Sign in to follow this  
Misahiro

Bout-Length Hatsu 2020

Recommended Posts

Day 1


04.4s M17w Tokushoryu (1-0) yorikiri J1w Chiyoshoma (0-1)
09.0s M17e Kiribayama (1-0) hikiotoshi M16w Kaisei (0-1)
02.3s M16e Tochiozan (1-0) tsukiotoshi M15w Ikioi (0-1)
05.9s M15e Azumaryu (1-0) yorikiri M14w Shimanoumi (0-1)
73.8s M14e Terutsuyoshi (1-0) watashikomi M13w Kotoeko (0-1)
09.8s M12w Chiyomaru (1-0) oshidashi M13e Kotoshogiku (0-1)
10.4s M11w Kagayaki (1-0) oshidashi M12e Tsurugisho (0-1)
02.8s M11e Chiyotairyu (1-0) tsukidashi M10w Ishiura (0-1)
06.3s M9w Yutakayama (1-0) yorikiri M10e Sadanoumi (0-1)
09.2s M9e Takanosho (1-0) yorikiri M8w Ryuden (0-1)
01.4s M8e Aoiyama (1-0) hatakikomi M7w Onosho (0-1)
14.3s M7e Shohozan (1-0) yorikiri M6w Tochinoshin (0-1)
46.8s M5w Enho (1-0) shitatenage M6e Takarafuji (0-1)
04.0s M4w Shodai (1-0) oshitaoshi M5e Meisei (0-1)
06.0s M4e Okinoumi (1-0) tsukiotoshi K1e Abi (0-1)
03.0s M3e Tamawashi (1-0) oshidashi S1w Takayasu (0-1)
14.0s S1e Asanoyama (1-0) yorikiri M2w Mitakeumi (0-1)
04.7s M2e Hokutofuji (1-0) tsukiotoshi O1w Goeido (0-1)
05.9s O1e Takakeisho (1-0) oshidashi M1w Myogiryu (0-1)
05.9s M1e Endo (1-0) yorikiri Y1w Kakuryu (0-1)
07.8s Y1e Hakuho (1-0) yorikiri K1w Daieisho (0-1)

  • Like 5
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 2

25.5s J2e Kotonowaka (1-1) hatakikomi M17e Kiribayama (1-1)
05.1s M16w Kaisei (1-1) oshidashi M17w Tokushoryu (1-1)
04.5s M15e Azumaryu (2-0) hatakikomi M16e Tochiozan (1-1)
16.5s M14w Shimanoumi (1-1) tsukiotoshi M15w Ikioi (0-2)
05.2s M14e Terutsuyoshi (2-0) shitatenage M13e Kotoshogiku (0-2)
09.6s M13w Kotoeko (1-1) oshidashi M12w Chiyomaru (1-1)
16.3s M12e Tsurugisho (1-1) yorikiri M11e Chiyotairyu (1-1)
05.7s M11w Kagayaki (2-0) oshidashi M10w Ishiura (0-2)
04.0s M10e Sadanoumi (1-1) uwatedashinage M9e Takanosho (1-1) 13.0s M8w Ryuden (1-1) yorikiri M9w Yutakayama (1-1)
01.3s M8e Aoiyama (2-0) hatakikomi M7e Shohozan (1-1)
07.1s M6w Tochinoshin (1-1) oshidashi M7w Onosho (0-2)
21.4s M6e Takarafuji (1-1) yorikiri M5e Meisei (0-2)
08.9s M4w Shodai (2-0) uwatenage M5w Enho (1-1)
07.1s K1w Daieisho (1-1) oshidashi M1w Myogiryu (0-2)
09.1s S1e Asanoyama (2-0) okuridashi M3e Tamawashi (1-1)
11.0s S1w Takayasu (1-1) oshidashi M4e Okinoumi (1-1)
02.8s M2e Hokutofuji (2-0) oshidashi O1e Takakeisho (1-1)
05.0s M2w Mitakeumi (1-1) yorikiri O1w Goeido (0-2)
10.8s M1e Endo (2-0) kirikaeshi Y1e Hakuho (1-1)
02.8s Y1w Kakuryu (1-1) hatakikomi K1e Abi (0-2)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 3

