Naganoyama

Active Members
  • Content Count

    8,408
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    96

Everything posted by Naganoyama

  1. Naganoyama

    Mon-tsuki Kimono Dyeing

    That old trick of mixing blue and red to get a really deep black reminds me of the old Bob Ross painting technique where he mixed Alizarin Crimson and Midnight Blue to get a really black black.
  2. Naganoyama

    Next Ozeki?

    At least some of that must be down to becoming a father which changes a lot of people. It can't have been easy being under house arrest in the heya and unable to go and see his new child without the permission of his stable master.
  3. Naganoyama

    Hatsu 2022 day 15 pics overview

    Hakuho carried the flag for Kyokutenho.
  4. Naganoyama

    Hatsu 2022 day 15 pics overview

    Kiribayama also present (far right)
  5. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2022

    Day 1: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Asahiyama 8 3-0 100 Musashigawa 18 4-1 80 Futagoyama 13 4-1 80 Isenoumi 12 4-1 80 Fujishima 14 7-2 78 Shikoroyama 18 6-2 75 Onoe 13 3-1 75 Irumagawa 8 3-1 75 Sakaigawa 23 8-3 73 Takasago 26 10-5 67 Tokiwayama 9 2-1 67 Tokitsukaze 17 5-3 63 Ounomatsu 14 6-4 60 Oguruma 14 3-2 60 Nishiiwa 7 3-2 60 Miyagino 16 5-4 56 Naruto 16 5-4 56 Yamahibiki 15 5-4 56 Takadagawa 22 6-5 55 Isegahama 20 6-5 55 Dewanoumi 15 6-5 55 Sadogatake 26 6-6 50 Shibatayama 12 4-4 50 Hanaregoma 11 2-2 50 Asakayama 9 3-3 50 Oitekaze 19 6-7 46 Hakkaku 28 7-9 44 Kasugano 18 4-5 44 Tatsunami 18 6-8 43 Otake 17 4-6 40 Michinoku 15 4-7 36 Minato 9 1-2 33 Kataonami 5 1-2 33 Nishonoseki 4 1-2 33 Kokonoe 27 4-10 29 Tamanoi 23 3-9 25 Arashio 12 1-4 20 Shikihide 19 1-7 13 Kise 25 1-8 11 Tagonoura 14 - 0 Tomozuna 11 0-5 0 Nishikido 4 0-1 0
  6. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2022

    Heya Watch Annual Report 2021 (sorted by kk percentage) HEYA RIKISHI_AVERAGE SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Nishikido 4 120-89 57 17 65 Dewanoumi 15 376-291 56 56 60 Asakayama 9 220-193 53 33 56 Naruto 15 318-244 57 50 54 Futagoyama 12 258-220 54 40 54 Tokitsukaze 16 399-370 52 54 53 Oguruma 14 316-277 53 47 53 Fujishima 13 310-273 53 42 51 Hakkaku 27 584-588 50 83 50 Tatsunami 18 427-383 53 55 50 Araiso 4 25-31 45 4 50 Takasago 25 521-475 52 73 48 Nishonoseki 11 231-246 48 31 47 Sakaigawa 24 511-484 51 69 46 Irumagawa 9 197-177 53 27 46 Shikoroyama 19 372-330 53 51 45 Otake 17 351-339 51 47 45 Sadogatake 29 574-595 49 78 44 Michinoku 15 315-322 49 41 44 Isenoumi 11 239-228 51 30 44 Tokiwayama 10 257-249 51 27 44 Minato 9 188-190 50 25 44 Takadagawa 22 473-505 48 57 43 Oitekaze 20 545-582 48 53 43 Isegahama 19 477-424 53 49 43 Kasugano 18 396-402 50 46 43 Musashigawa 18 339-367 48 47 43 Minezaki 7 45-40 53 6 43 Kise 27 654-666 50 69 42 Arashio 11 241-226 52 28 42 Kataonami 4 109-121 47 12 41 Tamanoi 26 534-611 47 63 40 Ounomatsu 16 310-321 49 38 39 Yamahibiki 15 255-236 52 35 38 Asahiyama 9 168-210 44 22 38 Kokonoe 28 522-538 49 63 37 Tagonoura 15 303-356 46 34 37 Shibatayama 11 203-251 45 24 36 Nishiiwa 7 125-161 44 14 33 Shikihide 19 320-446 42 38 32 Miyagino 17 266-230 54 33 32 Onoe 14 222-249 47 27 32 Tomozuna 12 218-267 45 19 26 Azumazeki 6 34-52 40 2 15 Kagamiyama 2 12-17 41 1 13
  7. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2022

    Heya Watch Summary March 2021 to January 2022 (sorted by winning percentage) HEYA RIKISHI_AVERAGE SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Naruto 15 318-242 57 49 53 Dewanoumi 15 375-300 56 55 59 Minezaki 7 24-19 56 3 43 Miyagino 17 341-283 55 43 42 Fujishima 13 329-272 55 46 56 Shikoroyama 18 371-322 54 49 43 Nishikido 4 95-81 54 13 52 Isegahama 19 495-444 53 51 44 Yamahibiki 15 267-238 53 38 41 Oguruma 14 316-278 53 46 52 Futagoyama 12 258-232 53 39 51 Isenoumi 11 241-218 53 31 45 Arashio 11 299-269 53 36 53 Takasago 25 527-480 52 76 49 Sakaigawa 24 518-483 52 72 48 Asakayama 9 223-207 52 32 55 Tatsunami 18 435-410 51 55 50 Kasugano 18 411-394 51 48 44 Otake 17 337-330 51 45 44 Sadogatake 28 559-557 50 75 45 Tokitsukaze 17 385-387 50 50 49 Nishonoseki 10 204-208 50 28 47 Irumagawa 9 180-178 50 26 46 Minato 9 189-189 50 25 45 Kokonoe 28 627-653 49 76 45 Hakkaku 28 599-612 49 82 48 Kise 26 615-638 49 65 40 Takadagawa 22 475-495 49 58 44 Musashigawa 18 342-360 49 50 46 Ounomatsu 15 303-312 49 38 40 Michinoku 15 316-331 49 40 43 Hanaregoma 11 39-40 49 5 45 Tokiwayama 10 233-245 49 20 33 Tamanoi 25 528-589 47 62 41 Oitekaze 20 528-586 47 47 39 Onoe 13 213-236 47 29 35 Tagonoura 15 253-300 46 29 32 Nishiiwa 7 127-152 46 14 33 Kataonami 5 109-128 46 10 33 Tomozuna 11 244-298 45 22 31 Asahiyama 9 158-192 45 21 38 Araiso 4 25-31 45 4 50 Shibatayama 11 204-271 43 22 31 Shikihide 19 319-447 42 40 34 Azumazeki 6 13-24 35 0 0 Kagamiyama 2 6-16 27 0 0
  8. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2022

    The results for the ichimon were: Day 15: ICHIMON RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Isegahama 64 256-221 54 33 52 Dewanoumi 244 833-817 50 117 48 Nishonoseki 180 596-610 49 69 38 Takasago 85 297-312 49 39 46 Tokitsukaze 76 290-312 48 29 38
  9. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2022

    Day 15: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Miyagino 16 75-53 59 10 63 Arashio 12 58-43 57 8 67 Isegahama 20 100-80 56 13 65 Asahiyama 8 23-19 55 4 50 Takasago 26 94-79 54 15 58 Naruto 16 50-43 54 6 38 Dewanoumi 15 61-52 54 8 53 Sadogatake 27 97-86 53 11 41 Kasugano 18 75-67 53 9 50 Shikoroyama 18 58-52 53 6 33 Fujishima 14 56-50 53 9 64 Onoe 13 48-43 53 9 69 Tamanoi 24 91-85 52 10 42 Otake 17 56-52 52 9 53 Oguruma 14 52-48 52 6 43 Minato 9 37-34 52 6 67 Nishiiwa 7 22-20 52 3 43 Kise 25 85-83 51 11 44 Sakaigawa 23 86-81 51 12 52 Yamahibiki 15 54-51 51 8 53 Ounomatsu 14 49-48 51 6 43 Futagoyama 13 43-41 51 6 46 Musashigawa 18 62-64 49 9 50 Hanaregoma 11 39-40 49 5 45 Kokonoe 27 105-115 48 13 48 Tokitsukaze 17 61-67 48 8 47 Tatsunami 18 70-80 47 8 44 Isenoumi 12 40-45 47 4 33 Hakkaku 28 98-115 46 11 39 Takadagawa 22 79-91 46 8 36 Oitekaze 20 84-98 46 4 20 Tomozuna 11 26-31 46 3 27 Asakayama 9 32-38 46 3 33 Irumagawa 8 24-29 45 5 63 Shikihide 19 56-71 44 10 53 Michinoku 15 47-59 44 5 33 Nishonoseki 5 9-12 43 1 20 Kataonami 5 18-25 42 1 20 Shibatayama 12 31-46 40 3 25 Tokiwayama 10 21-33 39 1 10 Tagonoura 14 - 0 0 0 Nishikido 4 0-3 0 0 0
  10. After day 1, January 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 1 bout except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 1-0 20 Terunofuji, Takakeisho, Shodai, Mitakeumi, Ichinojo, Tamawashi, Endo, Onosho, Hoshoryu, Abi, Tobizaru, Myogiryu, Sadanoumi, Ishiura, Yutakayama, Kotonowaka, Wakamotoharu, Tochinoshin, Kotoeko, Oho 0-1 22 Takanosho, Meisei, Daieisho, Wakatakakage, Kiribayama, Ura, Okinoumi, Hokutofuji, Chiyoshoma, Takayasu(0-0-1), Takarafuji, Hidenoumi(0-0-1), Chiyonokuni, Shimanoumi, Akua, Terutsuyoshi, Chiyotairyu, Chiyomaru, Ichiyamamoto, Aoiyama, Tsurugisho, Kaisei After day 1, January 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 1 bout except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 1-0 13 Kagayaki, Kotoshoho, Shohozan, Kaisho, Asanowaka, Daishomaru, Daishoho, Midorifuji, Tokushoryu, Hakuyozan, Kitanowaka, Kotoyusho, Yago 0-1 15 Bushozan, Nishikigi, Daiamami, Asanoyama(0-0-1), Kotokuzan, Azumaryu, Mitoryu, Tohakuryu, Nishikifuji, Churanoumi, Enho, Chiyonoo, Shiden(0-0-1), Chiyoarashi, Hiradoumi
  11. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2022

