Sign in to follow this  
Misahiro

Bout-Length Natsu 2022

Recommended Posts

Day 1

05.8s M17w Kagayaki (1-0) oshidashi M17e Kotokuzan (0-1)
05.1s M15w Ichiyamamoto (1-0) tsukidashi M16w Midorifuji (0-1)
04.6s M14w Yutakayama (1-0) tsukidashi M15e Azumaryu (0-1)
05.7s M13w Meisei (1-0) oshidashi M14e Oho (0-1)
01.9s M12w Sadanoumi (1-0) yorikiri M13e Chiyotairyu (0-1)
13.1s M12e Myogiryu (1-0) oshidashi M11w Chiyoshoma (0-1)
04.0s M11e Aoiyama (1-0) hikiotoshi M10w Nishikigi (0-1)
07.7s M10e Okinoumi (1-0) yorikiri M9w Tochinoshin (0-1)
08.7s M8w Terutsuyoshi (1-0) katasukashi M9e Kotoshoho (0-1)
29.4s M7w Kotoeko (1-0) yorikiri M8e Shimanoumi (0-1)
09.3s M6w Wakamotoharu (1-0) yorikiri M7e Takarafuji (0-1)
41.9s M5w Tobizaru (1-0) oshidashi M6e Ura (0-1)
02.5s M5e Onosho (1-0) tsukiotoshi M4w Takanosho (0-1)
01.7s M4e Endo (1-0) tsukiotoshi K1e Hoshoryu (0-1)
02.1s M3w Tamawashi (1-0) tsukidashi S1w Abi (0-1)
23.1s S1e Wakatakakage (1-0) yorikiri M3e Hokutofuji (0-1)
07.6s M2w Kotonowaka (1-0) oshidashi O2w Takakeisho (0-1)
06.4s M2e Kiribayama (1-0) yorikiri O1w Shodai (0-1)
13.2s O1e Mitakeumi (1-0) oshidashi M1e Takayasu (0-1)
03.9s K1w Daieisho (1-0) oshidashi Y1e Terunofuji (0-1)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 2

07.6s M16w Midorifuji (1-1) katasukashi M17w Kagayaki (1-1)
16.9s M15w Ichiyamamoto (2-0) oshidashi M17e Kotokuzan (0-2)
07.7s M14e Oho (1-1) yorikiri M15e Azumaryu (0-2)
24.9s M14w Yutakayama (2-0) oshidashi M13w Meisei (1-1)
02.4s M12e Myogiryu (2-0) oshidashi M13e Chiyotairyu (0-2)
03.5s M11w Chiyoshoma (1-1) shitatenage M12w Sadanoumi (1-1)
12.4s M11e Aoiyama (2-0) oshidashi M10e Okinoumi (1-1)
07.0s M10w Nishikigi (1-1) oshitaoshi M9w Tochinoshin (0-2)
03.8s M9e Kotoshoho (1-1) tsukidashi M8e Shimanoumi (0-2)
01.9s M7w Kotoeko (2-0) hatakikomi M8w Terutsuyoshi (1-1)
07.8s M6e Ura (1-1) oshidashi M7e Takarafuji (0-2)
02.3s M5w Tobizaru (2-0) hikiotoshi M6w Wakamotoharu (1-1)
03.5s M5e Onosho (2-0) oshidashi M4e Endo (1-1)
03.8s M4w Takanosho (1-1) tsukiotoshi K1w Daieisho (1-1)
06.0s M3w Tamawashi (2-0) hikiotoshi S1e Wakatakakage (1-1)
03.6s S1w Abi (1-1) tsukidashi M3e Hokutofuji (0-2)
05.7s K1e Hoshoryu (1-1) oshidashi O1e Mitakeumi (1-1)
12.4s O2w Takakeisho (1-1) yorikiri M2e Kiribayama (1-1)
14.6s M2w Kotonowaka (2-0) tsukiotoshi O1w Shodai (0-2)
24.8s Y1e Terunofuji (1-1) kotenage M1e Takayasu (0-2)

