Sign in to follow this  
Sakura

Break The Curse (The Nigate Game) Natsu 2023

Recommended Posts

Entries received Day 4 :
(winners in bold)

We had our first perfect guesses in Natsu 23 by  @WAKATAKE @Sumo Spiffy and @Tetsuba . Congrats !

           
  Jakusotsu Wakamotoharu Endo Mitoryu  
  Tsunamiko Shodai Sadanoumi Mitoryu  
  Gernobono Endo Sadanoumi Mitoryu  
  Athenayama Endo Tobizaru Asanoyama  
  Bunbukuchagama Wakamotoharu Tamawashi Asanoyama  
  RaeucherLax Wakamotoharu Abi Aoiyama  
  WAKATAKE Wakamotoharu Sadanoumi Mitoryu  
  Henshu-sha Endo Tamawashi Mitoryu  
  Sumo Spiffy Wakamotoharu Nishikigi Asanoyama  
  shimodahito Shodai Tamawashi Mitoryu  
  Tetsuba Wakamotoharu Sadanoumi Mitoryu  
           

Standings after day 4:
Usually a low scoring day is followed by a high scoring and vice versa. No exception today.
Thanks to his best score of the day WAKATAKE claims the lead again. @tsunamiko is not far as second. @Jakusotsu completes the TOP 3.
Tetsuba profits of his tied best score of the day to gain 4 ranks and becomes part of the "hunters group".
Scores of the day : WAKATAKE (22), Tetsuba (22),  Tsunamiko (15), Jakusotsu (15), Sumo Spiffy (15), Gernobono (15), Bunbukuchagama (11),  Henshu-sha (8), shimodahito (8), RaeucherLax (7), Athenayama (4).

           
  Name Base Pts Bonus Pts Total  
  WAKATAKE 26 21 47  
  Tsunamiko 27 17 44  
  Jakusotsu 23 17 40  
  Sumo Spiffy 18 18 36  
  Gernobono 22 14 36  
  Bunbukuchagama 16 18 34  
  Tetsuba 20 14 34  
  RaeucherLax 18 14 32  
  Henshu-sha 15 14 29  
  shimodahito 18 11 29  
  Athenayama 8 12 20  
           

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 5 torikumi

Sanyaku

3: Ura (vs Terunofuji)
3: Kotonowaka (vs Kiribayama)
2: Shodai (vs Hoshoryu)
2: Abi (vs Daieisho)
1: Midorifuji (vs Wakamotoharu)

M1-M8

3: Ura (vs Terunofuji)
2: Abi (vs Daieisho)
1: Midorifuji (vs Wakamotoharu)
1: Endo (vs Nishikifuji)
1: Mitakeumi (vs Kotoshoho)
1: Ryuden (vs Sadanoumi)
7: Takarafuji (vs Takanosho)

M9+

1: Ryuden (vs Sadanoumi)
7: Takarafuji (vs Takanosho)
2: Hiradoumi (vs Hokuseiho)
1: Daishoho (vs Chiyoshoma)
2: Aoiyama (vs Asanoyama)
7: Kotoeko (vs Myogiryu)
3: Tohakuryu (vs Tsurugisho)
1: Kagayaki (vs Mitoryu)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Entries received Day 5:
(winners in bold)

Center column is full of winners!

           
  Jakusotsu Abi Takarafuji Kotoeko  
  Tsunamiko Kotonowaka Takarafuji Kotoeko  
  Gernobono Kotonowaka Takarafuji Kotoeko  
  Athenayama Abi Takarafuji Kotoeko  
  Bunbukuchagama Kotonowaka Takarafuji Kotoeko  
  RaeucherLax Kotonowaka Ryuden Daishoho  
  WAKATAKE Shodai Mitakeumi Takarafuji  
  Henshu-sha Kotonowaka Takarafuji Kotoeko  
  Sumo Spiffy Kotonowaka Ryuden Hiradoumi  
  shimodahito Abi Takarafuji Tohakuryu  
  Tetsuba Kotonowaka Takarafuji Kotoeko  
           

Standings after day 5:
WAKATAKE keeps the lead and even increases the gap with the second a little. In the meantime Jakusotsu and Tsunamiko switched ranks. 
Scores of the day : Jakusotsu (15), shimodahito (15),, Athenayama (15), WAKATAKE (14), Tsunamiko (10), Gernobono (10), Bunbukuchagama (10), Tetsuba (10),  Henshu-sha (10), , Sumo Spiffy (4), RaeucherLax (4).

           
  Name Base Pts Bonus Pts Total  
  WAKATAKE 34 27 61  
  Jakusotsu 32 23 55  
  Tsunamiko 34 20 54  
  Gernobono 29 17 46  
  Bunbukuchagama 23 21 44  
  shimodahito 27 17 44  
  Tetsuba 27 17 44  
  Sumo Spiffy 19 21 40  
  Henshu-sha 22 17 39  
  RaeucherLax 19 17 36  
  Athenayama 17 18 35  
           

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

day 6

 

Wakamotoharu
Endo
Chiyoshoma
Edited by Gernobono

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 6 torikumi

Sanyaku

1: Nishikigi (vs Terunofuji)
3: Nishikifuji (vs Takakeisho)
2: Daieisho (vs Hoshoryu)
3: Wakamotoharu (vs Abi)
3: Kiribayama (vs Tobizaru)
4: Shodai (vs Kotonowaka)

M1-M8


1: Nishikigi (vs Terunofuji)
3: Nishikifuji (vs Takakeisho)
3: Wakamotoharu (vs Abi)
3: Kiribayama (vs Tobizaru)
2: Endo (vs Midorifuji)
2: Kotoshoho (vs Hokutofuji)
1: SadanoumI (vs Mitakeumi)
2: Takanosho (vs Ryuden)
 

M9+

2: Takanosho (vs Ryuden)
4: Hiradoumi (vs Daishoho)
4: Takarafuji (vs Onosho)
1: Kotoeko (vs Onosho)
2: Myogiryu (vs Aoiyama)
5: Chiyoshoma (vs Kagayaki)
1: Mitoryu (vs Asanoyama)
2: Tsurugisho (vs Oho)
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

day 6 

changing to

Wakamotoharu
Kiribayama
Chiyoshoma

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this