Sign in to follow this  
Kaiomitsuki

Videos Nagoya Basho....2002

Recommended Posts

Posted (edited)

Enjoy !

 

Day 1 Nagoya Basho 2002

from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

(source : SumoParis - Youtube)

0:05 M12e    Jumonji (1-0)           yorikiri        M11w    Akinoshima (0-1)
0:48 M10w    Tochisakae (1-0)        hikiotoshi      M11e    Tokitsuumi (0-1)
1:20 M10e    Wakanoyama (1-0)        oshidashi       M9w     Daizen (0-1)
2:03 M8w     Shimotori (1-0)         yorikiri        M9e     Otsukasa (0-1)
3:04 M7w     Takanonami (1-0)        yorikiri        M8e     Kyokutenho (0-1)
3:49 M6w     Kotomitsuki (1-0)       oshidashi       M7e     Toki (0-1)

 

 

4:38 M6e     Tamakasuga (1-0)        hikiotoshi      M5w     Hokutoriki (0-1)
5:16 M4w     Kaiho (1-0)             yoritaoshi      M5e     Aminishiki (0-1)
6:40 M4e     Takanowaka (1-0)        yoritaoshi      K1e     Miyabiyama (0-1)
7:58 M3e     Dejima (1-0)            oshidashi       S1w     Wakanosato (0-1)
8:52 S1e     Asashoryu (1-0)         oshidashi       M2w     Kyokushuzan (0-1)
10:10 O2e     Tochiazuma (1-0)        yorikiri        M2e     Takamisakari (0-1)
10:57 O1w     Chiyotaikai (1-0)       oshidashi       M1w     Kotonowaka (0-1)
11:35 M1e     Tochinonada (1-0)       yoritaoshi      O1e     Kaio (0-1)
12:25 Y1e     Musashimaru (1-0)       yorikiri        K1w     Tosanoumi (0-1)
Edited by Kaiomitsuki
  • Like 5
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Enjoy !

 

Day 2 Nagoya Basho 2002

 

from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

(source : SumoParis - YouTube)

0:26 M13e    Hayateumi (1-1)         oshidashi       M15w    Tamanoshima (1-1)
1:02 M12w    Aogiyama (2-0)          oshidashi       M13w    Chiyotenzan (1-1)
1:39 M12e    Jumonji (2-0)           utchari         M11e    Tokitsuumi (0-2)
2:41 M11w    Akinoshima (1-1)        uwatenage       M10e    Wakanoyama (1-1)
3:32 M10w    Tochisakae (2-0)        oshidashi       M9e     Otsukasa (0-2)
4:09 M8w     Shimotori (2-0)         yorikiri        M9w     Daizen (0-2)
4:47 M7e     Toki (1-1)              oshidashi       M8e     Kyokutenho (0-2)
5:21 M7w     Takanonami (2-0)        kotenage        M6w     Kotomitsuki (1-1)

 

 

7:00 M1e     Tochinonada (2-0)       hatakikomi      M6e     Tamakasuga (1-1)
7:53 M1w     Kotonowaka (1-1)        yorikiri        M5w     Hokutoriki (0-2)
8:43 K1w     Tosanoumi (1-1)         oshidashi       M5e     Aminishiki (0-2)
9:34 S1e     Asashoryu (2-0)         yorikiri        M4e     Takanowaka (1-1)
10:54 S1w     Wakanosato (1-1)        yorikiri        M4w     Kaiho (1-1)
11:37 M3e     Dejima (2-0)            oshidashi       O1e     Kaio (0-2)
12:51 O2e     Tochiazuma (2-0)        okuridashi      K1e     Miyabiyama (0-2)
14:15 O1w     Chiyotaikai (2-0)       oshidashi       M2w     Kyokushuzan (0-2)
15:00 Y1e     Musashimaru (2-0)       tsukidashi      M2e     Takamisakari (0-2)

 

Edited by Kaiomitsuki
  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Enjoy !

 

Day 3 Nagoya Basho 2002

 

from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

(source : SumoParis - YouTube)

 

0:04 M12e    Jumonji (3-0)           yorikiri        M13e    Hayateumi (1-2)

0:41 M15w    Tamanoshima (2-1)       yorikiri        M11w    Akinoshima (1-2)

1:29 M14w    Buyuzan (3-0)           oshidashi       M9w     Daizen (0-3)

2:02 M12w    Aogiyama (3-0)          oshitaoshi      M9e     Otsukasa (0-3)

2:37 M7w     Takanonami (3-0)        yorikiri        M11e    Tokitsuumi (0-3)

3:11 M6w     Kotomitsuki (2-1)       katasukashi     M10e    Wakanoyama (1-2)

4:02 M10w    Tochisakae (3-0)        oshitaoshi      M6e     Tamakasuga (1-2)

4:41 M8e     Kyokutenho (1-2)        yorikiri        M5w     Hokutoriki (0-3)

 

5:34 M7e     Toki (2-1)              sukuinage       M4w     Kaiho (1-2)

6:42 M4e     Takanowaka (2-1)        yorikiri        M8w     Shimotori (2-1)

7:31 M5e     Aminishiki (1-2)        tsukiotoshi     K1e     Miyabiyama (0-3)

8:05 S1w     Wakanosato (2-1)        yorikiri        M1w     Kotonowaka (1-2)

9:14 S1e     Asashoryu (3-0)         kakenage        M1e     Tochinonada (2-1)

10:51 O1w     Chiyotaikai (3-0)       oshitaoshi      M2e     Takamisakari (0-3)

11:35 K1w     Tosanoumi (2-1)         yorikiri        O1e     Kaio (0-3)

12:58 O2e     Tochiazuma (3-0)        hatakikomi      M3e     Dejima (2-1)

14:04 Y1e     Musashimaru (3-0)       oshitaoshi      M2w     Kyokushuzan (0-3)

 

