Sign in to follow this  
Misahiro

Bout-Length Aki 2022

Recommended Posts

Day 1

10.2s M16w Hiradoumi (1-0) yorikiri  J1e Shimanoumi (0-1)
07.1s M16e Mitoryu (1-0) yorikiri M15w Tsurugisho (0-1)
16.6s M15e Terutsuyoshi (1-0) kainahineri  M14w Yutakayama (0-1)
08.5s M13w Oho (1-0) kotenage M14e Chiyoshoma (0-1)
09.7s M13e Ichiyamamoto (1-0) tsukitaoshi M12w Ryuden (0-1)
01.5s M11w Chiyotairyu (1-0) hikiotoshi M12e Okinoumi (0-1)
04.9s M10w Takanosho (1-0) oshidashi M11e Kotoshoho (0-1)
02.9s M10e Nishikifuji (1-0) hatakikomi M9w Kotoeko (0-1)
14.6s M8w Hokutofuji (1-0) yorikiri M9e Myogiryu (0-1)
03.5s M8e Tochinoshin (1-0) hatakikomi M7w Onosho (0-1)
06.4s M6w Endo (1-0) yorikiri M7e Aoiyama (0-1)
03.6s M6e Wakamotoharu (1-0) utchari M5w Sadanoumi (0-1)
16.3s M4w Takayasu (1-0) oshidashi M5e Takarafuji (0-1)
03.6s M4e Nishikigi (1-0) oshidashi M3w Ura (0-1)
01.9s S2e Daieisho (1-0) hatakikomi M2w Meisei (0-1)
06.6s M3e Tamawashi (1-0) oshitaoshi S1w Hoshoryu (0-1)
06.1s M2e Kotonowaka (1-0) oshidashi S1e Wakatakakage (0-1)
03.7s O2w Mitakeumi (1-0) oshidashi M1w Midorifuji (0-1)
04.8s O1w Shodai (1-0) oshidashi M1e Tobizaru (0-1)
04.2s K1w Ichinojo (1-0) oshidashi O1e Takakeisho (0-1)
51.4s Y1e Terunofuji (1-0) yorikiri K2w Kiribayama (0-1)
 

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 2

08.7s J1w Chiyomaru (2-0) tsukiotoshi M16e Mitoryu (1-1)

03.5s M16w Hiradoumi (2-0) yorikiri M15w Tsurugisho (0-2)

05.9s M14e Chiyoshoma (1-1) yorikiri M15e Terutsuyoshi (1-1)

07.9s M13w Oho (2-0) tsukidashi M14w Yutakayama (0-2)

04.3s M12e Okinoumi (1-1) oshidashi M13e Ichiyamamoto (1-1)

04.5s M12w Ryuden (1-1) yorikiri M11w Chiyotairyu (1-1)

72.9s M10e Nishikifuji (2-0) yorikiri M11e Kotoshoho (0-2) 

04.0s M10w Takanosho (2-0) yorikiri M9w Kotoeko (0-2)

13.0s M9e Myogiryu (1-1) sukuinage M8e Tochinoshin (1-1)

23.4s M8w Hokutofuji (2-0) yorikiri M7w Onosho (0-2)

02.7s M6e Wakamotoharu (2-0) oshidashi M7e Aoiyama (0-2) 

12.0s M5w Sadanoumi (1-1) yorikiri M6w Endo (1-1)

18.7s M4e Nishikigi (2-0) yorikiri M5e Takarafuji (0-2)

02.6s M3w Ura (1-1) yorikiri M4w Takayasu (1-1) 

05.5s M2w Meisei (1-1) tsukidashi S1e Wakatakakage (0-2) 

08.0s M3e Tamawashi (2-0) oshidashi S2e Daieisho (1-1) 

14.9s S1w Hoshoryu (1-1) yoritaoshi M2e Kotonowaka (1-1) 

02.3s O1e Takakeisho (1-1) hatakikomi M1w Midorifuji (0-2) 

14.6s O2w Mitakeumi (2-0) oshidashi K1w Ichinojo (1-1) 

12.5s K2w Kiribayama (1-1) yorikiri O1w Shodai (1-1) 

21.4s M1e Tobizaru (1-1) yorikiri Y1e Terunofuji (1-1)

 

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 3

08.0s M15w Tsurugisho (1-2) yorikiri J2e Chiyonokuni (0-3)