    Kotoshoho won the juryo division play-off. After day 15, January 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 15 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 15-0 0 - 14-1 0 - 13-2 1 Mitakeumi 12-3 1 Abi 11-4 4 Terunofuji, Hoshoryu, Ishiura, Kotonowaka 10-5 1 Onosho 9-6 3 Wakatakakage, Takarafuji, Wakamotoharu 8-7 6 Ura, Ichinojo, Tamawashi, Sadanoumi, Aoiyama, Kotoeko 7-8 8 Takanosho, Daieisho, Endo, Terutsuyoshi, Chiyotairyu, Chiyomaru, Tochinoshin, Oho 6-9 6 Shodai, Kiribayama, Hokutofuji, Tobizaru, Yutakayama, Tsurugisho 5-10 5 Meisei, Shimanoumi(5-6-4), Myogiryu(5-8-2), Ichiyamamoto, Kaisei(5-7-3) 4-11 4 Okinoumi, Chiyoshoma, Chiyonokuni, Akua 3-12 0 - 2-13 0 - 1-14 1 Takakeisho(1-3-11) 0-15 2 Takayasu(0-0-15), Hidenoumi(0-0-15) After day 15, January 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 15 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 15-0 0 - 14-1 0 - 13-2 0 - 12-3 0 - 11-4 2 Kotoshoho, Yago 10-5 3 Kotokuzan, Tohakuryu, Nishikifuji 9-6 5 Nishikigi, Azumaryu, Asanowaka, Midorifuji, Tokushoryu 8-7 4 Kagayaki, Kaisho, Kitanowaka, Hiradoumi 7-8 1 Daiamami 6-9 8 Shohozan, Daishomaru, Daishoho, Churanoumi, Enho, Hakuyozan, Kotoyusho, Chiyoarashi 5-10 0 - 4-11 0 - 3-12 0 - 2-13 1 Bushozan 1-14 0 - 0-15 4 Asanoyama(0-0-15), Mitoryu(0-1-14), Chiyonoo(0-5-10), Shiden(0-0-15)
  12. After day 6, January 2022, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 15 Akiseyama, Fujiseiun, Fukai, Irodori, Kinbozan, Nionoumi, Nishikawa, Ryuden, Ryusei, Sakaekaze, Takakento(4), Tanabe, Tochiseiryu, Tomokaze, Tsushimanada 2 43 Amakaze, Aozora, Arauma, Asagyokusei, Asashiyu, Atamifuji, Awanokuni, Chiyosakae, Dewataikai, Fujiazuma, Fujitoshi, Hayatefuji, Hikarifuji, Hokuseiho, Hokutoshu, Ichiki, Kaizen, Kanno, Kirinofuji, Komanokuni, Kotohaguro, Kotoozutsu, Mineyaiba, Narutaki, Obara, Oginosho, Onojo, Oshoma, Otsuji, Oyamatoumi, Shimazuumi, Shohoryu, Shonannoumi, Tanakayama, Tatsukaze, Tennozan, Tochimaru, Tochinobori, Tokunomusashi, Tosamidori, Wayama, Yuki, Yutakasho 1 42 Akinoyama, Asabenkei, Asakishin, Chiyonoumi, Chiyoraizan, Daikisho, Daiseiryu, Dewanoryu, Hamayutaka, Hatooka, Hinataryu, Hokaho, Hokutenkai, Hokutomaru, Hoshuzan, Ishizaki, Itadaki, Jokoryu, Kainoshima, Kairyu, Kaishinmaru, Kitadaichi, Kitaharima, Kotodaigo, Kototsubasa, Nabatame, Naya, Nihonyanagi, Nishinoryu, Ohata, Roga, Sakigake, Sasakiyama, Shishi, Suzuki, Takeoka, Tochikamiyama, Tochikodai, Tokisakae, Tsukahara, Wakatakamoto, Yuma 0 20 Akiyoshi, Anzai(0), Asakoki, Asonoyama(1), Fujikawa, Fukamiyama, Fukushima(1), Kaiseijo, Kamito, Kotodairyu, Kyokushuho(0), Kyokutaisei, Mudoho, Oki, Oshoryu, Oshoumi(2), Shinohara, Tamashoho, Tsurubayashi, Wakanoumi(1) After day 6, January 2022, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 23 Araoyama, Azumasato, Chiyodaigo, Chiyonokatsu, Hodaka, Hokutoryu, Kaigo, Kawabuchi, Keitenkai, Kiyonoumi, Kototaiki, Kototakuya, Maikeru, Miyagi, Mukainakano, Murayama, Oginohama, Osanai, Roman, Ryutsukasa, Sugawara, Tatsuguchi, Yamenosato 2 70 Akatsuki, Akitoba, Amane, Amatsu, Asahabataki, Asatenmai, Ayaminato, Azumasho, Chiyooga, Chiyoresshi, Chiyotora, Chura, Daishoki, Daishosei, Daiyusho, Denuma, Dewanojo, Dewanosora, Fujinowaka, Genkaiho, Gorikiyama, Goshimaru, Hakuomaru, Haruminato, Hitachigo, Hogasho, Hokutokawa, Hokutosakae, Hokuyozan, Honma, Izumigawa, Kainishiki, Kawamoto, Kenyu, Kiryuko, Kotodaishin, Kotonoshu, Kotoryusei, Kyoda, Kyokuhozan, Marusho, Mihamaumi, Mochizuki, Moji, Mugendai, Nagata, Nakao, Nishikikuni, Nobehara, Okinofuji, Omoto, Rao, Ryuki, Ryuseiyama, Sakabayashi, Setonoumi, Shoji, Shosei, Soga, Suguro, Takabayama, Tanji, Tsugaruumi, Tsunekawa, Wakakinsho, Wakanofuji, Yamato, Yoshii, Yoshoyama, Yurikisho 1 69 Amanoshima, Aoi, Aratakayama, Asakoga, Baraki, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotenfu, Daihisho, Dainichido, Dairaido, Daishomune, Ebisumaru, Fujinotani, Ginseizan, Hagane, Hakuonada, Hokutohiro, Hokutohomare, Hokutoiwa, Hokutoki, Hokutoyoshi, Ienoshima, Kaiyuma, Kamitani, Kanryu, Katsunofuji, Kenshin, Kinotsukasa, Kisenoumi, Kiyota, Kotakiyama, Kotomyozan, Kotonofuji, Mishima, Mitozakura, Miyakogawa, Mukaida, Musashiumi, Nishida, Nishikiryu, Okinohama, Omote, Onokura, Sadanohikari, Sadanokuni, Saidaiji, Sakai, Sakurafuji, Sakurai, Senho, Shoketsu, Shuji, Shunrai, Sumanoumi, Taichiyama, Takano, Takashoki, Taketsukasa, Tamakongo, Tatsuki, Tochigidake, Tokinohira, Tokinosato, Tokio, Toshoyama, Toukiryu, Yanagida, Yoshino, Yukiamami 0 38 Akashifuji(0), Akisada, Asanojo, Denzan, Hagiwara(0), Hamadayama, Iko(2), Inaba, Kaiho(0), Kaishin(0), Kaorufuji, Kasugaryu(0), Kiritsubasa(0), Kojikara(0), Kototaisei, Matsuda, Miyabishin(0), Miyanofuji, Mori, Nishihara(0), Nogami(0), Oazuma, Oba, Oka, Ryuseio, Sadanogo(0), Saionji, Sazanami, Sekizuka(0), Shimanishiki(0), Shimoyama(0), Shogun(0), Taiyo, Taranami, Teraoumi, Tomiyutaka, Toyoshimizu, Yoshiazuma After day 6, January 2022, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 23 Asahanshin, Asanotosa, Asashinjo, Banshunada, Chiyotaiyo, Daishohama, Fukuazuma, Hamanoumi, Hidano, Inoue, Ishii, Ito, Kawamura, Kenho, Kitanomine, Koki, Kototaiga, Mienosato, Raiho, Sawayaka, Suzaki, Tenei, Toramusashi 2 68 Abe, Ai, Akikaze, Ariake, Asadoji, Asaobora, Asasorai, Biganzan, Bushi, Chiyohokkai, Chiyooume, Chiyoshishi, Fujinonami, Fujiyuho, Furanshisu, Goseiryu, Hanakaze, Hatachijo, Hokutoizumi, Hokutonami, Hokutoo, Hokutoyakumo, Ieshima, Iwata, Kainowaka, Kairo, Kakutaiki, Kayatoiwa, Kenshomaru, Kirizakura, Kiryu, Kiyonohana, Kogomaru, Kokuryunami, Koshinoryu, Kotokiho, Kototora, Kurokage, Kyokushozan, Masuminato, Matsumoto, Miyata, Mizuno, Mogamizakura, Motokiyama, Nakaishi, Nishikio, Okunidake, Okuniyama, Onofuji, Oshozan, Ryubumaru, Satsumao, Sawada, Seigo, Shokeima, Suonada, Takakurayama, Tamanowaka, Taniguchi, Tochinoshima, Tsubakifuji, Tsugunohana, Tsukubayama, Wakaazuma, Wakaikki, Wakakaneko, Yamane 1 69 Akinishiki, Amamidake, Arikawa, Asaazuma, Asahimaru, Asakiryu, Azumanami, Chiyokozan, Chiyotaisei, Chiyotensho, Chiyoyamato, Daijo, Daishojo, Fubu, Fujimusashi, Fujinokaze, Fujinoteru, Gaia, Genbumaru, Hakuyo, Hamasu, Hienriki, Higonoryu, Hirose, Hokutoiwami, Hokutoshin, Hokutoshio, Ishiazuma, Ishihara, Kaihiryu, Kazunofuji, Kotoegashira, Kototaiko, Kyokutaiga, Kyonosato, Mabuchi, Makio, Matsugashima, Mimurodake, Minorufuji, Miyabi, Miyakojima, Mogaminishiki, Nakai, Naniwamusashi, Oatari, Ogitora, Reonmaru, Satonofuji, Shinzan, Shoryudo, Shunkaku, Takabaho, Takeazuma, Tamatensho, Tatsunoumi, Teraosho, Tochimitsuru, Tsukioka, Tsurunoumi, Tsuyasato, Umizaru, Wakafujioka, Wakahizen, Wakatanaka, Wakatozakura, Wakayutaka, Watatani, Yasunishi 0 44 Adachi, Agazumazakura, Asanoshima, Asashorei, Boshuyama, Chikunokura, Chikureisen, Chiyofuku, Daisho, Fujiizumi(0), Hishuyama, Hitoshi(0), Hokutosato, Hokutosora(0), Iitsuka(0), Kotorikisen(0), Machi(0), Maenofuji, Maniwayama, Matsugi(0), Mifuneyama(0), Nankairiki(0), Ojiyama(0), Okanojo, Ouzakura, Sadanojo, Sakura, Shinyashiki(2), Shunpo(0), Tagomaru(0), Takanoryu(0), Takasu(0), Takataisho(0), Takatsukasa, Tenichi, Terunosato(0), Tochikasuga, Toho(0), Wakaonehara(0), Wakaseido(0), Wakayamanaka(0), Yashiroumi(0), Zendaisho, Zuiko After day 6, January 2022, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 6 Aoifuji, Chiyotaiko, Nakashima, Nishikimaru, Takemaru, Wakayahara 2 10 Azumayama, Fukuminato, Masutani, Moriurara, Nihonmatsu, Sawanofuji, Sonoshun, Tairikuyama, Tanimoto, Tochihayate 1 13 Daitenshin, Daitensho, Hoshinofuji, Itakozakura, Kinseiryu, Kirimaru, Kirinohana, Koga, Kotetsu, Masakifuji, Mihonoumi, Urutora, Yoshinofuji 0 10 Asadaimon(0), Byakuen, Higohikari, Kato, Matsuzawa(0), Sadatsuyoshi(0), Sawaisamu, Shishimaru(0), Tamanotora, Wakayama(0)
  13. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2022