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 3

12.6s M16w Midorifuji (2-1) yorikiri M17e Kotokuzan (0-3)
06.1s M17w Kagayaki (2-1) oshidashi M15e Azumaryu (0-3)
05.4s M15w Ichiyamamoto (3-0) oshidashi M14w Yutakayama (2-1)
02.1s M14e Oho (2-1) tsukiotoshi M13e Chiyotairyu (0-3)
09.5s M12w Sadanoumi (2-1) yoritaoshi M13w Meisei (1-2)
05.0s M11e Aoiyama (3-0) kotenage M12e Myogiryu (2-1)
11.6s M11w Chiyoshoma (2-1) shitatenage M10e Okinoumi (1-2)
25.0s M9e Kotoshoho (2-1) shitatenage M10w Nishikigi (1-2)
29.5s M8w Terutsuyoshi (2-1) yorikiri M9w Tochinoshin (0-3)
18.2s M6w Wakamotoharu (2-1) uwatenage M8e Shimanoumi (0-3)
08.2s M6e Ura (2-1) oshidashi M7w Kotoeko (2-1)
07.4s M5w Tobizaru (3-0) yorikiri M7e Takarafuji (0-3)
12.4s M3w Tamawashi (3-0) tsukiotoshi M5e Onosho (2-1)
06.9s K1e Hoshoryu (2-1) tsukiotoshi M3e Hokutofuji (0-3)
07.0s S1w Abi (2-1) tsukiotoshi M4w Takanosho (1-2)
05.8s S1e Wakatakakage (2-1) uwatedashinage M4e Endo (1-2)
04.1s K1w Daieisho (2-1) oshidashi O1w Shodai (0-3)
08.6s M2w Kotonowaka (3-0) tsukiotoshi O1e Mitakeumi (1-2)
05.4s M1e Takayasu (1-2) oshitaoshi O2w Takakeisho (1-2)
22.0s Y1e Terunofuji (2-1) kirikaeshi M2e Kiribayama (1-2)

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 4

13.1s M15e Azumaryu (1-3) oshidashi M17e Kotokuzan (0-4)
09.6s M17w Kagayaki (3-1) oshidashi M14w Yutakayama (2-2)
01.9s M13e Chiyotairyu (1-3) tokkurinage M16w Midorifuji (2-2)
05.8s M15w Ichiyamamoto (4-0) tsukidashi M12e Myogiryu (2-2)
04.0s M12w Sadanoumi (3-1) yorikiri M14e Oho (2-2)
04.0s M11e Aoiyama (4-0) tsukiotoshi M13w Meisei (1-3)
06.9s M10w Nishikigi (2-2) kotenage M11w Chiyoshoma (2-2)
10.4s M8e Shimanoumi (1-3) oshidashi M10e Okinoumi (1-3)
22.1s M9w Tochinoshin (1-3) yorikiri M7e Takarafuji (0-4)
03.1s M6e Ura (3-1) yorikiri M9e Kotoshoho (2-2)
04.9s M6w Wakamotoharu (3-1) oshitaoshi M8w Terutsuyoshi (2-2)
08.9s M5w Tobizaru (4-0) oshidashi M7w Kotoeko (2-2)
01.3s M3e Hokutofuji (1-3) hikiotoshi M5e Onosho (2-2)
26.5s M4w Takanosho (2-2) shitatedashinage M3w Tamawashi (3-1)
03.1s K1w Daieisho (3-1) hatakikomi S1e Wakatakakage (2-2)
10.5s S1w Abi (3-1) yorikiri M4e Endo (1-3)
07.5s O2w Takakeisho (2-2) tsukiotoshi K1e Hoshoryu (2-2)
05.8s O1w Shodai (1-3) oshidashi M1e Takayasu (1-3)
28.7s O1e Mitakeumi (2-2) kotenage M2e Kiribayama (1-3)
07.0s Y1e Terunofuji (3-1) yorikiri M2w Kotonowaka (3-1)
 

