Naganoyama

Active Members
  • Content Count

    9,267
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    132

Everything posted by Naganoyama

  1. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2024

    After day 12, January 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 12 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 12-0 0 - 11-1 1 Kotonowaka 10-2 3 Terunofuji, Kirishima, Hoshoryu 9-3 0 - 8-4 6 Wakamotoharu, Takanosho, Kotoshoho, Onosho, Onosato, Shimazuumi 7-5 6 Daieisho, Tobizaru, Asanoyama(7-2-3), Meisei, Tamawashi, Oho 6-6 5 Abi, Nishikigi, Kinbozan, Hiradoumi, Tsurugisho 5-7 6 Atamifuji, Ichiyamamoto, Mitakeumi, Sadanoumi, Churanoumi, Takarafuji 4-8 6 Gonoyama, Hokutofuji(4-5-3), Shodai, Myogiryu, Tomokaze, Bushozan 3-9 4 Ura, Midorifuji, Ryuden, Endo 2-10 4 Takakeisho(2-2-8), Takayasu(2-4-6), Shonannoumi, Hokuseiho(2-4-6) 1-11 0 - 0-12 1 Aoiyama(0-7-5) After day 12, January 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 12 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 12-0 0 - 11-1 0 - 10-2 1 Takerufuji 9-3 2 Roga, Tokihayate 8-4 3 Nishikifuji, Kitanowaka, Hakuyozan 7-5 5 Mitoryu, Kagayaki, Asakoryu, Daishoho, Hidenoumi 6-6 4 Daiamami, Tohakuryu, Shirokuma, Oshoumi 5-7 9 Chiyoshoma, Oshoma, Shishi, Shimanoumi, Shiden, Akua, Chiyomaru, Tenshoho, Chiyosakae 4-8 1 Tochimusashi 3-9 2 Tamashoho, Yuma 2-10 1 Kotoeko(2-8-2) 1-11 0 - 0-12 0 -
  2. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2024

    After day 12, January 2024, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 6 2 Haruyama, Wakatakakage 5 10 Amakaze, Chiyotora, Daishomaru, Dewanoryu, Hakuoho, Hananoumi, Kazenoumi, Mudoho, Onokatsu, Tendozan 4 27 Akinoyama, Awanokuni, Daikisho, Daiseizan, Fujitoshi, Hokutomaru, Hoshuzan, Kaisho, Kazekeno, Kotodaigo, Kotoozutsu, Kototebakari, Kotoyusho, Kumanoryu, Mineyaiba, Nabatame, Nishinoryu, Obara, Omoto, Otani, Ryusei, Sazanami, Shohoryu, Toshunryu, Tsukahara, Tsushimanada, Wakaikari 3 37 Anosho, Aratakayama, Asagyokusei, Asahakuryu, Asakoki, Asanowaka, Fujinoyama, Fukai, Hinataryu, Hokaho, Hokutenkai, Kairyu, Kaiseijo, Kiryuko, Kitadaichi, Kitaharima, Kotodairyu, Kotokuzan, Kurohimeyama, Kyokutaisei, Miyagi, Nagamura, Nihonyanagi, Ohata, Osanai, Oyamatoumi, Sasakiyama, Taiga, Terutsuyoshi, Tochinobori, Tokunomusashi, Toseiryu, Tsurubayashi, Wakanosho, Yoshii, Yoshiyasu, Yuki 2 27 Asashinjo, Asashiyu, Asonoyama, Chiyonokatsu, Chiyonoo, Chiyonoumi, Daishoryu, Hitoshi, Kaizen, Kamito, Kanzaki, Kayo, Kazuto, Kotohaguro, Kotokenryu, Nionoumi, Nishida, Nobehara, Otsuji, Oyamada, Satorufuji, Seigo, Tochikamiyama, Tochikodai, Tokisoma, Tosamidori, Wakamiyabi 1 12 Denuma, Hatsuyama, Kaishin(3), Kiyota, Kotakiyama, Marusho, Narutaki, Oka, Oshoryu, Tochiseiryu(5), Yago, Yutakasho(5) 0 5 Azumaryu(0), Chiyoarashi(4), Kiho(0), Onojo, Takakento(0) After day 12, January 2024, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 6 2 Fujiseiun, Takashoki 5 18 Akiyoshi, Aron, Chiyoyamato, Gohakuun, Hamayutaka, Higonoumi, Hodaka, Kirinryu, Kitanosho, Kiyonoumi, Kojikara, Kotodaishin, Naya, Shiroma, Tanji, Tatsuki, Tatsuosho, Wakatakamoto 4 37 Amane, Araoyama, Arauma, Arise, Asakiryu, Chiyoraizan, Chiyoresshi, Chiyotaiyo, Dairaido, Hamanoumi, Harunishiki, Hokutoshu, Ieshima, Kaigo, Kanazawa, Kazeeidai, Kobayashi, Kotetsu, Kototaisei, Kyokumizuno, Maikeru, Miyata, Okinofuji, Okinohama, Rinko, Sakai, Shoran, Shunrai, Soma, Suzaki, Takaarashi, Takabayama, Toramusashi, Toshoyama, Tsugaruumi, Wakazakura, Wakenosato 3 50 Akitoba, Asabenkei, Asahabataki, Asaobora, Asatenmai, Chiyotenfu, Dainichido, Dairinzan, Daiseiryu, Daishinkai, Daishomune, Dewanojo, Ebisumaru, Fujiazuma, Fujinotani, Gonowaka, Goshimaru, Hakuonada, Hidano, Higonomaru, Hitachigo, Hogasho, Hokutoiwa, Hokuyozan, Itadaki, Kainoshima, Kaishinmaru, Kaiyuma, Kamitani, Kanryu, Katsunofuji, Keitenkai, Kenyu, Kiyonohana, Komanokuni, Kyoda, Matsuda, Mihamaumi, Mukaida, Murayama, Oki, Oshozan, Raiho, Senho, Terutaka, Tochimitsuru, Tokinohira, Tsunekawa, Wakakinsho, Yamenosato 2 41 Asanojo, Biganzan, Chiyotaiho, Daishoki, Fukutsuumi, Furanshisu, Gonoumi(4), Goseiryu, Hagane, Hayanami, Hokutosakae, Ikazuchido, Ishiazuma, Ishii, Kazeyuki, Kenshin, Kinotsukasa, Koki, Kotonofuji, Kotoryusei, Kotosato, Kototsubasa, Musashiumi, Oginosho, Ryuma, Ryuseiyama, Sadanohikari, Saidaiji, Sakabayashi, Shimanishiki, Shogun, Shoji, Suio, Suyama, Takanoryu, Tenei, Teraoumi, Tomiyutaka, Tosashimizu, Yokomaru, Zuitenryu 1 17 Agora, Akatora, Baraki, Chiyohokkai, Chura, Daihisho, Daishosei, Fujinowaka, Hokutoryu, Kawabuchi, Kawamura(3), Kototaiki(2), Kototora, Nikko, Sekizuka, Taiyo, Tochigidake 0 15 Daiyusho(0), Enho(0), Haruminato, Hatooka(0), Hayatefuji(0), Kotoegashira, Masuminato(1), Minorufuji(0), Nishikikuni(1), Rao(0), Ryuo(0), Ryutsukasa(0), Shuji(5), Tochimaru(0), Yurikisho(0) After day 12, January 2024, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 6 3 Aonishiki, Chiyotaiko, Mogamizakura 5 17 Aoi, Asashorei, Chiyotaisei, Daisho, Fujiso, Ginseizan, Hakuomaru, Kogomaru, Kuwae, Mochizuki, Nishikinoryu, Onokura, Ryubumaru, Setoyutaka, Tsuru, Wakahizen, Yamada 4 45 Akinishiki, Asahanshin, Azumanami, Chiyofuku, Chiyokozan, Daikinryu, Daishimatsu, Dewanosora, Fukuazuma, Fukushoryu, Hayashiryu, Hienriki, Hirose, Hishuyama, Hokutoizumi, Hokutoyoshi, Inaba, Jokoki, Kaorufuji, Kassho, Kayatoiwa, Kenho, Kisenoumi, Kokiryu, Kyokutaiga, Mabuchi, Masarufuji, Mimurodake, Nagata, Najima, Ogitora, Okanojo, Oyamazakura, Ryuji, Satotanaka, Satsumasho, Shoketsu, Takano, Tochikasuga, Tochinoshima, Tokio, Wakafutaba, Wakasa, Yamato, Yoshiazuma 3 55 Amamidake, Anzakura, Asaazuma, Asanotosa, Asasorai, Chiyooume, Chiyorozan, Chiyotensho, Chiyotsurugi, Daibasho, Daishoheki, Daitengu, Daitenshin, Daitensho, Datenomori, Datenoumi, Fujimusashi, Fujiyuho, Hamadayama, Hokutoshin, Honma, Ito, Kaihiryu(5), Keiga, Kotomunakata, Kukio, Kurokage, Maenofuji, Matsugashima, Matsugi, Matsuzawa, Mori, Motokiyama, Nishikimaru, Oatari, Reonmaru, Ryuseio, Sachinofuji, Sato, Sawayaka, Shimabukuro, Shinseido, Shinyashiki, Souga, Takakurayama, Takasu, Takataisho, Takemaru, Taniguchi, Tochihayate, Toukiryu, Tsukioka, Wakatozakura, Yukiamami, Yumenofuji 2 43 Adachi, Asahimaru, Bakukoshin, Detachi, Fubu, Fujinonami, Fujinoteru, Genbumaru, Gokishin, Hakuyo, Hatachijo, Hokutonami, Hokutosato, Kaitoma, Kazunofuji, Kirinohana, Koshinoryu, Kotofuno(5), Kotohanashiro, Kotokiho, Kototaiga, Maniwayama, Masakifuji, Mitozakura, Miyatani, Mogaminishiki, Naniwamusashi, Ojiyama, Okuniiwa, Okuniyama, Satsumao(5), Shokeima, Shunkaku, Sonoshun, Takatairiku, Takatsukasa, Tenichi, Togyokuko, Tokazan, Tsurunoumi, Urutora, Wakaonehara, Yamane 1 18 Ai, Asadoji, Boshuyama, Chikureisen, Harimao, Higonoryu, Kyokushozan, Sakura, Satonofuji, Takabaho, Takeazuma, Tamatensho(4), Tsubakifuji, Tsugunohana, Tsukubayama, Wakasei, Wakayahara, Watatani 0 15 Chiyooga(0), Kiyonoyama(0), Kokuryunami, Kosei(0), Kyokushori(0), Matsumoto, Mishima(0), Oginohama(0), Sadanokuni(0), Shinzan(0), Shosei(0), Terunosato, Tsuyasato(0), Wakayamanaka(0), Yamadaumi(0) After day 12, January 2024, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 6 1 Anhibiki 5 2 Chiyodaigo, Kyokukaiyu 4 4 Anryukai, Azumayama, Shishimaru, Tamanotora 3 8 Daishiyama, Itakozakura, Koga, Kyonosato, Sachinoyama, Shimamura, Soga, Taranami(5) 2 5 Agazumazakura, Asasakurai, Kirimaru, Nishikiori, Shoryudo 1 2 Katsunishiki, Moriurara 0 11 Amao(0), Aoifuji(0), Dewataikai(0), Higohikari(0), Ienoshima(0), Makotofuji(0), Miyakogawa(0), Okuyama(0), Sadanojo(0), Sawaisamu, Wakaikki(0)
  3. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2024

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 12, January 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Oshoumi (J13w) 5-6 0-0 Daishoho (J9w) 7-4 2 Chiyosakae (J14e) 5-6 0-4 Shiden (J8w) 4-7 3 Kagayaki (J7e) 7-4 0-0 Takerufuji (J10e) 9-2 4 Tenshoho (J12w) 5-6 0-2 Shishi (J7w) 4-7 5 Chiyoshoma (J5e) 5-6 5-2 Akua (J11e) 4-7 6 Hidenoumi (J11w) 6-5 1-1 Oshoma (J5w) 5-6 7 Tamashoho (J4e) 3-8 0-0 Tochimusashi (J14w) 3-8 8 Yuma (J13e) 3-8 0-0 Kotoeko (J4w) 1-8-2 9 Roga (J3e) 9-2 1-0 Hakuyozan (J10w) 7-4 10 Asakoryu (J9e) 6-5 0-1 Kitanowaka (J3w) 8-3 11 Nishikifuji (J2e) 7-4 2-0 Chiyomaru (J12e) 5-6 12 Shimanoumi (J8e) 5-6 3-2 Tohakuryu (J2w) 5-6 13 Daiamami (J1e) 5-6 1-0 Shirokuma (J6w) 6-5 14 Tokihayate (J6e) 9-2 0-1 Mitoryu (J1w) 6-5 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 12, January 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Churanoumi (M13e) 5-6 3-2 Shimazuumi (M17e) 7-4 2 Bushozan (M16w) 4-7 4-4 Oho (M11w) 6-5 3 Takarafuji (M16e) 5-6 16-7 Sadanoumi (M10w) 4-7 4 Mitakeumi (M9e) 5-6 1-0 Tomokaze (M15e) 3-8 5 Myogiryu (M12w) 3-8 4-6 Meisei (M9w) 7-4 6 Endo (M13w) 3-8 3-1 Hiradoumi (M8w) 5-6 7 Kinbozan (M6e) 6-5 2-3 Tsurugisho (M11e) 5-6 8 Tobizaru (M4e) 6-5 3-1 Ichiyamamoto (M7e) 5-6 9 Shonannoumi (M6w) 1-10 1-0 Shodai (M4w) 4-7 10 Midorifuji (M2e) 3-8 3-1 Abi (M2w) 5-6 11 Wakamotoharu (M1e) 8-3 5-3 Kotoshoho (M14e) 7-4 12 Nishikigi (M5w) 5-6 0-0 Atamifuji (M1w) 5-6 13 Gonoyama (M3e) 4-7 0-2 Ura (K1w) 2-9 14 Kotonowaka (S1e) 10-1 0-0 Onosho (M14w) 8-3 15 Ryuden (M5e) 3-8 5-9 Daieisho (S1w) 6-5 16 Takanosho (M12e) 8-3 2-4 Hoshoryu (O1w) 9-2 17 Kirishima (O1e) 9-2 8-2 Tamawashi (M10e) 7-4 18 Terunofuji (Y1e) 9-2 0-0 Onosato (M15w) 8-3
  4. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2024

