Sign in to follow this  
Naganoyama

Lower-division Torikumi Haru Basho 2020

Recommended Posts

Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 1, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Kirameki (jk25) 0-0 Tsuyasato (jk24) 0-0
2 Nabatame (jk23) 0-0 Shinohara (jk22) 0-0
3 Higohikari (jk19) 0-0 Kyonosato (jk20) 0-0
4 Daishiryu (jk17) 0-0 Nishikio (jk17) 0-0
5 Asahimaru (jk14) 0-0 Iwata (jk15) 0-0
6 Sawanofuji (jk12) 0-0 Chiyotsurugi (jk11) 0-0
7 Daigonishiki (jk10) 0-0 Itakozakura (jk9) 0-0
8 Wakayutaka (jk8) 0-0 Yamane (jk7) 0-0
9 Maniwayama (jk6) 0-0 Hokutosato (jk5) 0-0
10 Zuiko (jk4) 0-0 Fukuda (jk3) 0-0
11 Takeazuma (jk1) 0-0 Miyabi (jk1) 0-0
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 1, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Kotomaeda (jd106) 0-0 Numano (jd107) 0-0
2 Okuniasahi (jd104) 0-0 Sekizukayama (jd103) 0-0
3 Oishi (jd102) 0-0 Asanoshima (jd101) 0-0
4 Azumahikari (jd100) 0-0 Hanakaze (jd99) 0-0
5 Kiyama (jd98) 0-0 Akinishiki (jd97) 0-0
6 Tatsuki (jd96) 0-0 Fujinoteru (jd95) 0-0
7 Satozakura (jd94) 0-0 Okanojo (jd93) 0-0
8 Senho (jd92) 0-0 Tsubakifuji (jd91) 0-0
9 Chiyooume (jd91) 0-0 Kokuryunami (jd90) 0-0
10 Kotokogyoku (jd87) 0-0 Hashimoto (jd87) 0-0
11 Kaitoma (jd85) 0-0 Yukiamami (jd85) 0-0
12 Chiyotaiyo (jd83) 0-0 Wakafujioka (jd83) 0-0
13 Omura (jd81) 0-0 Amamidake (jd81) 0-0
14 Ishizaka (jd79) 0-0 Kochikara (jd79) 0-0
15 Isamufuji (jd77) 0-0 Daishojo (jd77) 0-0
16 Garyu (jd75) 0-0 Nakata (jd75) 0-0
17 Kaibusho (jd73) 0-0 Fujinotani (jd72) 0-0
18 Hamasu (jd71) 0-0 Hatachijo (jd70) 0-0
19 Hokutoizumi (jd69) 0-0 Nakao (jd68) 0-0
20 Matsuoka (jd67) 0-0 Okunisato (jd66) 0-0
21 Asahanshin (jd65) 0-0 Fukamachi (jd64) 0-0
22 Ota (jd63) 0-0 Tochinoshima (jd62) 0-0
23 Shimizu (jd61) 0-0 Tokio (jd60) 0-0
24 Kaishinmaru (jd58) 0-0 Aonoumi (jd58) 0-0
25 Wakatozakura (jd56) 0-0 Motokiyama (jd55) 0-0
26 Takakurayama (jd54) 0-0 Wakatoriumi (jd54) 0-0
27 Daisho (jd52) 0-0 Kirizakura (jd52) 0-0
28 Mudoho (jd50) 0-0 Azumaiwa (jd50) 0-0
29 Oisato (jd48) 0-0 Tochisato (jd48) 0-0
30 Bushi (jd46) 0-0 Kawamura (jd46) 0-0
31 Kamada (jd44) 0-0 Hokutoiwami (jd44) 0-0
32 Tabara (jd42) 0-0 Abezakura (jd42) 0-0
33 Shinyashiki (jd40) 0-0 Harada (jd40) 0-0
34 Kasugamine (jd38) 0-0 Hirose (jd38) 0-0
35 Tenei (jd36) 0-0 Mori (jd36) 0-0
36 Fukuminato (jd34) 0-0 Asashinjo (jd34) 0-0
37 Koki (jd32) 0-0 Terumichi (jd32) 0-0
38 Kaorufuji (jd30) 0-0 Hokutoyoshi (jd30) 0-0
39 Hokutonami (jd28) 0-0 Kotoomura (jd27) 0-0
40 Sekizuka (jd26) 0-0 Asahinishiki (jd25) 0-0
41 Yoshimura (jd24) 0-0 Asadoji (jd23) 0-0
42 Kakutaiki (jd22) 0-0 Tochigidake (jd21) 0-0
43 Miyakogawa (jd20) 0-0 Dewanosora (jd19) 0-0
44 Tenichi (jd18) 0-0 Denuma (jd17) 0-0
45 Kayatoiwa (jd16) 0-0 Nihonyanagi (jd15) 0-0
46 Hienriki (jd14) 0-0 Amane (jd13) 0-0
47 Watanabe (jd12) 0-0 Daishowaka (jd11) 0-0
48 Kaiyuma (jd10) 0-0 Hidano (jd9) 0-0
49 Sakai (jd8) 0-0 Etsunohana (jd7) 0-0
50 Yamato (jd6) 0-0 Ryuki (jd5) 0-0
51 Tochikasuga (jd4) 0-0 Kiryu (jd3) 0-0
52 Tosamidori (jd3) 0-0 Taketsukasa (jd2) 0-0
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 1, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Umizaru (sd100) 0-0 Kotakiyama (sd100) 0-0
2 Kaishin (sd98) 0-0 Kurokage (sd98) 0-0
3 Dairaido (sd96) 0-0 Kotosato (sd96) 0-0
4 Ayakaze (sd94) 0-0 Harimanada (sd94) 0-0
5 Furanshisu (sd92) 0-0 Kamitani (sd92) 0-0
6 Takataisho (sd90) 0-0 Anzai (sd90) 0-0
7 Roman (sd88) 0-0 Wakahizen (sd87) 0-0
8 Mishima (sd85) 0-0 Chiyodaigo (sd84) 0-0
9 Haruhikari (sd81) 0-0 Akatsuki (sd81) 0-0
10 Saionji (sd80) 0-0 Hokuyozan (sd80) 0-0
11 Toukiryu (sd78) 0-0 Omote (sd78) 0-0
12 Wakahiroto (sd76) 0-0 Kotokantetsu (sd76) 0-0
13 Daishomune (sd74) 0-0 Baraki (sd74) 0-0
14 Yuriki (sd72) 0-0 Hamadayama (sd72) 0-0
15 Kototora (sd70) 0-0 Komanokuni (sd70) 0-0
16 Sadanogo (sd68) 0-0 Kotootomo (sd68) 0-0
17 Aoi (sd66) 0-0 Fujisato (sd66) 0-0
18 Nankairiki (sd64) 0-0 Shobushi (sd64) 0-0
19 Sakabayashi (sd62) 0-0 Yanagida (sd62) 0-0
20 Gorikiyama (sd60) 0-0 Oka (sd60) 0-0
21 Wakakinsho (sd58) 0-0 Kaiseijo (sd58) 0-0
22 Sadanokuni (sd56) 0-0 Musashiumi (sd56) 0-0
23 Mutsukaze (sd54) 0-0 Asakoga (sd53) 0-0
24 Tosaeizan (sd52) 0-0 Sakurafuji (sd52) 0-0
25 Chura (sd50) 0-0 Kojima (sd50) 0-0
26 Mihamaumi (sd48) 0-0 Kotosusumu (sd48) 0-0
27 Asanojo (sd46) 0-0 Kawabuchi (sd46) 0-0
28 Kamito (sd44) 0-0 Hagane (sd44) 0-0
29 Dainichido (sd42) 0-0 Amatsu (sd41) 0-0
30 Toyoshimizu (sd40) 0-0 Mitozakura (sd39) 0-0
31 Hikarifuji (sd38) 0-0 Ginseizan (sd37) 0-0
32 Nishinoryu (sd36) 0-0 Haruminato (sd35) 0-0
33 Tsugaruumi (sd34) 0-0 Hokutoryu (sd33) 0-0
34 Wakanofuji (sd32) 0-0 Kaonishiki (sd33) 0-0
35 Tennozan (sd29) 0-0 Ebisumaru (sd30) 0-0
36 Akitoba (sd27) 0-0 Kirinofuji (sd27) 0-0
37 Seigo (sd25) 0-0 Azumasho (sd25) 0-0
38 Marusho (sd23) 0-0 Kiyonoumi (sd23) 0-0
39 Sakaekaze (sd21) 0-0 Oyamatoumi (sd21) 0-0
40 Daishokaku (sd18) 0-0 Yoshoyama (sd18) 0-0
41 Genkaiho (sd17) 0-0 Kihonoumi (sd16) 0-0
42 Maikeru (sd15) 0-0 Okinohama (sd15) 0-0
43 Wayama (sd13) 0-0 Hodaka (sd13) 0-0
44 Hikarugenji (sd11) 0-0 Nakashima (sd11) 0-0
45 Katsunofuji (sd9) 0-0 Onokura (sd9) 0-0
46 Tochikodai (sd7) 0-0 Azumasato (sd7) 0-0
47 Mugendai (sd5) 0-0 Byakko (sd5) 0-0
48 Tsushida (sd3) 0-0 Oazuma (sd3) 0-0
49 Asatenmai (sd1) 0-0 Toma (sd1) 0-0
Makushita Torikumi for Day 1, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Daishozen (ms59) 0-0 Suzuki (ms59) 0-0
2 Tochinobori (ms57) 0-0 Murata (ms57) 0-0
3 Onojo (ms55) 0-0 Chiyoraizan (ms55) 0-0
4 Kaizen (ms53) 0-0 Inoue (ms53) 0-0
5 Kainishiki (ms51) 0-0 Rao (ms51) 0-0
6 Nishikifuji (ms49) 0-0 Sadanohana (ms49) 0-0
7 Tokushinho (ms47) 0-0 Kotoyusho (ms47) 0-0
8 Itadaki (ms45) 0-0 Ichiyamamoto (ms45) 0-0
9 Shoji (ms43) 0-0 Daishoryu (ms42) 0-0
10 Oginosho (ms41) 0-0 Amanoshima (ms40) 0-0
11 Aozora (ms40) 0-0 Keitenkai (ms39) 0-0
12 Higoarashi (ms36) 0-0 Obayama (ms36) 0-0
13 Kitanowaka (ms34) 0-0 Chiyonokatsu (ms34) 0-0
14 Sagatsukasa (ms31) 0-0 Kagamio (ms31) 0-0
15 Shohoryu (ms30) 0-0 Horyuyama (ms29) 0-0
16 Yokoe (ms28) 0-0 Kotoozutsu (ms28) 0-0
17 Omoto (ms26) 0-0 Kotodairyu (ms26) 0-0
18 Tokisakae (ms24) 0-0 Nionoumi (ms24) 0-0
19 Tomisakae (ms22) 0-0 Kyokusoten (ms22) 0-0
20 Ayanoumi (ms20) 0-0 Shonannoumi (ms20) 0-0
21 Bushozan (ms18) 0-0 Mifuneyama (ms18) 0-0
22 Ryusei (ms14) 0-0 Chiyosakae (ms14) 0-0
23 Wakatakamoto (ms13) 0-0 Ryuko (ms13) 0-0
24 Chiyonokuni (ms10) 0-0 Jokoryu (ms11) 0-0
25 Kaisho (ms9) 0-0 Naya (ms8) 0-0
26 Oki (ms7) 0-0 Toyohibiki (ms6) 0-0
27 Chiyonoo (ms4) 0-0 Daiseido (ms4) 0-0
28 Toyonoshima (ms2) 0-0 Kotodaigo (ms2) 0-0
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 2, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Hattorizakura (Jk26e) 0-0 Onoyama (Jk25w) 0-0
2 Sasazaki (Jk24e) 0-0 Taiyo (Jk23w) 0-0
3 Takeoka (Jk22e) 0-0 Hayatefuji (Jk21w) 0-0
4 Kyokushoriki (Jk18e) 0-0 Taiga (Jk18w) 0-0
5 Sawaisamu (Jk16e) 0-0 Houn (Jk16w) 0-0
6 Shishimaru (Jk13e) 0-0 Yamamoto (Jk13w) 0-0
7 Moriurara (Jk11e) 0-0 Shoryudo (Jk10w) 0-0
8 Urutora (Jk9e) 0-0 Aki (Jk8w) 0-0
9 Sawada (Jk7e) 0-0 Yatabe (Jk6w) 0-0
10 Toshonishiki (Jk5e) 0-0 Akiyama (Jk4w) 0-0
11 Shinzan (Jk2e) 0-0 Oatari (Jk3e) 0-0
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 2, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Ishihara (Jd107w) 0-0 Kotoimagawa (Jd106w) 0-0
2 Ai (Jd105e) 0-0 Adachi (Jd105w) 0-0
3 Hakuyo (Jd103e) 0-0 Shunpo (Jd102w) 0-0
4 Zendaisho (Jd101e) 0-0 Asahabataki (Jd100w) 0-0
5 Takemaru (Jd99e) 0-0 Asaazuma (Jd98w) 0-0
6 Hamasaki (Jd97e) 0-0 Iitsuka (Jd96w) 0-0
7 Wakaikki (Jd95e) 0-0 Mogaminishiki (Jd94w) 0-0
8 Satsumao (Jd93e) 0-0 Chida (Jd92w) 0-0
9 Ogitora (Jd90e) 0-0 Oju (Jd89w) 0-0
10 Kotoegashira (Jd88e) 0-0 Watatani (Jd89e) 0-0
11 Fubu (Jd86e) 0-0 Sasaki (Jd86w) 0-0
12 Fudano (Jd84e) 0-0 Azumayama (Jd84w) 0-0
13 Nangu (Jd82e) 0-0 Tagomaru (Jd82w) 0-0
14 Kirimaru (Jd80e) 0-0 Ryuga (Jd80w) 0-0
15 Iwamoto (Jd78e) 0-0 Kainowaka (Jd78w) 0-0
16 Azumanami (Jd76e) 0-0 Sakura (Jd76w) 0-0
17 Takamasaki (Jd74e) 0-0 Soga (Jd73w) 0-0
18 Shiraseyama (Jd72e) 0-0 Nishimura (Jd71w) 0-0
19 Matsugashima (Jd70e) 0-0 Kototsukahara (Jd69w) 0-0
20 Asahio (Jd68e) 0-0 Chiyokozan (Jd67w) 0-0
21 Kisenoumi (Jd66e) 0-0 Daishohama (Jd65w) 0-0
22 Nishikiryu (Jd64e) 0-0 Andozakura (Jd63w) 0-0
23 Toho (Jd62e) 0-0 Banshunada (Jd61w) 0-0
24 Arikawa (Jd59e) 0-0 Mimori (Jd59w) 0-0
25 Ryubu (Jd57e) 0-0 Asahijo (Jd57w) 0-0
26 Iko (Jd55e) 0-0 Kenho (Jd56e) 0-0
27 Sorakaze (Jd53e) 0-0 Hokutouryu (Jd53w) 0-0
28 Miyakojima (Jd51e) 0-0 Ienoshima (Jd51w) 0-0
29 Dewanoryu (Jd49e) 0-0 Kotonagahama (Jd49w) 0-0
30 Miyanofuji (Jd47e) 0-0 Wakamatsunaga (Jd47w) 0-0
31 Kirinoryu (Jd45e) 0-0 Hakuomaru (Jd45w) 0-0
32 Terunosato (Jd43e) 0-0 Inaba (Jd43w) 0-0
33 Sawayaka (Jd41e) 0-0 Yashiroumi (Jd41w) 0-0
34 Kitajima (Jd39e) 0-0 Satonofuji (Jd39w) 0-0
35 Kotomanabe (Jd37e) 0-0 Higonoryu (Jd37w) 0-0
36 Ariake (Jd35e) 0-0 Chiyotaiko (Jd35w) 0-0
37 Chiyohokkai (Jd33e) 0-0 Tanji (Jd33w) 0-0
38 Fukui (Jd31e) 0-0 Onagaya (Jd31w) 0-0
39 Kotokonno (Jd29e) 0-0 Fukuazuma (Jd29w) 0-0
40 Yukiumi (Jd27e) 0-0 Sadatsuyoshi (Jd26w) 0-0
41 Chiyotora (Jd25e) 0-0 Hamanoumi (Jd24w) 0-0
42 Kiyota (Jd23e) 0-0 Nakai (Jd22w) 0-0
43 Oshozan (Jd21e) 0-0 Sakaefuji (Jd20w) 0-0
44 Wakayamanaka (Jd19e) 0-0 Kotorikuzan (Jd18w) 0-0
45 Fujinokaze (Jd17e) 0-0 Goshinryu (Jd16w) 0-0
46 Chiyotenfu (Jd15e) 0-0 Kotoyamato (Jd14w) 0-0
47 Awanokuni (Jd13e) 0-0 Kyokuhozan (Jd12w) 0-0
48 Taranami (Jd11e) 0-0 Mimurodake (Jd10w) 0-0
49 Ishiazuma (Jd9e) 0-0 Miyabishin (Jd8w) 0-0
50 Amamisho (Jd7e) 0-0 Kasugaryu (Jd6w) 0-0
51 Daiyusho (Jd5e) 0-0 Sumanoumi (Jd4w) 0-0
52 Hibikiryu (Jd2e) 0-0 Tomiyutaka (Jd1w) 0-0
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 2, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Fukai (sd100) 0-0 Dewaazuma (jd1) 0-0
2 Kiritsubasa (sd99) 0-0 Daihisho (sd99) 0-0
3 Tatsunoumi (sd97) 0-0 Tsunekawa (sd97) 0-0
4 Yabugasaki (sd95) 0-0 Nakaishi (sd95) 0-0
5 Takabayama (sd93) 0-0 Kotomyozan (sd93) 0-0
6 Oba (sd91) 0-0 Asanotosa (sd91) 0-0
7 Ayaminato (sd89) 0-0 Kotoito (sd89) 0-0
8 Wakaryusei (sd86) 0-0 Fujinowaka (sd87) 0-0
9 Otsuji (sd83) 0-0 Tochihayate (sd84) 0-0
10 Hokutohomare (sd82) 0-0 Takamiryu (sd82) 0-0
11 Kyokuyuko (sd79) 0-0 Ryutsukasa (sd79) 0-0
12 Araoyama (sd77) 0-0 Yamenosato (sd77) 0-0
13 Seito (sd75) 0-0 Mukaida (sd75) 0-0
14 Kenyu (sd73) 0-0 Teraoumi (sd73) 0-0
15 Fukazawa (sd71) 0-0 Maenofuji (sd71) 0-0
16 Mienosato (sd69) 0-0 Chiyooga (sd69) 0-0
17 Kenshin (sd67) 0-0 Sakurai (sd67) 0-0
18 Denzan (sd65) 0-0 Fujikawa (sd65) 0-0
19 Tokimaru (sd63) 0-0 Taichiyama (sd63) 0-0
20 Kotozensho (sd61) 0-0 Mochizuki (sd61) 0-0
21 Ako (sd59) 0-0 Bankoku (sd59) 0-0
22 Kanryu (sd57) 0-0 Yoshiazuma (sd57) 0-0
23 Kotonoumi (sd55) 0-0 Ryuseio (sd55) 0-0
24 Asadaimon (sd53) 0-0 Miryuzan (sd54) 0-0
25 Akashifuji (sd51) 0-0 Hitachigo (sd51) 0-0
26 Komakiryu (sd49) 0-0 Daijo (sd49) 0-0
27 Tanakayama (sd47) 0-0 Aratora (sd47) 0-0
28 Tsuyukusa (sd45) 0-0 Masunoyama (sd45) 0-0
29 Kotokume (sd43) 0-0 Sazanami (sd43) 0-0
30 Daitenma (sd40) 0-0 Kotonoshu (sd41) 0-0
31 Koshinoryu (sd39) 0-0 Shoketsu (sd38) 0-0
32 Mitotsukasa (sd37) 0-0 Daishoki (sd36) 0-0
33 Izumigawa (sd35) 0-0 Tokunomusashi (sd34) 0-0
34 Sadanoryu (sd31) 0-0 Daishosei (sd31) 0-0
35 Ura (sd30) 0-0 Masuminato (sd29) 0-0
36 Ito (sd28) 0-0 Matsuyama (sd28) 0-0
37 Hokutenkai (sd26) 0-0 Yutakasho (sd26) 0-0
38 Tatsukaze (sd24) 0-0 Kurahashi (sd24) 0-0
39 Matsuda (sd22) 0-0 Tochimitsuru (sd22) 0-0
40 Kotoryusei (sd20) 0-0 Shosei (sd20) 0-0
41 Yoshii (sd19) 0-0 Kotorikisen (sd19) 0-0
42 Aomihama (sd16) 0-0 Munakata (sd17) 0-0
43 Toshoyama (sd14) 0-0 Kaiho (sd14) 0-0
44 Kijuin (sd12) 0-0 Karatsuumi (sd12) 0-0
45 Akinoyama (sd10) 0-0 Tamakongo (sd10) 0-0
46 Tanahashi (sd8) 0-0 Asakishin (sd8) 0-0
47 Tochimaru (sd6) 0-0 Genbumaru (sd6) 0-0
48 Yamatoarashi (sd4) 0-0 Daikisho (sd4) 0-0
49 Sasakiyama (sd2) 0-0 Masutoo (sd2) 0-0
Makushita Torikumi for Day 2, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Fukamiyama (Ms60e) 0-0 Terao (Ms60w) 0-0
2 Shuji (Ms58e) 0-0 Fukuyama (Ms58w) 0-0
3 Dewanojo (Ms56e) 0-0 Kaiyudai (Ms56w) 0-0
4 Hamayutaka (Ms54e) 0-0 Sadanohikari (Ms54w) 0-0
5 Kotoseigo (Ms52e) 0-0 Hokutoshu (Ms52w) 0-0
6 Kotohayato (Ms50e) 0-0 Hiradoumi (Ms50w) 0-0
7 Higonojo (Ms48e) 0-0 Narutaki (Ms48w) 0-0
8 Genki (Ms46e) 0-0 Amakaze (Ms46w) 0-0
9 Tochiseiryu (Ms44e) 0-0 Wakanoumi (Ms43w) 0-0
10 Hokutoo (Ms41e) 0-0 Takaryu (Ms42e) 0-0
11 Saidaiji (Ms39e) 0-0 Asahisho (Ms38w) 0-0
12 Kawamoto (Ms37e) 0-0 Okinofuji (Ms37w) 0-0
13 Hokutokawa (Ms35e) 0-0 Yuki (Ms35w) 0-0
14 Nakazono (Ms33e) 0-0 Tochikamiyama (Ms33w) 0-0
15 Terasawa (Ms32e) 0-0 Kotokuzan (Ms32w) 0-0
16 Shiraishi (Ms29e) 0-0 Kitadaichi (Ms30e) 0-0
17 Tsushimanada (Ms27e) 0-0 Wakayama (Ms27w) 0-0
18 Kototsubasa (Ms25e) 0-0 Hokutoyo (Ms25w) 0-0
19 Takakento (Ms23e) 0-0 Kainoryu (Ms23w) 0-0
20 Hokutotsubasa (Ms21e) 0-0 Tanabe (Ms21w) 0-0
21 Kitaharima (Ms19e) 0-0 Tsurubayashi (Ms19w) 0-0
22 Ichiki (Ms17e) 0-0 Asakoki (Ms17w) 0-0
23 Kairyu (Ms15e) 0-0 Tsukahara (Ms15w) 0-0
24 Hokaho (Ms12e) 0-0 Kizenryu (Ms11w) 0-0
25 Oshoryu (Ms10w) 0-0 Chiyoarashi (Ms9w) 0-0
26 Roga (Ms8e) 0-0 Irodori (Ms7w) 0-0
27 Kaito (Ms5e) 0-0 Shiba (Ms6e) 0-0
28 Asabenkei (Ms3e) 0-0 Fujiazuma (Ms3w) 0-0
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 3, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Takatsukasa (Jk26w) 0-0 Onoyama (Jk25w) 1-0
2 Nabatame (Jk23e) 0-1 Sasazaki (Jk24e) 0-1
3 Shinohara (Jk22w) 1-0 Hayatefuji (Jk21w) 1-0
4 Kyonosato (Jk20w) 1-0 Taiga (Jk18w) 1-0
5 Sawaisamu (Jk16e) 1-0 Daishiryu (Jk17e) 1-0
6 Yamamoto (Jk13w) 0-1 Chiyotsurugi (Jk11w) 0-1
7 Shishimaru (Jk13e) 1-0 Itakozakura (Jk9w) 1-0
8 Moriurara (Jk11e) 0-1 Aki (Jk8w) 0-1
9 Yamane (Jk7w) 0-1 Hokutosato (Jk5w) 0-1
10 Sawada (Jk7e) 0-1 Akiyama (Jk4w) 0-1
11 Shinzan (Jk2e) 1-0 Fukuda (Jk3w) 1-0
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 3, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Numano (Jd107e) 0-1 Miyabi (Jk1w) 0-1
2 Ai (Jd105e) 0-1 Kotoimagawa (Jd106w) 0-1
3 Hakuyo (Jd103e) 0-1 Sekizukayama (Jd103w) 0-1
4 Oishi (Jd102e) 0-1 Asahabataki (Jd100w) 0-1
5 Hanakaze (Jd99w) 1-0 Asaazuma (Jd98w) 1-0
6 Fujinoteru (Jd95w) 0-1 Mogaminishiki (Jd94w) 0-1
7 Satsumao (Jd93e) 0-1 Okanojo (Jd93w) 0-1
8 Satozakura (Jd94e) 1-0 Chida (Jd92w) 1-0
9 Tsubakifuji (Jd91w) 1-0 Kokuryunami (Jd90w) 1-0
10 Watatani (Jd89e) 0-1 Oju (Jd89w) 0-1
11 Fubu (Jd86e) 0-1 Hashimoto (Jd87w) 0-1
12 Fudano (Jd84e) 1-0 Yukiamami (Jd85w) 1-0
13 Omura (Jd81e) 0-1 Wakafujioka (Jd83w) 0-1
14 Kirimaru (Jd80e) 0-1 Nangu (Jd82e) 0-1
15 Iwamoto (Jd78e) 0-1 Kochikara (Jd79w) 0-1
16 Azumanami (Jd76e) 0-1 Daishojo (Jd77w) 0-1
17 Takamasaki (Jd74e) 1-0 Garyu (Jd75e) 1-0
18 Nakata (Jd75w) 0-1 Soga (Jd73w) 0-1
19 Kaibusho (Jd73e) 0-1 Nishimura (Jd71w) 0-1
20 Hatachijo (Jd70w) 1-0 Kototsukahara (Jd69w) 1-0
21 Nakao (Jd68w) 1-0 Chiyokozan (Jd67w) 1-0
22 Matsuoka (Jd67e) 1-0 Daishohama (Jd65w) 1-0
23 Asahanshin (Jd65e) 1-0 Andozakura (Jd63w) 1-0
24 Ota (Jd63e) 0-1 Banshunada (Jd61w) 0-1
25 Arikawa (Jd59e) 0-1 Shimizu (Jd61e) 0-1
26 Ryubu (Jd57e) 1-0 Kaishinmaru (Jd58e) 1-0
27 Iko (Jd55e) 1-0 Wakatozakura (Jd56w) 1-0
28 Sorakaze (Jd53e) 0-1 Takakurayama (Jd54e) 0-1
29 Miyakojima (Jd51e) 1-0 Daisho (Jd52e) 1-0
30 Azumaiwa (Jd50w) 0-1 Kotonagahama (Jd49w) 0-1
31 Miyanofuji (Jd47e) 1-0 Oisato (Jd48e) 1-0
32 Kirinoryu (Jd45e) 1-0 Bushi (Jd46e) 1-0
33 Kamada (Jd44e) 0-1 Abezakura (Jd42w) 0-1
34 Sawayaka (Jd41e) 0-1 Terunosato (Jd43e) 0-1
35 Kitajima (Jd39e) 0-1 Harada (Jd40w) 0-1
36 Kotomanabe (Jd37e) 1-0 Kasugamine (Jd38e) 1-0
37 Ariake (Jd35e) 1-0 Tenei (Jd36e) 1-0
38 Chiyohokkai (Jd33e) 0-1 Fukuminato (Jd34e) 0-1
39 Fukui (Jd31e) 0-1 Terumichi (Jd32w) 0-1
40 Kotokonno (Jd29e) 1-0 Kaorufuji (Jd30e) 1-0
41 Kotoomura (Jd27w) 0-1 Sadatsuyoshi (Jd26w) 0-1
42 Yoshimura (Jd24e) 1-0 Sekizuka (Jd26e) 1-0
43 Asadoji (Jd23w) 0-1 Nakai (Jd22w) 0-1
44 Tochigidake (Jd21w) 0-1 Sakaefuji (Jd20w) 0-1
45 Dewanosora (Jd19w) 0-1 Kotorikuzan (Jd18w) 0-1
46 Kayatoiwa (Jd16e) 0-1 Kotoyamato (Jd14w) 0-1
47 Amane (Jd13w) 0-1 Kyokuhozan (Jd12w) 0-1
48 Watanabe (Jd12e) 0-1 Hidano (Jd9w) 0-1
49 Etsunohana (Jd7w) 1-0 Kasugaryu (Jd6w) 1-0
50 Amamisho (Jd7e) 0-1 Ryuki (Jd5w) 0-1
51 Daiyusho (Jd5e) 1-0 Yamato (Jd6e) 1-0
52 Sumanoumi (Jd4w) 0-1 Kiryu (Jd3w) 0-1
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 3, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Daihisho (Sd99w) 0-1 (0-0) Kurokage (Sd98w) 0-1
2 Kaishin (Sd98e) 1-0 Tsunekawa (Sd97w) 1-0 (0-0)
3 Kotosato (Sd96w) 1-0 Harimanada (Sd94w) 1-0
4 Takabayama (Sd93e) 1-0 (0-0) Yabugasaki (Sd95e) 1-0 (0-0)
5 Oba (Sd91e) 1-0 (0-0) Kamitani (Sd92w) 1-0
6 Anzai (Sd90w) 1-0 Kotoito (Sd89w) 1-0 (0-0)
7 Fujinowaka (Sd87e) 1-0 (0-0) Wakahizen (Sd87w) 1-0
8 Otsuji (Sd83e) 1-0 (0-0) Chiyodaigo (Sd84w) 1-0
9 Haruhikari (Sd81e) 1-0 Takamiryu (Sd82w) 1-0 (0-0)
10 Akatsuki (Sd81w) 0-1 Hokuyozan (Sd80w) 0-1
11 Araoyama (Sd77e) 1-0 (0-0) Toukiryu (Sd78e) 1-0
12 Wakahiroto (Sd76e) 1-0 Mukaida (Sd75w) 1-0 (0-0)
13 Kenyu (Sd73e) 1-0 (0-0) Baraki (Sd74w) 1-0
14 Fukazawa (Sd71e) 1-0 (0-0) Hamadayama (Sd72w) 1-0
15 Mienosato (Sd69e) 1-0 (0-0) Komanokuni (Sd70w) 1-0
16 Kenshin (Sd67e) 1-0 (0-0) Kotootomo (Sd68w) 1-0
17 Fujisato (Sd66w) 1-0 Fujikawa (Sd65w) 1-0 (0-0)
18 Sakabayashi (Sd62e) 0-1 Tokimaru (Sd63e) 0-1 (0-0)
19 Yanagida (Sd62w) 1-0 Mochizuki (Sd61w) 1-0 (0-0)
20 Ako (Sd59e) 1-0 (0-0) Oka (Sd60w) 1-0
21 Sadanokuni (Sd56e) 0-1 Kanryu (Sd57e) 0-1 (0-0)
22 Musashiumi (Sd56w) 1-0 Ryuseio (Sd55w) 1-0 (0-0)
23 Asadaimon (Sd53e) 1-0 (0-0) Mutsukaze (Sd54w) 1-0
24 Akashifuji (Sd51e) 1-0 (0-0) Tosaeizan (Sd52e) 1-0
25 Kojima (Sd50w) 1-0 Daijo (Sd49w) 1-0 (0-0)
26 Tanakayama (Sd47e) 1-0 (0-0) Kotosusumu (Sd48w) 1-0
27 Asanojo (Sd46e) 1-0 Masunoyama (Sd45w) 1-0 (0-0)
28 Kamito (Sd44e) 1-0 Sazanami (Sd43w) 1-0 (0-0)
29 Kotonoshu (Sd41e) 1-0 (0-0) Amatsu (Sd41w) 1-0
30 Mitozakura (Sd39w) 1-0 Shoketsu (Sd38w) 1-0 (0-0)
31 Hikarifuji (Sd38e) 0-1 Koshinoryu (Sd39e) 0-1 (0-0)
32 Nishinoryu (Sd36e) 1-0 Tokunomusashi (Sd34w) 1-0 (0-0)
33 Wakanofuji (Sd32e) 1-0 Tsugaruumi (Sd34e) 1-0
34 Sadanoryu (Sd31e) 1-0 (0-0) Ura (Sd30w) 1-0 (0-0)
35 Tennozan (Sd29e) 1-0 Matsuyama (Sd28w) 1-0 (0-0)
36 Hokutenkai (Sd26e) 1-0 (0-0) Kirinofuji (Sd27w) 1-0
37 Tatsukaze (Sd24e) 1-0 (0-0) Seigo (Sd25e) 1-0
38 Matsuda (Sd22e) 1-0 (0-0) Marusho (Sd23e) 1-0
39 Sakaekaze (Sd21e) 1-0 Shosei (Sd20w) 1-0 (0-0)
40 Kotorikisen (Sd19w) 1-0 (0-0) Yoshoyama (Sd18w) 1-0
41 Aomihama (Sd16e) 1-0 (0-0) Genkaiho (Sd17w) 1-0
42 Toshoyama (Sd14e) 1-0 (0-0) Okinohama (Sd15w) 1-0
43 Wayama (Sd13e) 1-0 Karatsuumi (Sd12w) 1-0 (0-0)
44 Akinoyama (Sd10e) 1-0 (0-0) Nakashima (Sd11w) 1-0
45 Onokura (Sd9w) 1-0 Asakishin (Sd8w) 1-0 (0-0)
46 Tochimaru (Sd6e) 1-0 (0-0) Azumasato (Sd7w) 1-0
47 Mugendai (Sd5e) 1-0 Daikisho (Sd4w) 1-0 (0-0)
48 Sasakiyama (Sd2e) 1-0 (0-0) Oazuma (Sd3w) 1-0
Makushita Torikumi for Day 3, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Asatenmai (Sd1e) 1-0 Terao (Ms60w) 1-0
2 Fukamiyama (Ms60e) 0-1 Suzuki (Ms59w) 0-1
3 Murata (Ms57w) 1-0 Kaiyudai (Ms56w) 1-0
4 Hamayutaka (Ms54e) 1-0 Chiyoraizan (Ms55w) 1-0
5 Inoue (Ms53w) 1-0 Hokutoshu (Ms52w) 1-0
6 Kainishiki (Ms51e) 1-0 Hiradoumi (Ms50w) 1-0
7 Higonojo (Ms48e) 1-0 Nishikifuji (Ms49e) 1-0
8 Genki (Ms46e) 1-0 Kotoyusho (Ms47w) 1-0
9 Tochiseiryu (Ms44e) 1-0 Ichiyamamoto (Ms45w) 1-0
10 Takaryu (Ms42e) 1-0 Daishoryu (Ms42w) 1-0
11 Amanoshima (Ms40w) 1-0 Keitenkai (Ms39w) 1-0
12 Aozora (Ms40e) 0-1 Asahisho (Ms38w) 0-1
13 Hokutokawa (Ms35e) 1-0 Higoarashi (Ms36e) 1-0
14 Nakazono (Ms33e) 1-0 Chiyonokatsu (Ms34w) 1-0
15 Terasawa (Ms32e) 1-0 Kagamio (Ms31w) 1-0
16 Sagatsukasa (Ms31e) 0-1 Horyuyama (Ms29w) 0-1
17 Tsushimanada (Ms27e) 1-0 Kotoozutsu (Ms28w) 1-0
18 Kototsubasa (Ms25e) 1-0 Omoto (Ms26e) 1-0
19 Takakento (Ms23e) 1-0 Tokisakae (Ms24e) 1-0
20 Kainoryu (Ms23w) 0-1 Tanabe (Ms21w) 0-1
21 Kitaharima (Ms19e) 1-0 Shonannoumi (Ms20w) 1-0
22 Kairyu (Ms15e) 0-1 Asakoki (Ms17w) 0-1
23 Ryusei (Ms14e) 1-0 Tsukahara (Ms15w) 1-0
24 Ryuko (Ms13w) 1-0 Kizenryu (Ms11w) 1-0
25 Jokoryu (Ms11e) 1-0 Chiyoarashi (Ms9w) 1-0
26 Kaito (Ms5e) 1-0 Oki (Ms7e) 1-0
27 Asabenkei (Ms3e) 1-0 Chiyonoo (Ms4e) 1-0
28 Fujiazuma (Ms3w) 0-1 Sakigake (Ms1w) 0-1
  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

