Naganoyama

Active Members
  • Content Count

    8,408
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    96

Everything posted by Naganoyama

  1. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2022

    Day 12: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Miyagino 16 62-46 57 Sadogatake 27 87-67 56 Yamahibiki 15 50-40 56 Oguruma 14 47-37 56 Arashio 12 47-37 56 Nishiiwa 7 20-16 56 Dewanoumi 15 53-43 55 Kasugano 18 65-55 54 Naruto 16 43-37 54 Takasago 26 78-70 53 Sakaigawa 23 75-66 53 Isegahama 20 80-70 53 Futagoyama 13 38-34 53 Asahiyama 8 19-17 53 Tamanoi 24 77-72 52 Hanaregoma 11 34-32 52 Shikoroyama 18 48-46 51 Otake 17 47-45 51 Fujishima 14 46-44 51 Ounomatsu 14 42-41 51 Musashigawa 18 54-54 50 Onoe 13 39-39 50 Takadagawa 22 71-73 49 Tatsunami 18 61-65 48 Asakayama 9 29-31 48 Hakkaku 28 85-95 47 Kise 25 67-76 47 Minato 9 28-32 47 Kokonoe 27 85-100 46 Shikihide 19 50-58 46 Michinoku 15 41-49 46 Oitekaze 20 67-83 45 Tokitsukaze 17 49-59 45 Tomozuna 11 23-28 45 Isenoumi 12 32-40 44 Tokiwayama 10 20-27 43 Shibatayama 12 27-39 41 Irumagawa 8 19-27 41 Kataonami 5 14-22 39 Nishonoseki 5 7-11 39 Tagonoura 14 - 0 Nishikido 4 0-3 0
  2. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2022

    After day 12, January 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 12 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 12-0 0 - 11-1 0 - 10-2 3 Terunofuji, Mitakeumi, Abi 9-3 1 Kotonowaka 8-4 5 Onosho, Hoshoryu, Takarafuji, Ishiura, Kotoeko 7-5 6 Tamawashi, Sadanoumi, Chiyomaru, Wakamotoharu, Aoiyama, Oho 6-6 4 Takanosho, Wakatakakage, Ura, Ichinojo 5-7 12 Shodai, Meisei, Kiribayama, Endo, Hokutofuji, Tobizaru, Shimanoumi(5-6-1), Myogiryu(5-6-1), Terutsuyoshi, Tochinoshin, Tsurugisho, Kaisei 4-8 5 Daieisho, Chiyoshoma, Chiyotairyu, Yutakayama, Ichiyamamoto 3-9 2 Okinoumi, Akua 2-10 1 Chiyonokuni 1-11 1 Takakeisho(1-3-8) 0-12 2 Takayasu(0-0-12), Hidenoumi(0-0-12) After day 12, January 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 12 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 12-0 0 - 11-1 0 - 10-2 1 Kotoshoho 9-3 2 Tohakuryu, Yago 8-4 2 Kagayaki, Kotokuzan 7-5 6 Daiamami, Kaisho, Azumaryu, Asanowaka, Nishikifuji, Kitanowaka 6-6 5 Nishikigi, Midorifuji, Tokushoryu, Kotoyusho, Hiradoumi 5-7 4 Daishomaru, Daishoho, Enho, Hakuyozan 4-8 2 Shohozan, Churanoumi 3-9 1 Chiyoarashi 2-10 0 - 1-11 1 Bushozan 0-12 4 Asanoyama(0-0-12), Mitoryu(0-1-11), Chiyonoo(0-5-7), Shiden(0-0-12)
  3. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2022

