Sign in to follow this  
Misahiro

Bout-Length Kyushu 2019

Recommended Posts

Day 1

14.7s J1e Azumaryu (1-0) yorikiri M15w Daishoho (0-1)
01.8s M16e Wakatakakage (1-0) yorikiri M15e Daishomaru (0-1)
05.8s M14e Terutsuyoshi (1-0) yorikiri M14w Nishikigi (0-1)
08.0s M13e Chiyomaru (1-0) hatakikomi M13w Kagayaki (0-1)
02.7s M12w Takanosho (1-0) oshidashi M11w Chiyotairyu (0-1)
04.1s M10w Shodai (1-0) yorikiri M11e Ishiura (0-1)
07.8s M9w Yutakayama (1-0) oshidashi M10e Shimanoumi (0-1)
07.5s M8w Sadanoumi (1-0) yorikiri M9e Kotoshogiku (0-1)
02.0s M8e Shohozan (1-0) tsukidashi M7w Kotoeko (0-1)
14.7s M7e Tsurugisho (1-0) uwatenage M6w Enho (0-1)
07.1s M5w Ryuden (1-0) hatakikomi M6e Onosho (0-1)
02.3s M5e Aoiyama (1-0) hatakikomi M4w Kotoyuki (0-1)
03.1s M4e Tamawashi (1-0) oshidashi M3w Tomokaze (0-1)
07.3s M3e Takarafuji (1-0) tsukiotoshi K1e Abi (0-1)
09.0s M2w Meisei (1-0) shitatehineri S1w Tochinoshin (0-1)
03.4s S1e Mitakeumi (1-0) hikiotoshi M2e Myogiryu (0-1)
04.7s O2e Takakeisho (1-0) oshidashi M1w Okinoumi (0-1)
05.9s O1w Takayasu (1-0) tsukidashi M1e Daieisho (0-1)
19.8s K1w Endo (1-0) yoritaoshi O1e Goeido (0-1)
02.4s Y1w Hakuho (1-0) hatakikomi K2e Hokutofuji (0-1)
--------- K2w Asanoyama (1-0) fusen Y1e Kakuryu (0-1)
Edited by Misahiro
  • Like 3
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 2

01.9s M16e Wakatakakage (2-0) okuridashi M15w Daishoho (0-2)
02.6s M14w Nishikigi (1-1) oshidashi M15e Daishomaru (0-2)
03.3s M13e Chiyomaru (2-0) oshidashi M14e Terutsuyoshi (1-1)
09.3s M13w Kagayaki (1-1) oshidashi M12w Takanosho (1-1)
11.2s M10e Shimanoumi (1-1) yorikiri M11e Ishiura (0-2)
04.0s M10w Shodai (2-0) oshidashi M11w Chiyotairyu (0-2)
11.2s M9w Yutakayama (2-0) tsukiotoshi M9e Kotoshogiku (0-2)
12.4s M7e Tsurugisho (2-0) kotenage M8e Shohozan (1-1)
05.5s M8w Sadanoumi (2-0) yorikiri M7w Kotoeko (0-2)
01.4s M6e Onosho (1-1) tsukiotoshi M5e Aoiyama (1-1)
02.1s M6w Enho (1-1) hikiotoshi M5w Ryuden (1-1)
07.9s M4e Tamawashi (2-0) okuridashi M3e Takarafuji (1-1)
03.2s M4w Kotoyuki (1-1) oshidashi M3w Tomokaze (0-2)
03.5s M2w Meisei (2-0) tsukiotoshi K1w Endo (1-1)
18.1s K2e Hokutofuji (1-1) tsukiotoshi S1e Mitakeumi (1-1)
07.1s M2e Myogiryu (1-1) hikiotoshi S1w Tochinoshin (0-2)
--------- M1w Okinoumi (1-1) fusen O1e Goeido (0-2)
06.3s K2w Asanoyama (2-0) uwatedashinage O2e Takakeisho (1-1)
03.6s K1e Abi (1-1) oshidashi O1w Takayasu (1-1)
02.5s M1e Daieisho (1-1) oshidashi Y1w Hakuho (1-1)
  • Like 3
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 3

