Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0
Jakusotsu

Banzuke Surfing Haru 2012 (1st Wave)

31 posts in this topic

Scoreboard:

Winner                    Banzuke                 Position                
1.   Gernobono            Natsu 2010              Ke                      


Rank Shikona              Surfs                   Position      Standing  
2.   Hironoumi            Wakanosato              M13w          0-0       
3.   Itachi               Masuraumi               J13w          0-0       
4.   Mmikasazuma          Arawashi                J14w          0-0       
5.   charliki             Sakumayama              Ms4e          0-0       
6.   Ganzohnesushi        Sakumayama              Ms4e          0-0       
7.   Kaiowaka***          Higonojo                Ms4w          0-0       
8.   Andoreasu***         Tochihiryu              Ms7w          0-0       
9.   Jakusotsu***         Saishin                 Ms9w          0-0       
10.  Sashohitowa***       Tochiyashiki            Ms12w         0-0       
11.  Doitsuyama           Yamaguchi               Ms15TD        0-0       
12.  Terarno              Teraomaru               Ms31e         0-0       
13.  Susanoo*             Kotokawazu              Ms27w         0-0       
14.  Vikanohara           Kotokawazu              Ms27w         0-0       
15.  Achiyama*            Sasanoyama              Ms42w         0-0       
16.  Fujisan              Byakko                  Sd8w          0-0       
17.  Takanorappa*         DNP (1st)               Sd16w         N/A       
18.  Fay**                Chiyoraizan             Sd23e         0-0       
19.  kuroimori            Sakaguchi               Sd50w         0-0       
20.  Wamahada***          Tochidaiho              Sd69e         0-0       
21.  yorikiried by fate***Musoketsu               Jd25w         0-0       
22.  Jejima               Amanowaka               Jd42e         0-0       
23.  Fukurou***           Hoonami                 Jd70w         0-0       
24.  Kotoviki***          Okunidake               Jd91e         0-0       

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Scoreboard Day 6:

Itachi and Mmikasazuma are both looking good to survive in Juryo. The saddest face belongs to Fujisan.

Winner                    Banzuke                 Position                
1.   Gernobono            Natsu 2010              Ke                      


Rank Shikona              Surfs                   Position      Standing  
2.   Hironoumi            Wakanosato              M13w          3-3       
3.   Itachi               Masuraumi               J13w          4-2       
4.   Mmikasazuma          Arawashi                J14w          4-2       
5.   charliki             Sakumayama              Ms4e          2-1       
6.   Ganzohnesushi        Sakumayama              Ms4e          2-1       
7.   Kaiowaka***          Higonojo                Ms4w          1-2       
8.   Andoreasu***         Tochihiryu              Ms7w          3-0       
9.   Jakusotsu***         Saishin                 Ms9w          2-1       
10.  Sashohitowa***       Tochiyashiki            Ms12w         1-2       
11.  Doitsuyama           Yamaguchi               Ms15TD        2-1       
12.  Terarno              Teraomaru               Ms31e         2-1       
13.  Susanoo*             Kotokawazu              Ms27w         2-1       
14.  Vikanohara           Kotokawazu              Ms27w         2-1       
15.  Achiyama*            Sasanoyama              Ms42w         3-0       
16.  Fujisan              Byakko                  Sd8w          0-3       
17.  Takanorappa*         DNP (1st)               Sd16w         N/A       
18.  Fay**                Chiyoraizan             Sd23e         1-2       
19.  kuroimori            Sakaguchi               Sd50w         3-0       
20.  Wamahada***          Tochidaiho              Sd69e         2-1       
21.  yorikiried by fate***Musoketsu               Jd25w         3-0       
22.  Jejima               Amanowaka               Jd42e         1-2       
23.  Fukurou***           Hoonami                 Jd70w         2-1       
24.  Kotoviki***          Okunidake               Jd91e         2-1       

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after day 10:

All Sekitori are on the bright side of KK and are likely to be joined by charliki and Ganzohnesushi.

