Sign in to follow this  
Achiyama

2019 Aki - THE UNDERDOG GAME (TUG) - ENTRY, TORIKUMI, STANDINGS

Recommended Posts

ANNOUNCEMENTS

YOKOZUNA  WATCH:

TBD

 

OZEKI  WATCH: 

TBD

 

   KADOBAN:

TBD

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Waiting for the Sumo Reference Torikumi. I need the database to prepare TUG Torikumi and Entry Form.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

decided to try to play... so busy... may miss a few days, ... no worries.

  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
6 hours ago, Profomisakari said:

Database is now going

 

Good morning.

I am working on it. I need to sleep too.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
1 hour ago, shimodahito said:

decided to try to play... so busy... may miss a few days, ... no worries.

Thank you very much!

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Shonichi (Day 1):

The link with the Entry Form for Shonichi (Day 1) will be posted next in a few minutes. 

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

19 -- Endo (vs. Kakuryu)
19 -- Hokutofuji (vs. Hakuho)
20 -- Aoiyama (vs.Goeido)
20 -- Ichinojo (vs. Tochinoshin)
21 -- Asanoyama (vs. Mitakeumi)
16 -- Daieisho (vs. Takakeisho)
17 -- Tomokaze (vs. Abi)
  6 -- Shodai (vs. Tamawashi)
  9 -- Ryuden (vs. Chiyotairyu)
  6 -- Myogiryu (vs. Shimanoumi)
  7 -- Okinoumi (vs. Kotoshogiku)
  7 -- Takarafuji (vs. Kotoeko)
  9 -- Kotoyuki (vs. Terutsuyoshi)
  6 -- Meisei (vs. Sadanoumi)
  6 -- Enho (vs. Onosho)
  6 -- Daishoho (vs. Shohozan)
  9 -- Nishikigi (vs. Kagayaki)
  6 -- Toyonoshima (vs. Tsurugisho)
  6 -- Azumaryu (vs. Ishiura)
  6 -- Tochiozan (vs. Yutakayama)
  9 -- Chiyomaru (vs. Takagenji)

 

  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Picks submitted:

Achiyama

9/7/2019     9:56 AM   PDT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

As of September 7, 2019 12:57 PM  PDT I have received the picks from 17 Gamers:

The Entry Form will be kept open until the start of the 1st Makuuchi bout on Shonichi. 

# Gamer
1 Wamahada
2 Achiyama
3 Benihana
4 Gansekiiwa
5 Reijinguoshan
6 Flohru
7 Sawamura
8 Philioyamfuji
9 Wolfgangho
10 Sukoto
11 Jakusotsu
12 RaeucherLax
13 Shimodahito
14 Akogyokuseki
15 Mmikasazuma
16 Haidouzo
17 Sakura

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

ANNOUNCEMENT

When I was preparing the Torikumi for Day 2 I noticed that some of the points were not correct. I went to the spreadsheet and found what was the problem and fixed it. I re-ran the Torikumi for Shonichi - there were some errors, but now they are fixed.

The biggest difference was for Hokutofuji 19 vs. 25 points

The rest of the errors were:

Ichinojo 20 -> 21

Asanoyama 21 -> 16

Daieisho 16 -> 17

Tomokaze 17 -> 16

Ryuden 9 -> 6

Kotoyuki 9 -> 6

Nishikigi 9 -> 6

Those of you, who already submitted your picks and your winning pick had more points in the original posting, I'll use those points for the standings.

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

As of September 7, 2019 2:40 PM  PDT I have received the picks from 24 Gamers:

The Entry Form will be kept open until the start of the 1st Makuuchi bout on Shonichi. 

# Gamer
1 Wamahada
2 Achiyama
3 Benihana
4 Gansekiiwa
5 Reijinguoshan
6 Flohru
7 Sawamura
8 Philioyamfuji
9 Wolfgangho
10 Sukoto
11 Jakusotsu
12 RaeucherLax
13 Shimodahito
14 Akogyokuseki
15 Mmikasazuma
16 Haidouzo
17 Sakura
18 Andonishiki
19 Katunazuma
20 Tenshinhan
21 Profomisakari
22 Andrasoyamawaka
23 Fujisan
24 Bolo
 
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I received also the picks from ScreechingOwl and Kishikaisei.

