Sign in to follow this  
Achiyama

2021 Aki - THE UNDERDOG GAME (TUG) - ENTRY, TORIKUMI, STANDINGS

Recommended Posts

Standings after Day 7.

1st place - Akogyokuseki didn't score, but kept his sole Leadership with 98 pts.

2nd place - Oshirokita also didn't score, but also kept his 2nd place with 97 pts (still 1 point after the Leader).

3th place - Wakatake leaped from the doorsteps of Top-6 to 3rd place with 79 pts.

4th place - Benihana moved down from 3rd to 4th place with 77 pts.

5th place - ScreechinOwl moved from 4th to 5th place and Athenayama leaped from 11th place to join him at 5th place with 76 pts.

Sakura dropped from 5th place and Flohru jumped up from 12th and both share the doorsteps of Top-6 place with 75 pts.

Here are the Standings.

  After Day 7
# Gamer D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 Total
1 Akogyokuseki 21 20 15 0 18 24 0 98
2 Oshirokita 16 20 0 19 18 24 0 97
3 Wakatake 19 15 12   18 0 15 79
4 Benihana 19 20 12 0 0 26 0 77
5 ScreechingOwl 19 15 0 0 18 24 0 76
5 Athenayama 19 0 0 0 18 24 15 76
7 Sakura 19 20 12 0 0 24 0 75
7 Flohru 16 20 0 0 0 24 15 75
9 Holleshoryu 19 15 0 0 0 24 15 73
10 Gaijingai 15 15 0 0 0 24 15 69
10 Gansekiiwa 15 15 0 0 0 24 15 69
12 Achiyama 19 15 15 0 0 19 0 68
13 Kishikaisei 19 19 0 0 0 26 0 64
13 Joaoiyama   15 12 0 0 18 19 64
15 Atenzan 19 20 0 0 0 24 0 63
16 Philioyamfuji 19 19 0 0 0 24 0 62
17 Andrasoyama 19 0 0 15 0 0 15 49
18 Karasukurai 19 0 0 0 0 28 0 47
19 Fujisan 21 0 0 0 0 24 0 45
19 RaeucherLax 19 0 0 0 0 26 0 45
21 Jejima 21 20 0 0 0 0 0 41
22 Wamahada 21 19 0 0 0 0 0 40
23 Jakusotsu 21 0 0 0 18 0 0 39
23 Chishafuwaku 15 0   0 0 24 0 39
25 Ziggyama 0 15 0 0 0 24 0 39
26 Hakushin    14 12 0 11 0 0 37
27 Kyoju 19 0 0 0 0 0 15 34
27 Pitinosato 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 19
29 Sawamura     0 0 11   0 11
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Not that I am or would ever complain about scoring updates but when you do a big dump could you please repost the daily entry link after it so late entrants don't have to fish around for it?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
4 hours ago, Rocks said:

Not that I am or would ever complain about scoring updates but when you do a big dump could you please repost the daily entry link after it so late entrants don't have to fish around for it?

Not a problem.

  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts will start soon. I have received picks from 27 to play Gamers.

Day 8
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Daieisho Endo
2 Jakusotsu Chiyonokuni Daieisho
3 Andrasoyama Endo Yutakayama
4 Jejima Tamawashi Kotonowaka
5 RaeucherLax Daieisho Kiribayama
6 Athenayama Chiyonokuni Hidenoumi
7 Akogyokuseki Chiyonokuni Kotonowaka
8 Karasukurai Daieisho Chiyonokuni
9 Hakushin  Chiyonokuni Endo
10 Philioyamfuji Chiyonokuni Kotonowaka
11 Wamahada Daieisho Takarafuji
12 Flohru Endo Chiyonokuni
13 Holleshoryu Endo Chiyonokuni
14 Kyoju Endo Daieisho
15 Sakura Endo Endo
16 Ziggyama Chiyonokuni Kiribayama
17 Pitinosato Endo Chiyonokuni
18 Benihana Daieisho Kotonowaka
19 Kishikaisei Endo Chiyonokuni
20 ScrechingOwl Endo Chiyonoo
21 Chishafuwaku Chyonoo Chiyoshoma
22 Fujisan Daieisho Endo
23 Gaijingai Daieisho Tobizaru
24 Gansekiiwa Daieisho Endo
25 Oshirokita Daieisho Chiyonokuni
26 Joaoiyama Chiyonokuni Endo
27 Wakatake Endo Tobizaru
28 Atenzan    
29 Sawamura    

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 9:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 9 will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there, if you wish.

