Sign in to follow this  
Achiyama

2022 Nagoya - THE UNDERDOG GAME (TUG) - ENTRY, TORIKUMI, STANDINGS

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited)

ANNOUNCEMENTS

     YOKOZUNA  WATCH: 

 KARASUKURAI  would have needed at least 11 kekka points and Yusho or Jun-Yusho during 2022 Nagoya basho to be promoted to YOKOZUNA. Unfortunately, he declared INTAI.  

     OZEKI  WATCH: 

ACHIYAMA  needs at least 12 kekka points and Yusho or Jun-Yusho during 2022 Nagoya basho to be promoted to OZEKI. 

PROFOMISAKARI  needs at least 13 kekka points and Yusho or Jun-Yusho during 2022 Nagoya basho to be promoted to OZEKI. 

 

   KADOBAN:

JAKUSOTSU is in a Kadoban status during 2022 Nagoya Basho. He needs 8 kekka points (a KK) to keep his Ozeki status.

 

Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Shonichi (Day 1):

The link with the Entry Form for Shonichi (Day 1) will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there. This option will start from Day 2.

19 -- Abi(vs. Terunofuji)  
19 -- Kiribayama(vs. Takakeisho)
20 -- Takanosho(vs. Mitakeumi)
21 -- Kotonowaka(vs. Shodai)
16 -- Ichinojo(vs. Wakatakakage)
17 -- Tamawashi(vs. Daieisho)
16 -- Ura(vs. Hoshoryu)  
10 -- Endo(vs. Wakamotoharu)
6 -- Aoiyama(vs. Sadanoumi)
6 -- Okinoumi(vs. Tobizaru)
6 -- Tochinoshin(vs. Hokutofuji)
9 -- Shimanoumi(vs. Nishikigi)
6 -- Chiyotairyu(vs. Kotoeko)
6 -- Kotoshoho(vs.Meisei)  
11 -- Ichiyamamoto(vs. Midorifuji)
9 -- Chiyoshoma(vs. Terutsuyoshi)
11 -- Myogiryu (vs. Takarafuji)
6 -- Onosho (vs. Tsurugisho)
6 -- Yutakayama (vs. Oho)  
6 -- Nishikifuji (vs. Daiamami)
9 -- Ryuden (vs. Chiyomaru)
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Bump

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts are about to start. I have received the picks from 25 Gamers. 

Day 1
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Aoiyama Kotonowaka
2 Profomisakari Kotonowaka Takanosho
3 Akogyokuseki Nishikifuji Ura
4 Jakusotsu Kotonowaka Takanosho
5 Jejima Kotonowaka Takanosho
6 Athenayama Ryuden Kotonowaka
7 Philioyamfuji Kotonowaka Kiribayama
8 Chishafuwaku Kotonowaka Kiribayama
9 Wamahada Takanosho Tamawashi
10 Sumo Spiffy Kotonowaka Takanosho
11 Benihana Kotonowaka Takanosho
12 RaeucherLax Kotonowaka Kiribayama
13 Mmikasazuma Kotonowaka Tamawashi
14 Ziggyama Kotonowaka Ura
15 Andonishiki Kotonowaka Kiribayama
16 Joaoiyama Kotonowaka Myogiryu
17 Pitinosato Kotonowaka Ryuden
18 Wakatake Ichiyamamoto Chiyoshoma
19 Hakushin Ryuden Myogiryu
20 Kyoju Kotonowaka Takanosho
21 Oshirokita Kotonowaka Myogiryu
22 Fujisan Kotonowaka Kiribayama
23 Gansekiiwa Kotonowaka Ichinojo
24 ScreechingOwl Kotonowaka Ryuden
25 Katunazuma Kotonowaka Aoiyama
26 Shimodahito    
27 Holleshoryu    

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 2:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 2 will be posted on the next thread.  