Thanks!

Edited by Achiyama

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Got Wakatake's picks. Thanks!

Edited by Achiyama
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts on Shonichi are about to start. I have received picks from 34 Gamers. Here are the picks:

Day 1
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Wamahada Tomokaze Daieisho
2 Achiyama Aoiyama Tomokaze
3 Benihana Ichinojo Tomokaze
4 Gansekiiwa Daieisho Takarafuji
5 Reijinguoshan Aoiyama Ichinojo
6 Flohru Daieisho Ichinojo
7 Sawamura Ichinojo Enho
8 Philioyamfuji Ichinojo Tomokaze
9 Wolfgangho Daieisho Endo
10 Sukoto Asanoyama Aoiyama
11 Jakusotsu Ichinojo Asanoyama
12 RaeucherLax Aoiyama Ichinojo
13 Shimodahito Tomokaze Asanoyama
14 Akogyokuseki Asanoyama Ichinojo
15 Mmikasazuma Ichinojo Tomokaze
16 Haidouzo Ichinojo Asanoyama
17 Sakura Ichinojo Daieisho
18 Andonishiki Tomokaze Abi
19 Katunazuma Aoiyama Endo
20 Tenshinhan Ichinojo Tomokaze
21 Profomisakari Ichinojo Daieisho
22 Andrasoyamawaka Daieisho Myogiryu
23 Fujisan Ichinojo Tomokaze
24 Bolo Daieisho Meisei
25 ScreechingOwl Chiyomaru Tomokaze
26 Kishikaisei Ichinojo Asanoyama
27 Wakatake Ichinojo Tomokaze
28 Joaoiyama Ichinojo Tomokaze
29 Chishafuwaku Tomokaze Azumaryu
30 Kyoju Ryuden Asanoyama
31 Oshirokita Ichinojo Tomokaze
32 Yoohoo Ichinojo Endo
33 Jejima Hokutofuji Ichinojo
34 Gurowake    

 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 2:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 2 will be posted next in a few minutes. 

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

19 -- Abi (vs. Hakuho)
25 -- Hokutofuji (vs. Kakuryu)
14 -- Aoiyama (vs. Takakeisho)
21 -- Ichinojo (vs. Goeido)
22 -- Asanoyama (vs. Tochinoshin)
17 -- Daieisho (vs. Mitakeumi)
16 -- Tomokaze (vs. Endo)
10 -- Chiyotairyu (vs. Tamawashi)
10 -- Ryuden (vs. Shodai)
  7 -- Kotoshogiku (vs. Shimanoumi)
  7 -- Kotoeko (vs. Myogiryu)
10 -- Terutsuyoshi (vs. Okinoumi)
10 -- Kotoyuki (vs. Takarafuji)
  7 -- Onosho (vs. Sadanoumi)
  7 -- Enho (vs. Meisei)
10 -- Kagayaki (vs. Shohozan)
10 -- Nishikigi (vs. Daishoho)
  7 -- Ishiura (vs. Tsurugisho)
  7 -- Azumaryu (vs. Toyonoshima)
  7 -- Takagenji (vs. Yutakayama)
11 -- Daiamami (vs. Tochiozan)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Picks submitted:

Achiyama

9/8/2019     12:30 AM   PDT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

As of September 8, 2019 7:16 PM  PDT I have received the picks from 32 Gamers:

The Entry Form will be kept open until the start of the 1st Makuuchi bout on Day 2.

