Misahiro

Bout-Length Hatsu 2022

Recommended Posts

Day 1

03.9s M18e Oho (1-0) oshidashi M17w Kaisei (0-1)
05.1s M17e Kotoeko (1-0) yorikiri M16e Aoiyama (0-1)
09.5s M15w Tochinoshin (1-0) yorikiri M16w Tsurugisho (0-1)
06.4s M15e Wakamotoharu (1-0) yorikiri M14w Ichiyamamoto (0-1)
02.6s M14e Kotonowaka (1-0) hikiotoshi M13e Chiyomaru (0-1)
10.3s M13w Yutakayama (1-0) tsukidashi M12w Chiyotairyu (0-1)
08.3s M12e Ishiura (1-0) yorikiri M11w Terutsuyoshi (0-1)
05.2s M11e Sadanoumi (1-0) yoritaoshi M10w Akua (0-1)
20.8s M10e Myogiryu (1-0) oshidashi M9w Shimanoumi (0-1)
16.8s M8w Tobizaru (1-0) yorikiri M9e Chiyonokuni (0-1)
05.2s M6w Abi (1-0) oshidashi M7w Takarafuji (0-1)
16.2s M6e Hoshoryu (1-0) sotogake M5w Chiyoshoma (0-1)
02.2s M5e Onosho (1-0) hatakikomi M4w Hokutofuji (0-1)
02.8s M3w Endo (1-0) okuridashi M4e Okinoumi (0-1)
06.3s M3e Tamawashi (1-0) oshidashi K1e Meisei (0-1)
21.8s M2w Ichinojo (1-0) yorikiri S1w Takanosho (0-1)
03.2s S1e Mitakeumi (1-0) oshidashi M2e Ura (0-1)
06.1s O1w Shodai (1-0) kotenage M1w Kiribayama (0-1)
03.9s O1e Takakeisho (1-0) oshidashi M1e Wakatakakage (0-1)
20.3s Y1e Terunofuji (1-0) hatakikomi K1w Daieisho (0-1)

 

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 2

11.2s M18e Oho (2-0) tsukiotoshi M17e Kotoeko (1-1)
06.1s M17w Kaisei (1-1) yorikiri M16w Tsurugisho (0-2)
03.4s M16e Aoiyama (1-1) hatakikomi M15e Wakamotoharu (1-1)
29.2s M14w Ichiyamamoto (1-1) yorikiri M15w Tochinoshin (1-1)
02.1s M13e Chiyomaru (1-1) tsukiotoshi M13w Yutakayama (1-1)
05.4s M14e Kotonowaka (2-0) hatakikomi M12w Chiyotairyu (0-2)
06.3s M12e Ishiura (2-0) shitatenage M11e Sadanoumi (1-1)
03.9s M11w Terutsuyoshi (1-1) oshidashi M10w Akua (0-2)
03.6s M10e Myogiryu (2-0) yorikiri M9e Chiyonokuni (0-2)
02.7s M8w Tobizaru (2-0) oshidashi M9w Shimanoumi (0-2)
05.3s M7w Takarafuji (1-1) oshidashi M6e Hoshoryu (1-1)
02.4s M6w Abi (2-0) oshidashi M5w Chiyoshoma (0-2)
02.7s M5e Onosho (2-0) hikiotoshi M4e Okinoumi (0-2)
11.5s M4w Hokutofuji (1-1) uwatedashinage M3w Endo (1-1)
05.0s M3e Tamawashi (2-0) tsukidashi K1w Daieisho (0-2)
07.6s S1e Mitakeumi (2-0) oshidashi M2w Ichinojo (1-1)
06.4s S1w Takanosho (1-1) katasukashi M1w Kiribayama (0-2)
03.2s K1e Meisei (1-1) tsukiotoshi O1e Takakeisho (1-1)
03.2s O1w Shodai (2-0) oshidashi M2e Ura (0-2)
08.6s Y1e Terunofuji (2-0) kotenage M1e Wakatakakage (0-2)

 