03.0s M16w Hiradoumi (3-0) oshidashi M14w Yutakayama (0-3) 

13.1s M14e Chiyoshoma (2-1) sotogake M16e Mitoryu (1-2)

01.1s M13e Ichiyamamoto (2-1) hatakikomi M15e Terutsuyoshi (1-2)

05.4s M13w Oho (3-0) oshitaoshi M12w Ryuden (1-2)

02.9s M12e Okinoumi (2-1) kotenage M11e Kotoshoho (0-3)

02.7s M10w Takanosho (3-0) tsukiotoshi M11w Chiyotairyu (1-2) 

03.5s M9e Myogiryu (2-1) katasukashi M10e Nishikifuji (2-1) 

24.8s M8e Tochinoshin (2-1) yorikiri M9w Kotoeko (0-3) 

04.4s M8w Hokutofuji (3-0) oshidashi M7e Aoiyama (0-3)

03.5s M7w Onosho (1-2) oshidashi M6w Endo (1-2)

44.8s M6e Wakamotoharu (3-0) utchari M5e Takarafuji (0-3) 

05.7s M4w Takayasu (2-1) katasukashi M5w Sadanoumi (1-2)

05.8s M3e Tamawashi (3-0) hatakikomi M4e Nishikigi (2-1) 

12.4s S1w Hoshoryu (2-1) sotogake K1w Ichinojo (1-2) 

05.5s K2w Kiribayama (2-1) yorikiri S1e Wakatakakage (0-3)

13.8s 04.2s M3w Ura (2-1) tsukiotoshi S2e Daieisho (1-2) 

07.9s M1w Midorifuji (1-2) yorikiri O1w Shodai (1-2)

02.0s O1e Takakeisho (2-1) tsukidashi M1e Tobizaru (1-2)

04.2s M2w Meisei (2-1) oshidashi O2w Mitakeumi (2-1) 

10.5s Y1e Terunofuji (2-1) oshidashi M2e Kotonowaka (1-2)

Edited by Misahiro
  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 4

02.1s J2w Azumaryu (2-2) uwatenage M15e Terutsuyoshi (1-3)

01.1s M14e Chiyoshoma (3-1) uwatenage M16w Hiradoumi (3-1)

06.8s M14w Yutakayama (1-3) okuridashi M16e Mitoryu (1-3) 

06.2s M13e Ichiyamamoto (3-1) oshidashi M15w Tsurugisho (1-3)

02.5s M13w Oho (4-0) oshidashi M12e Okinoumi (2-2) 

19.7s M11e Kotoshoho (1-3) yorikiri M12w Ryuden (1-3) 

11.7s M10e Nishikifuji (3-1) sukuinage M10w Takanosho (3-1) 

02.6s M9w Kotoeko (1-3) sukuinage M11w Chiyotairyu (1-3)

03.3s M8w Hokutofuji (4-0) oshidashi M8e Tochinoshin (2-2)

02.4s M7w Onosho (2-2) uwatenage M9e Myogiryu (2-2)

05.2s M6e Wakamotoharu (4-0) tsukidashi M6w Endo (1-3) 

07.3s M5w Sadanoumi (2-2) oshidashi M7e Aoiyama (0-4) 

05.7s M4w Takayasu (3-1) uwatenage M4e Nishikigi (2-2)

18.4s M3w Ura (3-1) tsutaezori M5e Takarafuji (0-4)

03.2s K1w Ichinojo (2-2) okuridashi S2e Daieisho (1-3) 

08.0s S1w Hoshoryu (3-1) yorikiri K2w Kiribayama (2-2)

13.4s S1e Wakatakakage (1-3) hatakikomi M1w Midorifuji (1-3)

37.6s M1e Tobizaru (2-2) yorikiri O2w Mitakeumi (2-2) 

03.4s M3e Tamawashi (4-0) oshidashi O1w Shodai (1-3)

19.0s O1e Takakeisho (3-1) oshidashi M2e Kotonowaka (1-3) 

12.7s Y1e Terunofuji (3-1) kimetaoshi M2w Meisei (2-2)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 5

04.7s M16e Mitoryu (2-3) hatakikomi M16w Hiradoumi (3-2) 

16.4s J3e Atamifuji (3-2) yorikiri M14w Yutakayama (1-4)

35.5s M14e Chiyoshoma (4-1) uwatenage M15w Tsurugisho (1-4)

