Sign in to follow this  
Achiyama

2022 Hatsu - THE UNDERDOG GAME (TUG) - ENTRY, TORIKUMI, STANDINGS

Recommended Posts

I'm sure it sent my picks, but whatever. Sh*t happens :)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts just started. I have received picks from 29 Gamers. Here are the picks:

Day 4
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Wakatakakage Ichinojo
2 Jakusotsu Ura Wakatakakage
3 Profomisakari Ichinojo Endo
4 Jejima Ura Endo
5 Philioyamfuji Endo Chiyotairyu
6 Athenayama Sadanoumi Kotoeko
7 Karasukurai Endo Ytakayama
8 Wamahada Sadanoumi Oho
9 Andrasoyama Kiribayama Chiyotairyu
10 Sakura Kiribayama Endo
11 RaeucherLax Endo Wakatakakage
12 Ziggyama Endo Oho
13 Flohru Endo Wakatakakage
14 Benihana Ura Endo
15 Holleshoryu Ichinojo Kiribayama
16 Kyoju Ura Okinoumi
17 Pitinosato Wakatakakage Wakamotoharu
18 Mmikasazuma Endo Sadanoumi
19 Katunazuma Endo Ichinojo
20 Shimodahito Kotoeko Endo
21 Hakushin Sadanoumi Ichinojo
22 Kishikaisei Wakatakakage Oho
23 Gaijingai Sadanoumi Wakatakakage
24 Wakatake Oho Ura
25 Chishafuwaku Ichiyamamoto Hoshoryu
26 Fujisan Oho Kaisei
27 Gansekiiwa Yutakayama Wakatakakage
28 ScreechingOwl Endo Oho
29 Oshirokita Endo Wakatakakage
30 Joaoiyama    

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 5:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 5 will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there. 

13 --Wakatakakage(vs. Takanosho)
14 -- Kiribayama(vs. Mitakeumi)
13 -- Ura(vs. Meisei)  
28 -- Ichinojo(vs. Terunofuji)
23 -- Tamawashi(vs. Shodai)
21 -- Okinoumi(vs. Daieisho)
12 -- Chiyoshoma(vs. Endo)
12 -- Abi(vs. Hokutofuji)  
10 -- Takarafuji(vs. Onosho)
10 -- Tobizaru(vs. Hoshoryu)
6 -- Shimanoumi(vs. Chiyonokuni)
6 -- Terutsuyoshi(vs. Sadanoumi)
9 -- Ishiura(vs. Myogiryu)
9 -- Chiyotairyu(vs. Akua)
7 -- Ichiyamamoto(vs. Yutakayama)
9 -- Wakamotoharu(vs. Chiyomaru)
12 -- Kaisei (vs. Kotonowaka)
8 -- Kotoeko(vs. Tochinoshin)
6 -- Aoiyama(vs. Tsurugisho)
10 -- Kagayaki(vs. Oho)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts are about to start. I have received picks from all 30 Gamers. Here are the picks:

Day 5
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Tamawashi Abi
2 Jakusotsu Tamawashi Abi
3 Karasukurai Tamawashi Abi
4 Athenayama Tamawashi Abi
5 Philioyamfuji Ura Kaisei
6 Profomisakari Abi Tamawashi
7 Sakura Abi Tamawashi
8 Wamahada Kaisei Kiribayama
9 Jejima Ichinojo Tamawashi
10 Flohru Tamawashi Abi
11 RaeucherLax Tamawashi Wakatakakage
12 Andrasoyama Abi Shimanoumi
13 Pitinosato Tamawashi Abi
14 Mmikasazuma Chiyoshoma Chiyotairyu
15 Gaijingai Abi Okinoumi
16 ScreechingOwl Tamawashi Abi
17 Ziggyama Abi Wakamotoharu
18 Benihana Tamawashi Okinoumi
19 Holleshoryu Abi Kagayaki
20 Kyoju Chiyoshoma Ura
21 Hakushin Abi Ichiyamamoto
22 Joaoiyama Tamawashi Wakatakakage
23 Shimodahito Wakamotoharu Abi
24 Kishikaisei Abi Terutsuyoshi
25 Oshirokita Wakamotoharu Abi
26 Fujisan Abi Ura
27 Wakatake Kaisei Takarafuji
28 Katunazuma Tamawashi Aoiyama
29 Chishafuwaku Wakatakakage Takarafuji
30 Gansekiiwa Kagayaki Abi

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 6:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 6 will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there. 

