Sign in to follow this  
Misahiro

Bout-Length July 2020

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited)

Day 1

09.3s M17e Terunofuji (1-0) oshidashi M17w Kotoyuki (0-1)
04.9s M16w Kotoeko (1-0) yorikiri M16e Nishikigi (0-1)
03.0s M15e Kotoshoho (1-0) yorikiri M15w Chiyomaru (0-1)
04.2s M14e Kotoshogiku (1-0) yorikiri M14w Wakatakakage (0-1)
20.3s M13w Kotonowaka (1-0) sukuinage M13e Takayasu (0-1)
04.3s M12e Sadanoumi (1-0) yorikiri M12w Shohozan (0-1)
27.5s M9e Tochinoshin (1-0) tsukiotoshi M9w Ikioi (0-1)
14.0s M10w Myogiryu (1-0) yorikiri M10e Kaisei (0-1)
07.5s M9e Tamawashi (1-0) tsukiotoshi M9w Ikioi (0-1)
02.1s M8w Chiyotairyu (1-0) hatakikomi M8e Ishiura (0-1)
00.9s M7e Terutsuyoshi (1-0) kotenage M7w Tokushoryu (0-1)
06.6s M6w Ryuden (1-0) kirikaeshi M6e Enho (0-1)
07.4s M5w Hokutofuji (1-0) tsukiotoshi M5e Abi (0-1)
06.1s M4e Kagayaki (1-0) oshidashi M4w Aoiyama (0-1)
10.1s K1e Daieisho (1-0) oshidashi M3w Kiribayama (0-1)
09.2s S1w Mitakeumi (1-0) yorikiri M3e Takarafuji (0-1)
05.8s S1e Shodai (1-0) uwatenage M2w Onosho (0-1)
03.7s O1w Asanoyama (1-0) okuridashi M2e Takanosho (0-1)
06.7s O1e Takakeisho (1-0) oshidashi M1w Yutakayama (0-1)
01.8s M1e Endo (1-0) koshikudake Y1w Kakuryu (0-1)
04.5s Y1e Hakuho (1-0) katasukashi K1w Okinoumi (0-1)
Edited by Misahiro
  • Like 1
  • Thanks 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Tochinoshin miraculously changed shikona in the above table. Still the longest bout time.

27.5s M9e Tamawashi...

  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
2 hours ago, orandashoho said:

Tochinoshin miraculously changed shikona in the above table. Still the longest bout time.

27.5s M9e Tamawashi...

Tanmawashi: Yeah, Ikioi, how'd you like that tsukiotoshi, huh?!!  Oh, you want another one, huh?!!  Well, step right up!  This won't take long ...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)
On 19/07/2020 at 13:10, orandashoho said:

Tochinoshin miraculously changed shikona in the above table. Still the longest bout time.

27.5s M9e Tamawashi...

Thanks for noticing, I fixed the original post (Noddingyes...)