0:04 東前12    十文字(3勝0敗)   寄り切り    東前13    追風海(1勝2敗)
0:41 西前15    玉乃島(2勝1敗)   寄り切り    西前11    安芸乃島(1勝2敗)
1:29 西前14    武雄山(3勝0敗)   押し出し    西前9     大善(0勝3敗)
2:02 西前12    蒼樹山(3勝0敗)   押し倒し    東前9     皇司(0勝3敗)
2:37 西前7     貴ノ浪(3勝0敗)   寄り切り    東前11    時津海(0勝3敗)
3:11 西前6     琴光喜(2勝1敗)   肩透かし    東前10    和歌乃山(1勝2敗)
4:02 西前10    栃栄(3勝0敗)    押し倒し    東前6     玉春日(1勝2敗)
4:41 東前8     旭天鵬(1勝2敗)   寄り切り    西前5     北勝力(0勝3敗)

 

5:34 東前7     闘牙(2勝1敗)    掬い投げ    西前4     海鵬(1勝2敗)
6:42 東前4     隆乃若(2勝1敗)   寄り切り    西前8     霜鳥(2勝1敗)
7:31 東前5     安美錦(1勝2敗)   突き落とし   東小結1    雅山(0勝3敗)
8:05 西関脇1    若の里(2勝1敗)   寄り切り    西前1     琴ノ若(1勝2敗)
9:14 東関脇1    朝青龍(3勝0敗)   掛け投げ    東前1     栃乃洋(2勝1敗)
10:51 西大関1    千代大海(3勝0敗)  押し倒し    東前2     高見盛(0勝3敗)
11:35 西小結1    土佐ノ海(2勝1敗)  寄り切り    東大関1    魁皇(0勝3敗)
12:58 東大関2    栃東(3勝0敗)    叩き込み    東前3     出島(2勝1敗)
14:04 東横綱1    武蔵丸(3勝0敗)   押し倒し    西前2     旭鷲山(0勝3敗)

 

 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Enjoy !

 

Day 4 Nagoya Basho 2002

from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

(source : SumoParis - Youtube)

 

0:56 M11e    Tokitsuumi (1-3)        yorikiri        M15w    Tamanoshima (2-2)

2:17 M10w    Tochisakae (4-0)        hatakikomi      M13w    Chiyotenzan (1-3)

2:58 M8e     Kyokutenho (2-2)        hikiotoshi      M12w    Aogiyama (3-1)

3:37 M8w     Shimotori (3-1)         sukuinage       M11w    Akinoshima (1-3)

4:21 M7e     Toki (3-1)              hatakikomi      M9w     Daizen (0-4)

5:00 M7w     Takanonami (4-0)        hatakikomi      M10e    Wakanoyama (1-3)

5:43 M5e     Aminishiki (2-2)        hikiotoshi      M6e     Tamakasuga (1-3)

 

7:30 M5w     Hokutoriki (1-3)        oshidashi       M9e     Otsukasa (0-4)

8:22 M6w     Kotomitsuki (3-1)       kotenage        M4w     Kaiho (1-3)

9:55 K1w     Tosanoumi (3-1)         hikiotoshi      M3e     Dejima (2-2)

10:53 S1e     Asashoryu (4-0)         oshidashi       M1w     Kotonowaka (1-3)

11:51 S1w     Wakanosato (3-1)        yorikiri        M2w     Kyokushuzan (0-4)

12:51 M4e     Takanowaka (3-1)        yorikiri        O2e     Tochiazuma (3-1)

14:25 O1w     Chiyotaikai (4-0)       oshitaoshi      K1e     Miyabiyama (0-4)

14:01 M2e     Takamisakari (1-3)      fusen           O1e     Kaio (0-4)

15:37 M1e     Tochinonada (3-1)       tsukiotoshi     Y1e     Musashimaru (3-1)

 

0:56 東前11    時津海(1   寄り切り    西前15    玉乃島(2

2:17 西前10    栃栄(4    叩き込み    西前13    千代天山(1

2:58 東前     旭天鵬(2   引き落とし   西前12    蒼樹山(3

3:37 西前     霜鳥(3    掬い投げ    西前11    安芸乃島(1

4:21 東前     闘牙(3    叩き込み    西前     大善(0

5:00 西前     貴ノ浪(4   叩き込み    東前10    和歌乃山(1

5:43 東前     安美錦(2   引き落とし   東前     玉春日(1

 

7:30 西前     北勝力(1   押し出し    東前     皇司(0

8:22 西前     琴光喜(3   小手投げ    西前     海鵬(1

9:55 西小結    土佐ノ海(3  引き落とし   東前     出島(2

10:53 東関脇    朝青龍(4   押し出し    西前     琴ノ若(1

11:51 西関脇    若の里(3   寄り切り    西前     旭鷲山(0

12:51 東前     隆乃若(3   寄り切り    東大関    栃東(3

14:25 西大関    千代大海(4  押し倒し    東小結    雅山(0

14:01 東前     高見盛(1   不戦      東大関    魁皇(0

15:37 東前     栃乃洋(3   突き落とし   東横綱    武蔵丸(3

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Enjoy !

 

Day 5 Nagoya Basho 2002

from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

(source : SumoParis - Youtube)

 

0:27 M11w    Akinoshima (2-3)        hatakikomi      M14e    Hamanishiki (0-5)

0:57 M8e     Kyokutenho (3-2)        yorikiri        M11e    Tokitsuumi (1-4)

1:54 M7w     Takanonami (5-0)        yorikiri        M13e    Hayateumi (1-4)

2:31 M10e    Wakanoyama (2-3)        oshidashi       M7e     Toki (3-2)

3:15 M6w     Kotomitsuki (4-1)       oshidashi       M10w    Tochisakae (4-1)

3:57 M6e     Tamakasuga (2-3)        hikiotoshi      M9e     Otsukasa (0-5)

 

4:41 M9w     Daizen (1-4)            oshidashi       M5w     Hokutoriki (1-4)

5:20 M8w     Shimotori (4-1)         hikiotoshi      M5e     Aminishiki (2-3)

6:14 M4w     Kaiho (2-3)             fusen           M3e     Dejima (2-3)

6:58 K1e     Miyabiyama (1-4)        oshidashi       M1w     Kotonowaka (1-4)

