Sign in to follow this  
Achiyama

2021 Hatsu - THE UNDERDOG GAME (TUG) - ENTRY, TORIKUMI, STANDINGS

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited)

ANNOUNCEMENTS

YOKOZUNA  WATCH: 

1.) OSHIROKITA needs Yusho or Jun-Yusho AND 10 kekka points during 2021 Hatsu Basho to be eligible for a promotion to Yokozuna.

2.) JAKUSOTSU needs ONLY 13 kekka points during 2021 Hatsu Basho to be eligible for a promotion to Yokozuna.

 

OZEKI  WATCH: 

Nobody is on an Ozeki Watch!

 

   KADOBAN:

1.) KISHIKAISEI  is a second consecutive Kadoban status during 2021 Kyushu Basho. Needs 10 kekka points to reclaim Ozeki status.

 

Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Shonichi (Day 1):

The link with the Entry Form for Shonichi (Day 1) will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

14 -- Mitakeumi (vs. Takakeisho)
19 -- Hokutofuji (vs. Shodai)
20 -- Daieisho (vs. Asanoyama)
15 -- Takarafuji (vs. Takanosho)
17 -- Kotoshoho (vs. Terunofuji)
16 -- Onosho (vs. Takayasu)
  6 -- Tamawashi (vs. Tochinoshin)
  6 -- Okinoumi (vs. Endo)
  7 -- Meisei (vs. Ryuden)
  7 -- Tobizaru (vs. Kagayaki)
  6 -- Kiribayama (vs. Tokushoryu)
  6 -- Shimanoumi (vs. Myogiryu)
  7 -- Kotoeko (vs. Aoiyama)
  6 -- Terutsuyoshi (vs. Ichinojo)
  8 -- Midorifuji (vs. Akua)
  7 -- Yutakayama (vs. Hoshoryu)
  7 -- Akiseyama (vs. Kotonowaka)
11 --Daiamami (vs. Sadanoumi)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I don't see a link to register. I'm in. I made my picks for day 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, chishafuwaku said:

It is in a different topic: "2021 Hatsu Basho - THE UNDERDDOG GAME (TUG) - INVITATION AND REGISTRATION FORM".

I think

Here is the link:

https://www.surveymonkey.com/r/M8PB7QS

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I have received picks from 27 Gamers.

Day 1
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Takarafuji Hokutofuji
2 Jakusotsu Hokutofuji Takarafuji
3 Athenayama Midorifuji Meisei
4 Jejima Hokutofuji Mitakeumi
5 RaeucherLax Daieisho Hokutofuji
6 Chishafuwaku Hokutofuji Daiamami
7 Wamahada Takarafuji Hokutofuji
8 Flohru Daieisho Hokutofuji
9 Akogyokuseki Onosho Daieisho
10 Wakatake Daieisho Onosho
11 Pitinosato Onosho Daieisho
12 Bolo Daieisho Tobizaru
13 Katunazuma Mitakeumi Daieisho
14 Andrasoyamawaka Takarafuji Meisei
15 Profomisakari Daieisho Hokutofuji
16 Sakura Hokutofuji Takarafuji
17 Philioyamfuji Hokutofuji Daieisho
18 Gaijingai Takarafuji Daieisho
19 Wolfgangho Daiamami Mitakeumi
20 Benihana Mitakeumi Daieisho
21 Andonishiki Daieisho Hokutofuji
22 Kyoju Akiseyama Terutsuyoshi
23 Oshirokita Daieisho Onosho
24 Fujisan Meisei Yutakayama
25 Kishikaisei Daieisho Onosho
26 Gansekiiwa Hokutofuji Takarafuji
27 ScreechingOwl Hokutofuji Daiamami
28 Shimodahito    
29 Yoohoo    
30 Joaoiyama    
31 Sawamura    
32 Tenshinhan    

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 2:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 2 will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

