Sign in to follow this  
Achiyama

2020 Haru - THE UNDERDOG GAME (TUG) - ENTRY, TORIKUMI, STANDINGS

Recommended Posts

Standings after Day 3.

1st change of the Leadership - Philioyamfuji and Kyoju switched places. 

1st place - Philioyamfuji became a sole Leader after day 3 with 42 pts.

2nd place - Kyoju dropped to 2nd place with 38 pts.

3rd place - Athenayama climbed to 3rd place with 37 pts.

4th place - shared by Sakura and Tenshinhan with 33 pts.

5th place - Bolo jumped 3 spots and landed to 6th place rounding up Top-6 with 31 pts.

Akogyokuseki and Yoohoo are at the doorsteps to Top-6 with 28 pts.

Here are the Standings:

After Day 3
Ranking Gamer D 1 D 2 D 3 Total
1 Philioyamfuji 14 10 18 42
2 Kyoju 15 10 13 38
3 Athenayama 0 19 18 37
4 Sakura 15 0 18 33
4 Tenshinhan 15 0 18 33
6 Bolo 0 13 18 31
7 Akogyokuseki 0 10 18 28
7 Yoohoo 0 10 18 28
9 Joaoiyama 0 12 11 23
10 Achiyama 11 10 0 21
11 Wakatake 0 0 18 18
11 Karasukurai 0 0 18 18
11 RaeucherLax 0 0 18 18
11 Flohru 0 0 18 18
11 Wamahada 0 0 18 18
11 Andrasoyamawaka 0 0 18 18
11 Benihana 0 0 18 18
11 Oshirokita 0 0 18 18
11 Chishafuwaku 0 0 18 18
11 ScreechingOwl 0 0 18 18
11 Fujisan 0 0 18 18
22 Holleshoryu 15 0 0 15
22 Gansekiiwa 15 0 0 15
24 Reijinguoshan 0   11 11
25 Shimodahito 0 10 0 10
26 Jejima 0 0 0 0
26 Wolfgangho 0 0 0 0
26 Profomisakari 0 0 0 0
26 Sawamura 0 0 0 0
26 Mmikasazuma 0 0 0 0
26 Jakusotsu 0 0 0 0
26 Pitinosato 0 0 0 0
26 Kishikaisei 0 0 0 0
26 Atenzan 0 0 0 0
26 Houmanumi 0 0 0 0
Edited by Achiyama
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts on Day 4 are about to start. I have received picks from all 35 Gamers. Here are the picks:

Day 4
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Kotonowaka Daiamami
2 Wakatake Mitakeumi Nishikigi
3 Houmanumi Okinoumi Takayasu
4 Jakusotsu Daiamami Sadanoumi
5 Philioyamfuji Enho Daiamami
6 Wamahada Mitakeumi Kotonowaka
7 Yoohoo Mitakeumi Sadanoumi
8 RaeucherLax Takaysu Kotoshogiku
9 Akogyokuseki Kotonowaka Enho
10 Flohru Takaysu Kotonowaka
11 Jejima Okinoumi Takayasu
12 Athenayama Takaysu Kotonowaka
13 Karasukurai Kotonowaka Ikioi
14 Profomisakari Enho Daiamami
15 Bolo Ikioi Tochinoshin
16 Andrasoyamawaka Mitakeumi Ikioi
17 Tenshinhan Kotonowaka Takayasu
18 Reijinguoshan Tochinoshin Enho
19 Kishikaisei Daiamami Ikioi
20 Holleshoryu Daiamami Kotonowaka
21 Sawamura Mitakeumi Takayasu
22 Joaoiyama Kotonowaka Tamawashi
23 Kyoju Ikioi Mitakeumi
24 Benihana Enho Okinoumi
25 Wolfgangho Takaysu Daieisho
26 Fujisan Takaysu Mitakeumi
27 Mmikasazuma Kotoshogiku Mitakeumi
28 Sakura Kotonowaka Mitakeumi
29 Pitinosato Kotonowaka Daiamami
30 Atenzan Takaysu Daiamami
31 Shimodahito Takaysu Onosho
32 Gansekiiwa Kotonowaka Kotoshogiku
33 Chishafuwaku Okinoumi Kotonowaka
34 Oshirokita Tokushoryu Kotonowaka
35 ScreechingOwl Kotonowaka Daieisho

