Sign in to follow this  
Misahiro

Bout-Length Nagoya 2019

Recommended Posts

Day 1

03.4s M16w Terutsuyoshi (1-0) hikiotoshi M16e Kotoyuki (0-1)
14.9s M15w Kaisei (1-0) yorikiri M15e Yago (0-1)
10.7s M14w Enho (1-0) uwatedashinage M14e Toyonoshima (0-1)
02.0s M13e Chiyomaru (1-0) hatakikomi M13w Sadanoumi (0-1)
09.7s M12w Kagayaki (1-0) oshidashi M12e Tochiozan (0-1)
08.1s M10w Takagenji (1-0) yorikiri M11w Nishikigi (0-1)
06.8s M10e Kotoeko (1-0) yorikiri M9w Daishoho (0-1)
10.3s M9e Shohozan (1-0) uwatenage M8w Okinoumi (0-1)
07.3s M7w Tomokaze (1-0) hatakikomi M8e Onosho (0-1)
02.1s M7e Myogiryu (1-0) yorikiri M6w Shimanoumi (0-1)
02.8s M6e Chiyotairyu (1-0) tsukidashi M5w Takarafuji (0-1)
07.8s M5e Kotoshogiku (1-0) yorikiri M4w Ichinojo (0-1)
05.6s M3w Daieisho (1-0) oshitaoshi M4e Meisei (0-1)
02.7s M3e Shodai (1-0) tsukiotoshi S1w Tamawashi (0-1)
01.1s M2e Aoiyama (1-0) hatakikomi S1e Mitakeumi (0-1)
02.2s M2w Endo (1-0) uwatedashinage O2w Tochinoshin (0-1)
06.0s O1w Takayasu (1-0) oshidashi M1w Hokutofuji (0-1)
06.9s M1e Asanoyama (1-0) yorikiri O1e Goeido (0-1)
05.3s Y1w Hakuho (1-0) hatakikomi K1e Abi (0-1)
03.9s Y1e Kakuryu (1-0) yorikiri K1w Ryuden (0-1)

  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 2

11.6s M16e Kotoyuki (1-1) tsukiotoshi M15e Yago (0-2)
09.6s M16w Terutsuyoshi (2-0) oshidashi M14e Toyonoshima (0-2)
05.8s M14w Enho (2-0) okuridashi M15w Kaisei (1-1)
08.8s M12e Tochiozan (1-1) sukuinage M13e Chiyomaru (1-1)
03.1s M13w Sadanoumi (1-1) amiuchi M12w Kagayaki (1-1)
02.5s M10e Kotoeko (2-0) okuridashi M11w Nishikigi (0-2)
35.0s M10w Takagenji (2-0) yorikiri M9w Daishoho (0-2)
07.5s M8e Onosho (1-1) oshidashi M9e Shohozan (1-1)
02.9s M7w Tomokaze (2-0) oshidashi M8w Okinoumi (0-2)
02.5s M6e Chiyotairyu (2-0) tsukidashi M7e Myogiryu (1-1)
08.7s M5w Takarafuji (1-1) uwatenage M6w Shimanoumi (0-2)
11.3s M5e Kotoshogiku (2-0) shitatehineri M4e Meisei (0-2)
06.5s M4w Ichinojo (1-1) oshitaoshi M3w Daieisho (1-1)
04.0s S1e Mitakeumi (1-1) oshidashi M2w Endo (1-1)
02.7s M2e Aoiyama (2-0) hikiotoshi S1w Tamawashi (0-2)
00.8s O1e Goeido (1-1) uwatedashinage K1e Abi (0-2)
04.4s M3e Shodai (2-0) yorikiri O2w Tochinoshin (0-2)
14.1s K1w Ryuden (1-1) yoritaoshi O1w Takayasu (1-1)
05.0s Y1e Kakuryu (2-0) hatakikomi M1w Hokutofuji (0-2)
45.0s Y1w Hakuho (2-0) uwatenage M1e Asanoyama (1-1)

 

