Sign in to follow this  
Misahiro

Bout-Length Aki 2021

Recommended Posts

Day 1

13.6s M17e Chiyonokuni (1-0) oshidashi J1e Mitoryu (0-1)
04.8s M16e Chiyomaru (1-0) hikiotoshi M16w Tokushoryu (0-1)
11.4s M15e Ichiyamamoto (1-0) oshidashi M15w Chiyonoo (0-1)
05.9s M14w Yutakayama (1-0) oshitaoshi M14e Kaisei (0-1)
03.0s M13e Kagayaki (1-0) hikiotoshi M13w Tsurugisho (0-1)
20.9s M12w Tochinoshin (1-0) uwatedashinage M11w Kotoeko (0-1)
10.3s M10w Myogiryu (1-0) hatakikomi M11e Endo (0-1)
02.7s M10e Chiyotairyu (1-0) tsukidashi M9w Hidenoumi (0-1)
24.8s M8w Tobizaru (1-0) yorikiri M9e Aoiyama (0-1)
07.7 M8e Okinoumi (1-0) yorikiri M7w Terutsuyoshi (0-1)
04.0s M6w Onosho (1-0) oshidashi M7e Shimanoumi (0-1)
29.9s M5w Takarafuji (1-0) oshidashi M6e Ura (0-1)
10.3s M4w Daieisho (1-0) oshidashi M5e Chiyoshoma (0-1)
09.3s M4e Tamawashi (1-0) yorikiri M3w Kotonowaka (0-1)
04.1s M3e Wakatakakage (1-0) yoritaoshi K1e Takayasu (0-1)
06.7s M2w Kiribayama (1-0) hatakikomi S1w Meisei (0-1)
04.7s S1e Mitakeumi (1-0) oshidashi M1w Takanosho (0-1)
04.8s M2e Hokutofuji (1-0) oshidashi O1w Takakeisho (0-1)
05.4s M1e Hoshoryu (1-0) yorikiri O1e Shodai (0-1)
04.1s Y1w Terunofuji (1-0) yorikiri K1w Ichinojo (0-1)

 

Edited by Misahiro
  • Like 3
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 2

11.5s M16e Chiyomaru (2-0) hatakikomi J1w Akua (1-1)
02.1s M17e Chiyonokuni (2-0) hatakikomi M15e Ichiyamamoto (1-1)
04.4s M15w Chiyonoo (1-1) tsukiotoshi M16w Tokushoryu (0-2)
11.9s M13e Kagayaki (2-0) oshidashi M14w Yutakayama (1-1)
04.6s M14e Kaisei (1-1) yorikiri M13w Tsurugisho (0-2)
02.7s M11e Endo (1-1) yorikiri M12w Tochinoshin (1-1)
02.4s M10w Myogiryu (2-0) oshidashi M11w Kotoeko (0-2)
06.1s M9w Hidenoumi (1-1) uwatedashinage M9e Aoiyama (0-2)
10.6s M8w Tobizaru (2-0) shitatenage M10e Chiyotairyu (1-1)
02.1s M7e Shimanoumi (1-1) hikiotoshi M8e Okinoumi (1-1)
25.9s M7w Terutsuyoshi (1-1) hatakikomi M6e Ura (0-2)
12.5s M6w Onosho (2-0) oshidashi M5w Takarafuji (1-1)
02.1s M4e Tamawashi (2-0) hatakikomi M5e Chiyoshoma (0-2)
06.6s M3w Kotonowaka (1-1) tsukidashi M4w Daieisho (1-1)
100.4s M3e Wakatakakage (2-0) shitatenage K1w Ichinojo (0-2)
02.6s M2e Hokutofuji (2-0) tsukiotoshi S1e Mitakeumi (1-1)
05.6s M1w Takanosho (1-1) oshitaoshi S1w Meisei (0-2)
54.2s O1e Shodai (1-1) oshidashi K1e Takayasu (0-2)
04.2s M2w Kiribayama (2-0) oshidashi O1w Takakeisho (0-2)
10.3s Y1w Terunofuji (2-0) yoritaoshi M1e Hoshoryu (1-1)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 3