14 -- Takayasu (vs. Shodai)
19 -- Hokutofuji (vs. Asanoyama)
20 -- Daieisho (vs. Takakeisho)
13 -- Takarafuji (vs. Mitakeumi)
17 -- Kotoshoho (vs. Takanosho)
18 -- Onosho (vs. Terunofuji)
  9 -- Endo (vs. Tamawashi)
11 -- Okinoumi (vs. Tochinoshin)
  6 -- Meisei (vs. Kagayaki)
  8 -- Tobizaru (vs. Ryuden)
10 -- Myogiryu (vs. Kiribayama)
13 -- Aoiyama (vs. Tokushoryu)
  8 -- Kotoeko (vs. Shimanoumi)
  9 -- Akua (vs. Terutsuyoshi)
12 -- Hoshoryu (vs. Ichinojo)
  7 -- Yutakayama (vs. Midorifuji)
  8 -- Sadanoumi (vs. Kotonowaka)
17 -- Shohozan (vs. Akiseyama) 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I received no e-mails at eswayne2009@yahoo.com.  Did I mistype the address?

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
11 hours ago, Torideyama said:

I received no e-mails at eswayne2009@yahoo.com.  Did I mistype the address?

I haven't set the e-mail sending yet. Sorry:!

I'll start sending the emails with Day 3 Entry Form.

Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
12 hours ago, Torideyama said:

I received no e-mails at eswayne2009@yahoo.com.  Did I mistype the address?

BTW you didn't chose to receive the Entry Form in an e-mail EVERY DAY option, but the option when Sumoforum is Down.

But as I see you might have chosen a wrong option by mistake. So, I'll be sending you e-mail every day.

Achiyama

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I have received picks from 32 Gamers.

Day 2
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Shohozan Aoiyama
2 Jakusotsu Hokutofuji Aoiyama
3 Bolo Daieisho Meisei
4 Jejima Hokutofuji Shohozan
5 Andonishiki Myogiryu Takayasu
6 Akogyokuseki Tobizaru Hokutofuji
7 Andrasoyamawaka Daieisho Sadanoumi
8 Philioyamfuji Hokutofuji Kotoshoho
9 Yoohoo Sadanoumi Shohozan
10 Wamahada Daieisho Meisei
11 Profomisakari Daieisho Takarafuji
12 RaeucherLax Hokutofuji Aoiyama
13 Wolfgangho Endo Takayasu
14 Kyoju Akua Kotoshoho
15 Athenayama Daieisho Meisei
16 Pitinosato Myogiryu Kotoshoho
17 Sakura Hokutofuji Kotoshoho
18 Flohru Aoiyama Hokutofuji
19 Katunazuma Onosho Daieisho
20 Tenshinhan Hokutofuji Shohozan
21 Benihana Kotoshoho Daieisho
22 Joaoiyama Hoshoryu Okinoumi
23 Gaijingai Myogiryu Endo
24 Sawamura Daieisho Okinoumi
25 Wakatake Kotoshoho Meisei
26 Chishafuwaku Myogiryu Aoiyama
27 Oshirokita Onosho Shohozan
28 Kishikaisei Endo Akua
29 Shimodahito Kotoeko Daieisho
30 Fujisan Yutakayama Endo
31 Gansekiiwa Kotoshoho Sadanoumi
32 ScreechingOwl Yutakayama Hokutofuji

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 3:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 3 will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

14 -- Mitakeumi ( s. Asanoyama)
19 -- Hokutofuji (vs. Takakeisho)
20 -- Daieisho (vs. Shodai)
13 -- Takarafuji (vs. Takayasu)
18 -- Onosho (vs. Takanosho)
19 -- Tochinoshin (vs. Terunofuji)
  8 -- Tamawashi (vs. Kotoshoho)
  7 -- Ryuden (vs. Endo)
  7 -- Kagayaki (vs. Okinoumi)
  6 -- Tobizaru (vs. Meisei)
11 -- Myogiryu (vs. Tokushoryu)
  8 -- Ichinojo (vs. Aoiyama)
  7 -- Terutsuyoshi (vs. Kotoeko)
  6 -- Midorifuji (vs. Hoshoryu)
  9 -- Yutakayama (vs. Akua)
11 -- Shimanoumi (vs. Kiribayama)
  6   -- Sadanoumi (vs. Akiseyama)
18 -- Churanoumi (vs. Kotonowaka) 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I have received picks from 31 Gamers.