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 5

25.1s M15e Azumaryu (2-3) kotenage M16w Midorifuji (2-3)
01.1s M15w Ichiyamamoto (5-0) hikiotoshi M14e Oho (2-3)
06.5s M13w Meisei (2-3) oshidashi M17w Kagayaki (3-2)
08.4s M13e Chiyotairyu (2-3) okuridashi M17e Kotokuzan (0-5)
04.3s M12w Sadanoumi (4-1) yorikiri M14w Yutakayama (2-3)
07.5s M11e Aoiyama (5-0) kotenage M11w Chiyoshoma (2-3)
03.9s M12e Myogiryu (3-2) tsukiotoshi M10w Nishikigi (2-3)
03.3s M9w Tochinoshin (2-3) oshidashi M9e Kotoshoho (2-3)
07.6s M10e Okinoumi (2-3) yorikiri M8w Terutsuyoshi (2-3)
28.5s M7w Kotoeko (3-2) okuridashi M7e Takarafuji (0-5)
03.6s M6w Wakamotoharu (4-1) okuridashi M6e Ura (3-2)
29.1s M8e Shimanoumi (2-3) oshitaoshi M5w Tobizaru (4-1)
06.7s M4w Takanosho (3-2) yorikiri M2w Kotonowaka (3-2)
72.1s M2e Kiribayama (2-3) tsukiotoshi M1e Takayasu (1-4)
03.3s K1w Daieisho (4-1) oshidashi S1w Abi (3-2)
01.5s K1e Hoshoryu (3-2) okuridashi S1e Wakatakakage (2-3)
09.8s M3w Tamawashi (4-1) oshidashi O1e Mitakeumi (2-3)
11.9s O2w Takakeisho (3-2) oshitaoshi M5e Onosho (2-3)
04.1s M4e Endo (2-3) yorikiri O1w Shodai (1-4)
05.3s Y1e Terunofuji (4-1) kimetaoshi M3e Hokutofuji (1-4)
 

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 6

01.3s M16w Midorifuji (3-3) hatakikomi M14e Oho (2-4)
01.7s M13e Chiyotairyu (3-3) hatakikomi M14w Yutakayama (2-4)
14.0s M15e Azumaryu (3-3) uwatenage M13w Meisei (2-4)
36.2s M12e Myogiryu (4-2) katasukashi M17w Kagayaki (3-3)
12.3s M12w Sadanoumi (5-1) oshidashi M17e Kotokuzan (0-6)
04.0s M11e Aoiyama (6-0) hatakikomi M15w Ichiyamamoto (5-1)
03.9s M9e Kotoshoho (3-3) yorikiri M10e Okinoumi (2-4)
11.2s M9w Tochinoshin (3-3) kotenage M11w Chiyoshoma (2-4)
04.1s M10w Nishikigi (3-3) yorikiri M8w Terutsuyoshi (2-4)
09.9s M8e Shimanoumi (3-3) yorikiri M7e Takarafuji (0-6)
10.6s M7w Kotoeko (4-2) tottari M6w Wakamotoharu (4-2)
xxxxx M5w Tobizaru (5-1) fusen M5e Onosho (2-4)
24.9s M4e Endo (3-3) oshidashi M6e Ura (3-3)
33.7s M2e Kiribayama (3-3) okuridashi M2w Kotonowaka (3-3)
02.2s K1e Hoshoryu (4-2) yorikiri K1w Daieisho (4-2)
37.0s S1e Wakatakakage (3-3) okuridashi M1e Takayasu (1-5)
07.8s M4w Takanosho (4-2) yorikiri O1w Shodai (1-5)
00.8s O1e Mitakeumi (3-3) uwatedashinage M3e Hokutofuji (1-5)
01.4s S1w Abi (4-2) hikiotoshi O2w Takakeisho (3-3)
02.0s M3w Tamawashi (5-1) oshidashi Y1e Terunofuji (4-2)
 

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 7

06.4s J1e Chiyomaru (5-2) oshidashi M17w Kagayaki (3-4)
104.2s M14e Oho (3-4) oshidashi M14w Yutakayama (2-5)
03.6s M13w Meisei (3-4) tsukidashi M17e Kotokuzan (0-7)
01.9s M13e Chiyotairyu (4-3) hatakikomi M15w Ichiyamamoto (5-2)
02.8s M16w Midorifuji (4-3) uwatedashinage M12e Myogiryu (4-3)
06.5s M12w Sadanoumi (6-1) oshidashi M11e Aoiyama (6-1)
25.8s M15e Azumaryu (4-3) uwatenage M10w Nishikigi (3-4)
04.0s M11w Chiyoshoma (3-4) yorikiri M8e Shimanoumi (3-4)
08.7s M9w Tochinoshin (4-3) uwatenage M7w Kotoeko (4-3)
19.8s M10e Okinoumi (3-4) tsukiotoshi M7e Takarafuji (0-7)
39.6s M9e Kotoshoho (4-3) sukuinage M6w Wakamotoharu (4-3)
15.1s M6e Ura (4-3) oshidashi M8w Terutsuyoshi (2-5)
04.7s M4w Takanosho (5-2) oshidashi M5w Tobizaru (5-2)
04.8s M1e Takayasu (2-5) oshidashi M2w Kotonowaka (3-4)
09.9s K1e Hoshoryu (5-2) yorikiri S1w Abi (4-3)
01.8s M2e Kiribayama (4-3) hatakikomi S1e Wakatakakage (3-4)
03.4s O2w Takakeisho (4-3) oshidashi M3w Tamawashi (5-2)
05.6s M3e Hokutofuji (2-5) oshidashi O1w Shodai (1-6)
10.6s K1w Daieisho (5-2) oshidashi O1e Mitakeumi (3-4)
09.3s Y1e Terunofuji (5-2) hatakikomi M4e Endo (3-4)
 