7:54 M2e     Takamisakari (2-3)      sukuinage       S1w     Wakanosato (3-2)

9:03 S1e     Asashoryu (5-0)         oshitaoshi      K1w     Tosanoumi (3-2)

10:41 M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-4)       fusen           O2e     Tochiazuma (3-2)

11:11 O1w     Chiyotaikai (5-0)       tsukiotoshi     M1e     Tochinonada (3-2)

12:36 Y1e     Musashimaru (4-1)       yorikiri        M4e     Takanowaka (3-2)

 

0:27 西前11    安芸乃島(2  叩き込み    東前14    濵錦(0

0:57 東前     旭天鵬(3   寄り切り    東前11    時津海(1

1:54 西前     貴ノ浪(5   寄り切り    東前13    追風海(1

2:31 東前10    和歌乃山(2  押し出し    東前     闘牙(3

3:15 西前     琴光喜(4   押し出し    西前10    栃栄(4

3:57 東前     玉春日(2   引き落とし   東前     皇司(0

 

4:41 西前     大善(1    押し出し    西前     北勝力(1

5:20 西前     霜鳥(4    引き落とし   東前     安美錦(2

6:14 西前     海鵬(2    不戦      東前     出島(2

6:58 東小結    雅山(1    押し出し    西前     琴ノ若(1

7:54 東前     高見盛(2   掬い投げ    西関脇    若の里(3

9:03 東関脇    朝青龍(5   押し倒し    西小結    土佐ノ海(3

10:41 西前     旭鷲山(1   不戦      東大関    栃東(3

11:11 西大関    千代大海(5  突き落とし   東前     栃乃洋(3

12:36 東横綱    武蔵丸(4   寄り切り    東前     隆乃若(3

 

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Enjoy !

 

Day 6 Nagoya Basho 2002

 

from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

(source : SumoParis - Youtube)

 

0:07 M15e    Oikari (4-2)            oshidashi       M13e    Hayateumi (1-5)

0:44 M11e    Tokitsuumi (2-4)        uwatenage       M14w    Buyuzan (5-1)

1:35 M10e    Wakanoyama (3-3)        sukuinage       M13w    Chiyotenzan (1-5)

2:13 M10w    Tochisakae (5-1)        hikiotoshi      M12w    Aogiyama (4-2)

3:03 M11w    Akinoshima (3-3)        uwatedashinage  M9e     Otsukasa (0-6)

3:53 M7e     Toki (4-2)              hatakikomi      M12e    Jumonji (3-3)

4:34 M6e     Tamakasuga (3-3)        hikiotoshi      M9w     Daizen (1-5)

 

5:19 M8e     Kyokutenho (4-2)        uwatenage       M6w     Kotomitsuki (4-2)

6:32 M7w     Takanonami (6-0)        yorikiri        M5e     Aminishiki (2-4)

7:14 M5w     Hokutoriki (2-4)        tsukidashi      M8w     Shimotori (4-2)

8:11 K1e     Miyabiyama (2-4)        yorikiri        M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-5)

8:52 M4w     Kaiho (3-3)             hatakikomi      K1w     Tosanoumi (3-3)

9:48 S1e     Asashoryu (6-0)         yorikiri        M2e     Takamisakari (2-4)

11:20 S1w     Wakanosato (4-2)        uwatenage       M1e     Tochinonada (3-3)

12:18 O1w     Chiyotaikai (6-0)       oshidashi       M4e     Takanowaka (3-3)

13:11 Y1e     Musashimaru (5-1)       yoritaoshi      M1w     Kotonowaka (1-5)

 

 

0:07 東前15    大碇(4    押し出し    東前13    追風海(1

0:44 東前11    時津海(2   上手投げ    西前14    武雄山(5

1:35 東前10    和歌乃山(3  掬い投げ    西前13    千代天山(1

2:13 西前10    栃栄(5    引き落とし   西前12    蒼樹山(4

3:03 西前11    安芸乃島(3  上手出し投げ  東前     皇司(0

3:53 東前     闘牙(4    叩き込み    東前12    十文字(3

4:34 東前     玉春日(3   引き落とし   西前     大善(1

 

5:19 東前     旭天鵬(4   上手投げ    西前     琴光喜(4

6:32 西前     貴ノ浪(6   寄り切り    東前     安美錦(2

7:14 西前     北勝力(2   突き出し    西前     霜鳥(4

8:11 東小結    雅山(2    寄り切り    西前     旭鷲山(1

8:52 西前     海鵬(3    叩き込み    西小結    土佐ノ海(3

9:48 東関脇    朝青龍(6   寄り切り    東前     高見盛(2

11:20 西関脇    若の里(4   上手投げ    東前     栃乃洋(3

12:18 西大関    千代大海(6  押し出し    東前     隆乃若(3

13:11 東横綱    武蔵丸(5   寄り倒し    西前     琴ノ若(1

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Enjoy !

Day 7 Nagoya Basho 2002

from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

(source : SumoParis - Youtube)

0:04 M15w    Tamanoshima (4-3)       uwatedashinage  M12e    Jumonji (3-4)
0:57 M15e    Oikari (5-2)            fusen           M10w    Tochisakae (5-2)
1:14 M9w     Daizen (2-5)            oshidashi       M12w    Aogiyama (4-3)
2:00 M13e    Hayateumi (2-5)         oshidashi       M9e     Otsukasa (0-7)
2:40 M14w    Buyuzan (6-1)           oshidashi       M8w     Shimotori (4-3)
3:26 M8e     Kyokutenho (5-2)        yoritaoshi      M11w    Akinoshima (3-4)
4:14 M11e    Tokitsuumi (3-4)        okuridashi      M7e     Toki (4-3)
 