05.0s M16e Wakatakakage (3-0) oshidashi J1w Tokushoryu (1-2)
04.7s M14e Terutsuyoshi (2-1) yorikiri M15w Daishoho (0-3)
03.4s M13w Kagayaki (2-1) yorikiri M15e Daishomaru (0-3)
04.5s M14w Nishikigi (2-1) oshidashi M13e Chiyomaru (2-1)
02.0s M11w Chiyotairyu (1-2) tsukidashi M11e Ishiura (0-3)
08.0s M10w Shodai (3-0) katasukashi M12w Takanosho (1-2)
08.7s M10e Shimanoumi (2-1) katasukashi M9e Kotoshogiku (0-3)
13.7s M8e Shohozan (2-1) hatakikomi M8w Sadanoumi (2-1)
05.6s M9w Yutakayama (3-0) oshidashi M7w Kotoeko (0-3)
08.5s M6w Enho (2-1) shitatedashinage M6e Onosho (1-2)
05.2s M5w Ryuden (2-1) yorikiri M7e Tsurugisho (2-1)
10.7s M4w Kotoyuki (2-1) tsukidashi M4e Tamawashi (2-1)
--------- M5e Aoiyama (2-1) fusen M3w Tomokaze (0-3)
03.2s M2e Myogiryu (2-1) oshidashi K1e Abi (1-2)
06.2s K2e Hokutofuji (2-1) oshidashi M3e Takarafuji (1-2)
06.7s S1w Tochinoshin (1-2) hatakikomi K1w Endo (1-2)
04.6s S1e Mitakeumi (2-1) yorikiri M2w Meisei (2-1)
07.8s O1w Takayasu (2-1) uwatenage M1w Okinoumi (1-2)
13.5s O2e Takakeisho (2-1) hatakikomi M1e Daieisho (1-2)
03.0s Y1w Hakuho (2-1) sukuinage K2w Asanoyama (2-1)
  • Like 3
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 4


07.4s M16e Wakatakakage (4-0) yorikiri M14e Terutsuyoshi (2-2)
10.0s M15w Daishoho (1-3) yorikiri M14w Nishikigi (2-2)
04.2s M15e Daishomaru (1-3) oshidashi M13e Chiyomaru (2-2)
03.5s M11e Ishiura (1-3) yorikiri M12w Takanosho (1-3)
01.8s M11w Chiyotairyu (2-2) yorikiri M13w Kagayaki (2-2)
04.1s M10w Shodai (4-0) yorikiri M10e Shimanoumi (2-2)
39.1s M8e Shohozan (3-1) uwatenage M9e Kotoshogiku (0-4)
02.6s M8w Sadanoumi (3-1) yorikiri M9w Yutakayama (3-1)
01.9s M7e Tsurugisho (3-1) hatakikomi M6e Onosho (1-3)
11.4s M6w Enho (3-1) oshidashi M7w Kotoeko (0-4)
04.8s M5e Aoiyama (3-1) hatakikomi M4e Tamawashi (2-2)
06.0s M4w Kotoyuki (3-1) oshidashi M5w Ryuden (2-2)
04.2s M2w Meisei (3-1) oshidashi K1e Abi (1-3)
05.7s K2w Asanoyama (3-1) yorikiri M2e Myogiryu (2-2)
06.7s M1e Daieisho (2-2) yorikiri S1e Mitakeumi (2-2)
20.9s S1w Tochinoshin (2-2) kubihineri M3e Takarafuji (1-3)
02.7s O2e Takakeisho (3-1) hatakikomi K1w Endo (1-3)
03.0s K2e Hokutofuji (3-1) oshidashi O1w Takayasu (2-2)
29.7s Y1w Hakuho (3-1) uwatenage M1w Okinoumi (1-3)

