Naganoyama

Active Members
  • Content Count

    8,244
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    84

Everything posted by Naganoyama

  1. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Kyushu Basho 2021

    The results for the ichimon were: Day 15: ICHIMON RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Tokitsukaze 75 310-283 52 36 48 Takasago 87 312-303 51 41 47 Dewanoumi 246 888-904 50 111 45 Nishonoseki 177 601-603 50 79 45 Isegahama 65 246-264 48 27 42
  2. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Kyushu Basho 2021

    Day 15: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Tokiwayama 9 46-19 71 6 67 Dewanoumi 15 68-45 60 10 67 Kataonami 5 26-17 60 4 80 Naruto 16 52-38 58 9 56 Isenoumi 12 49-36 58 9 75 Arashio 12 54-40 57 6 50 Fujishima 14 59-47 56 8 57 Tatsunami 18 82-68 55 11 61 Futagoyama 13 49-42 54 8 62 Tamanoi 23 94-83 53 14 61 Irumagawa 9 26-23 53 4 44 Kokonoe 28 112-103 52 15 54 Oitekaze 19 94-88 52 10 53 Hakkaku 29 104-98 51 15 52 Kise 27 114-108 51 12 44 Miyagino 17 63-60 51 9 53 Isegahama 20 80-79 50 6 30 Shikoroyama 18 57-56 50 6 33 Otake 17 54-53 50 6 35 Takasago 26 83-86 49 9 35 Takadagawa 22 83-87 49 11 50 Tokitsukaze 17 63-65 49 6 35 Minato 9 32-33 49 5 56 Asakayama 9 35-36 49 6 67 Sadogatake 26 78-86 48 11 42 Michinoku 15 50-54 48 5 33 Oguruma 14 48-51 48 6 43 Kasugano 18 63-70 47 9 50 Musashigawa 18 53-59 47 8 44 Onoe 13 43-48 47 3 23 Nishonoseki 11 40-46 47 5 45 Yamahibiki 15 45-53 46 4 27 Tagonoura 14 49-57 46 4 29 Nishiiwa 7 22-27 45 3 43 Nishikido 4 13-16 45 2 50 Sakaigawa 23 75-94 44 9 39 Ounomatsu 14 40-51 44 5 36 Tomozuna 11 44-57 44 4 36 Asahiyama 8 24-32 43 2 25 Araiso 4 12-16 43 2 50 Shibatayama 12 33-50 40 3 25 Shikihide 19 46-80 37 4 21
  3. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Kyushu Basho 2021

    After day 15, November 2021, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 15 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 15-0 1 Terunofuji 14-1 0 - 13-2 0 - 12-3 2 Takakeisho, Abi 11-4 3 Mitakeumi, Takanosho, Hokutofuji 10-5 1 Ura 9-6 5 Shodai, Tamawashi, Chiyonokuni, Akua, Sadanoumi 8-7 6 Daieisho, Wakatakakage, Endo, Chiyoshoma, Hidenoumi, Chiyomaru 7-8 8 Meisei, Okinoumi, Hoshoryu, Tobizaru, Terutsuyoshi, Ishiura, Yutakayama, Kaisei 6-9 5 Kiribayama, Takayasu, Chiyotairyu, Kotonowaka, Tochinoshin(6-6-3) 5-10 5 Ichinojo, Onosho, Takarafuji, Shimanoumi, Kagayaki 4-11 2 Aoiyama, Shohozan 3-12 1 Kotoeko 2-13 1 Myogiryu 1-14 0 - 0-15 1 Asanoyama(0-0-15) After day 15, November 2021, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 15 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 15-0 0 - 14-1 0 - 13-2 1 Ichiyamamoto 12-3 0 - 11-4 3 Wakamotoharu, Oho, Kotokuzan 10-5 1 Asanowaka 9-6 3 Tsurugisho, Azumaryu, Tohakuryu 8-7 6 Bushozan, Nishikigi, Kotoshoho, Mitoryu, Enho, Hakuyozan 7-8 4 Daishoho, Midorifuji, Churanoumi, Hiradoumi(7-7-1) 6-9 3 Daiamami, Tokushoryu, Kyokushuho 5-10 4 Kaisho, Daishomaru, Nishikifuji, Yago 4-11 1 Chiyonoo 3-12 0 - 2-13 1 Kyokutaisei 1-14 0 - 0-15 1 Hokuseiho(0-2-13)
  4. After day 1, November 2021, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 1 bout except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 1-0 20 Terunofuji, Takakeisho, Mitakeumi, Ichinojo, Daieisho, Takanosho, Myogiryu, Takayasu, Hoshoryu, Ura, Chiyoshoma, Aoiyama, Chiyotairyu, Kotonowaka, Hokutofuji, Yutakayama, Chiyonokuni, Abi, Sadanoumi, Kaisei 0-1 21 Shodai, Meisei, Kiribayama, Wakatakakage, Onosho, Okinoumi, Takarafuji, Endo, Shimanoumi, Tamawashi, Kotoeko, Tobizaru, Hidenoumi, Asanoyama(0-0-1), Terutsuyoshi, Ishiura, Tochinoshin, Kagayaki, Chiyomaru, Akua, Shohozan After day 1, November 2021, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 1 bout except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 1-0 14 Tsurugisho, Kaisho, Daishomaru, Ichiyamamoto, Nishikigi, Kotoshoho, Oho, Midorifuji, Kyokutaisei, Azumaryu, Hakuyozan, Tohakuryu, Hiradoumi, Kotokuzan 0-1 14 Wakamotoharu, Daiamami, Bushozan, Nishikifuji, Chiyonoo, Tokushoryu, Daishoho, Churanoumi, Mitoryu, Yago, Enho, Hokuseiho, Asanowaka, Kyokushuho
  5. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Kyushu Basho 2021

