Jejima

Bench Sumo news

Recommended Posts

20 minutes ago, Bunbukuchagama said:

In fact, if you were to add 10 zero-point bashos to my record,  I would still be in the top 20. :-P

But I'm convinced you'll gain more points till then. Just be 10 bashos patient. If I had to list everybody it would have been a big tedious list with many "0.something". I had to put some subjective limit.
 

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Hi everyone,

I am very pleased to announce that the banzuke-making committee has confirmed the double promotion of Kaito and Rubensan to the rank of Ozeki!
 
Kaito's record over the past three bashos has been....
May: M6E, 9-6
July: M1W, 12-3 (yusho)
September: S1E, 10-5 
 
Rubensan's record over the past three bashos has been.....
May:  K2W, 13-2 (yusho)
July: S1E 8-7
September: S1W 9-6
 
I hope that they will tell us what kind of Ozekis they will strive to be!
 
Jejima (BS rijicho)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
The Bench Sumo Yokozuna Deliberation Council (BSYDC) has been in session since pandaazuma's fine 12-3 yusho in September.  The esteemed chair, Marushiki, has sent me the following missive.
***********************************************************
Venerable Rijicho
 
The YDC has gathered to discuss the Aki Basho, and the performance of  Pandaazuma. 
 
It is a majority decision that due to Pandaazuma's outstanding performance for the 2023 Sumo Calendar, and achieved KK in all Basho,  In addition to a Yusho for the Aki 2023 tournament, the YDC would recommend promotion to Yokozuna.
 
We would like to congratulate all Yusho and Jun Yusho winners in the other divisions as well.  
 
The esteemed members of the YDC look forward to seeing what the November Tournament brings. 
 
Marushiki (Chair BSYDC)
***********************************************************
In fact for the whole of 2023, pandaazuma has never had a record lower than 9-6 at the rank of Ozeki, which is definitely an impressive achievement in Bench Sumo.  His yusho in September caps off a great year thus far. I am very, very pleased that we again have a Yokozuna at the top of the Bench Sumo banzuke. With three strong rikishi at the rank of Ozeki, I am looking forward to the day when we will have two Yokozunas at the top, for the first time ever!
 
We look forward to reading pandaazuma's acceptance speech, and long to learn which dohyo-iri he will be performing.
 
Jejima (BS rijicho)
  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

I am surprised and thrilled to have been offered the title role in the latest installment of the Tomb Raiders franchise, "The Curse of the Bench Yokozuna". My agent assures me that while I may not have Angelina's figure, I am nevertheless furry and cuddly enough to bring in new fans.

While it is well established that those in this role don't usually hang around all that long, I fully intend to buck that trend. So in answer to the rijicho's inquiry, I will be performing the unryu style of dohyo iri, that used by the greatest rikishi of all time, Asashoryu! Perhaps this style will help me repel the curse.

My agent also informs me that my new role will include being gleefully squeezed to death by a Brazilian anaconda on the final day of filming, and will also feature dangerous other foes of varying nationalities. I heard tell also of a chase scene involving pygmy ape-like creatures with the countenance of Fujisan that was thankfully cut out of the script for being 'too unlikely to occur'.

Gambarimasu! Jibun no sumou torimasu!

Edited by Pandaazuma
  • Like 10

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

pandaazuma (O1E, 12-3)  Y1 

Joaoiyama (O1W, 10-5)  O1 Kaito (S1E, 10-5)
                       O2   Rubensan (S1W, 9-6)
Hogashi (K1W, 9-6)  S1  Norizo (S2E, KOSHO)
Susanoo (M3E, 10-5)
  K1    Oshirokita (M1E, 8-7)  
Bill (K1E, KOSHO)  K2

Sakura (M6E, 10-5)  M1  Kitakachiyama (M9E, 11-4)
Chocshoporyu (M9W, 11-4)  2  Unkonoyama (M1W, 7-8)
toonoryu (M7E, 9-6)  3   
Pitinosato (M5W, 8-7)
Kotononami (M11E, 8-7)  4  Kintamayama (M4E, 7-8) 
 
Frinkanohana (M11W, 8-7)  5   
Jakusotsu (M2W, 6-9)
ScreechingOwl (M12E, 8-7)  6  Gaijingai (M6W, KOSHO)
Holleshoryu (M2E, 5-10)  7   
Terarno (M4W, 6-9)
chishafuwaku (M5E, 6-9)  8  
 Oskanohana (M14W, 9-6)
Yangnomazuma (M8W, 7-8)  9  
 tokugawa (M12W, 8-7)
Konosato (M3W, 4-11)  10  
 Hokuyutaka (M10E, 7-8) 
Golynohana (M8E, 6-9) 11  Kaiowaka (M10W, 7-8)
iwakoko (J1E, 10-5)   12  
 Andoreasu (M16W, 8-7)
Gansekiiwa (J5E, 11-4)
  13 Itachi (M13E, 7-8) 
Anjoboshi (J1W, 8-7) 14 andonishiki (M7W, 4-11)
KonyaGaYamada (J2E, 8-7)  15   
Ruziklao (J3E, 8-7)
Achiyama (M15W, 7-8)  16  tainosen (M13W, 6-9)
Nantonoyama (M16E, 7-8)  17

Kasamatsuri (M15E, 6-9)  J1   Roundeye (J5W, 8-7)
Hana-ichi (M14E, 5-10)  2  Balon (M17E, 6-9)
kuroimori (M18E, 6-9)  3  Akishiki (J2W, 7-8)
Metzinowaka (J4E, KOSHO)  4  Yamashade (J3W, 7-8)
Wamahada (J11E, 10-5)  5  Beeftank (J8E, 8-7)
Mariohana (J14W, 11-4)  6  KamiBaka (J8W, 8-7)
Fujisan (M17W, 4-11)  7   
Kyodaitimu (ms2E, 12-3)
Itachiyama (J9E, 8-7)  8  
 Gawasukotto (J6W, 7-8)
GONZABUROW (J7W, 7-8)  9  
 Netsuzakura (J6E, 6-9)
Oyama (J13E, 9-6)  10    
Getayukata (J7E, 6-9) 
Flohru (J12E, 8-7) 11   hofudaryu (ms1E, 10-5)
Boltbanana (J10W, 7-8)   12  Saruyama (J13W, 8-7)
Rikishimiezi (ms3E, 10-5) 13  Sherlockiama (J11W, 7-8) 
Gusoyama (ms4W, 10-5)  14 Athenayama (J4W, 3-12)

Takanorappa (J9W, 5-10)  ms1  Kashunowaka (ms2W, 8-7)
Unagiyutaka (J14E, 7-8)  2  Chijanofuji (J10E, 5-10)
shimodahito (J12W, 6-9)  3   
Bunbukuchagama (ms6W, 9-6)
Heiyu (ms9E, 10-5)  4  
 Homuburyuwa (ms10E, 10-5)
aoyume (ms7W, 8-7)  5  Andrasoyama (ms13W, 10-5)
Furanohana (ms18W, 11-4)  6   
Oortael (ms10W, 8-7)
Kirinoumi (ms14E, 9-6)  7  Danjinoumi (ms12W, 8-7) 
Basoyama (ms8E, KOSHO)  8  Tsunamiko (ms8W, KOSHO)
Watashi (ms5E, 6-9) 9  
Vincentohana (ms14W, 8-7)
Kishikaisei (ms7E, 6-9) 
 10   Kintsubasa (ms9W, 7-8) 
Jejima (ms5W, 5-10) 11  Kitahotaru (ms3W, 4-11) 
Kuramarujo (ms6E, 5-10) 12   
Baku (ms11W, 7-8)
Fujiko (ms15W, 8-7)  13  
 Tetsuba (ms20W, 9-6)
Aminoumi (ms17W, 8-7)  14   Chelseayama (ms11E, 6-9)
VESHANA (ms12E, 6-9)  15  
 Kajiyanosho (ms22E, 8-7)
Clemoshoryu (ms15E, 7-8)  16  Rowitoro (ms16E, 7-8)
Bunijiman (ms13E, 5-10)  17   
Hironoumi (ms18E, 6-9)
Akokoneko (ms20E, 6-9)  18  
 Nekonishiki (ms17E, 4-11)
Kaba (ms21E, 5-10)  19  Marushiki (ms19W, 4-11)
Maeden (ms21W, KOSHO)  20

