi for Day 12, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Matsui (Ms60TD) 3-2 Yutakasho (Sd4e) 3-2
2 Maikeru (Ms60e) 2-3 Kaiseijo (Ms59w) 2-3
3 Tokisoma (Sd1w) 3-2 Kainoshima (Ms58w) 3-2
4 Kotodairyu (Ms57w) 4-1 Kyokutaisei (Ms55w) 4-1
5 Onojo (Ms58e) 3-2 Kaigo (Ms54w) 3-2
6 Denuma (Ms53e) 1-4 Akitoba (Ms57e) 1-4
7 Nihonyanagi (Ms51w) 4-1 Kazuto (Ms49w) 4-1
8 Arauma (Ms46e) 2-3 Hoshuzan (Ms45w) 2-3
9 Kumanoryu (Ms48w) 1-4 Hinataryu (Ms44w) 1-4
10 Kotodaishin (Ms42e) 3-2 Anosho (Ms48e) 3-2
11 Oshoryu (Ms47e) 3-2 Kotoozutsu (Ms41w) 3-2
12 Shunrai (Ms45e) 2-3 Kurohimeyama (Ms40w) 2-3
13 Yoshiyasu (Ms39e) 4-1 Asakoki (Ms40e) 4-1
14 Shiroma (Ms41e) 3-2 Hamayutaka (Ms38w) 3-2
15 Taiga (Ms32e) 2-3 Akinoyama (Ms35w) 2-3
16 Tochikodai (Ms33w) 3-2 Fujitoshi (Ms30w) 3-2
17 Tsurubayashi (Ms31w) 3-2 Asanowaka (Ms26w) 3-2
18 Asagyokusei (Ms26e) 3-2 Kaisho (Ms23w) 3-2
19 Osanai (Ms22e) 1-4 Awanokuni (Ms27w) 1-4
20 Hitoshi (Ms21e) 4-1 Tanji (Ms28w) 4-1
21 Mineyaiba (Ms19e) 3-2 Narutaki (Ms23e) 3-2
22 Fukai (Ms19w) 2-3 Fujinoyama (Ms16w) 2-3
23 Kairyu (Ms15e) 2-3 Tendozan (Ms16e) 2-3
24 Toshunryu (Ms18e) 1-4 Mudoho (Ms12w) 1-4
25 Miyagi (Ms12e) 2-3 Kotoyusho (Ms14e) 2-3
26 Fujiseiun (Ms14w) 3-2 Chiyonoumi (Ms11w) 3-2
27 Hokutenkai (Ms11e) 1-4 Nishinoryu (Ms17e) 1-4
28 Wakaikari (Ms10e) 3-2 Tokunomusashi (Ms9w) 3-2
29 Daiseizan (Ms13e) 4-1 Kiryuko (Ms8w) 4-1
30 Hananoumi (Ms10w) 2-3 Kotokuzan (Ms7w) 2-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 13, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Sadanojo (Jk14w) 0-0-6 Oginohama (Jk6w) 0-0-6
2 Takaseido (Jk6e) 5-1 Dewataikai (Jk13w) 5-1
3 Moriurara (Jk5e) 2-4 Nishikio (Jk15w) 3-2
4 Wakaikki (Jk5w) 0-0-6 Katsunishiki (Jk4w) 0-4-2
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 13, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Wakayahara (Jd91e) 1-5 Takatairiku (Jd92e) 1-5
2 Sachinoyama (Jd96e) 2-4 Okuniyama (Jd90w) 2-4
3 Chiyooga (Jk3w) 6-0 Kiyonoyama (Jd86w) 5-1
4 Sakura (Jd92w) 3-3 Chiyotensho (Jd85w) 3-3
5 Inami (Jk8e) 5-1 Tsubakifuji (Jd83w) 5-1
6 Daitensho (Jd88e) 4-2 Daitengu (Jd81w) 4-2
7 Urutora (Jd80e) 2-4 Mogaminishiki (Jd83e) 2-4
8 Kotomunakata (Jd82e) 2-3-1 Wakasei (Jd79w) 2-4
9 Asahimaru (Jd78e) 3-3 Wakatozakura (Jd78w) 3-3
10 Masakifuji (Jd77e) 4-2 Naniwamusashi (Jd79e) 4-2
11 Watatani (Jd74w) 3-3 Wakaonehara (Jd71w) 3-3
12 Reonmaru (Jd75w) 5-1 Tamatensho (Jd70w) 5-1
13 Maniwayama (Jd64e) 3-3 Fujinoteru (Jd68w) 3-3
14 Itakozakura (Jd97e) 0-6 Matsuzawa (Jd63w) 0-3-3