  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 3

09.7s M17e Kotoeko (2-1) tsukiotoshi M17w Kaisei (1-2)
17.4s M18e Oho (3-0) oshidashi M16w Tsurugisho (0-3)
03.4s M15e Wakamotoharu (2-1) yorikiri M15w Tochinoshin (1-2)
20.8s M14w Ichiyamamoto (2-1) oshidashi M16e Aoiyama (1-2)
51.4s M13w Yutakayama (2-1) yorikiri M14e Kotonowaka (2-1)
01.8s M13e Chiyomaru (2-1) oshidashi M12e Ishiura (2-1)
02.8s M11e Sadanoumi (2-1) okuridashi M12w Chiyotairyu (0-3)
03.3s M10e Myogiryu (3-0) okuridashi M11w Terutsuyoshi (1-2)
03.9s M9w Shimanoumi (1-2) oshitaoshi M10w Akua (0-3)
15.3s M7w Takarafuji (2-1) yorikiri M9e Chiyonokuni (0-3)
01.8s M6w Abi (3-0) hatakikomi M8w Tobizaru (2-1)
11.0s M6e Hoshoryu (2-1) hikiotoshi M4w Hokutofuji (1-2)
02.3s M5w Chiyoshoma (1-2) oshidashi M4e Okinoumi (0-3)
02.2s M5e Onosho (3-0) oshidashi M3w Endo (1-2)
21.3s K1e Meisei (2-1) yorikiri M2w Ichinojo (1-2)
04.3s S1w Takanosho (2-1) tsukiotoshi M3e Tamawashi (2-1)
15.0s S1e Mitakeumi (3-0) yorikiri M1e Wakatakakage (0-3)
04.4s K1w Daieisho (1-2) tsukidashi O1w Shodai (2-1)
02.0s M2e Ura (1-2) oshitaoshi O1e Takakeisho (1-2)
03.3s Y1e Terunofuji (3-0) uwatenage M1w Kiribayama (0-3)
  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 4

10.8s M16e Aoiyama (2-2) oshidashi M18e Oho (3-1) 

08.2s M17e Kotoeko (3-1) yorikiri M16w Tsurugisho (0-4)

27.6s M17w Kaisei (2-2) yorikiri M15w Tochinoshin (1-3)

09.2s M14e Kotonowaka (3-1) yoritaoshi M15e Wakamotoharu (2-2)

11.7s M13e Chiyomaru (3-1) hatakikomi M14w Ichiyamamoto (2-2)

01.7s M13w Yutakayama (3-1) hatakikomi M12e Ishiura (2-2)

10.0s M11w Terutsuyoshi (2-2) tsukiotoshi M12w Chiyotairyu (0-4)

10.3s M10e Myogiryu (4-0) sukuinage M10w Akua (0-4)

14.5s M9w Shimanoumi (2-2) uwatedashinage M11e Sadanoumi (2-2)

16.7s M7w Takarafuji (3-1) yorikiri M8w Tobizaru (2-2)

03.9s M6w Abi (4-0) oshidashi M9e Chiyonokuni (0-4)

09.9s M5e Onosho (4-0) yoritaoshi M6e Hoshoryu (2-2)

16.1s M4w Hokutofuji (2-2) uwatedashinage M5w Chiyoshoma (1-3) 

07.9s M3e Tamawashi (3-1) yorikiri M4e Okinoumi (0-4) 

07.7s M2w Ichinojo (2-2) oshidashi K1w Daieisho (1-3)

02.4s S1e Mitakeumi (4-0) oshidashi K1e Meisei (2-2)

15.7s M3w Endo (2-2) shitatenage S1w Takanosho (2-2)

------- M1w Kiribayama (1-3) fusen O1e Takakeisho (1-3) 

07.2s O1w Shodai (3-1) isamiashi M1e Wakatakakage (0-4)

26.3s Y1e Terunofuji (4-0) tsukitaoshi M2e Ura (1-3)

