Naganoyama

Active Members
  • Content Count

    8,426
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    100

Everything posted by Naganoyama

  1. Naganoyama

    Banzuke day pics Nagoya 22

    I think that would be fair to say, judging by the pictures on the day of the announcement. Go down nearly to the bottom of the post.
  2. Otake has a highest rank of juryo 4.
  3. ... if they can afford to.
  4. Naganoyama

    Akebono Statue Finds New Home

    Not available from here
  5. Naganoyama

    Sumo Yeets

    I agree with @Katooshu. I think you might miss out on some viewers because of the thumbnail and that would be a shame.
  6. Naganoyama

    Funny videos and photos of rikishi at play

    Okuritsuriotoshi coming up...
  7. Naganoyama

    More Takatoriki nonsense.

    The trouble is that the line between self belief and ego is very fine and it's very hard for someone with a large amount of self belief to shut up about it.
  8. Naganoyama

    Retirements after Natsu 2022

    His brother Hayabusa, who started later the same year as him (2003) retired in 2013.
  9. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2022

    Heya Watch Summary July 2021 to May 2022 (sorted by kk percentage) HEYA RIKISHI_AVERAGE SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Takekuma 4 36-20 64 6 75 Oshiogawa 3 32-26 55 5 71 Oguruma 14 214-197 52 30 53 Arashio 12 321-295 52 38 53 Futagoyama 13 279-250 53 41 52 Sadogatake 26 577-528 52 80 51 Tatsunami 18 432-432 50 56 51 Tokitsukaze 17 397-382 51 53 51 Fujishima 13 320-279 53 42 51 Minato 9 187-176 52 28 51 Dewanoumi 15 355-323 52 47 50 Hanaregoma 8 108-115 48 13 50 Araiso 4 25-31 45 4 50 Sakaigawa 22 499-485 51 66 49 Oitekaze 19 559-544 51 56 48 Kasugano 17 419-404 51 51 48 Yamahibiki 15 310-286 52 44 48 Asakayama 9 212-211 50 27 48 Hakkaku 27 582-590 50 78 47 Takasago 25 496-494 50 72 47 Isegahama 19 519-471 52 54 47 Nishonoseki 11 225-214 51 32 46 Irumagawa 8 159-153 51 24 46 Kokonoe 27 618-654 49 75 45 Kise 25 591-587 50 68 45 Naruto 16 293-235 55 43 45 Otake 16 330-330 50 45 45 Kataonami 4 125-126 50 13 45 Takadagawa 21 483-499 49 57 44 Musashigawa 18 347-362 49 47 44 Michinoku 14 319-321 50 39 44 Isenoumi 12 248-235 51 32 44 Tamanoi 24 520-574 48 60 41 Shikoroyama 18 352-312 53 45 41 Ounomatsu 15 283-306 48 35 39 Tokiwayama 9 225-239 48 23 39 Onoe 13 217-232 48 30 38 Miyagino 17 326-301 52 38 37 Shibatayama 11 210-251 46 25 36 Asahiyama 8 143-165 46 18 35 Nishikido 3 71-71 50 8 35 Tagonoura 14 248-284 47 28 33 Oshima 9 54-65 45 6 33 Shikihide 19 309-438 41 38 32 Tomozuna 11 149-191 44 13 29 Nishiiwa 7 115-158 42 12 27 Kagamiyama 2 3-4 43 0 0
  10. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2022

    Day 1: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Dewanoumi 18 4-0 100 Kataonami 4 1-0 100 Sakaigawa 20 6-1 86 Miyagino 17 4-1 80 Kasugano 17 6-2 75 Michinoku 14 6-2 75 Oshima 9 3-1 75 Irumagawa 7 3-1 75 Oitekaze 19 9-4 69 Yamahibiki 15 6-3 67 Hanaregoma 8 4-2 67 Onoe 13 5-3 63 Tokitsukaze 18 6-4 60 Naruto 16 3-2 60 Sadogatake 26 8-6 57 Takadagawa 21 8-6 57 Otake 16 5-4 56 Takasago 24 7-6 54 Shikihide 20 5-5 50 Musashigawa 18 4-4 50 Nishonoseki 16 3-3 50 Ounomatsu 15 3-3 50 Arashio 14 4-4 50 Asahiyama 8 3-3 50 Takekuma 4 1-1 50 Tatsunami 18 5-6 45 Hakkaku 25 7-9 44 Tagonoura 16 3-4 43 Nishiiwa 9 2-3 40 Asakayama 9 2-3 40 Kise 22 5-8 38 Shikoroyama 18 3-5 38 Tamanoi 25 5-10 33 Isenoumi 13 2-4 33 Shibatayama 9 1-2 33 Isegahama 20 4-9 31 Futagoyama 15 3-7 30 Kokonoe 28 5-12 29 Tokiwayama 11 1-4 20 Fujishima 14 1-6 14 Minato 10 - 0 Oshiogawa 4 0-2 0 Nishikido 3 0-1 0
  11. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2022

    Heya Watch Summary July 2021 to May 2022 (sorted by winning percentage) HEYA RIKISHI_AVERAGE SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Takekuma 4 36-20 64 6 75 Naruto 16 293-235 55 43 45 Oshiogawa 3 32-26 55 5 71 Shikoroyama 18 352-312 53 45 41 Futagoyama 13 279-250 53 41 52 Fujishima 13 320-279 53 42 51 Sadogatake 26 577-528 52 80 51 Isegahama 19 519-471 52 54 47 Miyagino 17 326-301 52 38 37 Yamahibiki 15 310-286 52 44 48 Dewanoumi 15 355-323 52 47 50 Oguruma 14 214-197 52 30 53 Arashio 12 321-295 52 38 53 Minato 9 187-176 52 28 51 Sakaigawa 22 499-485 51 66 49 Oitekaze 19 559-544 51 56 48 Kasugano 17 419-404 51 51 48 Tokitsukaze 17 397-382 51 53 51 Isenoumi 12 248-235 51 32 44 Nishonoseki 11 225-214 51 32 46 Irumagawa 8 159-153 51 24 46 Hakkaku 27 582-590 50 78 47 Takasago 25 496-494 50 72 47 Kise 25 591-587 50 68 45 Tatsunami 18 432-432 50 56 51 Otake 16 330-330 50 45 45 Michinoku 14 319-321 50 39 44 Asakayama 9 212-211 50 27 48 Kataonami 4 125-126 50 13 45 Nishikido 3 71-71 50 8 35 Kokonoe 27 618-654 49 75 45 Takadagawa 21 483-499 49 57 44 Musashigawa 18 347-362 49 47 44 Tamanoi 24 520-574 48 60 41 Ounomatsu 15 283-306 48 35 39 Onoe 13 217-232 48 30 38 Tokiwayama 9 225-239 48 23 39 Hanaregoma 8 108-115 48 13 50 Tagonoura 14 248-284 47 28 33 Shibatayama 11 210-251 46 25 36 Asahiyama 8 143-165 46 18 35 Oshima 9 54-65 45 6 33 Araiso 4 25-31 45 4 50 Tomozuna 11 149-191 44 13 29 Kagamiyama 2 3-4 43 0 0 Nishiiwa 7 115-158 42 12 27 Shikihide 19 309-438 41 38 32
  12. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2022

    The results for the ichimon were: Day 15: ICHIMON RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Nishonoseki 177 629-585 52 85 48 Tokitsukaze 78 332-303 52 44 56 Dewanoumi 256 910-907 50 118 46 Isegahama 63 216-242 47 20 32 Takasago 80 255-305 46 29 36
  13. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2022

    Day 15: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Takekuma 4 20-8 71 4 100 Irumagawa 8 29-18 62 5 63 Nishonoseki 18 67-46 59 10 56 Tokiwayama 11 52-36 59 6 55 Tokitsukaze 18 81-61 57 15 83 Naruto 17 48-36 57 6 35 Shibatayama 9 35-28 56 6 67 Oitekaze 19 101-81 55 12 63 Sadogatake 26 107-92 54 15 58 Futagoyama 15 55-47 54 8 53 Dewanoumi 19 67-60 53 9 47 Yamahibiki 15 48-43 53 6 40 Michinoku 14 56-50 53 6 43 Kataonami 4 19-17 53 2 50 Otake 16 59-54 52 9 56 Fujishima 14 48-44 52 6 43 Tamanoi 26 97-94 51 13 50 Sakaigawa 20 84-81 51 12 60 Kasugano 17 73-70 51 10 59 Hakkaku 25 85-85 50 11 44 Kise 23 94-95 50 10 43 Isegahama 20 83-84 50 8 40 Arashio 14 60-59 50 8 57 Tagonoura 16 55-58 49 7 44 Takadagawa 21 79-84 48 11 52 Ounomatsu 15 43-47 48 6 40 Oshima 9 29-31 48 4 44 Oshiogawa 4 14-15 48 2 50 Tatsunami 19 67-76 47 8 42 Musashigawa 18 56-63 47 5 28 Shikoroyama 18 55-61 47 7 39 Asahiyama 8 23-26 47 3 38 Nishikido 3 7-8 47 0 0 Onoe 13 42-49 46 6 46 Hanaregoma 8 36-42 46 4 50 Takasago 24 70-87 45 8 33 Shikihide 20 57-69 45 7 35 Miyagino 17 53-65 45 3 18 Asakayama 9 28-36 44 2 22 Kokonoe 28 93-125 43 10 36 Isenoumi 13 34-52 40 3 23 Minato 10 15-27 36 1 10 Nishiiwa 9 18-32 36 2 22
  14. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2022