12.1s M16w Tokushoryu (1-2) oshidashi J2e Daiamami (0-3)
03.9s M16e Chiyomaru (3-0) sukuinage M15e Ichiyamamoto (1-2)
07.5s M17e Chiyonokuni (3-0) tsukiotoshi M14w Yutakayama (1-2)
07.0s M15w Chiyonoo (2-1) yorikiri M14e Kaisei (1-2)
02.6s M13w Tsurugisho (1-2) yorikiri M12w Tochinoshin (1-2)
04.4s M11w Kotoeko (1-2) oshidashi M13e Kagayaki (2-1)
01.5s M11e Endo (2-1) oshidashi M10e Chiyotairyu (1-2)
01.2s M10w Myogiryu (3-0) oshidashi M9w Hidenoumi (1-2)
07.2s M8e Okinoumi (2-1) oshidashi M9e Aoiyama (0-3)
10.6s M8w Tobizaru (3-0) uwatenage M7w Terutsuyoshi (1-2)
03.2s M6w Onosho (3-0) oshitaoshi M6e Ura (0-3)
06.4s M5w Takarafuji (2-1) tsukiotoshi M7e Shimanoumi (1-2)
03.2s M4w Daieisho (2-1) oshidashi M4e Tamawashi (2-1)
05.9s M3w Kotonowaka (2-1) uwatedashinage M5e Chiyoshoma (0-3)
196.7s M2w Kiribayama (3-0) hikiotoshi K1e Takayasu (0-3)
02.7s S1w Meisei (1-2) tsukiotoshi M3e Wakatakakage (2-1)
08.4s S1e Mitakeumi (2-1) yoritaoshi M1e Hoshoryu (1-2)
11.2s K1w Ichinojo (1-2) uwatenage O1w Takakeisho (0-3)
06.4s O1e Shodai (2-1) yorikiri M2e Hokutofuji (2-1)
11.7s Y1w Terunofuji (3-0) yorikiri M1w Takanosho (1-2)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Kiribayama-Takayasu almost twice the bout length of all others combined.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 4

27.2s J2w Kyokutaisei (1-3) yorikiri M15w Chiyonoo (2-2)
09.8s M14e Kaisei (2-2) oshidashi M16w Tokushoryu (1-3)
05.9s M14w Yutakayama (2-2) oshidashi M15e Ichiyamamoto (1-3)
-------- M17e Chiyonokuni (4-0) fusen M13w Tsurugisho (1-3)
02.4s M11e Endo (3-1) hatakikomi M13e Kagayaki (2-2)
07.9s M11w Kotoeko (2-2) tsukidashi M16e Chiyomaru (3-1)
04.0s M10w Myogiryu (4-0) oshidashi M12w Tochinoshin (1-3)
03.4s M9e Aoiyama (1-3) oshidashi M10e Chiyotairyu (1-3)
06.0s M8e Okinoumi (3-1) yoritaoshi M9w Hidenoumi (1-3)
11.1s M7e Shimanoumi (2-2) uwatedashinage M8w Tobizaru (3-1)
03.5s M7w Terutsuyoshi (2-2) hatakikomi M6w Onosho (3-1)
08.3s M6e Ura (1-3) oshidashi M5e Chiyoshoma (0-4)
12.0s M4w Daieisho (3-1) hatakikomi M5w Takarafuji (2-2)
01.3s M3e Wakatakakage (3-1) hatakikomi M4e Tamawashi (2-2)
70.0s M2w Kiribayama (4-0) yorikiri K1w Ichinojo (1-3)
04.4s S1e Mitakeumi (3-1) hikiotoshi K1e Takayasu (0-4)
25.4s S1w Meisei (2-2) shitatedashinage M3w Kotonowaka (2-2)
03.4s O1e Shodai (3-1) tsukiotoshi M1w Takanosho (1-3)
12.2s O1w Takakeisho (1-3) tsukiotoshi M1e Hoshoryu (1-3)
11.3s Y1w Terunofuji (4-0) hikiotoshi M2e Hokutofuji (2-2)

 