A couple of over-40s bouts already this basho.
 

7 Daigonishiki (jk10) 0-0 Itakozakura (jk9) 0-0


On Shonichi, Itakozakura finally got his first win against Daigonishiki after five previous defeats - they first fought nearly 17 years ago.

 

31 Koshinoryu (sd39) 0-0 Shoketsu (sd38) 0-0


The head-to-head between Koshinoryu and Shoketsu has been going even longer - they made their debut together in the 1995 Haru basho and fought in the next one, their first on the banzuke. Now almost 25 years later this was their fifth meeting. (Quite remarkable to see an 18-year gap between their first and second bouts, I wonder if that's a record)

  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 4, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Hattorizakura (Jk26e) 0-1 Tsuyasato (Jk24w) 0-1
2 Kirameki (Jk25e) 1-0 Taiyo (Jk23w) 1-0
3 Higohikari (Jk19e) 0-1 Takeoka (Jk22e) 0-1
4 Kyokushoriki (Jk18e) 0-1 Nishikio (Jk17w) 0-1
5 Iwata (Jk15e) 0-1 Houn (Jk16w) 0-1
6 Asahimaru (Jk14e) 1-0 Shoryudo (Jk10w) 1-0
7 Urutora (Jk9e) 1-0 Sawanofuji (Jk12e) 1-0
8 Wakayutaka (Jk8e) 1-0 Yatabe (Jk6w) 1-0
9 Toshonishiki (Jk5e) 1-0 Maniwayama (Jk6e) 1-0
10 Oatari (Jk3e) 0-1 Zuiko (Jk4e) 0-1
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 4, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Takeazuma (Jk1e) 1-0 Ishihara (Jd107w) 1-0
2 Kotomaeda (Jd106e) 1-0 Adachi (Jd105w) 1-0
3 Okuniasahi (Jd104e) 1-0 Shunpo (Jd102w) 1-0
4 Zendaisho (Jd101e) 1-0 Asanoshima (Jd101w) 1-0
5 Takemaru (Jd99e) 0-1 Azumahikari (Jd100e) 0-1
6 Hamasaki (Jd97e) 0-1 Akinishiki (Jd97w) 0-1
7 Kiyama (Jd98e) 1-0 Iitsuka (Jd96w) 1-0
8 Wakaikki (Jd95e) 1-0 Tatsuki (Jd96e) 1-0
9 Chiyooume (Jd91e) 0-1 Senho (Jd92e) 0-1
10 Kotoegashira (Jd88e) 1-0 Ogitora (Jd90e) 1-0
11 Kotokogyoku (Jd87e) 1-0 Sasaki (Jd86w) 1-0
12 Kaitoma (Jd85e) 0-1 Azumayama (Jd84w) 0-1
13 Chiyotaiyo (Jd83e) 1-0 Tagomaru (Jd82w) 1-0
14 Amamidake (Jd81w) 1-0 Ryuga (Jd80w) 1-0
15 Ishizaka (Jd79e) 1-0 Kainowaka (Jd78w) 1-0
16 Isamufuji (Jd77e) 1-0 Sakura (Jd76w) 1-0
17 Shiraseyama (Jd72e) 1-0 Fujinotani (Jd72w) 1-0
18 Matsugashima (Jd70e) 0-1 Hamasu (Jd71e) 0-1
19 Asahio (Jd68e) 0-1 Hokutoizumi (Jd69e) 0-1
20 Kisenoumi (Jd66e) 0-1 Okunisato (Jd66w) 0-1
21 Nishikiryu (Jd64e) 0-1 Fukamachi (Jd64w) 0-1
22 Toho (Jd62e) 1-0 Tochinoshima (Jd62w) 1-0
23 Tokio (Jd60w) 1-0 Mimori (Jd59w) 1-0
24 Aonoumi (Jd58w) 0-1 Asahijo (Jd57w) 0-1
25 Kenho (Jd56e) 0-1 Motokiyama (Jd55w) 0-1
26 Wakatoriumi (Jd54w) 1-0 Hokutouryu (Jd53w) 1-0
27 Kirizakura (Jd52w) 0-1 Ienoshima (Jd51w) 0-1
28 Dewanoryu (Jd49e) 1-0 Mudoho (Jd50e) 1-0
29 Tochisato (Jd48w) 0-1 Wakamatsunaga (Jd47w) 0-1
30 Kawamura (Jd46w) 0-1 Hakuomaru (Jd45w) 0-1
31 Hokutoiwami (Jd44w) 1-0 Inaba (Jd43w) 1-0
32 Tabara (Jd42e) 1-0 Yashiroumi (Jd41w) 1-0
33 Shinyashiki (Jd40e) 1-0 Satonofuji (Jd39w) 1-0
34 Hirose (Jd38w) 0-1 Higonoryu (Jd37w) 0-1
35 Mori (Jd36w) 0-1 Chiyotaiko (Jd35w) 0-1
36 Asashinjo (Jd34w) 1-0 Tanji (Jd33w) 1-0
37 Koki (Jd32e) 1-0 Onagaya (Jd31w) 1-0
38 Hokutoyoshi (Jd30w) 0-1 Fukuazuma (Jd29w) 0-1
39 Yukiumi (Jd27e) 1-0 Hokutonami (Jd28e) 1-0
40 Chiyotora (Jd25e) 0-1 Asahinishiki (Jd25w) 0-1
41 Kiyota (Jd23e) 1-0 Hamanoumi (Jd24w) 1-0
42 Oshozan (Jd21e) 1-0 Kakutaiki (Jd22e) 1-0
43 Wakayamanaka (Jd19e) 1-0 Miyakogawa (Jd20e) 1-0
44 Fujinokaze (Jd17e) 0-1 Tenichi (Jd18e) 0-1
45 Denuma (Jd17w) 1-0 Goshinryu (Jd16w) 1-0
46 Chiyotenfu (Jd15e) 1-0 Nihonyanagi (Jd15w) 1-0
47 Awanokuni (Jd13e) 1-0 Hienriki (Jd14e) 1-0
48 Daishowaka (Jd11w) 1-0 Mimurodake (Jd10w) 1-0
49 Kaiyuma (Jd10e) 1-0 Miyabishin (Jd8w) 1-0
50 Sakai (Jd8e) 0-1 Ishiazuma (Jd9e) 0-1
51 Tosamidori (Jd3e) 1-0 Tochikasuga (Jd4e) 1-0
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 4, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Fukai (Sd100TD) 1-0 Hibikiryu (Jd2e) 1-0
2 Umizaru (Sd100e) 0-1 Taketsukasa (Jd2w) 0-1
3 Kiritsubasa (Sd99e) 1-0 Kotakiyama (Sd100w) 1-0
4 Dairaido (Sd96e) 0-1 Tatsunoumi (Sd97e) 0-1
5 Ayakaze (Sd94e) 0-1 Nakaishi (Sd95w) 0-1
6 Furanshisu (Sd92e) 0-1 Kotomyozan (Sd93w) 0-1
7 Takataisho (Sd90e) 0-1 Asanotosa (Sd91w) 0-1
8 Roman (Sd88e) 0-1 Ayaminato (Sd89e) 0-1
9 Wakaryusei (Sd86e) 0-1 Mishima (Sd85w) 0-1
10 Hokutohomare (Sd82e) 0-1 Tochihayate (Sd84e) 0-1
11 Kyokuyuko (Sd79e) 1-0 Saionji (Sd80e) 1-0
12 Ryutsukasa (Sd79w) 0-1 Omote (Sd78w) 0-1
13 Yamenosato (Sd77w) 0-1 Kotokantetsu (Sd76w) 0-1
14 Daishomune (Sd74e) 0-1 Seito (Sd75e) 0-1
15 Yuriki (Sd72e) 0-1 Teraoumi (Sd73w) 0-1
16 Kototora (Sd70e) 0-1 Maenofuji (Sd71w) 0-1
17 Sadanogo (Sd68e) 0-1 Chiyooga (Sd69w) 0-1
18 Aoi (Sd66e) 0-1 Sakurai (Sd67w) 0-1
19 Denzan (Sd65e) 0-1 Shobushi (Sd64w) 0-1
20 Nankairiki (Sd64e) 1-0 Taichiyama (Sd63w) 1-0
21 Gorikiyama (Sd60e) 0-1 Kotozensho (Sd61e) 0-1
22 Wakakinsho (Sd58e) 0-1 Bankoku (Sd59w) 0-1
23 Kaiseijo (Sd58w) 1-0 Yoshiazuma (Sd57w) 1-0
24 Miryuzan (Sd54e) 0-1 Kotonoumi (Sd55e) 0-1
25 Asakoga (Sd53w) 0-1 Sakurafuji (Sd52w) 0-1
26 Chura (Sd50e) 0-1 Hitachigo (Sd51w) 0-1
27 Mihamaumi (Sd48e) 0-1 Komakiryu (Sd49e) 0-1
28 Aratora (Sd47w) 0-1 Kawabuchi (Sd46w) 0-1
29 Tsuyukusa (Sd45e) 0-1 Hagane (Sd44w) 0-1
30 Kotokume (Sd43e) 0-1 Dainichido (Sd42w) 0-1
31 Daitenma (Sd40e) 0-1 Toyoshimizu (Sd40w) 0-1
32 Mitotsukasa (Sd37e) 1-0 Ginseizan (Sd37w) 1-0
33 Daishoki (Sd36w) 0-1 Haruminato (Sd35w) 0-1
34 Izumigawa (Sd35e) 0-1 Hokutoryu (Sd33w) 0-1
35 Kaonishiki (Sd33e) 0-1 Daishosei (Sd31w) 0-1
36 Ebisumaru (Sd30e) 0-1 Masuminato (Sd29w) 0-1
37 Akitoba (Sd27e) 0-1 Ito (Sd28e) 0-1
38 Yutakasho (Sd26w) 0-1 Azumasho (Sd25w) 0-1
39 Kurahashi (Sd24w) 0-1 Kiyonoumi (Sd23w) 0-1
40 Tochimitsuru (Sd22w) 0-1 Oyamatoumi (Sd21w) 0-1
41 Yoshii (Sd19e) 0-1 Kotoryusei (Sd20e) 0-1
42 Munakata (Sd17e) 0-1 Daishokaku (Sd18e) 0-1
43 Maikeru (Sd15e) 0-1 Kihonoumi (Sd16w) 0-1
44 Kaiho (Sd14w) 0-1 Hodaka (Sd13w) 0-1
45 Hikarugenji (Sd11e) 0-1 Kijuin (Sd12e) 0-1
46 Katsunofuji (Sd9e) 0-1 Tamakongo (Sd10w) 0-1
47 Tochikodai (Sd7e) 0-1 Tanahashi (Sd8e) 0-1
48 Genbumaru (Sd6w) 0-1 Byakko (Sd5w) 0-1
49 Tsushida (Sd3e) 0-1 Yamatoarashi (Sd4e) 0-1
50 Masutoo (Sd2w) 0-1 Toma (Sd1w) 0-1
Makushita Torikumi for Day 4, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Shuji (Ms58e) 1-0 Daishozen (Ms59e) 1-0
2 Tochinobori (Ms57e) 0-1 Fukuyama (Ms58w) 0-1
3 Onojo (Ms55e) 0-1 Dewanojo (Ms56e) 0-1
4 Kaizen (Ms53e) 0-1 Sadanohikari (Ms54w) 0-1
5 Kotoseigo (Ms52e) 0-1 Rao (Ms51w) 0-1
6 Kotohayato (Ms50e) 0-1 Sadanohana (Ms49w) 0-1
7 Tokushinho (Ms47e) 0-1 Narutaki (Ms48w) 0-1
8 Itadaki (Ms45e) 0-1 Amakaze (Ms46w) 0-1
9 Shoji (Ms43e) 0-1 Wakanoumi (Ms43w) 0-1
10 Hokutoo (Ms41e) 0-1 Oginosho (Ms41w) 0-1
11 Kawamoto (Ms37e) 1-0 Saidaiji (Ms39e) 1-0
12 Okinofuji (Ms37w) 0-1 Obayama (Ms36w) 0-1
13 Kitanowaka (Ms34e) 0-1 Yuki (Ms35w) 0-1
14 Tochikamiyama (Ms33w) 0-1 Kotokuzan (Ms32w) 0-1
15 Kitadaichi (Ms30e) 1-0 Shohoryu (Ms30w) 1-0
16 Yokoe (Ms28e) 0-1 Shiraishi (Ms29e) 0-1
17 Wakayama (Ms27w) 0-1 Kotodairyu (Ms26w) 0-1
18 Hokutoyo (Ms25w) 0-1 Nionoumi (Ms24w) 0-1
19 Hokutotsubasa (Ms21e) 1-0 Kyokusoten (Ms22w) 1-0
20 Tomisakae (Ms22e) 0-1 Tsurubayashi (Ms19w) 0-1
21 Ayanoumi (Ms20e) 0-1 Mifuneyama (Ms18w) 0-1
22 Ichiki (Ms17e) 1-0 Bushozan (Ms18e) 1-0
23 Wakatakamoto (Ms13e) 0-1 Chiyosakae (Ms14w) 0-1
24 Hokaho (Ms12e) 0-1 Oshoryu (Ms10w) 0-1
25 Chiyonokuni (Ms10e) 0-1 Naya (Ms8w) 0-1
26 Roga (Ms8e) 1-0 Kaisho (Ms9e) 1-0
27 Shiba (Ms6e) 0-1 Irodori (Ms7w) 0-1
28 Toyohibiki (Ms6w) 0-1 Daiseido (Ms4w) 0-1
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 5, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Hattorizakura (Jk26e) 0-2 Takatsukasa (Jk26w) 0-1 (0-1-1)
2 Nabatame (Jk23e) 1-1 Kirameki (Jk25e) 1-1
3 Higohikari (Jk19e) 0-2 Sasazaki (Jk24e) 0-2
4 Onoyama (Jk25w) 2-0 Nishikio (Jk17w) 1-1
5 Asahimaru (Jk14e) 1-1 Chiyotsurugi (Jk11w) 1-1
6 Wakayutaka (Jk8e) 1-1 Itakozakura (Jk9w) 1-1
7 Sawaisamu (Jk16e) 1-1 Hokutosato (Jk5w) 0-2
8 Moriurara (Jk11e) 0-2 Akiyama (Jk4w) 0-2
9 Oatari (Jk3e) 1-1 Sawada (Jk7e) 1-1
10 Zuiko (Jk4e) 0-2 Miyabi (Jk1w) 0-2
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 5, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Ishihara (Jd107w) 2-0 Adachi (Jd105w) 2-0
2 Okuniasahi (Jd104e) 1-1 Asanoshima (Jd101w) 1-1
3 Zendaisho (Jd101e) 2-0 Shunpo (Jd102w) 2-0
4 Takemaru (Jd99e) 1-1 Asahabataki (Jd100w) 1-1
5 Kiyama (Jd98e) 2-0 Hanakaze (Jd99w) 2-0
6 Hamasaki (Jd97e) 0-2 Fujinoteru (Jd95w) 0-2
7 Mogaminishiki (Jd94w) 1-1 Okanojo (Jd93w) 1-1
8 Senho (Jd92e) 0-2 Satsumao (Jd93e) 0-2
9 Watatani (Jd89e) 1-1 Chiyooume (Jd91e) 1-1
10 Fubu (Jd86e) 0-2 Oju (Jd89w) 0-2
11 Kaitoma (Jd85e) 1-1 Kotokogyoku (Jd87e) 1-1
12 Azumayama (Jd84w) 0-2 Wakafujioka (Jd83w) 0-2
13 Tagomaru (Jd82w) 2-0 Amamidake (Jd81w) 2-0
14 Ishizaka (Jd79e) 1-1 Ryuga (Jd80w) 1-1
15 Kainowaka (Jd78w) 2-0 Sakura (Jd76w) 2-0
16 Azumanami (Jd76e) 1-1 Soga (Jd73w) 1-1
17 Garyu (Jd75e) 2-0 Fujinotani (Jd72w) 2-0
18 Hamasu (Jd71e) 0-2 Nishimura (Jd71w) 0-2
19 Asahio (Jd68e) 1-1 Matsugashima (Jd70e) 1-1
20 Hokutoizumi (Jd69e) 0-2 Okunisato (Jd66w) 0-2
21 Asahanshin (Jd65e) 2-0 Daishohama (Jd65w) 2-0
22 Toho (Jd62e) 1-1 Fukamachi (Jd64w) 1-1
23 Tochinoshima (Jd62w) 2-0 Tokio (Jd60w) 2-0
24 Kaishinmaru (Jd58e) 1-1 Arikawa (Jd59e) 1-1
25 Iko (Jd55e) 2-0 Ryubu (Jd57e) 2-0
26 Takakurayama (Jd54e) 1-1 Motokiyama (Jd55w) 1-1
27 Daisho (Jd52e) 2-0 Hokutouryu (Jd53w) 2-0
28 Ienoshima (Jd51w) 0-2 Azumaiwa (Jd50w) 0-2
29 Mudoho (Jd50e) 1-1 Wakamatsunaga (Jd47w) 1-1
30 Tochisato (Jd48w) 0-2 Kawamura (Jd46w) 0-2
31 Kirinoryu (Jd45e) 2-0 Hokutoiwami (Jd44w) 2-0
32 Inaba (Jd43w) 1-1 Abezakura (Jd42w) 1-1
33 Shinyashiki (Jd40e) 2-0 Yashiroumi (Jd41w) 2-0
34 Kitajima (Jd39e) 0-2 Higonoryu (Jd37w) 0-2
35 Hirose (Jd38w) 1-1 Mori (Jd36w) 1-1
36 Asashinjo (Jd34w) 1-1 Terumichi (Jd32w) 1-1
37 Tanji (Jd33w) 2-0 Onagaya (Jd31w) 2-0
38 Hokutonami (Jd28e) 2-0 Kaorufuji (Jd30e) 2-0
39 Yukiumi (Jd27e) 1-1 Hokutoyoshi (Jd30w) 1-1
40 Asahinishiki (Jd25w) 1-1 Hamanoumi (Jd24w) 1-1
41 Kiyota (Jd23e) 2-0 Sekizuka (Jd26e) 2-0
42 Kakutaiki (Jd22e) 1-1 Sakaefuji (Jd20w) 1-1
43 Wakayamanaka (Jd19e) 2-0 Oshozan (Jd21e) 2-0
44 Kotorikuzan (Jd18w) 1-1 Goshinryu (Jd16w) 1-1
45 Chiyotenfu (Jd15e) 1-1 Kayatoiwa (Jd16e) 1-1
46 Hienriki (Jd14e) 1-1 Kyokuhozan (Jd12w) 1-1
47 Watanabe (Jd12e) 0-2 Amane (Jd13w) 0-2
48 Awanokuni (Jd13e) 2-0 Daishowaka (Jd11w) 2-0
49 Mimurodake (Jd10w) 1-1 Hidano (Jd9w) 1-1
50 Kaiyuma (Jd10e) 2-0 Etsunohana (Jd7w) 2-0
51 Taranami (Jd11e) 0-1-1 Kiryu (Jd3w) 0-2
52 Tosamidori (Jd3e) 2-0 Yamato (Jd6e) 2-0
53 Tochikasuga (Jd4e) 1-1 Taketsukasa (Jd2w) 1-1
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 5, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Amamisho (Jd7e) 0-2 Kurokage (Sd98w) 0-2
2 Ayakaze (Sd94e) 0-2 Tatsunoumi (Sd97e) 0-2
3 Yabugasaki (Sd95e) 2-0 Kamitani (Sd92w) 2-0
4 Takataisho (Sd90e) 0-2 Kotomyozan (Sd93w) 0-2
5 Anzai (Sd90w) 2-0 Wakahizen (Sd87w) 2-0
6 Wakaryusei (Sd86e) 0-2 Ayaminato (Sd89e) 0-2
7 Haruhikari (Sd81e) 2-0 Chiyodaigo (Sd84w) 2-0
8 Hokutohomare (Sd82e) 0-2 Hokuyozan (Sd80w) 0-2
9 Toukiryu (Sd78e) 1-1 Saionji (Sd80e) 1-1
10 Ryutsukasa (Sd79w) 0-2 Yamenosato (Sd77w) 0-2
11 Daishomune (Sd74e) 1-1 Mukaida (Sd75w) 1-1
12 Kenyu (Sd73e) 2-0 Wakahiroto (Sd76e) 2-0
13 Kototora (Sd70e) 1-1 Hamadayama (Sd72w) 1-1
14 Yuriki (Sd72e) 1-1 Kotootomo (Sd68w) 1-1
15 Kenshin (Sd67e) 2-0 Fujisato (Sd66w) 2-0
16 Aoi (Sd66e) 0-2 Shobushi (Sd64w) 0-2
17 Kotozensho (Sd61e) 0-2 Tokimaru (Sd63e) 0-2
18 Yanagida (Sd62w) 1-1 Oka (Sd60w) 1-1
19 Ako (Sd59e) 2-0 Kaiseijo (Sd58w) 2-0
20 Sadanokuni (Sd56e) 1-1 Ryuseio (Sd55w) 1-1
21 Kotonoumi (Sd55e) 1-1 Mutsukaze (Sd54w) 1-1
22 Miryuzan (Sd54e) 0-2 Sakurafuji (Sd52w) 0-2
23 Akashifuji (Sd51e) 1-1 Kojima (Sd50w) 1-1
24 Komakiryu (Sd49e) 1-1 Kotosusumu (Sd48w) 1-1
25 Asanojo (Sd46e) 1-1 Aratora (Sd47w) 1-1
26 Tsuyukusa (Sd45e) 0-2 Kawabuchi (Sd46w) 0-2
27 Kamito (Sd44e) 2-0 Amatsu (Sd41w) 2-0
28 Kotokume (Sd43e) 0-2 Toyoshimizu (Sd40w) 0-2
29 Shoketsu (Sd38w) 1-1 Ginseizan (Sd37w) 1-1
30 Koshinoryu (Sd39e) 0-2 Daishoki (Sd36w) 0-2
31 Tsugaruumi (Sd34e) 2-0 Nishinoryu (Sd36e) 2-0
32 Kaonishiki (Sd33e) 1-1 Tokunomusashi (Sd34w) 1-1
33 Tennozan (Sd29e) 2-0 Ura (Sd30w) 2-0
34 Akitoba (Sd27e) 0-2 Masuminato (Sd29w) 0-2
35 Azumasho (Sd25w) 0-2 Kurahashi (Sd24w) 0-2
36 Hokutenkai (Sd26e) 1-1 Kiyonoumi (Sd23w) 1-1
37 Sakaekaze (Sd21e) 2-0 Matsuda (Sd22e) 2-0
38 Kotoryusei (Sd20e) 0-2 Tochimitsuru (Sd22w) 0-2
39 Munakata (Sd17e) 1-1 Genkaiho (Sd17w) 1-1
40 Aomihama (Sd16e) 2-0 Kotorikisen (Sd19w) 2-0
41 Wayama (Sd13e) 1-1 Toshoyama (Sd14e) 1-1
42 Kijuin (Sd12e) 1-1 Nakashima (Sd11w) 1-1
43 Akinoyama (Sd10e) 2-0 Asakishin (Sd8w) 2-0
44 Onokura (Sd9w) 1-1 Azumasato (Sd7w) 1-1
45 Mugendai (Sd5e) 2-0 Tochimaru (Sd6e) 2-0
46 Yamatoarashi (Sd4e) 1-1 Oazuma (Sd3w) 1-1
Makushita Torikumi for Day 5, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Sasakiyama (Sd2e) 2-0 Terao (Ms60w) 2-0
2 Toma (Sd1w) 1-1 Suzuki (Ms59w) 1-1
3 Shuji (Ms58e) 2-0 Murata (Ms57w) 2-0
4 Tochinobori (Ms57e) 1-1 Chiyoraizan (Ms55w) 1-1
5 Hamayutaka (Ms54e) 2-0 Inoue (Ms53w) 2-0
6 Sadanohikari (Ms54w) 0-2 Rao (Ms51w) 0-2
7 Nishikifuji (Ms49e) 2-0 Hiradoumi (Ms50w) 2-0
8 Higonojo (Ms48e) 1-1 Kotoyusho (Ms47w) 1-1
9 Amakaze (Ms46w) 1-1 Ichiyamamoto (Ms45w) 1-1
10 Shoji (Ms43e) 0-2 Itadaki (Ms45e) 0-2
11 Takaryu (Ms42e) 1-1 Amanoshima (Ms40w) 1-1
12 Daishoryu (Ms42w) 2-0 Keitenkai (Ms39w) 2-0
13 Higoarashi (Ms36e) 1-1 Kawamoto (Ms37e) 1-1
14 Obayama (Ms36w) 0-2 Yuki (Ms35w) 0-2
15 Nakazono (Ms33e) 2-0 Kagamio (Ms31w) 2-0
16 Sagatsukasa (Ms31e) 0-2 Tochikamiyama (Ms33w) 0-2
17 Shiraishi (Ms29e) 1-1 Kotoozutsu (Ms28w) 1-1
18 Tsushimanada (Ms27e) 2-0 Shohoryu (Ms30w) 2-0
19 Tokisakae (Ms24e) 1-1 Kototsubasa (Ms25e) 1-1
20 Takakento (Ms23e) 2-0 Omoto (Ms26e) 2-0
21 Ayanoumi (Ms20e) 0-2 Tsurubayashi (Ms19w) 0-2
22 Hokutotsubasa (Ms21e) 1-1 Mifuneyama (Ms18w) 1-1
23 Kairyu (Ms15e) 0-2 Chiyosakae (Ms14w) 0-2
24 Wakatakamoto (Ms13e) 1-1 Ryusei (Ms14e) 1-1
25 Jokoryu (Ms11e) 1-1 Oshoryu (Ms10w) 1-1
26 Kizenryu (Ms11w) 2-0 Chiyoarashi (Ms9w) 2-0
27 Kaito (Ms5e) 1-1 Kotodaigo (Ms2w) 1-1
