Sign in to follow this  
Misahiro

Bout-Length Aki 2017

Recommended Posts

Day 1

06.4s M16e Asanoyama (1-0) yorikiri J1e Sokokurai (0-1)
03.5s M15w Yutakayama (1-0) yorikiri M15e Tokushoryu (0-1)
03.5s M14w Okinoumi (1-0) uwatenage M14e Endo (0-1)
14.2s M13w Kaisei (1-0) sukuinage M13e Nishikigi (0-1)
02.0s M12e Daishomaru (1-0) okuridashi M11w Chiyomaru (0-1)
06.2s M11e Daieisho (1-0) oshidashi M10w Takekaze (0-1)
01.2s M10e Ishiura (1-0) okuridashi M9w Arawashi (0-1)
12.5s M9e Takanoiwa (1-0) yorikiri M8w Takarafuji (0-1)
03.9s M7w Ikioi (1-0) oshidashi M8e Chiyoshoma (0-1)
02.7s M7e Chiyonokuni (1-0) tsukiotoshi M6w Kagayaki (0-1)
08.5s M5w Takakeisho (1-0) oshidashi M6e Ichinojo (0-1)
02.0s M4w Ura (1-0) tottari M5e Shodai (0-1)
12.9s M4e Shohozan (1-0) hikiotoshi K1e Tamawashi (0-1)
02.9s M3w Chiyotairyu (1-0) tsukidashi S1w Yoshikaze (0-1)
02.1s M3e Onosho (1-0) hatakikomi S1e Mitakeumi (0-1)
03.0s M2e Hokutofuji (1-0) hikiotoshi O2e Terunofuji (0-1)
03.4s M1w Kotoshogiku (1-0) oshidashi O1w Goeido (0-1)
05.2s O1e Takayasu (1-0) oshidashi M1e Tochinoshin (0-1)
08.6s Y1w Harumafuji (1-0) uwatenage K1w Tochiozan (0-1)
  • Like 5

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 2

06.8s J1w Myogiryu (1-1) yorikiri M15w Yutakayama (1-1)
05.6s M14e Endo (1-1) hatakikomi M16e Asanoyama (1-1)
21.0s M14w Okinoumi (2-0) yorikiri M15e Tokushoryu (0-2)
06.9s M13w Kaisei (2-0) oshidashi M12e Daishomaru (1-1)
05.2s M13e Nishikigi (1-1) oshidashi M11w Chiyomaru (0-2)
01.0s M11e Daieisho (2-0) hatakikomi M10e Ishiura (1-1)
04.0s M9w Arawashi (1-1) oshidashi M10w Takekaze (0-2)
12.8s M9e Takanoiwa (2-0) yorikiri M8e Chiyoshoma (0-2)
04.6s M8w Takarafuji (1-1) oshidashi M7e Chiyonokuni (1-1)
07.9s M7w Ikioi (2-0) oshidashi M6w Kagayaki (0-2)
03.0s M5e Shodai (1-1) oshidashi M6e Ichinojo (0-2)
02.8s M5w Takakeisho (2-0) tsukitaoshi M4w Ura (1-1)
07.1s M4e Shohozan (2-0) yorikiri K1w Tochiozan (0-2)
02.0s M3w Chiyotairyu (2-0) hatakikomi S1e Mitakeumi (0-2)
10.5s M3e Onosho (2-0) oshitaoshi S1w Yoshikaze (0-2)
03.9s K1e Tamawashi (1-1) oshidashi O1e Takayasu (1-1)
06.2s M1w Kotoshogiku (2-0) yorikiri O2e Terunofuji (0-2)
06.7s O1w Goeido (1-1) oshidashi M2e Hokutofuji (1-1)
04.5s Y1w Harumafuji (2-0) shitatenage M1e Tochinoshin (0-2)
  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 3