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 8

05.1s M17e Kotokuzan (1-7) tsukidashi J1w Hidenoumi (4-4)
04.2s M13e Chiyotairyu (5-3) oshitaoshi M15e Azumaryu (4-4)
01.9s M13w Meisei (4-4) tsukite M16w Midorifuji (4-4)
19.1s M14w Yutakayama (3-5) okuridashi M12e Myogiryu (4-4)
03.5s M15w Ichiyamamoto (6-2) hatakikomi M12w Sadanoumi (6-2)
06.9s M10w Nishikigi (4-4) hatakikomi M17w Kagayaki (3-5)
19.1s M9e Kotoshoho (5-3) oshidashi M14e Oho (3-5)
18.3s M8e Shimanoumi (4-4) oshidashi M8w Terutsuyoshi (2-6)
123.8s M11w Chiyoshoma (4-4) yorikiri M7e Takarafuji (0-8)
35.2s M10e Okinoumi (4-4) yoritaoshi M7w Kotoeko (4-4)
18.1s M6e Ura (5-3) katasukashi M9w Tochinoshin (4-4)
03.8s M6w Wakamotoharu (5-3) oshidashi M11e Aoiyama (6-2)
05.1s M3w Tamawashi (6-2) oshidashi M5w Tobizaru (5-3)
03.0s M2e Kiribayama (5-3) oshidashi M3e Hokutofuji (2-6)
14.7s M2w Kotonowaka (4-4) shitatenage S1e Wakatakakage (3-5)
06.6s S1w Abi (5-3) oshidashi M1e Takayasu (2-6)
00.9s O1e Mitakeumi (4-4) hatakikomi M4e Endo (3-5)
04.6s O2w Takakeisho (5-3) hatakikomi K1w Daieisho (5-3)
03.6s O1w Shodai (2-6) yoritaoshi K1e Hoshoryu (5-3)
03.4s M4w Takanosho (6-2) yorikiri Y1e Terunofuji (5-3)
 

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 9

13.8s M16w Midorifuji (5-4) sukuinage J2e Chiyonokuni (2-7)
05.8s M14e Oho (4-5) tsukidashi M17e Kotokuzan (1-8)
03.0s M13w Meisei (5-4) yoritaoshi M13e Chiyotairyu (5-4)
03.5s M12w Sadanoumi (7-2) oshidashi M17w Kagayaki (3-6)
04.3s M15w Ichiyamamoto (7-2) tsukidashi M11w Chiyoshoma (4-5)
119.8s M15e Azumaryu (5-4) hatakikomi M9e Kotoshoho (5-4)
04.8s M14w Yutakayama (4-5) okuridashi M8w Terutsuyoshi (2-7)
54.9s M8e Shimanoumi (5-4) tsukiotoshi M12e Myogiryu (4-5)
08.4s M11e Aoiyama (7-2) kotenage M7w Kotoeko (4-5)
06.9s M7e Takarafuji (1-8) yorikiri M10w Nishikigi (4-5)
35.7s M9w Tochinoshin (5-4) abisetaoshi M6w Wakamotoharu (5-4)
02.9s M6e Ura (6-3) oshidashi M10e Okinoumi (4-5)
04.2s M4e Endo (4-5) oshidashi M3w Tamawashi (6-3)
04.2s M2w Kotonowaka (5-4) tsukiotoshi M3e Hokutofuji (2-7)
09.6s M2e Kiribayama (6-3) oshidashi K1w Daieisho (5-4)
05.1s K1e Hoshoryu (6-3) tottari M1e Takayasu (2-7)
03.3s O1w Shodai (3-6) oshidashi S1w Abi (5-4)
02.2s M4w Takanosho (7-2) yorikiri O1e Mitakeumi (4-5)
11.1s S1e Wakatakakage (4-5) hatakikomi O2w Takakeisho (5-4)
30.9s Y1e Terunofuji (6-3) kimedashi M5w Tobizaru (5-4)
 

