Naganoyama

Active Members
  • Content Count

    9,333
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    132

Posts posted by Naganoyama


  1. In addition to the regulation bouts there will be the following play-offs:
    - Kyokukaiyu vs Sadanohikari in sandanme division
    - Noda vs Seihakuho in jonokuchi division

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 15, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Uzumasa (Jk11w) 4-2 Kotokoguchi (Jk9w) 4-2
    2 Amidaishin (Jk12e) 4-2 Hamada (Jk6w) 4-2
    3 Ujiie (Jk7w) 3-3 Ikazuchiarashi (Jk4w) 3-3
    Jonidan Torikumi for Day 15, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Fujihara (Jd99w) 2-4 Tenkoyama (Jd98w) 2-4
    2 Moriurara (Jd98e) 2-4 Yamadaumi (Jd99e) 2-4
    3 Daishiyama (Jd92e) 4-2 Kato (Jd95w) 4-2
    4 Itakozakura (Jk1w) 1-5 Soga (Jd86w) 1-5
    5 Okuniyama (Jd89w) 2-4 Kyokutaizan (Jd81w) 2-4
    6 Wakaonehara (Jd80e) 4-2 Datenomori (Jd87w) 4-2
    7 Asadoji (Jd82e) 4-2 Shinseido (Jd79w) 4-2
    8 Kirinohana (Jd79e) 4-2 Maniwayama (Jd75w) 4-2
    9 Azumayama (Jd78w) 1-5 Kenho (Jd74w) 1-5
    10 Kyokutendo (Jd68e) 2-4 Setoyutaka (Jd71e) 2-4
    11 Teraosho (Jd66e) 5-1 Fujinonami (Jd81e) 5-1
    12 Daisho (Jd65e) 4-2 Wakasa (Jd73e) 4-2
    13 Hakuyo (Jd70e) 4-2 Hokutonami (Jd64w) 4-2
    14 Takasu (Jd54e) 4-2 Suzunofuji (Jd53w) 4-2
    15 Shimamura (Jd61w) 1-5 Chiyooume (Jd49w) 1-5
    16 Mimurodake (Jd49e) 4-2 Zuitenryu (Jd44w) 4-2
    17 Wakatozakura (Jd45w) 2-4 Tsukioka (Jd43w) 2-4
    18 Tochigidake (Jd41e) 5-1 Hokuyozan (Jd50e) 5-1
    19 Fujinoteru (Jd39e) 2-4 Ogitora (Jd42e) 2-4
    20 Kiyonoyama (Jd37e) 4-2 Matsugashima (Jd40w) 4-2
    21 Datenoumi (Jd32e) 1-5 Togyokuko (Jd40e) 1-4-1
    22 Tochikasuga (Jd31e) 2-4 Mori (Jd27w) 2-4
    23 Daishimatsu (Jd32w) 5-1 Takaseido (Jd23w) 5-1
    24 Okanojo (Jd23e) 1-5 Amamidake (Jd19w) 1-5
    25 Chiyotsurugi (Jd21w) 2-4 Fukushoryu (Jd18w) 2-4
    26 Ishiazuma (Jd18e) 4-2 Daigoyama (Jd25e) 4-2
    27 Ginseizan (Jd16e) 2-4 Keiga (Jd15w) 2-4
    28 Kayatoiwa (Jd14e) 4-2 Chiyotaiko (Jd17w) 4-2
    29 Harimao (Jd10e) 4-2 Sachinofuji (Jd13w) 4-2
    30 Senshoho (Jd6e) 2-4 Tochinoshima (Jd3w) 2-4
    31 Kaitoma (Jd3e) 1-5 Hienriki (Jd12w) 1-5
    32 Takataisho (Jd5w) 4-2 Inaba (Jd2w) 4-2
    Sandanme Torikumi for Day 15, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Chiyooga (Jd5e) 4-2 Tokazan (Sd90w) 4-2
    2 Suio (Sd90e) 4-2 Sekizuka (Sd86w) 4-2
    3 Taniguchi (Sd79e) 4-2 Daishomune (Sd80e) 4-2
    4 Asasorai (Sd89w) 1-5 Furanshisu (Sd76w) 1-5
    5 Nikko (Sd73e) 2-4 Chiyokozan (Sd80w) 2-4
    6 Kyokushozan (Sd76e) 1-5 Hokutosakae (Sd70w) 1-5
    7 Hakuomaru (Sd72e) 5-1 Hatooka (Sd68w) 5-1
    8 Chiyotaiyo (Sd64e) 2-4 Kototaisei (Sd71w) 2-4
    9 Fukutsuumi (Sd64w) 4-2 Aoi (Sd56w) 4-2
    10 Hayatefuji (Sd58w) 4-2 Sakabayashi (Sd55w) 4-2
    11 Kototora (Sd56e) 2-4 Shinhakuho (Sd53w) 2-4
    12 Tosashimizu (Sd52w) 2-4 Kassho (Sd48w) 2-4
    13 Wakazakura (Sd46e) 5-1 Gohakuun (Sd61w) 5-1
    14 Hayashiryu (Sd44e) 1-5 Chiyoresshi (Sd59w) 1-5
    15 Kiyonoumi (Sd41e) 4-2 Dairaido (Sd42w) 4-2
    16 Sato (Sd43e) 2-4 Kisenoumi (Sd40w) 2-4
    17 Tochimaru (Sd45w) 5-1 Kototsubasa (Sd39w) 5-1
    18 Tsunekawa (Sd38w) 2-4 Asakiryu (Sd31w) 2-4
    19 Ryuji (Sd33e) 1-5 Asanojo (Sd29w) 1-5
    20 Hitachigo (Sd27e) 4-2 Shuji (Sd28e) 4-2
    21 Akitoba (Sd22e) 2-4 Tappa (Sd21w) 2-4
    22 Sakai (Sd18e) 2-4 Kuwae (Sd24e) 2-4
    23 Kazeeidai (Sd15e) 2-4 Shinyashiki (Sd17e) 2-4
    24 Mikazuchiyama (Sd20e) 4-2 Ryuo (Sd14w) 4-2
    25 Soma (Sd12e) 2-4 Aron (Sd11w) 2-4
    26 Daihisho (Sd11e) 4-2 Kiyota (Sd13w) 4-2
    27 Higonomaru (Sd9e) 4-2 Denuma (Sd3w) 4-2
    28 Okinohama (Sd3e) 2-4 Chiyonokatsu (Sd6e) 2-4
    29 Kyoda (Sd4e) 2-4 Murayama (Sd2w) 2-4
    Makushita Torikumi for Day 15, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Oyamada (Ms59e) 5-1 Amakaze (Sd2e) 5-1
    2 Kamitani (Ms58e) 2-4 Nionoumi (Ms50w) 2-4
    3 Akinoyama (Ms50e) 2-3-1 Hodaka (Ms55e) 2-4
    4 Shunrai (Ms51e) 4-2 Osanai (Ms44w) 4-2
    5 Shohoryu (Ms44e) 4-2 Akiyoshi (Ms46w) 4-2
    6 Awanokuni (Ms43e) 2-4 Kotodaishin (Ms47w) 2-4
    7 Arauma (Ms54w) 1-5 Kirinryu (Ms39w) 1-5
    8 Kamito (Ms36e) 5-1 Kainoshima (Ms48w) 5-1
    9 Kazenoumi (Ms32e) 5-1 Nihonyanagi (Ms32w) 5-1
    10 Toseiryu (Ms31w) 2-4 Tochikodai (Ms26w) 2-4
    11 Fukai (Ms23e) 4-2 Ryusei (Ms27e) 4-2
    12 Asanowaka (Ms20w) 4-2 Dewanoryu (Ms18w) 4-2
    13 Asakoki (Ms24w) 2-4 Wakatakamoto (Ms17w) 2-4
    14 Hamayutaka (Ms22w) 1-5 Hokutomaru (Ms13w) 1-5
    15 Kotokenryu (Ms16e) 4-2 Yoshii (Ms7w) 4-2
    16 Otsuji (Ms7e) 4-2 Asahakuryu (Ms10w) 4-2
    17 Satorufuji (Ms14e) 5-1 Kayo (Ms1w) 5-1

  2. Juryo Torikumi for Day 15, May 2024
    Bout East Record West
    1 Nabatame (Ms2w) 4-2 1-0 Kazekeno (J14w) 7-7
    2 Kitaharima (Ms4e) 3-3 4-6 Chiyomaru (J13w) 4-10
    3 Oshoumi (J13e) 5-9 0-0 Kiryuko (Ms3e) 4-2
    4 Akua (Ms1e) 3-3 1-0 Hakuoho (J8w) 4-6-4
    5 Tsushimanada (J12w) 7-7 0-0 Wakatakakage (J6w) 13-1
    6 Shirokuma (J6e) 5-9 1-1 Hakuyozan (J10w) 6-8
    7 Aoiyama (J11w) 7-7 0-1 Kitanowaka (J5w) 7-5-2
    8 Kagayaki (J5e) 10-4 0-0 Tochitaikai (J14e) 8-6
    9 Onokatsu (J12e) 12-2 0-0 Asakoryu (J4w) 7-7
    10 Tohakuryu (J4e) 6-8 4-3 Shimanoumi (J11e) 8-6
    11 Tamashoho (J9w) 8-6 0-3 Chiyoshoma (J3w) 11-3
    12 Endo (J3e) 12-2 0-0 Shiden (J10e) 7-7
    13 Chiyosakae (J9e) 6-8 2-2 Daishoho (J2w) 4-10
    14 Bushozan (J2e) 8-6 1-1 Shishi (J7e) 5-9
    15 Hidenoumi (J8e) 5-9 3-6 Myogiryu (J1w) 3-11
    16 Daiamami (J1e) 6-8 2-2 Shimazuumi (J7w) 4-8-2
    Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 15, May 2024
    Bout East Record West
    1 Tokihayate (M15e) 6-8 1-2 Roga (M15w) 6-8
    2 Takarafuji (M16w) 9-5 5-9 Hokutofuji (M11w) 6-8
    3 Sadanoumi (M11e) 9-5 7-9 Ryuden (M14e) 9-5
    4 Oshoma (M14w) 9-5 1-2 Kinbozan (M10w) 8-6
    5 Tomokaze (M16e) 2-12 1-1 Shodai (M9w) 6-8
    6 Tamawashi (M9e) 7-7 3-1 Ichiyamamoto (M12e) 7-7
    7 Nishikigi (M7e) 4-10 6-5 Tsurugisho (M17e) 3-11
    8 Shonannoumi (M10e) 9-5 0-1 Meisei (M5w) 9-5
    9 Onosho (M5e) 6-8 4-0 Nishikifuji (M12w) 5-9
    10 Oho (M4e) 5-9 4-5 Midorifuji (M6w) 5-9
    11 Churanoumi (M13w) 8-6 2-4 Tobizaru (M3w) 5-9
    12 Takayasu (M3e) 6-3-5 1-3 Gonoyama (M2w) 6-8
    13 Hiradoumi (M2e) 8-6 3-0 Mitakeumi (M7w) 8-6
    14 Kotoshoho (M8w) 8-6 1-2 Daieisho (M1w) 10-4
    15 Atamifuji (M1e) 7-7 3-0 Takanosho (M8e) 7-7
    16 Wakamotoharu (S1e) 4-7-3 8-1 Ura (M4w) 6-8
    17 Onosato (K1w) 11-3 1-0 Abi (S1w) 10-4
    18 Hoshoryu (O1e) 10-4 10-7 Kotozakura (O1w) 10-4
    • Thanks 1

  3. Day 14:
    HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT
    Tatsunami 17 80-47 63
    Fujishima 14 60-35 63
    Ajigawa 6 24-16 60
    Tokiwayama 9 38-26 59
    Naruto 15 66-49 57
    Ounomatsu 15 62-46 57
    Shikoroyama 15 62-46 57
    Takadagawa 18 82-64 56
    Ikazuchi 7 30-25 55
    Sakaigawa 18 76-64 54
    Dewanoumi 18 67-57 54
    Tagonoura 13 50-42 54
    Sadogatake 23 82-72 53
    Kasugano 16 60-53 53
    Musashigawa 15 46-45 51
    Isegahama 42 103-104 50
    Kise 21 85-86 50
    Asakayama 12 41-41 50
    Hanaregoma 9 31-31 50
    Oshima 9 29-29 50
    Oshiogawa 7 26-26 50
    Kataonami 4 21-21 50
    Onoe 13 40-42 49
    Asahiyama 6 20-21 49
    Nishonoseki 24 83-90 48
    Kokonoe 24 82-90 48
    Tamanoi 19 63-69 48
    Arashio 17 58-64 48
    Shibatayama 7 20-22 48
    Oitekaze 23 88-98 47
    Takasago 22 65-73 47
    Tokitsukaze 18 59-66 47
    Yamahibiki 13 40-45 47
    Futagoyama 14 45-53 46
    Takekuma 8 22-26 46
    Hakkaku 16 50-66 43
    Isenoumi 15 43-60 42
    Nishiiwa 8 23-32 42
    Otake 12 32-48 40
    Shikihide 17 41-67 38
    Minato 8 15-30 33
    Nishikido 3 8-17 32
    Otowayama 6 11-25 31

     