Day 2

06.6s M16e Nishikigi (1-1) tsukiotoshi M17w Kotoyuki (0-2)
19.9s M17e Terunofuji (2-0) yorikiri M16w Kotoeko (1-1)
08.0s M14e Kotoshogiku (2-0) yorikiri M15w Chiyomaru (0-2)
23.3s M15e Kotoshoho (2-0) tsukiotoshi M14w Wakatakakage (0-2)
06.7s M13w Kotonowaka (2-0) yorikiri M12e Sadanoumi (1-1)
90.3s M13e Takayasu (1-1) shitatedashinage M12w Shohozan (0-2)
31.4s M10e Kaisei (1-1) yorikiri M11w Tochinoshin (1-1)
05.9s M10w Myogiryu (2-0) oshidashi M11e Shimanoumi (0-2)
01.9s M9w Ikioi (1-1) hikiotoshi M8e Ishiura (0-2)
02.3s M9e Tamawashi (2-0) kotenage M8w Chiyotairyu (1-1)
05.3s M6e Enho (1-1) yorikiri M7w Tokushoryu (0-2)
09.1s M7e Terutsuyoshi (2-0) yorikiri M6w Ryuden (1-1)
04.4s M4e Kagayaki (2-0) hatakikomi M5w Hokutofuji (1-1)
07.9s M4w Aoiyama (1-1) tsukidashi M5e Abi (0-2)
07.4s K1w Okinoumi (1-1) yorikiri M3w Kiribayama (0-2)
02.9s S1e Shodai (2-0) yorikiri M3e Takarafuji (0-2)
05.9s S1w Mitakeumi (2-0) hatakikomi M2e Takanosho (0-2)
04.1s O1e Takakeisho (2-0) hatakikomi M2w Onosho (0-2)
04.2s O1w Asanoyama (2-0) yorikiri M1e Endo (1-1)
02.4s Y1e Hakuho (2-0) uwatenage M1w Yutakayama (0-2)
--------- K1e Daieisho (2-0) fusen Y1w Kakuryu (0-2)
Edited by Misahiro
  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 3

04.1s J1e Meisei (3-0) oshidashi M17w Kotoyuki (0-3)
09.2s M17e Terunofuji (3-0) uwatenage M15w Chiyomaru (0-3)
04.2s M15e Kotoshoho (3-0) oshidashi M16e Nishikigi (1-2)
05.2s M16w Kotoeko (2-1) yorikiri M14w Wakatakakage (0-3)
20.5s M13e Takayasu (2-1) yorikiri M14e Kotoshogiku (2-1)
03.3s M13w Kotonowaka (3-0) oshidashi M12w Shohozan (0-3)
17.0s M12e Sadanoumi (2-1) yorikiri M11e Shimanoumi (0-3)
02.5s M10w Myogiryu (3-0) yorikiri M11w Tochinoshin (1-2)
10.7s M9e Tamawashi (3-0) hatakikomi M10e    Kaisei (1-2)
02.4s M8w Chiyotairyu (2-1) tsukidashi M9w     Ikioi (1-2)
04.2s M8e Ishiura (1-2) yorikiri M7e Terutsuyoshi (2-1)
01.0s M7w Tokushoryu (1-2) hikiotoshi M6w Ryuden (1-2)
01.4s M5e Abi (1-2) oshitaoshi M6e Enho (1-2)
04.0s M5w Hokutofuji (2-1) oshidashi M4w Aoiyama (1-2)
16.8s M3w Kiribayama (1-2) yorikiri M4e Kagayaki (2-1)
06.7s M3e Takarafuji (1-2) okuridashi K1e Daieisho (2-1)
06.0s S1w Mitakeumi (3-0) kubinage M2w Onosho (0-3)
05.5s M2e Takanosho (1-2) okuridashi S1e Shodai (2-1)
07.4s O1w Asanoyama (3-0) yorikiri M1w Yutakayama (0-3)
03.4s K1w Okinoumi (2-1) oshitaoshi O1e Takakeisho (2-1)
03.7s Y1e Hakuho (3-0) oshidashi M1e Endo (1-2)
  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 4

