Sign in to follow this  
Naganoyama

Sekitori Torikumi Nagoya Basho 2019

Recommended Posts

Juryo Torikumi for Day 1, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Akiseyama (J14e) 0-0 0-1 Kotonowaka (J14w) 0-0
2 Ichiyamamoto (J13e) 0-0 0-1 Kizakiumi (J13w) 0-0
3 Takanofuji (J12e) 0-0 1-0 Ryuko (J12w) 0-0
4 Kyokutaisei (J11e) 0-0 7-1 Aminishiki (J11w) 0-0
5 Chiyonoumi (J10e) 0-0 0-1 Arawashi (J10w) 0-0
6 Daiamami (J8e) 0-0 0-0 Kiribayama (J9w) 0-0
7 Mitoryu (J9e) 0-0 0-2 Daishomaru (J7w) 0-0
8 Ikioi (J8w) 0-0 0-0 Tobizaru (J6w) 0-0
9 Tsurugisho (J6e) 0-0 7-8 Hidenoumi (J7e) 0-0
10 Kyokushuho (J5e) 0-0 10-8 Sokokurai (J5w) 0-0
11 Wakatakakage (J4e) 0-0 0-2 Takanosho (J4w) 0-0
12 Chiyoshoma (J3e) 0-0 3-5 Yutakayama (J3w) 0-0
13 Ishiura (J2e) 0-0 1-2 Gagamaru (J2w) 0-0
14 Tokushoryu (J1e) 0-0 8-7 Azumaryu (J1w) 0-0
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 1, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Kotoyuki (M16e) 0-0 0-2 Terutsuyoshi (M16w) 0-0
2 Yago (M15e) 0-0 0-1 Kaisei (M15w) 0-0
3 Toyonoshima (M14e) 0-0 0-4 Enho (M14w) 0-0
4 Chiyomaru (M13e) 0-0 9-3 Sadanoumi (M13w) 0-0
5 Tochiozan (M12e) 0-0 3-2 Kagayaki (M12w) 0-0
6 Nishikigi (M11w) 0-0 0-0 Takagenji (M10w) 0-0
7 Kotoeko (M10e) 0-0 5-6 Daishoho (M9w) 0-0
8 Shohozan (M9e) 0-0 9-7 Okinoumi (M8w) 0-0
9 Onosho (M8e) 0-0 0-1 Tomokaze (M7w) 0-0
10 Myogiryu (M7e) 0-0 0-0 Shimanoumi (M6w) 0-0
11 Chiyotairyu (M6e) 0-0 7-8 Takarafuji (M5w) 0-0
12 Kotoshogiku (M5e) 0-0 8-4 Ichinojo (M4w) 0-0
13 Meisei (M4e) 0-0 0-1 Daieisho (M3w) 0-0
14 Shodai (M3e) 0-0 3-8 Tamawashi (S1w) 0-0
15 Mitakeumi (S1e) 0-0 2-2 Aoiyama (M2e) 0-0
16 Endo (M2w) 0-0 5-4 Tochinoshin (O2w) 0-0
17 Hokutofuji (M1w) 0-0 4-4 Takayasu (O1w) 0-0
18 Goeido (O1e) 0-0 1-1 Asanoyama (M1e) 0-0
19 Abi (K1e) 0-0 1-0 Hakuho (Y1w) 0-0
20 Kakuryu (Y1e) 0-0 1-0 Ryuden (K1w) 0-0
  • Like 1
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 2, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Ichiyamamoto (J13e) 1-0 1-0 Akiseyama (J14e) 1-0
2 Kotonowaka (J14w) 0-1 1-0 Kizakiumi (J13w) 0-1
3 Kyokutaisei (J11e) 1-0 0-0 Takanofuji (J12e) 1-0
4 Ryuko (J12w) 0-1 0-0 Aminishiki (J11w) 0-1
5 Mitoryu (J9e) 1-0 5-0 Chiyonoumi (J10e) 0-1
6 Arawashi (J10w) 1-0 0-2 Kiribayama (J9w) 1-0
7 Hidenoumi (J7e) 1-0 2-3 Daiamami (J8e) 0-1
8 Ikioi (J8w) 0-1 3-5 Daishomaru (J7w) 0-1
9 Kyokushuho (J5e) 1-0 8-4 Tsurugisho (J6e) 0-1
10 Tobizaru (J6w) 1-0 3-0 Sokokurai (J5w) 0-1
11 Chiyoshoma (J3e) 0-1 0-0 Wakatakakage (J4e) 1-0
12 Takanosho (J4w) 0-1 0-1 Yutakayama (J3w) 1-0
13 Tokushoryu (J1e) 0-1 3-4 Ishiura (J2e) 1-0
14 Gagamaru (J2w) 0-1 6-8 Azumaryu (J1w) 1-0
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 2, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Yago (M15e) 0-1 2-1 Kotoyuki (M16e) 0-1
2 Toyonoshima (M14e) 0-1 3-0 Terutsuyoshi (M16w) 1-0
3 Kaisei (M15w) 1-0 0-0 Enho (M14w) 1-0
4 Tochiozan (M12e) 0-1 3-1 Chiyomaru (M13e) 1-0
5 Sadanoumi (M13w) 0-1 5-5 Kagayaki (M12w) 1-0
6 Kotoeko (M10e) 1-0 0-0 Nishikigi (M11w) 0-1
7 Takagenji (M10w) 1-0 6-4 Daishoho (M9w) 0-1
8 Onosho (M8e) 0-1 2-5 Shohozan (M9e) 1-0