    Nishikifuji won the juryo division play-off. After day 15, May 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 15 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 15-0 0 - 14-1 0 - 13-2 0 - 12-3 1 Terunofuji 11-4 3 Daieisho, Takanosho, Sadanoumi 10-5 2 Kiribayama, Aoiyama 9-6 7 Wakatakakage, Kotonowaka, Tamawashi, Ura(9-5-1), Wakamotoharu, Okinoumi, Midorifuji 8-7 7 Takakeisho, Hoshoryu, Tochinoshin, Nishikigi, Chiyotairyu, Meisei, Ichiyamamoto 7-8 4 Abi, Endo, Tobizaru, Shimanoumi 6-9 9 Mitakeumi, Takayasu, Kotoeko, Kotoshoho, Chiyoshoma, Myogiryu, Oho, Yutakayama, Kagayaki 5-10 4 Shodai, Hokutofuji, Terutsuyoshi, Azumaryu 4-11 1 Takarafuji 3-12 0 - 2-13 2 Onosho(2-4-9), Kotokuzan 1-14 0 - 0-15 2 Ichinojo(0-0-15), Ishiura(0-0-15) After day 15, May 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 15 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 15-0 0 - 14-1 0 - 13-2 0 - 12-3 0 - 11-4 2 Daiamami, Nishikifuji 10-5 3 Tsurugisho, Asanowaka, Atamifuji 9-6 6 Ryuden, Tohakuryu, Daishoho, Tokushoryu, Bushozan, Churanoumi 8-7 4 Chiyomaru, Hidenoumi, Hiradoumi, Tochimaru 7-8 4 Mitoryu, Kaisho, Shimazuumi, Takakento 6-9 3 Chiyonokuni, Enho, Kaisei 5-10 1 Akua 4-11 3 Yago, Daishomaru, Chiyoarashi 3-12 2 Kitanowaka(3-7-5), Shohozan 2-13 0 - 1-14 0 - 0-15 0 -
  15. After day 1, May 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 1 bout except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 1-0 20 Mitakeumi, Wakatakakage, Daieisho, Kiribayama, Kotonowaka, Tamawashi, Endo, Onosho, Tobizaru, Wakamotoharu, Kotoeko, Terutsuyoshi, Okinoumi, Aoiyama, Myogiryu, Sadanoumi, Meisei, Yutakayama, Ichiyamamoto, Kagayaki 0-1 22 Terunofuji, Shodai, Takakeisho, Abi, Hoshoryu, Takayasu, Ichinojo(0-0-1), Hokutofuji, Takanosho, Ura, Takarafuji, Shimanoumi, Kotoshoho, Tochinoshin, Nishikigi, Chiyoshoma, Chiyotairyu, Oho, Azumaryu, Ishiura(0-0-1), Midorifuji, Kotokuzan After day 1, May 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 1 bout except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 1-0 14 Chiyomaru, Tsurugisho, Ryuden, Akua, Daishoho, Nishikifuji, Enho, Tokushoryu, Kaisei, Shimazuumi, Hiradoumi, Atamifuji, Tochimaru, Churanoumi 0-1 14 Hidenoumi, Chiyonokuni, Mitoryu, Tohakuryu, Kitanowaka, Daiamami, Yago, Asanowaka, Kaisho, Bushozan, Daishomaru, Shohozan, Chiyoarashi, Takakento
  16. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2022