    Yurikisho won the jonidan division play-off. After day 15, November 2021, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 1 Ryuden 6 6 Atamifuji, Chiyonoumi, Dewanoryu, Kitadaichi, Oshoryu, Tomokaze 5 21 Akiseyama, Aozora, Asakoki, Chiyoarashi, Chiyosakae, Daikisho, Fukamiyama, Fukushima, Kairyu, Kirinofuji, Kitanowaka, Mineyaiba, Osuzuki, Roga, Shiba, Shohoryu, Tamashoho, Tochimaru, Tokisakae, Tsukahara, Wakatakamoto 4 30 Asonoyama, Daiseiryu, Dewataikai, Fujiazuma, Hayatefuji, Hokutoshu, Irodori, Itadaki, Kainoshima, Kaiseijo, Kamito, Kanno, Kotodaigo, Kotoozutsu, Kotoyusho, Obara, Onojo, Oshoma, Shimazuumi, Shinohara, Shishi, Takakento, Tanabe, Tochikamiyama, Tochikodai, Tochinobori, Tosamidori, Yuki, Yuma, Yutakasho 3 34 Amakaze, Asabenkei, Asagyokusei, Asashiyu, Awanokuni, Chiyoraizan, Fujiseiun, Fukai, Hamayutaka, Hatooka, Hikarifuji, Hokaho, Ichiki, Ishizaki, Jokoryu, Kaishin, Keitenkai, Kitaharima, Maikeru, Naya, Nihonyanagi, Nionoumi, Oginosho, Oki, Okinofuji, Oyamatoumi, Roman, Ryusei, Sakaekaze, Sakigake, Tokunomusashi, Tsurubayashi, Tsushimanada(8), Yoshoyama 2 20 Amanoshima, Dainichido, Dewanojo, Fujikawa, Hakuonada, Hokutenkai, Kawamoto, Kotodairyu, Kototsubasa, Mudoho, Nabatame, Nishikawa(5), Nishinoryu, Oshoumi(4), Sadanohikari, Sasakiyama, Sazanami, Shonannoumi, Tennozan, Tochiseiryu 1 7 Chiyootori, Hagiwara(2), Kainishiki, Katsunofuji, Okinohama(4), Otsuji, Saionji 0 2 Wakanoumi, Yoshii(0) After day 15, November 2021, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 1 Kinbozan 6 11 Anzai, Arauma, Fujitoshi, Kotakiyama, Kotohaguro, Moji, Oginohama, Ohata, Suguro, Taiyo, Taranami 5 28 Akitoba, Akiyoshi, Aratakayama, Daihisho, Dairaido, Daishomune, Daiyusho, Hinataryu, Kaishinmaru, Kamitani(6), Kenshin, Kiryuko, Kisenoumi, Kiyota, Kojikara, Kotodaishin, Kototaiki, Mihamaumi, Miyagi, Miyanofuji, Murayama, Narutaki, Suzuki, Tamakongo, Tanji, Teraoumi, Wakanofuji, Wayama 4 53 Akinoyama, Amane, Amatsu(6), Aoi, Asakishin, Asanojo, Chiyooga, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotora, Chura, Daishoki, Ebisumaru, Genkaiho, Ginseizan, Haruminato, Hokutoiwa, Hokutomaru, Hokutoryu, Hokutosakae, Hokuyozan, Inaba, Izumigawa, Kaiyuma, Kaizen, Kaorufuji, Kenyu, Kiritsubasa, Komanokuni, Kototakuya, Kyoda, Mishima, Mitozakura, Mugendai, Nagata, Nobehara, Oba, Onokura, Rao, Ryuseio, Ryuseiyama, Ryutsukasa, Sakurai, Shuji, Shunrai, Sugawara, Takeoka, Tanakayama, Tatsukaze, Tokio, Toshoyama, Toyoshimizu, Tsugaruumi, Yanagida 3 50 Akashifuji, Akatsuki, Asatenmai, Azumasato, Azumasho, Chiyoresshi, Chiyotenfu, Daishosei, Denuma, Genbumaru, Gorikiyama, Hagane, Hamanoumi, Hitachigo, Hodaka, Hokutohomare, Hokutoiwami, Hokutokawa, Ienoshima, Kanryu, Kawabuchi, Kinotsukasa, Kiyonoumi, Kotosato, Kototaisei, Matsuda(6), Mochizuki, Musashiumi, Nakai, Nishida, Nishikikuni, Nishikiryu, Oka, Osanai, Oshozan, Ryuki, Sadanokuni, Saidaiji, Sakabayashi, Sekizuka, Senho, Shoji, Shosei, Takano, Taketsukasa, Tatsuki, Tokinohira, Tomiyutaka, Wakahizen, Yamato 2 31 Asaobora, Baraki, Denzan, Fujinowaka, Goshimaru, Hamadayama, Higonojo, Hogasho, Hokutoyoshi, Kaigo, Koki, Kotonoshu, Kotoryusei, Kyokuhozan, Makio, Mimurodake, Oazuma, Ogitora, Omote, Sakai, Sakurafuji, Shimoyama, Shoketsu, Sumanoumi, Taichiyama, Takabayama, Tochikasuga, Tochimitsuru, Tsunekawa, Wakayamanaka, Yoshiazuma 1 11 Araoyama, Asakoga, Biganzan, Chikunokura, Hakuomaru, Hokutoki, Mukaida, Toukiryu, Wakakinsho, Wakaseido, Yamenosato 0 17 Asashinjo(0), Chiyonokatsu(0), Fujiizumi(0), Hitoshi(0), Kotorikisen(0), Kototora(0), Marusho(0), Masuminato(0), Mitotsukasa(0), Nankairiki(0), Nogami(0), Omoto(0), Sadanogo(0), Seigo(0), Shogun(0), Tenei, Toma(0) After day 15, November 2021, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 2 Kaiho, Yurikisho 6 9 Asahabataki, Chikureisen, Chiyodaigo, Chiyoyamato, Hokutohiro, Mabuchi, Mori, Mukainakano, Shimanishiki 5 33 Adachi, Akisada, Asashorei, Azumanami, Chiyokozan, Daijo, Dewanosora, Fujinotani, Iitsuka, Ishiazuma, Ishii, Kasugaryu, Kayatoiwa, Koshinoryu, Kotomyozan, Kototaiga, Maniwayama, Matsugi, Mifuneyama, Minorufuji, Miyabishin, Miyakogawa, Nakao, Oatari, Okanojo, Ouzakura, Setonoumi, Takashoki, Tochigidake, Toho, Tsukubayama, Wakakaneko, Yukiamami 4 52 Amamidake, Ariake, Asaazuma, Asahimaru, Asakiryu, Asasorai, Ayaminato, Boshuyama, Chiyohokkai, Chiyotaisei, Daisho, Fubu, Fujimusashi, Fukuazuma, Hakuyo, Hienriki, Hirose, Hokutoizumi, Hokutonami, Hokutoo, Hokutoshio, Honma, Iko, Kairo, Kazunofuji, Kiryu, Kotoegashira, Kyokushozan, Maenofuji, Matsugashima, Mogaminishiki, Motokiyama, Naniwamusashi, Nishihara, Reonmaru, Ryubumaru, Sadanojo, Satonofuji, Satsumao, Soga, Suzaki, Takanoryu, Takatsukasa, Takeazuma, Tamatensho, Tatsuguchi, Tenichi, Tokinosato, Tsukioka, Wakaazuma, Watanabe, Yoshino 3 53 Abe, Ai, Akinishiki, Asadoji, Asahanshin, Asanotosa, Chiyotensho, Daishohama, Fujinonami, Fujinoteru, Fujiyuho, Furanshisu, Hamasu, Higoarashi, Higonoryu, Hokutoshin, Hokutoyakumo, Ieshima, Iwata, Kaihiryu, Kainowaka, Kiyonohana, Kokuryunami, Kyokutaiga, Machi, Matsumoto, Miyabi, Miyakojima, Miyata, Mizuno, Mogamizakura, Okunidake, Okuniyama, Sakura, Sawada, Sawayaka, Sekizukayama, Shinyashiki, Suonada, Tagomaru, Takakurayama, Tamanowaka, Tatsunoumi, Terunosato, Tochinoshima, Tsubakifuji, Urutora, Wakafujioka, Wakatozakura, Watatani, Yashiroumi, Yasunishi, Zendaisho 2 32 Arikawa, Asanoshima, Banshunada, Bushi, Chiyofuku, Chiyotaiyo, Fujinokaze, Hatachijo, Hokutosora, Ito, Kenho, Kenshomaru, Kirizakura(4), Kogomaru, Nihonmatsu, Nishikimaru, Nishikio, Onofuji, Shinzan, Shishimaru, Shokeima, Shunkaku, Shunpo, Takasu, Takemaru, Teraosho, Toramusashi, Tsugunohana, Tsurunoumi, Umizaru, Wakatanaka, Zuiko 