5:06 M6e     Tamakasuga (4-3)        hatakikomi      M10e    Wakanoyama (3-4)
5:45 M7w     Takanonami (7-0)        uwatenage       M4e     Takanowaka (3-4)
7:42 M5w     Hokutoriki (3-4)        oshidashi       M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-6)
8:16 M2e     Takamisakari (3-4)      yorikiri        M1w     Kotonowaka (1-6)
9:03 K1w     Tosanoumi (4-3)         uwatenage       M1e     Tochinonada (3-4)
9:46 S1w     Wakanosato (5-2)        yorikiri        K1e     Miyabiyama (2-5)
10:40 S1e     Asashoryu (7-0)         sukuinage       M6w     Kotomitsuki (4-3)
12:10 O1w     Chiyotaikai (7-0)       oshidashi       M5e     Aminishiki (2-5)
13:21 Y1e     Musashimaru (6-1)       yoritaoshi      M4w     Kaiho (3-4)

 


 
0:04 西前15    玉乃島(4勝3敗)   上手出し投げ  東前12    十文字(3勝4敗)
0:57 東前15    大碇(5勝2敗)    不戦      西前10    栃栄(5勝2敗)
1:14 西前9     大善(2勝5敗)    押し出し    西前12    蒼樹山(4勝3敗)
2:00 東前13    追風海(2勝5敗)   押し出し    東前9     皇司(0勝7敗)
2:40 西前14    武雄山(6勝1敗)   押し出し    西前8     霜鳥(4勝3敗)
3:26 東前8     旭天鵬(5勝2敗)   寄り倒し    西前11    安芸乃島(3勝4敗)
4:14 東前11    時津海(3勝4敗)   送り出し    東前7     闘牙(4勝3敗)

 
5:06 東前6     玉春日(4勝3敗)   叩き込み    東前10    和歌乃山(3勝4敗)
5:45 西前7     貴ノ浪(7勝0敗)   上手投げ    東前4     隆乃若(3勝4敗)
7:42 西前5     北勝力(3勝4敗)   押し出し    西前2     旭鷲山(1勝6敗)
8:16 東前2     高見盛(3勝4敗)   寄り切り    西前1     琴ノ若(1勝6敗)
9:03 西小結1    土佐ノ海(4勝3敗)  上手投げ    東前1     栃乃洋(3勝4敗)
9:46 西関脇1    若の里(5勝2敗)   寄り切り    東小結1    雅山(2勝5敗)
10:40 東関脇1    朝青龍(7勝0敗)   掬い投げ    西前6     琴光喜(4勝3敗)
12:10 西大関1    千代大海(7勝0敗)  押し出し    東前5     安美錦(2勝5敗)
13:21 東横綱1    武蔵丸(6勝1敗)   寄り倒し    西前4     海鵬(3勝4敗)
Edited by Kaiomitsuki
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Enjoy !

Day 8 Nagoya Basho 2002

from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

(source : SumoParis - Youtube)

 

0:38 M14w    Buyuzan (7-1)           okuridashi      M12w    Aogiyama (4-4)
1:11 M15e    Oikari (6-2)            oshidashi       M11w    Akinoshima (3-5)
1:45 M10e    Wakanoyama (4-4)        oshidashi       M12e    Jumonji (3-5)
2:34 M9e     Otsukasa (1-7)          hikiotoshi      M13w    Chiyotenzan (1-7)
3:15 M9w     Daizen (3-5)            uwatenage       M11e    Tokitsuumi (3-5)
4:00 M7e     Toki (5-3)              oshidashi       M6e     Tamakasuga (4-4)
4:47 M8w     Shimotori (5-3)         yorikiri        M6w     Kotomitsuki (4-4)
 
5:39 M4e     Takanowaka (4-4)        tsukiotoshi     M8e     Kyokutenho (5-3)
6:16 M1e     Tochinonada (4-4)       oshitaoshi      M5w     Hokutoriki (3-5)
7:13 M1w     Kotonowaka (2-6)        uwatenage       M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-7)
8:00 M2e     Takamisakari (4-4)      okuridashi      K1e     Miyabiyama (2-6)
9:05 S1e     Asashoryu (8-0)         oshidashi       M5e     Aminishiki (2-6)
10:46 S1w     Wakanosato (6-2)        uwatenage       K1w     Tosanoumi (4-4)
11:44 O1w     Chiyotaikai (8-0)       tsukidashi      M4w     Kaiho (3-5)
12:55 Y1e     Musashimaru (7-1)       yorikiri        M7w     Takanonami (7-1)

 

0:38 西前14    武雄山(7   送り出し    西前12    蒼樹山(4
1:11 東前15    大碇(6    押し出し    西前11    安芸乃島(3
1:45 東前10    和歌乃山(4  押し出し    東前12    十文字(3
2:34 東前     皇司(1    引き落とし   西前13    千代天山(1
3:15 西前     大善(3    上手投げ    東前11    時津海(3
4:00 東前     闘牙(5    押し出し    東前     玉春日(4
4:47 西前     霜鳥(5    寄り切り    西前     琴光喜(4
 
5:39 東前     隆乃若(4   突き落とし   東前     旭天鵬(5
6:16 東前     栃乃洋(4   押し倒し    西前     北勝力(3
7:13 西前     琴ノ若(2   上手投げ    西前     旭鷲山(1
8:00 東前     高見盛(4   送り出し    東小結    雅山(2
9:05 東関脇    朝青龍(8   押し出し    東前     安美錦(2
10:46 西関脇    若の里(6   上手投げ    西小結    土佐ノ海(4
11:44 西大関    千代大海(8  突き出し    西前     海鵬(3
12:55 東横綱    武蔵丸(7   寄り切り    西前     貴ノ浪(7
Edited by Kaiomitsuki
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Enjoy !