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 5


03.4s M15e Daishomaru (2-3) oshidashi M14e Terutsuyoshi (2-3)
-------- M13w Kagayaki (3-2) fusen M16e Wakatakakage (4-1)
03.4s M12w Takanosho (2-3) yorikiri M15w Daishoho (1-4)
04.0s M11w Chiyotairyu (3-2) tsukidashi M14w Nishikigi (2-3)
02.6s M13e Chiyomaru (3-2) oshidashi M11e Ishiura (1-4)
05.1s M9e Kotoshogiku (1-4) yorikiri M10w Shodai (4-1)
09.2s M8w Sadanoumi (4-1) yorikiri M10e Shimanoumi (2-3)
06.1s M9w Yutakayama (4-1) tsukidashi M8e Shohozan (3-2)
04.8s M7w Kotoeko (1-4) hatakikomi M7e Tsurugisho (3-2)
07.3s M6w Enho (4-1) hikiotoshi M5e Aoiyama (3-2)
05.9s M6e Onosho (2-3) oshidashi M4w Kotoyuki (3-2)
05.9s M4e Tamawashi (3-2) oshidashi M5w Ryuden (2-3)
02.9s K2w Asanoyama (4-1) yorikiri K2e Hokutofuji (3-2)
03.6s K1e Abi (2-3) tsukidashi K1w Endo (1-4)
--------- M1e Daieisho (3-2) fusen S1w Tochinoshin (2-3)
09.5s M1w Okinoumi (2-3) yorikiri S1e Mitakeumi (2-3)
18.6s M2w Meisei (4-1) kainahineri O1w Takayasu (2-3)
02.3s M3e Takarafuji (2-3) tsukiotoshi O2e Takakeisho (3-2)
01.6s Y1w Hakuho (4-1) tsukiotoshi M2e Myogiryu (2-3)

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 6

10.0s M13w Kagayaki (4-2) yorikiri M15w Daishoho (1-5)
02.7s M12w Takanosho (3-3) yorikiri M14w Nishikigi (2-4)
08.9s M15e Daishomaru (3-3) tsukiotoshi M11w Chiyotairyu (3-3)
07.4s M10e Shimanoumi (3-3) uwatedashinage M14e
Terutsuyoshi (2-4)
08.0s M13e Chiyomaru (4-2) yorikiri M10w Shodai (4-2)
02.9s M11e Ishiura (2-4) yorikiri M9w Yutakayama (4-2)
03.3s M9e Kotoshogiku (2-4) yorikiri M7e Tsurugisho (3-3)
14.3s M6e Onosho (3-3) yorikiri M8w Sadanoumi (4-2)
05.9s M8e Shohozan (4-2) uwatedashinage
01.8s M6w Enho (4-2) M5w Ryuden (3-3) oshidashi M7w Kotoeko (1-5)
04.3s M5e Aoiyama (4-2) tsukidashi M1w Okinoumi (2-4)
07.5s K1e Abi (3-3) oshidashi M1e Daieisho (3-3)
06.2s K2e Hokutofuji (4-2) hatakikomi M4w Kotoyuki (3-3)
04.0s K1w Endo (2-4) shitatenage K2w Asanoyama (4-2)
17.2s M3e Takarafuji (3-3) yorikiri S1e Mitakeumi (2-4)
08.0s M4e Tamawashi (4-2) oshidashi O2e Takakeisho (3-3)
05.2s M2e Myogiryu (3-3) yoritaoshi O1w Takayasu (2-4)
00.9s Y1w Hakuho (5-1) uwatedashinage M2w Meisei (4-2)