9 Okinoumi (M8w) 0-1 0-0 Tomokaze (M7w) 1-0
10 Chiyotairyu (M6e) 1-0 7-7 Myogiryu (M7e) 1-0
11 Shimanoumi (M6w) 0-1 1-0 Takarafuji (M5w) 0-1
12 Meisei (M4e) 0-1 1-1 Kotoshogiku (M5e) 1-0
13 Ichinojo (M4w) 0-1 4-2 Daieisho (M3w) 1-0
14 Mitakeumi (S1e) 0-1 4-4 Endo (M2w) 1-0
15 Aoiyama (M2e) 1-0 6-5 Tamawashi (S1w) 0-1
16 Goeido (O1e) 0-1 3-1 Abi (K1e) 0-1
17 Shodai (M3e) 1-0 7-6 Tochinoshin (O2w) 0-1
18 Ryuden (K1w) 0-1 2-1 Takayasu (O1w) 1-0
19 Kakuryu (Y1e) 1-0 3-2 Hokutofuji (M1w) 0-1
20 Asanoyama (M1e) 1-0 0-0 Hakuho (Y1w) 1-0
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 3, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Ichiyamamoto (J13e) 2-0 2-1 Kotonowaka (J14w) 0-2
2 Kizakiumi (J13w) 1-1 1-0 Ryuko (J12w) 1-1
3 Takanofuji (J12e) 1-1 1-3 Akiseyama (J14e) 1-1
4 Aminishiki (J11w) 0-2 4-3 Arawashi (J10w) 2-0
5 Kyokutaisei (J11e) 2-0 1-0 Kiribayama (J9w) 1-1
6 Daiamami (J8e) 1-1 1-1 Chiyonoumi (J10e) 0-2
7 Hidenoumi (J7e) 1-1 2-5 Daishomaru (J7w) 1-1
8 Mitoryu (J9e) 2-0 4-5 Tobizaru (J6w) 2-0
9 Tsurugisho (J6e) 1-1 0-0 Ikioi (J8w) 0-2
10 Sokokurai (J5w) 0-2 2-1 Takanosho (J4w) 1-1
11 Wakatakakage (J4e) 1-1 2-2 Kyokushuho (J5e) 1-1
12 Yutakayama (J3w) 1-1 0-3 Gagamaru (J2w) 1-1
13 Ishiura (J2e) 2-0 1-3 Azumaryu (J1w) 1-1
14 Tokushoryu (J1e) 0-2 1-5 Chiyoshoma (J3e) 1-1
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 3, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Terutsuyoshi (M16w) 2-0 0-0 Kaisei (M15w) 1-1
2 Kotoyuki (M16e) 1-1 1-1 Enho (M14w) 2-0
3 Toyonoshima (M14e) 0-2 1-0 Yago (M15e) 0-2
4 Chiyomaru (M13e) 1-1 6-4 Kagayaki (M12w) 1-1
5 Tochiozan (M12e) 1-1 5-5 Sadanoumi (M13w) 1-1
6 Kotoeko (M10e) 2-0 3-3 Takagenji (M10w) 2-0
7 Nishikigi (M11w) 0-2 1-0 Daishoho (M9w) 0-2
8 Onosho (M8e) 1-1 5-1 Okinoumi (M8w) 0-2
9 Shohozan (M9e) 1-1 0-2 Tomokaze (M7w) 2-0
10 Chiyotairyu (M6e) 2-0 0-0 Shimanoumi (M6w) 0-2
11 Myogiryu (M7e) 1-1 12-5 Takarafuji (M5w) 1-1
12 Meisei (M4e) 0-2 0-0 Ichinojo (M4w) 1-1
13 Kotoshogiku (M5e) 2-0 4-2 Daieisho (M3w) 1-1
14 Abi (K1e) 0-2 2-4 Shodai (M3e) 2-0
15 Mitakeumi (S1e) 1-1 17-2 Tamawashi (S1w) 0-2
16 Endo (M2w) 1-1 7-9 Takayasu (O1w) 1-1
17 Goeido (O1e) 1-1 21-3 Aoiyama (M2e) 2-0
18 Ryuden (K1w) 1-1 0-1 Tochinoshin (O2w) 0-2
19 Hokutofuji (M1w) 0-2 1-4 Hakuho (Y1w) 2-0
20 Kakuryu (Y1e) 2-0 0-0 Asanoyama (M1e) 1-1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 4, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Seiro (Ms1e) 2-0 1-1 Kotonowaka (J14w) 1-2
2 Takanofuji (J12e) 2-1 1-0 Kizakiumi (J13w) 1-2
3 Ichiyamamoto (J13e) 2-1 1-1 Ryuko (J12w) 2-1
4 Chiyonoumi (J10e) 0-3 3-1 Akiseyama (J14e) 1-2
5 Kyokutaisei (J11e) 2-1 3-3 Arawashi (J10w) 3-0
6 Daiamami (J8e) 2-1 0-1 Mitoryu (J9e) 2-1
7 Hidenoumi (J7e) 2-1 1-3 Ikioi (J8w) 0-3
8 Kiribayama (J9w) 2-1 0-0 Daishomaru (J7w) 1-2
9 Kyokushuho (J5e) 1-2 2-1 Tobizaru (J6w) 3-0
10 Tsurugisho (J6e) 2-1 3-2 Sokokurai (J5w) 0-3
11 Ishiura (J2e) 3-0 2-1 Takanosho (J4w) 2-1
12 Wakatakakage (J4e) 2-1 1-2 Gagamaru (J2w) 1-2
13 Tokushoryu (J1e) 0-3 1-3 Yutakayama (J3w) 2-1
14 Chiyoshoma (J3e) 2-1 1-1 Azumaryu (J1w) 1-2