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 5

07.3s J3e Wakamotoharu (2-3) oshidashi M15e Ichiyamamoto (1-4)
07.9s M14w Yutakayama (3-2) okuridashi M16w Tokushoryu (1-4)
05.7s M17e Chiyonokuni (5-0) hikiotoshi M14e Kaisei (2-3)
03.4s M13w Tsurugisho (2-3) yorikiri M16e Chiyomaru (3-2)
05.1s M13e Kagayaki (3-2) oshidashi M15w Chiyonoo (2-3)
04.7s M10e Chiyotairyu (2-3) hatakikomi M12w Tochinoshin (1-4)
25.0s M9w Hidenoumi (2-3) ushiromotare M11w Kotoeko (2-3)
01.9s M9e Aoiyama (2-3) hatakikomi M11e Endo (3-2)
01.9s M8w Tobizaru (4-1) hikiotoshi M10w Myogiryu (4-1)
05.1s M7e Shimanoumi (3-2) oshidashi M7w Terutsuyoshi (2-3)
05.9s M6w Onosho (4-1) oshidashi M8e Okinoumi (3-2)
03.7s M5w Takarafuji (3-2) hikiotoshi M5e Chiyoshoma (0-5)
09.9s M6e Ura (2-3) okuritsuridashi M4w Daieisho (3-2)
-------- M1w Takanosho (2-3) fusen M2e Hokutofuji (2-3)
-------- K1e Takayasu (1-4) fusen M1e Hoshoryu (1-4)
05.7s K1w Ichinojo (2-3) hatakikomi S1w Meisei (2-3)
04.3s S1e Mitakeumi (4-1) hikiotoshi M4e Tamawashi (2-3)
03.3s O1w Takakeisho (2-3) oshidashi M3w Kotonowaka (2-3)
02.0s O1e Shodai (4-1) oshidashi M3e Wakatakakage (3-2)
68.5s Y1w Terunofuji (5-0) yorikiri M2w Kiribayama (4-1)

 

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Kiribayama has been clocking the bout minutes these last three days!  The good news is that each of those bouts was shorter than the last! :-)

Edited by Amamaniac

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

In the interests of having the final day's bout times for reference and to assist Misahiro in her regular efforts:

Day 15

51.7s  M14e Kaisei (6-9) yorikiri J2e Daiamami (7-8)

30.5s  J4e Shohozan (10-5) uwatenage M13w Tsurugisho (5-10)

13.7s  M14w Yutakayama (8-7) uwatenage M10e Chiyotairyu (7-8)

05.1s  M11w Kotoeko (8-7) oshidashi M9e Aoiyama (7-8)

13.7s  M8w Tobizaru (7-8) yorikiri M15w Chiyonoo (4-11)

16.7s  M11e Endo (11-4) uwatenage M8e Okinoumi (10-5)

33.2s  M13e Kagayaki (7-8) yoritaoshi M7w Terutsuyoshi (5-10)

07.4s  M6e Ura (7-8) tsukidashi M15e Ichiyamamoto (4-11)

11.2s  M5w Takarafuji (8-7) yorikiri M12w Tochinoshin (7-8)

01.1s  M5e Chiyoshoma (5-10) uwatenage M16w Tokushoryu (4-11)

03.2s  M4e Tamawashi (2-3) tsukidashi M6w Onosho (10-4)

02.0s  M3e Wakatakakage (9-6) tsukiotoshi M17e Chiyonokuni (9-6)

16.8s  M2w Kiribayama (9-6) tsuridashi M16e Chiyomaru (8-7)

04.8s  M7e Shimanoumi (8-7) oshidashi M1w Takanosho (7-8)

19.5s  M9w Hidenoumi (7-8) makiotoshi M1e Hoshoryu (5-8-2)

02.5s  M4w Daieisho (10-5) oshidashi K1w Ichinojo (8-7)

02.1s  S1w Meisei (8-7) katasukashi M10w Myogiryu (11-4)

01.9s  S1e Mitakeumi (9-6) oshidashi Takakeisho O1w (8-7)

06.5s  Y1w Terunofuji (13-2) yorikiri O1e Shodai (8-7)

  • Like 5
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 14

03.3s  M16w Tokushoryu (4-10) hatakikomi M11w Kotoeko (7-7)

02.3s  M17e Chiyonokuni (9-5) tsukite M9e Aoiyama (7-7)

14.6s  M8w Tobizaru (6-8) oshitaoshi M15e Ichiyamamoto (4-10)

05.3s  M7e Shimanoumi (7-7) yorikiri M13w Tsurugisho (5-9)

17.7s  M7w Terutsuyoshi (5-9) kakenage M15w Chiyonoo (4-10)

16.3s  M6e Ura (6-8) ashitori M14e Kaisei (5-9)