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 12, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Nishikiori (Jk9e) 2-3 Daishiyama (Jk17e) 2-3 2 Sawaisamu (Jk10e) 0-5 Katsunishiki (Jk4w) 0-5 3 Kirimaru (Jk6e) 2-3 Shimamura (Jk3w) 2-3 4 Shishimaru (Jk3e) 4-1 Chiyodaigo (Jk8w) 4-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 12, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Hokutosato (Jd98e) 1-4 Agazumazakura (Jk7w) 2-3 2 Okuniyama (Jd97e) 1-4 Moriurara (Jk7e) 1-4 3 Takatairiku (Jd96e) 2-3 Koga (Jk2w) 2-3 4 Daitensho (Jd92e) 2-3 Miyatani (Jd94w) 2-3 5 Setoyutaka (Jd88e) 4-1 Wakasa (Jd91w) 4-1 6 Chiyotensho (Jd89w) 2-3 Bakukoshin (Jd86w) 2-3 7 Oyamazakura (Jd89e) 3-2 Chiyooume (Jd83w) 3-2 8 Daitengu (Jd82e) 2-3 Togyokuko (Jd86e) 2-3 9 Okuniiwa (Jd81e) 2-3 Nishikimaru (Jd84e) 2-3 10 Kotomunakata (Jd83e) 3-2 Hokutoizumi (Jd80w) 3-2 11 Fujimusashi (Jd79e) 3-2 Akinishiki (Jd81w) 3-2 12 Tsubakifuji (Jd77e) 1-4 Kotokiho (Jd79w) 1-4 13 Fukushoryu (Jd71e) 3-2 Anzakura (Jd76w) 3-2 14 Masakifuji (Jd70e) 2-3 Chiyotsurugi (Jd75w) 2-3 15 Wakasei (Jd66e) 1-4 Kotohanashiro (Jd69w) 1-4 16 Reonmaru (Jd68w) 2-3 Naniwamusashi (Jd64w) 2-3 17 Wakafutaba (Jd73w) 4-1 Wakahizen (Jd63w) 4-1 18 Hokutoyoshi (Jd67e) 4-1 Ryubumaru (Jd62w) 4-1 19 Fujinonami (Jd60e) 2-3 Kaihiryu (Jd62e) 2-2-1 20 Kyokutaiga (Jd58e) 3-2 Asanotosa (Jd61w) 3-2 21 Hirose (Jd57e) 3-2 Takasu (Jd54w) 3-2 22 Kirinohana (Jd52e) 1-4 Watatani (Jd56e) 1-4 23 Kurokage (Jd50w) 3-2 Chiyokozan (Jd48w) 3-2 24 Hokutoshin (Jd47e) 2-3 Wakaonehara (Jd50e) 2-3 25 Takabaho (Jd61e) 1-4 Sonoshun (Jd45w) 1-4 26 Jokoki (Jd44e) 3-2 Oatari (Jd48e) 3-2 27 Matsuzawa (Jd42e) 3-2 Tochinoshima (Jd43w) 3-2 28 Ryuji (Jd38e) 4-1 Fujiso (Jd42w) 4-1 29 Tsukioka (Jd40w) 3-2 Mimurodake (Jd36w) 3-2 30 Hamadayama (Jd39w) 2-3 Hakuyo (Jd34w) 2-3 31 Ginseizan (Jd32w) 4-1 Tochikasuga (Jd31w) 4-1 32 Shunkaku (Jd30e) 2-3 Daishoheki (Jd33e) 2-3 33 Taniguchi (Jd27e) 2-3 Detachi (Jd29w) 2-3 34 Takano (Jd26e) 4-1 Tsuru (Jd28w) 4-1 35 Asasorai (Jd23e) 3-2 Daishimatsu (Jd29e) 3-2 36 Kazunofuji (Jd21e) 1-4 Kyokushozan (Jd25w) 1-4 37 Asahanshin (Jd21w) 3-2 Matsugi (Jd18w) 3-2 38 Kaitoma (Jd23w) 2-3 Honma (Jd16w) 2-3 39 Shoketsu (Jd15e) 3-2 Ito (Jd17w) 3-2 40 Boshuyama (Jd20w) 1-4 Genbumaru (Jd13w) 1-4 41 Koshinoryu (Jd14e) 2-3 Sachinofuji (Jd12w) 2-3 42 Toukiryu (Jd11e) 3-2 Hienriki (Jd11w) 3-2 43 Kassho (Jd12e) 4-1 Kuwae (Jd8w) 4-1 44 Onokura (Jd5e) 4-1 Yoshiazuma (Jd7w) 4-1 45 Kayatoiwa (Jd3e) 3-2 Yukiamami (Jd7e) 3-2 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 12, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Shinyashiki (Jd1w) 2-3 Suio (Sd90w) 2-3 2 Inaba (Jd1e) 4-1 Kitanosho (Sd88w) 4-1 3 Kanryu (Sd90e) 2-3 Kazeyuki (Sd87w) 2-3 4 Oshozan (Sd87e) 3-2 Amane (Sd83w) 3-2 5 Takaarashi (Sd82e) 3-2 Mukaida (Sd85w) 3-2 6 Ryuseiyama (Sd86e) 1-4 Agora (Sd80w) 1-4 7 Kiyonoumi (Sd78e) 4-1 Chiyoresshi (Sd78w) 4-1 8 Mihamaumi (Sd80e) 3-2 Kototaisei (Sd77w) 3-2 9 Baraki (Sd71w) 1-4 Shimanishiki (Sd70w) 1-4 10 Asaobora (Sd76w) 2-3 Ikazuchido (Sd69w) 2-3 11 Kiyonohana (Sd69e) 2-3 Ryuma (Sd74w) 2-3 12 Toramusashi (Sd73w) 4-1 Chiyoyamato (Sd68w) 4-1 13 Tochimitsuru (Sd68e) 2-3 Tosashimizu (Sd63w) 2-3 14 Toshoyama (Sd60e) 3-2 Dairinzan (Sd61e) 3-2 15 Matsuda (Sd59e) 2-3 Shoji (Sd60w) 2-3 16 Tatsuki (Sd56e) 4-1 Asakiryu (Sd62w) 4-1 17 Asahabataki (Sd55e) 2-3 Suyama (Sd55w) 2-3 18 Kanazawa (Sd61w) 4-1 Naya (Sd53w) 4-1 19 Okinofuji (Sd51e) 3-2 Gonowaka (Sd52e) 3-2 20 Chiyohokkai (Sd50e) 1-4 Furanshisu (Sd52w) 1-4 21 Wakakinsho (Sd48w) 3-2 Kotetsu (Sd47w) 3-2 22 Tatsuosho (Sd47e) 4-1 Takabayama (Sd49e) 4-1 23 Sekizuka (Sd45w) 1-4 Saidaiji (Sd42w) 1-4 24 Takanoryu (Sd46e) 2-3 Kaishinmaru (Sd41w) 2-3 25 Tsugaruumi (Sd44e) 4-1 Aron (Sd36w) 4-1 26 Dewanojo (Sd35e) 2-3 Shogun (Sd39w) 2-3 27 Harunishiki (Sd33e) 3-2 Tsunekawa (Sd37w) 3-2 28 Kirinryu (Sd31e) 4-1 Dairaido (Sd37e) 4-1 29 Miyata (Sd28e) 3-2 Keitenkai (Sd31w) 3-2 30 Fujinowaka (Sd38e) 1-4 Ishii (Sd27w) 1-4 31 Fujiazuma (Sd30e) 2-3 Kotonofuji (Sd25w) 2-3 32 Akatora (Sd22e) 1-4 Hokutosakae (Sd23e) 1-4 33 Ebisumaru (Sd21e) 2-3 Kinotsukasa (Sd20w) 2-3 34 Chiyoraizan (Sd18e) 3-2 Asabenkei (Sd19e) 3-2 35 Oki (Sd17e) 2-3 Daishoki (Sd19w) 2-3 36 Murayama (Sd16w) 3-2 Wakenosato (Sd13w) 3-2 37 Yokomaru (Sd12e) 2-3 Chiyotenfu (Sd16e) 2-3 38 Kazeeidai (Sd13e) 3-2 Daiseiryu (Sd11w) 3-2 39 Senho (Sd8w) 2-3 Kototsubasa (Sd6w) 2-3 40 Kaigo (Sd5e) 3-2 Raiho (Sd6e) 3-2 41 Taiyo (Sd10w) 1-4 Sadanohikari (Sd3e) 1-4 Makushita Torikumi for Day 12, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Hayanami (Sd2e) 2-3 Ohata (Ms60w) 2-3 2 Yuki (Ms58e) 3-2 Shunrai (Sd4w) 3-2 3 Kotodaishin (Sd2w) 4-1 Otani (Ms56w) 4-1 4 Oyamada (Ms58w) 2-3 Nagamura (Ms54w) 2-3 5 Kiyota (Ms59e) 1-4 Kotohaguro (Ms52w) 1-4 6 Hinataryu (Ms53w) 2-3 Tosamidori (Ms51w) 2-3 7 Aratakayama (Ms56e) 3-2 Kotoozutsu (Ms50w) 3-2 8 Yutakasho (Ms49e) 1-3-1 Nishida (Ms52e) 1-4 9 Fujitoshi (Ms48w) 3-2 Asakoki (Ms47w) 3-2 10 Kazenoumi (Ms46e) 4-1 Akinoyama (Ms53e) 4-1 11 Kyokutaisei (Ms45w) 3-2 Awanokuni (Ms43w) 3-2 12 Taiga (Ms39w) 3-2 Ryusei (Ms41e) 3-2 13 Tendozan (Ms38e) 4-1 Shohoryu (Ms45e) 4-1 14 Sasakiyama (Ms35e) 2-3 Chiyonokatsu (Ms38w) 2-3 15 Kurohimeyama (Ms34w) 2-3 Seigo (Ms33w) 2-3 16 Hokaho (Ms37e) 3-2 Obara (Ms30w) 3-2 17 Asanowaka (Ms32e) 2-3 Asonoyama (Ms28w) 2-3 18 Tochikodai (Ms27e) 2-3 Osanai (Ms28e) 2-3 19 Mudoho (Ms25w) 4-1 Nishinoryu (Ms22w) 4-1 20 Fujinoyama (Ms22e) 3-2 Mineyaiba (Ms23w) 3-2 21 Kairyu (Ms21e) 2-3 Tochikamiyama (Ms20w) 2-3 22 Daiseizan (Ms18w) 3-2 Asagyokusei (Ms17w) 3-2 23 Wakaikari (Ms15e) 3-2 Miyagi (Ms17e) 3-2 24 Nabatame (Ms12e) 4-1 Daishomaru (Ms20e) 4-1 25 Tsukahara (Ms11e) 3-2 Tokunomusashi (Ms14w) 3-2 26 Otsuji (Ms9e) 2-3 Fukai (Ms12w) 2-3 27 Kotokuzan (Ms10e) 3-2 Kototebakari (Ms8w) 3-2 28 Onokatsu (Ms8e) 4-1 Kotodaigo (Ms11w) 4-1 29 Hitoshi (Ms7e) 2-3 Hokutenkai (Ms7w) 2-3 30 Hokutomaru (Ms9w) 3-2 Kitadaichi (Ms6w) 3-2
  5. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2024

    Day 11: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Ajigawa 6 23-11 68 Otake 12 44-26 63 Tokiwayama 9 27-16 63 Arashio 15 51-34 60 Tokitsukaze 17 60-42 59 Oshiogawa 7 22-16 58 Ounomatsu 15 47-36 57 Hanaregoma 9 28-21 57 Nishonoseki 19 58-46 56 Oshima 7 18-15 55 Onoe 12 37-31 54 Kokonoe 25 78-68 53 Isenoumi 15 46-40 53 Futagoyama 14 45-40 53 Fujishima 13 40-36 53 Tamanoi 21 61-56 52 Dewanoumi 19 46-42 52 Musashigawa 15 38-35 52 Shibatayama 8 17-16 52 Takasago 24 68-66 51 Isegahama 21 60-61 50 Tatsunami 18 53-52 50 Asakayama 9 24-24 50 Takekuma 7 22-22 50 Oitekaze 20 67-71 49 Hakkaku 18 50-53 49 Miyagino 18 44-47 48 Asahiyama 7 15-16 48 Tagonoura 12 29-33 47 Kataonami 4 15-17 47 Naruto 15 36-43 46 Michinoku 8 23-27 46 Sadogatake 24 64-77 45 Nishiiwa 7 15-18 45 Kise 22 64-80 44 Shikihide 18 43-55 44 Kasugano 16 39-50 44 Yamahibiki 14 34-43 44 Sakaigawa 18 42-56 43 Shikoroyama 14 35-46 43 Takadagawa 18 50-72 41 Minato 9 16-24 40 Ikazuchi 7 15-23 39 Nishikido 2 6-10 38 Otowayama 2 2-4 33
  6. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2024

    After day 11, January 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 11 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 11-0 0 - 10-1 1 Kotonowaka 9-2 3 Terunofuji, Kirishima, Hoshoryu 8-3 4 Wakamotoharu, Takanosho, Onosho, Onosato 7-4 5 Asanoyama(7-2-2), Meisei, Tamawashi, Kotoshoho, Shimazuumi 6-5 4 Daieisho, Tobizaru, Kinbozan, Oho 5-6 9 Atamifuji, Abi, Nishikigi, Ichiyamamoto, Hiradoumi, Mitakeumi, Tsurugisho, Churanoumi, Takarafuji 4-7 5 Gonoyama, Hokutofuji(4-5-2), Shodai, Sadanoumi, Bushozan 3-8 5 Midorifuji, Ryuden, Myogiryu, Endo, Tomokaze 2-9 4 Takakeisho(2-2-7), Takayasu(2-4-5), Ura, Hokuseiho(2-4-5) 1-10 1 Shonannoumi 0-11 1 Aoiyama(0-7-4) After day 11, January 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 11 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 11-0 0 - 10-1 0 - 9-2 3 Roga, Tokihayate, Takerufuji 8-3 1 Kitanowaka 7-4 4 Nishikifuji, Kagayaki, Daishoho, Hakuyozan 6-5 4 Mitoryu, Shirokuma, Asakoryu, Hidenoumi 5-6 9 Daiamami, Tohakuryu, Chiyoshoma, Oshoma, Shimanoumi, Chiyomaru, Tenshoho, Oshoumi, Chiyosakae 4-7 3 Shishi, Shiden, Akua 3-8 3 Tamashoho, Yuma, Tochimusashi 2-9 0 - 1-10 1 Kotoeko(1-8-2) 0-11 0 -
  7. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2024

