Sign in to follow this  
Sakura

Break The Curse (The Nigate Game) Kyushu 2023

Recommended Posts

Everybody played already and I'm sleepy, so no need to wait for the deadline...

Entry for day 4 :

Sanyaku Kirishima
M1-M8 Meisei
M9+ Tamawashi

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Entries received Day 4:
(winners in bold)

2 more perfect guesses today achieved by @RaeucherLax and @Jakusotsu.

           
  Jakusotsu Meisei Atamifuji Tamawashi  
  Tsunamiko Ura Kinbozan Tamawashi  
  Gernobono Abi Atamifuji Tamawashi  
  Fujisan Ura Atamifuji Tamawashi  
  Athenayama Kirishima Meisei Tamawashi  
  RaeucherLax Meisei Atamifuji Tamawashi  
  Gaijingai Kirishima Atamifuji Tamawashi  
  Sumo Spiffy Kirishima Atamifuji Tamawashi  
  Tetsuba Kirishima Atamifuji Tamawashi  
  Bunbukuchagama Kirishima Atamifuji Tamawashi  
  WAKATAKE Kirishima Atamifuji Tomokaze  
  shimodahito Ura Onosho Atamifuji  
           

Standings after day 4 :
Athenayama is still in the lead followed by a new runner up, RaeucherLax. 
Scores of the day : RaeucherLax (20), Jakusotsu (20), Tsunamiko (15), Athenayama (14), Tetsuba (13), Gernobono (13), Sumo Spiffy (13), Bunbukuchagama (13), Gaijingai (13), Fujisan (13), WAKATAKE (6), shimodahito (6).

           
  Name Base Pts Bonus Pts Total  
  Athenayama 29 24 53  
  RaeucherLax 26 21 47  
  Tetsuba 27 18 45  
  WAKATAKE 22 21 43  
  Jakusotsu 23 18 41  
  Tsunamiko 24 15 39  
  Gernobono 21 15 36  
  Sumo Spiffy 21 15 36  
  Bunbukuchagama 15 18 33  
  Gaijingai 14 18 32  
  shimodahito 17 12 29  
  Fujisan 13 12 25  
           
Edited by Athenayama
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 5 torikumi

Sanyaku

1: Gonoyama (vs Hoshoryu)
4: Ura (vs Wakamotoharu)
2: Daieisho (vs Kotonowaka)
4: Hokutofuji (vs Abi)

M1-M9

1: Gonoyama (vs Hoshoryu)
4: Ura (vs Wakamotoharu)
4: Tobizaru (vs Shodai)
2: Onosho (vs Hokuseiho)
1: Atamifuji (vs Kotoeko)

M9+

1: Atamifuji (vs Kotoeko)
3: Myogiryu (vs Oho)
2: Sadanoumi (vs Mitakeumi)
4: Hiradoumki (vs Ryuden)
1: Tsurugisho (vs Nishikifuji)
2: Ichiyamamoto (vs Kitanowaka)
1: Roga (vs Tohakuryu)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Daieisho

Atamifuji

Ichiyamamoto

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Entries received Day 5:
(winners in bold)

Another two perfect guesses today by @tsunamiko and @shimodahito .

           
  Jakusotsu Hokutofuji Atamifuji Myogiryu  
  Tsunamiko Hokutofuji Tobizaru Hiradoumi  
  Gernobono Daieisho Tobizaru Myogiryu  
  Fujisan Daieisho Atamifuji Ichiyamamoto  
  Athenayama Daieisho Atamifuji Roga  
  RaeucherLax Gonoyama Tobizaru Ichiyamamoto  
  Gaijingai Daieisho Atamifuji Hiradoumi  
  Sumo Spiffy Hokutofuji Atamifuji Myogiryu  
  Tetsuba Hokutofuji Atamifuji Myogiryu  
  Bunbukuchagama Daieisho Atamifuji Ichiyamamoto  
  WAKATAKE Daieisho Ura Ichiyamamoto  
  shimodahito Hokutofuji Atamifuji Hiradoumi  
           

Standings after day 5 :
Thanks to her best score of the day Tsunamiko makes a nice jump in the standings and takes the lead. 
Scores of the day : Tsunamiko (21), shimodahito (18), RaeucherLax (12), Tetsuba (11), Jakusotsu (11), Sumo Spiffy (11), Gaijingai (11), Bunbukuchagama (9), Fujisan (9), Gernobono (7), WAKATAKE (5), Athenayama (4).

           
  Name Base Pts Bonus Pts Total  
  Tsunamiko 36 24 60  
  RaeucherLax 32 27 59  
  Athenayama 30 27 57  
  Tetsuba 32 24 56  
  Jakusotsu 28 24 52  
  WAKATAKE 24 24 48  
  Sumo Spiffy 26 21 47  
  shimodahito 26 21 47  
  Gaijingai 19 24 43  
  Gernobono 25 18 43  
  Bunbukuchagama 18 24 42  
  Fujisan 16 18 34  
           
Edited by Athenayama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 6 torikumi

Sanyaku

5: Hoshoryu (vs Takayasu)
2: Takakeisho (vs Meisei)
11: Shodai (vs Daieisho)
4: Wakamotohariu (vs Abi)

M1-M8

5: Hoshoryu (vs Takayasu)
2: Takakeisho (vs Meisei)
11: Shodai (vs Daieisho)
1: Meisei (vs Ura)
2: Endo (vs Midorifuji)
2: Onosho (vs Takanosho)
2: Shonnanoumi (vs Kinbozan)

M9+
1: Mitakeumi (vs Hiradoumi)
7: Kotoeko (vs Myogiryu)
1: Oho (vs Ryuden)
4: Tohakuryu (vs Tsurugisho)
3: Nishikifuji (vs Ichiyamamoto)
1: Kitanowaka (vs Tomokaze)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
3 hours ago, Sakura said:

Day 6 torikumi

Sanyaku

5: Hoshoryu (vs Takayasu)
2: Takakeisho (vs Meisei)
11: Shodai (vs Daieisho)
4: Wakamotohariu (vs Abi)

M1-M8

5: Hoshoryu (vs Takayasu)
2: Takakeisho (vs Meisei)
11: Shodai (vs Daieisho)
1: Meisei (vs Ura)
2: Endo (vs Midorifuji)
2: Onosho (vs Takanosho)
2: Shonnanoumi (vs Kinbozan)

M9+
1: Mitakeumi (vs Hiradoumi)
7: Kotoeko (vs Myogiryu)
1: Oho (vs Ryuden)
4: Tohakuryu (vs Tsurugisho)
3: Nishikifuji (vs Ichiyamamoto)
1: Kitanowaka (vs Tomokaze)

Takakeisho is fighting Tobizaru, not Meisei. Meisei v Ura is correct.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this