Banzuke-gai
BariiHachiBenson (ms1W, 0-0-15)
Kofujinokami (ms4E, 0-0-15)
Kitanoyama (ms16W, 0-0-15)
Tochiyatsu (ms19E, 0-0-15)

  • Thanks 2

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Greetings of the season!

Here is the new banzuke to commence 2024. Areas of major banzuke luck and areas of bad banzuke luck. Fingers cross you fall into the former category.

All the best,

Jejima (BS rijicho)

 

pandaazuma (Y1E, 6-9)                  Y
Rubensan (O2W, 10-5)                   O1       Joaoiyama (O1E, 8-7)
                                                         O2       Kaito (O1W, 7-8)
Hogashi (S1E, 8-7)                          S1       Norizo (S1W, 8-7)
Sakura (M1E, 10-5)                         S2

Terarno (M7W, 12-3)                        K1       Pitinosato (M3W, 10-5)
                                                         K2       Kintamayama (M4W, 10-5)

 Susanoo (K1E, 7-8)                         M1       ScreechingOwl (M6E, 9-6)
Jakusotsu (M5W, 8-7)                     2          Konosato (M10E, 10-5)

Unkonoyama (M2W, 7-8)                3          chishafuwaku (M8E, 8-7)
Kotononami (M4E, KOSHO)          4          Kitakachiyama (M1W, 6-9)
Chocshoporyu (M2E, 6-9)              5          Golynohana (M11E, 9-6)
toonoryu (M3E, 6-9)                         6          tokugawa (M9W, 8-7)
Holleshoryu (M7E, KOSHO)          7          Gaijingai (M6W, 7-8)
Frinkanohana (M5E, 6-9)                8          iwakoko (M12E, 9-6)
Oshirokita (K1W, 3-12)                    9          Oskanohana (M8W, 7-8)
Kaiowaka (M11W, 8-7)                    10        Yamashade (J4W, 11-4)

Balon (J2W, 10-5)                            11        Achiyama (M16E, 8-7)
Yangnomazuma (M9E, 6-9)           12        Hana-ichi (J2E, 8-7)  
Andoreasu (M12W, 7-8)                 13          Hokuyutaka (M10W, 6-9)
Anjoboshi (M14E, KOSHO)            14        Itachi (M13W, 7-8)
KonyaGaYamada (M15E, KOSHO) 15      Bill (K2E, 0-0-15)
Gansekiiwa (M13E, 6-9)                 16        tainosen (M16W, KOSHO)

 

andonishiki (M14W, 6-9)                 J1        Mariohana (J6E, 9-6)
Ruziklao (M15W, 6-9)                      2         Flohru (J11E, 11-4)

GONZABUROW (J9E, 9-6)            3          Akishiki (J3W, KOSHO)
kuroimori (J3E, 7-8)                         4          Kasamatsuri (J1E, 6-9)
Roundeye (J1W, 6-9)                      5          Nantonoyama (M17E, 5-10)
Fujisan (J7E, 8-7)                           6          Kyodaitimu (J7W, 8-7)
Metzinowaka (J4E, 7-8)                  7          Beeftank (J5W, 7-8)

hofudaryu (J11W, 9-6)                     8          Gawasukotto (J8W, KOSHO)
Oyama (J10E, 8-7)                         9          Wamahada (J5E, 6-9) 
Netsuzakura (J9W, 7-8)                 10        Getayukata (J10W, KOSHO)
Bunbukuchagama (ms3W, 10-5)   11        Kashunowaka (ms1W, 9-6)
Athenayama (J14W, 8-7)                12        Saruyama (J12W, KOSHO)
Rikishimiezi (J13E, KOSHO)          13        Sherlockiama (J13W, KOSHO)
Takanorappa (ms1E, 8-7)               14        Andrasoyama (ms5W, 10-5)

Oortael (ms6W, 10-5                      ms1    Homuburyuwa (ms4W, 9-6) 
Itachiyama (J8E, 5-10)                   2          Gusoyama (J14E, 7-8) 
shimodahito (ms3E, KOSHO)        3           Boltbanana (J12E, 6-9)
Heiyu (ms4E, KOSHO)                   4           Kirinoumi (ms7E, 9-6)
aoyume (ms5E, KOSHO)               5          Furanohana (ms6E, 8-7)
Danjinoumi (ms7W, 9-6)                 6          Tsunamiko (ms8W, 9-6)
Watashi (ms9E, 9-6)                      7           Chelseayama (ms14W, 11-4)
KamiBaka (J6W, 2-13)                  8          Chijanofuji (ms2W, 6-9)

Kishikaisei (ms10E, 8-7)                 9          Fujiko (ms13E, 9-6)
Unagiyutaka (ms2E, 4-11)              10        Vincentohana (ms9W, 7-8)  
Kajiyanosho (ms15W, 9-6)             11        BariiHachiBenson (ms20W, 10-5)    
Jejima (ms11E, 7-8)                      12         Kitahotaru (ms11W, 7-8)
Kofujinokami (ms21E, 10-5)           13        Tetsuba (ms13W, KOSHO)
Basoyama (ms8E, 5-10)                 14        Marushiki (ms19W, 8-7)

Kuramarujo (ms12E, 6-9)                 15        Maeden (ms20E, 8-7)
VESHANA (ms15E, 7-8)                 16        Clemoshoryu (ms16E, 7-8) 

Aminoumi (ms14E, 6-9)                    17        Hironoumi (ms17W, KOSHO)
Kintsubasa (ms10W, 4-11)         18         Bunijiman (ms17E, 7-8)
Warusaru (ms22E, 8-7)              19        Baku (ms12W, 4-11)
Nekonishiki (ms18W, 6-9)               20        Tochiyatsu (ms21W, 7-8)

Akokoneko (ms18E, 5-10)              21        Rowitoro (ms16W, 4-11)
Kaba (ms19E, 5-10)                        22

  • Like 2
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MCP HISTORY UPDATE

(Go to page 19 for the first post with more details of this)

We've reached the end of 2023 and it's time to update the figures. From now on I'll try to update this at the end of each year.

