Sign in to follow this  
Achiyama

2019 Kyushu - THE UNDERDOG GAME (TUG) - ENTRY, TORIKUMI, STANDINGS

Recommended Posts

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 4:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 4 will be posted next in a few minutes. 

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

14 -- Endo (vs. Takakeisho)
14 -- Hokutofuji (vs. Takayasu)
13 -- Daieisho (vs. Mitakeumi)
26 -- Okinoumi (vs. Hakuho)
13 -- Myogiryu (vs. Asanoyama)
14 -- Meisei (vs. Abi)
17 -- Takarafuji (vs. Tochinoshin)
10 -- Aoiyama (vs. Tamawashi)
10 -- Ryuden (vs. Kotoyuki)
  7 -- Tsurugisho (vs. Onosho)
  7 -- Kotoeko (vs. Enho)
10 -- Kotoshogiku (vs. Shohozan)
10 -- Yutakayama (vs. Sadanoumi)
  6 -- Shodai (vs. Shimanoumi)
  8 -- Takanosho (vs. Ishiura)
12 -- Kagayaki (vs. Chiyotairyu)
  9 -- Daishomaru (vs. Chiyomaru)
  7 -- Daishoho (vs. Nishikigi)
  9 -- Wakatakakage (vs. Terutsuyoshi)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Picks submitted:

Achiyama

11/11/2019     11:40 PM   PST

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts on Day 4 are about to start. I have received picks from all registered 34 Gamers. Here are the picks:

Day 4
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Aoiyama Ryuden
2 Wakatake Hokutofuji Meisei
3 Houmanuni Takarafuji Meisei
4 Jakusotsu Hokutofuji Endo
5 Akogyokuseki Kagayaki Meisei
6 Haidouzo Takarafuji Okinoumi
7 Katunazuma Aoiyama Takarafuji
8 Flohru Yutakayama Ryuden
9 Athenayama Ryuden Yutakayama
10 Karasukurai Ryuden Aoiyama
11 Profomisakari Takarafuji Meisei
12 Bolo Yutakayama Wakatakakage
13 Wamahada Ryuden Endo
14 Philioyamfuji Meisei Ryuden
15 Holleshoryu Aoiyama Yutakayama
16 Kyoju Ryuden Takarafuji
17 RaeucherLax Meisei Hokutofuji
18 Gaijingai Yutakayama Shodai
19 Reijinguoshan Kotoshogiku Daishomaru
20 Andrasoyamawaka Ryuden Meisei
21 Pitinosato Meisei Shodai
22 Tenshinhan Hokutofuji Takarafuji
23 Mmikasazuma Daishomaru Yutakayama
24 Benihana Hokutofuji Endo
25 Joaoiyama Hokutofuji Wakatakakage
26 Sawamura Ryuden Meisei
27 Atenzan Takarafuji Kagayaki
28 Kishikaisei Wakatakakage Hokutofuji
29 Oshirokita Meisei Myogiryu
30 Fujisan Takanosho Aoiyama
31 Chishafuwaku Hokutofuji Wakatakakage
32 Shimodahito Aoiyama Takarafuji
33 ScreechingOwl Ryuden Shodai
34 Gansekiiwa Yutakayama Ryuden

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 5:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 5 will be posted next in a few minutes. 

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

13 -- Daieisho (vs. Tochinoshin)
14 -- Okinoumi (vs. Mitakeumi)
27 -- Myogiryu (vs. Hakuho)
22 -- Meisei (vs. Takayasu)
23 -- Takarafuji (vs. Takakeisho)
11 -- Ryuden (vs. Tamawashi)
11 -- Onosho (vs. Kotoyuki)
  8 -- Enho (vs. Aoiyama)
  6 -- Kotoeko (vs. Tsurugisho)
11 -- Yutakayama (vs. Shohozan)
11 -- Shimanoumi (vs. Sadanoumi)
  8 -- Shodai (vs. Kotoshogiku)
12 -- Chiyomaru (vs. Ishiura)
14 -- Nishikigi (vs. Chiyotairyu)
  7 -- Daishomaru (vs. Terutsuyoshi)
14 -- Daishoho (vs. Takanosho)
10 -- Wakatakakage (vs. Kagayaki)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Picks submitted:

Achiyama

11/13/2019     12:54 PM   PST

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

It's time to do some catching up with the TUG Standings. 