Day 9 Nagoya Basho 2002

from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

(source : SumoParis - Youtube)

0:44 M13w    Chiyotenzan (2-7)       yorikiri        J2e     Kitazakura (3-6)
1:25 J1w     Gojoro (7-2)            tsukidashi      M13e    Hayateumi (3-6)
2:08 M14e    Hamanishiki (2-7)       yoritaoshi      M12e    Jumonji (3-6)
3:03 M11e    Tokitsuumi (4-5)        shitatedashinageM11w    Akinoshima (3-6)
3:46 M9w     Daizen (4-5)            yorikiri        M9e     Otsukasa (1-8)
4:34 M8w     Shimotori (6-3)         yoritaoshi      M15e    Oikari (6-3)
5:12 M8e     Kyokutenho (6-3)        yorikiri        M14w    Buyuzan (7-2)
5:53 M12w    Aogiyama (5-4)          tsukidashi      M6w     Kotomitsuki (4-5)
 
6:51 M5w     Hokutoriki (4-5)        tsukidashi      M10e    Wakanoyama (4-5)
7:35 M6e     Tamakasuga (5-4)        oshidashi       M4e     Takanowaka (4-5)
8:13 M4w     Kaiho (4-5)             shitatenage     M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-8)
8:56 M1e     Tochinonada (5-4)       yorikiri        M1w     Kotonowaka (2-7)
9:52 M2e     Takamisakari (5-4)      yoritaoshi      K1w     Tosanoumi (4-5)
11:15 S1w     Wakanosato (7-2)        sukuinage       M5e     Aminishiki (2-7)
12:13 S1e     Asashoryu (9-0)         yorikiri        K1e     Miyabiyama (2-7)
14:39 O1w     Chiyotaikai (9-0)       tsukidashi      M7w     Takanonami (7-2)
15:56 Y1e     Musashimaru (8-1)       oshidashi       M7e     Toki (5-4)

 

0:44 西前13    千代天山(2勝7敗)  寄り切り    東十2     北桜(3勝6敗)
1:25 西十1     五城楼(7勝2敗)   突き出し    東前13    追風海(3勝6敗)
2:08 東前14    濵錦(2勝7敗)    寄り倒し    東前12    十文字(3勝6敗)
3:03 東前11    時津海(4勝5敗)   下手出し投げ  西前11    安芸乃島(3勝6敗)
3:46 西前9     大善(4勝5敗)    寄り切り    東前9     皇司(1勝8敗)
4:34 西前8     霜鳥(6勝3敗)    寄り倒し    東前15    大碇(6勝3敗)
5:12 東前8     旭天鵬(6勝3敗)   寄り切り    西前14    武雄山(7勝2敗)
5:53 西前12    蒼樹山(5勝4敗)   突き出し    西前6     琴光喜(4勝5敗)

 
6:51 西前5     北勝力(4勝5敗)   突き出し    東前10    和歌乃山(4勝5敗)
7:35 東前6     玉春日(5勝4敗)   押し出し    東前4     隆乃若(4勝5敗)
8:13 西前4     海鵬(4勝5敗)    下手投げ    西前2     旭鷲山(1勝8敗)
8:56 東前1     栃乃洋(5勝4敗)   寄り切り    西前1     琴ノ若(2勝7敗)
9:52 東前2     高見盛(5勝4敗)   寄り倒し    西小結1    土佐ノ海(4勝5敗)
11:15 西関脇1    若の里(7勝2敗)   掬い投げ    東前5     安美錦(2勝7敗)
12:13 東関脇1    朝青龍(9勝0敗)   寄り切り    東小結1    雅山(2勝7敗)
14:39 西大関1    千代大海(9勝0敗)  突き出し    西前7     貴ノ浪(7勝2敗)
15:56 東横綱1    武蔵丸(8勝1敗)   押し出し    東前7     闘牙(5勝4敗)
  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Enjoy !

 

Day 10 Nagoya Basho 2002

from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

(source : SumoParis - Youtube)

 

0:48 M11e    Tokitsuumi (5-5)        hatakikomi      J1w     Gojoro (7-3)
1:42 M13e    Hayateumi (4-6)         oshidashi       M11w    Akinoshima (3-7)
2:34 M10e    Wakanoyama (5-5)        hikiotoshi      M15e    Oikari (6-4)
3:16 M14e    Hamanishiki (3-7)       shitatehineri   M9e     Otsukasa (1-9)
4:03 M15w    Tamanoshima (7-3)       oshidashi       M8w     Shimotori (6-4)
4:46 M7e     Toki (6-4)              hatakikomi      M14w    Buyuzan (7-3)
5:18 M12w    Aogiyama (6-4)          fusen           M6e     Tamakasuga (5-5)
 
5:42 M9w     Daizen (5-5)            yorikiri        M4e     Takanowaka (4-6)
6:21 M2e     Takamisakari (6-4)      shitatenage     M8e     Kyokutenho (6-4)
7:42 M5e     Aminishiki (3-7)        oshidashi       M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-9)
8:16 M4w     Kaiho (5-5)             kirikaeshi      M1w     Kotonowaka (2-8)
9:28 K1e     Miyabiyama (3-7)        uwatenage       M1e     Tochinonada (5-5)
10:21 M7w     Takanonami (8-2)        yoritaoshi      S1e     Asashoryu (9-1)
11:50 S1w     Wakanosato (8-2)        uwatedashinage  M5w     Hokutoriki (4-6)
12:32 K1w     Tosanoumi (5-5)         oshidashi       O1w     Chiyotaikai (9-1)
14:05 Y1e     Musashimaru (9-1)       oshidashi       M6w     Kotomitsuki (4-6)

 

0:48 東前11    時津海(5勝5敗)   叩き込み    西十1     五城楼(7勝3敗)
1:42 東前13    追風海(4勝6敗)   押し出し    西前11    安芸乃島(3勝7敗)
2:34 東前10    和歌乃山(5勝5敗)  引き落とし   東前15    大碇(6勝4敗)
3:16 東前14    濵錦(3勝7敗)    下手捻り    東前9     皇司(1勝9敗)
4:03 西前15    玉乃島(7勝3敗)   押し出し    西前8     霜鳥(6勝4敗)
4:46 東前7     闘牙(6勝4敗)    叩き込み    西前14    武雄山(7勝3敗)
5:18 西前12    蒼樹山(6勝4敗)   不戦      東前6     玉春日(5勝5敗)
 
5:42 西前9     大善(5勝5敗)    寄り切り    東前4     隆乃若(4勝6敗)
6:21 東前2     高見盛(6勝4敗)   下手投げ    東前8     旭天鵬(6勝4敗)
7:42 東前5     安美錦(3勝7敗)   押し出し    西前2     旭鷲山(1勝9敗)
8:16 西前4     海鵬(5勝5敗)    切り返し    西前1     琴ノ若(2勝8敗)
9:28 東小結1    雅山(3勝7敗)    上手投げ    東前1     栃乃洋(5勝5敗)
10:21 西前7     貴ノ浪(8勝2敗)   寄り倒し    東関脇1    朝青龍(9勝1敗)
11:50 西関脇1    若の里(8勝2敗)   上手出し投げ  西前5     北勝力(4勝6敗)
12:32 西小結1    土佐ノ海(5勝5敗)  押し出し    西大関1    千代大海(9勝1敗)
14:05 東横綱1    武蔵丸(9勝1敗)   押し出し    西前6     琴光喜(4勝6敗)
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Enjoy !

