Naganoyama

Active Members
  • Content Count

    8,399
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    96

Everything posted by Naganoyama

  1. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Haru Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 10, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Chiyotsurugi (Jk14w) 2-2 Matsuzawa (Jk9w) 1-3 2 Kirimaru (Jk6e) 1-3 Higohikari (Jk14e) 1-3 3 Kirinohana (Jk4e) 2-2 Wakanosho (Jk11w) 3-1 4 Mihonoumi (Jk2w) 3-1 Yoshinofuji (Jk1w) 3-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 10, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Hanafusa (Jk12e) 2-2 Koga (Jd100w) 1-3 2 Daitensho (Jd98e) 1-3 Sonoshun (Jd99e) 1-3 3 Sawanofuji (Jd97e) 3-1 Ojiyama (Jd98w) 3-1 4 Masutani (Jd99w) 2-2 Hishuyama (Jd95w) 2-2 5 Kaihiryu (Jd95e) 2-2 Wakafujioka (Jd93w) 2-2 6 Zuiko (Jd91e) 3-1 Chiyofuku (Jd96w) 3-1 7 Tsurunoumi (Jd88e) 3-1 Kyokutaiga (Jd91w) 3-1 8 Higonoryu (Jd86e) 1-3 Nishikio (Jd93e) 1-3 9 Zendaisho (Jd88w) 2-2 Chiyotensho (Jd83w) 2-2 10 Kokuryunami (Jd87e) 3-1 Chiyooume (Jd82w) 3-1 11 Sadanojo (Jd81e) 1-3 Gaia (Jd84e) 1-3 12 Boshuyama (Jd80e) 1-3 Takabaho (Jd81w) 1-3 13 Shokeima (Jd76e) 2-2 Okunidake (Jd80w) 2-2 14 Tamatensho (Jd74e) 2-2 Azumanami (Jd78e) 2-2 15 Takeazuma (Jd73e) 2-2 Chikureisen (Jd71w) 2-2 16 Matsumoto (Jd74w) 3-1 Tairikuyama (Jd69w) 3-1 17 Masakifuji (Jd70w) 1-3 Naniwamusashi (Jd68w) 1-3 18 Chikunokura (Jd67w) 2-2 Byakuen (Jd65w) 2-2 19 Aoifuji (Jd67e) 3-1 Chiyotaiko (Jd64w) 3-1 20 Nihonmatsu (Jd64e) 2-2 Asashorei (Jd65e) 2-2 21 Kainowaka (Jd61e) 2-2 Fujinonami (Jd61w) 2-2 22 Daishohama (Jd57w) 3-1 Fukuazuma (Jd56w) 3-1 23 Satsumao (Jd55e) 1-3 Tatsunoumi (Jd57e) 1-3 24 Shunkaku (Jd60e) 2-2 Shoryudo (Jd51w) 2-2 25 Hakuyo (Jd49e) 3-1 Shimanishiki (Jd52w) 3-1 26 Adachi (Jd49w) 1-3 Teraosho (Jd47w) 1-3 27 Wakakaneko (Jd48e) 3-1 Tagomaru (Jd45w) 3-1 28 Hatachijo (Jd45e) 2-2 Wakatanaka (Jd42w) 2-2 29 Kairo (Jd39e) 2-2 Kotokiho (Jd39w) 2-2 30 Ishiazuma (Jd42e) 3-1 Ogitora (Jd36w) 3-1 31 Shinyashiki (Jd38e) 2-2 Fujiyuho (Jd34w) 2-2 32 Tochihayate (Jd33e) 1-3 Matsugi (Jd37e) 1-3 33 Fujimusashi (Jd30e) 3-1 Kototora (Jd29w) 3-1 34 Toramusashi (Jd26e) 1-3 Maenofuji (Jd31e) 1-3 35 Koshinoryu (Jd26w) 2-2 Iitsuka (Jd24w) 2-2 36 Chiyoyamato (Jd24e) 2-2 Abe (Jd25w) 2-2 37 Mogamizakura (Jd23e) 3-1 Kakutaiki (Jd21w) 3-1 38 Hokutoshio (Jd21e) 1-3 Takashoki (Jd18w) 1-3 39 Yukiamami (Jd20w) 2-2 Onofuji (Jd17w) 2-2 40 Kototaisei (Jd16e) 2-2 Kiyonohana (Jd17e) 2-2 41 Ayaminato (Jd14e) 3-1 Yoshino (Jd15w) 3-1 42 Hamadayama (Jd12e) 1-3 Amamidake (Jd15e) 1-3 43 Hokutoyakumo (Jd9e) 3-1 Iko (Jd10w) 3-1 44 Asakiryu (Jd9w) 2-2 Miyanofuji (Jd5w) 2-2 45 Mizuno (Jd5e) 1-3 Asaazuma (Jd7e) 1-3 46 Tsukubayama (Jd3w) 2-2 Tochigidake (Jd2w) 2-2 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 10, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Kawamura (Sd100e) 3-1 Chiyohokkai (Jd1e) 3-1 2 Takano (Sd100w) 2-2 Denzan (Sd99w) 2-2 3 Hagane (Sd95e) 2-2 Miyakogawa (Sd95w) 2-2 4 Sumanoumi (Sd94e) 1-3 Minorufuji (Sd97w) 1-3 5 Mimurodake (Sd96e) 1-3 Chiyoresshi (Sd93w) 1-3 6 Gorikiyama (Sd89e) 3-1 Furanshisu (Sd92e) 3-1 7 Wakaazuma (Sd90e) 1-3 Ishii (Sd88w) 1-3 8 Inaba (Sd89w) 2-2 Akisada (Sd87w) 2-2 9 Ryuseio (Sd85e) 3-1 Chura (Sd87e) 3-1 10 Hokutohiro (Sd82e) 1-3 Sakurafuji (Sd84w) 1-3 11 Musashiumi (Sd83w) 2-2 Kaiho (Sd80w) 2-2 12 Soga (Sd81e) 3-1 Sadanokuni (Sd79w) 3-1 13 Hokutosakae (Sd78e) 2-2 Asahabataki (Sd79e) 2-2 14 Chiyotaisei (Sd81w) 1-3 Yamenosato (Sd76w) 1-3 15 Raiho (Sd73e) 3-1 Tokio (Sd74e) 3-1 16 Chiyotenfu (Sd69e) 1-3 Asakoga (Sd75w) 1-3 17 Shunrai (Sd75e) 1-3 Amane (Sd68w) 1-3 18 Tatsuki (Sd65e) 2-2 Ryuki (Sd70e) 2-2 19 Ryubumaru (Sd66e) 1-3 Aoi (Sd63w) 1-3 20 Matsuda (Sd63e) 3-1 Teraoumi (Sd67e) 3-1 21 Chiyotaiho (Sd61w) 3-1 Mihamaumi (Sd59w) 3-1 22 Nishikiryu (Sd58e) 2-2 Shoketsu (Sd57w) 2-2 23 Kenshin (Sd61e) 1-3 Tatsuguchi (Sd56w) 1-3 24 Genkaiho (Sd55e) 2-2 Kyokuhozan (Sd53w) 2-2 25 Sugawara (Sd51e) 3-1 Kotodaishin (Sd53e) 3-1 26 Mukaida (Sd50e) 2-2 Chiyonokatsu (Sd49w) 2-2 27 Hokutoiwa (Sd52e) 1-3 Ginseizan (Sd48w) 1-3 28 Izumigawa (Sd44e) 3-1 Hogasho (Sd48e) 3-1 29 Tokinohira (Sd43e) 3-1 Inoue (Sd49e) 3-1 30 Mitozakura (Sd42e) 2-2 Taranami (Sd45w) 2-2 31 Senho (Sd47w) 1-3 Kotakiyama (Sd39w) 1-3 32 Sakurai (Sd36e) 2-2 Ryutsukasa (Sd41w) 2-2 33 Keitenkai (Sd35e) 2-2 Kanryu (Sd39e) 2-2 34 Mishima (Sd38w) 3-1 Tamakongo (Sd32w) 3-1 35 Daishosei (Sd28e) 1-3 Wakakinsho (Sd31w) 1-3 36 Sazanami (Sd32e) 3-1 Dairaido (Sd27w) 3-1 37 Dainichido (Sd26w) 2-2 Kenyu (Sd24w) 2-2 38 Asatenmai (Sd23w) 2-2 Goshimaru (Sd21w) 2-2 39 Yamato (Sd20e) 1-3 Azumasho (Sd22e) 1-3 40 Sakai (Sd19e) 3-1 Kiyonoumi (Sd25w) 3-1 41 Chiyotora (Sd18e) 3-1 Miyagi (Sd25e) 3-1 42 Daishoki (Sd16e) 2-2 Kisenoumi (Sd15w) 2-2 43 Amakaze (Sd17e) 3-1 Kaishin (Sd12w) 3-1 44 Akinoyama (Sd10e) 1-3 Yuma (Sd14e) 1-3 45 Tanakayama (Sd8e) 2-2 Saionji (Sd11e) 2-2 46 Oginosho (Sd4w) 2-2 Kaiseijo (Sd2w) 2-2 Makushita Torikumi for Day 10, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Fujikawa (Sd7w) 1-3 Kototaiki (Ms59w) 1-3 2 Dewanojo (Ms58e) 1-3 Rao (Sd2e) 1-3 3 Kawabuchi (Ms58w) 2-2 Haruminato (Ms57w) 2-2 4 Obara (Ms56e) 1-1-2 Onokura (Ms54w) 1-3 5 Moji (Ms53w) 1-3 Akitoba (Ms52w) 1-3 6 Hokutoshu (Ms52e) 3-1 Sakaekaze (Sd1w) 3-1 7 Tatsukaze (Ms49e) 3-1 Hoshuzan (Ms50w) 3-1 8 Taiga (Ms45e) 1-3 Dewataikai (Ms48w) 1-3 9 Arauma (Ms44w) 2-2 Yoshii (Ms42w) 2-2 10 Naya (Ms40w) 1-3 Fukushima (Ms37w) 1-3 11 Nionoumi (Ms37e) 3-1 Tochikamiyama (Ms39e) 3-1 12 Oyamatoumi (Ms35e) 2-2 Mugendai (Ms39w) 2-2 13 Nishinoryu (Ms36w) 2-2 Kototsubasa (Ms33w) 2-2 14 Kaizen (Ms31e) 1-3 Tokisoma (Ms35w) 1-3 15 Ryusei (Ms30e) 1-3 Wayama (Ms32w) 1-3 16 Suzuki (Ms27e) 3-1 Tsurubayashi (Ms28w) 3-1 17 Asabenkei (Ms24e) 2-2 Shohoryu (Ms26e) 2-2 18 Tochikodai (Ms21e) 1-3 Maikeru (Ms29e) 1-3 19 Kotohaguro (Ms25w) 1-3 Yuki (Ms20w) 1-3 20 Hamayutaka (Ms20e) 2-2 Onojo (Ms23e) 2-2 21 Tosamidori (Ms16e) 2-2 Yutakasho (Ms18e) 2-2 22 Otsuji (Ms18w) 3-1 Osanai (Ms14w) 3-1 23 Roga (Ms12e) 3-1 Shonannoumi (Ms14e) 3-1 24 Hokaho (Ms12w) 1-3 Asagyokusei (Ms10w) 1-3 25 Shiden (Ms11w) 3-1 Kamito (Ms9w) 3-1 26 Tomokaze (Ms8e) 2-2 Tamashoho (Ms13e) 2-2 27 Akiseyama (Ms11e) 2-2 Kairyu (Ms7w) 2-2 28 Jokoryu (Ms7e) 1-3 Chiyonoo (Ms9e) 1-3
  2. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Haru Basho 2022

    Day 9: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Oshiogawa 3 13-5 72 Irumagawa 7 19-9 68 Minato 9 29-17 63 Shikoroyama 18 37-24 61 Isenoumi 12 28-20 58 Arashio 12 40-29 58 Shibatayama 11 26-19 58 Takekuma 4 11-8 58 Musashigawa 18 43-34 56 Nishikido 4 10-8 56 Kasugano 17 49-40 55 Naruto 16 27-23 54 Yamahibiki 15 36-31 54 Futagoyama 13 32-27 54 Kokonoe 27 71-64 53 Sadogatake 27 66-58 53 Tagonoura 14 36-32 53 Takadagawa 22 59-54 52 Michinoku 14 34-32 52 Tamanoi 25 61-59 51 Tokitsukaze 17 40-38 51 Otake 16 36-35 51 Isegahama 20 54-55 50 Kataonami 5 13-13 50 Kise 23 59-61 49 Oshima 9 18-19 49 Oitekaze 20 55-59 48 Miyagino 16 36-39 48 Dewanoumi 15 32-35 48 Fujishima 14 30-32 48 Nishiiwa 7 12-14 46 Hakkaku 24 55-67 45 Tatsunami 17 37-45 45 Asahiyama 8 14-17 45 Ounomatsu 13 28-37 43 Nishonoseki 13 20-27 43 Takasago 24 44-61 42 Sakaigawa 19 39-54 42 Hanaregoma 7 17-24 41 Asakayama 9 17-25 40 Tokiwayama 10 21-34 38 Shikihide 19 29-49 37 Onoe 13 - 0
  3. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Haru Basho 2022