    Mukainakano won the sandanme division play-off. After day 15, January 2022, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 1 Nishikawa 6 6 Akiseyama, Fujiseiun, Fujitoshi, Kanno, Narutaki, Ryuden 5 17 Aozora, Asashiyu, Chiyonoumi, Chiyosakae, Hikarifuji, Hokuseiho, Ichiki, Kaizen, Kinbozan, Onojo, Oshoma, Ryusei, Suzuki, Tochiseiryu, Tomokaze, Tsushimanada, Yutakasho 4 33 Arauma, Asagyokusei, Atamifuji, Awanokuni, Chiyoraizan, Daiseiryu, Dewanoryu, Fukai, Hamayutaka, Hatooka, Irodori, Kainoshima, Kamito, Kotohaguro, Mudoho, Naya, Nihonyanagi, Nishinoryu, Otsuji, Oyamatoumi, Sasakiyama, Shimazuumi, Shishi, Shohoryu, Shonannoumi, Takakento, Tanabe, Tatsukaze, Tochimaru, Tosamidori, Wakatakamoto, Wayama, Yuki 3 31 Akinoyama, Asakishin, Daikisho, Dewataikai, Fujiazuma, Fujikawa, Hayatefuji, Hokaho, Hokutenkai, Hokutomaru, Hokutoshu, Hoshuzan, Jokoryu, Kairyu, Kaiseijo, Kirinofuji, Kotodairyu, Kotoozutsu, Kototsubasa, Nabatame, Nionoumi, Oginosho, Roga, Sakaekaze, Takeoka, Tanakayama, Tennozan, Tochikodai, Tokisakae, Tokunomusashi, Tsurubayashi 2 18 Akiyoshi, Amakaze, Asabenkei, Asakoki, Itadaki, Kaishinmaru, Kitadaichi, Komanokuni, Mineyaiba, Obara(6), Ohata, Sakigake, Shinohara, Tamashoho, Tochikamiyama, Tochinobori, Tsukahara, Yuma 1 7 Asonoyama(5), Hinataryu, Ishizaki(4), Kitaharima, Kotodaigo(4), Oki, Oshoryu 0 7 Anzai(0), Fukamiyama, Fukushima(1), Kyokushuho(0), Kyokutaisei(3), Oshoumi(2), Wakanoumi(1) After day 15, January 2022, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 2 Mukainakano, Osanai 6 9 Chiyodaigo, Daiyusho, Hodaka, Kawabuchi, Kototaiki, Maikeru, Marusho, Omoto, Yoshii 5 31 Araoyama, Asatenmai, Azumasho, Chiyonokatsu, Daishosei, Hakuomaru, Hitachigo, Hokutokawa, Hokutoryu, Kaigo, Kotonoshu, Kotoryusei, Kyoda, Kyokuhozan, Miyagi, Moji, Mugendai, Nishikikuni, Nobehara, Oginohama, Onokura, Roman, Ryutsukasa, Sakai, Shosei, Suguro, Takabayama, Tanji, Tatsuguchi, Wakanofuji, Yoshoyama 4 51 Akatsuki, Akitoba, Amanoshima, Asahabataki, Baraki, Chiyooga, Chiyotora, Daishoki, Denuma, Dewanojo, Dewanosora, Genkaiho, Goshimaru, Hakuonada, Haruminato, Hogasho, Hokuyozan, Honma, Kanryu, Katsunofuji, Kawamoto, Kenyu, Kiryuko, Kisenoumi, Kiyonoumi, Kotonofuji, Kototakuya, Mochizuki, Nakao, Nishikiryu, Okinofuji, Rao, Ryuki, Ryuseiyama, Saidaiji, Saionji, Sakabayashi, Senho, Shoketsu, Shuji, Soga, Sugawara, Taketsukasa, Tatsuki, Toshoyama, Tsugaruumi, Tsunekawa, Wakakinsho, Yamato, Yamenosato, Yanagida 3 48 Akisada, Amane, Aoi, Ayaminato, Azumasato, Chiyotaiho, Chura, Daihisho, Dainichido, Dairaido, Daishomune, Ebisumaru, Fujinotani, Fujinowaka, Ginseizan, Gorikiyama, Hagane, Hokutoiwa, Hokutoki, Hokutosakae, Hokutoyoshi, Ienoshima, Kainishiki, Kaiyuma, Keitenkai, Kiyota, Mihamaumi, Mitozakura, Mori, Mukaida, Murayama, Nishida, Oazuma, Ryuseio, Sadanokuni, Sazanami, Setonoumi, Shoji, Shunrai, Tamakongo, Taranami, Tochigidake, Tokinohira, Tokinosato, Tokio, Toukiryu, Yoshiazuma, Yurikisho 2 32 Amatsu(5), Aratakayama, Asakoga, Asanojo, Chiyoresshi, Chiyotenfu, Iko(6), Inaba, Izumigawa, Kamitani, Kaorufuji, Kotodaishin, Kotomyozan, Kototaisei, Matsuda, Mishima, Miyakogawa, Musashiumi, Nagata, Oba, Oka, Okinohama, Omote, Sadanohikari, Sakurai, Sumanoumi, Taichiyama, Taiyo, Takashoki, Teraoumi, Yoshino, Yukiamami 1 10 Hamadayama, Hokutohiro, Hokutohomare, Kenshin, Kinotsukasa, Kotakiyama, Sakurafuji, Takano, Tomiyutaka, Toyoshimizu 0 17 Akashifuji(0), Denzan(3), Hagiwara(0), Kaiho(0), Kaishin(0), Kasugaryu(0), Kiritsubasa(0), Kojikara(0), Miyabishin(0), Miyanofuji, Nishihara(0), Nogami(1), Sadanogo(0), Sekizuka(0), Shimanishiki(0), Shimoyama(0), Shogun(0) After day 15, January 2022, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 1 Asahanshin 6 10 Hidano, Inoue, Kawamura, Kirizakura, Masuminato, Mienosato, Oshozan, Raiho, Tsubakifuji, Yamane 5 32 Akikaze, Asashinjo, Asasorai, Banshunada, Bushi, Chiyotaisei, Chiyotaiyo, Furanshisu, Goseiryu, Hamanoumi, Hamasu, Hatachijo, Hokutoo, Kakutaiki, Kiryu, Kitanomine, Koki, Kotokiho, Kototaiga, Miyata, Mizuno, Nakaishi, Ryubumaru, Sawayaka, Tamanowaka, Taniguchi, Teraosho, Toramusashi, Tsukubayama, Wakaazuma, Wakatanaka, Yasunishi 4 48 Abe, Akinishiki, Amamidake, Asaazuma, Asadoji, Asahimaru, Asakiryu, Asaobora, Biganzan, Chiyohokkai, Chiyokozan, Chiyoshishi, Daishohama, Fujinonami, Fujinoteru, Fujiyuho, Genbumaru, Hokutoizumi, Hokutoshin, Hokutoshio, Hokutoyakumo, Ieshima, Ishihara, Ishii, Ito, Kainowaka, Kayatoiwa, Kazunofuji, Kenho, Kenshomaru, Kiyonohana, Kogomaru, Makio, Mimurodake, Minorufuji, Miyakojima, Mogamizakura, Onofuji, Shinzan, Shoryudo, Suonada, Suzaki, Takakurayama, Tenei, Tochinoshima, Tsugunohana, Tsukioka, Wakatozakura 3 51 Ai, Ariake, Arikawa, Asanotosa, Asashorei, Chiyooume, Chiyotensho, Chiyoyamato, Daijo, Daishojo, Fubu, Fujimusashi, Fukuazuma, Higonoryu, Hokutoiwami, Hokutonami, Ishiazuma, Iwata, Kokuryunami, Koshinoryu, Kototora, Kurokage, Kyokutaiga, Maenofuji, Matsugashima, Matsumoto, Miyabi, Mogaminishiki, Motokiyama, Nishikio, Oatari, Ogitora, Okunidake, Okuniyama, Satsumao, Sawada, Shinyashiki(6), Shokeima, Shunkaku, Takeazuma, Tamatensho, Tatsunoumi, Tochikasuga, Tochimitsuru, Tsurunoumi, Tsuyasato, Wakafujioka, Wakahizen, Wakaikki, Wakakaneko, Zuiko 2 29 Adachi, Boshuyama, Chikunokura, Daisho, Fujinokaze, Gaia, Hakuyo, Hanakaze, Hienriki, Hirose, Hishuyama, Hokutosato, Kaihiryu, Kairo, Kotoegashira, Kototaiko, Kyokushozan, Nakai, Okanojo, Sadanojo, Sakura, Satonofuji, Seigo(4), Takabaho, Tenichi, Umizaru, Wakayutaka, Watatani, Zendaisho 1 10 Agazumazakura, Asanoshima, Azumanami, Chiyofuku, Kyonosato, Mabuchi, Maniwayama, Naniwamusashi, Ouzakura, Reonmaru 0 23 Chikureisen, Fujiizumi(0), Hitoshi(0), Hokutosora(0), Iitsuka(0), Kotorikisen(0), Machi(0), Matsugi(0), Mifuneyama(0), Nankairiki(0), Ojiyama(0), Shunpo(0), Tagomaru(0), Takanoryu(0), Takasu(0), Takataisho(0), Takatsukasa(4), Terunosato(0), Toho(0), Wakaonehara(0), Wakaseido(0), Wakayamanaka(0), Yashiroumi(0) After day 15, January 2022, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 1 Nakashima 6 2 Tanimoto, Tochihayate 5 5 Aoifuji, Chiyotaiko, Kotetsu, Nishikimaru, Takemaru 4 8 Azumayama, Byakuen, Fukuminato, Masakifuji, Nihonmatsu, Tairikuyama, Urutora, Wakayahara 3 9 Daitensho, Hoshinofuji, Kinseiryu, Koga, Masutani, Mihonoumi, Moriurara, Sawanofuji, Sonoshun 2 6 Daitenshin, Itakozakura, Kato, Kirinohana, Tamanotora, Yoshinofuji 1 2 Kirimaru, Sawaisamu(8) 0 6 Asadaimon(0), Higohikari, Matsuzawa(0), Sadatsuyoshi(0), Shishimaru(0), Wakayama(0)
  14. Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 1, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Sawaisamu (jk18) 0-0 Masakifuji (jk19) 0-0 2 Kinseiryu (jk17) 0-0 Nakashima (jk16) 0-0 3 Tanimoto (jk14) 0-0 Higohikari (jk13) 0-0 4 Wakayahara (jk11) 0-0 Kato (jk10) 0-0 5 Masutani (jk9) 0-0 Sonoshun (jk8) 0-0 6 Moriurara (jk7) 0-0 Azumayama (jk6) 0-0 7 Sawanofuji (jk4) 0-0 Nishikimaru (jk4) 0-0 8 Kirimaru (jk2) 0-0 Nihonmatsu (jk1) 0-0 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 1, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Nishikio (jd102) 0-0 Wakafujioka (jd102) 0-0 2 Kitanomine (jd100) 0-0 Fujinoteru (jd99) 0-0 3 Hatachijo (jd98) 0-0 Sawada (jd99) 0-0 4 Iwata (jd95) 0-0 Zuiko (jd95) 0-0 5 Kirizakura (jd93) 0-0 Kotokiho (jd93) 0-0 6 Ito (jd92) 0-0 Kainowaka (jd92) 0-0 7 Agazumazakura (jd89) 0-0 Hanakaze (jd89) 0-0 8 Asadoji (jd87) 0-0 Banshunada (jd87) 0-0 9 Wakaikki (jd84) 0-0 Kokuryunami (jd85) 0-0 10 Yamane (jd82) 0-0 Sakura (jd81) 0-0 11 Chiyotensho (jd80) 0-0 Yasunishi (jd79) 0-0 12 Ai (jd77) 0-0 Kenshomaru (jd78) 0-0 13 Hokutoshin (jd75) 0-0 Akinishiki (jd75) 0-0 14 Taniguchi (jd73) 0-0 Okunidake (jd73) 0-0 15 Gaia (jd71) 0-0 Watatani (jd71) 0-0 16 Fujiyuho (jd69) 0-0 Kawamura (jd69) 0-0 17 Tsugunohana (jd67) 0-0 Kakutaiki (jd67) 0-0 18 Daishojo (jd66) 0-0 Kyonosato (jd66) 0-0 19 Suonada (jd63) 0-0 Nakaishi (jd63) 0-0 20 Tsubakifuji (jd61) 0-0 Tsukioka (jd62) 0-0 21 Tamatensho (jd59) 0-0 Abe (jd59) 0-0 22 Chiyotaiyo (jd57) 0-0 Mogamizakura (jd56) 0-0 23 Asahimaru (jd55) 0-0 Kurokage (jd54) 0-0 24 Goseiryu (jd51) 0-0 Hokutoshio (jd50) 0-0 25 Tochinoshima (jd49) 0-0 Asashorei (jd48) 0-0 26 Kiyonohana (jd45) 0-0 Maniwayama (jd46) 0-0 27 Fukuazuma (jd44) 0-0 Tatsunoumi (jd44) 0-0 28 Mizuno (jd42) 0-0 Satsumao (jd41) 0-0 29 Okanojo (jd40) 0-0 Tsukubayama (jd40) 0-0 30 Hokutoizumi (jd38) 0-0 Raiho (jd38) 0-0 31 Kotoegashira (jd36) 0-0 Hokutoyakumo (jd35) 0-0 32 Seigo (jd34) 0-0 Wakakaneko (jd33) 0-0 33 Naniwamusashi (jd31) 0-0 Asaazuma (jd31) 0-0 34 Miyata (jd29) 0-0 Tochikasuga (jd29) 0-0 35 Hakuyo (jd26) 0-0 Adachi (jd26) 0-0 36 Ishiazuma (jd25) 0-0 Suzaki (jd25) 0-0 37 Ieshima (jd22) 0-0 Shinyashiki (jd23) 0-0 38 Hokutonami (jd20) 0-0 Reonmaru (jd20) 0-0 39 Tenei (jd18) 0-0 Oshozan (jd18) 0-0 40 Asaobora (jd16) 0-0 Hienriki (jd16) 0-0 41 Masuminato (jd14) 0-0 Kairo (jd13) 0-0 42 Kototora (jd12) 0-0 Chikureisen (jd11) 0-0 43 Wakahizen (jd10) 0-0 Tenichi (jd9) 0-0 44 Koshinoryu (jd9) 0-0 Kiryu (jd8) 0-0 45 Daisho (jd5) 0-0 Hokutoo (jd4) 0-0 46 Tochimitsuru (jd2) 0-0 Hokutoiwami (jd1) 0-0 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 1, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Asahabataki (sd99) 0-0 Ayaminato (sd100) 0-0 2 Yukiamami (sd97) 0-0 Yamenosato (sd96) 0-0 3 Nishikikuni (sd94) 0-0 Tochigidake (sd95) 0-0 4 Tatsuguchi (sd92) 0-0 Baraki (sd91) 0-0 5 Tokinosato (sd90) 0-0 Hagane (sd89) 0-0 6 Marusho (sd87) 0-0 Iko (sd87) 0-0 7 Tatsuki (sd85) 0-0 Hokutohomare (sd85) 0-0 8 Ienoshima (sd83) 0-0 Hamadayama (sd83) 0-0 9 Akisada (sd81) 0-0 Mukainakano (sd81) 0-0 10 Sumanoumi (sd79) 0-0 Miyakogawa (sd79) 0-0 11 Chiyoresshi (sd77) 0-0 Ryutsukasa (sd77) 0-0 12 Genkaiho (sd75) 0-0 Nobehara (sd75) 0-0 13 Chiyodaigo (sd73) 0-0 Kotonoshu (sd72) 0-0 14 Omoto (sd70) 0-0 Dewanosora (sd70) 0-0 15 Hogasho (sd68) 0-0 Senho (sd67) 0-0 16 Kotomyozan (sd66) 0-0 Musashiumi (sd65) 0-0 17 Oka (sd64) 0-0 Araoyama (sd63) 0-0 18 Shunrai (sd62) 0-0 Yurikisho (sd61) 0-0 19 Kyoda (sd60) 0-0 Mori (sd59) 0-0 20 Sakurafuji (sd58) 0-0 Sakabayashi (sd57) 0-0 21 Asatenmai (sd56) 0-0 Amane (sd55) 0-0 22 Azumasho (sd53) 0-0 Kototakuya (sd53) 0-0 23 Asakoga (sd51) 0-0 Hokutohiro (sd51) 0-0 24 Amatsu (sd49) 0-0 Denzan (sd49) 0-0 25 Kawabuchi (sd47) 0-0 Chiyotaiho (sd47) 0-0 26 Asanojo (sd45) 0-0 Kiyonoumi (sd45) 0-0 27 Mihamaumi (sd43) 0-0 Hokutoki (sd43) 0-0 28 Goshimaru (sd41) 0-0 Kotonofuji (sd41) 0-0 29 Fujinowaka (sd39) 0-0 Matsuda (sd38) 0-0 30 Shosei (sd37) 0-0 Yamato (sd36) 0-0 31 Mukaida (sd35) 0-0 Hodaka (sd34) 0-0 32 Ginseizan (sd33) 0-0 Kinotsukasa (sd32) 0-0 33 Kisenoumi (sd30) 0-0 Hitachigo (sd30) 0-0 34 Kotodaishin (sd28) 0-0 Kenshin (sd28) 0-0 35 Kaigo (sd26) 0-0 Saionji (sd26) 0-0 36 Kiyota (sd23) 0-0 Mitozakura (sd22) 0-0 37 Toyoshimizu (sd22) 0-0 Daiyusho (sd21) 0-0 38 Osanai (sd19) 0-0 Onokura (sd19) 0-0 39 Sadanohikari (sd17) 0-0 Kamitani (sd17) 0-0 40 Kainishiki (sd15) 0-0 Keitenkai (sd15) 0-0 41 Rao (sd13) 0-0 Izumigawa (sd13) 0-0 42 Chiyooga (sd11) 0-0 Oginohama (sd10) 0-0 43 Mishima (sd10) 0-0 Dainichido (sd9) 0-0 44 Sakurai (sd7) 0-0 Roman (sd6) 0-0 45 Oba (sd4) 0-0 Kotakiyama (sd4) 0-0 46 Maikeru (sd2) 0-0 Daihisho (sd2) 0-0 Makushita Torikumi for Day 1, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Tatsukaze (ms60) 0-0 Okinohama (sd1) 0-0 2 Akinoyama (ms58) 0-0 Asakishin (ms58) 0-0 3 Akiyoshi (ms56) 0-0 Komanokuni (ms56) 0-0 4 Kaishinmaru (ms54) 0-0 Chiyoraizan (ms54) 0-0 5 Fujikawa (ms52) 0-0 Narutaki (ms52) 0-0 6 Hayatefuji (ms50) 0-0 Oginosho (ms50) 0-0 7 Kaiseijo (ms48) 0-0 Irodori (ms47) 0-0 8 Yuma (ms46) 0-0 Fujitoshi (ms45) 0-0 9 Mudoho (ms44) 0-0 Wayama (ms43) 0-0 10 Daikisho (ms42) 0-0 Sakigake (ms41) 0-0 11 Dewataikai (ms40) 0-0 Tochiseiryu (ms39) 0-0 12 Sasakiyama (ms39) 0-0 Onojo (ms38) 0-0 13 Hatooka (ms36) 0-0 Shohoryu (ms35) 0-0 14 Obara (ms34) 0-0 Asakoki (ms33) 0-0 15 Asonoyama (ms32) 0-0 Ohata (ms31) 0-0 16 Tokisakae (ms30) 0-0 Tennozan (ms29) 0-0 17 Hamayutaka (ms28) 0-0 Ichiki (ms27) 0-0 18 Otsuji (ms26) 0-0 Shishi (ms25) 0-0 19 Fujiseiun (ms24) 0-0 Fujiazuma (ms23) 0-0 20 Kainoshima (ms22) 0-0 Kirinofuji (ms21) 0-0 21 Asashiyu (ms20) 0-0 Tosamidori (ms19) 0-0 22 Tochikamiyama (ms18) 0-0 Shonannoumi (ms17) 0-0 23 Kitadaichi (ms16) 0-0 Kitaharima (ms15) 0-0 24 Kamito (ms14) 0-0 Chiyosakae (ms13) 0-0 25 Hokuseiho (ms12) 0-0 Oshoryu (ms11) 0-0 26 Asabenkei (ms10) 0-0 Kanno (ms9) 0-0 27 Mineyaiba (ms9) 0-0 Fukai (ms8) 0-0 28 Dewanoryu (ms6) 0-0 Kyokutaisei (ms5) 0-0 29 Kairyu (ms4) 0-0 Jokoryu (ms3) 0-0 30 Tamashoho (ms2) 0-0 Atamifuji (ms1) 0-0
  15. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2022