28 Toyonoshima (Ms2e) 1-1 Chiyonoo (Ms4e) 1-1
29 Daiseido (Ms4w) 0-2 Sakigake (Ms1w) 0-2
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 6, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Taiyo (Jk23w) 2-0 Shinohara (Jk22w) 2-0
2 Takeoka (Jk22e) 1-1 Tsuyasato (Jk24w) 1-1
3 Hayatefuji (Jk21w) 1-1 Kyonosato (Jk20w) 1-1
4 Daishiryu (Jk17e) 2-0 Taiga (Jk18w) 2-0
5 Kyokushoriki (Jk18e) 0-2 Houn (Jk16w) 0-2
6 Takatsukasa (Jk26w) 1-1 Yamamoto (Jk13w) 0-2
7 Sawanofuji (Jk12e) 1-1 Iwata (Jk15e) 1-1
8 Shishimaru (Jk13e) 2-0 Shoryudo (Jk10w) 2-0
9 Aki (Jk8w) 1-1 Yamane (Jk7w) 1-1
10 Urutora (Jk9e) 2-0 Yatabe (Jk6w) 2-0
11 Toshonishiki (Jk5e) 2-0 Fukuda (Jk3w) 2-0
12 Shinzan (Jk2e) 1-1 Maniwayama (Jk6e) 1-1
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 6, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Numano (Jd107e) 1-1 Takeazuma (Jk1e) 1-1
2 Ai (Jd105e) 1-1 Kotomaeda (Jd106e) 1-1
3 Kotoimagawa (Jd106w) 0-2 Sekizukayama (Jd103w) 0-2
4 Azumahikari (Jd100e) 0-2 Oishi (Jd102e) 0-2
5 Hakuyo (Jd103e) 1-1 Asaazuma (Jd98w) 1-1
6 Akinishiki (Jd97w) 1-1 Iitsuka (Jd96w) 1-1
7 Satozakura (Jd94e) 1-1 Wakaikki (Jd95e) 1-1
8 Tatsuki (Jd96e) 2-0 Chida (Jd92w) 2-0
9 Ogitora (Jd90e) 2-0 Tsubakifuji (Jd91w) 2-0
10 Kotoegashira (Jd88e) 1-1 Kokuryunami (Jd90w) 1-1
11 Hashimoto (Jd87w) 1-1 Yukiamami (Jd85w) 1-1
12 Fudano (Jd84e) 2-0 Sasaki (Jd86w) 2-0
13 Nangu (Jd82e) 1-1 Chiyotaiyo (Jd83e) 1-1
14 Omura (Jd81e) 1-1 Kochikara (Jd79w) 1-1
15 Iwamoto (Jd78e) 0-2 Kirimaru (Jd80e) 0-2
16 Daishojo (Jd77w) 0-2 Nakata (Jd75w) 0-2
17 Takamasaki (Jd74e) 1-1 Isamufuji (Jd77e) 1-1
18 Shiraseyama (Jd72e) 1-1 Kaibusho (Jd73e) 1-1
19 Hatachijo (Jd70w) 2-0 Nakao (Jd68w) 2-0
20 Kototsukahara (Jd69w) 1-1 Chiyokozan (Jd67w) 1-1
21 Kisenoumi (Jd66e) 1-1 Matsuoka (Jd67e) 1-1
22 Ota (Jd63e) 0-2 Nishikiryu (Jd64e) 0-2
23 Andozakura (Jd63w) 1-1 Banshunada (Jd61w) 1-1
24 Mimori (Jd59w) 1-1 Aonoumi (Jd58w) 1-1
25 Shimizu (Jd61e) 0-2 Asahijo (Jd57w) 0-2
26 Wakatozakura (Jd56w) 1-1 Wakatoriumi (Jd54w) 1-1
27 Sorakaze (Jd53e) 0-2 Kenho (Jd56e) 0-2
28 Miyakojima (Jd51e) 1-1 Kirizakura (Jd52w) 1-1
29 Oisato (Jd48e) 2-0 Dewanoryu (Jd49e) 2-0
30 Miyanofuji (Jd47e) 1-1 Kotonagahama (Jd49w) 1-1
31 Bushi (Jd46e) 1-1 Hakuomaru (Jd45w) 1-1
32 Terunosato (Jd43e) 0-2 Kamada (Jd44e) 0-2
33 Sawayaka (Jd41e) 1-1 Tabara (Jd42e) 1-1
34 Harada (Jd40w) 1-1 Satonofuji (Jd39w) 1-1
35 Tenei (Jd36e) 1-1 Kasugamine (Jd38e) 1-1
36 Ariake (Jd35e) 2-0 Kotomanabe (Jd37e) 2-0
37 Koki (Jd32e) 1-1 Chiyohokkai (Jd33e) 1-1
38 Fukui (Jd31e) 0-2 Fukuminato (Jd34e) 0-2
39 Fukuazuma (Jd29w) 0-2 Kotoomura (Jd27w) 0-2
40 Kotokonno (Jd29e) 1-1 Sadatsuyoshi (Jd26w) 1-1
41 Chiyotora (Jd25e) 0-2 Asadoji (Jd23w) 0-2
42 Yoshimura (Jd24e) 1-1 Nakai (Jd22w) 1-1
43 Tochigidake (Jd21w) 0-2 Dewanosora (Jd19w) 0-2
44 Fujinokaze (Jd17e) 1-1 Miyakogawa (Jd20e) 1-1
45 Denuma (Jd17w) 2-0 Nihonyanagi (Jd15w) 2-0
46 Tenichi (Jd18e) 0-2 Kotoyamato (Jd14w) 0-2
47 Sakai (Jd8e) 1-1 Miyabishin (Jd8w) 1-1
48 Daiyusho (Jd5e) 1-1 Kasugaryu (Jd6w) 1-1
49 Ryuki (Jd5w) 1-1 Sumanoumi (Jd4w) 1-1
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 6, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Fukai (Sd100TD) 2-0 Kotakiyama (Sd100w) 2-0
2 Umizaru (Sd100e) 0-2 Ishiazuma (Jd9e) 0-2
3 Hibikiryu (Jd2e) 1-1 Daihisho (Sd99w) 1-1
4 Kiritsubasa (Sd99e) 1-1 Tsunekawa (Sd97w) 1-1
5 Kaishin (Sd98e) 2-0 Kotosato (Sd96w) 2-0
6 Dairaido (Sd96e) 1-1 Harimanada (Sd94w) 1-1
7 Takabayama (Sd93e) 1-1 Nakaishi (Sd95w) 1-1
8 Furanshisu (Sd92e) 1-1 Asanotosa (Sd91w) 1-1
9 Oba (Sd91e) 1-1 Kotoito (Sd89w) 1-1
10 Fujinowaka (Sd87e) 1-1 Roman (Sd88e) 1-1
11 Tochihayate (Sd84e) 1-1 Mishima (Sd85w) 1-1
12 Otsuji (Sd83e) 1-1 Takamiryu (Sd82w) 1-1
13 Akatsuki (Sd81w) 1-1 Omote (Sd78w) 1-1
14 Araoyama (Sd77e) 2-0 Kyokuyuko (Sd79e) 2-0
15 Kotokantetsu (Sd76w) 1-1 Baraki (Sd74w) 1-1
16 Seito (Sd75e) 0-2 Teraoumi (Sd73w) 0-2
17 Fukazawa (Sd71e) 2-0 Komanokuni (Sd70w) 2-0
18 Maenofuji (Sd71w) 0-2 Chiyooga (Sd69w) 0-2
19 Sadanogo (Sd68e) 1-1 Mienosato (Sd69e) 1-1
20 Sakurai (Sd67w) 1-1 Fujikawa (Sd65w) 1-1
21 Denzan (Sd65e) 1-1 Taichiyama (Sd63w) 1-1
22 Nankairiki (Sd64e) 2-0 Mochizuki (Sd61w) 2-0
23 Gorikiyama (Sd60e) 1-1 Sakabayashi (Sd62e) 1-1
24 Bankoku (Sd59w) 1-1 Yoshiazuma (Sd57w) 1-1
25 Kanryu (Sd57e) 0-2 Wakakinsho (Sd58e) 0-2
26 Asadaimon (Sd53e) 2-0 Musashiumi (Sd56w) 2-0
27 Asakoga (Sd53w) 1-1 Hitachigo (Sd51w) 1-1
28 Tosaeizan (Sd52e) 2-0 Daijo (Sd49w) 2-0
29 Mihamaumi (Sd48e) 0-2 Chura (Sd50e) 0-2
30 Tanakayama (Sd47e) 2-0 Masunoyama (Sd45w) 2-0
31 Hagane (Sd44w) 1-1 Sazanami (Sd43w) 1-1
32 Kotonoshu (Sd41e) 1-1 Dainichido (Sd42w) 1-1
33 Hikarifuji (Sd38e) 1-1 Daitenma (Sd40e) 1-1
34 Mitotsukasa (Sd37e) 2-0 Mitozakura (Sd39w) 2-0
35 Izumigawa (Sd35e) 1-1 Haruminato (Sd35w) 1-1
36 Hokutoryu (Sd33w) 0-2 Daishosei (Sd31w) 0-2
37 Sadanoryu (Sd31e) 1-1 Wakanofuji (Sd32e) 1-1
38 Ebisumaru (Sd30e) 1-1 Matsuyama (Sd28w) 1-1
39 Ito (Sd28e) 1-1 Yutakasho (Sd26w) 1-1
40 Tatsukaze (Sd24e) 2-0 Kirinofuji (Sd27w) 2-0
41 Marusho (Sd23e) 1-1 Seigo (Sd25e) 1-1
42 Oyamatoumi (Sd21w) 1-1 Shosei (Sd20w) 1-1
43 Yoshii (Sd19e) 1-1 Yoshoyama (Sd18w) 1-1
44 Maikeru (Sd15e) 0-2 Daishokaku (Sd18e) 0-2
45 Kihonoumi (Sd16w) 1-1 Kaiho (Sd14w) 1-1
46 Okinohama (Sd15w) 2-0 Karatsuumi (Sd12w) 2-0
47 Hikarugenji (Sd11e) 0-2 Hodaka (Sd13w) 0-2
48 Tanahashi (Sd8e) 0-2 Tamakongo (Sd10w) 0-2
49 Tochikodai (Sd7e) 1-1 Katsunofuji (Sd9e) 1-1
50 Byakko (Sd5w) 1-1 Daikisho (Sd4w) 1-1
51 Tsushida (Sd3e) 0-2 Genbumaru (Sd6w) 0-2
Makushita Torikumi for Day 6, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Fukamiyama (Ms60e) 0-2 Masutoo (Sd2w) 0-2
2 Daishozen (Ms59e) 1-1 Asatenmai (Sd1e) 1-1
3 Dewanojo (Ms56e) 0-2 Fukuyama (Ms58w) 0-2
4 Onojo (Ms55e) 1-1 Kaiyudai (Ms56w) 1-1
5 Kaizen (Ms53e) 1-1 Hokutoshu (Ms52w) 1-1
6 Kainishiki (Ms51e) 1-1 Kotoseigo (Ms52e) 1-1
7 Kotohayato (Ms50e) 1-1 Narutaki (Ms48w) 1-1
8 Tokushinho (Ms47e) 0-2 Sadanohana (Ms49w) 0-2
9 Tochiseiryu (Ms44e) 2-0 Genki (Ms46e) 2-0
10 Wakanoumi (Ms43w) 1-1 Oginosho (Ms41w) 1-1
11 Aozora (Ms40e) 0-2 Hokutoo (Ms41e) 0-2
12 Asahisho (Ms38w) 1-1 Okinofuji (Ms37w) 1-1
13 Hokutokawa (Ms35e) 2-0 Saidaiji (Ms39e) 2-0
14 Chiyonokatsu (Ms34w) 1-1 Kotokuzan (Ms32w) 1-1
15 Terasawa (Ms32e) 1-1 Kitanowaka (Ms34e) 1-1
16 Kitadaichi (Ms30e) 1-1 Horyuyama (Ms29w) 1-1
17 Yokoe (Ms28e) 0-2 Wakayama (Ms27w) 0-2
18 Kotodairyu (Ms26w) 1-1 Nionoumi (Ms24w) 1-1
19 Hokutoyo (Ms25w) 0-2 Kainoryu (Ms23w) 0-2
20 Tomisakae (Ms22e) 1-1 Tanabe (Ms21w) 1-1
21 Kitaharima (Ms19e) 2-0 Kyokusoten (Ms22w) 2-0
22 Bushozan (Ms18e) 1-1 Shonannoumi (Ms20w) 1-1
23 Ichiki (Ms17e) 2-0 Tsukahara (Ms15w) 2-0
24 Asakoki (Ms17w) 1-1 Ryuko (Ms13w) 1-1
25 Chiyonokuni (Ms10e) 0-2 Hokaho (Ms12e) 0-2
26 Roga (Ms8e) 1-1 Naya (Ms8w) 1-1
27 Oki (Ms7e) 2-0 Kaisho (Ms9e) 2-0
28 Shiba (Ms6e) 1-1 Toyohibiki (Ms6w) 1-1
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 7, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Takatsukasa (Jk26w) 1-2 Tsuyasato (Jk24w) 1-2
2 Nabatame (Jk23e) 1-2 Kyonosato (Jk20w) 1-2
3 Kyokushoriki (Jk18e) 0-3 Sasazaki (Jk24e) 0-3
4 Higohikari (Jk19e) 1-2 Houn (Jk16w) 1-2
5 Asahimaru (Jk14e) 1-2 Yamamoto (Jk13w) 1-2
6 Sawanofuji (Jk12e) 1-2 Itakozakura (Jk9w) 1-2
7 Wakayutaka (Jk8e) 2-1 Aki (Jk8w) 2-1
8 Maniwayama (Jk6e) 1-2 Yamane (Jk7w) 1-2
9 Zuiko (Jk4e) 1-2 Akiyama (Jk4w) 1-2
10 Moriurara (Jk11e) 0-3 Miyabi (Jk1w) 0-3
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 7, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Numano (Jd107e) 1-2 Kotoimagawa (Jd106w) 1-2
2 Hakuyo (Jd103e) 2-1 Ishihara (Jd107w) 2-1
3 Oishi (Jd102e) 0-3 Sekizukayama (Jd103w) 0-3
4 Takemaru (Jd99e) 1-2 Okuniasahi (Jd104e) 1-2
5 Kiyama (Jd98e) 2-1 Asanoshima (Jd101w) 2-1
6 Hamasaki (Jd97e) 1-2 Asaazuma (Jd98w) 1-2
7 Wakaikki (Jd95e) 2-1 Okanojo (Jd93w) 2-1
8 Tatsuki (Jd96e) 3-0 Tsubakifuji (Jd91w) 3-0
9 Senho (Jd92e) 1-2 Kokuryunami (Jd90w) 1-2
10 Kotoegashira (Jd88e) 2-1 Chida (Jd92w) 2-1
11 Kaitoma (Jd85e) 2-1 Hashimoto (Jd87w) 2-1
12 Yukiamami (Jd85w) 1-2 Wakafujioka (Jd83w) 1-2
13 Sasaki (Jd86w) 3-0 Amamidake (Jd81w) 3-0
14 Nangu (Jd82e) 1-2 Kochikara (Jd79w) 1-2
15 Kirimaru (Jd80e) 0-3 Daishojo (Jd77w) 0-3
16 Garyu (Jd75e) 2-1 Sakura (Jd76w) 2-1
17 Kainowaka (Jd78w) 3-0 Fujinotani (Jd72w) 3-0
18 Soga (Jd73w) 2-1 Hatachijo (Jd70w) 2-1
19 Shiraseyama (Jd72e) 2-1 Kototsukahara (Jd69w) 2-1
20 Matsuoka (Jd67e) 1-2 Chiyokozan (Jd67w) 1-2
21 Nakao (Jd68w) 3-0 Daishohama (Jd65w) 3-0
22 Asahanshin (Jd65e) 2-1 Tochinoshima (Jd62w) 2-1
23 Fukamachi (Jd64w) 1-2 Banshunada (Jd61w) 1-2
24 Arikawa (Jd59e) 1-2 Aonoumi (Jd58w) 1-2
25 Ryubu (Jd57e) 3-0 Tokio (Jd60w) 3-0
26 Iko (Jd55e) 2-1 Wakatoriumi (Jd54w) 2-1
27 Sorakaze (Jd53e) 1-2 Ienoshima (Jd51w) 1-2
28 Miyakojima (Jd51e) 2-1 Takakurayama (Jd54e) 2-1
29 Oisato (Jd48e) 2-1 Daisho (Jd52e) 2-1
30 Kamada (Jd44e) 1-2 Kawamura (Jd46w) 1-2
31 Inaba (Jd43w) 2-1 Yashiroumi (Jd41w) 2-1
32 Shinyashiki (Jd40e) 3-0 Kirinoryu (Jd45e) 3-0
33 Kitajima (Jd39e) 0-3 Terunosato (Jd43e) 0-3
34 Tenei (Jd36e) 2-1 Hirose (Jd38w) 2-1
35 Kotomanabe (Jd37e) 3-0 Tanji (Jd33w) 3-0
36 Mori (Jd36w) 1-2 Terumichi (Jd32w) 1-2
37 Kotokonno (Jd29e) 1-2 Hokutoyoshi (Jd30w) 1-2
38 Yukiumi (Jd27e) 2-1 Onagaya (Jd31w) 2-1
39 Kotoomura (Jd27w) 1-2 Asahinishiki (Jd25w) 1-2
40 Kakutaiki (Jd22e) 2-1 Hamanoumi (Jd24w) 2-1
41 Oshozan (Jd21e) 2-1 Yoshimura (Jd24e) 2-1
42 Asadoji (Jd23w) 0-3 Dewanosora (Jd19w) 0-3
43 Kayatoiwa (Jd16e) 1-2 Fujinokaze (Jd17e) 1-2
44 Wakayamanaka (Jd19e) 3-0 Nihonyanagi (Jd15w) 3-0
45 Taranami (Jd11e) 1-1-1 Kyokuhozan (Jd12w) 1-2
46 Kaiyuma (Jd10e) 2-1 Hienriki (Jd14e) 2-1
47 Awanokuni (Jd13e) 3-0 Etsunohana (Jd7w) 3-0
48 Amamisho (Jd7e) 1-2 Ishiazuma (Jd9e) 1-2
49 Yamato (Jd6e) 2-1 Sumanoumi (Jd4w) 2-1
50 Ryuki (Jd5w) 1-2 Taketsukasa (Jd2w) 1-2
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 7, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Fukai (Sd100TD) 3-0 Tosamidori (Jd3e) 3-0
2 Kaishin (Sd98e) 2-1 Daihisho (Sd99w) 2-1
3 Tatsunoumi (Sd97e) 0-3 Kurokage (Sd98w) 0-3
4 Yabugasaki (Sd95e) 3-0 Kotosato (Sd96w) 3-0
5 Takabayama (Sd93e) 1-2 Ayakaze (Sd94e) 1-2
6 Oba (Sd91e) 2-1 Furanshisu (Sd92e) 2-1
7 Roman (Sd88e) 2-1 Anzai (Sd90w) 2-1
8 Wakaryusei (Sd86e) 1-2 Kotoito (Sd89w) 1-2
9 Mishima (Sd85w) 1-2 Takamiryu (Sd82w) 1-2
10 Tochihayate (Sd84e) 2-1 Akatsuki (Sd81w) 2-1
11 Hokuyozan (Sd80w) 1-2 Omote (Sd78w) 1-2
12 Hokutohomare (Sd82e) 0-3 Yamenosato (Sd77w) 0-3
13 Daishomune (Sd74e) 2-1 Wakahiroto (Sd76e) 2-1
14 Seito (Sd75e) 1-2 Hamadayama (Sd72w) 1-2
15 Teraoumi (Sd73w) 0-3 Chiyooga (Sd69w) 0-3
16 Sadanogo (Sd68e) 2-1 Kototora (Sd70e) 2-1
17 Sakurai (Sd67w) 2-1 Fujisato (Sd66w) 2-1
18 Tokimaru (Sd63e) 0-3 Aoi (Sd66e) 0-3
19 Sakabayashi (Sd62e) 2-1 Taichiyama (Sd63w) 2-1
20 Mochizuki (Sd61w) 2-1 Oka (Sd60w) 2-1
21 Nankairiki (Sd64e) 3-0 Kaiseijo (Sd58w) 3-0
22 Sadanokuni (Sd56e) 2-1 Yoshiazuma (Sd57w) 2-1
23 Miryuzan (Sd54e) 0-3 Wakakinsho (Sd58e) 0-3
24 Tosaeizan (Sd52e) 3-0 Asadaimon (Sd53e) 3-0
25 Sakurafuji (Sd52w) 1-2 Kojima (Sd50w) 1-2
26 Akashifuji (Sd51e) 2-1 Daijo (Sd49w) 2-1
27 Mihamaumi (Sd48e) 0-3 Kawabuchi (Sd46w) 0-3
28 Kamito (Sd44e) 3-0 Masunoyama (Sd45w) 3-0
29 Tanakayama (Sd47e) 2-1 Amatsu (Sd41w) 2-1
30 Koshinoryu (Sd39e) 0-3 Kotokume (Sd43e) 0-3
31 Hikarifuji (Sd38e) 1-2 Toyoshimizu (Sd40w) 1-2
32 Nishinoryu (Sd36e) 3-0 Mitozakura (Sd39w) 3-0
33 Tsugaruumi (Sd34e) 2-1 Tokunomusashi (Sd34w) 2-1
34 Ebisumaru (Sd30e) 2-1 Sadanoryu (Sd31e) 2-1
35 Wakanofuji (Sd32e) 1-2 Matsuyama (Sd28w) 1-2
36 Hokutenkai (Sd26e) 2-1 Tennozan (Sd29e) 2-1
37 Hokutoryu (Sd33w) 0-3 Kurahashi (Sd24w) 0-3
38 Kiyonoumi (Sd23w) 1-2 Tochimitsuru (Sd22w) 1-2
39 Marusho (Sd23e) 1-2 Oyamatoumi (Sd21w) 1-2
40 Shosei (Sd20w) 2-1 Kotorikisen (Sd19w) 2-1
41 Yoshoyama (Sd18w) 1-2 Kihonoumi (Sd16w) 1-2
42 Aomihama (Sd16e) 3-0 Sakaekaze (Sd21e) 3-0
43 Kaiho (Sd14w) 2-1 Karatsuumi (Sd12w) 2-1
44 Hikarugenji (Sd11e) 0-3 Tamakongo (Sd10w) 0-3
45 Nakashima (Sd11w) 1-2 Onokura (Sd9w) 1-2
46 Katsunofuji (Sd9e) 1-2 Genbumaru (Sd6w) 1-2
47 Tochikodai (Sd7e) 2-1 Daikisho (Sd4w) 2-1
48 Oazuma (Sd3w) 1-2 Masutoo (Sd2w) 1-2
Makushita Torikumi for Day 7, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Fukamiyama (Ms60e) 0-3 Tsushida (Sd3e) 0-3
2 Shuji (Ms58e) 3-0 Tochimaru (Sd6e) 3-0
3 Tochinobori (Ms57e) 2-1 Kaiyudai (Ms56w) 2-1
4 Terao (Ms60w) 3-0 Inoue (Ms53w) 3-0
5 Kotoseigo (Ms52e) 1-2 Kaizen (Ms53e) 1-2
6 Kainishiki (Ms51e) 2-1 Hamayutaka (Ms54e) 2-1
7 Sadanohana (Ms49w) 1-2 Narutaki (Ms48w) 1-2
8 Genki (Ms46e) 2-1 Kotohayato (Ms50e) 2-1
9 Tochiseiryu (Ms44e) 3-0 Nishikifuji (Ms49e) 3-0
10 Shoji (Ms43e) 0-3 Tokushinho (Ms47e) 0-3
11 Daishoryu (Ms42w) 2-1 Oginosho (Ms41w) 2-1
12 Aozora (Ms40e) 0-3 Yuki (Ms35w) 0-3
13 Hokutokawa (Ms35e) 3-0 Keitenkai (Ms39w) 3-0
14 Higoarashi (Ms36e) 1-2 Chiyonokatsu (Ms34w) 1-2
15 Terasawa (Ms32e) 1-2 Tochikamiyama (Ms33w) 1-2
16 Yokoe (Ms28e) 0-3 Sagatsukasa (Ms31e) 0-3
17 Tsushimanada (Ms27e) 3-0 Kagamio (Ms31w) 3-0
18 Horyuyama (Ms29w) 1-2 Kotodairyu (Ms26w) 1-2
19 Omoto (Ms26e) 3-0 Kyokusoten (Ms22w) 3-0
20 Kainoryu (Ms23w) 0-3 Chiyosakae (Ms14w) 0-3
21 Hokaho (Ms12e) 1-2 Kairyu (Ms15e) 1-2
22 Ryusei (Ms14e) 2-1 Kizenryu (Ms11w) 2-1
23 Chiyonokuni (Ms10e) 0-3 Ayanoumi (Ms20e) 0-3
24 Ichiki (Ms17e) 3-0 Chiyoarashi (Ms9w) 3-0
25 Asabenkei (Ms3e) 3-0 Kaisho (Ms9e) 3-0
26 Shiba (Ms6e) 2-1 Kotodaigo (Ms2w) 2-1
27 Toyonoshima (Ms2e) 2-1 Fujiazuma (Ms3w) 2-1
28 Kaito (Ms5e) 1-2 Sakigake (Ms1w) 1-2
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 8, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Takeoka (Jk22e) 2-1 Taiyo (Jk23w) 2-1
2 Shinohara (Jk22w) 3-0 Taiga (Jk18w) 3-0
3 Daishiryu (Jk17e) 2-1 Hayatefuji (Jk21w) 2-1
4 Sawaisamu (Jk16e) 1-2 Nishikio (Jk17w) 1-2
5 Iwata (Jk15e) 2-1 Kirameki (Jk25e) 2-1
6 Onoyama (Jk25w) 3-0 Shoryudo (Jk10w) 2-1
7 Urutora (Jk9e) 2-1 Chiyotsurugi (Jk11w) 2-1
8 Shishimaru (Jk13e) 3-0 Yatabe (Jk6w) 3-0
9 Sawada (Jk7e) 1-2 Hokutosato (Jk5w) 1-2
10 Oatari (Jk3e) 2-1 Fukuda (Jk3w) 2-1
11 Takeazuma (Jk1e) 2-1 Shinzan (Jk2e) 2-1