  • Like 5

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 3

02.3s M16w Terutsuyoshi (3-0) oshidashi M15w Kaisei (1-2)
04.9s M14w Enho (3-0) oshidashi M16e Kotoyuki (1-2)
20.7s M15e Yago (1-2) yorikiri M14e Toyonoshima (0-3)
07.6s M12w Kagayaki (2-1) oshidashi M13e Chiyomaru (1-2)
05.8s M13w Sadanoumi (2-1) yorikiri M12e Tochiozan (1-2)
01.9s M10w Takagenji (3-0) oshidashi M10e Kotoeko (2-1)
27.4s M11w Nishikigi (1-2) yorikiri M9w Daishoho (0-3)
04.6s M8w Okinoumi (1-2) hatakikomi M8e Onosho (1-2)
11.6s M7w Tomokaze (3-0) oshidashi M9e Shohozan (1-2)
01.8s M6w Shimanoumi (1-2) tsukiotoshi M6e Chiyotairyu (2-1)
05.4s M7e Myogiryu (2-1) oshidashi M5w Takarafuji (1-2)
11.6s M4w Ichinojo (2-1) yorikiri M4e Meisei (0-3)
04.4s M5e Kotoshogiku (3-0) oshidashi M3w Daieisho (1-2)
04.0s K1e Abi (1-2) tsukidashi M3e Shodai (2-1)
03.2s S1e Mitakeumi (2-1) oshidashi S1w Tamawashi (0-3)
01.7s O1w Takayasu (2-1) tsukiotoshi M2w Endo (1-2)
01.5s O1e Goeido (2-1) oshidashi M2e Aoiyama (2-1)
25.5s K1w Ryuden (2-1) uwatedashinage O2w Tochinoshin (0-3)
14.8s Y1w Hakuho (3-0) uwatehineri M1w Hokutofuji (0-3)
03.0s Y1e Kakuryu (3-0) katasukashi M1e Asanoyama (1-2)

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 4

07.8s M14e Toyonoshima (1-3) yorikiri M15w Kaisei (1-3)
02.3s M16w Terutsuyoshi (4-0) oshitaoshi M14w Enho (3-1)
119.4s M15e Yago (2-2) yorikiri M13e Chiyomaru (1-3)
08.9s M16e Kotoyuki (2-2) tsukidashi M13w Sadanoumi (2-2)
06.0s M11w Nishikigi (2-2) kotenage M12w Kagayaki (2-2)
15.4s M12e Tochiozan (2-2) tsukiotoshi M10w Takagenji (3-1)
09.5s M9e Shohozan (2-2) hatakikomi M10e Kotoeko (2-2)
15.1s M9w Daishoho (1-3) yoritaoshi M8w Okinoumi (1-3)
01.7s M7e Myogiryu (3-1) oshitaoshi M8e Onosho (1-3)
05.0s M7w Tomokaze (4-0) oshidashi M6w Shimanoumi (1-3)
01.0s M6e Chiyotairyu (3-1) tsukiotoshi M5e Kotoshogiku (3-1)
23.2s M4w Ichinojo (3-1) oshidashi M5w Takarafuji (1-3)
11.2s M2e Aoiyama (3-1) tsukiotoshi M4e Meisei (0-4)
06.0s S1e Mitakeumi (3-1) oshidashi M3e Shodai (2-2)
09.1s M2w Endo (2-2) yorikiri S1w Tamawashi (0-4)
05.4s M3w Daieisho (2-2) oshidashi O2w Tochinoshin (0-4)
12.6s O1w Takayasu (3-1) shitatedashinage M1e Asanoyama (1-3)
11.9s M1w Hokutofuji (1-3) hatakikomi O1e Goeido (2-2)
04.4s Y1e Kakuryu (4-0) tsukidashi K1e Abi (1-3)
07.0s Y1w Hakuho (4-0) yorikiri K1w Ryuden (2-2)
  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 5

