Kaiomitsuki

Active Members
  • Content Count

    1,004
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    1

Posts posted by Kaiomitsuki


  1. Day 12 Aki Basho 2002

    Makuuchi leaders (after Day 12)

    11 wins
    Y1e Musashimaru

    10 wins
    Y1w Takanohana
    O1e Chiyotaikai
    O2e Kaio

    Enjoy !

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

     

    0:40 M13w    Asanowaka (6-6)         hatakikomi      M7w     Aminishiki (7-5)

    1:22 M11w    Kyokushuzan (7-5)       hatakikomi      M6e     Hokutoriki (7-5)

    2:04 M5e     Tamanoshima (6-6)       hatakikomi      M12e    Wakanoyama (6-6)

    2:46 M5w     Buyuzan (4-8)           oshidashi       M4e     Tochisakae (2-6-4)

    3:24 M4w     Takanowaka (7-5)        katasukashi     M9w     Gojoro (5-7)

    4:21 M8w     Tamakasuga (9-3)        oshidashi       M3e     Kyokutenho (6-6)

     

    5:24 M6w     Tokitsuumi (6-6)        yorikiri        M3w     Kotoryu (3-9)

    6:13 M10w    Kasuganishiki (4-8)     tsukiotoshi     M2e     Shimotori (3-9)

    6:45 K1e     Takamisakari (3-9)      oshidashi       M2w     Toki (3-9)

    7:22 M1w     Tochinonada (3-9)       shitatenage     K1w     Takanonami (5-7)

    8:08 M1e     Miyabiyama (5-7)        hatakikomi      S1w     Tosanoumi (5-7)

    8:51 O2e     Kaio (10-2)             yorikiri        S1e     Wakanosato (7-5)

    10:21 O1e     Chiyotaikai (10-2)      tsukitaoshi     M7e     Kotomitsuki (9-3)

    10:57 Y1e     Musashimaru (11-1)      kotenage        O3e     Asashoryu (9-3)

    11:51 Y1w     Takanohana (10-2)       yorikiri        O2w     Musoyama (7-5)

     

    • Like 1

  2. Day 11 Aki Basho 2002

    Makuuchi leaders

    10 wins
    Y1e Musashimaru

    9 wins
    Y1w Takanohana
    O1e Chiyotaikai
    O2e Kaio
    O3e Asashoryu
    M7e Kotomitsuki

    Enjoy !

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

     

    0:31 M11w    Kyokushuzan (6-5)       hatakikomi      M13w    Asanowaka (5-6)

    1:09 M11e    Daizen (2-9)            oshidashi       M12e    Wakanoyama (6-5)

    1:55 M7w     Aminishiki (7-4)        uwatedashinage  M10w    Kasuganishiki (3-8)

    2:27 M7e     Kotomitsuki (9-2)       shitatenage     M13e    Akinoshima (5-6)

    3:23 M8w     Tamakasuga (8-3)        hatakikomi      M6w     Tokitsuumi (5-6)

    4:01 M4e     Tochisakae (2-5-4)      tsukiotoshi     M9w     Gojoro (5-6)

    4:30 M6e     Hokutoriki (7-4)        hatakikomi      M3w     Kotoryu (3-8)

     

    5:44 M5w     Buyuzan (3-8)           oshidashi       M2w     Toki (3-8)

    6:27 M3e     Kyokutenho (6-5)        hatakikomi      M1e     Miyabiyama (4-7)

    7:00 K1w     Takanonami (5-6)        yorikiri        M2e     Shimotori (3-8)

    7:41 M1w     Tochinonada (2-9)       yoritaoshi      K1e     Takamisakari (2-9)

    8:24 S1e     Wakanosato (7-4)        hatakikomi      S1w     Tosanoumi (5-6)

    9:05 O2e     Kaio (9-2)              yorikiri        M5e     Tamanoshima (5-6)

    10:28 O1e     Chiyotaikai (9-2)       hatakikomi      O2w     Musoyama (7-4)

    12:02 Y1w     Takanohana (9-2)        uwatenage       O3e     Asashoryu (9-2)

    15:11 Y1e     Musashimaru (10-1)      oshidashi       M4w     Takanowaka (6-5)

    • Like 1

  3. Day 10 Aki Basho 2002

     

    Makuuchi leaders

    Y1e Musashimaru 9 wins

    O3e Asashoryu 9 wins

     

    Enjoy !

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

     

    1:15 M15e    Ushiomaru (6-4)         oshidashi       M11w    Kyokushuzan (5-5)

    2:05 M9w     Gojoro (5-5)            tsukiotoshi     M14e    Tochinohana (5-5)

    2:57 M7e     Kotomitsuki (8-2)       oshidashi       M8w     Tamakasuga (7-3)

    3:38 M7w     Aminishiki (6-4)        yorikiri        M13e    Akinoshima (5-5)

    4:37 M6w     Tokitsuumi (5-5)        uwatehineri     M10w    Kasuganishiki (3-7)

    5:42 M4e     Tochisakae (1-5-4)      oshidashi       M11e    Daizen (1-9)

    6:29 M5w     Buyuzan (2-8)           tsukiotoshi     M3w     Kotoryu (3-7)

     

    7:52 M6e     Hokutoriki (6-4)        hikiotoshi      M1e     Miyabiyama (4-6)

    8:27 M2e     Shimotori (3-7)         makiotoshi      M1w     Tochinonada (1-9)

    9:22 M2w     Toki (3-7)              oshidashi       K1w     Takanonami (4-6)

    10:07 S1e     Wakanosato (6-4)        yorikiri        M3e     Kyokutenho (5-5)

    10:41 K1e     Takamisakari (2-8)      tsukiotoshi     S1w     Tosanoumi (5-5)

    11:27 O3e     Asashoryu (9-1)         oshidashi       O1e     Chiyotaikai (8-2)

    12:57 O2e     Kaio (8-2)              uwatenage       O2w     Musoyama (7-3)

    14:13 Y1e     Musashimaru (9-1)       hikiotoshi      M5e     Tamanoshima (5-5)
    14:56 Y1w     Takanohana (8-2)        yorikiri        M4w     Takanowaka (6-4)

    • Like 1

  4. Day 9 Aki Basho 2002

    First lost for Ozeki Asashoryu ... against Ozeki Kaio

     

    Makuuchi leaders (after Day 9)

    Y1e Musashimaru 8 wins

    O1e Chiyotaikai 8 wins

    O3e Asashoryu 8 wins

     

    Enjoy !