32.3s  M5e Chiyoshoma (4-10) uwatenage M9w Hidenoumi (6-8)

06.3s  M5w Takarafuji (7-7) tsukiotoshi M13e Kagayaki (6-8)

06.8s  M16e Chiyomaru (8-6) hikiotoshi  M4e Tamawashi (5-9)

06.4s  M4w Daieisho (9-5) oshidashi M14w Yutakayama (7-7)

56.5s  M2w Kiribayama (8-6) sotogake M12w Tochinoshin (7-7)

08.6s  M1e Hoshoryu (5-7-2) tottaari M10e Chiyotairyu (7-7)

06.4s  M3e Wakatakakage (8-6) hatakikomi M1w Takanosho (7-7)

02.5s  K1w Ichinojo (8-6) tsukiotoshi M11e Endo (10-4)

16.9s  M8e Okinoumi (10-4) shitatenage S1e Mitakeumi (8-6)

00.2s  S1w Meisei (7-7) hatakikomi M6w Onosho (10-4)

03.0s  M10w Myogiryu (11-3) yorikiri O1e Shodai (8-6)

16.9s  Y1w Terunofuji (12-2) uwatenage O1w Takakeisho (8-6)

  • Like 4
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 13

41.9s  M12w Tochinoshin (7-6) uwatenage M13e Kagayaki (6-7)

07.6s  M9w Hidenoumi (6-7) uwatedashinage M14w Yutakayama (7-6)

03.4s  M9e Aoiyama (7-6) oshidashi M13w Tsurugisho (5-8)

37.3s  M14e Kaisei (5-8) uwatenage M8w Tobizaru (6-7)

00.9s  M7w Terutsuyoshi (4-9) kotenage M16w Tokushoryu (4-9)

08.5s  M7e Shimanoumi (6-7) yorikiri M15e Ichiyamamoto (4-9)

33.1s  M6e Ura (5-8) oshidashi M15w Chiyonoo (4-9)

08.2s  M11w Kotoeko (7-6) oshidashi M5e Chiyoshoma (4-9)

02.2s  M4w Daieisho (8-5) oshidashi M10e Chiyotairyu (7-6)

06.6s  M3e Wakatakakage (7-6) yorikiri M16e Chiyomaru (8-5)

02.0s  M11e Endo (10-3) hatakikomi M2w Kiribayama (8-5)

04.2s  M1w Takanosho (7-6) oshidashi M17e Chiyonokuni (9-4)

08.4s  M1e Hoshoryu (4-7-2) tsukidashi M4e Tamawashi (5-8)

04.1s  K1w Ichinojo (7-6) kimedashi M8e Okinoumi (10-3)

12.9s  S1w Meisei (6-7) oshidashi M5w Takarafuji (7-6)

15.2s  M10w Myogiryu (10-3) sukuinage O1w Takakeisho (8-5)

05.6s  M6w Onosho (10-3) yorikiri O1e Shodai (8-5)

37.6s  Y1w Terunofuji (11-2) yorikiri S1e Mitakeumi (8-5)

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 12

06.3s  J2e Daiamami (5-7) yorikiri M15w Chiyonoo (4-8)

38.4s  M12w Tochinoshin (6-6) oshidashi M17e Chiyonokuni (8-4)

38.9s  M11w Kotoeko (6-6) yorikiri M10e Chiyotairyu (7-5)

05.8s  M13e Kagayaki (6-6) oshidashi M10w Myogiryu (9-3)

11.2s  M14w Yutakayama (7-5) yorikiri M9e Aoiyama (6-6)

02.9s  M13w Tsurugisho (5-7) yorikiri M9w Hidenoumi (5-7)

03.3s  M8w Tobizaru (5-7) kubinage M16w Tokushoryu (3-9)

18.7s  M7e Shimanoumi (5-7) oshidashi M14e Kaisei (4-8)

04.1s  M15e Ichiyamamoto (4-8) tsukidashi M7w Terutsuyoshi (3-9)

02.5s  M16e Chiyomaru (7-5) hatakikomi M6e Ura (4-8)

04.6s  M3e Wakatakakage (6-6) oshidashi M5e Chiyoshoma (3-9)

34.7s  M8e Okinoumi (9-3) uwatenage M2w Kiribayama (7-5)

02.8s  M4w Daieisho (7-5) oshidashi M1e Hoshoryu (3-7-2)