11 -- Wakatakakage(vs. Meisei)
6 -- Ura(vs. Kiribayama)  
22 -- Ichinojo(vs. Shodai)  
29 -- Tamawashi(vs. Terunofuji)
18 -- Endo(vs. Mitakeumi)  
6 -- Chiyoshoma(vs. Onosho)
12 -- Hoshoryu(vs. Okinoumi)
14 -- Takarafuji(vs. Hokutofuji)
11 -- Shimanoumi(vs. Abi)  
11-- Myogiryu(vs. Tobizaru)
8 -- Akua(vs. Chiyonokuni)  
11 -- Chiyotairyu(vs. Ishiura)
11 -- Chiyomaru(vs. Terutsuyoshi)
6 -- Ichiyamamoto(vs. Kotonowaka)
18 -- Aoiyama(vs. Sadanoumi)
8 -- Tsurugisho(vs. Wakamotoharu)
7 -- Daieisho(vs. Takanosho)
12 -- Kotoeko(vs. Kotonowaka)
10 -- Oho(vs. Tochinoshin)
12 -- Bushozan(vs. Kaisei)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts are about to start. I have received picks from 28 Gamers. Here are the picks:

Day 6
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Aoiyama Ichinojo
2 Jejima Tamawashi Ichinojo
3 Jakusotsu Bushozan Kotoeko
4 Karasukurai Ichinojo Aoliyama
5 Philioyamfuji Aoiyama Hoshoryu
6 RaeucherLax Hoshoryu Akua
7 Wamahada Kotoeko Chiyomaru
8 Gaijingai Hoshoryu Ura
9 Flohru Ichinojo Aoiyama
10 Andrasoyama Tamawashi Ichinojo
11 Mmikasazuma Hoshoryu Oho
12 Pitinosato Hoshoryu Ichinojo
13 Sakura Ichinojo Myogiryu
14 Athenayama Ichinojo Myogiryu
15 Kyoju Ichinojo Endo
16 Holleshoryu Ichinojo Hoshoryu
17 Benihana Ichinojo Aoiyama
18 Ziggyama Ichinojo Aoiyama
19 Kishikaisei Ichinojo Hoshoryu
20 Shimodahito Ichinojo Tsurugisho
21 Wakatake Aoiyama Takarafuji
22 Hakushin Myogiryu Ura
23 ScreechingOwl Ichinojo Hoshoryu
24 Gansekiiwa Ichinojo Aoiyama
25 Chishafuwaku Aoiyama Myogiryu
26 Katunazuma Ichinojo Aoiyama
27 Oshirokita Hoshoryu Ichinojo
28 Fujisan Hoshoryu Aoiyama
29 Joaoiyama    
30 Profomisakari    
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

My Pick Kotoeko should be in golden letters. :-|

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
23 minutes ago, Wamahada said:

My Pick Kotoeko should be in golden letters. :-|

I know that, and just fixed it. Don't worry!

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 7:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 7 will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there. 

11 -- Wakatakakage(vs. Daieisho)
7 -- Ichinojo(vs. Kiribayama)
17 -- Tamawashi(vs. Mitakeumi)
30 -- Endo(vs. Terunofuji)  
25 -- Okinoumi(vs. Shodai)  
10 -- Hokutofuji(vs. Ura)  
8 -- Abi(vs. Onosho)  
9 -- Takarafuji(vs. Chiyoshoma)
11 -- Chiyonokuni(vs. Hoshoryu)
15 -- Sadanoumi(vs. Tobizaru)
9 -- Terutsuyoshi(vs. Shimanoumi)
8 -- Ishiura(vs. Akua)  
12 -- Ichiyamamoto(vs. Chiyotairyu)
8 -- Wakamotoharu(vs. Yutakayama)
17 -- Tochinoshin(vs. Myogiryu)
10 -- Tsurugisho(vs. Chiyomaru)
7 -- Meisei(vs. Takanosho)
13 -- Oho(vs. Kotonowaka)
8 -- Kaisei(vs. Aoiyama)
14 -- Nishikigi(vs. Kotoeko)
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts are about to start. I have received picks from all 30 Gamers. Here are the picks:

Day 7
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Abi Hokutofuji
2 Wamahada Okinoumi Tamawashi
3 Karasukurai Ichiyamamoto Oho
4 Jakusotsu Okinoumi Endo
5 Philioyamfuji Tochinoshin Endo
6 Jejima Endo Okinoumi
7 Profomisakari Okinoumi Endo
8 Sakura Ichiyamamoto Sadanoumi
9 Shimodahito Takarafuji Sadanoumi
10 Flohru Okinoumi Sadanoumi
11 Athenayama Abi Takarafuji
12 Gaijingai Okinoumi Abi
13 RaeucherLax Ichiyamamoto Hokutofuji
14 Andrasoyama Ishiura Oho
15 Benihana Endo Okinoumi
16 Joaoiyama Okinoumi Sadanoumi
17 Kyoju Wakatakakage Oho
18 Hakushin Ichinojo Kaisei
19 Mmikasazuma Tsurugisho Ishiura
20 Holleshoryu Abi Meisei
21 Kishikaisei Abi Ishiura
22 Pitinosato Okinoumi Oho
23 Ziggyama Abi Ishiura
24 Chishafuwaku Sadanoumi Ichiyamamoto
25 Katunazuma Abi Sadanoumi
26 ScreechingOwl Abi Okinoumi
27 Wakatake Okinoumi Nishikigi
28 Oshirokita Wakatakakage Abi
29 Fujisan Sadanoumi Wakatakakage
30 Gansekiiwa Sadanoumi Tsurugisho

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Nakabi (Day 8):

The link with the Entry Form for Nakabi (Day 8) will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there. 

12 -- Kiribayama(vs. Meisei)
15 -- Ura(vs. Takanosho)  
8 -- Ichinojo(vs. Wakatakakage)
24 -- Endo(vs. Shodai)  
31 -- Okinoumi(vs. Terunofuji)
8 -- Hokutofuji(vs. Tamawashi)
6 -- Abi(vs. Hoshoryu)  
11 -- Tobizaru(vs. Chiyoshoma)
17 -- Chiyonokuni(vs. Onosho)
12 -- Shimanoumi(vs. Takarafuji)
10 -- Chiyotairyu(vs. Myogiryu)
13 -- Chiyomaru(vs. Akua)  
14 -- Wakamotoharu(vs. Ishiura)
16 -- Tochinoshin(vs. Terutsuyoshi)
9 -- Aoiyama(vs. Kotonowaka)
20 -- Kotoeko(vs. Sadanoumi)
7 -- Daieisho(vs. Mitakeumi)
13 -- Kaisei(vs. Yutakayama)
12 -- Oho(vs. Ichiyamamoto)
16 -- kotoshoho(vs. Tsurugisho)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

It's time for catching up with TUG Standings.

The scoring on Shonichi was fairly good - 14 (47%) Gamers scored.

Wamahada, Shimodahito, Philiyamfuji, Achiyama and Hakushin achieved Golden Bonus points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations!

Pick of the Day: 20 points, including Golden Bonus points, achieved by Wamahada. Congratulations!    

