Sign in to follow this  
Achiyama

2020 Nagoya - THE UNDERDOG GAME (TUG) - ENTRY, TORIKUMI, STANDINGS

Recommended Posts

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 5:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 5 will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

 

  7 -- Okinoumi (vs. Shodai)
13 -- Endo (vs. Mitakeumi)
12 -- Yutakayama (vs. Daieisho)
28 -- Onosho (vs. Hakuho)
23 -- Takarafuji (vs. Takakeisho)
24 -- Kiribayama (vs. Asanoyama)
  9 -- Kagayaki (vs. Takanosho)
  6 -- Enho (vs. Hokutofuji)
12 -- Ryuden (vs. Aoiyama)
10 -- Tokushoryu (vs. Abi)
  8 -- Chiyotairyu (vs. Terutsuyoshi)
10 -- Tamawashi (vs. Ishiura)
  6 -- Kaisei (vs. Ikioi)
  6 -- Sadanoumi (vs. Tochinoshin)
14 -- Kotonowaka (vs. Myogiryu)
14 -- Kotoshogiku (vs. Shimanoumi)
13 -- Kotoshoho (vs. Shohozan)
  6 -- Nishikigi (vs. Chiyomaru)
13 -- Terunofuji (vs. Takayasu)
11 -- Kotoyuki (vs. Wakatakakage)
14 -- Tobizaru (vs. Kotoeko)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

As of July 22 2020  8:55 PM  PDT I have received the picks from 31 Gamers:

# Gamer
1 Achiyama
2 Jejima
3 Jakusotsu
4 RaeucherLax
5 Pitinosato
6 Flohru
7 Katunazuma
8 Profomisakari
9 Bolo
10 Athenayama
11 Gaijingai
12 Holleshoryu
13 Kyoju
14 Andrasoyamawaka
15 Karasukurai
16 Mmikasazuma
17 Sakura
18 Kishikaisei
19 Benihana
20 Philioyamfuji
21 Sawamura
22 Atenzan
23 Wakatake
24 Reijinguoshan
25 Joaoiyama
26 Wolfgangho
27 Fujisan
28 Chishafuwaku
29 Oshirokita
30 Shimodahito
31 ScreechingOwl

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Makuuchi bouts on Day 5 just started. I have received picks from all 32 Gamers. Here are the picks:

Day 5
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Kotoshoho Kotoshogiku
2 Jejima Onosho Kiribayama
3 Jakusotsu Kotoshogiku Terunofuji
4 RaeucherLax Kiribayama Yutakayama
5 Pitinosato Kotoshoho Terunofuji
6 Flohru Kotoshoho Tamawashi
7 Katunazuma Kotoshoho Takarafuji
8 Profomisakari Kotoshogiku Terunofuji
9 Bolo Terunofuji Kotoshogiku
10 Athenayama Terunofuji Kotoshoho
11 Gaijingai Kotoshoho Terunofuji
12 Holleshoryu Kotoshoho Terunofuji
13 Kyoju Tamawashi Terunofuji
14 Andrasoyamawaka Tamawashi Kotonowaka
15 Karasukurai Terunofuji Ryuden
16 Mmikasazuma Tamawashi Kotoshoho
17 Sakura Kotoshogiku Kotoshoho
18 Kishikaisei Kotoshoho Takarafuji
19 Benihana Takarafuji Onosho
20 Philioyamfuji Kagayaki Kiribayama
21 Sawamura Terunofuji Tamawashi
22 Atenzan Terunofuji Tobizaru
- Wakatake Terunofuji Yutakayama
23 Reijinguoshan Terunofuji Kaisei
24 Joaoiyama Ryuden Kotoshoho
25 Wolfgangho Takarafuji Tobizaru
26 Fujisan Kotoshoho Tamawashi
27 Chishafuwaku Terunofuji Kotoshoho
28 Oshirokita Kotoshogiku Takarafuji
29 Shimodahito Takarafuji Tobizaru
30 ScreechingOwl Takarafuji Kaisei
31 Wakatake Terunofuji Onosho
32 Andonishiki Terunofuji Kotonowaka
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 6:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 6 will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