  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 5

18.2s J1e Kagayaki (3-2) oshidashi M18e Oho (3-2)
12.0s M16w Tsurugisho (1-4) yorikiri M16e Aoiyama (2-3)
14.1s M15w Tochinoshin (2-3) tsuridashi M17e Kotoeko (3-2)
36.0s M17w Kaisei (3-2) yorikiri M14e Kotonowaka (3-2)
13.8s M14w Ichiyamamoto (3-2) oshidashi M13w Yutakayama (3-2)
22.3s M13e Chiyomaru (4-1) shitatenage M15e Wakamotoharu (2-3)
02.7s M11e Sadanoumi (3-2) hikiotoshi M11w Terutsuyoshi (2-3)
02.3s M12w Chiyotairyu (1-4) hikiotoshi M10w Akua (0-5)
05.1s M12e Ishiura (3-2) oshidashi M10e Myogiryu (4-1)
12.5s M9w Shimanoumi (3-2) yorikiri M9e Chiyonokuni (0-5)
20.3s M6e Hoshoryu (3-2) hatakikomi M8w Tobizaru (2-3)
13.6s M7w Takarafuji (4-1) tsukiotoshi M5e Onosho (4-1)
05.8s M6w Abi (5-0) oshidashi M4w Hokutofuji (2-3)
04.2s M5w Chiyoshoma (2-3) uwatedashinage M3w Endo (2-3)
09.5s K1w Daieisho (2-3) oshidashi M4e Okinoumi (0-5)
02.7s K1e Meisei (3-2) oshidashi M2e Ura (1-4)
03.8s M1e Wakatakakage (1-4) tsukiotoshi S1w Takanosho (2-3)
06.3s S1e Mitakeumi (5-0) oshidashi M1w Kiribayama (1-4)
08.7s M3e Tamawashi (4-1) oshidashi O1w Shodai (3-2)
04.4s Y1e Terunofuji (5-0) uwatenage M2w Ichinojo (2-3)

  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 6

03.2s M17w Kaisei (4-2) tsukite J1w Bushozan (0-6) 

05.5s M16w Tsurugisho (2-4) sukuinage M15e Wakamotoharu (2-4)

08.9s M18e Oho (4-2) yorikiri M15w Tochinoshin (2-4)

07.0s M14e Kotonowaka (4-2) oshitaoshi M14w Ichiyamamoto (3-3)

09.0s M17e Kotoeko (4-2) oshidashi M13w Yutakayama (3-3)

01.9s M12w Chiyotairyu (2-4) tsukidashi M12e Ishiura (3-3)

07.4s M16e Aoiyama (3-3) oshidashi M11e Sadanoumi (3-3)

19.4s M11w Terutsuyoshi (3-3) kirikaeshi M13e Chiyomaru (4-2)

03.1s M10w Akua (1-5) hatakikomi M9e Chiyonokuni (0-6)

09.1s M8w Tobizaru (3-3) tsukiotoshi M10e Myogiryu (4-2)

07.0s M6w Abi (6-0) uwatenage M9w Shimanoumi (3-3)

03.9s M5w Chiyoshoma (3-3) yoritaoshi M5e Onosho (4-2)

19.0s M4e Okinoumi (1-5) uwatenage M6e Hoshoryu (3-3)

02.8s M4w Hokutofuji (3-3) oshidashi M7w Takarafuji (4-2) 

09.5s M2e Ura (2-4) okuridashi M1w Kiribayama (1-5)

09.2s M1e Wakatakakage (2-4) oshidashi K1e Meisei (3-3)

02.3s S1e Mitakeumi (6-0) oshidashi M3w Endo (2-4) 

05.9s S1w Takanosho (3-3) oshidashi K1w Daieisho (2-4) 

11.1s M2w Ichinojo (3-3) yorikiri O1w Shodai (3-3) 

04.9s M3e Tamawashi (5-1) tsukiotoshi Y1e Terunofuji (5-1)

  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 7

19.2s M17e Kotoeko (5-2) yorikiri J2e Nishikigi (3-4)

03.0s M16e Aoiyama (4-3) oshidashi M17w Kaisei (4-3)

04.3s M14e Kotonowaka (5-2) katasukashi M18e Oho (4-3)

08.3s M15e Wakamotoharu (3-4) yorikiri M13w Yutakayama (3-4)

07.9s M16w Tsurugisho (3-4) yorikiri M13e Chiyomaru (4-3)

06.6s M14w Ichiyamamoto (4-3) oshidashi M12w Chiyotairyu (2-5)

03.7s M12e Ishiura (4-3) susoharai M10w Akua (1-6)

26.9s M15w Tochinoshin (3-4) yoritaoshi M10e Myogiryu (4-3)

10.5s M9w Shimanoumi (4-3) okuridashi M11w Terutsuyoshi (3-4)

08.0s M11e Sadanoumi (4-3) uwatenage M8w Tobizaru (3-4)