TOP 5 history :

Spoiler
                 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th  
                 
  Hatsu 05   Aderechelseamaru misisko Sanjiazuma Gernobono Kintamayama  
  Haru 05   Doitsuyama dimitri Charliki Maeden Hokanobenzo  
  Natsu 05   Kevinotoki zenjimoto Tajoha Tenkuukaikatsu Iwanoshima  
  Nagoya 05   Gernobono Konosato Pastanoyama Toschima Norizo  
  Aki 05   Mushi Norizo Takashoryu Tetsuonoumi Haraiboshi  
  Kyushu 05   Aderechelseamaru Ketsukai Tenkuukaikatsu Kazetoshi Akokoneko  
                 
  Hatsu 06   Toljokinodo Chiyozakura (tied 2nd) Sashimaru (tied 2nd) zenjimoto Goshizosan  
  Haru 06   Kotononami Vincentohana Iwanoshima Chiyozakura Rowitoro  
  Natsu 06   Celeborn Bakatoba Taka Marionoumi Heruwejima  
  Nagoya 06   Azumaryu Heruwejima Kitano Anjoboshi (tied 4th) dimitri (tied 4th)  
  Aki 06   Charliki Randomitsuki Takamueda Golynohana tokugawa  
  Kyushu 06   Fuseigou Norizo Zeokage Marioschima Chabonowaka  
                 
  Hatsu 07   Kotononami Heikotoriki Marimo Konosato Asafan  
  Haru 07   iwakoko Vincentohana Charliki Roundeye Yangnomazuma  
  Natsu 07   Ulsimitsuki Taniazuma Norizo Golynohana Hinerikeri  
  Nagoya 07   Rikishimiezi Oshirokita Shimoryu Kuramajuro Damimonay  
  Aki 07   Sashimaru Ketsukai toonoryu Doitsuyama Susanoo / tokugawa  
  Kyushu 07   Taka Susanoo Gaijingai dimitri Chimatayama  
                 
  Hatsu 08   Shimoryu Randomitsuki tainosen Tsunamiko Gusoyama  
  Haru 08   Takatamale Maguroyama Konosato Heikotoriki Doitsuyama  
  Natsu 08   Hironoumi Marquisozan Terarno iwakoko Akishiki  
  Nagoya 08   Mysko Ursumaru Nabi Frinkanohana Chochononami  
  Aki 08   Roundeye Ganzohnesushi Kungliazuma Watashi Amatzkaze  
  Kyushu 08   Sebunshu zenjimoto nomadwolf Meyeryu Golynohana  
                 
  Hatsu 09   Bogdanyama Frenchuzan Flohru Mysko Rubensan  
  Haru 09   Onimuso Bunijiman Canapayama Tsunamiko Gusoyama  
  Natsu 09   Ulsimitsuki Fuguyanagi Charliki Meyeryu Ganzohnesushi  
  Nagoya 09   iwakoko Kaiomitsuki Randomitsuki Kintamayama Frinkanohana  
  Aki 09   Hakubayama dimitri Sebunshu Randomitsuki Kotononami  
  Kyushu 09   Mariohana Damimonay Rubensan toonoryu Tamanaogijima  
                 
  Hatsu 10   Randomitsuki Flohru Sekihiryu Terarno Itachiyama  
  Haru 10   Sokkenaiyama Mariohana Boltbutthamma Rowitoro Randomitsuki  
  Natsu 10   shimodahito Gohansazae Ketsukai Kaiowaka Itachiyama  
  Nagoya 10   Doitsuyama Randomitsuki Bill Kintamayama Meyeryu  
  Aki 10   Oskanohana Saruwatari Anjoboshi Konosato Fujiyama  
  Kyushu 10   tokugawa Tosahayate Meyeryu Gaijingai Sokkenaiyama  
                 
  Hatsu 11   Saruwatari Itachi Crall Meyeryu Heikotoriki  
  Haru 11              
  Natsu 11              
  Nagoya 11   Hana-ichi Tosahayate Norizo Mysko Taka  
  Aki 11   Oskanohana tainosen Susanoo Terarno Chocshoporyu  
  Kyushu 11   Doitsuyama Saruyama Fuguyanagi Susanoo Taka  
                 
  Hatsu 12   Itachiyama Slartibartfass Ekigozan Susanoo Taka  
  Haru 12   Randomitsuki Fujisan Jejima Oshirokita Takapinkuyama  
  Natsu 12   Sebunshu tokugawa Gibuten Bill Ganzohnesushi  
  Nagoya 12   Kaiomitsuki Flohru Rowitoro Pitinosato ScreechingOwl  
  Aki 12   nomadwolf Pitinosato Itachiyama Fujiyama ScreechingOwl  
  Kyushu 12   Bunijiman Itachiyama Terarno OYAP Jejima  
                 
  Hatsu 13   Tenshoryu Roundeye Kaiowaka Oskanohana Terarno  
  Haru 13   Zichi Rubensan Norizo Konosato Tsunamiko  
  Natsu 13   Frinkanohana Yassier Uoichiba Gohansazae Flohru  
  Nagoya 13   chishafuwaku Pitinosato Randomitsuki kuroimiri Fujisan  
  Aki 13   Doitsuyama Kaiomitsuki Susanoo Randomitsuki Achiyama  
  Kyushu 13   Rowitoro Tosahayate Jejima Kaiomitsuki ScreechingOwl  
                 
  Hatsu 14   Saruyama nomadwolf Randomitsuki tainosen Chabonowaka  
  Haru 14   Itachiyama Saruyama Flohru Chisaiyama Haidouzo  
  Natsu 14   Gaijingai Domichi Damimonay Oshirokita Saruyama  
  Nagoya 14   Oskanohana Itachi Chimatayama Kaiomitsuki Randomitsuki  
  Aki 14   Itachi chishafuwaku Roundeye Flohru (tied 4th) Rupatengu (Tied 4th)  
  Kyushu 14   Yamashade Kitakachiyama Metzinowaka Mmikasazuma ScreechingOwl  
                 
  Hatsu 15   toonoryu Gurowake Itachiyama Flohru Terarno  
  Haru 15   Rubensan Roundeye Rowitoro Kaiowaka Chijanofuji  
  Natsu 15   chishafuwaku ScreechingOwl Bill Kitakachiyama Itachi  
  Nagoya 15   Bill Metzinowaka Ruziklao Watashi Kitakachiyama  
  Aki 15   Oshirokita Pandaazuma Gurowake Ekigozan Oskanohana  
  Kyushu 15   tokugawa Taka andonishiki Konosato Saruyama  
                 
  Hatsu 16   Haidouzo Doitsuyama Pitinosato Pandaazuma ScreechingOwl  
  Haru 16   Pandaazuma Konosato Norizo Getayutaka Gurowake  
  Natsu 16   ScreechingOwl Metzinowaka nomadwolf Yassier Furanohana  
  Nagoya 16   Boltbutthamma Susanoo Gurowake Terarno Kaiomitsuki  
  Aki 16   Norizo Flohru Rubensan Kintamayama chishafuwaku  
  Kyushu 16   Kintamayama Hana-ichi andonishiki Unkonoyama Randomitsuki  
                 
  Hatsu 17   Hokuyutaka Sakura Susanoo GONZABUROW Chijanofuji / Taka  
  Haru 17   Chisaiyama Oshirokita shimodahito Unkonoyama chishafuwaku  
  Natsu 17   Pitinosato Gaijingai Sakura Yamashade Damimonay  
  Nagoya 17   Hokuyutaka Roundeye Konosato Rubensan Yassier  
  Aki 17   Roundeye Chisaiyama Damimonay Yamashade Gaijingai / Jakusotsu  
  Kyushu 17   Senkoho mischachimaru Sebunshu Kotononami Taka  
                 