    After day 9, March 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 9 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 9-0 1 Takayasu 8-1 3 Mitakeumi, Wakatakakage, Kotonowaka 7-2 0 - 6-3 8 Takakeisho, Abi, Kiribayama, Endo, Wakamotoharu, Kotoeko, Tochinoshin, Nishikigi 5-4 6 Daieisho, Ichinojo, Shimanoumi, Terutsuyoshi, Kotoshoho, Kotokuzan 4-5 12 Shodai, Hoshoryu, Tamawashi, Onosho, Hokutofuji, Tobizaru, Myogiryu, Chiyotairyu, Chiyomaru, Chiyonokuni(4-3-2), Yutakayama, Kagayaki 3-6 5 Terunofuji(3-3-3), Takarafuji, Chiyoshoma, Aoiyama, Ichiyamamoto 2-7 2 Sadanoumi, Akua 1-8 5 Takanosho, Ura, Meisei, Ishiura(1-3-5), Okinoumi 0-9 0 - After day 9, March 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 9 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 9-0 0 - 8-1 2 Kitanowaka, Ryuden 7-2 4 Oho, Azumaryu, Midorifuji, Mitoryu 6-3 2 Yago, Enho 5-4 2 Daishoho, Atamifuji 4-5 8 Tsurugisho, Hidenoumi, Kaisei, Daiamami, Nishikifuji, Tokushoryu, Bushozan, Hakuyozan 3-6 7 Kaisho, Shohozan, Daishomaru, Churanoumi, Hiradoumi, Shimazuumi, Takakento 2-7 3 Tohakuryu, Asanowaka, Kotoyusho 1-8 0 - 0-9 0 -
  4. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Haru Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 9, March 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Kotoyusho (J14w) 2-6 0-2 Shimazuumi (J13w) 2-6 2 Kanno (Ms2e) 1-3 0-0 Atamifuji (J12w) 5-3 3 Ryuden (J13e) 8-0 2-3 Enho (J11w) 5-3 4 Kitanowaka (J10e) 7-1 1-0 Takakento (J14e) 3-5 5 Hakuyozan (J12e) 4-4 1-3 Bushozan (J9w) 3-5 6 Daishoho (J9e) 4-4 2-0 Hiradoumi (J11e) 3-5 7 Churanoumi (J10w) 2-6 7-3 Daishomaru (J8w) 3-5 8 Yago (J8e) 5-3 2-1 Kaisho (J4w) 3-5 9 Asanowaka (J4e) 2-6 1-0 Tokushoryu (J7w) 3-5 10 Mitoryu (J7e) 6-2 1-0 Tohakuryu (J3w) 2-6 11 Kaisei (J3e) 4-4 12-10 Shohozan (J6w) 2-6 12 Azumaryu (J2e) 6-2 1-3 Midorifuji (J6e) 7-1 13 Nishikifuji (J5w) 3-5 1-1 Tsurugisho (J1w) 4-4 14 Oho (J1e) 7-1 1-1 Daiamami (J5e) 3-5 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 9, March 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Nishikigi (M16e) 5-3 3-5 Hidenoumi (J2w) 4-4 2 Ichiyamamoto (M17w) 3-5 2-2 Yutakayama (M14w) 3-5 3 Kotoshoho (M14e) 5-3 0-2 Tochinoshin (M15w) 5-3 4 Chiyomaru (M13e) 4-4 0-0 Kotokuzan (M16w) 4-4 5 Akua (M15e) 2-6 1-2 Chiyotairyu (M12w) 3-5 6 Kotoeko (M12e) 5-3 6-10 Kagayaki (M17e) 4-4 7 Terutsuyoshi (M11w) 4-4 1-4 Sadanoumi (M8w) 2-6 8 Chiyoshoma (M8e) 3-5 7-2 Shimanoumi (M10e) 4-4 9 Myogiryu (M11e) 3-5 15-16 Okinoumi (M7w) 1-7 10 Takayasu (M7e) 8-0 11-12 Aoiyama (M10w) 3-5 11 Tobizaru (M9e) 4-4 2-1 Kotonowaka (M6w) 7-1 12 Hokutofuji (M6e) 4-4 0-0 Wakamotoharu (M9w) 5-3 13 Kiribayama (M4e) 5-3 2-4 Meisei (M3w) 1-7 14 Onosho (M3e) 3-5 2-4 Ura (M1w) 1-7 15 Takanosho (K1e) 1-7 6-5 Daieisho (M1e) 4-4 16 Takarafuji (M5e) 2-6 5-5 Abi (S1w) 6-2 17 Wakatakakage (S1e) 7-1 2-3 Ichinojo (M2e) 5-3 18 Endo (M4w) 5-3 4-8 Takakeisho (O1w) 6-2 19 Shodai (O1e) 3-5 0-4 Hoshoryu (K1w) 4-4 20 Tamawashi (M2w) 4-4 3-26 Mitakeumi (O2w) 7-1
  5. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Haru Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 9, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Takatsukasa (Jk7e) 2-2 Toseiryu (Jk10w) 2-2 2 Chiyotsurugi (Jk14w) 1-2 Sawaisamu (Jk6w) 1-3 3 Satsumasho (Jk12w) 2-2 Itakozakura (Jk5w) 2-2 4 Kinseiryu (Jk3e) 2-2 Shishimaru (Jk5e) 2-2 5 Daitenshin (Jk2e) 3-1 Daiseizan (Jk11e) 3-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 9, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Terunosato (Jd100e) 2-2 Tamanotora (Jk1e) 2-2 2 Kototaiko (Jd94e) 1-3 Moriurara (Jd97w) 1-3 3 Sawada (Jd92e) 4-0 Kotokenryu (Jk13e) 4-0 4 Miyabi (Jd90e) 0-4 Takatairiku (Jk13w) 0-4 5 Okuniyama (Jd92w) 2-2 Asanoshima (Jd89w) 2-2 6 Sakura (Jd89e) 2-2 Takasu (Jd84w) 2-2 7 Hokutosato (Jd83e) 2-2 Wakaikki (Jd86w) 2-2 8 Ai (Jd82e) 3-1 Watatani (Jd85e) 3-1 9 Kototebakari (Jk10e) 4-0 Asanotosa (Jd79w) 4-0 10 Kyonosato (Jd87w) 1-3 Daishojo (Jd78w) 0-4 11 Tsuyasato (Jd79e) 3-1 Wakayutaka (Jd76w) 3-1 12 Kurokage (Jd72e) 2-2 Fubu (Jd73w) 2-2 13 Satonofuji (Jd71e) 1-3 Maniwayama (Jd77e) 1-3 14 Ouzakura (Jd69e) 3-1 Fukuminato (Jd70e) 3-1 15 Okanojo (Jd68e) 1-3 Wakayahara (Jd66w) 1-3 16 Mogaminishiki (Jd75w) 0-4 Urutora (Jd63w) 0-4 17 Kotetsu (Jd62e) 4-0 Kyokushozan (Jd75e) 4-0 18 Kotoegashira (Jd59e) 1-3 Azumayama (Jd66e) 1-3 19 Umizaru (Jd63e) 3-1 Hirose (Jd58w) 3-1 20 Wakatozakura (Jd56e) 2-2 Ito (Jd60w) 2-2 21 Nishikimaru (Jd53e) 2-2 Asadoji (Jd53w) 2-2 22 Oatari (Jd54e) 1-3 Mabuchi (Jd50w) 1-3 23 Takemaru (Jd50e) 2-2 Ariake (Jd48w) 2-2 24 Seigo (Jd58e) 4-0 Kitanomine (Jd46w) 4-0 25 Motokiyama (Jd44e) 2-2 Daijo (Jd47e) 2-2 26 Tochikasuga (Jd44w) 1-3 Akinishiki (Jd40w) 1-3 27 Matsugashima (Jd38w) 1-3 Tamanowaka (Jd37w) 1-3 28 Tanimoto (Jd35e) 3-1 Hokutoshin (Jd40e) 3-1 29 Tenichi (Jd34e) 2-2 Hokutonami (Jd36e) 2-2 30 Hienriki (Jd43e) 4-0 Miyabishin (Jd31w) 4-0 31 Tsugunohana (Jd32w) 2-2 Suonada (Jd28w) 2-2 32 Wakahizen (Jd28e) 3-1 Yasunishi (Jd29e) 3-1 33 Kazunofuji (Jd27e) 0-4 Shinzan (Jd55w) 0-4 34 Tsukioka (Jd27w) 1-3 Taniguchi (Jd23w) 1-3 35 Sawayaka (Jd19e) 2-2 Bushi (Jd22w) 2-2 36 Nakaishi (Jd18e) 3-1 Tochinoshima (Jd20e) 3-1 37 Asahimaru (Jd22e) 0-4 Kirizakura (Jd16w) 0-4 38 Nakashima (Jd13e) 4-0 Tochimitsuru (Jd19w) 4-0 39 Oazuma (Jd13w) 2-2 Chiyoshishi (Jd12w) 2-2 40 Chiyotaiyo (Jd14w) 1-3 Hokutoizumi (Jd11w) 1-3 41 Goseiryu (Jd11e) 2-2 Takanoryu (Jd6w) 2-2 42 Makio (Jd6e) 3-1 Hidano (Jd7w) 3-1 43 Suzaki (Jd3e) 1-3 Hokutoyoshi (Jd4e) 1-3 44 Asashinjo (Jd4w) 2-2 Ieshima (Jd1w) 2-2 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 9, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Asasorai (Jd8w) 0-4 Akatora (Sd98w) 0-4 2 Sekizuka (Sd98e) 2-2 Tenei (Sd99e) 2-2 3 Hatsuyama (Sd100TD) 3-1 Koki (Sd94w) 3-1 4 Tokinosato (Sd97e) 3-1 Miyata (Sd92w) 3-1 5 Tsubakifuji (Sd93e) 2-2 Fujinotani (Sd90w) 2-2 6 Biganzan (Jd2e) 4-0 Setonoumi (Sd86w) 4-0 7 Ienoshima (Sd88e) 1-3 Chiyokozan (Sd85w) 1-3 8 Kotomyozan (Sd84e) 2-2 Kayatoiwa (Sd86e) 2-2 9 Kanzaki (Sd100TD) 4-0 Oka (Sd82w) 4-0 10 Nagata (Sd80e) 2-2 Kaiyuma (Sd83e) 2-2 11 Toukiryu (Sd77e) 0-4 Asaobora (Sd96w) 0-4 12 Kototaiga (Sd76e) 3-1 Yoshiazuma (Sd78w) 3-1 13 Akatsuki (Sd77w) 2-2 Yurikisho (Sd74w) 2-2 14 Amatsu (Sd73w) 2-2 Baraki (Sd71w) 2-2 15 Kiryu (Sd72e) 0-4 Hokutoo (Sd67w) 0-4 16 Honma (Sd70w) 3-1 Kinotsukasa (Sd65w) 3-1 17 Nishida (Sd69w) 2-2 Taichiyama (Sd64w) 2-2 18 Hamanoumi (Sd64e) 2-2 Mochizuki (Sd62w) 2-2 19 Asanojo (Sd68e) 4-0 Kaorufuji (Sd60w) 4-0 20 Murayama (Sd59e) 2-2 Aratakayama (Sd60e) 2-2 21 Toyoshimizu (Sd57e) 1-3 Hokuyozan (Sd62e) 1-3 22 Nishikikuni (Sd58w) 3-1 Fujinowaka (Sd55w) 3-1 23 Daishomune (Sd52w) 2-2 Masuminato (Sd51w) 2-2 24 Oshozan (Sd56e) 1-3 Dewanosora (Sd50w) 1-3 25 Sadanohikari (Sd46e) 4-0 Tomiyutaka (Sd54w) 4-0 26 Kojikara (Sd54e) 0-4 Ryuseiyama (Sd44w) 0-4 27 Hakuomaru (Sd47e) 2-2 Shoji (Sd43w) 2-2 28 Kamitani (Sd46w) 2-2 Kiyota (Sd42w) 2-2 29 Ebisumaru (Sd41e) 3-1 Nobehara (Sd40w) 3-1 30 Azumasato (Sd45e) 1-3 Kotonoshu (Sd37w) 1-3 31 Toshoyama (Sd37e) 1-3 Tsunekawa (Sd35w) 1-3 32 Akashifuji (Sd40e) 0-4 Asahanshin (Sd30w) 0-4 33 Oba (Sd30e) 2-2 Araoyama (Sd31e) 2-2 34 Kototakuya (Sd34e) 4-0 Kiryuko (Sd29w) 4-0 35 Okinohama (Sd27e) 1-3 Marusho (Sd29e) 1-3 36 Yanagida (Sd24e) 2-2 Kyoda (Sd26e) 2-2 37 Kotonofuji (Sd22w) 1-3 Akiyoshi (Sd20w) 1-3 38 Komanokuni (Sd21e) 2-2 Daihisho (Sd19w) 2-2 39 Omoto (Sd15e) 4-0 Hinataryu (Sd23e) 4-0 40 Kaishinmaru (Sd18w) 0-4 Takeoka (Sd14w) 0-4 41 Shuji (Sd13e) 3-1 Chiyodaigo (Sd17w) 3-1 42 Kotodairyu (Sd12e) 2-2 Tsugaruumi (Sd13w) 2-2 43 Shosei (Sd9e) 2-2 Denuma (Sd9w) 2-2 44 Kotoryusei (Sd7e) 1-3 Hokutomaru (Sd8w) 1-3 45 Asonoyama (Sd6w) 3-1 Hakuonada (Sd5w) 3-1 46 Sakigake (Sd6e) 2-2 Wakazakura (Sd3w) 2-2 Makushita Torikumi for Day 9, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Hayatefuji (Sd4e) 3-1 Amanoshima (Ms60w) 3-1 2 Hokutoryu (Ms59e) 2-2 Kaigo (Sd1e) 2-2 3 Wakanoumi (Ms57e) 2-2 Asakoki (Ms55w) 2-2 4 Katsunofuji (Ms55e) 0-4 Hitachigo (Sd5e) 0-4 5 Mukainakano (Ms53e) 3-1 Okinofuji (Ms54e) 3-1 6 Chiyooga (Ms60e) 4-0 Daikisho (Ms51w) 4-0 7 Ohata (Ms50e) 2-2 Ishizaki (Ms51e) 2-2 8 Oginohama (Ms47e) 2-2 Nabatame (Ms46w) 2-2 9 Daiyusho (Ms43e) 3-1 Oki (Ms46e) 3-1 10 Tennozan (Ms41e) 1-3 Chiyoraizan (Ms44e) 1-3 11 Kitaharima (Ms40e) 2-2 Tokihayate (Ms41w) 2-2 12 Tochinobori (Ms42e) 4-0 Kinbozan (Ms34w) 4-0 13 Kitadaichi (Ms34e) 3-1 Oshoryu (Ms36e) 3-1 14 Mudoho (Ms33e) 0-4 Awanokuni (Ms47w) 0-4 15 Nihonyanagi (Ms32e) 2-2 Fujiazuma (Ms30w) 2-2 16 Sasakiyama (Ms28e) 3-1 Tokunomusashi (Ms31w) 3-1 17 Kirinofuji (Ms27w) 2-2 Tochiseiryu (Ms24w) 2-2 18 Tsukahara (Ms22e) 4-0 Hatooka (Ms26w) 4-0 19 Aozora (Ms25e) 0-4 Fujitoshi (Ms19w) 0-4 20 Daiseiryu (Ms19e) 2-2 Hikarifuji (Ms22w) 2-2 21 Narutaki (Ms23w) 3-1 Shishi (Ms17w) 3-1 22 Kainoshima (Ms16w) 2-2 Tanabe (Ms15w) 2-2 23 Ichiki (Ms17e) 1-1-2 Wakatakamoto (Ms13w) 1-3 24 Kotoozutsu (Ms15e) 0-4 Fujiseiun (Ms8w) 0-4 25 Chiyosakae (Ms6w) 2-2 Oshoma (Ms4w) 2-2 26 Tsushimanada (Ms4e) 2-2 Fukai (Ms5e) 2-2 27 Chiyonoumi (Ms6e) 4-0 Tochimaru (Ms1w) 4-0 28 Chiyoarashi (Ms1e) 3-1 Hokuseiho (Ms5w) 3-1
  6. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Haru Basho 2022