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 5:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 5 will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

  7 -- Endo (vs. Shodai)
11 -- Daieisho (vs. Hokutofuji)
14 -- Takayasu (vs. Asanoyama)
28 -- Tokushoryu (vs. Hakuho)
29 -- Yutakayama (vs. Kakuryu)
24 -- Mitakeumi (vs. Takakeisho)
  9 -- Enho (vs. Okinoumi)
12 -- Kagayaki (vs. Abi)
  9 -- Takarafuji (vs. Ryuden)
  9 -- Tamawashi (vs. Onosho)
  9 -- Shohozan (vs. Myogiryu)
12 -- Tochiozan (vs. Kiribayama)
  9 -- Chiyotairyu (vs. Takanosho)
  9 -- Terutsuyoshi (vs. Tochinoshin)
10 -- Ikioi (vs. Sadanoumi)
10 -- Kotoshogiku (vs. Ishiura)
  8 -- Tsurugisho (vs. Aoiyama)
10 -- Shimanoumi (vs. Kaisei)
10 -- Meisei (vs. Nishikigi)
12 -- Daiamami (vs. Chiyomaru)
12 -- Kotonowaka (vs. Azumaryu)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Picks submitted:

Achiyama

3/11/2020   12:52 PM  PST

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On Day 4 - not a bad scoring - 16 (45.7%) Gamers scored points.

Nobody achieved Golden Bonus (GoB) points. 

Pick of the Day: 12 points for Kotonowaka defeating Tsurugisho. 9 Gamers jumped on Kotonowaka's bandwagon and were not disappointed. Congratulations!

Day 4
Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
Achiyama Kotonowaka 12 0 12
Akogyokuseki Kotonowaka 12 0 12
Karasukurai Kotonowaka 12 0 12
Tenshinhan Kotonowaka 12 0 12
Joaoiyama Kotonowaka 12 0 12
Sakura Kotonowaka 12 0 12
Pitinosato Kotonowaka 12 0 12
Gansekiiwa Kotonowaka 12 0 12
ScreechingOwl Kotonowaka 12 0 12
Bolo Ikioi 9 0 9
Kyoju Ikioi 9 0 9
Wakatake Mitakeumi 6 0 6
Wamahada Mitakeumi 6 0 6
Yoohoo Mitakeumi 6 0 6
Andrasoyamawaka Mitakeumi 6 0 6
Sawamura Mitakeumi 6 0 6
Houmanumi Okinoumi 0 0 0
Jakusotsu Daiamami 0 0 0
Philioyamfuji Enho 0 0 0
RaeucherLax Takaysu 0 0 0
Flohru Takaysu 0 0 0
Jejima Okinoumi 0 0 0
Athenayama Takaysu 0 0 0
Profomisakari Enho 0 0 0
Reijinguoshan Tochinoshin 0 0 0
Kishikaisei Daiamami 0 0 0
Holleshoryu Daiamami 0 0 0
Benihana Enho 0 0 0
Wolfgangho Takaysu 0 0 0
Fujisan Takaysu 0 0 0
Mmikasazuma Kotoshogiku 0 0 0
Atenzan Takaysu 0 0 0
Shimodahito Takaysu 0 0 0
Chishafuwaku Okinoumi 0 0 0
Oshirokita Tokushoryu 0 0 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 4.

Reclaiming the Leadership - Kyoju reclaimed it. 

1st place - Kyoju reclaimed the sole Leadership after day 4 with 47 pts.

