Naganoyama

Active Members
  • Content Count

    7,567
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    45

Everything posted by Naganoyama

  1. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Aki Basho 2020

    Day 9: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Naruto 15 39-19 67 Ounomatsu 16 53-27 66 Tatsunami 19 59-38 61 Minato 10 25-16 61 Otake 18 47-34 58 Oguruma 15 36-27 57 Futagoyama 10 25-19 57 Kasugano 18 47-37 56 Isegahama 18 51-40 56 Tokitsukaze 17 44-36 55 Dewanoumi 16 37-31 54 Arashio 10 28-24 54 Fujishima 14 29-26 53 Kokonoe 27 72-67 52 Onoe 15 34-32 52 Tagonoura 14 36-33 52 Tomozuna 12 33-31 52 Chiganoura 10 26-24 52 Shikoroyama 19 41-39 51 Musashigawa 19 44-42 51 Irumagawa 10 19-19 50 Kataonami 4 11-11 50 Kagamiyama 2 1-1 50 Takasago 23 50-55 48 Takadagawa 23 55-59 48 Shikihide 20 39-42 48 Isenoumi 11 26-28 48 Miyagino 17 36-40 47 Michinoku 17 36-40 47 Kise 32 66-78 46 Hakkaku 24 48-57 46 Asakayama 11 20-24 45 Asahiyama 11 22-27 45 Sadogatake 39 80-103 44 Sakaigawa 24 48-62 44 Azumazeki 7 12-15 44 Oitekaze 22 56-75 43 Yamahibiki 15 26-38 41 Minezaki 8 14-21 40 Shibatayama 8 13-21 38 Nishikido 4 5-8 38 Nishonoseki 11 18-32 36 Nishiiwa 9 12-21 36 Tamanoi 28 - 0
  2. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Aki Basho 2020

    Day 1: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Isenoumi 10 6-0 100 Shibatayama 8 2-0 100 Nishikido 4 1-0 100 Oguruma 15 8-1 89 Irumagawa 10 4-1 80 Ounomatsu 16 6-2 75 Asakayama 11 3-1 75 Dewanoumi 16 2-1 67 Kataonami 4 2-1 67 Kokonoe 27 9-5 64 Yamahibiki 15 5-3 63 Tatsunami 19 8-5 62 Takasago 23 6-4 60 Musashigawa 19 6-4 60 Shikoroyama 19 6-4 60 Tokitsukaze 17 6-4 60 Naruto 15 3-2 60 Futagoyama 10 3-2 60 Takadagawa 23 5-4 56 Tagonoura 14 5-4 56 Otake 18 6-5 55 Oitekaze 22 6-6 50 Shikihide 20 5-5 50 Tomozuna 12 4-4 50 Hakkaku 24 6-7 46 Sakaigawa 24 5-6 45 Isegahama 18 5-6 45 Onoe 15 4-5 44 Michinoku 17 3-4 43 Fujishima 14 3-4 43 Arashio 10 2-3 40 Kasugano 18 4-7 36 Sadogatake 39 8-15 35 Chiganoura 10 2-4 33 Nishiiwa 9 1-2 33 Minezaki 8 1-2 33 Miyagino 17 2-5 29 Kise 32 4-12 25 Minato 10 1-4 20 Azumazeki 7 1-4 20 Nishonoseki 11 1-5 17 Tamanoi 28 - 0 Asahiyama 11 0-7 0 Kagamiyama 2 - 0
  3. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Aki Basho 2020

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 10, September 2020 Bout East Record West 1 Akiseyama (J10e) 7-2 6-2 Daishoho (J12w) 4-5 2 Oki (J13e) 0-9 0-1 Chiyootori (J9w) 5-4 3 Kitaharima (J14w) 3-6 2-2 Tsurugisho (J8w) 4-5 4 Daishomaru (J5e) 3-6 0-0 Nishikifuji (J13w) 6-3 5 Chiyonokuni (J11w) 8-1 2-4 Kyokushuho (J5w) 4-5 6 Chiyoshoma (J4e) 5-4 1-0 Hakuyozan (J11e) 4-5 7 Midorifuji (J10w) 6-3 1-0 Daiamami (J4w) 3-6 8 Hidenoumi (J9e) 5-4 3-5 Chiyomaru (J3w) 4-5 9 Kotoyuki (J2e) 6-3 1-0 Churanoumi (J7e) 6-3 10 Akua (J6w) 6-3 0-1 Kotonowaka (J2w) 7-2 11 Ikioi (J1e) 2-7 0-2 Mitoryu (J8e) 3-6 12 Chiyonoo (J6e) 4-5 5-4 Nishikigi (J1w) 4-5 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 10, September 2020 Bout East Record West 1 Ichinojo (M17e) 5-4 0-0 Wakamotoharu (J3e) 4-5 2 Chiyotairyu (M11e) 5-4 0-0 Hoshoryu (M16w) 4-5 3 Ishiura (M13w) 1-1-7 1-4 Kotoshogiku (M11w) 2-4-3 4 Sadanoumi (M10e) 4-5 4-0 Shimanoumi (M15e) 4-5 5 Enho (M9e) 2-7 1-4 Shohozan (M15w) 1-8 6 Tokushoryu (M8e) 2-7 4-10 Kaisei (M12w) 4-5 7 Kotoshoho (M12e) 6-3 2-0 Wakatakakage (M8w) 7-2 8 Ryuden (M7e) 3-6 1-1 Tobizaru (M14e) 7-2 9 Meisei (M13e) 5-4 1-4 Aoiyama (M7w) 5-4 10 Takayasu (M6e) 6-3 1-1 Onosho (M9w) 7-2 11 Kotoeko (M10w) 5-4 3-8 Kagayaki (M6w) 5-4 12 Hokutofuji (M2e) 3-6 5-4 Myogiryu (M3e) 3-6 13 Terunofuji (M1e) 7-2 0-2 Takanosho (M1w) 5-4 14 Okinoumi (K1e) 3-6 10-11 Takarafuji (M5w) 5-4 15 Tamawashi (M2w) 4-5 12-9 Endo (K1w) 3-6 16 Tochinoshin (M4w) 4-5 8-4 Mitakeumi (S1w) 5-4 17 Shodai (S1e) 7-2 0-1 Terutsuyoshi (M3w) 3-6 18 Asanoyama (O1e) 6-3 1-0 Kiribayama (M5e) 6-3 19 Daieisho (S2e) 3-6 5-5 Takakeisho (O1w) 7-2
  4. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Aki Basho 2020

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 1, September 2020 Bout East Record West 1 Takagenji (Ms1e) 0-0 0-2 Kitaharima (J14w) 0-0 2 Oki (J13e) 0-0 0-1 Nishikifuji (J13w) 0-0 3 Daishoho (J12w) 0-0 1-0 Chiyonokuni (J11w) 0-0 4 Hakuyozan (J11e) 0-0 1-1 Midorifuji (J10w) 0-0 5 Akiseyama (J10e) 0-0 0-7 Chiyootori (J9w) 0-0 6 Hidenoumi (J9e) 0-0 9-7 Tsurugisho (J8w) 0-0 7 Churanoumi (J7e) 0-0 1-4 Mitoryu (J8e) 0-0 8 Chiyonoo (J6e) 0-0 1-1 Akua (J6w) 0-0 9 Daishomaru (J5e) 0-0 3-5 Kyokushuho (J5w) 0-0 10 Chiyoshoma (J4e) 0-0 4-3 Daiamami (J4w) 0-0 11 Wakamotoharu (J3e) 0-0 0-0 Chiyomaru (J3w) 0-0 12 Kotonowaka (J2w) 0-0 2-0 Nishikigi (J1w) 0-0 13 Ikioi (J1e) 0-0 7-10 Kotoyuki (J2e) 0-0 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 1, September 2020 Bout East Record West 1 Ichinojo (M17e) 0-0 2-0 Hoshoryu (M16w) 0-0 2 Kyokutaisei (M16e) 0-0 0-1 Shohozan (M15w) 0-0 3 Tobizaru (M14e) 0-0 4-5 Shimanoumi (M15e) 0-0 4 Kotoshoho (M12e) 0-0 0-0 Meisei (M13e) 0-0 5 Kaisei (M12w) 0-0 2-12 Kotoshogiku (M11w) 0-0 6 Chiyotairyu (M11e) 0-0 2-3 Kotoeko (M10w) 0-0 7 Sadanoumi (M10e) 0-0 1-4 Onosho (M9w) 0-0 8 Enho (M9e) 0-0 1-2 Wakatakakage (M8w) 0-0 9 Ryuden (M7e) 0-0 1-2 Tokushoryu (M8e) 0-0 10 Aoiyama (M7w) 0-0 6-3 Kagayaki (M6w) 0-0 11 Takayasu (M6e) 0-0 16-9 Takarafuji (M5w) 0-0 12 Kiribayama (M5e) 0-0 0-1 Tochinoshin (M4w) 0-0 13 Yutakayama (M4e) 0-0 2-1 Terutsuyoshi (M3w) 0-0 14 Okinoumi (K1e) 0-0 13-12 Myogiryu (M3e) 0-0 15 Daieisho (S2e) 0-0 5-7 Tamawashi (M2w) 0-0 16 Hokutofuji (M2e) 0-0 7-8 Mitakeumi (S1w) 0-0 17 Shodai (S1e) 0-0 2-2 Takanosho (M1w) 0-0 18 Terunofuji (M1e) 0-0 0-1 Takakeisho (O1w) 0-0 19 Asanoyama (O1e) 0-0 4-6 Endo (K1w) 0-0
  5. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Aki Basho 2020