    Day 8: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Oshiogawa 3 12-4 75 Irumagawa 7 16-8 67 Minato 9 26-14 65 Shikoroyama 18 34-22 61 Shibatayama 11 24-16 60 Kasugano 17 44-32 58 Naruto 16 25-19 57 Arashio 12 34-26 57 Isenoumi 12 25-19 57 Nishikido 4 9-7 56 Takadagawa 22 55-45 55 Musashigawa 18 37-31 54 Kataonami 5 13-11 54 Sadogatake 27 57-51 53 Oshima 9 18-16 53 Takekuma 4 9-8 53 Kokonoe 27 64-58 52 Otake 16 33-31 52 Yamahibiki 15 31-29 52 Tagonoura 14 31-29 52 Michinoku 14 31-29 52 Tokitsukaze 17 35-34 51 Tamanoi 25 52-53 50 Futagoyama 13 26-26 50 Asahiyama 8 14-14 50 Nishiiwa 7 12-12 50 Oitekaze 20 49-52 49 Kise 23 52-56 48 Hakkaku 24 50-56 47 Isegahama 20 47-52 47 Miyagino 16 32-36 47 Tatsunami 17 35-41 46 Dewanoumi 15 27-33 45 Nishonoseki 13 20-24 45 Ounomatsu 13 25-31 45 Sakaigawa 19 36-48 43 Fujishima 14 24-32 43 Tokiwayama 10 20-28 42 Takasago 24 38-54 41 Asakayama 9 15-23 39 Shikihide 19 26-43 38 Hanaregoma 7 13-23 36 Onoe 13 - 0
  7. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Haru Basho 2022

    After day 8, March 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 8 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 8-0 1 Takayasu 7-1 3 Mitakeumi, Wakatakakage, Kotonowaka 6-2 2 Takakeisho, Abi 5-3 8 Ichinojo, Kiribayama, Endo, Wakamotoharu, Kotoeko, Kotoshoho, Tochinoshin, Nishikigi 4-4 11 Hoshoryu, Daieisho, Tamawashi, Hokutofuji, Tobizaru, Shimanoumi, Terutsuyoshi, Chiyomaru, Chiyonokuni(4-3-1), Kotokuzan, Kagayaki 3-5 9 Terunofuji(3-3-2), Shodai, Onosho, Chiyoshoma, Aoiyama, Myogiryu, Chiyotairyu, Yutakayama, Ichiyamamoto 2-6 3 Takarafuji, Sadanoumi, Akua 1-7 5 Takanosho, Ura, Meisei, Ishiura(1-3-4), Okinoumi 0-8 0 - After day 8, March 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 8 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 8-0 1 Ryuden 7-1 3 Oho, Midorifuji, Kitanowaka 6-2 2 Azumaryu, Mitoryu 5-3 3 Yago, Enho, Atamifuji 4-4 5 Tsurugisho, Hidenoumi, Kaisei, Daishoho, Hakuyozan 3-5 8 Kaisho, Daiamami, Nishikifuji, Tokushoryu, Daishomaru, Bushozan, Hiradoumi, Takakento 2-6 6 Tohakuryu, Asanowaka, Shohozan, Churanoumi, Shimazuumi, Kotoyusho 1-7 0 - 0-8 0 -
  8. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Haru Basho 2022