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 11, January 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Chiyonoumi (Ms4e) 2-3 0-0 Tenshoho (J12w) 4-6 2 Tochimusashi (J14w) 3-7 0-1 Daishoho (J9w) 6-4 3 Asakoryu (J9e) 6-4 1-0 Chiyosakae (J14e) 4-6 4 Oshoumi (J13w) 4-6 0-0 Shiden (J8w) 4-6 5 Shimanoumi (J8e) 4-6 2-2 Yuma (J13e) 3-7 6 Chiyomaru (J12e) 4-6 0-2 Shishi (J7w) 4-6 7 Akua (J11e) 4-6 1-4 Oshoma (J5w) 4-6 8 Tamashoho (J4e) 3-7 4-4 Hakuyozan (J10w) 6-4 9 Takerufuji (J10e) 9-1 0-0 Kitanowaka (J3w) 7-3 10 Roga (J3e) 8-2 0-0 Chiyoshoma (J5e) 5-5 11 Hidenoumi (J11w) 6-4 5-1 Tohakuryu (J2w) 4-6 12 Nishikifuji (J2e) 7-3 2-1 Kagayaki (J7e) 6-4 13 Shirokuma (J6w) 6-4 0-1 Mitoryu (J1w) 5-5 14 Daiamami (J1e) 5-5 1-0 Tokihayate (J6e) 8-2 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 11, January 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Takanosho (M12e) 7-3 3-2 Kotoshoho (M14e) 7-3 2 Tsurugisho (M11e) 4-6 6-2 Churanoumi (M13e) 5-5 3 Shimazuumi (M17e) 6-4 0-0 Sadanoumi (M10w) 4-6 4 Endo (M13w) 3-7 8-3 Meisei (M9w) 6-4 5 Bushozan (M16w) 4-6 2-2 Hiradoumi (M8w) 4-6 6 Ichiyamamoto (M7e) 4-6 2-6 Takarafuji (M16e) 5-5 7 Tomokaze (M15e) 2-8 1-3 Shonannoumi (M6w) 1-9 8 Kinbozan (M6e) 5-5 1-1 Myogiryu (M12w) 3-7 9 Mitakeumi (M9e) 4-6 7-3 Nishikigi (M5w) 5-5 10 Gonoyama (M3e) 3-7 3-0 Ryuden (M5e) 3-7 11 Midorifuji (M2e) 3-7 5-2 Tobizaru (M4e) 5-5 12 Shodai (M4w) 4-6 0-0 Atamifuji (M1w) 4-6 13 Wakamotoharu (M1e) 7-3 4-1 Tamawashi (M10e) 7-3 14 Abi (M2w) 4-6 6-3 Ura (K1w) 2-8 15 Kotonowaka (S1e) 9-1 1-0 Oho (M11w) 6-4 16 Kirishima (O1e) 8-2 11-7 Daieisho (S1w) 6-4 17 Onosato (M15w) 8-2 0-0 Hoshoryu (O1w) 8-2 18 Terunofuji (Y1e) 8-2 4-5 Onosho (M14w) 8-2
  8. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2024

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 11, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Kyokukaiyu (Jk15e) 4-1 Anryukai (Jk16e) 4-1 2 Itakozakura (Jk12e) 2-3 Asasakurai (Jk9w) 2-3 3 Soga (Jk6w) 3-2 Azumayama (Jk5w) 3-2 4 Kyonosato (Jk5e) 3-2 Tamanotora (Jk1w) 3-2 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 11, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Sachinoyama (Jk4e) 3-2 Azumanami (Jd98w) 3-2 2 Amamidake (Jd97w) 3-2 Chiyofuku (Jd96w) 3-2 3 Daibasho (Jd95e) 2-3 Shoryudo (Jk2e) 2-3 4 Okanojo (Jd95w) 4-1 Asashorei (Jd92w) 4-1 5 Masarufuji (Jd91e) 3-2 Datenoumi (Jd94e) 3-2 6 Satonofuji (Jd93e) 1-4 Gokishin (Jd88w) 1-4 7 Hishuyama (Jd85e) 3-2 Shinseido (Jd90w) 3-2 8 Mogaminishiki (Jd87w) 1-4 Sakura (Jd84w) 1-4 9 Anhibiki (Jk15w) 5-0 Daisho (Jd82w) 5-0 10 Kogomaru (Jd80e) 4-1 Kenho (Jd85w) 4-1 11 Motokiyama (Jd78w) 2-3 Tenichi (Jd77w) 2-3 12 Daikinryu (Jd75e) 4-1 Yamada (Jd76e) 4-1 13 Terunosato (Jd72e) 0-5 Wakayahara (Jd90e) 0-5 14 Wakatozakura (Jd73e) 3-2 Kokiryu (Jd70w) 3-2 15 Datenomori (Jd69e) 2-3 Asahimaru (Jd71w) 2-3 16 Higonoryu (Jd74e) 1-4 Urutora (Jd66w) 1-4 17 Satotanaka (Jd68e) 3-2 Chiyorozan (Jd65w) 3-2 18 Takakurayama (Jd64e) 3-2 Najima (Jd67w) 3-2 19 Yamane (Jd63e) 2-3 Mori (Jd65e) 2-3 20 Matsugashima (Jd59e) 2-3 Shokeima (Jd55w) 2-3 21 Asaazuma (Jd53e) 3-2 Fukuazuma (Jd56w) 3-2 22 Mochizuki (Jd51e) 5-0 Chiyotaiko (Jd74w) 5-0 23 Daitenshin (Jd49e) 2-3 Adachi (Jd55e) 2-3 24 Hakuomaru (Jd58w) 4-1 Satsumasho (Jd47w) 4-1 25 Nishikinoryu (Jd46e) 4-1 Hayashiryu (Jd57w) 4-1 26 Hatachijo (Jd45e) 1-4 Chikureisen (Jd49w) 1-4 27 Takemaru (Jd43e) 2-3 Maniwayama (Jd44w) 2-3 28 Kokuryunami (Jd39e) 0-5 Takeazuma (Jd54e) 0-5 29 Yumenofuji (Jd37e) 3-2 Mabuchi (Jd37w) 3-2 30 Ai (Jd36e) 1-4 Fujinoteru (Jd41e) 1-4 31 Keiga (Jd38w) 2-3 Tsurunoumi (Jd33w) 2-3 32 Dewanosora (Jd31e) 3-2 Kukio (Jd35w) 3-2 33 Fubu (Jd28e) 1-4 Asadoji (Jd35e) 1-4 34 Maenofuji (Jd27w) 2-3 Takatsukasa (Jd26w) 2-3 35 Ogitora (Jd24e) 3-2 Tochihayate (Jd32e) 3-2 36 Sawayaka (Jd22e) 3-2 Nagata (Jd22w) 3-2 37 Aoi (Jd19e) 4-1 Yamato (Jd25e) 4-1 38 Mitozakura (Jd18e) 2-3 Fujiyuho (Jd24w) 2-3 39 Mogamizakura (Jd16e) 5-0 Chiyotaisei (Jd41w) 5-0 40 Souga (Jd15w) 2-3 Hokutonami (Jd14w) 2-3 41 Kaorufuji (Jd9e) 3-2 Takataisho (Jd10w) 3-2 42 Matsumoto (Jd8e) 0-5 Tsugunohana (Jd20e) 0-5 43 Shimabukuro (Jd9w) 2-3 Ojiyama (Jd6w) 2-3 44 Tokazan (Jd13e) 1-4 Harimao (Jd5w) 1-4 45 Kototaiga (Jd4e) 2-3 Sato (Jd6e) 2-3 46 Ryuseio (Jd3w) 3-2 Tokio (Jd2w) 3-2 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 11, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Fujinotani (Sd89e) 3-2 Kisenoumi (Jd2e) 3-2 2 Zuitenryu (Sd88e) 1-4 Tsukubayama (Jd4w) 1-4 3 Terutaka (Sd85e) 2-3 Musashiumi (Sd89w) 2-3 4 Goseiryu (Sd84e) 2-3 Hokuyozan (Sd82w) 2-3 5 Kojikara (Sd81e) 4-1 Chiyotaiyo (Sd86w) 4-1 6 Hidano (Sd77e) 2-3 Ishiazuma (Sd79w) 2-3 7 Daishomune (Sd74e) 3-2 Shoran (Sd75w) 3-2 8 Teraoumi (Sd84w) 1-4 Tochigidake (Sd72w) 1-4 9 Higonoumi (Sd70e) 5-0 Aonishiki (Jd10e) 5-0 10 Kaiyuma (Sd72e) 3-2 Wakazakura (Sd65w) 3-2 11 Hagane (Sd67e) 2-3 Kamitani (Sd64w) 2-3 12 Arise (Sd64e) 3-2 Asatenmai (Sd71e) 3-2 13 Nikko (Sd62e) 1-4 Tenei (Sd67w) 1-4 14 Yamenosato (Sd63e) 3-2 Sakai (Sd59w) 3-2 15 Daishosei (Sd58e) 0-5 Haruminato (Sd66e) 0-5 16 Sakabayashi (Sd57e) 1-4 Kototora (Sd58w) 1-4 17 Higonomaru (Sd54e) 2-3 Kotoryusei (Sd57w) 2-3 18 Hakuonada (Sd54w) 3-2 Araoyama (Sd51w) 3-2 19 Hokutoiwa (Sd53e) 3-2 Soma (Sd50w) 3-2 20 Tomiyutaka (Sd48e) 2-3 Katsunofuji (Sd49w) 2-3 21 Gohakuun (Sd56w) 5-0 Takashoki (Sd44w) 5-0 22 Hitachigo (Sd43e) 2-3 Biganzan (Sd46w) 2-3 23 Ieshima (Sd42e) 3-2 Kenyu (Sd45e) 3-2 24 Itadaki (Sd40e) 3-2 Kyokumizuno (Sd41e) 3-2 25 Oginosho (Sd36e) 2-3 Komanokuni (Sd40w) 2-3 26 Tokinohira (Sd34e) 3-2 Hokutoshu (Sd39e) 3-2 27 Asanojo (Sd32e) 2-3 Hogasho (Sd33w) 2-3 28 Kobayashi (Sd30w) 4-1 Akiyoshi (Sd29w) 4-1 29 Chura (Sd29e) 1-4 Koki (Sd38w) 1-4 30 Goshimaru (Sd26e) 2-3 Kotosato (Sd28w) 2-3 31 Rinko (Sd27e) 3-2 Dainichido (Sd24w) 3-2 32 Maikeru (Sd25e) 4-1 Shiroma (Sd21w) 4-1 33 Daishinkai (Sd22w) 3-2 Hamanoumi (Sd18w) 3-2 34 Kotoegashira (Sd43w) 0-5 Kawabuchi (Sd15w) 0-5 35 Hamayutaka (Sd14e) 5-0 Fujiseiun (Sd26w) 5-0 36 Fukutsuumi (Sd20e) 1-4 Daihisho (Sd12w) 1-4 37 Chiyotaiho (Sd11e) 2-3 Kainoshima (Sd9w) 2-3 38 Suzaki (Sd7e) 4-1 Hodaka (Sd15e) 4-1 39 Akitoba (Sd8e) 3-2 Arauma (Sd5w) 3-2 40 Okinohama (Sd14w) 4-1 Wakatakamoto (Sd3w) 4-1 41 Kyoda (Sd4e) 2-3 Kenshin (Sd1w) 2-3 Makushita Torikumi for Day 11, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Asashinjo (Ms60e) 1-4 Hokutoryu (Sd7w) 1-4 2 Tochinobori (Ms59w) 3-2 Kumanoryu (Ms57w) 3-2 3 Anosho (Ms57e) 2-3 Wakamiyabi (Ms55w) 2-3 4 Amakaze (Ms51e) 4-1 Sazanami (Ms55e) 4-1 5 Hoshuzan (Ms54e) 3-2 Kaiseijo (Ms49w) 3-2 6 Kotakiyama (Ms48e) 0-5 Shuji (Sd9e) 0-4-1 7 Yoshiyasu (Ms47e) 2-3 Nobehara (Ms50e) 2-3 8 Oka (Ms44e) 1-4 Kaizen (Ms44w) 1-4 9 Tokisoma (Ms43e) 2-3 Kotodairyu (Ms46w) 2-3 10 Tanji (Sd1e) 5-0 Haruyama (Ms41w) 5-0 11 Nihonyanagi (Ms42e) 3-2 Daikisho (Ms40w) 3-2 12 Tsurubayashi (Ms39e) 2-3 Kazuto (Ms40e) 2-3 13 Daishoryu (Ms36e) 1-4 Marusho (Ms35w) 1-4 14 Chiyotora (Ms34e) 4-1 Omoto (Ms37w) 4-1 15 Denuma (Ms36w) 1-4 Nionoumi (Ms32w) 1-4 16 Toshunryu (Ms30e) 3-2 Terutsuyoshi (Ms33e) 3-2 17 Kaisho (Ms29e) 3-2 Wakanosho (Ms27w) 3-2 18 Hananoumi (Ms29w) 4-1 Kotoyusho (Ms26w) 4-1 19 Oyamatoumi (Ms23e) 3-2 Kazekeno (Ms26e) 3-2 20 Kamito (Ms25e) 1-4 Oshoryu (Ms21w) 1-4 21 Toseiryu (Ms24e) 2-3 Asashiyu (Ms19w) 2-3 22 Chiyonoo (Ms16e) 2-3 Yoshii (Ms15w) 2-3 23 Kotokenryu (Ms14e) 2-3 Asahakuryu (Ms19e) 2-3 24 Yago (Ms6e) 0-5 Onojo (Ms31e) 0-5 25 Kanzaki (Ms13w) 1-4 Hatsuyama (Ms4w) 1-4 26 Narutaki (Ms10w) 1-4 Satorufuji (Ms3w) 1-4 27 Tsushimanada (Ms2e) 4-1 Hakuoho (Ms5w) 4-1 28 Dewanoryu (Ms18e) 5-0 Wakatakakage (Ms1w) 5-0 29 Kayo (Ms1e) 2-3 Kiryuko (Ms5e) 2-3
  9. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2024

    Shikoroyama had a much better day today. Day 10: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Ajigawa 6 20-10 67 Otake 12 43-22 66 Tokiwayama 9 25-14 64 Tokitsukaze 17 54-36 60 Arashio 15 47-33 59 Nishonoseki 19 54-41 57 Ounomatsu 15 43-33 57 Isenoumi 15 42-33 56 Kokonoe 25 73-61 54 Oshiogawa 7 19-16 54 Dewanoumi 19 42-38 53 Hanaregoma 9 24-21 53 Oshima 7 16-14 53 Takasago 24 65-59 52 Futagoyama 14 39-36 52 Onoe 12 31-29 52 Shibatayama 8 16-15 52 Isegahama 21 56-54 51 Fujishima 13 36-34 51 Hakkaku 18 47-47 50 Musashigawa 15 35-35 50 Asakayama 9 22-22 50 Tamanoi 21 51-54 49 Oitekaze 20 61-64 49 Tatsunami 18 47-48 49 Takekuma 7 19-20 49 Miyagino 18 41-45 48 Kataonami 4 14-15 48 Sadogatake 24 62-69 47 Tagonoura 12 28-31 47 Michinoku 8 21-24 47 Asahiyama 7 14-16 47 Kasugano 16 37-45 45 Naruto 15 33-40 45 Yamahibiki 14 30-36 45 Kise 22 57-72 44 Sakaigawa 18 38-51 43 Nishiiwa 7 13-17 43 Ikazuchi 7 15-20 43 Shikihide 18 38-52 42 Takadagawa 18 45-65 41 Shikoroyama 14 31-44 41 Minato 9 14-21 40 Otowayama 2 2-3 40 Nishikido 2 5-10 33
  10. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2024