  4. After day 14, May 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 14 bouts except as otherwise stated)
    Score Rikishi Shikona
    14-0 0 -
    13-1 0 -
    12-2 0 -
    11-3 1 Onosato
    10-4 4 Hoshoryu, Kotozakura, Abi, Daieisho
    9-5 6 Meisei, Shonannoumi, Sadanoumi, Ryuden, Oshoma, Takarafuji
    8-6 5 Hiradoumi, Mitakeumi, Kotoshoho, Kinbozan, Churanoumi
    7-7 4 Atamifuji, Takanosho, Tamawashi, Ichiyamamoto
    6-8 8 Gonoyama, Takayasu(6-3-5), Ura, Onosho, Shodai, Hokutofuji, Tokihayate, Roga
    5-9 4 Tobizaru, Oho, Midorifuji, Nishikifuji
    4-10 2 Wakamotoharu(4-7-3), Nishikigi
    3-11 1 Tsurugisho
    2-12 2 Mitoryu(2-9-3), Tomokaze
    1-13 1 Kirishima(1-6-7)
    0-14 4 Terunofuji(0-2-12), Takakeisho(0-2-12), Asanoyama(0-0-14), Takerufuji(0-0-14)
    After day 14, May 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 14 bouts except as otherwise stated)
    Score Rikishi Shikona
    14-0 0 -
    13-1 1 Wakatakakage
    12-2 2 Endo, Onokatsu
    11-3 1 Chiyoshoma
    10-4 1 Kagayaki
    9-5 0 -
    8-6 4 Bushozan, Tamashoho, Shimanoumi, Tochitaikai
    7-7 6 Asakoryu, Kitanowaka(7-5-2), Shiden, Aoiyama, Tsushimanada, Kazekeno
    6-8 4 Daiamami, Tohakuryu, Chiyosakae, Hakuyozan
    5-9 4 Shirokuma, Shishi, Hidenoumi, Oshoumi
    4-10 4 Daishoho, Shimazuumi(4-8-2), Hakuoho(4-6-4), Chiyomaru
    3-11 1 Myogiryu
    2-12 0 -
    1-13 0 -
    0-14 0 -

  5. Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 14, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Soseizan (Jk15e) 0-0-6 Wakasasaki (Jk17e) 0-6
    2 Seiseigo (Jk16e) 2-4 Fukuoka (Jk12w) 2-5
    3 Hara (Jk19w) 2-4 Daishisho (Jk10w) 1-5
    4 Shoryu (Jk9e) 3-3 Amanofuji (Jk15w) 3-3
    5 Hakuryu (Jk8e) 3-3 Imamura (Jk5w) 3-3
    Jonidan Torikumi for Day 14, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Takeuchi (Jk7e) 2-4 Kotofuno (Jd101w) 2-4
    2 Oginohama (Jd101e) 4-2 Sekimoto (Jk6e) 4-2
    3 Wakayahara (Jd95e) 3-3 Niya (Jk4e) 3-3
    4 Asasakurai (Jd91e) 2-4 Terunosato (Jd94w) 2-4
    5 Kotohanashiro (Jd90e) 3-3 Takatairiku (Jd93w) 3-3
    6 Tenichi (Jd85e) 3-3 Higonoryu (Jd88e) 3-3
    7 Kotomunakata (Jd84e) 3-3 Kogomaru (Jd87e) 3-3
    8 Hishuyama (Jd78e) 3-3 Matsuzawa (Jd83w) 3-3
    9 Tamanotora (Jd77e) 3-3 Nishikimaru (Jd77w) 3-3
    10 Tsurunoumi (Jd69e) 3-3 Kyokutairyu (Jd68w) 3-3
    11 Hokutoizumi (Jd71w) 2-4 Hirose (Jd66w) 2-4
    12 Shunkaku (Jd73w) 5-1 Ienoshima (Jd65w) 5-1
    13 Koga (Jd61e) 2-4 Satsumasho (Jd59w) 2-4
    14 Nishikio (Jd58w) 2-4 Bakukoshin (Jd56w) 2-4
    15 Matsugi (Jd55e) 4-2 Kototaiga (Jd54w) 4-2
    16 Kokiryu (Jd52e) 3-3 Kaihiryu (Jd62e) 3-3
    17 Dewataikai (Jd57e) 5-1 Daimasakari (Jd51w) 5-1
    18 Jokoki (Jd57w) 3-3 Oatari (Jd50w) 3-3
    19 Daitengu (Jd48e) 2-4 Daishoheki (Jd53e) 2-4
    20 Masakifuji (Jd44e) 3-3 Ryuseio (Jd46e) 3-3
    21 Watatani (Jd43e) 3-3 Asahanshin (Jd37w) 3-3
    22 Yoshiazuma (Jd39w) 3-3 Hokutoshin (Jd36w) 3-3
    23 Musashiumi (Jd38e) 4-2 Ryuseiyama (Jd34w) 4-2
    24 Ai (Jd36e) 3-3 Fubu (Jd31w) 3-3
    25 Mabuchi (Jd30w) 3-3 Yumenofuji (Jd29w) 3-3
    26 Boshuyama (Jd28w) 4-2 Hidano (Jd25w) 4-2
    27 Asashorei (Jd22e) 3-3 Baraki (Jd24w) 3-3
    28 Tamatensho (Jd24e) 2-4 Najima (Jd16w) 2-4
    29 Honma (Jd15e) 3-3 Tochihayate (Jd11w) 3-3
    30 Kyokutaiga (Jd10w) 3-3 Tsukubayama (Jd9w) 3-3
    31 Souga (Jd11e) 5-1 Ikazuchido (Jd7w) 5-1
    32 Chiyohokkai (Jd8e) 3-3 Hokutoyoshi (Jd4w) 3-3
    Sandanme Torikumi for Day 14, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Daikaryu (Sd90TD) 5-1 Ryutsukasa (Jd6w) 5-1
    2 Goseiryu (Sd88e) 3-3 Yamenosato (Jd1e) 3-3
    3 Tokio (Sd85e) 3-3 Fujinotani (Sd83w) 3-2-1
    4 Teraoumi (Sd88w) 2-4 Seido (Sd82w) 2-3-1
    5 Oshozan (Sd84w) 4-2 Takaarashi (Sd79w) 4-2
    6 Fujiso (Sd83e) 5-1 Akatora (Sd77w) 5-1
    7 Ryubumaru (Sd75e) 3-3 Asahabataki (Sd73w) 3-3
    8 Kanryu (Sd69w) 3-3 Ryuma (Sd67w) 3-3
    9 Oki (Sd66e) 4-2 Chiyotaisei (Sd78e) 4-2
    10 Kaishinmaru (Sd61e) 3-3 Kitanosho (Sd65w) 3-3
    11 Toshoyama (Sd68e) 4-2 Kawabuchi (Sd57w) 4-2
    12 Chiyotaiho (Sd55e) 4-2 Kojikara (Sd63w) 4-2
    13 Tomiyutaka (Sd52e) 3-3 Takabayama (Sd58e) 3-3
    14 Nagata (Sd57e) 3-3 Shoji (Sd51w) 3-3
    15 Biganzan (Sd48e) 2-4 Daishosei (Sd46w) 2-4
    16 Katsunofuji (Sd44w) 4-2 Yokomaru (Sd41w) 4-2
    17 Ieshima (Sd39e) 3-3 Tochimitsuru (Sd43w) 3-3
    18 Kiyonohana (Sd36e) 3-3 Amane (Sd37e) 3-3
    19 Kawamura (Sd35e) 5-1 Wakakinsho (Sd42e) 5-1
    20 Asaobora (Sd32e) 2-4 Hokutoryu (Sd40e) 2-4
    21 Ebisumaru (Sd30e) 3-3 Suyama (Sd35w) 3-3
    22 Kotohaguro (Sd24w) 5-1 Takakento (Sd23w) 5-1
    23 Oginosho (Sd23e) 3-3 Fujiazuma (Sd27w) 3-3
    24 Kotakiyama (Sd25w) 3-3 Nishida (Sd20w) 3-3
    25 Wakenosato (Sd21e) 3-3 Chiyotenfu (Sd19w) 3-3
    26 Tokisoma (Sd13e) 3-3 Kenshin (Sd10w) 3-3
    27 Ohata (Sd10e) 3-3 Kinotsukasa (Sd9w) 3-3
    28 Hinataryu (Sd12w) 4-2 Kanazawa (Sd7w) 4-2
    Makushita Torikumi for Day 14, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Nobehara (Ms57e) 3-3 Sasakiyama (Sd1e) 3-3
    2 Kotetsu (Ms56e) 3-3 Seigo (Ms56w) 3-3
    3 Yutakasho (Ms54e) 4-2 Wakamiyabi (Sd1w) 4-2
    4 Rinko (Ms52e) 1-5 Oka (Ms59w) 1-5
    5 Takashoki (Ms47e) 2-4 Tochinobori (Ms49e) 2-4
    6 Matsui (Ms41e) 3-2-1 Kurohimeyama (Ms46e) 3-3
    7 Kotodairyu (Ms37e) 2-4 Suzaki (Ms41w) 2-4
    8 Kazuto (Ms42e) 4-2 Chiyonoo (Ms34w) 4-2
    9 Kaigo (Ms35e) 3-3 Anosho (Ms30w) 3-3
    10 Shiroma (Ms33e) 4-2 Tochiseiryu (Ms29w) 4-2
    11 Kotoyusho (Ms26e) 4-2 Yoshiyasu (Ms23w) 4-2
    12 Tosamidori (Ms27w) 3-3 Kanzaki (Ms21w) 3-3
    13 Wakanosho (Ms20e) 5-1 Fujitoshi (Ms24e) 5-1
    14 Daishoryu (Ms34e) 1-5 Fujinoyama (Ms19w) 1-5
    15 Narutaki (Ms18e) 2-4 Tanji (Ms22e) 2-2-2
    16 Mineyaiba (Ms15e) 3-3 Mudoho (Ms17e) 3-3
    17 Kaisho (Ms14w) 3-3 Yuma (Ms12w) 3-3
    18 Miyagi (Ms9e) 2-4 Hitoshi (Ms13e) 2-4
    19 Kitadaichi (Ms8w) 3-3 Wakaikari (Ms6w) 3-3
    20 Tenshoho (Ms6e) 3-2-1 Daiseizan (Ms3w) 3-3

  6. Juryo Torikumi for Day 14, May 2024
    Bout East Record West
    1 Tsushimanada (J12w) 6-7 0-3 Hakuoho (J8w) 4-5-4
    2 Kazekeno (J14w) 6-7 0-0 Shimazuumi (J7w) 4-7-2
    3 Shirokuma (J6e) 5-8 2-0 Chiyosakae (J9e) 5-8
    4 Onokatsu (J12e) 12-1 0-1 Wakatakakage (J6w) 12-1
    5 Kagayaki (J5e) 9-4 2-0 Shishi (J7e) 5-8
    6 Hidenoumi (J8e) 5-8 3-2 Kitanowaka (J5w) 6-5-2
    7 Tohakuryu (J4e) 6-7 0-2 Aoiyama (J11w) 6-7
    8 Hakuyozan (J10w) 6-7 0-3 Asakoryu (J4w) 6-7
    9 Endo (J3e) 11-2 8-0 Shimanoumi (J11e) 8-5
    10 Tochitaikai (J14e) 8-5 0-0 Chiyoshoma (J3w) 10-3
    11 Bushozan (J2e) 7-6 2-3 Shiden (J10e) 7-6
    12 Oshoumi (J13e) 4-9 1-1 Daishoho (J2w) 4-9
    13 Daiamami (J1e) 6-7 2-1 Tamashoho (J9w) 7-6
    14 Chiyomaru (J13w) 4-9 5-6 Myogiryu (J1w) 2-11
    Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 14, May 2024
    Bout East Record West
    1 Sadanoumi (M11e) 8-5 1-0 Roga (M15w) 6-7
    2 Tokihayate (M15e) 5-8 0-0 Hokutofuji (M11w) 6-7
    3 Tamawashi (M9e) 6-7 2-1 Churanoumi (M13w) 8-5
    4 Tsurugisho (M17e) 3-10 2-0 Shodai (M9w) 5-8
    5 Takanosho (M8e) 6-7 4-0 Ichiyamamoto (M12e) 7-6
    6 Takarafuji (M16w) 8-5 5-3 Kotoshoho (M8w) 8-5
    7 Nishikigi (M7e) 4-9 5-3 Nishikifuji (M12w) 4-9
    8 Ryuden (M14e) 8-5 8-2 Mitakeumi (M7w) 8-5
    9 Onosho (M5e) 5-8 1-2 Tomokaze (M16e) 2-11
    10 Kinbozan (M10w) 8-5 0-2 Meisei (M5w) 8-5
    11 Hiradoumi (M2e) 7-6 2-0 Tobizaru (M3w) 5-8
    12 Midorifuji (M6w) 5-8 1-1 Gonoyama (M2w) 5-8
    13 Atamifuji (M1e) 6-7 1-1 Ura (M4w) 6-7
    14 Takayasu (M3e) 6-2-5 11-9 Daieisho (M1w) 9-4
    15 Shonannoumi (M10e) 9-4 0-0 Onosato (K1w) 10-3
    16 Wakamotoharu (S1e) 4-6-3 7-1 Oho (M4e) 4-9
    17 Hoshoryu (O1e) 9-4 0-0 Oshoma (M14w) 9-4
    18 Abi (S1w) 9-4 2-8 Kotozakura (O1w) 10-3