  

  7 -- Okinoumi(vs. Mitakeumi)
13 -- Endo(vs. Shodai)
13 -- Takanosho (vs. Daieisho)
22 -- Onosho (vs. Asanoyama)
29 -- Takarafuji (vs. Hakuho)
24 -- Kiribayama (vs. Takakeisho)
10 -- Kagayaki (vs. Yutakayama)
  8 -- Ryuden (vs. Abi)
13 -- Terutsuyoshi (vs. Aoiyama)
  9 -- Tokushoryu (vs. Hokutofuji)
10 -- Chiyotairyu (vs. Enho)
12 -- Kaisei (vs. Ishiura)
  8 -- Myogiryu (vs. Tamawashi)
  8 -- Shimanoumi (vs. Ikioi)
13 -- Kotoshogiku (vs. Tochinoshin)
13 -- Wakatakakage (vs. Sadanoumi)
  9 -- Chiyomaru (vs. Kotonowaka)
16 -- Kotoeko (vs. Shohozan)
  9 -- Terunofuji (vs. Kotoshoho)
14 -- Kotoyuki (vs. Takayasu)
16 -- Azumaryu (vs. Nishikigi)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

As of July 23 2020  6:50 PM  PDT I have received the picks from 24 Gamers:

# Gamer
1 Achiyama
2 Athenayama
3 RaeucherLax
4 Jejima
5 Jakusotsu
6 Pitinosato
7 Flohru
8 Sakura
9 Mmikasazuma
10 Andrasoyamawaka
11 Andonishiki
12 Karasukurai
13 Kishikaisei
14 Sawamura
15 Bolo
16 Reijinguoshan
17 Benihana
18 Kyoju
19 Atenzan
20 Wakatake
21 Wolfgangho
22 Joaoiyama
23 Chishafuwaku
24 Fujisan

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I will catch up with the Standings this weekend.

Sorry for any inconveniences!

Achiyama,

TUG Rijicho

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Makuuchi bouts on Day 6 just started. I have received picks from all 29 Gamers. Here are the picks:

Day 6
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Kotoeko Wakatakakage
2 Athenayama Kotoeko Terutsuyoshi
3 RaeucherLax Kiribayama Endo
4 Jejima Takarafuji Kiribayama
5 Jakusotsu Kotoeko Terutsuyoshi
6 Pitinosato Kotoeko Terutsuyoshi
7 Flohru Kotoeko Kaisei
8 Sakura Kotoeko Kaisei
9 Mmikasazuma Kotoeko Azumaryu
10 Andrasoyamawaka Kotoeko Ryuden
11 Andonishiki Kotoeko Azumaryu
12 Karasukurai Kotoeko Terunofuji
13 Kishikaisei Wakatakakage Kiribayama
14 Sawamura Kotoeko Terunofuji
15 Bolo Kotoeko Terunofuji
16 Reijinguoshan Terunofuji Kaisei
17 Benihana Endo Takarafuji
18 Kyoju Terunofuji Kaisei
19 Katunazuma Azumaryu Kotoeko
20 Wakatake Chiyotairyu Kotoshogiku
21 Wolfgangho Kagayaki Kaisei
22 Joaoiyama Wakatakakage Takanosho
23 Chishafuwaku Kiribayama Kotoeko
24 Fujisan Kaisei Terutsuyoshi
25 Oshirokita Kotoeko Kiribayama
26 ScreechingOwl Azumaryu Kotoshogiku
27 Gaijingai Kotoshogiku  Kotoeko
28 Atenzan Kotoshogiku  Kotoeko
29 Profomisakari Kotoeko Kiribayama
30 Holleshoryu    
31 Philioyamfuji    
32 Shimodahito    
Edited by Achiyama
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 7:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 7 will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there. 