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 4, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Toyonoshima (M14e) 0-3 6-2 Kaisei (M15w) 1-2
2 Terutsuyoshi (M16w) 3-0 3-1 Enho (M14w) 3-0
3 Chiyomaru (M13e) 1-2 1-2 Yago (M15e) 1-2
4 Kotoyuki (M16e) 1-2 4-4 Sadanoumi (M13w) 2-1
5 Kagayaki (M12w) 2-1 6-5 Nishikigi (M11w) 1-2
6 Tochiozan (M12e) 1-2 0-0 Takagenji (M10w) 3-0
7 Shohozan (M9e) 1-2 0-0 Kotoeko (M10e) 2-1
8 Daishoho (M9w) 0-3 0-0 Okinoumi (M8w) 1-2
9 Myogiryu (M7e) 2-1 1-3 Onosho (M8e) 1-2
10 Tomokaze (M7w) 3-0 2-0 Shimanoumi (M6w) 1-2
11 Kotoshogiku (M5e) 3-0 13-1 Chiyotairyu (M6e) 2-1
12 Takarafuji (M5w) 1-2 2-11 Ichinojo (M4w) 2-1
13 Aoiyama (M2e) 2-1 2-1 Meisei (M4e) 0-3
14 Mitakeumi (S1e) 2-1 7-9 Shodai (M3e) 2-1
15 Endo (M2w) 1-2 6-11 Tamawashi (S1w) 0-3
16 Daieisho (M3w) 1-2 1-6 Tochinoshin (O2w) 0-3
17 Asanoyama (M1e) 1-2 0-0 Takayasu (O1w) 2-1
18 Goeido (O1e) 2-1 6-2 Hokutofuji (M1w) 0-3
19 Kakuryu (Y1e) 3-0 2-1 Abi (K1e) 1-2
20 Ryuden (K1w) 2-1 0-0 Hakuho (Y1w) 3-0
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 5, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Akiseyama (J14e) 1-3 0-1 Irodori (Ms1w) 1-1
2 Kotonowaka (J14w) 2-2 0-1 Ryuko (J12w) 2-2
3 Kyokutaisei (J11e) 3-1 0-0 Kizakiumi (J13w) 2-2
4 Takanofuji (J12e) 2-2 0-1 Arawashi (J10w) 3-1
5 Chiyonoumi (J10e) 1-3 3-0 Ichiyamamoto (J13e) 3-1
6 Daiamami (J8e) 2-2 3-1 Ikioi (J8w) 0-4
7 Kiribayama (J9w) 2-2 0-3 Tobizaru (J6w) 3-1
8 Tsurugisho (J6e) 3-1 2-4 Mitoryu (J9e) 3-1
9 Daishomaru (J7w) 2-2 3-4 Sokokurai (J5w) 0-4
10 Kyokushuho (J5e) 2-2 5-6 Hidenoumi (J7e) 3-1
11 Takanosho (J4w) 3-1 2-2 Gagamaru (J2w) 1-3
12 Ishiura (J2e) 3-1 8-5 Chiyoshoma (J3e) 2-2
13 Yutakayama (J3w) 2-2 2-1 Azumaryu (J1w) 2-2
14 Tokushoryu (J1e) 1-3 1-5 Wakatakakage (J4e) 3-1
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 5, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Yago (M15e) 2-2 5-4 Terutsuyoshi (M16w) 4-0
2 Toyonoshima (M14e) 1-3 5-2 Kotoyuki (M16e) 2-2
3 Chiyomaru (M13e) 1-3 2-3 Kaisei (M15w) 1-3
4 Tochiozan (M12e) 2-2 1-0 Enho (M14w) 3-1
5 Sadanoumi (M13w) 2-2 5-9 Nishikigi (M11w) 2-2
6 Kagayaki (M12w) 2-2 0-0 Takagenji (M10w) 3-1
7 Shohozan (M9e) 2-2 0-1 Daishoho (M9w) 1-3
8 Kotoeko (M10e) 2-2 0-2 Okinoumi (M8w) 1-3
9 Myogiryu (M7e) 3-1 0-1 Tomokaze (M7w) 4-0
10 Onosho (M8e) 1-3 2-1 Shimanoumi (M6w) 1-3
11 Kotoshogiku (M5e) 3-1 15-8 Takarafuji (M5w) 1-3
12 Chiyotairyu (M6e) 3-1 3-7 Ichinojo (M4w) 3-1
13 Shodai (M3e) 2-2 2-0 Meisei (M4e) 0-4
14 Daieisho (M3w) 2-2 2-6 Tamawashi (S1w) 0-4
15 Mitakeumi (S1e) 3-1 6-4 Hokutofuji (M1w) 1-3
16 Goeido (O1e) 2-2 1-1 Ryuden (K1w) 2-2
17 Asanoyama (M1e) 1-3 1-1 Tochinoshin (O2w) 0-4
18 Abi (K1e) 1-3 1-2 Takayasu (O1w) 3-1
19 Endo (M2w) 2-2 1-9 Hakuho (Y1w) 4-0
20 Kakuryu (Y1e) 4-0 18-1 Aoiyama (M2e) 3-1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 7, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Takanofuji (J12e) 4-2 2-0 Kotonowaka (J14w) 2-4
2 Kyokutaisei (J11e) 5-1 0-0 Ichiyamamoto (J13e) 4-2
3 Akiseyama (J14e) 2-4 0-3 Kiribayama (J9w) 3-3