    After day 8, March 2022, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 8 Chiyonoumi, Chiyooga, Daikisho, Hatooka, Kinbozan, Tochimaru, Tochinobori, Tsukahara 3 26 Amanoshima, Chiyoarashi, Daiyusho, Hokuseiho, Hokutoshu, Hoshuzan, Kamito, Kitadaichi, Mukainakano, Narutaki, Nionoumi, Oki, Okinofuji, Osanai, Oshoryu, Otsuji, Roga, Sasakiyama, Shiden, Shishi, Shonannoumi, Suzuki, Tatsukaze, Tochikamiyama, Tokunomusashi, Tsurubayashi 2 40 Akiseyama, Arauma, Asabenkei, Asakoki, Chiyosakae, Daiseiryu, Fujiazuma, Fukai, Hamayutaka, Haruminato, Hikarifuji, Hokutoryu, Ishizaki, Kainoshima, Kairyu, Kawabuchi, Kirinofuji, Kitaharima, Kototsubasa, Mugendai, Nabatame, Nihonyanagi, Nishikawa(5), Nishinoryu, Oginohama, Ohata, Onojo, Oshoma, Oyamatoumi, Shohoryu, Tamashoho, Tanabe, Tochiseiryu, Tokihayate, Tomokaze, Tosamidori, Tsushimanada, Wakanoumi, Yoshii, Yutakasho 1 28 Akitoba, Asagyokusei, Chiyonoo, Chiyoraizan, Dewanojo, Dewataikai, Fukushima, Hokaho, Ichiki(2), Jokoryu, Kaizen, Kanno, Kotohaguro, Kototaiki, Kyokutaisei(2), Maikeru, Moji, Naya, Obara(2), Onokura, Ryusei, Taiga, Tennozan, Tochikodai, Tokisoma, Wakatakamoto, Wayama, Yuki 0 18 Aozora, Asanoyama(0), Asashiyu(0), Awanokuni, Dewanoryu(0), Fujiseiun, Fujitoshi, Hodaka(0), Hokutenkai(0), Irodori(0), Katsunofuji, Kotodaigo(0), Kotoozutsu, Mineyaiba(0), Mudoho, Oshoumi(0), Roman(0), Shinohara(0) After day 8, March 2022, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 11 Asanojo, Hinataryu, Kanzaki, Kaorufuji, Kiryuko, Kototakuya, Oka, Omoto, Sadanohikari, Setonoumi, Tomiyutaka 3 48 Amakaze, Asonoyama, Chiyodaigo, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotora, Chura, Dairaido, Ebisumaru, Fujinowaka, Furanshisu, Gorikiyama, Hakuonada, Hatsuyama, Hayatefuji, Hogasho, Honma, Inoue, Izumigawa, Kaishin, Kawamura, Kinotsukasa, Kiyonoumi, Koki, Kotodaishin, Kototaiga, Matsuda, Mihamaumi, Mishima, Miyagi, Miyata, Nishikikuni, Nobehara, Raiho, Ryuseio, Sadanokuni, Sakaekaze, Sakai, Sazanami, Shuji, Soga, Sugawara, Suguro, Tamakongo, Teraoumi, Tokinohira, Tokinosato, Tokio, Yoshiazuma 2 72 Akatsuki, Akisada, Amatsu, Araoyama, Aratakayama, Asahabataki, Asatenmai, Baraki, Chiyonokatsu, Daihisho, Dainichido, Daishoki, Daishomune, Denuma, Denzan, Fujinotani, Genkaiho, Goshimaru, Hagane, Hakuomaru, Hamanoumi, Hokutosakae, Inaba, Kaigo, Kaiho, Kaiseijo, Kaiyuma, Kamitani, Kanryu, Kayatoiwa, Keitenkai, Kenyu, Kisenoumi, Kiyota, Komanokuni, Kotodairyu, Kotomyozan, Kyoda, Kyokuhozan, Masuminato, Mitozakura, Miyakogawa, Mochizuki, Mori(3), Mukaida, Murayama, Musashiumi, Nagata, Nishida, Nishikiryu, Oba, Oginosho, Ryuki, Ryutsukasa, Saionji, Sakigake, Sakurai, Sekizuka, Shoji, Shoketsu, Shosei, Taichiyama, Takano, Tanakayama, Taranami, Tatsuki, Tenei, Tsubakifuji, Tsugaruumi, Wakazakura, Yanagida, Yurikisho 1 46 Akinoyama, Akiyoshi, Amane, Aoi, Asakoga, Azumasato, Azumasho, Chiyokozan, Chiyoresshi, Chiyotaisei, Chiyotenfu, Daishosei, Dewanosora, Fujikawa, Ginseizan, Hokutohiro, Hokutoiwa, Hokutomaru, Hokuyozan, Ienoshima, Ishii, Kenshin, Kotakiyama, Kotonofuji, Kotonoshu, Kotoryusei, Marusho, Mimurodake, Minorufuji, Okinohama, Oshozan, Rao, Ryubumaru, Sakurafuji, Senho, Shunrai, Sumanoumi, Tatsuguchi, Toshoyama, Toyoshimizu, Tsunekawa, Wakaazuma, Wakakinsho, Yamato, Yamenosato, Yuma 0 25 Akashifuji, Akatora, Anzai(0), Asahanshin, Asaobora, Fukamiyama(0), Genbumaru(0), Hagiwara(0), Hitachigo, Hokutokawa(2), Hokutoo, Itadaki(0), Kainishiki(0), Kaishinmaru, Kiryu, Kojikara, Meiko(0), Ryuseiyama, Saidaiji(0), Sakabayashi(0), Taiyo(0), Takabayama(0), Takeoka, Tokitora(1), Toukiryu After day 8, March 2022, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 11 Asanotosa, Biganzan, Hienriki, Kitanomine, Kotetsu, Kyokushozan, Miyabishin, Nakashima, Sawada, Seigo, Tochimitsuru 3 45 Ai, Aoifuji, Ayaminato, Chiyofuku, Chiyohokkai, Chiyooume, Chiyotaiko, Daishohama, Fujimusashi, Fukuazuma, Fukuminato, Hakuyo, Hidano, Hirose, Hokutoshin, Hokutoyakumo, Iko, Ishiazuma, Kakutaiki, Kokuryunami, Kototora, Kyokutaiga, Makio, Matsumoto, Mogamizakura, Nakaishi, Ogitora, Ojiyama, Ouzakura, Sawanofuji, Shimanishiki, Tagomaru, Tairikuyama, Tanimoto, Tochinoshima, Tsurunoumi, Tsuyasato, Umizaru, Wakahizen, Wakakaneko, Wakayutaka, Watatani, Yasunishi, Yoshino, Zuiko 2 67 Abe, Ariake, Asadoji, Asakiryu, Asanoshima, Asashinjo, Asashorei, Azumanami, Bushi, Byakuen, Chikunokura, Chikureisen, Chiyoshishi, Chiyotensho, Chiyoyamato, Daijo, Fubu, Fujinonami, Fujiyuho, Goseiryu, Hatachijo, Hishuyama, Hokutonami, Hokutosato, Ieshima, Iitsuka, Ito, Kaihiryu, Kainowaka, Kairo, Kiyonohana, Koshinoryu, Kotokiho, Kototaisei, Kurokage, Masutani, Miyanofuji, Motokiyama, Nihonmatsu, Nishikimaru, Oazuma, Okunidake, Okuniyama, Onofuji, Sakura, Sawayaka, Shinyashiki, Shokeima, Shoryudo, Shunkaku, Suonada, Takanoryu, Takasu, Takeazuma, Takemaru, Tamatensho, Tenichi, Terunosato, Tochigidake, Tsugunohana, Tsukubayama, Wakafujioka, Wakaikki, Wakatanaka, Wakatozakura, Yukiamami, Zendaisho 1 46 Adachi, Akinishiki, Amamidake, Asaazuma, Azumayama, Boshuyama, Chiyotaiyo, Daitensho, Gaia, Hamadayama, Higonoryu, Hokutoizumi, Hokutoshio, Hokutoyoshi, Koga, Kotoegashira, Kototaiko, Kyonosato, Mabuchi, Maenofuji, Maniwayama, Masakifuji, Matsugashima, Matsugi, Mizuno, Moriurara, Naniwamusashi, Nishikio, Oatari, Okanojo, Sadanojo, Satonofuji, Satsumao, Sonoshun, Suzaki, Takabaho, Takashoki, Tamanowaka, Taniguchi, Tatsunoumi, Teraosho, Tochihayate, Tochikasuga, Toramusashi, Tsukioka, Wakayahara 0 31 Agazumazakura, Asahimaru, Asasorai, Daisho(1), Daishojo, Fujiizumi(0), Fujinoteru(0), Hamasu(0), Hitoshi(0), Iwata(0), Kazunofuji, Kenho(0), Kenshomaru(0), Kirizakura, Kogomaru, Miyabi, Miyakojima(0), Mogaminishiki, Nakai(0), Nankairiki(0), Nishihara(0), Reonmaru(1), Sadanogo(0), Shinzan, Shogun(0), Takakurayama(0), Urutora, Wakaseido(0), Wakayamanaka(0), Yamana(0), Yamane(0) After day 8, March 2022, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 2 Kotokenryu, Kototebakari 3 5 Daiseizan, Daitenshin, Mihonoumi, Wakanosho, Yoshinofuji 2 9 Hanafusa, Itakozakura, Kinseiryu, Kirinohana, Satsumasho, Shishimaru, Takatsukasa, Tamanotora, Toseiryu 1 5 Chiyotsurugi(3), Higohikari, Kirimaru, Matsuzawa, Sawaisamu 0 7 Hoshinofuji(1), Kato(0), Kotorikisen(0), Machi(0), Takatairiku, Takataisho(0), Wakaonehara(0)
  9. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Haru Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 8, March 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Nishikawa (Ms3e) 1-3 0-0 Shimazuumi (J13w) 2-5 2 Takakento (J14e) 3-4 1-0 Enho (J11w) 4-3 3 Kitanowaka (J10e) 7-0 0-0 Ryuden (J13e) 7-0 4 Hiradoumi (J11e) 3-4 3-1 Churanoumi (J10w) 1-6 5 Kotoyusho (J14w) 1-6 0-0 Bushozan (J9w) 3-4 6 Yago (J8e) 5-2 0-1 Atamifuji (J12w) 4-3 7 Mitoryu (J7e) 5-2 3-4 Hakuyozan (J12e) 4-3 8 Daishomaru (J8w) 3-4 10-5 Tokushoryu (J7w) 2-5 9 Daishoho (J9e) 4-3 4-1 Shohozan (J6w) 1-6 10 Kaisei (J3e) 4-3 0-0 Nishikifuji (J5w) 2-5 11 Midorifuji (J6e) 6-1 2-1 Tohakuryu (J3w) 2-5 12 Daiamami (J5e) 2-5 7-7 Hidenoumi (J2w) 4-3 13 Oho (J1e) 6-1 2-2 Kaisho (J4w) 3-4 14 Asanowaka (J4e) 1-6 0-0 Tsurugisho (J1w) 4-3 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 8, March 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Azumaryu (J2e) 5-2 1-1 Kotokuzan (M16w) 4-3 2 Tochinoshin (M15w) 4-3 5-1 Yutakayama (M14w) 3-4 3 Chiyomaru (M13e) 3-4 8-8 Kagayaki (M17e) 4-3 4 Kotoeko (M12e) 4-3 4-0 Nishikigi (M16e) 5-2 5 Ichiyamamoto (M17w) 2-5 1-0 Chiyotairyu (M12w) 3-4 6 Myogiryu (M11e) 3-4 2-0 Akua (M15e) 1-6 7 Kotoshoho (M14e) 4-3 2-2 Terutsuyoshi (M11w) 4-3 8 Chiyoshoma (M8e) 2-5 6-4 Aoiyama (M10w) 3-4 9 Shimanoumi (M10e) 3-4 2-5 Sadanoumi (M8w) 2-5 10 Takayasu (M7e) 7-0 0-0 Wakamotoharu (M9w) 5-2 11 Hokutofuji (M6e) 3-4 4-0 Tobizaru (M9e) 4-3 12 Takarafuji (M5e) 1-6 16-11 Okinoumi (M7w) 1-6 13 Kotonowaka (M6w) 6-1 0-3 Endo (M4w) 5-2 14 Meisei (M3w) 1-6 3-2 Tamawashi (M2w) 3-4 15 Takanosho (K1e) 1-6 2-4 Ichinojo (M2e) 4-3 16 Wakatakakage (S1e) 6-1 1-0 Ura (M1w) 1-6 17 Daieisho (M1e) 4-3 6-6 Abi (S1w) 5-2 18 Shodai (O1e) 2-5 6-1 Kiribayama (M4e) 5-2 19 Hoshoryu (K1w) 4-3 0-2 Mitakeumi (O2w) 6-1 20 Onosho (M3e) 3-4 3-9 Takakeisho (O1w) 5-2
  10. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Haru Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 8, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Daiseizan (Jk11e) 2-1 Hanafusa (Jk12e) 2-1 2 Takatsukasa (Jk7e) 2-1 Wakanosho (Jk11w) 2-1 3 Kotokenryu (Jk13e) 3-0 Mihonoumi (Jk2w) 3-0 4 Kirinohana (Jk4e) 2-1 Yoshinofuji (Jk1w) 2-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 8, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Kototebakari (Jk10e) 3-0 Ojiyama (Jd98w) 3-0 2 Daitensho (Jd98e) 1-2 Tamanotora (Jk1e) 1-2 3 Sawanofuji (Jd97e) 2-1 Masutani (Jd99w) 2-1 4 Agazumazakura (Jd96e) 0-3 Sonoshun (Jd99e) 0-3 5 Kototaiko (Jd94e) 1-2 Wakafujioka (Jd93w) 1-2 6 Zuiko (Jd91e) 2-1 Okuniyama (Jd92w) 2-1 7 Tsurunoumi (Jd88e) 3-0 Sawada (Jd92e) 3-0 8 Kokuryunami (Jd87e) 2-1 Zendaisho (Jd88w) 2-1 9 Gaia (Jd84e) 0-3 Miyabi (Jd90e) 0-3 10 Ai (Jd82e) 2-1 Chiyotensho (Jd83w) 2-1 11 Sadanojo (Jd81e) 0-3 Daishojo (Jd78w) 0-3 12 Azumanami (Jd78e) 2-1 Tsuyasato (Jd79e) 2-1 13 Shokeima (Jd76e) 1-2 Boshuyama (Jd80e) 1-2 14 Takeazuma (Jd73e) 2-1 Matsumoto (Jd74w) 2-1 15 Fubu (Jd73w) 1-2 Masakifuji (Jd70w) 1-2 16 Fukuminato (Jd70e) 3-0 Kyokushozan (Jd75e) 3-0 17 Mogaminishiki (Jd75w) 0-3 Naniwamusashi (Jd68w) 0-3 18 Nihonmatsu (Jd64e) 1-2 Wakayahara (Jd66w) 1-2 19 Kotetsu (Jd62e) 3-0 Aoifuji (Jd67e) 3-0 20 Kotoegashira (Jd59e) 0-3 Urutora (Jd63w) 0-3 21 Seigo (Jd58e) 3-0 Fukuazuma (Jd56w) 3-0 22 Satsumao (Jd55e) 1-2 Ito (Jd60w) 1-2 23 Oatari (Jd54e) 1-2 Shunkaku (Jd60e) 1-2 24 Shinzan (Jd55w) 0-3 Mabuchi (Jd50w) 0-3 25 Takemaru (Jd50e) 1-2 Teraosho (Jd47w) 1-2 26 Shimanishiki (Jd52w) 3-0 Kitanomine (Jd46w) 3-0 27 Hatachijo (Jd45e) 2-1 Wakakaneko (Jd48e) 2-1 28 Hokutoshin (Jd40e) 2-1 Motokiyama (Jd44e) 2-1 29 Kairo (Jd39e) 1-2 Tochikasuga (Jd44w) 1-2 30 Hienriki (Jd43e) 3-0 Ogitora (Jd36w) 3-0 31 Tanimoto (Jd35e) 2-1 Shinyashiki (Jd38e) 2-1 32 Maenofuji (Jd31e) 1-2 Tsugunohana (Jd32w) 1-2 33 Wakahizen (Jd28e) 3-0 Miyabishin (Jd31w) 3-0 34 Kototora (Jd29w) 2-1 Koshinoryu (Jd26w) 2-1 35 Yasunishi (Jd29e) 2-1 Abe (Jd25w) 2-1 36 Asahimaru (Jd22e) 0-3 Taniguchi (Jd23w) 0-3 37 Hokutoshio (Jd21e) 1-2 Bushi (Jd22w) 1-2 38 Mogamizakura (Jd23e) 3-0 Tochimitsuru (Jd19w) 3-0 39 Kototaisei (Jd16e) 1-2 Takashoki (Jd18w) 1-2 40 Ayaminato (Jd14e) 2-1 Kiyonohana (Jd17e) 2-1 41 Amamidake (Jd15e) 1-2 Chiyoshishi (Jd12w) 1-2 42 Nakashima (Jd13e) 3-0 Iko (Jd10w) 3-0 43 Hokutoyakumo (Jd9e) 2-1 Goseiryu (Jd11e) 2-1 44 Asaazuma (Jd7e) 1-2 Miyanofuji (Jd5w) 1-2 45 Makio (Jd6e) 2-1 Tsukubayama (Jd3w) 2-1 46 Hokutoyoshi (Jd4e) 1-2 Tochigidake (Jd2w) 1-2 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 8, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Kawamura (Sd100e) 2-1 Ieshima (Jd1w) 2-1 2 Tokinosato (Sd97e) 2-1 Tenei (Sd99e) 2-1 3 Mimurodake (Sd96e) 1-2 Sekizuka (Sd98e) 1-2 4 Akatora (Sd98w) 0-3 Chiyoresshi (Sd93w) 0-3 5 Wakaazuma (Sd90e) 1-2 Tsubakifuji (Sd93e) 1-2 6 Inaba (Sd89w) 1-2 Ishii (Sd88w) 1-2 7 Chura (Sd87e) 2-1 Fujinotani (Sd90w) 2-1 8 Asaobora (Sd96w) 0-3 Chiyokozan (Sd85w) 0-3 9 Sakurafuji (Sd84w) 1-2 Musashiumi (Sd83w) 1-2 10 Soga (Sd81e) 2-1 Kotomyozan (Sd84e) 2-1 11 Kaiho (Sd80w) 2-1 Yoshiazuma (Sd78w) 2-1 12 Toukiryu (Sd77e) 0-3 Hokutohiro (Sd82e) 0-3 13 Kototaiga (Sd76e) 3-0 Oka (Sd82w) 3-0 14 Kiryu (Sd72e) 0-3 Yamenosato (Sd76w) 0-3 15 Ryuki (Sd70e) 2-1 Raiho (Sd73e) 2-1 16 Baraki (Sd71w) 1-2 Amane (Sd68w) 1-2 17 Teraoumi (Sd67e) 2-1 Nishida (Sd69w) 2-1 18 Hamanoumi (Sd64e) 2-1 Kinotsukasa (Sd65w) 2-1 19 Kenshin (Sd61e) 1-2 Taichiyama (Sd64w) 1-2 20 Aratakayama (Sd60e) 1-2 Aoi (Sd63w) 1-2 21 Nishikiryu (Sd58e) 2-1 Chiyotaiho (Sd61w) 2-1 22 Shoketsu (Sd57w) 2-1 Fujinowaka (Sd55w) 2-1 23 Kojikara (Sd54e) 0-3 Toyoshimizu (Sd57e) 0-3 24 Kotodaishin (Sd53e) 2-1 Genkaiho (Sd55e) 2-1 25 Mukaida (Sd50e) 1-2 Hokutoiwa (Sd52e) 1-2 26 Chiyonokatsu (Sd49w) 1-2 Senho (Sd47w) 1-2 27 Sadanohikari (Sd46e) 3-0 Hogasho (Sd48e) 3-0 28 Ginseizan (Sd48w) 0-3 Ryuseiyama (Sd44w) 0-3 29 Izumigawa (Sd44e) 2-1 Taranami (Sd45w) 2-1 30 Shoji (Sd43w) 1-2 Kotakiyama (Sd39w) 1-2 31 Mitozakura (Sd42e) 1-2 Kotonoshu (Sd37w) 1-2 32 Sakurai (Sd36e) 1-2 Tsunekawa (Sd35w) 1-2 33 Keitenkai (Sd35e) 2-1 Tamakongo (Sd32w) 2-1 34 Oba (Sd30e) 2-1 Sazanami (Sd32e) 2-1 35 Okinohama (Sd27e) 0-3 Asahanshin (Sd30w) 0-3 36 Kyoda (Sd26e) 1-2 Daishosei (Sd28e) 1-2 37 Yanagida (Sd24e) 2-1 Kiyonoumi (Sd25w) 2-1 38 Akiyoshi (Sd20w) 1-2 Daihisho (Sd19w) 1-2 39 Chiyotora (Sd18e) 2-1 Komanokuni (Sd21e) 2-1 40 Daishoki (Sd16e) 1-2 Yamato (Sd20e) 1-2 41 Azumasho (Sd22e) 0-3 Takeoka (Sd14w) 0-3 42 Yuma (Sd14e) 1-2 Tsugaruumi (Sd13w) 1-2 43 Saionji (Sd11e) 1-2 Hokutomaru (Sd8w) 1-2 44 Tanakayama (Sd8e) 2-1 Kaishin (Sd12w) 2-1 45 Denuma (Sd9w) 2-1 Asonoyama (Sd6w) 2-1 46 Kotoryusei (Sd7e) 1-2 Wakazakura (Sd3w) 1-2 Makushita Torikumi for Day 8, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Kaiseijo (Sd2w) 2-1 Amanoshima (Ms60w) 2-1 2 Kaigo (Sd1e) 1-2 Kototaiki (Ms59w) 1-2 3 Obara (Ms56e) 1-0-2 Kawabuchi (Ms58w) 1-2 4 Katsunofuji (Ms55e) 0-3 Onokura (Ms54w) 0-3 5 Mukainakano (Ms53e) 2-1 Haruminato (Ms57w) 2-1 6 Asakoki (Ms55w) 1-2 Akitoba (Ms52w) 1-2 7 Hoshuzan (Ms50w) 2-1 Nabatame (Ms46w) 2-1 8 Taiga (Ms45e) 1-2 Ohata (Ms50e) 1-2 9 Daiyusho (Ms43e) 2-1 Yoshii (Ms42w) 2-1 10 Tennozan (Ms41e) 0-3 Awanokuni (Ms47w) 0-3 11 Naya (Ms40w) 1-2 Mugendai (Ms39w) 1-2 12 Nishinoryu (Ms36w) 1-2 Tokisoma (Ms35w) 1-2 13 Mudoho (Ms33e) 0-3 Fukushima (Ms37w) 0-3 14 Kototsubasa (Ms33w) 1-2 Wayama (Ms32w) 1-2 15 Tokunomusashi (Ms31w) 2-1 Fujiazuma (Ms30w) 2-1 16 Suzuki (Ms27e) 3-0 Hatooka (Ms26w) 3-0 17 Aozora (Ms25e) 0-3 Kaizen (Ms31e) 0-3 18 Asabenkei (Ms24e) 2-1 Sasakiyama (Ms28e) 2-1 19 Onojo (Ms23e) 1-2 Kotohaguro (Ms25w) 1-2 20 Hamayutaka (Ms20e) 2-1 Otsuji (Ms18w) 2-1 21 Yutakasho (Ms18e) 1-2 Yuki (Ms20w) 1-2 22 Kainoshima (Ms16w) 2-1 Osanai (Ms14w) 2-1 23 Tanabe (Ms15w) 1-2 Hokaho (Ms12w) 1-2 24 Akiseyama (Ms11e) 2-1 Roga (Ms12e) 2-1 25 Tomokaze (Ms8e) 1-2 Chiyonoo (Ms9e) 1-2 26 Jokoryu (Ms7e) 1-2 Chiyosakae (Ms6w) 1-2 27 Chiyonoumi (Ms6e) 3-0 Shonannoumi (Ms14e) 3-0 28 Hokuseiho (Ms5w) 2-1 Oshoma (Ms4w) 2-1
  11. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Haru Basho 2022

