Sign in to follow this  
Misahiro

Bout-Length Natsu 2017

Recommended Posts

Day 1

07.9s M16e Yutakayama (1-0) yorikiri M15w Kaisei (0-1)
01.5s M14w Chiyotairyu (1-0) tsukidashi M15e Myogiryu (0-1)
07.3s M13w Daishomaru (1-0) tsukiotoshi M14e Onosho (0-1)
09.2s M13e Toyohibiki (1-0) tsukiotoshi M12w Kotoyuki (0-1)
04.7s M11w Ishiura (1-0) oshidashi M12e Tokushoryu (0-1)
04.9s M10w Ura (1-0) oshidashi M11e Arawashi (0-1)
03.1s M10e Tochinoshin (1-0) hatakikomi M9w Kagayaki (0-1)
01.9s M8w Sokokurai (1-0) okuridashi M9e Ichinojo (0-1)
10.1s M7w Takakeisho (1-0) oshidashi M8e Shohozan (0-1)
04.7s M6w Ikioi (1-0) oshidashi M7e Hokutofuji (0-1)
02.6s M5w Shodai (1-0) oshidashi M6e Takekaze (0-1)
09.7s M4e Tochiozan (1-0) yorikiri M5e Takanoiwa (0-1)
15.4s M4w Takarafuji (1-0) oshidashi M3w Aoiyama (0-1)
04.0s S1w Takayasu (1-0) hatakikomi M3e Daieisho (0-1)
03.7s S1e Tamawashi (1-0) oshidashi M2w Chiyoshoma (0-1)
11.7s O1w Goeido (1-0) shitatedashinage M2e Okinoumi (0-1)
07.0s M1w Endo (1-0) yorikiri O1e Terunofuji (0-1)
02.1s Y2w Hakuho (1-0) yorikiri M1e Chiyonokuni (0-1)
05.2s Y2e Harumafuji (1-0) yorikiri S2e Kotoshogiku (0-1)
05.0s K1e Mitakeumi (1-0) oshidashi Y1w Kakuryu (0-1)
06.9s K1w Yoshikaze (1-0) oshidashi Y1e Kisenosato (0-1)
  • Like 7

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 2

06.4s M15e Myogiryu (1-1) tsukiotoshi M16e Yutakayama (1-1)
04.4s M14e Onosho (1-1) oshidashi M15w Kaisei (0-2)
03.5s M13w Daishomaru (2-0) oshidashi M14w Chiyotairyu (1-1)
01.9s M12e Tokushoryu (1-1) hatakikomi M13e Toyohibiki (1-1)
02.0s M12w Kotoyuki (1-1) oshidashi M11w Ishiura (1-1)
07.1s M10e Tochinoshin (2-0) yorikiri M11e Arawashi (0-2)
09.5s M10w Ura (2-0) oshidashi M9w Kagayaki (0-2)
10.4s M9e Ichinojo (1-1) yorikiri M8e Shohozan (0-2)
02.6s M8w Sokokurai (2-0) hatakikomi M7w Takakeisho (1-1)
03.1s M7e Hokutofuji (1-1) oshidashi M6e Takekaze (0-2)
06.0s M6w Ikioi (2-0) oshidashi M5w Shodai (1-1)
16.6s M4e Tochiozan (2-0) yorikiri M4w Takarafuji (1-1)
13.9s M5e Takanoiwa (1-1) yorikiri M3w Aoiyama (0-2)
03.7s K1e Mitakeumi (2-0) oshidashi M3e Daieisho (0-2)
04.9s M2w Chiyoshoma (1-1) tsukiotoshi S2e Kotoshogiku (0-2)
05.5s S1e Tamawashi (2-0) oshidashi O1e Terunofuji (0-2)
03.5s S1w Takayasu (2-0) tsukidashi O1w Goeido (1-1)
08.2s Y1e Kisenosato (1-1) yorikiri M2e Okinoumi (0-2)
10.4s Y2w Hakuho (2-0) hatakikomi K1w Yoshikaze (1-1)
03.8s Y2e Harumafuji (2-0) oshidashi M1w Endo (1-1)
01.3s M1e Chiyonokuni (1-1) hikiotoshi Y1w Kakuryu (0-2)

 