On Shonichi not a bad scoring - 17 (54.8%) Gamers scored points.

Haidouzo, Akogyokuseki, Mmikasazuma and Kyoju achieved Golden Bonus (GoB) points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations!

Day 1
Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
Haidouzo Meisei 16 5 21
Akogyokuseki Takarafuji 15 5 20
Andrasoyamawaka Endo 14 0 14
Atenzan Endo 14 0 14
Fujisan Endo 14 0 14
Shimodahito Endo 14 0 14
Mmikasazuma Tsurugisho 6 5 11
Kyoju Tamawashi 6 5 11
Achiyama Aoiyama 9 0 9
Sawamura Aoiyama 9 0 9
Profomisakari Aoiyama 9 0 9
Athenayama Aoiyama 9 0 9
Pitinosato Aoiyama 9 0 9
Kishikaisei Aoiyama 9 0 9
Reijinguoshan Aoiyama 9 0 9
Wakatake Aoiyama 9 0 9
Katunazuma Aoiyama 9 0 9
Tenshinhan Daieisho 0 0 0
ScreechingOwl Daieisho 0 0 0
Philioyamfuji Daieisho 0 0 0
Jakusotsu Daieisho 0 0 0
Gaijingai Daieisho 0 0 0
Flohru Daieisho 0 0 0
Karasukurai Daieisho 0 0 0
RaeucherLax Daieisho 0 0 0
Oshirokita Daieisho 0 0 0
Gansekiiwa Kotoshogiku 0 0 0
Chishafuwaku Daieisho 0 0 0
Bolo Onosho 0 0 0
Benihana Daieisho 0 0 0
Joaoiyama Daieisho 0 0 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On Day 2 the scoring was excellent - 29 (85.3%) Gamers scored points.

Chishafuwaku, Achiyama and Pitinosato achieved Golden Bonus (GoB) points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations!

Pick of the Day: Chishafuwaku, the only one who picked Daieisho, who got a Kimboshi, defeating Yokozuna Hakuho. He got 30 points.

Day 2
Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
Chishafuwaku Daieisho 25 5 30
Houmanumi Asanoyama 19 0 19
Philioyamfuji Asanoyama 19 0 19
Akogyokuseki Asanoyama 19 0 19
Haidouzo Asanoyama 19 0 19
Flohru Asanoyama 19 0 19
ScreechingOwl Asanoyama 19 0 19
Gaijingai Asanoyama 19 0 19
Benihana Asanoyama 19 0 19
Oshirokita Asanoyama 19 0 19
Achiyama Kagayaki 10 5 15
Jakusotsu Myogiryu 15 0 15
Andrasoyamawaka Myogiryu 15 0 15
Karasukurai Myogiryu 15 0 15
Profomisakari Myogiryu 15 0 15
Kishikaisei Myogiryu 15 0 15
Shimodahito Myogiryu 15 0 15
Kyoju Myogiryu 15 0 15
Atenzan Myogiryu 15 0 15
Bolo Myogiryu 15 0 15
Katunazuma Myogiryu 15 0 15
Mmikasazuma Myogiryu 15 0 15
Tenshinhan Myogiryu 15 0 15
Fujisan Myogiryu 15 0 15
RaeucherLax Meisei 14 0 14
Wakatake Meisei 14 0 14
Pitinosato Sadanoumi 7 5 12
Sawamura Wakatakakage 6 0 6
Joaoiyama Wakatakakage 6 0 6
Wamahada Terutsuyoshi 0 0 0
Holleshoryu Daishomaru 0 0 0
Athenayama Terutsuyoshi 0 0 0
Reijinguoshan Daishomaru 0 0 0
Gansekiiwa Daishomaru 0 0 0

 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 2.

1st place - Haidouzo is the 1st sole Leader with 40 points.

2nd place - Akogyokuseki is on 2nd place, 1 point behind the Leader. He has 39 points. 

3rd place - Chishafuwaku is on 3rd place with 30 points. 

4th place - 4 Gamers share the 4th place, Andrasoyamawaka, Shimodahito, Atenzan and Fijisan, with 29 points. 