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 10, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Kototaiko (Jk34w) 1-3 Chiyosenshi (Jk33w) 1-3 2 Chiyoresshi (Jk31w) 3-1 Takano (Jk29w) 3-1 3 Osuzuki (Jk29e) 3-1 Hakuomaru (Jk24w) 3-1 4 Shimoyama (Jk35e) 3-1 Tabara (Jk23w) 3-1 5 Wakayahara (Jk21e) 1-3 Chiyotensho (Jk33e) 1-3 6 Hanashi (Jk28e) 1-3 Shiraishizakura (Jk20w) 1-3 7 Yamaguchi (Jk18e) 2-2 Itakozakura (Jk22w) 2-2 8 Kazunofuji (Jk16w) 2-2 Takasu (Jk15w) 2-2 9 Nagahara (Jk14e) 1-3 Matsugi (Jk20e) 1-3 10 Yaotsufuji (Jk13w) 1-3 Yoshino (Jk11w) 1-3 11 Nishikio (Jk9e) 2-2 Asaobora (Jk14w) 2-2 12 Katozakura (Jk7e) 3-1 Goketsuyama (Jk8w) 3-1 13 Moriurara (Jk4e) 1-3 Sawaisamu (Jk10e) 1-3 14 Wakayutaka (Jk1e) 2-2 Nishikimaru (Jk4w) 2-2 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 10, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Hamasaki (Jk2w) 1-3 Nangu (Jd111w) 1-3 2 Numano (Jd109e) 3-1 Miyata (Jk6w) 3-1 3 Ota (Jd107w) 2-2 Matsugashima (Jd106w) 2-2 4 Okuniyama (Jd110e) 1-3 Kyonosato (Jd105w) 1-3 5 Sasazaki (Jd102e) 3-1 Hamasu (Jd104e) 3-1 6 Terunosato (Jd104w) 2-2 Wakatanaka (Jd99w) 2-2 7 Tsukioka (Jd98w) 2-2 Chiyotaisei (Jd97w) 2-2 8 Otsuka (Jd95e) 1-3 Higonoryu (Jd96e) 1-3 9 Akiyama (Jd95w) 2-2 Suzaki (Jd93w) 2-2 10 Machi (Jd91e) 1-3 Kaihiryu (Jd94w) 1-3 11 Chiyotsurugi (Jd88e) 1-3 Tamanohoshi (Jd90w) 1-3 12 Ai (Jd87e) 3-1 Onoyama (Jd88w) 3-1 13 Yamane (Jd85e) 2-2 Shoryudo (Jd86w) 2-2 14 Kotetsu (Jd84w) 3-1 Fubu (Jd82w) 3-1 15 Hanakaze (Jd84e) 2-2 Wakaikki (Jd80w) 2-2 16 Fukui (Jd80e) 2-2 Asadoji (Jd83w) 2-2 17 Shunpo (Jd78e) 2-2 Hakuyo (Jd77w) 2-2 18 Wakaseido (Jd77e) 3-1 Sekizukayama (Jd81w) 3-1 19 Tsubakifuji (Jd74e) 3-1 Kotoyamato (Jd73w) 3-1 20 Zendaisho (Jd73e) 2-2 Ogitora (Jd70w) 2-2 21 Isamufuji (Jd70e) 1-3 Koki (Jd72w) 1-3 22 Chiyotaiyo (Jd68e) 2-2 Chikureisen (Jd66w) 2-2 23 Maniwayama (Jd68w) 1-3 Watatani (Jd64w) 1-3 24 Amamidake (Jd67e) 1-3 Miyabi (Jd61w) 1-3 25 Aonoumi (Jd62e) 1-3 Goshinryu (Jd60w) 1-3 26 Ieshima (Jd62w) 2-2 Kaibusho (Jd59w) 2-2 27 Tochisato (Jd56w) 2-2 Asahijo (Jd55w) 2-2 28 Daisho (Jd53e) 1-3 Takemaru (Jd56e) 1-3 29 Sorakaze (Jd54w) 3-1 Miyakojima (Jd52w) 3-1 30 Hatachijo (Jd50w) 2-2 Kirameki (Jd48w) 2-2 31 Hozan (Jd50e) 3-1 Tochinoshima (Jd45w) 3-1 32 Harada (Jd42e) 2-2 Ishizaka (Jd45e) 2-2 33 Chiyotaiho (Jd43w) 3-1 Ienoshima (Jd41w) 3-1 34 Tenichi (Jd38e) 2-2 Sawayaka (Jd36w) 2-2 35 Takakurayama (Jd32e) 1-3 Kotoimagawa (Jd40e) 1-3 36 Oatari (Jd42w) 1-3 Kotoegashira (Jd31w) 1-3 37 Toho (Jd30e) 3-1 Takamiryu (Jd29w) 3-1 38 Hirose (Jd33w) 2-2 Kotomaeda (Jd27w) 2-2 39 Sadatsuyoshi (Jd25e) 1-3 Nakai (Jd26e) 1-3 40 Chiyohokkai (Jd25w) 2-2 Nakata (Jd22w) 2-2 41 Yatabe (Jd24e) 2-2 Asashinjo (Jd21w) 2-2 42 Dewanosora (Jd19w) 2-2 Hokutoyoshi (Jd18w) 2-2 43 Hokutonami (Jd20w) 1-3 Kiryu (Jd17w) 1-3 44 Tochikasuga (Jd14e) 2-2 Seito (Jd18e) 2-2 45 Kochikara (Jd12e) 3-1 Baraki (Jd15e) 3-1 46 Daishowaka (Jd11e) 2-2 Taiyo (Jd8w) 2-2 47 Yoshimura (Jd6e) 1-3 Kotomyozan (Jd9e) 1-3 48 Tenei (Jd6w) 2-2 Kayatoiwa (Jd5w) 2-2 49 Mienosato (Jd7e) 3-1 Kyokuhozan (Jd3w) 3-1 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 10, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Taranami (Sd100e) 2-2 Sakabayashi (Jd1w) 2-2 2 Nakaishi (Jd5e) 3-1 Kasugaryu (Sd98w) 3-1 3 Kiyota (Sd97w) 3-1 Sumanoumi (Sd96w) 3-1 4 Ryuseio (Sd95e) 1-3 Hamanoumi (Sd97e) 1-3 5 Tomiyutaka (Sd93e) 2-2 Takataisho (Sd94e) 2-2 6 Tanji (Sd92e) 2-2 Hibikiryu (Sd92w) 2-2 7 Masuminato (Sd87e) 3-1 Sasaki (Sd90w) 3-1 8 Hamadayama (Sd86e) 1-3 Oisato (Sd87w) 1-3 9 Tochihayate (Sd84e) 2-2 Hokutoiwami (Sd88e) 2-2 10 Chiyotora (Sd84w) 2-2 Mishima (Sd83w) 2-2 11 Aoi (Sd82w) 1-3 Ariake (Sd79w) 1-3 12 Kotoryusei (Sd76e) 3-1 Kaishinmaru (Sd81w) 3-1 13 Oba (Sd77e) 1-3 Daishokaku (Sd74w) 1-3 14 Akatsuki (Sd76w) 2-2 Toma (Sd72w) 2-2 15 Amatsu (Sd73w) 3-1 Kotakiyama (Sd71w) 3-1 16 Kaorufuji (Sd71e) 2-2 Kenyu (Sd72e) 2-2 17 Kotosusumu (Sd74e) 1-3 Chiyotenfu (Sd66w) 1-3 18 Ginseizan (Sd65w) 3-1 Daishoki (Sd64w) 3-1 19 Kotokantetsu (Sd65e) 2-2 Denuma (Sd61w) 2-2 20 Mukaida (Sd62w) 1-3 Wakahizen (Sd59w) 1-3 21 Watanabe (Sd57e) 3-1 Wakahiroto (Sd58e) 3-1 22 Sadanogo (Sd55w) 3-1 Tanahashi (Sd54w) 3-1 23 Chiyooga (Sd56e) 1-3 Miyabishin (Sd53w) 1-3 24 Mochizuki (Sd51e) 3-1 Anzai (Sd52e) 3-1 25 Daijo (Sd49e) 1-3 Maikeru (Sd50w) 1-3 26 Seigo (Sd51w) 2-2 Tsunekawa (Sd46w) 2-2 27 Oka (Sd49w) 3-1 Fujisato (Sd45w) 3-1 28 Dairaido (Sd43e) 2-2 Hakuonada (Sd45e) 2-2 29 Ebisumaru (Sd40e) 2-2 Kotokume (Sd43w) 2-2 30 Toyoshimizu (Sd39e) 2-2 Roman (Sd37w) 2-2 31 Sagatsukasa (Sd36e) 3-1 Tanakayama (Sd39w) 3-1 32 Marusho (Sd34w) 3-1 Daishosei (Sd31w) 3-1 33 Daitenma (Sd33e) 2-2 Kenshin (Sd29w) 2-2 34 Asatenmai (Sd31e) 2-2 Kotonoshu (Sd28w) 2-2 35 Wakanofuji (Sd24e) 2-2 Mitotsukasa (Sd24w) 2-2 36 Tosamidori (Sd23w) 3-1 Irodori (Sd22w) 3-1 37 Kaizen (Sd27w) 1-3 Komanokuni (Sd21w) 1-3 38 Chiyonokatsu (Sd22e) 3-1 Asakishin (Sd18w) 3-1 39 Asadaimon (Sd18e) 1-3 Matsuda (Sd16w) 1-3 40 Munakata (Sd15w) 1-3 Kotorikisen (Sd14w) 1-3 41 Kainishiki (Sd15e) 2-2 Onokura (Sd13w) 2-2 42 Okinohama (Sd13e) 3-1 Yutakasho (Sd17e) 3-1 43 Chiyoraizan (Sd7e) 2-2 Genbumaru (Sd8e) 2-2 44 Kamitani (Sd5e) 1-3 Sadanohikari (Sd5w) 1-3 45 Hodaka (Sd12e) 1-3 Katsunofuji (Sd3w) 1-3 46 Daikisho (Sd4e) 2-2 Mitozakura (Sd1w) 2-2 Makushita Torikumi for Day 10, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Kaiyudai (Sd2w) 3-1 Itadaki (Ms59w) 3-1 2 Oyamatoumi (Ms58w) 2-2 Fukamiyama (Ms57w) 2-2 3 Tokunomusashi (Ms56w) 2-2 Yoshoyama (Ms55w) 2-2 4 Yokoe (Ms51w) 2-2 Dewataikai (Ms50w) 2-2 5 Sadanohana (Ms53w) 1-3 Higoarashi (Ms48w) 1-3 6 Onojo (Ms51e) 1-3 Kotoozutsu (Ms47w) 1-3 7 Chiyodaigo (Ms45e) 2-2 Wakanoumi (Ms47e) 2-2 8 Kirinofuji (Ms46w) 2-2 Yoshii (Ms44w) 2-2 9 Takaryu (Ms43e) 1-3 Kotohayato (Ms45w) 1-3 10 Yamatoarashi (Ms44e) 3-1 Fukai (Ms41w) 3-1 11 Hamayutaka (Ms39w) 2-2 Wayama (Ms38w) 2-2 12 Shohoryu (Ms37e) 2-2 Daishoryu (Ms34w) 2-2 13 Higonojo (Ms32e) 2-2 Kotoseigo (Ms33e) 2-2 14 Kotoyusho (Ms28e) 1-3 Ryusei (Ms34e) 1-1-2 15 Ayanoumi (Ms32w) 1-3 Hokutotsubasa (Ms27w) 1-3 16 Tochinobori (Ms27e) 2-2 Kaito (Ms25w) 2-2 17 Kamito (Ms25e) 3-1 Wakayama (Ms29e) 3-1 18 Hiradoumi (Ms24w) 2-2 Kainoryu (Ms21w) 2-2 19 Akinoyama (Ms24e) 2-2 Ryuko (Ms20w) 2-2 20 Tochikamiyama (Ms18e) 1-3 Wakatakamoto (Ms22e) 1-3 21 Shonannoumi (Ms17w) 3-1 Tochimaru (Ms15w) 3-1 22 Tamashoho (Ms15e) 1-3 Nionoumi (Ms16e) 1-3 23 Toyohibiki (Ms14e) 2-2 Kitanowaka (Ms14w) 2-2 24 Chiyoarashi (Ms11e) 3-1 Kotokuzan (Ms11w) 3-1 25 Asagyokusei (Ms10e) 1-3 Kairyu (Ms12e) 1-3 26 Oshoryu (Ms9e) 2-2 Ichiyamamoto (Ms13w) 2-2 27 Bushozan (Ms10w) 3-1 Takakento (Ms8w) 3-1 28 Tokisakae (Ms7e) 1-3 Daiseido (Ms9w) 1-3
  6. Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 1, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Chiyosenshi (Jk33w) 0-0 Hattorizakura (Jk32w) 0-0 2 Kotokino (Jk32e) 0-0 Chiyotensho (Jk33e) 0-0 3 Yutakanami (Jk30e) 0-0 Yasunishi (Jk30w) 0-0 4 Hanashi (Jk28e) 0-0 Akiyoshi (Jk28w) 0-0 5 Fukamachi (Jk25w) 0-0 Hakuomaru (Jk24w) 0-0 6 Fukuminato (Jk24e) 0-0 Tabara (Jk23w) 0-0 7 Ishii (Jk19e) 0-0 Matsugi (Jk20e) 0-0 8 Haruku (Jk17e) 0-0 Kazunofuji (Jk16w) 0-0 9 Taniguchi (Jk15e) 0-0 Asaobora (Jk14w) 0-0 10 Higohikari (Jk13e) 0-0 Higuchi (Jk12w) 0-0 11 Sawaisamu (Jk10e) 0-0 Shiryu (Jk9w) 0-0 12 Nishikio (Jk9e) 0-0 Goketsuyama (Jk8w) 0-0 13 Katozakura (Jk7e) 0-0 Miyata (Jk6w) 0-0 14 Mogaminishiki (Jk5e) 0-0 Nishikimaru (Jk4w) 0-0 15 Wakafujioka (Jk3e) 0-0 Hamasaki (Jk2w) 0-0 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 1, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Matsuoka (Jd112e) 0-0 Wakayutaka (Jk1e) 0-0 2 Numano (Jd109e) 0-0 Okuniyama (Jd110e) 0-0 3 Satsumao (Jd107e) 0-0 Matsugashima (Jd106w) 0-0 4 Shimizu (Jd105e) 0-0 Terunosato (Jd104w) 0-0 5 Sasazaki (Jd102e) 0-0 Soga (Jd101w) 0-0 6 Shishimaru (Jd100e) 0-0 Wakatanaka (Jd99w) 0-0 7 Wakakaneko (Jd98e) 0-0 Chiyotaisei (Jd97w) 0-0 8 Higonoryu (Jd96e) 0-0 Akiyama (Jd95w) 0-0 9 Nishida (Jd94e) 0-0 Suzaki (Jd93w) 0-0 10 Satonofuji (Jd92e) 0-0 Shori (Jd91w) 0-0 11 Satozakura (Jd89e) 0-0 Matsumoto (Jd90e) 0-0 12 Ai (Jd87e) 0-0 Sawanofuji (Jd87w) 0-0 13 Yamane (Jd85e) 0-0 Shinzan (Jd85w) 0-0 14 Zuiko (Jd83e) 0-0 Asadoji (Jd83w) 0-0 15 Oishi (Jd81e) 0-0 Sekizukayama (Jd81w) 0-0 16 Ofukasawa (Jd79e) 0-0 Fujinoteru (Jd79w) 0-0 17 Kotokonno (Jd76e) 0-0 Asahinishiki (Jd76w) 0-0 18 Urutora (Jd75e) 0-0 Ishihara (Jd75w) 0-0 19 Tsubakifuji (Jd74e) 0-0 Akinishiki (Jd74w) 0-0 20 Okunidake (Jd71e) 0-0 Onagaya (Jd71w) 0-0 21 Yukiamami (Jd69e) 0-0 Kyokutenryo (Jd69w) 0-0 22 Amamidake (Jd67e) 0-0 Nishimura (Jd67w) 0-0 23 Shiraseyama (Jd65e) 0-0 Asanoshima (Jd65w) 0-0 24 Garyu (Jd63w) 0-0 Ieshima (Jd62w) 0-0 25 Fujinokaze (Jd61e) 0-0 Goshinryu (Jd60w) 0-0 26 Shimanishiki (Jd58e) 0-0 Tatsunoumi (Jd59e) 0-0 27 Takemaru (Jd56e) 0-0 Asahijo (Jd55w) 0-0 28 Sorakaze (Jd54w) 0-0 Senho (Jd53w) 0-0 29 Kotokogyoku (Jd51w) 0-0 Hatachijo (Jd50w) 0-0 30 Shishi (Jd47e) 0-0 Daishohama (Jd47w) 0-0 31 Ishizaka (Jd45e) 0-0 Tochinoshima (Jd45w) 0-0 32 Harimanada (Jd43e) 0-0 Oatari (Jd42w) 0-0 33 Kotoimagawa (Jd40e) 0-0 Ienoshima (Jd41w) 0-0 34 Inaba (Jd37e) 0-0 Biganzan (Jd37w) 0-0 35 Yashiroumi (Jd35e) 0-0 Shinyashiki (Jd35w) 0-0 36 Kirizakura (Jd34e) 0-0 Hirose (Jd33w) 0-0 37 Kotoomura (Jd29e) 0-0 Takamiryu (Jd29w) 0-0 38 Amane (Jd27e) 0-0 Tagomaru (Jd26w) 0-0 39 Sadatsuyoshi (Jd25e) 0-0 Iitsuka (Jd24w) 0-0 40 Miyakogawa (Jd23e) 0-0 Nakata (Jd22w) 0-0 41 Tsugunohana (Jd21e) 0-0 Hokutonami (Jd20w) 0-0 42 Hitenryu (Jd19e) 0-0 Hokutoyoshi (Jd18w) 0-0 43 Chiyokozan (Jd16e) 0-0 Asahanshin (Jd15w) 0-0 44 Tochikasuga (Jd14e) 0-0 Kisenoumi (Jd13w) 0-0 45 Kochikara (Jd12e) 0-0 Ryuki (Jd11w) 0-0 46 Kotomyozan (Jd9e) 0-0 Taiyo (Jd8w) 0-0 47 Mienosato (Jd7e) 0-0 Ryubu (Jd8e) 0-0 48 Nakaishi (Jd5e) 0-0 Kayatoiwa (Jd5w) 0-0 49 Takabayama (Jd2e) 0-0 Kyokuhozan (Jd3w) 0-0 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 1, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Taranami (Sd100e) 0-0 Denzan (Sd99w) 0-0 2 Tatsuki (Sd99e) 0-0 Kasugaryu (Sd98w) 0-0 3 Hamanoumi (Sd97e) 0-0 Sumanoumi (Sd96w) 0-0 4 Ryuseio (Sd95e) 0-0 Kinotsukasa (Sd94w) 0-0 5 Tanji (Sd92e) 0-0 Nakao (Sd91w) 0-0 6 Miyanofuji (Sd91e) 0-0 Sasaki (Sd90w) 0-0 7 Hokutoryu (Sd89e) 0-0 Awanokuni (Sd88w) 0-0 8 Masuminato (Sd87e) 0-0 Teraoumi (Sd86w) 0-0 9 Tochihayate (Sd84e) 0-0 Chiyotora (Sd84w) 0-0 10 Fujikawa (Sd82e) 0-0 Aoi (Sd82w) 0-0 11 Imafuku (Sd80e) 0-0 Hayatefuji (Sd80w) 0-0 12 Takeoka (Sd78e) 0-0 Kotomanabe (Sd77w) 0-0 13 Kotoryusei (Sd76e) 0-0 Kaonishiki (Sd75w) 0-0 14 Kotosusumu (Sd74e) 0-0 Amatsu (Sd73w) 0-0 15 Kenyu (Sd72e) 0-0 Kotakiyama (Sd71w) 0-0 16 Kotootomo (Sd70e) 0-0 Kakutaiki (Sd69w) 0-0 17 Yamato (Sd68e) 0-0 Hokuyozan (Sd67w) 0-0 18 Kotokantetsu (Sd65e) 0-0 Ginseizan (Sd65w) 0-0 19 Daihisho (Sd63e) 0-0 Nishinoryu (Sd63w) 0-0 20 Tokimaru (Sd61e) 0-0 Denuma (Sd61w) 0-0 21 Hienriki (Sd59e) 0-0 Sakurafuji (Sd58w) 0-0 22 Watanabe (Sd57e) 0-0 Kaiseijo (Sd56w) 0-0 23 Kototora (Sd55e) 0-0 Tanahashi (Sd54w) 0-0 24 Furanshisu (Sd53e) 0-0 Asakoga (Sd52w) 0-0 25 Mochizuki (Sd51e) 0-0 Maikeru (Sd50w) 0-0 26 Sakurai (Sd48e) 0-0 Koshinoryu (Sd48w) 0-0 27 Musashiumi (Sd46e) 0-0 Tsunekawa (Sd46w) 0-0 28 Sazanami (Sd44e) 0-0 Hagane (Sd44w) 0-0 29 Asonoyama (Sd41e) 0-0 Kojima (Sd42w) 0-0 30 Sadanokuni (Sd38w) 0-0 Roman (Sd37w) 0-0 31 Rao (Sd37e) 0-0 Hitachigo (Sd38e) 0-0 32 Kotonoumi (Sd35e) 0-0 Marusho (Sd34w) 0-0 33 Daitenma (Sd33e) 0-0 Daishosei (Sd31w) 0-0 34 Haruminato (Sd30e) 0-0 Kenshin (Sd29w) 0-0 35 Hokutoo (Sd28e) 0-0 Kaizen (Sd27w) 0-0 36 Tochimitsuru (Sd27e) 0-0 Saionji (Sd26w) 0-0 37 Joyuriki (Sd23e) 0-0 Irodori (Sd22w) 0-0 38 Hikarugenji (Sd21e) 0-0 Wakakinsho (Sd20w) 0-0 39 Hokutenkai (Sd20e) 0-0 Taichiyama (Sd19w) 0-0 40 Yutakasho (Sd17e) 0-0 Matsuda (Sd16w) 0-0 41 Kainishiki (Sd15e) 0-0 Kotorikisen (Sd14w) 0-0 42 Hodaka (Sd12e) 0-0 Tatsukaze (Sd12w) 0-0 43 Dainichido (Sd10e) 0-0 Tsushida (Sd9w) 0-0 44 Genbumaru (Sd8e) 0-0 Tamakongo (Sd7w) 0-0 45 Tsuyukusa (Sd6e) 0-0 Sadanohikari (Sd5w) 0-0 46 Daikisho (Sd4e) 0-0 Katsunofuji (Sd3w) 0-0 47 Saidaiji (Sd2e) 0-0 Mitozakura (Sd1w) 0-0 Makushita Torikumi for Day 1, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Ito (Ms59e) 0-0 Itadaki (Ms59w) 0-0 2 Fukamiyama (Ms57w) 0-0 Tokunomusashi (Ms56w) 0-0 3 Mudoho (Ms55e) 0-0 Nakashima (Ms54w) 0-0 4 Genkaiho (Ms53e) 0-0 Narutaki (Ms52w) 0-0 5 Obayama (Ms50e) 0-0 Dewataikai (Ms50w) 0-0 6 Higoarashi (Ms48w) 0-0 Kotoozutsu (Ms47w) 0-0 7 Tsurubayashi (Ms46e) 0-0 Kotohayato (Ms45w) 0-0 8 Takaryu (Ms43e) 0-0 Yamatoarashi (Ms44e) 0-0 9 Fukai (Ms41w) 0-0 Nankairiki (Ms40w) 0-0 10 Tennozan (Ms39e) 0-0 Hamayutaka (Ms39w) 0-0 11 Kototsubasa (Ms36e) 0-0 Shohoryu (Ms37e) 0-0 12 Kotoseigo (Ms33e) 0-0 Tochikodai (Ms33w) 0-0 13 Okinofuji (Ms31e) 0-0 Mugendai (Ms31w) 0-0 14 Wakayama (Ms29e) 0-0 Masutoo (Ms30e) 0-0 15 Tochinobori (Ms27e) 0-0 Hokutotsubasa (Ms27w) 0-0 16 Kamito (Ms25e) 0-0 Kaito (Ms25w) 0-0 17 Hokutoki (Ms23e) 0-0 Kawamoto (Ms23w) 0-0 18 Suzuki (Ms21e) 0-0 Kainoryu (Ms21w) 0-0 19 Chiyosakae (Ms19w) 0-0 Nakazono (Ms18w) 0-0 20 Shonannoumi (Ms17w) 0-0 Murata (Ms16w) 0-0 21 Tamashoho (Ms15e) 0-0 Kitanowaka (Ms14w) 0-0 22 Omoto (Ms13e) 0-0 Hokaho (Ms12w) 0-0 23 Chiyoarashi (Ms11e) 0-0 Bushozan (Ms10w) 0-0 24 Oshoryu (Ms9e) 0-0 Takakento (Ms8w) 0-0 25 Yago (Ms8e) 0-0 Tsukahara (Ms7w) 0-0 26 Asabenkei (Ms4e) 0-0 Naya (Ms4w) 0-0 27 Chiyonoumi (Ms2e) 0-0 Jokoryu (Ms1w) 0-0
  7. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Aki Basho 2020