15 Daibasho (Jd61e) 2-4 Azumanami (Jd63e) 2-4
16 Wakasa (Jd59e) 3-3 Boshuyama (Jd56w) 3-3
17 Tochimaru (Jd47e) 6-0 Taranami (Jd61w) 6-0
18 Fujimusashi (Jd52w) 5-1 Wakafutaba (Jd45w) 5-1
19 Chiyotsurugi (Jd47w) 3-3 Matsumoto (Jd41w) 3-3
20 Akinishiki (Jd39e) 2-4 Oyamazakura (Jd46e) 2-4
21 Chiyorozan (Jd39w) 3-3 Kaihiryu (Jd36w) 3-3
22 Kaitoma (Jd38e) 4-2 Souga (Jd33w) 4-2
23 Kyokutaiga (Jd33e) 3-3 Kototaiga (Jd30w) 3-3
24 Koshinoryu (Jd30e) 3-3 Satotanaka (Jd27w) 3-3
25 Takasu (Jd29e) 2-4 Satsumasho (Jd24w) 2-4
26 Takemaru (Jd21e) 0-6 Kogomaru (Jd35w) 0-6
27 Hamadayama (Jd18e) 3-3 Tsukioka (Jd19e) 3-3
28 Teraoumi (Jd17w) 3-3 Tochigidake (Jd15w) 3-3
29 Daishoheki (Jd12e) 1-5 Hirose (Jd32e) 1-5
30 Chiyokozan (Jd10e) 3-3 Musashiumi (Jd13w) 3-3
31 Hayatefuji (Jd3e) 4-2 Taniguchi (Jd8w) 4-2
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 13, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Honma (Sd87e) 3-3 Nikko (Jd2e) 3-3
2 Ishiazuma (Sd90e) 3-3 Wakahizen (Sd84w) 3-3
3 Kaiyuma (Sd83e) 2-4 Ginseizan (Sd88w) 2-4
4 Yamato (Sd81e) 4-2 Hagane (Sd89e) 4-2
5 Daishosei (Sd79e) 5-1 Tokitenran (Sd90TD) 5-1
6 Tenei (Sd77e) 2-4 Kotoryusei (Sd78w) 2-4
7 Tochimitsuru (Sd77w) 5-1 Shinyashiki (Sd73w) 5-1
8 Tomiyutaka (Sd71e) 3-3 Yamenosato (Sd74e) 3-3
9 Oshozan (Sd68w) 3-3 Kassho (Sd66w) 3-3
10 Ryuo (Jd6e) 6-0 Higonomaru (Sd64w) 6-0
11 Asaobora (Sd59e) 4-2 Katsunofuji (Sd61w) 4-2
12 Shoran (Sd58e) 3-3 Shogun (Sd62e) 3-3
13 Takanoryu (Sd56e) 4-2 Kiyonohana (Sd52w) 4-2
14 Kisenoumi (Sd57w) 3-3 Chiyoresshi (Sd47w) 3-3
15 Yoshiazuma (Sd78e) 0-6 Akatora (Sd46w) 0-6
16 Dairinzan (Sd46e) 3-3 Kitanosho (Sd54e) 3-3
17 Fukutsuumi (Sd42e) 2-4 Kojikara (Sd49e) 2-4
18 Kawabuchi (Sd44e) 3-3 Daishoki (Sd40w) 3-3
19 Onokura (Sd36e) 3-3 Chiyoyamato (Sd38e) 3-3
20 Hakuonada (Sd39e) 5-1 Daihisho (Sd34w) 5-1
21 Takabayama (Sd34e) 2-4 Kotonofuji (Sd37e) 2-4
22 Sakai (Sd30e) 3-3 Wakakinsho (Sd33w) 3-3
23 Okinofuji (Sd25e) 2-4 Yokomaru (Sd33e) 2-4
24 Daiseiryu (Sd22e) 3-3 Harunishiki (Sd20w) 3-3
25 Kiyonoumi (Sd20e) 1-5 Kaishinmaru (Sd27w) 1-5
26 Ieshima (Sd15w) 2-4 Kyokumizuno (Sd14w) 2-4
27 Aonishiki (Sd18e) 6-0 Nagamura (Sd3w) 6-0
28 Yuki (Sd9e) 1-5 Wakenosato (Sd2w) 1-5
29 Kazeeidai (Sd2e) 3-3 Yutakasho (Sd4e) 3-3
Makushita Torikumi for Day 13, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Tochinobori (Sd11e) 5-1 Tosamidori (Ms60w) 5-1
2 Onojo (Ms58e) 3-3 Tokisoma (Sd1w) 3-3
3 Takashoki (Ms56e) 3-3 Kyoda (Ms53w) 3-3
4 Daishoryu (Ms52e) 4-2 Kazuto (Ms49w) 4-2