4 Kizakiumi (J13w) 3-3 0-0 Ikioi (J8w) 0-6
5 Daiamami (J8e) 4-2 0-0 Ryuko (J12w) 4-2
6 Chiyonoumi (J10e) 1-5 0-1 Daishomaru (J7w) 4-2
7 Hidenoumi (J7e) 3-3 4-2 Mitoryu (J9e) 4-2
8 Arawashi (J10w) 3-3 2-2 Tobizaru (J6w) 4-2
9 Tsurugisho (J6e) 5-1 1-2 Yutakayama (J3w) 3-3
10 Chiyoshoma (J3e) 4-2 2-2 Sokokurai (J5w) 1-5
11 Kyokushuho (J5e) 3-3 11-11 Gagamaru (J2w) 1-5
12 Ishiura (J2e) 4-2 1-2 Wakatakakage (J4e) 5-1
13 Takanosho (J4w) 4-2 2-2 Azumaryu (J1w) 2-4
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 7, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Tokushoryu (J1e) 2-4 4-2 Terutsuyoshi (M16w) 5-1
2 Toyonoshima (M14e) 1-5 1-3 Sadanoumi (M13w) 4-2
3 Chiyomaru (M13e) 3-3 4-3 Kotoyuki (M16e) 4-2
4 Enho (M14w) 5-1 0-0 Kagayaki (M12w) 3-3
5 Tochiozan (M12e) 2-4 1-0 Yago (M15e) 2-4
6 Kotoeko (M10e) 2-4 0-1 Kaisei (M15w) 1-5
7 Shohozan (M9e) 3-3 0-0 Takagenji (M10w) 4-2
8 Nishikigi (M11w) 2-4 3-1 Okinoumi (M8w) 3-3
9 Onosho (M8e) 2-4 3-1 Daishoho (M9w) 3-3
10 Chiyotairyu (M6e) 3-3 0-0 Tomokaze (M7w) 5-1
11 Kotoshogiku (M5e) 4-2 0-0 Shimanoumi (M6w) 2-4
12 Myogiryu (M7e) 4-2 8-4 Ichinojo (M4w) 5-1
13 Meisei (M4e) 0-6 1-0 Takarafuji (M5w) 2-4
14 Abi (K1e) 2-4 2-0 Hokutofuji (M1w) 3-3
15 Ryuden (K1w) 2-4 0-0 Tamawashi (S1w) 1-5
16 Mitakeumi (S1e) 4-2 1-0 Asanoyama (M1e) 2-4
17 Aoiyama (M2e) 3-3 11-8 Takayasu (O1w) 5-1
18 Goeido (O1e) 3-3 6-5 Endo (M2w) 2-4
19 Daieisho (M3w) 3-3 0-3 Hakuho (Y1w) 6-0
20 Kakuryu (Y1e) 6-0 11-0 Shodai (M3e) 4-2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 8, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Chiyonoumi (J10e) 2-5 0-0 Kotonowaka (J14w) 2-5
2 Akiseyama (J14e) 2-5 5-9 Arawashi (J10w) 3-4
3 Mitoryu (J9e) 4-3 0-0 Ryuko (J12w) 4-3
4 Daiamami (J8e) 5-2 0-0 Kizakiumi (J13w) 3-4
5 Takanofuji (J12e) 5-2 0-0 Ikioi (J8w) 1-6
6 Hidenoumi (J7e) 4-3 1-1 Kiribayama (J9w) 4-3
7 Ichiyamamoto (J13e) 5-2 0-0 Daishomaru (J7w) 4-3
8 Kyokutaisei (J11e) 5-2 2-1 Tobizaru (J6w) 5-2
9 Chiyoshoma (J3e) 4-3 3-1 Takanosho (J4w) 4-3
10 Wakatakakage (J4e) 5-2 0-1 Yutakayama (J3w) 4-3
11 Ishiura (J2e) 5-2 1-2 Tsurugisho (J6e) 5-2
12 Sokokurai (J5w) 2-5 12-9 Gagamaru (J2w) 1-6
13 Tokushoryu (J1e) 2-5 13-11 Kyokushuho (J5e) 4-3
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 8, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Kotoyuki (M16e) 5-2 3-3 Azumaryu (J1w) 3-4
2 Chiyomaru (M13e) 3-4 2-1 Enho (M14w) 5-2
3 Yago (M15e) 3-4 0-2 Sadanoumi (M13w) 4-3
4 Terutsuyoshi (M16w) 6-1 0-2 Kagayaki (M12w) 4-3
5 Kaisei (M15w) 1-6 3-5 Nishikigi (M11w) 2-5
6 Kotoeko (M10e) 3-4 2-0 Tochiozan (M12e) 2-5
7 Toyonoshima (M14e) 2-5 2-3 Takagenji (M10w) 4-3
8 Myogiryu (M7e) 5-2 0-0 Daishoho (M9w) 3-4
9 Chiyotairyu (M6e) 4-3 8-3 Shohozan (M9e) 4-3
10 Okinoumi (M8w) 4-3 0-0 Shimanoumi (M6w) 3-4
11 Kotoshogiku (M5e) 4-3 0-0 Tomokaze (M7w) 5-2
12 Onosho (M8e) 3-4 3-3 Takarafuji (M5w) 2-5
13 Asanoyama (M1e) 2-5 1-3 Endo (M2w) 3-4
14 Aoiyama (M2e) 3-4 1-7 Hokutofuji (M1w) 4-3
15 Abi (K1e) 2-5 3-1 Ryuden (K1w) 3-4
16 Mitakeumi (S1e) 5-2 7-4 Ichinojo (M4w) 5-2
17 Goeido (O1e) 3-4 0-0 Meisei (M4e) 1-6
18 Tamawashi (S1w) 1-6 12-12 Takayasu (O1w) 6-1