08.1s M6e Hoshoryu (4-3) shitatenage M9e Chiyonokuni (0-7)

04.4s M7w Takarafuji (5-2) hikiotoshi M5w Chiyoshoma (3-4)

03.6s M5e Onosho (5-2) tsukiotoshi M6w Abi (6-1) 

33.6s M2e Ura (3-4) oshidashi M4w Hokutofuji (3-4)

33.5s M2w Ichinojo (4-3) yorikiri M1w Kiribayama (1-6)

05.8s K1w Daieisho (3-4) tsukidashi M1e Wakatakakage (2-5) 

02.6s S1w Takanosho (4-3) tsukiotoshi K1e Meisei (3-4) 

05.1s S1e Mitakeumi (7-0) yorikiri M3e Tamawashi (5-2)

12.2s M4e Okinoumi (2-5) yorikiri O1w Shodai (3-4) 

09.7s Y1e Terunofuji (6-1) yorikiri M3w Endo (2-5)

  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I'm missing Takayasu, no really long bouts this time. Also Ichinojo now rarely has a longer bout like today. And where are the under 1 second super henka bouts of the past?

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 8

12.2s J2w Kotoshoho (7-1) yorikiri M16w Tsurugisho (3-5)
16.6s M14e Kotonowaka (6-2) oshidashi M16e Aoiyama (4-4)
02.3s M18e Oho (5-3) tsukidashi M14w Ichiyamamoto (4-4)
07.8s M13w Yutakayama (4-4) yorikiri M17w Kaisei (4-4)
34.1s M15e Wakamotoharu (4-4) hatakikomi M12e Ishiura (4-4)
01.4s M17e Kotoeko (6-2) tsukiotoshi M11e Sadanoumi (4-4)
15.0s M15w Tochinoshin (4-4) yorikiri M11w Terutsuyoshi (3-5)
20.4s M12w Chiyotairyu (3-5) oshidashi M10e Myogiryu (4-4)
22.5s M13e Chiyomaru (5-3) okuritaoshi M10w Akua (1-7)
18.1s M7w Takarafuji (6-2) hatakikomi M9w Shimanoumi (4-4)
01.6s M6e Hoshoryu (5-3) yorikiri M6w Abi (6-2)
11.0s M5e Onosho (6-2) okuritaoshi M9e Chiyonokuni (0-8)
07.3s M8w Tobizaru (4-4) yorikiri M5w Chiyoshoma (3-5)
16.3s M3e Tamawashi (6-2) oshidashi M4w Hokutofuji (3-5)
46.9s M1e Wakatakakage (3-5) tsukiotoshi M2w Ichinojo (4-4)
04.3s M1w Kiribayama (2-6) oshitaoshi K1e Meisei (3-5)
09.7s S1e Mitakeumi (8-0) oshidashi K1w Daieisho (3-5)
01.4s M2e Ura (4-4) ashitori S1w Takanosho (4-4)
07.3s O1w Shodai (4-4) yorikiri M3w Endo (2-6)
09.5s Y1e Terunofuji (7-1) yorikiri M4e Okinoumi (2-6)
  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 9

18.8s J3e Daiamami (5-4) hikiotoshi M16e Aoiyama (4-5)
04.9s M14e Kotonowaka (7-2) oshidashi M15w Tochinoshin (4-5)
08.8s M18e Oho (6-3) sukuinage M13w Yutakayama (4-5)
09.8s M17w Kaisei (5-4) oshidashi M13e Chiyomaru (5-4)
09.8s M17e Kotoeko (7-2) yorikiri M12w Chiyotairyu (3-6)
05.5s M12e Ishiura (5-4) shitatehineri M16w Tsurugisho (3-6)
06.2s M15e Wakamotoharu (5-4) yorikiri M11w Terutsuyoshi (3-6)
03.1s M11e Sadanoumi (5-4) okuridashi M9e Chiyonokuni (0-9)
02.9s M8w Tobizaru (5-4) oshidashi M14w Ichiyamamoto (4-5)
04.5s M7w Takarafuji (7-2) tsukiotoshi M10w Akua (1-8)
02.1s M6w Abi (7-2) hikiotoshi M10e Myogiryu (4-5)
03.3s M5w Chiyoshoma (4-5) katasukashi M9w Shimanoumi (4-5)
07.1s M6e Hoshoryu (6-3) oshidashi M3w Endo (2-7)
98.8s M2w Ichinojo (5-4) yorikiri M2e Ura (4-5)
04.0s M1e Wakatakakage (4-5) oshidashi M3e Tamawashi (6-3)
11.7s M1w Kiribayama (3-6) yorikiri K1w Daieisho (3-6)
04.3s S1w Takanosho (5-4) oshidashi M5e Onosho (6-3)
02.3s S1e Mitakeumi (9-0) yorikiri M4e Okinoumi (2-7)
09.1s K1e Meisei (4-5) yoritaoshi O1w Shodai (4-5)
18.7s Y1e Terunofuji (8-1) shitatenage M4w Hokutofuji (3-6)
  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 10