21.4s M17e Terunofuji (4-0) kimedashi J1w Chiyoshoma (0-4)
08.1s M17w Kotoyuki (1-3) tsukidashi M15w Chiyomaru (0-4)
08.2s M15e Kotoshoho (4-0) hatakikomi M13e Takayasu (2-2)
09.1s M14w Wakatakakage (1-3) yorikiri M13w Kotonowaka (3-1)
07.4s M16w Kotoeko (3-1) yorikiri M12e Sadanoumi (2-2)
02.2s M14e Kotoshogiku (3-1) hatakikomi M12w Shohozan (0-4)
02.9s M11w Tochinoshin (2-2) hatakikomi M16e Nishikigi (1-3)
03.4s M11e Shimanoumi (1-3) tsukiotoshi M9e Tamawashi (3-1)
16.1s M10w Myogiryu (4-0) okuridashi M9w Ikioi (1-3)
07.3s M10e Kaisei (2-2) yorikiri M8w Chiyotairyu (2-2)
06.9s M7w Tokushoryu (2-2) oshidashi M8e Ishiura (1-3)
03.2s M5e Abi (2-2) oshidashi M7e Terutsuyoshi (2-2)
03.9s M5w Hokutofuji (3-1) oshidashi M6w Ryuden (1-3)
03.8s M6e Enho (2-2) tsukiotoshi M4w Aoiyama (1-3)
05.0s M3e Takarafuji (2-2) uwatenage M4e Kagayaki (2-2)
04.5s K1w Okinoumi (3-1) oshidashi M2w Onosho (0-4)
03.8s S1e Shodai (3-1) yorikiri M3w Kiribayama (1-3)
05.5s S1w Mitakeumi (4-0) tsukiotoshi M1w Yutakayama (0-4)
09.0s O1e Takakeisho (3-1) oshidashi M1e Endo (1-3)
08.6s O1w Asanoyama (4-0) okuridashi K1e Daieisho (2-2)
02.8s Y1e Hakuho (4-0) tsukiotoshi M2e Takanosho (1-3)
 

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 5

08.0s M16w Kotoeko (4-1) sukuinage J2e Tobizaru (2-3)
07.7s M16e Nishikigi (2-3) oshidashi M15w Chiyomaru (0-5)
10.5s M14w Wakatakakage (2-3) oshidashi M17w Kotoyuki (1-4)
26.2s M13e Takayasu (3-2) yorikiri M17e Terunofuji (4-1)
02.3s M15e Kotoshoho (5-0) kotenage M12w Shohozan (0-5)
06.0s M11w Tochinoshin (3-2) tsukiotoshi M12e Sadanoumi (2-3)
05.7s M14e Kotoshogiku (4-1) yoritaoshi M11e Shimanoumi (1-4)
23.5s M10w Myogiryu (5-0) oshidashi M13w Kotonowaka (3-2)
07.7s M9w Ikioi (2-3) shitatenage M10e Kaisei (2-3)
01.9s M9e Tamawashi (4-1) oshidashi M8e Ishiura (1-4)
01.3s M8w Chiyotairyu (3-2) uwatenage M7e Terutsuyoshi (2-3)
03.6s M5w Hokutofuji (4-1) oshitaoshi M6e Enho (2-3)
03.0s M5e Abi (3-2) oshidashi M7w Tokushoryu (2-3)
06.6s M4w Aoiyama (2-3) hikiotoshi M6w Ryuden (1-4)
02.7s M2e Takanosho (2-3) oshidashi M4e Kagayaki (2-3)
12.3s K1e Daieisho (3-2) tsukiotoshi M1w Yutakayama (0-5)
02.3s S1w Mitakeumi (5-0) oshidashi M1e Endo (1-4)
03.8s S1e Shodai (4-1) sukuinage K1w Okinoumi (3-2)
69.0s O1w Asanoyama (5-0) yorikiri M3w Kiribayama (1-4)
14.3s O1e Takakeisho (4-1) hatakikomi M3e Takarafuji (2-3)
04.3s Y1e Hakuho (5-0) uwatedashinage M2w Onosho (0-5)
  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 6