19 Kakuryu (Y1e) 7-0 3-0 Daieisho (M3w) 3-4
20 Shodai (M3e) 4-3 1-8 Hakuho (Y1w) 7-0
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 9, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Ichiyamamoto (J13e) 5-3 0-1 Daiseido (Ms2e) 1-3
2 Kyokutaisei (J11e) 6-2 0-0 Ryuko (J12w) 4-4
3 Kotonowaka (J14w) 3-5 0-0 Arawashi (J10w) 4-4
4 Chiyonoumi (J10e) 2-6 0-0 Kizakiumi (J13w) 4-4
5 Takanofuji (J12e) 6-2 1-3 Kiribayama (J9w) 5-3
6 Akiseyama (J14e) 2-6 3-0 Ikioi (J8w) 1-7
7 Mitoryu (J9e) 5-3 4-0 Takanosho (J4w) 5-3
8 Wakatakakage (J4e) 5-3 1-2 Tsurugisho (J6e) 6-2
9 Daiamami (J8e) 5-3 5-4 Yutakayama (J3w) 5-3
10 Chiyoshoma (J3e) 4-4 0-3 Hidenoumi (J7e) 4-4
11 Daishomaru (J7w) 5-3 3-5 Gagamaru (J2w) 1-7
12 Ishiura (J2e) 5-3 0-2 Tobizaru (J6w) 5-3
13 Kyokushuho (J5e) 4-4 15-8 Azumaryu (J1w) 4-4
14 Tokushoryu (J1e) 3-5 6-4 Sokokurai (J5w) 3-5
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 9, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Kaisei (M15w) 1-7 9-6 Sadanoumi (M13w) 5-3
2 Tochiozan (M12e) 2-6 0-1 Terutsuyoshi (M16w) 6-2
3 Kotoyuki (M16e) 5-3 2-5 Nishikigi (M11w) 3-5
4 Enho (M14w) 5-3 2-0 Takagenji (M10w) 4-4
5 Kotoeko (M10e) 4-4 2-4 Yago (M15e) 3-5
6 Chiyomaru (M13e) 4-4 3-1 Daishoho (M9w) 3-5
7 Kagayaki (M12w) 5-3 0-2 Tomokaze (M7w) 6-2
8 Myogiryu (M7e) 6-2 5-5 Toyonoshima (M14e) 3-5
9 Shohozan (M9e) 4-4 0-1 Shimanoumi (M6w) 4-4
10 Chiyotairyu (M6e) 5-3 8-5 Okinoumi (M8w) 4-4
11 Kotoshogiku (M5e) 4-4 5-1 Onosho (M8e) 4-4
12 Takarafuji (M5w) 2-6 4-4 Daieisho (M3w) 3-5
13 Aoiyama (M2e) 3-5 8-3 Endo (M2w) 3-5
14 Asanoyama (M1e) 3-5 3-5 Ryuden (K1w) 3-5
15 Hokutofuji (M1w) 5-3 2-5 Tamawashi (S1w) 1-7
16 Mitakeumi (S1e) 6-2 3-0 Abi (K1e) 3-5
17 Shodai (M3e) 4-4 5-8 Takayasu (O1w) 7-1
18 Ichinojo (M4w) 5-3 2-12 Hakuho (Y1w) 8-0
19 Kakuryu (Y1e) 8-0 0-0 Meisei (M4e) 2-6
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 10, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Tamaki (Ms3e) 2-3 0-1 Ryuko (J12w) 4-5
2 Kyokutaisei (J11e) 7-2 2-5 Akiseyama (J14e) 2-7
3 Chiyonoumi (J10e) 2-7 0-2 Takanofuji (J12e) 6-3
4 Kizakiumi (J13w) 5-4 1-0 Arawashi (J10w) 4-5
5 Mitoryu (J9e) 5-4 0-0 Kotonowaka (J14w) 4-5
6 Ichiyamamoto (J13e) 6-3 1-1 Kiribayama (J9w) 6-3
7 Wakatakakage (J4e) 5-4 2-2 Hidenoumi (J7e) 4-5
8 Daiamami (J8e) 6-3 2-2 Takanosho (J4w) 6-3
9 Chiyoshoma (J3e) 5-4 10-4 Daishomaru (J7w) 5-4
10 Tobizaru (J6w) 5-4 0-0 Yutakayama (J3w) 5-4
11 Ishiura (J2e) 6-3 3-1 Kyokushuho (J5e) 5-4
12 Ikioi (J8w) 2-7 9-3 Gagamaru (J2w) 2-7
13 Tokushoryu (J1e) 4-5 4-5 Tsurugisho (J6e) 7-2
14 Sokokurai (J5w) 3-6 2-4 Azumaryu (J1w) 4-5
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 10, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Chiyomaru (M13e) 4-5 1-1 Terutsuyoshi (M16w) 7-2
2 Tochiozan (M12e) 2-7 12-5 Kaisei (M15w) 1-8
3 Toyonoshima (M14e) 3-6 0-1 Kagayaki (M12w) 5-4
4 Enho (M14w) 6-3 0-0 Nishikigi (M11w) 3-6
5 Kotoyuki (M16e) 6-3 1-3 Daishoho (M9w) 4-5
6 Onosho (M8e) 4-5 2-0 Sadanoumi (M13w) 6-3
7 Myogiryu (M7e) 7-2 13-10 Shohozan (M9e) 4-5
8 Takagenji (M10w) 4-5 0-1 Tomokaze (M7w) 7-2