  7. Day 13:
    HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT
    Fujishima 14 58-33 64
    Tatsunami 17 75-45 63
    Ajigawa 6 24-15 62
    Tokiwayama 9 35-24 59
    Ounomatsu 15 60-43 58
    Shikoroyama 15 57-42 58
    Naruto 15 62-47 57
    Takadagawa 18 78-61 56
    Tagonoura 13 48-37 56
    Ikazuchi 7 28-23 55
    Sakaigawa 18 70-60 54
    Dewanoumi 18 63-54 54
    Kasugano 16 57-49 54
    Sadogatake 23 77-68 53
    Kise 21 83-78 52
    Hanaregoma 9 29-28 51
    Isegahama 42 98-99 50
    Oshima 9 28-28 50
    Nishonoseki 24 79-83 49
    Musashigawa 15 41-43 49
    Asakayama 12 38-40 49
    Oshiogawa 7 25-26 49
    Shibatayama 7 20-21 49
    Tokitsukaze 18 57-63 48
    Arashio 17 55-59 48
    Onoe 13 38-42 48
    Asahiyama 6 19-21 48
    Kokonoe 24 77-87 47
    Oitekaze 23 82-92 47
    Takasago 22 62-70 47
    Tamanoi 19 60-68 47
    Futagoyama 14 43-49 47
    Kataonami 4 18-20 47
    Yamahibiki 13 37-43 46
    Takekuma 8 20-25 44
    Nishiiwa 8 23-29 44
    Hakkaku 16 46-62 43
    Isenoumi 15 41-58 41
    Shikihide 17 40-63 39
    Otake 12 30-46 39
    Minato 8 14-28 33
    Otowayama 6 10-23 30
    Nishikido 3 7-17 29

     


  8. After day 13, May 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 13 bouts except as otherwise stated)
    Score Rikishi Shikona
    13-0 0 -
    12-1 0 -
    11-2 0 -
    10-3 2 Kotozakura, Onosato
    9-4 5 Hoshoryu, Abi, Daieisho, Shonannoumi, Oshoma
    8-5 8 Meisei, Mitakeumi, Kotoshoho, Kinbozan, Sadanoumi, Churanoumi, Ryuden, Takarafuji
    7-6 2 Hiradoumi, Ichiyamamoto
    6-7 7 Atamifuji, Takayasu(6-2-5), Ura, Takanosho, Tamawashi, Hokutofuji, Roga
    5-8 6 Gonoyama, Tobizaru, Onosho, Midorifuji, Shodai, Tokihayate
    4-9 4 Wakamotoharu(4-6-3), Oho, Nishikigi, Nishikifuji
    3-10 1 Tsurugisho
    2-11 2 Mitoryu(2-9-2), Tomokaze
    1-12 1 Kirishima(1-6-6)
    0-13 4 Terunofuji(0-2-11), Takakeisho(0-2-11), Asanoyama(0-0-13), Takerufuji(0-0-13)
    After day 13, May 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 13 bouts except as otherwise stated)
    Score Rikishi Shikona
    13-0 0 -
    12-1 2 Wakatakakage, Onokatsu
    11-2 1 Endo
    10-3 1 Chiyoshoma
    9-4 1 Kagayaki
    8-5 2 Shimanoumi, Tochitaikai
    7-6 3 Bushozan, Tamashoho, Shiden
    6-7 8 Daiamami, Tohakuryu, Asakoryu, Kitanowaka(6-5-2), Hakuyozan, Aoiyama, Tsushimanada, Kazekeno
    5-8 4 Shirokuma, Shishi, Hidenoumi, Chiyosakae
    4-9 5 Daishoho, Shimazuumi(4-7-2), Hakuoho(4-5-4), Oshoumi, Chiyomaru
    3-10 0 -
    2-11 1 Myogiryu
    1-12 0 -
    0-13 0 -

  9. Juryo Torikumi for Day 13, May 2024
    Bout East Record West
    1 Hakuyozan (J10w) 6-6 0-1 Hakuoho (J8w) 3-5-4
    2 Chiyomaru (J13w) 3-9 2-2 Shimazuumi (J7w) 4-6-2
    3 Shishi (J7e) 5-7 1-2 Tsushimanada (J12w) 5-7
    4 Shiden (J10e) 7-5 0-1 Wakatakakage (J6w) 11-1
    5 Kazekeno (J14w) 6-6 0-0 Kitanowaka (J5w) 5-5-2
    6 Kagayaki (J5e) 8-4 2-1 Tamashoho (J9w) 7-5
    7 Shirokuma (J6e) 5-7 2-1 Asakoryu (J4w) 5-7
    8 Tohakuryu (J4e) 6-6 1-0 Tochitaikai (J14e) 7-5
    9 Shimanoumi (J11e) 8-4 5-8 Chiyoshoma (J3w) 9-3
    10 Endo (J3e) 11-1 0-0 Onokatsu (J12e) 11-1
    11 Hidenoumi (J8e) 5-7 6-7 Daishoho (J2w) 3-9
    12 Bushozan (J2e) 6-6 6-1 Chiyosakae (J9e) 5-7
    13 Oshoumi (J13e) 3-9 0-0 Myogiryu (J1w) 2-10
    14 Daiamami (J1e) 5-7 4-7 Aoiyama (J11w) 6-6
    Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 13, May 2024
    Bout East Record West
    1 Ichiyamamoto (M12e) 6-6 9-1 Tsurugisho (M17e) 3-9
    2 Roga (M15w) 5-7 0-1 Hokutofuji (M11w) 6-6
    3 Sadanoumi (M11e) 7-5 0-0 Tokihayate (M15e) 5-7
    4 Takarafuji (M16w) 8-4 0-3 Kinbozan (M10w) 7-5
    5 Ryuden (M14e) 7-5 2-9 Shodai (M9w) 5-7
    6 Churanoumi (M13w) 7-5 0-6 Kotoshoho (M8w) 8-4
    7 Takanosho (M8e) 5-7 1-1 Tomokaze (M16e) 2-10
    8 Oho (M4e) 4-8 1-3 Tamawashi (M9e) 5-7
    9 Nishikifuji (M12w) 4-8 1-2 Tobizaru (M3w) 4-8
    10 Nishikigi (M7e) 3-9 0-0 Gonoyama (M2w) 5-7
    11 Hiradoumi (M2e) 6-6 1-2 Takayasu (M3e) 6-1-5
    12 Mitakeumi (M7w) 8-4 15-13 Daieisho (M1w) 8-4
    13 Atamifuji (M1e) 5-7 1-0 Onosho (M5e) 5-7
    14 Ura (M4w) 6-6 0-0 Onosato (K1w) 9-3
    15 Meisei (M5w) 8-4 5-9 Abi (S1w) 8-4
    16 Wakamotoharu (S1e) 3-6-3 0-0 Oshoma (M14w) 9-3
    17 Shonannoumi (M10e) 9-3 1-3 Kotozakura (O1w) 9-3
    18 Hoshoryu (O1e) 8-4 6-7 Midorifuji (M6w) 5-7

  10. Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 13, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Sadanojo (jk19) 0-0-6 Kakuho (jk18) 0-0-6
    2 Katsunishiki (jk18) 3-3 Wakaarata (jk16) 3-3
    3 Nakayama (jk17) 3-3 Fukuoka (jk12) 2-4
    4 Narita (jk11) 2-3-1 Ono (jk13) 2-4
    5 Tsurugifuji (jk10) 4-2 Karino (jk13) 4-2
    6 Takeuchi (jk7) 2-3 Tamaki (jk14) 3-3
    7 Daikosho (jk8) 5-1 Seihakuho (jk3) 5-1
    8 Mishima (jk3) 5-1 Noda (jk5) 5-1
    Jonidan Torikumi for Day 13, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Shibuya (Jd97e) 4-2 Wakaikki (Jd100w) 4-2
    2 Satonofuji (Jd93e) 3-3 Sachinoyama (Jd94e) 3-3
    3 Wakasei (Jd89e) 4-2 Miyatani (Jd88w) 4-2
    4 Asaazuma (Jd83e) 6-0 Yurikisho (Jd97w) 6-0
    5 Adachi (Jd84w) 2-4 Urutora (Jd82w) 2-4
    6 Kyonosato (Jd86e) 1-5 Azumanami (Jd80w) 1-5
    7 Daibasho (Jd75e) 2-4 Masarufuji (Jd72w) 2-4
    8 Chiyofuku (Jd74e) 3-3 Tsugunohana (Jd70w) 3-3
    9 Oyamazakura (Jd72e) 3-3 Motokiyama (Jd69w) 3-3
    10 Michihaya (Jd67e) 0-0-6 Sawaisamu (Jd96w) 0-6
    11 Akinishiki (Jd63e) 3-3 Ayanofuji (Jd67w) 3-3
    12 Yukiamami (Jd59e) 3-3 Takakurayama (Jd62w) 3-3
    13 Ojiyama (Jd58e) 4-2 Genbumaru (Jd63w) 4-2
    14 Satotanaka (Jd51e) 3-3 Sawayaka (Jd56e) 3-3
    15 Kukio (Jd48w) 3-3 Sadanokuni (Jd47w) 3-3
    16 Okuniiwa (Jd47e) 1-5 Kokuryunami (Jd60w) 1-5
    17 Chiyotensho (Jd52w) 2-4 Takabaho (Jd46w) 2-4
    18 Nishikikuni (Jd55w) 5-1 Kyokushori (Jd42w) 5-1
    19 Mochizuki (Jd45e) 4-2 Fukuazuma (Jd41w) 4-2
    20 Shishimaru (Jd35e) 0-6 Hokutosato (Jd60e) 0-6
    21 Tsubakifuji (Jd34e) 2-4 Gokishin (Jd35w) 2-4
    22 Fujiyuho (Jd30e) 4-2 Anryukai (Jd33e) 4-2
    23 Naniwamusashi (Jd29e) 1-5 Daitensho (Jd38w) 1-5
    24 Takatsukasa (Jd28e) 3-3 Shotaimu (Jd26w) 3-3
    25 Yamane (Jd26e) 3-3 Anzakura (Jd22w) 3-3
    26 Kaiyuma (Jd19e) 4-2 Mihamaumi (Jd20w) 4-2
    27 Kotoryusei (Jd17e) 3-3 Daikinryu (Jd20e) 3-3
    28 Wakafutaba (Jd9e) 2-4 Masuminato (Jd13e) 2-4
    29 Shimabukuro (Jd7e) 2-4 Koshinoryu (Jd8w) 2-4
    30 Terutaka (Jd2e) 0-6 Chikuba (Jd33w) 0-0-6
    31 Reonmaru (Jd4e) 3-3 Tenei (Jd1w) 3-3
    Sandanme Torikumi for Day 13, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Inami (Jd27e) 6-0 Kyokukaiyu (Sd87w) 6-0
    2 Gonowaka (Sd87e) 3-3 Hamadayama (Sd89e) 3-3
    3 Taranami (Sd82e) 2-4 Shoketsu (Sd85w) 2-4
    4 Anhibiki (Sd81w) 3-3 Takano (Sd78w) 3-3
    5 Agora (Sd74e) 2-2-2 Daitenshin (Sd81e) 2-4
    6 Fujimusashi (Sd74w) 3-3 Shimanishiki (Sd72w) 3-3
    7 Kazeyuki (Sd67e) 3-3 Saidaiji (Sd66w) 3-3
    8 Toukiryu (Sd63e) 2-4 Wakahizen (Sd65e) 2-4
    9 Mogamizakura (Sd59e) 2-4 Asatenmai (Sd62w) 2-4
    10 Dewanosora (Sd53e) 3-3 Hokutoiwa (Sd60w) 3-2-1
    11 Kawazoe (Sd84e) 0-0-6 Tsugaruumi (Sd49w) 0-6
    12 Chiyoyamato (Sd49e) 4-2 Nishikinoryu (Sd51e) 4-2
    13 Matsuda (Sd50w) 3-3 Kotonofuji (Sd47w) 3-3
    14 Kaorufuji (Sd47e) 3-3 Mukaida (Sd50e) 3-3
    15 Hagane (Sd54w) 1-5 Daiseiryu (Sd37w) 1-5
    16 Hayanami (Sd38e) 3-3 Kotosato (Sd36w) 3-3
    17 Hogasho (Sd34w) 4-2 Kobayashi (Sd33w) 4-2
    18 Tokitenran (Sd31e) 4-2 Aratakayama (Sd34e) 4-2
    19 Sadanohikari (Sd29e) 6-0 Chiyodaigo (Sd54e) 6-0
    20 Fujinowaka (Sd32w) 3-3 Takanoryu (Sd28w) 3-3
    21 Goshimaru (Sd25e) 2-4 Dairinzan (Sd30w) 2-4
    22 Onokura (Sd22w) 1-4-1 Maikeru (Sd16w) 1-5
    23 Daishoki (Sd26e) 4-2 Marusho (Sd15w) 4-2
    24 Hokutoshu (Sd14e) 3-2-1 Taiyo (Sd17w) 3-3
    25 Kumanoryu (Sd8e) 0-6 Shogun (Sd45e) 0-6
    26 Tatsuosho (Sd7e) 5-1 Kaishin (Sd16e) 5-1
    Makushita Torikumi for Day 13, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Koki (Sd5w) 1-5 Asashinjo (Ms60w) 1-5
    2 Harunishiki (Sd8w) 3-3 Dewanojo (Ms58w) 3-3
    3 Chiyoraizan (Sd5e) 3-3 Tokinohira (Ms57w) 3-3
    4 Araoyama (Ms60e) 4-2 Higonoumi (Ms53w) 4-2
    5 Hakuonada (Ms53e) 3-3 Hamanoumi (Ms55w) 3-3
    6 Hoshuzan (Ms52w) 3-3 Kaiseijo (Ms49w) 3-3
    7 Onojo (Ms48e) 4-2 Asashiyu (Ms42w) 4-2
    8 Naya (Ms45w) 3-3 Nishinoryu (Ms40w) 3-3
    9 Hatsuyama (Ms38e) 5-1 Aonishiki (Ms40e) 5-1
    10 Sazanami (Ms38w) 2-4 Taiga (Ms36w) 2-4
    11 Asagyokusei (Ms31e) 0-6 Kaizen (Ms45e) 1-5
    12 Tendozan (Ms29e) 3-3 Kotoozutsu (Ms33w) 3-3
    13 Toshunryu (Ms30e) 3-3 Chiyotora (Ms28w) 3-3
    14 Asonoyama (Ms28e) 2-4 Tsurubayashi (Ms25w) 2-4
    15 Oyamatoumi (Ms21e) 3-3 Kyokutaisei (Ms25e) 3-3
    16 Hananoumi (Ms19e) 3-3 Obara (Ms15w) 3-3
    17 Fujiseiun (Ms11e) 6-0 Kusano (Ms60TD) 6-0
    18 Yago (Ms12e) 2-4 Tokunomusashi (Ms5w) 2-4
    19 Daishomaru (Ms5e) 2-4 Haruyama (Ms10e) 2-4
    20 Kototebakari (Ms2e) 1-5 Nagamura (Ms9w) 1-5