    Day 7: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Oshiogawa 3 11-3 79 Minato 9 22-11 67 Irumagawa 7 14-7 67 Shibatayama 11 23-13 64 Shikoroyama 18 27-18 60 Kasugano 17 40-29 58 Arashio 12 31-22 58 Takadagawa 22 51-38 57 Isenoumi 12 24-18 57 Oshima 9 17-13 57 Asahiyama 8 14-11 56 Yamahibiki 15 30-25 55 Otake 16 30-26 54 Naruto 16 21-18 54 Michinoku 14 29-25 54 Tokitsukaze 17 32-28 53 Takekuma 4 8-7 53 Tamanoi 25 47-44 52 Sadogatake 27 46-44 51 Oitekaze 20 45-43 51 Musashigawa 18 29-28 51 Tagonoura 14 28-27 51 Kokonoe 27 54-55 50 Futagoyama 13 22-22 50 Nishikido 4 7-7 50 Kataonami 5 10-11 48 Kise 23 45-51 47 Dewanoumi 15 26-29 47 Nishonoseki 13 18-20 47 Hakkaku 24 42-49 46 Isegahama 20 40-47 46 Tatsunami 17 31-37 46 Ounomatsu 13 22-27 45 Miyagino 16 25-32 44 Sakaigawa 19 31-41 43 Fujishima 14 21-28 43 Takasago 24 35-49 42 Nishiiwa 7 8-11 42 Tokiwayama 10 16-25 39 Shikihide 19 23-37 38 Asakayama 9 12-20 38 Hanaregoma 7 11-22 33 Onoe 13 - 0
  12. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Haru Basho 2022

    After day 7, March 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 7-0 1 Takayasu 6-1 3 Mitakeumi, Wakatakakage, Kotonowaka 5-2 6 Takakeisho, Abi, Kiribayama, Endo, Wakamotoharu, Nishikigi 4-3 11 Hoshoryu, Daieisho, Ichinojo, Tobizaru, Terutsuyoshi, Kotoeko, Chiyonokuni, Kotoshoho, Tochinoshin, Kotokuzan, Kagayaki 3-4 10 Terunofuji(3-3-1), Tamawashi, Onosho, Hokutofuji, Shimanoumi, Aoiyama, Myogiryu, Chiyotairyu, Chiyomaru, Yutakayama 2-5 4 Shodai, Chiyoshoma, Sadanoumi, Ichiyamamoto 1-6 7 Takanosho, Ura, Meisei, Takarafuji, Ishiura(1-3-3), Okinoumi, Akua 0-7 0 - After day 7, March 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 7-0 2 Kitanowaka, Ryuden 6-1 2 Oho, Midorifuji 5-2 3 Azumaryu, Mitoryu, Yago 4-3 7 Tsurugisho, Hidenoumi, Kaisei, Daishoho, Enho, Hakuyozan, Atamifuji 3-4 5 Kaisho, Daishomaru, Bushozan, Hiradoumi, Takakento 2-5 5 Tohakuryu, Daiamami, Nishikifuji, Tokushoryu, Shimazuumi 1-6 4 Asanowaka, Shohozan, Churanoumi, Kotoyusho 0-7 0 -
  13. Naganoyama

    Funny videos and photos of rikishi at play

    Wow is the word!
  14. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Haru Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 7, March 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Hakuyozan (J12e) 3-3 3-1 Takakento (J14e) 3-3 2 Hiradoumi (J11e) 2-4 1-1 Kotoyusho (J14w) 1-5 3 Atamifuji (J12w) 3-3 0-0 Churanoumi (J10w) 1-5 4 Kitanowaka (J10e) 6-0 0-0 Enho (J11w) 4-2 5 Shimazuumi (J13w) 1-5 1-0 Bushozan (J9w) 3-3 6 Ryuden (J13e) 6-0 3-2 Tokushoryu (J7w) 2-4 7 Mitoryu (J7e) 4-2 3-0 Yago (J8e) 5-1 8 Daishomaru (J8w) 2-4 5-6 Shohozan (J6w) 1-5 9 Midorifuji (J6e) 5-1 2-3 Daishoho (J9e) 4-2 10 Nishikifuji (J5w) 1-5 3-3 Tohakuryu (J3w) 2-4 11 Kaisei (J3e) 3-3 5-2 Hidenoumi (J2w) 4-2 12 Azumaryu (J2e) 4-2 5-7 Daiamami (J5e) 2-4 13 Kaisho (J4w) 3-3 0-3 Tsurugisho (J1w) 3-3 14 Oho (J1e) 5-1 0-0 Asanowaka (J4e) 1-5 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 7, March 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Akua (M15e) 1-5 1-0 Ichiyamamoto (M17w) 1-5 2 Kotoshoho (M14e) 3-3 1-0 Kagayaki (M17e) 4-2 3 Chiyomaru (M13e) 2-4 2-6 Tochinoshin (M15w) 4-2 4 Yutakayama (M14w) 3-3 6-6 Chiyotairyu (M12w) 2-4 5 Kotoeko (M12e) 4-2 0-0 Kotokuzan (M16w) 3-3 6 Chiyonokuni (M13w) 4-2 2-0 Terutsuyoshi (M11w) 3-3 7 Nishikigi (M16e) 4-2 4-6 Aoiyama (M10w) 3-3 8 Tobizaru (M9e) 3-3 3-3 Myogiryu (M11e) 3-3 9 Chiyoshoma (M8e) 2-4 2-0 Wakamotoharu (M9w) 4-2 10 Shimanoumi (M10e) 2-4 4-2 Okinoumi (M7w) 1-5 11 Sadanoumi (M8w) 2-4 0-3 Kotonowaka (M6w) 5-1 12 Hokutofuji (M6e) 3-3 8-9 Takayasu (M7e) 6-0 13 Takarafuji (M5e) 1-5 10-10 Endo (M4w) 4-2 14 Ichinojo (M2e) 4-2 3-2 Kiribayama (M4e) 4-2 15 Takanosho (K1e) 1-5 1-2 Hoshoryu (K1w) 3-3 16 Ura (M1w) 1-5 1-1 Abi (S1w) 4-2 17 Wakatakakage (S1e) 5-1 3-3 Daieisho (M1e) 4-2 18 Onosho (M3e) 3-3 4-10 Mitakeumi (O2w) 5-1 19 Tamawashi (M2w) 3-3 7-9 Takakeisho (O1w) 4-2 20 Shodai (O1e) 1-5 8-2 Meisei (M3w) 1-5
  15. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Haru Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 7, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Higohikari (Jk14e) 1-2 Satsumasho (Jk12w) 1-2 2 Toseiryu (Jk10w) 1-2 Sawaisamu (Jk6w) 1-2 3 Matsuzawa (Jk9w) 1-2 Itakozakura (Jk5w) 1-2 4 Kinseiryu (Jk3e) 1-2 Kirimaru (Jk6e) 1-2 5 Daitenshin (Jk2e) 2-1 Shishimaru (Jk5e) 2-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 7, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Takatairiku (Jk13w) 0-3 Koga (Jd100w) 0-3 2 Terunosato (Jd100e) 1-2 Moriurara (Jd97w) 1-2 3 Chiyofuku (Jd96w) 2-1 Hishuyama (Jd95w) 2-1 4 Kaihiryu (Jd95e) 2-1 Kyokutaiga (Jd91w) 2-1 5 Nishikio (Jd93e) 1-2 Asanoshima (Jd89w) 1-2 6 Sakura (Jd89e) 1-2 Kyonosato (Jd87w) 1-2 7 Higonoryu (Jd86e) 1-2 Wakaikki (Jd86w) 1-2 8 Takasu (Jd84w) 2-1 Chiyooume (Jd82w) 2-1 9 Hokutosato (Jd83e) 1-2 Takabaho (Jd81w) 1-2 10 Watatani (Jd85e) 3-0 Asanotosa (Jd79w) 3-0 11 Maniwayama (Jd77e) 1-2 Okunidake (Jd80w) 1-2 12 Tamatensho (Jd74e) 2-1 Wakayutaka (Jd76w) 2-1 13 Satonofuji (Jd71e) 1-2 Kurokage (Jd72e) 1-2 14 Chikureisen (Jd71w) 2-1 Tairikuyama (Jd69w) 2-1 15 Okanojo (Jd68e) 1-2 Chikunokura (Jd67w) 1-2 16 Asashorei (Jd65e) 2-1 Ouzakura (Jd69e) 2-1 17 Byakuen (Jd65w) 2-1 Chiyotaiko (Jd64w) 2-1 18 Umizaru (Jd63e) 2-1 Fujinonami (Jd61w) 2-1 19 Kainowaka (Jd61e) 2-1 Hirose (Jd58w) 2-1 20 Wakatozakura (Jd56e) 1-2 Azumayama (Jd66e) 1-2 21 Daishohama (Jd57w) 2-1 Asadoji (Jd53w) 2-1 22 Tatsunoumi (Jd57e) 1-2 Shoryudo (Jd51w) 1-2 23 Hakuyo (Jd49e) 2-1 Nishikimaru (Jd53e) 2-1 24 Daijo (Jd47e) 1-2 Adachi (Jd49w) 1-2 25 Ariake (Jd48w) 2-1 Tagomaru (Jd45w) 2-1 26 Kogomaru (Jd46e) 0-3 Akinishiki (Jd40w) 0-3 27 Ishiazuma (Jd42e) 2-1 Kotokiho (Jd39w) 2-1 28 Wakatanaka (Jd42w) 1-2 Matsugashima (Jd38w) 1-2 29 Hokutonami (Jd36e) 1-2 Tamanowaka (Jd37w) 1-2 30 Tochihayate (Jd33e) 1-2 Tenichi (Jd34e) 1-2 31 Fujimusashi (Jd30e) 2-1 Fujiyuho (Jd34w) 2-1 32 Kazunofuji (Jd27e) 0-3 Matsugi (Jd37e) 0-3 33 Toramusashi (Jd26e) 1-2 Suonada (Jd28w) 1-2 34 Tsukioka (Jd27w) 1-2 Iitsuka (Jd24w) 1-2 35 Chiyoyamato (Jd24e) 2-1 Kakutaiki (Jd21w) 2-1 36 Tochinoshima (Jd20e) 2-1 Yukiamami (Jd20w) 2-1 37 Nakaishi (Jd18e) 2-1 Sawayaka (Jd19e) 2-1 38 Onofuji (Jd17w) 1-2 Chiyotaiyo (Jd14w) 1-2 39 Yoshino (Jd15w) 2-1 Oazuma (Jd13w) 2-1 40 Hamadayama (Jd12e) 0-3 Kirizakura (Jd16w) 0-3 41 Hokutoizumi (Jd11w) 1-2 Asakiryu (Jd9w) 1-2 42 Hidano (Jd7w) 2-1 Takanoryu (Jd6w) 2-1 43 Mizuno (Jd5e) 0-3 Asasorai (Jd8w) 0-3 44 Suzaki (Jd3e) 1-2 Asashinjo (Jd4w) 1-2 45 Chiyohokkai (Jd1e) 3-0 Biganzan (Jd2e) 3-0 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 7, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Hatsuyama (Sd100TD) 2-1 Denzan (Sd99w) 2-1 2 Takano (Sd100w) 1-2 Minorufuji (Sd97w) 1-2 3 Sumanoumi (Sd94e) 1-2 Miyakogawa (Sd95w) 1-2 4 Hagane (Sd95e) 2-1 Miyata (Sd92w) 2-1 5 Gorikiyama (Sd89e) 3-0 Kanzaki (Sd100TD) 3-0 6 Furanshisu (Sd92e) 2-1 Akisada (Sd87w) 2-1 7 Koki (Sd94w) 3-0 Setonoumi (Sd86w) 3-0 8 Ryuseio (Sd85e) 2-1 Kayatoiwa (Sd86e) 2-1 9 Kaiyuma (Sd83e) 1-2 Ienoshima (Sd88e) 1-2 10 Asahabataki (Sd79e) 1-2 Chiyotaisei (Sd81w) 1-2 11 Hokutosakae (Sd78e) 2-1 Sadanokuni (Sd79w) 2-1 12 Nagata (Sd80e) 1-2 Asakoga (Sd75w) 1-2 13 Shunrai (Sd75e) 1-2 Akatsuki (Sd77w) 1-2 14 Amatsu (Sd73w) 2-1 Honma (Sd70w) 2-1 15 Chiyotenfu (Sd69e) 1-2 Yurikisho (Sd74w) 1-2 16 Asanojo (Sd68e) 3-0 Tokio (Sd74e) 3-0 17 Tatsuki (Sd65e) 1-2 Ryubumaru (Sd66e) 1-2 18 Hokuyozan (Sd62e) 0-3 Hokutoo (Sd67w) 0-3 19 Matsuda (Sd63e) 3-0 Kaorufuji (Sd60w) 3-0 20 Mochizuki (Sd62w) 2-1 Nishikikuni (Sd58w) 2-1 21 Murayama (Sd59e) 1-2 Tatsuguchi (Sd56w) 1-2 22 Mihamaumi (Sd59w) 3-0 Tomiyutaka (Sd54w) 3-0 23 Oshozan (Sd56e) 1-2 Kyokuhozan (Sd53w) 1-2 24 Daishomune (Sd52w) 1-2 Dewanosora (Sd50w) 1-2 25 Inoue (Sd49e) 2-1 Masuminato (Sd51w) 2-1 26 Hakuomaru (Sd47e) 2-1 Sugawara (Sd51e) 2-1 27 Azumasato (Sd45e) 1-2 Kamitani (Sd46w) 1-2 28 Tokinohira (Sd43e) 2-1 Ryutsukasa (Sd41w) 2-1 29 Ebisumaru (Sd41e) 2-1 Kiyota (Sd42w) 2-1 30 Kanryu (Sd39e) 2-1 Mishima (Sd38w) 2-1 31 Toshoyama (Sd37e) 0-3 Akashifuji (Sd40e) 0-3 32 Kototakuya (Sd34e) 3-0 Nobehara (Sd40w) 3-0 33 Araoyama (Sd31e) 1-2 Wakakinsho (Sd31w) 1-2 34 Kiryuko (Sd29w) 3-0 Dairaido (Sd27w) 3-0 35 Marusho (Sd29e) 1-2 Dainichido (Sd26w) 1-2 36 Miyagi (Sd25e) 2-1 Kenyu (Sd24w) 2-1 37 Asatenmai (Sd23w) 1-2 Kotonofuji (Sd22w) 1-2 38 Sakai (Sd19e) 2-1 Goshimaru (Sd21w) 2-1 39 Hinataryu (Sd23e) 3-0 Chiyodaigo (Sd17w) 3-0 40 Amakaze (Sd17e) 2-1 Kisenoumi (Sd15w) 2-1 41 Omoto (Sd15e) 3-0 Suguro (Sd10w) 3-0 42 Akinoyama (Sd10e) 1-2 Kotodairyu (Sd12e) 1-2 43 Shosei (Sd9e) 2-1 Shuji (Sd13e) 2-1 44 Kaishinmaru (Sd18w) 0-3 Fujikawa (Sd7w) 0-3 45 Hakuonada (Sd5w) 2-1 Oginosho (Sd4w) 2-1 46 Rao (Sd2e) 1-2 Sakigake (Sd6e) 1-2 Makushita Torikumi for Day 7, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Chiyooga (Ms60e) 3-0 Hayatefuji (Sd4e) 3-0 2 Hokutoryu (Ms59e) 2-1 Sakaekaze (Sd1w) 2-1 3 Dewanojo (Ms58e) 0-3 Hitachigo (Sd5e) 0-3 4 Hokutoshu (Ms52e) 2-1 Wakanoumi (Ms57e) 2-1 5 Okinofuji (Ms54e) 3-0 Daikisho (Ms51w) 3-0 6 Ishizaki (Ms51e) 1-2 Moji (Ms53w) 1-2 7 Oki (Ms46e) 2-1 Oginohama (Ms47e) 2-1 8 Dewataikai (Ms48w) 1-2 Arauma (Ms44w) 1-2 9 Tochinobori (Ms42e) 3-0 Tatsukaze (Ms49e) 3-0 10 Kitaharima (Ms40e) 1-2 Chiyoraizan (Ms44e) 1-2 11 Nionoumi (Ms37e) 2-1 Tokihayate (Ms41w) 2-1 12 Oyamatoumi (Ms35e) 2-1 Oshoryu (Ms36e) 2-1 13 Tochikamiyama (Ms39e) 3-0 Kinbozan (Ms34w) 3-0 14 Nihonyanagi (Ms32e) 2-1 Kitadaichi (Ms34e) 2-1 15 Ryusei (Ms30e) 1-2 Kirinofuji (Ms27w) 1-2 16 Shohoryu (Ms26e) 1-2 Maikeru (Ms29e) 1-2 17 Tsurubayashi (Ms28w) 2-1 Tochiseiryu (Ms24w) 2-1 18 Tochikodai (Ms21e) 1-2 Hikarifuji (Ms22w) 1-2 19 Daiseiryu (Ms19e) 2-1 Narutaki (Ms23w) 2-1 20 Tsukahara (Ms22e) 3-0 Shishi (Ms17w) 3-0 21 Ichiki (Ms17e) 0-1-2 Fujitoshi (Ms19w) 0-3 22 Tosamidori (Ms16e) 1-2 Wakatakamoto (Ms13w) 1-2 23 Tamashoho (Ms13e) 2-1 Shiden (Ms11w) 2-1 24 Kotoozutsu (Ms15e) 0-3 Asagyokusei (Ms10w) 0-3 25 Kamito (Ms9w) 2-1 Kairyu (Ms7w) 2-1 26 Nishikawa (Ms3e) 1-2 Fukai (Ms5e) 1-2 27 Kanno (Ms2e) 0-3 Fujiseiun (Ms8w) 0-3 28 Chiyoarashi (Ms1e) 2-1 Tsushimanada (Ms4e) 2-1
  16. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Haru Basho 2022