    After day 10, January 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 10 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 10-0 0 - 9-1 1 Kotonowaka 8-2 5 Terunofuji, Kirishima, Hoshoryu, Onosho, Onosato 7-3 5 Wakamotoharu, Asanoyama(7-2-1), Tamawashi, Takanosho, Kotoshoho 6-4 4 Daieisho, Meisei, Oho, Shimazuumi 5-5 5 Tobizaru, Nishikigi, Kinbozan, Churanoumi, Takarafuji 4-6 10 Atamifuji, Abi, Hokutofuji(4-5-1), Shodai, Ichiyamamoto, Hiradoumi, Mitakeumi, Sadanoumi, Tsurugisho, Bushozan 3-7 5 Midorifuji, Gonoyama, Ryuden, Myogiryu, Endo 2-8 5 Takakeisho(2-2-6), Takayasu(2-4-4), Ura, Hokuseiho(2-4-4), Tomokaze 1-9 1 Shonannoumi 0-10 1 Aoiyama(0-7-3) After day 10, January 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 10 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 10-0 0 - 9-1 1 Takerufuji 8-2 2 Roga, Tokihayate 7-3 2 Nishikifuji, Kitanowaka 6-4 6 Shirokuma, Kagayaki, Asakoryu, Daishoho, Hakuyozan, Hidenoumi 5-5 3 Daiamami, Mitoryu, Chiyoshoma 4-6 10 Tohakuryu, Oshoma, Shishi, Shimanoumi, Shiden, Akua, Chiyomaru, Tenshoho, Oshoumi, Chiyosakae 3-7 3 Tamashoho, Yuma, Tochimusashi 2-8 0 - 1-9 1 Kotoeko(1-8-1) 0-10 0 -
  11. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2024

    After day 10, January 2024, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 5 3 Dewanoryu, Haruyama, Wakatakakage 4 19 Akinoyama, Amakaze, Chiyotora, Daishomaru, Hakuoho, Hananoumi, Kazenoumi, Kotodaigo, Kotoyusho, Mudoho, Nabatame, Nishinoryu, Omoto, Onokatsu, Otani, Sazanami, Shohoryu, Tendozan, Tsushimanada 3 36 Aratakayama, Asagyokusei, Asakoki, Awanokuni, Daikisho, Daiseizan, Fujinoyama, Fujitoshi, Hokaho, Hokutomaru, Hoshuzan, Kaiseijo, Kaisho, Kazekeno, Kitadaichi, Kitaharima(6), Kotokuzan, Kotoozutsu, Kototebakari, Kumanoryu, Kyokutaisei, Mineyaiba, Miyagi, Nihonyanagi, Obara, Oyamatoumi, Ryusei, Taiga, Terutsuyoshi, Tochinobori, Tokunomusashi, Toshunryu, Tsukahara, Wakaikari, Wakanosho, Yuki 2 36 Anosho, Asahakuryu, Asanowaka, Asashiyu, Asonoyama, Chiyonokatsu, Chiyonoo, Chiyonoumi, Fukai, Hinataryu, Hitoshi, Hokutenkai, Kairyu, Kayo, Kazuto, Kiryuko, Kotodairyu, Kotokenryu, Kurohimeyama, Nagamura, Nobehara, Ohata, Osanai, Otsuji, Oyamada, Sasakiyama, Seigo, Tochikamiyama, Tochikodai, Tokisoma, Tosamidori, Toseiryu, Tsurubayashi, Wakamiyabi, Yoshii, Yoshiyasu 1 19 Asashinjo, Daishoryu, Denuma, Hatsuyama, Kaishin(3), Kaizen, Kamito, Kanzaki, Kiyota, Kotohaguro, Marusho, Narutaki, Nionoumi, Nishida, Oka, Oshoryu, Satorufuji, Tochiseiryu, Yutakasho(4) 0 7 Azumaryu(0), Chiyoarashi(4), Kiho(0), Kotakiyama, Onojo, Takakento(0), Yago After day 10, January 2024, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 5 6 Fujiseiun, Gohakuun, Hamayutaka, Higonoumi, Takashoki, Tanji 4 26 Akiyoshi, Aron, Asakiryu, Chiyoresshi, Chiyotaiyo, Chiyoyamato, Dairaido, Hodaka, Kanazawa, Kirinryu, Kitanosho, Kiyonoumi, Kobayashi, Kojikara, Kotodaishin, Maikeru, Naya, Okinohama, Shiroma, Suzaki, Takabayama, Tatsuki, Tatsuosho, Toramusashi, Tsugaruumi, Wakatakamoto 3 50 Akitoba, Amane, Araoyama, Arauma, Arise, Asabenkei, Asatenmai, Chiyoraizan, Dainichido, Dairinzan, Daiseiryu, Daishinkai, Daishomune, Fujinotani, Gonowaka, Hakuonada, Hamanoumi, Harunishiki, Hokutoiwa, Hokutoshu, Ieshima, Itadaki, Kaigo, Kaiyuma, Kazeeidai, Keitenkai, Kenyu, Kotetsu, Kototaisei, Kyokumizuno, Mihamaumi, Miyata, Mukaida, Murayama, Okinofuji, Oshozan, Raiho, Rinko, Sakai, Shoran, Shunrai, Soma, Takaarashi, Tokinohira, Toshoyama, Tsunekawa, Wakakinsho, Wakazakura, Wakenosato, Yamenosato 2 53 Asahabataki, Asanojo, Asaobora, Biganzan, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotenfu, Daishoki, Dewanojo, Ebisumaru, Fujiazuma, Gonoumi(4), Goseiryu, Goshimaru, Hagane, Hayanami, Hidano, Higonomaru, Hitachigo, Hogasho, Hokuyozan, Ikazuchido, Ishiazuma, Kainoshima, Kaishinmaru, Kamitani, Kanryu, Katsunofuji, Kazeyuki, Kenshin, Kinotsukasa, Kiyonohana, Komanokuni, Kotonofuji, Kotoryusei, Kotosato, Kototsubasa, Kyoda, Matsuda, Musashiumi, Oginosho, Oki, Ryuma, Senho, Shogun, Shoji, Suio, Suyama, Takanoryu, Terutaka, Tochimitsuru, Tomiyutaka, Tosashimizu, Yokomaru 1 28 Agora, Akatora, Baraki, Chiyohokkai, Chura, Daihisho, Fujinowaka, Fukutsuumi, Furanshisu, Hokutoryu, Hokutosakae, Ishii, Kawamura(3), Koki, Kototaiki(2), Kototora, Nikko, Ryuseiyama, Sadanohikari, Saidaiji, Sakabayashi, Sekizuka, Shimanishiki, Taiyo, Tenei, Teraoumi, Tochigidake, Zuitenryu 0 17 Daishosei, Daiyusho(0), Enho(0), Haruminato, Hatooka(0), Hayatefuji(0), Kawabuchi, Kotoegashira, Masuminato(1), Minorufuji(0), Nishikikuni(1), Rao(0), Ryuo(0), Ryutsukasa(0), Shuji(4), Tochimaru(0), Yurikisho(0) After day 10, January 2024, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 5 6 Aonishiki, Chiyotaiko, Chiyotaisei, Daisho, Mochizuki, Mogamizakura 4 29 Aoi, Asashorei, Daikinryu, Fujiso, Ginseizan, Hakuomaru, Hayashiryu, Hokutoyoshi, Inaba, Kassho, Kenho, Kogomaru, Kuwae, Nishikinoryu, Okanojo, Onokura, Ryubumaru, Ryuji, Satsumasho, Setoyutaka, Takano, Tochikasuga, Tsuru, Wakafutaba, Wakahizen, Wakasa, Yamada, Yamato, Yoshiazuma 3 58 Akinishiki, Amamidake, Anzakura, Asaazuma, Asahanshin, Asanotosa, Asasorai, Azumanami, Chiyofuku, Chiyokozan, Chiyooume, Chiyorozan, Daishimatsu, Datenoumi, Dewanosora, Fujimusashi, Fukuazuma, Fukushoryu, Hienriki, Hirose, Hishuyama, Hokutoizumi, Ito, Jokoki, Kaorufuji, Kayatoiwa, Kisenoumi, Kokiryu, Kotomunakata, Kukio, Kurokage, Kyokutaiga, Mabuchi, Masarufuji, Matsugi, Matsuzawa, Mimurodake, Nagata, Najima, Oatari, Ogitora, Oyamazakura, Ryuseio, Satotanaka, Sawayaka, Shinseido, Shoketsu, Takakurayama, Takasu, Takataisho, Tochihayate, Tochinoshima, Tokio, Toukiryu, Tsukioka, Wakatozakura, Yukiamami, Yumenofuji 2 55 Adachi, Asahimaru, Bakukoshin, Chiyotensho, Chiyotsurugi, Daibasho, Daishoheki, Daitengu, Daitenshin, Daitensho, Datenomori, Detachi, Fujinonami, Fujiyuho, Hakuyo, Hamadayama, Hokutonami, Hokutoshin, Honma, Kaihiryu(4), Kaitoma, Keiga, Koshinoryu, Kotofuno, Kototaiga, Maenofuji, Maniwayama, Masakifuji, Matsugashima, Mitozakura, Miyatani, Mori, Motokiyama, Naniwamusashi, Nishikimaru, Ojiyama, Okuniiwa, Reonmaru, Sachinofuji, Sato, Satsumao, Shimabukuro, Shinyashiki, Shokeima, Shunkaku, Souga, Takatairiku, Takatsukasa, Takemaru, Taniguchi, Tenichi, Togyokuko, Tsurunoumi, Wakaonehara, Yamane 1 30 Ai, Asadoji, Boshuyama, Chikureisen, Fubu, Fujinoteru, Genbumaru, Gokishin, Harimao, Hatachijo, Higonoryu, Hokutosato, Kazunofuji, Kirinohana, Kotohanashiro, Kotokiho, Kyokushozan, Mogaminishiki, Okuniyama, Sakura, Satonofuji, Sonoshun, Takabaho, Tamatensho(4), Tokazan, Tsubakifuji, Tsukubayama, Urutora, Wakasei, Watatani 0 18 Chiyooga(0), Kiyonoyama(0), Kokuryunami, Kosei(0), Kyokushori(0), Matsumoto, Mishima(0), Oginohama(0), Sadanokuni(0), Shinzan(0), Shosei(0), Takeazuma, Terunosato, Tsugunohana, Tsuyasato(0), Wakayahara, Wakayamanaka(0), Yamadaumi(0) After day 10, January 2024, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 5 1 Anhibiki 4 4 Anryukai, Chiyodaigo, Kyokukaiyu, Shishimaru 3 6 Azumayama, Kyonosato, Sachinoyama, Soga, Tamanotora, Taranami 2 9 Agazumazakura, Asasakurai, Daishiyama, Itakozakura, Kirimaru, Koga, Nishikiori, Shimamura, Shoryudo 1 1 Moriurara 0 12 Amao(0), Aoifuji(0), Dewataikai(0), Higohikari(0), Ienoshima(0), Katsunishiki, Makotofuji(0), Miyakogawa(0), Okuyama(0), Sadanojo(0), Sawaisamu, Wakaikki(0)
  12. Wouldn't it be good to have a dedicated thread for all your single line news link posts? Easier to find etc.
  13. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2024

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 10, January 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Yuma (J13e) 2-7 0-0 Kitaharima (Ms2w) 3-2 2 Tenshoho (J12w) 4-5 1-0 Hidenoumi (J11w) 5-4 3 Chiyomaru (J12e) 4-5 2-3 Hakuyozan (J10w) 5-4 4 Asakoryu (J9e) 5-4 2-1 Tochimusashi (J14w) 3-6 5 Chiyosakae (J14e) 4-5 2-0 Daishoho (J9w) 5-4 6 Shimanoumi (J8e) 4-5 0-0 Oshoumi (J13w) 3-6 7 Akua (J11e) 4-5 6-4 Shiden (J8w) 3-6 8 Tamashoho (J4e) 3-6 1-1 Shishi (J7w) 3-6 9 Roga (J3e) 7-2 0-0 Takerufuji (J10e) 9-0 10 Kagayaki (J7e) 6-3 1-0 Kitanowaka (J3w) 6-3 11 Nishikifuji (J2e) 7-2 0-0 Tokihayate (J6e) 7-2 12 Shirokuma (J6w) 5-4 0-1 Tohakuryu (J2w) 4-5 13 Daiamami (J1e) 5-4 4-1 Oshoma (J5w) 3-6 14 Chiyoshoma (J5e) 4-5 7-0 Mitoryu (J1w) 5-4 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 10, January 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Shimazuumi (M17e) 5-4 0-0 Myogiryu (M12w) 3-6 2 Tsurugisho (M11e) 4-5 2-3 Kotoshoho (M14e) 6-3 3 Bushozan (M16w) 4-5 2-1 Sadanoumi (M10w) 3-6 4 Mitakeumi (M9e) 4-5 12-4 Takarafuji (M16e) 4-5 5 Tomokaze (M15e) 1-8 1-0 Hiradoumi (M8w) 4-5 6 Ichiyamamoto (M7e) 3-6 5-3 Churanoumi (M13e) 5-4 7 Endo (M13w) 2-7 1-2 Shonannoumi (M6w) 1-8 8 Meisei (M9w) 5-4 5-4 Nishikigi (M5w) 5-4 9 Tobizaru (M4e) 5-4 4-7 Takanosho (M12e) 6-3 10 Gonoyama (M3e) 2-7 0-1 Shodai (M4w) 4-5 11 Ryuden (M5e) 3-6 4-6 Abi (M2w) 3-6 12 Wakamotoharu (M1e) 6-3 5-1 Oho (M11w) 6-3 13 Tamawashi (M10e) 6-3 0-0 Atamifuji (M1w) 4-5 14 Midorifuji (M2e) 2-7 1-2 Ura (K1w) 2-7 15 Kotonowaka (S1e) 8-1 0-0 Onosato (M15w) 8-1 16 Daieisho (S1w) 6-3 4-6 Hoshoryu (O1w) 7-2 17 Kirishima (O1e) 7-2 4-5 Onosho (M14w) 8-1 18 Terunofuji (Y1e) 7-2 1-0 Kinbozan (M6e) 5-4
  14. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2024