    After day 9, September 2020, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 9 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 9-0 0 - 8-1 0 - 7-2 6 Takakeisho, Shodai, Terunofuji, Wakatakakage, Onosho, Tobizaru 6-3 4 Asanoyama, Kiribayama, Takayasu, Kotoshoho 5-4 9 Mitakeumi, Takanosho, Takarafuji, Kagayaki, Aoiyama, Kotoeko, Chiyotairyu, Meisei, Ichinojo 4-5 6 Tamawashi, Tochinoshin, Sadanoumi, Kaisei, Shimanoumi, Hoshoryu 3-6 7 Daieisho, Okinoumi, Endo, Hokutofuji, Myogiryu, Terutsuyoshi, Ryuden 2-7 5 Yutakayama(2-6-1), Tokushoryu, Enho, Kotoshogiku(2-4-3), Kyokutaisei(2-3-4) 1-8 2 Ishiura(1-1-7), Shohozan 0-9 3 Hakuho(0-0-9), Kakuryu(0-0-9), Abi(0-0-9) After day 9, September 2020, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 9 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 9-0 0 - 8-1 1 Chiyonokuni 7-2 2 Kotonowaka, Akiseyama 6-3 5 Kotoyuki, Akua, Churanoumi, Midorifuji, Nishikifuji 5-4 3 Chiyoshoma, Hidenoumi, Chiyootori 4-5 8 Nishikigi, Wakamotoharu, Chiyomaru, Kyokushuho, Chiyonoo, Tsurugisho, Hakuyozan, Daishoho 3-6 4 Daiamami, Daishomaru, Mitoryu, Kitaharima 2-7 1 Ikioi 1-8 0 - 0-9 4 Azumaryu(0-0-9), Kizakiumi(0-0-9), Oki, Fujiazuma(0-0-9)
  8. After day 1, September 2020, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 1 bout except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 1-0 19 Takakeisho, Shodai, Mitakeumi, Endo, Tamawashi, Myogiryu, Terutsuyoshi, Kiribayama, Takayasu, Kagayaki, Ryuden, Wakatakakage, Onosho, Chiyotairyu, Kotoshogiku, Kotoshoho, Tobizaru, Kyokutaisei, Hoshoryu 0-1 23 Hakuho(0-0-1), Kakuryu(0-0-1), Asanoyama, Daieisho, Okinoumi, Terunofuji, Takanosho, Hokutofuji, Yutakayama, Tochinoshin, Takarafuji, Aoiyama, Tokushoryu, Enho, Sadanoumi, Kotoeko, Kaisei, Meisei, Ishiura(0-0-1), Abi(0-0-1), Shimanoumi, Shohozan, Ichinojo After day 1, September 2020, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 1 bout except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 1-0 13 Ikioi, Nishikigi, Chiyomaru, Daiamami, Kyokushuho, Chiyonoo, Mitoryu, Tsurugisho, Akiseyama, Hakuyozan, Chiyonokuni, Nishikifuji, Kitaharima 0-1 15 Kotoyuki, Kotonowaka, Wakamotoharu, Chiyoshoma, Daishomaru, Akua, Churanoumi, Azumaryu(0-0-1), Hidenoumi, Chiyootori, Midorifuji, Kizakiumi(0-0-1), Daishoho, Oki, Fujiazuma(0-0-1)
  9. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Aki Basho 2020

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 9, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Mabuchi (Jk31e) 2-2 Yasunishi (Jk30w) 2-2 2 Kenho (Jk27w) 2-2 Fukamachi (Jk25w) 2-2 3 Fukuminato (Jk24e) 2-2 Hokutoizumi (Jk26w) 2-2 4 Daishoko (Jk22e) 0-4 Chiyoyamato (Jk34e) 1-3 5 Ishii (Jk19e) 4-0 Akiyoshi (Jk28w) 4-0 6 Haruku (Jk17e) 3-1 Yutakanami (Jk30e) 4-0 7 Wakaonehara (Jk16e) 2-2 Kirinohana (Jk17w) 2-2 8 Higohikari (Jk13e) 0-4 Hattorizakura (Jk32w) 0-4 9 Taniguchi (Jk15e) 3-1 Higuchi (Jk12w) 3-1 10 Aishoryu (Jk11e) 3-1 Tsukubayama (Jk12e) 3-1 11 Daishiryu (Jk8e) 2-2 Shiryu (Jk9w) 2-2 12 Mogaminishiki (Jk5e) 2-2 Asahimaru (Jk6e) 2-2 13 Hisanotora (Jk5w) 4-0 Aki (Jk1w) 4-0 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 9, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Matsuoka (Jd112e) 2-2 Takatsukasa (Jk3w) 2-2 2 Kirimaru (Jd111e) 1-3 Wakafujioka (Jk3e) 1-3 3 Iwata (Jk2e) 3-1 Chiyooume (Jd108w) 3-1 4 Daishojo (Jd106e) 2-2 Satsumao (Jd107e) 2-2 5 Asashorei (Jk10w) 0-4 Kototsukahara (Jd100w) 0-4 6 Shishimaru (Jd100e) 2-2 Shimizu (Jd105e) 2-2 7 Wakakaneko (Jd98e) 1-3 Sakura (Jd103e) 1-3 8 Makio (Jd97e) 3-1 Soga (Jd101w) 3-1 9 Nishida (Jd94e) 3-1 Wakatozakura (Jd96w) 3-1 10 Satonofuji (Jd92e) 3-1 Setonoumi (Jd93e) 3-1 11 Matsumoto (Jd90e) 2-2 Shokeima (Jd92w) 2-2 12 Tokai (Jd99e) 0-4 Sawanofuji (Jd87w) 0-4 13 Satozakura (Jd89e) 2-2 Shinzan (Jd85w) 2-2 14 Zuiko (Jd83e) 1-3 Hokutosato (Jd86e) 1-3 15 Hagiwara (Jd82e) 4-0 Banshunada (Jd101e) 4-0 16 Ofukasawa (Jd79e) 4-0 Shori (Jd91w) 4-0 17 Oishi (Jd81e) 1-3 Adachi (Jd78w) 1-3 18 Kotokonno (Jd76e) 1-3 Ishihara (Jd75w) 1-3 19 Urutora (Jd75e) 2-2 Asahinishiki (Jd76w) 2-2 20 Fujinoteru (Jd79w) 0-4 Akinishiki (Jd74w) 0-4 21 Kokuryunami (Jd72e) 3-1 Onagaya (Jd71w) 3-1 22 Kyokutenryo (Jd69w) 2-2 Nishimura (Jd67w) 2-2 23 Mimurodake (Jd64e) 4-0 Yukiamami (Jd69e) 4-0 24 Asanoshima (Jd65w) 2-2 Garyu (Jd63w) 2-2 25 Fujinokaze (Jd61e) 3-1 Okunidake (Jd71e) 3-1 26 Nishikiryu (Jd60e) 3-1 Ayaminato (Jd66e) 3-1 27 Shimanishiki (Jd58e) 2-2 Asahabataki (Jd57w) 2-2 28 Okanojo (Jd55e) 0-4 Shiraseyama (Jd65e) 0-4 29 Kurokage (Jd54e) 3-1 Tatsunoumi (Jd59e) 3-1 30 Senho (Jd53w) 2-2 Kotokogyoku (Jd51w) 2-2 31 Umizaru (Jd49e) 1-3 Daishohama (Jd47w) 1-3 32 Harimanada (Jd43e) 1-3 Bushi (Jd44w) 1-3 33 Sawada (Jd48e) 0-4 Biganzan (Jd37w) 0-4 34 Inaba (Jd37e) 4-0 Shishi (Jd47e) 4-0 35 Asahio (Jd36e) 2-2 Abezakura (Jd38w) 2-2 36 Kotonagahama (Jd40w) 3-1 Shinyashiki (Jd35w) 3-1 37 Yashiroumi (Jd35e) 3-1 Kawamura (Jd30w) 3-1 38 Asaazuma (Jd28e) 2-2 Kirizakura (Jd34e) 2-2 39 Kotoomura (Jd29e) 1-3 Iitsuka (Jd24w) 1-3 40 Miyakogawa (Jd23e) 3-1 Tagomaru (Jd26w) 3-1 41 Oshozan (Jd22e) 2-2 Asanotosa (Jd23w) 2-2 42 Hitenryu (Jd19e) 3-1 Fujinowaka (Jd20e) 3-1 43 Chiyokozan (Jd16e) 0-4 Tsugunohana (Jd21e) 0-4 44 Amane (Jd27e) 4-0 Hokuseiho (Jd14w) 4-0 45 Haruhikari (Jd13e) 1-3 Asahanshin (Jd15w) 1-3 46 Tokio (Jd10e) 2-2 Kisenoumi (Jd13w) 2-2 47 Ryuki (Jd11w) 3-1 Fujinotani (Jd9w) 3-1 48 Ryubu (Jd8e) 1-3 Kainowaka (Jd12w) 1-3 49 Omote (Jd10w) 4-0 Nabatame (Jd4w) 4-0 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 9, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Takabayama (Jd2e) 2-2 Yamenosato (Sd100w) 2-2 2 Tatsuki (Sd99e) 1-3 Wakamatsunaga (Jd2w) 1-3 3 Kaiyuma (Sd98e) 2-2 Denzan (Sd99w) 2-2 4 Wakayamanaka (Sd95w) 1-3 Kinotsukasa (Sd94w) 1-3 5 Hidano (Sd96e) 3-1 Mutsukaze (Sd93w) 3-1 6 Miyanofuji (Sd91e) 2-2 Nakao (Sd91w) 2-2 7 Ayakaze (Jd4e) 0-4 Fudano (Sd89w) 0-4 8 Awanokuni (Sd88w) 1-3 Teraoumi (Sd86w) 1-3 9 Araoyama (Sd85e) 3-1 Hokutoryu (Sd89e) 3-1 10 Fujikawa (Sd82e) 4-0 Miryuzan (Sd90e) 4-0 11 Imafuku (Sd80e) 2-2 Kanryu (Sd83e) 2-2 12 Takeoka (Sd78e) 2-2 Dewanojo (Sd78w) 2-2 13 Kotoito (Sd75e) 3-1 Shinohara (Sd81e) 3-1 14 Sekizuka (Sd73e) 0-4 Kotomanabe (Sd77w) 0-4 15 Nihonyanagi (Sd69e) 4-0 Hayatefuji (Sd80w) 4-0 16 Yamato (Sd68e) 2-2 Sakai (Sd70w) 2-2 17 Kakutaiki (Sd69w) 2-2 Hokuyozan (Sd67w) 2-2 18 Maenofuji (Sd66e) 1-3 Kotozensho (Sd68w) 1-3 19 Kiritsubasa (Sd62e) 3-1 Kawabuchi (Sd64e) 3-1 20 Tokimaru (Sd61e) 2-2 Daihisho (Sd63e) 2-2 21 Hienriki (Sd59e) 1-3 Gorikiyama (Sd57w) 1-3 22 Kototora (Sd55e) 2-2 Daishomune (Sd60w) 2-2 23 Tosaeizan (Sd54e) 2-2 Kaiseijo (Sd56w) 2-2 24 Sakurafuji (Sd58w) 0-4 Koshinoryu (Sd48w) 0-4 25 Sakurai (Sd48e) 4-0 Nishinoryu (Sd63w) 4-0 26 Furanshisu (Sd53e) 2-2 Hikarifuji (Sd47w) 2-2 27 Kaishin (Sd47e) 2-2 Asakoga (Sd52w) 2-2 28 Musashiumi (Sd46e) 1-3 Hagane (Sd44w) 1-3 29 Sazanami (Sd44e) 3-1 Daiyusho (Sd40w) 3-1 30 Hitachigo (Sd38e) 1-3 Sadanokuni (Sd38w) 1-3 31 Kotonoumi (Sd35e) 0-4 Kojima (Sd42w) 0-4 32 Rao (Sd37e) 2-2 Yanagida (Sd33w) 2-2 33 Asonoyama (Sd41e) 4-0 Otsuji (Sd30w) 4-0 34 Shoketsu (Sd29e) 1-3 Daishozen (Sd35w) 1-3 35 Hokutoo (Sd28e) 1-3 Kotosato (Sd34e) 1-3 36 Haruminato (Sd30e) 3-1 Saionji (Sd26w) 3-1 37 Joyuriki (Sd23e) 2-2 Dewanoryu (Sd26e) 2-2 38 Tochimitsuru (Sd27e) 1-3 Wakakinsho (Sd20w) 1-3 39 Hikarugenji (Sd21e) 2-2 Taichiyama (Sd19w) 2-2 40 Akashifuji (Sd16e) 2-2 Kihonoumi (Sd17w) 2-2 41 Kaiho (Sd11e) 4-0 Hokutenkai (Sd20e) 4-0 42 Chura (Sd19e) 0-4 Kijuin (Sd10w) 0-4 43 Dainichido (Sd10e) 2-2 Tatsukaze (Sd12w) 2-2 44 Tsuyukusa (Sd6e) 3-1 Tsushida (Sd9w) 3-1 45 Shoji (Sd6w) 2-2 Masunoyama (Sd4w) 2-2 46 Shuji (Sd3e) 3-1 Oginosho (Sd8w) 3-1 47 Hokutoshu (Sd1e) 1-3 Saidaiji (Sd2e) 1-3 Makushita Torikumi for Day 9, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Ito (Ms59e) 3-1 Aozora (Ms60e) 3-1 2 Mudoho (Ms55e) 4-0 Tamakongo (Sd7w) 4-0 3 Kitadaichi (Ms54e) 1-3 Nakashima (Ms54w) 1-3 4 Obayama (Ms50e) 2-2 Genkaiho (Ms53e) 2-2 5 Sadanoryu (Ms56e) 3-1 Shiba (Ms49w) 3-1 6 Tsurubayashi (Ms46e) 3-1 Yuki (Ms49e) 3-1 7 Terasawa (Ms42e) 4-0 Narutaki (Ms52w) 4-0 8 Sakaekaze (Sd9e) 0-4 Nankairiki (Ms40w) 0-4 9 Sasakiyama (Ms40e) 0-4 Izumigawa (Ms58e) 0-4 10 Tennozan (Ms39e) 2-2 Kotodairyu (Ms42w) 2-2 11 Kototsubasa (Ms36e) 1-3 Keitenkai (Ms37w) 1-3 12 Asahisho (Ms41e) 3-1 Genki (Ms35w) 3-1 13 Okinofuji (Ms31e) 3-1 Roga (Ms30w) 3-1 14 Tochikodai (Ms33w) 3-1 Yuma (Ms29w) 3-1 15 Mugendai (Ms31w) 2-2 Amakaze (Ms26w) 2-2 16 Hokutoki (Ms23e) 4-0 Tochiseiryu (Ms28w) 4-0 17 Kawamoto (Ms23w) 1-3 Amanoshima (Ms22w) 1-3 18 Shosei (Ms20e) 0-4 Masutoo (Ms30e) 0-4 19 Suzuki (Ms21e) 3-1 Chiyosakae (Ms19w) 3-1 20 Asakoki (Ms17e) 2-2 Nakazono (Ms18w) 2-2 21 Omoto (Ms13e) 2-2 Tsukahara (Ms7w) 2-2 22 Tsushimanada (Ms6e) 0-4 Hokaho (Ms12w) 0-4 23 Murata (Ms16w) 4-0 Ura (Ms5w) 4-0 24 Kaisho (Ms3e) 2-2 Kotodaigo (Ms5e) 2-2 25 Chiyonoumi (Ms2e) 3-1 Yago (Ms8e) 3-1 26 Asabenkei (Ms4e) 1-3 Jokoryu (Ms1w) 1-3 27 Takagenji (Ms1e) 2-2 Naya (Ms4w) 2-2
  10. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Aki Basho 2020