12 -- Takayasu(vs. Takakeisho)
12 -- Takanosho(vs. Ichinojo)
20 -- Kiribayama(vs. Mitakeumi)
9 -- Wakatakakage(vs. Hoshoryu)
23 -- Tamawashi(vs. Meisei)
30 -- Daieisho(vs. Terunofuji)
31 -- Chiyoshoma(vs. Shodai)
9 -- Takarafuji(vs. Kotonowaka)
6 -- Tobizaru(vs. Okinoumi)
9 -- Aoiyama(vs. Shimanoumi)
16 -- Chiyotairyu(vs. Ura)  
16 -- Myogiryu(vs. Onosho)
9 -- Tsurugisho(vs. Kotoeko)
10 -- Kaisei(vs. Kagayaki)  
24 -- Yutakayama(vs. Terutsuyoshi)
16 -- Ichiyamamoto(vs. Endo)
14 -- Chiyonoo(vs. Tochinoshin)
23 -- Chiyomaru(vs. Hidenoumi)
6 -- Chiyonokuni (vs. Tokushoryu)
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The scoring on Nakabi (Day 8) was good - 16 (59.3%) Gamers scored.

Nobody achieved Golden Bonus points.  

Pick of the Day: 19 points, achieved by 7 Gamers who jumped on Chiyonokuni's bandwagon. Congratulations!

  Day 8
# Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
1 Jakusotsu Chiyonokuni 19 0 19
2 Athenayama Chiyonokuni 19 0 19
3 Akogyokuseki Chiyonokuni 19 0 19
4 Hakushin  Chiyonokuni 19 0 19
5 Philioyamfuji Chiyonokuni 19 0 19
6 Ziggyama Chiyonokuni 19 0 19
7 Joaoiyama Chiyonokuni 19 0 19
8 Andrasoyama Endo 16 0 16
9 Flohru Endo 16 0 16
10 Holleshoryu Endo 16 0 16
11 Kyoju Endo 16 0 16
12 Sakura Endo 16 0 16
13 Pitinosato Endo 16 0 16
14 Kishikaisei Endo 16 0 16
15 ScrechingOwl Endo 16 0 16
16 Wakatake Endo 16 0 16
17 Achiyama Daieisho 0 0 0
18 Jejima Tamawashi 0 0 0
19 RaeucherLax Daieisho 0 0 0
20 Karasukurai Daieisho 0 0 0
21 Wamahada Daieisho 0 0 0
22 Benihana Daieisho 0 0 0
23 Chishafuwaku Chyonoo 0 0 0
24 Fujisan Daieisho 0 0 0
25 Gaijingai Daieisho 0 0 0
26 Gansekiiwa Daieisho 0 0 0
27 Oshirokita Daieisho 0 0 0
28 Atenzan        
29 Sawamura        

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Nakabi (Day 8).

1st place - Akogyokuseki was on Chiyonokuni's bandwagon so he kept his sole Leadership with 117 pts. He is the first Member of "100+ Points Club".

2nd place - Oshirokita didn't score, but still managed to keep his 2nd place with 97 pts (now 20 pts. behind the Leader).

3th place - Wakatake kept his 3rd place, but Athenayama joined him. Both have 95 pts.

5th place - ScreechinOwl kept his 5th place with 92 pts.

6th place - Sakura and Flohru share the 6th place and round up Top-6 with 91 pts.

Here are the Standings.