5 Suzaki (Ms49e) 3-3 Hoshuzan (Ms45w) 3-3
6 Asonoyama (Ms44e) 5-1 Kyokutaisei (Ms55w) 5-1
7 Wakatakamoto (Ms43e) 5-1 Nihonyanagi (Ms51w) 5-1
8 Otani (Ms38e) 0-6 Daishinkai (Sd9w) 0-6
9 Asashiyu (Ms33e) 2-4 Hodaka (Ms39w) 2-4
10 Wakanosho (Ms34w) 4-2 Tsurubayashi (Ms31w) 4-2
11 Hokaho (Ms30e) 0-0-6 Hinataryu (Ms44w) 1-5
12 Yoshiyasu (Ms39e) 5-1 Yoshii (Ms22w) 5-1
13 Hitoshi (Ms21e) 5-1 Asahakuryu (Ms27e) 5-1
14 Daiseizan (Ms13e) 5-1 Haruyama (Ms17w) 5-1
15 Kairyu (Ms15e) 3-3 Chiyonoumi (Ms11w) 3-3
16 Kitadaichi (Ms4e) 2-4 Tendozan (Ms16e) 2-4
17 Kazekeno (Ms13w) 6-0 Onokatsu (Ms2w) 5-1
18 Yuma (Ms2e) 2-4 Mudoho (Ms12w) 2-4
19 Hokutenkai (Ms11e) 2-4 Tenshoho (Ms1w) 2-4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 14, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Nishikio (Jk15w) 4-2 Kato (Jk12w) 3-3
2 Yamadaumi (Jk7e) 1-5 Kirimaru (Jk2w) 1-5
3 Ienoshima (Jk4e) 3-3 Daishiyama (Jk1w) 3-3
4 Shoryudo (Jk1e) 2-4 Moriurara (Jk5e) 2-5
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 14, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Nishikiori (Jk3e) 3-3 Kokuryunami (Jd93w) 3-3
2 Hokutosato (Jd93e) 3-3 Asasakurai (Jd96w) 3-3
3 Bakukoshin (Jd90e) 4-2 Kyokushori (Jd94w) 4-2
4 Miyatani (Jd88w) 3-3 Chiyooume (Jd82w) 3-3
5 Okuniiwa (Jd81e) 3-3 Tenichi (Jd84e) 3-3
6 Datenomori (Jd76e) 1-5 Terunosato (Jd87e) 1-5
7 Shokeima (Jd74e) 2-4 Chikureisen (Jd75e) 2-4
8 Matsugashima (Jd71e) 3-3 Fujinonami (Jd77w) 3-3
9 Hokutoshin (Jd66e) 4-2 Mori (Jd73e) 4-2
10 Shishimaru (Jd65e) 3-3 Kirinohana (Jd69w) 3-3
11 Anryukai (Jd62e) 3-3 Sonoshun (Jd64w) 3-3
12 Shinseido (Jd58e) 2-4 Shunkaku (Jd60e) 2-4
13 Takatsukasa (Jd56e) 3-3 Masarufuji (Jd58w) 3-3
14 Tsurunoumi (Jd51e) 2-4 Tamanotora (Jd54w) 2-4
15 Hakuyo (Jd53e) 3-3 Okanojo (Jd49w) 3-3
16 Asashorei (Jd48e) 3-3 Motokiyama (Jd51w) 3-3
17 Daikinryu (Jd46w) 4-2 Detachi (Jd42w) 4-2
18 Fukushoryu (Jd44w) 3-3 Daisho (Jd40w) 3-3
19 Setoyutaka (Jd45e) 2-4 Takakurayama (Jd38w) 2-4
20 Asasorai (Jd35e) 4-2 Najima (Jd41e) 4-2
21 Tsukubayama (Jd31e) 3-3 Sawayaka (Jd34w) 3-3
22 Matsugi (Jd34e) 2-4 Genbumaru (Jd29w) 2-4
23 Takataisho (Jd26e) 3-3 Kokiryu (Jd28w) 3-3
24 Suio (Jd20e) 3-3 Oatari (Jd25e) 3-3
25 Ojiyama (Jd23w) 2-4 Zuitenryu (Jd19w) 2-4
26 Ryubumaru (Jd21w) 5-1 Hayashiryu (Jd16w) 5-1
27 Kukio (Jd14e) 1-5 Hokutoizumi (Jd37w) 1-5
28 Takano (Jd8e) 3-3 Daishimatsu (Jd9w) 3-3
29 Baraki (Jd4e) 3-3 Chiyotaisei (Jd7w) 3-3
30 Mihamaumi (Jd1e) 2-4 Ogitora (Jd6w) 2-4