    Kototebakari won the jonidan division play-off. Kazekeno won the jonokuchi division play-off. After day 15, May 2022, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 1 Oshoma 6 6 Dewanoryu, Kanzaki, Kitaharima, Nobehara, Oshoryu, Tomokaze 5 19 Amanoshima, Chiyosakae, Hamayutaka, Hodaka, Hokuseiho, Hokutenkai, Hoshuzan, Ishizaki, Kanno, Kinbozan, Kotoozutsu, Mukainakano, Nishinoryu, Tamashoho, Tochiseiryu, Tokihayate, Tsukahara, Tsurubayashi, Yutakasho 4 28 Akiseyama, Asonoyama, Awanokuni, Chiyonoo, Daikisho, Fujiseiun, Haruminato, Hayatefuji, Inoue, Kainoshima, Kamito, Kiryuko, Kotohaguro, Kototsubasa, Naya, Nionoumi, Nishikawa, Oki, Okinofuji, Otsuji, Roga, Ryuo, Shohoryu, Suzuki, Tanabe, Tochikamiyama, Tokisoma, Yoshii 3 31 Asabenkei, Chiyonoumi, Daiseiryu, Dewataikai, Fujiazuma, Fujitoshi, Fukai(6), Hakuonada, Hinataryu, Hokaho, Hokutoshu, Ichiki, Jokoryu, Kaishin, Kirinofuji, Kotoyusho, Miyagi, Mugendai, Nabatame, Nihonyanagi, Oyamatoumi, Ryusei, Sasakiyama, Shiden, Shishi, Shonannoumi, Shuji, Tsushimanada(8), Wakatakamoto, Wakenosato, Yuki 2 19 Aozora, Arauma, Asagyokusei, Asakoki, Hakuyozan, Hatooka(3), Hokutoryu(5), Kaigo, Kairyu, Kaiseijo, Kitadaichi, Kiyonoumi, Maikeru, Ohata, Onojo, Osanai, Tochikodai, Tokunomusashi, Tosamidori 1 7 Chiyooga(3), Hikarifuji, Narutaki, Omoto(5), Shosei, Tochinobori, Wakazakura 0 9 Amakaze(0), Asanoyama(0), Asashiyu(0), Chiyoraizan, Daiyusho(0), Gokushindo(0), Kaizen(0), Suguro(0), Tennozan(0) After day 15, May 2022, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 1 Kamitani 6 9 Akinoyama, Chiyonokatsu(6), Hatsuyama, Ieshima, Kayo, Mishima, Mochizuki, Moji, Raiho 5 27 Akashifuji, Akiyoshi, Asakiryu, Dainichido, Dairaido, Dewanojo, Goshimaru, Hidano, Irodori, Itadaki, Keitenkai, Kinotsukasa, Komanokuni, Kotakiyama, Kotodaigo, Kototaiki, Kumanoryu, Mineyaiba, Mudoho, Oginosho, Okinohama, Ryutsukasa, Setonoumi, Shoji, Shoketsu, Suio, Yuma 4 49 Anzai, Aratakayama, Asashinjo, Azumasho, Baraki, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotora, Chiyoyamato, Daihisho, Daishoki, Daishosei, Ebisumaru, Fujinowaka, Ginseizan, Hakuomaru, Hamanoumi, Hogasho, Hokutomaru, Ienoshima, Inaba, Kaishinmaru, Kanryu, Kawabuchi, Kitanomine, Kojikara, Kotetsu, Kotodaishin, Kotonofuji, Kotoryusei, Kototaiga, Kototakuya, Makio, Matsuda, Mihamaumi, Nagata, Nakaishi(6), Nishikikuni, Oginohama, Ryuseiyama, Sadanohikari, Taiyo, Takeoka, Tanakayama, Tokinohira, Tomiyutaka, Tosashimizu, Toshoyama, Tsunekawa, Wakakinsho 3 45 Akatsuki, Akisada, Aoi, Asanojo, Asatenmai, Azumasato, Chiyohokkai, Chiyotenfu, Chura(5), Denuma, Denzan, Dewanosora, Fujiibuki, Fukuazuma, Furanshisu, Genkaiho, Gorikiyama, Hitachigo, Hokutoiwa, Hokutosakae, Honma, Izumigawa, Kaorufuji, Kawamura, Kenshin, Kenyu, Kotodairyu, Mitozakura, Miyata, Mukaida, Murayama, Nakashima, Nishida, Oba, Obara, Onokura, Senho, Sugawara, Takabayama, Teraoumi, Tochimitsuru, Wayama, Yokomaru, Yoshiazuma, Yusui 2 27 Araoyama, Asahanshin, Daishomune, Fukamiyama, Hokutoyakumo, Katsunofuji, Kayatoiwa, Kisenoumi, Kotonoshu, Kyoda, Marusho, Masuminato, Meiko, Mogamizakura, Nishikiryu, Oka, Oshozan, Ryubumaru, Ryuseio, Sadanokuni, Saionji, Sazanami, Souga, Takano, Tenei, Tokio, Tsugaruumi 1 10 Amane, Biganzan, Chiyoshishi, Kakutaiki, Rao, Sakabayashi, Sakai, Sekizuka, Taiga(4), Taranami 0 13 Akitoba(0), Asahabataki, Chiyodaigo(1), Hokutokawa(0), Kiyota(0), Koki(0), Kyokuhozan(3), Kyokutaisei(0), Oshoumi(0), Roman(0), Sakurai(0), Shinohara(0), Taichiyama(0) After day 15, May 2022, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 2 Hanafusa, Kototebakari 6 11 Daiseizan, Ishiazuma, Kenho, Koshinoryu, Kotokenryu, Motokiyama, Saidaiji, Satsumasho, Shunrai, Toseiryu, Wakanosho 5 33 Asaazuma, Asanotosa, Bushi, Fujinotani, Goseiryu, Hamadayama, Hishuyama, Hokuyozan, Iitsuka, Kyokushori, Mabuchi, Masakifuji, Miyabi, Miyanofuji, Nakai, Nihonmatsu, Nishikio, Oatari, Ojiyama, Satsumao, Seigo, Setoyutaka, Shinyashiki, Takanoryu, Takashoki, Takeazuma, Tatsuki, Tochigidake, Tokitora, Toukiryu, Tsukioka, Tsukubayama, Yurikisho 4 54 Adachi, Akatora, Akinishiki, Asahimaru, Asakoga, Asaobora, Azumanami, Boshuyama, Chikureisen, Chiyotaiyo, Chiyotsurugi, Daijo, Hamasu, Hatachijo, Hienriki, Higonoryu, Hokutohiro, Hokutoizumi, Hokutonami, Hokutoshio, Kainowaka, Kaiyuma, Kinseiryu, Kirimaru, Kirizakura, Kotoegashira, Kototaisei, Maenofuji, Maniwayama, Matsugashima, Mimurodake, Miyabishin, Miyakogawa, Oazuma, Okunidake, Ouzakura, Sadanojo, Satonofuji, Shimanishiki, Shishimaru, Suzaki, Tairikuyama, Takakurayama, Takasu, Takatsukasa, Tochihayate, Tochikasuga, Tokinosato, Tsurunoumi, Urutora, Wakaazuma, Watatani, Yamenosato, Yoshino 3 58 Aron, Asashorei, Byakuen, Chikunokura, Chiyotaiko, Chiyotensho, Daitenshin, Fubu, Fujinoteru, Fujiyuho, Hagane, Hakuyo, Hokutosato, Hokutoshin(6), Hokutoyoshi, Ishii, Kaihiryu, Kairo, Kazunofuji, Kirinohana, Kiryu, Kiyonohana, Kogomaru, Kotokiho, Kotomyozan, Kototora, Kurokage, Kyokushozan, Kyokutaiga, Kyonosato, Matsugi, Matsumoto, Matsuzawa, Mihonoumi, Minorufuji, Mizuno, Mogaminishiki, Musashiumi, Nishikimaru, Okanojo, Sakura, Sawada, Sawayaka, Takabaho, Tamanotora, Tamanowaka, Taniguchi, Tanimoto, Tatsunoumi, Tochinoshima, Wakahizen, Wakaikki(6), Wakatozakura, Wakayahara, Yamana, Yasunishi, Yukiamami, Zuiko 2 36 Ai, Amamidake, Aoifuji, Ayaminato, Chiyokozan, Chiyooume, Chiyoresshi, Chiyotaisei, Daishohama, Daitensho, Fujimusashi, Fujinonami, Gaia, Hirose, Iko, Itakozakura, Ito, Koga(4), Kokuryunami, Kototaiko, Moriurara, Naniwamusashi, Ogitora, Okuniyama, Sawanofuji, Shinzan, Shoryudo, Shunkaku, Sonoshun, Suonada, Tamatensho, Terunosato, Tsubakifuji, Tsuyasato, Wakatanaka, Yoshinofuji 1 13 Ariake(1), Asadoji, Asanoshima, Asasorai(3), Azumayama, Chiyofuku, Genbumaru, Higohikari, Shokeima, Takataisho(1), Takemaru, Tsugunohana, Wakaarata 0 17 Amatsu(0), Fukuminato(0), Hokuozan(0), Hokutoo(0), Masutani(0), Mori, Onofuji(0), Reonmaru(0), Sakurafuji(0), Sawaisamu, Tagomaru(0), Tenichi(0), Teraosho(3), Toramusashi(0), Wakakaneko(0), Yamane(0), Zendaisho After day 15, May 2022, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 6 4 Arise, Kazekeno, Tanji, Yamato 5 6 Daisho, Hitoshi, Michihaya, Tatsuosho, Wakamiyabi, Watanabe 4 11 Daikinryu, Daishimatsu, Hayashiryu, Kanazawa, Kyokumizuno, Rinko, Sato, Shogun, Shoran, Tanaka, Wakasa 3 11 Agazumazakura, Dairinzan, Jokoki, Kotofuno, Najima, Noguchi, Oyamazakura, Raikisho, Satotanaka, Takaarashi, Wakayamanaka 2 4 Detachi, Sano, Takatairiku, Yamada 1 3 Nishihara(1), Nishikiori, Wakasei(8) 0 5 Chiyonomichi(0), Fujiizumi(0), Okuyama(0), Soga, Wakaseido(0)