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

     

    0:38 M13e    Akinoshima (5-4)        yoritaoshi      M10w    Kasuganishiki (3-6)

    1:19 M15e    Ushiomaru (5-4)         oshidashi       M9w     Gojoro (4-5)

    2:02 M8w     Tamakasuga (7-2)        hatakikomi      M12w    Otsukasa (2-7)

    2:37 M7w     Aminishiki (5-4)        uwatedashinage  M12e    Wakanoyama (5-4)

    3:27 M6w     Tokitsuumi (4-5)        yorikiri        M7e     Kotomitsuki (7-2)

    4:55 M5e     Tamanoshima (5-4)       oshidashi       M11w    Kyokushuzan (5-4)

    5:41 M3w     Kotoryu (3-6)           oshidashi       M4e     Tochisakae (0-5-4)

     

    6:34 M3e     Kyokutenho (5-4)        hatakikomi      M6e     Hokutoriki (5-4)

    7:08 M1w     Tochinonada (1-8)       hikiotoshi      M5w     Buyuzan (1-8)

    7:46 K1w     Takanonami (4-5)        hikiotoshi      M1e     Miyabiyama (4-5)

    8:48 M2e     Shimotori (2-7)         yorikiri        K1e     Takamisakari (1-8)

    9:25 O2w     Musoyama (7-2)          yorikiri        M4w     Takanowaka (6-3)

    10:07 O2e     Kaio (7-2)              okuridashi      O3e     Asashoryu (8-1)

    11:40 O1e     Chiyotaikai (8-1)       uwatenage       S1e     Wakanosato (5-4)

    12:47 Y1w     Takanohana (7-2)        oshidashi       M2w     Toki (2-7)

    15:17 Y1e     Musashimaru (8-1)       oshidashi       S1w     Tosanoumi (5-4)

     

    • Like 1

  5. Day 8 Aki Basho 2002

     

    Makuuchi leaders (after Day 8)

    O3e Asashoryu  8 wins

     

    Y1e Musashimaru 7 wins

    O1e Chiyotaikai 7 wins

    M7e Kotomitsuki 7 wins

     

    Enjoy !

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

     

    1:09 M15e    Ushiomaru (4-4)         hikiotoshi      M12w    Otsukasa (2-6)

    1:41 M7e     Kotomitsuki (7-1)       tsukiotoshi     M12e    Wakanoyama (5-3)

    2:15 M11w    Kyokushuzan (5-3)       hatakikomi      M7w     Aminishiki (4-4)

    2:47 M6e     Hokutoriki (5-3)        oshidashi       M10w    Kasuganishiki (3-5)

    3:19 M5e     Tamanoshima (4-4)       sukuinage       M11e    Daizen (1-7)

    3:58 M9w     Gojoro (4-4)            hatakikomi      M5w     Buyuzan (1-7)

    4:33 M4w     Takanowaka (6-2)        oshidashi       M8w     Tamakasuga (6-2)

     

    5:59 M1e     Miyabiyama (4-4)        hikiotoshi      M4e     Tochisakae (0-4-4)

    6:41 M6w     Tokitsuumi (3-5)        oshidashi       M1w     Tochinonada (0-8)

    7:16 K1e     Takamisakari (1-7)      yorikiri        K1w     Takanonami (3-5)

    8:11 S1w     Tosanoumi (5-3)         yorikiri        O2w     Musoyama (6-2)

    9:18 O2e     Kaio (6-2)              yorikiri        M3e     Kyokutenho (4-4)

    10:18 O1e     Chiyotaikai (7-1)       oshidashi       M2e     Shimotori (1-7)

    12:07 O3e     Asashoryu (8-0)         kotenage        M3w     Kotoryu (2-6)

    13:14 Y1e     Musashimaru (7-1)       yorikiri        M2w     Toki (2-6)

    14:10 Y1w     Takanohana (6-2)        yorikiri        S1e     Wakanosato (5-3)

    • Like 1

  6. Day 7 Aki Basho 2002

    Makuuchi leader (after day 7)

    O3e Asashoryu  7 wins

    Enjoy !

     

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

     
    0:58 M12w    Otsukasa (2-5)          hatakikomi      M13w    Asanowaka (3-4)

    1:31 M11w    Kyokushuzan (4-3)       hatakikomi      M11e    Daizen (1-6)

    2:02 M9w     Gojoro (3-4)            hatakikomi      M12e    Wakanoyama (5-2)

    2:45 M8w     Tamakasuga (6-1)        okurinage       M14e    Tochinohana (4-3)

    3:32 M7e     Kotomitsuki (6-1)       sukuinage       M10w    Kasuganishiki (3-4)

    4:05 M6e     Hokutoriki (4-3)        oshidashi       M7w     Aminishiki (4-3)

    4:54 M6w     Tokitsuumi (2-5)        yorikiri        M5e     Tamanoshima (3-4)

     

    5:47 M3e     Kyokutenho (4-3)        shitatedashinageM5w     Buyuzan (1-6)

    6:23 M1e     Miyabiyama (3-4)        oshidashi       M2w     Toki (2-5)

    7:00 S1w     Tosanoumi (4-3)         tsukiotoshi     K1w     Takanonami (3-4)

    7:37 O2e     Kaio (5-2)              yorikiri        M2e     Shimotori (1-6)

    8:22 O1e     Chiyotaikai (6-1)       oshidashi       K1e     Takamisakari (0-7)

    9:43 O3e     Asashoryu (7-0)         shitatenage     M4w     Takanowaka (5-2)

    11:58 O2w     Musoyama (6-1)          oshidashi       M3w     Kotoryu (2-5)

    12:42 Y1w     Takanohana (5-2)        uwatedashinage  M1w     Tochinonada (0-7)

    15:11 Y1e     Musashimaru (6-1)       oshidashi       S1e     Wakanosato (5-2)

    • Like 1
    • Thanks 2

  7. Day 6 Aki Basho 2002

    Makuuchi leader (after day 6)

    O3e Asashoryu  6 wins

    Enjoy !

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

    
     
    1:06 M12e    Wakanoyama (5-1)        hatakikomi      M14e    Tochinohana (4-2)
    2:15 J1e     Iwakiyama (4-2)         oshidashi       M12w    Otsukasa (1-5)
    2:58 M13e    Akinoshima (2-4)        okuridashi      M11e    Daizen (1-5)
    3:36 M8w     Tamakasuga (5-1)        oshidashi       M13w    Asanowaka (3-3)
    4:10 M7e     Kotomitsuki (5-1)       hikiotoshi      M11w    Kyokushuzan (3-3)
    4:42 M7w     Aminishiki (4-2)        okuridashi      M9w     Gojoro (2-4)
    5:23 M5e     Tamanoshima (3-3)       yorikiri        M10w    Kasuganishiki (3-3)
    6:08 M5w     Buyuzan (1-5)           yoritaoshi      M6w     Tokitsuumi (1-5)
    
     

     

    7:37 M4w     Takanowaka (5-1)        yorikiri        M6e     Hokutoriki (3-3)
    8:18 M3w     Kotoryu (2-4)           yorikiri        M1e     Miyabiyama (2-4)
    9:06 S1e     Wakanosato (5-1)        hikiotoshi      M1w     Tochinonada (0-6)
    10:17 O1e     Chiyotaikai (5-1)       oshidashi       M2w     Toki (2-4)
    10:56 O3e     Asashoryu (6-0)         tsukidashi      K1e     Takamisakari (0-6)
    11:52 O2w     Musoyama (5-1)          oshidashi       M3e     Kyokutenho (3-3)
    12:57 K1w     Takanonami (3-3)        okuridashi      O2e     Kaio (4-2)
    13:47 Y1e     Musashimaru (5-1)       yorikiri        M2e     Shimotori (1-5)
    14:27 Y1w     Takanohana (4-2)        uwatenage       S1w     Tosanoumi (3-3)

     

     

    • Like 2
    • Thanks 2

  8. Day 5 Aki Basho 2002

    Third (and last) Kinboshi for Kotoryu in his career....

    Enjoy !