Here are the Standings:

After Day 2
Ranking Gamer D 1 D 2 Total
1 Haidouzo 21 19 40
2 Akogyokuseki 20 19 39
3 Chishafuwaku 0 30 30
4 Andrasoyamawaka 14 15 29
4 Shimodahito 14 15 29
4 Atenzan 14 15 29
4 Fujisan 14 15 29
8 Kyoju 11 15 26
8 Mmikasazuma 11 15 26
10 Achiyama 9 15 24
10 Profomisakari 9 15 24
10 Kishikaisei 9 15 24
10 Katunazuma 9 15 24
14 Wakatake 9 14 23
15 Pitinosato 9 12 21
16 Houmanumi   19 19
16 Philioyamfuji 0 19 19
16 Flohru 0 19 19
16 ScreechingOwl 0 19 19
16 Gaijingai 0 19 19
16 Benihana 0 19 19
16 Oshirokita 0 19 19
23 Jakusotsu 0 15 15
23 Karasukurai 0 15 15
23 Bolo 0 15 15
23 Tenshinhan 0 15 15
23 Sawamura 9 6 15
28 RaeucherLax 0 14 14
29 Athenayama 9 0 9
29 Reijinguoshan 9 0 9
31 Joaoiyama 0 6 6
32 Wamahada   0 0
32 Holleshoryu   0 0
32 Gansekiiwa 0 0 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On Day 3 low scoring - only 10 (37.5%) Gamers  scored points.

Joaoiyama achieved Golden Bonus (GoB) points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations!

Day 3
Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
Achiyama Myogiryu 13 0 13
Bolo Myogiryu 13 0 13
Mmikasazuma Myogiryu 13 0 13
Kishikaisei Myogiryu 13 0 13
Katunazuma Myogiryu 13 0 13
Athenayama Yutakayama 12 0 12
Andrasoyamawaka Yutakayama 12 0 12
Flohru Yutakayama 12 0 12
Joaoiyama Shimanoumi 7 5 12
Gansekiiwa Yutakayama 12 0 12
Karasukurai Nishikigi 8 0 8
Fujisan Nishikigi 8 0 8
Houmanumi Okinoumi 0 0 0
Jakusotsu Meisei 0 0 0
Akogyokuseki Meisei 0 0 0
Haidouzo Daieisho 0 0 0
Profomisakari Okinoumi 0 0 0
RaeucherLax Daieisho 0 0 0
Wamahada Sadanoumi 0 0 0
Sawamura Takanosho 0 0 0
Pitinosato Meisei 0 0 0
Benihana Daieisho 0 0 0
Reijinguoshan Okinoumi 0 0 0
ScreechingOwl Okinoumi 0 0 0
Gaijingai Daieisho 0 0 0
Tenshinhan Okinoumi 0 0 0
Wakatake Meisei 0 0 0
Atenzan Daieisho 0 0 0
Philioyamfuji Daieisho 0 0 0
Chishafuwaku Okinoumi 0 0 0
Oshirokita Okinoumi 0 0 0
Shimodahito Takarafuji 0 0 0
Kyoju   0 0 0
Holleshoryu   0 0 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 3.

1st place -  Andrasoyamawaka grabbed the Leadership with 41 points.

2nd place - Haidouzo dropped a spot and is on 2nd place, 1 point behind the Leader. He has 40 points. 

3rd place - Akogyokuseki and Mmikasazuma share the 3rd place with 39 points. 

5th place - 4 Gamers share the 5th place, Fijisan, Achiyama, Kishikaisei and Katunazuma, with 37 points. 

Here are the Standings:

After Day 3
Ranking Gamer D 1 D 2 D 3 Total
1 Andrasoyamawaka 14 15 12 41
2 Haidouzo 21 19 0 40
3 Akogyokuseki 20 19 0 39
3 Mmikasazuma 11 15 13 39
5 Fujisan 14 15 8 37
5 Achiyama 9 15 13 37
5 Kishikaisei 9 15 13 37
5 Katunazuma 9 15 13 37
9 Flohru 0 19 12 31
10 Chishafuwaku 0 30 0 30
11 Shimodahito 14 15 0 29
11 Atenzan 14 15 0 29
13 Bolo 0 15 13 28
14 Kyoju 11 15 0 26
15 Profomisakari 9 15 0 24
16 Wakatake 9 14 0 23
16 Karasukurai 0 15 8 23
18 Pitinosato 9 12 0 21
18 Athenayama 9 0 12 21
20 Houmanumi   19 0 19
20 Philioyamfuji 0 19 0 19
20 ScreechingOwl 0 19 0 19
20 Gaijingai 0 19 0 19
20 Benihana 0 19 0 19
20 Oshirokita 0 19 0 19
26 Joaoiyama 0 6 12 18
27 Jakusotsu 0 15 0 15
27 Tenshinhan 0 15 0 15
29 Sawamura 9 6 0 15
30 RaeucherLax 0 14 0 14
31 Gansekiiwa 0 0 12 12
32 Reijinguoshan 9 0 0 9
33 Wamahada   0 0 0
33 Holleshoryu   0 0 0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On Day 4 -  not bad scoring -16 (47.1%) Gamers scored points.

Mmikasazuma and Kishikaisei achieved Golden Bonus points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations!

Day 4
Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
Wakatake Hokutofuji 14 0 14
Jakusotsu Hokutofuji 14 0 14
Philioyamfuji Meisei 14 0 14
RaeucherLax Meisei 14 0 14
Pitinosato Meisei 14 0 14
Tenshinhan Hokutofuji 14 0 14
Mmikasazuma Daishomaru 9 5 14
Benihana Hokutofuji 14 0 14
Joaoiyama Hokutofuji 14 0 14
Kishikaisei Wakatakakage 9 5 14
Oshirokita Meisei 14 0 14
Chishafuwaku Hokutofuji 14 0 14
Achiyama Aoiyama 10 0 10
Katunazuma Aoiyama 10 0 10
Holleshoryu Aoiyama 10 0 10
Shimodahito Aoiyama 10 0 10
Houmanuni Takarafuji 0 0 0
Akogyokuseki Kagayaki 0 0 0
Haidouzo Takarafuji 0 0 0
Flohru Yutakayama 0 0 0
Athenayama Ryuden 0 0 0
Karasukurai Ryuden 0 0 0
Profomisakari Takarafuji 0 0 0
Bolo Yutakayama 0 0 0
Wamahada Ryuden 0 0 0
Kyoju Ryuden 0 0 0
Gaijingai Yutakayama 0 0 0
Reijinguoshan Kotoshogiku 0 0 0
Andrasoyamawaka Ryuden 0 0 0
Sawamura Ryuden 0 0 0
Atenzan Takarafuji 0 0 0
Fujisan Takanosho 0 0 0
ScreechingOwl Ryuden 0 0 0
Gansekiiwa Yutakayama 0 0 0
Atenzan Takarafuji 0 0 0

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 4.

1st place -  We have a new Leader, again, Mmikasazuma grabbed this time the Leadership with 53 points.

2nd place - Kishikaisei leaped to 2nd place, 2 points behind the Leader. He has 51 points. 

3rd place - Achiyama and Katunazuma share the 3rd place with 47 points. 

5th place - Chishafuwaku jumped back in Top-6. He is on 5th place with 44 points. 

6th place - Andrasoyamawaka slid from 1st to 6th place, rounding up Top-6 with 41 points.

Haidouzo dropped to the doorsteps of Top-6 with 40 points.

Here are the Standings:

After Day 4
Ranking Gamer D 1 D 2 D 3 D 4 Total
1 Mmikasazuma 11 15 13 14 53
2 Kishikaisei 9 15 13 14 51
3 Achiyama 9 15 13 10 47
3 Katunazuma 9 15 13 10 47
5 Chishafuwaku 0 30 0 14 44
6 Andrasoyamawaka 14 15 12 0 41
7 Haidouzo 21 19 0 0 40
8 Akogyokuseki 20 19 0 0 39
8 Shimodahito 14 15 0 10 39
10 Fujisan 14 15 8 0 37
10 Wakatake 9 14 0 14 37
12 Pitinosato 9 12 0 14 35
13 Philioyamfuji 0 19 0 14 33
13 Benihana 0 19 0 14 33
13 Oshirokita 0 19 0 14 33
16 Joaoiyama 0 6 12 14 32
17 Flohru 0 19 12 0 31
18 Atenzan 14 15 0 0 29
18 Jakusotsu 0 15 0 14 29
18 Tenshinhan 0 15 0 14 29
21 Bolo 0 15 13 0 28
21 RaeucherLax 0 14 0 14 28
23 Kyoju 11 15 0 0 26
24 Profomisakari 9 15 0 0 24
25 Karasukurai 0 15 8 0 23
26 Athenayama 9 0 12 0 21
27 Houmanumi   19 0 0 19
27 ScreechingOwl 0 19 0 0 19
27 Gaijingai 0 19 0 0 19
30 Sawamura 9 6 0 0 15
31 Gansekiiwa 0 0 12 0 12
32 Holleshoryu   0 0 10 10
33 Reijinguoshan 9 0 0 0 9
34 Wamahada   0 0 0 0
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