1 11 Agazumazakura, Chiyooume, Hanakaze, Hishuyama, Kakutaiki(2), Kirimaru, Kototaiko, Kurokage, Mienosato, Shoryudo, Taniguchi 0 14 Asadaimon(0), Hidano(0), Kinseiryu, Kitanomine(0), Kotetsu(0), Kotomaeda(0), Mihonoumi(0), Nakashima(0), Sadatsuyoshi(0), Takataisho(0), Tanimoto(0), Wakaikki, Wakayama(0), Yamane(0) After day 15, November 2021, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 1 Inoue 6 2 Chiyoshishi, Raiho 5 4 Goseiryu, Nakaishi, Wakaonehara, Wakayutaka 4 8 Daishojo, Gaia, Hokutosato, Ishihara, Kawamura, Kyonosato, Takabaho, Tsuyasato 3 9 Azumayama, Byakuen, Daitenshin, Daitensho, Masutani, Moriurara, Sawanofuji, Tamanotora, Yoshinofuji 2 7 Itakozakura, Kato, Kirinohana, Koga, Matsuzawa, Sonoshun, Wakayahara 1 3 Higohikari, Tairikuyama(1), Tochihayate(1) 0 5 Fukuminato(1), Imafuku(0), Kitamura(0), Sawaisamu, Takatairiku(0)
  6. After day 6, November 2021, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 15 Aozora, Chiyonoumi, Fukamiyama, Kitanowaka, Mineyaiba, Naya, Oshoryu, Roga, Ryuden, Shiba(4), Shohoryu, Tamashoho, Tochikamiyama, Tochikodai, Tomokaze 2 43 Akiseyama, Asashiyu, Atamifuji, Awanokuni, Chiyoarashi, Chiyosakae, Daikisho, Daiseiryu, Dewanoryu, Fujiazuma, Fujiseiun, Fukushima, Hatooka, Hokutoshu, Itadaki, Kairyu, Kaiseijo, Kamito, Kirinofuji, Kitadaichi, Kotodairyu, Kotoozutsu, Kotoyusho, Nionoumi, Obara, Okinofuji, Onojo, Osuzuki, Sadanohikari, Sakigake, Sasakiyama, Shimazuumi, Shinohara, Takakento, Tochimaru, Tochinobori, Tokisakae, Tosamidori, Tsukahara, Tsurubayashi, Wakatakamoto, Yuma, Yutakasho 1 46 Amakaze, Amanoshima, Asabenkei, Asakoki, Asonoyama, Chiyootori, Chiyoraizan, Dewataikai, Fujikawa, Fukai, Hagiwara(2), Hakuonada, Hamayutaka, Hayatefuji, Hikarifuji, Hokutenkai, Ichiki, Irodori, Ishizaki, Jokoryu, Kainishiki, Kainoshima, Kaishin, Kanno, Keitenkai, Kitaharima, Kotodaigo, Maikeru, Mudoho, Nabatame, Nihonyanagi, Nishikawa, Oginosho, Oki, Oshoma, Oshoumi(1), Oyamatoumi, Roman, Ryusei, Sazanami, Shishi, Shonannoumi, Tanabe, Tokunomusashi, Tsushimanada, Yuki 0 17 Asagyokusei, Dainichido, Dewanojo, Hokaho, Katsunofuji, Kawamoto, Kototsubasa, Nishinoryu, Okinohama(0), Otsuji, Saionji, Sakaekaze, Tennozan, Tochiseiryu, Wakanoumi, Yoshii(0), Yoshoyama After day 6, November 2021, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 23 Anzai, Arauma, Daihisho, Daishoki, Daiyusho, Fujitoshi, Kaishinmaru, Kinbozan, Kiryuko, Kotodaishin, Kotohaguro, Miyagi, Miyanofuji, Oginohama, Ryuki, Ryuseiyama, Taiyo, Takeoka, Tamakongo, Tatsukaze, Teraoumi, Wakanofuji, Wayama 2 70 Akitoba, Akiyoshi, Amatsu, Aoi, Aratakayama, Asakishin, Azumasato, Azumasho, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotora, Dairaido, Daishomune, Genbumaru, Genkaiho, Ginseizan, Gorikiyama, Goshimaru, Hamanoumi, Haruminato, Hinataryu, Hokutokawa, Hokutomaru, Hokuyozan, Izumigawa, Kamitani(2), Kenshin, Kisenoumi, Kojikara, Komanokuni, Kotakiyama, Kotosato, Kototaiki, Matsuda, Mihamaumi, Mishima, Mitozakura, Moji, Murayama, Musashiumi, Nagata, Narutaki, Nishida, Nishikiryu, Nobehara, Ohata, Omote, Osanai, Oshozan, Rao, Ryuseio, Sakurafuji, Sakurai, Senho, Shoji, Shuji, Shunrai, Sugawara, Suguro, Suzuki, Takano, Tanakayama, Tanji, Taranami, Tochimitsuru, Tokio, Toshoyama, Toyoshimizu, Tsugaruumi, Wakahizen, Yanagida 1 70 Akashifuji, Akatsuki, Akinoyama, Amane, Asakoga, Asanojo, Asatenmai, Chiyoresshi, Chiyotenfu, Chura, Daishosei, Denuma, Denzan, Ebisumaru, Fujinowaka, Hagane, Hakuomaru, Higonojo, Hodaka, Hokutoiwa, Hokutoiwami, Hokutoryu, Hokutosakae, Ienoshima, Inaba, Kaiyuma, Kaizen, Kanryu, Kaorufuji, Kenyu, Kinotsukasa, Kiritsubasa, Kiyonoumi, Kiyota, Koki, Kototaisei, Kototakuya, Kyoda, Kyokuhozan, Makio, Mimurodake, Mochizuki, Mugendai, Mukaida, Nishikikuni, Oazuma, Oba, Ogitora, Oka, Onokura, Ryutsukasa, Sadanokuni, Sakabayashi, Sakai, Sekizuka, Shimoyama, Shoketsu, Shosei, Taichiyama, Takabayama, Taketsukasa, Tatsuki, Tochikasuga, Tokinohira, Tomiyutaka, Toukiryu, Tsunekawa, Wakaseido, Wakayamanaka, Yamato 0 39 Araoyama, Asaobora, Asashinjo(0), Baraki, Biganzan, Chikunokura, Chiyonokatsu(0), Chiyooga, Fujiizumi(0), Hamadayama, Hitachigo, Hitoshi(0), Hogasho, Hokutohomare, Hokutoki, Hokutoyoshi, Kaigo, Kawabuchi, Kotonoshu, Kotorikisen(0), Kotoryusei, Kototora(0), Marusho(0), Masuminato(0), Mitotsukasa(0), Nakai, Nankairiki(0), Nogami(0), Omoto(0), Sadanogo(0), Saidaiji, Seigo(0), Shogun(0), Sumanoumi, Tenei, Toma(0), Wakakinsho, Yamenosato, Yoshiazuma After day 6, November 2021, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 24 Akisada, Ariake, Asahabataki, Asakiryu, Asashorei, Chiyodaigo, Chiyohokkai, Chiyokozan, Chiyoyamato, Hienriki, Hokutohiro, Iko, Ishii, Kaiho, Kotomyozan, Kyokushozan, Minorufuji, Nakao, Okanojo, Ryubumaru, Satonofuji, Takatsukasa, Tochigidake, Yurikisho 