  After Day 8
# Gamer D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 Total
1 Akogyokuseki 21 20 15 0 18 24 0 19 117
2 Oshirokita 16 20 0 19 18 24 0 0 97
3 Wakatake 19 15 12   18 0 15 16 95
3 Athenayama 19 0 0 0 18 24 15 19 95
5 ScreechingOwl 19 15 0 0 18 24 0 16 92
6 Sakura 19 20 12 0 0 24 0 16 91
6 Flohru 16 20 0 0 0 24 15 16 91
8 Holleshoryu 19 15 0 0 0 24 15 16 89
9 Joaoiyama   15 12 0 0 18 19 19 83
10 Philioyamfuji 19 19 0 0 0 24 0 19 81
11 Kishikaisei 19 19 0 0 0 26 0 16 80
12 Benihana 19 20 12 0 0 26 0 0 77
13 Gaijingai 15 15 0 0 0 24 15 0 69
13 Gansekiiwa 15 15 0 0 0 24 15 0 69
15 Achiyama 19 15 15 0 0 19 0 0 68
16 Andrasoyama 19 0 0 15 0 0 15 16 65
17 Atenzan 19 20 0 0 0 24 0   63
18 Jakusotsu 21 0 0 0 18 0 0 19 58
18 Ziggyama 0 15 0 0 0 24 0 19 58
20 Hakushin    14 12 0 11 0 0 19 56
21 Kyoju 19 0 0 0 0 0 15 16 50
22 Karasukurai 19 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 47
23 Fujisan 21 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 45
23 RaeucherLax 19 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 45
25 Jejima 21 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
26 Wamahada 21 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 40
27 Chishafuwaku 15 0   0 0 24 0 0 39
28 Pitinosato 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 35
29 Sawamura     0 0 11   0   11
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts will start soon. I have received picks from 28 to play Gamers.

Day 9
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Yutakayama Chiyomaru
  Jakusotsu Chiyomaru Tamawashi
2 Philioyamfuji Yutakayama Chiyoshoma
3 Jejima Chiyoshoma Daieisho
4 Andrasoyama Yutakayama Myogiryu
5 Karasukurai Chiyomaru Chiyonoo
6 RaeucherLax Tamawashi Daieisho
7 Akogyokuseki Kiribayama Tamawashi
8 Wamahada Chiyomaru Yutakayama
9 Pitinosato Tamawashi Yutakayama
10 Ziggyama Myogiryu Chiyonoo
11 Holleshoryu Kiribayama Chiyotairyu
12 Athenayama Chiyonokuni Chiyomaru
13 Hakushin  Chiyonokuni Tamawashi
14 Joaoiyama Chiyomaru Kaisei
15 Wakatake Chiyotairyu Chiyoshoma
16 Jakusotsu Yutakayama Chiyomaru
17 Kyoju Wakatakakage Takarafuji
18 Flohru Yutakayama Aoiyama
19 ScrechingOwl Chiyonoo Chiyomaru
20 Sakura Takanosho Chiyonoo
21 Benihana Yutakayama Chiyomaru
22 Atenzan Chiyonoo Tamawashi
23 Gaijingai Tamawashi Chiyoshoma
24 Kishikaisei Chiyomaru Yutakayama
25 Oshirokita Chiyomaru Tamawashi
26 Chishafuwaku Chiyoshoma Tamawashi
27 Fujisan Aoiyama Kaisei
28 Gansekiiwa Chiyonoo Chiyonokuni
29 Sawamura    
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 10:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 10 will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there, if you wish.

12 -- Kiribayama(vs. Hoshoryu)
21 -- Wakatakakage(vs. Mitakeumi)
16 -- Kotonowaka(vs. Takayasu)
17 -- Tamawashi(vs. Ichinojo)
30 -- Daieisho(vs. Shodai)  
18 -- Takarafuji(vs. Takanosho)
33 -- Ura(vs. Terunofuji)  
12 -- Shimanoumi(vs. Chiyoshoma)
13 -- Myogiryu(vs. Okinoumi)
17 -- Endo(vs. Onosho)  
16 -- Kotoeko(vs. Terutsuyoshi)
16 -- Tochinoshin(vs. Tobizaru)
11 -- Kagayaki(vs. Chiyotairyu)
7 -- Ichiyamamoto(vs. Kaisei)
12 -- Chiyonoo(vs. Tsurugisho)
8 -- Chiyomaru(vs. Yutakayama)
25 -- Tokushoryu(vs. Aoiyama)
25 -- Chiyonokuni(vs. Hidenoumi)
12 -- Meiseii (vs. Takakeisho)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts will start soon. I have received picks from 27 to play Gamers.