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 7


13.1s M13w Kagayaki (5-2) yorikiri M14w Nishikigi (2-5)
02.0s M14e Terutsuyoshi (3-4) oshidashi M12w Takanosho (3-4)
04.0s M11w Chiyotairyu (4-3) yorikiri M15w Daishoho (1-6)
01.5s M11e Ishiura (3-4) oshidashi M15e Daishomaru (3-4)
03.6s M13e Chiyomaru (5-2) hatakikomi M9e Kotoshogiku (2-5)
08.0s M10w Shodai (5-2) oshidashi M8e Shohozan (4-3)
05.6s M7w Kotoeko (2-5) oshidashi M10e Shimanoumi (3-4)
17.8s M7e Tsurugisho (4-3) tsukiotoshi M9w Yutakayama (4-3)
11.3s M8w Sadanoumi (5-2) yorikiri M6w Enho (4-3)
02.6s M6e Onosho (4-3) yorikiri M2w Meisei (4-3)
00.7s K1w Endo (3-4) tsukiotoshi M5w Ryuden (3-4)
04.7s K1e Abi (4-3) oshidashi M5e Aoiyama (4-3)
09.0s K2w Asanoyama (5-2) yorikiri M1w Okinoumi (2-5)
04.4s M1e Daieisho (4-3) oshidashi K2e Hokutofuji (4-3)
07.8s S1e Mitakeumi (3-4) oshidashi M4w Kotoyuki (3-4)
09.4s O1w Takayasu (3-4) tsukitaoshi M4e Tamawashi (4-3)
02.0s O2e Takakeisho (4-3) oshidashi M2e Myogiryu (3-4)
14.3s Y1w Hakuho (6-1) hatakikomi M3e Takarafuji (3-4)
 

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 8

03.1s M15w Daishoho (2-6) yorikiri M13e Chiyomaru (5-3)
02.7s M12w Takanosho (4-4) yorikiri M15e Daishomaru (3-5)
19.7s M11e Ishiura (4-4) mitokorozeme M14w Nishikigi (2-6)
00.6s M11w Chiyotairyu (5-3) hatakikomi M10e Shimanoumi (3-5)
02.2s M14e Terutsuyoshi (4-4) oshidashi M10w Shodai (5-3)
05.5s M13w Kagayaki (6-2) yorikiri M9e Kotoshogiku (2-6)
07.3s M7e Tsurugisho (5-3) oshidashi M8w Sadanoumi (5-3)
01.8s M7w Kotoeko (3-5) tsukiotoshi M6e Onosho (4-4)
18.9s M9w Yutakayama (5-3) hatakikomi M6w Enho (4-4)
00.9s M8e Shohozan (5-3) tsukiotoshi M5w Ryuden (3-5)
06.6s M4w Kotoyuki (4-4) oshidashi M2e Myogiryu (3-5)
03.6s M1e Daieisho (5-3) oshidashi M1w Okinoumi (2-6)
18.3s K1w Endo (4-4) oshidashi K2e Hokutofuji (4-4)
03.7s K2w Asanoyama (6-2) oshidashi K1e Abi (4-4)
16.5s S1e Mitakeumi (4-4) yorikiri M5e Aoiyama (4-4)
04.2s O2e Takakeisho (5-3) oshidashi M2w Meisei (4-4)
-------- M3e Takarafuji (4-4) fusen O1w Takayasu (3-5)
05.5s Y1w Hakuho (7-1) yorikiri M4e Tamawashi (4-4)
  • Like 4
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 9

16.6s J2e Tochiozan (6-3) oshidashi M15e Daishomaru (3-6)
03.5s M14e Terutsuyoshi (5-4) oshidashi M11e Ishiura (4-5)
03.1s M10w Shodai (6-3) yorikiri M15w Daishoho (2-7)
15.2s M13w Kagayaki (7-2) oshidashi M10e Shimanoumi (3-6)
02.9s M12w Takanosho (5-4) yorikiri M9w Yutakayama (5-4)
02.6s M8w Sadanoumi (6-3) okuritaoshi M11w Chiyotairyu (5-4)
10.4s M7w Kotoeko (4-5) yorikiri M14w Nishikigi (2-7)
02.6s M13e Chiyomaru (6-3) tsukidashi M7e Tsurugisho (5-4)
08.0s M6w Enho (5-4) hikkake M9e Kotoshogiku (2-7)
11.7s M8e Shohozan (6-3) uwatenage M6e Onosho (4-5)
03.2s M5e Aoiyama (5-4) katasukashi M3e Takarafuji (4-5)
03.2s M2w Meisei (5-4) tsukiotoshi M2e Myogiryu (3-6)
04.6s K2w Asanoyama (7-2) hatakikomi M1e Daieisho (5-4)
14.3s M1w Okinoumi (3-6) uwatenage K1w Endo (4-5)
03.1s K1e Abi (5-4) tsukidashi M5w Ryuden (3-6)
04.5s S1e Mitakeumi (5-4) yorikiri M4e Tamawashi (4-5)
12.4s O2e Takakeisho (6-3) tsukiotoshi K2e Hokutofuji (4-5)
02.7s Y1w Hakuho (8-1) hikiotoshi M4w Kotoyuki (4-5)
  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 10 