  • Like 5

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 3

07.5s M15w Kaisei (1-2) oshidashi M15e Myogiryu (1-2)
03.2s M14w Chiyotairyu (2-1) oshidashi M16e Yutakayama (1-2)
05.6s M14e Onosho (2-1) oshidashi M13e Toyohibiki (1-2)
02.5s M13w Daishomaru (3-0) oshidashi M12w Kotoyuki (1-2)
01.8s M12e Tokushoryu (2-1) sukuinage M11e Arawashi (0-3)
08.4s M10w Ura (3-0) okuridashi M11w Ishiura (1-2)
14.4s M9e Ichinojo (2-1) yorikiri M10e Tochinoshin (2-1)
04.2s M9w Kagayaki (1-2) oshidashi M8w Sokokurai (2-1)
06.6s M7e Hokutofuji (2-1) yorikiri M8e Shohozan (0-3)
01.6s M7w Takakeisho (2-1) hatakikomi M6w Ikioi (2-1)
01.4s M5e Takanoiwa (2-1) tsukiotoshi M4w Takarafuji (1-2)
03.1s M4e Tochiozan (3-0) oshidashi M6e Takekaze (0-3)
06.3s M5w Shodai (2-1) oshidashi M3w Aoiyama (0-3)
07.4s K1e Mitakeumi (3-0) sukuinage S1e Tamawashi (2-1)
03.4s S1w Takayasu (3-0) hatakikomi S2e Kotoshogiku (0-3)
02.9s K1w Yoshikaze (2-1) hatakikomi O1w Goeido (1-2)
05.4s O1e Terunofuji (1-2) yoritaoshi M3e Daieisho (0-3)
06.4s Y1w Kakuryu (1-2) hikiotoshi M1w Endo (1-2)
15.8s Y1e Kisenosato (2-1) oshidashi M1e Chiyonokuni (1-2)
02.9s Y2w Hakuho (3-0) uwatenage M2w Chiyoshoma (1-2)
06.5s Y2e Harumafuji (3-0) yorikiri M2e Okinoumi (0-3)
  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 4

15.3s M14e Onosho (3-1) watashikomi M16e Yutakayama (1-3)
08.9s M15w Kaisei (2-2) oshidashi M14w Chiyotairyu (2-2)
02.3s M15e Myogiryu (2-2) yorikiri M13w Daishomaru (3-1)
04.2s M12w Kotoyuki (2-2) oshidashi M12e Tokushoryu (2-2)
07.9s M11w Ishiura (2-2) shitatehineri M13e Toyohibiki (1-3)
08.8s M10e Tochinoshin (3-1) kotenage M10w Ura (3-1)
05.7s M9w Kagayaki (2-2) oshidashi M11e Arawashi (0-4)
14.9s M8w Sokokurai (3-1) shitatenage M8e Shohozan (0-4)
08.9s M7w Takakeisho (3-1) okuridashi M9e Ichinojo (2-2)
00.8s M7e Hokutofuji (3-1) hatakikomi M5e Takanoiwa (2-2)
10.3s M6w Ikioi (3-1) oshitaoshi M4e Tochiozan (3-1)
30.9s M5w Shodai (3-1) yorikiri M4w Takarafuji (1-3)
09.7s M6e Takekaze (1-3) oshitaoshi M3w Aoiyama (0-4)
07.0s S1w Takayasu (4-0) kubinage K1e Mitakeumi (3-1)
09.6s S2e Kotoshogiku (1-3) yorikiri S1e Tamawashi (2-2)
04.5s O1e Terunofuji (2-2) sukuinage M2w Chiyoshoma (1-3)
06.1s O1w Goeido (2-2) yorikiri M3e Daieisho (0-4)
03.3s Y2e Harumafuji (4-0) oshidashi M1e Chiyonokuni (1-3)
08.0s K1w Yoshikaze (3-1) oshidashi Y1w Kakuryu (1-3)
05.5s M1w Endo (2-2) oshidashi Y1e Kisenosato (2-2)
22.2s Y2w Hakuho (4-0) yorikiri M2e Okinoumi (0-4)

 

 

  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 5

03.1s M14e Onosho (4-1) okuridashi M15e Myogiryu (2-3)
05.9s M13w Daishomaru (4-1) oshidashi M16e Yutakayama (1-4)
02.7s M14w Chiyotairyu (3-2) hatakikomi M13e Toyohibiki (1-4)
16.4s M12e Tokushoryu (3-2)  tsukiotoshi M15w Kaisei (2-3)
08.9s M11w  Ishiura (3-2) yorikiri M11e Arawashi (0-5)
03.9s M12w Kotoyuki (3-2) tsukitaoshi M10w Ura (3-2)
13.9s M9w Kagayaki (3-2) oshidashi M9e Ichinojo (2-3)
12.7s M10e Tochinoshin (4-1) yorikiri M8w Sokokurai (3-2)
12.7s M7w Takakeisho (4-1) hikiotoshi M7e Hokutofuji (3-2)
08.1s M8e Shohozan (1-4) okuridashi M5e Takanoiwa (2-3)
04.5s M4w Takarafuji (2-3) oshidashi M6e Takekaze (1-4)
05.2s M5w Shodai (4-1) yorikiri M4e Tochiozan (3-2)
05.5s M3w Aoiyama (1-4) tsukiotoshi M6w Ikioi (3-2)
03.8s S1e Tamawashi (3-2) oshidashi K1w Yoshikaze (3-2)
09.5s S1w Takayasu (5-0) yorikiri M1w Endo (2-3)
05.9s O1w Goeido (3-2) oshidashi M1e Chiyonokuni (1-4)
13.3s O1e Terunofuji (3-2) uwatenage S2e Kotoshogiku (1-4)
04.4s Y2w Hakuho (5-0) uwatenage K1e Mitakeumi (3-2)
00.7s Y2e Harumafuji (5-0) uwatedashinage M3e  Daieisho (0-5)
------- M2e Okinoumi (1-4) fusen Y1w Kakuryu (1-4)
30.3s Y1e Kisenosato (3-2) yoritaoshi M2w Chiyoshoma (1-4)
 