03.5s  M11e Endo (9-3) hatakikomi M1w Takanosho (6-6)

……….    M4e Tamawashi (5-7) fusensho K1e Takayasu (4-8)

05.1s  M6w Onosho (9-3) oshidashi S1e Mitakeumi (8-4)

04.3s  K1w Ichinojo (6-6) hatakikomi O1e Shodai (8-4)

05.6s  O1w Takakeisho (8-4) oshidashi M5w Takarafuji (6-6)

05.7s  S1w Meisei (5-7) shitatenage Y1w Terunofuji (10-2)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 11

02.6s  J3e Wakamotoharu (5-6) yorikiri M16e Chiyomaru (6-5)

09.3s  M12w Tochinoshin (5-6) yorikiri M16w Tokushoryu (3-8)

03.9s  M11e Endo (8-3) yorikiri M14e Kaisei (4-7)

01.8s  M10w Myogiryu (9-2) yorikiri M15e Ichiyamamoto (3-8)

01.4s  M10e Chiyotairyu (7-4) hikiotoshi M13w Tsurugisho (4-7)

02.3s  M9w Hidenoumi (5-6) tsukiotoshi M13e Kagayaki (5-6)

03.8s  M9e Aoiyama (6-5) oshidashi M15w Chiyonoo (4-7)

10.1s  M17e Chiyonokuni (8-3) okuritaoshi M8w Tobizaru (4-7)

35.9s  M8e Okinoumi (8-3) yorikiri M14w Yutakayama (6-5)

07.0s  M11w Kotoeko (5-6) yorikiri M7e Shimanoumi (4-7)

05.9s  M5e Chiyoshoma (3-8) hatakikomi M7w Terutsuyoshi (3-8)

10.1s  M4e Tamawashi (4-7) oshidashi M6e Ura (4-7)

34.5s  M3e Wakatakakage (5-6) yorikiri M2w Kiribayama (7-4)

03.0s  M1w Takanosho (6-5) oshidashi M1e Hoshoryu (3-6-2)

203.4s   K1w Ichinojo (5-6) yorikiri M5w Takarafuji (6-5)

04.5s  S1e Mitakeumi (8-3) oshidashi M4w Daieisho (6-5)

01.5s  O1w Takakeisho (7-4) hikiotoshi M6w Onosho (8-3)

12.3s  O1e Shodai (8-3) uwatenage S1w Meisei (4-7)

86.7s  Y1w Terunofuji (10-1) yorikiri K1e Takayasu (4-7)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 10

06.3s  M14e Kaisei (4-6) oshidashi M15e Ichiyamamoto (3-7)

04.8s  M14w Yutakayama (6-4) oshidashi M16e Chiyomaru (6-4)

02.5s  M15w Chiyonoo (4-6) yorikiri M13w Tsurugisho (4-6)

02.6s  M10e Chiyotairyu (6-4) tsukidashi M13e Kagayaki (5-5)

13.6s  M9e Aoiyama (5-5) hatakikomi M16w Tokushoryu (3-7)

44.0s  M9w Hidenoumi (4-6) yorikiri M17e Chiyonokuni (7-3)

02.9s  M10w Myogiryu (8-2) yorikiri M8e Okinoumi (7-3)

08.7s  M12w Tochinoshin (4-6) yoritaoshi M8w Tobizaru (4-6)

10.3s  M11w Kotoeko (4-6) oshitaoshi M7w Terutsuyoshi (3-7)

03.5s  M6w Onosho (8-2) oshidashi M11e Endo (7-3)

09.7s  M5e Chiyoshoma (2-8) okuridashi M7e Shimanoumi (4-6)

01.0s  M2w Kiribayama (7-3) uwatenage M1e Hoshoryu (3-5-2)

03.7s  M5w Takarafuji (6-4) tsukiotoshi M1w Takanosho (5-5)

………     K1e Takayasu (4-6) fusensho M3w Kotonowaka (3-7)

05.5s  K1w Ichinojo (4-6) oshidashi M4e Tamawashi (3-7)

02.3s  S1e Mitakeumi (7-3) oshidashi M3e Wakatakakage (4-6)

05.5s  O1e Shodai (7-3) hatakikomi M4w Daieisho (6-4)

