Sign in to follow this  
Sakura

Break The Curse (The Nigate Game) Natsu 2022

Recommended Posts

Entries received Day 6

Name Base Pts Bonus Pts Total
Fujisan 47 36 83
tsunamiko 56 24 80
Gernobono 52 27 79
Gansekiiwa 32 27 59
SumoSpiffy 31 27 58
Jakusotsu 33 24 57
Achiyama 32 24 56
RaeucherLax 32 24 56
Gaijingai 24 21 45
Athenayama 15 27 42
WAKATAKE 21 21 42

 

Standings after Day 6

Name Base Pts Bonus Pts Total
Fujisan 47 36 83
tsunamiko 56 24 80
Gernobono 52 27 79
Gansekiiwa 32 27 59
SumoSpiffy 31 27 58
Jakusotsu 33 24 57
Achiyama 32 24 56
RaeucherLax 32 24 56
Gaijingai 24 21 45
Athenayama 15 27 42
WAKATAKE 21 21 42

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hoshoryu

Nishikigi

Shimanoumi

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hoshoryu

Nishikigi

Oho

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Base Points Day 10

Sanyaku

6 - Hoshoryu (vs Terunofuji)
2 - Tobizaru (vs Mitakeumi)
2 - Wakatakakage (vs Shodai)
3 - Hokutofuji (vs Takakeisho)
1 - Kiribayama (vs Abi)
6 - Daieisho (vs Takayasu)

M1-M8 

2 - Tobizaru (vs Mitakeumi)
3 - Hokutofuji (vs Takakeisho)
1 - Kiribayama (vs Abi)
6 - Daieisho (vs Takayasu)
1 - Kotonowaka (vs Tamawashi)
2 - Endo (vs Takanosho)
1 - Okinoumi (vs Wakamotoharu)
2 - Meisei (vs Terutsuyoshi)
1 - Yutakayama (vs Shimanoumi)

M9+ 

1 - Okinoumi (vs Wakamotoharu)
2 - Meisei (vs Terutsuyoshi)
1 - Yutakayama (vs Shimanoumi)
1 - Sadanoumi (vs Tochinoshin)
2 - Kotoshoho (vs Ichiyamamoto)
3 - Chiyoshoma (vs Kagayaki)
1 - Myogiryu (vs Kotokuzan)
6 - Azumaryu (vs Tsurugisho)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hokutofuji
Meisei
Chiyoshoma
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Entries received Day 7

Fujisan Tamawashi Shimanoumi Sadanoumi
tsunamiko Hokutofuji Okinoumi Shimanoumi
Gernobono Daieisho Hokutofuji Yutakayama
Gansekiiwa Tamawashi Okinoumi Kotoshoho
SumoSpiffy Tamawashi Hokutofuji Okinoumi
Jakusotsu Hokutofuji Okinoumi Shimanoumi
Achiyama Hokutofuji Okinoumi Shimanoumi
RaeucherLax Daieisho Hokutofuji Nishikigi
Gaijingai Tamawashi Okinoumi Kagayaki
Athenayama Tamawashi Okinoumi Sadanoumi
WAKATAKE Tamawashi Okinoumi Nishikigi

 

Standings after Day 7

Name Base Pts Bonus Pts Total
Gernobono 68 33 101
tsunamiko 71 30 101
Fujisan 50 39 89
SumoSpiffy 46 33 79
Jakusotsu 48 30 78
RaeucherLax 48 30 78
Achiyama 47 30 77
Gansekiiwa 41 33 74
Athenayama 24 33 57
Gaijingai 30 24 54
WAKATAKE 27 21 48

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Entries received Day 8

Gernobono Daieisho Tamawashi Terutsuyoshi
tsunamiko Daieisho Kotonowaka Terutsuyoshi
Fujisan Daieisho Kotoeko Azumaryu
SumoSpiffy Abi Kotoeko Sadanoumi
Jakusotsu Endo Kotonowaka Terutsuyoshi
RaeucherLax Daieisho Tamawashi Sadanoumi
Achiyama Daieisho Kotoeko Terutsuyoshi
Gansekiiwa Daieisho Chiyoshoma Sadanoumi
Athenayama Kotonowaka Shimanoumi Nishikigi
Gaijingai Daieisho Tamawashi Nishikigi
WAKATAKE Daieisho Tochinoshin Nishikigi

Standings after Day 8

Name Base Pts Bonus Pts Total
tsunamiko 75 33 108
Gernobono 68 33 101
Fujisan 50 39 89
Jakusotsu 52 33 85
SumoSpiffy 47 36 83
Gansekiiwa 42 36 78
RaeucherLax 48 30 78
Achiyama 47 30 77
Athenayama 30 39 69
Gaijingai 32 27 59
WAKATAKE 29 24 53

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 hours ago, Sakura said:

Base Points Day 10

Sanyaku

6 - Hoshoryu (vs Terunofuji)
2 - Tobizaru (vs Mitakeumi)
2 - Wakatakakage (vs Shodai)
3 - Hokutofuji (vs Takakeisho)
1 - Kiribayama (vs Abi)
6 - Daieisho (vs Takayasu)