  6 -- Yutakayama (vs. Endo)
  6 -- Onosho (vs. Takanosho)
23 -- Takarafuji (vs. Asanoyama)
30 -- Kiribayama (vs. Hakuho)
25 -- Kagayaki (vs. Takakeisho)
20 -- Aoiyama (vs. Shodai)
21 -- Abi (vs. Mitakeumi)
  8 -- Terutsuyoshi (vs. Hokutofuji)
  8 -- Ishiura (vs. Ryuden)
  7 -- Chiyotairyu (vs. Tokushoryu)
14 -- Tamawashi (vs. Enho)
11 -- Shohozan (vs. Ikioi)
13 -- Takayasu (vs. Myogiryu)
15 -- Kotonowaka (vs. Kaisei)
16 -- Kotoshoho (vs. Shimanoumi)
  9 -- Nishikigi (vs. Kotoshogiku)
18 -- Kotoeko (vs. Tochinoshin)
10 -- Terunofuji (vs. Wakatakakage)
19 -- Kotoyuki (vs. Sadanoumi)
18 -- Kyokushuho (vs. Chiyomaru)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On Day 4 - another good scoring - 20 (62.5%) Gamers scored points.

Pitinosato achieved Golden Bonus (GoB) points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations!

Pick of the Day: 17 points achieved by Achiyama, Jakusotsu, Gaijingai and Atenzan. Congratulations!

Day 4
Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
Achiyama Kotoeko 17 0 17
Jakusotsu Kotoeko 17 0 17
Gaijingai Kotoeko 17 0 17
Atenzan Kotoeko 17 0 17
Pitinosato Enho 11 5 16
Karasukurai Kaisei 11 0 11
Flohru Kaisei 11 0 11
Athenayama Kaisei 11 0 11
Sakura Kotoshogiku 11 0 11
Katunazuma Kaisei 11 0 11
Bolo Kotoshogiku 11 0 11
Kyoju Kaisei 11 0 11
Holleshoryu Kotoshogiku 11 0 11
Mmikasazuma Kaisei 11 0 11
Reijinguoshan Kaisei 11 0 11
Fujisan Kaisei 11 0 11
Kishikaisei Kotoshoho 9 0 9
Joaoiyama Kotoshoho 9 0 9
Andrasoyamawaka Myogiryu 7 0 7
Sawamura Myogiryu 7 0 7
Jejima Takanosho 0 0 0
Profomisakari Nishikigi 0 0 0
Wolfgangho Takanosho 0 0 0
RaeucherLax Kiribayama 0 0 0
ScreechingOwl Onosho 0 0 0
Benihana Kiribayama 0 0 0
Wakatake Onosho 0 0 0
Chishafuwaku Kiribayama 0 0 0
Philioyamfuji Endo 0 0 0
Shimodahito Onosho 0 0 0
Oshirokita Endo 0 0 0
Andonishiki Endo 0 0 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 4.

1st place -Oshirokita continues to be a sole Leader with 35 pts.

2nd place - Kyoju leaped from 5th to 2nd place with 32 pts.

3rd place -  Sawamura climbed from 4th and Joaoiyama jumped from 6th to share 3rd place with 29 pts.

5th place - Achiyama, Jakusotsu and Gaijingai share 5th place with 27 pts.

Here are the Standings:

After Day 4
Ranking Gamer D 1 D 2 D 3 D 4 Total
1 Oshirokita 25 0 10 0 35
2 Kyoju 11 0 10 11 32
3 Sawamura 6 16 0 7 29
3 Joaoiyama 0 0 20 9 29
5 Achiyama 0 0 10 17 27
5 Jakusotsu 0 0 10 17 27
5 Gaijingai 0 0 10 17 27
8 Pitinosato 0 0 10 16 26
9 Jejima 25 0 0 0 25
9 Karasukurai 0 0 14 11 25
9 Atenzan 0 0 8 17 25
12 Wakatake 0 11 12 0 23
13 Bolo 0 0 10 11 21
13 Sakura 0 0 10 11 21
13 Flohru 0 0 10 11 21
13 Athenayama 0 0 10 11 21
13 Holleshoryu 0 0 10 11 21
13 Mmikasazuma 0 0 10 11 21
19 Wolfgangho 0 0 20 0 20
20 Kishikaisei 0 0 10 9 19
20 Fujisan 0 0 8 11 19
22 RaeucherLax 0 16 0 0 16
22 Philioyamfuji 6 0 10 0 16
24 Andrasoyamawaka   0 8 7 15
25 Katunazuma 0 0 0 11 11
25 Reijinguoshan 0 0 0 11 11
27 Andonishiki 0 0 10 0 10
27 Benihana 0 0 10 0 10
27 Shimodahito 0 0 10 0 10
30 Chishafuwaku 0 0 8 0 8
30 Profomisakari 0 0 8 0 8
30 ScreechingOwl 0 0 8 0 8

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On Day 5 - good scoring - 15 (46.9%) Gamers scored points.