9 Chiyotairyu (M6e) 6-3 0-2 Kotoeko (M10e) 5-4
10 Yago (M15e) 3-6 5-0 Shimanoumi (M6w) 5-4
11 Okinoumi (M8w) 4-5 7-10 Takarafuji (M5w) 2-7
12 Aoiyama (M2e) 3-6 1-4 Shodai (M3e) 5-4
13 Kotoshogiku (M5e) 5-4 7-3 Endo (M2w) 4-5
14 Abi (K1e) 4-5 2-4 Asanoyama (M1e) 4-5
15 Hokutofuji (M1w) 6-3 2-3 Ryuden (K1w) 3-6
16 Mitakeumi (S1e) 6-3 5-1 Daieisho (M3w) 4-5
17 Meisei (M4e) 2-7 0-0 Takayasu (O1w) 7-2
18 Kakuryu (Y1e) 9-0 11-3 Ichinojo (M4w) 6-3
19 Tamawashi (S1w) 1-8 1-14 Hakuho (Y1w) 8-1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 11, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Irodori (Ms1w) 3-2 1-0 Kotonowaka (J14w) 4-6
2 Ryuko (J12w) 4-6 0-0 Arawashi (J10w) 4-6
3 Mitoryu (J9e) 6-4 0-1 Takanofuji (J12e) 7-3
4 Chiyonoumi (J10e) 2-8 0-1 Ikioi (J8w) 3-7
5 Akiseyama (J14e) 3-7 1-5 Daishomaru (J7w) 5-5
6 Kyokushuho (J5e) 6-4 0-0 Ichiyamamoto (J13e) 7-3
7 Kiribayama (J9w) 6-4 0-2 Takanosho (J4w) 6-4
8 Wakatakakage (J4e) 5-5 0-0 Kizakiumi (J13w) 6-4
9 Hidenoumi (J7e) 5-5 4-0 Yutakayama (J3w) 6-4
10 Chiyoshoma (J3e) 6-4 2-3 Kyokutaisei (J11e) 7-3
11 Daiamami (J8e) 7-3 2-3 Gagamaru (J2w) 2-8
12 Ishiura (J2e) 6-4 1-2 Sokokurai (J5w) 3-7
13 Tsurugisho (J6e) 8-2 9-3 Azumaryu (J1w) 5-5
14 Tokushoryu (J1e) 4-6 4-0 Tobizaru (J6w) 5-5
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 11, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Enho (M14w) 7-3 1-0 Sadanoumi (M13w) 6-4
2 Yago (M15e) 3-7 1-2 Kagayaki (M12w) 5-5
3 Tochiozan (M12e) 3-7 15-10 Toyonoshima (M14e) 4-6
4 Terutsuyoshi (M16w) 8-2 0-1 Nishikigi (M11w) 3-7
5 Chiyomaru (M13e) 4-6 1-0 Takagenji (M10w) 4-6
6 Onosho (M8e) 5-5 1-2 Kaisei (M15w) 1-9
7 Kotoyuki (M16e) 7-3 0-1 Tomokaze (M7w) 8-2
8 Myogiryu (M7e) 8-2 10-10 Okinoumi (M8w) 4-6
9 Kotoeko (M10e) 6-4 4-1 Shimanoumi (M6w) 6-4
10 Chiyotairyu (M6e) 6-4 0-0 Daishoho (M9w) 4-6
11 Shohozan (M9e) 4-6 11-3 Takarafuji (M5w) 3-7
12 Shodai (M3e) 5-5 2-2 Daieisho (M3w) 5-5
13 Asanoyama (M1e) 4-6 1-1 Hokutofuji (M1w) 7-3
14 Endo (M2w) 5-5 1-0 Ryuden (K1w) 3-7
15 Abi (K1e) 5-5 1-2 Aoiyama (M2e) 4-6
16 Ichinojo (M4w) 6-4 6-7 Tamawashi (S1w) 1-9
17 Mitakeumi (S1e) 6-4 1-0 Meisei (M4e) 2-8
18 Takayasu (O1w) 8-2 2-18 Hakuho (Y1w) 9-1
19 Kakuryu (Y1e) 10-0 29-22 Kotoshogiku (M5e) 5-5
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 12, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Chiyootori (Ms4e) 3-3 0-0 Kizakiumi (J13w) 6-5
2 Chiyonoumi (J10e) 3-8 2-1 Kyokutaisei (J11e) 8-3
3 Kotonowaka (J14w) 5-6 0-0 Kiribayama (J9w) 7-4
4 Daiamami (J8e) 8-3 0-0 Takanofuji (J12e) 8-3
5 Ichiyamamoto (J13e) 8-3 0-0 Ikioi (J8w) 3-8
6 Akiseyama (J14e) 3-8 1-5 Sokokurai (J5w) 3-8
7 Wakatakakage (J4e) 6-5 0-0 Ryuko (J12w) 4-7
8 Arawashi (J10w) 5-6 0-2 Takanosho (J4w) 6-5
9 Chiyoshoma (J3e) 6-5 3-0 Tsurugisho (J6e) 9-2
10 Kyokushuho (J5e) 6-5 1-3 Yutakayama (J3w) 6-5
11 Ishiura (J2e) 7-4 3-3 Hidenoumi (J7e) 6-5
12 Mitoryu (J9e) 6-5 3-3 Gagamaru (J2w) 2-9
13 Tokushoryu (J1e) 5-6 3-5 Daishomaru (J7w) 6-5
14 Tobizaru (J6w) 5-6 3-1 Azumaryu (J1w) 5-6