11.5s  O1w Takakeisho (6-4) oshidashi S1w Meisei (4-6)

92.3s  Y1w Terunofuji (9-1) uwatenage M6e Ura (4-6)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 9

03.7s  M17e Chiyonokuni (7-2) hikiotoshi M16w Tokushoryu (3-6)

03.6s  M13e Kagayaki (5-4) oshidashi M14e Kaisei (3-6)

06.4s  M12w Tochinoshin (3-6) yorikiri M15w Chiyonoo (3-6)

05.0s  M11w Kotoeko (3-6) yorikiri M13w Tsurugisho (4-5)

01.2s  M11e Endo (7-2) hikkake M15e Ichiyamamoto (3-6)

14.5s  M16e Chiyomaru (6-3) yorikiri M9w Hidenoumi (3-6)

04.1s  M8e Okinoumi (7-2) oshidashi M8w Tobizaru (4-5)

07.3s  M14w Yutakayama (5-4) hatakikomi M7w Terutsuyoshi (3-6)

07.4s  M7e Shimanoumi (4-5) oshidashi M9e Aoiyama (4-5)

02.3s  M6w Onosho (7-2) oshidashi M10w Myogiryu (7-2)

01.7s  M10e Chiyotairyu (5-4) hikiotoshi M6e Ura (4-5)

37.3s  M5w Takarafuji (5-4) shitatenage M3w Kotonowaka (3-6)

10.1s  M1e Hoshoryu (3-4-2) ipponzeoi M3e Wakatakakage (4-5)

03.7s  M1w Takanosho (5-4) yorikiri K1w Ichinojo (3-6)

06.7s  S1w Meisei (4-5) tsukidashi M4e Tamawashi (3-6)

01.8s  M2w Kiribayama (6-3) okuridashi S1e Mitakeumi (6-3)

07.7s  O1w Takakeisho (5-4) oshidashi K1e Takayasu (3-6)

08.9s  O1e Shodai (6-3) oshidashi M5e Chiyoshoma (1-8)

14.1s  M4w Daieisho (6-3) yorikiri Y1w Terunofuji (8-1)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 8

04.9s  M16e Chiyomaru (5-3) oshitaoshi M14e Kaisei (3-5)

21.9s  M16w Tokushoryu (3-5) oshidashi M13e Kagayaki (4-4)

04.4s  M13w Tsurugisho (4-4) tsukiotoshi M14w Yutakayama (4-4)

10.2s  M15e Ichiyamamoto (3-5) yorikiri M12w Tochinoshin (2-6)

05.0s  M17e Chiyonokuni (6-2) oshidashi M11w Kotoeko (2-6)

19.6s  M10w Myogiryu (7-1) yorikiri M15w Chiyonoo (3-5)

39.2s  M8e Okinoumi (6-2) yorikiri M10e Chiyotairyu (4-4)

05.9s  M11e Endo (6-2) okuridashi M7e Shimanoumi (3-5)

04.7s  M9e Aoiyama (4-4) tsukidashi M7w Terutsuyoshi (3-5)

30.6s  M6e Ura (4-4) oshitaoshi M8w Tobizaru (4-4)

06.5s  M6w Onosho (6-2) okuridashi M9w Hidenoumi (3-5)

04.8s  M3e Wakatakakage (4-4) yorikiri M5w Takarafuji (4-4)

21.0s  M1w Takanosho (4-4) oshidashi M2w Kiribayama (5-3)

01.3s  M5e Chiyoshoma (1-7) uwatenage K1e Takayasu (3-5)

04.8s  M1e Hoshoryu (2-4-2) yorikiri K1w Ichinojo (3-5)

04.0s  S1e Mitakeumi (6-2) hikiotoshi S1w Meisei (3-5)

04.3s  M3w Kotonowaka (3-5) uwatenage O1e Shodai (5-3)

02.8s  O1w Takakeisho (4-4) hatakikomi M4w Daieisho (5-3)

07.4s  Y1w Terunofuji (8-0) yorikiri M4e Tamawashi (3-5)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 7

02.5s  M16w Tokushoryu (2-5) oshidashi J1e Mitoryu (2-5)

03.2s  M15e Ichiyamamoto (2-5) oshidashi M13w Tsurugisho (3-4)

03.7s  M16e Chiyomaru (4-3) hatakikomi M13e Kagayaki (4-3)