  11. Day 12:
    HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT
    Fujishima 14 53-31 63
    Tatsunami 17 70-44 61
    Tokiwayama 9 34-22 61
    Ajigawa 6 20-14 59
    Naruto 15 59-42 58
    Ounomatsu 15 56-40 58
    Takadagawa 18 74-56 57
    Shikoroyama 15 55-41 57
    Tagonoura 13 45-34 57
    Ikazuchi 7 27-21 56
    Kasugano 16 56-46 55
    Dewanoumi 18 62-52 54
    Sadogatake 23 73-65 53
    Kise 21 79-71 53
    Sakaigawa 18 62-58 52
    Hanaregoma 9 27-26 51
    Isegahama 42 91-90 50
    Oshiogawa 7 24-24 50
    Shibatayama 7 18-18 50
    Asahiyama 6 18-18 50
    Nishonoseki 24 76-80 49
    Musashigawa 15 38-40 49
    Onoe 13 36-37 49
    Oshima 9 26-27 49
    Kokonoe 24 74-81 48
    Tamanoi 19 56-63 47
    Tokitsukaze 18 54-60 47
    Arashio 17 52-58 47
    Kataonami 4 17-19 47
    Oitekaze 23 75-87 46
    Futagoyama 14 41-49 46
    Yamahibiki 13 36-42 46
    Asakayama 12 33-39 46
    Nishiiwa 8 22-26 46
    Takasago 22 57-69 45
    Takekuma 8 19-23 45
    Hakkaku 16 44-59 43
    Isenoumi 15 39-57 41
    Otake 12 29-44 40
    Shikihide 17 37-59 39
    Minato 8 14-27 34
    Otowayama 6 10-20 33
    Nishikido 3 7-16 30

     


  12. After day 12, May 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 12 bouts except as otherwise stated)
    Score Rikishi Shikona
    12-0 0 -
    11-1 0 -
    10-2 0 -
    9-3 4 Kotozakura, Onosato, Shonannoumi, Oshoma
    8-4 7 Hoshoryu, Abi, Daieisho, Meisei, Mitakeumi, Kotoshoho, Takarafuji
    7-5 4 Kinbozan, Sadanoumi, Churanoumi, Ryuden
    6-6 5 Hiradoumi, Takayasu(6-1-5), Ura, Hokutofuji, Ichiyamamoto
    5-7 9 Atamifuji, Gonoyama, Onosho, Midorifuji, Takanosho, Tamawashi, Shodai, Tokihayate, Roga
    4-8 3 Tobizaru, Oho, Nishikifuji
    3-9 3 Wakamotoharu(3-6-3), Nishikigi, Tsurugisho
    2-10 2 Mitoryu(2-9-1), Tomokaze
    1-11 1 Kirishima(1-6-5)
    0-12 4 Terunofuji(0-2-10), Takakeisho(0-2-10), Asanoyama(0-0-12), Takerufuji(0-0-12)
    After day 12, May 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 12 bouts except as otherwise stated)
    Score Rikishi Shikona
    12-0 0 -
    11-1 3 Endo, Wakatakakage, Onokatsu
    10-2 0 -
    9-3 1 Chiyoshoma
    8-4 2 Kagayaki, Shimanoumi
    7-5 3 Tamashoho, Shiden, Tochitaikai
    6-6 5 Bushozan, Tohakuryu, Hakuyozan, Aoiyama, Kazekeno
    5-7 8 Daiamami, Asakoryu, Kitanowaka(5-5-2), Shirokuma, Shishi, Hidenoumi, Chiyosakae, Tsushimanada
    4-8 1 Shimazuumi(4-6-2)
    3-9 4 Daishoho, Hakuoho(3-5-4), Oshoumi, Chiyomaru
    2-10 1 Myogiryu
    1-11 0 -
    0-12 0 -

  13. After day 12, May 2024, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated)
    Wins Rikishi Shikona
    6 2 Fujiseiun, Kusano
    5 11 Aonishiki, Fujitoshi, Hatsuyama, Kainoshima, Kamito, Kayo, Kazenoumi, Nihonyanagi, Oyamada, Satorufuji, Wakanosho
    4 26 Akiyoshi, Araoyama, Asahakuryu, Asanowaka, Asashiyu, Chiyonoo, Dewanoryu, Fukai, Higonoumi, Kazuto, Kiryuko, Kotokenryu, Kotokuzan(7), Kotoyusho, Nabatame, Onojo, Osanai, Otsuji, Ryusei, Shiroma, Shohoryu, Shunrai, Tochiseiryu, Yoshii, Yoshiyasu, Yutakasho
    3 35 Akua, Anosho, Chiyotora, Daiseizan, Dewanojo, Hakuonada, Hamanoumi, Hananoumi, Hoshuzan, Kaigo, Kaiseijo, Kaisho, Kanzaki, Kitadaichi, Kitaharima, Kotetsu, Kotoozutsu, Kurohimeyama, Kyokutaisei, Matsui(5), Mineyaiba, Mudoho, Naya, Nishinoryu, Nobehara, Obara, Oyamatoumi, Seigo, Tendozan, Tenshoho(5), Tokinohira, Tosamidori, Toshunryu, Wakaikari, Yuma
    2 27 Akinoyama(5), Asakoki, Asonoyama, Awanokuni, Daishomaru, Haruyama, Hitoshi, Hodaka, Kamitani, Kotodairyu, Kotodaishin, Miyagi, Narutaki, Nionoumi, Oshoryu(5), Sazanami, Suzaki, Taiga, Takashoki, Tanji(4), Tochikodai, Tochinobori, Tokunomusashi, Toseiryu, Tsurubayashi, Wakatakamoto, Yago
    1 12 Arauma, Asashinjo, Daishoryu, Fujinoyama, Hamayutaka, Hokutomaru, Kaizen, Kirinryu, Kototebakari, Nagamura, Oka, Rinko
    0 8 Asagyokusei, Chiyonoumi(5), Daikisho(0), Hokaho(0), Hokutenkai(1), Kotodaigo(0), Kotoeko(0), Tochimusashi(0)
    After day 12, May 2024, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated)
    Wins Rikishi Shikona
    6 3 Chiyodaigo, Kyokukaiyu, Sadanohikari
    5 16 Akatora, Amakaze, Daikaryu, Fujiso, Gohakuun, Hakuomaru, Hatooka, Kaishin, Kawamura, Kotohaguro, Kototsubasa, Takakento, Tatsuosho, Tochimaru, Wakakinsho, Wakazakura
    4 40 Aoi, Aratakayama, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotaisei, Chiyoyamato, Daihisho, Dairaido, Daishoki, Daishomune, Denuma, Fukutsuumi, Hayatefuji, Higonomaru, Hinataryu, Hitachigo, Hogasho, Kanazawa, Katsunofuji, Kawabuchi, Kiyonoumi, Kiyota, Kobayashi, Kojikara, Marusho, Mikazuchiyama, Nishikinoryu, Oki, Oshozan, Ryuo, Sakabayashi, Sekizuka, Shuji, Suio, Takaarashi, Taniguchi, Tokazan, Tokitenran, Toshoyama, Wakamiyabi, Yokomaru
    3 52 Amane, Anhibiki, Asahabataki, Chiyoraizan, Chiyotenfu, Dewanosora, Ebisumaru, Fujiazuma, Fujimusashi, Fujinotani(5), Fujinowaka, Gonowaka, Goseiryu, Hamadayama, Harunishiki, Hayanami, Hokutoiwa(5), Hokutoshu(5), Ieshima, Kaishinmaru, Kanryu, Kaorufuji, Kazeyuki, Kenshin, Kinotsukasa, Kitanosho, Kiyonohana, Kotakiyama, Kotonofuji, Kotosato, Matsuda, Mukaida, Nagata, Nishida, Oginosho, Ohata, Ryubumaru, Ryuma, Saidaiji, Sasakiyama, Shimanishiki, Shoji, Suyama, Taiyo, Takabayama, Takano, Takanoryu, Tochimitsuru, Tokio, Tokisoma, Tomiyutaka, Wakenosato
    2 40 Agora(4), Akitoba, Aron, Asakiryu, Asaobora, Asatenmai, Biganzan, Chiyokozan, Chiyonokatsu, Chiyotaiyo, Dairinzan, Daishosei, Daitenshin, Goshimaru, Hokutoryu, Kassho, Kazeeidai, Kisenoumi, Kototaisei, Kototora, Kuwae, Kyoda, Mogamizakura, Murayama, Nikko, Okinohama, Sakai, Sato, Seido(5), Shinhakuho, Shinyashiki, Shoketsu, Soma, Tappa, Taranami, Teraoumi, Tosashimizu, Toukiryu, Tsunekawa, Wakahizen
    1 16 Asanojo, Asasorai, Chiyoresshi, Daiseiryu, Furanshisu, Hagane, Hayashiryu, Hokutosakae, Koki, Kotoegashira, Kyokumizuno(5), Kyokushozan, Maikeru, Onokura(5), Ryuji, Yamato
    0 14 Arise(0), Asabenkei(0), Daishinkai(1), Kawazoe(0), Kenyu(0), Komanokuni(0), Kumanoryu, Otani(0), Raiho(0), Senho(0), Shogun, Shoran(1), Tsugaruumi, Tsuru(0)
    After day 12, May 2024, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated)
    Wins Rikishi Shikona
    6 3 Asaazuma, Inami, Yurikisho
    5 15 Daimasakari, Daishimatsu, Dewataikai, Fujinonami, Hokuyozan, Ienoshima, Ikazuchido, Kyokushori, Nishikikuni, Ryutsukasa, Shunkaku, Souga, Takaseido, Teraosho, Tochigidake
    4 46 Anryukai, Asadoji, Boshuyama, Chiyooga, Chiyotaiko, Daigoyama, Daishiyama, Daisho, Datenomori, Fujiyuho, Fukuazuma, Genbumaru, Hakuyo, Harimao, Hidano, Hokutonami, Inaba, Ishiazuma, Kaiyuma, Kato, Kayatoiwa, Kirinohana, Kiyonoyama, Kototaiga, Maniwayama, Matsugashima, Matsugi, Mihamaumi, Mimurodake, Miyatani, Mochizuki, Musashiumi, Oginohama, Ojiyama, Ryuseiyama, Sachinofuji, Shibuya, Shinseido, Suzunofuji, Takasu, Takataisho, Wakaikki, Wakaonehara, Wakasa, Wakasei, Zuitenryu
    3 58 Ai, Akinishiki, Anzakura, Asahanshin, Asashorei, Ayanofuji, Baraki, Chiyofuku, Chiyohokkai, Daikinryu, Fubu, Higonoryu, Hishuyama, Hokutoshin, Hokutoyoshi, Honma, Jokoki, Kaihiryu, Kogomaru, Kokiryu, Kotohanashiro, Kotomunakata, Kotoryusei, Kukio, Kyokutaiga, Kyokutairyu, Mabuchi, Masakifuji, Matsuzawa, Motokiyama, Nishikimaru, Oatari, Oyamazakura, Reonmaru, Ryuseio, Sachinoyama, Sadanokuni, Satonofuji, Satotanaka, Sawayaka, Shotaimu, Takakurayama, Takatairiku, Takatsukasa, Tamanotora, Tenei, Tenichi, Tochihayate, Tsugunohana, Tsukubayama, Tsurunoumi, Wakayahara, Watatani, Yamane, Yamenosato, Yoshiazuma, Yukiamami, Yumenofuji
    2 46 Adachi, Asasakurai, Bakukoshin, Chiyotensho, Chiyotsurugi, Daibasho, Daishoheki, Daitengu, Fujihara, Fujinoteru, Fukushoryu, Ginseizan, Gokishin, Hirose, Hokutoizumi, Keiga, Koga, Koshinoryu, Kotofuno, Kyokutaizan, Kyokutendo, Masarufuji, Masuminato, Mori, Moriurara, Najima, Nishikio, Ogitora, Okuniyama, Satsumasho, Senshoho, Setoyutaka, Shimabukuro, Sonoshun, Takabaho, Tamatensho, Tenkoyama, Terunosato, Tochikasuga, Tochinoshima, Tsubakifuji, Tsukioka, Urutora, Wakafutaba, Wakatozakura, Yamadaumi
    1 17 Amamidake, Azumanami, Azumayama, Chiyooume, Daitensho, Datenoumi, Hienriki, Kaitoma, Kenho, Kokuryunami, Kyonosato, Naniwamusashi, Okanojo, Okuniiwa, Shimamura, Soga, Togyokuko(5)
    0 17 Chikuba(0), Chiyorozan(0), Daiyusho(0), Enho(0), Gonoumi(0), Hokutosato, Kazunofuji(0), Kumanohana(0), Michihaya(0), Minorufuji(0), Nishikiori(0), Sawaisamu, Shishimaru, Shokeima(0), Takemaru(0), Terutaka, Toramusashi(0)
    After day 12, May 2024, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated)
    Wins Rikishi Shikona
    5 4 Daikosho, Mishima, Noda, Seihakuho
    4 7 Amidaishin, Hamada, Karino, Kotokoguchi, Sekimoto, Tsurugifuji, Uzumasa
    3 11 Amanofuji, Hakuryu, Ikazuchiarashi, Imamura, Katsunishiki, Nakayama, Niya, Shoryu, Tamaki, Ujiie, Wakaarata
    2 6 Fukuoka, Hara, Narita(5), Ono, Seiseigo, Takeuchi(5)
    1 2 Daishisho, Itakozakura
    0 9 Higohikari(0), Kakuho(0), Makotofuji(0), Sadanojo(0), Satsumao(0), Shosei(0), Soseizan(0), Wakasasaki, Wakayamanaka(0)