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 10, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Taranami (Jk14e) 3-1 Kyokukaiyu (Jk15e) 3-1 2 Nishikiori (Jk9e) 2-2 Anryukai (Jk16e) 3-1 3 Kyonosato (Jk5e) 2-2 Agazumazakura (Jk7w) 2-2 4 Sachinoyama (Jk4e) 2-2 Koga (Jk2w) 2-2 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 10, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Shoryudo (Jk2e) 2-2 Azumanami (Jd98w) 2-2 2 Okuniyama (Jd97e) 1-3 Shimamura (Jk3w) 1-3 3 Amamidake (Jd97w) 2-2 Miyatani (Jd94w) 2-2 4 Satonofuji (Jd93e) 1-3 Takatairiku (Jd96e) 1-3 5 Shinseido (Jd90w) 2-2 Chiyotensho (Jd89w) 2-2 6 Setoyutaka (Jd88e) 3-1 Masarufuji (Jd91e) 3-1 7 Hishuyama (Jd85e) 3-1 Kenho (Jd85w) 3-1 8 Nishikimaru (Jd84e) 2-2 Oyamazakura (Jd89e) 2-2 9 Okuniiwa (Jd81e) 2-2 Akinishiki (Jd81w) 2-2 10 Kogomaru (Jd80e) 3-1 Kotomunakata (Jd83e) 3-1 11 Satsumao (Jd78e) 2-2 Hokutoizumi (Jd80w) 2-2 12 Tenichi (Jd77w) 2-2 Anzakura (Jd76w) 2-2 13 Yamada (Jd76e) 3-1 Fujimusashi (Jd79e) 3-1 14 Chiyotsurugi (Jd75w) 1-3 Kotohanashiro (Jd69w) 1-3 15 Fukushoryu (Jd71e) 2-2 Reonmaru (Jd68w) 2-2 16 Hokutoyoshi (Jd67e) 3-1 Kokiryu (Jd70w) 3-1 17 Masakifuji (Jd70e) 2-2 Chiyorozan (Jd65w) 2-2 18 Urutora (Jd66w) 1-3 Naniwamusashi (Jd64w) 1-3 19 Yamane (Jd63e) 2-2 Asanotosa (Jd61w) 2-2 20 Takabaho (Jd61e) 1-3 Kaihiryu (Jd62e) 1-2-1 21 Kyokutaiga (Jd58e) 2-2 Fujinonami (Jd60e) 2-2 22 Watatani (Jd56e) 1-3 Matsugashima (Jd59e) 1-3 23 Hirose (Jd57e) 2-2 Shokeima (Jd55w) 2-2 24 Hayashiryu (Jd57w) 3-1 Takasu (Jd54w) 3-1 25 Wakaonehara (Jd50e) 2-2 Asaazuma (Jd53e) 2-2 26 Chiyokozan (Jd48w) 3-1 Satsumasho (Jd47w) 3-1 27 Hatachijo (Jd45e) 1-3 Hokutoshin (Jd47e) 1-3 28 Jokoki (Jd44e) 2-2 Daitenshin (Jd49e) 2-2 29 Takemaru (Jd43e) 2-2 Tsukioka (Jd40w) 2-2 30 Keiga (Jd38w) 2-2 Mabuchi (Jd37w) 2-2 31 Ryuji (Jd38e) 3-1 Mimurodake (Jd36w) 3-1 32 Fujinoteru (Jd41e) 1-3 Tsurunoumi (Jd33w) 1-3 33 Tochihayate (Jd32e) 2-2 Daishoheki (Jd33e) 2-2 34 Shunkaku (Jd30e) 1-3 Ai (Jd36e) 1-3 35 Takano (Jd26e) 3-1 Daishimatsu (Jd29e) 3-1 36 Fubu (Jd28e) 1-3 Fujiyuho (Jd24w) 1-3 37 Asasorai (Jd23e) 2-2 Takatsukasa (Jd26w) 2-2 38 Kaitoma (Jd23w) 2-2 Asahanshin (Jd21w) 2-2 39 Mitozakura (Jd18e) 1-3 Kazunofuji (Jd21e) 1-3 40 Matsugi (Jd18w) 2-2 Honma (Jd16w) 2-2 41 Boshuyama (Jd20w) 1-3 Hokutonami (Jd14w) 1-3 42 Kassho (Jd12e) 3-1 Ito (Jd17w) 3-1 43 Toukiryu (Jd11e) 2-2 Shimabukuro (Jd9w) 2-2 44 Kaorufuji (Jd9e) 3-1 Yoshiazuma (Jd7w) 3-1 45 Sachinofuji (Jd12w) 1-3 Harimao (Jd5w) 1-3 46 Kototaiga (Jd4e) 2-2 Yukiamami (Jd7e) 2-2 47 Tsukubayama (Jd4w) 1-3 Shinyashiki (Jd1w) 1-3 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 10, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Kayatoiwa (Jd3e) 2-2 Suio (Sd90w) 2-2 2 Zuitenryu (Sd88e) 1-3 Kanryu (Sd90e) 1-3 3 Oshozan (Sd87e) 3-1 Kitanosho (Sd88w) 3-1 4 Kazeyuki (Sd87w) 2-2 Amane (Sd83w) 2-2 5 Kojikara (Sd81e) 3-1 Mukaida (Sd85w) 3-1 6 Mihamaumi (Sd80e) 2-2 Hokuyozan (Sd82w) 2-2 7 Asaobora (Sd76w) 2-2 Shoran (Sd75w) 2-2 8 Kototaisei (Sd77w) 2-2 Ryuma (Sd74w) 2-2 9 Hidano (Sd77e) 1-3 Shimanishiki (Sd70w) 1-3 10 Baraki (Sd71w) 1-3 Ikazuchido (Sd69w) 1-3 11 Tochimitsuru (Sd68e) 2-2 Asatenmai (Sd71e) 2-2 12 Tenei (Sd67w) 1-3 Kamitani (Sd64w) 1-3 13 Arise (Sd64e) 3-1 Asakiryu (Sd62w) 3-1 14 Dairinzan (Sd61e) 2-2 Tosashimizu (Sd63w) 2-2 15 Matsuda (Sd59e) 2-2 Sakai (Sd59w) 2-2 16 Asahabataki (Sd55e) 1-3 Kototora (Sd58w) 1-3 17 Higonomaru (Sd54e) 1-3 Sakabayashi (Sd57e) 1-3 18 Gonowaka (Sd52e) 2-2 Suyama (Sd55w) 2-2 19 Okinofuji (Sd51e) 3-1 Naya (Sd53w) 3-1 20 Tomiyutaka (Sd48e) 2-2 Araoyama (Sd51w) 2-2 21 Furanshisu (Sd52w) 1-3 Biganzan (Sd46w) 1-3 22 Tsugaruumi (Sd44e) 3-1 Wakakinsho (Sd48w) 3-1 23 Ieshima (Sd42e) 3-1 Tatsuosho (Sd47e) 3-1 24 Saidaiji (Sd42w) 1-3 Shogun (Sd39w) 1-3 25 Hokutoshu (Sd39e) 2-2 Komanokuni (Sd40w) 2-2 26 Kyokumizuno (Sd41e) 3-1 Aron (Sd36w) 3-1 27 Dewanojo (Sd35e) 2-2 Tsunekawa (Sd37w) 2-2 28 Fujiazuma (Sd30e) 2-2 Keitenkai (Sd31w) 2-2 29 Rinko (Sd27e) 3-1 Kobayashi (Sd30w) 3-1 30 Hokutosakae (Sd23e) 1-3 Kotosato (Sd28w) 1-3 31 Ebisumaru (Sd21e) 2-2 Dainichido (Sd24w) 2-2 32 Akatora (Sd22e) 1-3 Daishoki (Sd19w) 1-3 33 Chiyoraizan (Sd18e) 3-1 Shiroma (Sd21w) 3-1 34 Kinotsukasa (Sd20w) 2-2 Murayama (Sd16w) 2-2 35 Yokomaru (Sd12e) 2-2 Wakenosato (Sd13w) 2-2 36 Oki (Sd17e) 1-3 Taiyo (Sd10w) 1-3 37 Akitoba (Sd8e) 3-1 Okinohama (Sd14w) 3-1 38 Senho (Sd8w) 2-2 Arauma (Sd5w) 2-2 39 Kaigo (Sd5e) 2-2 Kototsubasa (Sd6w) 2-2 40 Kyoda (Sd4e) 2-2 Shunrai (Sd4w) 2-2 41 Raiho (Sd6e) 3-1 Kotodaishin (Sd2w) 3-1 Makushita Torikumi for Day 10, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Sadanohikari (Sd3e) 1-3 Ohata (Ms60w) 1-3 2 Yuki (Ms58e) 2-2 Hayanami (Sd2e) 2-2 3 Anosho (Ms57e) 1-3 Kiyota (Ms59e) 1-3 4 Aratakayama (Ms56e) 2-2 Nagamura (Ms54w) 2-2 5 Hoshuzan (Ms54e) 3-1 Sazanami (Ms55e) 3-1 6 Hinataryu (Ms53w) 2-2 Kotoozutsu (Ms50w) 2-2 7 Yutakasho (Ms49e) 1-2-1 Nobehara (Ms50e) 1-3 8 Amakaze (Ms51e) 3-1 Fujitoshi (Ms48w) 3-1 9 Yoshiyasu (Ms47e) 1-3 Kaizen (Ms44w) 1-3 10 Tokisoma (Ms43e) 2-2 Kyokutaisei (Ms45w) 2-2 11 Nihonyanagi (Ms42e) 3-1 Shohoryu (Ms45e) 3-1 12 Tsurubayashi (Ms39e) 2-2 Ryusei (Ms41e) 2-2 13 Daishoryu (Ms36e) 1-3 Chiyonokatsu (Ms38w) 1-3 14 Hokaho (Ms37e) 2-2 Kurohimeyama (Ms34w) 2-2 15 Terutsuyoshi (Ms33e) 3-1 Chiyotora (Ms34e) 3-1 16 Toshunryu (Ms30e) 2-2 Asanowaka (Ms32e) 2-2 17 Osanai (Ms28e) 2-2 Kaisho (Ms29e) 2-2 18 Kazekeno (Ms26e) 2-2 Asonoyama (Ms28w) 2-2 19 Fujinoyama (Ms22e) 3-1 Kotoyusho (Ms26w) 3-1 20 Kairyu (Ms21e) 2-2 Oyamatoumi (Ms23e) 2-2 21 Asahakuryu (Ms19e) 1-3 Oshoryu (Ms21w) 1-3 22 Tochikamiyama (Ms20w) 2-2 Daiseizan (Ms18w) 2-2 23 Wakaikari (Ms15e) 3-1 Daishomaru (Ms20e) 3-1 24 Chiyonoo (Ms16e) 1-3 Kanzaki (Ms13w) 1-3 25 Nabatame (Ms12e) 3-1 Tokunomusashi (Ms14w) 3-1 26 Fukai (Ms12w) 1-3 Narutaki (Ms10w) 1-3 27 Kotodaigo (Ms11w) 3-1 Hokutomaru (Ms9w) 3-1 28 Otsuji (Ms9e) 2-2 Tsukahara (Ms11e) 2-2 29 Hitoshi (Ms7e) 2-2 Kotokuzan (Ms10e) 2-2
  15. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2024

    Day 9: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Otake 12 40-21 66 Ajigawa 6 17-10 63 Tokitsukaze 17 49-31 61 Tokiwayama 9 22-14 61 Ounomatsu 15 39-29 57 Nishonoseki 19 49-39 56 Dewanoumi 19 42-33 56 Isenoumi 15 37-30 55 Shibatayama 8 16-13 55 Kokonoe 25 67-56 54 Isegahama 21 52-45 54 Arashio 15 38-32 54 Fujishima 13 35-30 54 Onoe 12 30-26 54 Musashigawa 15 32-28 53 Hanaregoma 9 20-18 53 Oshiogawa 7 17-15 53 Miyagino 18 40-39 51 Futagoyama 14 35-33 51 Takasago 24 55-56 50 Oitekaze 20 56-57 50 Oshima 7 13-13 50 Asahiyama 7 13-13 50 Tatsunami 18 42-43 49 Asakayama 9 19-20 49 Kataonami 4 13-14 48 Sakaigawa 18 37-42 47 Hakkaku 18 39-44 47 Naruto 15 30-34 47 Takekuma 7 17-19 47 Sadogatake 24 54-64 46 Tamanoi 21 45-52 46 Tagonoura 12 26-30 46 Kise 22 52-64 45 Shikihide 18 36-44 45 Kasugano 16 34-41 45 Yamahibiki 14 25-30 45 Nishiiwa 7 13-16 45 Ikazuchi 7 13-17 43 Takadagawa 18 42-58 42 Michinoku 8 17-24 41 Otowayama 2 2-3 40 Minato 9 12-20 38 Shikoroyama 14 25-43 37 Nishikido 2 5-9 36
  16. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2024

    After day 9, January 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 9 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 9-0 0 - 8-1 3 Kotonowaka, Onosho, Onosato 7-2 4 Terunofuji, Kirishima, Hoshoryu, Asanoyama 6-3 6 Daieisho, Wakamotoharu, Tamawashi, Oho, Takanosho, Kotoshoho 5-4 6 Tobizaru, Nishikigi, Kinbozan, Meisei, Churanoumi, Shimazuumi 4-5 8 Atamifuji, Hokutofuji, Shodai, Hiradoumi, Mitakeumi, Tsurugisho, Takarafuji, Bushozan 3-6 5 Abi, Ryuden, Ichiyamamoto, Sadanoumi, Myogiryu 2-7 7 Takakeisho(2-2-5), Takayasu(2-4-3), Ura, Midorifuji, Gonoyama, Hokuseiho(2-4-3), Endo 1-8 2 Shonannoumi, Tomokaze 0-9 1 Aoiyama(0-7-2) After day 9, January 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 9 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 9-0 1 Takerufuji 8-1 0 - 7-2 3 Nishikifuji, Roga, Tokihayate 6-3 2 Kitanowaka, Kagayaki 5-4 7 Daiamami, Mitoryu, Shirokuma, Asakoryu, Daishoho, Hakuyozan, Hidenoumi 4-5 7 Tohakuryu, Chiyoshoma, Shimanoumi, Akua, Chiyomaru, Tenshoho, Chiyosakae 3-6 6 Tamashoho, Oshoma, Shishi, Shiden, Oshoumi, Tochimusashi 2-7 1 Yuma 1-8 1 Kotoeko 0-9 0 -
  17. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2024