03.1s M13w Oho (5-0) tsukidashi M15e Terutsuyoshi (1-4)

07.3s M12e Okinoumi (3-2) uwatenage M12w Ryuden (1-4) 

03.0s M11e Kotoshoho (2-3) oshidashi M13e Ichiyamamoto (3-2)

02.8s M10e Nishikifuji (4-1) hatakikomi M11w Chiyotairyu (1-4)

05.0s M9e Myogiryu (3-2) okuridashi M10w Takanosho (3-2) 

02.9s M8w Hokutofuji (5-0) oshidashi M9w Kotoeko (1-4) 

05.4s M7e Aoiyama (1-4) hatakikomi M7w Onosho (2-3) 

06.2s M6w Endo (2-3) yorikiri M8e Tochinoshin (2-3) 

14.0s M5w Sadanoumi (3-2) oshitaoshi M5e Takarafuji (0-5)

08.9s M4w Takayasu (4-1) oshidashi M6e Wakamotoharu (4-1) 

07.9s M1w Midorifuji (2-3) katasukashi M4e Nishikigi (2-3) 

73.2s K2w Kiribayama (3-2) yorikiri K1w Ichinojo (2-3) 

62.3s S1e Wakatakakage (2-3) yorikiri M1e Tobizaru (2-3)

02.0s S1w Hoshoryu (4-1) oshidashi S2e Daieisho (1-4)

10.5s O1e Takakeisho (4-1) tsukiotoshi M2w Meisei (2-3)

03.0s O2w Mitakeumi (3-2) oshitaoshi M3w Ura (3-2)

04.1s M2e Kotonowaka (2-3) oshidashi O1w Shodai (1-4) 

05.9s M3e Tamawashi (5-0) yorikiri Y1e Terunofuji (3-2)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 6

15.5s M15e Terutsuyoshi (2-4) yorikiri M15w Tsurugisho (1-5)

03.8s J3w Tohakuryu (4-2) hatakikomi M14e Chiyoshoma (4-2)

04.1s M13e Ichiyamamoto (4-2) uwatenage M16w Hiradoumi (3-3)

06.1s M16e Mitoryu (3-3) uwatenage M13w Oho (5-1)

04.9s M12w Ryuden (2-4) yorikiri M14w Yutakayama (1-5)

05.4s M11e Kotoshoho (3-3) tsukidashi M11w Chiyotairyu (1-5)

08.0s M9w Kotoeko (2-4) yorikiri M12e Okinoumi (3-3) 

02.7s M10w Takanosho (4-2) yorikiri M8e Tochinoshin (2-4)

08.0s M8w Hokutofuji (6-0) oshidashi M10e Nishikifuji (4-2) 

01.8s M9e Myogiryu (4-2) oshidashi M7e Aoiyama (1-5) 

03.8s M6e Wakamotoharu (5-1) yorikiri M7w Onosho (2-4)

06.1s M6w Endo (3-3) yorikiri M5e Takarafuji (0-6) 

02.1s M4e Nishikigi (3-3) oshidashi M5w Sadanoumi (3-3)

07.5s M4w Takayasu (5-1) tsukidashi M1w Midorifuji (2-4) 

09.6s M1e Tobizaru (3-3) hatakikomi S1w Hoshoryu (4-2)

14.9s S1e Wakatakakage (3-3) yorikiri K1w Ichinojo (2-4)

06.2s K2w Kiribayama (4-2) tsukidashi S2e Daieisho (1-5)

10.3s M2w Meisei (3-3) oshidashi O1w Shodai (1-5)

01.5s M3e Tamawashi (6-0) hatakikomi O1e Takakeisho (4-2) 

02.5s M2e Kotonowaka (3-3) hatakikomi O2w Mitakeumi (3-3)

12.9s M3w Ura (4-2) yorikiri Y1e Terunofuji (3-3)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 7

05.4s M16w Hiradoumi (4-3) yorikiri J1w Chiyomaru (2-5) 

26.3s M15e Terutsuyoshi (3-4) yoritaoshi M16e Mitoryu (3-4)

04.8s M14e Chiyoshoma (5-2) yorikiri M13e Ichiyamamoto (4-3)

28.1s M12w Ryuden (3-4) uwatedashinage M15w Tsurugisho (1-6)

05.9s M14w Yutakayama (2-5) okuridashi M11w Chiyotairyu (1-6) 