  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 6

08.3s J1e Sadanoumi (3-3) yorikiri M16e Yutakayama (1-5)
02.1s M13w Daishomaru (5-1) oshidashi M13e Toyohibiki (1-5)
10.9s M14w Chiyotairyu (4-2) yorikiri M12e Tokushoryu (3-3)
01.8s M14e Onosho (5-1) tsukidashi M12w Kotoyuki (3-3)
04.3s M15w Kaisei (3-3) yorikiri M11e Arawashi (0-6)
02.6s M11w Ishiura (4-2) oshidashi M15e Myogiryu (2-4)
06.5s M10w Ura (4-2) katasukashi M9e Ichinojo (2-4)
08.4s M8e Shohozan (2-4) okuridashi M10e Tochinoshin (4-2)
14.1s M7e Hokutofuji (4-2) oshidashi M8w Sokokurai (3-3)
07.3s M9w Kagayaki (4-2) tsukiotoshi M7w Takakeisho (4-2)
01.5s M6w Ikioi (4-2) hatakikomi M6e Takekaze (1-5)
05.6s M5e Takanoiwa (3-3) sotogake M5w Shodai (4-2)
41.1s M4w Takarafuji (3-3) yorikiri M2e Okinoumi (1-5)
03.5s M4e Tochiozan (4-2) oshidashi M2w Chiyoshoma (1-5)
02.5s S1e Tamawashi (4-2) oshidashi S1w Takayasu (5-1)
06.0s K1w Yoshikaze (4-2) katasukashi S2e Kotoshogiku (1-5)
18.6s O1e Terunofuji (4-2) oshidashi M1e Chiyonokuni (1-5)
07.7s O1w Goeido (4-2) shitatenage K1e Mitakeumi (3-3)
04.8s Y1e Kisenosato (4-2) abisetaoshi M3e Daieisho (0-6)
14.9s Y2w Hakuho (6-0) oshidashi M1w Endo (2-4)
03.7s Y2e Harumafuji (6-0) yorikiri M3w Aoiyama (1-5)
  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 7

08.9s M15w Kaisei (4-3) yorikiri J1w Osunaarashi (1-6)
01.6s M14w Chiyotairyu (5-2) hikiotoshi M14e Onosho (5-2)
05.0s M13 Toyohibiki (2-5) oshidashi M16e Yutakayama (1-6)
06.3s M15e Myogiryu (3-4) oshidashi M12w Kotoyuki (3-4)
05.9s M12e Tokushoryu (4-3) oshidashi M13w Daishomaru (5-2)
05.9s M10e Tochinoshin (5-2) shitatenage M11w Ishiura (4-3)
02.1s M11e Arawashi (1-6) tottari M9e Ichinojo (2-5)
05.1s M10w Ura (5-2) oshidashi M8w Sokokurai (3-4)
04.1s M9w Kagayaki (5-2) oshidashi M8e Shohozan (2-5)
09.0s M5w Shodai (5-2) oshidashi M7w Takakeisho (4-3)
03.0s M5e Takanoiwa (4-3) oshidashi M6e Takekaze (1-6)
03.3s M6w Ikioi (5-2) oshidashi M4w Takarafuji (3-4)
09.9s M7e Hokutofuji (5-2) yorikiri M4e Tochiozan (4-3)
05.4s M3w Aoiyama (2-5) hikiotoshi M1w Endo (2-5)
02.4s S1w Takayasu (6-1) tsukiotoshi M2w Chiyoshoma (1-6)
09.3s S1e Tamawashi (5-2) hatakikomi M1e Chiyonokuni (1-6)
08.1s O1w Goeido (5-2) tsukiotoshi S2e Kotoshogiku (1-6)
04.7s O1e Terunofuji (5-2) yorikiri M2e Okinoumi (1-6)
06.1s Y2e Harumafuji (7-0) oshidashi K1w Yoshikaze (4-3)
54.8s Y1e Kisenosato (5-2) yorikiri K1e Mitakeumi (3-4)
03.2s Y2w Hakuho (7-0) yorikiri M3e Daieisho (0-7)
 