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 12, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Kotoyuki (M16e) 7-4 5-1 Kagayaki (M12w) 6-5
2 Yago (M15e) 3-8 1-0 Nishikigi (M11w) 3-8
3 Kotoeko (M10e) 7-4 2-2 Sadanoumi (M13w) 7-4
4 Shohozan (M9e) 4-7 1-0 Enho (M14w) 7-4
5 Onosho (M8e) 6-5 0-0 Toyonoshima (M14e) 4-7
6 Chiyomaru (M13e) 5-6 5-2 Okinoumi (M8w) 5-6
7 Myogiryu (M7e) 8-3 0-0 Terutsuyoshi (M16w) 9-2
8 Takagenji (M10w) 4-7 4-4 Shimanoumi (M6w) 6-5
9 Kotoshogiku (M5e) 5-6 18-20 Tochiozan (M12e) 4-7
10 Daishoho (M9w) 5-6 0-0 Takarafuji (M5w) 4-7
11 Tomokaze (M7w) 9-2 0-0 Ichinojo (M4w) 7-4
12 Asanoyama (M1e) 5-6 1-5 Daieisho (M3w) 6-5
13 Shodai (M3e) 5-6 3-0 Hokutofuji (M1w) 7-4
14 Abi (K1e) 5-6 4-1 Endo (M2w) 6-5
15 Aoiyama (M2e) 5-6 3-1 Ryuden (K1w) 3-8
16 Meisei (M4e) 2-9 0-0 Tamawashi (S1w) 1-10
17 Kakuryu (Y1e) 11-0 11-0 Chiyotairyu (M6e) 6-5
18 Mitakeumi (S1e) 7-4 3-8 Hakuho (Y1w) 10-1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 13, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Irodori (Ms1w) 3-3 0-0 Ryuko (J12w) 4-8
2 Mitoryu (J9e) 7-5 0-0 Kizakiumi (J13w) 7-5
3 Arawashi (J10w) 5-7 3-5 Ikioi (J8w) 4-8
4 Akiseyama (J14e) 4-8 4-5 Tobizaru (J6w) 5-7
5 Tsurugisho (J6e) 10-2 0-0 Takanofuji (J12e) 9-3
6 Chiyonoumi (J10e) 4-8 1-1 Sokokurai (J5w) 3-9
7 Ichiyamamoto (J13e) 8-4 0-0 Takanosho (J4w) 7-5
8 Wakatakakage (J4e) 7-5 0-1 Kiribayama (J9w) 8-4
9 Kyokutaisei (J11e) 8-4 2-4 Yutakayama (J3w) 7-5
10 Chiyoshoma (J3e) 6-6 2-1 Kyokushuho (J5e) 6-6
11 Kotonowaka (J14w) 5-7 0-0 Gagamaru (J2w) 2-10
12 Ishiura (J2e) 7-5 9-6 Daishomaru (J7w) 7-5
13 Hidenoumi (J7e) 7-5 8-8 Azumaryu (J1w) 6-6
14 Tokushoryu (J1e) 5-7 3-1 Daiamami (J8e) 8-4
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 13, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Tochiozan (M12e) 4-8 2-2 Nishikigi (M11w) 4-8
2 Sadanoumi (M13w) 7-5 1-0 Takagenji (M10w) 4-8
3 Kotoeko (M10e) 8-4 2-1 Enho (M14w) 7-5
4 Yago (M15e) 3-9 3-2 Daishoho (M9w) 5-7
5 Shohozan (M9e) 5-7 6-5 Toyonoshima (M14e) 5-7
6 Kotoyuki (M16e) 8-4 4-8 Okinoumi (M8w) 6-6
7 Onosho (M8e) 6-6 0-0 Terutsuyoshi (M16w) 10-2
8 Chiyotairyu (M6e) 6-6 3-3 Kagayaki (M12w) 6-6
9 Meisei (M4e) 2-10 2-0 Chiyomaru (M13e) 5-7
10 Shimanoumi (M6w) 7-5 0-1 Endo (M2w) 7-5
11 Ichinojo (M4w) 8-4 4-4 Hokutofuji (M1w) 7-5
12 Asanoyama (M1e) 5-7 3-2 Aoiyama (M2e) 6-6
13 Shodai (M3e) 6-6 3-0 Ryuden (K1w) 3-9
14 Abi (K1e) 5-7 3-4 Daieisho (M3w) 7-5
15 Takarafuji (M5w) 5-7 11-8 Tamawashi (S1w) 2-10
16 Mitakeumi (S1e) 7-5 10-4 Kotoshogiku (M5e) 6-6
17 Myogiryu (M7e) 8-4 1-18 Hakuho (Y1w) 11-1
18 Kakuryu (Y1e) 12-0 0-0 Tomokaze (M7w) 9-3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Juryo Torikumi for Day 14, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Kaisho (Ms4w) 3-3 0-0 Arawashi (J10w) 5-8
2 Mitoryu (J9e) 8-5 3-3 Akiseyama (J14e) 4-9
3 Daiamami (J8e) 9-4 0-0 Ichiyamamoto (J13e) 8-5
4 Hidenoumi (J7e) 7-6 4-9 Kyokutaisei (J11e) 8-5
5 Kyokushuho (J5e) 6-7 0-0 Kizakiumi (J13w) 7-6
6 Kotonowaka (J14w) 6-7 0-0 Sokokurai (J5w) 3-10
7 Wakatakakage (J4e) 7-6 0-2 Chiyonoumi (J10e) 5-8
8 Tsurugisho (J6e) 11-2 0-1 Takanosho (J4w) 8-5