26.8s M14w Nishikigi (3-7) yorikiri J2w Yago (1-9)
09.0s M14e Terutsuyoshi (6-4) oshidashi M13w Kagayaki (7-3)
14.9s M10e Shimanoumi (4-6) oshidashi M15w Daishoho (2-8)
07.0s M9w Yutakayama (6-4) yorikiri M15e Daishomaru (3-7)
03.5s M11w Chiyotairyu (6-4) yorikiri M8e Shohozan (6-4)
04.3s M12w Takanosho (6-4) yorikiri M8w Sadanoumi (6-4)
09.9s M11e Ishiura (5-5) okuridashi M7e Tsurugisho (5-5)
05.0s M10w Shodai (7-3) oshitaoshi M7w Kotoeko (4-6)
03.2s M6e Onosho (5-5) yoritaoshi M9e Kotoshogiku (2-8)
07.0s M13e Chiyomaru (7-3) tsukidashi M6w Enho (5-5)
07.8s M4e Tamawashi (5-5) oshidashi M1e Daieisho (5-5)
05.9s M1w Okinoumi (4-6) oshidashi M3e Takarafuji (4-6)
05.4s K2w Asanoyama (8-2) yorikiri M2w Meisei (5-5)
02.7s K1e Abi (6-4) tsukidashi K2e Hokutofuji (4-6)
03.5s M2e Myogiryu (4-6) yorikiri K1w Endo (4-6)
14.2s M5w Ryuden (4-6) yorikiri S1e Mitakeumi (5-5)
04.5s O2e Takakeisho (7-3) tsukidashi M4w Kotoyuki (4-6)
11.3s Y1w Hakuho (9-1) yorikiri M5e Aoiyama (5-5)
  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 11

06.0s J3e Ikioi (8-3) hatakikomi M14e Terutsuyoshi (6-5)
06.0s M15e Daishomaru (4-7) oshidashi M10e Shimanoumi (4-7)
10.6s M9w Yutakayama (7-4) oshidashi M13e Chiyomaru (7-4)
03.7s M9e Kotoshogiku (3-8) shitatenage M11w Chiyotairyu (6-5)
08.3s M10w Shodai (8-3) utchari M8w Sadanoumi (6-5)
03.2s M12w Takanosho (7-4) oshidashi M8e Shohozan (6-5)
05.2s M11e Ishiura (6-5) shitatenage M7w Kotoeko (4-7)
04.3s M13w Kagayaki (8-3) oshidashi M7e Tsurugisho (5-6)
09.9s M6w Enho (6-5) yorikiri M15w Daishoho (2-9)
12.5s M4w Kotoyuki (5-6) oshidashi M14w Nishikigi (3-8)
04.6s M4e Tamawashi (6-5) tsukidashi M6e Onosho (5-6)
05.9s M1e Daieisho (6-5) oshitaoshi M2w Meisei (5-6)
01.5s M1w Okinoumi (5-6) hatakikomi K1e Abi (6-5)
02.6s K2w Asanoyama (9-2) yorikiri M3e Takarafuji (4-7)
11.2s M2e Myogiryu (5-6) tsukiotoshi K2e Hokutofuji (4-7)
11.2s K1w Endo (5-6) yorikiri S1e Mitakeumi (5-6)
04.9s O2e Takakeisho (8-3) oshidashi M5e Aoiyama (5-6)
12.2s Y1w Hakuho (10-1) yorikiri M5w Ryuden (4-7)
  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 12