Nobody achieved Golden Bonus (GoB) points. 

Pick of the Day: 14 points achieved by Jakusotsu, Profomisakari, Sakura and Oshirokita. Congratulations!

Day 5
Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
Jakusotsu Kotoshogiku 14 0 14
Profomisakari Kotoshogiku 14 0 14
Sakura Kotoshogiku 14 0 14
Oshirokita Kotoshogiku 14 0 14
Achiyama Kotoshoho 13 0 13
Pitinosato Kotoshoho 13 0 13
Flohru Kotoshoho 13 0 13
Katunazuma Kotoshoho 13 0 13
Gaijingai Kotoshoho 13 0 13
Holleshoryu Kotoshoho 13 0 13
Kishikaisei Kotoshoho 13 0 13
Fujisan Kotoshoho 13 0 13
Kyoju Tamawashi 10 0 10
Andrasoyamawaka Tamawashi 10 0 10
Mmikasazuma Tamawashi 10 0 10
Jejima Onosho 0 0 0
RaeucherLax Kiribayama 0 0 0
Bolo Terunofuji 0 0 0
Athenayama Terunofuji 0 0 0
Karasukurai Terunofuji 0 0 0
Benihana Takarafuji 0 0 0
Philioyamfuji Kagayaki 0 0 0
Sawamura Terunofuji 0 0 0
Atenzan Terunofuji 0 0 0
Reijinguoshan Terunofuji 0 0 0
Joaoiyama Ryuden 0 0 0
Wolfgangho Takarafuji 0 0 0
Chishafuwaku Terunofuji 0 0 0
Shimodahito Takarafuji 0 0 0
ScreechingOwl Takarafuji 0 0 0
Wakatake Terunofuji 0 0 0
Andonishiki Terunofuji 0 0 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 5.

1st place -Oshirokita continues to be a sole Leader with 49 pts.

2nd place - Kyoju stayed at 2nd place with 42 pts.

3rd place -  Jakusotsu jumped from 5th to 3rd place with 41 pts.

4th place - Achiyama and Gaijingai climbed 1 step from 5th to 4th place with 40 pts.

6th place - Pitinosato leaped from 8th to 6th to round up Top-6 with 39 pts.

Sakura leaped from 13th to the doorsteps of Top-6 with 35 pts.

Here are the Standings:

After Day 5
Ranking Gamer D 1 D 2 D 3 D 4 D 5 Total
1 Oshirokita 25 0 10 0 14 49
2 Kyoju 11 0 10 11 10 42
3 Jakusotsu 0 0 10 17 14 41
4 Achiyama 0 0 10 17 13 40
4 Gaijingai 0 0 10 17 13 40
6 Pitinosato 0 0 10 16 13 39
7 Sakura 0 0 10 11 14 35
8 Flohru 0 0 10 11 13 34
8 Holleshoryu 0 0 10 11 13 34
10 Kishikaisei 0 0 10 9 13 32
10 Fujisan 0 0 8 11 13 32
12 Mmikasazuma 0 0 10 11 10 31
13 Sawamura 6 16 0 7 0 29
13 Joaoiyama 0 0 20 9 0 29
15 Jejima 25 0 0 0 0 25
15 Karasukurai 0 0 14 11 0 25
15 Atenzan 0 0 8 17 0 25
15 Andrasoyamawaka   0 8 7 10 25
19 Katunazuma 0 0 0 11 13 24
20 Wakatake 0 11 12 0 0 23
21 Profomisakari 0 0 8 0 14 22
22 Bolo 0 0 10 11 0 21
22 Athenayama 0 0 10 11 0 21
24 Wolfgangho 0 0 20 0 0 20
25 RaeucherLax 0 16 0 0 0 16
25 Philioyamfuji 6 0 10 0 0 16
27 Reijinguoshan 0 0 0 11 0 11
28 Andonishiki 0 0 10 0 0 10
28 Benihana 0 0 10 0 0 10
28 Shimodahito 0 0 10 0 0 10
31 Chishafuwaku 0 0 8 0 0 8
31 ScreechingOwl 0 0 8 0 0 8

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On Day 6 - worse scoring - 9 (31%) Gamers scored points.