  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 8

07.9s J2e Chiyomaru (4-4) yorikiri M15e Myogiryu (3-5)
07.8s M12w Kotoyuki (4-4) katasukashi M16e Yutakayama (1-7)
02.7s M13w Daishomaru (6-2) sukuinage M11e Arawashi (1-7)
05.2s M15w Kaisei (5-3) oshitaoshi M11w Ishiura (4-4)
05.0s M10e Tochinoshin (6-2) yorikiri M14w Chiyotairyu (5-3)
09.9s M10w Ura (6-2) oshidashi M14e Onosho (5-3)
15.4s M9w Kagayaki (6-2) oshidashi M13e Toyohibiki (2-6)
13.8s M6e Takekaze (2-6) oshidashi M9e Ichinojo (2-6)
02.6s M12e Tokushoryu (5-3) oshidashi M6w Ikioi (5-3)
12.8s M5e Takanoiwa (5-3) yorikiri M8w Sokokurai (3-5)
04.7s M5w Shodai (6-2) kimedashi M8e Shohozan (2-6)
09.5s M7w Takakeisho (5-3) oshidashi M4e Tochiozan (4-4)
36.2s M7e Hokutofuji (6-2) yorikiri M4w Takarafuji (3-5)
31.8s M1e Chiyonokuni (2-6) yorikiri M3e Daieisho (0-8)
01.5s S1e Tamawashi (6-2) oshidashi M2e Okinoumi (1-7)
02.6s S1w Takayasu (7-1) hatakikomi K1w Yoshikaze (4-4)
05.0s O1e Terunofuji (6-2) kimedashi K1e Mitakeumi (3-5)
06.8s M1w Endo (3-5) yorikiri O1w Goeido (5-3)
06.3s Y2w Hakuho (8-0) uwatedashinage S2e Kotoshogiku (1-7)
02.4s Y2e Harumafuji (8-0) oshidashi M2w Chiyoshoma (1-7)
32.7s Y1e Kisenosato (6-2) yorikiri M3w Aoiyama (2-6)
  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 9


05.0s J2w Kyokushuho (6-3) yorikiri M14w Chiyotairyu (5-4)
--------- M15w Kaisei (6-3) fusen M12w Kotoyuki (4-5)
20.5s M12e Tokushoryu (6-3) yorikiri M16e Yutakayama (1-8)
01.3s M11w Ishiura (5-4) katasukashi M13w Daishomaru (6-3)
13.5s M10e Tochinoshin (7-2) uwatenage M15e Myogiryu (3-6)
11.9s M14e Onosho (6-3) yorikiri M9w Kagayaki (6-3)
06.1s M9e Ichinojo (3-6) yorikiri M13e Toyohibiki (2-7)
02.8s M11e Arawashi (2-7) yorikiri M8w Sokokurai (3-6)
05.0s M10 Ura (7-2) oshidashi M8e Shohozan (2-7)
03.4s M7w Takakeisho (6-3) hikiotoshi M6e Takekaze (2-7)
02.8s M5w Shodai (7-2) oshidashi M7e Hokutofuji (6-3)
02.4s M6w Ikioi (6-3) kotenage M5e Takanoiwa (5-4)
12.4s M3e Daieisho (1-8) tsukiotoshi M4w Takarafuji (3-6)
04.7s M2w Chiyoshoma (2-7) katasukashi M2e Okinoumi (1-8)
10.3s K1w Yoshikaze (5-4) hatakikomi K1e Mitakeumi (3-6)
14.4s S1w Takayasu (8-1) uwatenage M1e Chiyonokuni (2-7)
02.9s S2e Kotoshogiku (2-7) yorikiri M1w Endo (3-6)
15.5s O1e Terunofuji (7-2) yorikiri O1w Goeido (5-4)
03.9s M4e Tochiozan (5-4) yorikiri Y1e Kisenosato (6-3)
05.7s Y2w Hakuho (9-0) uwatedashinage M3w Aoiyama (2-7)
04.5s Y2e Harumafuji (9-0) yorikiri S1e Tamawashi (6-3)
 

  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 10

03.2s J3e Gagamaru (6-4) oshitaoshi M14e Onosho (6-4)
01.7s M12e Tokushoryu (7-3) hikiotoshi M15e Myogiryu (3-7)
02.3s M14w Chiyotairyu (6-4) oshidashi M12w Kotoyuki (4-6)
68.7s M16e Yutakayama (2-8) kotenage M11w Ishiura (5-5)
07.5s M10e Tochinoshin (8-2) yorikiri M13w Daishomaru (6-4)
08.8s M10w Ura (8-2) kirikaeshi M15w Kaisei (6-4)
02.6s M11e Arawashi (3-7) kotenage M8e Shohozan (2-8)
03.1s M6e Takekaze (3-7) hikiotoshi M13e Toyohibiki (2-8)
01.8s M6w Ikioi (7-3) hatakikomi M9w Kagayaki (6-4)
11.2s M9e Ichinojo (4-6) tsukiotoshi M5e Takanoiwa (5-5)
34.1s M5w Shodai (8-2) tsukiotoshi M8w Sokokurai (3-7)
08.4s M7w Takakeisho (7-3) oshidashi M4w Takarafuji (3-7)
07.8s M7e Hokutofuji (7-3) oshidashi M3w Aoiyama (2-8)
05.3s M3e Daieisho (2-8) oshidashi M2e Okinoumi (1-9)
06.2s K1e Mitakeumi (4-6) oshidashi M1e Chiyonokuni (2-8)
04.7s S1e Tamawashi (7-3) kotenage M1w Endo (3-7)
05.5s O1e Terunofuji (8-2) yorikiri K1w Yoshikaze (5-5)
01.9s O1w Goeido (6-4) sukuinage M2w Chiyoshoma (2-8)
02.3s Y2e Harumafuji (10-0) yorikiri M4e Tochiozan (5-5)
02.5s S2e Kotoshogiku (3-7) yorikiri Y1e Kisenosato (6-4)
25.2s Y2w Hakuho (10-0) yoritaoshi S1w Takayasu (8-2)