    Makuuchi leaders (after day 5)

    O3e Asashoryu  5 wins

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

     
    0:04 M14e    Tochinohana (4-1)       yorikiri        M11w    Kyokushuzan (3-2)

    0:47 M11e    Daizen (1-4)            oshidashi       M13w    Asanowaka (3-2)

    1:17 M9w     Gojoro (2-3)            oshidashi       M13e    Akinoshima (1-4)

    1:53 M8w     Tamakasuga (4-1)        oshidashi       M10w    Kasuganishiki (3-2)

    2:25 M6w     Tokitsuumi (1-4)        uwatedashinage  M12w    Otsukasa (1-4)

    3:09 M7e     Kotomitsuki (4-1)       oshidashi       M6e     Hokutoriki (3-2)

    4:06 M4w     Takanowaka (4-1)        oshidashi       M7w     Aminishiki (3-2)

     

    5:08 M3e     Kyokutenho (3-2)        hikiotoshi      M5e     Tamanoshima (2-3)

    5:44 M2e     Shimotori (1-4)         uwatenage       M5w     Buyuzan (0-5)

    6:36 S1e     Wakanosato (4-1)        yorikiri        K1w     Takanonami (2-3)

    7:22 O3e     Asashoryu (5-0)         shitatenage     S1w     Tosanoumi (3-2)

    8:35 O2w     Musoyama (4-1)          oshidashi       M2w     Toki (2-3)

    9:26 O2e     Kaio (4-1)              yoritaoshi      M1w     Tochinonada (0-5)

    10:27 O1e     Chiyotaikai (4-1)       oshidashi       M1e     Miyabiyama (2-3)

    11:29 M3w     Kotoryu (1-4)           katasukashi     Y1w     Takanohana (3-2)

    13:32 Y1e     Musashimaru (4-1)       yorikiri        K1e     Takamisakari (0-5)
    • Like 3
    • Thanks 2

  9. Day 4 Aki Basho 2002

    Enjoy !

    Makuuchi leaders (after day 4)

    O3e Asashoryu  4 wins

    M12e Wakanoyama  4 wins

     

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

    
     
    0:54 M12e    Wakanoyama (4-0)        yorikiri        M13e    Akinoshima (1-3)

    1:29 M12w    Otsukasa (1-3)          hatakikomi      M11e    Daizen (0-4)

    2:21 M13w    Asanowaka (3-1)         hikiotoshi      M10w    Kasuganishiki (3-1)

    2:58 M11w    Kyokushuzan (3-1)       hikiotoshi      M8w     Tamakasuga (3-1)

    3:35 M7e     Kotomitsuki (3-1)       oshidashi       M9w     Gojoro (1-3)

    4:18 M7w     Aminishiki (3-1)        tsukiotoshi     M6w     Tokitsuumi (0-4)

    5:02 M6e     Hokutoriki (3-1)        oshidashi       M5e     Tamanoshima (2-2)
    
    

     

    5:52 M4w     Takanowaka (3-1)        hikiotoshi      M5w     Buyuzan (0-4)

    6:39 M2w     Toki (2-2)              hikiotoshi      M3w     Kotoryu (0-4)

    7:17 S1e     Wakanosato (3-1)        yorikiri        K1e     Takamisakari (0-4)

    7:55 O2w     Musoyama (3-1)          makiotoshi      M2e     Shimotori (0-4)

    8:36 O2e     Kaio (3-1)              yorikiri        S1w     Tosanoumi (3-1)

    9:19 O1e     Chiyotaikai (3-1)       oshidashi       K1w     Takanonami (2-2)

    11:06 O3e     Asashoryu (4-0)         uwatenage       M3e     Kyokutenho (2-2)

    12:18 Y1e     Musashimaru (3-1)       yorikiri        M1w     Tochinonada (0-4)
    12:57 Y1w     Takanohana (3-1)        yorikiri        M1e     Miyabiyama (2-2)

     

    • Like 3
    • Thanks 3

  10. Day 3 Aki basho 2002....  Enjoy !

    Ozeki Asashoryu vs. Komusubi Takanonami....   Kimarite Tsutaezori

     

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

    
    1:13 M12e    Wakanoyama (3-0)        yorikiri        M15e    Ushiomaru (2-1)

    1:53 M8w     Tamakasuga (3-0)        oshidashi       M13e    Akinoshima (1-2)

    2:31 M11w    Kyokushuzan (2-1)       uwatenage       M6w     Tokitsuumi (0-3)

    3:43 M6e     Hokutoriki (2-1)        oshidashi       M11e    Daizen (0-3)

    4:18 M10w    Kasuganishiki (3-0)     hikiotoshi      M5w     Buyuzan (0-3)

    5:03 M5e     Tamanoshima (2-1)       oshidashi       M9w     Gojoro (1-2)

    5:56 M4w     Takanowaka (2-1)        hatakikomi      M7e     Kotomitsuki (2-1)

     

    6:56 M7w     Aminishiki (2-1)        fusen           M4e     Tochisakae (0-3)

    7:14 S1w     Tosanoumi (3-0)         oshidashi       M1w     Tochinonada (0-3)

    8:05 M1e     Miyabiyama (2-1)        yoritaoshi      S1e     Wakanosato (2-1)

    8:48 O2e     Kaio (2-1)              yorikiri        M2w     Toki (1-2)

    9:29 O1e     Chiyotaikai (2-1)       oshidashi       M3w     Kotoryu (0-3)

    10:29 O3e     Asashoryu (3-0)         tsutaezori      K1w     Takanonami (2-1)

    12:30 O2w     Musoyama (2-1)          yoritaoshi      K1e     Takamisakari (0-3)

    13:22 Y1w     Takanohana (2-1)        uwatenage       M2e     Shimotori (0-3)

    15:19 Y1e     Musashimaru (2-1)       yorikiri        M3e     Kyokutenho (2-1)

    • Like 2
    • Thanks 3

  11. Day 2 Aki Basho 2002

    Kyokushuzan vs. Akinoshima.... Bowling.... Strike.... Bloody-Gyoji !!!  Help we need a new Gyoji !

    Enjoy !

     


    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

     
    0:34 M12e    Wakanoyama (2-0)        hikiotoshi      M13w    Asanowaka (1-1)

    1:06 M15e    Ushiomaru (2-0)         oshitaoshi      M11e    Daizen (0-2)

    1:42 M11w    Kyokushuzan (1-1)       uwatedashinage  M13e    Akinoshima (1-1)

    2:35 M10w    Kasuganishiki (2-0)     oshidashi       M12w    Otsukasa (0-2)

    3:55 M8w     Tamakasuga (2-0)        hikiotoshi      M6e     Hokutoriki (1-1)

    4:26 M9w     Gojoro (1-1)            tsukiotoshi     M6w     Tokitsuumi (0-2)

    5:14 M7w     Aminishiki (1-1)        uchimuso        M5e     Tamanoshima (1-1)

    6:03 M7e     Kotomitsuki (2-0)       hikiotoshi      M5w     Buyuzan (0-2)

     

    6:55 M2w     Toki (1-1)              sukuinage       M4w     Takanowaka (1-1)

    7:31 S1e     Wakanosato (2-0)        oshidashi       M4e     Tochisakae (0-2)

    8:10 S1w     Tosanoumi (2-0)         hikiotoshi      M2e     Shimotori (0-2)

    8:47 O1e     Chiyotaikai (1-1)       oshidashi       M1w     Tochinonada (0-2)

    9:30 O3e     Asashoryu (2-0)         kirikaeshi      M1e     Miyabiyama (1-1)

    10:17 K1w     Takanonami (2-0)        katasukashi     O2w     Musoyama (1-1)

    11:16 O2e     Kaio (1-1)              yorikiri        K1e     Takamisakari (0-2)

    12:20 Y1e     Musashimaru (1-1)       yorikiri        M3w     Kotoryu (0-2)

    13:14 M3e     Kyokutenho (2-0)        watashikomi     Y1w     Takanohana (1-1)

     

     

    • Like 2
    • Thanks 2

  12. Yokozuna Takanohana is back !

    A new Ozeki on the Dohyo, Asashoryu !