02.0s M11e Kotoshoho (4-3) oshidashi M13w Oho (5-2)

08.9s M10e Nishikifuji (5-2) yorikiri M12e Okinoumi (3-4) 

07.0s M9w Kotoeko (3-4) yorikiri M9e Myogiryu (4-3)

11.0s M8w Hokutofuji (7-0) oshidashi M10w Takanosho (4-3)

01.7s M8e Tochinoshin (3-4) hikiotoshi M6e Wakamotoharu (5-2)

06.4s M5w Sadanoumi (4-3) uwatenage M7w Onosho (2-5)

12.3s M5e Takarafuji (1-6) yorikiri M7e Aoiyama (1-6)

03.5s M4w Takayasu (6-1) oshidashi M6w Endo (3-4)

07.6s M1e Tobizaru (4-3) oshidashi M2w Meisei (3-4)

13.6s M2e Kotonowaka (4-3) tsukiotoshi S2e Daieisho (1-6)

25.9s M1w Midorifuji (3-4) okuridashi S1w Hoshoryu (4-3)

04.5s S1e Wakatakakage (4-3) tsukiotoshi M3e Tamawashi (6-1) 

11.6s K2w Kiribayama (5-2) yorikiri O2w Mitakeumi (3-4)

06.0s M4e Nishikigi (4-3) yorikiri O1w Shodai (1-6) 

11.3s O1e Takakeisho (5-2) oshidashi M3w Ura (4-3)

05.9s Y1e Terunofuji (4-3) yorikiri K1w Ichinojo (2-5)

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 8

67.2s M16e Mitoryu (4-4) oshidashi J1e Shimanoumi (3-5)

05.4s M14w Yutakayama (3-5) oshidashi M13e Ichiyamamoto (4-4) 

05.8s M12e Okinoumi (4-4) yorikiri M15w Tsurugisho (1-7) 

34.6s M12w Ryuden (4-4) kotenage M16w Hiradoumi (4-4)

01.0s M14e Chiyoshoma (6-2) hatakikomi M11e Kotoshoho (4-4) 

08.2s M15e Terutsuyoshi (4-4) okuridashi M11w Chiyotairyu (1-7) 

02.6s M13w Oho (6-2) katasukashi M10w Takanosho (4-4) 

14.8s M10e Nishikifuji (6-2) yoritaoshi M8e Tochinoshin (3-5) 

05.8s M9w Kotoeko (4-4) oshidashi M7e Aoiyama (1-7)

09.9s M6e Wakamotoharu (6-2) tsukiotoshi M9e Myogiryu (4-4) 

09.0s M8w Hokutofuji (8-0) yorikiri M6w Endo (3-5) 

02.3s M7w Onosho (3-5) oshidashi M5e Takarafuji (1-7) 

02.1s M3e Tamawashi (7-1) oshidashi M5w Sadanoumi (4-4) 

31.8s M2e Kotonowaka (5-3) uwatenage M2w Meisei (3-5)

45.4s M1e Tobizaru (5-3) okuridashi K1w Ichinojo (2-6) 

03.0s M1w Midorifuji (4-4) katasukashi K2w Kiribayama (5-3) 

06.6s M3w Ura (5-3) oshidashi S1w Hoshoryu (4-4) 

11.8s O1e Takakeisho (6-2) hikiotoshi M4w Takayasu (6-2) 

67.3s S1e Wakatakakage (5-3) yorikiri O2w Mitakeumi (3-5)

05.3s S2e Daieisho (2-6) oshidashi O1w Shodai (1-7)

09.5s Y1e Terunofuji (5-3) uwatenage M4e Nishikigi (4-4)

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 9

09.4s M15w Tsurugisho (2-7) yorikiri J2w Azumaryu (5-4)

24.4s M12w Ryuden (5-4) yorikiri M16e Mitoryu (4-5)

18.4s M15e Terutsuyoshi (5-4) okuridashi M12e Okinoumi (4-5)

06.7s M10w Takanosho (5-4) yorikiri M16w Hiradoumi (4-5) 

30.5s M10e Nishikifuji (7-2) yorikiri M13w Oho (6-3) 

06.3s M13e Ichiyamamoto (5-4) uwatenage M9w Kotoeko (4-5) 

11.6s M8e Tochinoshin (4-5) uwatenage M11e Kotoshoho (4-5) 

03.0s M14e Chiyoshoma (7-2) uwatehineri M7w Onosho (3-6) 