As of November 13, 2019 3:58 PM  PST I have received the picks from 24 Gamers:

The Entry Form will be kept open until the start of the 1st Makuuchi bout on Day 5. 

# Gamer
1 Achiyama
2 Houmanuni
3 Karasukurai
4 Profomisakari
5 Jakusotsu
6 Joaoiyama
7 Wamahada
8 Flohru
9 Haidouzo
10 Athenayama
11 Akogyokuseki
12 Holleshoryu
13 Bolo
14 RaeucherLax
15 Andrasoyamawaka
16 Kishikaisei
17 Pitinosato
18 Benihana
19 Katunazuma
20 Sawamura
21 Tenshinhan
22 Reijinguoshan
23 Gaijingai
24 Fujisan
25 Atenzan 
26 Shimodahito 
27  ScreechingOwl
28  Mmikasazuma
29 Oshirokita 
30  Chishafuwaku
31  
32  
33  
34  
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I have received picks from 6 more Gamers. Total number Gamers who have submitted their picks is 30.

The Table above is updated.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts on Day 5 have started. I have received picks from 32 Gamers. Here are the picks:

Day 5
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Nishikigi Meisei
2 Houmanuni Meisei Takarafuji
3 Karasukurai Daishoho Nishikigi
4 Profomisakari Meisei Okinoumi
5 Jakusotsu Meisei Takarafuji
6 Joaoiyama Meisei Wakatakakage
7 Wamahada Meisei Shodai
8 Flohru Meisei Shodai
9 Haidouzo Daishoho Myogiryu
10 Athenayama Shodai Ryuden
11 Akogyokuseki Daieisho Yutakayama
12 Holleshoryu Daishoho Ryuden
13 Bolo Daieisho Onosho
14 RaeucherLax Daieisho Yutakayama
15 Andrasoyamawaka Daishoho Nishikigi
16 Kishikaisei Wakatakakage Shimanoumi
17 Pitinosato Daishoho Meisei
18 Benihana Meisei Takarafuji
19 Katunazuma Onosho Daishoho
20 Sawamura Okinoumi Meisei
21 Tenshinhan Meisei Takarafuji
22 Reijinguoshan Shodai Daishoho
23 Gaijingai Meisei Shodai
24 Fujisan Shodai Daishoho
25 Atenzan Daishoho Meisei
26 Shimodahito Shodai Daishoho
27 ScreechingOwl Takarafuji Daishoho
28 Mmikasazuma Daishoho Shodai
29 Oshirokita Meisei Takarafuji
30 Chishafuwaku Daishoho Chiyomaru
31 Gansekiiwa Shodai Daishoho
32 Wakatake Onosho Enho
33 Philioyamfuji    
34 Kyoju    

 

Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 6:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 6 will be posted next in a few minutes. 

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

11 -- Daieisho (vs. Abi)
21 -- Myogiryu (vs. Takayasu)
28 -- Meisei (vs. Hakuho)
17 -- Takarafuji (vs. Mitakeumi)
25 -- Tamawashi (vs. Takakeisho)
18 -- Kotoyuki (vs. Hokutofuji)
15 -- Aoiyama (vs. Okinoumi)
  9 -- Kotoeko (vs. Ryuden)
  8 -- Shohozan (vs. Enho)
10 -- Sadanoumi (vs. Onosho)
12 -- Kotoshogiku (vs. Tsurugisho)
  8 -- Ishiura (vs. Yutakayama)
13 -- Chiyomaru (vs. Shodai)
16 -- Terutsuyoshi (vs. Shimanoumi)
12 -- Nishikigi (vs. Takanosho)
15 -- Daishomaru (vs. Chiyotairyu)
  9 -- Daishoho (vs. Kagayaki)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Picks submitted:

Achiyama

11/14/2019     1:07 AM   PST

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

On Day 5 -  another similar scoring as Day 4 -17 (53.1%) Gamers scored points.