14.9s M16w Terutsuyoshi (5-0) oshidashi M15e Yago (2-3)
04.8s M16e Kotoyuki (3-2) oshidashi M14e Toyonoshima (1-4)
04.9s M13e Chiyomaru (2-3) oshidashi M15w Kaisei (1-4)
19.8s M14w Enho (4-1) yorikiri M12e Tochiozan (2-3)
03.0s M13w Sadanoumi (3-2) yorikiri M11w Nishikigi (2-3)
09.2s M10w Takagenji (4-1) yorikiri M12w Kagayaki (2-3)
26.8s M9w Daishoho (2-3) yorikiri M9e Shohozan (2-3)
08.9s M8w Okinoumi (2-3) kotenage M10e Kotoeko (2-3)
21.4s M7w Tomokaze (5-0) kotenage M7e Myogiryu (3-2)
04.4s M6w Shimanoumi (2-3) hikiotoshi M8e Onosho (1-4)
05.1s M5e Kotoshogiku (4-1) yorikiri M5w Takarafuji (1-4)
13.3s M4w Ichinojo (4-1) yorikiri M6e Chiyotairyu (3-2)
05.8s M3e Shodai (3-2) yorikiri M4e Meisei (0-5)
05.3s M3w Daieisho (3-2) hatakikomi S1w Tamawashi (0-5)
06.3s M1w Hokutofuji (2-3) hatakikomi S1e Mitakeumi (3-2)
18.8s O1e Goeido (3-2) yorikiri K1w Ryuden (2-3)
03.9s M1e Asanoyama (2-3) yorikiri O2w Tochinoshin (0-5)
05.5s O1w Takayasu (4-1) oshidashi K1e Abi (1-4)
02.6s Y1w Hakuho (5-0) kotenage M2w Endo (2-3)
07.9s Y1e Kakuryu (5-0) uwatedashinage M2e Aoiyama (3-2)
  • Like 3
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 6


01.1s M16e Kotoyuki (4-2) hikiotoshi M15w Kaisei (1-5)
36.8s M14w Enho (5-1) kainahineri M15e Yago (2-4)
07.4s M13e Chiyomaru (3-3) hikiotoshi M14e Toyonoshima (1-5)
05.2s M13w Sadanoumi (4-2) abisetaoshi M16w Terutsuyoshi (5-1)
08.5s M12w Kagayaki (3-3) uwatenage M10e Kotoeko (2-4)
04.9s M9e Shohozan (3-3) kotenage M11w Nishikigi (2-4)
10.5s M9w Daishoho (3-3) yorikiri M12e Tochiozan (2-4)
17.7s M8w Okinoumi (3-3) shitatenage M10w Takagenji (4-2)
03.0s M8e Onosho (2-4) oshidashi M6e Chiyotairyu (3-3)
02.9s M7e Myogiryu (4-2) yorikiri M5e Kotoshogiku (4-2)
01.8s M5w Takarafuji (2-4) hikiotoshi M7w Tomokaze (5-1)
04.9s M4w Ichinojo (5-1) yorikiri M6w Shimanoumi (2-4)
07.1s M1w Hokutofuji (3-3) kotenage M4e Meisei (0-6)
03.6s S1e Mitakeumi (4-2) oshidashi K1w Ryuden (2-4)
02.8s S1w Tamawashi (1-5) oshidashi M1e Asanoyama (2-4)
06.8s O1w Takayasu (5-1) hatakikomi M3w Daieisho (3-3)
07.5s M3e Shodai (4-2) yorikiri O1e Goeido (3-3)
--------- K1e Abi (2-4) fusen O2w Tochinoshin (0-6)
06.5s Y1e Kakuryu (6-0) hatakikomi M2w Endo (2-4)
13.8s Y1w Hakuho (6-0) hatakikomi M2e Aoiyama (3-3)

  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

 

Day 7


03.0s M16w Terutsuyoshi (6-1) oshidashi J1e Tokushoryu (2-5)
12.7s M14e Toyonoshima (2-5) tottari M13w Sadanoumi (4-3)
03.1s M16e Kotoyuki (5-2) tsukidashi M13e Chiyomaru (3-4)
03.0s M12w Kagayaki (4-3) oshitaoshi M14w Enho (5-2)
10.0s M15e Yago (3-4) hatakikomi M12e Tochiozan (2-5)
10.0s M10e Kotoeko (3-4) sukuinage M15w Kaisei (1-6)
78.7s M9e Shohozan (4-3) yorikiri M10w Takagenji (4-3)
08.2s M8w Okinoumi (4-3) uwatehineri M11w Nishikigi (2-5)
02.6s M8e Onosho (3-4) oshidashi M9w Daishoho (3-4)
02.3s M6e Chiyotairyu (4-3) oshidashi M7w Tomokaze (5-2)
16.8s M6w Shimanoumi (3-4) uwatedashinage M5e Kotoshogiku (4-3)
09.7s M7e Myogiryu (5-2) yorikiri M4w Ichinojo (5-2)
14.3s M4e Meisei (1-6) yorikiri M5w Takarafuji (2-5)
03.5s M1w Hokutofuji (4-3) oshidashi K1e Abi (2-5)
03.8s K1w Ryuden (3-4) tsukiotoshi S1w Tamawashi (1-6)
06.2s S1e Mitakeumi (5-2) oshidashi M1e Asanoyama (2-5)
14.0s O1w Takayasu (6-1) oshidashi M2e Aoiyama (3-4)
03.9s M2w Endo (3-4) yorikiri O1e Goeido (3-4)
11.2s Y1w Hakuho (7-0) hatakikomi M3w Daieisho (3-4)
05.3s Y1e Kakuryu (7-0) yorikiri M3e Shodai (4-3)