    After day 12, January 2022, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 6 2 Nishikawa, Ryuden 5 10 Akiseyama, Fujiseiun, Fujitoshi, Kaizen, Kanno, Narutaki, Tochiseiryu, Tomokaze, Tsushimanada, Yutakasho 4 28 Aozora, Arauma, Asashiyu, Chiyonoumi, Chiyosakae, Fukai, Hikarifuji, Hokuseiho, Ichiki, Irodori, Kinbozan, Kotohaguro, Onojo, Oshoma, Otsuji, Oyamatoumi, Ryusei, Shimazuumi, Shohoryu, Shonannoumi, Suzuki, Takakento(7), Tanabe, Tatsukaze, Tochimaru, Tosamidori, Wayama, Yuki 3 36 Akinoyama, Asagyokusei, Atamifuji, Awanokuni, Chiyoraizan, Daiseiryu, Dewanoryu, Dewataikai, Fujiazuma, Hamayutaka, Hatooka, Hayatefuji, Hokutoshu, Kainoshima, Kairyu, Kamito, Kirinofuji, Kotodairyu, Kotoozutsu, Kototsubasa, Mudoho, Nabatame, Naya, Nihonyanagi, Nionoumi, Nishinoryu, Oginosho, Roga, Sakaekaze, Sasakiyama, Shishi, Takeoka, Tanakayama, Tennozan, Tochikodai, Wakatakamoto 2 25 Amakaze, Asabenkei, Asakishin, Daikisho, Fujikawa, Hokaho, Hokutenkai, Hokutomaru, Hoshuzan, Itadaki, Jokoryu, Kaiseijo, Kaishinmaru, Komanokuni, Mineyaiba, Obara, Ohata, Sakigake, Tochikamiyama, Tochinobori, Tokisakae, Tokunomusashi, Tsukahara, Tsurubayashi, Yuma 1 11 Akiyoshi, Asakoki, Asonoyama(4), Hinataryu, Ishizaki(4), Kitadaichi, Kitaharima, Kotodaigo(4), Oshoryu, Shinohara, Tamashoho 0 8 Anzai(0), Fukamiyama, Fukushima(1), Kyokushuho(0), Kyokutaisei(3), Oki, Oshoumi(2), Wakanoumi(1) After day 12, January 2022, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 6 3 Chiyodaigo, Mukainakano, Osanai 5 17 Azumasho, Daiyusho, Hitachigo, Hodaka, Kawabuchi, Kototaiki, Maikeru, Marusho, Miyagi, Moji, Nishikikuni, Nobehara, Omoto, Roman, Shosei, Takabayama, Yoshii 4 44 Araoyama, Asatenmai, Baraki, Chiyonokatsu, Chiyooga, Chiyotora, Daishoki, Daishosei, Denuma, Dewanojo, Dewanosora, Genkaiho, Hakuomaru, Hokutokawa, Hokutoryu, Hokuyozan, Kaigo, Kanryu, Kenyu, Kiryuko, Kiyonoumi, Kotonoshu, Kotoryusei, Kyoda, Kyokuhozan, Mochizuki, Mugendai, Oginohama, Okinofuji, Onokura, Rao, Ryuseiyama, Ryutsukasa, Sakai, Shoketsu, Soga, Suguro, Tanji, Tatsuguchi, Wakakinsho, Wakanofuji, Yamato, Yamenosato, Yoshoyama 3 56 Akatsuki, Akisada, Akitoba, Amane, Amanoshima, Aoi, Asahabataki, Azumasato, Chura, Ebisumaru, Fujinowaka, Goshimaru, Hagane, Hakuonada, Haruminato, Hogasho, Hokutoiwa, Hokutoki, Hokutoyoshi, Honma, Ienoshima, Kainishiki, Kaiyuma, Katsunofuji, Kawamoto, Keitenkai, Kisenoumi, Kotonofuji, Kototakuya, Murayama, Nakao, Nishida, Nishikiryu, Oazuma, Ryuki, Saidaiji, Saionji, Sakabayashi, Senho, Setonoumi, Shoji, Shuji, Shunrai, Sugawara, Taketsukasa, Tamakongo, Taranami, Tatsuki, Tokinohira, Tokinosato, Toshoyama, Toukiryu, Tsugaruumi, Tsunekawa, Yanagida, Yurikisho 2 43 Amatsu(5), Aratakayama, Asakoga, Asanojo, Ayaminato, Chiyoresshi, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotenfu, Daihisho, Dainichido, Dairaido, Daishomune, Fujinotani, Ginseizan, Gorikiyama, Hokutosakae, Izumigawa, Kamitani, Kiyota, Kotodaishin, Kotomyozan, Mihamaumi, Mishima, Mitozakura, Miyakogawa, Mori, Mukaida, Musashiumi, Nagata, Okinohama, Omote, Ryuseio, Sadanohikari, Sadanokuni, Sakurai, Sazanami, Sumanoumi, Taichiyama, Takashoki, Tochigidake, Tokio, Yoshiazuma, Yukiamami 1 19 Hamadayama, Hokutohiro, Hokutohomare, Iko(5), Inaba, Kaorufuji, Kenshin, Kinotsukasa, Kotakiyama, Kototaisei, Matsuda, Oba, Oka, Sakurafuji, Taiyo, Takano, Teraoumi, Tomiyutaka, Yoshino 0 18 Akashifuji(0), Denzan(3), Hagiwara(0), Kaiho(0), Kaishin(0), Kasugaryu(0), Kiritsubasa(0), Kojikara(0), Miyabishin(0), Miyanofuji, Nishihara(0), Nogami(0), Sadanogo(0), Sekizuka(0), Shimanishiki(0), Shimoyama(0), Shogun(0), Toyoshimizu After day 12, January 2022, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 6 2 Asahanshin, Kawamura 5 19 Asashinjo, Bushi, Hidano, Hokutoo, Inoue, Kirizakura, Kitanomine, Koki, Kotokiho, Kototaiga, Masuminato, Mienosato, Mizuno, Oshozan, Raiho, Sawayaka, Toramusashi, Tsubakifuji, Yamane 4 42 Abe, Akikaze, Asahimaru, Asaobora, Asasorai, Banshunada, Biganzan, Chiyoshishi, Chiyotaisei, Chiyotaiyo, Daishohama, Furanshisu, Goseiryu, Hamanoumi, Hamasu, Hatachijo, Hokutoizumi, Hokutoshin, Hokutoyakumo, Ieshima, Ishihara, Ishii, Ito, Kakutaiki, Kiryu, Kogomaru, Miyata, Mogamizakura, Nakaishi, Ryubumaru, Takakurayama, Tamanowaka, Taniguchi, Tenei, Teraosho, Tochinoshima, Tsugunohana, Tsukubayama, Wakaazuma, Wakatanaka, Wakatozakura, Yasunishi 3 56 Ai, Akinishiki, Amamidake, Arikawa, Asaazuma, Asadoji, Asakiryu, Asanotosa, Chiyohokkai, Chiyokozan, Chiyoyamato, Daijo, Daishojo, Fubu, Fujinonami, Fujinoteru, Fujiyuho, Fukuazuma, Genbumaru, Higonoryu, Hokutonami, Hokutoshio, Iwata, Kainowaka, Kayatoiwa, Kazunofuji, Kenho, Kenshomaru, Kiyonohana, Kokuryunami, Koshinoryu, Kototora, Kurokage, Makio, Matsugashima, Mimurodake, Minorufuji, Miyabi, Miyakojima, Mogaminishiki, Oatari, Okuniyama, Onofuji, Sawada, Shinyashiki(5), Shinzan, Shoryudo, Suonada, Suzaki, Takeazuma, Tatsunoumi, Tochikasuga, Tochimitsuru, Tsukioka, Wakaikki, Wakakaneko 2 45 Adachi, Ariake, Asashorei, Boshuyama, Chikunokura, Chiyooume, Chiyotensho, Fujimusashi, Gaia, Hakuyo, Hanakaze, Hienriki, Hirose, Hokutoiwami, Ishiazuma, Kaihiryu, Kairo, Kototaiko, Kyokushozan, Kyokutaiga, Maenofuji, Matsumoto, Motokiyama, Nakai, Nishikio, Ogitora, Okanojo, Okunidake, Sadanojo, Sakura, Satsumao, Seigo(4), Shokeima, Shunkaku, Tamatensho, Tenichi, Tsurunoumi, Tsuyasato, Umizaru, Wakafujioka, Wakahizen, Wakayutaka, Watatani, Zendaisho, Zuiko 1 15 Asanoshima, Azumanami, Chiyofuku, Daisho, Fujinokaze, Hishuyama, Hokutosato, Kotoegashira, Kyonosato, Mabuchi, Naniwamusashi, Ouzakura, Reonmaru, Satonofuji, Takabaho 0 25 Agazumazakura, Chikureisen, Fujiizumi(0), Hitoshi(0), Hokutosora(0), Iitsuka(0), Kotorikisen(0), Machi(0), Maniwayama, Matsugi(0), Mifuneyama(0), Nankairiki(0), Ojiyama(0), Shunpo(0), Tagomaru(0), Takanoryu(0), Takasu(0), Takataisho(0), Takatsukasa(4), Terunosato(0), Toho(0), Wakaonehara(0), Wakaseido(0), Wakayamanaka(0), Yashiroumi(0) After day 12, January 2022, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 6 1 Nakashima 5 4 Aoifuji, Nishikimaru, Tanimoto, Tochihayate 4 6 Azumayama, Chiyotaiko, Kotetsu, Nihonmatsu, Takemaru, Wakayahara 3 11 Byakuen, Fukuminato, Kinseiryu, Masakifuji, Masutani, Mihonoumi, Moriurara, Sawanofuji, Sonoshun, Tairikuyama, Urutora 2 7 Daitenshin, Daitensho, Hoshinofuji, Itakozakura, Kirinohana, Koga, Yoshinofuji 1 4 Kato, Kirimaru, Sawaisamu, Tamanotora 0 6 Asadaimon(0), Higohikari, Matsuzawa(0), Sadatsuyoshi(0), Shishimaru(0), Wakayama(0)
  4. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 12, January 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Hiradoumi (J14e) 6-5 0-0 Takakento (Ms3e) 3-3 2 Tokushoryu (J10e) 5-6 0-0 Kotoyusho (J13e) 6-5 3 Yago (J14w) 9-2 2-3 Churanoumi (J9w) 3-8 4 Asanowaka (J6e) 7-4 2-0 Chiyoarashi (J13w) 2-9 5 Kaisho (J5e) 6-5 3-1 Daishomaru (J6w) 5-6 6 Nishikifuji (J9e) 7-4 1-1 Azumaryu (J5w) 6-5 7 Daishoho (J7w) 5-6 2-1 Kotokuzan (J4w) 7-4 8 Daiamami (J3e) 6-5 0-5 Midorifuji (J8w) 6-5 9 Hakuyozan (J11e) 4-7 1-1 Shohozan (J3w) 4-7 10 Nishikigi (J2e) 5-6 0-0 Kitanowaka (J12w) 7-4 11 Tohakuryu (J8e) 9-2 1-1 Kotoshoho (J2w) 9-2 12 Enho (J10w) 4-7 0-0 Bushozan (J1w) 1-10 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 12, January 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Kagayaki (J1e) 7-4 5-6 Kaisei (M17w) 5-6 2 Wakamotoharu (M15e) 6-5 1-1 Kotoeko (M17e) 8-3 3 Chiyomaru (M13e) 6-5 0-0 Oho (M18e) 7-4 4 Ishiura (M12e) 7-4 0-2 Ichiyamamoto (M14w) 4-7 5 Tsurugisho (M16w) 4-7 3-5 Chiyotairyu (M12w) 4-7 6 Sadanoumi (M11e) 7-4 0-2 Kotonowaka (M14e) 8-3 7 Aoiyama (M16e) 6-5 3-6 Terutsuyoshi (M11w) 5-6 8 Chiyonokuni (M9e) 1-10 2-9 Tochinoshin (M15w) 5-6 9 Okinoumi (M4e) 2-9 0-0 Akua (M10w) 3-8 10 Tamawashi (M3e) 7-4 2-1 Hoshoryu (M6e) 7-4 11 Ura (M2e) 5-6 1-1 Yutakayama (M13w) 4-7 12 Takarafuji (M7w) 8-3 3-16 Ichinojo (M2w) 5-6 13 Wakatakakage (M1e) 5-6 5-4 Tobizaru (M8w) 5-6 14 Endo (M3w) 4-7 2-1 Kiribayama (M1w) 5-6 15 Chiyoshoma (M5w) 4-7 6-5 Daieisho (K1w) 3-8 16 Mitakeumi (S1e) 10-1 10-3 Onosho (M5e) 7-4 17 Abi (M6w) 9-2 2-1 Takanosho (S1w) 6-5 18 Hokutofuji (M4w) 5-6 2-10 Shodai (O1w) 4-7 19 Terunofuji (Y1e) 10-1 7-1 Meisei (K1e) 4-7
  5. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 12, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Kinseiryu (Jk17e) 2-3 Hoshinofuji (Jk19e) 2-3 2 Fukuminato (Jk18w) 3-2 Kotetsu (Jk15w) 3-2 3 Koga (Jk12e) 1-4 Sawaisamu (Jk18e) 1-4 4 Masakifuji (Jk19w) 2-3 Itakozakura (Jk11w) 2-3 5 Moriurara (Jk7e) 2-3 Daitensho (Jk7w) 2-3 6 Masutani (Jk9e) 3-2 Azumayama (Jk6w) 3-2 7 Byakuen (Jk6e) 2-3 Yoshinofuji (Jk3w) 2-3 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 12, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Kirimaru (Jk2w) 1-4 Wakafujioka (Jd102w) 1-4 2 Sawanofuji (Jk4e) 3-2 Teraosho (Jd101w) 3-2 3 Okuniyama (Jd101e) 3-2 Nihonmatsu (Jk1w) 3-2 4 Hishuyama (Jd97e) 1-4 Zuiko (Jd95w) 1-4 5 Fujinonami (Jd96e) 2-3 Kaihiryu (Jd94w) 2-3 6 Ito (Jd92e) 4-1 Kotokiho (Jd93w) 4-1 7 Kototaiko (Jd94e) 2-3 Miyabi (Jd91w) 2-3 8 Shinzan (Jd88e) 3-2 Daishohama (Jd91e) 3-2 9 Hanakaze (Jd89w) 2-3 Shoryudo (Jd85w) 2-3 10 Wakaikki (Jd84e) 2-3 Sakura (Jd81w) 2-3 11 Asadoji (Jd87e) 3-2 Kogomaru (Jd80w) 3-2 12 Kokuryunami (Jd85e) 3-2 Yasunishi (Jd79w) 3-2 13 Chiyooume (Jd79e) 2-3 Miyakojima (Jd76w) 2-3 14 Takakurayama (Jd76e) 3-2 Kenshomaru (Jd78e) 3-2 15 Asanoshima (Jd74w) 1-4 Watatani (Jd71w) 1-4 16 Hokutoshin (Jd75e) 3-2 Asanotosa (Jd70w) 3-2 17 Toramusashi (Jd74e) 4-1 Kakutaiki (Jd67w) 4-1 18 Tsuyasato (Jd70e) 1-4 Kyonosato (Jd66w) 1-4 19 Fujiyuho (Jd69e) 3-2 Nakaishi (Jd63w) 3-2 20 Kazunofuji (Jd61w) 2-3 Boshuyama (Jd60w) 2-3 21 Tsukioka (Jd62e) 3-2 Abe (Jd59w) 3-2 22 Fubu (Jd56e) 2-3 Matsumoto (Jd60e) 2-3 23 Wakayutaka (Jd54e) 2-3 Kurokage (Jd54w) 2-3 24 Kyokushozan (Jd51w) 2-3 Hokutoshio (Jd50w) 2-3 25 Takabaho (Jd65e) 1-4 Shunkaku (Jd47w) 1-4 26 Tamatensho (Jd59e) 1-4 Azumanami (Jd46w) 1-4 27 Fukuazuma (Jd44e) 3-2 Hamasu (Jd50e) 3-2 28 Asasorai (Jd49e) 4-1 Mizuno (Jd42w) 4-1 29 Amamidake (Jd43e) 3-2 Tsukubayama (Jd40w) 3-2 30 Chiyoshishi (Jd39e) 4-1 Raiho (Jd38w) 4-1 31 Hokutoizumi (Jd38e) 3-2 Asakiryu (Jd36w) 3-2 32 Hokutoyakumo (Jd35w) 3-2 Wakakaneko (Jd33w) 3-2 33 Ariake (Jd35e) 2-3 Asaazuma (Jd31w) 2-3 34 Miyata (Jd29e) 3-2 Daijo (Jd33e) 3-2 35 Koki (Jd30w) 4-1 Furanshisu (Jd28w) 4-1 36 Hakuyo (Jd26e) 2-3 Tochikasuga (Jd29w) 2-3 37 Motokiyama (Jd28e) 2-3 Matsugashima (Jd23w) 2-3 38 Hokutonami (Jd20e) 3-2 Biganzan (Jd22w) 3-2 39 Ogitora (Jd21e) 2-3 Mimurodake (Jd15w) 2-3 40 Minorufuji (Jd17e) 2-3 Maenofuji (Jd14w) 2-3 41 Masuminato (Jd14e) 4-1 Tenei (Jd18e) 4-1 42 Genbumaru (Jd11e) 3-2 Asaobora (Jd16e) 3-2 43 Ishii (Jd8e) 3-2 Koshinoryu (Jd9e) 3-2 44 Kayatoiwa (Jd6e) 2-3 Kairo (Jd13w) 2-3 45 Daisho (Jd5e) 1-4 Fujimusashi (Jd12w) 1-4 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 12, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Ayaminato (Sd100e) 2-3 Tochimitsuru (Jd2e) 2-3 2 Hokutoiwami (Jd1w) 2-3 Oazuma (Sd98w) 2-3 3 Soga (Sd100w) 3-2 Akatsuki (Sd97w) 3-2 4 Yoshino (Sd93e) 1-4 Yukiamami (Sd97e) 1-4 5 Hokutoyoshi (Sd96e) 3-2 Kyokuhozan (Sd90w) 3-2 6 Honma (Sd89e) 2-3 Tochigidake (Sd95e) 2-3 7 Marusho (Sd87e) 4-1 Tatsuguchi (Sd92w) 4-1 8 Chiyonokatsu (Sd86e) 4-1 Nishikikuni (Sd94e) 4-1 9 Hagane (Sd89w) 3-2 Mochizuki (Sd82w) 3-2 10 Hokuyozan (Sd82e) 3-2 Tatsuki (Sd85e) 3-2 11 Hokutohomare (Sd85w) 1-4 Miyakogawa (Sd79w) 1-4 12 Chura (Sd80w) 3-2 Ryutsukasa (Sd77w) 3-2 13 Shoketsu (Sd76e) 3-2 Setonoumi (Sd78w) 3-2 14 Takano (Sd72e) 1-4 Ryuseio (Sd78e) 1-4 15 Sugawara (Sd71e) 3-2 Dewanosora (Sd70w) 3-2 16 Omoto (Sd70e) 4-1 Kotonoshu (Sd72w) 4-1 17 Oka (Sd64e) 1-4 Musashiumi (Sd65w) 1-4 18 Toukiryu (Sd63e) 2-3 Hokutosakae (Sd66w) 2-3 19 Daishosei (Sd62w) 3-2 Yurikisho (Sd61w) 3-2 20 Miyagi (Sd59e) 4-1 Araoyama (Sd63w) 4-1 21 Tokio (Sd61e) 2-3 Toshoyama (Sd56w) 2-3 22 Nagata (Sd60w) 2-3 Amane (Sd55w) 2-3 23 Mori (Sd59w) 1-4 Hokutohiro (Sd51w) 1-4 24 Azumasho (Sd53e) 4-1 Wakakinsho (Sd50w) 4-1 25 Sakai (Sd48e) 3-2 Kototakuya (Sd53w) 3-2 26 Kawabuchi (Sd47e) 4-1 Kiryuko (Sd48w) 4-1 27 Hokutokawa (Sd46e) 3-2 Saidaiji (Sd52e) 3-2 28 Mihamaumi (Sd43e) 2-3 Yanagida (Sd42w) 2-3 29 Kotonofuji (Sd41w) 2-3 Taichiyama (Sd40w) 2-3 30 Daishomune (Sd38e) 1-4 Teraoumi (Sd44w) 1-4 31 Goshimaru (Sd41e) 3-2 Yamato (Sd36w) 3-2 32 Mukaida (Sd35e) 2-3 Fujinowaka (Sd39e) 2-3 33 Kisenoumi (Sd30e) 2-3 Aratakayama (Sd33w) 2-3 34 Azumasato (Sd29e) 3-2 Kotoryusei (Sd34e) 3-2 35 Kotodaishin (Sd28e) 2-3 Saionji (Sd26w) 2-3 36 Kiyota (Sd23e) 1-4 Kinotsukasa (Sd32w) 1-4 37 Kenshin (Sd28w) 1-4 Mitozakura (Sd22w) 1-4 38 Hokutoryu (Sd24e) 3-2 Ebisumaru (Sd20w) 3-2 39 Shoji (Sd25e) 2-3 Kamitani (Sd17w) 2-3 40 Onokura (Sd19w) 3-2 Keitenkai (Sd15w) 3-2 41 Rao (Sd13e) 3-2 Kainishiki (Sd15e) 3-2 42 Chiyooga (Sd11e) 4-1 Yoshii (Sd21e) 4-1 43 Dewanojo (Sd9e) 3-2 Tamakongo (Sd14w) 3-2 44 Sazanami (Sd14e) 1-4 Taiyo (Sd7w) 1-4 45 Okinofuji (Sd5e) 3-2 Haruminato (Sd8w) 3-2 46 Maikeru (Sd2e) 4-1 Tanji (Sd8e) 4-1 Makushita Torikumi for Day 12, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Mugendai (Sd3e) 3-2 Takeoka (Ms60w) 3-2 2 Kotakiyama (Sd4w) 1-4 Asakishin (Ms58w) 1-4 3 Tatsukaze (Ms60e) 3-2 Awanokuni (Ms57w) 3-2 4 Komanokuni (Ms56w) 2-3 Chiyoraizan (Ms54w) 2-3 5 Fujikawa (Ms52e) 1-4 Akiyoshi (Ms56e) 1-4 6 Kaishinmaru (Ms54e) 1-4 Hinataryu (Ms49w) 1-4 7 Narutaki (Ms52w) 4-1 Irodori (Ms47w) 4-1 8 Ryusei (Ms51e) 3-2 Nishinoryu (Ms46w) 3-2 9 Sakaekaze (Ms44w) 3-2 Wayama (Ms43w) 3-2 10 Kaiseijo (Ms48e) 2-3 Hokutoshu (Ms42w) 2-3 11 Sasakiyama (Ms39e) 2-3 Sakigake (Ms41w) 2-3 12 Dewataikai (Ms40w) 3-2 Onojo (Ms38w) 3-2 13 Hatooka (Ms36e) 2-3 Itadaki (Ms37e) 2-3 14 Kotohaguro (Ms33e) 4-1 Tochiseiryu (Ms39w) 4-1 15 Asonoyama (Ms32e) 1-2-2 Hoshuzan (Ms41e) 1-4 16 Hamayutaka (Ms28e) 2-3 Obara (Ms34e) 2-3 17 Nionoumi (Ms27e) 3-2 Yuki (Ms28w) 3-2 18 Kototsubasa (Ms25e) 3-2 Otsuji (Ms26e) 3-2 19 Kainoshima (Ms22e) 2-3 Tsurubayashi (Ms22w) 2-3 20 Asashiyu (Ms20e) 4-1 Fujiseiun (Ms24e) 4-1 21 Fujiazuma (Ms23w) 3-2 Shonannoumi (Ms17w) 3-2 22 Kitadaichi (Ms16e) 1-4 Hokutenkai (Ms31e) 1-4 23 Tochikamiyama (Ms18e) 2-3 Asagyokusei (Ms14w) 2-3 24 Chiyonoumi (Ms13e) 3-2 Tochikodai (Ms16w) 3-2 25 Chiyosakae (Ms13w) 4-1 Kanno (Ms9w) 4-1 26 Tsushimanada (Ms11e) 4-1 Fukai (Ms8w) 4-1 27 Kotoozutsu (Ms8e) 3-2 Hokuseiho (Ms12w) 3-2 28 Roga (Ms7e) 3-2 Oshoma (Ms12e) 3-2 29 Dewanoryu (Ms6e) 2-3 Mineyaiba (Ms9e) 2-3
  6. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2022

    Day 11: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Sadogatake 27 82-58 59 Yamahibiki 15 49-37 57 Sakaigawa 23 73-58 56 Miyagino 16 55-44 56 Oguruma 14 43-34 56 Asahiyama 8 19-15 56 Nishiiwa 7 19-15 56 Takasago 26 74-61 55 Isegahama 20 76-62 55 Dewanoumi 15 48-39 55 Kasugano 18 60-51 54 Arashio 12 43-36 54 Futagoyama 13 34-30 53 Tamanoi 24 70-65 52 Naruto 16 39-36 52 Hanaregoma 11 32-29 52 Shikoroyama 18 42-41 51 Ounomatsu 14 40-38 51 Takadagawa 22 65-65 50 Otake 17 43-43 50 Asakayama 9 27-27 50 Fujishima 14 40-41 49 Onoe 13 36-37 49 Musashigawa 18 48-51 48 Tatsunami 18 53-60 47 Michinoku 15 39-44 47 Tomozuna 11 22-25 47 Hakkaku 28 75-87 46 Kokonoe 27 80-93 46 Shikihide 19 46-55 46 Minato 9 24-28 46 Kise 25 61-74 45 Tokitsukaze 17 46-57 45 Tokiwayama 10 19-23 45 Isenoumi 12 27-35 44 Oitekaze 20 60-78 43 Irumagawa 8 17-25 40 Kataonami 5 13-20 39 Nishonoseki 5 7-11 39 Shibatayama 12 22-37 37 Tagonoura 14 - 0 Nishikido 4 0-3 0
  7. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2022