02.4s M7e Aoiyama (2-7) hatakikomi M14w Yutakayama (3-6) 

04.7s M9e Myogiryu (5-4) tsukiotoshi M6w Endo (3-6) 

09.6s M8w Hokutofuji (9-0) oshitaoshi M6e Wakamotoharu (6-3)

01.9s M11w Chiyotairyu (2-7) hatakikomi M5e Takarafuji (1-8) 

04.8s M3e Tamawashi (8-1) yoritaoshi M2w Meisei (3-6) 

18.9s M1e Tobizaru (6-3) shitatenage M2e Kotonowaka (5-4) 

166.4s K1w Ichinojo (3-6) yorikiri M1w Midorifuji (4-5) 

05.9s M5w Sadanoumi (5-4) uwatenage S1w Hoshoryu (4-5) 

06.3s S1e Wakatakakage (6-3) yorikiri M4e Nishikigi (4-5)

06.4s M3w Ura (6-3) hikiotoshi O1w Shodai (1-8)

06.8s K2w Kiribayama (6-3) yoritaoshi O1e Takakeisho (6-3) 

06.3s S2e Daieisho (3-6) tsukidashi O2w Mitakeumi (3-6)

35.0s M4w Takayasu (7-2) oshidashi Y1e Terunofuji (5-4)

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 10

03.8s J3w Tohakuryu (6-4) oshidashi M15e Terutsuyoshi (5-5)

02.9s M13w Oho (7-3) oshidashi M13e Ichiyamamoto (5-5) 

26.3s M12w Ryuden (6-4) uwatedashinage M14e Chiyoshoma (7-3)

02.4s M11e Kotoshoho (5-5) hatakikomi M16w Hiradoumi (4-6)

05.0s M11w Chiyotairyu (3-7) hikiotoshi M16e Mitoryu (4-6)

38.9s M10w Takanosho (6-4) yorikiri M12e Okinoumi (4-6) 

01.3s M7e Aoiyama (3-7) hikiotoshi M15w Tsurugisho (2-8)

05.2s M7w Onosho (4-6) oshidashi M14w Yutakayama (3-7)

07.0s M10e Nishikifuji (8-2) oshidashi M6e Wakamotoharu (6-4)

02.4s M6w Endo (4-6) yorikiri M9w Kotoeko (4-6) 

19.2s M5e Takarafuji (2-8) hatakikomi M9e Myogiryu (5-5) 

01.9s M5w Sadanoumi (6-4) yorikiri M8e Tochinoshin (4-6)

07.9s M4w Takayasu (8-2) oshitaoshi M8w Hokutofuji (9-1)

04.1s M4e Nishikigi (5-5) tsukiotoshi M2w Meisei (3-7) 

02.0s M2e Kotonowaka (6-4) sukuinage M1w Midorifuji (4-6)

26.1s M1e Tobizaru (7-3) yorikiri K2w Kiribayama (6-4)

09.5s S1e Wakatakakage (7-3) sukuinage M3w Ura (6-4) 

03.2s M3e Tamawashi (9-1) sukuinage O2w Mitakeumi (3-7)

09.7s K1w Ichinojo (4-6) yorikiri O1w Shodai (1-9)

02.7s S1w Hoshoryu (5-5) abisetaoshi O1e Takakeisho (6-4) 

--------- S2e Daieisho (4-6) fusen Y1e Terunofuji (5-5)

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 11

11.4s M16w Hiradoumi (5-6) yorikiri M13w Oho (7-4)

06.8s M11e Kotoshoho (6-5) tsukidashi M15e Terutsuyoshi (5-6) 

02.0s M10w Takanosho (7-4) hatakikomi M13e Ichiyamamoto (5-6)

15.4s M10e Nishikifuji (9-2) yorikiri M14e Chiyoshoma (7-4) 

04.3s M9w Kotoeko (5-6) oshidashi M16e Mitoryu (4-7)

09.8s M12w Ryuden (7-4) yorikiri M8e Tochinoshin (4-7)

00.9s M15w Tsurugisho (3-8) hatakikomi M7w Onosho (4-7)

02.7s M12e Okinoumi (5-6) hikiotoshi M7e Aoiyama (3-8)

02.2s M6w Endo (5-6) oshidashi M11w Chiyotairyu (3-8) 

17.2s M5e Takarafuji (3-8) oshidashi M14w Yutakayama (3-8)