10.5s J3e Azumaryu (4-2) yorikiri M16e Nishikigi (2-4)
10.6s M17e Terunofuji (5-1) yorikiri M15e Kotoshoho (5-1)
02.9s M13e Takayasu (4-2) oshidashi M17w Kotoyuki (1-5)
04.1s M13w Kotonowaka (4-2) oshidashi M15w Chiyomaru (0-6)
00.7s M14w Wakatakakage (3-3) hatakikomi M12e Sadanoumi (2-4)
10.8s M12w Shohozan (1-5) hatakikomi M16w Kotoeko (4-2)
05.6s M11w Tochinoshin (4-2) uwatenage M14e Kotoshogiku (4-2)
06.6s M9e Tamawashi (5-1) oshidashi M10w Myogiryu (5-1)
13.9s M11e Shimanoumi (2-4) yorikiri M9w Ikioi (2-4)
18.1s M8e Ishiura (2-4) shitatedashinage M10e Kaisei (2-4)
01.9s M6e Enho (3-3) shitatedashinage M8w Chiyotairyu (3-3)
11.1s M6w Ryuden (2-4) tsukiotoshi M5e Abi (3-3)
04.5s M7w Tokushoryu (3-3) tsukiotoshi M5w Hokutofuji (4-2)
03.8s M4w Aoiyama (3-3) tsukidashi M7e Terutsuyoshi (2-4)
04.0s M4e Kagayaki (3-3) oshidashi M1w Yutakayama (0-6)
03.1s M2e Takanosho (3-3) oshitaoshi K1e Daieisho (3-3)
09.9s S1e Shodai (5-1) oshidashi M1e Endo (1-5)
07.9s S1w Mitakeumi (6-0) tsukiotoshi K1w Okinoumi (3-3)
07.6s M3w Kiribayama (2-4) yorikiri O1e Takakeisho (4-2)
04.2s O1w Asanoyama (6-0) yorikiri M2w Onosho (0-6)
02.8s Y1e Hakuho (6-0) oshidashi M3e Takarafuji (2-4)
  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Day 7

06.1s M15w Chiyomaru (1-6) yorikiri J3w Kyokushuho (3-4)
05.7s M17e Terunofuji (6-1) kimedashi M14w Wakatakakage (3-4)
04.6s M14e Kotoshogiku (5-2) yorikiri M16e Nishikigi (2-5)
04.7s M12e Sadanoumi (3-4) okuridashi M17w Kotoyuki (1-6)
10.2s M16w Kotoeko (5-2) yorikiri M11w Tochinoshin (4-3)
10.3s M15e Kotoshoho (6-1) shitatenage M11e Shimanoumi (2-5)
20.0s M10w Myogiryu (6-1) oshidashi M13e Takayasu (4-3)
03.6s M10e Kaisei (3-4) tsukitaoshi M13w Kotonowaka (4-3)
36.2s M12w Shohozan (2-5) oshidashi M9w Ikioi (2-5)
03.7s M7w Tokushoryu (4-3) tsukidashi M8w Chiyotairyu (3-4)
11.5s M6w Ryuden (3-4) uwatenage M8e Ishiura (2-5)
13.0s M6e Enho (4-3) yorikiri M9e Tamawashi (5-2)
03.1s M7e Terutsuyoshi (3-4) amiuchi M5w Hokutofuji (4-3)
05.0s M2e Takanosho (4-3) oshidashi M2w Onosho (0-7)
02.0s M1e Endo (2-5) hatakikomi M1w Yutakayama (0-7)
07.1s K1e Daieisho (4-3) yorikiri K1w  Okinoumi (3-4)
--------- S1w Mitakeumi (7-0) fusen M5e Abi (3-4)
08.0s S1e Shodai (6-1) tsukiotoshi M4w Aoiyama (3-4)
04.5s O1w Asanoyama (7-0) yorikiri M3e Takarafuji (2-5)
04.8s O1e Takakeisho (5-2) tsukiotoshi M4e Kagayaki (3-4)
02.1s Y1e Hakuho (7-0) yorikiri M3w Kiribayama (2-5)
 

Edited by Misahiro
  • Like 2
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 8