  Hatsu 18   Furanohana Sherlockiama Wamahada Metzinowaka Norizo  
  Haru 18   Fujiyama (tied 1st) Roundeye (tied 1st) Terarno (tied 3rd) Sherlockiama (tied 3rd) Yamashade / Leonishiki  
  Natsu 18   Unkonoyama Holleshoryu Metzinowaka Chisaiyama Mariohana  
  Nagoya 18   Chocshoporyu Terarno Fujiyama Flohru ScreechingOwl  
  Aki 18   Hana-ichi Tenshinhan McBugger Anjoboshi Fujisan  
  Kyushu 18   Gurowake Leonishiki Rowitoro Ruziklao Rubensan  
                 
  Hatsu 19   Chisaiyama Kitakachiyama (tied 2nd) Norizo (tied 2nd) Bill ScreechingOwl  
  Haru 19   Boltbutthamma Golynohana Chijanofuji Kitakachiyama GONZABUROW  
  Natsu 19   Sakura mischachimaru Bill Yassier Terarno  
  Nagoya 19   Jejima Norizo Flohru (tied 3rd) Sherlockiama (tied 3rd) Kishikaisei  
  Aki 19   iwakoko Pandaazuma Gurowake Susanoo chishafuwaku  
  Kyushu 19   Terarno Roundeye Susanoo Norizo Oortael  
                 
  Hatsu 20   Chijanofuji Pandaazuma Gawasukotto (tied 3rd) Wamahada (tied 3rd) Terarno  
  Haru 20   Holleshoryu iwakoko Itachi Flohru Kitakachiyama  
  Natsu 20              
  Nagoya 20   Kaiowaka Athenayama toonoryu Roundeye Gaijingai  
  Aki 20   Kishikaisei Norizo Hironoumi Hokuyutaka Joaoiyama  
  Kyushu 20   Frinkanohana Hokuyutaka Yangnomazuma chishafuwaku Fujisan  
                 
  Hatsu 21   Damimonay Oskanohana Fujiyama (tied 3rd) Getayutaka (tied 3rd) Kitahotaru  
  Haru 21   Chelseayama Joaoiyama Basoyama Kaiowaka Athenayama  
  Natsu 21   Frinkanohana Damimonay Kashunowaka Kitakachiyama Pitinosato  
  Nagoya 21   Anjoboshi Itachiyama Pandaazuma KonyaGaYamada Wamahada  
  Aki 21   tainosen andonishiki Akishiki Taka aoyume  
  Kyushu 21   Bill Andoreasu Mariohana Oortael Netsuzakura  
                 
  Hatsu 22   Chelseayama Kaiowaka Andrasoyama chishafuwaku Gawasukotto  
  Haru 22   Oskanohana Kaito Tameiki Konosato Jakusotsu  
  Natsu 22   Kyodaitimu Yangnomazuma Oskanohana Flohru toonoryu  
  Nagoya 22   Itachi Andoreasu Hokuyutaka Oortael Joaoiyama  
  Aki 22   Pitinosato Kotononami Kitakachiyama Golynohana Oshirokita  
  Kyushu 22   KonyaGaYamada Kitahotaru Flohru Kamibaka Balon  
                 
  Hatsu 23   Susanoo kuroimiri iwakoko Rowitoro GONZABUROW  
  Haru 23   Kamibaka ScreechingOwl Konosato Beeftank Sakura  
  Natsu 23   Rubensan Boltbanana Kashunowaka Oyama Bunbukuchagama  
  Nagoya 23   Athenayama Joaoiyama Bunbukuchagama Konosato Kaito  
  Aki 23   Kajiyanosho Oskanohana Golynohana Gansekiiwa Pandaazuma  
  Kyushu 23   Flohru Sakura Kajiyanosho Balon togugawa  
                 
          WINS      
                 
        Mukade 21      
        Info-Sumo 13      
        Doitsugo 12      
        SumoForum 11      
        MassaSHegawa 9      
        North Pole 8      
        Sakura 7      
        Unaffiliated 30      
                 

Most points won by players in the MCP. I kept the points that are granted for the ICF.
MCP-1 - earns 25 points 
MCP-2 - earns 20 points
MCP-3 - earns 15 points
MCP-4 - earns 10 points
MCP-5 - earns 5 points

Edit : When 2 players were tied I splitted points in half. For example, 2 players tied first (25 +20)/2 = 22.5 points for each. And so on.....

@Flohru gains 2 ranks and is now #2, @Oskanohana gains 1 rank and enters the top 5  at #5. @Gernobono / tokugawa gains one rank at #14. @Pandaazuma also gains one rank at #15. @Sakura gains 13 ranks at #31. @Golynohana gains 8 ranks at #42. @Balon gains 34 ranks at #137. @Kajiyanosho enters directly at #70 abd so does @Rocks at #159.