08.6s M16e Asanoyama (2-1) oshitaoshi M15w Yutakayama (1-2)
03.0s J2e Aminishiki (3-0) tsukiotoshi M15e Tokushoryu (0-3)
07.0s M14e Endo (2-1) yoritaoshi M13w Kaisei (2-1)
05.0s M12e Daishomaru (2-1) yorikiri M14w Okinoumi (2-1)
05.2s M11e Daieisho (3-0) tsukiotoshi M13e Nishikigi (1-2)
07.8s M11w Chiyomaru (1-2) oshidashi M10w Takekaze (0-3)
08.0s M9e Takanoiwa (3-0) tsukiotoshi M10e Ishiura (1-2)
02.7s M9w Arawashi (2-1) tottari M8w Takarafuji (1-2)
04.5s M7e Chiyonokuni (2-1) hikiotoshi M7w Ikioi (2-1)
03.7s M8e Chiyoshoma (1-2) hatakikomi M6w Kagayaki (0-3)
04.8s M5w Takakeisho (3-0) oshidashi M5e Shodai (1-2)
--------- M6e Ichinojo (1-2) fusen M4w Ura (1-2)
05.1s M3w Chiyotairyu (3-0) oshidashi K1w Tochiozan (0-3)
04.6s M3e Onosho (3-0) okuridashi K1e Tamawashi (1-2)
02.0s S1e Mitakeumi (1-2) hikiotoshi M4e Shohozan (2-1)
00.8s O1w Goeido (2-1) hatakikomi S1w Yoshikaze (0-3)
--------- M2e Hokutofuji (2-1) fusen O1e Takayasu (1-2)
21.5s O2e Terunofuji (1-2) yorikiri M1e Tochinoshin (0-3)
02.0s M1w Kotoshogiku (3-0) yorikiri Y1w Harumafuji (2-1)

  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 4

10.1s M15e Tokushoryu (1-3) tsukiotoshi M16e Asanoyama (2-2)
18.5s M14e Endo (3-1) hikiotoshi M15w Yutakayama (1-3)
09.6s J2w Azumaryu (2-2) uwatenage M14w Okinoumi (2-2)
03.1s M12e Daishomaru (3-1) tsukiotoshi M13e Nishikigi (1-3)
15.1s M11e Daieisho (4-0) okuridashi M13w Kaisei (2-2)
05.4s M10e Ishiura (2-2) yorikiri M11w Chiyomaru (1-3)
09.4s M9e Takanoiwa (4-0) oshidashi M10w Takekaze (0-4)
00.9s M9w Arawashi (3-1) tsukiotoshi M8e Chiyoshoma (1-3)
05.0s M8w Takarafuji (2-2) oshidashi M7w Ikioi (2-2)
06.7s M6e Ichinojo (2-2) oshidashi M7e Chiyonokuni (2-2)
09.1s M6w Kagayaki (1-3) oshitaoshi M5w Takakeisho (3-1)
02.5s M3w Chiyotairyu (4-0) hatakikomi M4e Shohozan (2-2)
04.9s M5e Shodai (2-2) yorikiri K1w Tochiozan (0-4)
02.3s K1e Tamawashi (2-2) oshidashi S1e Mitakeumi (1-3)
03.5s M1w Kotoshogiku (4-0) kotenage S1w Yoshikaze (0-4)
01.7s M3e Onosho (4-0) hikiotoshi O2e Terunofuji (1-3)
01.8s O1w Goeido (3-1) oshidashi M1e Tochinoshin (0-4)
08.2s M2e Hokutofuji (3-1) yorikiri Y1w Harumafuji (2-2)
  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 5