  17. After day 6, May 2022, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 14 Asonoyama, Daiseiryu, Hamayutaka, Hokuseiho, Kanzaki, Kitaharima, Nionoumi, Nishinoryu, Nobehara, Oshoma, Otsuji, Tochiseiryu, Tokisoma, Tomokaze 2 41 Aozora, Awanokuni, Chiyonoo, Chiyonoumi, Chiyosakae, Daikisho, Dewanoryu, Dewataikai, Fujiseiun, Fukai, Hakuonada, Hatooka, Hayatefuji, Hodaka, Hokaho, Hokutenkai, Hoshuzan, Ishizaki, Kainoshima, Kamito, Kanno, Kinbozan, Kirinofuji, Kiryuko, Kotohaguro, Kotoozutsu, Kototsubasa, Mukainakano, Nabatame, Naya, Oki, Oshoryu, Oyamatoumi, Shonannoumi, Tamashoho, Tanabe, Tochikamiyama, Tsukahara, Tsurubayashi, Yoshii, Yutakasho 1 42 Akiseyama, Amanoshima, Arauma, Asabenkei, Asagyokusei, Asakoki, Fujitoshi, Hakuyozan, Haruminato, Hinataryu, Hokutoryu, Hokutoshu, Ichiki, Inoue, Jokoryu, Kairyu, Kaiseijo, Kaishin, Kitadaichi, Kiyonoumi, Kotoyusho, Miyagi, Mugendai, Nihonyanagi, Nishikawa, Okinofuji, Omoto(1), Onojo, Ryuo, Ryusei, Shiden, Shishi, Shohoryu, Suzuki, Tochikodai, Tokihayate, Tokunomusashi, Tosamidori, Tsushimanada, Wakatakamoto, Wakazakura, Wakenosato 0 23 Amakaze(0), Asanoyama(0), Asashiyu(0), Chiyooga(1), Chiyoraizan, Daiyusho(0), Fujiazuma, Gokushindo(0), Hikarifuji, Kaigo, Kaizen(0), Maikeru, Narutaki, Ohata, Osanai, Roga, Sasakiyama, Shosei, Shuji, Suguro(0), Tennozan(0), Tochinobori, Yuki After day 6, May 2022, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 21 Asakiryu, Dainichido, Dewanojo, Goshimaru, Hamanoumi, Hatsuyama, Hokutomaru, Ieshima, Kamitani, Kayo, Mishima, Mochizuki, Moji, Mudoho, Nishikikuni, Okinohama, Shoji, Sugawara, Tosashimizu, Tsunekawa, Yuma 2 64 Akashifuji, Akinoyama, Akisada, Akiyoshi, Anzai, Aoi, Aratakayama, Asanojo, Asashinjo, Azumasho, Chiyonokatsu(2), Daihisho, Dairaido, Denzan, Ebisumaru, Fujiibuki, Fujinowaka, Hakuomaru, Hidano, Hogasho, Hokutosakae, Ienoshima, Inaba, Irodori, Izumigawa, Kaishinmaru, Kawabuchi, Keitenkai, Kenyu, Kitanomine, Kojikara, Komanokuni, Kotakiyama, Kotetsu, Kotodaigo, Kotodairyu, Kotodaishin, Kototaiki, Kototakuya, Kumanoryu, Makio, Marusho, Mineyaiba, Miyata, Murayama, Nagata, Nakaishi, Nishida, Oba, Oginohama, Oginosho, Onokura, Raiho, Ryutsukasa, Senho, Setonoumi, Shoketsu, Suio, Taiyo, Takabayama, Takeoka, Tanakayama, Tomiyutaka, Toshoyama 1 63 Akatsuki, Amane, Araoyama, Asahanshin, Asatenmai, Baraki, Chiyohokkai, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotenfu, Chiyotora, Chiyoyamato, Daishoki, Daishomune, Daishosei, Denuma, Dewanosora, Fukamiyama, Fukuazuma, Furanshisu, Genkaiho, Ginseizan, Gorikiyama, Hitachigo, Hokutoiwa, Itadaki, Kakutaiki, Kanryu, Kaorufuji, Kayatoiwa, Kenshin, Kinotsukasa, Kisenoumi, Kotonofuji, Kotonoshu, Kotoryusei, Kototaiga, Kyoda, Masuminato, Meiko, Mihamaumi, Mitozakura, Mogamizakura, Nishikiryu, Obara, Oshozan, Ryuseio, Ryuseiyama, Sadanohikari, Saionji, Sazanami, Sekizuka, Souga, Taiga, Takano, Teraoumi, Tochimitsuru, Tokinohira, Tokio, Tsugaruumi, Wakakinsho, Yokomaru, Yoshiazuma, Yusui 0 33 Akitoba(0), Asahabataki, Azumasato, Biganzan, Chiyodaigo(1), Chiyoshishi, Chura(1), Hokutokawa(0), Hokutoyakumo, Honma, Katsunofuji, Kawamura, Kiyota(0), Koki(0), Kyokuhozan, Kyokutaisei(0), Matsuda, Mukaida, Nakashima, Oka, Oshoumi(0), Rao, Roman(0), Ryubumaru, Sadanokuni, Sakabayashi, Sakai, Sakurai(0), Shinohara(0), Taichiyama(0), Taranami, Tenei, Wayama After day 6, May 2022, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 26 Akatora, Asanotosa, Daiseizan, Hanafusa, Hokuyozan, Iitsuka, Kaiyuma, Kenho, Kirizakura, Kotokenryu, Kototebakari, Kyokushozan, Masakifuji, Matsumoto, Nihonmatsu, Oatari, Satsumao, Satsumasho, Seigo, Takabaho, Takatsukasa, Tochigidake, Tochikasuga, Tokitora, Toseiryu, Yurikisho 2 78 Akinishiki, Aron, Asahimaru, Asakoga, Asashorei, Azumanami, Boshuyama, Bushi, Chikureisen, Chiyotaiyo, Fujiyuho, Goseiryu, Hamadayama, Hatachijo, Hienriki, Higonoryu, Hirose, Hishuyama, Hokutohiro, Hokutonami, Hokutoshin, Hokutoshio, Ishiazuma, Ishii, Kainowaka, Kinseiryu, Kirimaru, Kirinohana, Koga, Koshinoryu, Kotoegashira, Kotomyozan, Kototaisei, Kototora, Kurokage, Kyokushori, Kyokutaiga, Mabuchi, Maenofuji, Maniwayama, Matsugashima, Matsuzawa, Mihonoumi, Mimurodake, Miyabi, Motokiyama, Musashiumi, Nakai, Nishikimaru, Nishikio, Okunidake, Sadanojo, Saidaiji, Satonofuji, Sawayaka, Setoyutaka, Shimanishiki, Shinyashiki, Shunrai, Suzaki, Tairikuyama, Takakurayama, Takanoryu, Takashoki, Takeazuma, Tatsuki, Tochihayate, Tochinoshima, Tokinosato, Toukiryu, Tsukubayama, Urutora, Wakaazuma, Wakahizen, Wakaikki, Wakanosho, Watatani, Yamenosato 1 79 Adachi, Ai, Asaazuma, Asadoji, Asaobora, Asasorai, Byakuen, Chikunokura, Chiyokozan, Chiyoresshi, Chiyotaiko, Chiyotaisei, Chiyotensho, Chiyotsurugi, Daijo, Daishohama, Daitenshin, Daitensho, Fubu, Fujinonami, Fujinotani, Fujinoteru, Gaia, Hagane, Hamasu, Higohikari, Hokutoizumi, Hokutosato, Iko, Itakozakura, Kaihiryu, Kairo, Kiryu, Kiyonohana, Kogomaru, Kokuryunami, Kototaiko, Matsugi, Minorufuji, Miyabishin, Miyakogawa, Miyanofuji, Mizuno, Mogaminishiki, Moriurara, Oazuma, Ogitora, Ojiyama, Okanojo, Okuniyama, Ouzakura, Sakura, Sawada, Sawanofuji, Shinzan, Shishimaru, Shokeima, Shoryudo, Shunkaku, Sonoshun, Suonada, Takasu, Tamanotora, Tamanowaka, Taniguchi, Tanimoto, Tatsunoumi, Terunosato, Tsubakifuji, Tsukioka, Tsurunoumi, Wakatanaka, Wakatozakura, Wakayahara, Yamana, Yasunishi, Yoshino, Yukiamami, Zuiko 0 41 Amamidake, Amatsu(0), Aoifuji, Ariake(0), Asanoshima, Ayaminato, Azumayama, Chiyofuku, Chiyooume, Fujimusashi, Fukuminato(0), Genbumaru, Hakuyo, Hokuozan(0), Hokutoo(0), Hokutoyoshi, Ito, Kazunofuji, Kotokiho, Kyonosato, Masutani(0), Mori, Naniwamusashi, Onofuji(0), Reonmaru(0), Sakurafuji(0), Sawaisamu, Tagomaru(0), Takataisho(0), Takemaru, Tamatensho, Tenichi(0), Teraosho, Toramusashi(0), Tsugunohana, Tsuyasato, Wakaarata, Wakakaneko(0), Yamane(0), Yoshinofuji, Zendaisho After day 6, May 2022, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 5 Hitoshi, Kazekeno, Tanaka, Watanabe, Yamato 2 15 Arise, Daikinryu, Daisho, Hayashiryu, Jokoki, Kanazawa, Kyokumizuno, Michihaya, Sato, Satotanaka, Shogun, Tanji, Tatsuosho, Wakamiyabi, Wakasa 1 14 Agazumazakura, Dairinzan, Daishimatsu, Detachi, Kotofuno, Najima, Noguchi, Oyamazakura, Raikisho, Rinko, Sano, Shoran, Takaarashi, Wakayamanaka 0 10 Chiyonomichi(0), Fujiizumi(0), Nishihara(0), Nishikiori, Okuyama(0), Soga, Takatairiku, Wakasei, Wakaseido(0), Yamada