    Day 6: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Oshiogawa 3 10-2 83 Minato 9 22-8 73 Irumagawa 7 13-5 72 Kasugano 17 35-23 60 Shibatayama 11 18-12 60 Takadagawa 22 44-31 59 Isenoumi 12 19-14 58 Arashio 12 26-19 58 Takekuma 4 7-5 58 Shikoroyama 18 24-18 57 Asahiyama 8 12-9 57 Yamahibiki 15 25-20 56 Kataonami 5 10-8 56 Otake 16 26-22 54 Oshima 9 14-12 54 Michinoku 14 24-21 53 Sadogatake 27 42-39 52 Tamanoi 25 41-38 52 Tokitsukaze 17 27-25 52 Naruto 16 17-16 52 Kokonoe 27 47-46 51 Musashigawa 18 26-25 51 Dewanoumi 15 23-22 51 Tagonoura 14 23-22 51 Futagoyama 13 20-19 51 Fujishima 14 21-21 50 Nishikido 4 6-6 50 Hakkaku 24 38-42 48 Kise 23 38-43 47 Oitekaze 20 36-40 47 Tatsunami 17 26-31 46 Isegahama 20 34-42 45 Nishonoseki 13 15-18 45 Ounomatsu 13 19-23 45 Miyagino 16 23-29 44 Sakaigawa 19 27-36 43 Tokiwayama 10 14-22 39 Asakayama 9 11-17 39 Nishiiwa 7 7-11 39 Takasago 24 25-44 36 Shikihide 19 18-34 35 Hanaregoma 7 7-20 26 Onoe 13 - 0
  17. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Haru Basho 2022