07.0s M16e Asanoyama (3-2) shitatehineri M14w Okinoumi (2-3)
03.9s J3w Kotoyuki (4-1) tsukidashi M14e Endo (3-2)
02.5s M13w Kaisei (3-2) oshidashi M15e Tokushoryu (1-4)
05.7s M12e Daishomaru (4-1) tsukiotoshi M15w Yutakayama (1-4)
06.9s M11w Chiyomaru (2-3) tsukidashi M11e Daieisho (4-1)
03.6s M13e Nishikigi (2-3) oshidashi M10w Takekaze (0-5)
24.3s M9w Arawashi (4-1) shitatenage M9e Takanoiwa (4-1)
05.0s M8e Chiyoshoma (2-3) yorikiri M10e Ishiura (2-3)
03.4s M8w Takarafuji (3-2) tsukiotoshi M6w Kagayaki (1-4)
11.3s M6e Ichinojo (3-2) uwatenage M7w Ikioi (2-3)
01.7s M7e Chiyonokuni (3-2) hatakikomi M5w Takakeisho (3-2)
05.9s M5e Shodai (3-2) yorikiri M1w Kotoshogiku (4-1)
06.6s K1w Tochiozan (1-4) tsukiotoshi K1e Tamawashi (2-3)
02.3s S1w Yoshikaze (1-4) oshidashi M2e Hokutofuji (3-2)
04.7s S1e Mitakeumi (2-3) yorikiri M1e Tochinoshin (0-5)
02.5s O1w Goeido (4-1) tsukiotoshi M3w Chiyotairyu (4-1)
12.5s M4e Shohozan (3-2) yorikiri O2e Terunofuji (1-4)
06.5s M3e Onosho (5-0) hatakikomi Y1w Harumafuji (2-3)
  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 6

16.1s M14e Endo (4-2) yorikiri M13e Nishikigi (2-4)
03.7s M13w Kaisei (4-2) yorikiri M14w Okinoumi (2-4)
06.5s M12e Daishomaru (5-1) tsukiotoshi M16e Asanoyama (3-3)
11.8s M15w Yutakayama (2-4) kotenage M12w Sadanoumi (0-1-5)
13.3s M11w Chiyomaru (3-3) yorikiri M15e Tokushoryu (1-5)
01.2s M10w Takekaze (1-5) hatakikomi M10e Ishiura (2-4)
03.0s M11e Daieisho (5-1) yorikiri M9w Arawashi (4-2)
07.4s M8w Takarafuji (4-2) uwatenage M8e Chiyoshoma (2-4)
04.3s M7e Chiyonokuni (4-2) hatakikomi M9e Takanoiwa (4-2)
26.1s M6e Ichinojo (4-2) uwatenage M6w Kagayaki (1-5)
03.2s M5w Takakeisho (4-2) oshidashi M7w Ikioi (2-4)
06.1s M4e Shohozan (4-2) yorikiri M2e Hokutofuji (3-3)
02.0s M1e Tochinoshin (1-5) katasukashi K1e Tamawashi (2-4)
05.6s S1e Mitakeumi (3-3) sukuinage M1w Kotoshogiku (4-2)
21.3s S1w Yoshikaze (2-4) yorikiri K1w Tochiozan (1-5)
--------- M5e Shodai (4-2) fusen O2e Terunofuji (1-5)
03.2s O1w Goeido (5-1) oshidashi M3e Onosho (5-1)
03.5s Y1w Harumafuji (3-3) yorikiri M3w Chiyotairyu (4-2)
Edited by Misahiro
  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 7