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 14, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Hokuyozan (Jd9e) 1-5 Mabuchi (Sd90w) 1-5
2 Ryuma (Sd86e) 3-3 Sachinofuji (Sd83w) 3-3
3 Hidano (Sd87w) 2-4 Hienriki (Sd82w) 2-4
4 Asatenmai (Sd81w) 3-3 Ikazuchido (Sd80w) 3-3
5 Shimabukuro (Sd80e) 3-3 Aoi (Sd75w) 3-3
6 Sakabayashi (Sd75e) 3-3 Kotoegashira (Sd72w) 3-2-1
7 Tochikasuga (Sd86w) 1-5 Chiyohokkai (Sd71w) 1-5
8 Sato (Sd76w) 4-2 Shoji (Sd70w) 4-2
9 Nishikinoryu (Sd69w) 4-2 Amane (Sd65w) 4-2
10 Takaarashi (Sd64e) 3-3 Biganzan (Sd66e) 3-3
11 Mukaida (Sd68e) 3-3 Furanshisu (Sd63w) 3-3
12 Daishomune (Sd56w) 2-4 Tsuru (Sd55w) 2-4
13 Ryutsukasa (Sd61e) 1-5 Komanokuni (Sd53w) 1-5
14 Kotosato (Sd53e) 4-2 Oginosho (Sd51w) 4-2
15 Asakiryu (Sd47e) 3-3 Saidaiji (Sd54w) 3-3
16 Kawamura (Sd51e) 3-3 Mogamizakura (Sd45w) 3-3
17 Chiyotaiyo (Sd52e) 2-4 Toshoyama (Sd44w) 2-4
18 Ishii (Sd40e) 3-3 Kuwae (Sd38w) 3-3
19 Kamitani (Sd49w) 5-1 Soma (Sd35w) 5-1
20 Kanazawa (Sd31w) 4-2 Kenyu (Sd30w) 4-2
21 Hokutoryu (Sd29e) 3-3 Asabenkei (Sd31e) 3-3
22 Dairaido (Sd24e) 2-4 Tsunekawa (Sd24w) 2-4
23 Hogasho (Sd21e) 3-3 Kiyota (Sd26e) 3-3
24 Tatsuosho (Sd19e) 4-2 Tokinohira (Sd21w) 4-2
25 Rinko (Sd14e) 5-1 Naya (Sd26w) 5-1
26 Sadanohikari (Sd15e) 3-3 Asashinjo (Sd11w) 3-3
27 Goshimaru (Sd13e) 3-3 Oka (Sd10w) 3-3
28 Chiyotenfu (Sd5e) 3-3 Nobehara (Sd8e) 3-3
29 Nishida (Sd1e) 1-5 Aratakayama (Sd7w) 1-3-2
Makushita Torikumi for Day 14, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Marusho (Sd3e) 3-3 Kaiseijo (Ms59w) 3-3
2 Maikeru (Ms60e) 2-4 Chiyonokatsu (Ms56w) 2-4
3 Seigo (Ms50e) 2-4 Kumanoryu (Ms48w) 2-4
4 Oshoryu (Ms47e) 3-3 Okinohama (Ms52w) 3-3
5 Shunrai (Ms45e) 3-3 Sazanami (Ms46w) 3-3
6 Anosho (Ms48e) 4-2 Kotoozutsu (Ms41w) 4-2
7 Shiroma (Ms41e) 3-3 Shohoryu (Ms37w) 3-3
8 Tochiseiryu (Ms37e) 3-3 Kotodaishin (Ms42e) 3-3
9 Taiga (Ms32e) 3-3 Tochikodai (Ms33w) 3-3
10 Akinoyama (Ms35w) 2-4 Kazenoumi (Ms29w) 2-4
11 Kanzaki (Ms28e) 3-3 Toseiryu (Ms29e) 3-3
12 Kamito (Ms31e) 3-3 Asanowaka (Ms26w) 3-3
13 Fujitoshi (Ms30w) 4-2 Obara (Ms24w) 4-2
14 Awanokuni (Ms27w) 2-4 Chiyotora (Ms21w) 2-4
15 Asagyokusei (Ms26e) 3-3 Kotokenryu (Ms20w) 3-3
16 Mineyaiba (Ms19e) 3-3 Oyamatoumi (Ms18w) 3-3
17 Miyagi (Ms12e) 3-3 Fujinoyama (Ms16w) 3-3
18 Satorufuji (Ms7e) 3-3 Tokunomusashi (Ms9w) 3-3
19 Kotokuzan (Ms7w) 3-3 Hokutomaru (Ms6w) 3-3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

In addition to the regulation bouts there will be a play-off in jonidan division between Ryuo and Tochimaru .

Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 15, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Sawaisamu (Jk14e) 2-4 Fujihara (Jk11w) 2-4
2 Ayanofuji (Jk10e) 3-3 Shibuya (Jk15e) 3-3
3 Kyokutairyu (Jk12e) 4-2 Suzunofuji (Jk9w) 4-2
4 Michihaya (Jk9e) 3-3 Akiyama (Jk13e) 3-3
5 Kyokutendo (Jk11e) 4-2 Onozawa (Jk8w) 4-2
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 15, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Sadanokuni (Jk2e) 4-2 Shimamura (Jd95w) 4-2
2 Koga (Jd95e) 4-2 Togyokuko (Jd89w) 4-2
3 Satonofuji (Jd91w) 2-4 Higonoryu (Jd87w) 2-4
4 Gokishin (Jd85e) 4-2 Takabaho (Jd80w) 4-2
5 Asaazuma (Jd70e) 1-5 Kotohanashiro (Jd76w) 1-4-1
6 Azumayama (Jd67e) 2-4 Adachi (Jd73w) 2-4
7 Yamane (Jd72e) 4-2 Ai (Jd65w) 4-2
8 Amamidake (Jd62w) 4-2 Datenoumi (Jd60w) 4-2
9 Fubu (Jd59w) 4-2 Keiga (Jd57w) 4-2
10 Soga (Jd67w) 1-5 Hishuyama (Jd55w) 1-5
11 Nishikimaru (Jd55e) 1-5 Kyonosato (Jd66w) 1-5
12 Kurokage (Jd68e) 5-1 Kyokushozan (Jd53w) 5-1
13 Masuminato (Jd52e) 4-2 Yumenofuji (Jd57e) 4-2
14 Anzakura (Jd49e) 4-2 Tochihayate (Jd48w) 4-2
15 Kenho (Jd42e) 1-5 Tsugunohana (Jd43e) 1-5
16 Hokutonami (Jd40e) 2-4 Chiyofuku (Jd50w) 2-4
17 Hatooka (Jd44e) 5-1 Kyokukaiyu (Jd32w) 5-1
18 Chiyodaigo (Jd28e) 5-1 Tokazan (Jd36e) 5-1
19 Seido (Jd27e) 4-2 Harimao (Jd31w) 4-2
20 Daitenshin (Jd26w) 4-2 Hokutoyoshi (Jd25w) 4-2
21 Ryuseio (Jd23e) 2-4 Yukiamami (Jd24e) 2-4
22 Tochinoshima (Jd22e) 4-2 Agora (Jd20w) 4-2
23 Goseiryu (Jd17e) 4-2 Hakuomaru (Jd18w) 4-2
24 Fukuazuma (Jd16e) 2-4 Jokoki (Jd22w) 2-4
25 Fujinotani (Jd13e) 4-2 Kanryu (Jd15e) 4-2
26 Ryuseiyama (Jd11e) 2-4 Mimurodake (Jd14w) 2-4
27 Kazeyuki (Jd12w) 4-2 Anhibiki (Jd10w) 4-2
28 Fujiyuho (Jd7e) 2-4 Mochizuki (Jd11w) 2-4
29 Yamada (Jd5w) 2-4 Asahanshin (Jd3w) 2-4
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 15, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Shimanishiki (Jd1w) 4-2 Kototora (Sd89w) 4-2
2 Tosashimizu (Sd85e) 5-1 Ryuji (Jd2w) 5-1
3 Toukiryu (Sd82e) 4-2 Dewanosora (Sd85w) 4-2
4 Nagata (Sd76e) 4-2 Kaorufuji (Sd79w) 4-2