Day 10
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Chiyonokuni Daieisho
2 Jakusotsu Chiyonokuni Daieisho
3 Jejima Ura Daieisho
4 Sakura Kotonowaka Wakatakakage
5 Ziggyama Chiyonokuni Wakatakakage
6 Karasukurai Chiyonokuni Tokushoryu
7 Flohru Chiyonokuni Daieisho
8 RaeucherLax Chiyonokuni Kiribayama
9 Wamahada Chiyonokuni Daieisho
10 Athenayama Chiyonokuni Daieisho
11 Pitinosato Chiyonokuni Daieisho
12 Andrasoyama Chiyonokuni Tokushoryu
13 Akogyokuseki Kotonowaka Chiyonokuni
14 Atenzan Chiyonokuni Kotonowaka
15 Hakushin  Chiyonokuni Endo
16 Joaoiyama Chiyonokuni Daieisho
17 Kyoju Endo Ichiyamamoto
18 Holleshoryu Chiyonokuni Endo
19 Benihana Chiyonokuni Ura
20 Kishikaisei Daieisho Chiyonokuni
21 Chishafuwaku Chiyonokuni Tokushoryu
22 Fujisan Chiyonokuni Endo
23 Wakatake Chiyonokuni Endo
24 Oshirokita Chiyonokuni Wakatakakage
25 ScrechingOwl Chiyonokuni Daieisho
26 Gaijingai Kiribayama Wakatakakage
27 Gansekiiwa Chiyonokuni Endo
28 Philioyamfuji    
29 Sawamura    

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 11:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 11 will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there, if you wish.

11 -- Meisei(vs. Shodai)  
17 -- Takayasu(vs. Terunofuji)
6 -- Wakatakakage(vs. Kiribayama)
24 -- Daieisho(vs. Mitakeumi)
20 -- Takarafuji(vs. Ichinojo)
12 -- Ura(vs. Tamawashi)  
28 -- Onosho(vs. Takakeisho)
13 -- Terutsuyoshi(vs. Chiyoshoma)
17 -- Kotoeko(vs. Shimanoumi)
15 -- Kagayaki(vs. Hidenoumi)
12 -- Tsurugisho(vs. Chiyotairyu)
14 -- Kaisei(vs. Endo)  
23 -- Yutakayama(vs. Okinoumi)
17 -- Ichiyamamoto(vs. Myogiryu)
23 -- Chiyonoo(vs. Aoiyama)
16 -- Tokushoryu(vs. Tochinoshin)
27 -- Chiyonokuni(vs. Tobizaru)
15 -- Wakamotoharu(vs. Chiyomaru)
6 -- Takanosho (vs. Hoshoryu)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The scoring on Day 9 was good - 16 (57.1%) Gamers scored.

Wakatake achieved Golden Bonus points to keep alive the tradition. Congratulations!  

Pick of the Day: 24 points, achieved by 6 Gamers who jumped on Yutakayama's bandwagon. Congratulations!

  Day 9
# Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
1 Achiyama Yutakayama 24 0 24
2 Philioyamfuji Yutakayama 24 0 24
3 Andrasoyama Yutakayama 24 0 24
4 Jakusotsu Yutakayama 24 0 24
5 Flohru Yutakayama 24 0 24
6 Benihana Yutakayama 24 0 24
7 Karasukurai Chiyomaru 23 0 23
8 Wamahada Chiyomaru 23 0 23
9 Joaoiyama Chiyomaru 23 0 23
10 Kishikaisei Chiyomaru 23 0 23
11 Oshirokita Chiyomaru 23 0 23
12 Wakatake Chiyotairyu 16 5 21
13 Akogyokuseki Kiribayama 20 0 20
14 Holleshoryu Kiribayama 20 0 20
15 Athenayama Chiyonokuni 6 0 6
16 Hakushin  Chiyonokuni 6 0 6
17 Jejima Chiyoshoma 0 0 0
18 RaeucherLax Tamawashi 0 0 0
19 Pitinosato Tamawashi 0 0 0
20 Ziggyama Myogiryu 0 0 0
21 Kyoju Wakatakakage 0 0 0
22 ScrechingOwl Chiyonoo 0 0 0
23 Sakura Takanosho 0 0 0
24 Atenzan Chiyonoo 0 0 0
25 Gaijingai Tamawashi 0 0 0
26 Chishafuwaku Chiyoshoma 0 0 0
27 Fujisan Aoiyama 0 0 0
28 Gansekiiwa Chiyonoo 0 0 0
29 Sawamura        

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 9.

9 (nine) more Gamers joined the "100+ Points Club".

1st place - Akogyokuseki kept his sole Leadership with 137 pts.

2nd place - Oshirokita keep his 2nd place with 120 pts. 

3th place - Wakatake kept his 3rd place with 116 pts.