    After day 6, March 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 6-0 1 Takayasu 5-1 3 Mitakeumi, Wakatakakage, Kotonowaka 4-2 12 Takakeisho, Abi, Daieisho, Ichinojo, Kiribayama, Endo, Wakamotoharu, Kotoeko, Chiyonokuni, Tochinoshin, Nishikigi, Kagayaki 3-3 12 Terunofuji, Hoshoryu, Tamawashi, Onosho, Hokutofuji, Tobizaru, Aoiyama, Myogiryu, Terutsuyoshi, Kotoshoho, Yutakayama, Kotokuzan 2-4 5 Chiyoshoma, Sadanoumi, Shimanoumi, Chiyotairyu, Chiyomaru 1-5 9 Shodai, Takanosho, Ura, Meisei, Takarafuji, Ishiura(1-3-2), Okinoumi, Akua, Ichiyamamoto 0-6 0 - After day 6, March 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 6-0 2 Kitanowaka, Ryuden 5-1 3 Oho, Midorifuji, Yago 4-2 5 Azumaryu, Hidenoumi, Mitoryu, Daishoho, Enho 3-3 7 Tsurugisho, Kaisei, Kaisho, Bushozan, Hakuyozan, Atamifuji, Takakento 2-4 5 Tohakuryu, Daiamami, Tokushoryu, Daishomaru, Hiradoumi 1-5 6 Asanowaka, Nishikifuji, Shohozan, Churanoumi, Shimazuumi, Kotoyusho 0-6 0 -
  18. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Haru Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 6, March 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Takakento (J14e) 3-2 3-2 Tochimaru (Ms1w) 3-0 2 Hiradoumi (J11e) 1-4 0-2 Hakuyozan (J12e) 3-2 3 Kotoyusho (J14w) 1-4 1-0 Enho (J11w) 3-2 4 Kitanowaka (J10e) 5-0 0-2 Shimazuumi (J13w) 1-4 5 Ryuden (J13e) 5-0 0-0 Churanoumi (J10w) 1-4 6 Atamifuji (J12w) 2-3 0-0 Bushozan (J9w) 3-2 7 Daishoho (J9e) 3-2 7-1 Tokushoryu (J7w) 2-3 8 Midorifuji (J6e) 5-0 0-2 Yago (J8e) 4-1 9 Mitoryu (J7e) 3-2 1-1 Shohozan (J6w) 1-4 10 Daishomaru (J8w) 1-4 2-4 Nishikifuji (J5w) 1-4 11 Daiamami (J5e) 2-3 2-2 Kaisho (J4w) 2-3 12 Azumaryu (J2e) 3-2 1-1 Asanowaka (J4e) 1-4 13 Tohakuryu (J3w) 2-3 0-1 Hidenoumi (J2w) 3-2 14 Oho (J1e) 4-1 1-0 Kaisei (J3e) 3-2 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 6, March 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Kagayaki (M17e) 4-1 4-1 Tsurugisho (J1w) 2-3 2 Kotoshoho (M14e) 2-3 0-3 Ichiyamamoto (M17w) 1-4 3 Nishikigi (M16e) 3-2 2-3 Yutakayama (M14w) 3-2 4 Kotokuzan (M16w) 2-3 0-0 Chiyonokuni (M13w) 4-1 5 Kotoeko (M12e) 3-2 4-3 Akua (M15e) 1-4 6 Tochinoshin (M15w) 3-2 10-5 Chiyotairyu (M12w) 2-3 7 Myogiryu (M11e) 3-2 4-4 Chiyomaru (M13e) 1-4 8 Terutsuyoshi (M11w) 2-3 6-4 Aoiyama (M10w) 3-2 9 Tobizaru (M9e) 3-2 1-2 Sadanoumi (M8w) 1-4 10 Takayasu (M7e) 5-0 2-0 Shimanoumi (M10e) 2-3 11 Wakamotoharu (M9w) 3-2 0-0 Okinoumi (M7w) 1-4 12 Chiyoshoma (M8e) 2-3 1-7 Kotonowaka (M6w) 4-1 13 Hokutofuji (M6e) 3-2 8-8 Endo (M4w) 3-2 14 Daieisho (M1e) 3-2 7-9 Takarafuji (M5e) 1-4 15 Ichinojo (M2e) 3-2 3-3 Ura (M1w) 1-4 16 Wakatakakage (S1e) 4-1 4-7 Takanosho (K1e) 1-4 17 Hoshoryu (K1w) 2-3 1-0 Abi (S1w) 4-1 18 Kiribayama (M4e) 4-1 3-5 Takakeisho (O1w) 3-2 19 Shodai (O1e) 1-4 8-10 Tamawashi (M2w) 2-3 20 Meisei (M3w) 1-4 2-7 Mitakeumi (O2w) 4-1 21 Terunofuji (Y1e) 3-2 4-4 Onosho (M3e) 2-3
  19. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Haru Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 6, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Hanafusa (Jk12e) 2-0 Kotokenryu (Jk13e) 2-0 2 Chiyotsurugi (Jk14w) 1-1 Toseiryu (Jk10w) 0-2 3 Higohikari (Jk14e) 1-1 Sawaisamu (Jk6w) 0-2 4 Shishimaru (Jk5e) 2-0 Kototebakari (Jk10e) 2-0 5 Daitenshin (Jk2e) 2-0 Mihonoumi (Jk2w) 2-0 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 6, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Terunosato (Jd100e) 1-1 Yoshinofuji (Jk1w) 1-1 2 Sawanofuji (Jd97e) 1-1 Daitensho (Jd98e) 1-1 3 Ojiyama (Jd98w) 2-0 Chiyofuku (Jd96w) 2-0 4 Kototaiko (Jd94e) 1-1 Okuniyama (Jd92w) 1-1 5 Sawada (Jd92e) 2-0 Kaihiryu (Jd95e) 2-0 6 Tsurunoumi (Jd88e) 2-0 Zuiko (Jd91e) 2-0 7 Kokuryunami (Jd87e) 1-1 Sakura (Jd89e) 1-1 8 Gaia (Jd84e) 0-2 Higonoryu (Jd86e) 0-2 9 Hokutosato (Jd83e) 1-1 Takasu (Jd84w) 1-1 10 Sadanojo (Jd81e) 0-2 Okunidake (Jd80w) 0-2 11 Tsuyasato (Jd79e) 1-1 Boshuyama (Jd80e) 1-1 12 Kyokushozan (Jd75e) 2-0 Azumanami (Jd78e) 2-0 13 Matsumoto (Jd74w) 1-1 Fubu (Jd73w) 1-1 14 Kurokage (Jd72e) 1-1 Chikureisen (Jd71w) 1-1 15 Fukuminato (Jd70e) 2-0 Takeazuma (Jd73e) 2-0 16 Aoifuji (Jd67e) 2-0 Tairikuyama (Jd69w) 2-0 17 Asashorei (Jd65e) 1-1 Azumayama (Jd66e) 1-1 18 Chikunokura (Jd67w) 0-2 Urutora (Jd63w) 0-2 19 Umizaru (Jd63e) 1-1 Ito (Jd60w) 1-1 20 Tatsunoumi (Jd57e) 0-2 Kotoegashira (Jd59e) 0-2 21 Wakatozakura (Jd56e) 1-1 Hirose (Jd58w) 1-1 22 Satsumao (Jd55e) 1-1 Asadoji (Jd53w) 1-1 23 Shinzan (Jd55w) 0-2 Shoryudo (Jd51w) 0-2 24 Adachi (Jd49w) 1-1 Ariake (Jd48w) 1-1 25 Daijo (Jd47e) 0-2 Mabuchi (Jd50w) 0-2 26 Hatachijo (Jd45e) 1-1 Teraosho (Jd47w) 1-1 27 Motokiyama (Jd44e) 1-1 Wakatanaka (Jd42w) 1-1 28 Kairo (Jd39e) 1-1 Ishiazuma (Jd42e) 1-1 29 Akinishiki (Jd40w) 0-2 Tamanowaka (Jd37w) 0-2 30 Tanimoto (Jd35e) 2-0 Ogitora (Jd36w) 2-0 31 Tochihayate (Jd33e) 1-1 Fujiyuho (Jd34w) 1-1 32 Tsugunohana (Jd32w) 1-1 Kototora (Jd29w) 1-1 33 Kazunofuji (Jd27e) 0-2 Maenofuji (Jd31e) 0-2 34 Tsukioka (Jd27w) 1-1 Abe (Jd25w) 1-1 35 Toramusashi (Jd26e) 0-2 Taniguchi (Jd23w) 0-2 36 Hokutoshio (Jd21e) 1-1 Yukiamami (Jd20w) 1-1 37 Asahimaru (Jd22e) 0-2 Takashoki (Jd18w) 0-2 38 Sawayaka (Jd19e) 1-1 Onofuji (Jd17w) 1-1 39 Amamidake (Jd15e) 1-1 Kiyonohana (Jd17e) 1-1 40 Nakashima (Jd13e) 2-0 Yoshino (Jd15w) 2-0 41 Oazuma (Jd13w) 1-1 Hokutoizumi (Jd11w) 1-1 42 Iko (Jd10w) 2-0 Hidano (Jd7w) 2-0 43 Hokutoyoshi (Jd4e) 1-1 Takanoryu (Jd6w) 1-1 44 Asashinjo (Jd4w) 1-1 Tsukubayama (Jd3w) 1-1 45 Biganzan (Jd2e) 2-0 Makio (Jd6e) 2-0 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 6, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Kanzaki (Sd100TD) 2-0 Hatsuyama (Sd100TD) 2-0 2 Takano (Sd100w) 0-2 Akatora (Sd98w) 0-2 3 Tenei (Sd99e) 1-1 Minorufuji (Sd97w) 1-1 4 Tokinosato (Sd97e) 1-1 Miyakogawa (Sd95w) 1-1 5 Koki (Sd94w) 2-0 Miyata (Sd92w) 2-0 6 Chiyoresshi (Sd93w) 0-2 Inaba (Sd89w) 0-2 7 Wakaazuma (Sd90e) 1-1 Akisada (Sd87w) 1-1 8 Ishii (Sd88w) 0-2 Chiyokozan (Sd85w) 0-2 9 Kayatoiwa (Sd86e) 1-1 Sakurafuji (Sd84w) 1-1 10 Soga (Sd81e) 1-1 Musashiumi (Sd83w) 1-1 11 Oka (Sd82w) 2-0 Kaiho (Sd80w) 2-0 12 Hokutosakae (Sd78e) 1-1 Akatsuki (Sd77w) 1-1 13 Kototaiga (Sd76e) 2-0 Sadanokuni (Sd79w) 2-0 14 Asakoga (Sd75w) 1-1 Amatsu (Sd73w) 1-1 15 Tokio (Sd74e) 2-0 Mori (Sd72w) 2-0 16 Chiyotenfu (Sd69e) 1-1 Nishida (Sd69w) 1-1 17 Asanojo (Sd68e) 2-0 Honma (Sd70w) 2-0 18 Teraoumi (Sd67e) 1-1 Taichiyama (Sd64w) 1-1 19 Matsuda (Sd63e) 2-0 Kinotsukasa (Sd65w) 2-0 20 Kenshin (Sd61e) 0-2 Hokuyozan (Sd62e) 0-2 21 Aratakayama (Sd60e) 1-1 Nishikikuni (Sd58w) 1-1 22 Nishikiryu (Sd58e) 1-1 Tatsuguchi (Sd56w) 1-1 23 Genkaiho (Sd55e) 2-0 Mihamaumi (Sd59w) 2-0 24 Fujinowaka (Sd55w) 1-1 Daishomune (Sd52w) 1-1 25 Sugawara (Sd51e) 2-0 Tomiyutaka (Sd54w) 2-0 26 Mukaida (Sd50e) 1-1 Masuminato (Sd51w) 1-1 27 Hakuomaru (Sd47e) 1-1 Chiyonokatsu (Sd49w) 1-1 28 Senho (Sd47w) 0-2 Ryuseiyama (Sd44w) 0-2 29 Tokinohira (Sd43e) 2-0 Sadanohikari (Sd46e) 2-0 30 Ryutsukasa (Sd41w) 2-0 Nobehara (Sd40w) 2-0 31 Ebisumaru (Sd41e) 1-1 Kotakiyama (Sd39w) 1-1 32 Mishima (Sd38w) 1-1 Tsunekawa (Sd35w) 1-1 33 Kototakuya (Sd34e) 2-0 Kanryu (Sd39e) 2-0 34 Wakakinsho (Sd31w) 0-2 Asahanshin (Sd30w) 0-2 35 Marusho (Sd29e) 1-1 Oba (Sd30e) 1-1 36 Daishosei (Sd28e) 1-1 Kiyonoumi (Sd25w) 1-1 37 Yanagida (Sd24e) 2-0 Dairaido (Sd27w) 2-0 38 Azumasho (Sd22e) 0-2 Asatenmai (Sd23w) 0-2 39 Yamato (Sd20e) 0-2 Kaishinmaru (Sd18w) 0-2 40 Chiyotora (Sd18e) 2-0 Hinataryu (Sd23e) 2-0 41 Daishoki (Sd16e) 1-1 Amakaze (Sd17e) 1-1 42 Shuji (Sd13e) 1-1 Yuma (Sd14e) 1-1 43 Saionji (Sd11e) 0-2 Takeoka (Sd14w) 0-2 44 Tanakayama (Sd8e) 2-0 Suguro (Sd10w) 2-0 45 Kotoryusei (Sd7e) 1-1 Shosei (Sd9e) 1-1 46 Sakigake (Sd6e) 1-1 Oginosho (Sd4w) 1-1 47 Wakazakura (Sd3w) 1-1 Kaiseijo (Sd2w) 1-1 Makushita Torikumi for Day 6, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Chiyooga (Ms60e) 2-0 Sakaekaze (Sd1w) 2-0 2 Hokutoryu (Ms59e) 1-1 Kawabuchi (Ms58w) 1-1 3 Haruminato (Ms57w) 1-1 Asakoki (Ms55w) 1-1 4 Katsunofuji (Ms55e) 0-2 Obara (Ms56e) 0-0-2 5 Hokutoshu (Ms52e) 1-1 Moji (Ms53w) 1-1 6 Ishizaki (Ms51e) 1-1 Hoshuzan (Ms50w) 1-1 7 Oginohama (Ms47e) 1-1 Ohata (Ms50e) 1-1 8 Chiyoraizan (Ms44e) 1-1 Oki (Ms46e) 1-1 9 Tochinobori (Ms42e) 2-0 Tokihayate (Ms41w) 2-0 10 Kitaharima (Ms40e) 0-2 Fukushima (Ms37w) 0-2 11 Nionoumi (Ms37e) 1-1 Mugendai (Ms39w) 1-1 12 Kitadaichi (Ms34e) 1-1 Nishinoryu (Ms36w) 1-1 13 Mudoho (Ms33e) 0-2 Tokisoma (Ms35w) 0-2 14 Kinbozan (Ms34w) 2-0 Tokunomusashi (Ms31w) 2-0 15 Maikeru (Ms29e) 1-1 Tsurubayashi (Ms28w) 1-1 16 Suzuki (Ms27e) 2-0 Fujiazuma (Ms30w) 2-0 17 Kotohaguro (Ms25w) 1-1 Tochiseiryu (Ms24w) 1-1 18 Hatooka (Ms26w) 2-0 Narutaki (Ms23w) 2-0 19 Onojo (Ms23e) 0-2 Fujitoshi (Ms19w) 0-2 20 Yuki (Ms20w) 1-1 Otsuji (Ms18w) 1-1 21 Kotoozutsu (Ms15e) 0-2 Yutakasho (Ms18e) 0-2 22 Tamashoho (Ms13e) 1-1 Tanabe (Ms15w) 1-1 23 Hokaho (Ms12w) 1-1 Kamito (Ms9w) 1-1 24 Chiyonoo (Ms9e) 1-1 Roga (Ms12e) 1-1 25 Jokoryu (Ms7e) 0-2 Fujiseiun (Ms8w) 0-2 26 Chiyonoumi (Ms6e) 2-0 Akiseyama (Ms11e) 2-0 27 Chiyosakae (Ms6w) 1-1 Hokuseiho (Ms5w) 1-1
  20. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Haru Basho 2022

    Day 5: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Irumagawa 7 13-3 81 Oshiogawa 3 8-2 80 Minato 9 15-8 65 Shikoroyama 18 20-13 61 Kasugano 17 31-20 61 Takekuma 4 6-4 60 Shibatayama 11 16-11 59 Oshima 9 13-9 59 Asahiyama 8 10-7 59 Arashio 12 22-16 58 Kokonoe 27 44-33 57 Takadagawa 22 36-27 57 Isenoumi 12 16-12 57 Otake 16 24-19 56 Tokitsukaze 17 24-20 55 Naruto 16 15-13 54 Michinoku 14 22-19 54 Yamahibiki 15 19-17 53 Futagoyama 13 17-15 53 Tamanoi 25 32-29 52 Fujishima 14 17-16 52 Sadogatake 27 34-33 51 Musashigawa 18 21-20 51 Nishonoseki 13 13-13 50 Kataonami 5 8-8 50 Nishikido 4 5-5 50 Hakkaku 24 34-36 49 Tagonoura 14 19-20 49 Oitekaze 20 30-34 47 Isegahama 20 29-34 46 Kise 23 30-36 45 Dewanoumi 15 17-21 45 Tatsunami 17 20-26 43 Ounomatsu 13 15-20 43 Sakaigawa 19 21-29 42 Miyagino 16 18-27 40 Tokiwayama 10 12-18 40 Nishiiwa 7 6-10 38 Takasago 24 21-37 36 Asakayama 9 8-14 36 Shikihide 19 14-30 32 Hanaregoma 7 6-17 26 Onoe 13 - 0
  21. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Haru Basho 2022

