Sign in to follow this  
Sakura

Break The Curse (The Nigate Game) Natsu 2022

Recommended Posts

Day 14 Base points

Sanyaku

5 - Shodai (vs Terunofuji)
2 - Takakeisho (vs Mitakeumi)
1 - Kotonowaka (vs Abi)
2 - Ura (vs Wakatakakage)
1 - Sadanoumi (vs Daieisho)
1 - Aoiyama (vs Hoshoryu)

M1-M8

1 - Kotonowaka (vs Abi)
2 - Ura (vs Wakatakakage)
1 - Terutsuyoshi (vs Takayasu)
9 - Kiribayama (vs Takanosho)
9 - Tamawashi (vs Tochinoshin)
1 - Nishikigi (vs Hokutofuji)
6 - Meisei (vs Endo)
3 - Ichiyamamoto (vs Wakamotoharu)
4 - Azumaryu (vs Kotoeko)
1 - Takarafuji (vs Yutakayama)
2 - Chiyotairyu (vs Shimanoumi)

M9+

1 - Sadanoumi (vs Daieisho)
1 - Aoiyama (vs Hoshoryu)
9 - Tamawashi (vs Tochinoshin)
1 - Nishikigi (vs Hokutofuji)
6 - Meisei (vs Endo)
3 - Ichiyamamoto (vs Wakamotoharu)
4 - Azumaryu (vs Kotoeko)
1 - Takarafuji (vs Yutakayama)
2 - Chiyotairyu (vs Shimanoumi)
2 - Kotoshoho (vs Myogiryu)
1 - Okinoumi (vs Kagayaki)
1 - Midorifuji (vs Chiyoshoma)
 

Edited by Sakura

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Takakeisho

Tamawashi

Okinoumi

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

shodai

tamawashi

meisei

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Entries received Day 12

tsunamiko Wakatakakage Takarafuji Nishikigi
Gernobono Daieisho Takarafuji Tochinoshin
Jakusotsu Abi Daieisho Tochinoshin
Fujisan Ura Shimanoumi Tochinoshin
Achiyama Ura Takarafuji Yutakayama
SumoSpiffy Ura Takarafuji Tochinoshin
Gansekiiwa Daieisho Nishikifi Tochinoshin
Athenayama Ura Daieisho Chiyoshoma
RaeucherLax Wakatakakage Takarafuji Aoiyama
Gaijingai Daieisho Takarafuji Chiyoshoma
WAKATAKE Ura Nishikifi Yutakayama

 

Standings after Day 12

Name Base Pts Bonus Pts Total
Gernobono 98 57 155
tsunamiko 103 51 154
Jakusotsu 87 60 147
Fujisan 80 60 140
Achiyama 79 51 130
Gansekiiwa 69 60 129
SumoSpiffy 73 54 127
Athenayama 57 63 120
WAKATAKE 61 45 106
RaeucherLax 60 42 102
Gaijingai 50 45 95

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Entries received Day 13

Gernobono Shodai Endo Tamawashi
tsunamiko Wakatakakage Endo Kagayaki
Jakusotsu Shodai Wakatakakage Tamawashi
Fujisan Shodai Tamawashi Kotoeko
Achiyama Wakatakakage Endo Tamawashi
Gansekiiwa Shodai Tamawashi Kagayaki
SumoSpiffy Wakatakakage Endo Tamawashi
Athenayama Ura Tamawashi Kotoeko
WAKATAKE Shodai Tochinoshin Meisei
RaeucherLax Wakatakakage Tamawashi Aoiyama
Gaijingai Ura Takarafuji Tamawashi

 

Standings after Day 13

Name Base Pts Bonus Pts Total
Gernobono 105 63 168
tsunamiko 110 57 167
Jakusotsu 91 66 157
Achiyama 88 60 148
Fujisan 82 63 145
SumoSpiffy 82 63 145
Gansekiiwa 71 63 134
Athenayama 59 66 125
RaeucherLax 65 51 116
WAKATAKE 62 48 110
Gaijingai 52 48 100