 

  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 11

14.0s J1w Osunaarashi (2-9) yoritaoshi M16e Yutakayama (2-9)
04.1s M13e Toyohibiki (3-8) yorikiri M15w Kaisei (6-5)
04.1s M14e Onosho (7-4) hatakikomi M11w Ishiura (5-6)
11.4s M10e Tochinoshin (9-2) yorikiri M12e Tokushoryu (7-4)
56.7s M9e Ichinojo (5-6) yorikiri M15e Myogiryu (3-8)
06.1s M7w Takakeisho (8-3) oshidashi M14w Chiyotairyu (6-5)
03.9s M7e Hokutofuji (8-3) oshidashi M13w Daishomaru (6-5)
02.4s M6w Ikioi (8-3) oshidashi M12w Kotoyuki (4-7)
01.1s M11e Arawashi (4-7) ketaguri M6e Takekaze (3-8)
06.6s M10w Ura (9-2) okuridashi M5w Shodai (8-3)
04.9s M9w Kagayaki (7-4) oshitaoshi M5e Takanoiwa (5-6)
05.2s M3e Daieisho (3-8) tsukidashi M8w Sokokurai (3-8)
05.1s M2w Chiyoshoma (3-8) tsukiotoshi M4w Takarafuji (3-8)
10.3s M8e Shohozan (3-8) tottari M2e Okinoumi (1-10)
23.4s M1w Endo (4-7) yorikiri K1w Yoshikaze (5-6)
05.4s S2e Kotoshogiku (4-7) yorikiri M1e Chiyonokuni (2-9)
03.7s S1w Takayasu (9-2) hatakikomi M4e Tochiozan (5-6)
45.6s O1e Terunofuji (9-2) uwatenage M3w Aoiyama (2-9)
09.9s Y2w Hakuho (11-0) uwatehineri O1w Goeido (6-5)
04.4s K1e Mitakeumi (5-6) yorikiri Y2e Harumafuji (10-1)
------- S1e Tamawashi (8-3) fusen Y1e Kisenosato (6-5)
Edited by Misahiro
  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 12

12.8s M13w Daishomaru (7-5) yorikiri M15w Kaisei (6-6)
04.1s M14e Onosho (8-4) hikiotoshi M12e Tokushoryu (7-5)
14.4s M11e Arawashi (5-7) yorikiri M16e Yutakayama (2-10)
05.1s M9e Ichinojo (6-6) tsukiotoshi M12w Kotoyuki (4-8)
03.9s M9w Kagayaki (8-4) oshidashi M14w Chiyotairyu (6-6)
09.1s M8e Shohozan (4-8) yorikiri M15e Myogiryu (3-9)
04.6s M13e Toyohibiki (4-8) oshidashi M8w Sokokurai (3-9)
04.6s M10w Ura (10-2) okuridashi M7e Hokutofuji (8-4)
09.6s M7w Takakeisho (9-3) sukuinage M10e Tochinoshin (9-3)
04.7s M11w Ishiura (6-6) katasukashi M6w Ikioi (8-4)
05.4s M2w Chiyoshoma (4-8) tsukiotoshi M6e Takekaze (3-9)
13.5s M1w Endo (5-7) yorikiri M2e Okinoumi (1-11)
20.3s K1w Yoshikaze (6-6) yorikiri M1e Chiyonokuni (2-10)
04.3s S1w Takayasu (10-2) uwatenage M4w Takarafuji (3-9)
07.0s S1e Tamawashi (9-3) sukuinage M3e Daieisho (3-9)
07.6s K1e Mitakeumi (6-6) yorikiri S2e Kotoshogiku (4-8)
19.4s O1e Terunofuji (10-2) okuridashi M5w Shodai (8-4)
02.1s O1w Goeido (7-5) oshidashi M3w Aoiyama (2-10)
03.1s Y2w Hakuho (12-0) hatakikomi M4e Tochiozan (5-7)
-------- Y2e Harumafuji (11-1) fusen M5e Takanoiwa (5-7)
Edited by Misahiro
  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 13 (My apologies for being this late... :-()