Spoiler
           
    Shikona Points Bashos  
  1 Norizo 212,5 115  
  2 Flohru 200 121  
  3 Randomitsuki 190 68  
  4 Roundeye 187,5 104  
  5 Oskanohana 170 60  
  6 Susanoo 157,5 112  
  7 Konosato 145 112  
  8 Terarno 137,5 112  
  9 Doitsuyama 135 103  
  10 Itachiyama 130 88  
  11 Rubensan 120 110  
  12 iwakoko 120 114  
  13 Pitinosato 120 117  
  14 Gernobono 117,5 129  
  15 Pandaazuma 115 90  
  16 Bill 115 100  
  17 Itachi 110 98  
  18 chishafuwaku 105 61  
  19 Damimonay 105 86  
  20 ScreechingOwl 100 82  
  21 Taka 97,5 102  
  22 Kitakachiyama 97,5 118  
  23 Gurowake 95 38  
  24 Hokuyutaka 95 77  
  25 Rowitoro 95 114  
  26 Chisaiyama 90 68  
  27 Kaiomitsuki 90 72  
  28 Kaiowaka 90 103  
  29 Frinkanohana 90 111  
  30 Oshirokita 90 141  
  31 Sakura 85 34  
  32 Kotononami 85 107  
  33 Boltbutthamma 85 117  
  34 Ganzohnesushi 82,5 102  
  35 Gaijingai 82,5 128  
  36 Sebunshu 80 66  
  37 Metzinowaka 80 113  
  38 nomadwolf 75 48  
  39 Saruyama 75 73  
  40 Fujiyama 70,5 73  
  41 Charliki 70 41  
  42 Golynohana 70 59  
  43 Hana-ichi 70 81  
  44 tainosen 70 85  
  45 toonoryu 70 103  
  46 Mariohana 65 63  
  47 Tosahayate 60 64  
  48 Kintamayama 60 142  
  49 dimitri 57,5 46  
  50 Anjoboshi 57,5 92  
  51 Sherlockiama 55 126  
  52 Jejima 55 144  
  53 Chijanofuji 52,5 141  
  54 Aderechelseamaru 50 23  
  55 Athenayama 50 24  
  55 Chelseayama 50 24  
  57 Joaoiyama 50 25  
  58 Meyeryu 50 38  
  59 Ulsimitsuki 50 43  
  60 zenjimoto 50 74  
  61 andonishiki 50 81  
  62 Saruwatari 45 23  
  63 Mysko 45 34  
  64 Unkonoyama 45 47  
  65 Yassier 45 62  
  66 Bunijiman 45 83  
  67 Hironoumi 45 87  
  68 Holleshoryu 45 92  
  69 Sashimaru 42,5 40  
  70 Kajiyanosho 40 4  
  71 Andoreasu 40 37  
  72 Shimoryu 40 39  
  73 Vincentohana 40 41  
  74 Ketsukai 40 44  
  75 Yangnomazuma 40 66  
  76 mischachimaru 40 80  
  77 shimodahito 40 114  
  78 Wamahada 37,5 72  
  79 KonyaGaYamada 35 15  
  80 Kamibaka 35 30  
  81 Fuguyanagi 35 38  
  82 Heikotoriki 35 54  
  83 Fujisan 35 120  
  84 Sokkenaiyama 30 20  
  85 Kishikaisei 30 25  
  86 Kashunowaka 30 36  
  87 Gohansazae 30 40  
  88 Haidouzo 30 64  
  89 kuroimiri 30 75  
  90 Furanohana 30 83  
  91 Chocshoporyu 30 86  
  92 Chiyozakura 27,5 38  
  93 Leonishiki 27,5 98  
  94 Getayutaka 27,5 108  
  95 Zichi 25    
  96 Onimuso 25 2  
  97 Tenshoryu 25 8  
  98 Kevinotoki 25 9  
  99 Celeborn 25 10  
  100 Azumaryu 25 14  
  101 Bogdanyama 25 16  
  102 Mushi 25 18  
  103 Hakubayama 25 19  
  103 Senkoho 25 19  
  105 Kaito 25 23  
  106 Oortael 25 25  
  106 Toljokinodo 25 25  
  108 Kitahotaru 25 40  
  109 Fuseigou 25 42  
  110 Heruwejima 25 51  
  111 Takatamale 25 56  
  112 Tenkuukaikatsu 25 56  
  113 Kyodaitimu 25 62  
  114 Rikishimiezi 25 74  
  115 Ekigozan 25 82  
  116 Ruziklao 25 89  
  117 Tsunamiko 25 102  
  118 Gawasukotto 22,5 75  
  119 Bunbukuchagama 20 4  
  120 Slartibartfass 20 12  
  121 Iwanoshima 20 18  
  121 Domichi 20 18  
  123 Marquisozan 20 19  
  124 Bakatoba 20 21  
  125 Ursumaru 20 28  
  126 Tenshinhan 20 29  
  127 misisko 20 33  
  128 Frenchuzan 20 36  
  129 Taniazuma 20 38  
  130 Akishiki 20 53  
  131 Chimatayama 20 56  
  132 Maguroyama 20 61  
  133 GONZABUROW 20 109  
  134 Watashi 20 112  
  135 Tajoha 15 7  
  136 Sanjiazuma 15 9  
  137 Crall 15 14  
  137 Balon 15 14  
  139 Takashoryu 15 15  
  140 Andrasoyama 15 17  
  140 Kungliazuma 15 17  
  142 Uoichiba 15 19  
  143 Nabi 15 20  
  143 Canapayama 15 20  
  145 Kitano 15 21  
  145 Gibuten 15 21  
  145 McBugger 15 21  
  148 Zeokage 15 28  
  149 Takamueda 15 29  
  150 Marimo 15 38  
  151 Tameiki 15 40  
  152 Ketsukai 15 44  
  153 Pastanoyama 15 51  
  154 Sekihiryu 15 58  
  155 Basoyama 15 60  
  156 Jakusotsu 12,5 126  
  157 OYAP 10 7  
  158 Beeftank 10 9  
  159 Gansekiiwa 10 21  
  160 Oyama 10 23  
  161 Marionoumi 10 25  
  162 Toschima 10 29  
  163 Tetsuonoumi 10 34  
  164 Kazetoshi 10 35  
  165 Marioschima 10 39  
  166 Kuramajuro 10 65  
  167 Chabonowaka 10 72  
  168 Gusoyama 10 76  
  169 Maeden 10 89  
  170 Mmikasazuma 10 94  
  171 Rupatengu 7,5 6  
  172 Amatzkaze 5 5  
  173 Asafan 5 11  
  174 Netsuzakura 5 15  
  175 Takapinkuyama 5 19  
  176 aoyume 5 29  
  177 Hinerikeri 5 30  
  178 Haraiboshi 5 32  
  179 Hokanobenzo 5 35  
  180 Goshizosan 5 38  
  181 Chochononami 5 45  
  182 Tamanaogijima 5 51  
  183 Achiyama 5 72  
  184 Akokoneko 5 121  
           

Ratio ranking with the ratio "points won/ basho played"  . At least 12 bashos (2 years) of participation and at least 1.00 ratio to be on the list. 

Oskanohana is our new leader gaining one rank. Sakura and Flohru gain 5 ranks, respectively at #3 and #17. Golynohana enters in the table at #40 and so does Balon at #51. 

Spoiler
               
    Shikona Points Bashos   Rato  
  1 Oskanohana 170 60   2,83  
  2 Randomitsuki 190 68   2,79  
  3 Gurowake 95 38   2,50  
  3 Sakura 85 34   2,50  
  5 KonyaGaYamada 35 15   2,33  
  6 Aderechelseamaru 50 23   2,17  
  7 Athenayama 50 24   2,08  
  7 Chelseayama 50 24   2,08  
  9 Joaoiyama 50 25   2,00  
  10 Saruwatari 45 23   1,96  
  11 Norizo 212,5 115   1,85  
  12 Roundeye 187,5 104   1,80  
  13 Azumaryu 25 14   1,79  
  14 chishafuwaku 105 61   1,72  
  15 Charliki 70 41   1,71  
  16 Slartibartfass 20 12   1,67  
  17 Flohru 200 121   1,65  
  18 nomadwolf 75 48   1,56  
  18 Bogdanyama 25 16   1,56  
  20 Sokkenaiyama 30 20   1,50  
  21 Itachiyama 130 88   1,48  
  22 Susanoo 157,5 112   1,41  
  23 Mushi 25 18   1,39  
  24 Chisaiyama 90 68   1,32  
  24 Meyeryu 50 38   1,32  
  24 Mysko 45 34   1,32  
  24 Hakubayama 25 19   1,32  
  24 Senkoho 25 19   1,32  
  29 Doitsuyama 135 103   1,31  
  30 Konosato 145 112   1,29  
  31 Pandaazuma 115 90   1,28  
  32 Kaiomitsuki 90 72   1,25  
  32 dimitri 57,5 46   1,25  
  34 Hokuyutaka 95 77   1,23  
  34 Terarno 137,5 112   1,23  
  36 Damimonay 105 86   1,22  
  36 ScreechingOwl 100 82   1,22  
  38 Sebunshu 80 66   1,21  
  39 Kishikaisei 30 25   1,20  
  40 Golynohana 70 59   1,19  
  41 Kamibaka 35 30   1,17  
  42 Ulsimitsuki 50 43   1,16  
  43 Bill 115 100   1,15  
  44 Itachi 110 98   1,12  
  45 Iwanoshima 20 18   1,11  
  45 Domichi 20 18   1,11  
  47 Rubensan 120 110   1,09  
  47 Kaito 25 23   1,09  
  49 Andoreasu 40 37   1,08  
  50 Crall 15 14   1,07  
  51 Balon 15 14   1,07  
  52 Sashimaru 42,5 40   1,06  
  53 iwakoko 120 114   1,05  
  53 Marquisozan 20 19   1,05  
  55 Pitinosato 120 117   1,03  
  55 Mariohana 65 63   1,03  
  55 Saruyama 75 73   1,03  
  55 Shimoryu 40 39   1,03  
  59 Oortael 25 25   1,00  
  59 Toljokinodo 25 25   1,00  
  59 Takashoryu 15 15   1,00  
               

Winners recap. Kajiyanosho and Flohru are the latest to be added on the list. Congrats !