    After day 11, January 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 11 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 11-0 0 - 10-1 2 Terunofuji, Mitakeumi 9-2 1 Abi 8-3 3 Takarafuji, Kotonowaka, Kotoeko 7-4 6 Tamawashi, Onosho, Hoshoryu, Sadanoumi, Ishiura, Oho 6-5 4 Takanosho, Chiyomaru, Wakamotoharu, Aoiyama 5-6 11 Wakatakakage, Kiribayama, Ura, Ichinojo, Hokutofuji, Tobizaru, Shimanoumi, Myogiryu, Terutsuyoshi, Tochinoshin, Kaisei 4-7 8 Shodai, Meisei, Endo, Chiyoshoma, Chiyotairyu, Yutakayama, Ichiyamamoto, Tsurugisho 3-8 2 Daieisho, Akua 2-9 1 Okinoumi 1-10 2 Takakeisho(1-3-7), Chiyonokuni 0-11 2 Takayasu(0-0-11), Hidenoumi(0-0-11) After day 11, January 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 11 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 11-0 0 - 10-1 0 - 9-2 3 Kotoshoho, Tohakuryu, Yago 8-3 0 - 7-4 5 Kagayaki, Kotokuzan, Asanowaka, Nishikifuji, Kitanowaka 6-5 6 Daiamami, Kaisho, Azumaryu, Midorifuji, Kotoyusho, Hiradoumi 5-6 4 Nishikigi, Daishomaru, Daishoho, Tokushoryu 4-7 3 Shohozan, Enho, Hakuyozan 3-8 1 Churanoumi 2-9 1 Chiyoarashi 1-10 1 Bushozan 0-11 4 Asanoyama(0-0-11), Mitoryu(0-1-10), Chiyonoo(0-5-6), Shiden(0-0-11)
  8. Naganoyama

    Rikishi Status - 2022 Hatsu Basho

    It's a bad day when you feel relief when you hear someone is injured.
  9. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 11, January 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Kotoyusho (J13e) 6-4 0-1 Shimazuumi (Ms2w) 3-2 2 Nishikifuji (J9e) 6-4 1-0 Hiradoumi (J14e) 6-4 3 Kitanowaka (J12w) 7-3 0-0 Midorifuji (J8w) 5-5 4 Yago (J14w) 9-1 5-6 Daishoho (J7w) 4-6 5 Chiyoarashi (J13w) 2-8 0-1 Daishomaru (J6w) 4-6 6 Kaisho (J5e) 6-4 0-1 Tohakuryu (J8e) 8-2 7 Enho (J10w) 4-6 1-7 Shohozan (J3w) 3-7 8 Daiamami (J3e) 5-5 6-1 Hakuyozan (J11e) 4-6 9 Asanowaka (J6e) 7-3 1-0 Kotoshoho (J2w) 8-2 10 Nishikigi (J2e) 5-5 5-7 Azumaryu (J5w) 5-5 11 Churanoumi (J9w) 3-7 0-1 Bushozan (J1w) 0-10 12 Kagayaki (J1e) 6-4 3-7 Tokushoryu (J10e) 5-5 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 11, January 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Oho (M18e) 7-3 1-2 Kotokuzan (J4w) 6-4 2 Kotoeko (M17e) 7-3 0-0 Ichiyamamoto (M14w) 4-6 3 Chiyomaru (M13e) 6-4 3-3 Aoiyama (M16e) 5-5 4 Tochinoshin (M15w) 5-5 10-4 Chiyotairyu (M12w) 3-7 5 Yutakayama (M13w) 4-6 5-4 Terutsuyoshi (M11w) 4-6 6 Sadanoumi (M11e) 6-4 11-10 Kaisei (M17w) 5-5 7 Tsurugisho (M16w) 4-6 4-2 Akua (M10w) 2-8 8 Myogiryu (M10e) 5-5 0-0 Wakamotoharu (M15e) 5-5 9 Ishiura (M12e) 6-4 1-2 Tobizaru (M8w) 5-5 10 Kotonowaka (M14e) 7-3 2-1 Takarafuji (M7w) 8-2 11 Okinoumi (M4e) 2-8 6-5 Chiyonokuni (M9e) 0-10 12 Shimanoumi (M9w) 5-5 0-6 Endo (M3w) 3-7 13 Abi (M6w) 8-2 1-3 Ichinojo (M2w) 5-5 14 Tamawashi (M3e) 7-3 0-4 Kiribayama (M1w) 4-6 15 Wakatakakage (M1e) 4-6 0-0 Ura (M2e) 5-5 16 Onosho (M5e) 6-4 10-8 Daieisho (K1w) 3-7 17 Meisei (K1e) 4-6 2-3 Hokutofuji (M4w) 4-6 18 Hoshoryu (M6e) 6-4 1-1 Takanosho (S1w) 6-4 19 Mitakeumi (S1e) 9-1 14-12 Shodai (O1w) 4-6 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 9-1 2-1 Chiyoshoma (M5w) 4-6
  10. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 11, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Aoifuji (Jk20e) 5-0 Tanimoto (Jk14w) 4-1 2 Tairikuyama (Jk13e) 3-2 Chiyotaiko (Jk17w) 3-2 3 Higohikari (Jk13w) 0-5 Kato (Jk10w) 0-5 4 Tochihayate (Jk12w) 4-1 Sonoshun (Jk8w) 3-2 5 Kirinohana (Jk8e) 2-3 Mihonoumi (Jk16e) 2-3 6 Wakayahara (Jk11e) 4-1 Nishikimaru (Jk4w) 4-1 7 Tamanotora (Jk3e) 1-4 Daitenshin (Jk5w) 1-4 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 11, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Nishikio (Jd102e) 2-3 Urutora (Jk1e) 2-3 2 Nakashima (Jk16w) 5-0 Kitanomine (Jd100w) 5-0 3 Hatachijo (Jd98e) 3-2 Fujinoteru (Jd99w) 3-2 4 Sawada (Jd99e) 2-3 Kyokutaiga (Jd97w) 2-3 5 Kirizakura (Jd93e) 4-1 Takemaru (Jk2e) 4-1 6 Wakatanaka (Jd96w) 3-2 Kainowaka (Jd92w) 3-2 7 Iwata (Jd95e) 3-2 Wakatozakura (Jd88w) 3-2 8 Tsurunoumi (Jd86e) 1-4 Chiyofuku (Jd90w) 1-4 9 Yamane (Jd82e) 4-1 Tamanowaka (Jd90e) 4-1 10 Hidano (Jd81e) 4-1 Banshunada (Jd87w) 4-1 11 Chiyotensho (Jd80e) 2-3 Higonoryu (Jd83e) 2-3 12 Fujinokaze (Jd82w) 1-4 Zendaisho (Jd78w) 1-4 13 Akinishiki (Jd75w) 2-3 Okunidake (Jd73w) 2-3 14 Taniguchi (Jd73e) 3-2 Ai (Jd77e) 3-2 15 Gaia (Jd71e) 2-3 Arikawa (Jd72e) 2-3 16 Hokutosato (Jd68e) 0-5 Agazumazakura (Jd89e) 0-5 17 Tsugunohana (Jd67e) 4-1 Bushi (Jd72w) 4-1 18 Daishojo (Jd66e) 2-3 Shokeima (Jd64w) 2-3 19 Suonada (Jd63e) 3-2 Ishihara (Jd68w) 3-2 20 Sadanojo (Jd64e) 2-3 Mogaminishiki (Jd62w) 2-3 21 Chiyotaiyo (Jd57e) 3-2 Kenho (Jd58e) 3-2 22 Mogamizakura (Jd56w) 3-2 Takeazuma (Jd55w) 3-2 23 Goseiryu (Jd51e) 4-1 Sawayaka (Jd65w) 4-1 24 Tsubakifuji (Jd61e) 4-1 Tochinoshima (Jd49w) 4-1 25 Onofuji (Jd47e) 2-3 Asashorei (Jd48w) 2-3 26 Asahimaru (Jd55e) 3-2 Tatsunoumi (Jd44w) 3-2 27 Asashinjo (Jd42e) 5-0 Kawamura (Jd69w) 5-0 28 Kiyonohana (Jd45e) 2-3 Satsumao (Jd41w) 2-3 29 Satonofuji (Jd43w) 1-4 Chikunokura (Jd39w) 1-4 30 Oatari (Jd41e) 2-3 Umizaru (Jd37w) 2-3 31 Kotoegashira (Jd36e) 1-4 Okanojo (Jd40e) 1-4 32 Ouzakura (Jd32e) 0-5 Maniwayama (Jd46e) 0-5 33 Makio (Jd30e) 2-3 Hirose (Jd34w) 2-3 34 Mienosato (Jd48e) 5-0 Asahanshin (Jd27w) 5-0 35 Naniwamusashi (Jd31e) 1-4 Adachi (Jd26w) 1-4 36 Wakaazuma (Jd27e) 3-2 Suzaki (Jd25w) 3-2 37 Ishiazuma (Jd25e) 1-4 Reonmaru (Jd20w) 1-4 38 Akikaze (Jd19e) 3-2 Chiyohokkai (Jd21w) 3-2 39 Ieshima (Jd22e) 4-1 Oshozan (Jd18w) 4-1 40 Shinyashiki (Jd23e) 2-2-1 Hienriki (Jd16w) 2-3 41 Kototora (Jd12e) 3-2 Chiyotaisei (Jd17w) 3-2 42 Mabuchi (Jd19w) 1-4 Tenichi (Jd9w) 1-4 43 Kiryu (Jd8w) 3-2 Chiyoyamato (Jd7w) 3-2 44 Wakahizen (Jd10e) 2-3 Chiyokozan (Jd5w) 2-3 45 Hamanoumi (Jd1e) 4-1 Kototaiga (Jd13e) 4-1 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 11, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Asahabataki (Sd99e) 3-2 Ryubumaru (Jd3w) 3-2 2 Hokutoo (Jd4w) 4-1 Yamenosato (Sd96w) 4-1 3 Nakai (Jd4e) 1-4 Kototaisei (Sd93w) 1-4 4 Nakao (Sd91e) 3-2 Baraki (Sd91w) 3-2 5 Tokinosato (Sd90e) 2-3 Takashoki (Sd95w) 2-3 6 Chikureisen (Jd11w) 0-5 Iko (Sd87w) 0-4-1 7 Ryuki (Sd88w) 2-3 Fujinotani (Sd86w) 2-3 8 Ienoshima (Sd83e) 2-3 Gorikiyama (Sd84w) 2-3 9 Inoue (Jd10w) 5-0 Mukainakano (Sd81w) 5-0 10 Omote (Sd80e) 2-3 Akisada (Sd81e) 2-3 11 Sumanoumi (Sd79e) 1-4 Hamadayama (Sd83w) 1-4 12 Chiyoresshi (Sd77e) 2-3 Nishikiryu (Sd76w) 2-3 13 Hakuomaru (Sd84e) 4-1 Nobehara (Sd75w) 4-1 14 Kaiyuma (Sd74w) 2-3 Sadanokuni (Sd69w) 2-3 15 Taketsukasa (Sd69e) 3-2 Genkaiho (Sd75e) 3-2 16 Yoshiazuma (Sd67e) 2-3 Hogasho (Sd68e) 2-3 17 Kotomyozan (Sd66e) 2-3 Senho (Sd67w) 2-3 18 Shunrai (Sd62e) 3-2 Ryuseiyama (Sd64w) 3-2 19 Kyoda (Sd60e) 4-1 Takabayama (Sd65e) 4-1 20 Kanryu (Sd58w) 3-2 Sakabayashi (Sd57w) 3-2 21 Asatenmai (Sd56e) 3-2 Nishida (Sd57e) 3-2 22 Miyanofuji (Sd55e) 0-5 Inaba (Sd74e) 0-5 23 Asakoga (Sd51e) 1-4 Sakurafuji (Sd58e) 1-4 24 Kototaiki (Sd50e) 5-0 Chiyodaigo (Sd73w) 5-0 25 Tsunekawa (Sd54w) 2-3 Chiyotaiho (Sd47w) 2-3 26 Aoi (Sd52w) 2-3 Chiyotenfu (Sd46w) 2-3 27 Kiyonoumi (Sd45w) 3-2 Hokutoki (Sd43w) 3-2 28 Murayama (Sd42e) 3-2 Kenyu (Sd44e) 3-2 29 Asanojo (Sd45e) 1-4 Matsuda (Sd38w) 1-4 30 Shosei (Sd37e) 4-1 Suguro (Sd39w) 4-1 31 Wakanofuji (Sd36e) 3-2 Hokutoiwa (Sd37w) 3-2 32 Chiyotora (Sd32e) 4-1 Hitachigo (Sd30w) 4-1 33 Ginseizan (Sd33e) 2-3 Taranami (Sd29w) 2-3 34 Daishoki (Sd31w) 3-2 Tsugaruumi (Sd27w) 3-2 35 Shuji (Sd27e) 3-2 Denuma (Sd25w) 3-2 36 Toyoshimizu (Sd22e) 0-5 Kaorufuji (Sd35w) 0-5 37 Kaigo (Sd26e) 4-1 Daiyusho (Sd21w) 4-1 38 Osanai (Sd19e) 5-0 Hodaka (Sd34w) 5-0 39 Sadanohikari (Sd17e) 2-3 Tokinohira (Sd23w) 2-3 40 Hakuonada (Sd16w) 2-3 Izumigawa (Sd13w) 2-3 41 Dairaido (Sd12e) 2-3 Kawamoto (Sd16e) 2-3 42 Moji (Sd18w) 4-1 Oginohama (Sd10w) 4-1 43 Tomiyutaka (Sd18e) 1-4 Dainichido (Sd9w) 1-4 44 Sakurai (Sd7e) 2-3 Amanoshima (Sd11w) 2-3 45 Mishima (Sd10e) 2-3 Katsunofuji (Sd5w) 2-3 46 Akitoba (Sd3w) 3-2 Yoshoyama (Sd1w) 3-2 Makushita Torikumi for Day 11, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Kotodairyu (Ms59e) 2-3 Daihisho (Sd2w) 2-3 2 Akinoyama (Ms58e) 2-3 Okinohama (Sd1e) 2-3 3 Kinbozan (Ms59w) 4-1 Kaizen (Ms55w) 4-1 4 Tanakayama (Ms53e) 3-2 Arauma (Ms55e) 3-2 5 Hayatefuji (Ms50e) 2-3 Hokutomaru (Ms53w) 2-3 6 Amakaze (Ms49e) 2-3 Oginosho (Ms50w) 2-3 7 Suzuki (Ms47e) 3-2 Naya (Ms51w) 3-2 8 Oyamatoumi (Ms45e) 4-1 Fujitoshi (Ms45w) 4-1 9 Daikisho (Ms42e) 2-3 Mudoho (Ms44e) 2-3 10 Aozora (Ms40e) 3-2 Nihonyanagi (Ms43e) 3-2 11 Oba (Sd4e) 0-5 Fukamiyama (Ms36w) 0-5 12 Nishikawa (Ms35e) 5-0 Roman (Sd6w) 5-0 13 Yuma (Ms46e) 1-4 Asakoki (Ms33w) 1-4 14 Hikarifuji (Ms38e) 4-1 Yutakasho (Ms32w) 4-1 15 Nabatame (Ms34w) 2-3 Ohata (Ms31w) 2-3 16 Shohoryu (Ms35w) 3-2 Tennozan (Ms29w) 3-2 17 Ichiki (Ms27w) 3-2 Daiseiryu (Ms26w) 3-2 18 Shishi (Ms25w) 2-3 Tokunomusashi (Ms24w) 2-3 19 Kirinofuji (Ms21w) 2-3 Tochinobori (Ms20w) 2-3 20 Oki (Ms19e) 0-5 Shinohara (Ms29e) 0-5 21 Wakatakamoto (Ms17e) 3-2 Tosamidori (Ms19w) 3-2 22 Tokisakae (Ms30e) 1-4 Kitaharima (Ms15w) 1-4 23 Tomokaze (Ms15e) 4-1 Tanabe (Ms18w) 4-1 24 Tsukahara (Ms10e) 2-3 Kamito (Ms14e) 2-3 25 Ryuden (Ms5e) 5-0 Akiseyama (Ms30w) 5-0 26 Kairyu (Ms4e) 2-3 Hokaho (Ms7w) 2-3 27 Oshoryu (Ms11w) 1-4 Jokoryu (Ms3w) 1-4 28 Takakento (Ms3e) 3-2 Tochimaru (Ms4w) 3-2 29 Tamashoho (Ms2e) 1-4 Asabenkei (Ms10w) 1-4
  11. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2022