  14. Juryo Torikumi for Day 12, May 2024
    Bout East Record West
    1 Kotokuzan (Ms4w) 3-3 2-1 Chiyomaru (J13w) 3-8
    2 Kazekeno (J14w) 5-6 0-0 Hakuyozan (J10w) 6-5
    3 Chiyosakae (J9e) 4-7 1-0 Aoiyama (J11w) 6-5
    4 Oshoumi (J13e) 2-9 1-0 Tamashoho (J9w) 7-4
    5 Hidenoumi (J8e) 5-6 5-2 Tsushimanada (J12w) 4-7
    6 Tochitaikai (J14e) 6-5 1-0 Shimazuumi (J7w) 4-5-2
    7 Tohakuryu (J4e) 6-5 0-0 Onokatsu (J12e) 10-1
    8 Kitanowaka (J5w) 4-5-2 1-1 Asakoryu (J4w) 5-6
    9 Endo (J3e) 10-1 12-6 Kagayaki (J5e) 8-3
    10 Wakatakakage (J6w) 10-1 3-2 Chiyoshoma (J3w) 9-2
    11 Bushozan (J2e) 6-5 2-0 Shirokuma (J6e) 4-7
    12 Shiden (J10e) 6-5 1-2 Daishoho (J2w) 3-8
    13 Daiamami (J1e) 4-7 9-5 Shimanoumi (J11e) 8-3
    14 Shishi (J7e) 4-7 0-0 Myogiryu (J1w) 2-9
    Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 12, May 2024
    Bout East Record West
    1 Ichiyamamoto (M12e) 5-6 3-3 Ryuden (M14e) 7-4
    2 Roga (M15w) 4-7 1-3 Nishikifuji (M12w) 4-7
    3 Sadanoumi (M11e) 6-5 0-6 Churanoumi (M13w) 7-4
    4 Tsurugisho (M17e) 3-8 1-1 Hokutofuji (M11w) 5-6
    5 Tamawashi (M9e) 4-7 1-2 Tomokaze (M16e) 2-9
    6 Oshoma (M14w) 8-3 0-0 Shodai (M9w) 5-6
    7 Nishikigi (M7e) 3-8 0-0 Tokihayate (M15e) 4-7
    8 Kinbozan (M10w) 6-5 3-2 Midorifuji (M6w) 5-6
    9 Onosho (M5e) 4-7 7-10 Takanosho (M8e) 5-6
    10 Kotoshoho (M8w) 7-4 2-4 Ura (M4w) 6-5
    11 Takayasu (M3e) 5-1-5 6-2 Tobizaru (M3w) 4-7
    12 Hiradoumi (M2e) 5-6 2-0 Gonoyama (M2w) 5-6
    13 Atamifuji (M1e) 4-7 0-2 Oho (M4e) 4-7
    14 Meisei (M5w) 7-4 5-15 Daieisho (M1w) 8-3
    15 Takarafuji (M16w) 8-3 0-1 Onosato (K1w) 8-3
    16 Shonannoumi (M10e) 9-2 0-2 Abi (S1w) 7-4
    17 Hoshoryu (O1e) 7-4 6-3 Mitakeumi (M7w) 8-3
    18 Wakamotoharu (S1e) 3-5-3 5-8 Kotozakura (O1w) 8-3

  15. Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 12, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Ono (Jk13e) 2-3 Katsunishiki (Jk18e) 2-3
    2 Narita (Jk11e) 1-3-1 Hara (Jk19w) 2-3
    3 Tsurugifuji (Jk10e) 3-2 Wakaarata (Jk16w) 3-2
    4 Shoryu (Jk9e) 2-3 Fukuoka (Jk12w) 2-3
    5 Tamaki (Jk14w) 3-2 Hamada (Jk6w) 3-2
    6 Sekimoto (Jk6e) 3-2 Hakuryu (Jk8e) 3-2
    Jonidan Torikumi for Day 12, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Ikazuchiarashi (Jk4w) 2-3 Kotofuno (Jd101w) 2-3
    2 Oginohama (Jd101e) 3-2 Imamura (Jk5w) 3-2
    3 Yamadaumi (Jd99e) 2-3 Niya (Jk4e) 2-3
    4 Wakaikki (Jd100w) 3-2 Takatairiku (Jd93w) 3-2
    5 Asasakurai (Jd91e) 1-4 Itakozakura (Jk1w) 1-4
    6 Wakasei (Jd89e) 3-2 Satonofuji (Jd93e) 3-2
    7 Kyonosato (Jd86e) 1-4 Moriurara (Jd98e) 1-4
    8 Adachi (Jd84w) 2-3 Higonoryu (Jd88e) 2-3
    9 Kotomunakata (Jd84e) 2-3 Urutora (Jd82w) 2-3
    10 Fujinonami (Jd81e) 4-1 Miyatani (Jd88w) 4-1
    11 Hishuyama (Jd78e) 3-2 Shinseido (Jd79w) 3-2
    12 Sonoshun (Jd76e) 2-3 Nishikimaru (Jd77w) 2-3
    13 Kirinohana (Jd79e) 4-1 Shunkaku (Jd73w) 4-1
    14 Chiyofuku (Jd74e) 2-3 Hokutoizumi (Jd71w) 2-3
    15 Setoyutaka (Jd71e) 2-3 Motokiyama (Jd69w) 2-3
    16 Kenho (Jd74w) 1-4 Hirose (Jd66w) 1-4
    17 Teraosho (Jd66e) 4-1 Hakuyo (Jd70e) 4-1
    18 Kyokutairyu (Jd68w) 3-2 Hokutonami (Jd64w) 3-2
    19 Koga (Jd61e) 2-3 Akinishiki (Jd63e) 2-3
    20 Ojiyama (Jd58e) 3-2 Takakurayama (Jd62w) 3-2
    21 Dewataikai (Jd57e) 4-1 Genbumaru (Jd63w) 4-1
    22 Sawayaka (Jd56e) 2-3 Nishikio (Jd58w) 2-3
    23 Kokiryu (Jd52e) 3-2 Suzunofuji (Jd53w) 3-2
    24 Daishoheki (Jd53e) 1-4 Chiyooume (Jd49w) 1-4
    25 Mimurodake (Jd49e) 3-2 Oatari (Jd50w) 3-2
    26 Okuniiwa (Jd47e) 1-4 Chiyotensho (Jd52w) 1-4
    27 Sadanokuni (Jd47w) 2-3 Wakatozakura (Jd45w) 2-3
    28 Masakifuji (Jd44e) 2-3 Tsukioka (Jd43w) 2-3
    29 Ryuseio (Jd46e) 3-2 Fukuazuma (Jd41w) 3-2
    30 Fujinoteru (Jd39e) 2-3 Watatani (Jd43e) 2-3
    31 Musashiumi (Jd38e) 3-2 Hokutoshin (Jd36w) 3-2
    32 Asahanshin (Jd37w) 2-3 Gokishin (Jd35w) 2-3
    33 Tochigidake (Jd41e) 4-1 Ryuseiyama (Jd34w) 4-1
    34 Fujiyuho (Jd30e) 4-1 Daishimatsu (Jd32w) 4-1
    35 Takatsukasa (Jd28e) 2-3 Tsubakifuji (Jd34e) 2-3
    36 Mori (Jd27w) 2-3 Shotaimu (Jd26w) 2-3
    37 Daigoyama (Jd25e) 3-2 Mabuchi (Jd30w) 3-2
    38 Tamatensho (Jd24e) 2-3 Anzakura (Jd22w) 2-3
    39 Baraki (Jd24w) 3-2 Mihamaumi (Jd20w) 3-2
    40 Asashorei (Jd22e) 3-2 Chiyotaiko (Jd17w) 3-2
    41 Okanojo (Jd23e) 1-4 Najima (Jd16w) 1-4
    42 Ginseizan (Jd16e) 2-3 Tochihayate (Jd11w) 2-3
    43 Masuminato (Jd13e) 2-3 Kyokutaiga (Jd10w) 2-3
    44 Kayatoiwa (Jd14e) 3-2 Tsukubayama (Jd9w) 3-2
    45 Sachinofuji (Jd13w) 4-1 Ryutsukasa (Jd6w) 4-1
    46 Reonmaru (Jd4e) 2-3 Shimabukuro (Jd7e) 2-3
    47 Chiyooga (Jd5e) 3-2 Tenei (Jd1w) 3-2
    Sandanme Torikumi for Day 12, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Daikaryu (Sd90TD) 4-1 Takataisho (Jd5w) 4-1
    2 Yamenosato (Jd1e) 2-3 Teraoumi (Sd88w) 2-3
    3 Gonowaka (Sd87e) 3-2 Suio (Sd90e) 3-2
    4 Kaitoma (Jd3e) 1-4 Shoketsu (Sd85w) 1-4
    5 Oshozan (Sd84w) 3-2 Fujinotani (Sd83w) 3-1-1
    6 Seido (Sd82w) 2-2-1 Anhibiki (Sd81w) 2-3
    7 Chiyokozan (Sd80w) 2-3 Takano (Sd78w) 2-3
    8 Daitenshin (Sd81e) 1-4 Furanshisu (Sd76w) 1-4
    9 Taniguchi (Sd79e) 3-2 Fujimusashi (Sd74w) 3-2
    10 Chiyotaisei (Sd78e) 3-2 Asahabataki (Sd73w) 3-2
    11 Takaarashi (Sd79w) 4-1 Hatooka (Sd68w) 4-1
    12 Nikko (Sd73e) 2-3 Ryuma (Sd67w) 2-3
    13 Kitanosho (Sd65w) 3-2 Fukutsuumi (Sd64w) 3-2
    14 Chiyotaiyo (Sd64e) 2-3 Kazeyuki (Sd67e) 2-3
    15 Hokutosakae (Sd70w) 1-4 Asatenmai (Sd62w) 1-4
    16 Nagata (Sd57e) 2-3 Mogamizakura (Sd59e) 2-3
    17 Kototora (Sd56e) 1-4 Yamato (Sd62e) 1-4
    18 Hokutoiwa (Sd60w) 3-1-1 Sakabayashi (Sd55w) 3-2
    19 Chiyotaiho (Sd55e) 3-2 Shoji (Sd51w) 3-2
    20 Mukaida (Sd50e) 3-2 Nishikinoryu (Sd51e) 3-2
    21 Biganzan (Sd48e) 2-3 Tomiyutaka (Sd52e) 2-3
    22 Kassho (Sd48w) 2-3 Kotonofuji (Sd47w) 2-3
    23 Kawabuchi (Sd57w) 4-1 Tochimaru (Sd45w) 4-1
    24 Tochimitsuru (Sd43w) 3-2 Dairaido (Sd42w) 3-2
    25 Kiyonoumi (Sd41e) 4-1 Kototsubasa (Sd39w) 4-1
    26 Kaorufuji (Sd47e) 2-3 Tsunekawa (Sd38w) 2-3
    27 Amane (Sd37e) 2-3 Kisenoumi (Sd40w) 2-3
    28 Kotosato (Sd36w) 3-2 Hogasho (Sd34w) 3-2
    29 Ryuji (Sd33e) 1-4 Hokutoryu (Sd40e) 1-4
    30 Suyama (Sd35w) 2-3 Asakiryu (Sd31w) 2-3
    31 Fujinowaka (Sd32w) 2-3 Dairinzan (Sd30w) 2-3
    32 Tokitenran (Sd31e) 3-2 Fujiazuma (Sd27w) 3-2
    33 Daishoki (Sd26e) 4-1 Kotohaguro (Sd24w) 4-1
    34 Kotakiyama (Sd25w) 2-3 Tappa (Sd21w) 2-3
    35 Mikazuchiyama (Sd20e) 4-1 Takakento (Sd23w) 4-1
    36 Akitoba (Sd22e) 1-4 Maikeru (Sd16w) 1-4
    37 Nishida (Sd20w) 3-2 Marusho (Sd15w) 3-2
    38 Chiyotenfu (Sd19w) 3-2 Ryuo (Sd14w) 3-2
    39 Ohata (Sd10e) 3-2 Kiyota (Sd13w) 3-2
    40 Higonomaru (Sd9e) 3-2 Tokisoma (Sd13e) 3-2
    41 Tatsuosho (Sd7e) 4-1 Hinataryu (Sd12w) 4-1
    42 Aron (Sd11w) 1-4 Koki (Sd5w) 1-4
    43 Amakaze (Sd2e) 4-1 Kanazawa (Sd7w) 4-1
    Makushita Torikumi for Day 12, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Kyoda (Sd4e) 1-4 Asashinjo (Ms60w) 1-4
    2 Kamitani (Ms58e) 2-3 Dewanojo (Ms58w) 2-3
    3 Nobehara (Ms57e) 3-2 Araoyama (Ms60e) 3-2
    4 Yutakasho (Ms54e) 3-2 Hamanoumi (Ms55w) 3-2
    5 Kotetsu (Ms56e) 3-2 Higonoumi (Ms53w) 3-2
    6 Tochinobori (Ms49e) 2-3 Seigo (Ms56w) 2-3
    7 Hakuonada (Ms53e) 3-2 Akiyoshi (Ms46w) 3-2
    8 Kaizen (Ms45e) 1-4 Akinoyama (Ms50e) 1-3-1
    9 Shohoryu (Ms44e) 3-2 Naya (Ms45w) 3-2
    10 Matsui (Ms41e) 2-2-1 Suzaki (Ms41w) 2-3
    11 Takashoki (Ms47e) 2-3 Nishinoryu (Ms40w) 2-3
    12 Kirinryu (Ms39w) 1-4 Taiga (Ms36w) 1-4
    13 Kaigo (Ms35e) 3-2 Kazuto (Ms42e) 3-2
    14 Daishoryu (Ms34e) 1-4 Toseiryu (Ms31w) 1-4
    15 Toshunryu (Ms30e) 3-2 Shiroma (Ms33e) 3-2
    16 Tochiseiryu (Ms29w) 3-2 Tosamidori (Ms27w) 3-2
    17 Kyokutaisei (Ms25e) 2-3 Tsurubayashi (Ms25w) 2-3
    18 Asonoyama (Ms28e) 1-4 Hamayutaka (Ms22w) 1-4
    19 Ryusei (Ms27e) 3-2 Kanzaki (Ms21w) 3-2
    20 Tanji (Ms22e) 1-2-2 Fujinoyama (Ms19w) 1-4
    21 Wakanosho (Ms20e) 4-1 Dewanoryu (Ms18w) 4-1
    22 Wakatakamoto (Ms17w) 2-3 Obara (Ms15w) 2-3
    23 Mineyaiba (Ms15e) 3-2 Asanowaka (Ms20w) 3-2
    24 Kotokenryu (Ms16e) 3-2 Kaisho (Ms14w) 3-2
    25 Yago (Ms12e) 1-4 Nagamura (Ms9w) 1-4
    26 Kitadaichi (Ms8w) 3-2 Yoshii (Ms7w) 3-2
    27 Otsuji (Ms7e) 4-1 Satorufuji (Ms14e) 4-1
    28 Hitoshi (Ms13e) 2-3 Wakaikari (Ms6w) 2-3
    29 Tenshoho (Ms6e) 2-2-1 Haruyama (Ms10e) 2-3