 

Day 11 Nagoya Basho 2002

from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

(source : SumoParis - Youtube)

 

0:35 J1w     Gojoro (8-3)            hikiotoshi      M13w    Chiyotenzan (3-8)
1:19 J2w     Asanowaka (7-4)         hikiotoshi      M12w    Aogiyama (6-5)
1:59 M14w    Buyuzan (8-3)           oshidashi       M12e    Jumonji (4-7)
2:46 M11e    Tokitsuumi (6-5)        yorikiri        M13e    Hayateumi (4-7)
3:28 M15w    Tamanoshima (8-3)       hatakikomi      M10e    Wakanoyama (5-6)
4:15 M11w    Akinoshima (4-7)        tsukiotoshi     M9w     Daizen (5-6)
4:59 M8e     Kyokutenho (7-4)        hatakikomi      M15e    Oikari (6-5)
5:41 M8w     Shimotori (7-4)         yorikiri        M7w     Takanonami (8-3)
 
6:46 M10w    Tochisakae (6-2-3)      oshidashi       M7e     Toki (6-5)
7:25 M4e     Takanowaka (5-6)        hatakikomi      M5e     Aminishiki (3-8)
8:04 M9e     Otsukasa (2-9)          tsukiotoshi     M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-10)
9:02 M2e     Takamisakari (7-4)      sukuinage       M1e     Tochinonada (5-6)
10:12 K1w     Tosanoumi (6-5)         fusen           M1w     Kotonowaka (2-9)
11:03 K1e     Miyabiyama (4-7)        yorikiri        M6w     Kotomitsuki (4-7)
11:46 S1e     Asashoryu (10-1)        uwatenage       M4w     Kaiho (5-6)
13:33 O1w     Chiyotaikai (10-1)      oshidashi       S1w     Wakanosato (8-3)
14:58 Y1e     Musashimaru (10-1)      yorikiri        M5w     Hokutoriki (4-7)

 

0:35 西十     五城楼(8   引き落とし   西前13    千代天山(3
1:19 西十     朝乃若(7   引き落とし   西前12    蒼樹山(6
1:59 西前14    武雄山(8   押し出し    東前12    十文字(4
2:46 東前11    時津海(6   寄り切り    東前13    追風海(4
3:28 西前15    玉乃島(8   叩き込み    東前10    和歌乃山(5
4:15 西前11    安芸乃島(4  突き落とし   西前     大善(5
4:59 東前     旭天鵬(7   叩き込み    東前15    大碇(6
5:41 西前     霜鳥(7    寄り切り    西前     貴ノ浪(8
 
6:46 西前10    栃栄(6  押し出し    東前     闘牙(6
7:25 東前     隆乃若(5   叩き込み    東前     安美錦(3
8:04 東前     皇司(2    突き落とし   西前     旭鷲山(110
9:02 東前     高見盛(7   掬い投げ    東前     栃乃洋(5
10:12 西小結    土佐ノ海(6  不戦      西前     琴ノ若(2
11:03 東小結    雅山(4    寄り切り    西前     琴光喜(4
11:46 東関脇    朝青龍(10  上手投げ    西前     海鵬(5
13:33 西大関    千代大海(10 押し出し    西関脇    若の里(8
14:58 東横綱    武蔵丸(10  寄り切り    西前     北勝力(4
  • Sad 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Enjoy !

 

Day 12 Nagoya Basho 2002

 

Leaders after Day 12 :

O1w Chiyotaikai - S1e Asashoryu   1 lost

Y1e Musashimaru 2 lost

S1w Wakanosato - M14w Buyuzan (Buyuzan...) - M15w Tamanoshima 3 lost

 

Asashoryu 11 wins....  33 wins in the last three Bashos.... We have a new Ozeki !

from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

(source : SumoParis - Youtube)

 

0:36 J3w     Iwakiyama (7-5)         yoritaoshi      M13e    Hayateumi (4-8)
1:13 J4e     Kasuganishiki (9-3)     uwatenage       M12w    Aogiyama (6-6)
2:06 M11w    Akinoshima (5-7)        uwatenage       M13w    Chiyotenzan (3-9)
3:07 M11e    Tokitsuumi (7-5)        yorikiri        M10e    Wakanoyama (5-7)
3:57 M9e     Otsukasa (3-9)          oshidashi       M12e    Jumonji (4-8)
4:37 M10w    Tochisakae (7-2-3)      oshidashi       M9w     Daizen (5-7)
5:09 M15w    Tamanoshima (9-3)       oshidashi       M7e     Toki (6-6)
 
5:54 M14w    Buyuzan (9-3)           oshidashi       M7w     Takanonami (8-4)
6:35 M8w     Shimotori (8-4)         yorikiri        M2e     Takamisakari (7-5)
7:19 M6w     Kotomitsuki (5-7)       tsukidashi      M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-11)
7:59 M5e     Aminishiki (4-8)        uwatenage       M1e     Tochinonada (5-7)
8:56 K1e     Miyabiyama (5-7)        sukuinage       M4w     Kaiho (5-7)
10:12 K1w     Tosanoumi (7-5)         yorikiri        M4e     Takanowaka (5-7)
10:55 S1e     Asashoryu (11-1)        yorikiri        M8e     Kyokutenho (7-5)
12:13 O1w     Chiyotaikai (11-1)      uwatenage       M5w     Hokutoriki (4-8)
13:52 S1w     Wakanosato (9-3)        hatakikomi      Y1e     Musashimaru (10-2)