    Day 10: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Sadogatake 27 77-52 60 Oguruma 14 41-29 59 Sakaigawa 23 68-50 58 Nishiiwa 7 17-13 57 Miyagino 16 50-40 56 Yamahibiki 15 42-33 56 Takasago 26 68-56 55 Isegahama 20 69-57 55 Kasugano 18 54-46 54 Naruto 16 36-31 54 Dewanoumi 15 42-38 53 Arashio 12 37-33 53 Asahiyama 8 16-14 53 Futagoyama 13 31-29 52 Onoe 13 34-31 52 Tamanoi 24 63-61 51 Otake 17 39-38 51 Takadagawa 22 60-60 50 Ounomatsu 14 35-35 50 Asakayama 9 25-25 50 Shikoroyama 18 39-40 49 Tomozuna 11 21-22 49 Hanaregoma 11 27-28 49 Tokiwayama 10 19-20 49 Kise 25 58-62 48 Minato 9 24-26 48 Hakkaku 28 71-79 47 Kokonoe 27 73-82 47 Musashigawa 18 42-48 47 Tatsunami 18 49-56 47 Fujishima 14 35-40 47 Tokitsukaze 17 41-49 46 Michinoku 15 33-42 44 Shikihide 19 39-51 43 Isenoumi 12 26-34 43 Kataonami 5 13-17 43 Oitekaze 20 53-72 42 Irumagawa 8 16-23 41 Shibatayama 12 22-33 40 Nishonoseki 5 4-11 27 Tagonoura 14 - 0 Nishikido 4 0-3 0
  12. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2022

    After day 10, January 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 10 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 10-0 0 - 9-1 2 Terunofuji, Mitakeumi 8-2 2 Abi, Takarafuji 7-3 4 Tamawashi, Kotonowaka, Kotoeko, Oho 6-4 6 Takanosho, Onosho, Hoshoryu, Sadanoumi, Ishiura, Chiyomaru 5-5 9 Ura, Ichinojo, Tobizaru, Shimanoumi, Myogiryu, Wakamotoharu, Tochinoshin, Aoiyama, Kaisei 4-6 10 Shodai, Meisei, Wakatakakage, Kiribayama, Hokutofuji, Chiyoshoma, Terutsuyoshi, Yutakayama, Ichiyamamoto, Tsurugisho 3-7 3 Daieisho, Endo, Chiyotairyu 2-8 2 Okinoumi, Akua 1-9 1 Takakeisho(1-3-6) 0-10 3 Takayasu(0-0-10), Hidenoumi(0-0-10), Chiyonokuni After day 10, January 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 10 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 10-0 0 - 9-1 1 Yago 8-2 2 Kotoshoho, Tohakuryu 7-3 2 Asanowaka, Kitanowaka 6-4 6 Kagayaki, Kotokuzan, Kaisho, Nishikifuji, Kotoyusho, Hiradoumi 5-5 5 Nishikigi, Daiamami, Azumaryu, Midorifuji, Tokushoryu 4-6 4 Daishomaru, Daishoho, Enho, Hakuyozan 3-7 2 Shohozan, Churanoumi 2-8 1 Chiyoarashi 1-9 0 - 0-10 5 Bushozan, Asanoyama(0-0-10), Mitoryu(0-1-9), Chiyonoo(0-5-5), Shiden(0-0-10)
  13. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2022