  Day 1
# Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
1 Wamahada Tamawashi 15 5 20
2 Karasukurai Ichinojo 16   16
3 ScreechingOwl Ichinojo 16   16
4 Flohru Ichinojo 16   16
5 Holleshoryu Ichinojo 16   16
6 Sakura Ichinojo 16   16
7 Pitinosato Ichinojo 16   16
8 Katunazuma Ichinojo 16   16
9 Shimodahito Onosho 9 5 14
10 Philioyamfuji Kotonowaka 7 5 12
11 Achiyama Oho 6 5 11
12 Hakushin Myogiryu 6 5 11
13 Wakatake Yutakayama 10   10
14 Ziggyama Yutakayama 10   10
15 Jakusotsu Kiribayama 0   0
16 Athenayama Chiyonokuni 0   0
17 Gaijingai Kiribayama 0   0
18 Profomisakari Kiribayama 0   0
19 Jejima Kiribayama 0   0
20 Andrasoyama Kiribayama 0   0
21 RaeucherLax Kiribayama 0   0
22 Mmikasazuma Chiyonokuni 0   0
23 Oshirokita Kiribayama 0   0
24 Chishafuwaku Chiyonokuni 0   0
25 Benihana Kiribayama 0   0
26 Fujisan Ura 0   0
27 Kishikaisei Kiribayama 0   0
28 Kyoju Chiyonokuni 0   0
29 Joaoiyama Kiribayama 0   0
30 Gansekiiwa Chiyonokuni 0   0
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The scoring on Day 2 was another fairy good -  13 (43%) Gamers scored.

Wakatake achieved Golden Bonus points, including Golden Bonus points, to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations!

Pick of the Day: 11 points, including Golden Bonus points, were achieved  by Wakatake. Congratulations!

  Day 2
# Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
1 Wakatake Oho 6 5 11
2 Achiyama Onosho 10 0 10
3 Shimodahito Onosho 10 0 10
4 Andrasoyama Onosho 10 0 10
5 RaeucherLax Onosho 10 0 10
6 Gaijingai Onosho 10 0 10
7 Gansekiiwa Onosho 10 0 10
8 Kishikaisei Abi 7 0 7
9 Mmikasazuma Kotonowaka 7 0 7
10 ScreechingOwl Kotonowaka 7 0 7
11 Ziggyama Abi 7 0 7
12 Pitinosato Abi 7 0 7
13 Hakushin Abi 7 0 7
14 Jakusotsu Ura 0 0 0
15 Jejima Wakatakakage 0 0 0
16 Karasukurai Ura 0 0 0
17 Athenayama Shimanoumi 0 0 0
18 Sakura Kiribayama 0 0 0
19 Philioyamfuji Ura 0 0 0
20 Profomisakari Ichinojo 0 0 0
21 Wamahada Ichinojo 0 0 0
22 Flohru Ura 0 0 0
23 Holleshoryu Ura 0 0 0
24 Benihana Ura 0 0 0
25 Kyoju Shimanoumi 0 0 0
26 Chishafuwaku Shimanoumi 0 0 0
27 Joaoiyama Ura 0 0 0
28 Katunazuma Shimanoumi 0 0 0
29 Fujisan Ura 0 0 0
30 Oshirokita Kiribayama 0 0 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 2.

1st place - Shimodahito is the sole Leader with 24 pts.

2nd place - ScreechingOwl and Pitinosato share the at 2nd place with 23 pts.

4th place - Achiyama and Wakatake share the 4th place with 21 pts.

6th place - Wamahada is at 6th place and rounds up Top-6 with 20 pts.

Hakushin is at the doorsteps of Top-6 with 18 pts.

Here are the Standings:

  After Day 2
# Gamer D1 D2 Total
1 Shimodahito 14 10 24
2 ScreechingOwl 16 7 23
2 Pitinosato 16 7 23
4 Achiyama 11 10 21
4 Wakatake 10 11 21
6 Wamahada 20 0 20
7 Hakushin 11 7 18
8 Ziggyama 10 7 17
9 Karasukurai 16 0 16
9 Flohru 16 0 16
9 Holleshoryu 16 0 16
9 Sakura 16 0 16
9 Katunazuma 16 0 16
14 Philioyamfuji 12 0 12
15 Gaijingai 0 10 10
15 Andrasoyama 0 10 10
15 RaeucherLax 0 10 10
18 Gansekiiwa 0 10 10
19 Mmikasazuma 0 7 7
19 Kishikaisei 0 7 7
21 Jakusotsu 0 0 0
22 Athenayama 0 0 0
23 Profomisakari 0 0 0
24 Jejima 0 0 0
25 Oshirokita 0 0 0
26 Chishafuwaku 0 0 0
27 Benihana 0 0 0
28 Fujisan 0 0 0
29 Kyoju 0 0 0
30 Joaoiyama 0 0 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The scoring on Day 3 was better on Day 3 -  17 (59%) Gamers scored. 