    In addition to the regulation bouts there will be a play-off in sandanme division between Mukainakano and Osanai. Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 15, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Kinseiryu (Jk17e) 3-3 Fukuminato (Jk18w) 3-3 2 Mihonoumi (Jk16e) 3-3 Masakifuji (Jk19w) 3-3 3 Wakayahara (Jk11e) 4-2 Kotetsu (Jk15w) 4-2 4 Kirinohana (Jk8e) 2-4 Koga (Jk12e) 2-4 5 Takemaru (Jk2e) 4-2 Azumayama (Jk6w) 4-2 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 15, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Nishikio (Jd102e) 2-4 Yoshinofuji (Jk3w) 2-4 2 Nihonmatsu (Jk1w) 4-2 Teraosho (Jd101w) 4-2 3 Kototaiko (Jd94e) 2-4 Zuiko (Jd95w) 2-4 4 Kirizakura (Jd93e) 5-1 Kitanomine (Jd100w) 5-1 5 Ito (Jd92e) 4-2 Hatachijo (Jd98e) 4-2 6 Hishuyama (Jd97e) 1-5 Chiyofuku (Jd90w) 1-5 7 Tamanowaka (Jd90e) 4-2 Wakatozakura (Jd88w) 4-2 8 Tsurunoumi (Jd86e) 2-4 Hanakaze (Jd89w) 2-4 9 Chiyotensho (Jd80e) 2-4 Zendaisho (Jd78w) 2-4 10 Takakurayama (Jd76e) 4-2 Yasunishi (Jd79w) 4-2 11 Hidano (Jd81e) 5-1 Bushi (Jd72w) 5-1 12 Tsuyasato (Jd70e) 2-4 Watatani (Jd71w) 2-4 13 Hokutosato (Jd68e) 1-5 Kyonosato (Jd66w) 1-5 14 Suonada (Jd63e) 3-3 Mogaminishiki (Jd62w) 3-3 15 Matsumoto (Jd60e) 2-4 Sadanojo (Jd64e) 2-4 16 Chiyotaiyo (Jd57e) 4-2 Abe (Jd59w) 4-2 17 Wakayutaka (Jd54e) 2-4 Tamatensho (Jd59e) 2-4 18 Goseiryu (Jd51e) 4-2 Mogamizakura (Jd56w) 4-2 19 Hamasu (Jd50e) 4-2 Asahimaru (Jd55e) 4-2 20 Takabaho (Jd65e) 1-5 Azumanami (Jd46w) 1-5 21 Asashinjo (Jd42e) 5-1 Mienosato (Jd48e) 5-1 22 Chiyoshishi (Jd39e) 4-2 Asasorai (Jd49e) 4-2 23 Ouzakura (Jd32e) 1-5 Satonofuji (Jd43w) 1-5 24 Naniwamusashi (Jd31e) 1-5 Kotoegashira (Jd36e) 1-5 25 Wakaazuma (Jd27e) 4-2 Biganzan (Jd22w) 4-2 26 Ogitora (Jd21e) 2-4 Hakuyo (Jd26e) 2-4 27 Tenei (Jd18e) 4-2 Chiyotaisei (Jd17w) 4-2 28 Kototaiga (Jd13e) 5-1 Oshozan (Jd18w) 5-1 29 Asaobora (Jd16e) 4-2 Kiryu (Jd8w) 4-2 30 Nakai (Jd4e) 2-4 Wakahizen (Jd10e) 2-4 31 Hamanoumi (Jd1e) 4-2 Ishii (Jd8e) 4-2 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 15, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Yamenosato (Sd96w) 4-2 Tatsuguchi (Sd92w) 4-2 2 Hakuomaru (Sd84e) 4-2 Baraki (Sd91w) 4-2 3 Omote (Sd80e) 2-4 Fujinotani (Sd86w) 2-4 4 Gorikiyama (Sd84w) 2-4 Miyakogawa (Sd79w) 2-4 5 Genkaiho (Sd75e) 4-2 Ryutsukasa (Sd77w) 4-2 6 Inaba (Sd74e) 1-5 Hamadayama (Sd83w) 1-5 7 Shoketsu (Sd76e) 4-2 Kotonoshu (Sd72w) 4-2 8 Omoto (Sd70e) 5-1 Nobehara (Sd75w) 5-1 9 Oka (Sd64e) 1-5 Takano (Sd72e) 1-5 10 Kyoda (Sd60e) 4-2 Kanryu (Sd58w) 4-2 11 Kototaiki (Sd50e) 5-1 Takabayama (Sd65e) 5-1 12 Kawabuchi (Sd47e) 5-1 Azumasho (Sd53e) 5-1 13 Mori (Sd59w) 2-4 Chiyotenfu (Sd46w) 2-4 14 Hokutokawa (Sd46e) 4-2 Kiyonoumi (Sd45w) 4-2 15 Sakurafuji (Sd58e) 1-5 Teraoumi (Sd44w) 1-5 16 Mihamaumi (Sd43e) 2-4 Asanojo (Sd45e) 2-4 17 Daishomune (Sd38e) 2-4 Taichiyama (Sd40w) 2-4 18 Shosei (Sd37e) 5-1 Hodaka (Sd34w) 5-1 19 Mukaida (Sd35e) 2-4 Aratakayama (Sd33w) 2-4 20 Kaorufuji (Sd35w) 1-5 Kinotsukasa (Sd32w) 1-5 21 Kaigo (Sd26e) 4-2 Daishoki (Sd31w) 4-2 22 Hitachigo (Sd30w) 5-1 Daiyusho (Sd21w) 5-1 23 Mitozakura (Sd22w) 2-4 Kamitani (Sd17w) 2-4 24 Rao (Sd13e) 4-2 Oginohama (Sd10w) 4-2 25 Mishima (Sd10e) 2-4 Sazanami (Sd14e) 2-4 26 Izumigawa (Sd13w) 2-4 Dainichido (Sd9w) 2-4 27 Tanji (Sd8e) 4-2 Chiyooga (Sd11e) 4-2 28 Kenshin (Sd28w) 1-5 Taiyo (Sd7w) 1-5 29 Oba (Sd4e) 1-5 Tomiyutaka (Sd18e) 1-5 Makushita Torikumi for Day 15, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Asakishin (Ms58w) 2-4 Komanokuni (Ms56w) 2-4 2 Kaizen (Ms55w) 5-1 Narutaki (Ms52w) 5-1 3 Fujikawa (Ms52e) 2-4 Kaishinmaru (Ms54e) 2-4 4 Amakaze (Ms49e) 2-4 Hokutomaru (Ms53w) 2-4 5 Ryusei (Ms51e) 4-2 Irodori (Ms47w) 4-2 6 Kaiseijo (Ms48e) 2-4 Sakigake (Ms41w) 2-4 7 Fujitoshi (Ms45w) 5-1 Tochiseiryu (Ms39w) 5-1 8 Hinataryu (Ms49w) 1-5 Asakoki (Ms33w) 1-5 9 Kotohaguro (Ms33e) 4-2 Hikarifuji (Ms38e) 4-2 10 Hoshuzan (Ms41e) 2-4 Ohata (Ms31w) 2-4 11 Hokutenkai (Ms31e) 2-4 Itadaki (Ms37e) 2-4 12 Yutakasho (Ms32w) 5-1 Akiseyama (Ms30w) 5-1 13 Shinohara (Ms29e) 1-5 Asonoyama (Ms32e) 1-3-2 14 Yuki (Ms28w) 4-2 Ichiki (Ms27w) 4-2 15 Asashiyu (Ms20e) 4-2 Otsuji (Ms26e) 4-2 16 Tochikamiyama (Ms18e) 2-4 Tokunomusashi (Ms24w) 2-4 17 Chiyonoumi (Ms13e) 4-2 Tanabe (Ms18w) 4-2 18 Tsukahara (Ms10e) 2-4 Tsurubayashi (Ms22w) 2-4 19 Oshoma (Ms12e) 4-2 Fukai (Ms8w) 4-2
  16. Juryo Torikumi for Day 1, January 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Hiradoumi (J14e) 0-0 0-1 Yago (J14w) 0-0 2 Kotoyusho (J13e) 0-0 2-0 Chiyoarashi (J13w) 0-0 3 Kitanowaka (J12w) 0-0 0-0 Chiyonoo (J11w) 0-0 4 Hakuyozan (J11e) 0-0 4-3 Enho (J10w) 0-0 5 Nishikifuji (J9e) 0-0 1-0 Tokushoryu (J10e) 0-0 6 Churanoumi (J9w) 0-0 2-4 Midorifuji (J8w) 0-0 7 Tohakuryu (J8e) 0-0 3-2 Daishoho (J7w) 0-0 8 Mitoryu (J7e) 0-0 5-7 Daishomaru (J6w) 0-0 9 Asanowaka (J6e) 0-0 0-1 Azumaryu (J5w) 0-0 10 Kaisho (J5e) 0-0 5-2 Kotokuzan (J4w) 0-0 11 Daiamami (J3e) 0-0 3-1 Shohozan (J3w) 0-0 12 Nishikigi (J2e) 0-0 2-3 Kotoshoho (J2w) 0-0 13 Kagayaki (J1e) 0-0 0-0 Bushozan (J1w) 0-0 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 1, January 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Oho (M18e) 0-0 0-0 Kaisei (M17w) 0-0 2 Aoiyama (M16e) 0-0 4-3 Kotoeko (M17e) 0-0 3 Tsurugisho (M16w) 0-0 1-2 Tochinoshin (M15w) 0-0 4 Wakamotoharu (M15e) 0-0 4-2 Ichiyamamoto (M14w) 0-0 5 Chiyomaru (M13e) 0-0 2-3 Kotonowaka (M14e) 0-0 6 Yutakayama (M13w) 0-0 5-6 Chiyotairyu (M12w) 0-0 7 Ishiura (M12e) 0-0 6-6 Terutsuyoshi (M11w) 0-0 8 Sadanoumi (M11e) 0-0 1-4 Akua (M10w) 0-0 9 Myogiryu (M10e) 0-0 6-1 Shimanoumi (M9w) 0-0 10 Chiyonokuni (M9e) 0-0 2-0 Tobizaru (M8w) 0-0 11 Takarafuji (M7w) 0-0 5-4 Abi (M6w) 0-0 12 Hoshoryu (M6e) 0-0 1-3 Chiyoshoma (M5w) 0-0 13 Onosho (M5e) 0-0 6-6 Hokutofuji (M4w) 0-0 14 Okinoumi (M4e) 0-0 10-11 Endo (M3w) 0-0 15 Meisei (K1e) 0-0 3-1 Tamawashi (M3e) 0-0 16 Ichinojo (M2w) 0-0 3-2 Takanosho (S1w) 0-0 17 Mitakeumi (S1e) 0-0 1-0 Ura (M2e) 0-0 18 Kiribayama (M1w) 0-0 1-5 Shodai (O1w) 0-0 19 Takakeisho (O1e) 0-0 4-1 Wakatakakage (M1e) 0-0 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 0-0 6-3 Daieisho (K1w) 0-0
  17. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 15, January 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Kairyu (Ms4e) 3-3 0-3 Chiyoarashi (J13w) 5-9 2 Tohakuryu (J8e) 10-4 1-4 Hakuyozan (J11e) 5-9 3 Kitanowaka (J12w) 8-6 0-0 Daishomaru (J6w) 5-9 4 Asanowaka (J6e) 8-6 1-0 Enho (J10w) 6-8 5 Kotoyusho (J13e) 6-8 0-0 Azumaryu (J5w) 8-6 6 Kaisho (J5e) 8-6 1-0 Tokushoryu (J10e) 8-6 7 Churanoumi (J9w) 6-8 1-2 Shohozan (J3w) 5-9 8 Daiamami (J3e) 7-7 0-0 Hiradoumi (J14e) 7-7 9 Nishikifuji (J9e) 9-5 2-2 Kotoshoho (J2w) 11-3 10 Nishikigi (J2e) 8-6 6-1 Yago (J14w) 11-3 11 Daishoho (J7w) 6-8 1-3 Bushozan (J1w) 1-13 12 Kagayaki (J1e) 8-6 1-0 Midorifuji (J8w) 8-6 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 15, January 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Kotokuzan (J4w) 9-5 0-0 Tsurugisho (M16w) 6-8 2 Sadanoumi (M11e) 7-7 1-1 Oho (M18e) 7-7 3 Wakamotoharu (M15e) 8-6 5-8 Akua (M10w) 4-10 4 Myogiryu (M10e) 5-7-2 1-0 Ichiyamamoto (M14w) 4-10 5 Chiyonokuni (M9e) 3-11 3-2 Kotoeko (M17e) 8-6 6 Chiyotairyu (M12w) 6-8 1-3 Tobizaru (M8w) 6-8 7 Kotonowaka (M14e) 11-3 0-0 Abi (M6w) 11-3 8 Hoshoryu (M6e) 10-4 2-2 Aoiyama (M16e) 8-6 9 Terutsuyoshi (M11w) 6-8 2-2 Hokutofuji (M4w) 6-8 10 Yutakayama (M13w) 6-8 3-5 Endo (M3w) 6-8 11 Tamawashi (M3e) 8-6 3-1 Ishiura (M12e) 10-4 12 Tochinoshin (M15w) 7-7 16-9 Ichinojo (M2w) 7-7 13 Ura (M2e) 7-7 5-4 Chiyomaru (M13e) 7-7 14 Okinoumi (M4e) 4-10 4-4 Kiribayama (M1w) 5-9 15 Wakatakakage (M1e) 8-6 2-4 Onosho (M5e) 10-4 16 Meisei (K1e) 5-9 2-8 Daieisho (K1w) 6-8 17 Takarafuji (M7w) 9-5 2-5 Takanosho (S1w) 6-8 18 Chiyoshoma (M5w) 4-10 0-6 Shodai (O1w) 5-9 19 Terunofuji (Y1e) 11-3 12-4 Mitakeumi (S1e) 12-2
  18. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2022