  16. Day 11:
    HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT
    Fujishima 14 50-28 64
    Tokiwayama 9 32-18 64
    Tatsunami 17 65-41 61
    Takadagawa 18 70-50 58
    Naruto 15 55-40 58
    Ounomatsu 15 49-37 57
    Tagonoura 13 43-32 57
    Shikoroyama 15 48-37 56
    Ajigawa 6 18-14 56
    Dewanoumi 18 56-46 55
    Kise 21 71-64 53
    Kasugano 16 49-43 53
    Musashigawa 15 38-35 52
    Ikazuchi 7 23-21 52
    Sadogatake 23 65-63 51
    Onoe 13 34-33 51
    Hanaregoma 9 24-23 51
    Isegahama 42 84-83 50
    Sakaigawa 18 55-56 50
    Shibatayama 7 17-17 50
    Nishonoseki 24 71-75 49
    Takekuma 8 19-20 49
    Tokitsukaze 18 48-53 48
    Yamahibiki 13 35-38 48
    Asakayama 12 32-34 48
    Oshima 9 24-26 48
    Kataonami 4 16-17 48
    Kokonoe 24 67-75 47
    Oitekaze 23 72-80 47
    Tamanoi 19 52-58 47
    Arashio 17 46-51 47
    Futagoyama 14 38-45 46
    Takasago 22 53-64 45
    Oshiogawa 7 20-24 45
    Asahiyama 6 15-18 45
    Nishiiwa 8 20-25 44
    Hakkaku 16 39-53 42
    Otake 12 28-38 42
    Shikihide 17 35-51 41
    Isenoumi 15 36-53 40
    Otowayama 6 9-19 32
    Minato 8 11-25 31
    Nishikido 3 6-15 29

     


  17. After day 11, May 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 11 bouts except as otherwise stated)
    Score Rikishi Shikona
    11-0 0 -
    10-1 0 -
    9-2 1 Shonannoumi
    8-3 6 Kotozakura, Onosato, Daieisho, Mitakeumi, Oshoma, Takarafuji
    7-4 6 Hoshoryu, Abi, Meisei, Kotoshoho, Churanoumi, Ryuden
    6-5 3 Ura, Kinbozan, Sadanoumi
    5-6 8 Hiradoumi, Gonoyama, Takayasu(5-1-5), Midorifuji, Takanosho, Shodai, Hokutofuji, Ichiyamamoto
    4-7 8 Atamifuji, Tobizaru, Oho, Onosho, Tamawashi, Nishikifuji, Tokihayate, Roga
    3-8 3 Wakamotoharu(3-5-3), Nishikigi, Tsurugisho
    2-9 2 Mitoryu, Tomokaze
    1-10 1 Kirishima(1-6-4)
    0-11 4 Terunofuji(0-2-9), Takakeisho(0-2-9), Asanoyama(0-0-11), Takerufuji(0-0-11)
    After day 11, May 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 11 bouts except as otherwise stated)
    Score Rikishi Shikona
    11-0 0 -
    10-1 3 Endo, Wakatakakage, Onokatsu
    9-2 1 Chiyoshoma
    8-3 2 Kagayaki, Shimanoumi
    7-4 1 Tamashoho
    6-5 6 Bushozan, Tohakuryu, Shiden, Hakuyozan, Aoiyama, Tochitaikai
    5-6 3 Asakoryu, Hidenoumi, Kazekeno
    4-7 7 Daiamami, Kitanowaka(4-5-2), Shirokuma, Shishi, Shimazuumi(4-5-2), Chiyosakae, Tsushimanada
    3-8 3 Daishoho, Hakuoho(3-5-3), Chiyomaru
    2-9 2 Myogiryu, Oshoumi
    1-10 0 -
    0-11 0 -

  18. Juryo Torikumi for Day 11, May 2024
    Bout East Record West
    1 Onokatsu (J12e) 9-1 1-0 Chiyomaru (J13w) 3-7
    2 Tsushimanada (J12w) 4-6 0-1 Aoiyama (J11w) 5-5
    3 Shiden (J10e) 5-5 0-0 Kazekeno (J14w) 5-5
    4 Tochitaikai (J14e) 6-4 2-0 Tamashoho (J9w) 6-4
    5 Oshoumi (J13e) 2-8 1-0 Shimazuumi (J7w) 3-5-2
    6 Kagayaki (J5e) 7-3 9-4 Shimanoumi (J11e) 8-2
    7 Chiyosakae (J9e) 3-7 1-1 Asakoryu (J4w) 5-5
    8 Tohakuryu (J4e) 6-4 2-8 Hakuyozan (J10w) 5-5
    9 Endo (J3e) 10-0 0-4 Wakatakakage (J6w) 9-1
    10 Kitanowaka (J5w) 3-5-2 2-2 Daishoho (J2w) 3-7
    11 Bushozan (J2e) 6-4 6-1 Hidenoumi (J8e) 4-6
    12 Shirokuma (J6e) 3-7 0-0 Myogiryu (J1w) 2-8
    13 Daiamami (J1e) 3-7 2-0 Shishi (J7e) 4-6
    Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 11, May 2024
    Bout East Record West
    1 Tsurugisho (M17e) 3-7 6-8 Chiyoshoma (J3w) 8-2
    2 Tokihayate (M15e) 4-6 1-3 Tomokaze (M16e) 1-9
    3 Ichiyamamoto (M12e) 4-6 5-4 Mitoryu (M13e) 2-8
    4 Ryuden (M14e) 6-4 2-0 Kinbozan (M10w) 6-4
    5 Shonannoumi (M10e) 8-2 1-1 Takarafuji (M16w) 8-2
    6 Roga (M15w) 4-6 0-1 Shodai (M9w) 4-6
    7 Tamawashi (M9e) 3-7 2-1 Nishikifuji (M12w) 4-6
    8 Oshoma (M14w) 7-3 0-1 Kotoshoho (M8w) 7-3
    9 Takanosho (M8e) 4-6 6-9 Hokutofuji (M11w) 5-5
    10 Churanoumi (M13w) 7-3 2-1 Mitakeumi (M7w) 7-3
    11 Nishikigi (M7e) 3-7 12-12 Sadanoumi (M11e) 5-5
    12 Midorifuji (M6w) 4-6 6-3 Tobizaru (M3w) 4-6
    13 Oho (M4e) 4-6 0-1 Gonoyama (M2w) 4-6
    14 Ura (M4w) 6-4 5-11 Daieisho (M1w) 7-3
    15 Atamifuji (M1e) 4-6 2-0 Takayasu (M3e) 4-1-5
    16 Onosho (M5e) 4-6 7-5 Abi (S1w) 6-4
    17 Wakamotoharu (S1e) 3-4-3 0-0 Hiradoumi (M2e) 4-6
    18 Meisei (M5w) 7-3 5-7 Kotozakura (O1w) 7-3
    19 Hoshoryu (O1e) 6-4 2-0 Onosato (K1w) 8-2