09.7s M15w Kaisei (7-6) yorikiri J1e Sadanoumi (7-6)
02.8s M14w Chiyotairyu (7-6) hatakikomi M11w Ishiura (6-7)
08.0s M11e Arawashi (6-7) yorikiri M13e Toyohibiki (4-9)
01.5s M12w Kotoyuki (5-8) hikiotoshi M9w Kagayaki (8-5)
16.6s M9e Ichinojo (7-6) kotenage M12e Tokushoryu (7-6)
00.6s M8w Sokokurai (4-9) hatakikomi M15e Myogiryu (3-10)
07.8s M8e Shohozan (5-8) yoritaoshi M16e Yutakayama (2-11)
06.2s M13w Daishomaru (8-5) oshitaoshi M7w Takakeisho (9-4)
03.3s M14e Onosho (9-4) hikiotoshi M7e Hokutofuji (8-5)
02.0s M6w Ikioi (9-4) hatakikomi M10w Ura (10-3)
17.8s M10e Tochinoshin (10-3) abisetaoshi M5w Shodai (8-5)
02.0s M6e Takekaze (4-9) hikiotoshi M3e Daieisho (3-10)
09.5s M3w Aoiyama (3-10) oshidashi M1e Chiyonokuni (2-11)
06.2s K1w Yoshikaze (7-6) watashikomi M2w Chiyoshoma (4-9)
06.8s K1e Mitakeumi (7-6) hikiotoshi M1w Endo (5-8)
05.5s S2e Kotoshogiku (5-8) yorikiri M2e Okinoumi (1-12)
18.2s O1w Goeido (8-5) yorikiri M4w Takarafuji (3-10)
11.9s O1e Terunofuji (11-2) kotenage M4e Tochiozan (5-8)
09.2s S1w Takayasu (11-2) hatakikomi Y2e Harumafuji (11-2)
12.9s Y2w Hakuho (13-0) yoritaoshi S1e Tamawashi (9-4)
  • Like 5

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 14

01.7s M14w Chiyotairyu (8-6) tsukiotoshi J3e Gagamaru (8-6)
04.9s M14e Onosho (10-4) yorikiri M11e Arawashi (6-8)
06.5s M9e Ichinojo (8-6) yorikiri M13w Daishomaru (8-6)
10.8s M12e Tokushoryu (8-6) oshidashi M9w Kagayaki (8-6)
07.5s M8e Shohozan (6-8) yorikiri M15w Kaisei (7-7)
03.8s M16e Yutakayama (3-11) yorikiri M8w Sokokurai (4-10)
02.1s M7w Takakeisho (10-4) oshitaoshi M10w Ura (10-4)
02.8s M15e Myogiryu (4-10) oshidashi M6e Takekaze (4-10)
06.0s M11w Ishiura (7-7) shitatenage M4w Takarafuji (3-11)
05.0s M3w Aoiyama (4-10) okuritaoshi M12w Kotoyuki (5-9)
01.7s M2w Chiyoshoma (5-9) kotenage M13e Toyohibiki (4-10)
12.2s M2e Okinoumi (2-12) yorikiri M1e Chiyonokuni (2-12)
14.4s M7e Hokutofuji (9-5) yorikiri M1w Endo (5-9)
05.3s K1e Mitakeumi (8-6) oshidashi M6w Ikioi (9-5)
07.8s K1w Yoshikaze (8-6) yorikiri M4e Tochiozan (5-9)
00.7s M10e Tochinoshin (11-3) hatakikomi S1e Tamawashi (9-5)
03.5s S2e Kotoshogiku (6-8) yorikiri M3e Daieisho (3-11)
05.8s M5w Shodai (9-5) yoritaoshi S1w Takayasu (11-3)
36.4s Y2w Hakuho (14-0) yorikiri O1e Terunofuji (11-3)
03.8s O1w Goeido (9-5) hatakikomi Y2e Harumafuji (11-3)
  • Like 5