47.6s M16e Asanoyama (4-3) sukuinage J3e Daiamami (3-4)
11.8s M14w Okinoumi (3-4) yorikiri M15w Yutakayama (2-5)
03.2s M12e Daishomaru (6-1) tsukiotoshi M15e Tokushoryu (1-6)
59.3s M11w Chiyomaru (4-3) yorikiri M13w Kaisei (4-3)
04.4s M11e Daieisho (6-1) hatakikomi M12w Sadanoumi (0-2-5)
03.7s M10w Takekaze (2-5) hatakikomi M14e Endo (4-3)
11.8s M8w Takarafuji (5-2) tsukiotoshi M13e Nishikigi (2-5)
02.8s M7w Ikioi (3-4) oshitaoshi M10e Ishiura (2-5)
13.4s M9w Arawashi (5-2) yorikiri M7e Chiyonokuni (4-3)
26.0s M9e Takanoiwa (5-2) hatakikomi M6w Kagayaki (1-6)
01.3s M8e Chiyoshoma (3-4) kotenage M6e Ichinojo (4-3)
03.1s M3w Chiyotairyu (5-2) oshidashi M5w Takakeisho (4-3)
06.2s M3e Onosho (6-1) oshidashi M2e Hokutofuji (3-4)
07.1s K1e Tamawashi (3-4) oshidashi M1w Kotoshogiku (4-3)
06.4s S1w Yoshikaze (3-4) ashitori M1e Tochinoshin (1-6)
05.7s S1e Mitakeumi (4-3) oshidashi K1w Tochiozan (1-6)
06.8s O1w Goeido (6-1) oshidashi M5e Shodai (4-3)
15.4s Y1w Harumafuji (4-3) yorikiri M4e Shohozan (4-3)
 

Edited by Misahiro
  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 8

04.4s M13e Nishikigi (3-5) yorikiri M15e Tokushoryu (1-7)
01.8s M15w Yutakayama (3-5) tsukiotoshi M13w Kaisei (4-4)
06.7s M16e Asanoyama (5-3) yorikiri M12w Sadanoumi (0-3-5)
12.9s M14w Okinoumi (4-4) uwatenage M11e Daieisho (6-2)
07.4s M14e Endo (5-3) yorikiri M11w Chiyomaru (4-4)
01.1s M12e Daishomaru (7-1) hatakikomi M10w Takekaze (2-6)
00.7s M7e Chiyonokuni (5-3) hatakikomi M10e Ishiura (2-6)
09.7s M9e Takanoiwa (6-2) yorikiri M7w Ikioi (3-5)
05.4s M6e Ichinojo (5-3) yorikiri M8w Takarafuji (5-3)
04.9s M9w Arawashi (6-2) tsukiotoshi M6w Kagayaki (1-7)
35.4s M5w Takakeisho (5-3) oshidashi M8e Chiyoshoma (3-5)
02.5s M3w Chiyotairyu (6-2) hikiotoshi M5e Shodai (4-4)
05.5s M3e Onosho (7-1) hikiotoshi M1e Tochinoshin (1-7)
06.0s K1w Tochiozan (2-6) sukuinage M1w Kotoshogiku (4-4)
07.1s M2e Hokutofuji (4-4) yorikiri S1e Mitakeumi (4-4)
19.7s S1w Yoshikaze (4-4) yorikiri M4e Shohozan (4-4)
02.8s O1w Goeido (7-1) yorikiri K1e Tamawashi (3-5)
04.0s Y1w Harumafuji (5-3) uwatedashinage M2w Aoiyama (0-1-7)
  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 9


06.7s M13e Nishikigi (4-5) yoritaoshi M14w Okinoumi (4-5)
02.6s M15e Tokushoryu (2-7) yorikiri M12w Sadanoumi (0-4-5)
08.4s M16e Asanoyama (6-3) oshidashi M11w Chiyomaru (4-5)
14.8s M15w Yutakayama (4-5) oshidashi M11e Daieisho (6-3)
02.9s M9e Takanoiwa (7-2) hatakikomi M14e Endo (5-4)
09.3s M8w Takarafuji (6-3) oshidashi M12e Daishomaru (7-2)
02.5s M13w Kaisei (5-4) oshidashi M8e Chiyoshoma (3-6)
14.9s M7w Ikioi (4-5) shitatenage M9w Arawashi (6-3)
29.3s M10w Takekaze (3-6) kirikaeshi M7e Chiyonokuni (5-4)
02.7s M6w Kagayaki (2-7) oshidashi M10e Ishiura (2-7)
06.3s M4e Shohozan (5-4) yorikiri M6e Ichinojo (5-4)
02.4s M3w Chiyotairyu (7-2) hatakikomi M3e Onosho (7-2)
05.8s M1w Kotoshogiku (5-4) yorikiri M1e Tochinoshin (1-8)
08.2s K1w Tochiozan (3-6) katasukashi M2e Hokutofuji (4-5)
09.1s S1w Yoshikaze (5-4) yorikiri K1e Tamawashi (3-6)
03.5s S1e Mitakeumi (5-4) hikiotoshi M5w Takakeisho (5-4)
01.8s O1w Goeido (8-1) tsukiotoshi M2w Aoiyama (0-2-7)
05.6s Y1w Harumafuji (6-3) yorikiri M5e Shodai (4-5)