  • Like 4
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 10

08.4s J2w Tsurugisho (7-3) yorikiri M15e Azumaryu (5-5)
03.1s M12e Myogiryu (5-5)  oshidashi M17e Kotokuzan (1-9)
01.6s M16w Midorifuji (6-4) katasukashi M11e Aoiyama (7-3)
02.8s M17w Kagayaki (4-6) oshidashi M11w Chiyoshoma (4-6)
03.8s M15w Ichiyamamoto (8-2) tsukidashi M9e Kotoshoho (5-5)
15.9s M9w Tochinoshin (6-4) yorikiri M12w Sadanoumi (7-3)
35.9s M8e Shimanoumi (6-4) uwatenage M14w Yutakayama (4-6)
02.4s M8w Terutsuyoshi (3-7) hatakikomi M13w Meisei (5-5)
05.0s M14e Oho (5-5) oshidashi M7e Takarafuji (1-9)
01.5s M13e Chiyotairyu (6-4) oshidashi M7w Kotoeko (4-6)
01.3s M6e Ura (7-3) katasukashi M10w Nishikigi (4-6)
08.1s M6w Wakamotoharu (6-4) yorikiri M10e Okinoumi (4-6)
04.2s M4w Takanosho (8-2) oshidashi M4e Endo (4-6)
14.8s M2w Kotonowaka (6-4) tsukiotoshi M3w Tamawashi (6-4)
02.1s K1w Daieisho (6-4) tsukiotoshi M1e Takayasu (2-8)
06.1s M2e Kiribayama (7-3) hatakikomi S1w Abi (5-5)
02.9s M3e Hokutofuji (3-7) oshidashi O2w Takakeisho (5-5)
08.6s S1e Wakatakakage (5-5) yorikiri O1w Shodai (3-7)
23.9s O1e Mitakeumi (5-5) sukuinage M5w Tobizaru (5-5)
12.8s Y1e Terunofuji (7-3) yoritaoshi K1e Hoshoryu (6-4)

 

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 11

07.5s M14w Yutakayama (5-6) oshidashi J3e Mitoryu (4-7)
04.9s M11w Chiyoshoma (5-6) yorikiri M17e Kotokuzan (1-10)
25.1s M10w Nishikigi (5-6) yoritaoshi M13w Meisei (5-6)
11.9s M10e Okinoumi (5-6) kimedashi M16w Midorifuji (6-5)
15.7s M9w Tochinoshin (7-4) yorikiri M15e Azumaryu (5-6)
02.5s M13e Chiyotairyu (7-4) tsukidashi M9e Kotoshoho (5-6)
03.4s M8w Terutsuyoshi (4-7) yorikiri M12e Myogiryu (5-6)
04.3s M8e Shimanoumi (7-4) oshitaoshi M15w Ichiyamamoto (8-3)
36.7s M7w Kotoeko (5-6) sukuinage M14e Oho (5-6)
08.0s M7e Takarafuji (2-9) tsukiotoshi M17w Kagayaki (4-7)
09.4s M12w Sadanoumi (8-3) yoritaoshi M6w Wakamotoharu (6-5)
10.7s M6e Ura (8-3) yorikiri M11e Aoiyama (7-4)
28.5s M2e Kiribayama (8-3) yorikiri M5w Tobizaru (5-6)
05.1s M1e Takayasu (3-8) hatakikomi M3e Hokutofuji (3-8)
15.5s K1w Daieisho (7-4) oshidashi M2w Kotonowaka (6-5)
18.3s M4w Takanosho (9-2) yoritaoshi K1e Hoshoryu (6-5)
74.7s S1e Wakatakakage (6-5) yorikiri O1e Mitakeumi (5-6)
03.2s O2w Takakeisho (6-5) tsukidashi M4e Endo (4-7)
01.3s O1w Shodai (4-7) tsukiotoshi M3w Tamawashi (6-5)
03.1s Y1e Terunofuji (8-3) oshidashi S1w Abi (5-6)
 