Wolfgangho achieved Golden Bonus (GoB) points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations! 

Pick of the Day: 24 points achieved by RaeucherLax and Chishafuwaku. Congratulations!

Day 6
Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
RaeucherLax Kiribayama 24 0 24
Chishafuwaku Kiribayama 24 0 24
Katunazuma Azumaryu 16 0 16
ScreechingOwl Azumaryu 16 0 16
Wolfgangho Kagayaki 10 5 15
Kishikaisei Wakatakakage 13 0 13
Joaoiyama Wakatakakage 13 0 13
Reijinguoshan Terunofuji 9 0 9
Kyoju Terunofuji 9 0 9
Achiyama Kotoeko 0 0 0
Athenayama Kotoeko 0 0 0
Jejima Takarafuji 0 0 0
Jakusotsu Kotoeko 0 0 0
Pitinosato Kotoeko 0 0 0
Flohru Kotoeko 0 0 0
Sakura Kotoeko 0 0 0
Mmikasazuma Kotoeko 0 0 0
Andrasoyamawaka Kotoeko 0 0 0
Andonishiki Kotoeko 0 0 0
Karasukurai Kotoeko 0 0 0
Sawamura Kotoeko 0 0 0
Bolo Kotoeko 0 0 0
Benihana Endo 0 0 0
Wakatake Chiyotairyu 0 0 0
Fujisan Kaisei 0 0 0
Oshirokita Kotoeko 0 0 0
Gaijingai Kotoshogiku  0 0 0
Atenzan Kotoshogiku  0 0 0
Profomisakari Kotoeko 0 0 0
Holleshoryu   0 0 0
Philioyamfuji   0 0 0
Shimodahito   0 0 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 6.

We have a new Leader!

1st place - Kyoju climbed from 2nd to 1st place and is a sole Leader with 51 pts.

2nd place - Oshirokita lost the Leadership, but is 2nd place with 49 pts.

3rd place -  Kishikaisei made a big jump from 10th to 3rd place with 45 pts.

4th place - Joaoiyama made a bigger leap from 13th to 4th place and is with 42 pts.

5th [lace - Jakusotsu dropped from 3rd to 5th place. He is with 41 pts.

6th place - 4 (Gamers) share the 6th place, Achiyama, Gaijingai, Katunazuma and RaeucherLax. THey round up Top-6 with with 40 pts.

Here are the Standings:

After Day 6
Ranking Gamer D 1 D 2 D 3 D 4 D 5 D6 Total
1 Kyoju 11 0 10 11 10 9 51
2 Oshirokita 25 0 10 0 14 0 49
3 Kishikaisei 0 0 10 9 13 13 45
4 Joaoiyama 0 0 20 9 0 13 42
5 Jakusotsu 0 0 10 17 14 0 41
6 Achiyama 0 0 10 17 13 0 40
6 Gaijingai 0 0 10 17 13 0 40
6 Katunazuma 0 0 0 11 13 16 40
6 RaeucherLax 0 16 0 0 0 24 40
10 Pitinosato 0 0 10 16 13 0 39
11 Sakura 0 0 10 11 14 0 35
11 Wolfgangho 0 0 20 0 0 15 35
13 Flohru 0 0 10 11 13 0 34
13 Holleshoryu 0 0 10 11 13   34
15 Fujisan 0 0 8 11 13 0 32
15 Chishafuwaku 0 0 8 0 0 24 32
17 Mmikasazuma 0 0 10 11 10 0 31
18 Sawamura 6 16 0 7 0 0 29
19 Jejima 25 0 0 0 0 0 25
19 Karasukurai 0 0 14 11 0 0 25
19 Atenzan 0 0 8 17 0 0 25
19 Andrasoyamawaka   0 8 7 10 0 25
23 ScreechingOwl 0 0 8 0 0 16 24
24 Wakatake 0 11 12 0 0 0 23
25 Profomisakari 0 0 8 0 14 0 22
26 Bolo 0 0 10 11 0 0 21
26 Athenayama 0 0 10 11 0 0 21
28 Reijinguoshan 0 0 0 11 0 9 20
29 Philioyamfuji 6 0 10 0 0   16
30 Andonishiki 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
30 Benihana 0 0 10 0 0 0 10
30 Shimodahito 0 0 10 0 0   10
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Makuuchi bouts on Day 7 just started. I have received picks from all 30 Gamers. Here are the picks:

Day 7
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Takayasu Aoiyama
2 Jakusotsu Kyokushuho Kagayaki
3 Jejima Kiribayama Kagayaki
4 Katunazuma Kotonowaka Aoiyama
5 Philioyamfuji Kyokushuho Kotoyuki
6 Pitinosato Kotoshoho Kyokushuho
7 Athenayama Tamawashi Terunofuji
8 RaeucherLax Aoiyama Kiribayama
- Profomisakari Kagayaki Kotonowaka
9 Sakura Kotoshoho Kyokushuho
10 Mmikasazuma Kyokushuho Kiribayama
11 Karasukurai Tamawashi Kotoeko
12 Flohru Kyokushuho Tamawashi
13 Bolo Tamawashi Kotoshoho
14 Kishikaisei Kotoshoho Kotonowaka
15 Holleshoryu Kagayaki Kotoshoho
16 Gaijingai Kotoshoho Kyokushuho
17 Andonishiki Kotoyuki Kotoeko
18 Benihana Kagayaki Kiribayama
19 Profomisakari Kagayaki Kotonowaka
20 Kyoju Ishiura Kotonowaka
21 Sawamura Terunofuji Takayasu
22 Oshirokita Kotoshoho Kotonowaka
23 Reijinguoshan Tamawashi Terunofuji
24 Wolfgangho Kotoeko Kiribayama
25 Chishafuwaku Takayasu Kyokushuho
26 Wakatake Kotonowaka Aoiyama
27 Fujisan Kyokushuho Kotonowaka
28 ScreechingOwl Kyokushuho Kagayaki
29 Shimodahito Kotoyuki Kotoshoho
30 Andrasoyamawaka Terunofuji Tamawashi
31 Atenzan    
32 Joaoiyama    
Edited by Achiyama
  • Sad 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Nakabi (Day 8):

The link with the Entry Form for Nakabi (Day 8) will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there (invalid)

11 -- Endo (vs. Okinoumi)
  6 -- Takanosho (vs. Yutakayama)
14 -- Onosho (vs. Daieisho)
31 -- Kagayaki (vs. Hakuho)
26 -- Aoiyama (vs. Takakeisho)
27 -- Abi (vs. Asanoyama)
12 -- Hokutofuji (vs. Kiribayama)
14 -- Enho (vs. Takarafuji)
  9 -- Chiyotairyu (vs. Ryuden)
11 -- Tamawashi (vs. Tokushoryu)
13 -- Ikioi (vs. Terutsuyoshi)
13 -- Myogiryu (vs. Ishiura)
12 -- Kotonowaka (vs. Tochinoshin)
12 -- Wakatakakage (vs. Shohozan)
10 -- Chiyomaru (vs. Takayasu)
16 -- Nishikigi (vs. Sadanoumi)
19 -- Kotoeko (vs. Shimanoumi)
11 -- Terunofuji (vs. Kotoshogiku)
23 -- Kotoyuki (vs. Kaisei)
14 -- Meisei (vs. Kotoshoho)
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
5 hours ago, Achiyama said:

Here is the link with the Entry Form for Nakabi (Day 8):

https://www.surveymonkey.com/r/KGJNB97

As nobody has mentioned it so far: Many bouts are wrong due to the torikumi change after Abi's withdrawal. Do not make any picks until Achiyama has updated the link.

  • Sad 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this