Sign in to follow this  
Randomitsuki

Banzuke Surfing Haru 2010 (5th Wave)

Recommended Posts

Sd64w Karatsuumi

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites
Hi.

I pick E-Jonokuchi 18 Mikitensho, please. Thanks.

(He's been kyujo for the last 2 bashos and I have no clue if he shall come back, but I'll check my pick before deadline)

He's indeed kyujo, so I would like to switch for E-Jonokuchi 7 Sakurai, please. Sorry.

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

sd40e Honda

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Not a fan of (potentially) merging waves, but I'll make an exception here:

Ms15e Ryuden, please. (Sign of approval...)

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Scoreboard:

Rank Shikona			  Surfs				   Position	Standing  
1.   crall**			  Ryuho				   Ms8e		0-0	   
2.   Golynohana		   Hoshihikari			 Ms8w		0-0	   
3.   Randomitsuki**	   Fujiazuma			   Ms11e	   0-0	   
4.   Azumashida***		Takarafuji			  Ms12w	   0-0	   
5.   Asashosakari**	   Ryuden				  Ms15e	   0-0	   
6.   Ganzohnesushi***	 Takanoiwa			   Ms19e	   0-0	   
7.   Doitsuyama***		Kamei				   Ms24e	   0-0	   
8.   yamaneko**		   Azumaryu				Ms33e	   0-0	   
9.   Mmikasazuma***	   Aisaka				  Ms51e	   0-0	   
10.  Vikanohara**		 Furuichi				Ms52e	   0-0	   
11.  Fatakiyama**		 Bugendai				Ms52w	   0-0	   
12.  Susanoo*			 Masutoo/Inoue		   Ms53e/Ms54w 0-0/0-0   
13.  Imumaru*			 Suzaku				  Ms53w	   0-0	   
14.  Hidariashiyama***	Sadanishiki			 Ms57e	   0-0	   
15.  Sashohitowa*		 Tochiyashiki			Ms60e	   0-0	   
16.  Gusoyama**		   Daishoryu			   Sd1w		0-0	   
17.  sekihiryu***		 DNP (1st)			   Sd17e	   N/A	   
18.  Pikenoyama**		 DNP (1st)			   Sd20e	   N/A	   
19.  Asafan***			Takageppo			   Sd20w	   0-0	   
20.  Holleshoryu*		 Asahisho/Terashita	  Sd23e/Sd25e 0-0/0-0   
21.  Andoreasu***		 Terashita			   Sd25e	   0-0	   
22.  GONZABUROW***		Terashita			   Sd25e	   0-0	   
23.  Fujisan**			Honda				   Sd40e	   0-0	   
24.  Manekineko**		 Kisenowaka/Daigen	   Sd51w/Sd58w 0-0/0-0   
25.  Exil**			   Karatsuumi			  Sd64w	   0-0	   
26.  Takanorappa***	   Asai					Sd78e	   0-0	   
27.  Fukurou**			Asai					Sd78e	   0-0	   
28.  charliki			 Kamiyutaka			  Sd86e	   0-0	   
29.  Jakusotsu***		 Fukugoriki			  Sd93w	   0-0	   
30.  ragerkawa***		 Fukugoriki			  Sd93w	   0-0	   
31.  Hironoumi***		 Fukugoriki			  Sd93w	   0-0	   
32.  Oshirokita***		Fukugoriki			  Sd93w	   0-0	   
33.  Jejima**			 Asakubo				 Sd98w	   0-0	   
34.  Profomisakari*	   Fujinohana			  Jd7w		0-0	   
35.  Itachi			   Azumanami			   Jd15e	   0-0	   
36.  Odoriou*			 Onami				   Jd56w	   0-0	   
37.  Harry				Onami				   Jd56w	   0-0	   
38.  Kaiowaka***		  Kurenishiki			 Jd60e	   0-0	   
39.  Sokkenaiyama***	  DNP (1st)			   Jd84w	   N/A	   
40.  Zenjimoto			DNP (1st)			   Jd109e	  N/A	   
41.  Fay***			   Tamaseiryo			  Jk4e		0-0	   
42.  Kotoviki***		  Tokiarashi			  Jk6e		0-0	   
43.  Terarno			  Sakurai				 Jk7e		0-0	   
44.  Shibata-gumi***	  Daiseishin			  Jk10w	   0-0	   
45.  VictorDiVarca***	 Saishin				 Jk21e	   0-0	   
46.  Iginishiki***		Takaora				 Jk25w	   0-0

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after day 6:

crall extends his lead at the top. Azumashida moves into second place. Golynohana drops to third place.