    After day 10, January 2022, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 5 3 Akiseyama, Nishikawa, Ryuden 4 18 Asashiyu, Chiyosakae, Fujiseiun, Fujitoshi, Fukai, Hikarifuji, Irodori, Kaizen, Kanno, Kinbozan, Kotohaguro, Narutaki, Oyamatoumi, Tanabe, Tochiseiryu, Tomokaze, Tsushimanada, Yutakasho 3 37 Aozora, Arauma, Atamifuji(6), Awanokuni, Chiyonoumi, Daiseiryu, Dewataikai, Fujiazuma, Hokuseiho, Ichiki, Kotoozutsu, Kototsubasa, Naya, Nihonyanagi, Nionoumi, Nishinoryu, Onojo, Oshoma, Otsuji, Roga, Ryusei, Sakaekaze, Shimazuumi, Shohoryu, Shonannoumi, Suzuki, Takakento, Takeoka, Tanakayama, Tatsukaze, Tennozan, Tochikodai, Tochimaru, Tosamidori, Wakatakamoto, Wayama, Yuki 2 34 Akinoyama, Amakaze, Asagyokusei, Chiyoraizan, Daikisho, Dewanoryu, Hamayutaka, Hatooka, Hayatefuji, Hokaho, Hokutomaru, Hokutoshu, Itadaki, Kainoshima, Kairyu, Kaiseijo, Kamito, Kirinofuji, Komanokuni, Kotodairyu, Mineyaiba, Mudoho, Nabatame, Obara, Oginosho, Ohata, Sakigake, Sasakiyama, Shishi, Tochikamiyama, Tochinobori, Tokunomusashi, Tsukahara, Tsurubayashi 1 19 Akiyoshi, Asabenkei, Asakishin, Asakoki, Asonoyama(3), Fujikawa, Hinataryu, Hokutenkai, Hoshuzan, Ishizaki(4), Jokoryu, Kaishinmaru, Kitadaichi, Kitaharima, Kotodaigo(4), Oshoryu, Tamashoho, Tokisakae, Yuma 0 9 Anzai(0), Fukamiyama, Fukushima(1), Kyokushuho(0), Kyokutaisei(3), Oki, Oshoumi(2), Shinohara, Wakanoumi(1) After day 10, January 2022, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 5 6 Chiyodaigo, Hodaka, Kototaiki, Mukainakano, Osanai, Roman 4 29 Araoyama, Azumasho, Chiyonokatsu, Chiyooga, Chiyotora, Daiyusho, Hakuomaru, Hitachigo, Kaigo, Kawabuchi, Kiryuko, Kotonoshu, Kyoda, Maikeru, Marusho, Miyagi, Moji, Nishikikuni, Nobehara, Oginohama, Omoto, Shosei, Suguro, Takabayama, Tanji, Tatsuguchi, Wakakinsho, Yamenosato, Yoshii 3 58 Akatsuki, Akitoba, Asahabataki, Asatenmai, Azumasato, Baraki, Chura, Daishoki, Daishosei, Denuma, Dewanojo, Dewanosora, Ebisumaru, Genkaiho, Goshimaru, Hagane, Haruminato, Hokutoiwa, Hokutokawa, Hokutoki, Hokutoryu, Hokutoyoshi, Hokuyozan, Kainishiki, Kanryu, Keitenkai, Kenyu, Kiyonoumi, Kotoryusei, Kototakuya, Kyokuhozan, Mochizuki, Mugendai, Murayama, Nakao, Nishida, Okinofuji, Onokura, Rao, Ryuseiyama, Ryutsukasa, Saidaiji, Sakabayashi, Sakai, Setonoumi, Shoketsu, Shuji, Shunrai, Soga, Sugawara, Taketsukasa, Tamakongo, Tatsuki, Tsugaruumi, Wakanofuji, Yamato, Yoshoyama, Yurikisho 2 57 Akisada, Amane, Amanoshima, Amatsu, Aoi, Aratakayama, Ayaminato, Chiyoresshi, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotenfu, Daihisho, Dairaido, Fujinotani, Fujinowaka, Ginseizan, Gorikiyama, Hakuonada, Hogasho, Hokutosakae, Honma, Ienoshima, Izumigawa, Kaiyuma, Kamitani, Katsunofuji, Kawamoto, Kisenoumi, Kotodaishin, Kotomyozan, Kotonofuji, Mihamaumi, Mishima, Mukaida, Nagata, Nishikiryu, Oazuma, Okinohama, Omote, Ryuki, Sadanohikari, Sadanokuni, Saionji, Sakurai, Senho, Shoji, Taichiyama, Takashoki, Taranami, Tochigidake, Tokinohira, Tokinosato, Tokio, Toshoyama, Toukiryu, Tsunekawa, Yanagida, Yoshiazuma 1 28 Asakoga, Asanojo, Dainichido, Daishomune, Hamadayama, Hokutohiro, Hokutohomare, Kenshin, Kinotsukasa, Kiyota, Kotakiyama, Kototaisei, Matsuda, Mitozakura, Miyakogawa, Mori, Musashiumi, Oka, Ryuseio, Sakurafuji, Sazanami, Sumanoumi, Taiyo, Takano, Teraoumi, Tomiyutaka, Yoshino, Yukiamami 0 22 Akashifuji(0), Denzan(3), Hagiwara(0), Iko(4), Inaba, Kaiho(0), Kaishin(0), Kaorufuji, Kasugaryu(0), Kiritsubasa(0), Kojikara(0), Miyabishin(0), Miyanofuji, Nishihara(0), Nogami(0), Oba, Sadanogo(0), Sekizuka(0), Shimanishiki(0), Shimoyama(0), Shogun(0), Toyoshimizu After day 10, January 2022, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 5 6 Asahanshin, Asashinjo, Inoue, Kawamura, Kitanomine, Mienosato 4 28 Asasorai, Banshunada, Bushi, Chiyoshishi, Furanshisu, Goseiryu, Hamanoumi, Hidano, Hokutoo, Ieshima, Ito, Kakutaiki, Kirizakura, Koki, Kotokiho, Kototaiga, Masuminato, Mizuno, Oshozan, Raiho, Sawayaka, Tamanowaka, Tenei, Tochinoshima, Toramusashi, Tsubakifuji, Tsugunohana, Yamane 3 57 Abe, Ai, Akikaze, Amamidake, Asadoji, Asahimaru, Asakiryu, Asanotosa, Asaobora, Biganzan, Chiyohokkai, Chiyotaisei, Chiyotaiyo, Chiyoyamato, Daijo, Daishohama, Fujinoteru, Fujiyuho, Fukuazuma, Genbumaru, Hamasu, Hatachijo, Hokutoizumi, Hokutonami, Hokutoshin, Hokutoyakumo, Ishihara, Ishii, Iwata, Kainowaka, Kenho, Kenshomaru, Kiryu, Kogomaru, Kokuryunami, Koshinoryu, Kototora, Miyata, Mogamizakura, Nakaishi, Okuniyama, Ryubumaru, Shinzan, Suonada, Suzaki, Takakurayama, Takeazuma, Taniguchi, Tatsunoumi, Teraosho, Tsukioka, Tsukubayama, Wakaazuma, Wakakaneko, Wakatanaka, Wakatozakura, Yasunishi 2 58 Akinishiki, Ariake, Arikawa, Asaazuma, Asashorei, Boshuyama, Chiyokozan, Chiyooume, Chiyotensho, Daishojo, Fubu, Fujinonami, Gaia, Hakuyo, Hanakaze, Hienriki, Higonoryu, Hirose, Hokutoiwami, Hokutoshio, Kaihiryu, Kairo, Kayatoiwa, Kazunofuji, Kiyonohana, Kototaiko, Kurokage, Kyokushozan, Kyokutaiga, Maenofuji, Makio, Matsugashima, Matsumoto, Mimurodake, Minorufuji, Miyabi, Miyakojima, Mogaminishiki, Motokiyama, Nishikio, Oatari, Ogitora, Okunidake, Onofuji, Sadanojo, Sakura, Satsumao, Sawada, Seigo(4), Shinyashiki(4), Shokeima, Shoryudo, Tochikasuga, Tochimitsuru, Umizaru, Wakahizen, Wakaikki, Wakayutaka 1 28 Adachi, Asanoshima, Azumanami, Chikunokura, Chiyofuku, Daisho, Fujimusashi, Fujinokaze, Hishuyama, Ishiazuma, Kotoegashira, Kyonosato, Mabuchi, Nakai, Naniwamusashi, Okanojo, Reonmaru, Satonofuji, Shunkaku, Takabaho, Tamatensho, Tenichi, Tsurunoumi, Tsuyasato, Wakafujioka, Watatani, Zendaisho, Zuiko 0 27 Agazumazakura, Chikureisen, Fujiizumi(0), Hitoshi(0), Hokutosato, Hokutosora(0), Iitsuka(0), Kotorikisen(0), Machi(0), Maniwayama, Matsugi(0), Mifuneyama(0), Nankairiki(0), Ojiyama(0), Ouzakura, Shunpo(0), Tagomaru(0), Takanoryu(0), Takasu(0), Takataisho(0), Takatsukasa(4), Terunosato(0), Toho(0), Wakaonehara(0), Wakaseido(0), Wakayamanaka(0), Yashiroumi(0) After day 10, January 2022, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 5 2 Aoifuji, Nakashima 4 5 Nishikimaru, Takemaru, Tanimoto, Tochihayate, Wakayahara 3 9 Azumayama, Chiyotaiko, Fukuminato, Kotetsu, Masutani, Nihonmatsu, Sawanofuji, Sonoshun, Tairikuyama 2 11 Byakuen, Daitensho, Hoshinofuji, Itakozakura, Kinseiryu, Kirinohana, Masakifuji, Mihonoumi, Moriurara, Urutora, Yoshinofuji 1 5 Daitenshin, Kirimaru, Koga, Sawaisamu, Tamanotora 0 7 Asadaimon(0), Higohikari, Kato, Matsuzawa(0), Sadatsuyoshi(0), Shishimaru(0), Wakayama(0)
  14. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 10, January 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Atamifuji (Ms1w) 2-3 0-0 Chiyoarashi (J13w) 2-7 2 Tokushoryu (J10e) 5-4 4-4 Yago (J14w) 8-1 3 Nishikifuji (J9e) 5-4 0-1 Kitanowaka (J12w) 7-2 4 Kotoyusho (J13e) 5-4 1-1 Churanoumi (J9w) 3-6 5 Hiradoumi (J14e) 5-4 0-0 Midorifuji (J8w) 5-4 6 Kaisho (J5e) 5-4 0-0 Enho (J10w) 4-5 7 Hakuyozan (J11e) 3-6 1-1 Kotokuzan (J4w) 6-3 8 Daiamami (J3e) 5-4 1-0 Tohakuryu (J8e) 7-2 9 Nishikigi (J2e) 4-5 5-2 Daishoho (J7w) 4-5 10 Azumaryu (J5w) 5-4 1-3 Kotoshoho (J2w) 7-2 11 Kagayaki (J1e) 5-4 0-0 Asanowaka (J6e) 7-2 12 Daishomaru (J6w) 3-6 3-1 Bushozan (J1w) 0-9 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 10, January 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Shohozan (J3w) 3-6 9-16 Tochinoshin (M15w) 4-5 2 Chiyomaru (M13e) 5-4 8-5 Kotoeko (M17e) 7-2 3 Aoiyama (M16e) 4-5 4-6 Yutakayama (M13w) 4-5 4 Ishiura (M12e) 5-4 4-0 Kotonowaka (M14e) 7-2 5 Oho (M18e) 6-3 0-0 Chiyotairyu (M12w) 3-6 6 Sadanoumi (M11e) 5-4 2-0 Wakamotoharu (M15e) 5-4 7 Kaisei (M17w) 5-4 2-2 Akua (M10w) 1-8 8 Chiyonokuni (M9e) 0-9 5-2 Tsurugisho (M16w) 3-6 9 Terutsuyoshi (M11w) 3-6 6-5 Tobizaru (M8w) 5-4 10 Ichiyamamoto (M14w) 4-5 0-1 Takarafuji (M7w) 7-2 11 Hoshoryu (M6e) 6-3 2-2 Shimanoumi (M9w) 4-5 12 Myogiryu (M10e) 4-5 3-3 Chiyoshoma (M5w) 4-5 13 Okinoumi (M4e) 2-7 5-2 Abi (M6w) 7-2 14 Tamawashi (M3e) 6-3 8-9 Ichinojo (M2w) 5-4 15 Wakatakakage (M1e) 4-5 3-3 Kiribayama (M1w) 3-6 16 Meisei (K1e) 4-5 2-5 Endo (M3w) 2-7 17 Ura (M2e) 4-5 2-3 Daieisho (K1w) 3-6 18 Mitakeumi (S1e) 9-0 12-10 Hokutofuji (M4w) 3-6 19 Takanosho (S1w) 5-4 3-8 Shodai (O1w) 4-5 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 8-1 3-4 Onosho (M5e) 6-3
  15. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 10, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Mihonoumi (Jk16e) 2-2 Fukuminato (Jk18w) 2-2 2 Tairikuyama (Jk13e) 2-2 Masakifuji (Jk19w) 2-2 3 Chiyotaiko (Jk17w) 3-1 Tochihayate (Jk12w) 3-1 4 Kotetsu (Jk15w) 2-2 Itakozakura (Jk11w) 2-2 5 Wakayahara (Jk11e) 3-1 Sonoshun (Jk8w) 3-1 6 Daitensho (Jk7w) 2-2 Azumayama (Jk6w) 2-2 7 Byakuen (Jk6e) 1-3 Koga (Jk12e) 1-3 8 Kirinohana (Jk8e) 1-3 Daitenshin (Jk5w) 1-3 9 Urutora (Jk1e) 1-3 Kirimaru (Jk2w) 1-3 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 10, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Nishikio (Jd102e) 2-2 Fujinoteru (Jd99w) 2-2 2 Sawada (Jd99e) 2-2 Wakatanaka (Jd96w) 2-2 3 Hishuyama (Jd97e) 1-3 Kaihiryu (Jd94w) 1-3 4 Okuniyama (Jd101e) 3-1 Kotokiho (Jd93w) 3-1 5 Daishohama (Jd91e) 3-1 Ito (Jd92e) 3-1 6 Kainowaka (Jd92w) 2-2 Hanakaze (Jd89w) 2-2 7 Kototaiko (Jd94e) 2-2 Wakatozakura (Jd88w) 2-2 8 Shinzan (Jd88e) 2-2 Shoryudo (Jd85w) 2-2 9 Fujinokaze (Jd82w) 1-3 Sakura (Jd81w) 1-3 10 Wakaikki (Jd84e) 2-2 Yasunishi (Jd79w) 2-2 11 Kenshomaru (Jd78e) 3-1 Yamane (Jd82e) 3-1 12 Toramusashi (Jd74e) 3-1 Ai (Jd77e) 3-1 13 Takakurayama (Jd76e) 3-1 Bushi (Jd72w) 3-1 14 Akinishiki (Jd75w) 1-3 Watatani (Jd71w) 1-3 15 Fujiyuho (Jd69e) 2-2 Gaia (Jd71e) 2-2 16 Asanotosa (Jd70w) 3-1 Kakutaiki (Jd67w) 3-1 17 Ishihara (Jd68w) 2-2 Shokeima (Jd64w) 2-2 18 Suonada (Jd63e) 3-1 Tsugunohana (Jd67e) 3-1 19 Takabaho (Jd65e) 1-3 Boshuyama (Jd60w) 1-3 20 Tamatensho (Jd59e) 1-3 Kazunofuji (Jd61w) 1-3 21 Asahimaru (Jd55e) 2-2 Fubu (Jd56e) 2-2 22 Takeazuma (Jd55w) 2-2 Kyokushozan (Jd51w) 2-2 23 Hamasu (Jd50e) 2-2 Hokutoshio (Jd50w) 2-2 24 Wakayutaka (Jd54e) 1-3 Shunkaku (Jd47w) 1-3 25 Asashorei (Jd48w) 1-3 Azumanami (Jd46w) 1-3 26 Fukuazuma (Jd44e) 3-1 Asasorai (Jd49e) 3-1 27 Oatari (Jd41e) 1-3 Satonofuji (Jd43w) 1-3 28 Mizuno (Jd42w) 3-1 Tsukubayama (Jd40w) 3-1 29 Hokutoizumi (Jd38e) 2-2 Satsumao (Jd41w) 2-2 30 Chiyoshishi (Jd39e) 3-1 Hokutoyakumo (Jd35w) 3-1 31 Ariake (Jd35e) 2-2 Wakakaneko (Jd33w) 2-2 32 Miyata (Jd29e) 3-1 Koki (Jd30w) 3-1 33 Motokiyama (Jd28e) 2-2 Daijo (Jd33e) 2-2 34 Wakaazuma (Jd27e) 2-2 Makio (Jd30e) 2-2 35 Furanshisu (Jd28w) 3-1 Biganzan (Jd22w) 3-1 36 Shinyashiki (Jd23e) 1-2-1 Reonmaru (Jd20w) 1-3 37 Akikaze (Jd19e) 2-2 Ogitora (Jd21e) 2-2 38 Chiyohokkai (Jd21w) 3-1 Oshozan (Jd18w) 3-1 39 Asaobora (Jd16e) 2-2 Minorufuji (Jd17e) 2-2 40 Maenofuji (Jd14w) 1-3 Fujimusashi (Jd12w) 1-3 41 Koshinoryu (Jd9e) 3-1 Masuminato (Jd14e) 3-1 42 Kairo (Jd13w) 2-2 Chiyoyamato (Jd7w) 2-2 43 Genbumaru (Jd11e) 2-2 Chiyokozan (Jd5w) 2-2 44 Ishii (Jd8e) 3-1 Hokutoo (Jd4w) 3-1 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 10, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Asahabataki (Sd99e) 2-2 Hokutoiwami (Jd1w) 2-2 2 Ayaminato (Sd100e) 2-2 Akatsuki (Sd97w) 2-2 3 Yukiamami (Sd97e) 1-3 Tochimitsuru (Jd2e) 1-3 4 Yoshino (Sd93e) 1-3 Takashoki (Sd95w) 1-3 5 Nakao (Sd91e) 3-1 Nishikikuni (Sd94e) 3-1 6 Honma (Sd89e) 2-2 Hagane (Sd89w) 2-2 7 Marusho (Sd87e) 3-1 Kyokuhozan (Sd90w) 3-1 8 Fujinotani (Sd86w) 1-3 Hamadayama (Sd83w) 1-3 9 Hokuyozan (Sd82e) 3-1 Hakuomaru (Sd84e) 3-1 10 Gorikiyama (Sd84w) 2-2 Chura (Sd80w) 2-2 11 Akisada (Sd81e) 1-3 Miyakogawa (Sd79w) 1-3 12 Shoketsu (Sd76e) 2-2 Chiyoresshi (Sd77e) 2-2 13 Sumanoumi (Sd79e) 1-3 Kaiyuma (Sd74w) 1-3 14 Genkaiho (Sd75e) 3-1 Kotonoshu (Sd72w) 3-1 15 Hogasho (Sd68e) 2-2 Taketsukasa (Sd69e) 2-2 16 Takabayama (Sd65e) 3-1 Sugawara (Sd71e) 3-1 17 Oka (Sd64e) 1-3 Yoshiazuma (Sd67e) 1-3 18 Toukiryu (Sd63e) 1-3 Musashiumi (Sd65w) 1-3 19 Kyoda (Sd60e) 3-1 Daishosei (Sd62w) 3-1 20 Sakurafuji (Sd58e) 1-3 Tokio (Sd61e) 1-3 21 Kanryu (Sd58w) 2-2 Amane (Sd55w) 2-2 22 Miyagi (Sd59e) 3-1 Kototakuya (Sd53w) 3-1 23 Asatenmai (Sd56e) 2-2 Aoi (Sd52w) 2-2 24 Toshoyama (Sd56w) 1-3 Hokutohiro (Sd51w) 1-3 25 Sakai (Sd48e) 2-2 Amatsu (Sd49e) 2-2 26 Hokutokawa (Sd46e) 2-2 Chiyotaiho (Sd47w) 2-2 27 Kenyu (Sd44e) 3-1 Kiryuko (Sd48w) 3-1 28 Goshimaru (Sd41e) 2-2 Mihamaumi (Sd43e) 2-2 29 Yanagida (Sd42w) 1-3 Matsuda (Sd38w) 1-3 30 Wakanofuji (Sd36e) 3-1 Suguro (Sd39w) 3-1 31 Kotoryusei (Sd34e) 2-2 Fujinowaka (Sd39e) 2-2 32 Ginseizan (Sd33e) 2-2 Yamato (Sd36w) 2-2 33 Kinotsukasa (Sd32w) 1-3 Taranami (Sd29w) 1-3 34 Hitachigo (Sd30w) 3-1 Tsugaruumi (Sd27w) 3-1 35 Kenshin (Sd28w) 1-3 Saionji (Sd26w) 1-3 36 Shoji (Sd25e) 2-2 Shuji (Sd27e) 2-2 37 Hokutoryu (Sd24e) 3-1 Daiyusho (Sd21w) 3-1 38 Tokinohira (Sd23w) 2-2 Ebisumaru (Sd20w) 2-2 39 Sadanohikari (Sd17e) 1-3 Mitozakura (Sd22w) 1-3 40 Yoshii (Sd21e) 3-1 Keitenkai (Sd15w) 3-1 41 Sazanami (Sd14e) 1-3 Hakuonada (Sd16w) 1-3 42 Chiyooga (Sd11e) 3-1 Rao (Sd13e) 3-1 43 Dewanojo (Sd9e) 2-2 Dairaido (Sd12e) 2-2 44 Amanoshima (Sd11w) 2-2 Haruminato (Sd8w) 2-2 45 Katsunofuji (Sd5w) 2-2 Akitoba (Sd3w) 2-2 46 Okinofuji (Sd5e) 2-2 Daihisho (Sd2w) 2-2 47 Maikeru (Sd2e) 3-1 Yoshoyama (Sd1w) 3-1 48 Okinohama (Sd1e) 1-3 Kotakiyama (Sd4w) 1-3 Makushita Torikumi for Day 10, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Kotodairyu (Ms59e) 1-3 Asakishin (Ms58w) 1-3 2 Tatsukaze (Ms60e) 2-2 Komanokuni (Ms56w) 2-2 3 Awanokuni (Ms57w) 3-1 Kaizen (Ms55w) 3-1 4 Kaishinmaru (Ms54e) 1-3 Hokutomaru (Ms53w) 1-3 5 Kaiseijo (Ms48e) 1-3 Hinataryu (Ms49w) 1-3 6 Suzuki (Ms47e) 2-2 Oginosho (Ms50w) 2-2 7 Ryusei (Ms51e) 3-1 Fujitoshi (Ms45w) 3-1 8 Yuma (Ms46e) 1-3 Sakigake (Ms41w) 1-3 9 Hoshuzan (Ms41e) 1-3 Mudoho (Ms44e) 1-3 10 Sakaekaze (Ms44w) 3-1 Tochiseiryu (Ms39w) 3-1 11 Hikarifuji (Ms38e) 3-1 Onojo (Ms38w) 3-1 12 Asonoyama (Ms32e) 1-1-2 Itadaki (Ms37e) 1-3 13 Hokutenkai (Ms31e) 1-3 Ohata (Ms31w) 1-3 14 Nabatame (Ms34w) 2-2 Tennozan (Ms29w) 2-2 15 Obara (Ms34e) 2-2 Yuki (Ms28w) 2-2 16 Nionoumi (Ms27e) 3-1 Yutakasho (Ms32w) 3-1 17 Kototsubasa (Ms25e) 2-2 Hamayutaka (Ms28e) 2-2 18 Fujiseiun (Ms24e) 3-1 Otsuji (Ms26e) 3-1 19 Tochinobori (Ms20w) 2-2 Tosamidori (Ms19w) 2-2 20 Wakatakamoto (Ms17e) 2-2 Tochikamiyama (Ms18e) 2-2 21 Kitadaichi (Ms16e) 1-3 Tsurubayashi (Ms22w) 1-3 22 Chiyonoumi (Ms13e) 2-2 Asagyokusei (Ms14w) 2-2 23 Oshoma (Ms12e) 3-1 Chiyosakae (Ms13w) 3-1 24 Tsushimanada (Ms11e) 3-1 Shonannoumi (Ms17w) 3-1 25 Kamito (Ms14e) 1-3 Asabenkei (Ms10w) 1-3 26 Tsukahara (Ms10e) 2-2 Hokuseiho (Ms12w) 2-2 27 Kotoozutsu (Ms8e) 2-2 Mineyaiba (Ms9e) 2-2
  16. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2022

    Day 9: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Sadogatake 27 69-48 59 Oguruma 14 37-27 58 Asahiyama 8 15-11 58 Sakaigawa 23 60-45 57 Miyagino 16 47-36 57 Yamahibiki 15 40-31 56 Arashio 12 35-28 56 Takasago 26 62-51 55 Isegahama 20 62-52 54 Naruto 16 33-28 54 Futagoyama 13 29-25 54 Kasugano 18 49-43 53 Dewanoumi 15 40-35 53 Onoe 13 30-28 52 Hanaregoma 11 26-24 52 Nishiiwa 7 14-13 52 Shikoroyama 18 37-35 51 Ounomatsu 14 31-30 51 Tamanoi 24 56-55 50 Takadagawa 22 53-52 50 Tomozuna 11 19-19 50 Kokonoe 27 67-73 48 Kise 25 54-59 48 Musashigawa 18 38-41 48 Tatsunami 18 44-47 48 Otake 17 33-36 48 Asakayama 9 20-22 48 Hakkaku 28 63-70 47 Minato 9 20-23 47 Tokitsukaze 17 37-43 46 Tokiwayama 10 17-20 46 Fujishima 14 29-36 45 Oitekaze 20 49-64 43 Isenoumi 12 23-30 43 Kataonami 5 12-16 43 Shikihide 19 34-47 42 Irumagawa 8 15-22 41 Michinoku 15 27-40 40 Shibatayama 12 19-30 39 Nishonoseki 5 4-11 27 Tagonoura 14 - 0 Nishikido 4 0-3 0
  17. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2022