2 72 Adachi, Amamidake, Asaazuma, Asadoji, Asahimaru, Ayaminato, Boshuyama, Chikureisen, Chiyotaisei, Daisho, Dewanosora, Fubu, Fujimusashi, Fujinotani, Fujinoteru, Furanshisu, Hirose, Hokutoizumi, Hokutonami, Hokutoo, Hokutoshio, Hokutoyakumo, Honma, Ieshima, Iitsuka, Ishiazuma, Kainowaka, Kairo, Kirizakura, Kiyonohana, Koshinoryu, Kototaiga, Mabuchi, Maniwayama, Matsugashima, Matsugi, Mifuneyama, Miyabi, Miyabishin, Miyakogawa, Miyakojima, Mogaminishiki, Mori, Motokiyama, Mukainakano, Naniwamusashi, Oatari, Okuniyama, Ouzakura, Reonmaru, Setonoumi, Shimanishiki, Suzaki, Takanoryu, Takashoki, Takeazuma, Tamanowaka, Tatsuguchi, Tatsunoumi, Tenichi, Toho, Tokinosato, Toramusashi, Tsukioka, Tsukubayama, Wakaazuma, Wakafujioka, Wakakaneko, Watanabe, Yashiroumi, Yasunishi, Yukiamami 1 73 Abe, Ai, Arikawa, Asahanshin, Asanotosa, Asasorai, Azumanami, Banshunada, Bushi, Chiyotaiyo, Chiyotensho, Daijo, Fujinonami, Fujiyuho, Fukuazuma, Hakuyo, Hamasu, Hanakaze, Higoarashi, Higonoryu, Hokutoshin, Ito, Kaihiryu, Kakutaiki(2), Kasugaryu, Kayatoiwa, Kenho, Kenshomaru, Kirimaru, Kogomaru, Kokuryunami, Kotoegashira, Kototaiko, Kyokutaiga, Machi, Maenofuji, Matsumoto, Mizuno, Mogamizakura, Nihonmatsu, Nishihara, Nishikimaru, Onofuji, Sadanojo, Sakura, Satsumao, Sawada, Sawayaka, Sekizukayama, Shinyashiki, Shishimaru, Shokeima, Shoryudo, Shunkaku, Shunpo, Soga, Takakurayama, Takemaru, Taniguchi, Teraosho, Terunosato, Tochinoshima, Tsubakifuji, Tsugunohana, Tsurunoumi, Umizaru, Urutora, Wakatanaka, Wakatozakura, Watatani, Yoshino, Zendaisho, Zuiko 0 37 Agazumazakura, Akinishiki, Asadaimon(0), Asanoshima, Chiyofuku, Chiyooume, Daishohama, Fujinokaze, Hatachijo, Hidano(0), Hishuyama, Hokutosora, Iwata, Kazunofuji, Kinseiryu, Kiryu, Kitanomine(0), Kotetsu(0), Kotomaeda(0), Kurokage, Mienosato, Mihonoumi(0), Miyata, Nakashima(0), Nishikio, Okunidake, Sadatsuyoshi(0), Shinzan, Suonada, Tagomaru, Takasu, Takataisho(0), Tamatensho, Tanimoto(0), Wakaikki, Wakayama(0), Yamane(0) After day 6, November 2021, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 5 Chiyoshishi, Daishojo, Gaia, Goseiryu, Inoue 2 11 Azumayama, Byakuen, Daitenshin, Kawamura, Nakaishi, Raiho, Sawanofuji, Takabaho, Wakaonehara, Wakayutaka, Yoshinofuji 1 13 Hokutosato, Ishihara, Itakozakura, Kirinohana, Koga(2), Kyonosato, Masutani, Matsuzawa, Moriurara, Sonoshun, Tamanotora, Tsuyasato, Wakayahara 0 10 Daitensho, Fukuminato(0), Higohikari, Imafuku(0), Kato, Kitamura(0), Sawaisamu, Tairikuyama(0), Takatairiku(0), Tochihayate(0)
  7. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Kyushu Basho 2021

    In addition to the regulation bouts there will be a play-off in jonidan division between Kaiho and Yurikisho. Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 15, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Tsuyasato (Jk17e) 4-2 Wakaonehara (Jk14w) 4-2 2 Itakozakura (Jk13w) 2-4 Moriurara (Jk9w) 2-4 3 Higohikari (Jk18w) 1-5 Matsuzawa (Jk6w) 1-5 4 Wakayutaka (Jk6e) 4-2 Hokutosato (Jk12e) 4-2 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 15, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Maniwayama (Jd96e) 4-2 Tsukioka (Jd102e) 4-2 2 Nishikimaru (Jd99e) 2-4 Sawada (Jd93w) 2-4 3 Fujinoteru (Jd94e) 2-4 Nihonmatsu (Jd92w) 2-4 4 Okanojo (Jd91e) 5-1 Mabuchi (Jd97e) 5-1 5 Oatari (Jd92e) 4-2 Takeazuma (Jd88w) 4-2 6 Teraosho (Jd89w) 1-5 Kirimaru (Jd86w) 1-5 7 Nishikio (Jd90w) 2-4 Iwata (Jd85w) 2-4 8 Matsugi (Jd83e) 4-2 Kyokushozan (Jd86e) 4-2 9 Hatachijo (Jd81e) 2-4 Fujinonami (Jd87e) 2-4 10 Zuiko (Jd78w) 2-4 Tamanowaka (Jd75w) 2-4 11 Hishuyama (Jd70w) 1-5 Ito (Jd69w) 1-5 12 Ouzakura (Jd71w) 4-2 Asakiryu (Jd68w) 4-2 13 Ishiazuma (Jd66e) 5-1 Asahabataki (Jd69e) 5-1 14 Wakatozakura (Jd74e) 2-4 Banshunada (Jd63w) 2-4 15 Iitsuka (Jd65w) 4-2 Asaazuma (Jd60w) 4-2 16 Zendaisho (Jd56e) 2-4 Tsurunoumi (Jd62w) 2-4 17 Ai (Jd55w) 2-4 Kogomaru (Jd50w) 2-4 18 Hokutoshin (Jd48e) 2-4 Takasu (Jd54w) 2-4 19 Chiyohokkai (Jd46e) 4-2 Ishii (Jd47w) 4-2 20 Mukainakano (Jd47e) 5-1 Chiyokozan (Jd42w) 5-1 21 Shoryudo (Jd51e) 1-5 Asanoshima (Jd36w) 1-5 22 Chiyodaigo (Jd38w) 5-1 Yukiamami (Jd33w) 5-1 23 Mifuneyama (Jd39e) 4-2 Tenichi (Jd29w) 4-2 24 Takanoryu (Jd28e) 4-2 Tochigidake (Jd31w) 4-2 25 Tsugunohana (Jd30e) 2-4 Mogamizakura (Jd25w) 2-4 26 Mori (Jd22e) 5-1 Nakao (Jd27w) 5-1 27 Tagomaru (Jd19e) 2-4 Shokeima (Jd25e) 2-4 28 Ryubumaru (Jd24e) 4-2 Akisada (Jd17w) 4-2 29 Hokutosora (Jd15e) 2-4 Yashiroumi (Jd24w) 2-4 30 Kenho (Jd17e) 2-4 Mizuno (Jd14w) 2-4 31 Chiyotaiyo (Jd16e) 1-5 Kurokage (Jd7w) 1-5 32 Higoarashi (Jd7e) 2-4 Shunkaku (Jd10w) 2-4 33 Hokutohiro (Jd13w) 5-1 Miyabishin (Jd6w) 5-1 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 15, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Umizaru (Jd3e) 1-5 Chikunokura (Sd96w) 1-5 2 Ryutsukasa (Sd97e) 4-2 Miyagi (Sd95w) 4-2 3 Nakai (Sd91e) 2-4 Ogitora (Sd93w) 2-4 4 Kojikara (Sd90e) 4-2 Genkaiho (Sd94w) 4-2 5 Biganzan (Sd86e) 1-5 Asaobora (Sd89e) 1-5 6 Ryuseiyama (Sd84e) 4-2 Kototaiki (Sd86w) 4-2 7 Suguro (Sd100TD) 5-1 Kiryuko (Sd83w) 5-1 8 Mihamaumi (Sd77e) 4-2 Shunrai (Sd81w) 4-2 9 Hokutohomare (Sd75e) 2-4 Tochimitsuru (Sd80e) 2-4 10 Tatsuki (Sd74e) 2-4 Hokutoyoshi (Sd74w) 2-4 11 Moji (Sd72e) 5-1 Teraoumi (Sd78e) 5-1 12 Ienoshima (Sd69e) 2-4 Baraki (Sd70e) 2-4 13 Kyokuhozan (Sd66e) 2-4 Mochizuki (Sd68w) 2-4 14 Kenyu (Sd62e) 4-2 Aratakayama (Sd64w) 4-2 15 Hamadayama (Sd61e) 2-4 Chiyoresshi (Sd64e) 2-4 16 Oginohama (Sd65e) 5-1 Kisenoumi (Sd59w) 5-1 17 Kotakiyama (Sd56e) 5-1 Kotodaishin (Sd57e) 5-1 18 Omote (Sd55w) 2-4 Oka (Sd50w) 2-4 19 Ginseizan (Sd50e) 4-2 Kiyota (Sd47w) 4-2 20 Kanryu (Sd46e) 2-4 Takabayama (Sd41w) 2-4 21 Sakabayashi (Sd45w) 2-4 Higonojo (Sd36w) 2-4 22 Dairaido (Sd35e) 4-2 Mitozakura (Sd38e) 4-2 23 Kiyonoumi (Sd32e) 2-4 Denzan (Sd26w) 2-4 24 Daihisho (Sd27w) 5-1 Fujitoshi (Sd24w) 5-1 25 Haruminato (Sd21e) 4-2 Tanji (Sd32w) 4-2 26 Hodaka (Sd19e) 2-4 Sakai (Sd25w) 2-4 27 Matsuda (Sd23w) 2-3-1 Goshimaru (Sd18w) 2-4 28 Narutaki (Sd17e) 4-2 Akinoyama (Sd8w) 4-2 29 Suzuki (Sd8e) 4-2 Tatsukaze (Sd11e) 4-2 30 Ohata (Sd5w) 5-1 Wayama (Sd1w) 5-1 31 Tomiyutaka (Sd1e) 2-4 Fujinowaka (Sd13e) 2-4 Makushita Torikumi for Day 15, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Keitenkai (Ms60e) 2-4 Sadanohikari (Ms55w) 2-4 2 Kaiseijo (Ms58e) 4-2 Fukamiyama (Ms53w) 4-2 3 Yoshoyama (Ms51e) 2-4 Kawamoto (Ms54e) 2-4 4 Asakoki (Ms49e) 4-2 Itadaki (Ms46w) 4-2 5 Dewanojo (Ms44e) 2-4 Chiyoraizan (Ms47e) 2-4 6 Aozora (Ms57e) 5-1 Kitadaichi (Ms38w) 5-1 7 Akiseyama (Ms45w) 4-2 Shinohara (Ms36w) 4-2 8 Yuki (Ms36e) 4-2 Tokisakae (Ms45e) 4-2 9 Wakatakamoto (Ms28e) 4-2 Daiseiryu (Ms32w) 4-2 10 Sakigake (Ms34e) 2-4 Mudoho (Ms27w) 2-4 11 Sasakiyama (Ms25w) 2-4 Hamayutaka (Ms24w) 2-4 12 Tochikodai (Ms20e) 4-2 Chiyosakae (Ms23e) 4-2 13 Nabatame (Ms20w) 2-4 Fujiseiun (Ms17w) 2-4 14 Mineyaiba (Ms16e) 5-1 Oshoryu (Ms30e) 5-1 15 Roga (Ms13e) 5-1 Dewanoryu (Ms19e) 5-1 16 Oshoma (Ms15TD) 4-2 Tochimaru (Ms10w) 4-2 17 Oki (Ms11w) 2-4 Oshoumi (Ms7w) 2-1-3 18 Asagyokusei (Ms7e) 2-4 Tennozan (Ms16w) 2-4 19 Shonannoumi (Ms5e) 2-4 Hokaho (Ms3w) 2-4
  8. Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 1, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Nakaishi (jk19) 0-0 Higohikari (jk18) 0-0 2 Tsuyasato (jk17) 0-0 Chiyoshishi (jk16) 0-0 3 Kawamura (jk13) 0-0 Itakozakura (jk13) 0-0 4 Hokutosato (jk12) 0-0 Ishihara (jk12) 0-0 5 Byakuen (jk8) 0-0 Azumayama (jk9) 0-0 6 Wakayutaka (jk6) 0-0 Matsuzawa (jk6) 0-0 7 Kirinohana (jk3) 0-0 Daishojo (jk3) 0-0 8 Tamanotora (jk2) 0-0 Yoshinofuji (jk2) 0-0 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 1, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Sadanojo (jd103) 0-0 Urutora (jd103) 0-0 2 Kinseiryu (jd101) 0-0 Shishimaru (jd101) 0-0 3 Nishikimaru (jd99) 0-0 Wakafujioka (jd99) 0-0 4 Mabuchi (jd97) 0-0 Terunosato (jd97) 0-0 5 Maniwayama (jd96) 0-0 Azumanami (jd96) 0-0 6 Sawada (jd93) 0-0 Nihonmatsu (jd92) 0-0 7 Okanojo (jd91) 0-0 Tsukubayama (jd91) 0-0 8 Kyokutaiga (jd89) 0-0 Teraosho (jd89) 0-0 9 Fujinonami (jd87) 0-0 Chikureisen (jd87) 0-0 10 Hokutoshio (jd85) 0-0 Iwata (jd85) 0-0 11 Fukuazuma (jd82) 0-0 Kaihiryu (jd82) 0-0 12 Wakatanaka (jd79) 0-0 Kainowaka (jd80) 0-0 13 Amamidake (jd77) 0-0 Satonofuji (jd77) 0-0 14 Wakakaneko (jd75) 0-0 Satsumao (jd74) 0-0 15 Machi (jd73) 0-0 Daijo (jd72) 0-0 16 Kirizakura (jd71) 0-0 Hishuyama (jd70) 0-0 17 Ito (jd69) 0-0 Asakiryu (jd68) 0-0 18 Kokuryunami (jd68) 0-0 Kotoegashira (jd67) 0-0 19 Ariake (jd65) 0-0 Shinzan (jd64) 0-0 20 Higonoryu (jd63) 0-0 Tsurunoumi (jd62) 0-0 21 Sakura (jd61) 0-0 Asaazuma (jd60) 0-0 22 Naniwamusashi (jd59) 0-0 Agazumazakura (jd58) 0-0 23 Zendaisho (jd56) 0-0 Yasunishi (jd57) 0-0 24 Wakaazuma (jd55) 0-0 Takasu (jd54) 0-0 25 Fujinokaze (jd52) 0-0 Matsugashima (jd52) 0-0 26 Miyakojima (jd50) 0-0 Kogomaru (jd50) 0-0 27 Koshinoryu (jd48) 0-0 Ishii (jd47) 0-0 28 Shunpo (jd45) 0-0 Okunidake (jd45) 0-0 29 Hokutonami (jd44) 0-0 Reonmaru (jd44) 0-0 30 Asanotosa (jd42) 0-0 Chiyokozan (jd42) 0-0 31 Chiyooume (jd40) 0-0 Fujiyuho (jd39) 0-0 32 Hienriki (jd38) 0-0 Sawayaka (jd37) 0-0 33 Kairo (jd36) 0-0 Toramusashi (jd35) 0-0 34 Fujimusashi (jd34) 0-0 Yukiamami (jd33) 0-0 35 Takashoki (jd32) 0-0 Tochigidake (jd31) 0-0 36 Abe (jd29) 0-0 Tenichi (jd29) 0-0 37 Takanoryu (jd28) 0-0 Kiryu (jd28) 0-0 38 Shokeima (jd25) 0-0 Mogamizakura (jd25) 0-0 39 Wakaikki (jd23) 0-0 Fujinotani (jd22) 0-0 40 Hamasu (jd21) 0-0 Tochinoshima (jd20) 0-0 41 Tatsunoumi (jd18) 0-0 Tagomaru (jd19) 0-0 42 Kenho (jd17) 0-0 Miyakogawa (jd16) 0-0 43 Hokutosora (jd15) 0-0 Mizuno (jd14) 0-0 44 Tatsuguchi (jd12) 0-0 Yoshino (jd12) 0-0 45 Onofuji (jd9) 0-0 Tokinosato (jd9) 0-0 46 Higoarashi (jd7) 0-0 Kurokage (jd7) 0-0 47 Kasugaryu (jd5) 0-0 Iko (jd5) 0-0 48 Umizaru (jd3) 0-0 Asahanshin (jd3) 0-0 49 Ieshima (jd1) 0-0 Shinyashiki (jd1) 0-0 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 1, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Chura (sd100) 0-0 Kinbozan (sd100) 0-0 2 Tochikasuga (sd98) 0-0 Makio (sd98) 0-0 3 Genbumaru (sd96) 0-0 Chikunokura (sd96) 0-0 4 Kaiyuma (sd94) 0-0 Genkaiho (sd94) 0-0 5 Nakai (sd91) 0-0 Inaba (sd92) 0-0 6 Asaobora (sd89) 0-0 Sugawara (sd89) 0-0 7 Taranami (sd87) 0-0 Hamanoumi (sd87) 0-0 8 Hokutosakae (sd85) 0-0 Sekizuka (sd85) 0-0 9 Nishikikuni (sd83) 0-0 Kiryuko (sd83) 0-0 10 Shunrai (sd81) 0-0 Tokio (sd80) 0-0 11 Kyoda (sd79) 0-0 Hagane (sd78) 0-0 12 Mihamaumi (sd77) 0-0 Murayama (sd76) 0-0 13 Ryuki (sd75) 0-0 Hokutoyoshi (sd74) 0-0 14 Moji (sd72) 0-0 Kototakuya (sd72) 0-0 15 Baraki (sd70) 0-0 Wakaseido (sd70) 0-0 16 Amatsu (sd68) 0-0 Mochizuki (sd68) 0-0 17 Kyokuhozan (sd66) 0-0 Chiyotaiho (sd66) 0-0 18 Chiyoresshi (sd64) 0-0 Aratakayama (sd64) 0-0 19 Kenyu (sd62) 0-0 Yanagida (sd61) 0-0 20 Takano (sd60) 0-0 Sadanokuni (sd58) 0-0 21 Kenshin (sd58) 0-0 Kisenoumi (sd59) 0-0 22 Sumanoumi (sd55) 0-0 Omote (sd55) 0-0 23 Hakuomaru (sd52) 0-0 Shoketsu (sd52) 0-0 24 Chiyotora (sd49) 0-0 Daishosei (sd48) 0-0 25 Daishoki (sd47) 0-0 Kiyota (sd47) 0-0 26 Nishida (sd45) 0-0 Sakabayashi (sd45) 0-0 27 Asatenmai (sd43) 0-0 Hogasho (sd43) 0-0 28 Takabayama (sd41) 0-0 Azumasho (sd40) 0-0 29 Hokutoryu (sd39) 0-0 Kiritsubasa (sd40) 0-0 30 Higonojo (sd36) 0-0 Ebisumaru (sd35) 0-0 31 Kiyonoumi (sd32) 0-0 Tanji (sd32) 0-0 32 Tsunekawa (sd30) 0-0 Rao (sd30) 0-0 33 Toukiryu (sd28) 0-0 Akitoba (sd28) 0-0 34 Sakai (sd25) 0-0 Fujitoshi (sd24) 0-0 35 Chiyooga (sd23) 0-0 Shosei (sd22) 0-0 36 Haruminato (sd21) 0-0 Akiyoshi (sd20) 0-0 37 Hodaka (sd19) 0-0 Goshimaru (sd18) 0-0 38 Narutaki (sd17) 0-0 Oba (sd16) 0-0 39 Hitachigo (sd15) 0-0 Kinotsukasa (sd16) 0-0 40 Taichiyama (sd15) 0-0 Mugendai (sd14) 0-0 41 Fujinowaka (sd13) 0-0 Takeoka (sd11) 0-0 42 Shoji (sd10) 0-0 Denuma (sd10) 0-0 43 Suzuki (sd8) 0-0 Kotoryusei (sd7) 0-0 44 Shimoyama (sd5) 0-0 Komanokuni (sd6) 0-0 45 Hokutomaru (sd4) 0-0 Tanakayama (sd3) 0-0 46 Osanai (sd2) 0-0 Wayama (sd1) 0-0 Makushita Torikumi for Day 1, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Keitenkai (ms60) 0-0 Hayatefuji (ms59) 0-0 2 Kaiseijo (ms58) 0-0 Irodori (ms57) 0-0 3 Hakuonada (ms55) 0-0 Fukushima (ms54) 0-0 4 Kawamoto (ms54) 0-0 Fukamiyama (ms53) 0-0 5 Yoshoyama (ms51) 0-0 Okinofuji (ms52) 0-0 6 Dewataikai (ms50) 0-0 Awanokuni (ms49) 0-0 7 Sazanami (ms48) 0-0 Ryuden (ms47) 0-0 8 Amanoshima (ms46) 0-0 Akiseyama (ms45) 0-0 9 Dewanojo (ms44) 0-0 Kainishiki (ms43) 0-0 10 Oginosho (ms42) 0-0 Kotodairyu (ms41) 0-0 11 Asonoyama (ms39) 0-0 Amakaze (ms40) 0-0 12 Tomokaze (ms37) 0-0 Oyamatoumi (ms38) 0-0 13 Hagiwara (ms35) 0-0 Nihonyanagi (ms35) 0-0 14 Chiyonoumi (ms33) 0-0 Fujikawa (ms33) 0-0 15 Shishi (ms31) 0-0 Hikarifuji (ms30) 0-0 16 Fujiazuma (ms29) 0-0 Hatooka (ms28) 0-0 17 Kainoshima (ms27) 0-0 Tochiseiryu (ms26) 0-0 18 Tosamidori (ms25) 0-0 Hamayutaka (ms24) 0-0 19 Chiyosakae (ms23) 0-0 Tanabe (ms22) 0-0 20 Wakanoumi (ms21) 0-0 Nabatame (ms20) 0-0 21 Dewanoryu (ms19) 0-0 Hokutenkai (ms18) 0-0 22 Tsukahara (ms17) 0-0 Tennozan (ms16) 0-0 23 Tsurubayashi (ms15) 0-0 Ishizaki (ms15) 0-0 24 Roga (ms13) 0-0 Kanno (ms13) 0-0 25 Kotoozutsu (ms11) 0-0 Oki (ms11) 0-0 26 Kitaharima (ms9) 0-0 Kotodaigo (ms9) 0-0 27 Asagyokusei (ms7) 0-0 Oshoumi (ms7) 0-0 28 Shonannoumi (ms5) 0-0 Asabenkei (ms5) 0-0 29 Kitanowaka (ms3) 0-0 Hokaho (ms3) 0-0 30 Jokoryu (ms1) 0-0 Kotoyusho (ms1) 0-0
  9. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Kyushu Basho 2021

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 15, November 2021 Bout East Record West 1 Kyokushuho (J14e) 6-8 0-0 Kitanowaka (Ms3e) 4-2 2 Yago (J10e) 4-10 0-0 Kotoyusho (Ms1w) 4-2 3 Tsushimanada (Ms2e) 2-5 0-0 Kyokutaisei (J9w) 2-12 4 Fukai (Ms4w) 3-3 0-0 Churanoumi (J8w) 6-8 5 Kotoshoho (J6e) 8-6 0-0 Asanowaka (J13e) 9-5 6 Kotokuzan (J14w) 11-3 1-1 Nishikigi (J5w) 7-7 7 Chiyonoo (J5e) 4-10 0-1 Oho (J7e) 10-4 8 Daishoho (J7w) 7-7 1-1 Ichiyamamoto (J4w) 12-2 9 Nishikifuji (J4e) 4-10 0-0 Tokushoryu (J6w) 6-8 10 Midorifuji (J8e) 7-7 3-2 Bushozan (J3w) 7-7 11 Daishomaru (J3e) 5-9 2-1 Tohakuryu (J12e) 8-6 12 Azumaryu (J10w) 8-6 0-1 Kaisho (J2w) 5-9 13 Daiamami (J2e) 5-9 5-1 Hakuyozan (J11w) 8-6 14 Enho (J11e) 8-6 4-1 Wakamotoharu (J1w) 10-4 15 Tsurugisho (J1e) 8-6 6-5 Mitoryu (J9e) 8-6 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 15, November 2021 Bout East Record West 1 Tochinoshin (M13w) 6-5-3 2-3 Terutsuyoshi (M11w) 6-8 2 Kotonowaka (M11e) 6-8 2-2 Kagayaki (M14e) 4-10 3 Chiyotairyu (M10e) 6-8 7-7 Sadanoumi (M16w) 8-6 4 Chiyonokuni (M14w) 8-6 4-2 Hidenoumi (M9w) 8-6 5 Aoiyama (M9e) 4-10 2-0 Akua (M16e) 8-6 6 Kotoeko (M8e) 3-11 4-5 Yutakayama (M13e) 6-8 7 Hokutofuji (M12w) 10-4 3-1 Chiyoshoma (M7w) 8-6 8 Ura (M7e) 10-4 5-3 Chiyomaru (M15e) 7-7 9 Shimanoumi (M6e) 5-9 5-1 Shohozan (M17w) 3-11 10 Kaisei (M17e) 7-7 7-11 Endo (M4w) 7-7 11 Takarafuji (M4e) 5-9 0-1 Hoshoryu (M5w) 6-8 12 Okinoumi (M3e) 6-8 15-15 Myogiryu (M3w) 2-12 13 Abi (M15w) 12-2 2-0 Takanosho (M2w) 10-4 14 Onosho (M2e) 5-9 3-3 Takayasu (M5e) 5-9 15 Tobizaru (M8w) 7-7 4-4 Wakatakakage (M1w) 7-7 16 Daieisho (M1e) 7-7 6-2 Ishiura (M12e) 7-7 17 Tamawashi (M6w) 9-5 0-3 Kiribayama (K1w) 5-9 18 Ichinojo (K1e) 5-9 3-4 Meisei (S1w) 6-8 19 Shodai (O1e) 9-5 12-13 Mitakeumi (S1e) 10-4 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 14-0 3-3 Takakeisho (O1w) 12-2