Spoiler
       
    Wins  
       
  Doitsuyama 4  
  Oskanohana 4  
  Gernobono 3  
  Frinkanohana 3  
  iwakoko 3  
  Aderechelseamaru 2  
  Norizo 2  
  Kotononami 2  
  Randomitsuki 2  
  Roundeye 2  
  Ulsimitsuki 2  
  Sebunshu 2  
  Rubensan 2  
  Itachiyama 2  
  Boltbutthamma 2  
  Bill 2  
  Itachi 2  
  Hana-ichi 2  
  Pitinosato 2  
  chishafuwaku 2  
  Hokuyutaka 2  
  Chelseayama 2  
  Chisaiyama 2  
  Kevinotoki 1  
  Mushi 1  
  Toljokinodo 1  
  Sashimaru 1  
  Rowitoro 1  
  Celeborn 1  
  Taka 1  
  Azumaryu 1  
  Anjoboshi 1  
  Charliki 1  
  Fuseigou 1  
  Rikishimiezi 1  
  Oshirokita 1  
  Shimoryu 1  
  Damimonay 1  
  toonoryu 1  
  Susanoo 1  
  Gaijingai 1  
  tainosen 1  
  Takatamale 1  
  Hironoumi 1  
  Terarno 1  
  Mysko 1  
  Ganzohnesushi 1  
  nomadwolf 1  
  Bogdanyama 1  
  Onimuso 1  
  Bunijiman 1  
  Kaiomitsuki 1  
  Kintamayama 1  
  Hakubayama 1  
  Mariohana 1  
  Sokkenaiyama 1  
  shimodahito 1  
  Kaiowaka 1  
  Saruwatari 1  
  Chocshoporyu 1  
  Saruyama 1  
  Jejima 1  
  ScreechingOwl 1  
  Tenshoryu 1  
  Zichi 1  
  Haidouzo 1  
  Gurowake 1  
  Chijanofuji 1  
  Pandaazuma 1  
  Furanohana 1  
  Unkonoyama 1  
  Sakura 1  
  Senkoho 1  
  Holleshoryu 1  
  Kishikaisei 1  
  Athenayama 1  
  KonyaGaYamada 1  
  Kyodaitimu 1  
  Kamibaka 1  
  Kajyianosho 1  
  Flohru 1  
       

 

Edited by Athenayama
  • Like 3
  • Thanks 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
8 hours ago, Bunbukuchagama said:

We have a rare case of Doitsuyama rule being applied, it seems. 

Not sure... It happens a few times every year. The Bench Staticians will know the precise likelihood...

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
21 minutes ago, Jejima said:

Not sure... It happens a few times every year. The Bench Staticians will know the precise likelihood...

Hm... It happened more than 70 times, more often than I thought.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
11 hours ago, Bunbukuchagama said:

We have a rare case of Doitsuyama rule being applied, it seems. 

Guess who was the loser? 3rd loss on the Bench in 4 days.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
8 hours ago, Kintamayama said:

Guess who was the loser? 3rd loss on the Bench in 4 days.

I apologise, I have also lost 14-14 on the Doitsuyama rule, so I know how that feels.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

The official results for day 13 are still in limbo (along with the whole sumodb), but it looks like rookie TochiYESshin has lost his first career bout after starting 12-0. Tremendous!

The former record holder was Tzutziyama who started 10-0 in Kyushu 2002, only challenged by Kajiyama's 9-0 in Aki 2008 so far.

  • Like 1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

MCP HISTORY UPDATE AFTER HATSU 2024

(Go to page 19 for the first post with more details of this)

It is actually easier to update after each basho so, unlesss I receive many protests, I'll update this after each basho if I have the time.

TOP 5 history :

Spoiler
                 
      1st 2nd 3rd 4th 5th  
                 
  Hatsu 05   Aderechelseamaru misisko Sanjiazuma Gernobono Kintamayama  
  Haru 05   Doitsuyama dimitri Charliki Maeden Hokanobenzo  
  Natsu 05   Kevinotoki zenjimoto Tajoha Tenkuukaikatsu Iwanoshima  
  Nagoya 05   Gernobono Konosato Pastanoyama Toschima Norizo  
  Aki 05   Mushi Norizo Takashoryu Tetsuonoumi Haraiboshi  
  Kyushu 05   Aderechelseamaru Ketsukai Tenkuukaikatsu Kazetoshi Akokoneko  
                 
  Hatsu 06   Toljokinodo Chiyozakura (tied 2nd) Sashimaru (tied 2nd) zenjimoto Goshizosan  
  Haru 06   Kotononami Vincentohana Iwanoshima Chiyozakura Rowitoro  
  Natsu 06   Celeborn Bakatoba Taka Marionoumi Heruwejima  
  Nagoya 06   Azumaryu Heruwejima Kitano Anjoboshi (tied 4th) dimitri (tied 4th)  
  Aki 06   Charliki Randomitsuki Takamueda Golynohana tokugawa  
  Kyushu 06   Fuseigou Norizo Zeokage Marioschima Chabonowaka  
                 
  Hatsu 07   Kotononami Heikotoriki Marimo Konosato Asafan  
  Haru 07   iwakoko Vincentohana Charliki Roundeye Yangnomazuma  
  Natsu 07   Ulsimitsuki Taniazuma Norizo Golynohana Hinerikeri  
  Nagoya 07   Rikishimiezi Oshirokita Shimoryu Kuramajuro Damimonay  
  Aki 07   Sashimaru Ketsukai toonoryu Doitsuyama Susanoo / tokugawa  
  Kyushu 07   Taka Susanoo Gaijingai dimitri Chimatayama  
                 
  Hatsu 08   Shimoryu Randomitsuki tainosen Tsunamiko Gusoyama  
  Haru 08   Takatamale Maguroyama Konosato Heikotoriki Doitsuyama  
  Natsu 08   Hironoumi Marquisozan Terarno iwakoko Akishiki  
  Nagoya 08   Mysko Ursumaru Nabi Frinkanohana Chochononami  
  Aki 08   Roundeye Ganzohnesushi Kungliazuma Watashi Amatzkaze  
  Kyushu 08   Sebunshu zenjimoto nomadwolf Meyeryu Golynohana  
                 
  Hatsu 09   Bogdanyama Frenchuzan Flohru Mysko Rubensan  
  Haru 09   Onimuso Bunijiman Canapayama Tsunamiko Gusoyama  
  Natsu 09   Ulsimitsuki Fuguyanagi Charliki Meyeryu Ganzohnesushi  
  Nagoya 09   iwakoko Kaiomitsuki Randomitsuki Kintamayama Frinkanohana  
  Aki 09   Hakubayama dimitri Sebunshu Randomitsuki Kotononami  
  Kyushu 09   Mariohana Damimonay Rubensan toonoryu Tamanaogijima  
                 
  Hatsu 10   Randomitsuki Flohru Sekihiryu Terarno Itachiyama  
  Haru 10   Sokkenaiyama Mariohana Boltbutthamma Rowitoro Randomitsuki  
  Natsu 10   shimodahito Gohansazae Ketsukai Kaiowaka Itachiyama  
  Nagoya 10   Doitsuyama Randomitsuki Bill Kintamayama Meyeryu  
  Aki 10   Oskanohana Saruwatari Anjoboshi Konosato Fujiyama  
  Kyushu 10   tokugawa Tosahayate Meyeryu Gaijingai Sokkenaiyama  
                 