    After day 9, January 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 9 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 9-0 1 Mitakeumi 8-1 1 Terunofuji 7-2 4 Abi, Takarafuji, Kotonowaka, Kotoeko 6-3 4 Tamawashi, Onosho, Hoshoryu, Oho 5-4 8 Takanosho, Ichinojo, Tobizaru, Sadanoumi, Ishiura, Chiyomaru, Wakamotoharu, Kaisei 4-5 11 Shodai, Meisei, Wakatakakage, Ura, Chiyoshoma, Shimanoumi, Myogiryu, Yutakayama, Ichiyamamoto, Tochinoshin, Aoiyama 3-6 6 Daieisho, Kiribayama, Hokutofuji, Terutsuyoshi, Chiyotairyu, Tsurugisho 2-7 2 Endo, Okinoumi 1-8 2 Takakeisho(1-3-5), Akua 0-9 3 Takayasu(0-0-9), Hidenoumi(0-0-9), Chiyonokuni After day 9, January 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 9 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 9-0 0 - 8-1 1 Yago 7-2 4 Kotoshoho, Asanowaka, Tohakuryu, Kitanowaka 6-3 1 Kotokuzan 5-4 9 Kagayaki, Daiamami, Kaisho, Azumaryu, Midorifuji, Nishikifuji, Tokushoryu, Kotoyusho, Hiradoumi 4-5 3 Nishikigi, Daishoho, Enho 3-6 4 Shohozan, Daishomaru, Churanoumi, Hakuyozan 2-7 1 Chiyoarashi 1-8 0 - 0-9 5 Bushozan, Asanoyama(0-0-9), Mitoryu(0-1-8), Chiyonoo(0-5-4), Shiden(0-0-9)
  18. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 9, January 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Hiradoumi (J14e) 4-4 1-1 Tochimaru (Ms4w) 3-1 2 Hakuyozan (J11e) 3-5 0-0 Kotoyusho (J13e) 4-4 3 Yago (J14w) 7-1 0-4 Enho (J10w) 4-4 4 Tokushoryu (J10e) 4-4 1-1 Chiyoarashi (J13w) 2-6 5 Kitanowaka (J12w) 6-2 0-0 Churanoumi (J9w) 3-5 6 Kaisho (J5e) 4-4 3-1 Nishikifuji (J9e) 5-3 7 Midorifuji (J8w) 5-3 1-1 Kotokuzan (J4w) 5-3 8 Tohakuryu (J8e) 6-2 0-2 Shohozan (J3w) 3-5 9 Daishoho (J7w) 3-5 3-2 Kotoshoho (J2w) 7-1 10 Nishikigi (J2e) 4-4 5-16 Daishomaru (J6w) 2-6 11 Asanowaka (J6e) 6-2 0-1 Bushozan (J1w) 0-8 12 Kagayaki (J1e) 4-4 4-3 Azumaryu (J5w) 5-3 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 9, January 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Aoiyama (M16e) 4-4 6-2 Daiamami (J3e) 4-4 2 Kotonowaka (M14e) 6-2 2-3 Tochinoshin (M15w) 4-4 3 Oho (M18e) 5-3 2-0 Yutakayama (M13w) 4-4 4 Chiyomaru (M13e) 5-3 6-5 Kaisei (M17w) 4-4 5 Kotoeko (M17e) 6-2 5-5 Chiyotairyu (M12w) 3-5 6 Ishiura (M12e) 4-4 4-5 Tsurugisho (M16w) 3-5 7 Wakamotoharu (M15e) 4-4 1-0 Terutsuyoshi (M11w) 3-5 8 Chiyonokuni (M9e) 0-8 7-4 Sadanoumi (M11e) 4-4 9 Ichiyamamoto (M14w) 4-4 1-2 Tobizaru (M8w) 4-4 10 Akua (M10w) 1-7 0-0 Takarafuji (M7w) 6-2 11 Myogiryu (M10e) 4-4 3-4 Abi (M6w) 6-2 12 Shimanoumi (M9w) 4-4 2-6 Chiyoshoma (M5w) 3-5 13 Hoshoryu (M6e) 5-3 0-2 Endo (M3w) 2-6 14 Ura (M2e) 4-4 3-2 Ichinojo (M2w) 4-4 15 Wakatakakage (M1e) 3-5 3-0 Tamawashi (M3e) 6-2 16 Kiribayama (M1w) 2-6 4-3 Daieisho (K1w) 3-5 17 Onosho (M5e) 6-2 3-6 Takanosho (S1w) 4-4 18 Mitakeumi (S1e) 8-0 6-5 Okinoumi (M4e) 2-6 19 Meisei (K1e) 3-5 1-8 Shodai (O1w) 4-4 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 7-1 7-3 Hokutofuji (M4w) 3-5
  19. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 9, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Sawaisamu (Jk18e) 1-3 Hoshinofuji (Jk19e) 1-3 2 Fukuminato (Jk18w) 2-1 Tanimoto (Jk14w) 3-1 3 Kinseiryu (Jk17e) 1-3 Higohikari (Jk13w) 0-4 4 Moriurara (Jk7e) 2-2 Masutani (Jk9e) 2-2 5 Aoifuji (Jk20e) 4-0 Nishikimaru (Jk4w) 4-0 6 Sawanofuji (Jk4e) 3-1 Nakashima (Jk16w) 4-0 7 Tamanotora (Jk3e) 0-4 Kato (Jk10w) 0-4 8 Takemaru (Jk2e) 3-1 Nihonmatsu (Jk1w) 3-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 9, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Yoshinofuji (Jk3w) 2-2 Teraosho (Jd101w) 2-2 2 Wakafujioka (Jd102w) 1-3 Kyokutaiga (Jd97w) 1-3 3 Iwata (Jd95e) 2-2 Fujinonami (Jd96e) 2-2 4 Kirizakura (Jd93e) 3-1 Hatachijo (Jd98e) 3-1 5 Miyabi (Jd91w) 1-3 Chiyofuku (Jd90w) 1-3 6 Agazumazakura (Jd89e) 0-4 Zuiko (Jd95w) 0-4 7 Kitanomine (Jd100w) 4-0 Banshunada (Jd87w) 4-0 8 Asadoji (Jd87e) 3-1 Tamanowaka (Jd90e) 3-1 9 Higonoryu (Jd83e) 1-3 Tsurunoumi (Jd86e) 1-3 10 Chiyotensho (Jd80e) 2-2 Kokuryunami (Jd85e) 2-2 11 Chiyooume (Jd79e) 2-2 Kogomaru (Jd80w) 2-2 12 Zendaisho (Jd78w) 1-3 Miyakojima (Jd76w) 1-3 13 Hokutoshin (Jd75e) 2-2 Okunidake (Jd73w) 2-2 14 Arikawa (Jd72e) 2-2 Taniguchi (Jd73e) 2-2 15 Hidano (Jd81e) 4-0 Kawamura (Jd69w) 4-0 16 Hokutosato (Jd68e) 0-4 Asanoshima (Jd74w) 0-4 17 Daishojo (Jd66e) 1-3 Tsuyasato (Jd70e) 1-3 18 Sadanojo (Jd64e) 1-3 Kyonosato (Jd66w) 1-3 19 Nakaishi (Jd63w) 2-2 Mogaminishiki (Jd62w) 2-2 20 Matsumoto (Jd60e) 2-2 Tsukioka (Jd62e) 2-2 21 Kenho (Jd58e) 3-1 Tsubakifuji (Jd61e) 3-1 22 Abe (Jd59w) 2-2 Kurokage (Jd54w) 2-2 23 Goseiryu (Jd51e) 3-1 Chiyotaiyo (Jd57e) 3-1 24 Mogamizakura (Jd56w) 3-1 Tochinoshima (Jd49w) 3-1 25 Mienosato (Jd48e) 4-0 Sawayaka (Jd65w) 4-0 26 Onofuji (Jd47e) 2-2 Tatsunoumi (Jd44w) 2-2 27 Amamidake (Jd43e) 2-2 Kiyonohana (Jd45e) 2-2 28 Okanojo (Jd40e) 0-4 Maniwayama (Jd46e) 0-4 29 Asashinjo (Jd42e) 4-0 Raiho (Jd38w) 4-0 30 Chikunokura (Jd39w) 1-3 Umizaru (Jd37w) 1-3 31 Asakiryu (Jd36w) 2-2 Hirose (Jd34w) 2-2 32 Kotoegashira (Jd36e) 1-3 Asaazuma (Jd31w) 1-3 33 Naniwamusashi (Jd31e) 1-3 Tochikasuga (Jd29w) 1-3 34 Ouzakura (Jd32e) 0-4 Adachi (Jd26w) 0-4 35 Ishiazuma (Jd25e) 1-3 Matsugashima (Jd23w) 1-3 36 Ieshima (Jd22e) 3-1 Suzaki (Jd25w) 3-1 37 Hokutonami (Jd20e) 2-2 Hakuyo (Jd26e) 2-2 38 Tenei (Jd18e) 4-0 Asahanshin (Jd27w) 4-0 39 Chiyotaisei (Jd17w) 2-2 Hienriki (Jd16w) 2-2 40 Mabuchi (Jd19w) 1-3 Mimurodake (Jd15w) 1-3 41 Chikureisen (Jd11w) 0-4 Tenichi (Jd9w) 0-4 42 Kototaiga (Jd13e) 3-1 Kiryu (Jd8w) 3-1 43 Kayatoiwa (Jd6e) 2-2 Kototora (Jd12e) 2-2 44 Daisho (Jd5e) 1-3 Wakahizen (Jd10e) 1-3 45 Hamanoumi (Jd1e) 3-1 Ryubumaru (Jd3w) 3-1 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 9, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Nakai (Jd4e) 1-3 Oazuma (Sd98w) 1-3 2 Inoue (Jd10w) 4-0 Yamenosato (Sd96w) 4-0 3 Tochigidake (Sd95e) 2-2 Hokutoyoshi (Sd96e) 2-2 4 Soga (Sd100w) 3-1 Tatsuguchi (Sd92w) 3-1 5 Tokinosato (Sd90e) 2-2 Baraki (Sd91w) 2-2 6 Kototaisei (Sd93w) 0-4 Iko (Sd87w) 0-3-1 7 Tatsuki (Sd85e) 2-2 Ryuki (Sd88w) 2-2 8 Ienoshima (Sd83e) 1-3 Hokutohomare (Sd85w) 1-3 9 Chiyonokatsu (Sd86e) 4-0 Mukainakano (Sd81w) 4-0 10 Omote (Sd80e) 2-2 Mochizuki (Sd82w) 2-2 11 Setonoumi (Sd78w) 2-2 Nishikiryu (Sd76w) 2-2 12 Ryutsukasa (Sd77w) 3-1 Nobehara (Sd75w) 3-1 13 Inaba (Sd74e) 0-4 Ryuseio (Sd78e) 0-4 14 Dewanosora (Sd70w) 2-2 Sadanokuni (Sd69w) 2-2 15 Takano (Sd72e) 1-3 Senho (Sd67w) 1-3 16 Omoto (Sd70e) 3-1 Ryuseiyama (Sd64w) 3-1 17 Chiyodaigo (Sd73w) 4-0 Araoyama (Sd63w) 4-0 18 Shunrai (Sd62e) 2-2 Hokutosakae (Sd66w) 2-2 19 Kotomyozan (Sd66e) 2-2 Yurikisho (Sd61w) 2-2 20 Nishida (Sd57e) 2-2 Nagata (Sd60w) 2-2 21 Miyanofuji (Sd55e) 0-4 Mori (Sd59w) 0-4 22 Azumasho (Sd53e) 3-1 Sakabayashi (Sd57w) 3-1 23 Saidaiji (Sd52e) 2-2 Tsunekawa (Sd54w) 2-2 24 Kawabuchi (Sd47e) 4-0 Kototaiki (Sd50e) 4-0 25 Asakoga (Sd51e) 1-3 Chiyotenfu (Sd46w) 1-3 26 Wakakinsho (Sd50w) 3-1 Kiyonoumi (Sd45w) 3-1 27 Hokutoki (Sd43w) 2-2 Kotonofuji (Sd41w) 2-2 28 Asanojo (Sd45e) 1-3 Taichiyama (Sd40w) 1-3 29 Shosei (Sd37e) 3-1 Murayama (Sd42e) 3-1 30 Mukaida (Sd35e) 1-3 Daishomune (Sd38e) 1-3 31 Hokutoiwa (Sd37w) 2-2 Aratakayama (Sd33w) 2-2 32 Kisenoumi (Sd30e) 2-2 Daishoki (Sd31w) 2-2 33 Azumasato (Sd29e) 3-1 Chiyotora (Sd32e) 3-1 34 Kaigo (Sd26e) 4-0 Hodaka (Sd34w) 4-0 35 Kotodaishin (Sd28e) 2-2 Denuma (Sd25w) 2-2 36 Toyoshimizu (Sd22e) 0-4 Teraoumi (Sd44w) 0-4 37 Tomiyutaka (Sd18e) 0-4 Kaorufuji (Sd35w) 0-4 38 Kiyota (Sd23e) 1-3 Kamitani (Sd17w) 1-3 39 Kawamoto (Sd16e) 2-2 Onokura (Sd19w) 2-2 40 Kainishiki (Sd15e) 3-1 Moji (Sd18w) 3-1 41 Tamakongo (Sd14w) 2-2 Izumigawa (Sd13w) 2-2 42 Osanai (Sd19e) 4-0 Oginohama (Sd10w) 4-0 43 Mishima (Sd10e) 1-3 Taiyo (Sd7w) 1-3 44 Sakurai (Sd7e) 1-3 Dainichido (Sd9w) 1-3 45 Mugendai (Sd3e) 3-1 Tanji (Sd8e) 3-1 Makushita Torikumi for Day 9, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Roman (Sd6w) 4-0 Kinbozan (Ms59w) 4-0 2 Akinoyama (Ms58e) 2-2 Takeoka (Ms60w) 2-2 3 Akiyoshi (Ms56e) 0-4 Oba (Sd4e) 0-4 4 Arauma (Ms55e) 2-2 Chiyoraizan (Ms54w) 2-2 5 Tanakayama (Ms53e) 3-1 Narutaki (Ms52w) 3-1 6 Hayatefuji (Ms50e) 2-2 Naya (Ms51w) 2-2 7 Amakaze (Ms49e) 2-2 Nishinoryu (Ms46w) 2-2 8 Wayama (Ms43w) 2-2 Hokutoshu (Ms42w) 2-2 9 Daikisho (Ms42e) 2-2 Nihonyanagi (Ms43e) 2-2 10 Oyamatoumi (Ms45e) 3-1 Dewataikai (Ms40w) 3-1 11 Fujikawa (Ms52e) 0-4 Fukamiyama (Ms36w) 0-4 12 Hatooka (Ms36e) 2-2 Aozora (Ms40e) 2-2 13 Sasakiyama (Ms39e) 2-2 Shohoryu (Ms35w) 2-2 14 Irodori (Ms47w) 4-0 Akiseyama (Ms30w) 4-0 15 Shinohara (Ms29e) 0-4 Asakoki (Ms33w) 0-4 16 Kotohaguro (Ms33e) 3-1 Ichiki (Ms27w) 3-1 17 Tokisakae (Ms30e) 1-3 Shishi (Ms25w) 1-3 18 Daiseiryu (Ms26w) 2-2 Tokunomusashi (Ms24w) 2-2 19 Asashiyu (Ms20e) 3-1 Fujiazuma (Ms23w) 3-1 20 Nishikawa (Ms35e) 4-0 Tanabe (Ms18w) 4-0 21 Kirinofuji (Ms21w) 2-2 Tochikodai (Ms16w) 2-2 22 Kainoshima (Ms22e) 1-3 Kitaharima (Ms15w) 1-3 23 Oki (Ms19e) 0-4 Oshoryu (Ms11w) 0-4 24 Ryuden (Ms5e) 4-0 Tomokaze (Ms15e) 4-0 25 Hokaho (Ms7w) 1-3 Jokoryu (Ms3w) 1-3 26 Takakento (Ms3e) 3-1 Kanno (Ms9w) 3-1 27 Fukai (Ms8w) 3-1 Shimazuumi (Ms2w) 3-1 28 Tamashoho (Ms2e) 1-3 Dewanoryu (Ms6e) 1-3 29 Roga (Ms7e) 2-2 Atamifuji (Ms1w) 2-2
  20. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2022