06.9s M16w Kaisei (2-1) yorikiri J2w Hidenoumi (1-2)
04.0s M17w Tokushoryu (2-1) oshidashi M16e Tochiozan (1-2)
02.6s M17e Kiribayama (2-1) yorikiri M15w Ikioi (0-3)
03.2s M14e Terutsuyoshi (3-0) yorikiri M15e Azumaryu (2-1)
03.9s M13w Kotoeko (2-1) oshidashi M14w Shimanoumi (1-2)
10.8s M13e Kotoshogiku (1-2) yorikiri M12e Tsurugisho (1-2)
09.5s M11w Kagayaki (3-0) oshidashi M12w Chiyomaru (1-2)
04.2s M10e Sadanoumi (2-1) oshidashi M11e Chiyotairyu (1-2)
07.8s M9w Yutakayama (2-1) oshidashi M10w Ishiura (0-3)
04.2s M9e Takanosho (2-1) oshidashi M8e Aoiyama (2-1)
01.0s M7e Shohozan (2-1) hatakikomi M7w Onosho (0-3)
22.2s M8w Ryuden (2-1) yorikiri M6w Tochinoshin (1-2)
16.3s M5w Enho (2-1) shitatedashinage M5e Meisei (0-3)
07.7s M4w Shodai (3-0) oshidashi M6e Takarafuji (1-2)
01.2s M3e Tamawashi (2-1) oshidashi K1e Abi (0-3)
05.6s S1w Takayasu (2-1) hatakikomi M2w Mitakeumi (1-2)
06.6s S1e Asanoyama (3-0) yorikiri M4e Okinoumi (1-2)
01.2s M1e Endo (3-0) tsukiotoshi O1w Goeido (0-3)
06.9s O1e Takakeisho (2-1) oshidashi K1w Daieisho (1-2)
07.1s M2e Hokutofuji (3-0) oshidashi Y1w Kakuryu (1-2)
03.0s M1w Myogiryu (1-2) tsukiotoshi Y1e Hakuho (1-2)

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 4

21.0s M17w Tokushoryu (3-1) yoritaoshi M17e Kiribayama (2-2)
03.2s M16e Tochiozan (2-2) hatakikomi J3e Daishomaru (3-1)
02.6s M14e Terutsuyoshi (4-0) oshidashi M15w Ikioi (0-4)
02.9s M14w Shimanoumi (2-2) uwatedashinage M16w Kaisei (2-2)
06.8s M15e Azumaryu (3-1) hatakikomi M13w Kotoeko (2-2)
07.3s M12e Tsurugisho (2-2) yorikiri M12w Chiyomaru (1-3)
04.4s M13e Kotoshogiku (2-2) tsukiotoshi M11e Chiyotairyu (1-3)
08.0s M11w Kagayaki (4-0) yorikiri M10e Sadanoumi (2-2)
02.2s M10w Ishiura (1-3) yorikiri M9e Takanosho (2-2)
03.8s M9w Yutakayama (3-1) oshidashi M8e Aoiyama (2-2)
05.2s M8w Ryuden (3-1) hatakikomi M7w Onosho (0-4)
05.7s M6e Takarafuji (2-2) tsukiotoshi M7e Shohozan (2-2)
15.9s M6w Tochinoshin (2-2) tsuridashi M5w Enho (2-2)
14.5s M4e Okinoumi (2-2) yorikiri M5e Meisei (0-4)
14.5s M2w Mitakeumi (2-2) oshidashi M3e Tamawashi (2-2)
03.9s K1e Abi (1-3) oshitaoshi S1e Asanoyama (3-1)
05.1s M4w Shodai (4-0) yorikiri S1w Takayasu (2-2)
07.8s O1e Takakeisho (3-1) tsukiotoshi M1e Endo (3-1)
08.9s O1w Goeido (1-3) kubinage K1w Daieisho (1-3)
------- M2e Hokutofuji (4-0) fusen Y1e Hakuho (1-3)
04.2s M1w Myogiryu (2-2) oshidashi Y1w Kakuryu (1-3)