  10. Juryo Torikumi for Day 1, November 2021 Bout East Record West 1 Kyokushuho (J14e) 0-0 1-0 Kotokuzan (J14w) 0-0 2 Asanowaka (J13e) 0-0 1-1 Hiradoumi (J13w) 0-0 3 Tohakuryu (J12e) 0-0 0-0 Hokuseiho (J12w) 0-0 4 Enho (J11e) 0-0 3-3 Hakuyozan (J11w) 0-0 5 Yago (J10e) 0-0 0-6 Azumaryu (J10w) 0-0 6 Mitoryu (J9e) 0-0 1-10 Kyokutaisei (J9w) 0-0 7 Midorifuji (J8e) 0-0 3-2 Churanoumi (J8w) 0-0 8 Oho (J7e) 0-0 3-3 Daishoho (J7w) 0-0 9 Kotoshoho (J6e) 0-0 3-1 Tokushoryu (J6w) 0-0 10 Chiyonoo (J5e) 0-0 6-5 Nishikigi (J5w) 0-0 11 Nishikifuji (J4e) 0-0 1-3 Ichiyamamoto (J4w) 0-0 12 Daishomaru (J3e) 0-0 2-1 Bushozan (J3w) 0-0 13 Daiamami (J2e) 0-0 2-0 Kaisho (J2w) 0-0 14 Tsurugisho (J1e) 0-0 3-2 Wakamotoharu (J1w) 0-0 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 1, November 2021 Bout East Record West 1 Kaisei (M17e) 0-0 11-10 Shohozan (M17w) 0-0 2 Akua (M16e) 0-0 4-0 Sadanoumi (M16w) 0-0 3 Chiyomaru (M15e) 0-0 3-1 Abi (M15w) 0-0 4 Kagayaki (M14e) 0-0 3-5 Chiyonokuni (M14w) 0-0 5 Yutakayama (M13e) 0-0 0-5 Tochinoshin (M13w) 0-0 6 Ishiura (M12e) 0-0 3-2 Hokutofuji (M12w) 0-0 7 Kotonowaka (M11e) 0-0 3-3 Terutsuyoshi (M11w) 0-0 8 Chiyotairyu (M10e) 0-0 6-5 Hidenoumi (M9w) 0-0 9 Aoiyama (M9e) 0-0 1-2 Tobizaru (M8w) 0-0 10 Kotoeko (M8e) 0-0 10-4 Chiyoshoma (M7w) 0-0 11 Ura (M7e) 0-0 0-2 Tamawashi (M6w) 0-0 12 Shimanoumi (M6e) 0-0 2-1 Hoshoryu (M5w) 0-0 13 Takayasu (M5e) 0-0 12-8 Endo (M4w) 0-0 14 Takarafuji (M4e) 0-0 8-13 Myogiryu (M3w) 0-0 15 Ichinojo (K1e) 0-0 7-2 Okinoumi (M3e) 0-0 16 Takanosho (M2w) 0-0 2-7 Meisei (S1w) 0-0 17 Mitakeumi (S1e) 0-0 9-3 Onosho (M2e) 0-0 18 Wakatakakage (M1w) 0-0 1-3 Takakeisho (O1w) 0-0 19 Shodai (O1e) 0-0 7-8 Daieisho (M1e) 0-0 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 0-0 4-0 Kiribayama (K1w) 0-0
  11. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Kyushu Basho 2021

    Day 14: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Tokiwayama 9 44-18 71 Kataonami 5 26-16 62 Dewanoumi 15 64-41 61 Naruto 16 50-36 58 Isenoumi 12 47-35 57 Futagoyama 13 48-38 56 Arashio 12 49-39 56 Tatsunami 18 78-64 55 Fujishima 14 53-45 54 Irumagawa 9 26-22 54 Kise 27 109-98 53 Kokonoe 28 105-98 52 Tamanoi 23 88-81 52 Oitekaze 19 90-84 52 Hakkaku 29 98-94 51 Shikoroyama 18 54-51 51 Otake 17 50-48 51 Miyagino 17 59-56 51 Asakayama 9 35-34 51 Minato 9 31-30 51 Isegahama 20 77-77 50 Sadogatake 26 77-81 49 Kasugano 18 61-64 49 Musashigawa 18 52-55 49 Takasago 26 77-83 48 Takadagawa 22 78-84 48 Michinoku 15 48-52 48 Oguruma 14 46-50 48 Tokitsukaze 17 56-63 47 Yamahibiki 15 42-50 46 Onoe 13 38-45 46 Tomozuna 11 44-52 46 Nishikido 4 13-15 46 Ounomatsu 14 39-48 45 Nishonoseki 11 38-46 45 Sakaigawa 23 72-91 44 Tagonoura 14 43-55 44 Asahiyama 8 24-30 44 Nishiiwa 7 21-27 44 Araiso 4 12-16 43 Shibatayama 12 31-49 39 Shikihide 19 42-74 36
  12. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Kyushu Basho 2021

    After day 14, November 2021, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 14 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 14-0 1 Terunofuji 13-1 0 - 12-2 2 Takakeisho, Abi 11-3 0 - 10-4 4 Mitakeumi, Takanosho, Ura, Hokutofuji 9-5 2 Shodai, Tamawashi 8-6 5 Chiyoshoma, Hidenoumi, Chiyonokuni, Akua, Sadanoumi 7-7 7 Daieisho, Wakatakakage, Endo, Tobizaru, Ishiura, Chiyomaru, Kaisei 6-8 8 Meisei, Okinoumi, Hoshoryu, Chiyotairyu, Kotonowaka, Terutsuyoshi, Yutakayama, Tochinoshin(6-5-3) 5-9 6 Ichinojo, Kiribayama, Onosho, Takarafuji, Takayasu, Shimanoumi 4-10 2 Aoiyama, Kagayaki 3-11 2 Kotoeko, Shohozan 2-12 1 Myogiryu 1-13 0 - 0-14 1 Asanoyama(0-0-14) After day 14, November 2021, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 14 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 14-0 0 - 13-1 0 - 12-2 1 Ichiyamamoto 11-3 1 Kotokuzan 10-4 2 Wakamotoharu, Oho 9-5 1 Asanowaka 8-6 7 Tsurugisho, Kotoshoho, Mitoryu, Azumaryu, Enho, Hakuyozan, Tohakuryu 7-7 5 Bushozan, Nishikigi, Daishoho, Midorifuji, Hiradoumi 6-8 3 Tokushoryu, Churanoumi, Kyokushuho 5-9 3 Daiamami, Kaisho, Daishomaru 4-10 3 Nishikifuji, Chiyonoo, Yago 3-11 0 - 2-12 1 Kyokutaisei 1-13 0 - 0-14 1 Hokuseiho(0-2-12)
  13. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Kyushu Basho 2021