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Day 15

14.3s M16e Yutakayama (4-11) yorikiri J3w Kyokutaisei (6-9)
02.1s M11e Arawashi (7-8) hatakikomi M15e Myogiryu (4-11)
01.6s M10w Ura (11-4) sukuinage M13w Daishomaru (8-7)
00.8s M10e Tochinoshin (12-3) tsukiotoshi M13e Toyohibiki (4-11)
09.0s M9w Kagayaki (9-6) yorikiri M15w Kaisei (7-8)
06.2s M14w Chiyotairyu (9-6) okuridashi M9e Ichinojo (8-7)
00.8s M8w Sokokurai (5-10) hatakikomi M12e Tokushoryu (8-7)
03.0s M7w Takakeisho (11-4) oshidashi M14e Onosho (10-5)
07.9s M11w Ishiura (8-7) oshidashi M6e Takekaze (4-11)
04.3s M12w Kotoyuki (6-9) oshidashi M4w Takarafuji (3-12)
03.0s M4e Tochiozan (6-9) tsukiotoshi M8e Shohozan (6-9)
00.4s M3e Daieisho (4-11) hatakikomi M2w Chiyoshoma (5-10)
08.9s M2e Okinoumi (3-12) oshidashi M3w Aoiyama (4-11)
03.8s M1w Endo (6-9) oshidashi M1e Chiyonokuni (2-13)
06.7s M7e Hokutofuji (10-5) oshidashi K1w Yoshikaze (8-7)
11.4s M5w Shodai (10-5) yorikiri K1e Mitakeumi (8-7)
08.1s S2e Kotoshogiku (7-8) oshidashi M6w Ikioi (9-6)
01.7s S1e Tamawashi (10-5) hatakikomi O1w Goeido (9-6)
13.5s O1e Terunofuji (12-3) kotenage S1w Takayasu (11-4)
87.6s Y2w Hakuho (15-0) yorikiri Y2e Harumafuji (11-4)
  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

A comparison of bout-lengths for Hakuho and Harumafuji in this tournament (Natsu 2017):

                Hakuho         Harumafuji

Day 1         10.4s                5.2s

Day 2         10.4s                3.8s

Day 3           2.9s                6.5s

Day 4         22.2s                3.3s

Day 5           4.4s                0.7s

Day 6          14.9s               3.7s

Day 7            3.2s               6.1s

Day 8            6.3s               2.4s

Day 9            5.7s               4.5s

Day 10        25.2s               2.3s

Day 11          9.9s              [4.4s]

Day 12          3.1s              fusen

Day 13         12.9s             [9.2s]

Day 14         36.4s             [3.8s] 

Day 15                  87.6s

From Day 1 until Day 10, Harumafuji won his bouts in less time than Hakuho in eight out of ten of their respective bouts.  Over the first ten days, Haurmafuji spent a total of 40.5 seconds defeating his opponents, whereas Hakuho spent 105.6 seconds (i.e., more than twice as much time).  Harumafuji was looking very strong and was getting the job done with great efficiency.  Hakuho, on the other hand, was less dominant, perhaps trying to play things safe.

After Day 10, the wheels fell off of Harumafuji's championship run.  Hakuho, to his credit, stayed the course.  Interestingly, the final bout of the tournament between these two Yokozunas, was the greatest test Hakuho faced in his 15-day bid for his 38th yusho.  Not only was it the longest bout that Hakuho fought in this tournament, but it was also the longest Top Division bout in the entire tournament.  Hakuho didn't want to take any chances in order to secure a zenshoyusho perfect record.  This proved to be yet another epic bout in Hakuho's career, and the kind of sumo that fans (like me anyway) live for...  A great way to end a tournament.

 

Edited by Amamaniac
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Like last basho

http://www.sumoforum.net/forums/topic/36386-bout-length-haru-2017/?do=findComment&comment=331890

 