  19. Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 11, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Seiseigo (Jk16e) 2-3 Nakayama (Jk17w) 2-3
    2 Amidaishin (Jk12e) 3-2 Amanofuji (Jk15w) 3-2
    3 Wakasasaki (Jk17e) 0-5 Daishisho (Jk10w) 0-5
    4 Karino (Jk13w) 4-1 Daikosho (Jk8w) 4-1
    5 Kotokoguchi (Jk9w) 3-2 Ujiie (Jk7w) 3-2
    6 Noda (Jk5e) 4-1 Uzumasa (Jk11w) 4-1
    Jonidan Torikumi for Day 11, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Shibuya (Jd97e) 4-1 Seihakuho (Jk3w) 4-1
    2 Takeuchi (Jk7e) 1-3 Sawaisamu (Jd96w) 0-5
    3 Mishima (Jk3e) 4-1 Kato (Jd95w) 4-1
    4 Wakayahara (Jd95e) 2-3 Tenkoyama (Jd98w) 2-3
    5 Sachinoyama (Jd94e) 2-3 Terunosato (Jd94w) 2-3
    6 Kotohanashiro (Jd90e) 3-2 Daishiyama (Jd92e) 3-2
    7 Fujihara (Jd99w) 1-4 Soga (Jd86w) 1-4
    8 Tenichi (Jd85e) 2-3 Okuniyama (Jd89w) 2-3
    9 Datenomori (Jd87w) 3-2 Matsuzawa (Jd83w) 3-2
    10 Asadoji (Jd82e) 3-2 Kogomaru (Jd87e) 3-2
    11 Kyokutaizan (Jd81w) 1-4 Azumanami (Jd80w) 1-4
    12 Wakaonehara (Jd80e) 4-1 Yurikisho (Jd97w) 5-0
    13 Tamanotora (Jd77e) 3-2 Maniwayama (Jd75w) 3-2
    14 Oyamazakura (Jd72e) 2-3 Daibasho (Jd75e) 2-3
    15 Wakasa (Jd73e) 3-2 Tsugunohana (Jd70w) 3-2
    16 Kyokutendo (Jd68e) 2-3 Ayanofuji (Jd67w) 2-3
    17 Asaazuma (Jd83e) 5-0 Ienoshima (Jd65w) 5-0
    18 Daisho (Jd65e) 3-2 Tsurunoumi (Jd69e) 3-2
    19 Masarufuji (Jd72w) 1-4 Shimamura (Jd61w) 1-4
    20 Hokutosato (Jd60e) 0-5 Azumayama (Jd78w) 0-5
    21 Satsumasho (Jd59w) 2-3 Jokoki (Jd57w) 2-3
    22 Kokuryunami (Jd60w) 1-4 Bakukoshin (Jd56w) 1-4
    23 Matsugi (Jd55e) 3-2 Kaihiryu (Jd62e) 3-2
    24 Nishikikuni (Jd55w) 4-1 Kototaiga (Jd54w) 4-1
    25 Takasu (Jd54e) 3-2 Yukiamami (Jd59e) 3-2
    26 Daitengu (Jd48e) 2-3 Satotanaka (Jd51e) 2-3
    27 Kukio (Jd48w) 2-3 Takabaho (Jd46w) 2-3
    28 Mochizuki (Jd45e) 4-1 Hokuyozan (Jd50e) 4-1
    29 Zuitenryu (Jd44w) 4-1 Kyokushori (Jd42w) 4-1
    30 Matsugashima (Jd40w) 3-2 Yoshiazuma (Jd39w) 3-2
    31 Ogitora (Jd42e) 1-4 Daitensho (Jd38w) 1-4
    32 Ai (Jd36e) 3-2 Kiyonoyama (Jd37e) 3-2
    33 Datenoumi (Jd32e) 0-5 Shishimaru (Jd35e) 0-5
    34 Anryukai (Jd33e) 3-2 Fubu (Jd31w) 3-2
    35 Naniwamusashi (Jd29e) 1-4 Tochikasuga (Jd31e) 1-4
    36 Inami (Jd27e) 5-0 Daimasakari (Jd51w) 5-0
    37 Yumenofuji (Jd29w) 3-2 Hidano (Jd25w) 3-2
    38 Boshuyama (Jd28w) 4-1 Takaseido (Jd23w) 4-1
    39 Yamane (Jd26e) 2-3 Chiyotsurugi (Jd21w) 2-3
    40 Daikinryu (Jd20e) 2-3 Fukushoryu (Jd18w) 2-3
    41 Kotoryusei (Jd17e) 3-2 Kaiyuma (Jd19e) 3-2
    42 Amamidake (Jd19w) 1-4 Keiga (Jd15w) 1-4
    43 Souga (Jd11e) 4-1 Ishiazuma (Jd18e) 4-1
    44 Harimao (Jd10e) 3-2 Honma (Jd15e) 3-2
    45 Wakafutaba (Jd9e) 1-4 Hienriki (Jd12w) 1-4
    46 Senshoho (Jd6e) 2-3 Hokutoyoshi (Jd4w) 2-3
    47 Chiyohokkai (Jd8e) 3-2 Inaba (Jd2w) 3-2
    Sandanme Torikumi for Day 11, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Terutaka (Jd2e) 0-5 Asasorai (Sd89w) 0-5
    2 Hamadayama (Sd89e) 2-3 Tochinoshima (Jd3w) 2-3
    3 Ikazuchido (Jd7w) 5-0 Kyokukaiyu (Sd87w) 5-0
    4 Kotoegashira (Sd86e) 1-4 Koshinoryu (Jd8w) 1-4
    5 Tokio (Sd85e) 3-2 Sekizuka (Sd86w) 3-2
    6 Fujiso (Sd83e) 4-1 Tokazan (Sd90w) 4-1
    7 Taranami (Sd82e) 2-3 Goseiryu (Sd88e) 2-3
    8 Daishomune (Sd80e) 4-1 Akatora (Sd77w) 4-1
    9 Agora (Sd74e) 1-2-2 Kyokushozan (Sd76e) 1-4
    10 Ryubumaru (Sd75e) 2-3 Kototaisei (Sd71w) 2-3
    11 Toshoyama (Sd68e) 4-1 Hakuomaru (Sd72e) 4-1
    12 Oki (Sd66e) 3-2 Shimanishiki (Sd72w) 3-2
    13 Wakahizen (Sd65e) 2-3 Kanryu (Sd69w) 2-3
    14 Saidaiji (Sd66w) 3-2 Kojikara (Sd63w) 3-2
    15 Takabayama (Sd58e) 2-3 Toukiryu (Sd63e) 2-3
    16 Kaishinmaru (Sd61e) 3-2 Aoi (Sd56w) 3-2
    17 Chiyodaigo (Sd54e) 5-0 Gohakuun (Sd61w) 5-0
    18 Dewanosora (Sd53e) 2-3 Tosashimizu (Sd52w) 2-3
    19 Chiyoresshi (Sd59w) 0-5 Tsugaruumi (Sd49w) 0-5
    20 Chiyoyamato (Sd49e) 3-2 Matsuda (Sd50w) 3-2
    21 Hagane (Sd54w) 1-4 Daishosei (Sd46w) 1-4
    22 Wakazakura (Sd46e) 4-1 Hayatefuji (Sd58w) 4-1
    23 Hayashiryu (Sd44e) 1-4 Shinhakuho (Sd53w) 1-4
    24 Wakakinsho (Sd42e) 4-1 Katsunofuji (Sd44w) 4-1
    25 Ieshima (Sd39e) 3-2 Yokomaru (Sd41w) 3-2
    26 Hayanami (Sd38e) 2-3 Sato (Sd43e) 2-3
    27 Aratakayama (Sd34e) 3-2 Kiyonohana (Sd36e) 3-2
    28 Kawamura (Sd35e) 4-1 Kobayashi (Sd33w) 4-1
    29 Asaobora (Sd32e) 1-4 Daiseiryu (Sd37w) 1-4
    30 Shogun (Sd45e) 0-5 Asanojo (Sd29w) 0-5
    31 Shuji (Sd28e) 3-2 Ebisumaru (Sd30e) 3-2
    32 Goshimaru (Sd25e) 2-3 Takanoryu (Sd28w) 2-3
    33 Kuwae (Sd24e) 1-4 Onokura (Sd22w) 1-3-1
    34 Wakenosato (Sd21e) 3-2 Hitachigo (Sd27e) 3-2
    35 Sakai (Sd18e) 2-3 Oginosho (Sd23e) 2-3
    36 Kaishin (Sd16e) 5-0 Sadanohikari (Sd29e) 5-0
    37 Kazeeidai (Sd15e) 2-3 Taiyo (Sd17w) 2-3
    38 Hokutoshu (Sd14e) 2-2-1 Shinyashiki (Sd17e) 2-3
    39 Soma (Sd12e) 2-3 Kinotsukasa (Sd9w) 2-3
    40 Daihisho (Sd11e) 3-2 Harunishiki (Sd8w) 3-2
    41 Chiyonokatsu (Sd6e) 2-3 Kenshin (Sd10w) 2-3
    42 Okinohama (Sd3e) 2-3 Chiyoraizan (Sd5e) 2-3
    43 Sasakiyama (Sd1e) 3-2 Denuma (Sd3w) 3-2
    Makushita Torikumi for Day 11, May 2024
    Bout East West
    1 Oyamada (Ms59e) 4-1 Wakamiyabi (Sd1w) 4-1
    2 Murayama (Sd2w) 2-3 Tokinohira (Ms57w) 2-3
    3 Hodaka (Ms55e) 1-4 Oka (Ms59w) 1-4
    4 Rinko (Ms52e) 0-5 Kumanoryu (Sd8e) 0-5
    5 Nionoumi (Ms50w) 2-3 Kaiseijo (Ms49w) 2-3
    6 Shunrai (Ms51e) 4-1 Kainoshima (Ms48w) 4-1
    7 Kurohimeyama (Ms46e) 2-3 Kotodaishin (Ms47w) 2-3
    8 Hoshuzan (Ms52w) 3-2 Osanai (Ms44w) 3-2
    9 Awanokuni (Ms43e) 1-4 Arauma (Ms54w) 1-4
    10 Aonishiki (Ms40e) 5-0 Kusano (Ms60TD) 5-0
    11 Hatsuyama (Ms38e) 4-1 Onojo (Ms48e) 4-1
    12 Kamito (Ms36e) 4-1 Asashiyu (Ms42w) 4-1
    13 Chiyonoo (Ms34w) 3-2 Kotoozutsu (Ms33w) 3-2
    14 Sazanami (Ms38w) 2-3 Anosho (Ms30w) 2-3
    15 Tendozan (Ms29e) 2-3 Kotodairyu (Ms37e) 2-3
    16 Chiyotora (Ms28w) 2-3 Tochikodai (Ms26w) 2-3
    17 Kotoyusho (Ms26e) 4-1 Nihonyanagi (Ms32w) 4-1
    18 Fukai (Ms23e) 4-1 Fujitoshi (Ms24e) 4-1
    19 Oyamatoumi (Ms21e) 3-2 Yoshiyasu (Ms23w) 3-2
    20 Hananoumi (Ms19e) 2-3 Asakoki (Ms24w) 2-3
    21 Mudoho (Ms17e) 2-3 Narutaki (Ms18e) 2-3
    22 Asagyokusei (Ms31e) 0-5 Hokutomaru (Ms13w) 0-5
    23 Fujiseiun (Ms11e) 5-0 Kazenoumi (Ms32e) 5-0
    24 Yuma (Ms12w) 3-2 Asahakuryu (Ms10w) 3-2
    25 Tokunomusashi (Ms5w) 2-3 Daiseizan (Ms3w) 2-3
    26 Kotokuzan (Ms4w) 3-2 Nabatame (Ms2w) 3-2
    27 Kototebakari (Ms2e) 1-4 Miyagi (Ms9e) 1-4
    28 Kiryuko (Ms3e) 4-1 Kayo (Ms1w) 4-1
    29 Akua (Ms1e) 2-3 Daishomaru (Ms5e) 2-3

  20. Day 10:
    HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT
    Tatsunami 17 60-35 63
    Tokiwayama 9 29-18 62
    Fujishima 14 43-27 61
    Naruto 15 50-35 59
    Takadagawa 18 62-46 57
    Ounomatsu 15 46-34 57
    Tagonoura 13 37-28 57
    Shikoroyama 15 45-35 56
    Sadogatake 23 63-52 55
    Ikazuchi 7 22-18 55
    Kise 21 67-58 54
    Kasugano 16 46-39 54
    Ajigawa 6 15-13 54
    Dewanoumi 18 50-45 53
    Musashigawa 15 34-31 52
    Isegahama 42 78-74 51
    Tamanoi 19 50-50 50
    Yamahibiki 13 33-33 50
    Shibatayama 7 15-15 50
    Oshiogawa 7 20-20 50
    Asahiyama 6 15-15 50
    Sakaigawa 18 49-51 49
    Takekuma 8 17-18 49
    Nishonoseki 24 62-68 48
    Oitekaze 23 65-70 48
    Onoe 13 29-32 48
    Asakayama 12 29-31 48
    Hanaregoma 9 21-23 48
    Arashio 17 42-48 47
    Oshima 9 21-24 47
    Kataonami 4 14-16 47
    Tokitsukaze 18 44-51 46
    Kokonoe 24 59-71 45
    Takasago 22 46-59 44
    Futagoyama 14 33-42 44
    Otake 12 27-34 44
    Isenoumi 15 34-46 43
    Nishiiwa 8 17-23 43
    Hakkaku 16 35-50 41
    Shikihide 17 32-48 40
    Minato 8 11-23 32
    Otowayama 6 8-18 31
    Nishikido 3 6-14 30

     


  21. After day 10, May 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 10 bouts except as otherwise stated)
    Score Rikishi Shikona
    10-0 0 -
    9-1 0 -
    8-2 3 Onosato, Shonannoumi, Takarafuji
    7-3 7 Kotozakura, Daieisho, Meisei, Mitakeumi, Kotoshoho, Churanoumi, Oshoma
    6-4 5 Hoshoryu, Abi, Ura, Kinbozan, Ryuden
    5-5 2 Sadanoumi, Hokutofuji
    4-6 14 Atamifuji, Hiradoumi, Gonoyama, Takayasu(4-1-5), Tobizaru, Oho, Onosho, Midorifuji, Takanosho, Shodai, Ichiyamamoto, Nishikifuji, Tokihayate, Roga
    3-7 4 Wakamotoharu(3-4-3), Nishikigi, Tamawashi, Tsurugisho
    2-8 1 Mitoryu
    1-9 2 Kirishima(1-6-3), Tomokaze
    0-10 4 Terunofuji(0-2-8), Takakeisho(0-2-8), Asanoyama(0-0-10), Takerufuji(0-0-10)
    After day 10, May 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 10 bouts except as otherwise stated)
    Score Rikishi Shikona
    10-0 1 Endo
    9-1 2 Wakatakakage, Onokatsu
    8-2 2 Chiyoshoma, Shimanoumi
    7-3 1 Kagayaki
    6-4 4 Bushozan, Tohakuryu, Tamashoho, Tochitaikai
    5-5 5 Asakoryu, Shiden, Hakuyozan, Aoiyama, Kazekeno
    4-6 3 Shishi, Hidenoumi, Tsushimanada
    3-7 8 Daiamami, Daishoho, Kitanowaka(3-5-2), Shirokuma, Shimazuumi(3-5-2), Hakuoho(3-5-2), Chiyosakae, Chiyomaru
    2-8 2 Myogiryu, Oshoumi
    1-9 0 -
    0-10 0 -