  Hatsu 11   Saruwatari Itachi Crall Meyeryu Heikotoriki  
  Haru 11              
  Natsu 11              
  Nagoya 11   Hana-ichi Tosahayate Norizo Mysko Taka  
  Aki 11   Oskanohana tainosen Susanoo Terarno Chocshoporyu  
  Kyushu 11   Doitsuyama Saruyama Fuguyanagi Susanoo Taka  
                 
  Hatsu 12   Itachiyama Slartibartfass Ekigozan Susanoo Taka  
  Haru 12   Randomitsuki Fujisan Jejima Oshirokita Takapinkuyama  
  Natsu 12   Sebunshu tokugawa Gibuten Bill Ganzohnesushi  
  Nagoya 12   Kaiomitsuki Flohru Rowitoro Pitinosato ScreechingOwl  
  Aki 12   nomadwolf Pitinosato Itachiyama Fujiyama ScreechingOwl  
  Kyushu 12   Bunijiman Itachiyama Terarno OYAP Jejima  
                 
  Hatsu 13   Tenshoryu Roundeye Kaiowaka Oskanohana Terarno  
  Haru 13   Zichi Rubensan Norizo Konosato Tsunamiko  
  Natsu 13   Frinkanohana Yassier Uoichiba Gohansazae Flohru  
  Nagoya 13   chishafuwaku Pitinosato Randomitsuki kuroimiri Fujisan  
  Aki 13   Doitsuyama Kaiomitsuki Susanoo Randomitsuki Achiyama  
  Kyushu 13   Rowitoro Tosahayate Jejima Kaiomitsuki ScreechingOwl  
                 
  Hatsu 14   Saruyama nomadwolf Randomitsuki tainosen Chabonowaka  
  Haru 14   Itachiyama Saruyama Flohru Chisaiyama Haidouzo  
  Natsu 14   Gaijingai Domichi Damimonay Oshirokita Saruyama  
  Nagoya 14   Oskanohana Itachi Chimatayama Kaiomitsuki Randomitsuki  
  Aki 14   Itachi chishafuwaku Roundeye Flohru (tied 4th) Rupatengu (Tied 4th)  
  Kyushu 14   Yamashade Kitakachiyama Metzinowaka Mmikasazuma ScreechingOwl  
                 
  Hatsu 15   toonoryu Gurowake Itachiyama Flohru Terarno  
  Haru 15   Rubensan Roundeye Rowitoro Kaiowaka Chijanofuji  
  Natsu 15   chishafuwaku ScreechingOwl Bill Kitakachiyama Itachi  
  Nagoya 15   Bill Metzinowaka Ruziklao Watashi Kitakachiyama  
  Aki 15   Oshirokita Pandaazuma Gurowake Ekigozan Oskanohana  
  Kyushu 15   tokugawa Taka andonishiki Konosato Saruyama  
                 
  Hatsu 16   Haidouzo Doitsuyama Pitinosato Pandaazuma ScreechingOwl  
  Haru 16   Pandaazuma Konosato Norizo Getayutaka Gurowake  
  Natsu 16   ScreechingOwl Metzinowaka nomadwolf Yassier Furanohana  
  Nagoya 16   Boltbutthamma Susanoo Gurowake Terarno Kaiomitsuki  
  Aki 16   Norizo Flohru Rubensan Kintamayama chishafuwaku  
  Kyushu 16   Kintamayama Hana-ichi andonishiki Unkonoyama Randomitsuki  
                 
  Hatsu 17   Hokuyutaka Sakura Susanoo GONZABUROW Chijanofuji / Taka  
  Haru 17   Chisaiyama Oshirokita shimodahito Unkonoyama chishafuwaku  
  Natsu 17   Pitinosato Gaijingai Sakura Yamashade Damimonay  
  Nagoya 17   Hokuyutaka Roundeye Konosato Rubensan Yassier  
  Aki 17   Roundeye Chisaiyama Damimonay Yamashade Gaijingai / Jakusotsu  
  Kyushu 17   Senkoho mischachimaru Sebunshu Kotononami Taka  
                 
  Hatsu 18   Furanohana Sherlockiama Wamahada Metzinowaka Norizo  
  Haru 18   Fujiyama (tied 1st) Roundeye (tied 1st) Terarno (tied 3rd) Sherlockiama (tied 3rd) Yamashade / Leonishiki  
  Natsu 18   Unkonoyama Holleshoryu Metzinowaka Chisaiyama Mariohana  
  Nagoya 18   Chocshoporyu Terarno Fujiyama Flohru ScreechingOwl  
  Aki 18   Hana-ichi Tenshinhan McBugger Anjoboshi Fujisan  
  Kyushu 18   Gurowake Leonishiki Rowitoro Ruziklao Rubensan  
                 
  Hatsu 19   Chisaiyama Kitakachiyama (tied 2nd) Norizo (tied 2nd) Bill ScreechingOwl  
  Haru 19   Boltbutthamma Golynohana Chijanofuji Kitakachiyama GONZABUROW  
  Natsu 19   Sakura mischachimaru Bill Yassier Terarno  
  Nagoya 19   Jejima Norizo Flohru (tied 3rd) Sherlockiama (tied 3rd) Kishikaisei  
  Aki 19   iwakoko Pandaazuma Gurowake Susanoo chishafuwaku  
  Kyushu 19   Terarno Roundeye Susanoo Norizo Oortael  
                 
  Hatsu 20   Chijanofuji Pandaazuma Gawasukotto (tied 3rd) Wamahada (tied 3rd) Terarno  
  Haru 20   Holleshoryu iwakoko Itachi Flohru Kitakachiyama  
  Natsu 20              
  Nagoya 20   Kaiowaka Athenayama toonoryu Roundeye Gaijingai  
  Aki 20   Kishikaisei Norizo Hironoumi Hokuyutaka Joaoiyama  
  Kyushu 20   Frinkanohana Hokuyutaka Yangnomazuma chishafuwaku Fujisan  
                 
  Hatsu 21   Damimonay Oskanohana Fujiyama (tied 3rd) Getayutaka (tied 3rd) Kitahotaru  
  Haru 21   Chelseayama Joaoiyama Basoyama Kaiowaka Athenayama  
  Natsu 21   Frinkanohana Damimonay Kashunowaka Kitakachiyama Pitinosato  
  Nagoya 21   Anjoboshi Itachiyama Pandaazuma KonyaGaYamada Wamahada  
  Aki 21   tainosen andonishiki Akishiki Taka aoyume  
  Kyushu 21   Bill Andoreasu Mariohana Oortael Netsuzakura  
                 
  Hatsu 22   Chelseayama Kaiowaka Andrasoyama chishafuwaku Gawasukotto  
  Haru 22   Oskanohana Kaito Tameiki Konosato Jakusotsu  
  Natsu 22   Kyodaitimu Yangnomazuma Oskanohana Flohru toonoryu  
  Nagoya 22   Itachi Andoreasu Hokuyutaka Oortael Joaoiyama  
  Aki 22   Pitinosato Kotononami Kitakachiyama Golynohana Oshirokita  
  Kyushu 22   KonyaGaYamada Kitahotaru Flohru Kamibaka Balon  
                 
  Hatsu 23   Susanoo kuroimiri iwakoko Rowitoro GONZABUROW  
  Haru 23   Kamibaka ScreechingOwl Konosato Beeftank Sakura  
  Natsu 23   Rubensan Boltbanana Kashunowaka Oyama Bunbukuchagama  
  Nagoya 23   Athenayama Joaoiyama Bunbukuchagama Konosato Kaito  
  Aki 23   Kajiyanosho Oskanohana Golynohana Gansekiiwa Pandaazuma  
  Kyushu 23   Flohru Sakura Kajiyanosho Balon togugawa  
                 
  Hatsu 24   Yamashade Unkonoyama Kajiyanosho Norizo Golynohana  
  Haru 24              
  Natsu 24              
  Nagoya 24              
  Aki 24              
  Kyushu 2              
                 
          WINS      
                 
        Mukade 21      
        Info-Sumo 13      
        Doitsugo 12      
        SumoForum 11      
        MassaSHegawa 9      
        North Pole 8      
        Sakura 7      
        Unaffiliated 31      
                 

Most points won by players in the MCP. I kept the points that are granted for the ICF.
MCP-1 - earns 25 points 
MCP-2 - earns 20 points
MCP-3 - earns 15 points
MCP-4 - earns 10 points
MCP-5 - earns 5 points

Edit : When 2 players were tied I splitted points in half. For example, 2 players tied first (25 +20)/2 = 22.5 points for each. And so on.....