RIKISHI D1 D2 D3 D4 D5 D6 D7 D8 D9 D10 D11 D12 D13 D14 D15 SUM RK
Terunofuji 23 21 20 14 27 29 17 17 29 21 29 29 26 30 28 360 1
Yutakayama 25 23 17 28 21 24 18 21 30 30 27 28 21 18 29 360 1
Takarafuji 30 30 10 30 17 30 15 30 26 25 19 16 30 23 20 351 3
Ichinojo 11 28 29 23 28 21 11 26 23 27 30 20 28 24 21 350 4
Kaisei 25 19 27 23 29 17 26 18 20 26 16 26 25 25 26 348 5
Aoiyama 30 29 22 25 19 16 20 29 22 24 29 12 24 20 25 346 6
Okinoumi 29 25 24 29 20 30 17 10 19 20 25 27 17 28 25 345 7
Chiyonokuni 12 10 30 12 21 29 28 28 28 22 21 30 24 28 19 342 8
Shodai 13 22 22 30 18 19 27 15 14 29 23 29 29 22 27 339 9
Shohozan 28 28 25 27 22 25 16 15 21 16 25 24 21 25 18 336 10
Hakuho 12 28 15 29 16 28 14 19 22 28 24 13 27 30 30 335 11
Tochinoshin 14 24 29 21 26 25 22 17 27 23 26 25 29 11 13 332 12
Kisenosato 22 25 30 15 30 18 30 29 17 15 20 20 20 20 20 331 13
Endo 23 18 23 15 24 28 20 20 15 19 28 27 20 29 19 328 14
Yoshikaze 22 28 15 20 14 20 23 13 24 21 28 30 19 26 22 325 15
Mitakeumi 20 17 26 18 16 23 30 17 24 22 17 23 20 21 27 321 16
Hokutofuji 18 14 25 10 26 27 29 30 14 24 14 18 16 29 22 316 17
Takakeisho 28 13 11 23 26 22 27 23 16 25 22 25 19 14 18 312 18
Tochiozan 27 30 16 26 18 15 29 23 17 14 13 13 26 26 18 311 19
Goeido 29 16 15 17 21 23 25 20 29 12 24 12 30 18 15 306 20
Kotoshogiku 21 20 18 24 27 20 25 19 15 15 21 23 17 16 24 305 21
Ura 19 26 28 21 15 21 19 24 21 26 23 18 14 14 14 303 22
Kagayaki 14 26 19 16 28 22 16 27 25 11 18 14 12 27 26 301 23
Kakuryu 20 10 23 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 20 293 24
Tokushoryu 18 11 12 13 29 26 22 13 30 10 26 15 28 27 13 293 24
Takanoiwa 27 29 10 10 22 19 13 25 12 27 18 20 20 20 20 292 26
Ishiura 18 12 28 19 23 14 22 18 11 30 16 19 15 23 23 291 27
Sokokurai 11 13 19 27 26 27 19 25 14 29 20 18 11 18 13 290 28
Takayasu 16 16 18 18 24 13 12 13 28 28 13 16 23 22 28 288 29
Tamawashi 15 21 26 24 14 13 28 10 18 19 20 22 27 11 15 283 30
Myogiryu 10 23 27 11 13 14 24 22 27 10 30 24 11 15 16 277 31
Onosho 24 19 21 28 13 11 10 24 25 18 16 15 16 19 18 277 31
Harumafuji 21 18 24 12 11 16 23 11 18 14 17 20 23 18 30 276 33
Daieisho 16 17 20 17 11 18 14 28 26 20 20 22 14 16 11 270 34
Toyohibiki 26 11 21 19 12 12 18 27 23 17 16 18 22 13 13 268 35
Daishomaru 24 16 13 11 21 12 22 14 11 23 14 26 19 24 14 264 36
Arawashi 19 24 12 16 23 17 11 14 14 16 11 28 22 19 16 262 37
Kotoyuki 26 12 13 13 15 11 24 21 20 14 12 20 12 20 20 253 38
Chiyotairyu 10 16 17 23 12 26 10 17 21 14 22 14 15 13 21 251 39
Takekaze 13 14 16 25 17 10 13 26 16 17 11 21 14 15 23 251 39
Ikioi 18 22 11 26 19 10 15 13 12 11 12 19 14 21 24 247 41
Chiyoshoma 15 20 15 14 30 15 12 11 19 12 19 21 19 13 11 246 42

 

chishafuwaku

  • Like 4

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

RIKISHI´S E_POINTS (2017 after 3 events)

from Endurance Team Game

http://www.sumoforum.net/forums/topic/36550-endurance-team-natsu-17/

http://www.sumoforum.net/forums/topic/36360-endurance-team-haru-17/

http://www.sumoforum.net/forums/topic/36092-endurance-team-hatsu-17/

 

RANK SHIKONA NATSU HARU HATSU PTS
1 Ichinojo 350 353 343 1046
2 Kaisei 348 335 361 1044
3 Terunofuji 360 343 333 1036
4 Okinoumi 345 364 318 1027
5 Sokokurai 290 325 409 1024
6 Kisenosato 331 328 338 997
7 Shodai 339 330 317 986
7 Takarafuji 351 334 301 986
9 Mitakeumi 321 296 355 972
10 Kakuryu 293 371 305 969
10 Shohozan 336 319 314 969
12 Hokutofuji 316 359 286 961
12 Takakeisho 312 346 303 961
14 Yoshikaze 325 310 324 959
15 Hakuho 335 307 309 951
16 Endo 328 318 297 943
16 Tochinoshin 332 296 315 943
18 Takanoiwa 292 339 308 939
19 Aoiyama 346 278 314 938
20 Kotoshogiku 305 296 323 924
21 Kagayaki 301 281 326 908
22 Goeido 306 290 310 906
23 Takayasu 288 313 298 899
24 Chiyoshoma 246 326 314 886
25 Chiyonokuni 342 249 277 868
26 Ikioi 247 319 300 866
27 Harumafuji 276 280 309 865
28 Ishiura 291 305 253 849
29 Myogiryu 277 266 302 845
30 Arawashi 262 297 276 835
31 Tamawashi 283 294 257 834
32 Tochiozan 311 242 274 827
33 Kotoyuki 253 277 286 816
34 Daishomaru 264 263 245 772
35 Takekaze 251 265 244 760
36 Nishikigi   313 331 644
37 Tokushoryu 293 314   607
38 Sadanoumi   309 282 591
39 Chiyoo   283 296 579
40 Daieisho 270 296   566
41 Ura 303 262   565
42 Chiyotairyu 251   275 526
43 Yutakayama 360     360
44 Chiyootori     346 346
45 Osunaarashi     332 332
46 Kyokushuho   309   309
47 Onosho 277     277
48 Gagamaru     273 273
49 Toyohibiki 268     268

 

chishafuwaku

Edited by chishafuwaku

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this