4th place - Flohru leaped from 6th to 4th place with 115 pts.

5th place - Holleshoryu jumped from 8th to 5th place with 109 pts.

6th place - Joaoyama leaped from 9th to 6th place and rounded up Top-6 with 106 pts.

Philioyamfuji is at the doorsteps of Top-6 with 103 pts.

Here are the Standings.

  After Day 9
# Gamer D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 Total
1 Akogyokuseki 21 20 15 0 18 24 0 19 20 137
2 Oshirokita 16 20 0 19 18 24 0 0 23 120
3 Wakatake 19 15 12   18 0 15 16 21 116
4 Flohru 16 20 0 0 0 24 15 16 24 115
5 Holleshoryu 19 15 0 0 0 24 15 16 20 109
6 Joaoiyama   15 12 0 0 18 19 19 23 106
7 Philioyamfuji 19 19 0 0 0 24 0 19 24 105
8 Kishikaisei 19 19 0 0 0 26 0 16 23 103
9 Athenayama 19 0 0 0 18 24 15 19 6 101
9 Benihana 19 20 12 0 0 26 0 0 24 101
11 ScreechingOwl 19 15 0 0 18 24 0 16 0 92
11 Achiyama 19 15 15 0 0 19 0 0 24 92
13 Sakura 19 20 12 0 0 24 0 16 0 91
14 Andrasoyama 19 0 0 15 0 0 15 16 24 89
15 Jakusotsu 21 0 0 0 18 0 0 19 24 82
16 Karasukurai 19 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 23 70
17 Gaijingai 15 15 0 0 0 24 15 0 0 69
17 Gansekiiwa 15 15 0 0 0 24 15 0 0 69
19 Atenzan 19 20 0 0 0 24 0   0 63
19 Wamahada 21 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 63
21 Hakushin    14 12 0 11 0 0 19 6 62
22 Ziggyama 0 15 0 0 0 24 0 19 0 58
23 Kyoju 19 0 0 0 0 0 15 16 0 50
24 Fujisan 21 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 45
24 RaeucherLax 19 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 45
26 Jejima 21 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
27 Chishafuwaku 15 0   0 0 24 0 0 0 39
28 Pitinosato 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 35
29 Sawamura     0 0 11   0     11

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The scoring on Day 10 - OMG! - It was a real carnage  - Only 1 (3.6%) Gamer scored - my friend Gaijingai!.

He, of course, achieved Golden Bonus points to keep alive the tradition. Congratulations!  

Pick of the Day: 17 points, including Golden Bonus points, achieved by whom - Gaijingai. Congratulations!

  Day 10
# Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
1 Gaijingai Kiribayama 12 5 17
2 Achiyama Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
3 Jakusotsu Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
4 Jejima Ura 0 0 0
5 Sakura Kotonowaka 0 0 0
6 Ziggyama Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
7 Karasukurai Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
8 Flohru Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
9 RaeucherLax Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
10 Wamahada Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
11 Athenayama Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
12 Pitinosato Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
13 Andrasoyama Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
14 Akogyokuseki Kotonowaka 0 0 0
15 Atenzan Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
16 Hakushin  Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
17 Joaoiyama Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
18 Kyoju Endo 0 0 0
19 Holleshoryu Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
20 Benihana Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
21 Kishikaisei Daieisho 0 0 0
22 Chishafuwaku Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
23 Fujisan Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
24 Wakatake Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
25 Oshirokita Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
26 ScrechingOwl Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
27 Gansekiiwa Chiyonokuni 0 0 0
28 Philioyamfuji        
29 Sawamura        

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 10.

Of course, there were no changes in Top 14 places.  

1st place - Akogyokuseki kept his sole Leadership with 137 pts.

2nd place - Oshirokita keep his 2nd place with 120 pts. 

3th place - Wakatake kept his 3rd place with 116 pts.

4th place - Flohru leaped from 6th to 4th place with 115 pts.

5th place - Holleshoryu jumped from 8th to 5th place with 109 pts.

6th place - Joaoyama leaped from 9th to 6th place and rounded up Top-6 with 106 pts.

Philioyamfuji is at the doorsteps of Top-6 with 103 pts.

Here are the Standings.