    Day 8: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Asahiyama 8 15-9 63 Sadogatake 27 61-43 59 Nishiiwa 7 14-10 58 Oguruma 14 32-24 57 Isegahama 20 56-44 56 Miyagino 16 40-32 56 Onoe 13 29-23 56 Sakaigawa 23 52-42 55 Dewanoumi 15 36-29 55 Arashio 12 31-25 55 Hanaregoma 11 24-20 55 Kasugano 18 43-37 54 Shikoroyama 18 34-30 53 Takasago 26 52-48 52 Tamanoi 24 51-48 52 Yamahibiki 15 31-29 52 Ounomatsu 14 29-27 52 Kise 25 49-47 51 Takadagawa 22 49-47 51 Kokonoe 27 62-63 50 Musashigawa 18 36-36 50 Naruto 16 27-27 50 Futagoyama 13 24-24 50 Tomozuna 11 17-18 49 Minato 9 19-20 49 Asakayama 9 19-21 48 Hakkaku 28 56-64 47 Tokitsukaze 17 34-38 47 Otake 17 29-33 47 Fujishima 14 28-32 47 Tatsunami 18 38-46 45 Shikihide 19 32-40 44 Isenoumi 12 21-27 44 Tokiwayama 10 14-18 44 Oitekaze 20 43-57 43 Kataonami 5 10-14 42 Michinoku 15 24-36 40 Irumagawa 8 12-20 38 Shibatayama 12 15-29 34 Nishonoseki 5 2-10 17 Tagonoura 14 - 0 Nishikido 4 0-3 0
  21. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2022

    After day 8, January 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 8 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 8-0 1 Mitakeumi 7-1 1 Terunofuji 6-2 6 Tamawashi, Onosho, Abi, Takarafuji, Kotonowaka, Kotoeko 5-3 3 Hoshoryu, Chiyomaru, Oho 4-4 15 Shodai, Takanosho, Ura, Ichinojo, Tobizaru, Shimanoumi, Myogiryu, Sadanoumi, Ishiura, Yutakayama, Ichiyamamoto, Wakamotoharu, Tochinoshin, Aoiyama, Kaisei 3-5 8 Meisei, Daieisho, Wakatakakage, Hokutofuji, Chiyoshoma, Terutsuyoshi, Chiyotairyu, Tsurugisho 2-6 3 Kiribayama, Endo, Okinoumi 1-7 2 Takakeisho(1-3-4), Akua 0-8 3 Takayasu(0-0-8), Hidenoumi(0-0-8), Chiyonokuni After day 8, January 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 8 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 8-0 0 - 7-1 2 Kotoshoho, Yago 6-2 3 Asanowaka, Tohakuryu, Kitanowaka 5-3 4 Kotokuzan, Azumaryu, Midorifuji, Nishikifuji 4-4 8 Kagayaki, Nishikigi, Daiamami, Kaisho, Tokushoryu, Enho, Kotoyusho, Hiradoumi 3-5 4 Shohozan, Daishoho, Churanoumi, Hakuyozan 2-6 2 Daishomaru, Chiyoarashi 1-7 0 - 0-8 5 Bushozan, Asanoyama(0-0-8), Mitoryu(0-1-7), Chiyonoo(0-5-3), Shiden(0-0-8)
  22. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2022