    Day 8: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Ounomatsu 16 47-21 69 Naruto 15 36-16 69 Tatsunami 19 53-31 63 Otake 18 43-29 60 Minato 10 21-15 58 Oguruma 15 29-23 56 Kasugano 18 42-34 55 Isegahama 18 44-36 55 Futagoyama 10 22-18 55 Chiganoura 10 24-20 55 Tomozuna 12 31-26 54 Tokitsukaze 17 40-36 53 Irumagawa 10 17-15 53 Kokonoe 27 66-62 52 Tagonoura 14 31-29 52 Arashio 10 25-23 52 Shikoroyama 19 37-35 51 Musashigawa 19 39-37 51 Shikihide 20 36-36 50 Michinoku 17 32-32 50 Dewanoumi 16 30-30 50 Fujishima 14 24-24 50 Kagamiyama 2 1-1 50 Takasago 23 45-47 49 Takadagawa 23 51-53 49 Hakkaku 24 45-49 48 Onoe 15 29-31 48 Asahiyama 11 21-23 48 Isenoumi 11 23-25 48 Oitekaze 22 54-62 47 Asakayama 11 18-22 45 Kataonami 4 9-11 45 Kise 32 55-69 44 Sadogatake 39 70-94 43 Sakaigawa 24 43-57 43 Yamahibiki 15 26-34 43 Miyagino 17 27-38 42 Nishikido 4 5-7 42 Azumazeki 7 10-15 40 Shibatayama 8 13-20 39 Minezaki 8 12-20 38 Nishonoseki 11 16-28 36 Nishiiwa 9 10-18 36 Tamanoi 28 - 0
  11. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Aki Basho 2020

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 9, September 2020 Bout East Record West 1 Kitaharima (J14w) 3-5 0-3 Chiyonokuni (J11w) 7-1 2 Hakuyozan (J11e) 3-5 2-0 Oki (J13e) 0-8 3 Daishoho (J12w) 4-4 1-0 Chiyootori (J9w) 4-4 4 Hidenoumi (J9e) 4-4 0-0 Nishikifuji (J13w) 6-2 5 Midorifuji (J10w) 5-3 1-0 Tsurugisho (J8w) 4-4 6 Chiyonoo (J6e) 4-4 7-14 Akiseyama (J10e) 6-2 7 Chiyoshoma (J4e) 4-4 1-0 Churanoumi (J7e) 6-2 8 Mitoryu (J8e) 3-5 0-2 Chiyomaru (J3w) 3-5 9 Wakamotoharu (J3e) 3-5 2-0 Daiamami (J4w) 3-5 10 Kotoyuki (J2e) 6-2 1-0 Akua (J6w) 5-3 11 Kyokushuho (J5w) 4-4 1-4 Nishikigi (J1w) 3-5 12 Ikioi (J1e) 1-7 4-6 Daishomaru (J5e) 3-5 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 9, September 2020 Bout East Record West 1 Shimanoumi (M15e) 4-4 0-1 Kotonowaka (J2w) 6-2 2 Shohozan (M15w) 0-8 3-1 Ishiura (M13w) 1-0-7 3 Meisei (M13e) 5-3 3-0 Tobizaru (M14e) 6-2 4 Hoshoryu (M16w) 4-4 0-0 Kaisei (M12w) 3-5 5 Kotoshoho (M12e) 6-2 0-0 Onosho (M9w) 6-2 6 Enho (M9e) 1-7 0-0 Ichinojo (M17e) 5-3 7 Tokushoryu (M8e) 1-7 1-0 Kotoshogiku (M11w) 2-3-3 8 Chiyotairyu (M11e) 5-3 7-9 Aoiyama (M7w) 4-4 9 Ryuden (M7e) 3-5 5-2 Kotoeko (M10w) 4-4 10 Sadanoumi (M10e) 3-5 8-7 Kagayaki (M6w) 5-3 11 Takayasu (M6e) 6-2 0-1 Wakatakakage (M8w) 6-2 12 Takarafuji (M5w) 5-3 12-10 Tamawashi (M2w) 3-5 13 Terunofuji (M1e) 6-2 0-3 Hokutofuji (M2e) 3-5 14 Takanosho (M1w) 4-4 0-2 Endo (K1w) 3-5 15 Okinoumi (K1e) 3-5 1-0 Terutsuyoshi (M3w) 2-6 16 Myogiryu (M3e) 3-5 4-4 Mitakeumi (S1w) 4-4 17 Shodai (S1e) 6-2 3-5 Daieisho (S2e) 3-5 18 Kiribayama (M5e) 6-2 1-0 Takakeisho (O1w) 6-2 19 Asanoyama (O1e) 5-3 3-2 Tochinoshin (M4w) 4-4
  12. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Aki Basho 2020

    After day 8, September 2020, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 8 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 8-0 0 - 7-1 0 - 6-2 9 Takakeisho, Shodai, Terunofuji, Kiribayama, Takayasu, Wakatakakage, Onosho, Kotoshoho, Tobizaru 5-3 6 Asanoyama, Takarafuji, Kagayaki, Chiyotairyu, Meisei, Ichinojo 4-4 7 Mitakeumi, Takanosho, Tochinoshin, Aoiyama, Kotoeko, Shimanoumi, Hoshoryu 3-5 9 Daieisho, Okinoumi, Endo, Hokutofuji, Tamawashi, Myogiryu, Ryuden, Sadanoumi, Kaisei 2-6 4 Terutsuyoshi, Yutakayama, Kotoshogiku(2-3-3), Kyokutaisei(2-3-3) 1-7 3 Tokushoryu, Enho, Ishiura(1-0-7) 0-8 4 Hakuho(0-0-8), Kakuryu(0-0-8), Abi(0-0-8), Shohozan After day 8, September 2020, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 8 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 8-0 0 - 7-1 1 Chiyonokuni 6-2 5 Kotoyuki, Kotonowaka, Churanoumi, Akiseyama, Nishikifuji 5-3 2 Akua, Midorifuji 4-4 7 Chiyoshoma, Kyokushuho, Chiyonoo, Tsurugisho, Hidenoumi, Chiyootori, Daishoho 3-5 8 Nishikigi, Wakamotoharu, Chiyomaru, Daiamami, Daishomaru, Mitoryu, Hakuyozan, Kitaharima 2-6 0 - 1-7 1 Ikioi 0-8 4 Azumaryu(0-0-8), Kizakiumi(0-0-8), Oki, Fujiazuma(0-0-8)
  13. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Aki Basho 2020