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 9, January 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Tochimusashi (J14w) 3-5 0-1 Hakuyozan (J10w) 4-4 2 Takerufuji (J10e) 8-0 2-0 Oshoumi (J13w) 3-5 3 Yuma (J13e) 2-6 0-0 Daishoho (J9w) 4-4 4 Asakoryu (J9e) 4-4 2-0 Chiyomaru (J12e) 4-4 5 Tenshoho (J12w) 4-4 2-2 Shiden (J8w) 2-6 6 Shimanoumi (J8e) 3-5 10-5 Akua (J11e) 4-4 7 Chiyosakae (J14e) 3-5 1-1 Shishi (J7w) 3-5 8 Tokihayate (J6e) 7-1 2-0 Hidenoumi (J11w) 4-4 9 Tamashoho (J4e) 3-5 1-1 Kagayaki (J7e) 5-3 10 Roga (J3e) 6-2 1-0 Shirokuma (J6w) 5-3 11 Kotoeko (J4w) 1-7 0-0 Tohakuryu (J2w) 3-5 12 Nishikifuji (J2e) 6-2 1-2 Kitanowaka (J3w) 6-2 13 Oshoma (J5w) 3-5 2-1 Mitoryu (J1w) 4-4 14 Daiamami (J1e) 5-3 4-6 Chiyoshoma (J5e) 3-5 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 9, January 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Tomokaze (M15e) 1-7 1-1 Endo (M13w) 1-7 2 Bushozan (M16w) 4-4 1-0 Myogiryu (M12w) 2-6 3 Takanosho (M12e) 5-3 9-3 Takarafuji (M16e) 4-4 4 Shimazuumi (M17e) 4-4 0-0 Oho (M11w) 6-2 5 Kotoshoho (M14e) 5-3 3-5 Sadanoumi (M10w) 3-5 6 Onosato (M15w) 7-1 0-0 Meisei (M9w) 5-3 7 Mitakeumi (M9e) 4-4 1-0 Churanoumi (M13e) 4-4 8 Onosho (M14w) 7-1 2-9 Asanoyama (M7w) 7-1 9 Ichiyamamoto (M7e) 3-5 9-0 Tsurugisho (M11e) 3-5 10 Tamawashi (M10e) 5-3 0-0 Shonannoumi (M6w) 1-7 11 Kinbozan (M6e) 4-4 2-0 Hiradoumi (M8w) 4-4 12 Tobizaru (M4e) 4-4 1-8 Hokutofuji (M3w) 4-4 13 Gonoyama (M3e) 2-6 0-1 Abi (M2w) 2-6 14 Wakamotoharu (M1e) 5-3 5-2 Midorifuji (M2e) 2-6 15 Atamifuji (M1w) 4-4 0-0 Ura (K1w) 1-7 16 Kotonowaka (S1e) 7-1 7-5 Daieisho (S1w) 6-2 17 Kirishima (O1e) 6-2 8-10 Shodai (M4w) 4-4 18 Ryuden (M5e) 3-5 1-2 Hoshoryu (O1w) 6-2 19 Terunofuji (Y1e) 6-2 3-2 Nishikigi (M5w) 5-3
  18. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2024

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 9, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Sawaisamu (Jk10e) 0-4 Daishiyama (Jk17e) 1-3 2 Anhibiki (Jk15w) 4-0 Chiyodaigo (Jk8w) 4-0 3 Moriurara (Jk7e) 1-3 Anryukai (Jk16e) 2-1 4 Asasakurai (Jk9w) 2-2 Soga (Jk6w) 2-2 5 Itakozakura (Jk12e) 1-3 Katsunishiki (Jk4w) 0-4 6 Shishimaru (Jk3e) 3-1 Azumayama (Jk5w) 3-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 9, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Hokutosato (Jd98e) 1-3 Kirimaru (Jk6e) 1-3 2 Tamanotora (Jk1w) 3-1 Okanojo (Jd95w) 3-1 3 Datenoumi (Jd94e) 2-2 Daibasho (Jd95e) 2-2 4 Chiyofuku (Jd96w) 3-1 Wakasa (Jd91w) 3-1 5 Daitensho (Jd92e) 1-3 Gokishin (Jd88w) 1-3 6 Wakayahara (Jd90e) 0-4 Mogaminishiki (Jd87w) 0-4 7 Bakukoshin (Jd86w) 1-3 Sakura (Jd84w) 1-3 8 Togyokuko (Jd86e) 2-2 Chiyooume (Jd83w) 2-2 9 Asashorei (Jd92w) 4-0 Daisho (Jd82w) 4-0 10 Daitengu (Jd82e) 1-3 Kotokiho (Jd79w) 1-3 11 Tsubakifuji (Jd77e) 1-3 Motokiyama (Jd78w) 1-3 12 Chiyotaiko (Jd74w) 4-0 Wakafutaba (Jd73w) 4-0 13 Wakatozakura (Jd73e) 2-2 Asahimaru (Jd71w) 2-2 14 Datenomori (Jd69e) 1-3 Higonoryu (Jd74e) 1-3 15 Satotanaka (Jd68e) 3-1 Daikinryu (Jd75e) 3-1 16 Wakasei (Jd66e) 0-4 Terunosato (Jd72e) 0-4 17 Mori (Jd65e) 2-2 Najima (Jd67w) 2-2 18 Takakurayama (Jd64e) 3-1 Wakahizen (Jd63w) 3-1 19 Hakuomaru (Jd58w) 3-1 Fukuazuma (Jd56w) 3-1 20 Kirinohana (Jd52e) 0-4 Takeazuma (Jd54e) 0-4 21 Mochizuki (Jd51e) 4-0 Ryubumaru (Jd62w) 4-0 22 Kotofuno (Jd52w) 2-2 Kurokage (Jd50w) 2-2 23 Adachi (Jd55e) 1-3 Chikureisen (Jd49w) 1-3 24 Nishikinoryu (Jd46e) 3-1 Oatari (Jd48e) 3-1 25 Sonoshun (Jd45w) 1-3 Maniwayama (Jd44w) 1-3 26 Tochinoshima (Jd43w) 3-1 Fujiso (Jd42w) 3-1 27 Matsuzawa (Jd42e) 2-2 Hamadayama (Jd39w) 2-2 28 Asadoji (Jd35e) 0-4 Kokuryunami (Jd39e) 0-4 29 Yumenofuji (Jd37e) 2-2 Hakuyo (Jd34w) 2-2 30 Chiyotaisei (Jd41w) 4-0 Ginseizan (Jd32w) 4-0 31 Kukio (Jd35w) 3-1 Tochikasuga (Jd31w) 3-1 32 Dewanosora (Jd31e) 2-2 Maenofuji (Jd27w) 2-2 33 Detachi (Jd29w) 1-3 Kyokushozan (Jd25w) 1-3 34 Ogitora (Jd24e) 2-2 Taniguchi (Jd27e) 2-2 35 Sawayaka (Jd22e) 3-1 Yamato (Jd25e) 3-1 36 Aoi (Jd19e) 3-1 Nagata (Jd22w) 3-1 37 Mogamizakura (Jd16e) 4-0 Tsuru (Jd28w) 4-0 38 Shoketsu (Jd15e) 2-2 Souga (Jd15w) 2-2 39 Tsugunohana (Jd20e) 0-4 Genbumaru (Jd13w) 0-4 40 Koshinoryu (Jd14e) 2-2 Takataisho (Jd10w) 2-2 41 Hienriki (Jd11w) 3-1 Kuwae (Jd8w) 3-1 42 Sato (Jd6e) 1-3 Tokazan (Jd13e) 1-3 43 Onokura (Jd5e) 4-0 Aonishiki (Jd10e) 4-0 44 Ojiyama (Jd6w) 2-2 Ryuseio (Jd3w) 2-2 45 Inaba (Jd1e) 3-1 Tokio (Jd2w) 3-1 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 9, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Kisenoumi (Jd2e) 2-2 Musashiumi (Sd89w) 2-2 2 Ryuseiyama (Sd86e) 0-4 Matsumoto (Jd8e) 0-4 3 Goseiryu (Sd84e) 2-2 Fujinotani (Sd89e) 2-2 4 Takaarashi (Sd82e) 3-1 Chiyotaiyo (Sd86w) 3-1 5 Terutaka (Sd85e) 1-3 Agora (Sd80w) 1-3 6 Teraoumi (Sd84w) 1-3 Ishiazuma (Sd79w) 1-3 7 Daishomune (Sd74e) 3-1 Kiyonoumi (Sd78e) 3-1 8 Kaiyuma (Sd72e) 3-1 Toramusashi (Sd73w) 3-1 9 Higonoumi (Sd70e) 4-0 Chiyoresshi (Sd78w) 4-0 10 Haruminato (Sd66e) 0-4 Tochigidake (Sd72w) 0-4 11 Kiyonohana (Sd69e) 2-2 Wakazakura (Sd65w) 2-2 12 Nikko (Sd62e) 1-3 Hagane (Sd67e) 1-3 13 Yamenosato (Sd63e) 3-1 Kanazawa (Sd61w) 3-1 14 Toshoyama (Sd60e) 2-2 Shoji (Sd60w) 2-2 15 Chiyoyamato (Sd68w) 4-0 Gohakuun (Sd56w) 4-0 16 Tatsuki (Sd56e) 3-1 Hakuonada (Sd54w) 3-1 17 Hokutoiwa (Sd53e) 2-2 Kotoryusei (Sd57w) 2-2 18 Chiyohokkai (Sd50e) 0-4 Daishosei (Sd58e) 0-4 19 Takabayama (Sd49e) 3-1 Soma (Sd50w) 3-1 20 Katsunofuji (Sd49w) 2-2 Kotetsu (Sd47w) 2-2 21 Kenyu (Sd45e) 2-2 Takanoryu (Sd46e) 2-2 22 Hitachigo (Sd43e) 1-3 Sekizuka (Sd45w) 1-3 23 Itadaki (Sd40e) 2-2 Kaishinmaru (Sd41w) 2-2 24 Fujinowaka (Sd38e) 0-4 Kotoegashira (Sd43w) 0-4 25 Dairaido (Sd37e) 4-0 Takashoki (Sd44w) 4-0 26 Oginosho (Sd36e) 1-3 Koki (Sd38w) 1-3 27 Harunishiki (Sd33e) 2-2 Hogasho (Sd33w) 2-2 28 Tokinohira (Sd34e) 3-1 Akiyoshi (Sd29w) 3-1 29 Chura (Sd29e) 1-3 Asanojo (Sd32e) 1-3 30 Kirinryu (Sd31e) 4-0 Fujiseiun (Sd26w) 4-0 31 Goshimaru (Sd26e) 2-2 Miyata (Sd28e) 2-2 32 Maikeru (Sd25e) 3-1 Daishinkai (Sd22w) 3-1 33 Fukutsuumi (Sd20e) 1-3 Kotonofuji (Sd25w) 1-3 34 Chiyotenfu (Sd16e) 2-2 Hamanoumi (Sd18w) 2-2 35 Ishii (Sd27w) 0-4 Kawabuchi (Sd15w) 0-4 36 Hodaka (Sd15e) 3-1 Asabenkei (Sd19e) 3-1 37 Chiyotaiho (Sd11e) 2-2 Kazeeidai (Sd13e) 2-2 38 Daihisho (Sd12w) 1-3 Kainoshima (Sd9w) 1-3 39 Suzaki (Sd7e) 3-1 Daiseiryu (Sd11w) 3-1 40 Hamayutaka (Sd14e) 4-0 Wakatakamoto (Sd3w) 4-0 41 Hokutoryu (Sd7w) 1-3 Kenshin (Sd1w) 1-3 Makushita Torikumi for Day 9, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Asashinjo (Ms60e) 0-4 Shuji (Sd9e) 0-3-1 2 Oyamada (Ms58w) 2-2 Kumanoryu (Ms57w) 2-2 3 Tochinobori (Ms59w) 3-1 Otani (Ms56w) 3-1 4 Akinoyama (Ms53e) 4-0 Tanji (Sd1e) 4-0 5 Wakamiyabi (Ms55w) 1-3 Kotohaguro (Ms52w) 1-3 6 Tosamidori (Ms51w) 2-2 Kaiseijo (Ms49w) 2-2 7 Kotakiyama (Ms48e) 0-4 Nishida (Ms52e) 0-4 8 Kazenoumi (Ms46e) 3-1 Asakoki (Ms47w) 3-1 9 Kotodairyu (Ms46w) 2-2 Awanokuni (Ms43w) 2-2 10 Tendozan (Ms38e) 3-1 Daikisho (Ms40w) 3-1 11 Haruyama (Ms41w) 4-0 Omoto (Ms37w) 4-0 12 Kazuto (Ms40e) 1-3 Denuma (Ms36w) 1-3 13 Sasakiyama (Ms35e) 2-2 Taiga (Ms39w) 2-2 14 Marusho (Ms35w) 1-3 Seigo (Ms33w) 1-3 15 Onojo (Ms31e) 0-4 Oka (Ms44e) 0-4 16 Obara (Ms30w) 3-1 Hananoumi (Ms29w) 3-1 17 Tochikodai (Ms27e) 1-3 Nionoumi (Ms32w) 1-3 18 Toseiryu (Ms24e) 2-2 Mineyaiba (Ms23w) 2-2 19 Wakanosho (Ms27w) 3-1 Nishinoryu (Ms22w) 3-1 20 Tochiseiryu (Ms24w) 1-3 Asashiyu (Ms19w) 1-3 21 Dewanoryu (Ms18e) 4-0 Mudoho (Ms25w) 4-0 22 Asagyokusei (Ms17w) 2-2 Yoshii (Ms15w) 2-2 23 Kotokenryu (Ms14e) 2-2 Miyagi (Ms17e) 2-2 24 Yago (Ms6e) 0-4 Kamito (Ms25e) 0-4 25 Kototebakari (Ms8w) 3-1 Hakuoho (Ms5w) 3-1 26 Hokutenkai (Ms7w) 1-3 Hatsuyama (Ms4w) 1-3 27 Chiyonoumi (Ms4e) 2-2 Kitadaichi (Ms6w) 2-2 28 Kiryuko (Ms5e) 1-3 Satorufuji (Ms3w) 1-3 29 Onokatsu (Ms8e) 4-0 Wakatakakage (Ms1w) 4-0 30 Kayo (Ms1e) 2-2 Kitaharima (Ms2w) 2-2
  19. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2024