    Day 1 Aki Basho 2002

    Enjoy !

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)


    1:46 M10w    Kasuganishiki (1-0)     yorikiri        M11e    Daizen (0-1)
    2:36 M8w     Tamakasuga (1-0)        oshidashi       M9w     Gojoro (0-1)
    3:16 M7e     Kotomitsuki (1-0)       yorikiri        M7w     Aminishiki (0-1)
    3:55 M6e     Hokutoriki (1-0)        hikiotoshi      M6w     Tokitsuumi (0-1)
    4:44 M5e     Tamanoshima (1-0)       yorikiri        M5w     Buyuzan (0-1)

    6:11 M4w     Takanowaka (1-0)        hatakikomi      M4e     Tochisakae (0-1)
    6:46 M3e     Kyokutenho (1-0)        yorikiri        M3w     Kotoryu (0-1)
    7:25 S1e     Wakanosato (1-0)        oshidashi       M2w     Toki (0-1)
    8:24 O3e     Asashoryu (1-0)         oshidashi       M2e     Shimotori (0-1)
    9:25 O2w     Musoyama (1-0)          oshidashi       M1w     Tochinonada (0-1)
    10:08 M1e     Miyabiyama (1-0)        oshidashi       O2e     Kaio (0-1)
    11:16 S1w     Tosanoumi (1-0)         hatakikomi      O1e     Chiyotaikai (0-1)
    12:24 Y1w     Takanohana (1-0)        yorikiri        K1e     Takamisakari (0-1)
    14:25 K1w     Takanonami (1-0)        okuridashi      Y1e     Musashimaru (0-1)

     

    • Like 2
    • Thanks 4

  13. Enjoy !

     

    Day 15 Nagoya Basho 2002

    Yusho  :

    O1w Chiyotaikai (Kokonoe Beya) His second

     Chiyotaikai_Nagoya2002_Yusho.JPG.0aaa05e1b8da6ec07f1253d9b6980c3b.JPG

    Prizes :

    Gino-sho : Takamisakari (1st)

    Shukun-sho : Asashoryu (3rd), Tosanoumi (6th)

    Kanto-sho : Shimotori (1st) First (and only !) prize for Shimotori in his career

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

     

    0:44 J1e     Tochinohana (8-7)       uwatenage       M12e    Jumonji (5-10)
    1:31 M9w     Daizen (6-9)            oshidashi       M15e    Oikari (7-8)
    2:07 M9e     Otsukasa (5-10)         yorikiri        M10e    Wakanoyama (6-9)
    2:58 M10w    Tochisakae (9-3-3)      oshidashi       M8e     Kyokutenho (8-7)
    3:59 M7w     Takanonami (9-6)        yorikiri        M15w    Tamanoshima (11-4)
    4:56 M7e     Toki (8-7)              hikiotoshi      M8w     Shimotori (9-6)
    5:37 M14w    Buyuzan (10-5)          oshidashi       M6w     Kotomitsuki (7-8)
     
    6:48 M6e     Tamakasuga (6-7-2)      hikiotoshi      M11w    Akinoshima (6-9)
    7:28 M5w     Hokutoriki (7-8)        oshidashi       M5e     Aminishiki (6-9)
    8:06 M13w    Chiyotenzan (5-10)      oshidashi       M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-14)
    8:52 M11e    Tokitsuumi (8-7)        yorikiri        M2e     Takamisakari (9-6)
    9:55 M1e     Tochinonada (7-8)       yorikiri        M4e     Takanowaka (7-8)
    10:50 K1w     Tosanoumi (10-5)        yorikiri        K1e     Miyabiyama (6-9)
    11:44 S1w     Wakanosato (11-4)       tsukiotoshi     S1e     Asashoryu (12-3)
    13:10 O1w     Chiyotaikai (14-1)      oshidashi       Y1e     Musashimaru (10-5)

     

    0:44 東十     栃乃花(8   上手投げ    東前12    十文字(510
    1:31 西前     大善(6    押し出し    東前15    大碇(7
    2:07 東前     皇司(510   寄り切り    東前10    和歌乃山(6
    2:58 西前10    栃栄(9  押し出し    東前     旭天鵬(8
    3:59 西前     貴ノ浪(9   寄り切り    西前15    玉乃島(11
    4:56 東前     闘牙(8    引き落とし   西前     霜鳥(9
    5:37 西前14    武雄山(10  押し出し    西前     琴光喜(7
     
    6:48 東前     玉春日(6 引き落とし   西前11    安芸乃島(6
    7:28 西前     北勝力(7   押し出し    東前     安美錦(6
    8:06 西前13    千代天山(510 押し出し    西前     旭鷲山(114
    8:52 東前11    時津海(8   寄り切り    東前     高見盛(9
    9:55 東前     栃乃洋(7   寄り切り    東前     隆乃若(7
    10:50 西小結    土佐ノ海(10 寄り切り    東小結    雅山(6
    11:44 西関脇    若の里(11  突き落とし   東関脇    朝青龍(12
    13:10 西大関    千代大海(14 押し出し    東横綱    武蔵丸(10

     

    Others records :

    Jd61e Hagiwara 6-1

    Jd32w Kakuryu 6-1

    Sd59w Kotokikutsugi 5-2

    Sd30e Toyonoshima 5-2

    Sd23w Hakuho 3-4

    Ms27w Ama 2-5

    Ms3w Narita 4-3

    • Like 2

  14. Enjoy !

     

    Day 14 Nagoya Basho 2002

     

    Leaders after Day 14 :

    O1w Chiyotaikai 1 lost

    S1e Asashoryu   2 lost

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

    
    0:29 M13e    Hayateumi (6-8)         yorikiri        J3e     Senshuyama (7-7)
    1:13 M13w    Chiyotenzan (4-10)      yorikiri        J6e     Wakakosho (6-8)
    1:57 J2w     Asanowaka (8-6)         hatakikomi      M11e    Tokitsuumi (7-7)
    2:32 M10w    Tochisakae (8-3-3)      oshidashi       M12e    Jumonji (5-9)
    3:42 M9e     Otsukasa (4-10)         shitatehineri   M15e    Oikari (7-7)
    5:06 M15w    Tamanoshima (11-3)      yorikiri        M8e     Kyokutenho (8-6)
    5:58 M5e     Aminishiki (6-8)        oshidashi       M9w     Daizen (5-9)
    6:40 M5w     Hokutoriki (6-8)        hikiotoshi      M11w    Akinoshima (6-8)
    7:47 M4e     Takanowaka (7-7)        tsukidashi      M10e    Wakanoyama (6-8)
     
    8:33 M2e     Takamisakari (9-5)      yorikiri        M14w    Buyuzan (9-5)
    9:49 M14e    Hamanishiki (4-10)      yorikiri        M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-13)
    11:07 M1e     Tochinonada (6-8)       oshidashi       M7e     Toki (7-7)
    11:42 K1e     Miyabiyama (6-8)        yorikiri        M6e     Tamakasuga (5-7-2)
    12:42 K1w     Tosanoumi (9-5)         oshidashi       M7w     Takanonami (8-6)
    13:55 M6w     Kotomitsuki (7-7)       yoritaoshi      S1w     Wakanosato (10-4)
    14:50 O1w     Chiyotaikai (13-1)      oshidashi       M8w     Shimotori (9-5)
    16:00 S1e     Asashoryu (12-2)        oshidashi       Y1e     Musashimaru (10-4)