52.2s M9e Myogiryu (6-5) shitatenage M4w Takayasu (8-3) 

03.7s M3e Tamawashi (10-1) oshidashi M8w Hokutofuji (9-2)

61.4s M1e Tobizaru (8-3) shitatenage M3w Ura (6-5) 

03.5s M2w Meisei (4-7) oshidashi K2w Kiribayama (6-5) 

04.8s M2e Kotonowaka (7-4) oshidashi K1w Ichinojo (4-7)

00.6s M1w Midorifuji (5-6) hikiotoshi S2e Daieisho (4-7)

02.9s S1e Wakatakakage (8-3) oshidashi S1w Hoshoryu (5-6)

02.3s O1e Takakeisho (7-4) tsukiotoshi M4e Nishikigi (5-6) 

03.8s M5w Sadanoumi (7-4) tsukiotoshi O2w Mitakeumi (3-8) 

05.8s O1w Shodai (2-9) tsukiotoshi M6e Wakamotoharu (6-5)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 12

21.6s M12e Okinoumi (6-6) yorikiri M14w Yutakayama (3-9)

11.2s M11e Kotoshoho (7-5) yorikiri M16e Mitoryu (4-8)

04.6s M10w Takanosho (8-4) tsukite M14e Chiyoshoma (7-5) 

14.5s M9e Myogiryu (7-5) oshidashi M13w Oho (7-5) 

15.1s M12w Ryuden (8-4) yorikiri M9w Kotoeko (5-7)

06.6s M16w Hiradoumi (6-6) yorikiri M8e Tochinoshin (4-8)

06.6s M11w Chiyotairyu (4-8) tsukiotoshi M7e Aoiyama (3-9) 

03.4s M7w Onosho (5-7) oshidashi M15e Terutsuyoshi (5-7) 

06.5s M6w Endo (6-6) oshidashi M13e Ichiyamamoto (5-7) 

06.1s M15w Tsurugisho (4-8) tsukiotoshi M5e Takarafuji (3-9) 

03.8s M6e Wakamotoharu (7-5) yorikiri M3e Tamawashi (10-2) 

09.4s M1e Tobizaru (9-3) oshidashi M10e Nishikifuji (9-3)

06.9s M3w Ura (7-5) kimedashi M1w Midorifuji (5-7) 

04.0s M2w Meisei (5-7) yorikiri K1w Ichinojo (4-8)

13.3s K2w Kiribayama (7-5) yorikiri M2e Kotonowaka (7-5) 

08.4s M4w Takayasu (9-3) hikiotoshi S1e Wakatakakage (8-4) 

02.6s S2e Daieisho (5-7) tsukidashi M5w Sadanoumi (7-5)

05.1s S1w Hoshoryu (6-6) kubinage O1w Shodai (2-10) 

00.8s O1e Takakeisho (8-4) hatakikomi M8w Hokutofuji (9-3)

09.8s O2w Mitakeumi (4-8) tsukiotoshi M4e Nishikigi (5-7)

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 13

04.3s M11w Chiyotairyu (5-8) tsukiotoshi M15w Tsurugisho (4-9)

05.5s M14w Yutakayama (4-9) oshidashi M11e Kotoshoho (7-6)

24.2s M16w Hiradoumi (7-6) tsukiotoshi M9w Kotoeko (5-8) 

02.0s M14e Chiyoshoma (8-5) hatakikomi M9e Myogiryu (7-6)

41.8s M8e Tochinoshin (5-8) uwatenage M12e Okinoumi (6-7)

07.4s M16e Mitoryu (5-8) yorikiri M7w Onosho (5-8) 

00.7s M7e Aoiyama (4-9) hatakikomi M15e Terutsuyoshi (5-8) 

13.0s M12w Ryuden (9-4) yorikiri M6w Endo (6-7) 

07.1s M5w Sadanoumi (8-5) yorikiri M13w Oho (7-6) 

04.4s M5e Takarafuji (4-9) tsukiotoshi M13e Ichiyamamoto (5-8) 

02.4s M3e Tamawashi (11-2) tsukiotoshi M10e Nishikifuji (9-4)

09.5s M2e Kotonowaka (8-5) uwatedashinage M10w Takanosho (8-5)

08.2s M2w Meisei (6-7) hatakikomi M1w Midorifuji (5-8)