  18. Juryo Torikumi for Day 1, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Takakento (J14e) 0-0 4-0 Churanoumi (J14w) 0-0 2 Chiyoarashi (J13e) 0-0 6-2 Tochimaru (J13w) 0-0 3 Shohozan (J12e) 0-0 0-0 Atamifuji (J12w) 0-0 4 Hiradoumi (J11e) 0-0 0-0 Daishomaru (J11w) 0-0 5 Shimazuumi (J10e) 0-0 2-0 Bushozan (J10w) 0-0 6 Kaisho (J9e) 0-0 2-0 Kaisei (J9w) 0-0 7 Tokushoryu (J8e) 0-0 1-1 Asanowaka (J8w) 0-0 8 Enho (J7e) 0-0 4-1 Yago (J7w) 0-0 9 Daiamami (J6e) 0-0 4-0 Nishikifuji (J6w) 0-0 10 Kitanowaka (J5e) 0-0 1-0 Daishoho (J5w) 0-0 11 Akua (J4e) 0-0 1-0 Tohakuryu (J4w) 0-0 12 Mitoryu (J3e) 0-0 0-1 Ryuden (J3w) 0-0 13 Chiyonokuni (J2e) 0-0 5-3 Tsurugisho (J2w) 0-0 14 Chiyomaru (J1e) 0-0 6-6 Hidenoumi (J1w) 0-0 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 1, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Kotokuzan (M17e) 0-0 1-1 Kagayaki (M17w) 0-0 2 Midorifuji (M16w) 0-0 0-0 Ichiyamamoto (M15w) 0-0 3 Azumaryu (M15e) 0-0 2-6 Yutakayama (M14w) 0-0 4 Oho (M14e) 0-0 0-0 Meisei (M13w) 0-0 5 Chiyotairyu (M13e) 0-0 7-9 Sadanoumi (M12w) 0-0 6 Myogiryu (M12e) 0-0 4-4 Chiyoshoma (M11w) 0-0 7 Aoiyama (M11e) 0-0 6-5 Nishikigi (M10w) 0-0 8 Okinoumi (M10e) 0-0 8-11 Tochinoshin (M9w) 0-0 9 Kotoshoho (M9e) 0-0 3-2 Terutsuyoshi (M8w) 0-0 10 Shimanoumi (M8e) 0-0 3-12 Kotoeko (M7w) 0-0 11 Takarafuji (M7e) 0-0 0-0 Wakamotoharu (M6w) 0-0 12 Ura (M6e) 0-0 1-2 Tobizaru (M5w) 0-0 13 Onosho (M5e) 0-0 4-7 Takanosho (M4w) 0-0 14 Hoshoryu (K1e) 0-0 2-2 Endo (M4e) 0-0 15 Tamawashi (M3w) 0-0 2-5 Abi (S1w) 0-0 16 Wakatakakage (S1e) 0-0 2-1 Hokutofuji (M3e) 0-0 17 Kotonowaka (M2w) 0-0 0-2 Takakeisho (O2w) 0-0 18 Kiribayama (M2e) 0-0 1-7 Shodai (O1w) 0-0 19 Mitakeumi (O1e) 0-0 8-20 Takayasu (M1e) 0-0 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 0-0 7-4 Daieisho (K1w) 0-0
  19. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    In addition to the regulation bouts there will be the following play-offs: - Hanafusa v Kototebakari in jonidan division - a four-way play-off between Arise, Kazekeno, Tanji and Yamato in jonokuchi division Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 15, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Daishimatsu (Jk19w) 4-2 Watanabe (Jk16w) 4-2 2 Detachi (Jk21e) 2-4 Dairinzan (Jk14w) 2-4 3 Nishikiori (Jk20w) 1-5 Sano (Jk11w) 1-5 4 Tatsuosho (Jk15e) 4-2 Tanaka (Jk8w) 4-2 5 Wakasa (Jk11e) 4-2 Wakamiyabi (Jk6w) 4-2 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 15, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Tamanotora (Jd108e) 2-4 Takatairiku (Jk5e) 2-4 2 Kirinohana (Jd108w) 2-4 Moriurara (Jd107w) 2-4 3 Sonoshun (Jd106e) 1-5 Higohikari (Jd112e) 1-5 4 Kenho (Jd105w) 5-1 Hishuyama (Jd101w) 5-1 5 Kototaiko (Jd101e) 2-4 Kyonosato (Jd102w) 2-4 6 Boshuyama (Jd94e) 4-2 Miyabi (Jd99e) 4-2 7 Takeazuma (Jd92e) 4-2 Maniwayama (Jd97e) 4-2 8 Byakuen (Jd89e) 2-4 Naniwamusashi (Jd93w) 2-4 9 Motokiyama (Jd84e) 5-1 Masakifuji (Jd94w) 5-1 10 Mabuchi (Jd83e) 4-2 Kainowaka (Jd86e) 4-2 11 Ishiazuma (Jd76e) 5-1 Oatari (Jd83w) 5-1 12 Sawanofuji (Jd75e) 1-5 Azumayama (Jd96e) 1-5 13 Shinyashiki (Jd71e) 4-2 Akinishiki (Jd73w) 4-2 14 Chiyofuku (Jd73e) 1-5 Amamidake (Jd66w) 1-5 15 Satsumasho (Jd74e) 5-1 Tokitora (Jd62w) 5-1 16 Kyokutaiga (Jd60e) 2-4 Chiyooume (Jd62e) 2-4 17 Asaazuma (Jd55w) 4-2 Kirizakura (Jd54w) 4-2 18 Bushi (Jd52e) 5-1 Koshinoryu (Jd58w) 5-1 19 Kurokage (Jd53w) 2-4 Ai (Jd51w) 2-4 20 Aoifuji (Jd48w) 2-4 Yamana (Jd45w) 2-4 21 Shokeima (Jd57e) 1-5 Tamatensho (Jd43w) 1-5 22 Asadoji (Jd42e) 1-5 Shunkaku (Jd46w) 1-5 23 Wakaazuma (Jd36e) 4-2 Nakai (Jd40w) 4-2 24 Tsukubayama (Jd39w) 4-2 Akatora (Jd35w) 4-2 25 Fujinonami (Jd36w) 2-4 Mizuno (Jd31w) 2-4 26 Suzaki (Jd30e) 4-2 Miyanofuji (Jd32w) 4-2 27 Takanoryu (Jd35e) 5-1 Shunrai (Jd24w) 5-1 28 Miyakogawa (Jd25w) 4-2 Fujinotani (Jd18w) 4-2 29 Tsugunohana (Jd22e) 1-5 Chiyotaisei (Jd11w) 1-5 30 Kotokenryu (Jd21w) 5-1 Takashoki (Jd8w) 5-1 31 Suonada (Jd14e) 2-4 Tanimoto (Jd7w) 2-4 32 Tatsuki (Jd7e) 4-2 Kaiyuma (Jd13e) 4-2 33 Kyokushori (Jd8e) 5-1 Saidaiji (Jd3w) 5-1 34 Kototora (Jd4e) 2-4 Iko (Jd2w) 2-4 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 15, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Chiyoyamato (Sd88e) 4-2 Seigo (Jd1w) 4-2 2 Kakutaiki (Sd85w) 1-5 Ryubumaru (Sd84w) 1-5 3 Shoketsu (Sd77e) 4-2 Hamanoumi (Sd81e) 4-2 4 Asakiryu (Sd74e) 5-1 Ieshima (Sd83w) 5-1 5 Meiko (Sd71e) 1-5 Chiyoshishi (Sd76w) 1-5 6 Chiyonokatsu (Sd64e) 5-0-1 Ryutsukasa (Sd68w) 5-1 7 Ienoshima (Sd70w) 4-2 Itadaki (Sd63w) 4-2 8 Mogamizakura (Sd60e) 1-5 Sekizuka (Sd61w) 1-5 9 Izumigawa (Sd56w) 2-4 Kotonoshu (Sd53w) 2-4 10 Setonoumi (Sd51e) 4-2 Tsunekawa (Sd58e) 4-2 11 Asanojo (Sd48e) 2-4 Ryuseio (Sd48w) 2-4 12 Sadanokuni (Sd46w) 2-4 Kenyu (Sd43w) 2-4 13 Raiho (Sd42e) 5-1 Okinohama (Sd46e) 5-1 14 Amane (Sd49w) 1-5 Tsugaruumi (Sd41w) 1-5 15 Kinotsukasa (Sd39w) 4-2 Taiyo (Sd36w) 4-2 16 Kaorufuji (Sd34e) 2-4 Tokio (Sd42w) 2-4 17 Gorikiyama (Sd31e) 2-4 Nishikiryu (Sd39e) 2-4 18 Akinoyama (Sd37w) 5-1 Dewanojo (Sd27w) 5-1 19 Denuma (Sd25e) 2-4 Kisenoumi (Sd30w) 2-4 20 Oka (Sd24e) 1-5 Taranami (Sd29e) 1-5 21 Kotodaishin (Sd24w) 4-2 Keitenkai (Sd20w) 4-2 22 Hitachigo (Sd17w) 2-4 Katsunofuji (Sd14w) 2-4 23 Onokura (Sd12e) 2-4 Kyoda (Sd13w) 2-4 24 Sakai (Sd8e) 1-5 Masuminato (Sd22e) 1-5 25 Mishima (Sd15e) 5-1 Yuma (Sd2w) 5-1 26 Kotodairyu (Sd1e) 2-4 Sazanami (Sd4w) 2-4 Makushita Torikumi for Day 15, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Kanzaki (Ms59e) 5-1 Kotodaigo (Sd9w) 5-1 2 Mineyaiba (Sd2e) 4-2 Inoue (Ms58w) 4-2 3 Chiyotora (Sd7e) 4-2 Hoshuzan (Ms57w) 4-2 4 Awanokuni (Ms53w) 4-2 Hodaka (Ms49w) 4-2 5 Shuji (Ms49e) 2-4 Kiyonoumi (Ms60w) 2-4 6 Shosei (Ms46e) 1-5 Kaiseijo (Ms52w) 1-5 7 Nobehara (Ms54e) 5-1 Hokutenkai (Ms45w) 5-1 8 Omoto (Ms37e) 1-3-2 Asakoki (Ms44w) 1-5 9 Tochikodai (Ms35e) 2-4 Ryusei (Ms35w) 2-4 10 Onojo (Ms29e) 1-5 Chiyooga (Ms27w) 1-1-4 11 Arauma (Ms26e) 2-4 Asabenkei (Ms29w) 2-4 12 Tosamidori (Ms22e) 2-4 Yuki (Ms25w) 2-4 13 Narutaki (Ms18e) 1-5 Kitadaichi (Ms20w) 1-5 14 Hamayutaka (Ms15e) 5-1 Oshoryu (Ms27e) 5-1 15 Tsurubayashi (Ms17w) 4-2 Kainoshima (Ms12w) 4-2 16 Suzuki (Ms19w) 4-2 Tsukahara (Ms11w) 4-2 17 Jokoryu (Ms16e) 2-4 Asagyokusei (Ms7w) 2-4 18 Shishi (Ms7e) 2-4 Osanai (Ms10e) 2-4 19 Kanno (Ms6e) 4-2 Fujiseiun (Ms11e) 4-2
  20. Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 1, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Takatairiku (jk5) 0-0 Hitoshi (jk4) 0-0 2 Agazumazakura (jk4) 0-0 Wakayamanaka (jk3) 0-0 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 1, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Daisho (jk1) 0-0 Kogomaru (jd110) 0-0 2 Itakozakura (jd109) 0-0 Matsuzawa (jd110) 0-0 3 Takatsukasa (jd107) 0-0 Moriurara (jd107) 0-0 4 Shishimaru (jd105) 0-0 Kenho (jd105) 0-0 5 Koga (jd104) 0-0 Nishikio (jd104) 0-0 6 Sadanojo (jd103) 0-0 Kyonosato (jd102) 0-0 7 Mogaminishiki (jd102) 0-0 Hishuyama (jd101) 0-0 8 Kototaiko (jd101) 0-0 Wakaarata (jd100) 0-0 9 Okuniyama (jd100) 0-0 Takabaho (jd99) 0-0 10 Miyabi (jd99) 0-0 Sakura (jd98) 0-0 11 Azumanami (jd98) 0-0 Tsurunoumi (jd97) 0-0 12 Maniwayama (jd97) 0-0 Higonoryu (jd96) 0-0 13 Azumayama (jd96) 0-0 Chiyotensho (jd95) 0-0 14 Hokutosato (jd95) 0-0 Masakifuji (jd94) 0-0 15 Boshuyama (jd94) 0-0 Naniwamusashi (jd93) 0-0 16 Wakayahara (jd93) 0-0 Asashorei (jd92) 0-0 17 Takeazuma (jd92) 0-0 Satonofuji (jd91) 0-0 18 Tairikuyama (jd91) 0-0 Ouzakura (jd90) 0-0 19 Satsumao (jd88) 0-0 Shinzan (jd88) 0-0 20 Kainowaka (jd86) 0-0 Nishikimaru (jd86) 0-0 21 Daishohama (jd85) 0-0 Shoryudo (jd85) 0-0 22 Motokiyama (jd84) 0-0 Tatsunoumi (jd84) 0-0 23 Matsugashima (jd82) 0-0 Adachi (jd82) 0-0 24 Matsugi (jd80) 0-0 Toseiryu (jd80) 0-0 25 Mihonoumi (jd78) 0-0 Yoshinofuji (jd77) 0-0 26 Sawanofuji (jd75) 0-0 Daitensho (jd75) 0-0 27 Chiyofuku (jd73) 0-0 Akinishiki (jd73) 0-0 28 Shinyashiki (jd71) 0-0 Tsukioka (jd71) 0-0 29 Zendaisho (jd69) 0-0 Hokutonami (jd69) 0-0 30 Wakaikki (jd67) 0-0 Kokuryunami (jd67) 0-0 31 Tochihayate (jd65) 0-0 Watatani (jd65) 0-0 32 Maenofuji (jd63) 0-0 Gaia (jd63) 0-0 33 Kyokutaiga (jd60) 0-0 Sawada (jd60) 0-0 34 Asasorai (jd56) 0-0 Shokeima (jd57) 0-0 35 Asanoshima (jd55) 0-0 Kirizakura (jd54) 0-0 36 Chikureisen (jd53) 0-0 Taniguchi (jd52) 0-0 37 Takakurayama (jd51) 0-0 Hamadayama (jd50) 0-0 38 Asanotosa (jd48) 0-0 Aoifuji (jd48) 0-0 39 Kyokushozan (jd46) 0-0 Shunkaku (jd46) 0-0 40 Wakatozakura (jd44) 0-0 Chiyotaiyo (jd44) 0-0 41 Asadoji (jd42) 0-0 Daiseizan (jd42) 0-0 42 Chikunokura (jd40) 0-0 Tsukubayama (jd39) 0-0 43 Chiyotaiko (jd38) 0-0 Fujinonami (jd36) 0-0 44 Takanoryu (jd35) 0-0 Minorufuji (jd34) 0-0 45 Tochikasuga (jd33) 0-0 Miyanofuji (jd32) 0-0 46 Hokutoyoshi (jd31) 0-0 Wakatanaka (jd30) 0-0 47 Hokutoshin (jd29) 0-0 Kotokiho (jd28) 0-0 48 Tokinosato (jd26) 0-0 Ishii (jd26) 0-0 49 Kotomyozan (jd24) 0-0 Shunrai (jd24) 0-0 50 Fujiyuho (jd22) 0-0 Kotokenryu (jd21) 0-0 51 Hokutohiro (jd19) 0-0 Hamasu (jd20) 0-0 52 Toukiryu (jd18) 0-0 Yamenosato (jd17) 0-0 53 Hienriki (jd16) 0-0 Asakoga (jd15) 0-0 54 Kaiyuma (jd13) 0-0 Musashiumi (jd13) 0-0 55 Hokuyozan (jd11) 0-0 Chiyotaisei (jd11) 0-0 56 Tanimoto (jd7) 0-0 Miyabishin (jd6) 0-0 57 Saidaiji (jd3) 0-0 Iko (jd2) 0-0 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 1, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Genbumaru (jd1) 0-0 Baraki (sd90) 0-0 2 Fukuazuma (sd89) 0-0 Aratakayama (sd89) 0-0 3 Yusui (sd87) 0-0 Hidano (sd87) 0-0 4 Asashinjo (sd85) 0-0 Kakutaiki (sd85) 0-0 5 Oshozan (sd83) 0-0 Ieshima (sd83) 0-0 6 Hamanoumi (sd81) 0-0 Takano (sd81) 0-0 7 Tenei (sd79) 0-0 Denzan (sd79) 0-0 8 Shoketsu (sd77) 0-0 Mihamaumi (sd77) 0-0 9 Akashifuji (sd75) 0-0 Kotakiyama (sd74) 0-0 10 Ryuseiyama (sd73) 0-0 Inaba (sd72) 0-0 11 Meiko (sd71) 0-0 Ienoshima (sd70) 0-0 12 Hokutoiwa (sd70) 0-0 Akisada (sd69) 0-0 13 Sugawara (sd66) 0-0 Chiyohokkai (sd67) 0-0 14 Takeoka (sd64) 0-0 Itadaki (sd63) 0-0 15 Souga (sd62) 0-0 Sekizuka (sd61) 0-0 16 Mogamizakura (sd60) 0-0 Senho (sd59) 0-0 17 Tsunekawa (sd58) 0-0 Akatsuki (sd57) 0-0 18 Kototaiga (sd56) 0-0 Shoji (sd55) 0-0 19 Suio (sd54) 0-0 Kotonoshu (sd53) 0-0 20 Goshimaru (sd52) 0-0 Wakakinsho (sd51) 0-0 21 Akiyoshi (sd50) 0-0 Amane (sd49) 0-0 22 Marusho (sd49) 0-0 Ryuseio (sd48) 0-0 23 Okinohama (sd46) 0-0 Yoshiazuma (sd45) 0-0 24 Mochizuki (sd43) 0-0 Kenyu (sd43) 0-0 25 Kotonofuji (sd41) 0-0 Tsugaruumi (sd41) 0-0 26 Nishikiryu (sd39) 0-0 Kinotsukasa (sd39) 0-0 27 Hokutomaru (sd37) 0-0 Akinoyama (sd37) 0-0 28 Taiyo (sd36) 0-0 Daishomune (sd35) 0-0 29 Chiyotaiho (sd35) 0-0 Kaishinmaru (sd34) 0-0 30 Miyata (sd33) 0-0 Mukaida (sd32) 0-0 31 Gorikiyama (sd31) 0-0 Kisenoumi (sd30) 0-0 32 Saionji (sd28) 0-0 Taranami (sd29) 0-0 33 Genkaiho (sd26) 0-0 Mitozakura (sd25) 0-0 34 Denuma (sd25) 0-0 Kotodaishin (sd24) 0-0 35 Masuminato (sd22) 0-0 Moji (sd21) 0-0 36 Nakashima (sd20) 0-0 Keitenkai (sd20) 0-0 37 Tokinohira (sd17) 0-0 Hitachigo (sd17) 0-0 38 Mishima (sd15) 0-0 Oba (sd15) 0-0 39 Teraoumi (sd13) 0-0 Kyoda (sd13) 0-0 40 Rao (sd11) 0-0 Fukamiyama (sd11) 0-0 41 Sakai (sd8) 0-0 Kototakuya (sd9) 0-0 42 Chiyotora (sd7) 0-0 Obara (sd6) 0-0 43 Tomiyutaka (sd4) 0-0 Sazanami (sd4) 0-0 44 Mineyaiba (sd2) 0-0 Wayama (sd1) 0-0 Makushita Torikumi for Day 1, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Kanzaki (ms59) 0-0 Miyagi (ms60) 0-0 2 Ohata (ms57) 0-0 Hoshuzan (ms57) 0-0 3 Hakuonada (ms55) 0-0 Wakazakura (ms54) 0-0 4 Nabatame (ms52) 0-0 Kaiseijo (ms52) 0-0 5 Amanoshima (ms50) 0-0 Hodaka (ms49) 0-0 6 Hokutoryu (ms48) 0-0 Yoshii (ms47) 0-0 7 Shosei (ms46) 0-0 Hokutenkai (ms45) 0-0 8 Okinofuji (ms43) 0-0 Dewanoryu (ms43) 0-0 9 Ishizaki (ms40) 0-0 Hayatefuji (ms40) 0-0 10 Ryuo (ms38) 0-0 Maikeru (ms39) 0-0 11 Fujiazuma (ms36) 0-0 Ryusei (ms35) 0-0 12 Chiyoraizan (ms34) 0-0 Daiseiryu (ms33) 0-0 13 Kotohaguro (ms32) 0-0 Tokihayate (ms31) 0-0 14 Hokutoshu (ms31) 0-0 Daikisho (ms30) 0-0 15 Kitaharima (ms30) 0-0 Asabenkei (ms29) 0-0 16 Nionoumi (ms28) 0-0 Chiyooga (ms27) 0-0 17 Arauma (ms26) 0-0 Yuki (ms25) 0-0 18 Otsuji (ms23) 0-0 Nihonyanagi (ms23) 0-0 19 Kirinofuji (ms21) 0-0 Sasakiyama (ms21) 0-0 20 Tokunomusashi (ms19) 0-0 Suzuki (ms19) 0-0 21 Oki (ms17) 0-0 Tsurubayashi (ms17) 0-0 22 Hamayutaka (ms15) 0-0 Wakatakamoto (ms15) 0-0 23 Ichiki (ms13) 0-0 Tochikamiyama (ms13) 0-0 24 Fujiseiun (ms11) 0-0 Tsukahara (ms11) 0-0 25 Osanai (ms10) 0-0 Tomokaze (ms10) 0-0 26 Fukai (ms9) 0-0 Shonannoumi (ms9) 0-0 27 Kotoyusho (ms5) 0-0 Kamito (ms5) 0-0 28 Chiyosakae (ms3) 0-0 Hakuyozan (ms3) 0-0 29 Chiyonoumi (ms1) 0-0 Nishikawa (ms1) 0-0
  21. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 15, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Takakento (J14e) 7-7 1-1 Chiyosakae (Ms3e) 4-2 2 Chiyoarashi (J13e) 4-10 0-0 Roga (Ms4e) 3-3 3 Shohozan (J12e) 3-11 0-0 Tsushimanada (Ms2w) 2-5 4 Enho (J7e) 5-9 0-0 Tochimaru (J13w) 8-6 5 Kaisho (J9e) 7-7 4-1 Nishikifuji (J6w) 10-4 6 Daiamami (J6e) 10-4 0-0 Shimazuumi (J10e) 7-7 7 Churanoumi (J14w) 9-5 5-6 Daishoho (J5w) 8-6 8 Kitanowaka (J5e) 2-7-5 0-0 Kinbozan (Ms4w) 5-1 9 Tokushoryu (J8e) 9-5 2-1 Tohakuryu (J4w) 8-6 10 Akua (J4e) 4-10 1-1 Yago (J7w) 4-10 11 Bushozan (J10w) 8-6 0-0 Ryuden (J3w) 9-5 12 Mitoryu (J3e) 6-8 0-2 Kaisei (J9w) 6-8 13 Hiradoumi (J11e) 7-7 0-0 Tsurugisho (J2w) 10-4 14 Chiyonokuni (J2e) 5-9 5-5 Daishomaru (J11w) 4-10 15 Atamifuji (J12w) 9-5 0-0 Hidenoumi (J1w) 8-6 16 Chiyomaru (J1e) 8-6 0-0 Asanowaka (J8w) 9-5 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 15, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Chiyotairyu (M13e) 8-6 6-3 Nishikigi (M10w) 7-7 2 Okinoumi (M10e) 8-6 8-1 Meisei (M13w) 8-6 3 Midorifuji (M16w) 8-6 1-0 Tochinoshin (M9w) 8-6 4 Kotoshoho (M9e) 6-8 2-2 Aoiyama (M11e) 9-5 5 Azumaryu (M15e) 5-9 2-4 Terutsuyoshi (M8w) 4-10 6 Kagayaki (M17w) 5-9 10-7 Kotoeko (M7w) 6-8 7 Takarafuji (M7e) 3-11 0-0 Kotokuzan (M17e) 2-12 8 Yutakayama (M14w) 6-8 1-0 Tobizaru (M5w) 6-8 9 Sadanoumi (M12w) 10-4 4-4 Takanosho (M4w) 11-3 10 Endo (M4e) 6-8 7-8 Myogiryu (M12e) 6-8 11 Ichiyamamoto (M15w) 8-6 0-1 Tamawashi (M3w) 8-6 12 Hokutofuji (M3e) 4-10 0-0 Oho (M14e) 6-8 13 Wakamotoharu (M6w) 9-5 1-3 Kotonowaka (M2w) 8-6 14 Takayasu (M1e) 5-9 4-1 Chiyoshoma (M11w) 6-8 15 Shimanoumi (M8e) 7-7 1-0 Daieisho (K1w) 10-4 16 Hoshoryu (K1e) 8-6 3-3 Kiribayama (M2e) 9-5 17 Wakatakakage (S1e) 8-6 1-0 Abi (S1w) 7-7 18 Takakeisho (O2w) 7-7 10-6 Shodai (O1w) 5-9 19 Terunofuji (Y1e) 11-3 12-5 Mitakeumi (O1e) 6-8
  22. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2022