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 5

02.7s M17w Tokushoryu (4-1) oshidashi M15e Azumaryu (3-2)
09.1s M17e Kiribayama (3-2) okuridashi M14w Shimanoumi (2-3)
06.6s M16e Tochiozan (3-2) katasukashi M13w Kotoeko (2-3)
05.6s M13e Kotoshogiku (3-2) yorikiri M16w Kaisei (2-3)
03.9s M14e Terutsuyoshi (5-0) shitatenage M12w Chiyomaru (1-4)
20.5s M15w Ikioi (1-4) uwatenage M12e Tsurugisho (2-3)
04.0s M11w Kagayaki (5-0) oshidashi M11e Chiyotairyu (1-4)
01.6s M10w Ishiura (2-3) amiuchi M10e Sadanoumi (2-3)
09.7s M9w Yutakayama (4-1) tsukiotoshi M9e Takanosho (2-3)
01.7s M8e Aoiyama (3-2) hatakikomi M8w Ryuden (3-2)
06.9s M7w Onosho (1-4) okuridashi M6e Takarafuji (2-3)
08.6s M5w Enho (3-2) hikiotoshi M7e Shohozan (2-3)
04.0s M5e Meisei (1-4) tsukiotoshi M6w Tochinoshin (2-3)
02.9s M4w Shodai (5-0) tsukidashi M2e Hokutofuji (4-1)
09.9s K1e Abi (2-3) tsukidashi M1w Myogiryu (2-3)
11.1s K1w Daieisho (2-3) oshidashi S1w Takayasu (2-3)
07.3s M1e Endo (4-1) yoritaoshi S1e Asanoyama (3-2)
03.9s M4e Okinoumi (3-2) tottari O1w Goeido (1-4)
01.8s O1e Takakeisho (4-1) tsukiotoshi M3e Tamawashi (2-3)
-------- M2w Mitakeumi (3-2) fusen Y1w Kakuryu (1-4)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 6


63.8s M16e Tochiozan (4-2) uwatenage M17e Kiribayama (3-3)
07.7s M15w Ikioi (2-4) oshitaoshi J3w Kizakiumi (0-6)
03.2s M17w Tokushoryu (5-1) hikiotoshi M14e Terutsuyoshi (5-1)
01.9s M15e Azumaryu (4-2) uwatedashinage M13e Kotoshogiku (3-3)
02.6s M16w Kaisei (3-3) oshidashi M13w Kotoeko (2-4)
11.2s M14w Shimanoumi (3-3) yoritaoshi M12e Tsurugisho (2-4)
02.6s M12w Chiyomaru (2-4) tsukidashi M10w Ishiura (2-4)
00.8s M11e Chiyotairyu (2-4) hatakikomi M9e Takanosho (2-4)
12.7s M9w Yutakayama (5-1) oshidashi M11w Kagayaki (5-1)
13.1s M10e Sadanoumi (3-3) abisetaoshi M8w Ryuden (3-3)
12.5s M8e Aoiyama (4-2) kotenage M6e Takarafuji (2-4)
08.0s M7e Shohozan (3-3) uwatedashinage M5e Meisei (1-5)
06.8s M7w Onosho (2-4) yoritaoshi M5w Enho (3-3)
04.6s M4w Shodai (6-0) yorikiri M6w Tochinoshin (2-4)
02.1s K1e Abi (3-3) okuridashi M2e Hokutofuji (4-2)
04.7s M4e Okinoumi (4-2) tsukiotoshi K1w Daieisho (2-4)
07.5s S1e Asanoyama (4-2) yorikiri M1w Myogiryu (2-4)
04.8s M1e Endo (5-1) tsukidashi S1w Takayasu (2-4)
05.3s O1e Takakeisho (5-1) tsukiotoshi M2w Mitakeumi (3-3)
02.9s O1w Goeido (2-4) oshidashi M3e Tamawashi (2-4)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 7