    Day 8: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Otake 12 36-16 69 Tokitsukaze 17 46-26 64 Ajigawa 6 14-9 61 Ounomatsu 15 36-25 59 Tokiwayama 9 19-13 59 Kokonoe 25 60-48 56 Isegahama 21 48-40 55 Nishonoseki 19 42-34 55 Isenoumi 15 33-27 55 Musashigawa 15 31-25 55 Fujishima 13 30-26 54 Oshiogawa 7 15-13 54 Oshima 7 13-11 54 Dewanoumi 19 34-30 53 Arashio 15 34-30 53 Hanaregoma 9 19-17 53 Futagoyama 14 31-29 52 Shibatayama 8 13-12 52 Asakayama 9 18-17 51 Oitekaze 20 50-50 50 Onoe 12 24-24 50 Nishiiwa 7 12-12 50 Kataonami 4 12-12 50 Takasago 24 49-51 49 Miyagino 18 34-36 49 Hakkaku 18 37-39 49 Naruto 15 29-30 49 Tagonoura 12 24-25 49 Sadogatake 24 51-55 48 Tamanoi 21 40-44 48 Tatsunami 18 36-40 47 Takekuma 7 15-17 47 Sakaigawa 18 33-39 46 Yamahibiki 14 24-28 46 Asahiyama 7 11-13 46 Ikazuchi 7 13-15 46 Kasugano 16 30-37 45 Shikihide 18 32-40 44 Kise 22 43-60 42 Takadagawa 18 37-51 42 Michinoku 8 14-22 39 Minato 9 10-18 36 Shikoroyama 14 20-40 33 Nishikido 2 4-8 33 Otowayama 2 1-3 25
  20. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2024

    After day 8, January 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 8 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 8-0 0 - 7-1 4 Kotonowaka, Asanoyama, Onosho, Onosato 6-2 5 Terunofuji, Kirishima, Hoshoryu, Daieisho, Oho 5-3 6 Wakamotoharu, Nishikigi, Meisei, Tamawashi, Takanosho, Kotoshoho 4-4 11 Atamifuji, Hokutofuji, Tobizaru, Shodai, Kinbozan, Hiradoumi, Mitakeumi, Churanoumi, Takarafuji, Bushozan, Shimazuumi 3-5 4 Ryuden, Ichiyamamoto, Sadanoumi, Tsurugisho 2-6 7 Takakeisho(2-2-4), Takayasu(2-4-2), Midorifuji, Abi, Gonoyama, Hokuseiho(2-4-2), Myogiryu 1-7 4 Ura, Shonannoumi, Endo, Tomokaze 0-8 1 Aoiyama(0-7-1) After day 8, January 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 8 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 8-0 1 Takerufuji 7-1 1 Tokihayate 6-2 3 Nishikifuji, Roga, Kitanowaka 5-3 3 Daiamami, Shirokuma, Kagayaki 4-4 8 Mitoryu, Asakoryu, Daishoho, Hakuyozan, Akua, Hidenoumi, Chiyomaru, Tenshoho 3-5 9 Tohakuryu, Tamashoho, Chiyoshoma, Oshoma, Shishi, Shimanoumi, Oshoumi, Chiyosakae, Tochimusashi 2-6 2 Shiden, Yuma 1-7 1 Kotoeko 0-8 0 -
  21. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2024

    After day 8, January 2024, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 8 Akinoyama, Dewanoryu, Haruyama, Mudoho, Omoto, Onokatsu, Tsushimanada(5), Wakatakakage 3 28 Amakaze, Asakoki, Chiyotora, Daikisho, Daishomaru, Fujinoyama, Fujitoshi, Hakuoho, Hananoumi, Hokutomaru, Hoshuzan, Kazenoumi, Kotodaigo, Kototebakari, Kotoyusho, Nabatame, Nihonyanagi, Nishinoryu, Obara, Otani, Sazanami, Shohoryu, Tendozan, Terutsuyoshi, Tochinobori, Tokunomusashi, Wakaikari, Wakanosho 2 43 Aratakayama, Asagyokusei, Asanowaka, Asonoyama, Awanokuni, Chiyonoumi, Daiseizan, Hinataryu, Hitoshi, Hokaho, Kairyu, Kaiseijo, Kaisho, Kayo, Kazekeno, Kitadaichi, Kitaharima, Kotodairyu, Kotokenryu, Kotokuzan, Kotoozutsu, Kumanoryu, Kurohimeyama, Kyokutaisei, Mineyaiba, Miyagi, Nagamura, Osanai, Otsuji, Oyamada, Oyamatoumi, Ryusei, Sasakiyama, Taiga, Tochikamiyama, Tokisoma, Tosamidori, Toseiryu, Toshunryu, Tsukahara, Tsurubayashi, Yoshii, Yuki 1 30 Anosho, Asahakuryu, Asashiyu, Chiyonokatsu, Chiyonoo, Daishoryu, Denuma, Fukai, Hatsuyama, Hokutenkai, Kaishin(3), Kaizen, Kanzaki, Kazuto, Kiryuko, Kiyota, Kotohaguro, Marusho, Narutaki, Nionoumi, Nobehara, Ohata, Oshoryu, Satorufuji, Seigo, Tochikodai, Tochiseiryu, Wakamiyabi, Yoshiyasu, Yutakasho(3) 0 11 Asashinjo, Azumaryu(0), Chiyoarashi, Kamito, Kiho(0), Kotakiyama, Nishida, Oka, Onojo, Takakento(0), Yago After day 8, January 2024, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 11 Chiyoresshi, Chiyoyamato, Dairaido, Fujiseiun, Gohakuun, Hamayutaka, Higonoumi, Kirinryu, Takashoki, Tanji, Wakatakamoto 3 42 Akitoba, Akiyoshi, Arise, Aron, Asabenkei, Asakiryu, Chiyoraizan, Chiyotaiyo, Daiseiryu, Daishinkai, Daishomune, Hakuonada, Hodaka, Ieshima, Kaiyuma, Kanazawa, Kitanosho, Kiyonoumi, Kobayashi, Kojikara, Kotodaishin, Kyokumizuno, Maikeru, Mukaida, Naya, Okinofuji, Okinohama, Oshozan, Raiho, Rinko, Shiroma, Soma, Suzaki, Takaarashi, Takabayama, Tatsuki, Tatsuosho, Tokinohira, Toramusashi, Tsugaruumi, Wakakinsho, Yamenosato 2 62 Amane, Araoyama, Arauma, Asaobora, Asatenmai, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotenfu, Dainichido, Dairinzan, Dewanojo, Ebisumaru, Fujiazuma, Fujinotani, Gonoumi, Gonowaka, Goseiryu, Goshimaru, Hamanoumi, Harunishiki, Hayanami, Hogasho, Hokutoiwa, Hokutoshu, Hokuyozan, Itadaki, Kaigo, Kaishinmaru, Katsunofuji, Kazeeidai, Kazeyuki, Keitenkai, Kenyu, Kinotsukasa, Kiyonohana, Komanokuni, Kotetsu, Kotoryusei, Kototaisei, Kototsubasa, Kyoda, Matsuda, Mihamaumi, Miyata, Murayama, Musashiumi, Ryuma, Sakai, Senho, Shoji, Shoran, Shunrai, Suio, Suyama, Takanoryu, Tochimitsuru, Tomiyutaka, Tosashimizu, Toshoyama, Tsunekawa, Wakazakura, Wakenosato, Yokomaru 1 43 Agora, Akatora, Asahabataki, Asanojo, Baraki, Biganzan, Chura, Daihisho, Daishoki, Fukutsuumi, Furanshisu, Hagane, Hidano, Higonomaru, Hitachigo, Hokutoryu, Hokutosakae, Ikazuchido, Ishiazuma, Kainoshima, Kamitani, Kanryu, Kawamura(3), Kenshin, Koki, Kotonofuji, Kotosato, Kototaiki(2), Kototora, Nikko, Oginosho, Oki, Sadanohikari, Saidaiji, Sakabayashi, Sekizuka, Shimanishiki, Shogun, Taiyo, Tenei, Teraoumi, Terutaka, Zuitenryu 0 22 Chiyohokkai, Daishosei, Daiyusho(0), Enho(0), Fujinowaka, Haruminato, Hatooka(0), Hayatefuji(0), Ishii, Kawabuchi, Kotoegashira, Masuminato(1), Minorufuji(0), Nishikikuni(1), Rao(0), Ryuo(0), Ryuseiyama, Ryutsukasa(0), Shuji(3), Tochigidake, Tochimaru(0), Yurikisho(0) After day 8, January 2024, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 12 Aonishiki, Asashorei, Chiyotaiko, Chiyotaisei, Daisho, Ginseizan, Mochizuki, Mogamizakura, Onokura, Ryubumaru, Tsuru, Wakafutaba 3 45 Aoi, Chiyofuku, Chiyokozan, Daikinryu, Daishimatsu, Fujimusashi, Fujiso, Fukuazuma, Hakuomaru, Hayashiryu, Hienriki, Hishuyama, Hokutoyoshi, Inaba, Ito, Kaorufuji, Kassho, Kenho, Kogomaru, Kokiryu, Kotomunakata, Kukio, Kuwae, Masarufuji, Mimurodake, Nagata, Nishikinoryu, Oatari, Okanojo, Ryuji, Satotanaka, Satsumasho, Sawayaka, Setoyutaka, Takakurayama, Takano, Takasu, Tochikasuga, Tochinoshima, Tokio, Wakahizen, Wakasa, Yamada, Yamato, Yoshiazuma 2 69 Akinishiki, Amamidake, Anzakura, Asaazuma, Asahanshin, Asahimaru, Asanotosa, Asasorai, Azumanami, Chiyooume, Chiyorozan, Chiyotensho, Daibasho, Daishoheki, Daitenshin, Datenoumi, Dewanosora, Fujinonami, Fukushoryu, Hakuyo, Hamadayama, Hirose, Hokutoizumi, Honma, Jokoki, Kaitoma, Kayatoiwa, Keiga, Kisenoumi, Koshinoryu, Kotofuno, Kototaiga, Kurokage, Kyokutaiga, Mabuchi, Maenofuji, Masakifuji, Matsugi, Matsuzawa, Miyatani, Mori, Najima, Nishikimaru, Ogitora, Ojiyama, Okuniiwa, Oyamazakura, Reonmaru, Ryuseio, Satsumao, Shimabukuro, Shinseido, Shokeima, Shoketsu, Souga, Takataisho, Takatsukasa, Takemaru, Taniguchi, Tenichi, Tochihayate, Togyokuko, Toukiryu, Tsukioka, Wakaonehara, Wakatozakura, Yamane, Yukiamami, Yumenofuji 1 47 Adachi, Ai, Bakukoshin, Boshuyama, Chikureisen, Chiyotsurugi, Daitengu, Daitensho, Datenomori, Detachi, Fubu, Fujinoteru, Fujiyuho, Gokishin, Harimao, Hatachijo, Higonoryu, Hokutonami, Hokutosato, Hokutoshin, Kaihiryu(3), Kazunofuji, Kotohanashiro, Kotokiho, Kyokushozan, Maniwayama, Matsugashima, Mitozakura, Motokiyama, Naniwamusashi, Okuniyama, Sachinofuji, Sakura, Sato, Satonofuji, Shinyashiki, Shunkaku, Sonoshun, Takabaho, Takatairiku, Tamatensho, Tokazan, Tsubakifuji, Tsukubayama, Tsurunoumi, Urutora, Watatani 0 23 Asadoji, Chiyooga(0), Genbumaru, Kirinohana, Kiyonoyama(0), Kokuryunami, Kosei(0), Kyokushori(0), Matsumoto, Mishima(0), Mogaminishiki, Oginohama(0), Sadanokuni(0), Shinzan(0), Shosei(0), Takeazuma, Terunosato, Tsugunohana, Tsuyasato(0), Wakasei, Wakayahara, Wakayamanaka(0), Yamadaumi(0) After day 8, January 2024, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 2 Anhibiki, Chiyodaigo 3 5 Azumayama, Kyokukaiyu, Shishimaru, Tamanotora, Taranami 2 9 Agazumazakura, Anryukai(3), Asasakurai, Koga, Kyonosato, Nishikiori, Sachinoyama, Shoryudo, Soga 1 5 Daishiyama, Itakozakura, Kirimaru, Moriurara, Shimamura 0 12 Amao(0), Aoifuji(0), Dewataikai(0), Higohikari(0), Ienoshima(0), Katsunishiki, Makotofuji(0), Miyakogawa(0), Okuyama(0), Sadanojo(0), Sawaisamu, Wakaikki(0)
  22. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2024

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 8, January 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Tsushimanada (Ms2e) 3-1 0-0 Oshoumi (J13w) 3-4 2 Akua (J11e) 3-4 2-1 Tochimusashi (J14w) 3-4 3 Chiyosakae (J14e) 3-4 3-3 Hidenoumi (J11w) 3-4 4 Yuma (J13e) 2-5 0-1 Hakuyozan (J10w) 3-4 5 Shimanoumi (J8e) 3-4 1-2 Tenshoho (J12w) 3-4 6 Chiyomaru (J12e) 3-4 2-1 Shiden (J8w) 2-5 7 Kagayaki (J7e) 4-3 6-3 Daishoho (J9w) 4-3 8 Takerufuji (J10e) 7-0 0-0 Shishi (J7w) 3-4 9 Asakoryu (J9e) 4-3 0-1 Shirokuma (J6w) 4-3 10 Roga (J3e) 5-2 1-1 Tokihayate (J6e) 7-0 11 Chiyoshoma (J5e) 3-4 0-0 Kitanowaka (J3w) 5-2 12 Oshoma (J5w) 3-4 3-2 Tohakuryu (J2w) 2-5 13 Daiamami (J1e) 4-3 5-3 Kotoeko (J4w) 1-6 14 Tamashoho (J4e) 2-5 1-0 Mitoryu (J1w) 4-3 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 8, January 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Nishikifuji (J2e) 5-2 4-2 Bushozan (M16w) 4-3 2 Shimazuumi (M17e) 4-3 0-0 Onosho (M14w) 6-1 3 Churanoumi (M13e) 4-3 1-0 Takarafuji (M16e) 3-4 4 Onosato (M15w) 6-1 0-0 Endo (M13w) 1-6 5 Takanosho (M12e) 4-3 0-1 Tomokaze (M15e) 1-6 6 Tsurugisho (M11e) 2-5 4-4 Myogiryu (M12w) 2-5 7 Kotoshoho (M14e) 5-2 5-5 Oho (M11w) 5-2 8 Ichiyamamoto (M7e) 3-4 3-2 Sadanoumi (M10w) 2-5 9 Tamawashi (M10e) 4-3 3-5 Asanoyama (M7w) 7-0 10 Kinbozan (M6e) 3-4 3-0 Mitakeumi (M9e) 4-3 11 Meisei (M9w) 4-3 0-0 Shonannoumi (M6w) 1-6 12 Hiradoumi (M8w) 4-3 0-0 Nishikigi (M5w) 4-3 13 Shodai (M4w) 4-3 9-9 Abi (M2w) 1-6 14 Gonoyama (M3e) 2-5 0-2 Atamifuji (M1w) 3-4 15 Wakamotoharu (M1e) 4-3 6-1 Ura (K1w) 1-6 16 Kotonowaka (S1e) 6-1 3-3 Takayasu (K1e) 2-3-2 17 Midorifuji (M2e) 2-5 2-4 Daieisho (S1w) 5-2 18 Hokutofuji (M3w) 4-3 2-6 Hoshoryu (O1w) 5-2 19 Kirishima (O1e) 6-1 9-10 Tobizaru (M4e) 3-4 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 5-2 2-0 Ryuden (M5e) 3-4
  23. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2024

