Sign in to follow this  
Sakura

Break the Curse Kyushu 2022

Recommended Posts

Entries received Day 3

Gaijingai Daieisho Abi Okinoumi
WAKATAKE Daieisho Nishikifuji Churanoumi
Sumo Spiffy Daieisho Ryuden Abi
RaeuchertLax Shodai Nishikifuji Abi
shimodahito Shodai Nishikifuji Abi
gernobono Daieisho Shodai Okinoumi
Fujisan Shodai Ichinojo Abi
Athenayama Daieisho Abi Hiradoumi
Jakusotsu Shodai Ryuden Okinoumi
Tenshinhan Daieisho Shodai Okinoumi
tsunamiko Daieisho Shodai Okinoumi

 

Standings after Day 3

Name Base Pts Bonus Pts Total
Gaijingai 24 18 42
gernobono 22 12 34
Sumo Spiffy 16 15 31
Tenshinhan 18 12 30
Jakusotsu 16 12 28
Athenayama 9 15 24
tsunamiko 15 9 24
RaeuchertLax 11 12 23
WAKATAKE 10 12 22
shimodahito 10 12 22
Fujisan 13 6 19

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Entries received Day 4

Gaijingai Shodai Hoshoryu Aoiyama
gernobono Shodai Wakamotoharu Hiradoumi
Sumo Spiffy Daieisho Shodai Myogiryu
Tenshinhan Kiribayama Shodai Onosho
Jakusotsu Shodai Hoshoryu Onosho
Athenayama Kiribayama Wakamotoharu Myogiryu
tsunamiko Kiribayama Shodai Onosho
RaeuchertLax Shodai Wakamotoharu Onosho
WAKATAKE Daieisho Wakamotoharu Onosho
shimodahito Hoshoryu Wakamotoharu Onosho
Fujisan Shodai Wakamotoharu Onosho

Standings after Day 4

two time defending champion @Athenayama takes the lead

Name Base Pts Bonus Pts Total
Athenayama 18 24 42
Gaijingai 24 18 42
Tenshinhan 23 18 41
gernobono 25 15 40
Sumo Spiffy 18 18 36
tsunamiko 20 15 35
RaeuchertLax 15 18 33
WAKATAKE 14 18 32
shimodahito 14 18 32
Jakusotsu 17 15 32
Fujisan 17 12 29

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 5 torikumi

Sanyaku

1: Ichinojo (vs Takakeisho)
6: Meisei (vs Shodai)
5: Hoshoryu (vs Midorifuji)
2: Tobizaru (vs Mitakeumi)
4: Ura (vs Wakatakakage)
1: Tamawashi (vs Takayasu)
3: Daieisho (vs Kiribayama)

M1-M8

1: Ichinojo (vs Takakeisho)
6: Meisei (vs Shodai)
5: Hoshoryu (vs Midorifuji)
4: Ura (vs Wakatakakage)
1: Tamawashi (vs Takayasu)
3: Wakamotoharu (vs Kotonowaka)
1: Sadanoumi (vs Nishikigi)
1: Nishikifuji (vs Hokutofuji)
5: Ryuden (vs Takarafuji)
1: Endo (vs Myogiryu)
1: Tochinoshin (vs Chiyoshoma)

M9+

1: Tochinoshin (vs Chiyoshoma)
4: Takanosho (vs Abi)
1: Kotoshoho (vs Aoiyama)
1: Chiyotairyu (vs Onosho)
2: Terutsuyoshi (vs Okinoumi)
2: Hiradoumi (vs Ichiyamamoto)
8: Azumaryu (vs Tsurugisho)
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Meisei

Ryuden

Azumuryu

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 6 torikumi

Sanyaku

1: Shodai (vs Midorifuji)
7: Ura (vs Takakeisho)
11: Mitakeumi (vs Takayasu)
1: Daieisho (vs Hoshoryu)
4: Tamawashi (vs Kiribayama)

M1-M8

1: Shodai (vs Midorifuji)
7: Ura (vs Takakeisho)
11: Mitakeumi (vs Takayasu)
2: Nishikifuji (vs Myogiryu)
2: Nishikigi (vs Takarafuji)
 

M9+
2: Chiyoshoma (vs Takanosho)
1: Aoiyama (vs Kotoeko)
2: Terutusyoshi (vs Oho)
2: Mitoryu (vs Ichiyamamoto)
1: Kagayki (vs Hiradoumi)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Aiming to have up to date standings later today.

Day 7 torikumi

Sanyaku

1: Midorifuji (vs Takakeisho)
2: Shodai (vs Ura)
3: Tobizaru (vs Wakatakakage)
3: Wakamotoharu (vs Hoshoryu)
5: Daieisho (vs Takayasu)
1: Tamawashi (vs Kotonowaka)

M1-M8

1: Midorifuji (vs Takakeisho)
2: Shodai (vs Ura)
3: Wakamotoharu (vs Hoshoryu)
5: Daieisho (vs Takayasu)
1: Tamawashi (vs Kotonowaka)
4: Ichinojo (vs Meisei)
3: Ryuden (vs Hokutofuji)
1: Myogiryu (vs Nishikigi)
1: Abi (vs Takarafuji)

M9+

1: Abi (vs Takarafuji)
1: Kotoshoho (vs Takanosho)
4: Chiyotairyu (vs Aoiyama)
6: Chiyoshoma (vs Kotoeko)
1: Onosho (vs Kagayaki)
1: HIdenoumi (vs Oho)
1: Terutsuyoshi (vs Ichiyamamoto)
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this