    Day 14: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Miyagino 16 71-51 58 Arashio 12 53-41 56 Isegahama 20 94-76 55 Nishiiwa 7 22-18 55 Sadogatake 27 94-79 54 Takasago 26 89-75 54 Kasugano 18 73-62 54 Asahiyama 8 22-19 54 Dewanoumi 15 58-51 53 Oguruma 14 51-45 53 Tamanoi 24 85-80 52 Sakaigawa 23 80-75 52 Otake 17 54-50 52 Naruto 16 46-42 52 Fujishima 14 53-49 52 Onoe 13 44-40 52 Kise 25 81-79 51 Shikoroyama 18 52-50 51 Yamahibiki 15 53-50 51 Ounomatsu 14 48-47 51 Futagoyama 13 41-40 51 Musashigawa 18 61-60 50 Minato 9 33-34 49 Tokitsukaze 17 58-63 48 Hanaregoma 11 37-40 48 Kokonoe 27 98-109 47 Takadagawa 22 77-87 47 Tatsunami 18 68-76 47 Isenoumi 12 36-41 47 Hakkaku 28 93-111 46 Oitekaze 20 79-93 46 Shikihide 19 56-65 46 Tomozuna 11 26-30 46 Asakayama 9 30-35 46 Irumagawa 8 22-28 44 Michinoku 15 43-56 43 Shibatayama 12 30-40 43 Nishonoseki 5 9-12 43 Kataonami 5 17-24 41 Tokiwayama 10 20-31 39 Tagonoura 14 - 0 Nishikido 4 0-3 0
  19. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2022