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 8, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Nishikiori (Jk9e) 2-1 Taranami (Jk14e) 2-1 2 Anhibiki (Jk15w) 3-0 Agazumazakura (Jk7w) 2-1 3 Daishiyama (Jk17e) 1-2 Soga (Jk6w) 1-2 4 Chiyodaigo (Jk8w) 3-0 Azumayama (Jk5w) 3-0 5 Sachinoyama (Jk4e) 1-2 Shimamura (Jk3w) 1-2 6 Shoryudo (Jk2e) 2-1 Tamanotora (Jk1w) 2-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 8, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Okuniyama (Jd97e) 1-2 Amamidake (Jd97w) 1-2 2 Takatairiku (Jd96e) 0-3 Katsunishiki (Jk4w) 0-3 3 Chiyofuku (Jd96w) 3-0 Asashorei (Jd92w) 3-0 4 Masarufuji (Jd91e) 2-1 Shinseido (Jd90w) 2-1 5 Wakayahara (Jd90e) 0-3 Gokishin (Jd88w) 0-3 6 Oyamazakura (Jd89e) 2-1 Kenho (Jd85w) 2-1 7 Setoyutaka (Jd88e) 3-0 Daisho (Jd82w) 3-0 8 Okuniiwa (Jd81e) 2-1 Kotomunakata (Jd83e) 2-1 9 Mogaminishiki (Jd87w) 0-3 Kotokiho (Jd79w) 0-3 10 Fujimusashi (Jd79e) 2-1 Tenichi (Jd77w) 2-1 11 Satsumao (Jd78e) 1-2 Chiyotsurugi (Jd75w) 1-2 12 Wakatozakura (Jd73e) 1-2 Higonoryu (Jd74e) 1-2 13 Daikinryu (Jd75e) 2-1 Asahimaru (Jd71w) 2-1 14 Masakifuji (Jd70e) 1-2 Kotohanashiro (Jd69w) 1-2 15 Datenomori (Jd69e) 1-2 Najima (Jd67w) 1-2 16 Urutora (Jd66w) 1-2 Chiyorozan (Jd65w) 1-2 17 Kaihiryu (Jd62e) 0-2-1 Wakasei (Jd66e) 0-3 18 Fujinonami (Jd60e) 1-2 Naniwamusashi (Jd64w) 1-2 19 Ryubumaru (Jd62w) 3-0 Hayashiryu (Jd57w) 3-0 20 Watatani (Jd56e) 1-2 Kyokutaiga (Jd58e) 1-2 21 Takeazuma (Jd54e) 0-3 Takabaho (Jd61e) 0-3 22 Adachi (Jd55e) 1-2 Kurokage (Jd50w) 1-2 23 Asaazuma (Jd53e) 2-1 Chiyokozan (Jd48w) 2-1 24 Hokutoshin (Jd47e) 1-2 Daitenshin (Jd49e) 1-2 25 Jokoki (Jd44e) 2-1 Nishikinoryu (Jd46e) 2-1 26 Matsuzawa (Jd42e) 1-2 Maniwayama (Jd44w) 1-2 27 Tochinoshima (Jd43w) 2-1 Tsukioka (Jd40w) 2-1 28 Fujiso (Jd42w) 2-1 Keiga (Jd38w) 2-1 29 Yumenofuji (Jd37e) 1-2 Tamatensho (Jd40e) 1-2 30 Hakuyo (Jd34w) 1-2 Tsurunoumi (Jd33w) 1-2 31 Daishoheki (Jd33e) 2-1 Tochikasuga (Jd31w) 2-1 32 Shunkaku (Jd30e) 0-3 Asadoji (Jd35e) 0-3 33 Daishimatsu (Jd29e) 2-1 Maenofuji (Jd27w) 2-1 34 Takatsukasa (Jd26w) 1-2 Fujiyuho (Jd24w) 1-2 35 Yamato (Jd25e) 2-1 Kaitoma (Jd23w) 2-1 36 Kazunofuji (Jd21e) 1-2 Asasorai (Jd23e) 1-2 37 Boshuyama (Jd20w) 1-2 Matsugi (Jd18w) 1-2 38 Aoi (Jd19e) 2-1 Honma (Jd16w) 2-1 39 Mogamizakura (Jd16e) 3-0 Nagata (Jd22w) 3-0 40 Mitozakura (Jd18e) 1-2 Souga (Jd15w) 1-2 41 Kassho (Jd12e) 2-1 Shoketsu (Jd15e) 2-1 42 Kaorufuji (Jd9e) 2-1 Toukiryu (Jd11e) 2-1 43 Sato (Jd6e) 1-2 Yukiamami (Jd7e) 1-2 44 Harimao (Jd5w) 1-2 Ryuseio (Jd3w) 1-2 45 Ojiyama (Jd6w) 2-1 Tokio (Jd2w) 2-1 46 Inaba (Jd1e) 2-1 Kisenoumi (Jd2e) 2-1 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 8, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Zuitenryu (Sd88e) 1-2 Fujinotani (Sd89e) 1-2 2 Musashiumi (Sd89w) 2-1 Chiyotaiyo (Sd86w) 2-1 3 Terutaka (Sd85e) 1-2 Kazeyuki (Sd87w) 1-2 4 Takaarashi (Sd82e) 2-1 Amane (Sd83w) 2-1 5 Mukaida (Sd85w) 3-0 Chiyoresshi (Sd78w) 3-0 6 Ishiazuma (Sd79w) 1-2 Asaobora (Sd76w) 1-2 7 Kototaisei (Sd77w) 2-1 Toramusashi (Sd73w) 2-1 8 Shoran (Sd75w) 1-2 Baraki (Sd71w) 1-2 9 Asatenmai (Sd71e) 1-2 Ikazuchido (Sd69w) 1-2 10 Kiyonohana (Sd69e) 1-2 Tenei (Sd67w) 1-2 11 Arise (Sd64e) 2-1 Wakazakura (Sd65w) 2-1 12 Chiyoyamato (Sd68w) 3-0 Asakiryu (Sd62w) 3-0 13 Kamitani (Sd64w) 1-2 Shoji (Sd60w) 1-2 14 Toshoyama (Sd60e) 1-2 Kototora (Sd58w) 1-2 15 Tatsuki (Sd56e) 2-1 Matsuda (Sd59e) 2-1 16 Gohakuun (Sd56w) 3-0 Hakuonada (Sd54w) 3-0 17 Hokutoiwa (Sd53e) 1-2 Asahabataki (Sd55e) 1-2 18 Gonowaka (Sd52e) 2-1 Soma (Sd50w) 2-1 19 Tomiyutaka (Sd48e) 1-2 Furanshisu (Sd52w) 1-2 20 Takanoryu (Sd46e) 1-2 Biganzan (Sd46w) 1-2 21 Kenyu (Sd45e) 2-1 Tatsuosho (Sd47e) 2-1 22 Hitachigo (Sd43e) 0-3 Kotoegashira (Sd43w) 0-3 23 Saidaiji (Sd42w) 1-2 Komanokuni (Sd40w) 1-2 24 Hokutoshu (Sd39e) 2-1 Kyokumizuno (Sd41e) 2-1 25 Tsunekawa (Sd37w) 2-1 Aron (Sd36w) 2-1 26 Oginosho (Sd36e) 1-2 Hogasho (Sd33w) 1-2 27 Asanojo (Sd32e) 0-3 Fujinowaka (Sd38e) 0-3 28 Chura (Sd29e) 1-2 Keitenkai (Sd31w) 1-2 29 Miyata (Sd28e) 2-1 Kobayashi (Sd30w) 2-1 30 Kotonofuji (Sd25w) 1-2 Dainichido (Sd24w) 1-2 31 Akatora (Sd22e) 0-3 Ishii (Sd27w) 0-3 32 Ebisumaru (Sd21e) 1-2 Hokutosakae (Sd23e) 1-2 33 Fukutsuumi (Sd20e) 1-2 Hamanoumi (Sd18w) 1-2 34 Daishoki (Sd19w) 0-3 Kawabuchi (Sd15w) 0-3 35 Oki (Sd17e) 1-2 Wakenosato (Sd13w) 1-2 36 Yokomaru (Sd12e) 2-1 Daiseiryu (Sd11w) 2-1 37 Kazeeidai (Sd13e) 1-2 Taiyo (Sd10w) 1-2 38 Akitoba (Sd8e) 2-1 Senho (Sd8w) 2-1 39 Raiho (Sd6e) 2-1 Kototsubasa (Sd6w) 2-1 40 Suzaki (Sd7e) 3-0 Wakatakamoto (Sd3w) 3-0 41 Shunrai (Sd4w) 1-2 Kenshin (Sd1w) 1-2 Makushita Torikumi for Day 8, January 2024 Bout East West 1 Asashinjo (Ms60e) 0-3 Sadanohikari (Sd3e) 0-3 2 Kiyota (Ms59e) 1-2 Kumanoryu (Ms57w) 1-2 3 Hoshuzan (Ms54e) 2-1 Aratakayama (Ms56e) 2-1 4 Wakamiyabi (Ms55w) 1-2 Hinataryu (Ms53w) 1-2 5 Kaiseijo (Ms49w) 2-1 Fujitoshi (Ms48w) 2-1 6 Kotakiyama (Ms48e) 0-3 Yutakasho (Ms49e) 0-2-1 7 Akinoyama (Ms53e) 3-0 Asakoki (Ms47w) 3-0 8 Nobehara (Ms50e) 1-2 Kotodairyu (Ms46w) 1-2 9 Nihonyanagi (Ms42e) 2-1 Kyokutaisei (Ms45w) 2-1 10 Ryusei (Ms41e) 1-2 Kaizen (Ms44w) 1-2 11 Tendozan (Ms38e) 2-1 Tsurubayashi (Ms39e) 2-1 12 Hokaho (Ms37e) 1-2 Denuma (Ms36w) 1-2 13 Sasakiyama (Ms35e) 1-2 Daishoryu (Ms36e) 1-2 14 Asanowaka (Ms32e) 2-1 Chiyotora (Ms34e) 2-1 15 Omoto (Ms37w) 3-0 Obara (Ms30w) 3-0 16 Nionoumi (Ms32w) 1-2 Asonoyama (Ms28w) 1-2 17 Kazekeno (Ms26e) 2-1 Wakanosho (Ms27w) 2-1 18 Osanai (Ms28e) 1-2 Tochiseiryu (Ms24w) 1-2 19 Oyamatoumi (Ms23e) 2-1 Nishinoryu (Ms22w) 2-1 20 Mineyaiba (Ms23w) 1-2 Oshoryu (Ms21w) 1-2 21 Kairyu (Ms21e) 2-1 Fujinoyama (Ms22e) 2-1 22 Chiyonoo (Ms16e) 1-2 Daiseizan (Ms18w) 1-2 23 Asagyokusei (Ms17w) 2-1 Tokunomusashi (Ms14w) 2-1 24 Yoshii (Ms15w) 1-2 Fukai (Ms12w) 1-2 25 Tsukahara (Ms11e) 2-1 Kotodaigo (Ms11w) 2-1 26 Onokatsu (Ms8e) 3-0 Hokutomaru (Ms9w) 3-0 27 Yago (Ms6e) 0-3 Hokutenkai (Ms7w) 0-3 28 Kiryuko (Ms5e) 1-2 Otsuji (Ms9e) 1-2 29 Kitadaichi (Ms6w) 1-2 Hatsuyama (Ms4w) 1-2
  24. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2024

    Day 7: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Otake 12 34-15 69 Tokitsukaze 17 40-23 63 Ajigawa 6 13-9 59 Asakayama 9 17-13 57 Tokiwayama 9 16-12 57 Dewanoumi 19 32-25 56 Kokonoe 25 52-43 55 Nishonoseki 19 37-30 55 Ounomatsu 15 29-24 55 Futagoyama 14 28-23 55 Hanaregoma 9 18-15 55 Nishiiwa 7 12-10 55 Oshima 7 11-9 55 Oshiogawa 7 13-11 54 Naruto 15 28-25 53 Arashio 15 31-27 53 Musashigawa 15 25-22 53 Fujishima 13 25-22 53 Takasago 24 43-40 52 Hakkaku 18 34-32 52 Isenoumi 15 28-26 52 Yamahibiki 14 22-20 52 Shibatayama 8 11-10 52 Isegahama 21 40-38 51 Onoe 12 23-22 51 Sadogatake 24 46-47 49 Tamanoi 21 38-39 49 Oitekaze 20 44-46 49 Miyagino 18 29-31 48 Ikazuchi 7 11-12 48 Tagonoura 12 20-23 47 Takekuma 7 13-15 46 Asahiyama 7 10-12 45 Kataonami 4 9-11 45 Shikihide 18 27-34 44 Kasugano 16 26-33 44 Kise 22 39-52 43 Sakaigawa 18 26-34 43 Tatsunami 18 28-38 42 Takadagawa 18 31-46 40 Nishikido 2 4-6 40 Michinoku 8 13-20 39 Shikoroyama 14 16-35 31 Minato 9 8-18 31 Otowayama 2 1-3 25
  25. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2024

    After day 7, January 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 7-0 1 Asanoyama 6-1 4 Kirishima, Kotonowaka, Onosho, Onosato 5-2 5 Terunofuji, Hoshoryu, Daieisho, Oho, Kotoshoho 4-3 12 Wakamotoharu, Hokutofuji, Shodai, Nishikigi, Hiradoumi, Mitakeumi, Meisei, Tamawashi, Takanosho, Churanoumi, Bushozan, Shimazuumi 3-4 6 Atamifuji, Tobizaru, Ryuden, Kinbozan, Ichiyamamoto, Takarafuji 2-5 8 Takakeisho(2-2-3), Takayasu(2-3-2), Midorifuji, Gonoyama, Hokuseiho(2-4-1), Sadanoumi, Tsurugisho, Myogiryu 1-6 5 Ura, Abi, Shonannoumi, Endo, Tomokaze 0-7 1 Aoiyama After day 7, January 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 7-0 2 Tokihayate, Takerufuji 6-1 0 - 5-2 3 Nishikifuji, Roga, Kitanowaka 4-3 6 Daiamami, Mitoryu, Shirokuma, Kagayaki, Asakoryu, Daishoho 3-4 12 Chiyoshoma, Oshoma, Shishi, Shimanoumi, Hakuyozan, Akua, Hidenoumi, Chiyomaru, Tenshoho, Oshoumi, Chiyosakae, Tochimusashi 2-5 4 Tohakuryu, Tamashoho, Shiden, Yuma 1-6 1 Kotoeko 0-7 0 -