9 Chiyoshoma (J3e) 7-6 0-0 Kiribayama (J9w) 9-4
10 Ryuko (J12w) 4-9 0-0 Yutakayama (J3w) 8-5
11 Ishiura (J2e) 8-5 0-0 Takanofuji (J12e) 9-4
12 Tobizaru (J6w) 6-7 4-1 Gagamaru (J2w) 2-11
13 Tokushoryu (J1e) 5-8 4-9 Ikioi (J8w) 5-8
14 Daishomaru (J7w) 7-6 2-1 Azumaryu (J1w) 7-6
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 14, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Toyonoshima (M14e) 6-7 0-1 Nishikigi (M11w) 5-8
2 Yago (M15e) 3-10 0-4 Takagenji (M10w) 4-9
3 Shohozan (M9e) 5-8 4-2 Chiyomaru (M13e) 5-8
4 Sadanoumi (M13w) 8-5 0-2 Daishoho (M9w) 6-7
5 Onosho (M8e) 6-7 4-4 Kagayaki (M12w) 6-7
6 Tochiozan (M12e) 4-9 13-13 Okinoumi (M8w) 6-7
7 Myogiryu (M7e) 8-5 0-0 Enho (M14w) 7-6
8 Kotoeko (M10e) 9-4 1-0 Tomokaze (M7w) 10-3
9 Meisei (M4e) 3-10 0-2 Kotoyuki (M16e) 9-4
10 Aoiyama (M2e) 7-6 0-0 Shimanoumi (M6w) 7-6
11 Takarafuji (M5w) 5-8 7-6 Endo (M2w) 8-5
12 Asanoyama (M1e) 5-8 1-1 Shodai (M3e) 6-7
13 Terutsuyoshi (M16w) 11-2 0-0 Hokutofuji (M1w) 8-5
14 Abi (K1e) 6-7 0-3 Ichinojo (M4w) 8-5
15 Daieisho (M3w) 7-6 4-3 Ryuden (K1w) 4-9
16 Chiyotairyu (M6e) 7-6 10-6 Tamawashi (S1w) 3-10
17 Kakuryu (Y1e) 12-1 6-5 Mitakeumi (S1e) 8-5
18 Kotoshogiku (M5e) 6-7 6-56 Hakuho (Y1w) 12-1
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Sorry. I was holding off until the lower division torikumi were available, but who knows when that will be...

Juryo Torikumi for Day 15, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Wakamotoharu (Ms5w) 5-1 0-1 Kotonowaka (J14w) 7-7
2 Daiamami (J8e) 10-4 3-3 Kyokutaisei (J11e) 8-6
3 Hidenoumi (J7e) 8-6 1-0 Takanofuji (J12e) 10-4
4 Kizakiumi (J13w) 7-7 0-0 Tobizaru (J6w) 6-8
5 Ikioi (J8w) 5-9 3-5 Sokokurai (J5w) 3-11
6 Kyokushuho (J5e) 7-7 0-2 Chiyonoumi (J10e) 5-9
7 Akiseyama (J14e) 4-10 4-1 Takanosho (J4w) 8-6
8 Wakatakakage (J4e) 8-6 2-0 Daishomaru (J7w) 8-6
9 Kiribayama (J9w) 9-5 1-0 Yutakayama (J3w) 9-5
10 Chiyoshoma (J3e) 8-6 0-0 Ichiyamamoto (J13e) 8-6
11 Tsurugisho (J6e) 12-2 6-4 Gagamaru (J2w) 3-11
12 Ishiura (J2e) 8-6 0-0 Mitoryu (J9e) 9-5
13 Arawashi (J10w) 5-9 6-2 Azumaryu (J1w) 7-7
14 Tokushoryu (J1e) 6-8 0-0 Ryuko (J12w) 4-10
Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 15, July 2019
Bout East Record West
1 Chiyomaru (M13e) 5-9 2-6 Nishikigi (M11w) 5-9
2 Enho (M14w) 8-6 3-1 Daishoho (M9w) 6-8
3 Shohozan (M9e) 6-8 12-12 Tochiozan (M12e) 4-10
4 Kagayaki (M12w) 7-7 3-2 Okinoumi (M8w) 7-7
5 Terutsuyoshi (M16w) 11-3 1-2 Tomokaze (M7w) 11-3
6 Myogiryu (M7e) 8-6 3-9 Kotoyuki (M16e) 10-4
7 Chiyotairyu (M6e) 7-7 2-7 Toyonoshima (M14e) 7-7
8 Yago (M15e) 4-10 0-2 Takarafuji (M5w) 5-9
9 Kotoeko (M10e) 9-5 0-0 Ichinojo (M4w) 8-6
10 Shodai (M3e) 6-8 0-1 Takagenji (M10w) 4-10
11 Aoiyama (M2e) 7-7 5-2 Daieisho (M3w) 8-6
12 Endo (M2w) 9-5 5-2 Hokutofuji (M1w) 9-5
13 Asanoyama (M1e) 6-8 5-3 Sadanoumi (M13w) 9-5
14 Meisei (M4e) 3-11 7-5 Ryuden (K1w) 4-10
15 Onosho (M8e) 6-8 3-0 Tamawashi (S1w) 4-10
16 Abi (K1e) 7-7 2-3 Kotoshogiku (M5e) 7-7
17 Mitakeumi (S1e) 8-6 0-0 Shimanoumi (M6w) 8-6
18 Kakuryu (Y1e) 13-1 7-41 Hakuho (Y1w) 12-2
  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this