14 -- Hoshoryu(vs. Takakeisho)
25 -- Kiribayama(vs. Terunofuji)
20 -- Takanosho(vs. Shodai)
21 -- Kotonowaka(vs. Mitakeumi)
16 -- Ichinojo(vs. Daieisho)  
17 -- Tamawashi(vs. Wakatakakage)
18 -- Ura(vs. Abi)  
11 -- Sadanoumi(vs.Wakamotoharu)
7 -- Aoiyama(vs. Endo)  
7 -- Hokutofuji(vs. Tobizaru)
7 -- Tochinoshin(vs. Okinoumi)
10 -- Kotoeko(vs. Nishikigi)  
7 -- Chiyotairyu(vs. Shimanoumi)
7 -- Midorifuji(vs. Meisei)  
7 -- Terutsuyoshi(vs. Kotoshoho)
9 -- Ichiyamamoto(vs. Takarafuji)
6   -- Myogiryu (vs. Chiyoshoma)
7 -- Oho (vs. Tsurugisho)
7 -- Yutakayama (vs. Onosho)  
7 -- Chiyomaru (vs. Daiamami)
11 -- Hidenoumi (vs. Nishikifuji)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts just started. I have received the picks from 26 Gamers. 

Day 2
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Takanosho Aoiyama
2 Jakusotsu Kotonowaka Takanosho
3 Profomisakari Takanosho Ichinojo
4 Jejima Kiribayama Takanosho
5 Akogyokuseki Midorifuji Tamawashi
6 Sumo Spiffy Kotonowaka Takanosho
7 Hakushin Sadanoumi Hokutofuji
8 Philioyamfuji Kotonowaka Takanosho
9 Ziggyama Takanosho Kiribayama
10 Holleshoryu Kotonowaka Ichinojo
11 RaeucherLax Kotonowaka Kiribayama
12 Athenayama Kotoeko Takanosho
13 Pitinosato Takanosho Sadanoumi
14 Wamahada Ichinojo Kiribayama
15 Benihana Takanosho Kiribayama
16 Wakatake Hoshoryu Ichinojo
17 Kyoju Kotonowaka Takanosho
18 ScreechingOwl Takanosho Kotoeko
19 Mmikasazuma Takanosho Kotonowaka
20 Joaoiyama Takanosho Kotonowaka
21 Fujisan Takanosho Kotonowaka
22 Gansekiiwa Takanosho Sadanoumi
23 Chishafuwaku Takanosho Kotonowaka
24 Oshirokita Ichinojo Sadanoumi
25 Katunazuma Takanosho Aoiyama
26 Shimodahito Takanosho Kotonowaka
27 Andonishiki    

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 3:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 3 will be posted on the next thread.  

14 -- Abi(vs. Mitakeumi)  
19 -- Kiribayama(vs. Shodai)
26 -- Takanosho(vs. Terunofuji)
21 -- Kotonowaka(vs. Takakeisho)
14 -- Ichinojo(vs. Hoshoryu)
18 -- Ura(vs. Wakatakakage)
19 -- Wakamotoharu(vs. Daieisho)
12 -- Endo(vs.Tamawashi)  
7 -- Tobizaru(vs. Sadanoumi)
7 -- Okinoumi(vs. Aoiyama)
7 -- Nishikigi(vs. Hokutofuji)
10 -- Shimanoumi(vs. Tochinoshin)
7 -- Meisei(vs. Kotoeko)  
7 -- Kotoshoho(vs. Chiyotairyu)
10 --Ichiyamamoto(vs.Terutsuyoshi)
12 -- Chiyoshoma(vs. Midorifuji)
12   -- Tsurugisho(vs. Takarafuji)
7 -- Onosho(vs. Myogiryu)
8 -- Nishikifuji(vs. Oho)  
8 -- Chiyomaru(vs. Yutakayama)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts just started. I have received the picks from 26 Gamers.