  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 10


11.5s M14e Endo (6-4) uwatedashinage M15e Tokushoryu (2-8)
09.6s M16e Asanoyama (7-3) uwatenage M13e Nishikigi (4-6)
04.2s M13w Kaisei (6-4) yorikiri M12w Sadanoumi (0-5-5)
08.7s M11w Chiyomaru (5-5) hikiotoshi M14w Okinoumi (4-6)
05.5s M9w Arawashi (7-3) yoritaoshi M15w Yutakayama (4-6)
02.8s M8e Chiyoshoma (4-6) tsukidashi M12e Daishomaru (7-3)
20.4s M8w Takarafuji (7-3) okuridashi M10e Ishiura (2-8)
02.4s M7e Chiyonokuni (6-4) tsukiotoshi M11e Daieisho (6-4)
04.6s M7w Ikioi (5-5) tsukiotoshi M10w Takekaze (3-7)
03.2s M6e Ichinojo (6-4) kotenage M9e Takanoiwa (7-3)
01.3s M6w Kagayaki (3-7) tsukihiza M4e Shohozan (5-5)
16.4s M3w Chiyotairyu (8-2) oshidashi M1e Tochinoshin (1-9)
10.1s M1w Kotoshogiku (6-4) tsukiotoshi M3e Onosho (7-3)
08.4s K1e Tamawashi (4-6) oshidashi M2e Hokutofuji (4-6)
02.0s M2w Aoiyama (1-2-7) hatakikomi S1e Mitakeumi (5-5)
05.0s S1w Yoshikaze (6-4) oshidashi M5e Shodai (4-6)
05.9s O1w Goeido (9-1) oshidashi K1w Tochiozan (3-7)
09.6s M5w Takakeisho (6-4) hatakikomi Y1w Harumafuji (6-4)

  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 11

07.7s M16e Asanoyama (8-3) yorikiri M13w Kaisei (6-5)
05.3s M13e Nishikigi (5-6) oshidashi M15w Yutakayama (4-7)
02.3s M11w Chiyomaru (6-5) yorikiri M12w Sadanoumi (0-6-5)
02.9s M11e Daieisho (7-4) sukuinage M15e Tokushoryu (2-9)
08.7s M14w Okinoumi (5-6) oshitaoshi M10e Ishiura (2-9)
04.5s M14e Endo (7-4) yorikiri M9w Arawashi (7-4)
01.9s M9e Takanoiwa (8-3) hatakikomi M12e Daishomaru (7-4)
02.5s M10w Takekaze (4-7) hatakikomi M8e Chiyoshoma (4-7)
05.3s M5w Takakeisho (7-4) tsukidashi M8w Takarafuji (7-4)
02.7s M5e Shodai (5-6) yorikiri M7e Chiyonokuni (6-5)
04.8s M7w Ikioi (6-5) hatakikomi M4e Shohozan (5-6)
05.9s M1w Kotoshogiku (7-4) yorikiri M2e Hokutofuji (4-7)
06.0s M1e Tochinoshin (2-9) katasukashi M6w Kagayaki (3-8)
04.4s K1w Tochiozan (4-7) oshidashi M3e Onosho (7-4)
03.3s K1e Tamawashi (5-6) oshidashi M3w Chiyotairyu (8-3)
04.5s S1w Yoshikaze (7-4) oshidashi M2w Aoiyama (1-3-7)
04.2s O1w Goeido (10-1) yorikiri S1e Mitakeumi (5-6)
13.9s Y1w Harumafuji (7-4) uwatedashinage M6e Ichinojo (6-5)
  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 12