     

    0:29 東前13    追風海(6   寄り切り    東十     泉州山(7
    1:13 西前13    千代天山(410 寄り切り    東十     若光翔(6
    1:57 西十     朝乃若(8   叩き込み    東前11    時津海(7
    2:32 西前10    栃栄(8  押し出し    東前12    十文字(5
    3:42 東前     皇司(410   下手捻り    東前15    大碇(7
    5:06 西前15    玉乃島(11  寄り切り    東前     旭天鵬(8
    5:58 東前     安美錦(6   押し出し    西前     大善(5
    6:40 西前     北勝力(6   引き落とし   西前11    安芸乃島(6
    7:47 東前     隆乃若(7   突き出し    東前10    和歌乃山(6
     
    8:33 東前     高見盛(9   寄り切り    西前14    武雄山(9
    9:49 東前14    濵錦(410   寄り切り    西前     旭鷲山(113
    11:07 東前     栃乃洋(6   押し出し    東前     闘牙(7
    11:42 東小結    雅山(6    寄り切り    東前     玉春日(5
    12:42 西小結    土佐ノ海(9  押し出し    西前     貴ノ浪(8
    13:55 西前     琴光喜(7   寄り倒し    西関脇    若の里(10
    14:50 西大関    千代大海(13 押し出し    西前     霜鳥(9
    16:00 東関脇    朝青龍(12  押し出し    東横綱    武蔵丸(10
    • Like 1

  15. Enjoy !

    Day 13 Nagoya Basho 2002

     

    Leaders after Day 13 :

    O1w Chiyotaikai 1 lost

    S1e Asashoryu   2 lost

    Y1e Musashimaru - S1w Wakanosato - M15w Tamanoshima 3 lost

     

    First (and only) Kinboshi for Shimotori in his career

     

    ISP

     

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

    
    1:03 M13e    Hayateumi (5-8)         uwatenage       J2w     Asanowaka (7-6)
    1:43 J1e     Tochinohana (7-6)       fusen           M12w    Aogiyama (6-7)
    1:59 M12e    Jumonji (5-8)           yorikiri        M13w    Chiyotenzan (3-10)
    2:46 M8e     Kyokutenho (8-5)        yorikiri        M9w     Daizen (5-8)
    3:25 M7e     Toki (7-6)              hatakikomi      M15e    Oikari (7-6)
    4:04 M5e     Aminishiki (5-8)        tsukiotoshi     M9e     Otsukasa (3-10)
    5:08 M10e    Wakanoyama (6-7)        fusen           M4w     Kaiho (5-8)
     
    5:30 M4e     Takanowaka (6-7)        oshidashi       M11e    Tokitsuumi (7-6)
    6:12 M11w    Akinoshima (6-7)        oshidashi       M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-12)
    7:03 M2e     Takamisakari (8-5)      hikiotoshi      M10w    Tochisakae (7-3-3)
    7:54 M6w     Kotomitsuki (6-7)       sukuinage       M1e     Tochinonada (5-8)
    8:35 K1w     Tosanoumi (8-5)         yorikiri        M6e     Tamakasuga (5-6-2)
    9:38 M5w     Hokutoriki (5-8)        okuridashi      K1e     Miyabiyama (5-8)
    10:27 S1w     Wakanosato (10-3)       sukuinage       M7w     Takanonami (8-5)
    11:17 O1w     Chiyotaikai (12-1)      oshitaoshi      S1e     Asashoryu (11-2)
    12:55 M8w     Shimotori (9-4)         yorikiri        Y1e     Musashimaru (10-3)

     

    1:03 東前13    追風海(5   上手投げ    西十     朝乃若(7
    1:43 東十     栃乃花(7   不戦      西前12    蒼樹山(6
    1:59 東前12    十文字(5   寄り切り    西前13    千代天山(310
    2:46 東前     旭天鵬(8   寄り切り    西前     大善(5
    3:25 東前     闘牙(7    叩き込み    東前15    大碇(7
    4:04 東前     安美錦(5   突き落とし   東前     皇司(310
    5:08 東前10    和歌乃山(6  不戦      西前     海鵬(5
     
    5:30 東前     隆乃若(6   押し出し    東前11    時津海(7
    6:12 西前11    安芸乃島(6  押し出し    西前     旭鷲山(112
    7:03 東前     高見盛(8   引き落とし   西前10    栃栄(7
    7:54 西前     琴光喜(6   掬い投げ    東前     栃乃洋(5
    8:35 西小結    土佐ノ海(8  寄り切り    東前     玉春日(5
    9:38 西前     北勝力(5   送り出し    東小結    雅山(5
    10:27 西関脇    若の里(10  掬い投げ    西前     貴ノ浪(8
    11:17 西大関    千代大海(12 押し倒し    東関脇    朝青龍(11

    12:55 西前     霜鳥(9    寄り切り    東横綱    武蔵丸(10

    • Like 1
    • Thanks 1

  16. Enjoy !

     

    Day 12 Nagoya Basho 2002

     

    Leaders after Day 12 :

    O1w Chiyotaikai - S1e Asashoryu   1 lost

    Y1e Musashimaru 2 lost

    S1w Wakanosato - M14w Buyuzan (Buyuzan...) - M15w Tamanoshima 3 lost

     

    Asashoryu 11 wins....  33 wins in the last three Bashos.... We have a new Ozeki !

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

     

    0:36 J3w     Iwakiyama (7-5)         yoritaoshi      M13e    Hayateumi (4-8)
    1:13 J4e     Kasuganishiki (9-3)     uwatenage       M12w    Aogiyama (6-6)
    2:06 M11w    Akinoshima (5-7)        uwatenage       M13w    Chiyotenzan (3-9)
    3:07 M11e    Tokitsuumi (7-5)        yorikiri        M10e    Wakanoyama (5-7)
    3:57 M9e     Otsukasa (3-9)          oshidashi       M12e    Jumonji (4-8)
    4:37 M10w    Tochisakae (7-2-3)      oshidashi       M9w     Daizen (5-7)
    5:09 M15w    Tamanoshima (9-3)       oshidashi       M7e     Toki (6-6)
     
    5:54 M14w    Buyuzan (9-3)           oshidashi       M7w     Takanonami (8-4)
    6:35 M8w     Shimotori (8-4)         yorikiri        M2e     Takamisakari (7-5)
    7:19 M6w     Kotomitsuki (5-7)       tsukidashi      M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-11)
    7:59 M5e     Aminishiki (4-8)        uwatenage       M1e     Tochinonada (5-7)
    8:56 K1e     Miyabiyama (5-7)        sukuinage       M4w     Kaiho (5-7)
    10:12 K1w     Tosanoumi (7-5)         yorikiri        M4e     Takanowaka (5-7)
    10:55 S1e     Asashoryu (11-1)        yorikiri        M8e     Kyokutenho (7-5)
    12:13 O1w     Chiyotaikai (11-1)      uwatenage       M5w     Hokutoriki (4-8)
    13:52 S1w     Wakanosato (9-3)        hatakikomi      Y1e     Musashimaru (10-2)