Day 3
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Abi Kotonowaka
2 Jakusotsu Wakamotoharu Ura
3 Wamahada Kiribayama Kotonowaka
4 Profomisakari Kiribayama Wakamotoharu
5 Philioyamfuji Kiribayama Kotonowaka
6 Hakushin Ichinojo Onosho
7 Akogyokuseki Nishikifuji Kiribayama
8 Jejima Takanosho Kotonowaka
9 Athenayama Kiribayama Ichiyamamoto
10 Sumo Spiffy Kotonowaka Takanosho
11 Pitinosato Kiribayama Ichinojo
12 Mmikasazuma Endo Okinoumi
13 RaeucherLax Kiribayama Takanosho
14 Benihana Kiribayama Kotonowaka
15 Holleshoryu Onosho Chiyoshoma
16 Kyoju Kiribayama Kotonowaka
17 Ziggyama Kiribayama Ichinojo
18 Joaoiyama Kiribayama Endo
19 ScreechingOwl Kiribayama Kotonowaka
20 Fujisan Kotonowaka Kiribayama
21 Shimodahito Ura Nishikifuji
22 Chishafuwaku Kiribayama Kotonowaka
23 Gansekiiwa Chiyoshoma Endo
24 Wakatake Ichiyamamoto Ura 
25 Katunazuma Kotonowaka Kiribayama
26 Oshirokita Kiribayama Wakamotoharu
27 Andonishiki    

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 4:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 4 will be posted on the next thread.  

7 -- Abi(vs. Wakatakakage)
19 -- Kiribayama(vs. Mitakeumi)
14 -- Takanosho(vs. Daieisho)
27 -- Kotonowaka(vs. Terunofuji)
22 -- Ichinojo(vs. Takakeisho)
6 -- Wakamotoharu(vs. Ura)
13 -- Sadanoumi(vs. Tamawashi)
9 -- Okinoumi(vs. Endo)  
8 -- Tochinoshin(vs. Tobizaru)
10 -- Nishikigi(vs. Aoiyama)
11 -- Shimanoumi(vs. Hokutofuji)
9 -- Midorifuji(vs. Kotoeko)
8 -- Terutsuyoshi(vs. Meisei)
10 -- Takarafuji(vs. Chiyotairyu)
12 -- Ichiyamamoto(vs. Kotoshoho)
9 -- Oho(vs. Chiyoshoma)  
14   -- Hoshoryu(vs. Shodai)
8 -- Yutakayama(vs. Tsurugisho)
11 -- Nishikifuji(vs. Myogiryu)
10 -- Chiyomaru(vs. Onosho)
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts just started. I have received the picks from all registered 27 Gamers.

Day 4
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Ichinojo Takanosho
2 Jejima Kotonowaka Ichinojo
3 Jakusotsu Kotonowaka Kiribayama
4 Profomisakari Takanosho Hoshoryu
5 Akogyokuseki Noshikifuji Midorifuji
6 Wamahada Chiyomaru Takanosho
7 RaeucherLax Kotonowaka Takanosho
8 Philioyamfuji Ichinojo Kotonowaka
9 Sumo Spiffy Kiribayama Ichiyamamoto
10 Hakushin Ichiyamamoto Tochinoshin
11 Ziggyama Ichinojo Kiribayama
12 Athenayama Hoshoryu Kiribayama
13 Mmikasazuma Ichiyamamoto Sadanoumi
14 Benihana Ichinojo Kotonowaka
15 Holleshoryu Ichiyamamoto Hoshoryu
16 Kyoju Ichinojo Hoshoryu
17 Joaoiyama Ichinojo Hoshoryu
18 Pitinosato Ichinojo Takanosho
19 Katunazuma Ichiyamamoto Kotonowaka
20 ScreechingOwl Hoshoryu Ichinojo
21 Chishafuwaku Kiribayama Hoshoryu
22 Shimodahito Takanosho Nishikifuji
23 Wakatake Ichinojo Kiribayama
24 Gansekiiwa Ichinojo Ichiyamamoto
25 Oshirokita Kiribayama Hoshoryu
26 Andonishiki Hoshoryu Takanosho
27 Fujisan Ichinojo Kotonowaka

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 5:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 5 will be posted on the next thread.  