21.2s M17e Terunofuji (7-1) yorikiri M16e Nishikigi (2-6)
25.9s M16w Kotoeko (6-2) uwatenage M13e Takayasu (4-4)
12.9s M12e Sadanoumi (4-4) uwatenage M15e    Kotoshoho (6-2)
02.6s M14w Wakatakakage (4-4) oshidashi M12w Shohozan (2-6)
--------- M11w Tochinoshin (5-3) fusen M13w Kotonowaka (4-4)
13.3s M17w Kotoyuki (2-6) tsukidashi M10e Kaisei (3-5)
14.9s M15w Chiyomaru (2-6) tsukiotoshi M10w Myogiryu (6-2)
08.1s M8e Ishiura (3-5) susoharai M11e Shimanoumi (2-6)
01.9s M14e Kotoshogiku (6-2) yorikiri M8w Chiyotairyu (3-5)
08.9s M7e Terutsuyoshi (4-4) yorikiri M9w Ikioi (2-6)
02.7s M9e Tamawashi (6-2) hatakikomi M7w Tokushoryu (4-4)
05.7s M3e Takarafuji (3-5) tsukiotoshi M6w Ryuden (3-5)
67.1s M3w Kiribayama (3-5) uwatenage M6e Enho (4-4)
23.0s M2e Takanosho (5-3) yorikiri M1w Yutakayama (0-8)
11.3s K1e Daieisho (5-3) okuridashi M2w Onosho (0-8)
09.4s K1w Okinoumi (4-4) yorikiri M1e Endo (2-6)
05.7s S1e Shodai (7-1) tsukiotoshi S1w Mitakeumi (7-1)
01.0s M5w Hokutofuji (5-3) hatakikomi O1e Takakeisho (5-3)
05.8s O1w Asanoyama (8-0) yorikiri M4w Aoiyama (3-5)
04.1s Y1e Hakuho (8-0) hatakikomi M4e Kagayaki (3-5)
  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 9

04.6s M17w Kotoyuki (3-6) tsukidashi J4e Daiamami (4-5)
02.8s M13e Takayasu (5-4) hikiotoshi M15w Chiyomaru (2-7)
25.3s M16e Nishikigi (3-6) yoritaoshi M12w Shohozan (2-7)
03.2s M17e Terunofuji (8-1) yorikiri M12e Sadanoumi (4-5)
13.3s M14w Wakatakakage (5-4) yorikiri M11e Shimanoumi (2-7)
05.6s M10w Myogiryu (7-2) hatakikomi M16w Kotoeko (6-3)
02.9s M15e Kotoshoho (7-2) tsukiotoshi M9w Ikioi (2-7)
12.8s M14e Kotoshogiku (7-2) yorikiri M9e Tamawashi (6-3)
08.1s M11w Tochinoshin (6-3) yorikiri M8e Ishiura (3-6)
06.0s M7e Terutsuyoshi (5-4) oshidashi M10e Kaisei (3-6)
03.5s M8w Chiyotairyu (4-5) tsukidashi M6w Ryuden (3-6)
11.1s M7w Tokushoryu (5-4) tsukiotoshi M3e Takarafuji (3-6)
12.4s M1w Yutakayama (1-8) oshidashi M2w Onosho (0-9)
02.3s M1e Endo (3-6) oshidashi M2e Takanosho (5-4)
02.3s M5w Hokutofuji (6-3) tsukiotoshi K1e Daieisho (5-4)
18.9s M3w Kiribayama (4-5) yorikiri S1w Mitakeumi (7-2)
06.8s S1e Shodai (8-1) oshidashi M4e Kagayaki (3-6)
08.8s O1w Asanoyama (9-0) uwatenage K1w Okinoumi (4-5)
04.2s O1e Takakeisho (6-3) tsukitaoshi M6e Enho (4-5)
06.4s Y1e Hakuho (9-0) hatakikomi M4w Aoiyama (3-6)
 