Day 3
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Onosho Takarafuji
2 Jakusotsu Daieisho Mitakeumi
3 Jejima Myogiryu Churanoumi
4 Akogyokuseki Daieisho Midorifuji
5 Flohru Daieisho Myogiryu
6 Profomisakari Churanoumi Hokutofuji
7 Wamahada Hokutofuji Daieisho
8 Andrasoyamawaka Daieisho Ryuden
9 Athenayama Daieisho Ichinojo
10 Pitinosato Shimanoumi Daieisho
11 Bolo Onosho Yutakayama
12 Yoohoo Shimanoumi Mitakeumi
13 Andonishiki Shimanoumi Ichinojo
14 Katunazuma Daieisho Mitakeumi
15 RaeucherLax Daieisho Shimanoumi
16 Fujisan Ichinojo Midorifuji
17 Philioyamfuji Churanoumi Hokutofuji
18 Tenshinhan Onosho Daieisho
19 Sakura Hokutofuji Daieisho
20 Gaijingai Daieisho Sadanoumi
21 Chishafuwaku Onosho Takarafuji
22 Kyoju Ichinojo Midorifuji
23 Shimodahito Daieisho Mitakeumi
24 Benihana Daieisho Hokutofuji
25 Sawamura Shimanoumi Midorifuji
26 Kishikaisei Daieisho Shimanoumi
27 Joaoiyama Yutakayama Churanoumi
28 Oshirokita Churanoumi Mitakeumi
29 Gansekiiwa Ichinojo Shimanoumi
30 Wakatake Onosho Daieisho
31 ScreechingOwl Daieisho Myogiryu
32 Wolfgangho    

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 4:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 4 will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

  7 -- Takayasu (vs. Terunofuji)
13 -- Hokutofuji (vs. Takanosho)
12 -- Daieisho (vs. Mitakeumi)
21 -- Takarafuji (vs. Takakeisho)
23 -- Kotoshoho (vs. Shodai)
24 -- Onosho (vs. Asanoyama)
10 -- Endo (vs. Tochinoshin)
10 -- Okinoumi (vs. Tamawashi)
  8 -- Tokushoryu (vs. Kagayaki)
10 -- Kiribayama (vs. Ryuden)
12 -- Myogiryu (vs. Tobizaru)
14 -- Shimanoumi (vs. Meisei)
  6 -- Ichinojo (vs. Kotoeko)
  9 -- Terutsuyoshi (vs. Aoiyama)
10 -- Kotonowaka (vs. Akua)
  9 -- Akiseyama (vs. Midorifuji)
11   -- Sadanoumi (vs. Hoshoryu)
24 -- Azumaryu (vs. Yutakayama)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

OK scoring on Shonichi - 15 (55.6%) Gamers scored.

Athenayama, Kyoju and Fujisan achieved Golden Bonus points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations!

Pick of the Day: 20 points for Daiesho, who defeated Ozeki Asanoyama. 8 Gamers picked Daieisho. Congratulations!

Day 1
Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
RaeucherLax Daieisho 20 0 20
Flohru Daieisho 20 0 20
Wakatake Daieisho 20 0 20
Bolo Daieisho 20 0 20
Profomisakari Daieisho 20 0 20
Andonishiki Daieisho 20 0 20
Oshirokita Daieisho 20 0 20
Kishikaisei Daieisho 20 0 20
Akogyokuseki Onosho 16 0 16
Pitinosato Onosho 16 0 16
Katunazuma Mitakeumi 14 0 14
Benihana Mitakeumi 14 0 14
Athenayama Midorifuji 8 5 13
Kyoju Akiseyama 7 5 12
Fujisan Meisei 7 5 12
Achiyama Takarafuji 0 0 0
Jakusotsu Hokutofuji 0 0 0
Jejima Hokutofuji 0 0 0
Chishafuwaku Hokutofuji 0 0 0
Wamahada Takarafuji 0 0 0
Andrasoyamawaka Takarafuji 0 0 0
Sakura Hokutofuji 0 0 0
Philioyamfuji Hokutofuji 0 0 0
Gaijingai Takarafuji 0 0 0
Wolfgangho Daiamami 0 0 0
Gansekiiwa Hokutofuji 0 0 0
ScreechingOwl Hokutofuji 0 0 0
Shimodahito   0 0 0
Yoohoo   0 0 0
Joaoiyama   0 0 0
Sawamura   0 0 0
Tenshinhan   0 0 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On Day 2 - OK scoring - 13 (40.6%) Gamers scored points.