Rank Shikona			  Surfs				   Position	Standing  
1.   crall**			  Ryuho				   Ms8e		2-1	   
2.   Golynohana		   Hoshihikari			 Ms8w		1-2	   
3.   Randomitsuki**	   Fujiazuma			   Ms11e	   1-2	   
4.   Azumashida***		Takarafuji			  Ms12w	   2-1	   
5.   Asashosakari**	   Ryuden				  Ms15e	   0-3	   
6.   Ganzohnesushi***	 Takanoiwa			   Ms19e	   1-2	   
7.   Doitsuyama***		Kamei				   Ms24e	   3-0	   
8.   yamaneko**		   Azumaryu				Ms33e	   2-1	   
9.   Mmikasazuma***	   Aisaka				  Ms51e	   1-2	   
10.  Vikanohara**		 Furuichi				Ms52e	   3-0	   
11.  Fatakiyama**		 Bugendai				Ms52w	   0-3	   
12.  Susanoo*			 Masutoo/Inoue		   Ms53e/Ms54w 2-1/1-2   
13.  Imumaru*			 Suzaku				  Ms53w	   1-2	   
14.  Hidariashiyama***	Sadanishiki			 Ms57e	   1-2	   
15.  Sashohitowa*		 Tochiyashiki			Ms60e	   3-0	   
16.  Gusoyama**		   Daishoryu			   Sd1w		0-3	   
17.  Pikenoyama**		 DNP (1st)			   Sd20e	   N/A	   
18.  Asafan***			Takageppo			   Sd20w	   2-1	   
19.  Holleshoryu*		 Asahisho/Terashita	  Sd23e/Sd25e 3-0/3-0   
20.  Andoreasu***		 Terashita			   Sd25e	   3-0	   
21.  GONZABUROW***		Terashita			   Sd25e	   3-0	   
22.  sekihiryu***		 Terashita			   Sd25e	   3-0	   
23.  Fujisan**			Honda				   Sd40e	   1-2	   
24.  Manekineko**		 Kisenowaka/Daigen	   Sd51w/Sd58w 1-2/0-3   
25.  Exil**			   Karatsuumi			  Sd64w	   3-0	   
26.  Takanorappa***	   Asai					Sd78e	   2-1	   
27.  Fukurou**			Asai					Sd78e	   2-1	   
28.  charliki			 Kamiyutaka			  Sd86e	   2-1	   
29.  Jakusotsu***		 Fukugoriki			  Sd93w	   3-0	   
30.  ragerkawa***		 Fukugoriki			  Sd93w	   3-0	   
31.  Hironoumi***		 Fukugoriki			  Sd93w	   3-0	   
32.  Oshirokita***		Fukugoriki			  Sd93w	   3-0	   
33.  Jejima**			 Asakubo				 Sd98w	   1-2	   
34.  Profomisakari*	   Fujinohana			  Jd7w		1-2	   
35.  Itachi			   Azumanami			   Jd15e	   2-1	   
36.  Odoriou*			 Onami				   Jd56w	   2-1	   
37.  Harry				Onami				   Jd56w	   2-1	   
38.  Kaiowaka***		  Kurenishiki			 Jd60e	   3-0	   
39.  Sokkenaiyama***	  DNP (1st)			   Jd84w	   N/A	   
40.  Zenjimoto			DNP (1st)			   Jd109e	  N/A	   
41.  Fay***			   Tamaseiryo			  Jk4e		3-0	   
42.  Kotoviki***		  Tokiarashi			  Jk6e		1-2	   
43.  Terarno			  Sakurai				 Jk7e		2-1	   
44.  Shibata-gumi***	  Daiseishin			  Jk10w	   1-2	   
45.  VictorDiVarca***	 Saishin				 Jk21e	   3-0	   
46.  Iginishiki***		Takaora				 Jk25w	   1-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Standings after day 10:

Rank Shikona			  Surfs				   Position	Standing  
1.   crall**			  Ryuho				   Ms8e		3-2	   
2.   Golynohana		   Hoshihikari			 Ms8w		2-3	   
3.   Randomitsuki**	   Fujiazuma			   Ms11e	   3-2	   
4.   Azumashida***		Takarafuji			  Ms12w	   4-1	   
5.   Asashosakari**	   Ryuden				  Ms15e	   1-4	   
6.   Ganzohnesushi***	 Takanoiwa			   Ms19e	   2-3	   
7.   Doitsuyama***		Kamei				   Ms24e	   3-2	   
8.   yamaneko**		   Azumaryu				Ms33e	   2-3	   
9.   Mmikasazuma***	   Aisaka				  Ms51e	   1-4	   
10.  Vikanohara**		 Furuichi				Ms52e	   4-1	   
11.  Fatakiyama**		 Bugendai				Ms52w	   2-3	   
12.  Susanoo*			 Masutoo/Inoue		   Ms53e/Ms54w 3-2/2-3   
13.  Imumaru*			 Suzaku				  Ms53w	   3-2	   
14.  Hidariashiyama***	Sadanishiki			 Ms57e	   1-4	   
15.  Sashohitowa*		 Tochiyashiki			Ms60e	   5-0	   
16.  Gusoyama**		   Daishoryu			   Sd1w		1-4	   
17.  Pikenoyama**		 DNP (1st)			   Sd20e	   N/A	   
18.  Asafan***			Takageppo			   Sd20w	   3-2	   
19.  Holleshoryu*		 Asahisho/Terashita	  Sd23e/Sd25e 3-2/5-0   
20.  Andoreasu***		 Terashita			   Sd25e	   5-0	   
21.  GONZABUROW***		Terashita			   Sd25e	   5-0	   
22.  sekihiryu***		 Terashita			   Sd25e	   5-0	   
23.  Fujisan**			Honda				   Sd40e	   2-3	   
24.  Manekineko**		 Kisenowaka/Daigen	   Sd51w/Sd58w 2-3/2-3   
25.  Exil**			   Karatsuumi			  Sd64w	   4-1	   
26.  Takanorappa***	   Asai					Sd78e	   3-2	   
27.  Fukurou**			Asai					Sd78e	   3-2	   
28.  charliki			 Kamiyutaka			  Sd86e	   4-1	   
29.  Jakusotsu***		 Fukugoriki			  Sd93w	   4-1	   
30.  ragerkawa***		 Fukugoriki			  Sd93w	   4-1	   
31.  Hironoumi***		 Fukugoriki			  Sd93w	   4-1	   
32.  Oshirokita***		Fukugoriki			  Sd93w	   4-1	   
33.  Jejima**			 Asakubo				 Sd98w	   1-4	   
34.  Profomisakari*	   Fujinohana			  Jd7w		2-3	   
35.  Itachi			   Azumanami			   Jd15e	   2-3	   
36.  Odoriou*			 Onami				   Jd56w	   3-2	   
37.  Harry				Onami				   Jd56w	   3-2	   
38.  Kaiowaka***		  Kurenishiki			 Jd60e	   4-1	   
39.  Sokkenaiyama***	  DNP (1st)			   Jd84w	   N/A	   
40.  Zenjimoto			DNP (1st)			   Jd109e	  N/A	   
41.  Fay***			   Tamaseiryo			  Jk4e		4-1	   
42.  Kotoviki***		  Tokiarashi			  Jk6e		3-2	   
43.  Terarno			  Sakurai				 Jk7e		2-3	   
44.  Shibata-gumi***	  Daiseishin			  Jk10w	   2-3	   
45.  VictorDiVarca***	 Saishin				 Jk21e	   4-1	   
46.  Iginishiki***		Takaora				 Jk25w	   1-3-1

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Final Standings Haru and Rank Estimates Natsu 2010:

In a rare turn of events, Golynohana didn't pick a KK rikishi, so this one goes either to crall or Azumashida. Too close to call according to my rough calculation table, and I'm too lazy to check it out on SumoDB. These two, however, are the only ones among the Makushita-joi. Randomitsuki is currently third.

My pick for best pick: Vikanohara's Furuichi.

