Sign in to follow this  
Sakura

Break The Curse (The Nigate Game) Natsu 2022

Recommended Posts

Day 11

Daieisho

Kiribayama

Myogiryu

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Takanosho

Kirbayama

Kagayaki

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

day 12 picks

Daieisho

Takarafuji

Tochinoshin

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Base points Day 12

Sanyaku

7 - Wakatakakage (vs Terunofuji)
6 - Ura (vs Takakeisho)
6 - Abi (vs Mitakeumi)
1 - Tobizaru (vs Shodai)
2 - Daieisho (vs Tamawashi)
 

M1-M8

6 - Ura (vs Takakeisho)
1 - Tobizaru (vs Shodai)
2 - Daieisho (vs Tamawashi)
13 - Takarafuji (vs Takayasu)
1 - Hokutofuji (vs Endo)
1 - Ichiyamamoto (vs Takanosho)
5 - Nishikigi (vs Kotoeko)
1 - Kotokuzan (vs Terutsuyoshi)
2 - Shimanoumi (vs Sadanoumi)

M9+

1 - Ichiyamamoto (vs Takanosho)
5 - Nishikigi (vs Kotoeko)
1 - Kotokuzan (vs Terutsuyoshi)
2 - Shimanoumi (vs Sadanoumi)
5 - Tochinoshin (vs Myogiryu)
3 - Midorifuji (vs Kotoshoho)
5 - Yutakayama (vs Okinoumi)
3 - Chiyoshoma (vs Meisei)
1 - Aoiyama (vs Azumaryu)
3 - Kagayaki (vs Chiyotairyu)
1 - Oho (vs Ryuden)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Abi
Daieisho
Tochinoshin
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 12

Daieisho

Takarafuji

Chiyoshoma

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Ura

Shimanoumi

Tochinoshin

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Daieisho

Nishikigi 

Tochinoshin

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Base points Day 13

1 - Takakeisho (vs Terunofuji)
3 - Shodai (vs Mitakeumi)
2 - Wakatakakage (vs Takanosho)
1 - Ura (vs Abi)
1 - Sadanoumi (vs Hoshoryu)

M1-M8

2 - Wakatakakage (vs Takanosho)
1 - Ura (vs Abi)
5 - Endo (vs Takayasu)
1 - Tochinoshin (vs Kiribayama)
5 - Takarafuji (vs Hokutofuji)
2 - Tamawashi (vs Chiyotairyu)
1 - Azumaryu (vs Wakamotoharu)
1 - Kotoeko (vs Yutakayama)
1 - Aoiyama (vs Shimanoumi)

M9+

1 - Tochinoshin (vs Kiribayama)
2 - Tamawashi (vs Chiyotairyu)
1 - Azumaryu (vs Wakamotoharu)
1 - Kotoeko (vs Yutakayama)
1 - Aoiyama (vs Shimanoumi)
1 - Meisei (vs Kotoshoho)
1 - Nishikigi (vs Midorifuji)
3 - Kagayaki (vs Hidenoumi)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Shodai
Wakatakakage
Tamawashi

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 13

Ura

Takarafuji

Tamawashi

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Shodai

Tamawashi

Kotoeko

Edited by Fujisan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Shodai

Tamawashi

Kagayaki

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

day 14

Mitakeumi

Tamawashi

Okinoumi

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Entries received Day 11

tsunamiko Wakatakakage Wakamotoharu Kagayaki
Gernobono Shodai Kiribayama Yutakayama
Fujisan Takanosho Kiribayama Kagayaki
Jakusotsu Wakatakakage Kiribayama Kagayaki
Achiyama Wakatakakage Kagayaki Yutakayama
Athenayama Takanosho Hokutofuji Kagayaki
Gansekiiwa Takanosho Kiribayama Kagayaki
SumoSpiffy Wakatakakage Kiribayama Kagayaki
RaeucherLax Wakatakakage Kiribayama Kagayaki
Gaijingai Daieisho Kiribayama Myogiryu
WAKATAKE Shodai Wakamotoharu Yutakayama

 

Standings after Day 11

Name Base Pts Bonus Pts Total
tsunamiko 98 48 146
Gernobono 92 51 143
Jakusotsu 76 51 127
Fujisan 70 54 124
Achiyama 73 48 121
SumoSpiffy 63 48 111
Gansekiiwa 58 51 109
Athenayama 49 54 103
RaeucherLax 59 39 98
Gaijingai 48 42 90
WAKATAKE 50 39 89

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this