    Day 14: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Takekuma 4 19-8 70 Tokiwayama 11 51-32 61 Irumagawa 8 25-16 61 Tokitsukaze 18 80-56 59 Nishonoseki 18 66-46 59 Naruto 17 45-36 56 Oitekaze 19 95-79 55 Shibatayama 9 33-27 55 Sadogatake 26 103-86 54 Dewanoumi 19 66-57 54 Otake 16 57-50 53 Fujishima 14 45-40 53 Sakaigawa 20 80-73 52 Futagoyama 15 50-46 52 Yamahibiki 15 45-42 52 Michinoku 14 53-48 52 Tamanoi 26 92-89 51 Kise 23 91-86 51 Kasugano 17 69-67 51 Arashio 14 57-56 50 Oshima 9 28-28 50 Oshiogawa 4 14-14 50 Hakkaku 25 81-84 49 Tagonoura 16 54-56 49 Ounomatsu 15 41-43 49 Asahiyama 8 23-24 49 Takadagawa 21 74-80 48 Isegahama 20 76-82 48 Hanaregoma 8 36-39 48 Kataonami 4 16-17 48 Musashigawa 18 54-61 47 Shikoroyama 18 52-59 47 Shikihide 20 56-67 46 Tatsunami 19 61-73 46 Onoe 13 38-47 45 Kokonoe 28 89-115 44 Takasago 24 65-83 44 Asakayama 9 27-34 44 Miyagino 17 48-63 43 Nishikido 3 6-8 43 Isenoumi 13 30-47 39 Nishiiwa 9 18-32 36 Minato 10 14-27 34
  23. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2022