# Gamer
1 Achiyama
2 Sukoto
3 Jakusotsu
4 ScreechingOwl
  Benihana
5 Philioyamfuji
6 Flohru
7 Joaoiyama
8 Yoohoo
9 Shimodahito
10 Tenshinhan
11 Gurowake
12 Haidouzo
13 Profomisakari
14 RaeucherLax
15 Akogyokuseki
16 Reijinguoshan
17 Wamahada
18 Andrasoyamawaka
19 Sakura
20 Bolo
21 Kyoju
22 Benihana
23 Mmikasazuma
24 Sawamura
25 Kishikaisei
26 Wolfgangho
27 Gansekiiwa
28 Andonishiki
29 Katunazuma
30 Atenzan
31 Jejima
32 Chishafuwaku

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The Makuuchi bouts on Day 2 are about to start. I have received picks from 35 Gamers.

27 Gamers jumped on Asanoyama's bandwagon - it will be a high scoring day, or a carnage. Here are the picks:

Day 2
# Gamer Main pick Back-up pick
1 Achiyama Asanoyama Aoiyama
2 Sukoto Asanoyama Tomokaze
3 Jakusotsu Asanoyama Hokutofuji
4 ScreechingOwl Asanoyama Tomokaze
  Benihana Asanoyama Hokutofuji
5 Philioyamfuji Asanoyama Hokutofuji
6 Flohru Asanoyama Tomokaze
7 Joaoiyama Ichinojo Asanoyama
8 Yoohoo Asanoyama Hokutofuji
9 Shimodahito Ichinojo Hokutofuji
10 Tenshinhan Ichinojo Asanoyama
11 Gurowake Asanoyama Ichinojo
12 Haidouzo Asanoyama Ichinojo
13 Profomisakari Asanoyama Ichinojo
14 RaeucherLax Asanoyama Tomokaze
15 Akogyokuseki Asanoyama Tomokaze
16 Reijinguoshan Asanoyama Aoiyama
17 Wamahada Tomokaze Asanoyama
18 Andrasoyamawaka Tomokaze Onosho
19 Sakura Asanoyama Daieisho
20 Bolo Asanoyama Kotoshogiku
21 Kyoju Asanoyama Ryuden
22 Benihana Asanoyama Ichinojo
23 Mmikasazuma Asanoyama Ichinojo
24 Sawamura Tomokaze Enho
25 Kishikaisei Ichinojo Asanoyama
26 Wolfgangho Asanoyama Abi
27 Gansekiiwa Asanoyama Ichinojo
28 Andonishiki Asanoyama Ichinojo
29 Katunazuma Asanoyama Hokutofuji
30 Atenzan Asanoyama Ichinojo
31 Jejima Hokutofuji Asanoyama
32 Chishafuwaku Asanoyama Azumaryu
33 Oshirokita Asanoyama Tomokaze
34 Fujisan Asanoyama Ichinojo
35 Wakatake Asanoyama Ichinojo

 

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Here is the TUG Torikumi for Day 3:

The link with the Entry Form for Day 3 will be posted next in a few minutes. 

Those of you, who elected to receive their daily Entry Forms in an e-mail, fill the form from there.

14 -- Endo (vs. Goeido)
19 -- Hokutofuji (vs. Tochinoshin)
26 -- Aoiyama (vs. Kakuryu)
15 -- Ichinojo (vs. Mitakeumi)
16 -- Asanoyama (vs. Takakeisho)
15 -- Daieisho (vs. Abi)
  6 -- Tamawashi (vs. Tomokaze)
  9 -- Chiyotairyu (vs. Shodai)
  6 -- Shimanoumi (vs. Ryuden)
  6 -- Kotoshogiku (vs. Myogiryu)
  6 -- Okinoumi (vs. Kotoeko)
11 -- Sadanoumi (vs. Takarafuji)
  8 -- Meisei (vs. Terutsuyoshi)
  9 -- Enho (vs. Kotoyuki)
  7 -- Shohozan (vs. Onosho)
  9 -- Kagayaki (vs. Daishoho)
  6 -- Tsurugisho (vs. Nishikigi)
  6 -- Ishiura (vs. Toyonoshima)
  6 -- Yutakayama (vs. Azumaryu)
  6 -- Takagenji (vs. Tochiozan)

 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Picks submitted:

Achiyama

9/9/2019     12:15 AM   PDT

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this