     

    0:36 西十     岩木山(7   寄り倒し    東前13    追風海(4
    1:13 東十     春日錦(9   上手投げ    西前12    蒼樹山(6
    2:06 西前11    安芸乃島(5  上手投げ    西前13    千代天山(3
    3:07 東前11    時津海(7   寄り切り    東前10    和歌乃山(5
    3:57 東前     皇司(3    押し出し    東前12    十文字(4
    4:37 西前10    栃栄(7  押し出し    西前     大善(5
    5:09 西前15    玉乃島(9   押し出し    東前     闘牙(6
     
    5:54 西前14    武雄山(9   押し出し    西前     貴ノ浪(8
    6:35 西前     霜鳥(8    寄り切り    東前     高見盛(7
    7:19 西前     琴光喜(5   突き出し    西前     旭鷲山(111
    7:59 東前     安美錦(4   上手投げ    東前     栃乃洋(5
    8:56 東小結    雅山(5    掬い投げ    西前     海鵬(5
    10:12 西小結    土佐ノ海(7  寄り切り    東前     隆乃若(5
    10:55 東関脇    朝青龍(11  寄り切り    東前     旭天鵬(7
    12:13 西大関    千代大海(11 上手投げ    西前     北勝力(4
    13:52 西関脇    若の里(9   叩き込み    東横綱    武蔵丸(10
    • Like 2

  17. Enjoy !

     

    Day 11 Nagoya Basho 2002

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

     

    0:35 J1w     Gojoro (8-3)            hikiotoshi      M13w    Chiyotenzan (3-8)
    1:19 J2w     Asanowaka (7-4)         hikiotoshi      M12w    Aogiyama (6-5)
    1:59 M14w    Buyuzan (8-3)           oshidashi       M12e    Jumonji (4-7)
    2:46 M11e    Tokitsuumi (6-5)        yorikiri        M13e    Hayateumi (4-7)
    3:28 M15w    Tamanoshima (8-3)       hatakikomi      M10e    Wakanoyama (5-6)
    4:15 M11w    Akinoshima (4-7)        tsukiotoshi     M9w     Daizen (5-6)
    4:59 M8e     Kyokutenho (7-4)        hatakikomi      M15e    Oikari (6-5)
    5:41 M8w     Shimotori (7-4)         yorikiri        M7w     Takanonami (8-3)
     
    6:46 M10w    Tochisakae (6-2-3)      oshidashi       M7e     Toki (6-5)
    7:25 M4e     Takanowaka (5-6)        hatakikomi      M5e     Aminishiki (3-8)
    8:04 M9e     Otsukasa (2-9)          tsukiotoshi     M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-10)
    9:02 M2e     Takamisakari (7-4)      sukuinage       M1e     Tochinonada (5-6)
    10:12 K1w     Tosanoumi (6-5)         fusen           M1w     Kotonowaka (2-9)
    11:03 K1e     Miyabiyama (4-7)        yorikiri        M6w     Kotomitsuki (4-7)
    11:46 S1e     Asashoryu (10-1)        uwatenage       M4w     Kaiho (5-6)
    13:33 O1w     Chiyotaikai (10-1)      oshidashi       S1w     Wakanosato (8-3)
    14:58 Y1e     Musashimaru (10-1)      yorikiri        M5w     Hokutoriki (4-7)

     

    0:35 西十     五城楼(8   引き落とし   西前13    千代天山(3
    1:19 西十     朝乃若(7   引き落とし   西前12    蒼樹山(6
    1:59 西前14    武雄山(8   押し出し    東前12    十文字(4
    2:46 東前11    時津海(6   寄り切り    東前13    追風海(4
    3:28 西前15    玉乃島(8   叩き込み    東前10    和歌乃山(5
    4:15 西前11    安芸乃島(4  突き落とし   西前     大善(5
    4:59 東前     旭天鵬(7   叩き込み    東前15    大碇(6
    5:41 西前     霜鳥(7    寄り切り    西前     貴ノ浪(8
     
    6:46 西前10    栃栄(6  押し出し    東前     闘牙(6
    7:25 東前     隆乃若(5   叩き込み    東前     安美錦(3
    8:04 東前     皇司(2    突き落とし   西前     旭鷲山(110
    9:02 東前     高見盛(7   掬い投げ    東前     栃乃洋(5
    10:12 西小結    土佐ノ海(6  不戦      西前     琴ノ若(2
    11:03 東小結    雅山(4    寄り切り    西前     琴光喜(4
    11:46 東関脇    朝青龍(10  上手投げ    西前     海鵬(5
    13:33 西大関    千代大海(10 押し出し    西関脇    若の里(8
    14:58 東横綱    武蔵丸(10  寄り切り    西前     北勝力(4
    • Sad 1

  18. Enjoy !

     

    Day 10 Nagoya Basho 2002

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

     

    0:48 M11e    Tokitsuumi (5-5)        hatakikomi      J1w     Gojoro (7-3)
    1:42 M13e    Hayateumi (4-6)         oshidashi       M11w    Akinoshima (3-7)
    2:34 M10e    Wakanoyama (5-5)        hikiotoshi      M15e    Oikari (6-4)
    3:16 M14e    Hamanishiki (3-7)       shitatehineri   M9e     Otsukasa (1-9)
    4:03 M15w    Tamanoshima (7-3)       oshidashi       M8w     Shimotori (6-4)
    4:46 M7e     Toki (6-4)              hatakikomi      M14w    Buyuzan (7-3)
    5:18 M12w    Aogiyama (6-4)          fusen           M6e     Tamakasuga (5-5)
     
    5:42 M9w     Daizen (5-5)            yorikiri        M4e     Takanowaka (4-6)
    6:21 M2e     Takamisakari (6-4)      shitatenage     M8e     Kyokutenho (6-4)
    7:42 M5e     Aminishiki (3-7)        oshidashi       M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-9)
    8:16 M4w     Kaiho (5-5)             kirikaeshi      M1w     Kotonowaka (2-8)
    9:28 K1e     Miyabiyama (3-7)        uwatenage       M1e     Tochinonada (5-5)
    10:21 M7w     Takanonami (8-2)        yoritaoshi      S1e     Asashoryu (9-1)
    11:50 S1w     Wakanosato (8-2)        uwatedashinage  M5w     Hokutoriki (4-6)
    12:32 K1w     Tosanoumi (5-5)         oshidashi       O1w     Chiyotaikai (9-1)
    14:05 Y1e     Musashimaru (9-1)       oshidashi       M6w     Kotomitsuki (4-6)

     

    0:48 東前11    時津海(5勝5敗)   叩き込み    西十1     五城楼(7勝3敗)
    1:42 東前13    追風海(4勝6敗)   押し出し    西前11    安芸乃島(3勝7敗)
    2:34 東前10    和歌乃山(5勝5敗)  引き落とし   東前15    大碇(6勝4敗)
    3:16 東前14    濵錦(3勝7敗)    下手捻り    東前9     皇司(1勝9敗)
    4:03 西前15    玉乃島(7勝3敗)   押し出し    西前8     霜鳥(6勝4敗)
    4:46 東前7     闘牙(6勝4敗)    叩き込み    西前14    武雄山(7勝3敗)
    5:18 西前12    蒼樹山(6勝4敗)   不戦      東前6     玉春日(5勝5敗)
     