    After day 14, May 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 14 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 14-0 0 - 13-1 0 - 12-2 0 - 11-3 2 Terunofuji, Takanosho 10-4 2 Daieisho, Sadanoumi 9-5 4 Kiribayama, Ura, Wakamotoharu, Aoiyama 8-6 10 Wakatakakage, Hoshoryu, Kotonowaka, Tamawashi, Tochinoshin, Okinoumi, Chiyotairyu, Meisei, Ichiyamamoto, Midorifuji 7-7 4 Takakeisho, Abi, Shimanoumi, Nishikigi 6-8 9 Mitakeumi, Endo, Tobizaru, Kotoeko, Kotoshoho, Chiyoshoma, Myogiryu, Oho, Yutakayama 5-9 4 Shodai, Takayasu, Azumaryu, Kagayaki 4-10 2 Hokutofuji, Terutsuyoshi 3-11 1 Takarafuji 2-12 2 Onosho(2-4-8), Kotokuzan 1-13 0 - 0-14 2 Ichinojo(0-0-14), Ishiura(0-0-14) After day 14, May 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 14 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 14-0 0 - 13-1 0 - 12-2 0 - 11-3 0 - 10-4 3 Tsurugisho, Daiamami, Nishikifuji 9-5 5 Ryuden, Tokushoryu, Asanowaka, Atamifuji, Churanoumi 8-6 6 Chiyomaru, Hidenoumi, Tohakuryu, Daishoho, Bushozan, Tochimaru 7-7 4 Kaisho, Shimazuumi, Hiradoumi, Takakento 6-8 2 Mitoryu, Kaisei 5-9 2 Chiyonokuni, Enho 4-10 4 Akua, Yago, Daishomaru, Chiyoarashi 3-11 1 Shohozan 2-12 1 Kitanowaka(2-7-5) 1-13 0 - 0-14 0 -
  24. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 14, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Hokuseiho (Ms2e) 4-2 0-0 Daishomaru (J11w) 4-9 2 Chiyoarashi (J13e) 4-9 0-0 Kaisei (J9w) 5-8 3 Enho (J7e) 5-8 2-3 Churanoumi (J14w) 8-5 4 Asanowaka (J8w) 8-5 1-1 Yago (J7w) 4-9 5 Daiamami (J6e) 9-4 0-2 Hiradoumi (J11e) 7-6 6 Tochimaru (J13w) 8-5 1-0 Nishikifuji (J6w) 9-4 7 Kitanowaka (J5e) 1-7-5 0-0 Tokushoryu (J8e) 9-4 8 Akua (J4e) 4-9 0-0 Shimazuumi (J10e) 6-7 9 Atamifuji (J12w) 8-5 0-0 Tohakuryu (J4w) 8-5 10 Daishoho (J5w) 8-5 2-3 Ryuden (J3w) 8-5 11 Chiyonokuni (J2e) 4-9 4-9 Shohozan (J12e) 3-10 12 Takakento (J14e) 6-7 0-1 Tsurugisho (J2w) 10-3 13 Chiyomaru (J1e) 7-6 0-0 Kaisho (J9e) 7-6 14 Bushozan (J10w) 7-6 0-0 Hidenoumi (J1w) 8-5 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 14, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Kotokuzan (M17e) 2-11 0-0 Mitoryu (J3e) 5-8 2 Midorifuji (M16w) 7-6 1-2 Chiyoshoma (M11w) 6-7 3 Okinoumi (M10e) 7-6 6-7 Kagayaki (M17w) 5-8 4 Kotoshoho (M9e) 6-7 0-2 Myogiryu (M12e) 5-8 5 Shimanoumi (M8e) 7-6 6-4 Chiyotairyu (M13e) 7-6 6 Takarafuji (M7e) 2-11 2-3 Yutakayama (M14w) 6-7 7 Azumaryu (M15e) 5-8 1-5 Kotoeko (M7w) 5-8 8 Ichiyamamoto (M15w) 8-5 2-5 Wakamotoharu (M6w) 8-5 9 Oho (M14e) 6-7 0-0 Tobizaru (M5w) 5-8 10 Endo (M4e) 6-7 7-2 Meisei (M13w) 7-6 11 Hokutofuji (M3e) 4-9 3-3 Nishikigi (M10w) 6-7 12 Tochinoshin (M9w) 8-5 22-13 Tamawashi (M3w) 7-6 13 Kiribayama (M2e) 9-4 1-10 Takanosho (M4w) 10-3 14 Takayasu (M1e) 4-9 1-0 Terutsuyoshi (M8w) 4-9 15 Hoshoryu (K1e) 7-6 3-2 Aoiyama (M11e) 9-4 16 Sadanoumi (M12w) 10-3 4-5 Daieisho (K1w) 9-4 17 Wakatakakage (S1e) 7-6 2-0 Ura (M6e) 9-4 18 Kotonowaka (M2w) 7-6 0-1 Abi (S1w) 7-6 19 Mitakeumi (O1e) 6-7 12-10 Takakeisho (O2w) 6-7 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 10-3 9-6 Shodai (O1w) 5-8
  25. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 14, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Hayashiryu (Jk17e) 3-3 Raikisho (Jk13w) 3-3 2 Wakasei (Jk12e) 1-6 Najima (Jk22w) 2-4 3 Daikinryu (Jk9e) 3-3 Satotanaka (Jk12w) 3-3 4 Yamada (Jk9w) 2-4 Oyamazakura (Jk5w) 2-4 5 Agazumazakura (Jk4e) 3-3 Kyokumizuno (Jk7e) 3-3 6 Kanazawa (Jk8e) 3-3 Wakayamanaka (Jk3w) 3-3 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 14, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Hitoshi (Jk4w) 4-2 Urutora (Jd112w) 4-2 2 Shogun (Jk2w) 3-3 Kogomaru (Jd110w) 3-3 3 Itakozakura (Jd109e) 2-4 Noguchi (Jk6e) 2-4 4 Takatsukasa (Jd107e) 4-2 Daisho (Jk1e) 4-2 5 Azumanami (Jd98e) 3-3 Takabaho (Jd99w) 3-3 6 Sakura (Jd98w) 3-3 Tsurunoumi (Jd97w) 3-3 7 Hokutosato (Jd95e) 2-4 Okuniyama (Jd100e) 2-4 8 Asashorei (Jd92w) 3-3 Ouzakura (Jd90w) 3-3 9 Satsumao (Jd88e) 4-2 Tairikuyama (Jd91e) 4-2 10 Satonofuji (Jd91w) 4-2 Nihonmatsu (Jd87w) 4-2 11 Okanojo (Jd90e) 3-3 Adachi (Jd82w) 3-3 12 Matsugi (Jd80e) 3-3 Hatachijo (Jd78w) 3-3 13 Wakaarata (Jd100w) 1-5 Yoshinofuji (Jd77w) 1-5 14 Kinseiryu (Jd79w) 4-2 Tsukioka (Jd71w) 4-2 15 Terunosato (Jd77e) 2-4 Tamanowaka (Jd70w) 2-4 16 Tochihayate (Jd65e) 4-2 Ojiyama (Jd68e) 4-2 17 Kokuryunami (Jd67w) 2-4 Sawada (Jd60w) 2-4 18 Setoyutaka (Jd59e) 4-2 Okunidake (Jd61e) 4-2 19 Asanoshima (Jd55e) 1-5 Gaia (Jd63w) 1-5 20 Chikureisen (Jd53e) 3-3 Zuiko (Jd57w) 3-3 21 Takakurayama (Jd51e) 3-3 Fubu (Jd54e) 3-3 22 Wakatozakura (Jd44e) 2-4 Ito (Jd47e) 2-4 23 Wakanosho (Jd43e) 5-1 Hamadayama (Jd50w) 5-1 24 Goseiryu (Jd39e) 4-2 Shimanishiki (Jd41e) 4-2 25 Chiyotaiyo (Jd44w) 3-3 Minorufuji (Jd34w) 3-3 26 Hokutoyoshi (Jd31e) 2-4 Hirose (Jd32e) 2-4 27 Wakatanaka (Jd30w) 2-4 Kotokiho (Jd28w) 2-4 28 Hagane (Jd25e) 3-3 Tokinosato (Jd26e) 3-3 29 Kairo (Jd28e) 2-4 Chiyoresshi (Jd23w) 2-4 30 Hokutohiro (Jd19e) 4-2 Tochigidake (Jd29w) 4-2 31 Fujimusashi (Jd17e) 2-4 Hakuyo (Jd23e) 2-4 32 Chiyokozan (Jd16w) 2-4 Yasunishi (Jd14w) 2-4 33 Yamenosato (Jd17w) 3-3 Musashiumi (Jd13w) 3-3 34 Hokuyozan (Jd11e) 4-2 Miyabishin (Jd6w) 4-2 35 Ayaminato (Jd5e) 2-4 Sawayaka (Jd9w) 2-4 36 Genbumaru (Jd1e) 1-5 Ogitora (Jd9e) 1-5 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 14, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Hokutoyakumo (Sd90e) 2-4 Wakahizen (Jd2e) 2-4 2 Kayo (Sd90TD) 5-1 Hidano (Sd87w) 5-1 3 Aratakayama (Sd89w) 3-3 Nishida (Sd86w) 3-3 4 Oshozan (Sd83e) 2-4 Fukuazuma (Sd89e) 2-4 5 Asashinjo (Sd85e) 3-3 Aoi (Sd80w) 3-3 6 Takano (Sd81w) 2-4 Denzan (Sd79w) 2-4 7 Tosashimizu (Sd75w) 4-2 Kotakiyama (Sd74w) 4-2 8 Tenei (Sd79e) 2-4 Furanshisu (Sd73w) 2-4 9 Hokutoiwa (Sd70e) 3-3 Inaba (Sd72w) 3-3 10 Chura (Sd69e) 2-2-2 Kayatoiwa (Sd67w) 2-4 11 Kawamura (Sd63e) 2-4 Asahanshin (Sd65e) 2-4 12 Souga (Sd62e) 2-4 Akatsuki (Sd57w) 2-4 13 Azumasato (Sd57e) 3-3 Kanryu (Sd60w) 3-3 14 Suio (Sd54e) 4-2 Kotetsu (Sd62w) 4-2 15 Goshimaru (Sd52e) 4-2 Toshoyama (Sd58w) 4-2 16 Marusho (Sd49e) 2-4 Yokomaru (Sd53e) 2-4 17 Akiyoshi (Sd50e) 4-2 Daishosei (Sd47w) 4-2 18 Mochizuki (Sd43e) 5-1 Shoji (Sd55w) 5-1 19 Nishikikuni (Sd40e) 4-2 Dairaido (Sd47e) 4-2 20 Komanokuni (Sd38w) 4-2 Kaishinmaru (Sd34w) 4-2 21 Takabayama (Sd33w) 3-3 Hogasho (Sd31w) 3-3 22 Fujiibuki (Sd23e) 2-4 Saionji (Sd28e) 2-4 23 Hakuomaru (Sd30e) 4-2 Kototaiki (Sd19w) 4-2 24 Nakashima (Sd20e) 2-4 Araoyama (Sd16w) 2-4 25 Oginosho (Sd16e) 5-1 Moji (Sd21w) 5-1 26 Teraoumi (Sd13e) 3-3 Sadanohikari (Sd19e) 3-3 27 Dainichido (Sd14e) 4-2 Daihisho (Sd8w) 4-2 28 Azumasho (Sd10w) 4-2 Mudoho (Sd7w) 4-2 29 Fukamiyama (Sd11w) 2-4 Wayama (Sd1w) 2-4 Makushita Torikumi for Day 14, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Kiryuko (Ms47e) 4-2 Amanoshima (Ms50e) 4-2 2 Ishizaki (Ms40e) 4-2 Asonoyama (Ms44e) 4-2 3 Okinofuji (Ms43e) 4-2 Nishinoryu (Ms39w) 4-2 4 Maikeru (Ms39e) 2-4 Mugendai (Ms42e) 2-4 5 Fujiazuma (Ms36e) 2-4 Aozora (Ms41w) 2-4 6 Shohoryu (Ms33e) 4-2 Kotoozutsu (Ms36w) 4-2 7 Nionoumi (Ms28e) 4-2 Tokihayate (Ms31w) 4-2 8 Tanabe (Ms28w) 4-2 Tamashoho (Ms26w) 4-2 9 Hokutoshu (Ms31e) 3-3 Kototsubasa (Ms24w) 3-3 10 Chiyonoo (Ms20e) 3-3 Kirinofuji (Ms21e) 3-3 11 Tokunomusashi (Ms19e) 2-4 Sasakiyama (Ms21w) 2-4 12 Oki (Ms17e) 3-3 Wakatakamoto (Ms15w) 3-3 13 Yutakasho (Ms22w) 4-2 Tochikamiyama (Ms13w) 4-2 14 Ichiki (Ms13e) 2-4 Kairyu (Ms16w) 2-4 15 Tochiseiryu (Ms18w) 5-1 Tomokaze (Ms10w) 5-1 16 Shonannoumi (Ms9w) 3-3 Kamito (Ms5w) 3-3 17 Kotoyusho (Ms5e) 3-3 Akiseyama (Ms8w) 3-3