Flohru, Sakura and Shimodahito achieved Golden Bonus points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations!

Pick of the Day: 26 points, including Golden Bonus points, were achieved by Flohru. Congratulations!

  Day 3
# Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
1 Flohru Ura 21 5 26
2 Sakura Chiyoshoma 11 5 16
3 Shimodahito Onosho 11 5 16
4 Jakusotsu Daieisho 14 0 14
5 RaeucherLax Daieisho 14 0 14
6 Oshirokita Daieisho 14 0 14
7 Philioyamfuji Daieisho 14 0 14
8 Chishafuwaku Daieisho 14 0 14
9 Pitinosato Hoshoryu 11 0 11
10 Mmikasazuma Hoshoryu 11 0 11
11 Holleshoryu Hoshoryu 11 0 11
12 Profomisakari Oho 8 0 8
13 Wamahada Oho 8 0 8
14 Kishikaisei Oho 8 0 8
15 Wakatake Oho 8 0 8
16 ScreechingOwl Oho 8 0 8
17 Gaijingai Oho 8 0 8
18 Achiyama Tamawashi 0 0 0
19 Athenayama Kotonowaka 0 0 0
20 Jejima Kiribayama 0 0 0
21 Andrasoyama Tamawashi 0 0 0
22 Katunazuma Tamawashi 0 0 0
23 Kyoju Kotonowaka 0 0 0
24 Hakushin Aoiyama 0 0 0
25 Ziggyama Tamawashi 0 0 0
26 Fujisan Kotonowaka 0 0 0
27 Gansekiiwa Ichinojo 0 0 0
28 Joaoiyama Aoiyama 0 0 0
29 Karasukurai Tamawashi 0 0 0
30 Benihana   0 0 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 3.

1st place - Flohru jumped from 9th to 1st place and is a sole Leader with 42 pts.

2nd place - Shimodahito moved down from 1st to 2nd place with 40 pts.

3th place - Pitinosato dropped from 2nd to 3rd place with 34 pts.

4th place -  Sakura leaped from 9th to 4th place with 32 pts.

5th place - ScreechingOwl slipped from 2nd to 5th place with 31 pts.

6th place - Wakatake moved down from 4th to 6th place to round up Top-6 with 29 pts.

Wamahada dropped from 6th place to the doorsteps of Top-6 with 28 pts.

Here are the Standings.

  After Day 3
# Gamer D1 D2 D3 Total
1 Flohru 16 0 26 42
2 Shimodahito 14 10 16 40
3 Pitinosato 16 7 11 34
4 Sakura 16 0 16 32
5 ScreechingOwl 16 7 8 31
6 Wakatake 10 11 8 29
7 Wamahada 20 0 8 28
8 Holleshoryu 16 0 11 27
9 Philioyamfuji 12 0 14 26
10 RaeucherLax 0 10 14 24
11 Achiyama 11 10 0 21
12 Hakushin 11 7 0 18
12 Mmikasazuma 0 7 11 18
12 Gaijingai 0 10 8 18
15 Ziggyama 10 7 0 17
16 Karasukurai 16 0 0 16
17 Katunazuma 16 0 0 16
18 Kishikaisei 0 7 8 15
19 Jakusotsu 0 0 14 14
19 Oshirokita 0 0 14 14
19 Chishafuwaku 0 0 14 14
22 Andrasoyama 0 10 0 10
22 Gansekiiwa 0 10 0 10
24 Profomisakari 0 0 8 8
25 Athenayama 0 0 0 0
25 Jejima 0 0 0 0
25 Benihana 0 0   0
25 Fujisan 0 0 0 0
25 Kyoju 0 0 0 0
25 Joaoiyama 0 0 0 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The scoring on Day 4 was again good - 14 (48%) Gamers scored.