26.3s M16w Kaisei (4-3) uwatenage M16e Tochiozan (4-3)
01.5s M15e Azumaryu (5-2) hatakikomi J4e Nishikigi (4-3)
02.0s M14e Terutsuyoshi (6-1) kotenage M17e Kiribayama (3-4)
02.1s M17w Tokushoryu (6-1) yorikiri M13w Kotoeko (2-5)
02.3s M13e Kotoshogiku (4-3) yorikiri M15w Ikioi (2-5)
04.6s M12w Chiyomaru (3-4) hatakikomi M14w Shimanoumi (3-4)
00.8s M12e Tsurugisho (3-4) hikiotoshi M10w Ishiura (2-5)
04.5s M11e Chiyotairyu (3-4) tsukitaoshi M9w Yutakayama (5-2)
02.2s M9e Takanosho (3-4) oshidashi M11w Kagayaki (5-2)
03.6s M10e Sadanoumi (4-3) hikkake M8e Aoiyama (4-3)
11.5s M8w Ryuden (4-3) okuridashi M7e Shohozan (3-4)
00.5s M6w Tochinoshin (3-4) hatakikomi M6e Takarafuji (2-5)
03.6s M7w Onosho (3-4) yorikiri M5e Meisei (1-6)
06.4s M4e Okinoumi (5-2) yoritaoshi M5w Enho (3-4)
02.0s M1e Endo (6-1) tottari M3e Tamawashi (2-5)
11.4s M2w Mitakeumi (4-3) yorikiri K1w Daieisho (2-5)
31.9s S1w Takayasu (3-4) oshidashi M1w Myogiryu (2-5)
04.2s S1e Asanoyama (5-2) yorikiri M2e Hokutofuji (4-3)
10.0s O1w Goeido (3-4) okuritaoshi M4w Shodai (6-1)
05.0s O1e Takakeisho (6-1) oshidashi K1e Abi (3-4)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Not sure when Misahiro will have time to post the bout lengths for the remainder of this tournament, but in the interests of providing bout lengths for some of the missing days, I am posting those for the final day of the 2020 Hatsubasho.  I hope that Misahiro will not object.  If there is further interest from Forum members, I would be happy to assist in posting the bout lengths for the rest of the missing days.

Day 15

5.4s    M13e Kotoshogiku (7-8) yorikiri M16e Tochiozan (9-6)

6.0s    M17e Kiribayama (11-4) okuridashi M12w Chiyomaru (6-9)

3.9s    M12e Tsurugisho (6-9) sukuinage M14e Terutsuyoshi (8-7)

16.4s  M16w Kaisei (8-7) yorikiri M11e Chiyotairyu (7-8)

2.8s    M10e Sadanoumi (7-8) oshidashi M13w Kotoeko (2-13)

10.6s  M15w Ikioi (8-7) hatakikomi M9e Takanosho (7-8)

4.4s    M6e Takarafuji (7-8) yorikiri M14w Shimanoumi (6-9)

3.7s    M11w Kagayaki (10-5) oshidashi M5w Enho (8-7)

6.2s    M4e Okinoumi (8-7) yorikiri M15e Azumaryu (7-8)

1.3s    M3e Tamawashi (5-10) oshidashi M10w Ishiura (6-9)

4.7s    M4w Shodai (13-2) oshidashi M2w Mitakeumi (7-8)

8.7s    M9w Yutakayama (11-4) hatakikomi M2e Hokutofuji (11-4)

3.2s    M1w Myogiryu (5-10) uwatedashinage M6w Tochinoshin (5-10)

2.4s    M1e Endo (9-6) yorikiri M7e Shohozan (3-4)

8.3s    K1w Daieisho (7-8) tsukidashi K1e Abi (5-10)

3.5s    S1w Takayasu (6-9) hikiotoshi M8e Aoiyama (4-11)

3.2s    S1e Asanoyama (10-5) abisetaoshi M8w Ryuden (10-5)

6.4s    M7w Onosho (9-6) shitatenage O1w Goeido (5-10)

13.2s  M17w Tokushoryu (14-1) yorikiri O1e Takakeisho (11-4)

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

@Amamaniac Thank you so much, I appreciate it, no objections at all :-D

To the community, my apologies. I was struggling with poor connection and tight-packed family arrangements. I appreciate your understanding... m(_ _)m

Going on with the topic:

Day 8

14.1s M16w Kaisei (5-3) yorikiri M15w Ikioi (2-6)
06.7s J4w Mitoryu (3-5) yorikiri M14w Shimanoumi (3-5)
08.6s M17w Tokushoryu (7-1) tsukiotoshi M13e Kotoshogiku (4-4)
13.2s M17e Kiribayama (4-4) uwatenage M13w Kotoeko (2-6)
04.4s M16e Tochiozan (5-3) oshidashi M12e Tsurugisho (3-5)
06.2s M12w Chiyomaru (4-4) tsukidashi M15e Azumaryu (5-3)
29.7s M9w Yutakayama (6-2) yorikiri M14e Terutsuyoshi (6-2)
03.7s M11w Kagayaki (6-2) oshidashi M8e Aoiyama (4-4)
03.2s M7e Shohozan (4-4) tsukiotoshi M11e Chiyotairyu (3-5)
12.8s M7w Onosho (4-4) tsukiotoshi M10w Ishiura (2-6)
05.2s M6e Takarafuji (3-5) yorikiri M10e Sadanoumi (4-4)
03.6s M9e Takanosho (4-4) oshidashi M6w Tochinoshin (3-5)
------ M8w Ryuden (5-3) fusen M5e Meisei (1-7)
25.0s M5w Enho (4-4) oshidashi M1e Endo (6-2)
14.3s M1w Myogiryu (3-5) yorikiri M2w Mitakeumi (4-4)
03.7s K1w Daieisho (3-5) oshidashi M3e Tamawashi (2-6)
07.4s M4w Shodai (7-1) sukuinage S1e Asanoyama (5-3)
35.3s M2e Hokutofuji (5-3) oshidashi S1w Takayasu (3-5)
07.2s O1e Takakeisho (7-1) yorikiri M4e Okinoumi (5-3)
02.4s K1e Abi (4-4) hatakikomi O1w Goeido (3-5)

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 9

01.7s M16w Kaisei (6-3) oshidashi M14e Terutsuyoshi (6-3)
05.6s M15w Ikioi (3-6) sukuinage M13w Kotoeko (2-7)
01.7s M17e Kiribayama (5-4) okuridashi M13e Kotoshogiku (4-5)
52.9s M16e Tochiozan (6-3) sukuinage M12w Chiyomaru (4-5)
07.9s M17w Tokushoryu (8-1) yorikiri M12e Tsurugisho (3-6)
03.5s M11w Kagayaki (7-2) oshidashi M14w Shimanoumi (3-6)
09.0s M10e Sadanoumi (5-4) yorikiri M15e Azumaryu (5-4)
07.8s M8w Ryuden (6-3) kotenage M11e Chiyotairyu (3-6)
03.4s M10w Ishiura (3-6) okuridashi M8e Aoiyama (4-5)
17.4s M9w Yutakayama (7-2) oshidashi M7w Onosho (4-5)
07.8s M7e Shohozan (5-4) hatakikomi M9e Takanosho (4-5)
09.1s M6w Tochinoshin (4-5) yorikiri M3e Tamawashi (2-7)
06.5s M2w Mitakeumi (5-4) hatakikomi M4e Okinoumi (5-4)
05.4s M2e Hokutofuji (6-3) sukuinage M1w Myogiryu (3-6)
01.3s K1e Abi (5-4) tsukidashi M1e Endo (6-3)
46.5s M6e Takarafuji (4-5) oshidashi S1w Takayasu (3-6)
12.0s S1e Asanoyama (6-3) uwatenage K1w Daieisho (3-6)
02.3s M5w Enho (5-4) oshidashi O1w Goeido (3-6)
06.6s M4w Shodai (8-1) tsukiotoshi O1e Takakeisho (7-2)