  • Like 4
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 8

01.6s J1w Azumaryu (4-4) oshidashi M16e Kotoyuki (5-3)
06.4s M13e Chiyomaru (4-4) oshitaoshi M14w Enho (5-3)
18.4s M13w Sadanoumi (5-3) yoritaoshi M15e Yago (3-5)
11.6s M12w Kagayaki (5-3) hikiotoshi M16w Terutsuyoshi (6-2)
02.1s M11w Nishikigi (3-5) oshidashi M15w Kaisei (1-7)
11.5s M10e Kotoeko (4-4) oshidashi M12e Tochiozan (2-6)
08.2s M14e Toyonoshima (3-5) sukuinage M10w Takagenji (4-4)
02.1s M7e Myogiryu (6-2) yorikiri M9w Daishoho (3-5)
51.1s M6e Chiyotairyu (5-3) yorikiri M9e Shohozan (4-4)
08.7s M6w Shimanoumi (4-4) hikiotoshi M8w Okinoumi (4-4)
08.9s M7w Tomokaze (6-2) yorikiri M5e Kotoshogiku (4-4)
09.9s M8e Onosho (4-4) tsukiotoshi M5w Takarafuji (2-6)
05.3s M1e Asanoyama (3-5) uwatenage M2w Endo (3-5)
01.9s M1w Hokutofuji (5-3) okuridashi M2e Aoiyama (3-5)
05.1s K1e Abi (3-5) hikiotoshi K1w Ryuden (3-5)
07.2s S1e Mitakeumi (6-2) oshidashi M4w Ichinojo (5-3)
xxxxx M4e Meisei (2-6) fusen O1e Goeido (3-5)
06.8s O1w Takayasu (7-1) oshitaoshi S1w Tamawashi (1-7)
02.8s Y1e Kakuryu (8-0) hatakikomi M3w Daieisho (3-5)
06.9s Y1w Hakuho (8-0) hikiotoshi M3e Shodai (4-4)
  • Like 2
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 9

09.0s M13w Sadanoumi (6-3) yorikiri M15w Kaisei (1-8)
03.2s M16w Terutsuyoshi (7-2) oshidashi M12e Tochiozan (2-7)
05.3s M16e Kotoyuki (6-3) tsukidashi M11w Nishikigi (3-6)
08.6s M14w Enho (6-3) ashitori M10w Takagenji (4-5)
08.5s M10e Kotoeko (5-4) oshidashi M15e Yago (3-6)
22.2s M9w Daishoho (4-5) oshitaoshi M13e Chiyomaru (4-5)
01.2s M7w Tomokaze (7-2) hatakikomi M12w Kagayaki (5-4)
03.3s M7e Myogiryu (7-2) oshidashi M14e Toyonoshima (3-6)
10.9s M6w Shimanoumi (5-4) hatakikomi M9e Shohozan (4-5)
02.2s M6e Chiyotairyu (6-3) oshidashi M8w Okinoumi (4-5)
05.5s M5e Kotoshogiku (5-4) hikiotoshi M8e Onosho (4-5)
07.7s M3w Daieisho (4-5) oshidashi M5w Takarafuji (2-7)
11.9s M2w Endo (4-5) yorikiri M2e Aoiyama (3-6)
08.0s M1e Asanoyama (4-5) yorikiri K1w Ryuden (3-6)
01.4s M1w Hokutofuji (6-3) tsukiotoshi S1w Tamawashi (1-8)
02.1s K1e Abi (4-5) uwatenage S1e Mitakeumi (6-3)
07.5s M3e Shodai (5-4) tsukiotoshi O1w Takayasu (7-2)
05.9s M4w Ichinojo (6-3) yorikiri Y1w Hakuho (8-1)
12.9s Y1e Kakuryu (9-0) yorikiri M4e Meisei (2-7)
  • Like 3
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 10