25.7s  M14e Kaisei (3-4) yorikiri M12w Tochinoshin (2-5)

05.4s  M14w Yutakayama (4-3) oshidashi M11w Kotoeko (2-5)

24.7s  M11e Endo (5-2) yorikiri M17e Chiyonokuni (5-2)

11.4s  M9w Hidenoumi (3-4) yorikiri M15w Chiyonoo (3-4)

01.8s  M10e Chiyotairyu (4-3) tsukiotoshi M7w Terutsuyoshi (3-4)

05.6s  M10w Myogiryu (6-1) yorikiri M7e Shimanoumi (3-4)

03.9s  M9e Aoiyama (4-4) hatakikomi M6w Onosho (5-2)

06.9s  M8e Okinoumi (5-2) oshitaoshi M6e Ura (3-4)

154.1s            M5w Takarafuji (4-3) yorikiri M8w Tobizaru (4-3)

05.0s  M4w Daieisho (5-2) hikiotoshi M2w Kiribayama (5-2)

03.8s  K1e Takayasu (3-4) oshitaoshi M1w Takanosho (3-4)

07.6s  S1w Meisei (3-4) tsukiotoshi M5e Chiyoshoma (0-7)

17.9s  K1w Ichinojo (3-4) yorikiri S1e Mitakeumi (5-2)

05.6s  O1w Takakeisho (3-4) oshitaoishi M3e Wakatakakage (3-4)

03.0s  O1e Shodai (5-2) yorikiri M4e Tamawashi (3-4)

22.4s  Y1w Terunofuji (7-0) yorikiri M3w Kotonowaka (2-5)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 6

03.8s  J3w Sadanoumi (5-1) oshidashi M17e Chiyonokuni (5-1)

04.2s  M13e Kagayaki (4-2) oshidashi M15e Ichiyamamoto (1-5)

16.3s  M13w Tsurugisho (3-3) tsukiotoshi M16w Tokushoryu (1-5)

13.3s  M12w Tochinoshin (2-4) yorikiri M14w Yutakayama (3-3)

09.6s  M11e Endo (4-2) uwatedashinage M16e Chiyomaru (3-3)

10.9s  M15w Chiyonoo (3-3) uwatenage M11w Kotoeko (2-4)

03.2s  M10w Myogiryu (5-1) oshidashi M14e Kaisei (2-4)

01.9s  M10e Chiyotairyu (3-3) oshidashi M7e Shimanoumi (3-3)

02.3s  M7w Terutsuyoshi (3-3) yorikiri M9w Hidenoumi (2-4)

29.5s  M6e Ura (3-3) oshidashi M9e Aoiyama (2-4)

01.9s  M6w Onosho (5-1) okuridashi M8w Tobizaru (4-2)

07.8s  M8e Okinoumi (4-2) yorikiri M5w Takarafuji (3-3)

10.6s  M1w Takanosho (3-3) oshidashi M5e Chiyoshoma (0-6)

05.6s  K1e Takayasu (2-4) tsukiotoshi K1w Ichinojo (2-4)

02.4s  S1e Mitakeumi (5-1) oshidashi M3w Kotonowaka (2-4)

05.0s  M4w Daieisho (4-2) hatakikomi S1w Meisei (2-4)

08.8s  M2w Kiribayama (5-1) yorikiri O1e Shodai (4-2)

06.8s  M4e Tamawashi (3-3) oshidashi O1w Takakeisho (2-4)

16.5s  Y1w Terunofuji (5-0) kimedashi M3e Wakatakakage (3-3)

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Thanks to both @Misahiro and @Amamaniac for this. 

Ignorant question I need to ask -- is there an external source for this info, or is the source simply the poster timing the matches?

If it's the latter, my hat is particularly taken off to you -- thanks again.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
1 hour ago, Godango said:

Thanks to both @Misahiro and @Amamaniac for this. 

Ignorant question I need to ask -- is there an external source for this info, or is the source simply the poster timing the matches?

If it's the latter, my hat is particularly taken off to you -- thanks again.

Nikkan posts it with the daily results, you have to save it though, like the kensho data, because the page changes every day.

Easier but later is this blog http://ijsje.blog112.fc2.com/blog-entry-6746.html

It lists the results from the past, since Nagoya 2007, and also includes the bout length for juryo.

Edited by Akinomaki
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this