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 10


05.0s M16e Tochiozan (7-3) makiotoshi M14w Shimanoumi (3-7)
24.4s M17e Kiribayama (6-4) yorikiri M12e Tsurugisho (3-7)
05.5s M17w Tokushoryu (9-1) tsukiotoshi M12w Chiyomaru (4-6)
02.0s M15w Ikioi (4-6) oshidashi M11e Chiyotairyu (3-7)
07.2s M11w Kagayaki (8-2) tsukidashi M13w Kotoeko (2-8)
09.5s M10e Sadanoumi (6-4) yorikiri M13e Kotoshogiku (4-6)
07.4s M9e Takanosho (5-5) oshidashi M16w Kaisei (6-4)
04.7s M9w Yutakayama (8-2) oshidashi M15e Azumaryu (5-5)
09.8s M14e Terutsuyoshi (7-3) hikkake M8e Aoiyama (4-6)
04.6s M10w Ishiura (4-6) shitatedashinage M8w Ryuden (6-4)
06.7s M4e Okinoumi (6-4) yorikiri M7w Onosho (4-6)
05.2s M4w Shodai (9-1) yorikiri M7e Shohozan (5-5)
08.1s M2w Mitakeumi (6-4) uwatedashinage M1e Endo (6-4)
10.0s M3e Tamawashi (3-7) oshidashi M1w Myogiryu (3-7)
09.4s M2e Hokutofuji (7-3) hikkake K1w Daieisho (3-7)
09.8s M6w Tochinoshin (5-5) shitatenage S1e Asanoyama (6-4)
08.3s S1w Takayasu (4-6) hatakikomi K1e Abi (5-5)
07.5s O1e Takakeisho (8-2) oshidashi M5w Enho (5-5)
09.2s M6e Takarafuji (5-5) okuridashi O1w Goeido (3-7)

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 11


13.8s M17e Kiribayama (7-4) yorikiri M15e Azumaryu (5-6)
11.2s M14w Shimanoumi (4-7) yorikiri M13e Kotoshogiku (4-7)
05.4s M11w Kagayaki (9-2) oshidashi M16e Tochiozan (7-4)
05.3s M11e Chiyotairyu (4-7) hatakikomi M13w Kotoeko (2-9)
05.8s M10w Ishiura (5-6) oshidashi M15w Ikioi (4-7)
01.7s M12w Chiyomaru (5-6) hatakikomi M10e Sadanoumi (6-5)
05.6s M14e Terutsuyoshi (8-3) hatakikomi M9e Takanosho (5-6)
15.1s M8w Ryuden (7-4) yorikiri M12e Tsurugisho (3-8)
12.7s M17w Tokushoryu (10-1) tsukiotoshi M8e Aoiyama (4-7)
10.5s M7w Onosho (5-6) tsukiotoshi M16w Kaisei (6-5)
15.1s M9w Yutakayama (9-2) oshitaoshi M7e Shohozan (5-6)
09.1s M4e Okinoumi (7-4) yorikiri M6w Tochinoshin (5-6)
11.4s M2e Hokutofuji (8-3) tsukiotoshi M3e Tamawashi (3-8)
01.6s M1e Endo (7-4) hikiotoshi M1w Myogiryu (3-8)
17.6s M4w Shodai (10-1) oshidashi K1w Daieisho (3-8)
13.4s M2w Mitakeumi (7-4) okuridashi K1e Abi (5-6)
03.2s M5w Enho (6-5) oshidashi S1e Asanoyama (6-5)
05.7s O1w Goeido (4-7) yorikiri S1w Takayasu (4-7)
03.6s O1e Takakeisho (9-2) oshidashi M6e Takarafuji (5-6)

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 12


03.0s M15w Ikioi (5-7) okuridashi M15e Azumaryu (5-7)
01.7s M14w Shimanoumi (5-7) hatakikomi M14e Terutsuyoshi (8-4)
02.9s M12e Tsurugisho (4-8) hatakikomi M13w Kotoeko (2-10)
19.0s M17w Tokushoryu (11-1) tsukiotoshi M11w Kagayaki (9-3)
02.7s M17e Kiribayama (8-4) okuridashi M10e Sadanoumi (6-6)
05.9s M10w Ishiura (6-6) yorikiri M16w Kaisei (6-6)
07.8s M9e Takanosho (6-6) yorikiri M13e Kotoshogiku (4-8)
11.2s M16e Tochiozan (8-4) katasukashi M9w Yutakayama (9-3)
01.6s M11e Chiyotairyu (5-7) kotenage M8e Aoiyama (4-8)
03.3s M8w Ryuden (8-4) tsukiotoshi M12w Chiyomaru (5-7)
02.7s M7w Onosho (6-6) hikiotoshi M3e Tamawashi (3-9)
10.0s M7e Shohozan (6-6) okuridashi M2w Mitakeumi (7-5)
03.0s M2e Hokutofuji (9-3) oshidashi M1e Endo (7-5)
30.4s M1w Myogiryu (4-8) yorikiri M4e Okinoumi (7-5)
05.6s M4w Shodai (11-1) tsukiotoshi K1e Abi (5-7)
05.0s K1w Daieisho (4-8) oshidashi M6e Takarafuji (5-7)
48.3s M5w Enho (7-5) shitatenage S1w Takayasu (4-8)
06.0s O1e Takakeisho (10-2) kotenage M6w Tochinoshin (5-7)
17.0s S1e Asanoyama (7-5) yorikiri O1w Goeido (4-8)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 13