04.1s M16w Terutsuyoshi (8-2) oshidashi M13e Chiyomaru (4-6)
15.8s M12e Tochiozan (3-7) okuridashi M15w Kaisei (1-9)
05.2s M14e Toyonoshima (4-6) katasukashi M12w Kagayaki (5-5)
12.1s M14w Enho (7-3) yorikiri M11w Nishikigi (3-7)
07.4s M16e Kotoyuki (7-3) tsukidashi M9w Daishoho (4-6)
02.5s M8e Onosho (5-5) oshidashi M13w Sadanoumi (6-4)
02.8s M7e Myogiryu (8-2) oshidashi M9e Shohozan (4-6)
04.9s M7w Tomokaze (8-2) uwatenage M10w Takagenji (4-6)
00.9s M10e Kotoeko (6-4) tsukiotoshi M6e Chiyotairyu (6-4)
09.6s M6w Shimanoumi (6-4) tsukiotoshi M15e Yago (3-7)
16.8s M5w Takarafuji (3-7) uwatenage M8w Okinoumi (4-6)
17.8s M2e Aoiyama (4-6) oshidashi M3e Shodai (5-5)
39.3s M2w Endo (5-5) uwatedashinage M5e Kotoshogiku (5-5)
01.4s K1e Abi (5-5) hikiotoshi M1e Asanoyama (4-6)
18.2s M1w Hokutofuji (7-3) oshidashi K1w Ryuden (3-7)
13.3s M3w Daieisho (5-5) tsukidashi S1e Mitakeumi (6-4)
07.7s O1w Takayasu (8-2) yorikiri M4e Meisei (2-8)
12.6s Y1e Kakuryu (10-0) yorikiri M4w Ichinojo (6-4)
02.2s Y1w Hakuho (9-1) tsukiotoshi S1w Tamawashi (1-9)

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 11

29.5s M13w Sadanoumi (7-4) kotenage M14w Enho (7-4)
08.7s M12w Kagayaki (6-5) tsukiotoshi M15e Yago (3-8)
03.2s M12e Tochiozan (4-7) hatakikomi M14e Toyonoshima (4-7)
04.0s M16w Terutsuyoshi (9-2) oshidashi M11w Nishikigi (3-8)
06.0s M13e Chiyomaru (5-6) tsukidashi M10w Takagenji (4-7)
---------- M8e Onosho (6-5) fusen M15w Kaisei (1-10)
02.1s M7w Tomokaze (9-2) hatakikomi M16e Kotoyuki (7-4)
10.0s M8w Okinoumi (5-6) yorikiri M7e Myogiryu (8-3)
08.1s M10e Kotoeko (7-4) yorikiri M6w Shimanoumi (6-5)
01.9s M9w Daishoho (5-6) hatakikomi M6e Chiyotairyu (6-5)
05.8s M5w Takarafuji (4-7) kotenage M9e Shohozan (4-7)
03.8s M3w Daieisho (6-5) uwatenage M3e Shodai (5-6)
02.9s M1e Asanoyama (5-6) yorikiri M1w Hokutofuji (7-4)
17.8s M2w Endo (6-5) yorikiri K1w Ryuden (3-8)
07.1s M2e Aoiyama (5-6)
oshidashi K1e Abi (5-6)
05.4s M4w Ichinojo (7-4) hatakikomi S1w Tamawashi (1-10)
34.8s S1e Mitakeumi (7-4) yorikiri M4e Meisei (2-9)
--------- Y1w Hakuho (10-1) fusen O1w Takayasu (8-3)
11.5s Y1e Kakuryu (11-0) tsukitaoshi M5e Kotoshogiku (5-6)