00.8s M8w Hokutofuji (10-3) tsukiotoshi M1e Tobizaru (9-4) 

02.2s M4w Takayasu (10-3) tsukiotoshi K2w Kiribayama (7-6) 

05.4s K1w Ichinojo (5-8) oshitaoshi M3w Ura (7-6) 

02.8s M6e Wakamotoharu (8-5) hatakikomi S2e Daieisho (5-8)

06.8s S1w Hoshoryu (7-6) shitatenage M4e Nishikigi (5-8) 

03.1s O1w Shodai (3-10) oshidashi O2w Mitakeumi (4-9)

00.8s S1e Wakatakakage (9-4) hatakikomi O1e Takakeisho (8-5)

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 14

02.4s M15e Terutsuyoshi (6-8) ashitori M16w Hiradoumi (7-7)

14.4s M14e Chiyoshoma (9-5) uwatenage M14w Yutakayama (4-10)

03.4s M11w Chiyotairyu (6-8) tsukidashi M13e Ichiyamamoto (5-9) 

16.9s M12w Ryuden (10-4) oshidashi M10w Takanosho (8-6)

05.4s M9e Myogiryu (8-6) hatakikomi M11e Kotoshoho (7-7)

10.6s M8e Tochinoshin (6-8) yorikiri M15w Tsurugisho (4-10) 

04.7s M7e Aoiyama (5-9) oshidashi M16e Mitoryu (5-9)

03.3s M6e Wakamotoharu (9-5) uwatedashinage M13w Oho (7-7) 

16.6s M5w Sadanoumi (9-5) yorikiri M2e Kotonowaka (8-6)

03.3s M2w Meisei (7-7) oshidashi M12e Okinoumi (6-8) 

01.8s M3e Tamawashi (12-2) oshitaoshi M1e Tobizaru (9-5)

06.5s M1w Midorifuji (6-8) yorikiri M9w Kotoeko (5-9) 

08.4s K1w Ichinojo (6-8) yorikiri M7w Onosho (5-9) 

05.4s K2w Kiribayama (8-6) hatakikomi M3w Ura (7-7) 

06.3s S1e Wakatakakage (10-4) yorikiri M8w Hokutofuji (10-4) 

03.5s S2e Daieisho (6-8) hatakikomi M4e Nishikigi (5-9) 

01.7s M4w Takayasu (11-3) hikiotoshi S1w Hoshoryu (7-7) 

09.4s O1e Takakeisho (9-5) tsukiotoshi M10e Nishikifuji (9-5) 

08.8s M6w Endo (7-7) yorikiri O2w Mitakeumi (4-10) 

03.2s O1w Shodai (4-10) yorikiri M5e Takarafuji (4-10)

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 15

 

09.1s M15w Tsurugisho (5-10) sukuinage M14w Yutakayama (4-11) 

07.3s M13e Ichiyamamoto (6-9) katasukashi M16e Mitoryu (5-10) 

09.1s M12w Ryuden (11-4) oshidashi M15e Terutsuyoshi (6-9)

02.1s M9w Kotoeko (6-9) yorikiri M14e Chiyoshoma (9-6)

02.4s M7e Aoiyama (6-9) hatakikomi M16w Hiradoumi (7-8) 

06.5s M5e Takarafuji (5-10) okuridashi M12e Okinoumi (6-9)

03.4s M4e Nishikigi (6-9) oshidashi M11w Chiyotairyu (6-9)

02.5s M3w Ura (8-7) oshidashi M13w Oho (7-8) 

03.9s M2w Meisei (8-7) hikkake M11e Kotoshoho (7-8) 

04.0s M10e Nishikifuji (10-5) okuridashi M2e Kotonowaka (8-7) 

02.8s M1w Midorifuji (7-8) oshidashi M7w Onosho (5-10)

26.3s M1e Tobizaru (10-5) oshidashi M10w Takanosho (8-7)

05.8s M3e Tamawashi (13-2) oshidashi M4w Takayasu (11-4) 

12.4s K2w Kiribayama (9-6) yorikiri M9e Myogiryu (8-7) 

29.3s M8e Tochinoshin (7-8) yorikiri K1w Ichinojo (6-9) 

08.4s S2e Daieisho (7-8) hatakikomi M8w Hokutofuji (10-5) 

04.4s S1w Hoshoryu (8-7) oshitaoshi M6w Endo (7-8) 

04.1s S1e Wakatakakage (11-4) yorikiri M5w Sadanoumi (9-6)

03.5s M6e Wakamotoharu (10-5) yorikiri O2w Mitakeumi (4-11) 

02.2s O1e Takakeisho (10-5) oshidashi O1w Shodai (4-11)

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

I love this thread. Thanks again for the posts. 