ScreechingOwl and Sawamura achieved Golden Bonus points to keep the tradition alive. Congratulations!

Pick of the Day: ScreechingOwl, the only one who picked Takarafuji, who got a Ginboshi, defeating Ozeki Takakeisho. He got 28 points.

Day 5
Gamer Main pick Points GoBP Total
ScreechingOwl Takarafuji 23 5 28
Houmanuni Meisei 22 0 22
Profomisakari Meisei 22 0 22
Jakusotsu Meisei 22 0 22
Joaoiyama Meisei 22 0 22
Wamahada Meisei 22 0 22
Flohru Meisei 22 0 22
Benihana Meisei 22 0 22
Tenshinhan Meisei 22 0 22
Gaijingai Meisei 22 0 22
Oshirokita Meisei 22 0 22
Sawamura Okinoumi 14 5 19
Akogyokuseki Yutakayama 11 0 11
Bolo Onosho 11 0 11
RaeucherLax Yutakayama 11 0 11
Katunazuma Onosho 11 0 11
Wakatake Onosho 11 0 11
Achiyama Nishikigi 0 0 0
Karasukurai Daishoho 0 0 0
Haidouzo Daishoho 0 0 0
Athenayama Shodai 0 0 0
Holleshoryu Daishoho 0 0 0
Andrasoyamawaka Daishoho 0 0 0
Kishikaisei Wakatakakage 0 0 0
Pitinosato Daishoho 0 0 0
Reijinguoshan Shodai 0 0 0
Fujisan Shodai 0 0 0
Atenzan Daishoho 0 0 0
Shimodahito Shodai 0 0 0
Mmikasazuma Daishoho 0 0 0
Chishafuwaku Daishoho 0 0 0
Gansekiiwa Shodai 0 0 0
Philioyamfuji   0 0 0
Kyoju   0 0 0
Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after Day 5.

5th day in a row we have a new Leader and quite a movement in Top-6. Like the competition!

1st place -  The new Leader is Katunazuma who grabbed the Leadership with 58 points.

2nd place - Benihana and Oshirokita share the 2nd place with 55 points. 

4th place - Joaoiyama landed on 4th place with 54 points. 

5th place - Mmikasazuma and Flohru share the 5th place with 53 points. 

Kishikaisei, jakusotsu and Tenshinhan are at the doorsteps of Top-6 with 51 points.

Here are the Standings:

After Day 5
Ranking Gamer D 1 D 2 D 3 D 4 D 5 Total
1 Katunazuma 9 15 13 10 11 58
2 Benihana 0 19 0 14 22 55
2 Oshirokita 0 19 0 14 22 55
4 Joaoiyama 0 6 12 14 22 54
5 Mmikasazuma 11 15 13 14 0 53
5 Flohru 0 19 12 0 22 53
7 Kishikaisei 9 15 13 14 0 51
7 Jakusotsu 0 15 0 14 22 51
7 Tenshinhan 0 15 0 14 22 51
10 Akogyokuseki 20 19 0 0 11 50
11 Wakatake 9 14 0 14 11 48
12 Achiyama 9 15 13 10 0 47
12 ScreechingOwl 0 19 0 0 28 47
14 Profomisakari 9 15 0 0 22 46
15 Chishafuwaku 0 30 0 14 0 44
16 Andrasoyamawaka 14 15 12 0 0 41
16 Houmanumi   19 0 0 22 41
16 Gaijingai 0 19 0 0 22 41
19 Haidouzo 21 19 0 0 0 40
20 Shimodahito 14 15 0 10 0 39
20 Bolo 0 15 13 0 11 39
20 RaeucherLax 0 14 0 14 11 39
23 Fujisan 14 15 8 0 0 37
24 Pitinosato 9 12 0 14 0 35
25 Sawamura 9 6 0 0 19 34
26 Philioyamfuji 0 19 0 14   33
27 Atenzan 14 15 0 0 0 29
28 Kyoju 11 15 0 0   26
29 Karasukurai 0 15 8 0 0 23
30 Wamahada   0 0 0 22 22
31 Athenayama 9 0 12 0 0 21
32 Gansekiiwa 0 0 12 0 0 12
33 Holleshoryu   0 0 10 0 10
34 Reijinguoshan 9 0 0 0 0 9
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

As of November 14, 2019 7:58 PM  PST I have received the picks from 31 Gamers:

The Entry Form will be kept open until the start of the 1st Makuuchi bout on Day 6. 