Flohru, Kyoju and Akogyokuseki achieved Golden Bonus points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations!

Pick of the Day: again 20 points again for Daiesho, who defeated a second Ozeki Takakeisho. 6 Gamers picked Daieisho. Congratulations!

Day 2
Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
Bolo Daieisho 20 0 20
Andrasoyamawaka Daieisho 20 0 20
Wamahada Daieisho 20 0 20
Profomisakari Daieisho 20 0 20
Athenayama Daieisho 20 0 20
Sawamura Daieisho 20 0 20
Flohru Aoiyama 13 5 18
Katunazuma Onosho 18 0 18
Oshirokita Onosho 18 0 18
Kyoju Akua 9 5 14
Akogyokuseki Tobizaru 8 5 13
Wolfgangho Endo 9 0 9
Kishikaisei Endo 9 0 9
Achiyama Shohozan 0 0 0
Jakusotsu Hokutofuji 0 0 0
Jejima Hokutofuji 0 0 0
Andonishiki Myogiryu 0 0 0
Philioyamfuji Hokutofuji 0 0 0
Yoohoo Sadanoumi 0 0 0
RaeucherLax Hokutofuji 0 0 0
Pitinosato Myogiryu 0 0 0
Sakura Hokutofuji 0 0 0
Tenshinhan Hokutofuji 0 0 0
Benihana Kotoshoho 0 0 0
Joaoiyama Hoshoryu 0 0 0
Gaijingai Myogiryu 0 0 0
Wakatake Kotoshoho 0 0 0
Chishafuwaku Myogiryu 0 0 0
Shimodahito Kotoeko 0 0 0
Fujisan Yutakayama 0 0 0
Gansekiiwa Kotoshoho 0 0 0
ScreechingOwl Yutakayama 0 0 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 2.

We start the Standings with a Duo.

1st place - Bolo and Profomisakari are co-Leaders after Day 2 with 40 pts.

3rd place - Another Duo of Flohru and Oshirokita shares 3rd place with 38 pts.

5th place - Athenayama is at 5th place with 33 pts.

6th place - Katunazuma is rounding up Top-6 with 32 pts.

Kishikaisei and Akogyokuseki are both at the doorsteps of Top-6 with 29 pts.

Here are the Standings:

After Day 2
Ranking Gamer D 1 D 2 Total
1 Bolo 20 20 40
1 Profomisakari 20 20 40
3 Flohru 20 18 38
3 Oshirokita 20 18 38
5 Athenayama 13 20 33
6 Katunazuma 14 18 32
7 Kishikaisei 20 9 29
7 Akogyokuseki 16 13 29
9 Kyoju 12 14 26
10 RaeucherLax 20 0 20
10 Wakatake 20 0 20
10 Andonishiki 20 0 20
10 Wamahada 0 20 20
10 Andrasoyamawaka 0 20 20
10 Sawamura 0 20 20
16 Pitinosato 16 0 16
17 Benihana 14 0 14
18 Fujisan 12 0 12
19 Wolfgangho 0 9 9
20 Achiyama 0 0 0
20 Jakusotsu 0 0 0
20 Jejima 0 0 0
20 Chishafuwaku 0 0 0
20 Sakura 0 0 0
20 Philioyamfuji 0 0 0
20 Gaijingai 0 0 0
20 Gansekiiwa 0 0 0
20 ScreechingOwl 0 0 0
20 Shimodahito 0 0 0
20 Yoohoo 0 0 0
20 Joaoiyama 0 0 0
20 Tenshinhan 0 0 0
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On Day 3 - very good scoring - 21 (67.7%) Gamers scored points.