 

0:36 西十     岩木山(7   寄り倒し    東前13    追風海(4
1:13 東十     春日錦(9   上手投げ    西前12    蒼樹山(6
2:06 西前11    安芸乃島(5  上手投げ    西前13    千代天山(3
3:07 東前11    時津海(7   寄り切り    東前10    和歌乃山(5
3:57 東前     皇司(3    押し出し    東前12    十文字(4
4:37 西前10    栃栄(7  押し出し    西前     大善(5
5:09 西前15    玉乃島(9   押し出し    東前     闘牙(6
 
5:54 西前14    武雄山(9   押し出し    西前     貴ノ浪(8
6:35 西前     霜鳥(8    寄り切り    東前     高見盛(7
7:19 西前     琴光喜(5   突き出し    西前     旭鷲山(111
7:59 東前     安美錦(4   上手投げ    東前     栃乃洋(5
8:56 東小結    雅山(5    掬い投げ    西前     海鵬(5
10:12 西小結    土佐ノ海(7  寄り切り    東前     隆乃若(5
10:55 東関脇    朝青龍(11  寄り切り    東前     旭天鵬(7
12:13 西大関    千代大海(11 上手投げ    西前     北勝力(4
13:52 西関脇    若の里(9   叩き込み    東横綱    武蔵丸(10
Edited by Kaiomitsuki
  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Enjoy !

Day 13 Nagoya Basho 2002

 

Leaders after Day 13 :

O1w Chiyotaikai 1 lost

S1e Asashoryu   2 lost

Y1e Musashimaru - S1w Wakanosato - M15w Tamanoshima 3 lost

 

First (and only) Kinboshi for Shimotori in his career

 

ISP

 

from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

(source : SumoParis - Youtube)


1:03 M13e    Hayateumi (5-8)         uwatenage       J2w     Asanowaka (7-6)
1:43 J1e     Tochinohana (7-6)       fusen           M12w    Aogiyama (6-7)
1:59 M12e    Jumonji (5-8)           yorikiri        M13w    Chiyotenzan (3-10)
2:46 M8e     Kyokutenho (8-5)        yorikiri        M9w     Daizen (5-8)
3:25 M7e     Toki (7-6)              hatakikomi      M15e    Oikari (7-6)
4:04 M5e     Aminishiki (5-8)        tsukiotoshi     M9e     Otsukasa (3-10)
5:08 M10e    Wakanoyama (6-7)        fusen           M4w     Kaiho (5-8)
 
5:30 M4e     Takanowaka (6-7)        oshidashi       M11e    Tokitsuumi (7-6)
6:12 M11w    Akinoshima (6-7)        oshidashi       M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-12)
7:03 M2e     Takamisakari (8-5)      hikiotoshi      M10w    Tochisakae (7-3-3)
7:54 M6w     Kotomitsuki (6-7)       sukuinage       M1e     Tochinonada (5-8)
8:35 K1w     Tosanoumi (8-5)         yorikiri        M6e     Tamakasuga (5-6-2)
9:38 M5w     Hokutoriki (5-8)        okuridashi      K1e     Miyabiyama (5-8)
10:27 S1w     Wakanosato (10-3)       sukuinage       M7w     Takanonami (8-5)
11:17 O1w     Chiyotaikai (12-1)      oshitaoshi      S1e     Asashoryu (11-2)
12:55 M8w     Shimotori (9-4)         yorikiri        Y1e     Musashimaru (10-3)

 

1:03 東前13    追風海(5   上手投げ    西十     朝乃若(7
1:43 東十     栃乃花(7   不戦      西前12    蒼樹山(6
1:59 東前12    十文字(5   寄り切り    西前13    千代天山(310
2:46 東前     旭天鵬(8   寄り切り    西前     大善(5
3:25 東前     闘牙(7    叩き込み    東前15    大碇(7
4:04 東前     安美錦(5   突き落とし   東前     皇司(310
5:08 東前10    和歌乃山(6  不戦      西前     海鵬(5
 
5:30 東前     隆乃若(6   押し出し    東前11    時津海(7
6:12 西前11    安芸乃島(6  押し出し    西前     旭鷲山(112
7:03 東前     高見盛(8   引き落とし   西前10    栃栄(7
7:54 西前     琴光喜(6   掬い投げ    東前     栃乃洋(5
8:35 西小結    土佐ノ海(8  寄り切り    東前     玉春日(5
9:38 西前     北勝力(5   送り出し    東小結    雅山(5
10:27 西関脇    若の里(10  掬い投げ    西前     貴ノ浪(8
11:17 西大関    千代大海(12 押し倒し    東関脇    朝青龍(11

12:55 西前     霜鳥(9    寄り切り    東横綱    武蔵丸(10

Edited by Kaiomitsuki
  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Enjoy !

 

Day 14 Nagoya Basho 2002

 

Leaders after Day 14 :

O1w Chiyotaikai 1 lost

S1e Asashoryu   2 lost

from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

(source : SumoParis - Youtube)


0:29 M13e    Hayateumi (6-8)         yorikiri        J3e     Senshuyama (7-7)
1:13 M13w    Chiyotenzan (4-10)      yorikiri        J6e     Wakakosho (6-8)
1:57 J2w     Asanowaka (8-6)         hatakikomi      M11e    Tokitsuumi (7-7)
2:32 M10w    Tochisakae (8-3-3)      oshidashi       M12e    Jumonji (5-9)
3:42 M9e     Otsukasa (4-10)         shitatehineri   M15e    Oikari (7-7)
5:06 M15w    Tamanoshima (11-3)      yorikiri        M8e     Kyokutenho (8-6)
5:58 M5e     Aminishiki (6-8)        oshidashi       M9w     Daizen (5-9)
6:40 M5w     Hokutoriki (6-8)        hikiotoshi      M11w    Akinoshima (6-8)
7:47 M4e     Takanowaka (7-7)        tsukidashi      M10e    Wakanoyama (6-8)
 