  After Day 10
# Gamer D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 Total
1 Akogyokuseki 21 20 15 0 18 24 0 19 20 0 137
2 Oshirokita 16 20 0 19 18 24 0 0 23 0 120
3 Wakatake 19 15 12   18 0 15 16 21 0 116
4 Flohru 16 20 0 0 0 24 15 16 24 0 115
5 Holleshoryu 19 15 0 0 0 24 15 16 20 0 109
6 Joaoiyama   15 12 0 0 18 19 19 23 0 106
7 Philioyamfuji 19 19 0 0 0 24 0 19 24 0 105
8 Kishikaisei 19 19 0 0 0 26 0 16 23 0 103
9 Athenayama 19 0 0 0 18 24 15 19 6 0 101
9 Benihana 19 20 12 0 0 26 0 0 24 0 101
11 ScreechingOwl 19 15 0 0 18 24 0 16 0 0 92
11 Achiyama 19 15 15 0 0 19 0 0 24 0 92
13 Sakura 19 20 12 0 0 24 0 16 0 0 91
14 Andrasoyama 19 0 0 15 0 0 15 16 24 0 89
15 Gaijingai 15 15 0 0 0 24 15 0 0 17 86
16 Jakusotsu 21 0 0 0 18 0 0 19 24 0 82
17 Karasukurai 19 0 0 0 0 28 0 0 23 0 70
18 Gansekiiwa 15 15 0 0 0 24 15 0 0 0 69
19 Atenzan 19 20 0 0 0 24 0   0 0 63
19 Wamahada 21 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 23 0 63
21 Hakushin    14 12 0 11 0 0 19 6 0 62
22 Ziggyama 0 15 0 0 0 24 0 19 0 0 58
23 Kyoju 19 0 0 0 0 0 15 16 0 0 50
24 Fujisan 21 0 0 0 0 24 0 0 0 0 45
24 RaeucherLax 19 0 0 0 0 26 0 0 0 0 45
26 Jejima 21 20 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 41
27 Chishafuwaku 15 0   0 0 24 0 0 0 0 39
28 Pitinosato 19 0 0 0 0 0 0 16 0 0 35
29 Sawamura     0 0 11   0     0 11

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts will start soon (I can't wait till the start of Makuuchi bouts). I have received picks from 28 to play Gamers. 

Day 11
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Chiyonokuni Kagayaki
2 Jakusotsu Chiyonokuni Chiyonoo
3 Jejima Onosho Daieisho
4 Philioyamfuji Chiyonokuni Daieisho
5 Ziggyama Chiyonokuni Onosho
6 Karasukurai Chiyonokuni Tokushoryu
7 Sakura Chiyonokuni Takarafuji
8 Wamahada Chiyonokuni Kotoeko
9 Pitinosato Chiyonokuni Kotoeko
10 Andrasoyama Kotoeko Yutgakayama
11 Akogyokuseki Kotoeko Daieisho
12 Athenayama Chiyonokuni Daieisho
13 RaeucherLax Onosho Daieisho
14 Hakushin  Chiyonokuni Ura
15 Flohru Chiyonokuni Kotoeko
16 Joaoiyama Chiyonokuni Chiyonoo
17 Benihana Chiyonokuni Onosho
18 Kishikaisei Yutakayama Chiyonokuni
19 Holleshoryu Chiyonokuni Kotoeko
20 Kyoju Ura Chiyonokuni
21 Chishafuwaku Onosho Tokushoryu
22 Gaijingai Chiyonokuni Onosho
23 ScrechingOwl Kotoeko Chiyonokuni
24 Atenzan Chiyonokuni Daieisho
25 Fujisan Chiyonokuni Onosho
26 Gansekiiwa Chiyonokuni Kotoeko
27 Wakatake Chiyonoo Chiyonokuni
28 Oshirokita Chiyonokuni Daieisho
29 Sawamura    

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 12:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 12 will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there, if you wish.

11 -- Meisei(vs. Terunofuji)
17 -- Ichinojo(vs. Shodai)  
17 -- Tamawashi(vs. Takayasu)
16 -- Daieisho(vs. Hoshoryu)
9 -- Chiyoshoma(vs. Wakatakakage)
26 -- Takarafuji(vs. Takakeisho)
28 -- Onosho(vs. Mitakeumi)
19 -- Okinoumi(vs. Kiribayama)
29 -- Endo(vs. Takanosho)  
8 -- Kotoeko(vs. Chiyotairyu)
10 -- Kagayaki(vs. Myogiryu)
16 -- Tsurugisho(vs. Hidenoumi)
24 -- Kaisei(vs. Shimanoumi)
21 -- Yutakayama(vs. Aoiyama)
25--Ichiyamamoto(vs. Terutsuyoshi)
30 -- Chiyomaru(vs. Ura)  
26 -- Tokushoryu(vs. Tobizaru)
17 -- Chiyonokuni(vs. Tochinoshin)
15 -- Daiamami (vs. Chiyonoo)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts will start soon. I have received picks from 27 to play Gamers. 