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 8, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Toshonishiki (Jk5e) 3-0 Adachi (Jd105w) 3-0
2 Kotomaeda (Jd106e) 2-1 Shunpo (Jd102w) 2-1
3 Azumahikari (Jd100e) 1-2 Ai (Jd105e) 1-2
4 Zendaisho (Jd101e) 3-0 Hanakaze (Jd99w) 3-0
5 Asahabataki (Jd100w) 2-1 Akinishiki (Jd97w) 2-1
6 Iitsuka (Jd96w) 1-2 Mogaminishiki (Jd94w) 1-2
7 Satsumao (Jd93e) 0-3 Fujinoteru (Jd95w) 0-3
8 Chiyooume (Jd91e) 1-2 Satozakura (Jd94e) 1-2
9 Watatani (Jd89e) 2-1 Ogitora (Jd90e) 2-1
10 Fubu (Jd86e) 1-2 Kotokogyoku (Jd87e) 1-2
11 Oju (Jd89w) 0-3 Azumayama (Jd84w) 0-3
12 Chiyotaiyo (Jd83e) 2-1 Fudano (Jd84e) 2-1
13 Omura (Jd81e) 2-1 Tagomaru (Jd82w) 2-1
14 Iwamoto (Jd78e) 1-2 Ryuga (Jd80w) 1-2
15 Isamufuji (Jd77e) 2-1 Ishizaka (Jd79e) 2-1
16 Azumanami (Jd76e) 1-2 Nakata (Jd75w) 1-2
17 Hamasu (Jd71e) 1-2 Takamasaki (Jd74e) 1-2
18 Matsugashima (Jd70e) 1-2 Kaibusho (Jd73e) 1-2
19 Hokutoizumi (Jd69e) 0-3 Nishimura (Jd71w) 0-3
20 Kisenoumi (Jd66e) 2-1 Asahio (Jd68e) 2-1
21 Ota (Jd63e) 1-2 Okunisato (Jd66w) 1-2
22 Toho (Jd62e) 2-1 Andozakura (Jd63w) 2-1
23 Shimizu (Jd61e) 0-3 Nishikiryu (Jd64e) 0-3
24 Kaishinmaru (Jd58e) 2-1 Mimori (Jd59w) 2-1
25 Asahijo (Jd57w) 1-2 Wakatozakura (Jd56w) 1-2
26 Motokiyama (Jd55w) 1-2 Kirizakura (Jd52w) 1-2
27 Dewanoryu (Jd49e) 3-0 Hokutouryu (Jd53w) 3-0
28 Azumaiwa (Jd50w) 0-3 Tochisato (Jd48w) 0-3
29 Kotonagahama (Jd49w) 1-2 Wakamatsunaga (Jd47w) 1-2
30 Miyanofuji (Jd47e) 2-1 Mudoho (Jd50e) 2-1
31 Hakuomaru (Jd45w) 2-1 Hokutoiwami (Jd44w) 2-1
32 Bushi (Jd46e) 1-2 Abezakura (Jd42w) 1-2
33 Sawayaka (Jd41e) 2-1 Harada (Jd40w) 2-1
34 Tabara (Jd42e) 1-2 Satonofuji (Jd39w) 1-2
35 Kasugamine (Jd38e) 1-2 Higonoryu (Jd37w) 1-2
36 Ariake (Jd35e) 2-1 Asashinjo (Jd34w) 2-1
37 Fukui (Jd31e) 1-2 Koki (Jd32e) 1-2
38 Fukuminato (Jd34e) 0-3 Fukuazuma (Jd29w) 0-3
39 Hokutonami (Jd28e) 2-1 Chiyohokkai (Jd33e) 2-1
40 Sekizuka (Jd26e) 2-1 Sadatsuyoshi (Jd26w) 2-1
41 Kiyota (Jd23e) 3-0 Kaorufuji (Jd30e) 3-0
42 Chiyotora (Jd25e) 1-2 Tochigidake (Jd21w) 1-2
43 Nakai (Jd22w) 1-2 Sakaefuji (Jd20w) 1-2
44 Miyakogawa (Jd20e) 2-1 Kotorikuzan (Jd18w) 2-1
45 Chiyotenfu (Jd15e) 2-1 Denuma (Jd17w) 2-1
46 Goshinryu (Jd16w) 1-2 Kotoyamato (Jd14w) 1-2
47 Watanabe (Jd12e) 1-2 Mimurodake (Jd10w) 1-2
48 Daishowaka (Jd11w) 2-1 Hidano (Jd9w) 2-1
49 Sakai (Jd8e) 1-2 Kasugaryu (Jd6w) 1-2
50 Daiyusho (Jd5e) 2-1 Miyabishin (Jd8w) 2-1
51 Tenichi (Jd18e) 0-3 Kiryu (Jd3w) 0-3
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 8, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Tochikasuga (Jd4e) 2-1 Kotakiyama (Sd100w) 2-1
2 Umizaru (Sd100e) 0-3 Amane (Jd13w) 0-3
3 Kiritsubasa (Sd99e) 1-2 Hibikiryu (Jd2e) 1-2
4 Dairaido (Sd96e) 2-1 Tsunekawa (Sd97w) 2-1
5 Harimanada (Sd94w) 1-2 Kotomyozan (Sd93w) 1-2
6 Nakaishi (Sd95w) 2-1 Kamitani (Sd92w) 2-1
7 Ayaminato (Sd89e) 0-3 Takataisho (Sd90e) 0-3
8 Fujinowaka (Sd87e) 1-2 Asanotosa (Sd91w) 1-2
9 Wakahizen (Sd87w) 3-0 Chiyodaigo (Sd84w) 3-0
10 Haruhikari (Sd81e) 2-1 Otsuji (Sd83e) 2-1
11 Saionji (Sd80e) 1-2 Ryutsukasa (Sd79w) 1-2
12 Kotokantetsu (Sd76w) 1-2 Mukaida (Sd75w) 1-2
13 Toukiryu (Sd78e) 2-1 Baraki (Sd74w) 2-1
14 Kenyu (Sd73e) 3-0 Araoyama (Sd77e) 3-0
15 Fukazawa (Sd71e) 2-1 Yuriki (Sd72e) 2-1
16 Mienosato (Sd69e) 1-2 Maenofuji (Sd71w) 1-2
17 Kenshin (Sd67e) 3-0 Komanokuni (Sd70w) 3-0
18 Denzan (Sd65e) 1-2 Kotootomo (Sd68w) 1-2
19 Fujikawa (Sd65w) 1-2 Shobushi (Sd64w) 1-2
20 Kotozensho (Sd61e) 1-2 Yanagida (Sd62w) 1-2
21 Gorikiyama (Sd60e) 1-2 Bankoku (Sd59w) 1-2
22 Ako (Sd59e) 2-1 Musashiumi (Sd56w) 2-1
23 Kanryu (Sd57e) 1-2 Mutsukaze (Sd54w) 1-2
24 Ryuseio (Sd55w) 1-2 Asakoga (Sd53w) 1-2
25 Kotonoumi (Sd55e) 2-1 Hitachigo (Sd51w) 2-1
26 Chura (Sd50e) 1-2 Kotosusumu (Sd48w) 1-2
27 Komakiryu (Sd49e) 2-1 Aratora (Sd47w) 2-1
28 Asanojo (Sd46e) 1-2 Hagane (Sd44w) 1-2
29 Tsuyukusa (Sd45e) 1-2 Dainichido (Sd42w) 1-2
30 Kotonoshu (Sd41e) 2-1 Sazanami (Sd43w) 2-1
31 Daitenma (Sd40e) 2-1 Shoketsu (Sd38w) 2-1
32 Ginseizan (Sd37w) 1-2 Daishoki (Sd36w) 1-2
33 Izumigawa (Sd35e) 2-1 Mitotsukasa (Sd37e) 2-1
34 Kaonishiki (Sd33e) 1-2 Haruminato (Sd35w) 1-2
35 Ito (Sd28e) 1-2 Daishosei (Sd31w) 1-2
36 Kirinofuji (Sd27w) 2-1 Yutakasho (Sd26w) 2-1
37 Akitoba (Sd27e) 1-2 Azumasho (Sd25w) 1-2
38 Tatsukaze (Sd24e) 3-0 Ura (Sd30w) 3-0
39 Matsuda (Sd22e) 2-1 Seigo (Sd25e) 2-1
40 Daishokaku (Sd18e) 0-3 Kotoryusei (Sd20e) 0-3
41 Munakata (Sd17e) 2-1 Yoshii (Sd19e) 2-1
42 Maikeru (Sd15e) 1-2 Genkaiho (Sd17w) 1-2
43 Toshoyama (Sd14e) 1-2 Hodaka (Sd13w) 1-2
44 Kijuin (Sd12e) 2-1 Wayama (Sd13e) 2-1
45 Akinoyama (Sd10e) 3-0 Okinohama (Sd15w) 3-0
46 Asakishin (Sd8w) 2-1 Azumasato (Sd7w) 2-1
47 Tanahashi (Sd8e) 1-2 Byakko (Sd5w) 1-2
48 Yamatoarashi (Sd4e) 2-1 Mugendai (Sd5e) 2-1
49 Asatenmai (Sd1e) 2-1 Sasakiyama (Sd2e) 2-1
Makushita Torikumi for Day 8, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Daishozen (Ms59e) 1-2 Toma (Sd1w) 1-2
2 Suzuki (Ms59w) 2-1 Murata (Ms57w) 2-1
3 Fukuyama (Ms58w) 1-2 Chiyoraizan (Ms55w) 1-2
4 Onojo (Ms55e) 1-2 Sadanohikari (Ms54w) 1-2
5 Dewanojo (Ms56e) 0-3 Rao (Ms51w) 0-3
6 Hokutoshu (Ms52w) 2-1 Hiradoumi (Ms50w) 2-1
7 Kotoyusho (Ms47w) 2-1 Amakaze (Ms46w) 2-1
8 Higonojo (Ms48e) 1-2 Ichiyamamoto (Ms45w) 1-2
9 Itadaki (Ms45e) 1-2 Wakanoumi (Ms43w) 1-2
10 Saidaiji (Ms39e) 2-1 Amanoshima (Ms40w) 2-1
11 Takaryu (Ms42e) 1-2 Okinofuji (Ms37w) 1-2
12 Kawamoto (Ms37e) 2-1 Asahisho (Ms38w) 2-1
13 Hokutoo (Ms41e) 1-2 Obayama (Ms36w) 1-2
14 Nakazono (Ms33e) 2-1 Kitanowaka (Ms34e) 2-1
15 Kitadaichi (Ms30e) 2-1 Kotokuzan (Ms32w) 2-1
16 Shiraishi (Ms29e) 2-1 Shohoryu (Ms30w) 2-1
17 Kotoozutsu (Ms28w) 1-2 Wakayama (Ms27w) 1-2
18 Kototsubasa (Ms25e) 2-1 Nionoumi (Ms24w) 2-1
19 Tokisakae (Ms24e) 1-2 Hokutoyo (Ms25w) 1-2
20 Takakento (Ms23e) 2-1 Shonannoumi (Ms20w) 2-1
21 Hokutotsubasa (Ms21e) 1-2 Tsurubayashi (Ms19w) 1-2
22 Kitaharima (Ms19e) 2-1 Tanabe (Ms21w) 2-1
23 Bushozan (Ms18e) 1-2 Asakoki (Ms17w) 1-2
24 Mifuneyama (Ms18w) 2-1 Tsukahara (Ms15w) 2-1
25 Jokoryu (Ms11e) 2-1 Ryuko (Ms13w) 2-1
26 Wakatakamoto (Ms13e) 1-2 Oshoryu (Ms10w) 1-2
27 Oki (Ms7e) 2-1 Naya (Ms8w) 2-1
28 Roga (Ms8e) 1-2 Toyohibiki (Ms6w) 1-2
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 9, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Kirameki (Jk25e) 3-1 Onoyama (Jk25w) 3-1
2 Takeoka (Jk22e) 2-2 Nabatame (Jk23e) 2-2
3 Kyonosato (Jk20w) 1-3 Nishikio (Jk17w) 1-3
4 Asahimaru (Jk14e) 2-2 Sawaisamu (Jk16e) 2-2
5 Shishimaru (Jk13e) 3-1 Hayatefuji (Jk21w) 3-1
6 Moriurara (Jk11e) 1-3 Tsuyasato (Jk24w) 2-2
7 Shinohara (Jk22w) 4-0 Shoryudo (Jk10w) 3-1
8 Wakayutaka (Jk8e) 3-1 Urutora (Jk9e) 3-1
9 Maniwayama (Jk6e) 1-3 Sawanofuji (Jk12e) 1-3
10 Miyabi (Jk1w) 0-4 Hattorizakura (Jk26e) 0-3 (0-3-1)
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 9, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Oatari (Jk3e) 3-1 Ishihara (Jd107w) 3-1
2 Yatabe (Jk6w) 4-0 Adachi (Jd105w) 4-0
3 Oishi (Jd102e) 0-4 Hokutosato (Jk5w) 1-3
4 Kotomaeda (Jd106e) 3-1 Asanoshima (Jd101w) 3-1
5 Takemaru (Jd99e) 2-2 Hakuyo (Jd103e) 2-2
6 Hanakaze (Jd99w) 3-1 Akinishiki (Jd97w) 3-1
7 Azumahikari (Jd100e) 1-3 Fujinoteru (Jd95w) 1-3
8 Satozakura (Jd94e) 2-2 Iitsuka (Jd96w) 2-2
9 Watatani (Jd89e) 3-1 Okanojo (Jd93w) 3-1
10 Kotoegashira (Jd88e) 3-1 Tsubakifuji (Jd91w) 3-1
11 Zendaisho (Jd101e) 4-0 Sasaki (Jd86w) 4-0
12 Satsumao (Jd93e) 0-4 Azumayama (Jd84w) 0-4
13 Fudano (Jd84e) 3-1 Kaitoma (Jd85e) 3-1
14 Kirimaru (Jd80e) 1-3 Wakafujioka (Jd83w) 1-3
15 Ishizaka (Jd79e) 3-1 Tagomaru (Jd82w) 3-1
16 Kaibusho (Jd73e) 2-2 Garyu (Jd75e) 2-2
17 Tatsuki (Jd96e) 4-0 Fujinotani (Jd72w) 4-0
18 Shiraseyama (Jd72e) 2-2 Soga (Jd73w) 2-2
19 Daishojo (Jd77w) 0-4 Nishimura (Jd71w) 0-4
20 Hokutoizumi (Jd69e) 1-3 Matsugashima (Jd70e) 1-3
21 Asahio (Jd68e) 2-2 Hamasu (Jd71e) 2-2
22 Okunisato (Jd66w) 2-2 Fukamachi (Jd64w) 2-2
23 Kisenoumi (Jd66e) 3-1 Tochinoshima (Jd62w) 3-1
24 Toho (Jd62e) 3-1 Tokio (Jd60w) 3-1
25 Ryubu (Jd57e) 4-0 Daishohama (Jd65w) 4-0
26 Arikawa (Jd59e) 1-3 Wakatozakura (Jd56w) 1-3
27 Motokiyama (Jd55w) 2-2 Wakatoriumi (Jd54w) 2-2
28 Daisho (Jd52e) 2-2 Takakurayama (Jd54e) 2-2
29 Shimizu (Jd61e) 0-4 Azumaiwa (Jd50w) 0-4
30 Ienoshima (Jd51w) 2-2 Wakamatsunaga (Jd47w) 2-2
31 Kirinoryu (Jd45e) 4-0 Dewanoryu (Jd49e) 4-0
32 Oisato (Jd48e) 3-1 Inaba (Jd43w) 3-1
33 Abezakura (Jd42w) 2-2 Yashiroumi (Jd41w) 2-2
34 Kawamura (Jd46w) 1-3 Satonofuji (Jd39w) 1-3
35 Kasugamine (Jd38e) 2-2 Mori (Jd36w) 2-2
36 Fukuminato (Jd34e) 0-4 Terunosato (Jd43e) 0-4
37 Chiyohokkai (Jd33e) 2-2 Ariake (Jd35e) 2-2
38 Kaorufuji (Jd30e) 4-0 Kotomanabe (Jd37e) 4-0
39 Fukui (Jd31e) 1-3 Fukuazuma (Jd29w) 1-3
40 Sekizuka (Jd26e) 3-1 Tanji (Jd33w) 3-1
41 Chiyotora (Jd25e) 2-2 Sadatsuyoshi (Jd26w) 2-2
42 Kiyota (Jd23e) 3-1 Hokutonami (Jd28e) 3-1
43 Oshozan (Jd21e) 2-2 Hamanoumi (Jd24w) 2-2
44 Miyakogawa (Jd20e) 2-2 Goshinryu (Jd16w) 2-2
45 Hienriki (Jd14e) 2-2 Kayatoiwa (Jd16e) 2-2
46 Taranami (Jd11e) 2-1-1 Daishowaka (Jd11w) 2-2
47 Nihonyanagi (Jd15w) 4-0 Etsunohana (Jd7w) 4-0
48 Yamato (Jd6e) 2-2 Amamisho (Jd7e) 2-2
49 Kasugaryu (Jd6w) 2-2 Ryuki (Jd5w) 2-2
50 Daiyusho (Jd5e) 3-1 Hidano (Jd9w) 3-1
51 Kiryu (Jd3w) 1-3 Taketsukasa (Jd2w) 1-3
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 9, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Umizaru (Sd100e) 0-4 Asadoji (Jd23w) 0-4
2 Tenichi (Jd18e) 0-4 Kurokage (Sd98w) 0-4
3 Kaishin (Sd98e) 3-1 Tosamidori (Jd3e) 3-1
4 Fukai (Sd100TD) 4-0 Kotosato (Sd96w) 4-0
5 Dairaido (Sd96e) 2-2 Kiritsubasa (Sd99e) 2-2
6 Furanshisu (Sd92e) 3-1 Yabugasaki (Sd95e) 3-1
7 Oba (Sd91e) 2-2 Takabayama (Sd93e) 2-2
8 Takataisho (Sd90e) 1-3 Ayakaze (Sd94e) 1-3
9 Otsuji (Sd83e) 3-1 Roman (Sd88e) 3-1
10 Saionji (Sd80e) 2-2 Haruhikari (Sd81e) 2-2
11 Ayaminato (Sd89e) 0-4 Yamenosato (Sd77w) 0-4
12 Araoyama (Sd77e) 4-0 Chiyodaigo (Sd84w) 4-0
13 Wakahiroto (Sd76e) 3-1 Toukiryu (Sd78e) 3-1
14 Seito (Sd75e) 1-3 Ryutsukasa (Sd79w) 1-3
15 Baraki (Sd74w) 2-2 Hamadayama (Sd72w) 2-2
16 Kenyu (Sd73e) 3-1 Komanokuni (Sd70w) 3-1
17 Mienosato (Sd69e) 1-3 Kotootomo (Sd68w) 1-3
18 Aoi (Sd66e) 0-4 Chiyooga (Sd69w) 0-4
19 Nankairiki (Sd64e) 4-0 Kenshin (Sd67e) 4-0
20 Tokimaru (Sd63e) 1-3 Fujikawa (Sd65w) 1-3
21 Sakabayashi (Sd62e) 2-2 Mochizuki (Sd61w) 2-2
22 Ako (Sd59e) 2-2 Gorikiyama (Sd60e) 2-2
23 Sadanokuni (Sd56e) 3-1 Kaiseijo (Sd58w) 3-1
24 Ryuseio (Sd55w) 2-2 Mutsukaze (Sd54w) 2-2
25 Kanryu (Sd57e) 1-3 Sakurafuji (Sd52w) 1-3
26 Komakiryu (Sd49e) 2-2 Akashifuji (Sd51e) 2-2
27 Mihamaumi (Sd48e) 0-4 Miryuzan (Sd54e) 0-4
28 Chura (Sd50e) 1-3 Kawabuchi (Sd46w) 1-3
29 Kamito (Sd44e) 4-0 Tosaeizan (Sd52e) 4-0
30 Kotokume (Sd43e) 1-3 Asanojo (Sd46e) 1-3
31 Daitenma (Sd40e) 3-1 Amatsu (Sd41w) 3-1
32 Hikarifuji (Sd38e) 1-3 Dainichido (Sd42w) 1-3
33 Izumigawa (Sd35e) 3-1 Nishinoryu (Sd36e) 3-1
34 Haruminato (Sd35w) 2-2 Tokunomusashi (Sd34w) 2-2
35 Koshinoryu (Sd39e) 0-4 Hokutoryu (Sd33w) 0-4
36 Mitozakura (Sd39w) 4-0 Ura (Sd30w) 4-0
37 Matsuyama (Sd28w) 2-2 Yutakasho (Sd26w) 2-2
38 Akitoba (Sd27e) 1-3 Kurahashi (Sd24w) 1-3
39 Seigo (Sd25e) 2-2 Tochimitsuru (Sd22w) 2-2
40 Matsuda (Sd22e) 3-1 Shosei (Sd20w) 3-1
41 Kiyonoumi (Sd23w) 1-3 Yoshoyama (Sd18w) 1-3
42 Yoshii (Sd19e) 2-2 Kihonoumi (Sd16w) 2-2
43 Genkaiho (Sd17w) 1-3 Hodaka (Sd13w) 1-3
44 Hikarugenji (Sd11e) 0-4 Kotoryusei (Sd20e) 0-4
45 Akinoyama (Sd10e) 4-0 Aomihama (Sd16e) 4-0
46 Tamakongo (Sd10w) 1-3 Onokura (Sd9w) 1-3
47 Oazuma (Sd3w) 1-3 Toma (Sd1w) 1-3
Makushita Torikumi for Day 9, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Tochimaru (Sd6e) 4-0 Terao (Ms60w) 4-0
2 Asatenmai (Sd1e) 2-2 Suzuki (Ms59w) 2-2
3 Shuji (Ms58e) 3-1 Mugendai (Sd5e) 3-1
4 Fukuyama (Ms58w) 2-2 Kaiyudai (Ms56w) 2-2
5 Chiyoraizan (Ms55w) 1-3 Sadanohikari (Ms54w) 1-3
6 Tsushida (Sd3e) 0-4 Rao (Ms51w) 0-4
7 Kotohayato (Ms50e) 2-2 Hokutoshu (Ms52w) 2-2
8 Higonojo (Ms48e) 1-3 Sadanohana (Ms49w) 1-3
9 Inoue (Ms53w) 3-1 Amakaze (Ms46w) 3-1
10 Kotoyusho (Ms47w) 2-2 Wakanoumi (Ms43w) 2-2
11 Takaryu (Ms42e) 1-3 Itadaki (Ms45e) 1-3
12 Aozora (Ms40e) 0-4 Shoji (Ms43e) 0-4
13 Hokutoo (Ms41e) 1-3 Yuki (Ms35w) 1-3
14 Hokutokawa (Ms35e) 4-0 Nishikifuji (Ms49e) 4-0
15 Kitanowaka (Ms34e) 2-2 Higoarashi (Ms36e) 2-2
16 Terasawa (Ms32e) 1-3 Chiyonokatsu (Ms34w) 1-3
17 Horyuyama (Ms29w) 1-3 Kotoozutsu (Ms28w) 1-3
18 Omoto (Ms26e) 3-1 Shiraishi (Ms29e) 3-1
19 Kototsubasa (Ms25e) 3-1 Tsushimanada (Ms27e) 3-1
20 Sagatsukasa (Ms31e) 0-4 Kainoryu (Ms23w) 0-4
21 Kagamio (Ms31w) 4-0 Kyokusoten (Ms22w) 4-0
22 Nionoumi (Ms24w) 2-2 Tanabe (Ms21w) 2-2
23 Hokutotsubasa (Ms21e) 2-2 Shonannoumi (Ms20w) 2-2
24 Tsurubayashi (Ms19w) 1-3 Asakoki (Ms17w) 1-3
25 Ryusei (Ms14e) 2-2 Ryuko (Ms13w) 2-2
26 Hokaho (Ms12e) 1-3 Chiyosakae (Ms14w) 1-3
27 Chiyonokuni (Ms10e) 0-4 Daiseido (Ms4w) 0-4
28 Shiba (Ms6e) 3-1 Fujiazuma (Ms3w) 3-1
29 Asabenkei (Ms3e) 4-0 Ichiki (Ms17e) 4-0
30 Chiyonoo (Ms4e) 2-2 Kotodaigo (Ms2w) 2-2
31 Toyonoshima (Ms2e) 2-2 Sakigake (Ms1w) 2-2
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 10, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Sasazaki (Jk24e) 1-3 Takatsukasa (Jk26w) 1-3
2 Taiyo (Jk23w) 3-1 Taiga (Jk18w) 3-1
3 Kyokushoriki (Jk18e) 0-4 Hattorizakura (Jk26e) 0-4
4 Daishiryu (Jk17e) 2-2 Houn (Jk16w) 2-2
5 Higohikari (Jk19e) 1-3 Yamamoto (Jk13w) 1-3
6 Iwata (Jk15e) 2-2 Chiyotsurugi (Jk11w) 2-2
7 Itakozakura (Jk9w) 2-2 Aki (Jk8w) 2-2
8 Sawada (Jk7e) 2-2 Yamane (Jk7w) 2-2
9 Akiyama (Jk4w) 2-2 Fukuda (Jk3w) 2-2
10 Takeazuma (Jk1e) 3-1 Toshonishiki (Jk5e) 3-1
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 10, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Shinzan (Jk2e) 2-2 Kotoimagawa (Jd106w) 2-2
2 Okuniasahi (Jd104e) 1-3 Zuiko (Jk4e) 1-3
3 Numano (Jd107e) 1-3 Sekizukayama (Jd103w) 1-3
4 Ai (Jd105e) 2-2 Asahabataki (Jd100w) 2-2
5 Shunpo (Jd102w) 2-2 Asaazuma (Jd98w) 2-2
6 Wakaikki (Jd95e) 2-2 Kiyama (Jd98e) 2-2
7 Hamasaki (Jd97e) 1-3 Mogaminishiki (Jd94w) 1-3
8 Chida (Jd92w) 2-2 Kokuryunami (Jd90w) 2-2
9 Senho (Jd92e) 1-3 Oju (Jd89w) 1-3
10 Ogitora (Jd90e) 2-2 Hashimoto (Jd87w) 2-2
11 Fubu (Jd86e) 1-3 Chiyooume (Jd91e) 1-3
12 Kotokogyoku (Jd87e) 2-2 Yukiamami (Jd85w) 2-2
13 Nangu (Jd82e) 1-3 Ryuga (Jd80w) 1-3