    After day 14, January 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 14 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 14-0 0 - 13-1 0 - 12-2 1 Mitakeumi 11-3 3 Terunofuji, Abi, Kotonowaka 10-4 3 Onosho, Hoshoryu, Ishiura 9-5 1 Takarafuji 8-6 5 Wakatakakage, Tamawashi, Wakamotoharu, Aoiyama, Kotoeko 7-7 6 Ura, Ichinojo, Sadanoumi, Chiyomaru, Tochinoshin, Oho 6-8 9 Takanosho, Daieisho, Endo, Hokutofuji, Tobizaru, Terutsuyoshi, Chiyotairyu, Yutakayama, Tsurugisho 5-9 6 Shodai, Meisei, Kiribayama, Shimanoumi(5-6-3), Myogiryu(5-7-2), Kaisei(5-7-2) 4-10 4 Okinoumi, Chiyoshoma, Akua, Ichiyamamoto 3-11 1 Chiyonokuni 2-12 0 - 1-13 1 Takakeisho(1-3-10) 0-14 2 Takayasu(0-0-14), Hidenoumi(0-0-14) After day 14, January 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 14 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 14-0 0 - 13-1 0 - 12-2 0 - 11-3 2 Kotoshoho, Yago 10-4 1 Tohakuryu 9-5 2 Kotokuzan, Nishikifuji 8-6 8 Kagayaki, Nishikigi, Kaisho, Azumaryu, Asanowaka, Midorifuji, Tokushoryu, Kitanowaka 7-7 2 Daiamami, Hiradoumi 6-8 4 Daishoho, Churanoumi, Enho, Kotoyusho 5-9 4 Shohozan, Daishomaru, Hakuyozan, Chiyoarashi 4-10 0 - 3-11 0 - 2-12 0 - 1-13 1 Bushozan 0-14 4 Asanoyama(0-0-14), Mitoryu(0-1-13), Chiyonoo(0-5-9), Shiden(0-0-14)
  20. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 14, January 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Hiradoumi (J14e) 6-7 2-1 Shimazuumi (Ms2w) 4-2 2 Kotoyusho (J13e) 6-7 0-0 Atamifuji (Ms1w) 3-3 3 Tochimaru (Ms4w) 4-2 1-5 Chiyoarashi (J13w) 4-9 4 Tohakuryu (J8e) 10-3 0-1 Tokushoryu (J10e) 7-6 5 Asanowaka (J6e) 7-6 0-0 Hakuyozan (J11e) 5-8 6 Kaisho (J5e) 7-6 2-4 Daishoho (J7w) 6-7 7 Enho (J10w) 6-7 2-7 Azumaryu (J5w) 7-6 8 Nishikifuji (J9e) 8-5 3-0 Kotokuzan (J4w) 9-4 9 Daiamami (J3e) 7-6 3-3 Churanoumi (J9w) 5-8 10 Daishomaru (J6w) 5-8 5-5 Shohozan (J3w) 4-9 11 Kitanowaka (J12w) 8-5 0-0 Kotoshoho (J2w) 10-3 12 Kagayaki (J1e) 8-5 3-1 Yago (J14w) 10-3 13 Midorifuji (J8w) 7-6 3-3 Bushozan (J1w) 1-12 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 14, January 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Nishikigi (J2e) 7-6 0-3 Ichiyamamoto (M14w) 4-9 2 Ishiura (M12e) 9-4 6-3 Kotoeko (M17e) 8-5 3 Aoiyama (M16e) 8-5 13-8 Chiyotairyu (M12w) 5-8 4 Sadanoumi (M11e) 7-6 7-6 Yutakayama (M13w) 5-8 5 Oho (M18e) 7-6 1-1 Akua (M10w) 3-10 6 Chiyonokuni (M9e) 2-11 1-0 Terutsuyoshi (M11w) 6-7 7 Wakamotoharu (M15e) 7-6 0-5 Tobizaru (M8w) 6-7 8 Tsurugisho (M16w) 5-8 2-4 Chiyoshoma (M5w) 4-9 9 Okinoumi (M4e) 4-9 8-10 Tochinoshin (M15w) 6-7 10 Ura (M2e) 7-6 1-2 Tamawashi (M3e) 7-6 11 Endo (M3w) 5-8 4-10 Ichinojo (M2w) 7-6 12 Wakatakakage (M1e) 7-6 2-3 Chiyomaru (M13e) 7-6 13 Hokutofuji (M4w) 5-8 0-1 Kiribayama (M1w) 5-8 14 Meisei (K1e) 5-8 6-5 Onosho (M5e) 9-4 15 Myogiryu (M10e) 5-6-2 2-10 Daieisho (K1w) 5-8 16 Mitakeumi (S1e) 11-2 9-4 Takarafuji (M7w) 9-4 17 Kotonowaka (M14e) 10-3 0-1 Takanosho (S1w) 6-7 18 Hoshoryu (M6e) 9-4 3-0 Shodai (O1w) 5-8 19 Terunofuji (Y1e) 11-2 1-0 Abi (M6w) 10-3
  21. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 14, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Sawaisamu (Jk18e) 1-6 Kato (Jk10w) 1-5 2 Tairikuyama (Jk13e) 3-3 Sonoshun (Jk8w) 3-3 3 Itakozakura (Jk11w) 2-4 Daitensho (Jk7w) 2-4 4 Byakuen (Jk6e) 3-3 Moriurara (Jk7e) 3-3 5 Urutora (Jk1e) 3-3 Sawanofuji (Jk4e) 3-3 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 14, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Okuniyama (Jd101e) 3-3 Fujinoteru (Jd99w) 3-3 2 Kyokutaiga (Jd97w) 2-4 Kaihiryu (Jd94w) 2-4 3 Iwata (Jd95e) 3-3 Kainowaka (Jd92w) 3-3 4 Daishohama (Jd91e) 4-2 Wakatanaka (Jd96w) 4-2 5 Asadoji (Jd87e) 3-3 Miyabi (Jd91w) 3-3 6 Wakaikki (Jd84e) 3-3 Shoryudo (Jd85w) 3-3 7 Banshunada (Jd87w) 4-2 Kogomaru (Jd80w) 4-2 8 Chiyooume (Jd79e) 2-4 Sakura (Jd81w) 2-4 9 Kenshomaru (Jd78e) 3-3 Higonoryu (Jd83e) 3-3 10 Ai (Jd77e) 3-3 Akinishiki (Jd75w) 3-3 11 Toramusashi (Jd74e) 5-1 Yamane (Jd82e) 5-1 12 Gaia (Jd71e) 2-4 Okunidake (Jd73w) 2-4 13 Daishojo (Jd66e) 3-3 Kazunofuji (Jd61w) 3-3 14 Fubu (Jd56e) 3-3 Tsukioka (Jd62e) 3-3 15 Kyokushozan (Jd51w) 2-4 Asashorei (Jd48w) 2-4 16 Hokutoshio (Jd50w) 3-3 Tatsunoumi (Jd44w) 3-3 17 Fukuazuma (Jd44e) 3-3 Kiyonohana (Jd45e) 3-3 18 Satsumao (Jd41w) 2-4 Chikunokura (Jd39w) 2-4 19 Mizuno (Jd42w) 5-1 Raiho (Jd38w) 5-1 20 Ariake (Jd35e) 2-4 Umizaru (Jd37w) 2-4 21 Asaazuma (Jd31w) 3-3 Tochikasuga (Jd29w) 3-3 22 Miyata (Jd29e) 4-2 Hokutoizumi (Jd38e) 4-2 23 Hokutoyakumo (Jd35w) 4-2 Furanshisu (Jd28w) 4-2 24 Shinyashiki (Jd23e) 3-2-1 Chiyohokkai (Jd21w) 3-3 25 Minorufuji (Jd17e) 3-3 Hokutonami (Jd20e) 3-3 26 Maenofuji (Jd14w) 2-4 Kairo (Jd13w) 2-4 27 Hienriki (Jd16w) 2-4 Fujimusashi (Jd12w) 2-4 28 Genbumaru (Jd11e) 3-3 Chiyoyamato (Jd7w) 3-3 29 Inoue (Jd10w) 5-1 Hokutoo (Jd4w) 5-1 30 Tenichi (Jd9w) 2-4 Hokutoiwami (Jd1w) 2-4 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 14, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Ryubumaru (Jd3w) 4-2 Soga (Sd100w) 4-2 2 Ayaminato (Sd100e) 2-4 Takashoki (Sd95w) 2-4 3 Yoshino (Sd93e) 1-5 Mabuchi (Jd19w) 1-5 4 Tokinosato (Sd90e) 3-3 Akatsuki (Sd97w) 3-3 5 Honma (Sd89e) 3-3 Hokutoyoshi (Sd96e) 3-3 6 Marusho (Sd87e) 5-1 Nishikikuni (Sd94e) 5-1 7 Kyokuhozan (Sd90w) 4-2 Mochizuki (Sd82w) 4-2 8 Akisada (Sd81e) 3-3 Tatsuki (Sd85e) 3-3 9 Chura (Sd80w) 3-3 Nishikiryu (Sd76w) 3-3 10 Sugawara (Sd71e) 3-3 Setonoumi (Sd78w) 3-3 11 Kotomyozan (Sd66e) 2-4 Sadanokuni (Sd69w) 2-4 12 Dewanosora (Sd70w) 4-2 Araoyama (Sd63w) 4-2 13 Toukiryu (Sd63e) 3-3 Hogasho (Sd68e) 3-3 14 Shunrai (Sd62e) 3-3 Senho (Sd67w) 3-3 15 Yurikisho (Sd61w) 3-3 Toshoyama (Sd56w) 3-3 16 Asakoga (Sd51e) 2-4 Tokio (Sd61e) 2-4 17 Sakai (Sd48e) 4-2 Wakakinsho (Sd50w) 4-2 18 Kototakuya (Sd53w) 3-3 Hokutoki (Sd43w) 3-3 19 Aoi (Sd52w) 3-3 Yanagida (Sd42w) 3-3 20 Murayama (Sd42e) 3-3 Saidaiji (Sd52e) 3-3 21 Hokutohiro (Sd51w) 1-5 Matsuda (Sd38w) 1-5 22 Goshimaru (Sd41e) 3-3 Hokutoiwa (Sd37w) 3-3 23 Azumasato (Sd29e) 3-3 Kisenoumi (Sd30e) 3-3 24 Kotodaishin (Sd28e) 2-4 Ginseizan (Sd33e) 2-4 25 Hokutoryu (Sd24e) 4-2 Denuma (Sd25w) 4-2 26 Shuji (Sd27e) 3-3 Tokinohira (Sd23w) 3-3 27 Ebisumaru (Sd20w) 3-3 Hakuonada (Sd16w) 3-3 28 Dewanojo (Sd9e) 4-2 Onokura (Sd19w) 4-2 29 Tamakongo (Sd14w) 3-3 Haruminato (Sd8w) 3-3 30 Yoshii (Sd21e) 5-1 Roman (Sd6w) 5-1 31 Okinofuji (Sd5e) 4-2 Yoshoyama (Sd1w) 4-2 Makushita Torikumi for Day 14, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Tatsukaze (Ms60e) 4-2 Mugendai (Sd3e) 4-2 2 Akiyoshi (Ms56e) 1-5 Kotakiyama (Sd4w) 1-5 3 Arauma (Ms55e) 4-2 Kinbozan (Ms59w) 4-2 4 Tanakayama (Ms53e) 3-3 Naya (Ms51w) 3-3 5 Chiyoraizan (Ms54w) 3-3 Oginosho (Ms50w) 3-3 6 Oyamatoumi (Ms45e) 4-2 Suzuki (Ms47e) 4-2 7 Nihonyanagi (Ms43e) 3-3 Dewataikai (Ms40w) 3-3 8 Aozora (Ms40e) 4-2 Wayama (Ms43w) 4-2 9 Sasakiyama (Ms39e) 3-3 Hokutoshu (Ms42w) 3-3 10 Tennozan (Ms29w) 3-3 Daiseiryu (Ms26w) 3-3 11 Shishi (Ms25w) 3-3 Fujiazuma (Ms23w) 3-3 12 Tokisakae (Ms30e) 2-4 Tochinobori (Ms20w) 2-4 13 Wakatakamoto (Ms17e) 3-3 Kirinofuji (Ms21w) 3-3 14 Tochikodai (Ms16w) 3-3 Asagyokusei (Ms14w) 3-3 15 Tosamidori (Ms19w) 4-2 Chiyosakae (Ms13w) 4-2 16 Shonannoumi (Ms17w) 4-2 Hokuseiho (Ms12w) 4-2 17 Kitadaichi (Ms16e) 1-5 Oshoryu (Ms11w) 1-5 18 Tsushimanada (Ms11e) 5-1 Kanno (Ms9w) 5-1
  22. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2022