    After day 8, September 2020, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 7 Hokutoki, Mudoho, Murata, Narutaki, Terasawa, Tochiseiryu, Ura 3 28 Aozora, Asahisho, Bushozan, Chiyoarashi, Chiyonoumi, Chiyosakae, Fukai, Genki, Itadaki, Ito, Kamito, Kotokuzan, Okinofuji, Roga, Sadanoryu, Sakigake(5), Shiba, Shonannoumi, Suzuki, Takakento, Tochikodai, Tochimaru, Tsurubayashi, Wakayama, Yago, Yamatoarashi, Yuki, Yuma 2 40 Akinoyama, Amakaze, Asakoki, Chiyodaigo, Daishoryu, Dewataikai, Fukamiyama, Genkaiho, Hamayutaka, Higonojo, Hiradoumi, Ichiyamamoto, Kainoryu, Kaisho, Kaito, Kirinofuji, Kitanowaka, Kotodaigo, Kotodairyu, Kotoseigo, Mugendai, Nakazono, Naya, Obayama, Omoto, Oshoryu, Oyamatoumi, Ryuko, Shohoryu, Takagenji, Tennozan, Tochinobori, Tokunomusashi, Toyohibiki, Tsukahara, Wakanoumi, Wayama, Yokoe, Yoshii, Yoshoyama 1 26 Amanoshima, Asabenkei, Asagyokusei, Ayanoumi, Daiseido, Higoarashi, Hokutotsubasa, Jokoryu, Kairyu, Kawamoto, Keitenkai, Kitadaichi, Kotohayato, Kotoozutsu, Kototsubasa, Kotoyusho, Nakashima, Nionoumi, Onojo, Ryusei(2), Sadanohana, Takaryu, Tamashoho, Tochikamiyama, Tokisakae, Wakatakamoto 0 19 Aomihama(0), Hokaho, Hokutokawa(2), Horyuyama(0), Ichiki(0), Inoue(0), Izumigawa, Kagamio(0), Kainoshima(0), Masutoo, Mifuneyama(0), Nankairiki, Sasakiyama, Shiraishi(0), Shosei, Tanabe(0), Tomisakae(0), Tomokaze(0), Tsushimanada After day 8, September 2020, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 11 Asonoyama, Fujikawa, Hayatefuji, Hokutenkai, Kaiho, Miryuzan, Nihonyanagi, Nishinoryu, Otsuji, Sakurai, Tamakongo 3 46 Amatsu, Anzai, Araoyama, Asakishin, Chiyonokatsu, Daishoki, Daishosei, Daiyusho, Fujisato, Ginseizan, Haruminato, Hidano, Hokutoryu, Irodori, Kaishinmaru, Kaiyudai, Kasugaryu, Kawabuchi, Kiritsubasa, Kiyota, Kotakiyama, Kotoito, Kotoryusei, Marusho, Masuminato, Mochizuki, Mutsukaze, Oginosho, Oka, Okinohama, Sadanogo, Sagatsukasa, Saionji, Sasaki, Sazanami, Shinohara, Shuji, Sumanoumi, Tanahashi, Tanakayama, Tosamidori, Tsushida, Tsuyukusa, Wakahiroto, Watanabe, Yutakasho 2 70 Akashifuji, Akatsuki, Asakoga, Asatenmai, Chiyoraizan, Chiyotora, Daihisho, Daikisho, Dainichido, Dairaido, Daishomune, Daitenma, Denuma, Denzan, Dewanojo, Dewanoryu, Ebisumaru, Furanshisu, Genbumaru, Hakuonada, Hibikiryu, Hikarifuji, Hikarugenji, Hokutoiwami, Hokuyozan, Imafuku, Joyuriki, Kainishiki, Kaiseijo, Kaishin, Kaiyuma, Kakutaiki, Kanryu, Kaorufuji, Kenshin, Kenyu, Kihonoumi, Kotokantetsu, Kotokume, Kotonoshu, Kototora, Masunoyama, Mishima, Mitotsukasa, Mitozakura, Miyanofuji, Nakao, Onokura, Rao, Roman, Sakai, Seigo, Shoji, Taichiyama, Takataisho, Takeoka, Tanji, Taranami, Tatsukaze, Tochihayate, Tokimaru, Toma, Tomiyutaka, Tosaeizan, Toyoshimizu, Tsunekawa, Wakanofuji, Yamato, Yamenosato, Yanagida 1 47 Aoi, Ariake, Asadaimon, Awanokuni, Chiyooga, Chiyotenfu, Daijo, Daishokaku, Daishozen, Gorikiyama, Hagane, Hamadayama, Hamanoumi, Hienriki, Hitachigo, Hodaka, Hokutoo, Hokutoshu, Kaizen, Kamitani, Katsunofuji, Kinotsukasa, Komanokuni, Kotorikisen, Kotosato, Kotosusumu, Kotozensho, Maenofuji, Maikeru, Matsuda, Miyabishin, Mukaida, Munakata, Musashiumi, Oba, Oisato, Ryuseio, Sadanohikari, Sadanokuni, Saidaiji, Shoketsu, Tatsuki, Teraoumi, Tochimitsuru, Wakahizen, Wakakinsho, Wakayamanaka 0 26 Azumasato(0), Azumasho(0), Chura, Fudano, Gagamaru(0), Gokushindo(0), Hatooka(0), Kaonishiki(1), Karatsuumi(0), Kijuin, Kiyonoumi(0), Kojima, Koshinoryu, Kotomanabe, Kotonoumi, Kotootomo(3), Mihamaumi(0), Oazuma(0), Ryutsukasa(0), Sakaekaze, Sakurafuji, Sekizuka, Toshoyama(0), Toukiryu(0), Tsugaruumi(0), Yuriki(0) After day 8, September 2020, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 12 Amane, Banshunada, Hagiwara, Hokuseiho, Inaba, Mimurodake, Nabatame, Ofukasawa, Omote, Shishi, Shori, Yukiamami 3 49 Ai, Ayaminato, Baraki, Chiyooume, Chiyotaiho, Fubu, Fujinokaze, Fujinotani, Fujinowaka, Hamasu, Hitenryu, Hozan, Ienoshima, Kawamura, Kochikara, Kokuryunami, Kotetsu, Kotonagahama, Kotoyamato, Kurokage, Kyokuhozan, Makio, Mienosato, Miyakogawa, Miyakojima, Nakaishi, Nishida, Nishikiryu, Numano, Okunidake, Onagaya, Onoyama, Ryuki, Sasazaki, Satonofuji, Sekizukayama, Setonoumi, Shinyashiki, Soga, Sorakaze, Tagomaru, Takamiryu, Tatsunoumi, Tochinoshima, Toho, Tsubakifuji, Wakaseido, Wakatozakura, Yashiroumi 2 73 Abezakura, Akiyama, Asaazuma, Asadoji, Asahabataki, Asahijo, Asahinishiki, Asahio, Asanoshima, Asanotosa, Asashinjo, Chikureisen, Chiyohokkai, Chiyotaisei, Chiyotaiyo, Daishojo, Daishowaka, Dewanosora, Fukui, Garyu, Hakuyo, Hanakaze, Harada, Hatachijo, Hirose, Hokutoyoshi, Ieshima, Ishizaka, Kaibusho, Kayatoiwa, Kirameki, Kirizakura, Kisenoumi, Kotokogyoku, Kotomaeda, Kyokutenryo, Matsugashima, Matsumoto, Matsuoka, Nakata, Nishimura, Ogitora, Oshozan, Ota, Sakabayashi, Satozakura, Satsumao, Sawayaka, Seito, Senho, Shimanishiki, Shimizu, Shinzan, Shishimaru, Shokeima, Shoryudo, Shunpo, Suzaki, Taiyo, Takabayama, Tenei, Tenichi, Terunosato, Tochikasuga, Tochisato, Tokio, Tsukioka, Urutora, Wakaikki, Wakatanaka, Yamane, Yatabe, Zendaisho 1 49 Adachi, Amamidake, Aonoumi, Asahanshin, Bushi, Chiyotsurugi, Daisho, Daishohama, Goshinryu, Harimanada, Haruhikari, Higonoryu, Hokutonami, Hokutosato, Iitsuka, Isamufuji, Ishihara, Kaihiryu, Kainowaka, Kirimaru, Kiryu, Koki, Kotoegashira, Kotoimagawa, Kotokonno, Kotomyozan, Kotoomura, Kyonosato, Machi, Maniwayama, Miyabi, Nakai, Nangu, Oatari, Oishi, Okuniyama, Otsuka, Ryubu, Sadatsuyoshi, Sakura, Takakurayama, Takemaru, Tamanohoshi, Umizaru, Wakakaneko, Wakamatsunaga, Watatani, Yoshimura, Zuiko 0 41 Akinishiki, Akitoba(0), Amamisho(0), Andozakura(0), Arikawa(0), Asanojo, Ayakaze, Azumahikari(0), Azumaiwa(0), Azumanami(0), Azumayama(0), Biganzan, Chiyokozan, Etsunohana(0), Fujinoteru, Fukuazuma(0), Hashimoto(0), Hokutohomare(0), Hokutouryu(0), Iko(0), Ishiazuma(0), Iwamoto(0), Kaitoma(0), Kirinoryu(0), Kototsukahara, Mori(0), Motokiyama(0), Nogami(0), Okanojo, Sawada, Sawanofuji, Shiraseyama, Takeazuma(0), Taketsukasa(0), Tokai, Toshonishiki(0), Tsugunohana, Tsuyasato(0), Wakaryusei(0), Yoshiazuma(0), Yukiumi(0) After day 8, September 2020, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 5 Aki, Akiyoshi, Hisanotora, Ishii, Yutakanami 3 15 Aishoryu, Chiyoresshi, Goketsuyama, Hakuomaru, Haruku, Higuchi, Iwata, Katozakura, Miyata, Osuzuki, Shimoyama, Tabara, Takano, Taniguchi, Tsukubayama 2 22 Asahimaru, Asaobora, Daishiryu, Fukamachi, Fukuminato, Hokutoizumi, Itakozakura, Kazunofuji, Kenho, Kirinohana, Kotokino, Mabuchi, Mogaminishiki, Nishikimaru, Nishikio, Shiryu, Takasu, Takatsukasa, Wakaonehara, Wakayutaka, Yamaguchi, Yasunishi 1 16 Chiyosenshi, Chiyotensho, Chiyoyamato, Hamasaki, Hanashi, Kototaiko, Matsugi, Moriurara, Nagahara, Sawaisamu, Shiraishizakura, Teraosho, Wakafujioka, Wakayahara, Yaotsufuji, Yoshino 0 11 Asashorei, Chiyotaiko(0), Daigonishiki(0), Daishoko, Dewaazuma(0), Hattorizakura, Higohikari, Oju(0), Taiga(0), Tochigidake(0), Wakatoriumi(0)
  14. After day 6, September 2020, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 14 Aozora, Bushozan, Chiyonoumi, Chiyosakae, Hokutoki, Mudoho, Murata, Narutaki, Okinofuji, Terasawa, Tochikodai, Tochiseiryu, Tsurubayashi, Ura 2 41 Amakaze, Asahisho, Chiyoarashi, Dewataikai, Fukai, Fukamiyama, Genkaiho, Genki, Hamayutaka, Hiradoumi, Itadaki, Ito, Kainoryu, Kaisho(4), Kamito, Kirinofuji, Kitanowaka, Kotodairyu, Kotokuzan, Kotoseigo, Nakazono, Naya, Oshoryu, Roga, Sadanoryu, Sakigake, Shiba, Shonannoumi, Suzuki, Takakento, Tennozan, Tochimaru, Tochinobori, Tokunomusashi, Toyohibiki, Wakanoumi, Wakayama, Yago, Yamatoarashi, Yuki, Yuma 1 39 Akinoyama, Amanoshima, Asabenkei, Asagyokusei, Asakoki, Ayanoumi, Chiyodaigo, Daiseido, Daishoryu, Higonojo, Hokutotsubasa, Ichiyamamoto, Kaito, Keitenkai, Kitadaichi, Kotodaigo, Kotohayato, Kotoozutsu, Kotoyusho, Mugendai, Nionoumi, Obayama, Omoto, Onojo, Oyamatoumi, Ryuko, Sadanohana, Shohoryu, Takagenji, Takaryu, Tamashoho, Tochikamiyama, Tokisakae, Tsukahara, Wakatakamoto, Wayama, Yokoe, Yoshii, Yoshoyama 0 26 Aomihama(0), Higoarashi, Hokaho, Hokutokawa(2), Horyuyama(0), Ichiki(0), Inoue(0), Izumigawa, Jokoryu, Kagamio(0), Kainoshima(0), Kairyu, Kawamoto, Kototsubasa, Masutoo, Mifuneyama(0), Nakashima, Nankairiki, Ryusei(1), Sasakiyama, Shiraishi(0), Shosei, Tanabe(0), Tomisakae(0), Tomokaze(0), Tsushimanada After day 6, September 2020, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 23 Amatsu, Anzai, Asonoyama, Fujikawa, Fujisato, Ginseizan, Hayatefuji, Hokutenkai, Kaiho, Kasugaryu, Marusho, Masuminato, Miryuzan, Nihonyanagi, Nishinoryu, Otsuji, Sadanogo, Sakurai, Sumanoumi, Tamakongo, Tosamidori, Tsuyukusa, Yutakasho 2 69 Akatsuki, Araoyama, Asakishin, Asakoga, Chiyonokatsu, Chiyoraizan, Chiyotora, Dainichido, Dairaido, Daishoki, Daishomune, Daishosei, Daiyusho, Denzan, Dewanoryu, Furanshisu, Hakuonada, Haruminato, Hidano, Hikarugenji, Hokutoryu, Hokuyozan, Irodori, Kainishiki, Kaishinmaru, Kaiyudai, Kanryu, Kawabuchi, Kenshin, Kenyu, Kiritsubasa, Kiyota, Kotakiyama, Kotoito, Kotoryusei, Kototora, Masunoyama, Mitotsukasa, Mochizuki, Mutsukaze, Oginosho, Oka, Okinohama, Roman, Sagatsukasa, Saionji, Sasaki, Sazanami, Shinohara, Shuji, Taichiyama, Takataisho, Takeoka, Tanahashi, Tanakayama, Tanji, Taranami, Tatsukaze, Tochihayate, Tokimaru, Toma, Tomiyutaka, Toyoshimizu, Tsunekawa, Tsushida, Wakahiroto, Watanabe, Yamato, Yanagida 1 71 Akashifuji, Ariake, Asadaimon, Asatenmai, Awanokuni, Daihisho, Daijo, Daikisho, Daishokaku, Daishozen, Daitenma, Denuma, Dewanojo, Ebisumaru, Genbumaru, Hagane, Hamadayama, Hamanoumi, Hibikiryu, Hienriki, Hikarifuji, Hitachigo, Hodaka, Hokutoiwami, Hokutoshu, Imafuku, Joyuriki, Kaiseijo, Kaishin, Kaiyuma, Kaizen, Kakutaiki, Kaorufuji, Katsunofuji, Kihonoumi, Komanokuni, Kotokantetsu, Kotokume, Kotonoshu, Kotorikisen, Kotosato, Kotosusumu, Kotozensho, Maenofuji, Maikeru, Mishima, Mitozakura, Miyabishin, Miyanofuji, Mukaida, Munakata, Musashiumi, Nakao, Oba, Onokura, Rao, Ryuseio, Sadanohikari, Saidaiji, Sakai, Seigo, Shoji, Shoketsu, Tatsuki, Teraoumi, Tosaeizan, Wakahizen, Wakakinsho, Wakanofuji, Wakayamanaka, Yamenosato 0 37 Aoi, Azumasato(0), Azumasho(0), Chiyooga, Chiyotenfu, Chura, Fudano, Gagamaru(0), Gokushindo(0), Gorikiyama, Hatooka(0), Hokutoo, Kamitani, Kaonishiki(1), Karatsuumi(0), Kijuin, Kinotsukasa, Kiyonoumi(0), Kojima, Koshinoryu, Kotomanabe, Kotonoumi, Kotootomo, Matsuda, Mihamaumi(0), Oazuma(0), Oisato, Ryutsukasa(0), Sadanokuni, Sakaekaze, Sakurafuji, Sekizuka, Tochimitsuru, Toshoyama(0), Toukiryu(0), Tsugaruumi(0), Yuriki(0) After day 6, September 2020, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 24 Ai, Amane, Banshunada, Fujinokaze, Hagiwara, Hamasu, Hokuseiho, Hozan, Ienoshima, Inaba, Kawamura, Kokuryunami, Mienosato, Mimurodake, Miyakogawa, Nabatame, Ofukasawa, Omote, Setonoumi, Shishi, Shori, Sorakaze, Wakatozakura, Yukiamami 2 73 Abezakura, Akiyama, Asahabataki, Asahinishiki, Asahio, Asanoshima, Asanotosa, Ayaminato, Baraki, Chikureisen, Chiyooume, Chiyotaiho, Dewanosora, Fubu, Fujinotani, Fujinowaka, Hanakaze, Hatachijo, Hirose, Hitenryu, Ieshima, Ishizaka, Kaibusho, Kayatoiwa, Kisenoumi, Kochikara, Kotetsu, Kotonagahama, Kotoyamato, Kurokage, Kyokuhozan, Makio, Matsuoka, Miyakojima, Nakaishi, Nakata, Nishida, Nishikiryu, Nishimura, Numano, Okunidake, Onagaya, Onoyama, Ota, Ryuki, Sasazaki, Satonofuji, Satozakura, Satsumao, Sawayaka, Seito, Sekizukayama, Senho, Shimizu, Shinyashiki, Shinzan, Shunpo, Soga, Suzaki, Tagomaru, Taiyo, Takamiryu, Tatsunoumi, Tochinoshima, Toho, Tokio, Tsubakifuji, Tsukioka, Wakaikki, Wakaseido, Yashiroumi, Yatabe, Zendaisho 1 74 Adachi, Amamidake, Aonoumi, Asaazuma, Asadoji, Asahanshin, Asahijo, Asashinjo, Chiyohokkai, Chiyotaisei, Chiyotaiyo, Chiyotsurugi, Daishohama, Daishojo, Daishowaka, Fukui, Garyu, Hakuyo, Harada, Harimanada, Haruhikari, Higonoryu, Hokutonami, Hokutosato, Hokutoyoshi, Iitsuka, Ishihara, Kirameki, Kirimaru, Kirizakura, Kiryu, Koki, Kotoegashira, Kotoimagawa, Kotokogyoku, Kotokonno, Kotomaeda, Kotomyozan, Kotoomura, Kyokutenryo, Kyonosato, Maniwayama, Matsugashima, Matsumoto, Miyabi, Nangu, Ogitora, Oishi, Oshozan, Otsuka, Sadatsuyoshi, Sakabayashi, Sakura, Shimanishiki, Shishimaru, Shokeima, Shoryudo, Takabayama, Takakurayama, Takemaru, Tamanohoshi, Tenei, Tenichi, Terunosato, Tochikasuga, Tochisato, Umizaru, Urutora, Wakakaneko, Wakamatsunaga, Wakatanaka, Watatani, Yamane, Yoshimura 0 53 Akinishiki, Akitoba(0), Amamisho(0), Andozakura(0), Arikawa(0), Asanojo, Ayakaze, Azumahikari(0), Azumaiwa(0), Azumanami(0), Azumayama(0), Biganzan, Bushi, Chiyokozan, Daisho, Etsunohana(0), Fujinoteru, Fukuazuma(0), Goshinryu, Hashimoto(0), Hokutohomare(0), Hokutouryu(0), Iko(0), Isamufuji, Ishiazuma(0), Iwamoto(0), Kaihiryu, Kainowaka, Kaitoma(0), Kirinoryu(0), Kototsukahara, Machi, Mori(0), Motokiyama(0), Nakai, Nogami(0), Oatari, Okanojo, Okuniyama, Ryubu, Sawada, Sawanofuji, Shiraseyama, Takeazuma(0), Taketsukasa(0), Tokai, Toshonishiki(0), Tsugunohana, Tsuyasato(0), Wakaryusei(0), Yoshiazuma(0), Yukiumi(0), Zuiko After day 6, September 2020, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 8 Aki, Akiyoshi, Goketsuyama, Hakuomaru, Hisanotora, Ishii, Taniguchi, Yutakanami 2 23 Aishoryu, Chiyoresshi, Fukamachi, Haruku, Higuchi, Iwata, Katozakura, Kazunofuji, Kenho, Kirinohana, Kotokino, Miyata, Mogaminishiki, Osuzuki, Shimoyama(2), Shiryu, Tabara, Takano, Takatsukasa, Tsukubayama, Wakaonehara, Wakayutaka, Yamaguchi 1 23 Asahimaru, Asaobora, Chiyosenshi, Chiyotensho, Chiyoyamato, Daishiryu, Fukuminato, Hanashi, Hokutoizumi, Itakozakura, Mabuchi, Nagahara, Nishikimaru, Nishikio, Sawaisamu, Shiraishizakura, Takasu, Teraosho, Wakafujioka, Wakayahara, Yaotsufuji, Yasunishi, Yoshino 0 15 Asashorei, Chiyotaiko(0), Daigonishiki(0), Daishoko, Dewaazuma(0), Hamasaki, Hattorizakura, Higohikari, Kototaiko, Matsugi, Moriurara, Oju(0), Taiga(0), Tochigidake(0), Wakatoriumi(0)
  15. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Aki Basho 2020

    Day 7: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Ounomatsu 16 42-17 71 Naruto 15 32-14 70 Tatsunami 19 46-27 63 Otake 18 38-24 61 Chiganoura 10 23-15 61 Oguruma 15 27-18 60 Minato 10 19-13 59 Futagoyama 10 20-15 57 Isegahama 18 40-32 56 Arashio 10 23-18 56 Tokitsukaze 17 36-29 55 Kokonoe 27 58-51 53 Shikihide 20 32-29 52 Kasugano 18 35-32 52 Irumagawa 10 15-14 52 Tomozuna 12 27-26 51 Takadagawa 23 46-46 50 Isenoumi 11 21-21 50 Michinoku 17 28-29 49 Dewanoumi 16 25-26 49 Takasago 23 40-44 48 Musashigawa 19 30-33 48 Shikoroyama 19 30-33 48 Fujishima 14 20-22 48 Oitekaze 22 47-54 47 Tagonoura 14 24-27 47 Kataonami 4 9-10 47 Onoe 15 24-28 46 Asahiyama 11 19-22 46 Kise 32 50-60 45 Hakkaku 24 36-44 45 Sakaigawa 24 39-47 45 Miyagino 17 24-31 44 Yamahibiki 15 23-29 44 Shibatayama 8 12-16 43 Asakayama 11 15-21 42 Azumazeki 7 10-14 42 Sadogatake 39 60-86 41 Nishikido 4 4-6 40 Nishonoseki 11 14-22 39 Nishiiwa 9 9-16 36 Minezaki 8 10-20 33 Tamanoi 28 - 0 Kagamiyama 2 0-1 0
  16. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Aki Basho 2020

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 8, September 2020 Bout East Record West 1 Sakigake (Ms3w) 2-2 1-4 Kitaharima (J14w) 3-4 2 Akiseyama (J10e) 6-1 1-0 Nishikifuji (J13w) 5-2 3 Oki (J13e) 0-7 0-0 Midorifuji (J10w) 4-3 4 Hidenoumi (J9e) 4-3 2-5 Daishoho (J12w) 3-4 5 Hakuyozan (J11e) 3-4 0-1 Chiyootori (J9w) 3-4 6 Chiyonokuni (J11w) 6-1 2-1 Tsurugisho (J8w) 4-3 7 Mitoryu (J8e) 2-5 3-1 Daiamami (J4w) 3-4 8 Wakamotoharu (J3e) 3-4 5-4 Akua (J6w) 4-3 9 Churanoumi (J7e) 5-2 0-0 Chiyomaru (J3w) 3-4 10 Kotoyuki (J2e) 5-2 4-3 Chiyonoo (J6e) 4-3 11 Chiyoshoma (J4e) 4-3 0-1 Kotonowaka (J2w) 5-2 12 Ikioi (J1e) 1-6 6-4 Kyokushuho (J5w) 3-4 13 Daishomaru (J5e) 2-5 12-3 Nishikigi (J1w) 3-4 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 8, September 2020 Bout East Record West 1 Meisei (M13e) 4-3 2-3 Shohozan (M15w) 0-7 2 Shimanoumi (M15e) 4-3 4-1 Ishiura (M13w) 0-0-7 3 Kotoshoho (M12e) 6-1 2-0 Ichinojo (M17e) 4-3 4 Chiyotairyu (M11e) 5-2 4-14 Kaisei (M12w) 2-5 5 Hoshoryu (M16w) 3-4 0-0 Kotoshogiku (M11w) 2-2-3 6 Sadanoumi (M10e) 2-5 0-0 Tobizaru (M14e) 6-1 7 Tokushoryu (M8e) 1-6 3-5 Kotoeko (M10w) 3-4 8 Ryuden (M7e) 3-4 3-4 Onosho (M9w) 5-2 9 Enho (M9e) 1-6 2-0 Aoiyama (M7w) 3-4 10 Kiribayama (M5e) 5-2 1-1 Kagayaki (M6w) 5-2 11 Wakatakakage (M8w) 5-2 0-0 Takarafuji (M5w) 5-2 12 Takayasu (M6e) 5-2 0-0 Terutsuyoshi (M3w) 2-5 13 Terunofuji (M1e) 5-2 6-5 Tamawashi (M2w) 3-4 14 Okinoumi (K1e) 2-5 1-3 Takanosho (M1w) 4-3 15 Hokutofuji (M2e) 2-5 5-8 Endo (K1w) 3-4 16 Shodai (S1e) 5-2 6-6 Myogiryu (M3e) 3-4 17 Daieisho (S2e) 2-5 3-8 Mitakeumi (S1w) 4-3 18 Asanoyama (O1e) 4-3 4-3 Yutakayama (M4e) 2-5 19 Tochinoshin (M4w) 3-4 2-8 Takakeisho (O1w) 6-1
  17. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Aki Basho 2020