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 12

02.7s M16e Kotoyuki (8-4) oshidashi M12w Kagayaki (6-6)
04.7s M11w Nishikigi (4-8) oshidashi M15e Yago (3-9)
01.6s M10e Kotoeko (8-4) hikiotoshi M13w Sadanoumi (7-5)
02.1s M9e Shohozan (5-7) oshitaoshi M14w Enho (7-5)
17.8s M14e Toyonoshima (5-7) yorikiri M8e Onosho (6-6)
81.8s M8w Okinoumi (6-6) yorikiri M13e Chiyomaru (5-7)
05.9s M16w Terutsuyoshi (10-2) oshidashi M7e Myogiryu (8-4)
20.3s M6w Shimanoumi (7-5) kotenage M10w Takagenji (4-8)
09.6s M5e Kotoshogiku (6-6) yorikiri M12e Tochiozan (4-8)
66.9s M5w Takarafuji (5-7) yorikiri M9w Daishoho (5-7)
32.2s M4w Ichinojo (8-4) yorikiri M7w Tomokaze (9-3)
03.3s M3w Daieisho (7-5) hikiotoshi M1e Asanoyama (5-7)
04.1s M3e Shodai (6-6) yorikiri M1w Hokutofuji (7-5)
09.0s M2w Endo (7-5) tsukihiza K1e Abi (5-7)
08.4s M2e Aoiyama (6-6) tsukidashi K1w Ryuden (3-9)
03.4s S1w Tamawashi (2-10) tsukidashi M4e Meisei (2-10)
02.4s Y1e Kakuryu (12-0) susoharai M6e Chiyotairyu (6-6)
97.1s Y1w Hakuho (11-1) yorikiri S1e Mitakeumi (7-5)

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 13

02.7s M11w Nishikigi (5-8) kotenage M12e Tochiozan (4-9)
09.8s M13w Sadanoumi (8-5) yorikiri M10w Takagenji (4-9)
10.6s M10e Kotoeko (9-4) kakenage M14w Enho (7-6)
07.7s M9w Daishoho (6-7) yorikiri M15e Yago (3-10)
08.4s M14e Toyonoshima (6-7) tottari M9e Shohozan (5-8)
04.3s M16e Kotoyuki (9-4) oshidashi M8w Okinoumi (6-7)
04.7s M16w Terutsuyoshi (11-2) oshidashi M8e Onosho (6-7)
04.1s M6e Chiyotairyu (7-6) oshidashi M12w Kagayaki (6-7)
04.4s M4e Meisei (3-10) yoritaoshi M13e Chiyomaru (5-8)
01.6s M2w Endo (8-5) yorikiri M6w Shimanoumi (7-6)
18.9s M1w Hokutofuji (8-5) yorikiri M4w Ichinojo (8-5)
14.4s M2e Aoiyama (7-6) hatakikomi M1e Asanoyama (5-8)
07.2s K1w Ryuden (4-9) oshidashi M3e Shodai (6-7)
05.5s K1e Abi (6-7) oshidashi M3w Daieisho (7-6)
20.4s S1w Tamawashi (3-10) kotenage M5w Takarafuji (5-8)
03.2s S1e Mitakeumi (8-5) yorikiri M5e Kotoshogiku (6-7)
10.7s Y1w Hakuho (12-1) kotenage M7e Myogiryu (8-5)
01.5s M7w Tomokaze (10-3) hatakikomi Y1e Kakuryu (12-1)

  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 14


11.2s M14e Toyonoshima (7-7) oshidashi M11w Nishikigi (5-9)
08.5s M15e Yago (4-10) yorikiri M10w Takagenji (4-10)
05.7s M9e Shohozan (6-8) yorikiri M13e Chiyomaru (5-9)
12.6s M13w Sadanoumi (9-5) yorikiri M9w Daishoho (6-8)
01.2s M12w Kagayaki (7-7) tsukiotoshi M8e Onosho (6-8)
09.6s M8w Okinoumi (7-7) yorikiri M12e Tochiozan (4-10)
08.8s M14w Enho (8-6) yorikiri M7e Myogiryu (8-6)
01.6s M7w Tomokaze (11-3) hatakikomi M10e Kotoeko (9-5)
02.2s M16e Kotoyuki (10-4) hikiotoshi M4e Meisei (3-11)
07.8s M6w Shimanoumi (8-6) uwatedashinage M2e Aoiyama (7-7)
18.3s M2w Endo (9-5) yorikiri M5w Takarafuji (5-9)
12.8s M1e Asanoyama (6-8) yorikiri M3e Shodai (6-8)
01.1s M1w Hokutofuji (9-5) tsukiotoshi M16w Terutsuyoshi (11-3)
02.2s K1e Abi (7-7) oshidashi M4w Ichinojo (8-6)
14.8s M3w Daieisho (8-6) oshidashi K1w Ryuden (4-10)
07.6s S1w Tamawashi (4-10) yorikiri M6e Chiyotairyu (7-7)
05.1s Y1e Kakuryu (13-1) yorikiri S1e Mitakeumi (8-6)
04.3s M5e Kotoshogiku (7-7) yorikiri Y1w Hakuho (12-2)