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 10

06.7s M16w Kotoeko (7-3) hatakikomi J1e Meisei (6-4)
00.6s M14w Wakatakakage (6-4) tsukiotoshi M13e Takayasu (5-5)
09.2s M15w Chiyomaru (3-7) hikiotoshi M12e Sadanoumi (4-6)
04.4s M17e Terunofuji (9-1) hikiotoshi M12w Shohozan (2-8)
19.4s M16e Nishikigi (4-6) yorikiri M11e Shimanoumi (2-8)
03.4s M17w Kotoyuki (4-6) oshidashi M11w Tochinoshin (6-4)
18.1s M10e Kaisei (4-6) shitatedashinage M15e Kotoshoho (7-3)
05.5s M8e Ishiura (4-6) uwatedashinage M14e Kotoshogiku (7-3)
01.6s M8w Chiyotairyu (5-5) oshidashi M10w Myogiryu (7-3)
07.2s M9e Tamawashi (7-3) tsukiotoshi M7e Terutsuyoshi (5-5)
02.2s M7w Tokushoryu (6-4) tottari M9w Ikioi (2-8)
05.9s M4e Kagayaki (4-6) hatakikomi M6e Enho (4-6)
03.1s M6w Ryuden (4-6) uwatenage M3w Kiribayama (4-6)
04.2s M1e Endo (4-6) uwatenage M2w Onosho (0-10)
08.8s M3e Takarafuji (4-6) yoritaoshi M1w Yutakayama (1-9)
16.4s K1w Okinoumi (5-5) katasukashi M2e Takanosho (5-5)
05.0s K1e Daieisho (6-4) tsukidashi S1e Shodai (8-2)
11.7s O1e Takakeisho (7-3) tsukiotoshi M4w Aoiyama (3-7)
07.3s S1w Mitakeumi (8-2) uwatenage O1w Asanoyama (9-1)
02.4s Y1e Hakuho (10-0) oshidashi M5w Hokutofuji (6-4)
 

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 11

01.7s M16e Nishikigi (5-6) oshidashi J1w Chiyoshoma (3-8)
04.2s M14w Wakatakakage (7-4) yorikiri M15w Chiyomaru (3-8)
48.2s M17e Terunofuji (10-1) yorikiri M11w Tochinoshin (6-5)
10.1s M11e Shimanoumi (3-8) oshidashi M12w Shohozan (2-9)
03.0s M17w Kotoyuki (5-6) tsukidashi M10w Myogiryu (7-4)
08.9s M16w Kotoeko (8-3) yorikiri M9w Ikioi (2-9)
06.0s M9e Tamawashi (8-3) tsukitaoshi M15e Kotoshoho (7-4)
03.1s M13e Takayasu (6-5) tsukidashi M8w Chiyotairyu (5-6)
02.0s M12e Sadanoumi (5-6) hatakikomi M8e Ishiura (4-7)
20.7s M10e Kaisei (5-6) yorikiri M7w Tokushoryu (6-5)
02.3s M14e Kotoshogiku (8-3) yorikiri M7e Terutsuyoshi (5-6)
08.8s M6w Ryuden (5-6) hatakikomi M2w Onosho (0-11)
02.9s M6e Enho (5-6) oshidashi M2e Takanosho (5-6)
05.9s M4w Aoiyama (4-7) yorikiri M1w Yutakayama (1-10)
04.7s M1e Endo (5-6) tsukiotoshi M3w Kiribayama (4-7)
09.9s K1w Okinoumi (6-5) tsukiotoshi M3e Takarafuji (4-7)
02.1s M5w Hokutofuji (7-4) tsukiotoshi S1e Shodai (8-3)
04.5s O1w Asanoyama (10-1) yorikiri M4e Kagayaki (4-7)
01.3s O1e Takakeisho (8-3) oshidashi S1w Mitakeumi (8-3)
06.4s K1e Daieisho (7-4) oshidashi Y1e Hakuho (10-1)
 