    5:42 西前9     大善(5勝5敗)    寄り切り    東前4     隆乃若(4勝6敗)
    6:21 東前2     高見盛(6勝4敗)   下手投げ    東前8     旭天鵬(6勝4敗)
    7:42 東前5     安美錦(3勝7敗)   押し出し    西前2     旭鷲山(1勝9敗)
    8:16 西前4     海鵬(5勝5敗)    切り返し    西前1     琴ノ若(2勝8敗)
    9:28 東小結1    雅山(3勝7敗)    上手投げ    東前1     栃乃洋(5勝5敗)
    10:21 西前7     貴ノ浪(8勝2敗)   寄り倒し    東関脇1    朝青龍(9勝1敗)
    11:50 西関脇1    若の里(8勝2敗)   上手出し投げ  西前5     北勝力(4勝6敗)
    12:32 西小結1    土佐ノ海(5勝5敗)  押し出し    西大関1    千代大海(9勝1敗)
    14:05 東横綱1    武蔵丸(9勝1敗)   押し出し    西前6     琴光喜(4勝6敗)
    • Like 1

  19. Enjoy !

    Day 9 Nagoya Basho 2002

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

    0:44 M13w    Chiyotenzan (2-7)       yorikiri        J2e     Kitazakura (3-6)
    1:25 J1w     Gojoro (7-2)            tsukidashi      M13e    Hayateumi (3-6)
    2:08 M14e    Hamanishiki (2-7)       yoritaoshi      M12e    Jumonji (3-6)
    3:03 M11e    Tokitsuumi (4-5)        shitatedashinageM11w    Akinoshima (3-6)
    3:46 M9w     Daizen (4-5)            yorikiri        M9e     Otsukasa (1-8)
    4:34 M8w     Shimotori (6-3)         yoritaoshi      M15e    Oikari (6-3)
    5:12 M8e     Kyokutenho (6-3)        yorikiri        M14w    Buyuzan (7-2)
    5:53 M12w    Aogiyama (5-4)          tsukidashi      M6w     Kotomitsuki (4-5)
     
    6:51 M5w     Hokutoriki (4-5)        tsukidashi      M10e    Wakanoyama (4-5)
    7:35 M6e     Tamakasuga (5-4)        oshidashi       M4e     Takanowaka (4-5)
    8:13 M4w     Kaiho (4-5)             shitatenage     M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-8)
    8:56 M1e     Tochinonada (5-4)       yorikiri        M1w     Kotonowaka (2-7)
    9:52 M2e     Takamisakari (5-4)      yoritaoshi      K1w     Tosanoumi (4-5)
    11:15 S1w     Wakanosato (7-2)        sukuinage       M5e     Aminishiki (2-7)
    12:13 S1e     Asashoryu (9-0)         yorikiri        K1e     Miyabiyama (2-7)
    14:39 O1w     Chiyotaikai (9-0)       tsukidashi      M7w     Takanonami (7-2)
    15:56 Y1e     Musashimaru (8-1)       oshidashi       M7e     Toki (5-4)

     

    0:44 西前13    千代天山(2勝7敗)  寄り切り    東十2     北桜(3勝6敗)
    1:25 西十1     五城楼(7勝2敗)   突き出し    東前13    追風海(3勝6敗)
    2:08 東前14    濵錦(2勝7敗)    寄り倒し    東前12    十文字(3勝6敗)
    3:03 東前11    時津海(4勝5敗)   下手出し投げ  西前11    安芸乃島(3勝6敗)
    3:46 西前9     大善(4勝5敗)    寄り切り    東前9     皇司(1勝8敗)
    4:34 西前8     霜鳥(6勝3敗)    寄り倒し    東前15    大碇(6勝3敗)
    5:12 東前8     旭天鵬(6勝3敗)   寄り切り    西前14    武雄山(7勝2敗)
    5:53 西前12    蒼樹山(5勝4敗)   突き出し    西前6     琴光喜(4勝5敗)
    
     
    6:51 西前5     北勝力(4勝5敗)   突き出し    東前10    和歌乃山(4勝5敗)
    7:35 東前6     玉春日(5勝4敗)   押し出し    東前4     隆乃若(4勝5敗)
    8:13 西前4     海鵬(4勝5敗)    下手投げ    西前2     旭鷲山(1勝8敗)
    8:56 東前1     栃乃洋(5勝4敗)   寄り切り    西前1     琴ノ若(2勝7敗)
    9:52 東前2     高見盛(5勝4敗)   寄り倒し    西小結1    土佐ノ海(4勝5敗)
    11:15 西関脇1    若の里(7勝2敗)   掬い投げ    東前5     安美錦(2勝7敗)
    12:13 東関脇1    朝青龍(9勝0敗)   寄り切り    東小結1    雅山(2勝7敗)
    14:39 西大関1    千代大海(9勝0敗)  突き出し    西前7     貴ノ浪(7勝2敗)
    15:56 東横綱1    武蔵丸(8勝1敗)   押し出し    東前7     闘牙(5勝4敗)
    • Like 2

  20. Enjoy !

    Day 8 Nagoya Basho 2002

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

     

    0:38 M14w    Buyuzan (7-1)           okuridashi      M12w    Aogiyama (4-4)
    1:11 M15e    Oikari (6-2)            oshidashi       M11w    Akinoshima (3-5)
    1:45 M10e    Wakanoyama (4-4)        oshidashi       M12e    Jumonji (3-5)
    2:34 M9e     Otsukasa (1-7)          hikiotoshi      M13w    Chiyotenzan (1-7)
    3:15 M9w     Daizen (3-5)            uwatenage       M11e    Tokitsuumi (3-5)
    4:00 M7e     Toki (5-3)              oshidashi       M6e     Tamakasuga (4-4)
    4:47 M8w     Shimotori (5-3)         yorikiri        M6w     Kotomitsuki (4-4)
     
    5:39 M4e     Takanowaka (4-4)        tsukiotoshi     M8e     Kyokutenho (5-3)
    6:16 M1e     Tochinonada (4-4)       oshitaoshi      M5w     Hokutoriki (3-5)
    7:13 M1w     Kotonowaka (2-6)        uwatenage       M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-7)
    8:00 M2e     Takamisakari (4-4)      okuridashi      K1e     Miyabiyama (2-6)
    9:05 S1e     Asashoryu (8-0)         oshidashi       M5e     Aminishiki (2-6)
    10:46 S1w     Wakanosato (6-2)        uwatenage       K1w     Tosanoumi (4-4)
    11:44 O1w     Chiyotaikai (8-0)       tsukidashi      M4w     Kaiho (3-5)
    12:55 Y1e     Musashimaru (7-1)       yorikiri        M7w     Takanonami (7-1)

     

    0:38 西前14    武雄山(7   送り出し    西前12    蒼樹山(4
    1:11 東前15    大碇(6    押し出し    西前11    安芸乃島(3
    1:45 東前10    和歌乃山(4  押し出し    東前12    十文字(3
    2:34 東前     皇司(1    引き落とし   西前13    千代天山(1
    3:15 西前     大善(3    上手投げ    東前11    時津海(3
    4:00 東前     闘牙(5    押し出し    東前     玉春日(4
    4:47 西前     霜鳥(5    寄り切り    西前     琴光喜(4
     