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 8, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Kototaiko (Jk34w) 0-3 Hattorizakura (Jk32w) 0-3 2 Chiyotensho (Jk33e) 1-2 Yasunishi (Jk30w) 1-2 3 Osuzuki (Jk29e) 2-1 Shimoyama (Jk35e) 3-0 4 Hanashi (Jk28e) 1-2 Chiyoresshi (Jk31w) 2-1 5 Yutakanami (Jk30e) 3-0 Kenho (Jk27w) 2-1 6 Chiyoyamato (Jk34e) 1-2 Hokutoizumi (Jk26w) 1-2 7 Wakayahara (Jk21e) 1-2 Itakozakura (Jk22w) 1-2 8 Matsugi (Jk20e) 0-3 Daishoko (Jk22e) 0-3 9 Haruku (Jk17e) 2-1 Kirinohana (Jk17w) 2-1 10 Asaobora (Jk14w) 1-2 Yaotsufuji (Jk13w) 1-2 11 Kazunofuji (Jk16w) 2-1 Higuchi (Jk12w) 2-1 12 Aishoryu (Jk11e) 2-1 Shiryu (Jk9w) 2-1 13 Daishiryu (Jk8e) 1-2 Sawaisamu (Jk10e) 1-2 14 Goketsuyama (Jk8w) 3-0 Hisanotora (Jk5w) 3-0 15 Moriurara (Jk4e) 0-3 Higohikari (Jk13e) 0-3 16 Wakayutaka (Jk1e) 2-1 Iwata (Jk2e) 2-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 8, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Numano (Jd109e) 2-1 Ota (Jd107w) 2-1 2 Nangu (Jd111w) 1-2 Matsugashima (Jd106w) 1-2 3 Kyonosato (Jd105w) 1-2 Terunosato (Jd104w) 1-2 4 Sasazaki (Jd102e) 2-1 Satsumao (Jd107e) 2-1 5 Okuniyama (Jd110e) 0-3 Kototsukahara (Jd100w) 0-3 6 Wakakaneko (Jd98e) 1-2 Shishimaru (Jd100e) 1-2 7 Banshunada (Jd101e) 3-0 Wakatozakura (Jd96w) 3-0 8 Tokai (Jd99e) 0-3 Kaihiryu (Jd94w) 0-3 9 Otsuka (Jd95e) 1-2 Shokeima (Jd92w) 1-2 10 Setonoumi (Jd93e) 3-0 Shori (Jd91w) 3-0 11 Satozakura (Jd89e) 2-1 Onoyama (Jd88w) 2-1 12 Chiyotsurugi (Jd88e) 1-2 Shoryudo (Jd86w) 1-2 13 Shinzan (Jd85w) 2-1 Kotetsu (Jd84w) 2-1 14 Hanakaze (Jd84e) 2-1 Sekizukayama (Jd81w) 2-1 15 Fubu (Jd82w) 2-1 Wakaikki (Jd80w) 2-1 16 Fukui (Jd80e) 1-2 Adachi (Jd78w) 1-2 17 Hakuyo (Jd77w) 1-2 Ishihara (Jd75w) 1-2 18 Asahinishiki (Jd76w) 2-1 Kotoyamato (Jd73w) 2-1 19 Kokuryunami (Jd72e) 3-0 Ofukasawa (Jd79e) 3-0 20 Ogitora (Jd70w) 1-2 Maniwayama (Jd68w) 1-2 21 Onagaya (Jd71w) 2-1 Nishimura (Jd67w) 2-1 22 Amamidake (Jd67e) 1-2 Chiyotaiyo (Jd68e) 1-2 23 Watatani (Jd64w) 1-2 Garyu (Jd63w) 1-2 24 Shiraseyama (Jd65e) 0-3 Goshinryu (Jd60w) 0-3 25 Tatsunoumi (Jd59e) 2-1 Kaibusho (Jd59w) 2-1 26 Miyabi (Jd61w) 1-2 Tochisato (Jd56w) 1-2 27 Daisho (Jd53e) 0-3 Okanojo (Jd55e) 0-3 28 Senho (Jd53w) 2-1 Miyakojima (Jd52w) 2-1 29 Umizaru (Jd49e) 1-2 Asahijo (Jd55w) 1-2 30 Shishi (Jd47e) 3-0 Hozan (Jd50e) 3-0 31 Sawada (Jd48e) 0-3 Bushi (Jd44w) 0-3 32 Harada (Jd42e) 1-2 Harimanada (Jd43e) 1-2 33 Kotonagahama (Jd40w) 2-1 Abezakura (Jd38w) 2-1 34 Inaba (Jd37e) 3-0 Ienoshima (Jd41w) 3-0 35 Kirizakura (Jd34e) 1-2 Kotoegashira (Jd31w) 1-2 36 Toho (Jd30e) 2-1 Hirose (Jd33w) 2-1 37 Takakurayama (Jd32e) 1-2 Kotomaeda (Jd27w) 1-2 38 Sadatsuyoshi (Jd25e) 1-2 Chiyohokkai (Jd25w) 1-2 39 Tagomaru (Jd26w) 2-1 Asanotosa (Jd23w) 2-1 40 Tsugunohana (Jd21e) 0-3 Nakai (Jd26e) 0-3 41 Fujinowaka (Jd20e) 2-1 Nakata (Jd22w) 2-1 42 Hokutoyoshi (Jd18w) 1-2 Kiryu (Jd17w) 1-2 43 Miyakogawa (Jd23e) 3-0 Hokuseiho (Jd14w) 3-0 44 Chiyokozan (Jd16e) 0-3 Kainowaka (Jd12w) 0-3 45 Daishowaka (Jd11e) 1-2 Haruhikari (Jd13e) 1-2 46 Mienosato (Jd7e) 3-0 Omote (Jd10w) 3-0 47 Fujinotani (Jd9w) 2-1 Kayatoiwa (Jd5w) 2-1 48 Ayakaze (Jd4e) 0-3 Ryubu (Jd8e) 0-3 49 Yoshimura (Jd6e) 1-2 Sakabayashi (Jd1w) 1-2 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 8, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Tatsuki (Sd99e) 1-2 Yamenosato (Sd100w) 1-2 2 Denzan (Sd99w) 2-1 Kiyota (Sd97w) 2-1 3 Tomiyutaka (Sd93e) 2-1 Mutsukaze (Sd93w) 2-1 4 Wakayamanaka (Sd95w) 1-2 Hibikiryu (Sd92w) 1-2 5 Ryuseio (Sd95e) 1-2 Nakao (Sd91w) 1-2 6 Miryuzan (Sd90e) 3-0 Sumanoumi (Sd96w) 3-0 7 Fudano (Sd89w) 0-3 Oisato (Sd87w) 0-3 8 Hokutoryu (Sd89e) 2-1 Chiyotora (Sd84w) 2-1 9 Fujikawa (Sd82e) 3-0 Masuminato (Sd87e) 3-0 10 Imafuku (Sd80e) 1-2 Hamadayama (Sd86e) 1-2 11 Takeoka (Sd78e) 2-1 Shinohara (Sd81e) 2-1 12 Oba (Sd77e) 1-2 Dewanojo (Sd78w) 1-2 13 Hayatefuji (Sd80w) 3-0 Amatsu (Sd73w) 3-0 14 Toma (Sd72w) 2-1 Kotakiyama (Sd71w) 2-1 15 Kaorufuji (Sd71e) 1-2 Daishokaku (Sd74w) 1-2 16 Kotosusumu (Sd74e) 1-2 Sakai (Sd70w) 1-2 17 Sekizuka (Sd73e) 0-3 Chiyotenfu (Sd66w) 0-3 18 Kotokantetsu (Sd65e) 1-2 Maenofuji (Sd66e) 1-2 19 Kawabuchi (Sd64e) 2-1 Hokuyozan (Sd67w) 2-1 20 Wakahiroto (Sd58e) 2-1 Daishomune (Sd60w) 2-1 21 Hienriki (Sd59e) 1-2 Kaiseijo (Sd56w) 1-2 22 Furanshisu (Sd53e) 2-1 Tanahashi (Sd54w) 2-1 23 Miyabishin (Sd53w) 1-2 Seigo (Sd51w) 1-2 24 Tosaeizan (Sd54e) 1-2 Maikeru (Sd50w) 1-2 25 Sakurai (Sd48e) 3-0 Sadanogo (Sd55w) 3-0 26 Oka (Sd49w) 2-1 Tsunekawa (Sd46w) 2-1 27 Sazanami (Sd44e) 2-1 Hakuonada (Sd45e) 2-1 28 Asonoyama (Sd41e) 3-0 Fujisato (Sd45w) 3-0 29 Toyoshimizu (Sd39e) 2-1 Daiyusho (Sd40w) 2-1 30 Sagatsukasa (Sd36e) 2-1 Roman (Sd37w) 2-1 31 Rao (Sd37e) 1-2 Daishozen (Sd35w) 1-2 32 Marusho (Sd34w) 3-0 Otsuji (Sd30w) 3-0 33 Daishosei (Sd31w) 2-1 Kenshin (Sd29w) 2-1 34 Hokutoo (Sd28e) 0-3 Kotonoumi (Sd35e) 0-3 35 Mitotsukasa (Sd24w) 2-1 Irodori (Sd22w) 2-1 36 Wakanofuji (Sd24e) 1-2 Komanokuni (Sd21w) 1-2 37 Joyuriki (Sd23e) 1-2 Wakakinsho (Sd20w) 1-2 38 Taichiyama (Sd19w) 2-1 Asakishin (Sd18w) 2-1 39 Akashifuji (Sd16e) 1-2 Asadaimon (Sd18e) 1-2 40 Kotorikisen (Sd14w) 1-2 Onokura (Sd13w) 1-2 41 Kaiho (Sd11e) 3-0 Yutakasho (Sd17e) 3-0 42 Tatsukaze (Sd12w) 2-1 Tsushida (Sd9w) 2-1 43 Hodaka (Sd12e) 1-2 Shoji (Sd6w) 1-2 44 Genbumaru (Sd8e) 1-2 Sadanohikari (Sd5w) 1-2 45 Shuji (Sd3e) 2-1 Chiyoraizan (Sd7e) 2-1 46 Masunoyama (Sd4w) 2-1 Kaiyudai (Sd2w) 2-1 Makushita Torikumi for Day 8, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Hokutoshu (Sd1e) 1-2 Oyamatoumi (Ms58w) 1-2 2 Ito (Ms59e) 2-1 Tokunomusashi (Ms56w) 2-1 3 Sadanohana (Ms53w) 1-2 Yokoe (Ms51w) 1-2 4 Sadanoryu (Ms56e) 2-1 Dewataikai (Ms50w) 2-1 5 Genkaiho (Ms53e) 2-1 Shiba (Ms49w) 2-1 6 Wakanoumi (Ms47e) 2-1 Yuki (Ms49e) 2-1 7 Chiyodaigo (Ms45e) 1-2 Kotoozutsu (Ms47w) 1-2 8 Yamatoarashi (Ms44e) 2-1 Kirinofuji (Ms46w) 2-1 9 Nakashima (Ms54w) 0-3 Nankairiki (Ms40w) 0-3 10 Shohoryu (Ms37e) 1-2 Keitenkai (Ms37w) 1-2 11 Kototsubasa (Ms36e) 0-3 Sasakiyama (Ms40e) 0-3 12 Terasawa (Ms42e) 3-0 Tochikodai (Ms33w) 3-0 13 Masutoo (Ms30e) 0-3 Ryusei (Ms34e) 0-1-2 14 Okinofuji (Ms31e) 3-0 Tochiseiryu (Ms28w) 3-0 15 Mugendai (Ms31w) 1-2 Hokutotsubasa (Ms27w) 1-2 16 Wakayama (Ms29e) 2-1 Amakaze (Ms26w) 2-1 17 Wakatakamoto (Ms22e) 1-2 Akinoyama (Ms24e) 1-2 18 Suzuki (Ms21e) 2-1 Hiradoumi (Ms24w) 2-1 19 Hokutoki (Ms23e) 3-0 Chiyosakae (Ms19w) 3-0 20 Nakazono (Ms18w) 2-1 Shonannoumi (Ms17w) 2-1 21 Tochimaru (Ms15w) 2-1 Kitanowaka (Ms14w) 2-1 22 Kairyu (Ms12e) 0-3 Hokaho (Ms12w) 0-3 23 Toyohibiki (Ms14e) 2-1 Kotokuzan (Ms11w) 2-1 24 Murata (Ms16w) 3-0 Bushozan (Ms10w) 3-0 25 Oshoryu (Ms9e) 2-1 Chiyoarashi (Ms11e) 2-1 26 Daiseido (Ms9w) 1-2 Tsukahara (Ms7w) 1-2 27 Kotodaigo (Ms5e) 1-2 Tokisakae (Ms7e) 1-2
  18. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Aki Basho 2020

    After day 7, September 2020, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 7-0 0 - 6-1 3 Takakeisho, Kotoshoho, Tobizaru 5-2 9 Shodai, Terunofuji, Kiribayama, Takarafuji, Takayasu, Kagayaki, Wakatakakage, Onosho, Chiyotairyu 4-3 6 Asanoyama, Mitakeumi, Takanosho, Meisei, Shimanoumi, Ichinojo 3-4 8 Endo, Tamawashi, Myogiryu, Tochinoshin, Ryuden, Aoiyama, Kotoeko, Hoshoryu 2-5 9 Daieisho, Okinoumi, Hokutofuji, Terutsuyoshi, Yutakayama, Sadanoumi, Kotoshogiku(2-2-3), Kaisei, Kyokutaisei(2-3-2) 1-6 2 Tokushoryu, Enho 0-7 5 Hakuho(0-0-7), Kakuryu(0-0-7), Ishiura(0-0-7), Abi(0-0-7), Shohozan After day 7, September 2020, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 7-0 0 - 6-1 2 Akiseyama, Chiyonokuni 5-2 4 Kotoyuki, Kotonowaka, Churanoumi, Nishikifuji 4-3 6 Chiyoshoma, Chiyonoo, Akua, Tsurugisho, Hidenoumi, Midorifuji 3-4 9 Nishikigi, Wakamotoharu, Chiyomaru, Daiamami, Kyokushuho, Chiyootori, Hakuyozan, Daishoho, Kitaharima 2-5 2 Daishomaru, Mitoryu 1-6 1 Ikioi 0-7 4 Azumaryu(0-0-7), Kizakiumi(0-0-7), Oki, Fujiazuma(0-0-7)
  19. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Aki Basho 2020

    Day 6: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Ounomatsu 16 37-14 73 Naruto 15 28-11 72 Otake 18 34-20 63 Tatsunami 19 39-24 62 Oguruma 15 24-15 62 Minato 10 16-11 59 Chiganoura 10 19-14 58 Tokitsukaze 17 32-24 57 Fujishima 14 20-16 56 Arashio 10 20-16 56 Takadagawa 23 41-37 53 Kasugano 18 30-27 53 Futagoyama 10 16-14 53 Isegahama 18 31-29 52 Tomozuna 12 23-21 52 Kokonoe 27 49-47 51 Dewanoumi 16 23-22 51 Shikihide 20 27-27 50 Isenoumi 11 18-18 50 Irumagawa 10 12-12 50 Shibatayama 8 12-12 50 Yamahibiki 15 22-23 49 Sakaigawa 24 36-39 48 Takasago 23 33-36 48 Michinoku 17 23-25 48 Onoe 15 21-24 47 Kataonami 4 7-8 47 Musashigawa 19 26-31 46 Miyagino 17 22-26 46 Kise 32 42-51 45 Hakkaku 24 32-39 45 Oitekaze 22 39-48 45 Shikoroyama 19 24-30 44 Tagonoura 14 20-25 44 Nishikido 4 4-5 44 Sadogatake 39 51-72 41 Asahiyama 11 13-20 39 Asakayama 11 12-19 39 Nishiiwa 9 8-13 38 Minezaki 8 9-15 38 Azumazeki 7 7-12 37 Nishonoseki 11 12-21 36 Tamanoi 28 - 0 Kagamiyama 2 0-1 0
  20. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Aki Basho 2020