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 12

06.2s J2e Tobizaru (7-5) shitatenage M15w Chiyomaru (3-9)
33.9s M14w Wakatakakage (8-4) yorikiri M16e Nishikigi (5-7)
04.6s M11w Tochinoshin (7-5) hatakikomi M12w Shohozan (2-10)
11.7s M12e Sadanoumi (6-6) uwatedashinage M10e Kaisei (5-7)
04.7s M10w Myogiryu (8-4) yorikiri M14e Kotoshogiku (8-4)
17.8s M17e Terunofuji (11-1) yorikiri M9e Tamawashi (8-4)
04.9s M13e Takayasu (7-5) uwatenage M9w Ikioi (2-10)
03.3s M17w Kotoyuki (6-6) oshidashi M8e Ishiura (4-8)
43.9s M11e Shimanoumi (4-8) tsukiotoshi M8w Chiyotairyu (5-7)
00.9s M7e Terutsuyoshi (6-6) ashitori M15e Kotoshoho (7-5)
05.5s M16w Kotoeko (9-3) sukuinage M7w Tokushoryu (6-6)
07.5s M2e Takanosho (6-6) yorikiri M6w Ryuden (5-7)
01.6s M4w Aoiyama (5-7) hatakikomi M2w Onosho (0-12)
05.9s M1e Endo (6-6) yorikiri M3e Takarafuji (4-8)
10.3s M1w Yutakayama (2-10) oshidashi M3w Kiribayama (4-8)
03.0s K1w Okinoumi (7-5) tsukiotoshi M4e Kagayaki (4-8)
07.8s S1e Shodai (9-3) kimedashi M6e Enho (5-7)
--------- K1e Daieisho (8-4) fusen O1e Takakeisho (8-4)
10.6s O1w Asanoyama (11-1) sukuinage M5w Hokutofuji (7-5)
04.1s S1w Mitakeumi (9-3) tsukiotoshi Y1e Hakuho (10-2)
 

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 13

12.1s M11w Tochinoshin (8-5) yorikiri M15w Chiyomaru (3-10)
10.7s M11e Shimanoumi (5-8) oshitaoshi M17w Kotoyuki (6-7)
05.2s M10w Myogiryu (9-4) hatakikomi M14w Wakatakakage (8-5)
29.7s M16e Nishikigi (6-7) yorikiri M10e Kaisei (5-8)
02.2s M9e Tamawashi (9-4) tsukidashi M16w Kotoeko (9-4)
01.9s M15e Kotoshoho (8-5) hatakikomi M8w  Chiyotairyu (5-8)
12.1s M13e Takayasu (8-5) hatakikomi M8e Ishiura (4-9)
06.4s M7w Tokushoryu (7-6) yorikiri M12e Sadanoumi (6-7)
24.7s M6w Ryuden (6-7) yorikiri M14e Kotoshogiku (8-5)
02.9s M7e Terutsuyoshi (7-6) yorikiri M3w Kiribayama (4-9)
00.7s M12w Shohozan (3-10) hatakikomi M2w Onosho (0-13)
04.9s M2e Takanosho (7-6) hatakikomi M3e Takarafuji (4-9)
08.0s M1w Yutakayama (3-10) sotogake M9w Ikioi (2-11)
06.1s M5w Hokutofuji (8-5) hatakikomi M1e Endo (6-7)
07.4s K1w Okinoumi (8-5) oshitaoshi M6e Enho (5-8)
17.1s K1e Daieisho (9-4) tsukiotoshi M4w Aoiyama (5-8)
02.2s S1w Mitakeumi (10-3) hikiotoshi M4e Kagayaki (4-9)
10.6s M17e Terunofuji (12-1) yorikiri O1w Asanoyama (11-2)
--------- S1e Shodai (10-3) fusen Y1e Hakuho (10-3)
 