    Day 13: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Miyagino 16 66-48 58 Arashio 12 50-39 56 Sadogatake 27 91-75 55 Isegahama 20 89-72 55 Kasugano 18 70-57 55 Nishiiwa 7 21-17 55 Dewanoumi 15 56-47 54 Oguruma 14 50-43 54 Takasago 26 84-74 53 Tamanoi 24 83-75 53 Sakaigawa 23 78-70 53 Yamahibiki 15 52-46 53 Otake 17 49-46 52 Naruto 16 43-39 52 Fujishima 14 51-48 52 Futagoyama 13 39-36 52 Shikoroyama 18 50-49 51 Onoe 13 41-40 51 Asahiyama 8 19-18 51 Musashigawa 18 56-55 50 Hanaregoma 11 36-36 50 Kise 25 73-77 49 Ounomatsu 14 44-45 49 Takadagawa 22 75-80 48 Minato 9 31-33 48 Hakkaku 28 89-99 47 Tatsunami 18 64-72 47 Asakayama 9 29-33 47 Kokonoe 27 91-106 46 Oitekaze 20 74-87 46 Shikihide 19 52-62 46 Tokitsukaze 17 53-61 46 Isenoumi 12 33-40 45 Michinoku 15 43-54 44 Tomozuna 11 23-29 44 Shibatayama 12 29-39 43 Tokiwayama 10 20-28 42 Irumagawa 8 20-28 42 Kataonami 5 16-23 41 Nishonoseki 5 8-12 40 Tagonoura 14 - 0 Nishikido 4 0-3 0
  23. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2022