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 12

05.7s J3w Ryuden (8-4) oshidashi M14e Oho (5-7)
07.9s M17w Kagayaki (5-7) oshitaoshi M13e Chiyotairyu (7-5)
04.0s M11e Aoiyama (8-4) tsukidashi M15e Azumaryu (5-7)
16.8s M13w Meisei (6-6) yorikiri M11w Chiyoshoma (5-7)
05.2s M10e Okinoumi (6-6) oshidashi M14w Yutakayama (5-7)
02.9s M9e Kotoshoho (6-6) yoritaoshi M16w Midorifuji (6-6)
11.3s M9w Tochinoshin (8-4) yorikiri M12e Myogiryu (5-7)
02.9s M12w Sadanoumi (9-3) oshidashi M8e Shimanoumi (7-5)
05.4s M17e Kotokuzan (2-10) tsukitaoshi M8w Terutsuyoshi (4-8)
32.5s M10w Nishikigi (6-6) uwatenage M7w Kotoeko (5-7)
02.2s M4w Takanosho (10-2) oshidashi M15w Ichiyamamoto (8-4)
09.5s M4e Endo (5-7) okuridashi M3e Hokutofuji (3-9)
112.5s M6w Wakamotoharu (7-5) yorikiri M2e Kiribayama (8-4)
18.7s M1e Takayasu (4-8) tsukiotoshi M7e Takarafuji (2-10)
05.5s K1e Hoshoryu (7-5) oshidashi M2w Kotonowaka (6-6)
01.8s K1w Daieisho (8-4) hikiotoshi M3w Tamawashi (6-6)
03.9s O1w Shodai (5-7) oshidashi M5w Tobizaru (5-7)
03.0s S1w Abi (6-6) oshidashi O1e Mitakeumi (5-7)
08.3s M6e Ura (9-3) tsukiotoshi O2w Takakeisho (6-6)
48.9s Y1e Terunofuji (9-3) kimedashi S1e Wakatakakage (6-6)
 

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 13

09.1s J1w Hidenoumi (8-5) yorikiri M17w Kagayaki (5-8)
03.5s M14e Oho (6-7) katasukashi M12e Myogiryu (5-8)
04.6s M16w Midorifuji (7-6) katasukashi M10w Nishikigi (6-7)
02.9s M10e Okinoumi (7-6) oshidashi M17e Kotokuzan (2-11)
40.3s M13w Meisei (7-6) yorikiri M9e Kotoshoho (6-7)
02.8s M11w Chiyoshoma (6-7) hatakikomi M8w Terutsuyoshi (4-9)
07.0s M11e Aoiyama (9-4) oshidashi M8e Shimanoumi (7-6)
02.0s M14w Yutakayama (6-7) tsukiotoshi M7w Kotoeko (5-8)
03.1s M6w Wakamotoharu (8-5) yorikiri M15e Azumaryu (5-8)
02.6s M3w Tamawashi (7-6) oshidashi M13e Chiyotairyu (7-6)
03.9s M3e Hokutofuji (4-9) oshidashi M7e Takarafuji (2-11)
18.4s M2w Kotonowaka (7-6) oshitaoshi M5w Tobizaru (5-8)
32.4s M2e Kiribayama (9-4) yorikiri M9w Tochinoshin (8-5)
06.4s M4e Endo (6-7) uwatedashinage M1e Takayasu (4-9)
02.6s K1w Daieisho (9-4) hikiotoshi M15w Ichiyamamoto (8-5)
05.1s M12w Sadanoumi (10-3) yoritaoshi K1e Hoshoryu (7-6)
04.8s S1w Abi (7-6) oshidashi M6e Ura (9-4)
03.0s S1e Wakatakakage (7-6) hikiotoshi M4w Takanosho (10-3)
09.5s O1e Mitakeumi (6-7) yorikiri O1w Shodai (5-8)
16.6s Y1e Terunofuji (10-3) yoritaoshi O2w Takakeisho (6-7)
 