8:33 M2e     Takamisakari (9-5)      yorikiri        M14w    Buyuzan (9-5)
9:49 M14e    Hamanishiki (4-10)      yorikiri        M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-13)
11:07 M1e     Tochinonada (6-8)       oshidashi       M7e     Toki (7-7)
11:42 K1e     Miyabiyama (6-8)        yorikiri        M6e     Tamakasuga (5-7-2)
12:42 K1w     Tosanoumi (9-5)         oshidashi       M7w     Takanonami (8-6)
13:55 M6w     Kotomitsuki (7-7)       yoritaoshi      S1w     Wakanosato (10-4)
14:50 O1w     Chiyotaikai (13-1)      oshidashi       M8w     Shimotori (9-5)
16:00 S1e     Asashoryu (12-2)        oshidashi       Y1e     Musashimaru (10-4)

 

0:29 東前13    追風海(6   寄り切り    東十     泉州山(7
1:13 西前13    千代天山(410 寄り切り    東十     若光翔(6
1:57 西十     朝乃若(8   叩き込み    東前11    時津海(7
2:32 西前10    栃栄(8  押し出し    東前12    十文字(5
3:42 東前     皇司(410   下手捻り    東前15    大碇(7
5:06 西前15    玉乃島(11  寄り切り    東前     旭天鵬(8
5:58 東前     安美錦(6   押し出し    西前     大善(5
6:40 西前     北勝力(6   引き落とし   西前11    安芸乃島(6
7:47 東前     隆乃若(7   突き出し    東前10    和歌乃山(6
 
8:33 東前     高見盛(9   寄り切り    西前14    武雄山(9
9:49 東前14    濵錦(410   寄り切り    西前     旭鷲山(113
11:07 東前     栃乃洋(6   押し出し    東前     闘牙(7
11:42 東小結    雅山(6    寄り切り    東前     玉春日(5
12:42 西小結    土佐ノ海(9  押し出し    西前     貴ノ浪(8
13:55 西前     琴光喜(7   寄り倒し    西関脇    若の里(10
14:50 西大関    千代大海(13 押し出し    西前     霜鳥(9
16:00 東関脇    朝青龍(12  押し出し    東横綱    武蔵丸(10
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Posted (edited)

Enjoy !

 

Day 15 Nagoya Basho 2002

Yusho  :

O1w Chiyotaikai (Kokonoe Beya) His second

 Chiyotaikai_Nagoya2002_Yusho.JPG.0aaa05e1b8da6ec07f1253d9b6980c3b.JPG

Prizes :

Gino-sho : Takamisakari (1st)

Shukun-sho : Asashoryu (3rd), Tosanoumi (6th)

Kanto-sho : Shimotori (1st) First (and only !) prize for Shimotori in his career

from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

(source : SumoParis - Youtube)

 

0:44 J1e     Tochinohana (8-7)       uwatenage       M12e    Jumonji (5-10)
1:31 M9w     Daizen (6-9)            oshidashi       M15e    Oikari (7-8)
2:07 M9e     Otsukasa (5-10)         yorikiri        M10e    Wakanoyama (6-9)
2:58 M10w    Tochisakae (9-3-3)      oshidashi       M8e     Kyokutenho (8-7)
3:59 M7w     Takanonami (9-6)        yorikiri        M15w    Tamanoshima (11-4)
4:56 M7e     Toki (8-7)              hikiotoshi      M8w     Shimotori (9-6)
5:37 M14w    Buyuzan (10-5)          oshidashi       M6w     Kotomitsuki (7-8)
 
6:48 M6e     Tamakasuga (6-7-2)      hikiotoshi      M11w    Akinoshima (6-9)
7:28 M5w     Hokutoriki (7-8)        oshidashi       M5e     Aminishiki (6-9)
8:06 M13w    Chiyotenzan (5-10)      oshidashi       M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-14)
8:52 M11e    Tokitsuumi (8-7)        yorikiri        M2e     Takamisakari (9-6)
9:55 M1e     Tochinonada (7-8)       yorikiri        M4e     Takanowaka (7-8)
10:50 K1w     Tosanoumi (10-5)        yorikiri        K1e     Miyabiyama (6-9)
11:44 S1w     Wakanosato (11-4)       tsukiotoshi     S1e     Asashoryu (12-3)
13:10 O1w     Chiyotaikai (14-1)      oshidashi       Y1e     Musashimaru (10-5)

 

0:44 東十     栃乃花(8   上手投げ    東前12    十文字(510
1:31 西前     大善(6    押し出し    東前15    大碇(7
2:07 東前     皇司(510   寄り切り    東前10    和歌乃山(6
2:58 西前10    栃栄(9  押し出し    東前     旭天鵬(8
3:59 西前     貴ノ浪(9   寄り切り    西前15    玉乃島(11
4:56 東前     闘牙(8    引き落とし   西前     霜鳥(9
5:37 西前14    武雄山(10  押し出し    西前     琴光喜(7
 
6:48 東前     玉春日(6 引き落とし   西前11    安芸乃島(6
7:28 西前     北勝力(7   押し出し    東前     安美錦(6
8:06 西前13    千代天山(510 押し出し    西前     旭鷲山(114
8:52 東前11    時津海(8   寄り切り    東前     高見盛(9
9:55 東前     栃乃洋(7   寄り切り    東前     隆乃若(7
10:50 西小結    土佐ノ海(10 寄り切り    東小結    雅山(6
11:44 西関脇    若の里(11  突き落とし   東関脇    朝青龍(12
13:10 西大関    千代大海(14 押し出し    東横綱    武蔵丸(10

 

Others records :

Jd61e Hagiwara 6-1

Jd32w Kakuryu 6-1

Sd59w Kotokikutsugi 5-2

Sd30e Toyonoshima 5-2

Sd23w Hakuho 3-4

Ms27w Ama 2-5

Ms3w Narita 4-3

Edited by Kaiomitsuki
  • Like 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Great stuff Alex , thank you very much.(Applauding...)

 

  • Like 1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this