Jejima and Joaoiyama achieved Golden Bonus (GoB) points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations!

Pick of the Day: again 20 points for Daieisho's win over the 3rd Ozeki Shodai. Daieisho swept all 3 Ozeki. 12 Gamers got the pointsCongratulations!

Day 3
Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
Jakusotsu Daieisho 20 0 20
Akogyokuseki Daieisho 20 0 20
Flohru Daieisho 20 0 20
Andrasoyamawaka Daieisho 20 0 20
Athenayama Daieisho 20 0 20
Katunazuma Daieisho 20 0 20
RaeucherLax Daieisho 20 0 20
Gaijingai Daieisho 20 0 20
Shimodahito Daieisho 20 0 20
Benihana Daieisho 20 0 20
Kishikaisei Daieisho 20 0 20
ScreechingOwl Daieisho 20 0 20
Wamahada Hokutofuji 19 0 19
Sakura Hokutofuji 19 0 19
Achiyama Onosho 18 0 18
Bolo Onosho 18 0 18
Tenshinhan Onosho 18 0 18
Chishafuwaku Onosho 18 0 18
Wakatake Onosho 18 0 18
Jejima Myogiryu 11 5 16
Joaoiyama Yutakayama 9 5 14
Profomisakari Churanoumi 0 0 0
Pitinosato Shimanoumi 0 0 0
Yoohoo Shimanoumi 0 0 0
Andonishiki Shimanoumi 0 0 0
Fujisan Ichinojo 0 0 0
Philioyamfuji Churanoumi 0 0 0
Kyoju Ichinojo 0 0 0
Sawamura Shimanoumi 0 0 0
Oshirokita Churanoumi 0 0 0
Gansekiiwa Ichinojo 0 0 0
Wolfgangho   0 0 0

 

Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 3.

1st place - Another Duo of Bolo and Flohru is at 1st after Day 3 with 58 pts.

3rd place - Athenayama climbed to 3rd place with 53 pts.

4th place - Katunazuma leaped from 6th to 4th place with 52 pts.

5th place - Kishikaisei and Akogyokuseki share the 5th place with 49 pts.

Profomisakari, RaeucherLax and Andrasoyamawaka share the doorsteps of Top-6 with 40 pts.

Here are the Standings:

After Day 3
Ranking Gamer D 1 D 2 D 3 Total
1 Bolo 20 20 18 58
1 Flohru 20 18 20 58
3 Athenayama 13 20 20 53
4 Katunazuma 14 18 20 52
5 Kishikaisei 20 9 20 49
5 Akogyokuseki 16 13 20 49
7 Profomisakari 20 20 0 40
7 RaeucherLax 20 0 20 40
7 Andrasoyamawaka 0 20 20 40
10 Wamahada 0 20 19 39
11 Oshirokita 20 18  0 38
11 Wakatake 20 0 18 38
13 Benihana 14 0 20 34
14 Kyoju 12 14 0 26
15 Andonishiki 20 0 0 20
15 Sawamura 0 20 0 20
15 Jakusotsu 0 0 20 20
15 Gaijingai 0 0 20 20
15 ScreechingOwl 0 0 20 20
15 Shimodahito 0 0 20 20
21 Sakura 0 0 19 19
22 Achiyama 0 0 18 18
22 Chishafuwaku 0 0 18 18
22 Tenshinhan 0 0 18 18
25 Pitinosato 16 0 0 16
25 Jejima 0 0 16 16
27 Joaoiyama 0 0 14 14
28 Fujisan 12 0 0 12
29 Wolfgangho 0 9   9
30 Philioyamfuji 0 0 0 0
30 Gansekiiwa 0 0 0 0
30 Yoohoo 0 0 0 0
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this