50.7s M15w Tochinoshin (5-5) tsuridashi J3w Shohozan (3-7)
05.2s M13e Chiyomaru (6-4) oshidashi M17e Kotoeko (7-3)
01.4s M16e Aoiyama (5-5) hikiotoshi M13w Yutakayama (4-6)
24.4s M12e Ishiura (6-4) shitatenage M14e Kotonowaka (7-3)
26.5s M18e Oho (7-3) hatakikomi M12w Chiyotairyu (3-7)
02.9s M11e Sadanoumi (6-4) yoritaoshi M15e Wakamotoharu (5-5)
27.5s M10w Akua (2-8) kekaeshi M17w Kaisei (5-5)
12.4s M16w Tsurugisho (4-6) yorikiri M9e Chiyonokuni (0-10)
01.9s M11w Terutsuyoshi (4-6) hatakikomi M8w Tobizaru (5-5)
08.8s M7w Takarafuji (8-2) oshidashi M14w Ichiyamamoto (4-6)
08.8s M9w Shimanoumi (5-5) sukuinage M6e Hoshoryu (6-4)
07.6s M10e Myogiryu (5-5) oshidashi M5w Chiyoshoma (4-6)
07.2s M6w Abi (8-2) oshidashi M4e Okinoumi (2-8)
04.4s M3e Tamawashi (7-3) oshidashi M2w Ichinojo (5-5)
02.6s M1w Kiribayama (4-6) hatakikomi M1e Wakatakakage (4-6)
05.1s M3w Endo (3-7) oshidashi K1e Meisei (4-6)
08.4s M2e Ura (5-5) oshitaoshi K1w Daieisho (3-7)
03.8s M4w Hokutofuji (4-6) oshidashi S1e Mitakeumi (9-1)
04.9s S1w Takanosho (6-4) yorikiri O1w Shodai (4-6)
06.5s Y1e Terunofuji (9-1) yorikiri M5e Onosho (6-4)
  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 11

04.5s J4w Kotokuzan (7-4) tsukidashi M18e Oho (7-4) 

03.2s M17e Kotoeko (8-3) yorikiri M14w Ichiyamamoto (4-7)

04.5s M16e Aoiyama (6-5) yorikiri M13e Chiyomaru (6-5)

05.5s M12w Chiyotairyu (4-7) hikiotoshi M15w Tochinoshin (5-6)

05.1s M11w Terutsuyoshi (5-6) makiotoshi M13w Yutakayama (4-7)

14.8s M11e Sadanoumi (7-4) yoritaoshi M17w Kaisei (5-6)

48.3s M10w Akua (3-8) yorikiri M16w Tsurugisho (4-7)

-------- M15e Wakamotoharu (6-5) fusen M10e Myogiryu (5-6) 

21.7s M12e Ishiura (7-4) yorikiri M8w Tobizaru (5-6)

06.7s M14e Kotonowaka (8-3) oshidashi M7w Takarafuji (8-3)

04.3s M9e Chiyonokuni (1-10) hatakikomi M4e Okinoumi (2-9) 

---------- M3w Endo (4-7) fusen M9w Shimanoumi (5-6)

05.9s M6w Abi (9-2) hatakikomi M2w Ichinojo (5-6)

05.1s M1w Kiribayama (5-6) yoritaoshi M3e Tamawashi (7-4) 

18.9s M1e Wakatakakage (5-6) oshidashi M2e Ura (5-6)

04.7s M5e Onosho (7-4) oshidashi K1w Daieisho (3-8)