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 7, September 2020 Bout East Record West 1 Hakuyozan (J11e) 3-3 0-0 Nishikifuji (J13w) 4-2 2 Daishoho (J12w) 3-3 0-0 Midorifuji (J10w) 3-3 3 Kitaharima (J14w) 3-3 4-5 Chiyootori (J9w) 2-4 4 Hidenoumi (J9e) 4-2 1-2 Chiyonokuni (J11w) 5-1 5 Oki (J13e) 0-6 0-0 Tsurugisho (J8w) 3-3 6 Mitoryu (J8e) 2-4 5-4 Akiseyama (J10e) 5-1 7 Chiyonoo (J6e) 3-3 2-1 Churanoumi (J7e) 5-1 8 Akua (J6w) 3-3 0-0 Chiyomaru (J3w) 3-3 9 Wakamotoharu (J3e) 2-4 2-0 Daishomaru (J5e) 2-4 10 Kyokushuho (J5w) 3-3 0-2 Kotonowaka (J2w) 4-2 11 Daiamami (J4w) 3-3 3-6 Nishikigi (J1w) 2-4 12 Ikioi (J1e) 1-5 7-4 Chiyoshoma (J4e) 3-3 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 7, September 2020 Bout East Record West 1 Kotoyuki (J2e) 4-2 5-4 Shohozan (M15w) 0-6 2 Meisei (M13e) 3-3 1-1 Ichinojo (M17e) 4-2 3 Shimanoumi (M15e) 3-3 1-2 Kaisei (M12w) 2-4 4 Kotoshoho (M12e) 5-1 3-0 Hoshoryu (M16w) 3-3 5 Chiyotairyu (M11e) 5-1 0-0 Tobizaru (M14e) 5-1 6 Enho (M9e) 1-5 2-0 Kotoshogiku (M11w) 1-2-3 7 Kotoeko (M10w) 3-3 4-0 Wakatakakage (M8w) 4-2 8 Ryuden (M7e) 2-4 3-5 Sadanoumi (M10e) 2-4 9 Onosho (M9w) 5-1 6-5 Kagayaki (M6w) 4-2 10 Takayasu (M6e) 4-2 10-11 Aoiyama (M7w) 3-3 11 Tokushoryu (M8e) 1-5 5-6 Takarafuji (M5w) 4-2 12 Hokutofuji (M2e) 2-4 0-0 Kiribayama (M5e) 4-2 13 Myogiryu (M3e) 3-3 0-2 Takanosho (M1w) 3-3 14 Terunofuji (M1e) 4-2 2-4 Endo (K1w) 3-3 15 Daieisho (S2e) 2-4 4-6 Tochinoshin (M4w) 2-4 16 Tamawashi (M2w) 2-4 2-21 Mitakeumi (S1w) 4-2 17 Shodai (S1e) 5-1 4-4 Okinoumi (K1e) 1-5 18 Yutakayama (M4e) 2-4 1-2 Takakeisho (O1w) 5-1 19 Asanoyama (O1e) 3-3 1-2 Terutsuyoshi (M3w) 2-4
  21. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Aki Basho 2020

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 7, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Mabuchi (Jk31e) 1-2 Chiyosenshi (Jk33w) 1-2 2 Kotokino (Jk32e) 2-1 Takano (Jk29w) 2-1 3 Shimoyama (Jk35e) 2-0 (2-0-1) Fukamachi (Jk25w) 2-1 4 Akiyoshi (Jk28w) 3-0 Hakuomaru (Jk24w) 3-0 5 Fukuminato (Jk24e) 1-2 Shiraishizakura (Jk20w) 1-2 6 Yamaguchi (Jk18e) 2-1 Tabara (Jk23w) 2-1 7 Taniguchi (Jk15e) 3-0 Ishii (Jk19e) 3-0 8 Nagahara (Jk14e) 1-2 Takasu (Jk15w) 1-2 9 Tsukubayama (Jk12e) 2-1 Wakaonehara (Jk16e) 2-1 10 Nishikio (Jk9e) 1-2 Yoshino (Jk11w) 1-2 11 Asahimaru (Jk6e) 1-2 Teraosho (Jk7w) 1-2 12 Mogaminishiki (Jk5e) 2-1 Katozakura (Jk7e) 2-1 13 Miyata (Jk6w) 2-1 Takatsukasa (Jk3w) 2-1 14 Wakafujioka (Jk3e) 1-2 Nishikimaru (Jk4w) 1-2 15 Asashorei (Jk10w) 0-3 Hamasaki (Jk2w) 0-3 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 7, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Matsuoka (Jd112e) 2-1 Chiyooume (Jd108w) 2-1 2 Daishojo (Jd106e) 1-2 Kirimaru (Jd111e) 1-2 3 Hamasu (Jd104e) 3-0 Aki (Jk1w) 3-0 4 Shimizu (Jd105e) 2-1 Soga (Jd101w) 2-1 5 Sakura (Jd103e) 1-2 Wakatanaka (Jd99w) 1-2 6 Makio (Jd97e) 2-1 Tsukioka (Jd98w) 2-1 7 Higonoryu (Jd96e) 1-2 Chiyotaisei (Jd97w) 1-2 8 Nishida (Jd94e) 2-1 Akiyama (Jd95w) 2-1 9 Satonofuji (Jd92e) 2-1 Suzaki (Jd93w) 2-1 10 Matsumoto (Jd90e) 1-2 Tamanohoshi (Jd90w) 1-2 11 Machi (Jd91e) 0-3 Sawanofuji (Jd87w) 0-3 12 Yamane (Jd85e) 1-2 Hokutosato (Jd86e) 1-2 13 Hagiwara (Jd82e) 3-0 Ai (Jd87e) 3-0 14 Oishi (Jd81e) 1-2 Asadoji (Jd83w) 1-2 15 Zuiko (Jd83e) 0-3 Fujinoteru (Jd79w) 0-3 16 Wakaseido (Jd77e) 2-1 Shunpo (Jd78e) 2-1 17 Urutora (Jd75e) 1-2 Kotokonno (Jd76e) 1-2 18 Zendaisho (Jd73e) 2-1 Tsubakifuji (Jd74e) 2-1 19 Isamufuji (Jd70e) 0-3 Akinishiki (Jd74w) 0-3 20 Koki (Jd72w) 1-2 Kyokutenryo (Jd69w) 1-2 21 Okunidake (Jd71e) 2-1 Chikureisen (Jd66w) 2-1 22 Ayaminato (Jd66e) 2-1 Asanoshima (Jd65w) 2-1 23 Fujinokaze (Jd61e) 3-0 Yukiamami (Jd69e) 3-0 24 Nishikiryu (Jd60e) 2-1 Ieshima (Jd62w) 2-1 25 Shimanishiki (Jd58e) 1-2 Aonoumi (Jd62e) 1-2 26 Mimurodake (Jd64e) 3-0 Sorakaze (Jd54w) 3-0 27 Kurokage (Jd54e) 2-1 Asahabataki (Jd57w) 2-1 28 Takemaru (Jd56e) 1-2 Kotokogyoku (Jd51w) 1-2 29 Kirameki (Jd48w) 1-2 Daishohama (Jd47w) 1-2 30 Hatachijo (Jd50w) 2-1 Tochinoshima (Jd45w) 2-1 31 Ishizaka (Jd45e) 2-1 Chiyotaiho (Jd43w) 2-1 32 Tenichi (Jd38e) 1-2 Kotoimagawa (Jd40e) 1-2 33 Oatari (Jd42w) 0-3 Biganzan (Jd37w) 0-3 34 Sawayaka (Jd36w) 2-1 Shinyashiki (Jd35w) 2-1 35 Yashiroumi (Jd35e) 2-1 Asahio (Jd36e) 2-1 36 Asaazuma (Jd28e) 1-2 Kotoomura (Jd29e) 1-2 37 Amane (Jd27e) 3-0 Kawamura (Jd30w) 3-0 38 Yatabe (Jd24e) 2-1 Takamiryu (Jd29w) 2-1 39 Oshozan (Jd22e) 1-2 Iitsuka (Jd24w) 1-2 40 Asashinjo (Jd21w) 1-2 Hokutonami (Jd20w) 1-2 41 Hitenryu (Jd19e) 2-1 Dewanosora (Jd19w) 2-1 42 Baraki (Jd15e) 2-1 Seito (Jd18e) 2-1 43 Tochikasuga (Jd14e) 1-2 Asahanshin (Jd15w) 1-2 44 Kochikara (Jd12e) 2-1 Kisenoumi (Jd13w) 2-1 45 Tokio (Jd10e) 2-1 Ryuki (Jd11w) 2-1 46 Kotomyozan (Jd9e) 1-2 Tenei (Jd6w) 1-2 47 Nakaishi (Jd5e) 2-1 Taiyo (Jd8w) 2-1 48 Takabayama (Jd2e) 1-2 Wakamatsunaga (Jd2w) 1-2 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 7, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Taranami (Sd100e) 2-1 Kyokuhozan (Jd3w) 2-1 2 Nabatame (Jd4w) 3-0 Kasugaryu (Sd98w) 3-0 3 Hamanoumi (Sd97e) 1-2 Kaiyuma (Sd98e) 1-2 4 Asanojo (Jd1e) 0-3 Kinotsukasa (Sd94w) 0-3 5 Takataisho (Sd94e) 2-1 Hidano (Sd96e) 2-1 6 Tanji (Sd92e) 2-1 Sasaki (Sd90w) 2-1 7 Miyanofuji (Sd91e) 1-2 Awanokuni (Sd88w) 1-2 8 Hokutoiwami (Sd88e) 1-2 Teraoumi (Sd86w) 1-2 9 Tochihayate (Sd84e) 2-1 Araoyama (Sd85e) 2-1 10 Kanryu (Sd83e) 2-1 Kaishinmaru (Sd81w) 2-1 11 Mishima (Sd83w) 1-2 Ariake (Sd79w) 1-2 12 Aoi (Sd82w) 0-3 Kotomanabe (Sd77w) 0-3 13 Kotoryusei (Sd76e) 2-1 Akatsuki (Sd76w) 2-1 14 Kenyu (Sd72e) 2-1 Kotoito (Sd75e) 2-1 15 Kakutaiki (Sd69w) 1-2 Kotozensho (Sd68w) 1-2 16 Nihonyanagi (Sd69e) 3-0 Ginseizan (Sd65w) 3-0 17 Yamato (Sd68e) 2-1 Daishoki (Sd64w) 2-1 18 Daihisho (Sd63e) 1-2 Mukaida (Sd62w) 1-2 19 Tokimaru (Sd61e) 2-1 Kiritsubasa (Sd62e) 2-1 20 Denuma (Sd61w) 1-2 Wakahizen (Sd59w) 1-2 21 Sakurafuji (Sd58w) 0-3 Gorikiyama (Sd57w) 0-3 22 Kototora (Sd55e) 2-1 Watanabe (Sd57e) 2-1 23 Anzai (Sd52e) 3-0 Nishinoryu (Sd63w) 3-0 24 Mochizuki (Sd51e) 2-1 Asakoga (Sd52w) 2-1 25 Chiyooga (Sd56e) 0-3 Koshinoryu (Sd48w) 0-3 26 Daijo (Sd49e) 1-2 Hikarifuji (Sd47w) 1-2 27 Musashiumi (Sd46e) 1-2 Kaishin (Sd47e) 1-2 28 Hagane (Sd44w) 1-2 Kotokume (Sd43w) 1-2 29 Dairaido (Sd43e) 2-1 Tanakayama (Sd39w) 2-1 30 Kojima (Sd42w) 0-3 Sadanokuni (Sd38w) 0-3 31 Hitachigo (Sd38e) 1-2 Ebisumaru (Sd40e) 1-2 32 Daitenma (Sd33e) 1-2 Kotosato (Sd34e) 1-2 33 Haruminato (Sd30e) 2-1 Yanagida (Sd33w) 2-1 34 Shoketsu (Sd29e) 1-2 Asatenmai (Sd31e) 1-2 35 Kotonoshu (Sd28w) 1-2 Kaizen (Sd27w) 1-2 36 Dewanoryu (Sd26e) 2-1 Saionji (Sd26w) 2-1 37 Hikarugenji (Sd21e) 2-1 Chiyonokatsu (Sd22e) 2-1 38 Hokutenkai (Sd20e) 3-0 Tosamidori (Sd23w) 3-0 39 Chura (Sd19e) 0-3 Tochimitsuru (Sd27e) 0-3 40 Kihonoumi (Sd17w) 1-2 Munakata (Sd15w) 1-2 41 Okinohama (Sd13e) 2-1 Kainishiki (Sd15e) 2-1 42 Matsuda (Sd16w) 0-3 Kijuin (Sd10w) 0-3 43 Dainichido (Sd10e) 2-1 Oginosho (Sd8w) 2-1 44 Tsuyukusa (Sd6e) 3-0 Tamakongo (Sd7w) 3-0 45 Kamitani (Sd5e) 0-3 Sakaekaze (Sd9e) 0-3 46 Saidaiji (Sd2e) 1-2 Daikisho (Sd4e) 1-2 47 Katsunofuji (Sd3w) 1-2 Mitozakura (Sd1w) 1-2 Makushita Torikumi for Day 7, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Itadaki (Ms59w) 2-1 Fukamiyama (Ms57w) 2-1 2 Mudoho (Ms55e) 3-0 Aozora (Ms60e) 3-0 3 Kitadaichi (Ms54e) 1-2 Yoshoyama (Ms55w) 1-2 4 Obayama (Ms50e) 1-2 Onojo (Ms51e) 1-2 5 Izumigawa (Ms58e) 0-3 Higoarashi (Ms48w) 0-3 6 Tsurubayashi (Ms46e) 3-0 Narutaki (Ms52w) 3-0 7 Kotohayato (Ms45w) 1-2 Yoshii (Ms44w) 1-2 8 Kotodairyu (Ms42w) 2-1 Fukai (Ms41w) 2-1 9 Tennozan (Ms39e) 2-1 Asahisho (Ms41e) 2-1 10 Takaryu (Ms43e) 1-2 Wayama (Ms38w) 1-2 11 Hamayutaka (Ms39w) 2-1 Genki (Ms35w) 2-1 12 Daishoryu (Ms34w) 1-2 Ayanoumi (Ms32w) 1-2 13 Kotoseigo (Ms33e) 2-1 Roga (Ms30w) 2-1 14 Kotoyusho (Ms28e) 1-2 Higonojo (Ms32e) 1-2 15 Tochinobori (Ms27e) 2-1 Yuma (Ms29w) 2-1 16 Kaito (Ms25w) 1-2 Amanoshima (Ms22w) 1-2 17 Kamito (Ms25e) 2-1 Kainoryu (Ms21w) 2-1 18 Shosei (Ms20e) 0-3 Kawamoto (Ms23w) 0-3 19 Tochikamiyama (Ms18e) 1-2 Ryuko (Ms20w) 1-2 20 Nionoumi (Ms16e) 1-2 Asakoki (Ms17e) 1-2 21 Tamashoho (Ms15e) 1-2 Ichiyamamoto (Ms13w) 1-2 22 Asagyokusei (Ms10e) 1-2 Omoto (Ms13e) 1-2 23 Takakento (Ms8w) 2-1 Naya (Ms4w) 2-1 24 Yago (Ms8e) 2-1 Sakigake (Ms3w) 2-1 25 Chiyonoumi (Ms2e) 3-0 Ura (Ms5w) 3-0 26 Tsushimanada (Ms6e) 0-3 Jokoryu (Ms1w) 0-3 27 Takagenji (Ms1e) 1-2 Asabenkei (Ms4e) 1-2
  22. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Aki Basho 2020

    After day 6, September 2020, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 6-0 0 - 5-1 6 Takakeisho, Shodai, Onosho, Chiyotairyu, Kotoshoho, Tobizaru 4-2 8 Mitakeumi, Terunofuji, Kiribayama, Takarafuji, Takayasu, Kagayaki, Wakatakakage, Ichinojo 3-3 9 Asanoyama, Endo, Takanosho, Myogiryu, Aoiyama, Kotoeko, Meisei, Shimanoumi, Hoshoryu 2-4 10 Daieisho, Hokutofuji, Tamawashi, Terutsuyoshi, Yutakayama, Tochinoshin, Ryuden, Sadanoumi, Kaisei, Kyokutaisei(2-3-1) 1-5 4 Okinoumi, Tokushoryu, Enho, Kotoshogiku(1-2-3) 0-6 5 Hakuho(0-0-6), Kakuryu(0-0-6), Ishiura(0-0-6), Abi(0-0-6), Shohozan After day 6, September 2020, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 6-0 0 - 5-1 3 Churanoumi, Akiseyama, Chiyonokuni 4-2 4 Kotoyuki, Kotonowaka, Hidenoumi, Nishikifuji 3-3 11 Chiyomaru, Chiyoshoma, Daiamami, Kyokushuho, Chiyonoo, Akua, Tsurugisho, Midorifuji, Hakuyozan, Daishoho, Kitaharima 2-4 5 Nishikigi, Wakamotoharu, Daishomaru, Mitoryu, Chiyootori 1-5 1 Ikioi 0-6 4 Azumaryu(0-0-6), Kizakiumi(0-0-6), Oki, Fujiazuma(0-0-6)
  23. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Aki Basho 2020