@Ganzohnesushi / Yamashade +16 ranks now #16. @Golynohana +3 ranks now #39. @Unkonoyama +18 ranks now #46. @Kajiyanosho  +18 ranks now #52.

 

Spoiler
           
    Shikona Points Bashos  
  1 Norizo 222,5 116  
  2 Flohru 200 122  
  3 Randomitsuki 190 68  
  4 Roundeye 187,5 105  
  5 Oskanohana 170 61  
  6 Susanoo 157,5 113  
  7 Konosato 145 113  
  8 Terarno 137,5 113  
  9 Doitsuyama 135 103  
  10 Itachiyama 130 88  
  11 Rubensan 120 111  
  12 iwakoko 120 115  
  13 Pitinosato 120 118  
  14 Gernobono / tokugawa 117,5 130  
  15 Pandaazuma 115 91  
  16 Bill 115 101  
  17 Itachi 110 99  
  18 Ganzohnesushi / Yamashade 107,5 103  
  19 chishafuwaku 105 62  
  20 Damimonay 105 86  
  21 ScreechingOwl 100 83  
  22 Taka 97,5 102  
  23 Kitakachiyama 97,5 119  
  24 Gurowake 95 38  
  25 Hokuyutaka 95 78  
  26 Rowitoro 95 115  
  27 Chisaiyama 90 68  
  28 Kaiomitsuki 90 72  
  29 Kaiowaka 90 104  
  30 Frinkanohana 90 112  
  31 Oshirokita 90 142  
  32 Sakura 85 35  
  33 Kotononami 85 108  
  34 Boltbutthamma 85 118  
  35 Gaijingai 82,5 128  
  36 Sebunshu 80 66  
  37 Metzinowaka 80 114  
  38 nomadwolf 75 48  
  39 Golynohana 75 60  
  40 Saruyama 75 74  
  41 Fujiyama 70,5 73  
  42 Charliki 70 41  
  43 Hana-ichi 70 82  
  44 tainosen 70 86  
  45 toonoryu 70 104  
  46 Unkonoyama 65 48  
  47 Mariohana 65 64  
  48 Tosahayate 60 64  
  49 Kintamayama 60 143  
  50 dimitri 57,5 46  
  51 Anjoboshi 57,5 92  
  52 Kajiyanosho 55 5  
  53 Sherlockiama 55 126  
  54 Jejima 55 145  
  55 Chijanofuji 52,5 142  
  56 Aderechelseamaru 50 23  
  57 Athenayama 50 25  
  57 Chelseayama 50 25  
  59 Joaoiyama 50 26  
  60 Meyeryu 50 38  
  61 Ulsimitsuki 50 43  
  62 zenjimoto 50 74  
  63 andonishiki 50 81  
  64 Saruwatari 45 23  
  65 Mysko 45 34  
  66 Yassier 45 62  
  67 Bunijiman 45 84  
  68 Hironoumi 45 88  
  69 Holleshoryu 45 93  
  70 Sashimaru 42,5 40  
  71 Andoreasu 40 38  
  72 Shimoryu 40 39  
  73 Vincentohana 40 41  
  74 Ketsukai 40 44  
  75 Yangnomazuma 40 67  
  76 mischachimaru 40 80  
  77 shimodahito 40 115  
  78 Wamahada 37,5 73  
  79 KonyaGaYamada 35 16  
  80 Kamibaka 35 31  
  81 Fuguyanagi 35 38  
  82 Heikotoriki 35 54  
  83 Fujisan 35 121  
  84 Sokkenaiyama 30 20  
  85 Kishikaisei 30 26  
  86 Kashunowaka 30 37  
  87 Gohansazae 30 40  
  88 Haidouzo 30 64  
  89 kuroimiri 30 76  
  90 Furanohana 30 84  
  91 Chocshoporyu 30 87  
  92 Chiyozakura 27,5 38  
  93 Leonishiki 27,5 98  
  94 Getayutaka 27,5 109  
  95 Zichi 25    
  96 Onimuso 25 2  
  97 Tenshoryu 25 8  
  98 Kevinotoki 25 9  
  99 Celeborn 25 10  
  100 Azumaryu 25 14  
  101 Bogdanyama 25 16  
  102 Mushi 25 18  
  103 Hakubayama 25 19  
  103 Senkoho 25 19  
  105 Kaito 25 23  
  106 Toljokinodo 25 25  
  107 Oortael 25 26  
  108 Kitahotaru 25 41  
  109 Fuseigou 25 42  
  110 Heruwejima 25 51  
  111 Takatamale 25 56  
  112 Tenkuukaikatsu 25 56  
  113 Kyodaitimu 25 63  
  114 Rikishimiezi 25 75  
  115 Ekigozan 25 82  
  116 Ruziklao 25 90  
  117 Tsunamiko 25 102  
  118 Gawasukotto 22,5 76  
  119 Bunbukuchagama 20 5  
  120 Slartibartfass 20 12  
  121 Iwanoshima 20 18  
  121 Domichi 20 18  
  123 Marquisozan 20 19  
  124 Bakatoba 20 21  
  125 Ursumaru 20 28  
  126 Tenshinhan 20 29  
  127 misisko 20 33  
  128 Frenchuzan 20 36  
  129 Taniazuma 20 38  
  130 Akishiki 20 54  
  131 Chimatayama 20 56  
  132 Maguroyama 20 61  
  133 GONZABUROW 20 110  
  134 Watashi 20 113  
  135 Tajoha 15 7  
  136 Sanjiazuma 15 9  
  137 Crall 15 14  
  138 Balon 15 15  
  138 Takashoryu 15 15  
  140 Kungliazuma 15 17  
  141 Andrasoyama 15 18  
  142 Uoichiba 15 19  
  143 Nabi 15 20  
  143 Canapayama 15 20  
  145 Kitano 15 21  
  145 Gibuten 15 21  
  145 McBugger 15 21  
  148 Zeokage 15 28  
  149 Takamueda 15 29  
  150 Marimo 15 38  
  151 Tameiki 15 40  
  152 Ketsukai 15 44  
  153 Pastanoyama 15 51  
  154 Sekihiryu 15 58  
  155 Basoyama 15 61  
  156 Jakusotsu 12,5 127  
  157 OYAP 10 7  
  158 Beeftank 10 10  
  159 Gansekiiwa 10 22  
  160 Oyama 10 24  
  161 Marionoumi 10 25  
  162 Toschima 10 29  
  163 Tetsuonoumi 10 34  
  164 Kazetoshi 10 35  
  165 Marioschima 10 39