11.2s M4w Hokutofuji (5-6) oshidashi K1e Meisei (4-7) 

00.8s M6e Hoshoryu (7-4) uwatedashinage S1w Takanosho (6-5) 

21.1s S1e Mitakeumi (10-1) yorikiri O1w Shodai (4-7)

41.8s Y1e Terunofuji (10-1) yorikiri M5w Chiyoshoma (4-7)

 

  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 12

--------- J1e Kagayaki (8-4) fusen M17w Kaisei (5-7)
06.6s M15e Wakamotoharu (7-5) yorikiri M17e Kotoeko (8-4)
26.3s M13e Chiyomaru (7-5) yorikiri M18e Oho (7-5)
01.5s M12e Ishiura (8-4) hikiotoshi M14w Ichiyamamoto (4-8)
04.2s M16w Tsurugisho (5-7) yorikiri M12w Chiyotairyu (4-8)
09.7s M14e Kotonowaka (9-3) uwatenage M11e Sadanoumi (7-5)
03.2s M16e Aoiyama (7-5) okuridashi M11w Terutsuyoshi (5-7)
06.4s M9e Chiyonokuni (2-10) oshitaoshi M15w Tochinoshin (5-7)
18.7s M4e Okinoumi (3-9) uwatenage M10w Akua (3-9)
07.8s M6e Hoshoryu (8-4) oshidashi M3e Tamawashi (7-5)
11.5s M2e Ura (6-6) oshidashi M13w Yutakayama (4-8)
178.4s M2w Ichinojo (6-6) yorikiri M7w Takarafuji (8-4)
06.7s M1e Wakatakakage (6-6) oshidashi M8w Tobizaru (5-7)
16.0s M3w Endo (5-7) uwatenage M1w Kiribayama (5-7)
02.5s K1w Daieisho (4-8) oshidashi M5w Chiyoshoma (4-8)
02.3s M5e Onosho (8-4) hikiotoshi S1e Mitakeumi (10-2)
04.4s M6w Abi (10-2) tsukidashi S1w Takanosho (6-6)
10.0s O1w Shodai (5-7) hatakikomi M4w Hokutofuji (5-7)
04.2s K1e Meisei (5-7) katasukashi Y1e Terunofuji (10-2)
  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 13
15.1s M15w Tochinoshin (6-7) yorikiri M13e Chiyomaru (7-6)
01.4s M12w Chiyotairyu (5-8) uwatenage M15e Wakamotoharu (7-6)
12.8s M12e Ishiura (9-4) shitatehineri M18e Oho (7-6)
12.8s M11w Terutsuyoshi (6-7) yorikiri M14w Ichiyamamoto (4-9)
05.5s M13w Yutakayama (5-8) okuridashi M10w Akua (3-10)
08.8s M16e Aoiyama (8-5) oshidashi M9e Chiyonokuni (2-11)
15.1s M6e Hoshoryu (9-4) uwatenage M17e Kotoeko (8-5)
20.0s M4e Okinoumi (4-9) yorikiri M16w Tsurugisho (5-8)
06.9s M14e Kotonowaka (10-3) oshidashi M3e Tamawashi (7-6)
11.6s M2w Ichinojo (7-6) yorikiri M11e Sadanoumi (7-6)
12.2s M2e Ura (7-6) yorikiri M5w Chiyoshoma (4-9)
33.6s M8w Tobizaru (6-7) yorikiri M1w Kiribayama (5-8)
43.9s M1e Wakatakakage (7-6) yorikiri M3w Endo (5-8)
05.1s K1w Daieisho (5-8) hikiotoshi M4w Hokutofuji (5-8)
11.9s M7w Takarafuji (9-4) watashikomi K1e Meisei (5-8)
05.7s S1e Mitakeumi (11-2) oshidashi M6w Abi (10-3)
05.5s M5e Onosho (9-4) kubinage O1w Shodai (5-8)
03.3s Y1e Terunofuji (11-2) yorikiri S1w Takanosho (6-7)

  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 14

02.6s J2e Nishikigi (8-6) oshidashi M14w Ichiyamamoto (4-10)

17.2s M12e Ishiura (10-4) oshidashi M17e Kotoeko (8-6)

04.7s M12w Chiyotairyu (6-8) oshidashi M16e Aoiyama (8-6)