2nd place - Sakura leaped from  4th to 2nd place and Tenshinhan followed. They share the 2nd place with 45 pts.

4th place - Philioyamfuji did not score and dropped from 1st to 4th place with 42 pts.

5th place - Bolo climbed a spot from 6th to 5th place where he met Akogyokuseki who jumped from 7th place. Both share 6th place and round up the Top-6 with 40 pts.

Athenayama is at the doorsteps of Top-6 with 37 pts.

Here are the Standings:

After Day 4
Ranking Gamer D 1 D 2 D 3 D 4 Total
1 Kyoju 15 10 13 9 47
2 Sakura 15 0 18 12 45
2 Tenshinhan 15 0 18 12 45
4 Philioyamfuji 14 10 18 0 42
5 Bolo 0 13 18 9 40
5 Akogyokuseki 0 10 18 12 40
7 Athenayama 0 19 18 0 37
8 Joaoiyama 0 12 11 12 35
9 Yoohoo 0 10 18 6 34
10 Achiyama 11 10 0 12 33
11 Karasukurai 0 0 18 12 30
11 ScreechingOwl 0 0 18 12 30
13 Gansekiiwa 15 0 0 12 27
14 Wakatake 0 0 18 6 24
14 Wamahada 0 0 18 6 24
16 Andrasoyamawaka 0 0 18 6 24
17 RaeucherLax 0 0 18 0 18
17 Flohru 0 0 18 0 18
17 Benihana 0 0 18 0 18
17 Oshirokita 0 0 18 0 18
17 Chishafuwaku 0 0 18 0 18
17 Fujisan 0 0 18 0 18
23 Holleshoryu 15 0 0 0 15
24 Pitinosato 0 0 0 12 12
25 Reijinguoshan 0   11 0 11
26 Shimodahito 0 10 0 0 10
27 Sawamura 0 0 0 6 6
28 Jejima 0 0 0 0 0
28 Wolfgangho 0 0 0 0 0
28 Profomisakari 0 0 0 0 0
28 Mmikasazuma 0 0 0 0 0
28 Jakusotsu 0 0 0 0 0
28 Kishikaisei 0 0 0 0 0
28 Atenzan 0 0 0 0 0
28 Houmanumi 0 0 0 0 0
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

As of March 11, 2020 3:25 PM  PST I have received the picks from 19 Gamers:

The Entry Form will be kept open until the start of the 1st Makuuchi bout on Day 5. 

# Gamer
1 Achiyama
2 Houmanumi
3 Jakusotsu
4 Athenayama
5 Yoohoo
6 Profomisakari
7 Wamahada
8 Flohru
9 Sakura
10 Akogyokuseki
11 Jejima
12 Bolo
13 Andrasoyamawaka
14 Karasukurai
15 RaeucherLax
16 Sawamura
17 Kyoju
18 Oshirokita
19 Joaoiyama
20  
21  
22  
23  
24  
25  
26  
27  
28  
29  
30  
31  
32  
33  
34  
35  

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts on Day 5 are about to start. I have received picks from 33 Gamers. Here are the picks:

Day 5
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Kotonowaka Yutakayama
2 Houmanumi Yutakayama Tokushoryu
3 Jakusotsu Yutakayama Mitakeumi
4 Athenayama Mitakeumi Ikioi
5 Yoohoo Mitakeumi Yutakayama
6 Profomisakari Mitakeumi Yutakayama
7 Wamahada Mitakeumi Kotonowaka
8 Flohru Mitakeumi Kotonowaka
9 Sakura Mitakeumi Ikioi
10 Akogyokuseki Mitakeumi Kagayaki
11 Jejima Yutakayama Tokushoryu
12 Bolo Kotonowaka Meisei
13 Andrasoyamawaka Mitakeumi Meisei
14 Karasukurai Mitakeumi Kotonowaka
15 RaeucherLax Yutakayama Mitakeumi
16 Sawamura Kagayaki Enho
17 Kyoju Mitakeumi Terutsuyoshi
18 Oshirokita Yutakayama Kotonowaka
19 Joaoiyama Yutakayama Kotonowaka
20 Reijinguoshan Enho Kagayaki
21 Holleshoryu Mitakeumi Kotonowaka
22 ScreechingOwl Mitakeumi Kotonowaka
23 Wolfgangho Yutakayama Tokushoryu
24 Pitinosato Mitakeumi Yutakayama
25 Mmikasazuma Mitakeumi Ikioi
26 Shimodahito Takarafuji Yutakayama
27 Atenzan Mitakeumi Kotonowaka
28 Tenshinhan Mitakeumi Kotonowaka
29 Kishikaisei Mitakeumi Ikioi
30 Fujisan Mitakeumi Yutakayama
31 Chishafuwaku Mitakeumi Kotonowaka
32 Gansekiiwa Mitakeumi Daiamami
33 Benihana Mitakeumi Yutakayama
34 Philioyamfuji    
35 Wakatake    

 

Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 6:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 6 will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

13 -- Daieisho (vs. Shodai)
28 -- Tokushoryu (vs. Kakuryu)
24 -- Mitakeumi (vs. Asanoyama)
29 -- Yutakayama (vs. Hakuho)
25 -- Enho (vs. Takakeisho)
10 -- Abi (vs. Okinoumi)
  6 -- Kagayaki (vs. Myogiryu)
  8 -- Takarafuji (vs. Onosho)
10 -- Tamawashi (vs. Ryuden)
  6 -- Kiribayama (vs. Shohozan)
  8 -- Tochiozan (vs. Takanosho)
  7 -- Chiyotairyu (vs. Sadanoumi)
10 -- Ishiura (vs. Tochinoshin)
  7 -- Ikioi (vs. Terutsuyoshi)
  9 -- Azumaryu (vs. Kaisei)
  9 -- Shimanoumi (vs. Nishikigi)
12 -- Meisei (vs. Aoiyama)
14 -- Daiamami (vs. Kotoshogiku)
14 -- Kotonowaka (vs. Chiyomaru)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Picks submitted:

Achiyama

3/12/2020   12:21 PM  PST

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

As of March 12, 2020 9:35 PM  PST I have received the picks from 34 Gamers:

The Entry Form will be kept open until the start of the 1st Makuuchi bout on Day 6. 

# Gamer
1 Achiyama
2 Philioyamfuji
3 Jakusotsu
4 Houmanumi
5 Karasukurai
6 Yoohoo
7 Akogyokuseki
8 Jejima
9 RaeucherLax
10 Athenayama
11 Profomisakari
12 Wamahada
13 Sakura
14 Flohru
15 Bolo
16 Andrasoyamawaka
17 Sawamura
18 Wolfgangho
19 Mmikasazuma
20 Tenshinhan
21 Kishikaisei
22 Holleshoryu
23 Atenzan
24 Pitinosato
25 Benihana
26 Reijinguoshan
27 Shimodahito
28 Fujisan
29 Kyoju
30 Gansekiiwa
31 Chishafuwaku
32 Joaoiyama
33 Oshirokita
34 ScreechingOwl

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts on Day 6 are about to start. I have received picks from all 35 Gamers. Here are the picks:

Day 6
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Kotonowaka Ishiura
2 Philioyamfuji Mitakeumi Daieisho
3 Jakusotsu Enho Mitakeumi
4 Houmanumi Yutakayama Tokushoryu
5 Karasukurai Mitakeumi Enho
6 Yoohoo Kotonowaka Ikioi
7 Akogyokuseki Kiribayama Enho
8 Jejima Yutakayama Tokushoryu
9 RaeucherLax Mitakeumi Yutakayama
10 Athenayama Mitakeumi Abi
11 Profomisakari Mitakeumi Enho
12 Wamahada Daieisho Enho
13 Sakura Abi Ishiura
14 Flohru Enho Kotonowaka
15 Bolo Abi Tamawashi
16 Andrasoyamawaka Kotonowaka Abi
17 Sawamura Ishiura Kiribayama
18 Wolfgangho Enho Yutakayama
19 Mmikasazuma Mitakeumi Daiamami
20 Tenshinhan Mitakeumi Enho
21 Kishikaisei Kotonowaka Ishiura
22 Holleshoryu Mitakeumi Daiamami
23 Atenzan Mitakeumi Enho
24 Pitinosato Enho Mitakeumi
25 Benihana Mitakeumi Enho
26 Reijinguoshan Ikioi Kagayaki
27 Shimodahito Kotonowaka Yutakayama
28 Fujisan Mitakeumi Enho
29 Kyoju Mitakeumi Kagayaki
30 Gansekiiwa Mitakeumi Shimanoumi
31 Chishafuwaku Daieisho Tokushoryu
32 Joaoiyama Mitakeumi Kotonowaka
33 Oshirokita Enho Kotonowaka
34 ScreechingOwl Enho Kotonowaka
35 Wakatake Mitakeumi Ishiura

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 7:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 7 will be posted on the next thread.  

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

  7 -- Endo (vs. Asanoyama)
22 -- Tokushoryu (vs. Takakeisho)
30 -- Mitakeumi (vs. Hakuho)
  9 -- Yutakayama (vs. Daieisho)
  6 -- Okinoumi (vs. Shodai)
31 -- Enho (vs. Kakuryu)
18 -- Abi (vs. Hokutofuji)
  8 -- Tamawashi (vs. Myogiryu)
11 -- Shohozan (vs. Ryuden)
11 -- Kiribayama (vs. Onosho)
13 -- Takanosho (vs. Kagayaki)
13 -- Tochinoshin (vs. Takarafuji)
  6 -- Tochiozan (vs. Sadanoumi)
  8 -- Ikioi (vs. Chiyotairyu)
12 -- Aoiyama (vs. Terutsuyoshi)
15 -- Chiyomaru (vs. Ishiura)
  6 -- Shimanoumi (vs. Azumaryu)
16 -- Meisei (vs. Kotoshogiku)
16 -- Kotonowaka (vs. Kaisei)
14 -- Daiamami (vs. Nishikigi)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Picks submitted:

Achiyama

3/13/2020   12:55 PM  PST

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On Day 5 - very good scoring - 25 (75.8%) Gamers scored points.

Reijinguoshan and Shimodahito achieved Golden Bonus (GoB) points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations! 

Pick of the Day: 24 points for Mitakeumi defeating Ozeki Takakeisho. 21 Gamers jumped on Mitakeumi's bandwagon and were not disappointed. Congratulations!

Day 5
Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
Athenayama Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Yoohoo Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Profomisakari Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Wamahada Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Flohru Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Sakura Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Akogyokuseki Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Andrasoyamawaka Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Karasukurai Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Kyoju Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Holleshoryu Mitakeumi 24 0 24
ScreechingOwl Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Pitinosato Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Mmikasazuma Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Atenzan Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Tenshinhan Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Kishikaisei Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Fujisan Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Chishafuwaku Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Gansekiiwa Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Benihana Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Reijinguoshan Enho 9 5 14
Shimodahito Takarafuji 9 5 14
Achiyama Kotonowaka 12 0 12
Bolo Kotonowaka 12 0 12
Houmanumi Yutakayama 0 0 0
Jakusotsu Yutakayama 0 0 0
Jejima Yutakayama 0 0 0
RaeucherLax Yutakayama 0 0 0
Sawamura Kagayaki 0 0 0
Oshirokita Yutakayama 0 0 0
Joaoiyama Yutakayama 0 0 0
Wolfgangho Yutakayama 0 0 0
Philioyamfuji   0 0 0
Wakatake   0 0 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 5.