Rank Shikona			  Surfs				   Position	Standing  Rank Estimate
1.   crall**			  Ryuho				   Ms8e		5-2	   Ms3e		 
2.   Azumashida***		Takarafuji			  Ms12w	   6-1	   Ms3w		 
3.   Randomitsuki**	   Fujiazuma			   Ms11e	   3-4	   Ms19e		
4.   Golynohana		   Hoshihikari			 Ms8w		2-5	   Ms20w		
5.   Ganzohnesushi***	 Takanoiwa			   Ms19e	   3-4	   Ms28e		
6.   Asashosakari**	   Ryuden				  Ms15e	   2-5	   Ms30e		
7.   Doitsuyama***		Kamei				   Ms24e	   3-4	   Ms33e		
8.   Vikanohara**		 Furuichi				Ms52e	   5-2	   Ms34e		
9.   Sashohitowa*		 Tochiyashiki			Ms60e	   5-2	   Ms42e		
10.  yamaneko**		   Azumaryu				Ms33e	   3-4	   Ms42e		
11.  Fatakiyama**		 Bugendai				Ms52w	   4-3	   Ms43w		
12.  Imumaru*			 Suzaku				  Ms53w	   4-3	   Ms44w		
13.  Andoreasu***		 Terashita			   Sd25e	   6-1	   Ms45e		
14.  GONZABUROW***		Terashita			   Sd25e	   6-1	   Ms45e		
15.  sekihiryu***		 Terashita			   Sd25e	   6-1	   Ms45e		
16.  Holleshoryu*		 Asahisho/Terashita	  Sd23e/Sd25e 3-4/6-1   Ms45e		
17.  Asafan***			Takageppo			   Sd20w	   5-2	   Ms57w		
18.  Susanoo*			 Masutoo/Inoue		   Ms53e/Ms54w 3-4/3-4   Sd1e		 
19.  Exil**			   Karatsuumi			  Sd64w	   6-1	   Sd9w		 
20.  Hidariashiyama***	Sadanishiki			 Ms57e	   3-4	   Sd10e		
21.  Mmikasazuma***	   Aisaka				  Ms51e	   2-5	   Sd13e		
22.  Pikenoyama**		 DNP (1st)			   Sd20e	   N/A	   Sd20e		
23.  Gusoyama**		   Daishoryu			   Sd1w		2-5	   Sd26w		
24.  Jakusotsu***		 Fukugoriki			  Sd93w	   6-1	   Sd33w		
25.  ragerkawa***		 Fukugoriki			  Sd93w	   6-1	   Sd33w		
26.  Hironoumi***		 Fukugoriki			  Sd93w	   6-1	   Sd33w		
27.  Oshirokita***		Fukugoriki			  Sd93w	   6-1	   Sd33w		
28.  Manekineko**		 Kisenowaka/Daigen	   Sd51w/Sd58w 4-3/3-4   Sd36w		
29.  charliki			 Kamiyutaka			  Sd86e	   5-2	   Sd53e		
30.  Takanorappa***	   Asai					Sd78e	   4-3	   Sd58e		
31.  Fukurou**			Asai					Sd78e	   4-3	   Sd58e		
32.  Fujisan**			Honda				   Sd40e	   2-5	   Sd65e		
33.  Itachi			   Azumanami			   Jd15e	   4-3	   Sd95e		
34.  Odoriou*			 Onami				   Jd56w	   5-2	   Jd16w		
35.  Harry				Onami				   Jd56w	   5-2	   Jd16w		
36.  Kaiowaka***		  Kurenishiki			 Jd60e	   4-3	   Jd35e		
37.  Profomisakari*	   Fujinohana			  Jd7w		2-5	   Jd37w		
38.  Jejima**			 Asakubo				 Sd98w	   1-6	   Jd38w		
39.  VictorDiVarca***	 Saishin				 Jk21e	   6-1	   Jd56e		
40.  Fay***			   Tamaseiryo			  Jk4e		5-2	   Jd75e		
41.  Sokkenaiyama***	  DNP (1st)			   Jd84w	   N/A	   Jd84w		
42.  Kotoviki***		  Tokiarashi			  Jk6e		4-3	   Jd91e		
43.  Zenjimoto			DNP (1st)			   Jd109e	  N/A	   Jd109e	   
44.  Terarno			  Sakurai				 Jk7e		2-5	   Jk10e		
45.  Shibata-gumi***	  Daiseishin			  Jk10w	   2-5	   Jk15w		
46.  Iginishiki***		Takaora				 Jk25w	   1-6	   Jk30w

Share this post


Link to post
Share on other sites

Create an account or sign in to comment

You need to be a member in order to leave a comment

Create an account

Sign up for a new account in our community. It's easy!

Register a new account

Sign in

Already have an account? Sign in here.

Sign In Now
Sign in to follow this