I nerded out a little bit for fun if anyone is interested:

52403410321_e073bd7afb_b.jpg

(Quick note on the above -- for the sake of having meaningfully sized boxes I removed the extreme outlier 166s bout between Midorifuji and Ichinojo -- removed from visual only, it's still represented in the median and such)

Some highlights:

Average Bout Length: 10.2s

Median Bout Length: 6.1s

Longest Bout: 166.4s K1w Ichinojo def. 1w Midorifuji

Shortest Bout: 00.6s M1w Midorifuji def. S2e Daieisho

Longest Total: Ichinojo (380.5s)

Shortest Total: Tamawashi (59.3s) <- including and considerably shorter than Terunofuji (165.2s)

Most Consistent: Chiotairyu, standard deviation of 1.84s

Least Consistent: Ichinojo, standard deviation of 41.86s*

*Standard deviation probably isn't the best measure here -- looking at Tobizaru he has a wide spread of bout lengths with no outliers, though I guess you could argue that's consistently inconsistent? Anyway, food for thought. Very little thought in this.

 

Hope no-one minds me doing this, if it's well received I might make a habit of it.

 

 

 

Edited by Godango
  • Like 5
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
21 minutes ago, Godango said:

I love this thread. Thanks again for the posts. 

I nerded out a little bit for fun if anyone is interested:

52403410321_e073bd7afb_b.jpg

(Quick note on the above -- for the sake of having meaningfully sized boxes I removed the extreme outlier 166s bout between Midorifuji and Ichinojo -- removed from visual only, it's still represented in the median and such)

Some highlights:

Average Bout Length: 10.2s

Median Bout Length: 6.1s

Longest Bout: 166.4s K1w Ichinojo def. 1w Midorifuji

Shortest Bout: 00.6s M1w Midorifuji def. S2e Daieisho

Longest Total: Ichinojo (380.5s)

Shortest Total: Tamawashi (59.3s) <- including and considerably shorter than Terunofuji (165.2s)

Most Consistent: Chiotairyu, standard deviation of 1.84s

Least Consistent: Ichinojo, standard deviation of 41.86s*

*Standard deviation probably isn't the best measure here -- looking at Tobizaru he has a wide spread of bout lengths with no outliers, though I guess you could argue that's consistently inconsistent? Anyway, food for thought. Very little thought in this.

 

Hope no-one minds me doing this, if it's well received I might make a habit of it.

 

 

 

I love this, although perhaps top/lowest 3 rather than most/least. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 04/10/2022 at 09:01, Godango said:

Hope no-one minds me doing this, if it's well received I might make a habit of it.

Love it, please do!!

Some questions though. What are the dots and crosses? And blue rectangles and error bars? :-)

  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On 04/10/2022 at 08:01, Godango said:

I love this thread. Thanks again for the posts. 

I nerded out a little bit for fun if anyone is interested:

52403410321_e073bd7afb_b.jpg

(Quick note on the above -- for the sake of having meaningfully sized boxes I removed the extreme outlier 166s bout between Midorifuji and Ichinojo -- removed from visual only, it's still represented in the median and such)

Some highlights:

Average Bout Length: 10.2s

Median Bout Length: 6.1s

Longest Bout: 166.4s K1w Ichinojo def. 1w Midorifuji

Shortest Bout: 00.6s M1w Midorifuji def. S2e Daieisho

Longest Total: Ichinojo (380.5s)

Shortest Total: Tamawashi (59.3s) <- including and considerably shorter than Terunofuji (165.2s)

Most Consistent: Chiotairyu, standard deviation of 1.84s

Least Consistent: Ichinojo, standard deviation of 41.86s*

*Standard deviation probably isn't the best measure here -- looking at Tobizaru he has a wide spread of bout lengths with no outliers, though I guess you could argue that's consistently inconsistent? Anyway, food for thought. Very little thought in this.

 

Hope no-one minds me doing this, if it's well received I might make a habit of it.

 

 

 

Great work, thanks, keep it coming !

One of my old favorites, Kotonowaka Sr., would be a consistent outlier ;-)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this