    After day 8, January 2022, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 7 Akiseyama, Irodori, Kinbozan, Nishikawa, Ryuden, Tanabe, Tomokaze 3 29 Asashiyu, Awanokuni, Chiyosakae, Dewataikai, Fujiazuma, Fujiseiun, Fujitoshi, Fukai, Hikarifuji, Ichiki, Kaizen, Kanno, Kotohaguro, Narutaki, Nionoumi, Onojo, Oshoma, Otsuji, Oyamatoumi, Ryusei, Sakaekaze, Shimazuumi, Shonannoumi, Takakento, Tanakayama, Tochimaru, Tochiseiryu, Tsushimanada, Yutakasho 2 43 Akinoyama, Amakaze, Aozora, Arauma, Asagyokusei, Atamifuji, Chiyonoumi, Chiyoraizan, Daikisho, Daiseiryu, Hamayutaka, Hatooka, Hayatefuji, Hokuseiho, Hokutoshu, Kairyu(5), Kirinofuji, Komanokuni, Kotoozutsu, Kototsubasa, Mineyaiba, Nabatame, Naya, Nihonyanagi, Nishinoryu, Obara, Oginosho, Roga, Sasakiyama, Shohoryu, Suzuki, Takeoka, Tatsukaze, Tennozan, Tochikamiyama, Tochikodai, Tochinobori, Tokunomusashi, Tosamidori, Tsukahara, Wakatakamoto, Wayama, Yuki 1 28 Asabenkei, Asakishin, Asonoyama(2), Dewanoryu, Hinataryu, Hokaho, Hokutenkai, Hokutomaru, Hoshuzan, Ishizaki, Itadaki, Jokoryu, Kainoshima, Kaiseijo, Kaishinmaru, Kamito, Kitadaichi, Kitaharima, Kotodaigo, Kotodairyu, Mudoho, Ohata, Sakigake, Shishi, Tamashoho, Tokisakae, Tsurubayashi, Yuma 0 13 Akiyoshi, Anzai(0), Asakoki, Fujikawa, Fukamiyama, Fukushima(1), Kyokushuho(0), Kyokutaisei(3), Oki, Oshoryu, Oshoumi(2), Shinohara, Wakanoumi(1) After day 8, January 2022, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 12 Araoyama, Chiyodaigo, Chiyonokatsu, Hodaka, Kaigo, Kawabuchi, Kototaiki, Mukainakano, Oginohama, Osanai, Roman, Yamenosato 3 46 Azumasato, Azumasho, Chiyooga, Chiyotora, Daishosei, Daiyusho, Genkaiho, Hakuomaru, Hitachigo, Hokutoryu, Hokuyozan, Kainishiki, Keitenkai, Kenyu, Kiryuko, Kiyonoumi, Kotonoshu, Kototakuya, Kyoda, Kyokuhozan, Maikeru, Marusho, Miyagi, Moji, Mugendai, Murayama, Nakao, Nishikikuni, Nobehara, Omoto, Rao, Ryuseiyama, Ryutsukasa, Sakabayashi, Shosei, Soga, Sugawara, Suguro, Takabayama, Tanji, Tatsuguchi, Tsugaruumi, Wakakinsho, Wakanofuji, Yoshii, Yoshoyama 2 69 Akatsuki, Akitoba, Amane, Amanoshima, Amatsu, Aoi, Aratakayama, Asahabataki, Asatenmai, Ayaminato, Baraki, Chiyoresshi, Chiyotaiho, Chura, Daihisho, Dairaido, Daishoki, Denuma, Dewanojo, Dewanosora, Ebisumaru, Fujinowaka, Ginseizan, Gorikiyama, Goshimaru, Hagane, Haruminato, Hogasho, Hokutoiwa, Hokutokawa, Hokutoki, Hokutosakae, Hokutoyoshi, Honma, Izumigawa, Kanryu, Katsunofuji, Kawamoto, Kisenoumi, Kotodaishin, Kotomyozan, Kotonofuji, Kotoryusei, Mihamaumi, Mochizuki, Nagata, Nishida, Nishikiryu, Okinofuji, Omote, Onokura, Ryuki, Sadanokuni, Saidaiji, Sakai, Setonoumi, Shoji, Shoketsu, Shuji, Shunrai, Taketsukasa, Tamakongo, Tatsuki, Tochigidake, Tokinohira, Tokinosato, Tsunekawa, Yamato, Yurikisho 1 46 Akisada, Asakoga, Asanojo, Chiyotenfu, Dainichido, Daishomune, Fujinotani, Hakuonada, Hamadayama, Hokutohiro, Hokutohomare, Ienoshima, Kaiyuma, Kamitani, Kenshin, Kinotsukasa, Kiyota, Kotakiyama, Matsuda, Mishima, Mitozakura, Miyakogawa, Mukaida, Musashiumi, Oazuma, Oka, Okinohama, Sadanohikari, Saionji, Sakurafuji, Sakurai, Sazanami, Senho, Sumanoumi, Taichiyama, Taiyo, Takano, Takashoki, Taranami, Tokio, Toshoyama, Toukiryu, Yanagida, Yoshiazuma, Yoshino, Yukiamami 0 27 Akashifuji(0), Denzan(3), Hagiwara(0), Iko(3), Inaba, Kaiho(0), Kaishin(0), Kaorufuji, Kasugaryu(0), Kiritsubasa(0), Kojikara(0), Kototaisei, Miyabishin(0), Miyanofuji, Mori, Nishihara(0), Nogami(0), Oba, Ryuseio, Sadanogo(0), Sekizuka(0), Shimanishiki(0), Shimoyama(0), Shogun(0), Teraoumi, Tomiyutaka, Toyoshimizu After day 8, January 2022, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 11 Asahanshin, Asashinjo, Banshunada, Hidano, Inoue, Kawamura, Kitanomine, Mienosato, Raiho, Sawayaka, Tenei 3 46 Ai, Asadoji, Asanotosa, Asasorai, Biganzan, Bushi, Chiyohokkai, Chiyoshishi, Chiyotaiyo, Daishohama, Fukuazuma, Furanshisu, Goseiryu, Hamanoumi, Hatachijo, Hokutoo, Hokutoyakumo, Ieshima, Ishii, Ito, Kakutaiki, Kenho, Kenshomaru, Kirizakura, Kiryu, Koki, Koshinoryu, Kotokiho, Kototaiga, Masuminato, Miyata, Mizuno, Mogamizakura, Okuniyama, Oshozan, Ryubumaru, Suonada, Suzaki, Takakurayama, Tamanowaka, Tochinoshima, Toramusashi, Tsubakifuji, Tsugunohana, Tsukubayama, Yamane 2 69 Abe, Akikaze, Amamidake, Ariake, Arikawa, Asahimaru, Asakiryu, Asaobora, Chiyokozan, Chiyooume, Chiyotaisei, Chiyotensho, Chiyoyamato, Daijo, Fubu, Fujinonami, Fujinoteru, Fujiyuho, Gaia, Genbumaru, Hakuyo, Hamasu, Hanakaze, Hienriki, Hirose, Hokutoiwami, Hokutoizumi, Hokutonami, Hokutoshin, Hokutoshio, Ishihara, Iwata, Kainowaka, Kairo, Kayatoiwa, Kiyonohana, Kogomaru, Kokuryunami, Kototaiko, Kototora, Kurokage, Kyokushozan, Makio, Matsumoto, Minorufuji, Mogaminishiki, Motokiyama, Nakaishi, Nishikio, Ogitora, Okunidake, Onofuji, Satsumao, Sawada, Seigo, Shinzan, Shokeima, Shoryudo, Takeazuma, Taniguchi, Tatsunoumi, Teraosho, Tsukioka, Wakaazuma, Wakaikki, Wakakaneko, Wakatanaka, Wakatozakura, Yasunishi 1 46 Akinishiki, Asaazuma, Asashorei, Azumanami, Boshuyama, Chikunokura, Chiyofuku, Daisho, Daishojo, Fujimusashi, Fujinokaze, Higonoryu, Hishuyama, Ishiazuma, Kaihiryu, Kazunofuji, Kotoegashira, Kyokutaiga, Kyonosato, Mabuchi, Maenofuji, Matsugashima, Mimurodake, Miyabi, Miyakojima, Nakai, Naniwamusashi, Oatari, Reonmaru, Sadanojo, Sakura, Satonofuji, Shinyashiki(3), Shunkaku, Takabaho, Tamatensho, Tochikasuga, Tochimitsuru, Tsurunoumi, Tsuyasato, Umizaru, Wakafujioka, Wakahizen, Wakayutaka, Watatani, Zendaisho 0 32 Adachi, Agazumazakura, Asanoshima, Chikureisen, Fujiizumi(0), Hitoshi(0), Hokutosato, Hokutosora(0), Iitsuka(0), Kotorikisen(0), Machi(0), Maniwayama, Matsugi(0), Mifuneyama(0), Nankairiki(0), Ojiyama(0), Okanojo, Ouzakura, Shunpo(0), Tagomaru(0), Takanoryu(0), Takasu(0), Takataisho(0), Takatsukasa, Tenichi, Terunosato(0), Toho(0), Wakaonehara(0), Wakaseido(0), Wakayamanaka(0), Yashiroumi(0), Zuiko After day 8, January 2022, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 3 Aoifuji, Nakashima, Nishikimaru 3 8 Chiyotaiko, Nihonmatsu, Sawanofuji, Sonoshun, Takemaru, Tanimoto, Tochihayate, Wakayahara 2 11 Azumayama, Daitensho, Fukuminato(3), Itakozakura, Kotetsu, Masakifuji, Masutani, Mihonoumi, Moriurara, Tairikuyama, Yoshinofuji 1 9 Byakuen, Daitenshin, Hoshinofuji, Kinseiryu, Kirimaru, Kirinohana, Koga, Sawaisamu, Urutora 0 8 Asadaimon(0), Higohikari, Kato, Matsuzawa(0), Sadatsuyoshi(0), Shishimaru(0), Tamanotora, Wakayama(0)
  23. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 8, January 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Kairyu (Ms4e) 2-2 0-0 Yago (J14w) 6-1 2 Hakuyozan (J11e) 2-5 1-0 Hiradoumi (J14e) 4-3 3 Chiyoarashi (J13w) 2-5 0-0 Enho (J10w) 3-4 4 Nishikifuji (J9e) 4-3 1-1 Kotoyusho (J13e) 4-3 5 Tohakuryu (J8e) 6-1 0-1 Kitanowaka (J12w) 5-2 6 Midorifuji (J8w) 4-3 1-3 Daishoho (J7w) 3-4 7 Asanowaka (J6e) 5-2 0-0 Tokushoryu (J10e) 4-3 8 Churanoumi (J9w) 3-4 7-2 Daishomaru (J6w) 1-6 9 Daiamami (J3e) 3-4 6-5 Azumaryu (J5w) 5-2 10 Nishikigi (J2e) 3-4 5-9 Shohozan (J3w) 3-4 11 Kagayaki (J1e) 3-4 0-0 Kaisho (J5e) 4-3 12 Kotokuzan (J4w) 4-3 2-4 Bushozan (J1w) 0-7 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 8, January 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Kotoshoho (J2w) 6-1 0-1 Tsurugisho (M16w) 3-4 2 Kotonowaka (M14e) 5-2 2-1 Aoiyama (M16e) 4-3 3 Oho (M18e) 4-3 1-2 Ichiyamamoto (M14w) 4-3 4 Kaisei (M17w) 4-3 4-5 Yutakayama (M13w) 3-4 5 Ishiura (M12e) 4-3 2-0 Wakamotoharu (M15e) 3-4 6 Sadanoumi (M11e) 4-3 5-7 Kotoeko (M17e) 5-2 7 Tochinoshin (M15w) 3-4 2-4 Terutsuyoshi (M11w) 3-4 8 Myogiryu (M10e) 4-3 9-9 Chiyotairyu (M12w) 2-5 9 Chiyomaru (M13e) 4-3 5-1 Akua (M10w) 1-6 10 Shimanoumi (M9w) 4-3 4-6 Takarafuji (M7w) 5-2 11 Hoshoryu (M6e) 4-3 0-0 Abi (M6w) 6-1 12 Onosho (M5e) 5-2 1-2 Chiyonokuni (M9e) 0-7 13 Tobizaru (M8w) 3-4 5-1 Chiyoshoma (M5w) 3-4 14 Tamawashi (M3e) 5-2 8-6 Hokutofuji (M4w) 3-4 15 Wakatakakage (M1e) 2-5 1-3 Ichinojo (M2w) 4-3 16 Meisei (K1e) 3-4 4-1 Kiribayama (M1w) 1-6 17 Mitakeumi (S1e) 7-0 12-7 Daieisho (K1w) 3-4 18 Ura (M2e) 3-4 0-0 Takanosho (S1w) 4-3 19 Endo (M3w) 2-5 5-8 Shodai (O1w) 3-4 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 6-1 14-3 Okinoumi (M4e) 2-5
  24. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 8, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Aoifuji (Jk20e) 3-0 Chiyotaiko (Jk17w) 3-0 2 Mihonoumi (Jk16e) 1-2 Hoshinofuji (Jk19e) 1-2 3 Tairikuyama (Jk13e) 2-1 Tanimoto (Jk14w) 2-1 4 Wakayahara (Jk11e) 3-0 Nakashima (Jk16w) 3-0 5 Kirinohana (Jk8e) 1-2 Itakozakura (Jk11w) 1-2 6 Daitensho (Jk7w) 1-2 Daitenshin (Jk5w) 1-2 7 Sawanofuji (Jk4e) 2-1 Azumayama (Jk6w) 2-1 8 Takemaru (Jk2e) 3-0 Nishikimaru (Jk4w) 3-0 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 8, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Teraosho (Jd101w) 1-2 Urutora (Jk1e) 1-2 2 Sawada (Jd99e) 2-1 Okuniyama (Jd101e) 2-1 3 Hishuyama (Jd97e) 0-3 Tamanotora (Jk3e) 0-3 4 Kototaiko (Jd94e) 1-2 Kyokutaiga (Jd97w) 1-2 5 Kirizakura (Jd93e) 2-1 Kainowaka (Jd92w) 2-1 6 Zuiko (Jd95w) 0-3 Chiyofuku (Jd90w) 0-3 7 Miyabi (Jd91w) 1-2 Wakatozakura (Jd88w) 1-2 8 Daishohama (Jd91e) 3-0 Banshunada (Jd87w) 3-0 9 Higonoryu (Jd83e) 1-2 Shoryudo (Jd85w) 1-2 10 Agazumazakura (Jd89e) 0-3 Sakura (Jd81w) 0-3 11 Kenshomaru (Jd78e) 2-1 Kogomaru (Jd80w) 2-1 12 Yasunishi (Jd79w) 1-2 Miyakojima (Jd76w) 1-2 13 Taniguchi (Jd73e) 2-1 Takakurayama (Jd76e) 2-1 14 Arikawa (Jd72e) 1-2 Akinishiki (Jd75w) 1-2 15 Hokutoshin (Jd75e) 1-2 Watatani (Jd71w) 1-2 16 Asanotosa (Jd70w) 3-0 Kawamura (Jd69w) 3-0 17 Ishihara (Jd68w) 1-2 Kyonosato (Jd66w) 1-2 18 Sadanojo (Jd64e) 0-3 Hokutosato (Jd68e) 0-3 19 Tsukioka (Jd62e) 1-2 Takabaho (Jd65e) 1-2 20 Matsumoto (Jd60e) 2-1 Suonada (Jd63e) 2-1 21 Kenho (Jd58e) 3-0 Sawayaka (Jd65w) 3-0 22 Fubu (Jd56e) 1-2 Kazunofuji (Jd61w) 1-2 23 Wakayutaka (Jd54e) 1-2 Asahimaru (Jd55e) 1-2 24 Kyokushozan (Jd51w) 2-1 Tochinoshima (Jd49w) 2-1 25 Hokutoshio (Jd50w) 1-2 Shunkaku (Jd47w) 1-2 26 Hamasu (Jd50e) 1-2 Azumanami (Jd46w) 1-2 27 Tatsunoumi (Jd44w) 1-2 Satonofuji (Jd43w) 1-2 28 Asashinjo (Jd42e) 3-0 Fukuazuma (Jd44e) 3-0 29 Okanojo (Jd40e) 0-3 Chikunokura (Jd39w) 0-3 30 Amamidake (Jd43e) 1-2 Umizaru (Jd37w) 1-2 31 Seigo (Jd34e) 2-1 Hokutoyakumo (Jd35w) 2-1 32 Naniwamusashi (Jd31e) 1-2 Daijo (Jd33e) 1-2 33 Makio (Jd30e) 1-2 Asaazuma (Jd31w) 1-2 34 Miyata (Jd29e) 2-1 Ariake (Jd35e) 2-1 35 Asahanshin (Jd27w) 3-0 Suzaki (Jd25w) 3-0 36 Shinyashiki (Jd23e) 0-2-1 Adachi (Jd26w) 0-3 37 Ieshima (Jd22e) 2-1 Wakaazuma (Jd27e) 2-1 38 Hokutonami (Jd20e) 2-1 Chiyohokkai (Jd21w) 2-1 39 Minorufuji (Jd17e) 1-2 Mabuchi (Jd19w) 1-2 40 Hienriki (Jd16w) 1-2 Mimurodake (Jd15w) 1-2 41 Kototaiga (Jd13e) 3-0 Tenei (Jd18e) 3-0 42 Genbumaru (Jd11e) 1-2 Fujimusashi (Jd12w) 1-2 43 Kototora (Jd12e) 2-1 Kiryu (Jd8w) 2-1 44 Wakahizen (Jd10e) 1-2 Chiyoyamato (Jd7w) 1-2 45 Kayatoiwa (Jd6e) 2-1 Hokutoo (Jd4w) 2-1 46 Nakai (Jd4e) 1-2 Hokutoiwami (Jd1w) 1-2 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 8, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Asahabataki (Sd99e) 2-1 Soga (Sd100w) 2-1 2 Hokutoyoshi (Sd96e) 1-2 Yukiamami (Sd97e) 1-2 3 Nishikikuni (Sd94e) 2-1 Akatsuki (Sd97w) 2-1 4 Yoshino (Sd93e) 1-2 Baraki (Sd91w) 1-2 5 Kyokuhozan (Sd90w) 2-1 Ryuki (Sd88w) 2-1 6 Chiyonokatsu (Sd86e) 3-0 Tatsuguchi (Sd92w) 3-0 7 Marusho (Sd87e) 2-1 Gorikiyama (Sd84w) 2-1 8 Ienoshima (Sd83e) 1-2 Tatsuki (Sd85e) 1-2 9 Hokuyozan (Sd82e) 2-1 Chura (Sd80w) 2-1 10 Ryuseio (Sd78e) 0-3 Akisada (Sd81e) 0-3 11 Sumanoumi (Sd79e) 1-2 Nishikiryu (Sd76w) 1-2 12 Genkaiho (Sd75e) 2-1 Chiyoresshi (Sd77e) 2-1 13 Sugawara (Sd71e) 3-0 Chiyodaigo (Sd73w) 3-0 14 Kotonoshu (Sd72w) 2-1 Dewanosora (Sd70w) 2-1 15 Taketsukasa (Sd69e) 1-2 Senho (Sd67w) 1-2 16 Takabayama (Sd65e) 2-1 Hokutosakae (Sd66w) 2-1 17 Shunrai (Sd62e) 1-2 Musashiumi (Sd65w) 1-2 18 Daishosei (Sd62w) 2-1 Nagata (Sd60w) 2-1 19 Tokio (Sd61e) 1-2 Kanryu (Sd58w) 1-2 20 Asatenmai (Sd56e) 2-1 Kyoda (Sd60e) 2-1 21 Araoyama (Sd63w) 3-0 Kototakuya (Sd53w) 3-0 22 Saidaiji (Sd52e) 1-2 Toshoyama (Sd56w) 1-2 23 Kototaiki (Sd50e) 3-0 Miyagi (Sd59e) 3-0 24 Asakoga (Sd51e) 1-2 Chiyotaiho (Sd47w) 1-2 25 Hokutokawa (Sd46e) 2-1 Kiryuko (Sd48w) 2-1 26 Asanojo (Sd45e) 0-3 Miyanofuji (Sd55e) 0-3 27 Goshimaru (Sd41e) 2-1 Kenyu (Sd44e) 2-1 28 Teraoumi (Sd44w) 0-3 Matsuda (Sd38w) 0-3 29 Taichiyama (Sd40w) 1-2 Hokutoiwa (Sd37w) 1-2 30 Wakanofuji (Sd36e) 2-1 Yamato (Sd36w) 2-1 31 Aratakayama (Sd33w) 1-2 Kinotsukasa (Sd32w) 1-2 32 Chiyotora (Sd32e) 2-1 Kotoryusei (Sd34e) 2-1 33 Kaorufuji (Sd35w) 0-3 Taranami (Sd29w) 0-3 34 Kotodaishin (Sd28e) 2-1 Tsugaruumi (Sd27w) 2-1 35 Kiyota (Sd23e) 1-2 Shuji (Sd27e) 1-2 36 Toyoshimizu (Sd22e) 0-3 Saionji (Sd26w) 0-3 37 Yoshii (Sd21e) 2-1 Shoji (Sd25e) 2-1 38 Ebisumaru (Sd20w) 1-2 Kamitani (Sd17w) 1-2 39 Kawamoto (Sd16e) 2-1 Moji (Sd18w) 2-1 40 Sazanami (Sd14e) 0-3 Tomiyutaka (Sd18e) 0-3 41 Keitenkai (Sd15w) 3-0 Oginohama (Sd10w) 3-0 42 Dewanojo (Sd9e) 2-1 Rao (Sd13e) 2-1 43 Chiyooga (Sd11e) 2-1 Haruminato (Sd8w) 2-1 44 Oba (Sd4e) 0-3 Taiyo (Sd7w) 0-3 45 Mugendai (Sd3e) 2-1 Okinofuji (Sd5e) 2-1 46 Maikeru (Sd2e) 3-0 Roman (Sd6w) 3-0 Makushita Torikumi for Day 8, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Tatsukaze (Ms60e) 2-1 Yoshoyama (Sd1w) 2-1 2 Komanokuni (Ms56w) 2-1 Kaizen (Ms55w) 2-1 3 Asakishin (Ms58w) 1-2 Chiyoraizan (Ms54w) 1-2 4 Hokutomaru (Ms53w) 1-2 Naya (Ms51w) 1-2 5 Tanakayama (Ms53e) 2-1 Oginosho (Ms50w) 2-1 6 Kaiseijo (Ms48e) 0-3 Fujikawa (Ms52e) 0-3 7 Yuma (Ms46e) 1-2 Nishinoryu (Ms46w) 1-2 8 Irodori (Ms47w) 3-0 Sakaekaze (Ms44w) 3-0 9 Nihonyanagi (Ms43e) 1-2 Sakigake (Ms41w) 1-2 10 Hokutoshu (Ms42w) 2-1 Dewataikai (Ms40w) 2-1 11 Itadaki (Ms37e) 1-2 Sasakiyama (Ms39e) 1-2 12 Nishikawa (Ms35e) 3-0 Tochiseiryu (Ms39w) 3-0 13 Asonoyama (Ms32e) 0-1-2 Asakoki (Ms33w) 0-3 14 Hatooka (Ms36e) 1-2 Ohata (Ms31w) 1-2 15 Yutakasho (Ms32w) 2-1 Tennozan (Ms29w) 2-1 16 Nionoumi (Ms27e) 3-0 Akiseyama (Ms30w) 3-0 17 Daiseiryu (Ms26w) 1-2 Shishi (Ms25w) 1-2 18 Ishizaki (Ms23e) 1-2 Kototsubasa (Ms25e) 1-2 19 Fujiazuma (Ms23w) 2-1 Kirinofuji (Ms21w) 2-1 20 Fujiseiun (Ms24e) 3-0 Tanabe (Ms18w) 3-0 21 Tosamidori (Ms19w) 2-1 Shonannoumi (Ms17w) 2-1 22 Tochikodai (Ms16w) 1-2 Kitaharima (Ms15w) 1-2 23 Asagyokusei (Ms14w) 2-1 Chiyosakae (Ms13w) 2-1 24 Tsushimanada (Ms11e) 3-0 Tomokaze (Ms15e) 3-0 25 Chiyonoumi (Ms13e) 1-2 Asabenkei (Ms10w) 1-2 26 Mineyaiba (Ms9e) 2-1 Kanno (Ms9w) 2-1 27 Tsukahara (Ms10e) 1-2 Hokaho (Ms7w) 1-2 28 Dewanoryu (Ms6e) 1-2 Roga (Ms7e) 1-2
  25. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2022

    Day 7: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Asahiyama 8 12-7 63 Dewanoumi 15 33-20 62 Nishiiwa 7 14-9 61 Miyagino 16 37-25 60 Sadogatake 27 54-37 59 Oguruma 14 29-20 59 Takasago 26 48-38 56 Isegahama 20 49-39 56 Shikoroyama 18 31-24 56 Tamanoi 24 49-41 54 Sakaigawa 23 44-37 54 Kasugano 18 38-33 54 Ounomatsu 14 26-22 54 Hanaregoma 11 21-18 54 Arashio 12 27-24 53 Minato 9 19-17 53 Tomozuna 11 15-14 52 Onoe 13 23-22 51 Kise 25 42-43 49 Takadagawa 22 42-44 49 Musashigawa 18 30-31 49 Yamahibiki 15 25-26 49 Futagoyama 13 20-21 49 Tokitsukaze 17 30-33 48 Naruto 16 25-27 48 Fujishima 14 27-29 48 Hakkaku 28 48-55 47 Kokonoe 27 49-58 46 Asakayama 9 17-20 46 Isenoumi 12 19-23 45 Tokiwayama 10 13-16 45 Otake 17 24-30 44 Oitekaze 20 38-52 42 Tatsunami 18 31-42 42 Shikihide 19 26-37 41 Kataonami 5 9-13 41 Michinoku 15 21-31 40 Irumagawa 8 10-17 37 Shibatayama 12 13-24 35 Nishonoseki 5 2-8 20 Tagonoura 14 - 0 Nishikido 4 0-3 0