  22. After day 10, May 2024, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated)
    Wins Rikishi Shikona
    5 4 Aonishiki, Fujiseiun, Kazenoumi, Kusano
    4 17 Asashiyu, Dewanoryu, Fujitoshi, Fukai, Hatsuyama, Kainoshima, Kamito, Kayo, Kiryuko, Kotoyusho, Nihonyanagi, Onojo, Otsuji, Oyamada, Satorufuji, Shunrai, Wakanosho
    3 35 Akiyoshi, Araoyama, Asahakuryu, Asanowaka, Chiyonoo, Hakuonada, Hamanoumi, Higonoumi, Hoshuzan, Kaigo, Kaisho, Kanzaki, Kazuto, Kitadaichi, Kitaharima(6), Kotetsu, Kotokenryu, Kotokuzan, Kotoozutsu, Mineyaiba, Nabatame, Naya, Nobehara, Osanai, Oyamatoumi, Ryusei, Shiroma, Shohoryu, Tochiseiryu, Tosamidori, Toshunryu, Yoshii, Yoshiyasu, Yuma, Yutakasho
    2 36 Akua, Anosho, Asakoki, Chiyotora, Daiseizan, Daishomaru, Dewanojo, Hananoumi, Haruyama, Hitoshi, Kaiseijo, Kamitani, Kotodairyu, Kotodaishin, Kurohimeyama, Kyokutaisei, Matsui(4), Mudoho, Narutaki, Nionoumi, Nishinoryu, Obara, Oshoryu, Sazanami, Seigo, Suzaki, Takashoki, Tendozan, Tenshoho(4), Tochikodai, Tochinobori, Tokinohira, Tokunomusashi, Tsurubayashi, Wakaikari, Wakatakamoto
    1 19 Akinoyama(4), Arauma, Asashinjo, Asonoyama, Awanokuni, Daishoryu, Fujinoyama, Hamayutaka, Hodaka, Kaizen, Kirinryu, Kototebakari, Miyagi, Nagamura, Oka, Taiga, Tanji(3), Toseiryu, Yago
    0 10 Asagyokusei, Chiyonoumi, Daikisho(0), Hokaho(0), Hokutenkai(1), Hokutomaru, Kotodaigo(0), Kotoeko(0), Rinko, Tochimusashi(0)
    After day 10, May 2024, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated)
    Wins Rikishi Shikona
    5 5 Chiyodaigo, Gohakuun, Kaishin, Kyokukaiyu, Sadanohikari
    4 28 Akatora, Amakaze, Daikaryu, Daishoki, Daishomune, Fujiso, Hakuomaru, Hatooka, Hayatefuji, Hinataryu, Kanazawa, Katsunofuji, Kawabuchi, Kawamura, Kiyonoumi, Kobayashi, Kotohaguro, Kototsubasa, Mikazuchiyama, Takaarashi, Takakento, Tatsuosho, Tochimaru, Tokazan, Toshoyama, Wakakinsho, Wakamiyabi, Wakazakura
    3 52 Aoi, Aratakayama, Asahabataki, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotaisei, Chiyotenfu, Chiyoyamato, Daihisho, Dairaido, Denuma, Ebisumaru, Fujiazuma, Fujimusashi, Fujinotani(4), Fukutsuumi, Gonowaka, Harunishiki, Higonomaru, Hitachigo, Hogasho, Hokutoiwa(4), Ieshima, Kaishinmaru, Kitanosho, Kiyonohana, Kiyota, Kojikara, Kotosato, Marusho, Matsuda, Mukaida, Nishida, Nishikinoryu, Ohata, Oki, Oshozan, Ryuo, Saidaiji, Sakabayashi, Sasakiyama, Sekizuka, Shimanishiki, Shoji, Shuji, Suio, Taniguchi, Tochimitsuru, Tokio, Tokisoma, Tokitenran, Wakenosato, Yokomaru
    2 53 Amane, Anhibiki, Asakiryu, Biganzan, Chiyokozan, Chiyonokatsu, Chiyoraizan, Chiyotaiyo, Dairinzan, Dewanosora, Fujinowaka, Goseiryu, Goshimaru, Hamadayama, Hayanami, Hokutoshu(4), Kanryu, Kaorufuji, Kassho, Kazeeidai, Kazeyuki, Kenshin, Kinotsukasa, Kisenoumi, Kotakiyama, Kotonofuji, Kototaisei, Mogamizakura, Murayama, Nagata, Nikko, Oginosho, Okinohama, Ryubumaru, Ryuma, Sakai, Sato, Seido(4), Shinyashiki, Soma, Suyama, Taiyo, Takabayama, Takano, Takanoryu, Tappa, Taranami, Teraoumi, Tomiyutaka, Tosashimizu, Toukiryu, Tsunekawa, Wakahizen
    1 26 Agora(3), Akitoba, Aron, Asaobora, Asatenmai, Daiseiryu, Daishosei, Daitenshin, Furanshisu, Hagane, Hayashiryu, Hokutoryu, Hokutosakae, Koki, Kotoegashira, Kototora, Kuwae, Kyoda, Kyokumizuno, Kyokushozan, Maikeru, Onokura(4), Ryuji, Shinhakuho, Shoketsu, Yamato
    0 17 Arise(0), Asabenkei(0), Asanojo, Asasorai, Chiyoresshi, Daishinkai(1), Kawazoe(0), Kenyu(0), Komanokuni(0), Kumanoryu, Otani(0), Raiho(0), Senho(0), Shogun, Shoran(1), Tsugaruumi, Tsuru(0)
    After day 10, May 2024, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated)
    Wins Rikishi Shikona
    5 6 Asaazuma, Daimasakari, Ienoshima, Ikazuchido, Inami, Yurikisho
    4 28 Boshuyama, Daishimatsu, Dewataikai, Fujinonami, Fujiyuho, Genbumaru, Hakuyo, Hokuyozan, Ishiazuma, Kato, Kirinohana, Kototaiga, Kyokushori, Miyatani, Mochizuki, Nishikikuni, Ryuseiyama, Ryutsukasa, Sachinofuji, Shibuya, Shunkaku, Souga, Takaseido, Takataisho, Teraosho, Tochigidake, Wakaonehara, Zuitenryu
    3 59 Ai, Anryukai, Asadoji, Asashorei, Baraki, Chiyohokkai, Chiyooga, Chiyotaiko, Daigoyama, Daishiyama, Daisho, Datenomori, Fubu, Fukuazuma, Harimao, Hidano, Hishuyama, Hokutonami, Hokutoshin, Honma, Inaba, Kaihiryu, Kaiyuma, Kayatoiwa, Kiyonoyama, Kogomaru, Kokiryu, Kotohanashiro, Kotoryusei, Kyokutairyu, Mabuchi, Maniwayama, Matsugashima, Matsugi, Matsuzawa, Mihamaumi, Mimurodake, Musashiumi, Oatari, Oginohama, Ojiyama, Ryuseio, Satonofuji, Shinseido, Suzunofuji, Takakurayama, Takasu, Takatairiku, Tamanotora, Tenei, Tsugunohana, Tsukubayama, Tsurunoumi, Wakaikki, Wakasa, Wakasei, Yoshiazuma, Yukiamami, Yumenofuji
    2 60 Adachi, Akinishiki, Anzakura, Asahanshin, Ayanofuji, Chiyofuku, Chiyotsurugi, Daibasho, Daikinryu, Daitengu, Fujinoteru, Fukushoryu, Ginseizan, Gokishin, Higonoryu, Hokutoizumi, Hokutoyoshi, Jokoki, Koga, Kotofuno, Kotomunakata, Kukio, Kyokutaiga, Kyokutendo, Masakifuji, Masuminato, Mori, Motokiyama, Nishikimaru, Nishikio, Okuniyama, Oyamazakura, Reonmaru, Sachinoyama, Sadanokuni, Satotanaka, Satsumasho, Sawayaka, Senshoho, Setoyutaka, Shimabukuro, Shotaimu, Sonoshun, Takabaho, Takatsukasa, Tamatensho, Tenichi, Tenkoyama, Terunosato, Tochihayate, Tochinoshima, Tsubakifuji, Tsukioka, Urutora, Wakatozakura, Wakayahara, Watatani, Yamadaumi, Yamane, Yamenosato
    1 30 Amamidake, Asasakurai, Azumanami, Bakukoshin, Chiyooume, Chiyotensho, Daishoheki, Daitensho, Fujihara, Hienriki, Hirose, Kaitoma, Keiga, Kenho, Kokuryunami, Koshinoryu, Kyokutaizan, Kyonosato, Masarufuji, Moriurara, Najima, Naniwamusashi, Ogitora, Okanojo, Okuniiwa, Shimamura, Soga, Tochikasuga, Togyokuko, Wakafutaba
    0 19 Azumayama, Chikuba(0), Chiyorozan(0), Daiyusho(0), Datenoumi, Enho(0), Gonoumi(0), Hokutosato, Kazunofuji(0), Kumanohana(0), Michihaya(0), Minorufuji(0), Nishikiori(0), Sawaisamu, Shishimaru, Shokeima(0), Takemaru(0), Terutaka, Toramusashi(0)
    After day 10, May 2024, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated)
    Wins Rikishi Shikona
    4 6 Daikosho, Karino, Mishima, Noda, Seihakuho, Uzumasa
    3 11 Amanofuji, Amidaishin, Hakuryu, Hamada, Imamura, Kotokoguchi, Sekimoto, Tamaki, Tsurugifuji, Ujiie, Wakaarata
    2 9 Fukuoka, Hara, Ikazuchiarashi, Katsunishiki, Nakayama, Niya, Ono, Seiseigo, Shoryu
    1 3 Itakozakura, Narita(4), Takeuchi(4)
    0 10 Daishisho, Higohikari(0), Kakuho(0), Makotofuji(0), Sadanojo(0), Satsumao(0), Shosei(0), Soseizan(0), Wakasasaki, Wakayamanaka(0)

  23. Juryo Torikumi for Day 10, May 2024
    Bout East Record West
    1 Tochitaikai (J14e) 5-4 0-2 Kitaharima (Ms4e) 3-2
    2 Oshoumi (J13e) 2-7 1-2 Kazekeno (J14w) 4-5
    3 Shimanoumi (J11e) 8-1 0-0 Onokatsu (J12e) 8-1
    4 Shiden (J10e) 5-4 1-3 Chiyomaru (J13w) 2-7
    5 Tsushimanada (J12w) 4-5 5-2 Hakuyozan (J10w) 4-5
    6 Aoiyama (J11w) 4-5 1-1 Tamashoho (J9w) 6-3
    7 Tohakuryu (J4e) 5-4 1-1 Chiyosakae (J9e) 3-6
    8 Hidenoumi (J8e) 3-6 0-4 Asakoryu (J4w) 5-4
    9 Endo (J3e) 9-0 0-0 Shimazuumi (J7w) 3-4-2
    10 Shirokuma (J6e) 3-6 3-0 Chiyoshoma (J3w) 7-2
    11 Bushozan (J2e) 5-4 4-3 Kagayaki (J5e) 7-2
    12 Shishi (J7e) 3-6 2-1 Daishoho (J2w) 3-6
    13 Daiamami (J1e) 3-6 2-2 Wakatakakage (J6w) 8-1
    14 Kitanowaka (J5w) 3-4-2 0-2 Myogiryu (J1w) 1-8
    Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 10, May 2024
    Bout East Record West
    1 Ryuden (M14e) 6-3 0-0 Oshoma (M14w) 6-3
    2 Mitoryu (M13e) 2-7 4-1 Roga (M15w) 3-6
    3 Tomokaze (M16e) 1-8 3-2 Churanoumi (M13w) 6-3
    4 Ichiyamamoto (M12e) 4-5 3-6 Takarafuji (M16w) 7-2
    5 Tsurugisho (M17e) 3-6 3-5 Nishikifuji (M12w) 3-6
    6 Tamawashi (M9e) 2-7 0-0 Tokihayate (M15e) 4-5
    7 Hokutofuji (M11w) 5-4 4-13 Shodai (M9w) 3-6
    8 Takanosho (M8e) 3-6 5-8 Sadanoumi (M11e) 5-4
    9 Nishikigi (M7e) 3-6 3-1 Kinbozan (M10w) 5-4
    10 Kotoshoho (M8w) 6-3 3-1 Mitakeumi (M7w) 7-2
    11 Shonannoumi (M10e) 7-2 2-1 Midorifuji (M6w) 4-5
    12 Hiradoumi (M2e) 4-5 1-3 Meisei (M5w) 6-3
    13 Atamifuji (M1e) 3-6 3-0 Tobizaru (M3w) 4-5
    14 Oho (M4e) 4-5 1-0 Daieisho (M1w) 6-3
    15 Gonoyama (M2w) 4-5 0-1 Onosato (K1w) 7-2
    16 Ura (M4w) 6-3 3-8 Abi (S1w) 5-4
    17 Hoshoryu (O1e) 5-4 5-3 Onosho (M5e) 4-5
    18 Takayasu (M3e) 3-1-5 3-4 Kotozakura (O1w) 7-2