14 Chiyotaiyo (Jd83e) 2-2 Kochikara (Jd79w) 2-2
15 Amamidake (Jd81w) 3-1 Kainowaka (Jd78w) 3-1
16 Iwamoto (Jd78e) 2-2 Omura (Jd81e) 2-2
17 Isamufuji (Jd77e) 2-2 Nakata (Jd75w) 2-2
18 Takamasaki (Jd74e) 1-3 Azumanami (Jd76e) 1-3
19 Sakura (Jd76w) 3-1 Hatachijo (Jd70w) 3-1
20 Kototsukahara (Jd69w) 3-1 Nakao (Jd68w) 3-1
21 Asahanshin (Jd65e) 2-2 Chiyokozan (Jd67w) 2-2
22 Ota (Jd63e) 1-3 Matsuoka (Jd67e) 1-3
23 Nishikiryu (Jd64e) 1-3 Banshunada (Jd61w) 1-3
24 Andozakura (Jd63w) 2-2 Aonoumi (Jd58w) 2-2
25 Kaishinmaru (Jd58e) 2-2 Asahijo (Jd57w) 2-2
26 Iko (Jd55e) 3-1 Mimori (Jd59w) 3-1
27 Sorakaze (Jd53e) 1-3 Kirizakura (Jd52w) 1-3
28 Miyakojima (Jd51e) 3-1 Hokutouryu (Jd53w) 3-1
29 Kotonagahama (Jd49w) 1-3 Tochisato (Jd48w) 1-3
30 Miyanofuji (Jd47e) 2-2 Hakuomaru (Jd45w) 2-2
31 Mudoho (Jd50e) 3-1 Hokutoiwami (Jd44w) 3-1
32 Tabara (Jd42e) 2-2 Kamada (Jd44e) 2-2
33 Shinyashiki (Jd40e) 3-1 Sawayaka (Jd41e) 3-1
34 Kitajima (Jd39e) 1-3 Bushi (Jd46e) 1-3
35 Harada (Jd40w) 2-2 Hirose (Jd38w) 2-2
36 Tenei (Jd36e) 3-1 Asashinjo (Jd34w) 3-1
37 Higonoryu (Jd37w) 1-3 Terumichi (Jd32w) 1-3
38 Koki (Jd32e) 2-2 Hokutoyoshi (Jd30w) 2-2
39 Yukiumi (Jd27e) 2-2 Kotoomura (Jd27w) 2-2
40 Kotokonno (Jd29e) 1-3 Asahinishiki (Jd25w) 1-3
41 Yoshimura (Jd24e) 3-1 Onagaya (Jd31w) 3-1
42 Nakai (Jd22w) 1-3 Tochigidake (Jd21w) 1-3
43 Wakayamanaka (Jd19e) 3-1 Kakutaiki (Jd22e) 3-1
44 Sakaefuji (Jd20w) 2-2 Denuma (Jd17w) 2-2
45 Fujinokaze (Jd17e) 1-3 Dewanosora (Jd19w) 1-3
46 Chiyotenfu (Jd15e) 3-1 Kotorikuzan (Jd18w) 3-1
47 Kotoyamato (Jd14w) 1-3 Amane (Jd13w) 1-3
48 Kaiyuma (Jd10e) 3-1 Awanokuni (Jd13e) 3-1
49 Ishiazuma (Jd9e) 1-3 Kyokuhozan (Jd12w) 1-3
50 Mimurodake (Jd10w) 2-2 Miyabishin (Jd8w) 2-2
51 Sakai (Jd8e) 1-3 Watanabe (Jd12e) 1-3
52 Tochikasuga (Jd4e) 3-1 Sumanoumi (Jd4w) 3-1
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 10, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Kotakiyama (Sd100w) 2-2 Daihisho (Sd99w) 2-2
2 Tatsunoumi (Sd97e) 1-3 Hibikiryu (Jd2e) 1-3
3 Nakaishi (Sd95w) 2-2 Kotomyozan (Sd93w) 2-2
4 Tsunekawa (Sd97w) 3-1 Kamitani (Sd92w) 3-1
5 Harimanada (Sd94w) 1-3 Asanotosa (Sd91w) 1-3
6 Wakaryusei (Sd86e) 2-2 Anzai (Sd90w) 2-2
7 Fujinowaka (Sd87e) 2-2 Mishima (Sd85w) 2-2
8 Hokutohomare (Sd82e) 1-3 Kotoito (Sd89w) 1-3
9 Wakahizen (Sd87w) 3-1 Akatsuki (Sd81w) 3-1
10 Takamiryu (Sd82w) 1-3 Hokuyozan (Sd80w) 1-3
11 Kyokuyuko (Sd79e) 2-1-1 Tochihayate (Sd84e) 2-2
12 Omote (Sd78w) 2-2 Mukaida (Sd75w) 2-2
13 Kotokantetsu (Sd76w) 1-3 Teraoumi (Sd73w) 1-3
14 Yuriki (Sd72e) 2-2 Daishomune (Sd74e) 2-2
15 Kototora (Sd70e) 3-1 Fukazawa (Sd71e) 3-1
16 Sadanogo (Sd68e) 2-2 Maenofuji (Sd71w) 2-2
17 Denzan (Sd65e) 2-2 Fujisato (Sd66w) 2-2
18 Sakurai (Sd67w) 3-1 Taichiyama (Sd63w) 3-1
19 Shobushi (Sd64w) 2-2 Yanagida (Sd62w) 2-2
20 Kotozensho (Sd61e) 1-3 Bankoku (Sd59w) 1-3
21 Oka (Sd60w) 3-1 Musashiumi (Sd56w) 3-1
22 Kotonoumi (Sd55e) 2-2 Yoshiazuma (Sd57w) 2-2
23 Wakakinsho (Sd58e) 1-3 Asakoga (Sd53w) 1-3
24 Asadaimon (Sd53e) 3-1 Hitachigo (Sd51w) 3-1
25 Kojima (Sd50w) 2-2 Kotosusumu (Sd48w) 2-2
26 Daijo (Sd49w) 3-1 Aratora (Sd47w) 3-1
27 Tanakayama (Sd47e) 2-2 Hagane (Sd44w) 2-2
28 Tsuyukusa (Sd45e) 2-2 Sazanami (Sd43w) 2-2
29 Kotonoshu (Sd41e) 3-1 Masunoyama (Sd45w) 3-1
30 Mitotsukasa (Sd37e) 2-2 Toyoshimizu (Sd40w) 2-2
31 Shoketsu (Sd38w) 2-2 Daishoki (Sd36w) 2-2
32 Kaonishiki (Sd33e) 1-3 Ginseizan (Sd37w) 1-3
33 Wakanofuji (Sd32e) 1-3 Daishosei (Sd31w) 1-3
34 Sadanoryu (Sd31e) 3-1 Tsugaruumi (Sd34e) 3-1
35 Ito (Sd28e) 2-2 Ebisumaru (Sd30e) 2-2
36 Hokutenkai (Sd26e) 2-2 Azumasho (Sd25w) 2-2
37 Tatsukaze (Sd24e) 3-1 Tennozan (Sd29e) 3-1
38 Sakaekaze (Sd21e) 3-1 Kirinofuji (Sd27w) 3-1
39 Oyamatoumi (Sd21w) 2-2 Kotorikisen (Sd19w) 2-2
40 Daishokaku (Sd18e) 1-3 Marusho (Sd23e) 1-3
41 Munakata (Sd17e) 3-1 Okinohama (Sd15w) 3-1
42 Wayama (Sd13e) 3-1 Kaiho (Sd14w) 3-1
43 Maikeru (Sd15e) 2-2 Karatsuumi (Sd12w) 2-2
44 Kijuin (Sd12e) 2-2 Toshoyama (Sd14e) 2-2
45 Tanahashi (Sd8e) 1-3 Katsunofuji (Sd9e) 1-3
46 Nakashima (Sd11w) 2-2 Azumasato (Sd7w) 2-2
47 Tochikodai (Sd7e) 3-1 Asakishin (Sd8w) 3-1
48 Genbumaru (Sd6w) 2-2 Daikisho (Sd4w) 2-2
49 Yamatoarashi (Sd4e) 2-2 Byakko (Sd5w) 2-2
Makushita Torikumi for Day 10, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Daishozen (Ms59e) 2-2 Masutoo (Sd2w) 2-2
2 Sasakiyama (Sd2e) 3-1 Murata (Ms57w) 3-1
3 Dewanojo (Ms56e) 1-3 Fukamiyama (Ms60e) 1-3
4 Hamayutaka (Ms54e) 3-1 Tochinobori (Ms57e) 3-1
5 Kotoseigo (Ms52e) 2-2 Onojo (Ms55e) 2-2
6 Kainishiki (Ms51e) 2-2 Narutaki (Ms48w) 2-2
7 Tokushinho (Ms47e) 1-3 Kaizen (Ms53e) 1-3
8 Genki (Ms46e) 3-1 Hiradoumi (Ms50w) 3-1
9 Tochiseiryu (Ms44e) 3-1 Daishoryu (Ms42w) 3-1
10 Ichiyamamoto (Ms45w) 2-2 Oginosho (Ms41w) 2-2
11 Amanoshima (Ms40w) 3-1 Asahisho (Ms38w) 3-1
12 Saidaiji (Ms39e) 2-2 Okinofuji (Ms37w) 2-2
13 Kawamoto (Ms37e) 2-2 Obayama (Ms36w) 2-2
14 Nakazono (Ms33e) 3-1 Kotokuzan (Ms32w) 3-1
15 Tochikamiyama (Ms33w) 2-2 Shohoryu (Ms30w) 2-2
16 Kitadaichi (Ms30e) 2-2 Wakayama (Ms27w) 2-2
17 Kotodairyu (Ms26w) 2-2 Hokutoyo (Ms25w) 2-2
18 Tokisakae (Ms24e) 1-3 Yokoe (Ms28e) 1-3
19 Ayanoumi (Ms20e) 1-3 Tomisakae (Ms22e) 1-2-1
20 Takakento (Ms23e) 3-1 Mifuneyama (Ms18w) 3-1
21 Bushozan (Ms18e) 2-2 Tsukahara (Ms15w) 2-2
22 Wakatakamoto (Ms13e) 2-2 Kairyu (Ms15e) 2-2
23 Kitaharima (Ms19e) 3-1 Kizenryu (Ms11w) 3-1
24 Kaisho (Ms9e) 3-1 Jokoryu (Ms11e) 3-1
25 Chiyoarashi (Ms9w) 3-1 Naya (Ms8w) 3-1
26 Oki (Ms7e) 2-2 Roga (Ms8e) 2-2
27 Oshoryu (Ms10w) 1-3 Toyohibiki (Ms6w) 1-3
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 11, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Nabatame (Jk23e) 3-2 Tsuyasato (Jk24w) 3-2
2 Kirameki (Jk25e) 4-1 Hayatefuji (Jk21w) 4-1
3 Hattorizakura (Jk26e) 0-5 Nishikio (Jk17w) 1-4
4 Taiga (Jk18w) 3-2 Houn (Jk16w) 3-2
5 Sasazaki (Jk24e) 2-3 Yamamoto (Jk13w) 1-4
6 Chiyotsurugi (Jk11w) 3-2 Itakozakura (Jk9w) 3-2
7 Wakayutaka (Jk8e) 3-2 Shoryudo (Jk10w) 3-2
8 Shinohara (Jk22w) 5-0 Yatabe (Jk6w) 5-0
9 Maniwayama (Jk6e) 2-3 Akiyama (Jk4w) 2-3
10 Sawanofuji (Jk12e) 1-4 Miyabi (Jk1w) 1-4
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 11, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Numano (Jd107e) 1-4 Moriurara (Jk11e) 1-4
2 Kotomaeda (Jd106e) 3-2 Takeazuma (Jk1e) 3-2
3 Hakuyo (Jd103e) 2-3 Shinzan (Jk2e) 2-3
4 Kiyama (Jd98e) 3-2 Ai (Jd105e) 3-2
5 Takemaru (Jd99e) 3-2 Akinishiki (Jd97w) 3-2
6 Okuniasahi (Jd104e) 1-4 Fujinoteru (Jd95w) 1-4
7 Wakaikki (Jd95e) 2-3 Azumahikari (Jd100e) 2-3
8 Satsumao (Jd93e) 1-4 Hamasaki (Jd97e) 1-4
9 Hanakaze (Jd99w) 4-1 Tsubakifuji (Jd91w) 4-1
10 Kotoegashira (Jd88e) 3-2 Okanojo (Jd93w) 3-2
11 Oishi (Jd102e) 0-5 Azumayama (Jd84w) 0-5
12 Fudano (Jd84e) 4-1 Watatani (Jd89e) 4-1
13 Yukiamami (Jd85w) 3-2 Tagomaru (Jd82w) 3-2
14 Kaitoma (Jd85e) 3-2 Kochikara (Jd79w) 3-2
15 Nangu (Jd82e) 1-4 Daishojo (Jd77w) 1-4
16 Garyu (Jd75e) 2-3 Isamufuji (Jd77e) 2-3
17 Kaibusho (Jd73e) 3-2 Sakura (Jd76w) 3-2
18 Hamasu (Jd71e) 2-3 Soga (Jd73w) 2-3
19 Kainowaka (Jd78w) 4-1 Nakao (Jd68w) 4-1
20 Chiyokozan (Jd67w) 3-2 Okunisato (Jd66w) 3-2
21 Matsuoka (Jd67e) 2-3 Fukamachi (Jd64w) 2-3
22 Andozakura (Jd63w) 3-2 Tochinoshima (Jd62w) 3-2
23 Kisenoumi (Jd66e) 4-1 Tokio (Jd60w) 4-1
24 Ryubu (Jd57e) 5-0 Sasaki (Jd86w) 5-0
25 Aonoumi (Jd58w) 2-3 Wakatozakura (Jd56w) 2-3
26 Iko (Jd55e) 3-2 Kaishinmaru (Jd58e) 3-2
27 Wakatoriumi (Jd54w) 2-3 Kirizakura (Jd52w) 2-3
28 Nishimura (Jd71w) 0-5 Azumaiwa (Jd50w) 0-5
29 Dewanoryu (Jd49e) 5-0 Fujinotani (Jd72w) 5-0
30 Kirinoryu (Jd45e) 4-1 Oisato (Jd48e) 4-1
31 Hokutoiwami (Jd44w) 3-2 Abezakura (Jd42w) 3-2
32 Hakuomaru (Jd45w) 2-3 Yashiroumi (Jd41w) 2-3
33 Kasugamine (Jd38e) 2-3 Harada (Jd40w) 2-3
34 Ariake (Jd35e) 3-2 Mori (Jd36w) 3-2
35 Fukui (Jd31e) 1-4 Higonoryu (Jd37w) 1-4
36 Chiyohokkai (Jd33e) 2-3 Fukuazuma (Jd29w) 2-3
37 Hokutonami (Jd28e) 3-2 Onagaya (Jd31w) 3-2
38 Yukiumi (Jd27e) 3-2 Tanji (Jd33w) 3-2
39 Terunosato (Jd43e) 0-5 Asadoji (Jd23w) 0-5
40 Kiyota (Jd23e) 4-1 Tenei (Jd36e) 4-1
41 Kakutaiki (Jd22e) 3-2 Chiyotora (Jd25e) 3-2
42 Hamanoumi (Jd24w) 2-3 Sakaefuji (Jd20w) 2-3
43 Miyakogawa (Jd20e) 3-2 Oshozan (Jd21e) 3-2
44 Kaorufuji (Jd30e) 5-0 Nihonyanagi (Jd15w) 5-0
45 Dewanosora (Jd19w) 2-3 Kotoyamato (Jd14w) 2-3
46 Fujinokaze (Jd17e) 1-4 Amane (Jd13w) 1-4
47 Watanabe (Jd12e) 2-3 Kyokuhozan (Jd12w) 2-3
48 Taranami (Jd11e) 3-1-1 Hienriki (Jd14e) 3-2
49 Awanokuni (Jd13e) 4-1 Hidano (Jd9w) 4-1
50 Amamisho (Jd7e) 2-3 Daishowaka (Jd11w) 2-3
51 Kasugaryu (Jd6w) 3-2 Sumanoumi (Jd4w) 3-2
52 Tosamidori (Jd3e) 4-1 Etsunohana (Jd7w) 4-1
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 11, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Ryuki (Jd5w) 2-3 Daihisho (Sd99w) 2-3
2 Sakai (Jd8e) 1-4 Kurokage (Sd98w) 1-4
3 Dairaido (Sd96e) 3-2 Kaishin (Sd98e) 3-2
4 Oba (Sd91e) 2-3 Anzai (Sd90w) 2-3
5 Ayaminato (Sd89e) 0-5 Tenichi (Jd18e) 0-5
6 Takabayama (Sd93e) 3-2 Wakahizen (Sd87w) 3-2
7 Kotosato (Sd96w) 5-0 Chiyodaigo (Sd84w) 5-0
8 Harimanada (Sd94w) 1-4 Takamiryu (Sd82w) 1-4
9 Kamitani (Sd92w) 4-1 Akatsuki (Sd81w) 4-1
10 Saionji (Sd80e) 3-2 Wakaryusei (Sd86e) 3-2
11 Hokuyozan (Sd80w) 2-3 Mukaida (Sd75w) 2-3
12 Ryutsukasa (Sd79w) 1-4 Teraoumi (Sd73w) 1-4
13 Kenyu (Sd73e) 3-2 Maenofuji (Sd71w) 3-2
14 Araoyama (Sd77e) 4-1 Komanokuni (Sd70w) 4-1
15 Yamenosato (Sd77w) 1-4 Chiyooga (Sd69w) 1-4
16 Sadanogo (Sd68e) 2-3 Hamadayama (Sd72w) 2-3
17 Tokimaru (Sd63e) 2-3 Yanagida (Sd62w) 2-3
18 Sakabayashi (Sd62e) 2-3 Denzan (Sd65e) 2-3
19 Gorikiyama (Sd60e) 3-2 Mochizuki (Sd61w) 3-2
20 Wakakinsho (Sd58e) 2-3 Yoshiazuma (Sd57w) 2-3
21 Sakurai (Sd67w) 4-1 Musashiumi (Sd56w) 4-1
22 Asadaimon (Sd53e) 4-1 Kenshin (Sd67e) 4-1
23 Tosaeizan (Sd52e) 4-1 Sadanokuni (Sd56e) 4-1
24 Hitachigo (Sd51w) 3-2 Kojima (Sd50w) 3-2
25 Mihamaumi (Sd48e) 0-5 Aoi (Sd66e) 0-5
26 Asanojo (Sd46e) 1-4 Miryuzan (Sd54e) 1-4
27 Tsuyukusa (Sd45e) 3-2 Tanakayama (Sd47e) 3-2
28 Kamito (Sd44e) 5-0 Nankairiki (Sd64e) 5-0
29 Aratora (Sd47w) 4-1 Amatsu (Sd41w) 4-1
30 Dainichido (Sd42w) 2-3 Daishoki (Sd36w) 2-3
31 Toyoshimizu (Sd40w) 2-3 Haruminato (Sd35w) 2-3
32 Shoketsu (Sd38w) 3-2 Tokunomusashi (Sd34w) 3-2
33 Ebisumaru (Sd30e) 2-3 Wakanofuji (Sd32e) 2-3
34 Ito (Sd28e) 3-2 Tennozan (Sd29e) 3-2
35 Kirinofuji (Sd27w) 3-2 Azumasho (Sd25w) 3-2
36 Ginseizan (Sd37w) 1-4 Kurahashi (Sd24w) 1-4
37 Tatsukaze (Sd24e) 4-1 Izumigawa (Sd35e) 4-1
38 Kotoryusei (Sd20e) 0-5 Koshinoryu (Sd39e) 0-5
39 Tochimitsuru (Sd22w) 2-3 Kotorikisen (Sd19w) 2-3
40 Marusho (Sd23e) 1-4 Genkaiho (Sd17w) 1-4
41 Okinohama (Sd15w) 4-1 Kaiho (Sd14w) 4-1
42 Kijuin (Sd12e) 2-3 Hodaka (Sd13w) 2-3
43 Akinoyama (Sd10e) 5-0 Ura (Sd30w) 5-0
44 Tochikodai (Sd7e) 3-2 Karatsuumi (Sd12w) 3-2
45 Tochimaru (Sd6e) 4-1 Asakishin (Sd8w) 4-1
46 Tanahashi (Sd8e) 1-4 Oazuma (Sd3w) 1-4
47 Yamatoarashi (Sd4e) 3-2 Masutoo (Sd2w) 3-2
Makushita Torikumi for Day 11, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Sasakiyama (Sd2e) 3-2 Suzuki (Ms59w) 3-2
2 Mugendai (Sd5e) 4-1 Murata (Ms57w) 4-1
3 Dewanojo (Ms56e) 1-4 Sadanohikari (Ms54w) 1-4
4 Kotoseigo (Ms52e) 3-2 Hamayutaka (Ms54e) 3-2
5 Nishikifuji (Ms49e) 5-0 Terao (Ms60w) 5-0
6 Onojo (Ms55e) 2-3 Narutaki (Ms48w) 2-3
7 Tokushinho (Ms47e) 2-3 Kotohayato (Ms50e) 2-3
8 Shoji (Ms43e) 0-5 Tsushida (Sd3e) 0-5
9 Takaryu (Ms42e) 2-3 Wakanoumi (Ms43w) 2-3
10 Aozora (Ms40e) 1-4 Itadaki (Ms45e) 1-4
11 Tochiseiryu (Ms44e) 3-2 Okinofuji (Ms37w) 3-2
12 Oginosho (Ms41w) 2-3 Obayama (Ms36w) 2-3
13 Kitanowaka (Ms34e) 3-2 Tochikamiyama (Ms33w) 3-2
14 Hokutokawa (Ms35e) 4-1 Kagamio (Ms31w) 4-1
15 Kitadaichi (Ms30e) 2-3 Chiyonokatsu (Ms34w) 2-3
16 Kotokuzan (Ms32w) 3-2 Wakayama (Ms27w) 3-2
17 Horyuyama (Ms29w) 2-3 Nionoumi (Ms24w) 2-3
18 Yokoe (Ms28e) 1-4 Kainoryu (Ms23w) 1-4
19 Hokutotsubasa (Ms21e) 3-2 Omoto (Ms26e) 3-2
20 Kitaharima (Ms19e) 4-1 Takakento (Ms23e) 4-1
21 Ichiki (Ms17e) 5-0 Kyokusoten (Ms22w) 5-0
22 Ryusei (Ms14e) 2-3 Tsurubayashi (Ms19w) 2-3
23 Kaito (Ms5e) 1-4 Chiyonokuni (Ms10e) 1-4
24 Sagatsukasa (Ms31e) 0-5 Daiseido (Ms4w) 0-5
25 Jokoryu (Ms11e) 4-1 Fujiazuma (Ms3w) 4-1
26 Asabenkei (Ms3e) 4-1 Naya (Ms8w) 4-1
27 Toyohibiki (Ms6w) 2-3 Kotodaigo (Ms2w) 2-3
28 Chiyonoo (Ms4e) 3-2 Sakigake (Ms1w) 3-2
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 12, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Takeoka (Jk22e) 2-3 Onoyama (Jk25w) 3-2
2 Kyokushoriki (Jk18e) 1-4 Takatsukasa (Jk26w) 1-4
3 Daishiryu (Jk17e) 2-3 Kyonosato (Jk20w) 2-3
4 Sawaisamu (Jk16e) 2-3 Higohikari (Jk19e) 2-3
5 Shishimaru (Jk13e) 3-2 Asahimaru (Jk14e) 3-2
6 Urutora (Jk9e) 4-1 Taiyo (Jk23w) 4-1
7 Sawada (Jk7e) 2-3 Iwata (Jk15e) 2-3
8 Aki (Jk8w) 2-3 Hokutosato (Jk5w) 2-3
9 Yamane (Jk7w) 3-2 Fukuda (Jk3w) 3-2
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 12, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Toshonishiki (Jk5e) 4-1 Ishihara (Jd107w) 4-1
2 Oatari (Jk3e) 3-2 Kotoimagawa (Jd106w) 3-2
3 Zuiko (Jk4e) 2-3 Sekizukayama (Jd103w) 2-3
4 Adachi (Jd105w) 4-1 Asanoshima (Jd101w) 4-1
5 Shunpo (Jd102w) 2-3 Asahabataki (Jd100w) 2-3
6 Asaazuma (Jd98w) 3-2 Iitsuka (Jd96w) 3-2
7 Tatsuki (Jd96e) 4-1 Zendaisho (Jd101e) 4-1
8 Satozakura (Jd94e) 2-3 Mogaminishiki (Jd94w) 2-3
9 Ogitora (Jd90e) 3-2 Chida (Jd92w) 3-2
10 Chiyooume (Jd91e) 1-4 Oju (Jd89w) 1-4
11 Senho (Jd92e) 2-3 Hashimoto (Jd87w) 2-3
12 Kotokogyoku (Jd87e) 2-3 Kokuryunami (Jd90w) 2-3
13 Fubu (Jd86e) 2-3 Wakafujioka (Jd83w) 2-3
14 Omura (Jd81e) 2-3 Chiyotaiyo (Jd83e) 2-3
15 Iwamoto (Jd78e) 3-2 Amamidake (Jd81w) 3-2
16 Azumanami (Jd76e) 1-4 Kirimaru (Jd80e) 1-4
17 Takamasaki (Jd74e) 2-3 Ryuga (Jd80w) 2-3
18 Shiraseyama (Jd72e) 3-2 Nakata (Jd75w) 3-2
19 Ishizaka (Jd79e) 4-1 Hatachijo (Jd70w) 4-1
20 Asahio (Jd68e) 3-2 Kototsukahara (Jd69w) 3-2
21 Asahanshin (Jd65e) 2-3 Hokutoizumi (Jd69e) 2-3
22 Nishikiryu (Jd64e) 1-4 Matsugashima (Jd70e) 1-4
23 Shimizu (Jd61e) 1-4 Ota (Jd63e) 1-4
24 Daishohama (Jd65w) 4-1 Mimori (Jd59w) 4-1
25 Banshunada (Jd61w) 2-3 Asahijo (Jd57w) 2-3
26 Toho (Jd62e) 3-2 Motokiyama (Jd55w) 3-2
27 Sorakaze (Jd53e) 1-4 Arikawa (Jd59e) 1-4
28 Takakurayama (Jd54e) 3-2 Ienoshima (Jd51w) 3-2
29 Mudoho (Jd50e) 4-1 Hokutouryu (Jd53w) 4-1