    After day 13, January 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 13 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 13-0 0 - 12-1 0 - 11-2 2 Terunofuji, Mitakeumi 10-3 2 Abi, Kotonowaka 9-4 4 Onosho, Hoshoryu, Takarafuji, Ishiura 8-5 2 Aoiyama, Kotoeko 7-6 8 Wakatakakage, Ura, Ichinojo, Tamawashi, Sadanoumi, Chiyomaru, Wakamotoharu, Oho 6-7 4 Takanosho, Tobizaru, Terutsuyoshi, Tochinoshin 5-8 12 Shodai, Meisei, Daieisho, Kiribayama, Endo, Hokutofuji, Shimanoumi(5-6-2), Myogiryu(5-6-2), Chiyotairyu, Yutakayama, Tsurugisho, Kaisei(5-7-1) 4-9 3 Okinoumi, Chiyoshoma, Ichiyamamoto 3-10 1 Akua 2-11 1 Chiyonokuni 1-12 1 Takakeisho(1-3-9) 0-13 2 Takayasu(0-0-13), Hidenoumi(0-0-13) After day 13, January 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 13 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 13-0 0 - 12-1 0 - 11-2 0 - 10-3 3 Kotoshoho, Tohakuryu, Yago 9-4 1 Kotokuzan 8-5 3 Kagayaki, Nishikifuji, Kitanowaka 7-6 7 Nishikigi, Daiamami, Kaisho, Azumaryu, Asanowaka, Midorifuji, Tokushoryu 6-7 4 Daishoho, Enho, Kotoyusho, Hiradoumi 5-8 3 Daishomaru, Churanoumi, Hakuyozan 4-9 2 Shohozan, Chiyoarashi 3-10 0 - 2-11 0 - 1-12 1 Bushozan 0-13 4 Asanoyama(0-0-13), Mitoryu(0-1-12), Chiyonoo(0-5-8), Shiden(0-0-13)
  24. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 13, January 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Hiradoumi (J14e) 6-6 3-0 Churanoumi (J9w) 4-8 2 Hakuyozan (J11e) 5-7 0-3 Daishoho (J7w) 5-7 3 Enho (J10w) 5-7 2-1 Daishomaru (J6w) 5-7 4 Tokushoryu (J10e) 6-6 12-9 Azumaryu (J5w) 7-5 5 Kaisho (J5e) 7-5 0-2 Midorifuji (J8w) 6-6 6 Kotoyusho (J13e) 6-6 0-2 Kotokuzan (J4w) 8-4 7 Nishikifuji (J9e) 7-5 0-1 Shohozan (J3w) 4-8 8 Daiamami (J3e) 7-5 0-0 Kitanowaka (J12w) 7-5 9 Yago (J14w) 9-3 1-1 Kotoshoho (J2w) 10-2 10 Nishikigi (J2e) 6-6 0-0 Asanowaka (J6e) 7-5 11 Chiyoarashi (J13w) 3-9 1-2 Bushozan (J1w) 1-11 12 Kagayaki (J1e) 8-4 0-0 Tohakuryu (J8e) 9-3 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 13, January 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Chiyomaru (M13e) 7-5 2-5 Tochinoshin (M15w) 5-7 2 Wakamotoharu (M15e) 7-5 0-0 Chiyotairyu (M12w) 4-8 3 Ishiura (M12e) 8-4 0-0 Oho (M18e) 7-5 4 Ichiyamamoto (M14w) 4-8 1-1 Terutsuyoshi (M11w) 5-7 5 Yutakayama (M13w) 4-8 2-1 Akua (M10w) 3-9 6 Chiyonokuni (M9e) 2-10 11-6 Aoiyama (M16e) 7-5 7 Hoshoryu (M6e) 8-4 3-0 Kotoeko (M17e) 8-4 8 Okinoumi (M4e) 3-9 0-1 Tsurugisho (M16w) 5-7 9 Tamawashi (M3e) 7-5 3-1 Kotonowaka (M14e) 9-3 10 Sadanoumi (M11e) 7-5 6-6 Ichinojo (M2w) 6-6 11 Ura (M2e) 6-6 6-0 Chiyoshoma (M5w) 4-8 12 Tobizaru (M8w) 5-7 5-3 Kiribayama (M1w) 5-7 13 Wakatakakage (M1e) 6-6 1-0 Endo (M3w) 5-7 14 Hokutofuji (M4w) 5-7 7-7 Daieisho (K1w) 4-8 15 Meisei (K1e) 5-7 6-2 Takarafuji (M7w) 8-4 16 Mitakeumi (S1e) 10-2 7-2 Abi (M6w) 10-2 17 Onosho (M5e) 8-4 4-7 Shodai (O1w) 5-7 18 Terunofuji (Y1e) 10-2 5-4 Takanosho (S1w) 6-6
  25. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 13, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Aoifuji (Jk20e) 5-1 Tochihayate (Jk12w) 5-1 2 Masutani (Jk9e) 3-3 Chiyotaiko (Jk17w) 4-2 3 Nakashima (Jk16w) 6-0 Nishikimaru (Jk4w) 5-1 4 Tamanotora (Jk3e) 1-5 Sawaisamu (Jk18e) 1-5 5 Hoshinofuji (Jk19e) 2-4 Kirimaru (Jk2w) 1-5 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 13, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Daitenshin (Jk5w) 2-4 Wakafujioka (Jd102w) 2-4 2 Fujinonami (Jd96e) 3-3 Sawada (Jd99e) 3-3 3 Tanimoto (Jk14w) 5-1 Kotokiho (Jd93w) 5-1 4 Agazumazakura (Jd89e) 0-6 Higohikari (Jk13w) 0-6 5 Kokuryunami (Jd85e) 3-3 Shinzan (Jd88e) 3-3 6 Fujinokaze (Jd82w) 1-5 Asanoshima (Jd74w) 1-5 7 Taniguchi (Jd73e) 4-2 Hokutoshin (Jd75e) 4-2 8 Arikawa (Jd72e) 3-3 Miyakojima (Jd76w) 3-3 9 Fujiyuho (Jd69e) 3-3 Asanotosa (Jd70w) 3-3 10 Ishihara (Jd68w) 4-2 Kakutaiki (Jd67w) 4-2 11 Tsugunohana (Jd67e) 4-2 Nakaishi (Jd63w) 4-2 12 Tsubakifuji (Jd61e) 5-1 Sawayaka (Jd65w) 5-1 13 Shokeima (Jd64w) 2-4 Boshuyama (Jd60w) 2-4 14 Kenho (Jd58e) 3-3 Takeazuma (Jd55w) 3-3 15 Onofuji (Jd47e) 3-3 Kurokage (Jd54w) 3-3 16 Oatari (Jd41e) 3-3 Amamidake (Jd43e) 3-3 17 Tochinoshima (Jd49w) 4-2 Tsukubayama (Jd40w) 4-2 18 Okanojo (Jd40e) 2-4 Shunkaku (Jd47w) 2-4 19 Asakiryu (Jd36w) 3-3 Wakakaneko (Jd33w) 3-3 20 Makio (Jd30e) 3-3 Daijo (Jd33e) 3-3 21 Kawamura (Jd69w) 6-0 Asahanshin (Jd27w) 6-0 22 Motokiyama (Jd28e) 2-4 Adachi (Jd26w) 2-4 23 Ishiazuma (Jd25e) 2-4 Hirose (Jd34w) 2-4 24 Suzaki (Jd25w) 3-3 Matsugashima (Jd23w) 3-3 25 Akikaze (Jd19e) 4-2 Ieshima (Jd22e) 4-2 26 Masuminato (Jd14e) 5-1 Koki (Jd30w) 5-1 27 Kototora (Jd12e) 3-3 Mimurodake (Jd15w) 3-3 28 Maniwayama (Jd46e) 0-6 Chikureisen (Jd11w) 0-6 29 Koshinoryu (Jd9e) 3-3 Chiyokozan (Jd5w) 3-3 30 Tochimitsuru (Jd2e) 3-3 Kayatoiwa (Jd6e) 3-3 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 13, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Asahabataki (Sd99e) 3-3 Oazuma (Sd98w) 3-3 2 Tochigidake (Sd95e) 2-4 Yukiamami (Sd97e) 2-4 3 Reonmaru (Jd20w) 1-5 Kototaisei (Sd93w) 1-5 4 Nakao (Sd91e) 3-3 Hagane (Sd89w) 3-3 5 Nogami (Sd88e) 0-0-6 Daisho (Jd5e) 1-5 6 Iko (Sd87w) 1-4-1 Hokutohomare (Sd85w) 1-5 7 Ienoshima (Sd83e) 3-3 Ryuki (Sd88w) 3-3 8 Hokuyozan (Sd82e) 4-2 Chiyonokatsu (Sd86e) 4-2 9 Ryuseio (Sd78e) 2-4 Sumanoumi (Sd79e) 2-4 10 Taketsukasa (Sd69e) 3-3 Kaiyuma (Sd74w) 3-3 11 Yoshiazuma (Sd67e) 2-4 Chiyoresshi (Sd77e) 2-4 12 Hokutosakae (Sd66w) 2-4 Musashiumi (Sd65w) 2-4 13 Ryuseiyama (Sd64w) 4-2 Daishosei (Sd62w) 4-2 14 Miyagi (Sd59e) 5-1 Mukainakano (Sd81w) 6-0 15 Nishida (Sd57e) 3-3 Sakabayashi (Sd57w) 3-3 16 Amane (Sd55w) 3-3 Tsunekawa (Sd54w) 3-3 17 Asatenmai (Sd56e) 4-2 Kiryuko (Sd48w) 4-2 18 Nagata (Sd60w) 2-4 Chiyotaiho (Sd47w) 2-4 19 Kenyu (Sd44e) 4-2 Suguro (Sd39w) 4-2 20 Fujinowaka (Sd39e) 3-3 Kotonofuji (Sd41w) 3-3 21 Kotoryusei (Sd34e) 4-2 Yamato (Sd36w) 4-2 22 Chiyotora (Sd32e) 4-2 Wakanofuji (Sd36e) 4-2 23 Taranami (Sd29w) 3-3 Tsugaruumi (Sd27w) 3-3 24 Shoji (Sd25e) 3-3 Saionji (Sd26w) 3-3 25 Toyoshimizu (Sd22e) 0-6 Miyanofuji (Sd55e) 0-6 26 Osanai (Sd19e) 6-0 Chiyodaigo (Sd73w) 6-0 27 Sadanohikari (Sd17e) 2-4 Kiyota (Sd23e) 2-4 28 Kawamoto (Sd16e) 3-3 Keitenkai (Sd15w) 3-3 29 Kainishiki (Sd15e) 3-3 Amanoshima (Sd11w) 3-3 30 Sakurai (Sd7e) 2-4 Dairaido (Sd12e) 2-4 31 Maikeru (Sd2e) 5-1 Moji (Sd18w) 5-1 32 Okinohama (Sd1e) 2-4 Daihisho (Sd2w) 2-4 Makushita Torikumi for Day 13, January 2022 Bout East West 1 Katsunofuji (Sd5w) 3-3 Takeoka (Ms60w) 3-3 2 Akinoyama (Ms58e) 3-3 Akitoba (Sd3w) 3-3 3 Kotodairyu (Ms59e) 3-3 Awanokuni (Ms57w) 3-3 4 Hayatefuji (Ms50e) 3-3 Nishinoryu (Ms46w) 3-3 5 Mudoho (Ms44e) 3-3 Sakaekaze (Ms44w) 3-3 6 Daikisho (Ms42e) 2-4 Yuma (Ms46e) 2-4 7 Onojo (Ms38w) 4-2 Shohoryu (Ms35w) 4-2 8 Hatooka (Ms36e) 3-3 Nabatame (Ms34w) 3-3 9 Nionoumi (Ms27e) 3-3 Hamayutaka (Ms28e) 3-3 10 Kainoshima (Ms22e) 3-3 Kototsubasa (Ms25e) 3-3 11 Oki (Ms19e) 0-6 Fukamiyama (Ms36w) 0-6 12 Tomokaze (Ms15e) 5-1 Fujiseiun (Ms24e) 5-1 13 Asabenkei (Ms10w) 2-4 Hokaho (Ms7w) 2-4 14 Roga (Ms7e) 3-3 Kamito (Ms14e) 3-3 15 Dewanoryu (Ms6e) 3-3 Kotoozutsu (Ms8e) 3-3 16 Ryuden (Ms5e) 6-0 Nishikawa (Ms35e) 6-0 17 Mineyaiba (Ms9e) 2-4 Jokoryu (Ms3w) 2-4 18 Tamashoho (Ms2e) 1-5 Kitaharima (Ms15w) 1-5