7 -- Abi(vs. Daieisho)  
6 -- Takanosho(vs. Kiribayama)
28 -- Ichinojo(vs. Terunofuji)
23 -- Tamawashi(vs. Takakeisho)
24 -- Ura(vs. Mitakeumi)  
25 -- Wakamotoharu(vs. Shodai)
14 -- Endo(vs. Kotonowaka)
6 -- Tobizaru(vs. Aoiyama)  
8 -- Okinoumi(vs. Sadanoumi)
6 -- Nishikigi(vs. Tochinoshin)
12 -- Kotoeko(vs. Hokutofuji)
8 -- Meisei(vs. Shimanoumi)
8 -- Midorifuji(vs. Chiyotairyu)
8 -- Takarafuji(vs. Kotoshoho)
6 -- Chiyoshoma(vs. Ichiyamamoto)
6 -- Oho(vs. Onosho)  
7   -- Hoshoryu(vs. Wakatakakage)
16 -- Yutakayama(vs. Terutsuyoshi)
10 -- Nishikifuji(vs. Tsurugisho)
12 -- Chiyomaru(vs. Myogiryu)
13 -- Azumaryu(vs. Daiaimami)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts just started. I have received the picks from all registered 27 Gamers.

Day 5
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Yutakayama Tamawashi
2 Jejima Ichinojo Wakamotoharu
3 Jakusotsu Ichinojo Wakamotoharu
4 Akogyokuseki Midorifuji Nishikifuji
5 Profomisakari Ichinojo Wakamotoharu
6 Philioyamfuji Ichinojo Tamawashi
7 Wamahada Yutakayama Ichinojo
8 Hakushin Takanosho Ichinojo
9 RaeucherLax Tamawashi Wakamotoharu
10 Ziggyama Ichinojo Kotoeko
11 Pitinosato Yutakayama Takarafuji
12 Athenayama Yutakayama Endo
13 Sumo Spiffy Ura Wakamotoharu
14 Benihana Wakamotoharu Ichinojo
15 Andonishiki Wakamotoharu Ura
16 Holleshoryu Yutakayama Endo
17 Kyoju Yutakayama Nishikifuji
18 Mmikasazuma Midorifuji Yutakayama
19 Katunazuma Yutakayama Wakamotoharu
20 Shimodahito Takanosho Ichinojo
21 Chishafuwaku Yutakayama Ichinojo
22 Fujisan Ichinojo Takanosho
23 Joaoiyama Meisei Abi
24 Wakatake Ichinojo Wakamotoharu
25 Gansekiiwa Yutakayama Ichinojo
26 ScreechingOwl Yutakayama Azumaryu
27 Oshirokita Ura Azumaryu

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 6:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 6 will be posted on the next thread.  

13 -- Kiribayama(vs. Wakatakakage)
22 -- Ichinojo(vs. Mitakeumi)
29 -- Tamawashi(vs. Terunofuji)
24 -- Ura(vs. Takakeisho)  
6 -- Sadanoumi(vs. Endo)  
12 -- Aoiyama(vs. Wakamotoharu)
9 -- Nishikigi(vs. Tobizaru)  
12 -- Shimanoumi(vs. Okinoumi)
11 -- Kotoeko(vs. Tochinoshin)
13 -- Chiyotairyu(vs. Hokutofuji)
6 -- Midorifuji(vs. Kotoshoho)
9 -- Takarafuji(vs. Meisei)  
12 -- Myogiryu(vs. Terutsuyoshi)
7 -- Tsurugisho(vs. Chiyoshoma)
9 -- Onosho(vs. Ichiyamamoto)
12  -- Daieisho(vs. Shodai)
6 -- Kotonowaka(vs. Takanosho)
7-- Daiamami(vs. Oho)
6 -- Chiyomaru(vs. Nishikifuji)
15 -- Tohakiryu(vs. Yutakayama)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts are about to start. I have received the picks from all registered 27 Gamers.