    After day 5, March 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 5-0 1 Takayasu 4-1 7 Mitakeumi, Wakatakakage, Abi, Kiribayama, Kotonowaka, Chiyonokuni, Kagayaki 3-2 14 Terunofuji, Takakeisho, Daieisho, Ichinojo, Endo, Hokutofuji, Tobizaru, Wakamotoharu, Aoiyama, Myogiryu, Kotoeko, Yutakayama, Tochinoshin, Nishikigi 2-3 9 Hoshoryu, Tamawashi, Onosho, Chiyoshoma, Shimanoumi, Terutsuyoshi, Chiyotairyu, Kotoshoho, Kotokuzan 1-4 11 Shodai, Takanosho, Ura, Meisei, Takarafuji, Ishiura(1-3-1), Okinoumi, Sadanoumi, Chiyomaru, Akua, Ichiyamamoto 0-5 0 - After day 5, March 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 5-0 3 Midorifuji, Kitanowaka, Ryuden 4-1 2 Oho, Yago 3-2 9 Azumaryu, Hidenoumi, Kaisei, Mitoryu, Daishoho, Bushozan, Enho, Hakuyozan, Takakento 2-3 6 Tsurugisho, Tohakuryu, Kaisho, Daiamami, Tokushoryu, Atamifuji 1-4 8 Asanowaka, Nishikifuji, Shohozan, Daishomaru, Churanoumi, Hiradoumi, Shimazuumi, Kotoyusho 0-5 0 -
  22. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Haru Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 5, March 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Chiyoarashi (ms1) 1-1 0-3 Kotoyusho (J14) 1-3 2 Ryuden (J13) 4-0 1-0 Atamifuji (J12) 2-2 3 Hiradoumi (J11) 1-3 0-1 Takakento (J14) 2-2 4 Hakuyozan (J12) 2-2 6-2 Churanoumi (J10) 1-3 5 Enho (J11) 3-1 1-0 Bushozan (J9) 2-2 6 Daishoho (J9) 2-2 2-0 Shimazuumi (J13) 1-3 7 Kitanowaka (J10) 4-0 0-1 Daishomaru (J8) 1-3 8 Tokushoryu (J7) 1-3 4-7 Shohozan (J6) 1-3 9 Midorifuji (J6) 4-0 1-2 Mitoryu (J7) 3-1 10 Yago (J8) 3-1 2-1 Nishikifuji (J5) 1-3 11 Asanowaka (J4) 1-3 0-0 Daiamami (J5) 1-3 12 Kaisho (J4) 2-2 0-1 Hidenoumi (J2) 2-2 13 Azumaryu (J2) 3-1 1-4 Kaisei (J3) 2-2 14 Tohakuryu (J3) 2-2 0-1 Tsurugisho (J1) 1-3 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 5, March 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Oho (J1) 3-1 2-2 Ichiyamamoto (M17) 1-3 2 Kotokuzan (M16) 2-2 0-0 Tochinoshin (M15) 2-2 3 Kagayaki (M17) 3-1 7-6 Yutakayama (M14) 3-1 4 Kotoshoho (M14) 1-3 3-4 Akua (M15) 1-3 5 Nishikigi (M16) 3-1 2-8 Chiyonokuni (M13) 3-1 6 Chiyomaru (M13) 0-4 3-7 Terutsuyoshi (M11) 2-2 7 Chiyotairyu (M12) 2-2 9-13 Aoiyama (M10) 2-2 8 Shimanoumi (M10) 2-2 3-11 Kotoeko (M12) 2-2 9 Myogiryu (M11) 3-1 0-1 Wakamotoharu (M9) 2-2 10 Chiyoshoma (M8) 2-2 1-6 Tobizaru (M9) 2-2 11 Okinoumi (M7) 1-3 1-1 Kotonowaka (M6) 3-1 12 Hokutofuji (M6) 2-2 3-0 Sadanoumi (M8) 1-3 13 Takarafuji (M5) 1-3 9-20 Takayasu (M7) 4-0 14 Ichinojo (M2) 2-2 10-5 Endo (M4) 3-1 15 Daieisho (M1) 2-2 3-3 Ura (M1) 1-3 16 Takanosho (K) 1-3 1-3 Abi (S) 3-1 17 Wakatakakage (S) 3-1 4-2 Hoshoryu (K) 2-2 18 Shodai (O) 0-4 7-5 Onosho (M3) 2-2 19 Kiribayama (M4) 3-1 4-4 Mitakeumi (O) 4-0 20 Meisei (M3) 1-3 4-5 Takakeisho (O) 2-2 21 Terunofuji (Y) 3-1 10-6 Tamawashi (M2) 1-3
  23. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Haru Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 5, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Higohikari (jk14) 0-1 Takatairiku (jk13) 0-2 2 Satsumasho (jk12) 1-1 Wakanosho (jk11) 1-1 3 Daiseizan (jk11) 1-1 Matsuzawa (jk9) 1-1 4 Kirimaru (jk6) 1-1 Takatsukasa (jk7) 1-1 5 Kinseiryu (jk3) 1-1 Kirinohana (jk4) 1-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 5, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Itakozakura (jk5) 0-2 Koga (jd100) 0-2 2 Tamanotora (jk1) 1-1 Masutani (jd99) 1-1 3 Sonoshun (jd99) 0-2 Moriurara (jd97) 0-2 4 Agazumazakura (jd96) 0-2 Wakafujioka (jd93) 0-2 5 Nishikio (jd93) 1-1 Hishuyama (jd95) 1-1 6 Kyokutaiga (jd91) 1-1 Asanoshima (jd89) 1-1 7 Miyabi (jd90) 0-2 Kyonosato (jd87) 0-2 8 Zendaisho (jd88) 1-1 Wakaikki (jd86) 1-1 9 Watatani (jd85) 2-0 Chiyotensho (jd83) 2-0 10 Chiyooume (jd82) 1-1 Takabaho (jd81) 1-1 11 Ai (jd82) 2-0 Asanotosa (jd79) 2-0 12 Maniwayama (jd77) 1-1 Wakayutaka (jd76) 1-1 13 Tamatensho (jd74) 1-1 Shokeima (jd76) 1-1 14 Satonofuji (jd71) 0-2 Daishojo (jd78) 0-2 15 Mogaminishiki (jd75) 0-2 Masakifuji (jd70) 0-2 16 Okanojo (jd68) 1-1 Ouzakura (jd69) 1-1 17 Wakayahara (jd66) 1-1 Byakuen (jd65) 1-1 18 Nihonmatsu (jd64) 0-2 Naniwamusashi (jd68) 0-2 19 Kotetsu (jd62) 2-0 Chiyotaiko (jd64) 2-0 20 Shunkaku (jd60) 1-1 Fujinonami (jd61) 1-1 21 Seigo (jd58) 2-0 Kainowaka (jd61) 2-0 22 Oatari (jd54) 1-1 Daishohama (jd57) 1-1 23 Nishikimaru (jd53) 2-0 Fukuazuma (jd56) 2-0 24 Hakuyo (jd49) 1-1 Takemaru (jd50) 1-1 25 Wakakaneko (jd48) 2-0 Shimanishiki (jd52) 2-0 26 Kitanomine (jd46) 2-0 Tagomaru (jd45) 2-0 27 Kogomaru (jd46) 0-2 Tochikasuga (jd44) 0-2 28 Hienriki (jd43) 2-0 Kotokiho (jd39) 2-0 29 Hokutoshin (jd40) 1-1 Matsugashima (jd38) 1-1 30 Hokutonami (jd36) 1-1 Shinyashiki (jd38) 1-1 31 Tenichi (jd34) 0-2 Matsugi (jd37) 0-2 32 Fujimusashi (jd30) 2-0 Miyabishin (jd31) 2-0 33 Yasunishi (jd29) 1-1 Suonada (jd28) 1-1 34 Wakahizen (jd28) 2-0 Koshinoryu (jd26) 2-0 35 Chiyoyamato (jd24) 1-1 Iitsuka (jd24) 1-1 36 Bushi (jd22) 1-1 Kakutaiki (jd21) 1-1 37 Tochinoshima (jd20) 2-0 Mogamizakura (jd23) 2-0 38 Nakaishi (jd18) 2-0 Tochimitsuru (jd19) 2-0 39 Kototaisei (jd16) 0-2 Kirizakura (jd16) 0-2 40 Ayaminato (jd14) 1-1 Chiyotaiyo (jd14) 1-1 41 Hamadayama (jd12) 0-2 Chiyoshishi (jd12) 0-2 42 Goseiryu (jd11) 1-1 Asakiryu (jd9) 1-1 43 Asaazuma (jd7) 1-1 Hokutoyakumo (jd9) 1-1 44 Asasorai (jd8) 0-2 Miyanofuji (jd5) 0-2 45 Suzaki (jd3) 0-2 Mizuno (jd5) 0-2 46 Chiyohokkai (jd1) 2-0 Ieshima (jd1) 2-0 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 5, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Kawamura (sd100) 1-1 Tochigidake (jd2) 1-1 2 Sekizuka (sd98) 1-1 Denzan (sd99) 1-1 3 Mimurodake (sd96) 0-2 Asaobora (sd96) 0-2 4 Sumanoumi (sd94) 1-1 Hagane (sd95) 1-1 5 Furanshisu (sd92) 1-1 Tsubakifuji (sd93) 1-1 6 Gorikiyama (sd89) 2-0 Fujinotani (sd90) 2-0 7 Chura (sd87) 1-1 Ienoshima (sd88) 1-1 8 Ryuseio (sd85) 2-0 Setonoumi (sd86) 2-0 9 Hokutohiro (sd82) 0-2 Kaiyuma (sd83) 0-2 10 Kotomyozan (sd84) 1-1 Chiyotaisei (sd81) 1-1 11 Nagata (sd80) 1-1 Yoshiazuma (sd78) 1-1 12 Toukiryu (sd77) 0-2 Asahabataki (sd79) 0-2 13 Yamenosato (sd76) 0-2 Yurikisho (sd74) 0-2 14 Raiho (sd73) 1-1 Shunrai (sd75) 1-1 15 Ryuki (sd70) 1-1 Baraki (sd71) 1-1 16 Kiryu (sd72) 0-2 Amane (sd68) 0-2 17 Tatsuki (sd65) 0-2 Hokutoo (sd67) 0-2 18 Hamanoumi (sd64) 1-1 Ryubumaru (sd66) 1-1 19 Aoi (sd63) 1-1 Mochizuki (sd62) 1-1 20 Chiyotaiho (sd61) 2-0 Kaorufuji (sd60) 2-0 21 Toyoshimizu (sd57) 0-2 Murayama (sd59) 0-2 22 Oshozan (sd56) 1-1 Shoketsu (sd57) 1-1 23 Kojikara (sd54) 0-2 Kyokuhozan (sd53) 0-2 24 Hokutoiwa (sd52) 1-1 Kotodaishin (sd53) 1-1 25 Dewanosora (sd50) 0-2 Ginseizan (sd48) 0-2 26 Hogasho (sd48) 2-0 Inoue (sd49) 2-0 27 Kamitani (sd46) 1-1 Taranami (sd45) 1-1 28 Izumigawa (sd44) 1-1 Azumasato (sd45) 1-1 29 Shoji (sd43) 1-1 Kiyota (sd42) 1-1 30 Akashifuji (sd40) 0-2 Mitozakura (sd42) 0-2 31 Toshoyama (sd37) 0-2 Kotonoshu (sd37) 0-2 32 Keitenkai (sd35) 1-1 Sakurai (sd36) 1-1 33 Araoyama (sd31) 1-1 Tamakongo (sd32) 1-1 34 Sazanami (sd32) 2-0 Kiryuko (sd29) 2-0 35 Okinohama (sd27) 0-2 Dainichido (sd26) 0-2 36 Miyagi (sd25) 1-1 Kyoda (sd26) 1-1 37 Kenyu (sd24) 1-1 Kotonofuji (sd22) 1-1 38 Goshimaru (sd21) 1-1 Daihisho (sd19) 1-1 39 Sakai (sd19) 1-1 Akiyoshi (sd20) 1-1 40 Komanokuni (sd21) 2-0 Chiyodaigo (sd17) 2-0 41 Kisenoumi (sd15) 1-1 Tsugaruumi (sd13) 1-1 42 Omoto (sd15) 2-0 Kaishin (sd12) 2-0 43 Kotodairyu (sd12) 1-1 Denuma (sd9) 1-1 44 Akinoyama (sd10) 0-2 Fujikawa (sd7) 0-2 45 Hokutomaru (sd8) 1-1 Asonoyama (sd6) 1-1 46 Hayatefuji (sd4) 2-0 Hakuonada (sd5) 2-0 47 Rao (sd2) 0-2 Hitachigo (sd5) 0-2 Makushita Torikumi for Day 5, March 2022 Bout East West 1 Amanoshima (ms60) 1-1 Kototaiki (ms59) 1-1 2 Dewanojo (ms58) 0-2 Kaigo (sd1) 0-2 3 Okinofuji (ms54) 2-0 Wakanoumi (ms57) 2-0 4 Onokura (ms54) 0-2 Akitoba (ms52) 0-2 5 Mukainakano (ms53) 2-0 Daikisho (ms51) 2-0 6 Dewataikai (ms48) 0-2 Awanokuni (ms47) 0-2 7 Tatsukaze (ms49) 2-0 Nabatame (ms46) 2-0 8 Daiyusho (ms43) 1-1 Arauma (ms44) 1-1 9 Tennozan (ms41) 0-2 Taiga (ms45) 0-2 10 Yoshii (ms42) 1-1 Naya (ms40) 1-1 11 Oshoryu (ms36) 2-0 Tochikamiyama (ms39) 2-0 12 Oyamatoumi (ms35) 1-1 Kototsubasa (ms33) 1-1 13 Nihonyanagi (ms32) 1-1 Wayama (ms32) 1-1 14 Ryusei (ms30) 0-2 Kaizen (ms31) 0-2 15 Sasakiyama (ms28) 1-1 Kirinofuji (ms27) 1-1 16 Aozora (ms25) 0-2 Shohoryu (ms26) 0-2 17 Asabenkei (ms24) 1-1 Hikarifuji (ms22) 1-1 18 Hamayutaka (ms20) 2-0 Tsukahara (ms22) 2-0 19 Daiseiryu (ms19) 1-1 Tochikodai (ms21) 1-1 20 Tosamidori (ms16) 1-1 Kainoshima (ms16) 1-1 21 Shishi (ms17) 2-0 Osanai (ms14) 2-0 22 Shonannoumi (ms14) 2-0 Shiden (ms11) 2-0 23 Wakatakamoto (ms13) 0-2 Asagyokusei (ms10) 0-2 24 Tomokaze (ms8) 1-1 Kairyu (ms7) 1-1 25 Nishikawa (ms3) 1-1 Oshoma (ms4) 1-1 26 Kanno (ms2) 0-2 Fukai (ms5) 0-2 27 Tsushimanada (ms4) 2-0 Tochimaru (ms1) 2-0
  24. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Haru Basho 2022

    Day 4: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Irumagawa 7 9-3 75 Oshiogawa 3 6-2 75 Shibatayama 11 13-7 65 Asahiyama 8 9-5 64 Nishikido 4 5-3 63 Takekuma 4 5-3 63 Shikoroyama 18 17-11 61 Kasugano 17 23-15 61 Tagonoura 14 18-12 60 Minato 9 12-8 60 Musashigawa 18 20-14 59 Isenoumi 12 13-9 59 Kokonoe 27 36-26 58 Futagoyama 13 15-11 58 Tamanoi 25 30-23 57 Takadagawa 22 28-22 56 Oshima 9 10-8 56 Naruto 16 12-10 55 Yamahibiki 15 16-14 53 Arashio 12 16-14 53 Tokitsukaze 17 18-17 51 Sadogatake 27 27-27 50 Michinoku 14 15-15 50 Fujishima 14 14-14 50 Nishonoseki 13 11-11 50 Hakkaku 24 26-28 48 Isegahama 20 24-27 47 Otake 16 15-17 47 Ounomatsu 13 13-15 46 Kise 23 24-29 45 Sakaigawa 19 19-23 45 Oitekaze 20 22-29 43 Dewanoumi 15 13-17 43 Tatsunami 17 16-22 42 Miyagino 16 15-21 42 Nishiiwa 7 5-7 42 Kataonami 5 5-7 42 Takasago 24 17-29 37 Tokiwayama 10 8-16 33 Asakayama 9 6-12 33 Hanaregoma 7 6-12 33 Shikihide 19 9-26 26 Onoe 13 - 0
  25. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Haru Basho 2022

    After day 4, March 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 4-0 2 Mitakeumi, Takayasu 3-1 11 Terunofuji, Wakatakakage, Abi, Kiribayama, Endo, Kotonowaka, Myogiryu, Chiyonokuni, Yutakayama, Nishikigi, Kagayaki 2-2 16 Takakeisho, Hoshoryu, Daieisho, Ichinojo, Onosho, Hokutofuji, Chiyoshoma, Tobizaru, Wakamotoharu, Shimanoumi, Aoiyama, Terutsuyoshi, Kotoeko, Chiyotairyu, Tochinoshin, Kotokuzan 1-3 11 Takanosho, Ura, Tamawashi, Meisei, Takarafuji, Ishiura, Okinoumi, Sadanoumi, Kotoshoho, Akua, Ichiyamamoto 0-4 2 Shodai, Chiyomaru After day 4, March 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 4-0 3 Midorifuji, Kitanowaka, Ryuden 3-1 5 Oho, Azumaryu, Mitoryu, Yago, Enho 2-2 9 Hidenoumi, Kaisei, Tohakuryu, Kaisho, Daishoho, Bushozan, Hakuyozan, Atamifuji, Takakento 1-3 11 Tsurugisho, Asanowaka, Daiamami, Nishikifuji, Shohozan, Tokushoryu, Daishomaru, Churanoumi, Hiradoumi, Shimazuumi, Kotoyusho 0-4 0 -