03.7s M13w Yutakayama (6-8) oshitaoshi M11e Sadanoumi (7-7)

05.3s M10w Akua (4-10) hatakikomi M18e Oho (7-7) 

09.3s M9e Chiyonokuni (3-11) oshitaoshi M11w Terutsuyoshi (6-8)

13.1s M15e Wakamotoharu (8-6) yorikiri M8w Tobizaru (6-8) 

05.4s M16w Tsurugisho (6-8) yorikiri M5w Chiyoshoma (4-10)

14.6s M15w Tochinoshin (7-7) uwatenage M4e Okinoumi (4-10)

07.7s M3e Tamawashi (8-6) oshidashi M2e Ura (7-7)

06.4s M3w Endo (6-8) yorikiri M2w Ichinojo (7-7)

04.1s M1e Wakatakakage (8-6) yorikiri M13e Chiyomaru (7-7)

18.0s M4w Hokutofuji (6-8) yorikiri M1w Kiribayama (5-9)

08.5s M5e Onosho (10-4) oshidashi K1e Meisei (5-9)

02.1s K1w Daieisho (6-8) oshidashi M10e Myogiryu (5-7-2) 

06.4s S1e Mitakeumi (12-2) okuridashi M7w Takarafuji (9-5) 

04.0s M14e Kotonowaka (11-3) uwatenage S1w Takanosho (6-8)

06.8s M6e Hoshoryu (10-4) yorikiri O1w Shodai (5-9)

06.5s M6w Abi (11-3) oshidashi Y1e Terunofuji (11-3)

  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 15

09.1s J4w Kotokuzan (10-5) okuridashi M16w Tsurugisho (6-9)

05.9s M11e Sadanoumi (8-7) yoritaoshi M18e Oho (7-8)

04.5s M15e Wakamotoharu (9-6) yoritaoshi M10w Akua (4-11)

07.7s M14w Ichiyamamoto (5-10) yorikiri M10e Myogiryu (5-8-2)

09.7s M9e Chiyonokuni (4-11) tsukidashi M17e Kotoeko (8-7)

02.9s M12w Chiyotairyu (7-8) okuridashi M8w Tobizaru (6-9)

15.4s M6w Abi (12-3) hikiotoshi M14e Kotonowaka (11-4) 

11.2s M6e Hoshoryu (11-4) shitatenage M16e Aoiyama (8-7) 

04.2s M11w Terutsuyoshi (7-8) katasukashi M4w Hokutofuji (6-9) 

08.7s M3w Endo (7-8) oshidashi M13w Yutakayama (6-9) 

03.0s M12e Ishiura (11-4) yorikiri M3e Tamawashi (8-7) 

47.4s M2w Ichinojo (8-7) yorikiri M15w Tochinoshin (7-8)

03.0s M2e Ura (8-7) oshitaoshi M13e Chiyomaru (7-8) 

14.2s M1w Kiribayama (6-9) okuridashi M4e Okinoumi (4-11)

06.6s M1e Wakatakakage (9-6) katasukashi M5e Onosho (10-5)

01.7s K1w Daieisho (7-8) oshidashi K1e Meisei (5-10) 

06.0s S1w Takanosho (7-8) oshidashi M7w Takarafuji (9-6) 

04.7s O1w Shodai (6-9) kotenage M5w Chiyoshoma (4-11) 

07.0s S1e Mitakeumi (13-2) yorikiri Y1e Terunofuji (11-4)

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I spotted this thread today and wanted to do some analysis of the data in it. So I threw all 15 days of stats into a Google Sheet and did some rearranging (removing forfeited bouts, mostly).

Here's the pivot table with the main takeaways:

image.thumb.png.ad5ca1702a5340b687eb9190a369d47d.png

I'm not sure there's much that's surprising to anyone who watched the tournament, but it's interesting to see the numbers back up subjective feelings. For example, Ichinojo fights for more than three times as long as the division average. At the quicker end of the division, Abi was fastest of those who had 15 matches, though Onosho and Takanosho were not far behind.

Note that the grand totals at the bottom of the table for Total Time and # of bouts are double what you might expect, since the table counts them for both of the rikishi participating in each bout. All told, we had 52.1 minutes of fighting.

 

Edited by BlckKnght
remove extra attachment
  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now