08.0s M14e Endo (8-4) shitatenage M12w Sadanoumi (0-7-5)
10.3s M11w Chiyomaru (7-5) yorikiri M15w Yutakayama (4-8)
05.1s M10e Ishiura (3-9) yorikiri M12e Daishomaru (7-5)
01.8s M10w Takekaze (5-7) sukuinage M15e Tokushoryu (2-10)
04.4s M14w Okinoumi (6-6) tsukiotoshi M9e Takanoiwa (8-4)
12.5s M9w Arawashi (8-4) yorikiri M16e Asanoyama (8-4)
03.8s M8e Chiyoshoma (5-7) hatakikomi M13e Nishikigi (5-7)
11.3s M13w Kaisei (7-5) yorikiri M8w Takarafuji (7-5)
05.9s M11e Daieisho (8-4) oshidashi M7w Ikioi (6-6)
04.1s M3e Onosho (8-4) yorikiri M7e Chiyonokuni (6-6)
07.2s M2w Aoiyama (2-3-7) tsukidashi M6w Kagayaki (3-9)
15.1s M1e Tochinoshin (3-9) uwatenage M2e Hokutofuji (4-8)
01.0s M1w Kotoshogiku (8-4) tsukiotoshi M3w Chiyotairyu (8-4)
05.4s K1w Tochiozan (5-7) oshidashi M6e Ichinojo (6-6)
03.9s S1e Mitakeumi (6-6) hatakikomi M5e Shodai (5-7)
09.8s S1w Yoshikaze (8-4) hatakikomi M5w Takakeisho (7-5)
08.9s M4e Shohozan (6-6) hatakikomi O1w Goeido (10-2)
05.0s Y1w Harumafuji (8-4) yorikiri K1e Tamawashi (5-7)
Edited by Misahiro
  • Like 3

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 13

05.6s M12w Sadanoumi (1-7-5) yorikiri M13e Nishikigi (5-8)
09.7s M16e Asanoyama (9-4) abisetaoshi M11e Daieisho (8-5)
02.9s M10w Takekaze (6-7) hikiotoshi M15w Yutakayama (4-9)
01.4s M15e Tokushoryu (3-10) hatakikomi M10e Ishiura (3-10)
01.6s M12e Daishomaru (8-5) tsukiotoshi M9w Arawashi (8-5)
04.3s M11w Chiyomaru (8-5) hikiotoshi M9e Takanoiwa (8-5)
05.5s M8w Takarafuji (8-5) oshidashi M14e Endo (8-5)
04.1s M8e Chiyoshoma (6-7) yoritaoshi M14w Okinoumi (6-7)
04.7s M13w Kaisei (8-5) kotenage M7w Ikioi (6-7)
08.8s M5e Shodai (6-7) hatakikomi M3e Onosho (8-5)
07.6s M2e Hokutofuji (5-8) tsukiotoshi M3w Chiyotairyu (8-5)
06.6s M7e Chiyonokuni (7-6) uwatenage M1w Kotoshogiku (8-5)
14.2s M4e Shohozan (7-6) yorikiri M1e Tochinoshin (3-10)
08.7s M6w Kagayaki (4-9) oshidashi K1w Tochiozan (5-8)
07.2s K1e Tamawashi (6-7) oshidashi M2w Aoiyama (2-4-7)
07.1s S1e Mitakeumi (7-6) oshidashi M6e Ichinojo (6-7)
04.4s M5w Takakeisho (8-5) hatakikomi O1w Goeido (10-3)
02.3s Y1w Harumafuji (9-4) yorikiri S1w Yoshikaze (8-5)
 