04.6s M15e Azumaryu (6-7) uwatenage M12e Tsurugisho (4-9)
07.3s M11e Chiyotairyu (6-7) oshidashi M16e Tochiozan (8-5)
00.8s M17e Kiribayama (9-4) hatakikomi M10w Ishiura (6-7)
09.1s M16w Kaisei (7-6) yorikiri M10e Sadanoumi (6-7)
04.8s M17w Tokushoryu (12-1) tsukiotoshi M9w Yutakayama (9-4)
08.3s M12w Chiyomaru (6-7) tsukitaoshi M9e Takanosho (6-7)
03.6s M8w Ryuden (9-4) hatakikomi M14e Terutsuyoshi (8-5)
06.6s M15w Ikioi (6-7) oshidashi M8e Aoiyama (4-9)
08.4s M7w Onosho (7-6) oshidashi M13w Kotoeko (2-11)
05.1s M4w Shodai (12-1) yorikiri M11w Kagayaki (9-4)
10.8s M14w Shimanoumi (6-7) hikiotoshi M3e Tamawashi (3-10)
08.4s M2e Hokutofuji (10-3) yorikiri M2w Mitakeumi (7-6)
02.9s M13e Kotoshogiku (5-8) oshitaoshi M1w Myogiryu (4-9)
07.3s M1e Endo (8-5) shitatehineri M4e Okinoumi (7-6)
81.1s K1w Daieisho (5-8) yorikiri M7e Shohozan (6-7)
03.2s M5w Enho (8-5) ashitori K1e Abi (5-8)
13.1s S1e Asanoyama (8-5) yorikiri M6e Takarafuji (5-8)
03.2s O1w Goeido (5-8) yorikiri M6w Tochinoshin (5-8)
15.1s O1e Takakeisho (11-2) oshidashi S1w Takayasu (4-9)

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 14


10.8s M15e Azumaryu (7-7) yorikiri M16w Kaisei (7-7)
01.2s M16e Tochiozan (9-5) hatakikomi M14e Terutsuyoshi (8-6)
04.6s M15w Ikioi (7-7) yorikiri M12w Chiyomaru (6-8)
01.5s M11e Chiyotairyu (7-7) tsukidashi M14w Shimanoumi (6-8)
04.6s M12e Tsurugisho (5-9) yorikiri M10e Sadanoumi (6-8)
04.7s M13e Kotoshogiku (6-8) yorikiri M10w Ishiura (6-8)
02.8s M17e Kiribayama (10-4) katasukashi M8e Aoiyama (4-10)
06.9s M9e Takanosho (7-7) oshidashi M4e Okinoumi (7-7)
06.1s M17w Tokushoryu (13-1) tsukiotoshi M4w Shodai (12-2)
02.1s M3e Tamawashi (4-10) oshidashi M13w Kotoeko (2-12)
09.0s M2e Hokutofuji (11-3) oshidashi M11w Kagayaki (9-5)
08.9s M8w Ryuden (10-4) yorikiri M2w Mitakeumi (7-7)
20.0s M9w Yutakayama (10-4) okuridashi M1e Endo (8-6)
07.4s M7w Onosho (8-6) oshitaoshi M1w Myogiryu (4-10)
04.4s M6e Takarafuji (6-8) hikkake K1e Abi (5-9)
10.5s K1w Daieisho (6-8) tsukidashi M5w Enho (8-6)
01.4s S1w Takayasu (5-9) uwatenage M6w Tochinoshin (5-9)
14.4s S1e Asanoyama (9-5) uwatenage O1e Takakeisho (11-3)
05.6s M7e Shohozan (7-7) yoritaoshi O1w Goeido (5-9)

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Surely one of the longest bouts of Hatsu 2020 had to be this entertaining marathon from Sandanme featuring heavyweight Dewanojo. One minute and 39 seconds of struggle, by my count.

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this