Day 6
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Tamawashi Ura
2 Akogyokuseki Midorifuji Ichinojo
3 Wamahada Ichinojo Ura
4 Jakusotsu Ichinojo Ura
5 Profomisakari Ichinojo Tamawashi
6 Ziggyama Ichinojo Nishikigi
7 Jejima Tamawashi Ura
8 Sumo Spiffy Ichinojo Tamawashi
9 RaeucherLax Ichinojo Tamawashi
10 Philioyamfuji Ichinojo Ura
11 Athenayama Daieisho Kiribayama
12 Pitinosato Ichinojo Tamawashi
13 Benihana Daieisho Tamawashi
14 Andonishiki Ichinojo Onosho
15 Mmikasazuma Ichinojo Daieisho
16 Holleshoryu Kiribayama Ichinojo
17 Joaoiyama Ichinojo Daieisho
18 Kyoju Tamawashi Daieisho
19 Hakushin Ichinojo Daieisho
20 Fujisan Tamawashi Ichinojo
21 Chishafuwaku Ichinojo Tamawashi
22 ScreechingOwl Ichinojo Daieisho
23 Shimodahito Tamawashi Kiribayama
24 Wakatake Ichinojo Tamawashi
25 Katunazuma Tamawashi Ichinojo
26 Gansekiiwa Ichinojo Shimanoumi
27 Oshirokita Ichinojo Tohakiryu

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 7:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 7 will be posted on the next thread.  

14 -- Hoshoryu(vs. Mitakeumi)
14 -- Abi(vs. Takakeisho)  
13 -- Kiribayama(vs. Daieisho)
14 -- Takanosho(vs. Wakatakakage)
22 -- Ichinojo(vs. Shodai)  
7 -- Tamawashi(vs. Kotonowaka)
30 -- Ura(vs. Terunofuji)  
13 -- Tobizaru(vs. Wakamotoharu)
10 -- Hokutofuji(vs. Endo)  
10 -- Tochinoshin(vs. Sadanoumi)
8 -- Nishikigi(vs. Okinoumi)  
14 -- Shimanoumi(vs. Aoiyama)
6 -- Meisei(vs. Chiyotairyu)  
10 -- Terutsuyoshi(vs. Kotoeko)
13 -- Chiyoshoma(vs. Kotoshoho)
13 -- Myogiryu(vs. Midorifuji)
13  -- Onosho(vs. Takarafuji)
12 -- Daiamami(vs. Ichiyamamoto)
11-- Chiyomaru(vs. Tsurugisho)
7 -- Nishikifuji(vs. Yutakayama)
17 -- Kakgayaki(vs. Oho)  

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

The Makuuchi bouts are about to start. I have received the picks from 25 Gamers.

Day 7
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Kagayaki Ichinojo
2 Jakusotsu Ichinojo Ura
3 Akogyokuseki Nishikigi Ichinojo
4 Jejima Ura Ichinojo
5 RaeucherLax Ichinojo Kiribayama
6 Philioyamfuji Ichinojo Kagayaki
7 Profomisakari Ichinojo Ura
8 Athenayama Ichinojo Tobizaru
9 Pitinosato Ichinojo Kiribayama
10 Wamahada Ichinojo Abi
11 Wakatake Ichinojo Chiyoshoma
12 Kyoju Ichinojo Kagayaki
13 Holleshoryu Tobizaru Ichinojo
14 Ziggyama Ichinojo Kagayaki
15 Benihana Ichinojo Ura
16 Mmikasazuma Ichinojo Abi
17 Joaoiyama Ichinojo Onosho
18 Oshirokita Ichinojo Kagayaki
19 Katunazuma Ichinojo Onosho
20 Chishafuwaku Ichinojo Ura
21 ScreechingOwl Ichinojo Kagayaki
22 Hakushin Ichinojo Kagayaki
23 Fujisan Ichinojo Kagayaki
24 Sumo Spiffy Ichinojo Hoshoryu
25 Gansekiiwa Ichinojo Kagayaki
26 Andonishiki    
27 Shimodahito    
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this