Winner                    Banzuke                 Position                
1.   Gernobono            Natsu 2010              Ke                      


Rank Shikona              Surfs                   Position      Standing  
2.   Hironoumi            Wakanosato              M13w          6-4       
3.   Itachi               Masuraumi               J13w          6-4       
4.   Mmikasazuma          Arawashi                J14w          6-4       
5.   charliki             Sakumayama              Ms4e          4-1       
6.   Ganzohnesushi        Sakumayama              Ms4e          4-1       
7.   Kaiowaka***          Higonojo                Ms4w          3-2       
8.   Andoreasu***         Tochihiryu              Ms7w          4-1       
9.   Jakusotsu***         Saishin                 Ms9w          3-2       
10.  Sashohitowa***       Tochiyashiki            Ms12w         3-2       
11.  Doitsuyama           Yamaguchi               Ms15TD        3-2       
12.  Terarno              Teraomaru               Ms31e         4-1       
13.  Susanoo*             Kotokawazu              Ms27w         2-3       
14.  Vikanohara           Kotokawazu              Ms27w         2-3       
15.  Achiyama*            Sasanoyama              Ms42w         4-1       
16.  Fujisan              Byakko                  Sd8w          2-3       
17.  Takanorappa*         DNP (1st)               Sd16w         N/A       
18.  Fay**                Chiyoraizan             Sd23e         1-4       
19.  kuroimori            Sakaguchi               Sd50w         5-0       
20.  Wamahada***          Tochidaiho              Sd69e         2-3       
21.  yorikiried by fate***Musoketsu               Jd25w         4-1       
22.  Jejima               Amanowaka               Jd42e         2-3       
23.  Fukurou***           Hoonami                 Jd70w         3-2       
24.  Kotoviki***          Okunidake               Jd91e         2-3       

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Final Standings Hatsu and Natsu Estimates:

I'm not quite sure if Sakumayama will make it to Juryo, but at least the present two sekitori surfed a small ripple forward. Best pick is YBF's Musoketsu, jumping from Jonidan to Sandanme (in all waves, I think).

Winner                    Banzuke                 Position                
1. Gernobono              Natsu 2010              Ke                      


Rank Shikona              Surfs                   Position      Standing  Rank Estimate
2.   Hironoumi            Wakanosato              M13w          8-7       M11          
3.   Itachi               Masuraumi               J13w          8-7       J12          
4.   charliki             Sakumayama              Ms4e          5-2       J14          
5.   Ganzohnesushi        Sakumayama              Ms4e          5-2       J14          
6.   Mmikasazuma          Arawashi                J14w          7-8       Ms1          
7.   Andoreasu***         Tochihiryu              Ms7w          5-2       Ms2          
8.   Doitsuyama           Yamaguchi               Ms15TD        5-2       Ms6          
9.   Kaiowaka***          Higonojo                Ms4w          3-4       Ms8          
10.  Sashohitowa***       Tochiyashiki            Ms12w         4-3       Ms9          
11.  Jakusotsu***         Saishin                 Ms9w          3-4       Ms15         
12.  Terarno              Teraomaru               Ms31e         5-2       Ms19         
13.  Achiyama*            Sasanoyama              Ms42w         5-2       Ms27         
14.  Susanoo*             Kotokawazu              Ms27w         3-4       Ms36         
15.  Vikanohara           Kotokawazu              Ms27w         3-4       Ms36         
16.  Takanorappa*         DNP (1st)               Sd16w         N/A       Sd16w        
17.  kuroimori            Sakaguchi               Sd50w         5-2       Sd20         
18.  Fujisan              Byakko                  Sd8w          3-4       Sd23         
19.  Fay**                Chiyoraizan             Sd23e         2-5       Sd48         
20.  yorikiried by fate***Musoketsu               Jd25w         6-1       Sd60         
21.  Wamahada***          Tochidaiho              Sd69e         3-4       Sd84         
22.  Fukurou***           Hoonami                 Jd70w         4-3       Jd45         
23.  Jejima               Amanowaka               Jd42e         3-4       Jd62         
24.  Kotoviki***          Okunidake               Jd91e         2-5       Jd116        

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!


Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.


Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this  
Followers 0