Day 12
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Endo Ichiyamamoto
2 Jakusotsu Endo Chiyomaru
3 Ziggyama Endo Onosho
4 Philioyamfuji Endo Chiyomaru
5 Jejima Chiyomaru Endo
6 Flohru Kaisei Yutakayama
7 Akogyokuseki Kaisei Endo
8 Pitinosato Tamawashi Kaisei
9 Wamahada Okinoumi Takarafuji
10 Karasukurai Endo Chiyonokuni
11 Athenayama Tamawashi Daiamami
12 Sakura Tamawashi Chiyomaru
13 Hakushin  Chiyonokuni Endo
14 Andrasoyama Kaisei Yutakayama
15 RaeucherLax Tamawashi Ichinojo
16 Kyoju Ichinojo Kaisei
17 Holleshoryu Tokushoryu Ichinojo
18 Benihana Endo Chiyomaru
19 Fujisan Okinoumi Tokushoryu
20 Kishikaisei Endo Kaisei
21 Chishafuwaku Tokushoryu Yutakayama
22 Gaijingai Daieisho Kaisei
23 ScrechingOwl Ichinojo Daiamami
24 Oshirokita Endo Chiyomaru
25 Gansekiiwa Kaisei Ichiyamamoto
26 Wakatake Chiyomaru Ichinojo
27 Joaoiyama Chiyomaru Kotoeko
28 Atenzan    
29 Sawamura    
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 13:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 13 will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there, if you wish.

11 -- Mitakeumi(vs. Terunofuji)
15 -- Tamawashi(vs. Hoshoryu)
26 -- Takarafuji(vs. Meisei)  
34 -- Onosho(vs. Shodai)  
25 -- Okinoumi(vs. Ichinojo)
21 -- Chiyotairyu(vs. Daieisho)
36 -- Myogiryu(vs. Takakeisho)
27 -- Endo(vs. Kiribayama)  
23 -- Kotoeko(vs. Chiyoshoma)
6 -- Kagayaki(vs. Tochinoshin)
17 -- Tsurugisho(vs. Aoiyama)
21 -- Kaisei(vs. Tobizaru)  
20 -- Yutakayama(vs. Hidenoumi)
26 --Ichiyamamoto(vs. Shimanoumi)
29 -- Chiyonoo(vs. Ura)  
38 -- Chiyomaru(vs. Wakatakakage)
28 -- Tokushoryu(vs. Terutsuyoshi)
41 -- Chiyonokuni(vs. Takanosho)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The scoring on Day 11 -nice rebound from the worse scoring this basho on Day 10 - 22 (78.6%) Gamer scored.

Nobody achieved Golden Bonus points.  

Pick of the Day: 27 points, achieved by 19 Gamers, who jumped on Chiyonokuni's bandwagon. Congratulations!

  Day 11
# Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
1 Achiyama Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
2 Jakusotsu Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
3 Philioyamfuji Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
4 Ziggyama Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
5 Karasukurai Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
6 Sakura Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
7 Wamahada Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
8 Pitinosato Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
9 Athenayama Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
10 Hakushin  Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
11 Flohru Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
12 Joaoiyama Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
13 Benihana Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
14 Holleshoryu Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
15 Gaijingai Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
16 Atenzan Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
17 Fujisan Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
18 Gansekiiwa Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
19 Oshirokita Chiyonokuni 27 0 27
20 Andrasoyama Kotoeko 17 0 17
21 Akogyokuseki Kotoeko 17 0 17
22 ScrechingOwl Kotoeko 17 0 17
23 Jejima Onosho 0 0 0
24 RaeucherLax Onosho 0 0 0
25 Kishikaisei Yutakayama 0 0 0
26 Kyoju Ura 0 0 0
27 Chishafuwaku Onosho 0 0 0
28 Wakatake Chiyonoo 0 0 0
29 Sawamura        

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this