Gansekiiwa and Shimodahito achieved Golden Bonus points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations!

Pick of the Day: 20 points, achieved  by 10 Gamers, who jumped on Endo's bandwagon. Congratulations!

  Day 4
# Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
1 Philioyamfuji Endo 20 0 20
2 Karasukurai Endo 20 0 20
3 Sakura Endo 20 0 20
4 RaeucherLax Endo 20 0 20
5 Ziggyama Endo 20 0 20
6 Flohru Endo 20 0 20
7 Mmikasazuma Endo 20 0 20
8 Katunazuma Endo 20 0 20
9 ScreechingOwl Endo 20 0 20
10 Oshirokita Endo 20 0 20
11 Gansekiiwa Yutakayama 11 5 16
12 Profomisakari Ichinojo 14 0 14
13 Holleshoryu Ichinojo 14 0 14
14 Shimodahito Kotoeko 6 5 11
15 Achiyama Wakatakakage 0 0 0
16 Jakusotsu Ura 0 0 0
17 Jejima Ura 0 0 0
18 Athenayama Sadanoumi 0 0 0
19 Wamahada Sadanoumi 0 0 0
20 Andrasoyama Chiyotairyu 0 0 0
21 Benihana Ura 0 0 0
22 Kyoju Ura 0 0 0
23 Pitinosato Wakatakakage 0 0 0
24 Hakushin Sadanoumi 0 0 0
25 Kishikaisei Wakatakakage 0 0 0
26 Gaijingai Sadanoumi 0 0 0
27 Wakatake Oho 0 0 0
28 Chishafuwaku Ichiyamamoto 0 0 0
29 Fujisan Oho 0 0 0
30 Joaoiyama   0 0 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 4.

1st place - Flohru remained solely at 1st place with 62 pts.

2nd place - Shimodahito stayed at 2nd place with 54 pts.

3th place - Sakura climbed from 4th to 3rd place with 52 pts.

4th place - ScreechingOwl moved up from 5th to 4th place with 51 pts.

5th place - Philioyamfuji jumped from 9th to 5th place with 46 pts.

6th place - RaeucherLax leaped from 10th to 6th place and rounded up the Top-6 with 44 pts.

Holleshoryu is at the doorsteps of Top-6 with 41 pts.

Here are the Standings.

  After Day 4
# Gamer D1 D2 D3 D4 Total
1 Flohru 16 0 26 20 62
2 Shimodahito 14 10 16 14 54
3 Sakura 16 0 16 20 52
4 ScreechingOwl 16 7 8 20 51
5 Philioyamfuji 12 0 14 20 46
6 RaeucherLax 0 10 14 20 44
7 Holleshoryu 16 0 11 14 41
8 Mmikasazuma 0 7 11 20 38
9 Ziggyama 10 7 0 20 37
10 Karasukurai 16 0 0 20 36
10 Katunazuma 16 0 0 20 36
12 Pitinosato 16 7 11 0 34
12 Oshirokita 0 0 14 20 34
14 Wakatake 10 11 8 0 29
15 Wamahada 20 0 8 0 28
16 Gansekiiwa 0 10 0 16 26
17 Profomisakari 0 0 8 14 22
18 Achiyama 11 10 0 0 21
19 Hakushin 11 7 0 0 18
19 Gaijingai 0 10 8 0 18
21 Kishikaisei 0 7 8 0 15
22 Jakusotsu 0 0 14 0 14
22 Chishafuwaku 0 0 14 0 14
24 Andrasoyama 0 10 0 0 10
25 Athenayama 0 0 0 0 0
25 Jejima 0 0 0 0 0
25 Benihana 0 0   0 0
25 Fujisan 0 0 0 0 0
25 Kyoju 0 0 0 0 0
25 Joaoiyama 0 0 0   0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The scoring on Day 5 was excellent - 26 (87%) Gamers scored.