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 14

03.3s J3e Mitoryu (6-8) yorikiri M17e Kotokuzan (2-12)
22.1s M16w Midorifuji (8-6) shitatenage M11w Chiyoshoma (6-8)
05.8s M10e Okinoumi (8-6) tsukiotoshi M17w Kagayaki (5-9)
31.1s M12e Myogiryu (6-8) sukuinage M9e Kotoshoho (6-8)
02.4s M13e Chiyotairyu (8-6) oshidashi M8e Shimanoumi (7-7)
08.7s M7e Takarafuji (3-11) yorikiri M14w Yutakayama (6-8)
05.2s M7w Kotoeko (6-8) yorikiri M15e Azumaryu (5-9)
24.2s M6w Wakamotoharu (9-5) utchari M15w Ichiyamamoto (8-6)
24.5s M5w Tobizaru (6-8) tsukidashi M14e Oho (6-8)
11.6s M13w Meisei (8-6) oshitaoshi M4e Endo (6-8)
05.4s M10w Nishikigi (7-7) oshidashi M3e Hokutofuji (4-10)
05.0s M3w Tamawashi (8-6) okuridashi M9w Tochinoshin (8-6)
13.2s M4w Takanosho (11-3) tsukiotoshi M2e Kiribayama (9-5)
08.7s M1e Takayasu (5-9) tsukiotoshi M8w Terutsuyoshi (4-10)
05.1s K1e Hoshoryu (8-6) okuridashi M11e Aoiyama (9-5)
02.8s K1w Daieisho (10-4) hatakikomi M12w Sadanoumi (10-4)
--------- S1e Wakatakakage (8-6) fusen M6e Ura (9-5)
03.9s M2w Kotonowaka (8-6) tsukiotoshi S1w Abi (7-7)
02.3s O2w Takakeisho (7-7) oshidashi O1e Mitakeumi (6-8)
03.0s Y1e Terunofuji (11-3) yorikiri O1w Shodai (5-9)
 

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 15

09.8s M10w Nishikigi (8-7) yorikiri M13e Chiyotairyu (8-7)
14.4s M10e Okinoumi (9-6) uwatenage M13w Meisei (8-7)
03.6s M16w Midorifuji (9-6) katasukashi M9w Tochinoshin (8-7)
06.4s M11e Aoiyama (10-5) hatakikomi M9e Kotoshoho (6-9)
02.8s M8w Terutsuyoshi (5-10) ashitori M15e Azumaryu (5-10)
02.2s M17w Kagayaki (6-9) tsukidashi M7w Kotoeko (6-9)
13.6s M7e Takarafuji (4-11) yorikiri M17e Kotokuzan (2-13)
11.5s M5w Tobizaru (7-8) oshidashi M14w Yutakayama (6-9)
05.3s M12w Sadanoumi (11-4) sukuinage M4w Takanosho (11-4)
24.3s M4e Endo (7-8) shitatedashinage M12e Myogiryu (6-9)
07.0s M3w Tamawashi (9-6) tsukidashi M15w Ichiyamamoto (8-7)
12.0s M3e Hokutofuji (5-10) yorikiri M14e Oho (6-9)
04.2s M2w Kotonowaka (9-6) yorikiri M6w Wakamotoharu (9-6)
02.6s M1e Takayasu (6-9) uwatenage M11w Chiyoshoma (6-9)
04.9s K1w Daieisho (11-4) hatakikomi M8e Shimanoumi (7-8)
23.5s M2e Kiribayama (10-5) uwatehineri K1e Hoshoryu (8-7)
32.2s S1e Wakatakakage (9-6) oshidashi S1w Abi (7-8)
13.1s O2w Takakeisho (8-7) tsukiotoshi O1w Shodai (5-10)
07.0s Y1e Terunofuji (12-3) yorikiri O1e Mitakeumi (6-9)
 

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
On 22/05/2022 at 19:54, Misahiro said:

13.1s O2w Takakeisho (8-7) tsukiotoshi O1w Shodai (5-10)

I suppose this puts the 10-second rule (i.e., Takakeisho loses any bout lasting more than 10 seconds) to rest. (Scratchingchin...)Then again, he won his day 1 bout (12.4s) and his day 5 bout (11.9s).  All this suggests that he has been working on his endurance.

 It doesn't matter that he lost an 11.1s bout on day 9 and a 16.6s bout on day 13...

Edited by Amamaniac

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Maybe dealing with a health issue that is now improving??? who knows

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Another thing you notice here Wakatakakage had a lot of long bouts

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this