M1-M8 

2 - Tobizaru (vs Mitakeumi)
3 - Hokutofuji (vs Takakeisho)
1 - Kiribayama (vs Abi)
6 - Daieisho (vs Takayasu)
1 - Kotonowaka (vs Tamawashi)
2 - Endo (vs Takanosho)
1 - Okinoumi (vs Wakamotoharu)
2 - Meisei (vs Terutsuyoshi)
1 - Yutakayama (vs Shimanoumi)

M9+ 

1 - Okinoumi (vs Wakamotoharu)
2 - Meisei (vs Terutsuyoshi)
1 - Yutakayama (vs Shimanoumi)
1 - Sadanoumi (vs Tochinoshin)
2 - Kotoshoho (vs Ichiyamamoto)
3 - Chiyoshoma (vs Kagayaki)
1 - Myogiryu (vs Kotokuzan)
6 - Azumaryu (vs Tsurugisho)

Just reposting the above in case it gets lost in amongst the standings updates.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 10

Daieisho

Meisei

Azumaryu

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 10

Daieisho

Okinoumi

Azumaryu

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Daieisho

Meoseo

Sadanoumi

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Playing catch-up first.

Entries received Day 9

tsunamiko Hoshoryu Endo Shimanoumi
Gernobono Abi Shimanoumi Nishikigi
Fujisan Hoshoryu Nishikigi Shimanoumi
Jakusotsu Wakatakakage Hoshoryu Shimanoumi
SumoSpiffy Abi Daieisho Nishikigi
Gansekiiwa Hoshoryu Nishikigi Oho
RaeucherLax Daieisho Nishikigi Oho
Achiyama Wakatakakage Endo Shimanoumi
Athenayama Wakatakakage Shimanoumi Nishikigi
Gaijingai Hoshoryu Nishikigi Oho
WAKATAKE Tobizaru Endo Shimanoumi

 

Standings after Day 9

Name Base Pts Bonus Pts Total
tsunamiko 88 42 130
Gernobono 74 36 110
Jakusotsu 64 42 106
Fujisan 59 45 104
Achiyama 60 39 99
Gansekiiwa 47 42 89
Athenayama 39 45 84
SumoSpiffy 47 36 83
RaeucherLax 50 33 83
Gaijingai 37 33 70
WAKATAKE 39 30 69

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Entries received Day 10

tsunamiko Hoshoryu Daieisho Azumaryu
Gernobono Daieisho Hokutofuji Azumaryu
Jakusotsu Hokutofuji Meisei Chiyoshoma
Fujisan Daieisho Meisei Azumaryu
Achiyama Daieisho Meisei Sadanoumi
Gansekiiwa Daieisho Meisei Sadanoumi
Athenayama Hokutofuji Daieisho Chiyoshoma
SumoSpiffy Wakatakakage Daieisho Azumaryu
RaeucherLax x x x
Gaijingai Daieisho Okinoumi Azumaryu
WAKATAKE Daieisho Endo Kotoshoho

 

Standings after Day10

Name Base Pts Bonus Pts Total
tsunamiko 93 45 138
Gernobono 82 42 124
Fujisan 64 48 112
Jakusotsu 67 45 112
Achiyama 65 42 107
Athenayama 47 51 98
Gansekiiwa 52 45 97
SumoSpiffy 54 42 96
RaeucherLax 50 33 83
Gaijingai 42 36 78
WAKATAKE 44 33 77

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Base points Day 11

Sanyaku

3 - Shodai (vs Tamawashi)
2 - Endo (vs Takakeisho)
5 - Wakatakakage (vs Mitakeumi)
2 - Takanosho (vs Hoshoryu)
2 - Daieisho (vs Kotonowaka)

M1-M8

3 - Shodai (vs Tamawashi)
2 - Endo (vs Takakeisho)
2 - Takanosho (vs Hoshoryu)
2 - Daieisho (vs Kotonowaka)
3 - Hokutofuji (vs Takayasu)
4 - Kiribayama (vs Tobizaru)
1 - Aoiyama (vs Ura)
4 - Wakamotoharu (vs Sadanoumi)
5 - Kagayaki (vs Takarafuji)
1 - Kotoeko (vs Oho)
1 - Ichiyamamoto (vs Shimanoumi)
2 - Myogiryu (vs Terutusyoshi)

M9+

1 - Aoiyama (vs Ura)
4 - Wakamotoharu (vs Sadanoumi)
5 - Kagayaki (vs Takarafuji)
1 - Kotoeko (vs Oho)
1 - Ichiyamamoto (vs Shimanoumi)
2 - Myogiryu (vs Terutusyoshi)
1 - Chiyotairyu (vs Kotoshoho)
1 - OKinoumi (vs Midorifuji)
2 - Nishikigi (vs Meisei)
3 - Yutakayama (vs Mitoryu)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Wakatakakage
Kiribayama
Kagayaki
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Takanosho

Kiribayama

Kagayaki

Edited by Fujisan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this