5 Chiyotaiko (Sd72e) 1-5 Ito (Sd88e) 1-5
6 Shoketsu (Sd70e) 2-4 Kayatoiwa (Sd74w) 2-4
7 Sekizuka (Sd73e) 2-4 Terutaka (Sd67w) 2-4
8 Suyama (Sd65e) 4-2 Matsuda (Sd69e) 4-2
9 Gonowaka (Sd63e) 2-4 Fujiso (Sd67e) 2-4
10 Kototaisei (Sd59w) 2-4 Tokio (Sd58w) 2-4
11 Hitachigo (Sd55e) 5-1 Koki (Sd60w) 5-1
12 Fujinowaka (Sd60e) 5-1 Dewanojo (Sd50w) 5-1
13 Hokutosakae (Sd48e) 1-3-2 Inaba (Sd57e) 1-5
14 Taiyo (Sd43e) 4-2 Asanojo (Sd45e) 4-2
15 Hokutoiwa (Sd37w) 2-4 Wakazakura (Sd36w) 2-4
16 Kinotsukasa (Sd32e) 4-2 Shuji (Sd42w) 4-2
17 Tsugaruumi (Sd29w) 1-5 Asahabataki (Sd39w) 1-5
18 Dainichido (Sd35e) 1-4-1 Gohakuun (Sd28w) 1-2-3
19 Murayama (Sd28e) 4-2 Fujiazuma (Sd41w) 4-2
20 Hokutoshu (Sd27e) 4-2 Araoyama (Sd25w) 4-2
21 Chiyotaiho (Sd32w) 2-4 Hayanami (Sd23w) 2-4
22 Kenshin (Sd22w) 4-2 Kotetsu (Sd19w) 4-2
23 Kobayashi (Sd17e) 3-3 Senho (Sd18w) 3-3
24 Kototsubasa (Sd17w) 2-4 Kotakiyama (Sd13w) 2-4
25 Higonoumi (Sd16e) 4-2 Wakamiyabi (Sd12w) 4-2
26 Kotohaguro (Sd12e) 2-3-1 Ebisumaru (Sd8w) 2-4
27 Akiyoshi (Sd7e) 4-2 Oyamada (Sd10e) 4-2
28 Miyata (Sd6e) 2-4 Tappa (Sd4w) 2-4
Makushita Torikumi for Day 15, March 2024
Bout East West
1 Matsui (Ms60TD) 4-2 Hamanoumi (Sd6w) 4-2
2 Chiyoraizan (Ms55e) 2-4 Kaishin (Ms59e) 2-4
3 Kainoshima (Ms58w) 4-2 Kaigo (Ms54w) 4-2
4 Kaizen (Ms54e) 4-2 Kotodairyu (Ms57w) 4-2
5 Aron (Ms51e) 2-4 Denuma (Ms53e) 2-4
6 Arauma (Ms46e) 2-4 Ohata (Ms50w) 2-4
7 Sasakiyama (Ms42w) 2-4 Kurohimeyama (Ms40w) 2-4
8 Asakoki (Ms40e) 4-2 Kirinryu (Ms47w) 4-2
9 Nionoumi (Ms36e) 1-5 Akitoba (Ms57e) 1-5
10 Ryusei (Ms34e) 4-2 Hamayutaka (Ms38w) 4-2
11 Chiyonoo (Ms24e) 1-5 Amakaze (Ms32w) 1-5
12 Tanji (Ms28w) 4-2 Kaisho (Ms23w) 4-2
13 Yago (Ms20e) 4-2 Narutaki (Ms23e) 4-2
14 Hatsuyama (Ms25w) 2-4 Fukai (Ms19w) 2-4
15 Toshunryu (Ms18e) 1-5 Osanai (Ms22e) 1-5
16 Otsuji (Ms15w) 4-2 Fujiseiun (Ms14w) 4-2
17 Dewanoryu (Ms9e) 1-5 Nishinoryu (Ms17e) 1-5
18 Wakaikari (Ms10e) 4-2 Kiryuko (Ms8w) 4-2
19 Kototebakari (Ms6e) 4-2 Daishomaru (Ms8e) 4-2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this