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 14

03.4s M13e Takayasu (9-5) yorikiri M16e Nishikigi (6-8)
02.9s M12e Sadanoumi (7-7) yorikiri M14e Kotoshogiku (8-6)
--------- M12w Shohozan (4-10) fusen M17w Kotoyuki (6-8)
02.2s M15w Chiyomaru (4-10) yorikiri M11e Shimanoumi (5-9)
03.3s M10w Myogiryu (10-4) hatakikomi M15e Kotoshoho (8-6)
06.3s M14w Wakatakakage (9-5) oshidashi M9e Tamawashi (9-5)
02.6s M11w Tochinoshin (9-5) uwatedashinage M5w Hokutofuji (8-6)
28.6s M4e Kagayaki (5-9) yorikiri M13w Kotonowaka (4-5-5)
01.3s M3e Takarafuji (5-9) tsukiotoshi M10e Kaisei (5-9)
04.4s M3w Kiribayama (5-9) yorikiri M8w Chiyotairyu (5-9)
03.3s M2e Takanosho (8-6) oshidashi M7w Tokushoryu (7-7)
03.5s M2w Onosho (1-13) oshidashi M9w Ikioi (2-12)
02.6s M1e Endo (7-7) uwatenage M6w Ryuden (6-8)
06.7s M1w Yutakayama (4-10) oshidashi M8e Ishiura (4-10)
03.4s K1e Daieisho (10-4) tsukitaoshi M6e Enho (5-9)
02.5s K1w Okinoumi (9-5) tsukiotoshi M4w Aoiyama (5-9)
06.4s S1e Shodai (11-3) yorikiri M17e Terunofuji (12-2)
11.0s S1w Mitakeumi (11-3) sukuinage M16w Kotoeko (9-5)
01.7s M7e Terutsuyoshi (8-6) ashitori O1w Asanoyama (11-3)
 

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 15

06.0s M12w Shohozan (5-10) oshidashi J5w Ichinojo (9-6)
04.8s M12e Sadanoumi (8-7) yorikiri M16e Nishikigi (6-9)
02.9s M11w Tochinoshin (10-5) hatakikomi M15e Kotoshoho (8-7)
09.6s M10e Kaisei (6-9) tsukidashi M11e Shimanoumi (5-10)
01.4s M14w Wakatakakage (10-5) oshidashi M8e Ishiura (4-11)
04.0s M16w Kotoeko (10-5) hatakikomi M7e Terutsuyoshi (8-7)
05.4s M6w Ryuden (7-8) yorikiri M13w Kotonowaka (4-6-5)
01.1s M5w Hokutofuji (9-6) hatakikomi M14e Kotoshogiku (8-7)
01.6s M8w Chiyotairyu (6-9) tsukiotoshi M4w Aoiyama (5-10)
21.0s M9w Ikioi (3-12) shitatenage M4e Kagayaki (5-10)
18.2s M3w Kiribayama (6-9) uwatehineri M3e Takarafuji (5-10)
04.2s M2w Onosho (2-13) shitatenage M15w Chiyomaru (4-11)
05.1s M13e Takayasu (10-5) hikiotoshi M2e Takanosho (8-7)
19.4s M1w Yutakayama (5-10) oshitaoshi M6e Enho (5-10)
04.8s M1e Endo (8-7) yorikiri M7w Tokushoryu (7-8)
09.2s M9e Tamawashi (10-5) uwatenage K1w Okinoumi (9-6)
02.5s K1e Daieisho (11-4) hikiotoshi M10w Myogiryu (10-5)
05.7s M17e Terunofuji (13-2) yorikiri S1w Mitakeumi (11-4)
09.8s O1w Asanoyama (12-3) oshidashi S1e Shodai (11-4)
 

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Longest Top Division bout of the tournament comes as no surprise: Takayasu versus Shohozan on day 2.  The fallen Ozeki worked hard for that "W", and his hard work paid off since he ended the tournament with a very respectable 10-5 record.  Surprising though that he needed so long against 12w Shohozan, whose final record was 5-10.

As for the shortest Top Division bout of the tournament, it was the second bout on day 10.  On his return to Makuuchi, Wakatakakage (the shikona that many have trouble pronouncing) dispatched ... Takayasu in 0.6s.  

Rather curious that Takayasu featured in both the longest and shortest bouts.

  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this