1st place - Kyoju kept the sole Leadership after day 5 with 71 pts.

2nd place - Sakura and Tenshinhan still share the 2nd place with 69 pts.

4th place - Akogyokuseki  climbed from 5th to 4th place with 64 pts.

5th place - Athenayama jumped from 7th to 5th place with 61 pts.

6th place - Yoohoo leaped from 9th to 6th place rounding up Top-6 with 58 pts.

Karasukurai and ScreechingOwl are at the doorsteps of Top-6 with 54 pts.

Here are the Standings:

After Day 5
Ranking Gamer D 1 D 2 D 3 D 4 D 5 Total
1 Kyoju 15 10 13 9 24 71
2 Sakura 15 0 18 12 24 69
2 Tenshinhan 15 0 18 12 24 69
4 Akogyokuseki 0 10 18 12 24 64
5 Athenayama 0 19 18 0 24 61
6 Yoohoo 0 10 18 6 24 58
7 Karasukurai 0 0 18 12 24 54
7 ScreechingOwl 0 0 18 12 24 54
9 Bolo 0 13 18 9 12 52
10 Gansekiiwa 15 0 0 12 24 51
11 Wamahada 0 0 18 6 24 48
11 Andrasoyamawaka 0 0 18 6 24 48
13 Achiyama 11 10 0 12 12 45
14 Philioyamfuji 14 10 18 0   42
14 Flohru 0 0 18 0 24 42
14 Benihana 0 0 18 0 24 42
14 Chishafuwaku 0 0 18 0 24 42
14 Fujisan 0 0 18 0 24 42
19 Holleshoryu 15 0 0 0 24 39
20 Pitinosato 0 0 0 12 24 36
21 Joaoiyama 0 12 11 12 0 35
22 Reijinguoshan 0   11 0 14 25
23 Wakatake 0 0 18 6   24
23 Shimodahito 0 10 0 0 14 24
23 Profomisakari 0 0 0 0 24 24
23 Mmikasazuma 0 0 0 0 24 24
23 Kishikaisei 0 0 0 0 24 24
23 Atenzan 0 0 0 0 24 24
29 RaeucherLax 0 0 18 0 0 18
29 Oshirokita 0 0 18 0 0 18
31 Sawamura 0 0 0 6 0 6
32 Jejima 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Wolfgangho 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Jakusotsu 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Houmanumi 0 0 0 0 0 0

 

Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On Day 6 - another good scoring - 20 (57.1%) Gamers scored points.

Reijinguoshan, Sawamura and Akogyokuseki achieved Golden Bonus (GoB) points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations! 

Pick of the Day: again 24 points for again Mitakeumi defeating Sekiwake Asanoyama. 15 Gamers this time jumped on Mitakeumi's bandwagon and were not disappointed. Congratulations!

Day 6
Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
Philioyamfuji Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Karasukurai Mitakeumi 24 0 24
RaeucherLax Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Athenayama Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Profomisakari Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Mmikasazuma Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Tenshinhan Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Holleshoryu Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Atenzan Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Benihana Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Fujisan Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Kyoju Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Gansekiiwa Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Joaoiyama Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Wakatake Mitakeumi 24 0 24
Sawamura Ishiura 10 5 15
Wamahada Daieisho 13 0 13
Chishafuwaku Daieisho 13 0 13
Reijinguoshan Ikioi 7 5 12
Akogyokuseki Kiribayama 6 5 11
Achiyama Kotonowaka 0 0 0
Jakusotsu Enho 0 0 0
Houmanumi Yutakayama 0 0 0
Yoohoo Kotonowaka 0 0 0
Jejima Yutakayama 0 0 0
Sakura Abi 0 0 0
Flohru Enho 0 0 0
Bolo Abi 0 0 0
Andrasoyamawaka Kotonowaka 0 0 0
Wolfgangho Enho 0 0 0
Kishikaisei Kotonowaka 0 0 0
Pitinosato Enho 0 0 0
Shimodahito Kotonowaka 0 0 0
Oshirokita Enho 0 0 0
ScreechingOwl Enho 0 0 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 6.