30 Daisho (Jd52e) 2-3 Tochisato (Jd48w) 2-3
31 Miyanofuji (Jd47e) 3-2 Miyakojima (Jd51e) 3-2
32 Bushi (Jd46e) 2-3 Wakamatsunaga (Jd47w) 2-3
33 Kamada (Jd44e) 3-2 Inaba (Jd43w) 3-2
34 Tabara (Jd42e) 2-3 Kawamura (Jd46w) 2-3
35 Kotonagahama (Jd49w) 1-4 Satonofuji (Jd39w) 1-4
36 Sawayaka (Jd41e) 3-2 Hirose (Jd38w) 3-2
37 Fukuminato (Jd34e) 1-4 Kitajima (Jd39e) 1-4
38 Asashinjo (Jd34w) 3-2 Hokutoyoshi (Jd30w) 3-2
39 Kotokonno (Jd29e) 2-3 Terumichi (Jd32w) 2-3
40 Koki (Jd32e) 2-3 Kotoomura (Jd27w) 2-3
41 Sekizuka (Jd26e) 4-1 Shinyashiki (Jd40e) 4-1
42 Yoshimura (Jd24e) 4-1 Kotomanabe (Jd37e) 4-1
43 Sadatsuyoshi (Jd26w) 2-3 Nakai (Jd22w) 2-3
44 Asahinishiki (Jd25w) 1-4 Tochigidake (Jd21w) 1-4
45 Kotorikuzan (Jd18w) 3-2 Denuma (Jd17w) 3-2
46 Kayatoiwa (Jd16e) 2-3 Goshinryu (Jd16w) 2-3
47 Chiyotenfu (Jd15e) 4-1 Wakayamanaka (Jd19e) 4-1
48 Yamato (Jd6e) 3-2 Miyabishin (Jd8w) 3-2
49 Daiyusho (Jd5e) 3-2 Kaiyuma (Jd10e) 3-2
50 Ishiazuma (Jd9e) 1-4 Kiryu (Jd3w) 1-4
51 Hibikiryu (Jd2e) 2-3 Mimurodake (Jd10w) 2-3
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 12, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Fukai (Sd100TD) 4-1 Tochikasuga (Jd4e) 4-1
2 Kiritsubasa (Sd99e) 2-3 Taketsukasa (Jd2w) 2-3
3 Kotakiyama (Sd100w) 3-2 Tsunekawa (Sd97w) 3-2
4 Tatsunoumi (Sd97e) 1-4 Umizaru (Sd100e) 1-4
5 Kotomyozan (Sd93w) 2-3 Asanotosa (Sd91w) 2-3
6 Takataisho (Sd90e) 2-3 Kotoito (Sd89w) 2-3
7 Roman (Sd88e) 3-2 Nakaishi (Sd95w) 3-2
8 Fujinowaka (Sd87e) 3-2 Furanshisu (Sd92e) 3-2
9 Otsuji (Sd83e) 4-1 Yabugasaki (Sd95e) 4-1
10 Hokutohomare (Sd82e) 1-4 Ayakaze (Sd94e) 1-4
11 Haruhikari (Sd81e) 2-3 Mishima (Sd85w) 2-3
12 Kyokuyuko (Sd79e) 3-1-1 Omote (Sd78w) 3-2
13 Seito (Sd75e) 2-3 Kotokantetsu (Sd76w) 2-3
14 Wakahiroto (Sd76e) 3-2 Baraki (Sd74w) 3-2
15 Fukazawa (Sd71e) 4-1 Toukiryu (Sd78e) 4-1
16 Kototora (Sd70e) 3-2 Yuriki (Sd72e) 3-2
17 Daishomune (Sd74e) 2-3 Kotootomo (Sd68w) 2-3
18 Mienosato (Sd69e) 1-4 Fujikawa (Sd65w) 1-4
19 Fujisato (Sd66w) 3-2 Shobushi (Sd64w) 3-2
20 Taichiyama (Sd63w) 3-2 Oka (Sd60w) 3-2
21 Ako (Sd59e) 2-3 Kotozensho (Sd61e) 2-3
22 Kanryu (Sd57e) 1-4 Bankoku (Sd59w) 1-4
23 Kotonoumi (Sd55e) 3-2 Kaiseijo (Sd58w) 3-2
24 Ryuseio (Sd55w) 2-3 Sakurafuji (Sd52w) 2-3
25 Akashifuji (Sd51e) 3-2 Mutsukaze (Sd54w) 3-2
26 Komakiryu (Sd49e) 2-3 Chura (Sd50e) 2-3
27 Asakoga (Sd53w) 1-4 Kawabuchi (Sd46w) 1-4
28 Daijo (Sd49w) 3-2 Masunoyama (Sd45w) 3-2
29 Kotosusumu (Sd48w) 2-3 Sazanami (Sd43w) 2-3
30 Kotokume (Sd43e) 2-3 Hagane (Sd44w) 2-3
31 Kotonoshu (Sd41e) 4-1 Mitozakura (Sd39w) 4-1
32 Nishinoryu (Sd36e) 3-2 Daitenma (Sd40e) 3-2
33 Tsugaruumi (Sd34e) 3-2 Mitotsukasa (Sd37e) 3-2
34 Hikarifuji (Sd38e) 1-4 Hokutoryu (Sd33w) 1-4
35 Kaonishiki (Sd33e) 2-3 Matsuyama (Sd28w) 2-3
36 Hokutenkai (Sd26e) 2-3 Akitoba (Sd27e) 2-3
37 Seigo (Sd25e) 3-2 Yutakasho (Sd26w) 3-2
38 Daishosei (Sd31w) 1-4 Kiyonoumi (Sd23w) 1-4
39 Matsuda (Sd22e) 3-2 Oyamatoumi (Sd21w) 3-2
40 Sakaekaze (Sd21e) 4-1 Sadanoryu (Sd31e) 4-1
41 Daishokaku (Sd18e) 2-3 Kihonoumi (Sd16w) 2-3
42 Aomihama (Sd16e) 4-1 Shosei (Sd20w) 4-1
43 Maikeru (Sd15e) 2-3 Yoshoyama (Sd18w) 2-3
44 Toshoyama (Sd14e) 3-2 Yoshii (Sd19e) 3-2
45 Wayama (Sd13e) 3-2 Munakata (Sd17e) 3-2
46 Hikarugenji (Sd11e) 1-4 Onokura (Sd9w) 1-4
47 Katsunofuji (Sd9e) 2-3 Nakashima (Sd11w) 2-3
48 Tamakongo (Sd10w) 2-3 Genbumaru (Sd6w) 2-3
49 Azumasato (Sd7w) 3-2 Daikisho (Sd4w) 3-2
50 Byakko (Sd5w) 2-3 Toma (Sd1w) 2-3
Makushita Torikumi for Day 12, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Fukamiyama (Ms60e) 2-3 Asatenmai (Sd1e) 2-3
2 Daishozen (Ms59e) 2-3 Fukuyama (Ms58w) 2-3
3 Shuji (Ms58e) 3-2 Kaiyudai (Ms56w) 3-2
4 Tochinobori (Ms57e) 4-1 Inoue (Ms53w) 4-1
5 Kaizen (Ms53e) 1-4 Rao (Ms51w) 1-4
6 Chiyoraizan (Ms55w) 2-3 Sadanohana (Ms49w) 2-3
7 Hokutoshu (Ms52w) 3-2 Kotoyusho (Ms47w) 3-2
8 Kainishiki (Ms51e) 3-2 Amakaze (Ms46w) 3-2
9 Hiradoumi (Ms50w) 4-1 Daishoryu (Ms42w) 4-1
10 Hokutoo (Ms41e) 1-4 Higonojo (Ms48e) 1-4
11 Genki (Ms46e) 3-2 Asahisho (Ms38w) 3-2
12 Kawamoto (Ms37e) 3-2 Ichiyamamoto (Ms45w) 3-2
13 Higoarashi (Ms36e) 2-3 Saidaiji (Ms39e) 2-3
14 Nakazono (Ms33e) 4-1 Amanoshima (Ms40w) 4-1
15 Yuki (Ms35w) 2-3 Shohoryu (Ms30w) 2-3
16 Terasawa (Ms32e) 1-4 Kotoozutsu (Ms28w) 1-4
17 Tsushimanada (Ms27e) 4-1 Shiraishi (Ms29e) 4-1
18 Tokisakae (Ms24e) 2-3 Kotodairyu (Ms26w) 2-3
19 Hokutoyo (Ms25w) 3-2 Tanabe (Ms21w) 3-2
20 Tomisakae (Ms22e) 2-2-1 Shonannoumi (Ms20w) 2-3
21 Kototsubasa (Ms25e) 3-2 Mifuneyama (Ms18w) 3-2
22 Ayanoumi (Ms20e) 1-4 Asakoki (Ms17w) 1-4
23 Tsukahara (Ms15w) 3-2 Ryuko (Ms13w) 3-2
24 Wakatakamoto (Ms13e) 2-3 Bushozan (Ms18e) 2-3
25 Kairyu (Ms15e) 3-2 Kizenryu (Ms11w) 3-2
26 Chiyosakae (Ms14w) 1-4 Oshoryu (Ms10w) 1-4
27 Kaisho (Ms9e) 3-2 Chiyoarashi (Ms9w) 3-2
28 Roga (Ms8e) 2-3 Hokaho (Ms12e) 2-3
29 Shiba (Ms6e) 3-2 Oki (Ms7e) 3-2
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 13, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Takeoka (Jk22e) 3-3 Houn (Jk16w) 3-3
2 Hattorizakura (Jk26e) 0-6 Shiryu (Jk15w) 0-0-6
3 Shishimaru (Jk13e) 4-2 Kirameki (Jk25e) 4-2
4 Nabatame (Jk23e) 4-2 Shoryudo (Jk10w) 4-2
5 Taiyo (Jk23w) 5-1 Itakozakura (Jk9w) 4-2
6 Hayatefuji (Jk21w) 5-1 Yatabe (Jk6w) 5-1
7 Hokutosato (Jk5w) 2-4 Miyabi (Jk1w) 2-4
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 13, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Shinohara (Jk22w) 6-0 Ishihara (Jd107w) 5-1
2 Ai (Jd105e) 3-3 Takeazuma (Jk1e) 3-3
3 Azumahikari (Jd100e) 2-4 Sekizukayama (Jd103w) 2-4
4 Tatsuki (Jd96e) 5-1 Asanoshima (Jd101w) 5-1
5 Asaazuma (Jd98w) 3-3 Okanojo (Jd93w) 3-3
6 Iitsuka (Jd96w) 4-2 Chida (Jd92w) 4-2
7 Kokuryunami (Jd90w) 3-3 Hashimoto (Jd87w) 3-3
8 Kaitoma (Jd85e) 4-2 Kotoegashira (Jd88e) 4-2
9 Omura (Jd81e) 3-3 Fubu (Jd86e) 3-3
10 Ishizaka (Jd79e) 4-2 Amamidake (Jd81w) 4-2
11 Takamasaki (Jd74e) 2-4 Daishojo (Jd77w) 2-4
12 Isamufuji (Jd77e) 3-3 Soga (Jd73w) 3-3
13 Shiraseyama (Jd72e) 3-3 Sakura (Jd76w) 3-3
14 Hamasu (Jd71e) 2-4 Garyu (Jd75e) 2-4
15 Kisenoumi (Jd66e) 5-1 Nakao (Jd68w) 5-1
16 Ota (Jd63e) 1-5 Matsugashima (Jd70e) 1-5
17 Tochinoshima (Jd62w) 3-3 Wakatozakura (Jd56w) 3-3
18 Dewanoryu (Jd49e) 6-0 Ryubu (Jd57e) 6-0
19 Ienoshima (Jd51w) 3-3 Tochisato (Jd48w) 3-3
20 Oisato (Jd48e) 4-2 Takakurayama (Jd54e) 4-2
21 Miyanofuji (Jd47e) 4-2 Hokutouryu (Jd53w) 4-2
22 Kawamura (Jd46w) 3-3 Inaba (Jd43w) 3-3
23 Mori (Jd36w) 3-3 Asashinjo (Jd34w) 3-3
24 Fukui (Jd31e) 2-4 Kasugamine (Jd38e) 2-4
25 Onagaya (Jd31w) 3-3 Sadatsuyoshi (Jd26w) 3-3
26 Azumayama (Jd84w) 0-6 Asadoji (Jd23w) 0-6
27 Chiyotora (Jd25e) 3-3 Sakaefuji (Jd20w) 3-3
28 Tenichi (Jd18e) 0-6 Azumaiwa (Jd50w) 0-6
29 Kayatoiwa (Jd16e) 3-3 Miyakogawa (Jd20e) 3-3
30 Hienriki (Jd14e) 4-2 Wakayamanaka (Jd19e) 4-2
31 Taranami (Jd11e) 3-2-1 Watanabe (Jd12e) 3-3
32 Amamisho (Jd7e) 3-3 Kaiyuma (Jd10e) 3-3
33 Tochikasuga (Jd4e) 4-2 Daiyusho (Jd5e) 4-2
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 13, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Kiritsubasa (Sd99e) 3-3 Yamato (Jd6e) 3-3
2 Daihisho (Sd99w) 3-3 Tsunekawa (Sd97w) 3-3
3 Dairaido (Sd96e) 3-3 Nakaishi (Sd95w) 3-3
4 Yabugasaki (Sd95e) 5-1 Fukai (Sd100TD) 5-1
5 Takabayama (Sd93e) 3-3 Anzai (Sd90w) 3-3
6 Kaishin (Sd98e) 4-2 Wakahizen (Sd87w) 4-2
7 Wakaryusei (Sd86e) 3-3 Asanotosa (Sd91w) 3-3
8 Takataisho (Sd90e) 2-4 Takamiryu (Sd82w) 2-4
9 Mishima (Sd85w) 3-3 Hokuyozan (Sd80w) 3-3
10 Yuriki (Sd72e) 3-3 Baraki (Sd74w) 3-3
11 Kenyu (Sd73e) 3-3 Kotootomo (Sd68w) 3-3
12 Aoi (Sd66e) 1-5 Yamenosato (Sd77w) 1-5
13 Nankairiki (Sd64e) 6-0 Nihonyanagi (Jd15w) 6-0
14 Tokimaru (Sd63e) 3-3 Mochizuki (Sd61w) 3-3
15 Oka (Sd60w) 3-3 Kaiseijo (Sd58w) 3-3
16 Wakakinsho (Sd58e) 3-3 Ryuseio (Sd55w) 3-3
17 Yoshiazuma (Sd57w) 2-4 Sakurafuji (Sd52w) 2-4
18 Gorikiyama (Sd60e) 4-2 Hitachigo (Sd51w) 4-2
19 Komakiryu (Sd49e) 3-3 Kojima (Sd50w) 3-3
20 Kamito (Sd44e) 5-1 Sadanokuni (Sd56e) 5-1
21 Kotosusumu (Sd48w) 3-3 Dainichido (Sd42w) 3-3
22 Chiyodaigo (Sd84w) 6-0 Ura (Sd30w) 6-0
23 Tsugaruumi (Sd34e) 3-3 Matsuyama (Sd28w) 3-3
24 Izumigawa (Sd35e) 5-1 Shosei (Sd20w) 5-1
25 Kotoryusei (Sd20e) 0-6 Mihamaumi (Sd48e) 0-6
26 Yoshii (Sd19e) 4-2 Matsuda (Sd22e) 4-2
27 Daishokaku (Sd18e) 2-4 Genkaiho (Sd17w) 2-4
28 Aomihama (Sd16e) 4-2 Kaiho (Sd14w) 4-2
29 Toshoyama (Sd14e) 3-3 Yoshoyama (Sd18w) 3-3
30 Munakata (Sd17e) 3-3 Karatsuumi (Sd12w) 3-3
31 Nakashima (Sd11w) 2-4 Tamakongo (Sd10w) 2-4
32 Katsunofuji (Sd9e) 3-3 Azumasato (Sd7w) 3-3
33 Tochimaru (Sd6e) 5-1 Okinohama (Sd15w) 5-1
34 Mugendai (Sd5e) 4-2 Tochikodai (Sd7e) 4-2
Makushita Torikumi for Day 13, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Akinoyama (Sd10e) 5-1 Terao (Ms60w) 5-1
2 Daishozen (Ms59e) 3-3 Sasakiyama (Sd2e) 3-3
3 Onojo (Ms55e) 3-3 Hokutoshu (Ms52w) 3-3
4 Kotohayato (Ms50e) 3-3 Kainishiki (Ms51e) 3-3
5 Genki (Ms46e) 3-3 Wakanoumi (Ms43w) 3-3
6 Nakazono (Ms33e) 4-2 Okinofuji (Ms37w) 4-2
7 Sagatsukasa (Ms31e) 1-5 Kotoozutsu (Ms28w) 1-5
8 Kototsubasa (Ms25e) 4-2 Kagamio (Ms31w) 4-2
9 Omoto (Ms26e) 3-3 Nionoumi (Ms24w) 3-3
10 Nishikifuji (Ms49e) 6-0 Kyokusoten (Ms22w) 6-0
11 Ichiki (Ms17e) 5-1 Kitaharima (Ms19e) 5-1
12 Kairyu (Ms15e) 4-2 Hokutotsubasa (Ms21e) 4-2
13 Hokaho (Ms12e) 3-3 Ryusei (Ms14e) 3-3
14 Wakatakamoto (Ms13e) 3-3 Kizenryu (Ms11w) 3-3
15 Ryuko (Ms13w) 4-2 Naya (Ms8w) 4-2
16 Shoji (Ms43e) 0-6 Daiseido (Ms4w) 0-6
17 Toyonoshima (Ms2e) 2-4 Toyohibiki (Ms6w) 2-4
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 14, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Chiyotaiho (Jk20e) 0-0-6 Hattorizakura (Jk26e) 0-7
2 Sasazaki (Jk24e) 3-3 Nishikio (Jk17w) 2-4
3 Sawaisamu (Jk16e) 3-3 Kyonosato (Jk20w) 3-3
4 Asahimaru (Jk14e) 3-3 Taiga (Jk18w) 4-2
5 Chiyotsurugi (Jk11w) 3-3 Aki (Jk8w) 3-3
6 Sawada (Jk7e) 3-3 Wakayutaka (Jk8e) 3-3
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 14, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Numano (Jd107e) 2-4 Shinzan (Jk2e) 2-4
2 Zuiko (Jk4e) 3-3 Kotoimagawa (Jd106w) 3-3
3 Hakuyo (Jd103e) 3-3 Asahabataki (Jd100w) 3-3
4 Kotomaeda (Jd106e) 4-2 Hanakaze (Jd99w) 4-2
5 Fujinoteru (Jd95w) 2-4 Shunpo (Jd102w) 2-4
6 Wakaikki (Jd95e) 3-3 Takemaru (Jd99e) 3-3
7 Ogitora (Jd90e) 3-3 Satozakura (Jd94e) 3-3
8 Kotokogyoku (Jd87e) 2-4 Wakafujioka (Jd83w) 2-4
9 Ryuga (Jd80w) 3-3 Kochikara (Jd79w) 3-3
10 Iwamoto (Jd78e) 3-3 Tagomaru (Jd82w) 3-3
11 Azumanami (Jd76e) 2-4 Chiyotaiyo (Jd83e) 2-4
12 Asahio (Jd68e) 4-2 Kaibusho (Jd73e) 4-2
13 Hatachijo (Jd70w) 5-1 Daishohama (Jd65w) 5-1
14 Asahanshin (Jd65e) 3-3 Okunisato (Jd66w) 3-3
15 Kototsukahara (Jd69w) 3-3 Fukamachi (Jd64w) 3-3
16 Chiyokozan (Jd67w) 4-2 Andozakura (Jd63w) 4-2
17 Asahijo (Jd57w) 3-3 Motokiyama (Jd55w) 3-3
18 Sorakaze (Jd53e) 2-4 Wakatoriumi (Jd54w) 2-4
19 Iko (Jd55e) 3-3 Kirizakura (Jd52w) 3-3
20 Wakamatsunaga (Jd47w) 3-3 Miyakojima (Jd51e) 3-3
21 Abezakura (Jd42w) 3-3 Harada (Jd40w) 3-3
22 Kitajima (Jd39e) 1-5 Arikawa (Jd59e) 1-5
23 Yashiroumi (Jd41w) 3-3 Hirose (Jd38w) 3-3
24 Tenei (Jd36e) 4-2 Kotomanabe (Jd37e) 4-2
25 Chiyohokkai (Jd33e) 3-3 Kotoomura (Jd27w) 3-3
26 Yukiumi (Jd27e) 3-3 Terumichi (Jd32w) 3-3
27 Yoshimura (Jd24e) 5-1 Kaorufuji (Jd30e) 5-1
28 Kiyota (Jd23e) 5-1 Kirinoryu (Jd45e) 5-1
29 Kakutaiki (Jd22e) 4-2 Hokutoyoshi (Jd30w) 4-2
30 Nakai (Jd22w) 2-4 Dewanosora (Jd19w) 2-4
31 Denuma (Jd17w) 3-3 Kotoyamato (Jd14w) 3-3
32 Goshinryu (Jd16w) 2-4 Daishowaka (Jd11w) 2-4
33 Miyabishin (Jd8w) 4-2 Etsunohana (Jd7w) 4-2
34 Sakai (Jd8e) 2-4 Taketsukasa (Jd2w) 2-4
35 Hibikiryu (Jd2e) 3-3 Kasugaryu (Jd6w) 3-3
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 14, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Sumanoumi (Jd4w) 4-2 Kotakiyama (Sd100w) 4-2
2 Amane (Jd13w) 1-5 Kurokage (Sd98w) 1-5
3 Tatsunoumi (Sd97e) 1-5 Ishiazuma (Jd9e) 1-5
4 Tosamidori (Jd3e) 5-1 Kotosato (Sd96w) 5-1
5 Ayakaze (Sd94e) 2-4 Umizaru (Sd100e) 2-4
6 Fujinowaka (Sd87e) 3-3 Kotoito (Sd89w) 3-3
7 Otsuji (Sd83e) 4-2 Furanshisu (Sd92e) 4-2
8 Roman (Sd88e) 4-2 Akatsuki (Sd81w) 4-2
9 Toukiryu (Sd78e) 4-2 Kyokuyuko (Sd79e) 4-1-1
10 Omote (Sd78w) 3-3 Kotokantetsu (Sd76w) 3-3
11 Seito (Sd75e) 2-4 Haruhikari (Sd81e) 2-4
12 Fukazawa (Sd71e) 5-1 Kamitani (Sd92w) 5-1
13 Kenshin (Sd67e) 4-2 Kototora (Sd70e) 4-2
14 Denzan (Sd65e) 3-3 Sadanogo (Sd68e) 3-3
15 Sakabayashi (Sd62e) 2-4 Mienosato (Sd69e) 2-4
16 Kotozensho (Sd61e) 3-3 Shobushi (Sd64w) 3-3
17 Kanryu (Sd57e) 2-4 Ako (Sd59e) 2-4
18 Tosaeizan (Sd52e) 4-2 Musashiumi (Sd56w) 4-2
19 Mutsukaze (Sd54w) 3-3 Daijo (Sd49w) 3-3
20 Aratora (Sd47w) 4-2 Masunoyama (Sd45w) 4-2
21 Kotokume (Sd43e) 3-3 Tsuyukusa (Sd45e) 3-3
22 Asadaimon (Sd53e) 5-1 Amatsu (Sd41w) 5-1
23 Mitotsukasa (Sd37e) 4-2 Daitenma (Sd40e) 4-2
24 Nishinoryu (Sd36e) 3-3 Shoketsu (Sd38w) 3-3
25 Wakanofuji (Sd32e) 3-3 Haruminato (Sd35w) 3-3
26 Ebisumaru (Sd30e) 2-4 Daishosei (Sd31w) 2-4
27 Ito (Sd28e) 3-3 Kirinofuji (Sd27w) 3-3
28 Akitoba (Sd27e) 3-3 Oyamatoumi (Sd21w) 3-3
29 Seigo (Sd25e) 3-3 Kotorikisen (Sd19w) 3-3
30 Maikeru (Sd15e) 2-4 Hodaka (Sd13w) 2-4
31 Kijuin (Sd12e) 3-3 Kihonoumi (Sd16w) 3-3
32 Hikarugenji (Sd11e) 1-5 Marusho (Sd23e) 1-5
33 Daikisho (Sd4w) 4-2 Masutoo (Sd2w) 4-2
34 Genbumaru (Sd6w) 3-3 Toma (Sd1w) 3-3
35 Asatenmai (Sd1e) 3-3 Yamatoarashi (Sd4e) 3-3
Makushita Torikumi for Day 14, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Kaizen (Ms53e) 1-5 Dewanojo (Ms56e) 1-5
2 Kotoseigo (Ms52e) 3-3 Kaiyudai (Ms56w) 3-3
3 Kotoyusho (Ms47w) 4-2 Ichiyamamoto (Ms45w) 4-2
4 Tochiseiryu (Ms44e) 3-3 Sadanohana (Ms49w) 3-3
5 Daishoryu (Ms42w) 5-1 Amanoshima (Ms40w) 5-1
6 Kawamoto (Ms37e) 3-3 Oginosho (Ms41w) 3-3
7 Saidaiji (Ms39e) 2-4 Yuki (Ms35w) 2-4
8 Higoarashi (Ms36e) 3-3 Tochikamiyama (Ms33w) 3-3
9 Chiyonokatsu (Ms34w) 3-3 Shohoryu (Ms30w) 3-3
10 Kitadaichi (Ms30e) 2-4 Terasawa (Ms32e) 2-4
11 Wakayama (Ms27w) 3-3 Hokutoyo (Ms25w) 3-3
12 Ayanoumi (Ms20e) 2-4 Kotodairyu (Ms26w) 2-4
13 Tokisakae (Ms24e) 3-3 Mifuneyama (Ms18w) 3-3
14 Shonannoumi (Ms20w) 3-3 Tsukahara (Ms15w) 3-3
15 Roga (Ms8e) 2-4 Chiyonokuni (Ms10e) 2-4
16 Shiba (Ms6e) 3-3 Kaisho (Ms9e) 3-3
17 Asabenkei (Ms3e) 5-1 Jokoryu (Ms11e) 5-1
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