Edited by Misahiro
  • Like 5

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 14

07.3s M14w Okinoumi (7-7) hatakikomi M10w Takekaze (6-8)
02.6s M8e Chiyoshoma (7-7) tsukiotoshi M15e Tokushoryu (3-11)
01.8s M8w Takarafuji (9-5) hikiotoshi M15w Yutakayama (4-10)
21.5s M7e Chiyonokuni (8-6) tsukiotoshi M13w Kaisei (8-6)
08.3s M12e Daishomaru (9-5) tsukiotoshi M7w Ikioi (6-8)
07.9s M6e Ichinojo (7-7) yorikiri M13e Nishikigi (5-9)
11.1s M12w Sadanoumi (2-7-5) yorikiri M6w Kagayaki (4-10)
07.3s M4e Shohozan (8-6) shitatenage M11w Chiyomaru (8-6)
03.1s M3e Onosho (9-5) oshidashi M16e Asanoyama (9-5)
03.6s M14e Endo (9-5) hikiotoshi M3w Chiyotairyu (8-6)
02.5s M2e Hokutofuji (6-8) oshidashi M2w Aoiyama (2-5-7)
10.0s M1e Tochinoshin (4-10) harimanage M10e Ishiura (3-11)
07.3s M1w Kotoshogiku (9-5) oshidashi M11e Daieisho (8-6)
10.0s K1e Tamawashi (7-7) tsukiotoshi M5e Shodai (6-8)
04.2s K1w Tochiozan (6-8) oshidashi M5w Takakeisho (8-6)
02.0s M9w Arawashi (9-5) hikiotoshi S1w Yoshikaze (8-6)
14.3s O1w Goeido (11-3) watashikomi M9e Takanoiwa (8-6)
15.1s Y1w Harumafuji (10-4) yorikiri S1e Mitakeumi (7-7)

  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 15

11.1s M14w Okinoumi (8-7) uwatenage M12w Sadanoumi (2-8-5)
04.0s M13w Kaisei (9-6) yorikiri M9w Arawashi (9-6)
01.2s M8e Chiyoshoma (8-7) uwatenage M15w Yutakayama (4-11)
21.2s M11w Chiyomaru (9-6) yorikiri M7w Ikioi (6-9)
09.8s M15e Tokushoryu (4-11) kakenage M6w Kagayaki (4-11)
08.3s M6e Ichinojo (8-7) yorikiri M11e Daieisho (8-7)
05.0s M14e Endo (10-5) tsukidashi M5e Shodai (6-9)
02.9s M12e Daishomaru (10-5) tsukiotoshi M4e Shohozan (8-7)
02.3s M16e Asanoyama (10-5) oshidashi M3w Chiyotairyu (8-7)
04.0s M3e Onosho (10-5) oshidashi M9e Takanoiwa (8-7)
01.9s M2w Aoiyama (3-5-7) oshidashi M10e Ishiura (3-12)
05.2s M2e Hokutofuji (7-8) oshidashi M10w Takekaze (6-9)
21.2s M1w Kotoshogiku (10-5) kotenage M8w Takarafuji (9-6)
05.9s M13e Nishikigi (6-9) yorikiri M1e Tochinoshin (4-11)
03.1s M7e Chiyonokuni (9-6) hikiotoshi K1w Tochiozan (6-9)
04.4s M5w Takakeisho (9-6) tsukidashi K1e Tamawashi (7-8)
13.7s S1e Mitakeumi (8-7) hatakikomi S1w Yoshikaze (8-7)
05.3s Y1w Harumafuji (11-4) yorikiri O1w Goeido (11-4)
 
Ketteisen:
01.9s Y1w Harumafuji yorikiri O1w Goeido

 

  • Like 5
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I crunched all the numbers, and came up with the average bout length for Aki 2017: 6.979 seconds.  Harumafuji beat Goeido twice in 7.2 seconds!  Now, that's determination!

Edited by Amamaniac
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this