06.3s M15w Daishoho (3-9) yorikiri J2w Yago (1-11)
06.7s M11e Ishiura (7-5) kirikaeshi M13w Kagayaki (8-4)
02.3s M14e Terutsuyoshi (7-5) yoritaoshi M11w Chiyotairyu (6-6)
05.9s M10w Shodai (9-3) yorikiri M15e Daishomaru (4-8)
03.8s M9e Kotoshogiku (4-8) yorikiri M14w Nishikigi (3-9)
05.7s M8e Shohozan (7-5) uwatenage M10e Shimanoumi (4-8)
02.3s M13e Chiyomaru (8-4) oshidashi M8w Sadanoumi (6-6)
05.5s M6e Onosho (6-6) abisetaoshi M9w Yutakayama (7-5)
08.7s M12w Takanosho (8-4) hatakikomi M6w Enho (6-6)
02.1s M5e Aoiyama (6-6) hatakikomi M7e Tsurugisho (5-7)
06.6s M3e Takarafuji (5-7) yorikiri M7w Kotoeko (4-8)
05.0s M4w Kotoyuki (6-6) hikiotoshi M1e Daieisho (6-6)
09.0s M2e Myogiryu (6-6) yorikiri M1w Okinoumi (5-7)
07.1s K2e Hokutofuji (5-7) tsukiotoshi M2w Meisei (5-7)
05.3s K1e Abi (7-5) tsukitaoshi M4e Tamawashi (6-6)
08.4s S1e Mitakeumi (6-6) yorikiri K2w Asanoyama (9-3)
00.7s M5w Ryuden (5-7) tsukiotoshi O2e Takakeisho (8-4)
02.6s Y1w Hakuho (11-1) hatakikomi K1w Endo (5-7)
  • Like 2
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 13

02.7s J1e Azumaryu (9-4) sokubiotoshi M15e Daishomaru (4-9)
01.9s M10e Shimanoumi (5-8) tsukiotoshi M14w Nishikigi (3-10)
05.1s M9w Yutakayama (8-5) oshidashi M15w Daishoho (3-10)
06.3s M9e Kotoshogiku (5-8) kimedashi M11e Ishiura (7-6)
10.3s M8w Sadanoumi (7-6) yorikiri M13w Kagayaki (8-5)
05.4s M8e Shohozan (8-5) oshidashi M13e Chiyomaru (8-5)
13.6s M14e Terutsuyoshi (8-5) tsukiotoshi M7w Kotoeko (4-9)
05.5s M11w Chiyotairyu (7-6) yorikiri M7e Tsurugisho (5-8)
10.1s M10w Shodai (10-3) yoritaoshi M6w Enho (6-7)
01.9s M6e Onosho (7-6) tsukiotoshi M12w Takanosho (8-5)
13.1s M5w Ryuden (6-7) yorikiri M5e Aoiyama (6-7)
14.6s M1w Okinoumi (6-7) uwatenage M2w Meisei (5-8)
04.7s M1e Daieisho (7-6) oshidashi M2e Myogiryu (6-7)
05.3s K2w Asanoyama (10-3) oshidashi M4w Kotoyuki (6-7)
04.8s M4e Tamawashi (7-6) oshidashi K2e Hokutofuji (5-8)
04.5s K1w Endo (6-7) yorikiri M3e Takarafuji (5-8)
04.0s O2e Takakeisho (9-4) tsukidashi S1e Mitakeumi (6-7)
02.7s Y1w Hakuho (12-1) oshidashi K1e Abi (7-6)
  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 14