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 15 base points

Sanyaku

8 - Mitakeumi (vs Terunofuji)
4 - Shodai (vs Takakeisho)
1 - Abi (vs Wakatakakge)
1 - Daieisho (vs Shimanoumi)
 

M1-M8

1 - Daieisho (vs Shimanoumi)
3 - Chiyoshoma (vs Takayasu)
2 - Wakamotoharu (vs Kotonowaka)
1 - Ichiyamamoto (vs Tamawashi)
1 - Endo (vs Myogiryu)
1 - Tobizaru (vs Yutakayama)
3 - Kotoeko (vs Kagayaki)
2 - Azumaryu (vs Terutsuyoshi)

M9+

3 - Chiyoshoma (vs Takayasu)
1 - Ichiyamamoto (vs Tamawashi)
1 - Endo (vs Myogiryu)
1 - Tobizaru (vs Yutakayama)
3 - Kotoeko (vs Kagayaki)
2 - Azumaryu (vs Terutsuyoshi)
1 - Tochinoshin (vs Midorifuji)
7 - Meisei (vs Okinoumi)
3 - Nishikigi (vs Chiyotairyu)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Daieisho

Tobizaru

Kotoeko

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Daieisho
Kotoeko
Nishikigi

Edited by Rocks

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Entries received Day 14

Gernobono Takakeisho Tamawashi Okinoumi
tsunamiko Kotonowaka Kiribayama Tamawashi
Jakusotsu Takakeisho Tamawashi Kotoshoho
Achiyama Takakeisho Tamawashi Azumaryu
Fujisan Takakeisho Tamawashi Okinoumi
SumoSpiffy Takakeisho Tamawashi Azumaryu
Gansekiiwa Shodai Tamawashi Meisei
Athenayama Ura Meisei Tamawashi
RaeucherLax Takakeisho Tamawashi Meisei
WAKATAKE Takakeisho Ichiyamamoto Okinoumi
Gaijingai Kotonowaka Tamawashi Meisei

 

Standings after Day 14

Name Base Pts Bonus Pts Total
Gernobono 117 69 186
tsunamiko 120 63 183
Jakusotsu 102 72 174
Fujisan 94 72 166
Achiyama 99 63 162
SumoSpiffy 93 66 159
Gansekiiwa 85 72 157
Athenayama 73 69 142
RaeucherLax 81 54 135
WAKATAKE 65 57 122
Gaijingai 67 51 118

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Entries received Day 15

Gernobono Shodai Ichiyamamoto Azumaryu
tsunamiko Abi Chiyoshoma Meisei
Jakusotsu Daieisho Kotoeko Meisei
Fujisan Daieisho Tobizaru Kotoeko
Achiyama Mitakeumi Kotoeko Meisei
SumoSpiffy Daieisho Kotoeko Meisei
Gansekiiwa Daieisho Kotoeko Nishikigi
Athenayama Daieisho Kotoeko Meisei
RaeucherLax Mitakeumi Kotoeko Meisei
WAKATAKE Mitakeumi Wakamotoharu Meisei
Gaijingai Daieisho Azumaryu Meisei

 

Standings after Day 15

Name Base Pts Bonus Pts Total
Gernobono 117 69 186
tsunamiko 120 63 183
Jakusotsu 103 75 178
Fujisan 96 78 174
Gansekiiwa 89 78 167
SumoSpiffy 94 69 163
Achiyama 99 63 162
Athenayama 74 72 146
RaeucherLax 81 54 135
WAKATAKE 65 57 122
Gaijingai 68 54 122

 

A close battle between @Gernobono and @tsunamiko. However, they both scored 0 points on Day 15 and therefore gernobono takes the yusho.

Congratulations

 

Edited by Sakura
the -> they
  • Thanks 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this