    Day 5: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Ounomatsu 16 32-10 76 Naruto 15 24-10 71 Tatsunami 19 38-19 67 Chiganoura 10 17-11 61 Tokitsukaze 17 28-19 60 Otake 18 26-18 59 Fujishima 14 17-12 59 Oguruma 15 17-13 57 Arashio 10 17-13 57 Shibatayama 8 12-9 57 Kasugano 18 25-20 56 Isegahama 18 29-23 56 Tomozuna 12 21-17 55 Minato 10 11-9 55 Futagoyama 10 14-12 54 Dewanoumi 16 19-17 53 Yamahibiki 15 19-17 53 Kokonoe 27 42-41 51 Takadagawa 23 30-30 50 Takasago 23 26-26 50 Shikihide 20 24-24 50 Onoe 15 20-20 50 Isenoumi 11 14-14 50 Kataonami 4 7-7 50 Sakaigawa 24 30-33 48 Miyagino 17 18-23 44 Nishiiwa 9 8-10 44 Shikoroyama 19 20-26 43 Musashigawa 19 20-27 43 Irumagawa 10 9-12 43 Kise 32 33-46 42 Hakkaku 24 27-37 42 Oitekaze 22 30-42 42 Michinoku 17 18-25 42 Asakayama 11 11-15 42 Nishonoseki 11 11-15 42 Asahiyama 11 11-15 42 Minezaki 8 8-11 42 Sadogatake 39 42-60 41 Azumazeki 7 6-10 38 Tagonoura 14 12-22 35 Nishikido 4 2-5 29 Tamanoi 28 - 0 Kagamiyama 2 - 0
  24. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Aki Basho 2020

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 6, September 2020 Bout East Record West 1 Kaisho (Ms3e) 2-1 0-0 Daishoho (J12w) 2-3 2 Hakuyozan (J11e) 2-3 0-0 Kitaharima (J14w) 3-2 3 Akiseyama (J10e) 4-1 1-0 Oki (J13e) 0-5 4 Chiyonokuni (J11w) 4-1 0-1 Midorifuji (J10w) 3-2 5 Nishikifuji (J13w) 4-1 0-1 Chiyootori (J9w) 1-4 6 Chiyonoo (J6e) 3-2 6-6 Hidenoumi (J9e) 3-2 7 Tsurugisho (J8w) 3-2 3-1 Akua (J6w) 2-3 8 Daishomaru (J5e) 2-3 2-1 Churanoumi (J7e) 4-1 9 Mitoryu (J8e) 1-4 1-4 Kyokushuho (J5w) 3-2 10 Kotoyuki (J2e) 3-2 5-4 Chiyomaru (J3w) 3-2 11 Wakamotoharu (J3e) 1-4 0-2 Kotonowaka (J2w) 4-1 12 Ikioi (J1e) 1-4 2-5 Daiamami (J4w) 2-3 13 Chiyoshoma (J4e) 2-3 6-3 Nishikigi (J1w) 2-3 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 6, September 2020 Bout East Record West 1 Shimanoumi (M15e) 2-3 0-1 Ichinojo (M17e) 4-1 2 Tobizaru (M14e) 4-1 3-1 Hoshoryu (M16w) 3-2 3 Kotoshoho (M12e) 4-1 1-0 Shohozan (M15w) 0-5 4 Meisei (M13e) 3-2 0-1 Kaisei (M12w) 1-4 5 Sadanoumi (M10e) 2-3 5-4 Kotoeko (M10w) 2-3 6 Chiyotairyu (M11e) 4-1 4-5 Onosho (M9w) 5-0 7 Ryuden (M7e) 2-3 0-0 Wakatakakage (M8w) 3-2 8 Takayasu (M6e) 3-2 3-3 Tokushoryu (M8e) 1-4 9 Enho (M9e) 1-4 1-3 Kagayaki (M6w) 3-2 10 Aoiyama (M7w) 2-3 20-3 Takarafuji (M5w) 4-1 11 Kiribayama (M5e) 3-2 1-0 Tamawashi (M2w) 2-3 12 Hokutofuji (M2e) 1-4 1-0 Takanosho (M1w) 3-2 13 Okinoumi (K1e) 1-4 3-9 Terunofuji (M1e) 3-2 14 Endo (K1w) 3-2 5-9 Mitakeumi (S1w) 3-2 15 Shodai (S1e) 4-1 9-7 Tochinoshin (M4w) 2-3 16 Daieisho (S2e) 1-4 5-5 Yutakayama (M4e) 2-3 17 Asanoyama (O1e) 2-3 6-2 Myogiryu (M3e) 3-2 18 Terutsuyoshi (M3w) 2-3 0-0 Takakeisho (O1w) 4-1
  25. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Aki Basho 2020

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 6, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Chiyotensho (Jk33e) 0-2 Hattorizakura (Jk32w) 0-2 2 Kototaiko (Jk34w) 0-2 Yasunishi (Jk30w) 0-2 3 Osuzuki (Jk29e) 2-0 Akiyoshi (Jk28w) 2-0 4 Mabuchi (Jk31e) 1-1 Kenho (Jk27w) 1-1 5 Hakuomaru (Jk24w) 2-0 Tabara (Jk23w) 2-0 6 Matsugi (Jk20e) 0-2 Fukuminato (Jk24e) 0-2 7 Shiraishizakura (Jk20w) 1-1 Kirinohana (Jk17w) 1-1 8 Daishoko (Jk22e) 0-2 Takasu (Jk15w) 0-2 9 Haruku (Jk17e) 1-1 Yaotsufuji (Jk13w) 1-1 10 Tsukubayama (Jk12e) 2-0 Taniguchi (Jk15e) 2-0 11 Yoshino (Jk11w) 1-1 Shiryu (Jk9w) 1-1 12 Daishiryu (Jk8e) 0-2 Asashorei (Jk10w) 0-2 13 Nishikio (Jk9e) 1-1 Miyata (Jk6w) 1-1 14 Moriurara (Jk4e) 0-2 Asahimaru (Jk6e) 0-2 15 Iwata (Jk2e) 1-1 Wakafujioka (Jk3e) 1-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 6, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Matsuoka (Jd112e) 1-1 Nangu (Jd111w) 1-1 2 Okuniyama (Jd110e) 0-2 Matsugashima (Jd106w) 0-2 3 Ota (Jd107w) 1-1 Kyonosato (Jd105w) 1-1 4 Sakura (Jd103e) 1-1 Shimizu (Jd105e) 1-1 5 Terunosato (Jd104w) 0-2 Kototsukahara (Jd100w) 0-2 6 Soga (Jd101w) 1-1 Wakatanaka (Jd99w) 1-1 7 Makio (Jd97e) 1-1 Chiyotaisei (Jd97w) 1-1 8 Nishida (Jd94e) 1-1 Higonoryu (Jd96e) 1-1 9 Kaihiryu (Jd94w) 0-2 Shokeima (Jd92w) 0-2 10 Matsumoto (Jd90e) 1-1 Satonofuji (Jd92e) 1-1 11 Setonoumi (Jd93e) 2-0 Onoyama (Jd88w) 2-0 12 Ai (Jd87e) 2-0 Shinzan (Jd85w) 2-0 13 Shoryudo (Jd86w) 1-1 Kotetsu (Jd84w) 1-1 14 Asadoji (Jd83w) 1-1 Fubu (Jd82w) 1-1 15 Hagiwara (Jd82e) 2-0 Wakaikki (Jd80w) 2-0 16 Fujinoteru (Jd79w) 0-2 Hakuyo (Jd77w) 0-2 17 Adachi (Jd78w) 1-1 Asahinishiki (Jd76w) 1-1 18 Ishihara (Jd75w) 1-1 Kotoyamato (Jd73w) 1-1 19 Akinishiki (Jd74w) 0-2 Koki (Jd72w) 0-2 20 Okunidake (Jd71e) 1-1 Ogitora (Jd70w) 1-1 21 Isamufuji (Jd70e) 0-2 Maniwayama (Jd68w) 0-2 22 Ayaminato (Jd66e) 1-1 Chiyotaiyo (Jd68e) 1-1 23 Asanoshima (Jd65w) 1-1 Watatani (Jd64w) 1-1 24 Fujinokaze (Jd61e) 2-0 Ieshima (Jd62w) 2-0 25 Nishikiryu (Jd60e) 1-1 Garyu (Jd63w) 1-1 26 Takemaru (Jd56e) 1-1 Asahabataki (Jd57w) 1-1 27 Tatsunoumi (Jd59e) 2-0 Sorakaze (Jd54w) 2-0 28 Asahijo (Jd55w) 1-1 Senho (Jd53w) 1-1 29 Hozan (Jd50e) 2-0 Miyakojima (Jd52w) 2-0 30 Kirameki (Jd48w) 1-1 Tochinoshima (Jd45w) 1-1 31 Shishi (Jd47e) 2-0 Chiyotaiho (Jd43w) 2-0 32 Ienoshima (Jd41w) 2-0 Kotonagahama (Jd40w) 2-0 33 Inaba (Jd37e) 2-0 Shinyashiki (Jd35w) 2-0 34 Bushi (Jd44w) 0-2 Kotoegashira (Jd31w) 0-2 35 Kawamura (Jd30w) 2-0 Takamiryu (Jd29w) 2-0 36 Asaazuma (Jd28e) 1-1 Toho (Jd30e) 1-1 37 Biganzan (Jd37w) 0-2 Kotomaeda (Jd27w) 0-2 38 Tagomaru (Jd26w) 1-1 Chiyohokkai (Jd25w) 1-1 39 Yatabe (Jd24e) 2-0 Amane (Jd27e) 2-0 40 Nakata (Jd22w) 1-1 Asashinjo (Jd21w) 1-1 41 Miyakogawa (Jd23e) 2-0 Dewanosora (Jd19w) 2-0 42 Fujinowaka (Jd20e) 1-1 Kiryu (Jd17w) 1-1 43 Baraki (Jd15e) 1-1 Asahanshin (Jd15w) 1-1 44 Kochikara (Jd12e) 1-1 Tochikasuga (Jd14e) 1-1 45 Daishowaka (Jd11e) 0-2 Kainowaka (Jd12w) 0-2 46 Kisenoumi (Jd13w) 2-0 Omote (Jd10w) 2-0 47 Tokio (Jd10e) 1-1 Tenei (Jd6w) 1-1 48 Nakaishi (Jd5e) 2-0 Nabatame (Jd4w) 2-0 49 Takabayama (Jd2e) 1-1 Kayatoiwa (Jd5w) 1-1 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 6, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Yamenosato (Sd100w) 1-1 Denzan (Sd99w) 1-1 2 Tatsuki (Sd99e) 0-2 Asanojo (Jd1e) 0-2 3 Kiyota (Sd97w) 1-1 Wakayamanaka (Sd95w) 1-1 4 Takataisho (Sd94e) 2-0 Sumanoumi (Sd96w) 2-0 5 Tomiyutaka (Sd93e) 1-1 Nakao (Sd91w) 1-1 6 Hibikiryu (Sd92w) 0-2 Fudano (Sd89w) 0-2 7 Masuminato (Sd87e) 2-0 Tanji (Sd92e) 2-0 8 Araoyama (Sd85e) 2-0 Miryuzan (Sd90e) 2-0 9 Tochihayate (Sd84e) 1-1 Hamadayama (Sd86e) 1-1 10 Fujikawa (Sd82e) 2-0 Kanryu (Sd83e) 2-0 11 Shinohara (Sd81e) 1-1 Dewanojo (Sd78w) 1-1 12 Imafuku (Sd80e) 0-2 Kotomanabe (Sd77w) 0-2 13 Kotosusumu (Sd74e) 1-1 Akatsuki (Sd76w) 1-1 14 Kaorufuji (Sd71e) 1-1 Toma (Sd72w) 1-1 15 Kotootomo (Sd70e) 0-2 Daishokaku (Sd74w) 0-2 16 Sekizuka (Sd73e) 0-2 Kotozensho (Sd68w) 0-2 17 Hokuyozan (Sd67w) 2-0 Ginseizan (Sd65w) 2-0 18 Maenofuji (Sd66e) 1-1 Daishoki (Sd64w) 1-1 19 Kiritsubasa (Sd62e) 1-1 Denuma (Sd61w) 1-1 20 Hienriki (Sd59e) 1-1 Tokimaru (Sd61e) 1-1 21 Watanabe (Sd57e) 1-1 Wakahizen (Sd59w) 1-1 22 Kaiseijo (Sd56w) 1-1 Tanahashi (Sd54w) 1-1 23 Furanshisu (Sd53e) 1-1 Tosaeizan (Sd54e) 1-1 24 Asakoga (Sd52w) 1-1 Seigo (Sd51w) 1-1 25 Daijo (Sd49e) 1-1 Mochizuki (Sd51e) 1-1 26 Kaishin (Sd47e) 0-2 Koshinoryu (Sd48w) 0-2 27 Hakuonada (Sd45e) 1-1 Musashiumi (Sd46e) 1-1 28 Dairaido (Sd43e) 2-0 Fujisato (Sd45w) 2-0 29 Toyoshimizu (Sd39e) 2-0 Asonoyama (Sd41e) 2-0 30 Hitachigo (Sd38e) 1-1 Daiyusho (Sd40w) 1-1 31 Kotosato (Sd34e) 1-1 Sagatsukasa (Sd36e) 1-1 32 Daishozen (Sd35w) 1-1 Yanagida (Sd33w) 1-1 33 Haruminato (Sd30e) 2-0 Otsuji (Sd30w) 2-0 34 Kenshin (Sd29w) 1-1 Kotonoshu (Sd28w) 1-1 35 Dewanoryu (Sd26e) 1-1 Kaizen (Sd27w) 1-1 36 Joyuriki (Sd23e) 1-1 Mitotsukasa (Sd24w) 1-1 37 Irodori (Sd22w) 1-1 Komanokuni (Sd21w) 1-1 38 Asadaimon (Sd18e) 1-1 Hikarugenji (Sd21e) 1-1 39 Yutakasho (Sd17e) 2-0 Asakishin (Sd18w) 2-0 40 Akashifuji (Sd16e) 0-2 Matsuda (Sd16w) 0-2 41 Kotorikisen (Sd14w) 1-1 Tatsukaze (Sd12w) 1-1 42 Onokura (Sd13w) 0-2 Kijuin (Sd10w) 0-2 43 Genbumaru (Sd8e) 1-1 Oginosho (Sd8w) 1-1 44 Sakaekaze (Sd9e) 0-2 Shoji (Sd6w) 0-2 45 Daikisho (Sd4e) 1-1 Masunoyama (Sd4w) 1-1 46 Katsunofuji (Sd3w) 1-1 Kaiyudai (Sd2w) 1-1 Makushita Torikumi for Day 6, September 2020 Bout East West 1 Aozora (Ms60e) 2-0 Itadaki (Ms59w) 2-0 2 Izumigawa (Ms58e) 0-2 Hokutoshu (Sd1e) 0-2 3 Fukamiyama (Ms57w) 1-1 Yoshoyama (Ms55w) 1-1 4 Nakashima (Ms54w) 0-2 Sadanohana (Ms53w) 0-2 5 Narutaki (Ms52w) 2-0 Dewataikai (Ms50w) 2-0 6 Yuki (Ms49e) 1-1 Onojo (Ms51e) 1-1 7 Wakanoumi (Ms47e) 1-1 Kotoozutsu (Ms47w) 1-1 8 Yamatoarashi (Ms44e) 1-1 Yoshii (Ms44w) 1-1 9 Asahisho (Ms41e) 2-0 Terasawa (Ms42e) 2-0 10 Sasakiyama (Ms40e) 0-2 Chiyodaigo (Ms45e) 0-2 11 Fukai (Ms41w) 1-1 Keitenkai (Ms37w) 1-1 12 Kotoseigo (Ms33e) 1-1 Shohoryu (Ms37e) 1-1 13 Higonojo (Ms32e) 0-2 Ryusei (Ms34e) 0-0-2 14 Mugendai (Ms31w) 1-1 Yuma (Ms29w) 1-1 15 Kotoyusho (Ms28e) 1-1 Wakayama (Ms29e) 1-1 16 Tochinobori (Ms27e) 2-0 Okinofuji (Ms31e) 2-0 17 Hokutoki (Ms23e) 2-0 Hiradoumi (Ms24w) 2-0 18 Wakatakamoto (Ms22e) 0-2 Kawamoto (Ms23w) 0-2 19 Kainoryu (Ms21w) 2-0 Chiyosakae (Ms19w) 2-0 20 Tochikamiyama (Ms18e) 1-1 Shonannoumi (Ms17w) 1-1 21 Murata (Ms16w) 2-0 Kitanowaka (Ms14w) 2-0 22 Toyohibiki (Ms14e) 1-1 Nionoumi (Ms16e) 1-1 23 Tochimaru (Ms15w) 1-1 Ichiyamamoto (Ms13w) 1-1 24 Kairyu (Ms12e) 0-2 Daiseido (Ms9w) 0-2 25 Yago (Ms8e) 1-1 Asagyokusei (Ms10e) 1-1 26 Oshoryu (Ms9e) 1-1 Tsukahara (Ms7w) 1-1 27 Takakento (Ms8w) 2-0 Ura (Ms5w) 2-0 28 Kotodaigo (Ms5e) 0-2 Tsushimanada (Ms6e) 0-2