00.9s J3w Chiyoshoma (8-6) uwatedashinage M15w Daishoho (3-11)
02.5s M12w Takanosho (9-5) yorikiri M10e Shimanoumi (5-9)
04.8s M15e Daishomaru (5-9) yorikiri M9e Kotoshogiku (5-9)
06.1s M13w Kagayaki (9-5) oshidashi M9w Yutakayama (8-6)
04.4s M11e Ishiura (8-6) tsukiotoshi M8w Sadanoumi (7-7)
06.8s M14w Nishikigi (4-10) kotenage M7e Tsurugisho (5-9)
02.7s M11w Chiyotairyu (8-6) oshidashi M7w Kotoeko (4-10)
05.5s M6w Enho (7-7) shitatenage M14e Terutsuyoshi (8-6)
07.6s M13e Chiyomaru (9-5) tsukiotoshi M3e Takarafuji (5-9)
04.0s M2e Myogiryu (7-7) yorikiri M10w Shodai (10-4)
13.0s M2w Meisei (6-8) uwatenage M8e Shohozan (8-6)
04.5s M1e Daieisho (8-6) tsukidashi M6e Onosho (7-7)
08.9s M4w Kotoyuki (7-7) oshidashi M1w Okinoumi (6-8)
09.3s K2w Asanoyama (11-3) yorikiri M5w Ryuden (6-8)
06.2s K2e Hokutofuji (6-8) oshidashi M5e Aoiyama (6-8)
14.7s K1w Endo (7-7) yoritaoshi M4e Tamawashi (7-7)
01.6s K1e Abi (8-6) okuridashi O2e Takakeisho (9-5)
03.9s Y1w Hakuho (13-1) sotogake S1e Mitakeumi (6-8)
  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 15

08.0s J4w Daiamami (6-9) yorikiri M14w Nishikigi (4-11)
20.4s M11e Ishiura (9-6) shitatenage M15w Daishoho (3-12)
09.4s M10e Shimanoumi (6-9) yorikiri M13e Chiyomaru (9-6)
02.2s M11w Chiyotairyu (9-6) hikiotoshi M9w Yutakayama (8-7)
03.6s M13w Kagayaki (10-5) oshidashi M8e Shohozan (8-7)
04.6s M7w Kotoeko (5-10) hikiotoshi M15e Daishomaru (5-10)
01.0s M7e Tsurugisho (6-9) hatakikomi M14e Terutsuyoshi (8-7)
13.2s M9e Kotoshogiku (6-9) tsukiotoshi M5e Aoiyama (6-9)
02.6s M4e Tamawashi (8-7) oshidashi M8w Sadanoumi (7-8)
13.9s M3e Takarafuji (6-9) uwatedashinage M2w Meisei (6-9)
03.0s M2e Myogiryu (8-7) oshidashi M6e Onosho (7-8)
08.4s M12w Takanosho (10-5) hikiotoshi M1w Okinoumi (6-9)
03.7s M6w Enho (8-7) sukuinage M1e Daieisho (8-7)
06.1s M10w Shodai (11-4) yorikiri K2w Asanoyama (11-4)
04.2s K2e Hokutofuji (7-8) oshidashi M5w Ryuden (6-9)
03.9s M4w Kotoyuki (8-7) tsukidashi K1w Endo (7-8)
12.7s K1e Abi (9-6) hatakikomi S1e Mitakeumi (6-9)
72.5s Y1w Hakuho (14-1) yorikiri O2e Takakeisho (9-6)
  • Like 3
  • Thanks 6

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
33 minutes ago, Misahiro said:

72.5s Y1w Hakuho (14-1) yorikiri O2e Takakeisho (9-6)

The only bout in this tournament that lasted more than a minute was the very last bout of the tournament.  (Furthermore, there was only one other bout that lasted more than half a minute.). Given the fact that in this day and age, longer yotsu battles are becoming rarer and rarer, it seems very odd that Hakuho would be the one to spend more than a minute dispatching Takakeisho, when he could have easily finished the bout in much less time.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, Amamaniac said:

The only bout in this tournament that lasted more than a minute was the very last bout of the tournament.  (Furthermore, there was only one other bout that lasted more than half a minute.). Given the fact that in this day and age, longer yotsu battles are becoming rarer and rarer, it seems very odd that Hakuho would be the one to spend more than a minute dispatching Takakeisho, when he could have easily finished the bout in much less time.

Hakuho be like “cmon takakeisho, show me your power” but takakeisho couldn’t. 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this