Chishafuwaku and Gansekiiwa achieved Golden Bonus points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations!

Pick of the Day: 23 points, achieved  by 11 Gamers, who jumped on Tamawashi's bandwagon. Congratulations!

  Day 5
# Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
1 Achiyama Tamawashi 23 0 23
2 Jakusotsu Tamawashi 23 0 23
3 Karasukurai Tamawashi 23 0 23
4 Athenayama Tamawashi 23 0 23
5 Flohru Tamawashi 23 0 23
6 RaeucherLax Tamawashi 23 0 23
7 Pitinosato Tamawashi 23 0 23
8 ScreechingOwl Tamawashi 23 0 23
9 Benihana Tamawashi 23 0 23
10 Joaoiyama Tamawashi 23 0 23
11 Katunazuma Tamawashi 23 0 23
12 Chishafuwaku Wakatakakage 13 5 18
13 Gansekiiwa Kagayaki 10 5 15
14 Profomisakari Abi 12 0 12
15 Sakura Abi 12 0 12
16 Wamahada Kaisei 12 0 12
17 Andrasoyama Abi 12 0 12
18 Mmikasazuma Chiyoshoma 12 0 12
19 Gaijingai Abi 12 0 12
20 Ziggyama Abi 12 0 12
21 Holleshoryu Abi 12 0 12
22 Kyoju Chiyoshoma 12 0 12
23 Hakushin Abi 12 0 12
24 Kishikaisei Abi 12 0 12
25 Fujisan Abi 12 0 12
26 Wakatake Kaisei 12 0 12
27 Philioyamfuji Ura 0 0 0
28 Jejima Ichinojo 0 0 0
29 Shimodahito Wakamotoharu 0 0 0
30 Oshirokita Wakamotoharu 0 0 0
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 5.

1st place - Flohru stayed solely at 1st place with 85 pts.

2nd place - ScreechingOwl climbed from 4th to 2nd place with 74 pts.

3th place - RaeucherLax moved up from 6th to 3rd place with 67 pts.

4th place - Sakura moved down from 3rd to 4th place with 64 pts.

5th place - Karasukurai and Katunazuma leaped from 10th to 5th place with 59 pts.

Pitinosato jumped from 12th place to the doorsteps of Top-6 with 57 pts.

Here are the Standings.

  After Day 5
# Gamer D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 Total
1 Flohru 16 0 26 20 23 85
2 ScreechingOwl 16 7 8 20 23 74
3 RaeucherLax 0 10 14 20 23 67
4 Sakura 16 0 16 20 12 64
5 Karasukurai 16 0 0 20 23 59
5 Katunazuma 16 0 0 20 23 59
7 Pitinosato 16 7 11 0 23 57
8 Shimodahito 14 10 16 14 0 54
9 Holleshoryu 16 0 11 14 12 53
10 Mmikasazuma 0 7 11 20 12 50
11 Ziggyama 10 7 0 20 12 49
12 Philioyamfuji 12 0 14 20 0 46
13 Achiyama 11 10 0 0 23 44
14 Wakatake 10 11 8 0 12 41
14 Gansekiiwa 0 10 0 16 15 41
16 Wamahada 20 0 8 0 12 40
17 Jakusotsu 0 0 14 0 23 37
18 Oshirokita 0 0 14 20 0 34
18 Profomisakari 0 0 8 14 12 34
20 Chishafuwaku 0 0 14 0 18 32
21 Hakushin 11 7 0 0 12 30
21 Gaijingai 0 10 8 0 12 30
23 Kishikaisei 0 7 8 0 12 27
24 Athenayama 0 0 0 0 23 23
24 Benihana 0 0   0 23 23
24 Joaoiyama 0 0 0   23 23
27 Andrasoyama 0 10 0 0 12 22
28 Fujisan 0 0 0 0 12 12
28 Kyoju 0 0 0 0 12 12
30 Jejima 0 0 0 0 0 0
               

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this