# Gamer
1 Achiyama
2 Jakusotsu
3 Houmanumi
4 Philioyamfuji
5 Athenayama
6 Flohru
7 Haidouzo
8 Akogyokuseki
9 Holleshoryu
10 Joaoiyama
11 Karasukurai
12 Benihana
13 RaeucherLax
14 Kyoju
15 Pitinosato
16 Bolo
17 Sawamura
18 Gaijingai
19 Katunazuma
20 Kishikaisei
21 Tenshinhan
22 Andrasoyamawaka
23 Atenzan
24 Mmikasazuma
25 Shimodahito
26 Reijinguoshan
27 ScreechingOwl
28 Chishafuwaku
29 Wakatake
30 Fujisan
31 Oshirokita
32  
33  
34  

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts on Day 6 are about to start. I have received picks from 32 Gamers. Here are the picks:

Day 6
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Aoiyama Tamawashi
2 Jakusotsu Meisei Tamawashi
3 Houmanumi Tamawashi Myogiryu
4 Philioyamfuji Terutsuyoshi Takarafuji
5 Athenayama Myogiryu Kotoshogiku
6 Flohru Myogiryu Tamawashi
7 Haidouzo Meisei Tamawashi
8 Akogyokuseki Sadanoumi Takarafuji
9 Holleshoryu Shohozan Myogiryu
10 Joaoiyama Aoiyama Nishikigi
11 Karasukurai Myogiryu Aoiyama
12 Benihana Shohozan Tamawashi
13 RaeucherLax Tamawashi Daieisho
14 Kyoju Aoiyama Tamawashi
15 Pitinosato Myogiryu Sadanoumi
16 Bolo Terutsuyoshi Daishoho
17 Sawamura Takarafuji Daishoho
18 Gaijingai Myogiryu Tamawashi
19 Katunazuma Myogiryu Aoiyama
20 Kishikaisei Tamawashi Myogiryu
21 Tenshinhan Myogiryu Tamawashi
22 Andrasoyamawaka Myogiryu Kotoshogiku
23 Atenzan Myogiryu Tamawashi
24 Mmikasazuma Sadanoumi Shohozan
25 Shimodahito Kotoyuki Takarafuji
26 Reijinguoshan Myogiryu Sadanoumi
27 ScreechingOwl Myogiryu Tamawashi
28 Chishafuwaku Myogiryu Aoiyama
29 Wakatake Takarafuji Aoiyama
30 Fujisan Tamawashi Meisei
31 Oshirokita Tamawashi Daieisho
32 Gansekiiwa Myogiryu Shohozan
33 Profomisakari    
34 Wamahada    

 

Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 7:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 7 will be posted next in a few minutes. 

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

11 -- Daieisho (vs. Hokutofuji)
12 -- Okinoumi (vs. Asanoyama)
21 -- Myogiryu (vs. Takakeisho)
29 -- Takarafuji (vs. Hakuho)
25 -- Tamawashi (vs. Takayasu)
20 -- Kotoyuki (vs. Mitakeumi)
19 -- Aoiyama (vs. Abi)
20 -- Ryuden (vs. Endo)
15 -- Onosho (vs. Meisei)
  9 -- Sadanoumi (vs. Enho)
13 -- Yutakayama (vs. Tsurugisho)
13 -- Shimanoumi (vs. Kotoeko)
13 -- Shodai (vs. Shohozan)
16 -- Chiyomaru (vs. Kotoshogiku)
11 -- Terutsuyoshi (vs. Takanosho)
  7 -- Nishikigi (vs. Kagayaki)
16 -- Daishomaru (vs. Ishiura)
16 -- Daishoho (vs. Chiyotairyu)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this