  • Like 4
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 12 had three bouts longer than one minute, and Hakuho's was the longest.  But the record this tournament for longest bout seems to have gone to Yago on day 4...

Edited by Amamaniac

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 15


02.9s M11w Nishikigi (6-9) oshidashi M13e Chiyomaru (5-10)
02.5s M14w Enho (9-6) shitatenage M9w Daishoho (6-9)
06.3s M12e Tochiozan (5-10) oshidashi M9e Shohozan (6-9)
18.0s M8w Okinoumi (8-7) yorikiri M12w Kagayaki (7-8)
01.3s M16w Terutsuyoshi (12-3) oshidashi M7w Tomokaze (11-4)
03.0s M16e Kotoyuki (11-4) tsukidashi M7e Myogiryu (8-7)
08.3s M6e Chiyotairyu (8-7) tsukitaoshi M14e Toyonoshima (7-8)
27.7s M5w Takarafuji (6-9) yorikiri M15e Yago (4-11)
05.4s M4w Ichinojo (9-6) oshidashi M10e Kotoeko (9-6)
03.8s M3e Shodai (7-8) yorikiri M10w Takagenji (4-11)
01.9s M2e Aoiyama (8-7) hatakikomi M3w Daieisho (8-7)
23.0s M2w Endo (10-5) yorikiri M1w Hokutofuji (9-6)
08.7s M1e Asanoyama (7-8) yoritaoshi M13w Sadanoumi (9-6)
02.1s M4e Meisei (4-11) yorikiri K1w Ryuden (4-11)
06.3s S1w Tamawashi (5-10) hikiotoshi M8e Onosho (6-9)
00.6s K1e Abi (8-7) hatakikomi M5e Kotoshogiku (7-8)
02.9s S1e Mitakeumi (9-6) oshidashi M6w Shimanoumi (8-7)
40.9s Y1e Kakuryu (14-1) yorikiri Y1w Hakuho (12-3)

  • Like 3
  • Thanks 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 15


02.9s M11w Nishikigi (6-9) oshidashi M13e Chiyomaru (5-10)
02.5s M14w Enho (9-6) shitatenage M9w Daishoho (6-9)
06.3s M12e Tochiozan (5-10) oshidashi M9e Shohozan (6-9)
18.0s M8w Okinoumi (8-7) yorikiri M12w Kagayaki (7-8)
01.3s M16w Terutsuyoshi (12-3) oshidashi M7w Tomokaze (11-4)
03.0s M16e Kotoyuki (11-4) tsukidashi M7e Myogiryu (8-7)
08.3s M6e Chiyotairyu (8-7) tsukitaoshi M14e Toyonoshima (7-8)
27.7s M5w Takarafuji (6-9) yorikiri M15e Yago (4-11)
05.4s M4w Ichinojo (9-6) oshidashi M10e Kotoeko (9-6)
03.8s M3e Shodai (7-8) yorikiri M10w Takagenji (4-11)
01.9s M2e Aoiyama (8-7) hatakikomi M3w Daieisho (8-7)
23.0s M2w Endo (10-5) yorikiri M1w Hokutofuji (9-6)
08.7s M1e Asanoyama (7-8) yoritaoshi M13w Sadanoumi (9-6)
02.1s M4e Meisei (4-11) yorikiri K1w Ryuden (4-11)
06.3s S1w Tamawashi (5-10) hikiotoshi M8e Onosho (6-9)
00.6s K1e Abi (8-7) hatakikomi M5e Kotoshogiku (7-8)
02.9s S1e Mitakeumi (9-6) oshidashi M6w Shimanoumi (8-7)
40.9s Y1e Kakuryu (14-1) yorikiri Y1w Hakuho (12-3)

  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this