    5:39 東前     隆乃若(4   突き落とし   東前     旭天鵬(5
    6:16 東前     栃乃洋(4   押し倒し    西前     北勝力(3
    7:13 西前     琴ノ若(2   上手投げ    西前     旭鷲山(1
    8:00 東前     高見盛(4   送り出し    東小結    雅山(2
    9:05 東関脇    朝青龍(8   押し出し    東前     安美錦(2
    10:46 西関脇    若の里(6   上手投げ    西小結    土佐ノ海(4
    11:44 西大関    千代大海(8  突き出し    西前     海鵬(3
    12:55 東横綱    武蔵丸(7   寄り切り    西前     貴ノ浪(7
    • Like 1

  21. Enjoy !

    Day 7 Nagoya Basho 2002

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

    0:04 M15w    Tamanoshima (4-3)       uwatedashinage  M12e    Jumonji (3-4)
    0:57 M15e    Oikari (5-2)            fusen           M10w    Tochisakae (5-2)
    1:14 M9w     Daizen (2-5)            oshidashi       M12w    Aogiyama (4-3)
    2:00 M13e    Hayateumi (2-5)         oshidashi       M9e     Otsukasa (0-7)
    2:40 M14w    Buyuzan (6-1)           oshidashi       M8w     Shimotori (4-3)
    3:26 M8e     Kyokutenho (5-2)        yoritaoshi      M11w    Akinoshima (3-4)
    4:14 M11e    Tokitsuumi (3-4)        okuridashi      M7e     Toki (4-3)
     
    5:06 M6e     Tamakasuga (4-3)        hatakikomi      M10e    Wakanoyama (3-4)
    5:45 M7w     Takanonami (7-0)        uwatenage       M4e     Takanowaka (3-4)
    7:42 M5w     Hokutoriki (3-4)        oshidashi       M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-6)
    8:16 M2e     Takamisakari (3-4)      yorikiri        M1w     Kotonowaka (1-6)
    9:03 K1w     Tosanoumi (4-3)         uwatenage       M1e     Tochinonada (3-4)
    9:46 S1w     Wakanosato (5-2)        yorikiri        K1e     Miyabiyama (2-5)
    10:40 S1e     Asashoryu (7-0)         sukuinage       M6w     Kotomitsuki (4-3)
    12:10 O1w     Chiyotaikai (7-0)       oshidashi       M5e     Aminishiki (2-5)
    13:21 Y1e     Musashimaru (6-1)       yoritaoshi      M4w     Kaiho (3-4)

     

    
     
    0:04 西前15    玉乃島(4勝3敗)   上手出し投げ  東前12    十文字(3勝4敗)
    0:57 東前15    大碇(5勝2敗)    不戦      西前10    栃栄(5勝2敗)
    1:14 西前9     大善(2勝5敗)    押し出し    西前12    蒼樹山(4勝3敗)
    2:00 東前13    追風海(2勝5敗)   押し出し    東前9     皇司(0勝7敗)
    2:40 西前14    武雄山(6勝1敗)   押し出し    西前8     霜鳥(4勝3敗)
    3:26 東前8     旭天鵬(5勝2敗)   寄り倒し    西前11    安芸乃島(3勝4敗)
    4:14 東前11    時津海(3勝4敗)   送り出し    東前7     闘牙(4勝3敗)
    
     
    5:06 東前6     玉春日(4勝3敗)   叩き込み    東前10    和歌乃山(3勝4敗)
    5:45 西前7     貴ノ浪(7勝0敗)   上手投げ    東前4     隆乃若(3勝4敗)
    7:42 西前5     北勝力(3勝4敗)   押し出し    西前2     旭鷲山(1勝6敗)
    8:16 東前2     高見盛(3勝4敗)   寄り切り    西前1     琴ノ若(1勝6敗)
    9:03 西小結1    土佐ノ海(4勝3敗)  上手投げ    東前1     栃乃洋(3勝4敗)
    9:46 西関脇1    若の里(5勝2敗)   寄り切り    東小結1    雅山(2勝5敗)
    10:40 東関脇1    朝青龍(7勝0敗)   掬い投げ    西前6     琴光喜(4勝3敗)
    12:10 西大関1    千代大海(7勝0敗)  押し出し    東前5     安美錦(2勝5敗)
    13:21 東横綱1    武蔵丸(6勝1敗)   寄り倒し    西前4     海鵬(3勝4敗)
    • Like 1

  22. Enjoy !

     

    Day 6 Nagoya Basho 2002

     

    from EuroSport (comments : Syd Hoare)

    (source : SumoParis - Youtube)

     

    0:07 M15e    Oikari (4-2)            oshidashi       M13e    Hayateumi (1-5)

    0:44 M11e    Tokitsuumi (2-4)        uwatenage       M14w    Buyuzan (5-1)

    1:35 M10e    Wakanoyama (3-3)        sukuinage       M13w    Chiyotenzan (1-5)

    2:13 M10w    Tochisakae (5-1)        hikiotoshi      M12w    Aogiyama (4-2)

    3:03 M11w    Akinoshima (3-3)        uwatedashinage  M9e     Otsukasa (0-6)

    3:53 M7e     Toki (4-2)              hatakikomi      M12e    Jumonji (3-3)

    4:34 M6e     Tamakasuga (3-3)        hikiotoshi      M9w     Daizen (1-5)

     

    5:19 M8e     Kyokutenho (4-2)        uwatenage       M6w     Kotomitsuki (4-2)

    6:32 M7w     Takanonami (6-0)        yorikiri        M5e     Aminishiki (2-4)

    7:14 M5w     Hokutoriki (2-4)        tsukidashi      M8w     Shimotori (4-2)

    8:11 K1e     Miyabiyama (2-4)        yorikiri        M2w     Kyokushuzan (1-5)

    8:52 M4w     Kaiho (3-3)             hatakikomi      K1w     Tosanoumi (3-3)

    9:48 S1e     Asashoryu (6-0)         yorikiri        M2e     Takamisakari (2-4)

    11:20 S1w     Wakanosato (4-2)        uwatenage       M1e     Tochinonada (3-3)

    12:18 O1w     Chiyotaikai (6-0)       oshidashi       M4e     Takanowaka (3-3)

    13:11 Y1e     Musashimaru (5-1)       yoritaoshi      M1w     Kotonowaka (1-5)

     

     

    0:07 東前15    大碇(4    押し出し    東前13    追風海(1

    0:44 東前11    時津海(2   上手投げ    西前14    武雄山(5

    1:35 東前10    和歌乃山(3  掬い投げ    西前13    千代天山(1

    2:13 西前10    栃栄(5    引き落とし   西前12    蒼樹山(4

    3:03 西前11    安芸乃島(3  上手出し投げ  東前     皇司(0

    3:53 東前     闘牙(4    叩き込み    東前12    十文字(3

    4:34 東前     玉春日(3   引き落とし   西前     大善(1

     

    5:19 東前     旭天鵬(4   上手投げ    西前     琴光喜(4

    6:32 西前     貴ノ浪(6   寄り切り    東前     安美錦(2

    7:14 西前     北勝力(2   突き出し    西前     霜鳥(4

    8:11 東小結    雅山(2    寄り切り    西前     旭鷲山(1

    8:52 西前     海鵬(3    叩き込み    西小結    土佐ノ海(3

    9:48 東関脇    朝青龍(6   寄り切り    東前     高見盛(2

    11:20 西関脇    若の里(4   上手投げ    東前     栃乃洋(3

    12:18 西大関    千代大海(6  押し出し    東前     隆乃若(3

    13:11 東横綱    武蔵丸(5   寄り倒し    西前     琴ノ若(1

    • Like 1