1st place - Kyoju kept again the sole Leadership after day 6 with 95 pts.

2nd place - Tenshinhan remained solely at 2nd place with 93 pts.

3rd place - Athenayama continued climbing from 5th to 3rd place with 85 pts.

4th place - Karasukurai jumped from the doosteps of Top-6 to 4th place with 78 pts.

5th place - Akogyokuseki  slid one spot from 4th place and Gansekiiwa made a gigantic  leap from 10th to join Akogyokuseki at the 5th place. Both have 75 pts.

Sakura dropped from 2nd place all the way to the doorsteps of Top-6 with 69 pts.

Here are the Standings:

After Day 6
Ranking Gamer D 1 D 2 D 3 D 4 D 5 D 6 Total
1 Kyoju 15 10 13 9 24 24 95
2 Tenshinhan 15 0 18 12 24 24 93
3 Athenayama 0 19 18 0 24 24 85
4 Karasukurai 0 0 18 12 24 24 78
5 Akogyokuseki 0 10 18 12 24 11 75
5 Gansekiiwa 15 0 0 12 24 24 75
7 Sakura 15 0 18 12 24 0 69
8 Philioyamfuji 14 10 18 0   24 66
8 Benihana 0 0 18 0 24 24 66
8 Fujisan 0 0 18 0 24 24 66
11 Holleshoryu 15 0 0 0 24 24 63
12 Wamahada 0 0 18 6 24 13 61
13 Joaoiyama 0 12 11 12 0 24 59
14 Yoohoo 0 10 18 6 24 0 58
15 Chishafuwaku 0 0 18 0 24 13 55
16 ScreechingOwl 0 0 18 12 24 0 54
17 Bolo 0 13 18 9 12 0 52
18 Andrasoyamawaka 0 0 18 6 24 0 48
18 Wakatake 0 0 18 6   24 48
18 Profomisakari 0 0 0 0 24 24 48
18 Mmikasazuma 0 0 0 0 24 24 48
18 Atenzan 0 0 0 0 24 24 48
23 Achiyama 11 10 0 12 12 0 45
24 Flohru 0 0 18 0 24 0 42
24 RaeucherLax 0 0 18 0 0 24 42
26 Reijinguoshan 0   11 0 14 12 37
27 Pitinosato 0 0 0 12 24 0 36
28 Shimodahito 0 10 0 0 14 0 24
28 Kishikaisei 0 0 0 0 24 0 24
30 Sawamura 0 0 0 6 0 15 21
31 Oshirokita 0 0 18 0 0 0 18
32 Jejima 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Wolfgangho 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Jakusotsu 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
32 Houmanumi 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Fortunately there's Joaoiyama to carry the flag of the J-men.

  • Haha 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

As of March 13, 2020 3:56 PM  PST I have received the picks from 22 Gamers:

The Entry Form will be kept open until the start of the 1st Makuuchi bout on Day 7. 

Gamer
Achiyama
Jakusotsu
Philioyamfuji
Houmanumi
Karasukurai
Akogyokuseki
Flohru
Jejima
Profomisakari
Yoohoo
Wamahada
Athenayama
Bolo
RaeucherLax
Sakura
Andrasoyamawaka
Pitinosato
Holleshoryu
Sawamura
Reijinguoshan
Kishikaisei
Benihana
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I hope my picks count as im seeying Kotoyuki vs Daishomaru right now.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
19 minutes ago, Joaoiyama said:

I hope my picks count as im seeying Kotoyuki vs Daishomaru right now.

You are fine Joao-zeki!

There is still time for Wolfgangho to submit his picks. He is the only, who hasn't submitted his picks.

The Entry Form will be closed when the 1st Makuuchi bout starts.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this