In addition to the regulation bouts there will be a play-off in sandanme division between Nankairiki and Ura.

Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 15, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Onoyama (Jk25w) 3-3 Tsuyasato (Jk24w) 3-3
2 Kyokushoriki (Jk18e) 1-5 Higohikari (Jk19e) 2-4
3 Daishiryu (Jk17e) 2-4 Takatsukasa (Jk26w) 2-4
4 Sawanofuji (Jk12e) 1-5 Yamamoto (Jk13w) 1-5
5 Maniwayama (Jk6e) 2-4 Iwata (Jk15e) 2-4
6 Yamane (Jk7w) 3-3 Akiyama (Jk4w) 3-3
7 Urutora (Jk9e) 4-2 Fukuda (Jk3w) 4-2
8 Oatari (Jk3e) 4-2 Toshonishiki (Jk5e) 4-2
Jonidan Torikumi for Day 15, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Okuniasahi (Jd104e) 1-5 Moriurara (Jk11e) 1-5
2 Kiyama (Jd98e) 4-2 Adachi (Jd105w) 4-2
3 Zendaisho (Jd101e) 4-2 Akinishiki (Jd97w) 4-2
4 Hamasaki (Jd97e) 1-5 Oishi (Jd102e) 1-5
5 Senho (Jd92e) 2-4 Mogaminishiki (Jd94w) 2-4
6 Satsumao (Jd93e) 2-4 Oju (Jd89w) 2-4
7 Tsubakifuji (Jd91w) 5-1 Sasaki (Jd86w) 5-1
8 Watatani (Jd89e) 4-2 Yukiamami (Jd85w) 4-2
9 Nangu (Jd82e) 1-5 Chiyooume (Jd91e) 1-5
10 Kainowaka (Jd78w) 4-2 Nakata (Jd75w) 4-2
11 Fudano (Jd84e) 5-1 Fujinotani (Jd72w) 5-1
12 Kirimaru (Jd80e) 1-5 Nishimura (Jd71w) 1-5
13 Nishikiryu (Jd64e) 2-4 Hokutoizumi (Jd69e) 2-4
14 Matsuoka (Jd67e) 2-4 Banshunada (Jd61w) 2-4
15 Toho (Jd62e) 4-2 Mimori (Jd59w) 4-2
16 Shimizu (Jd61e) 2-4 Aonoumi (Jd58w) 2-4
17 Kaishinmaru (Jd58e) 4-2 Tokio (Jd60w) 4-2
18 Bushi (Jd46e) 2-4 Daisho (Jd52e) 2-4
19 Kotonagahama (Jd49w) 2-4 Hakuomaru (Jd45w) 2-4
20 Sawayaka (Jd41e) 4-2 Hokutoiwami (Jd44w) 4-2
21 Shinyashiki (Jd40e) 4-2 Kamada (Jd44e) 4-2
22 Terunosato (Jd43e) 1-5 Satonofuji (Jd39w) 1-5
23 Fukuminato (Jd34e) 2-4 Tabara (Jd42e) 2-4
24 Ariake (Jd35e) 4-2 Tanji (Jd33w) 4-2
25 Koki (Jd32e) 2-4 Fukuazuma (Jd29w) 2-4
26 Sekizuka (Jd26e) 5-1 Mudoho (Jd50e) 5-1
27 Higonoryu (Jd37w) 1-5 Asahinishiki (Jd25w) 1-5
28 Kotokonno (Jd29e) 2-4 Hamanoumi (Jd24w) 2-4
29 Oshozan (Jd21e) 4-2 Hokutonami (Jd28e) 4-2
30 Fujinokaze (Jd17e) 2-4 Tochigidake (Jd21w) 2-4
31 Awanokuni (Jd13e) 4-2 Kotorikuzan (Jd18w) 4-2
32 Kyokuhozan (Jd12w) 2-4 Mimurodake (Jd10w) 2-4
33 Chiyotenfu (Jd15e) 5-1 Hidano (Jd9w) 5-1
34 Ryuki (Jd5w) 2-4 Kiryu (Jd3w) 2-4
Sandanme Torikumi for Day 15, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Oba (Sd91e) 2-4 Kotomyozan (Sd93w) 2-4
2 Ayaminato (Sd89e) 1-5 Harimanada (Sd94w) 1-5
3 Araoyama (Sd77e) 4-2 Saionji (Sd80e) 4-2
4 Ryutsukasa (Sd79w) 2-4 Mukaida (Sd75w) 2-4
5 Hokutohomare (Sd82e) 1-5 Teraoumi (Sd73w) 1-5
6 Daishomune (Sd74e) 2-4 Hamadayama (Sd72w) 2-4
7 Wakahiroto (Sd76e) 4-2 Maenofuji (Sd71w) 4-2
8 Komanokuni (Sd70w) 5-1 Sakurai (Sd67w) 5-1
9 Fujisato (Sd66w) 4-2 Taichiyama (Sd63w) 4-2
10 Chiyooga (Sd69w) 2-4 Yanagida (Sd62w) 2-4
11 Miryuzan (Sd54e) 2-4 Asakoga (Sd53w) 2-4
12 Akashifuji (Sd51e) 4-2 Kotonoumi (Sd55e) 4-2
13 Fujikawa (Sd65w) 1-5 Kawabuchi (Sd46w) 1-5
14 Asanojo (Sd46e) 1-5 Bankoku (Sd59w) 1-5
15 Chura (Sd50e) 2-4 Hagane (Sd44w) 2-4
16 Kotonoshu (Sd41e) 4-2 Tanakayama (Sd47e) 4-2
17 Hikarifuji (Sd38e) 2-4 Sazanami (Sd43w) 2-4
18 Toyoshimizu (Sd40w) 2-4 Ginseizan (Sd37w) 2-4
19 Kaonishiki (Sd33e) 2-4 Daishoki (Sd36w) 2-4
20 Sadanoryu (Sd31e) 4-2 Tokunomusashi (Sd34w) 4-2
21 Tennozan (Sd29e) 4-2 Yutakasho (Sd26w) 4-2
22 Koshinoryu (Sd39e) 1-5 Kurahashi (Sd24w) 1-5
23 Tatsukaze (Sd24e) 4-2 Azumasho (Sd25w) 4-2
24 Hokutoryu (Sd33w) 1-5 Kiyonoumi (Sd23w) 1-5
25 Hokutenkai (Sd26e) 2-4 Tochimitsuru (Sd22w) 2-4
26 Sakaekaze (Sd21e) 5-1 Mitozakura (Sd39w) 5-1
27 Wayama (Sd13e) 4-2 Asakishin (Sd8w) 4-2
28 Onokura (Sd9w) 2-4 Byakko (Sd5w) 2-4
29 Tsushida (Sd3e) 1-5 Tanahashi (Sd8e) 1-5
Makushita Torikumi for Day 15, March 2020
Bout East West
1 Oazuma (Sd3w) 2-4 Fukuyama (Ms58w) 2-4
2 Tochinobori (Ms57e) 4-2 Suzuki (Ms59w) 4-2
3 Fukamiyama (Ms60e) 2-4 Chiyoraizan (Ms55w) 2-4
4 Hamayutaka (Ms54e) 4-2 Shuji (Ms58e) 4-2
5 Murata (Ms57w) 5-1 Inoue (Ms53w) 5-1
6 Higonojo (Ms48e) 2-4 Sadanohikari (Ms54w) 2-4
7 Tokushinho (Ms47e) 2-4 Rao (Ms51w) 2-4
8 Hiradoumi (Ms50w) 4-2 Amakaze (Ms46w) 4-2
9 Takaryu (Ms42e) 2-4 Narutaki (Ms48w) 2-4
10 Hokutoo (Ms41e) 1-5 Itadaki (Ms45e) 1-5
11 Aozora (Ms40e) 2-4 Obayama (Ms36w) 2-4
12 Kitanowaka (Ms34e) 4-2 Asahisho (Ms38w) 4-2
13 Shiraishi (Ms29e) 5-1 Hokutokawa (Ms35e) 5-1
14 Tsushimanada (Ms27e) 4-2 Kotokuzan (Ms32w) 4-2
15 Tomisakae (Ms22e) 2-3-1 Horyuyama (Ms29w) 2-4
16 Takakento (Ms23e) 4-2 Tanabe (Ms21w) 4-2
17 Kainoryu (Ms23w) 2-4 Tsurubayashi (Ms19w) 2-4
18 Yokoe (Ms28e) 1-5 Asakoki (Ms17w) 1-5
19 Bushozan (Ms18e) 2-4 Oshoryu (Ms10w) 2-4
20 Oki (Ms7e) 4-2 Chiyoarashi (Ms9w) 4-2
21 Kaito (Ms5e) 1-5 Chiyosakae (Ms14w) 1-5
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
On ‎09‎/‎03‎/‎2020 at 23:07, Yubinhaad said:

A couple of over-40s bouts already this basho.
 

7 Daigonishiki (jk10) 0-0 Itakozakura (jk9) 0-0


On Shonichi, Itakozakura finally got his first win against Daigonishiki after five previous defeats - they first fought nearly 17 years ago.

 

31 Koshinoryu (sd39) 0-0 Shoketsu (sd38) 0-0


The head-to-head between Koshinoryu and Shoketsu has been going even longer - they made their debut together in the 1995 Haru basho and fought in the next one, their first on the banzuke. Now almost 25 years later this was their fifth meeting. (Quite remarkable to see an 18-year gap between their first and second bouts, I wonder if that's a record)


Two more long-running rivalries added another chapter in this basho, making four over-40s bouts in total, a new record.
 

On Day 4, Fujinokaze finally got his first win over Tenichi, having lost the previous four bouts in their 18-year head-to-head.

44 Fujinokaze (Jd17e) 0-1 Tenichi (Jd18e) 0-1

 

On Senshuraku, Satonofuji extended his winning streak to 4-0 against Terunosato. And whether or not that 18-year gap I noted above was a record, it was surpassed by these two - their first encounter was in the 1996 Kyushu basho, but they didn't meet again for exactly 20 years, both bouts taking place on November 22nd.

22 Terunosato (Jd43e) 1-5 Satonofuji (Jd39w) 1-5

 

  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this