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 14, November 2021 Bout East Record West 1 Yago (J10e) 4-9 0-0 Shiba (Ms2w) 4-2 2 Midorifuji (J8e) 7-6 1-0 Kotokuzan (J14w) 10-3 3 Oho (J7e) 9-4 0-0 Hiradoumi (J13w) 7-6 4 Kyokutaisei (J9w) 2-11 6-4 Tokushoryu (J6w) 5-8 5 Chiyonoo (J5e) 3-10 1-0 Tohakuryu (J12e) 8-5 6 Kyokushuho (J14e) 6-7 2-6 Nishikigi (J5w) 6-7 7 Nishikifuji (J4e) 4-9 1-2 Churanoumi (J8w) 5-8 8 Asanowaka (J13e) 9-4 0-0 Ichiyamamoto (J4w) 11-2 9 Daishomaru (J3e) 5-8 2-5 Hakuyozan (J11w) 7-6 10 Kotoshoho (J6e) 8-5 0-2 Bushozan (J3w) 6-7 11 Daiamami (J2e) 5-8 2-6 Mitoryu (J9e) 7-6 12 Daishoho (J7w) 6-7 3-2 Kaisho (J2w) 5-8 13 Tsurugisho (J1e) 7-6 5-0 Enho (J11e) 8-5 14 Azumaryu (J10w) 8-5 2-2 Wakamotoharu (J1w) 9-4 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 14, November 2021 Bout East Record West 1 Kaisei (M17e) 6-7 7-5 Chiyonokuni (M14w) 8-5 2 Kotonowaka (M11e) 6-7 2-2 Tochinoshin (M13w) 5-5-3 3 Akua (M16e) 8-5 2-7 Terutsuyoshi (M11w) 5-8 4 Chiyotairyu (M10e) 5-8 12-4 Shohozan (M17w) 3-10 5 Aoiyama (M9e) 4-9 3-2 Chiyomaru (M15e) 6-7 6 Sadanoumi (M16w) 8-5 1-0 Tobizaru (M8w) 6-7 7 Yutakayama (M13e) 6-7 9-3 Chiyoshoma (M7w) 7-6 8 Shimanoumi (M6e) 5-8 3-4 Kagayaki (M14e) 3-10 9 Takarafuji (M4e) 4-9 4-1 Kotoeko (M8e) 3-10 10 Okinoumi (M3e) 6-7 6-1 Ishiura (M12e) 6-7 11 Onosho (M2e) 4-9 9-3 Myogiryu (M3w) 2-11 12 Hidenoumi (M9w) 8-5 3-5 Takanosho (M2w) 9-4 13 Daieisho (M1e) 6-7 3-10 Takayasu (M5e) 5-8 14 Endo (M4w) 7-6 0-0 Wakatakakage (M1w) 6-7 15 Ichinojo (K1e) 5-8 4-8 Hokutofuji (M12w) 9-4 16 Hoshoryu (M5w) 5-8 2-2 Kiribayama (K1w) 5-8 17 Mitakeumi (S1e) 9-4 24-3 Tamawashi (M6w) 9-4 18 Ura (M7e) 10-3 1-0 Meisei (S1w) 5-8 19 Shodai (O1e) 9-4 5-9 Takakeisho (O1w) 11-2 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 13-0 0-0 Abi (M15w) 12-1
  14. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Kyushu Basho 2021

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 14, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Masutani (Jk18e) 3-3 Ishihara (Jk12w) 3-3 2 Koga (Jk19w) 2-4 Daitensho (Jk11w) 2-4 3 Azumayama (Jk9e) 3-3 Gaia (Jk17w) 3-3 4 Byakuen (Jk8e) 2-4 Wakayahara (Jk10e) 2-4 5 Daitenshin (Jk7e) 3-3 Kyonosato (Jk4w) 3-3 6 Kirinohana (Jk3e) 1-5 Higohikari (Jk18w) 1-4 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 14, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Shishimaru (Jd101w) 2-4 Wakafujioka (Jd99w) 2-4 2 Urutora (Jd103w) 3-3 Boshuyama (Jd98w) 3-3 3 Tamatensho (Jd95e) 3-3 Terunosato (Jd97w) 3-3 4 Azumanami (Jd96w) 4-2 Takatsukasa (Jd94w) 4-2 5 Fubu (Jd90e) 3-3 Sekizukayama (Jd93e) 3-3 6 Hokutoshio (Jd85e) 3-3 Kyokutaiga (Jd89e) 3-3 7 Daishohama (Jd76e) 2-4 Wakatanaka (Jd79e) 2-4 8 Wakakaneko (Jd75e) 5-1 Chikureisen (Jd87w) 5-1 9 Amamidake (Jd77e) 3-3 Asadoji (Jd73w) 3-3 10 Fukuazuma (Jd82e) 4-2 Daijo (Jd72w) 4-2 11 Toho (Jd72e) 4-2 Satonofuji (Jd77w) 4-2 12 Kokuryunami (Jd68e) 3-3 Hokutoizumi (Jd70e) 3-3 13 Kototaiko (Jd64e) 1-5 Chiyofuku (Jd66w) 1-5 14 Chiyotensho (Jd58e) 3-3 Ariake (Jd65e) 3-3 15 Higonoryu (Jd63e) 3-3 Motokiyama (Jd57w) 3-3 16 Shimanishiki (Jd60e) 5-1 Kototaiga (Jd51w) 5-1 17 Miyakojima (Jd50e) 3-3 Hakuyo (Jd54e) 3-3 18 Matsugashima (Jd52w) 4-2 Koshinoryu (Jd48w) 4-2 19 Hokutonami (Jd44e) 3-3 Akinishiki (Jd49e) 3-3 20 Watanabe (Jd41e) 3-3 Watatani (Jd43w) 3-3 21 Shunpo (Jd45e) 2-4 Fujiyuho (Jd39w) 2-4 22 Bushi (Jd35e) 1-5 Chiyooume (Jd40e) 1-5 23 Suonada (Jd33e) 2-4 Arikawa (Jd34w) 2-4 24 Matsumoto (Jd31e) 2-4 Toramusashi (Jd35w) 2-4 25 Daisho (Jd27e) 4-2 Fujinotani (Jd22w) 4-2 26 Hamasu (Jd21e) 3-3 Kiryu (Jd28w) 3-3 27 Hokutoo (Jd26w) 3-3 Tochinoshima (Jd20w) 3-3 28 Ayaminato (Jd19w) 4-2 Miyakogawa (Jd16w) 4-2 29 Onofuji (Jd9e) 1-5 Taniguchi (Jd26e) 1-5 30 Tatsuguchi (Jd12e) 3-3 Hokutoyakumo (Jd8w) 3-3 31 Furanshisu (Jd4e) 3-3 Honma (Jd8e) 3-3 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 14, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Ieshima (Jd1e) 3-3 Hokuyozan (Sd100w) 3-3 2 Koki (Sd99e) 2-4 Miyata (Jd4w) 2-4 3 Wakahizen (Sd93e) 2-4 Tochikasuga (Sd98e) 2-4 4 Nobehara (Sd95e) 4-2 Miyanofuji (Sd90w) 4-2 5 Taranami (Sd87e) 5-1 Dewanosora (Jd6e) 5-1 6 Sugawara (Sd89w) 3-3 Sekizuka (Sd85w) 3-3 7 Hokutosakae (Sd85e) 3-3 Hamanoumi (Sd87w) 3-3 8 Tokio (Sd80w) 4-2 Murayama (Sd76w) 4-2 9 Ryuki (Sd75w) 3-3 Amane (Sd73w) 3-3 10 Daishomune (Sd69w) 4-2 Chiyotaiho (Sd66w) 4-2 11 Nishikiryu (Sd63e) 3-3 Kototakuya (Sd72w) 3-3 12 Yanagida (Sd61w) 3-3 Sadanokuni (Sd58w) 3-3 13 Taketsukasa (Sd57w) 3-3 Kaorufuji (Sd54w) 3-3 14 Yamenosato (Sd65w) 1-5 Shoketsu (Sd52w) 1-5 15 Sumanoumi (Sd55e) 2-4 Daishosei (Sd48w) 2-4 16 Daishoki (Sd47e) 4-2 Kenshin (Sd58e) 4-2 17 Shuji (Sd44e) 3-3 Musashiumi (Sd51w) 3-3 18 Kiritsubasa (Sd40e) 4-2 Daiyusho (Sd46w) 4-2 19 Kamitani (Sd41e) 4-1-1 Toyoshimizu (Sd37w) 4-2 20 Onokura (Sd34e) 3-3 Azumasho (Sd40w) 3-3 21 Tamakongo (Sd37e) 5-1 Anzai (Sd31w) 5-1 22 Tsunekawa (Sd30e) 2-4 Kawabuchi (Sd34w) 2-4 23 Toukiryu (Sd28e) 1-5 Hogasho (Sd43w) 1-5 24 Akashifuji (Sd24e) 3-3 Rao (Sd30w) 3-3 25 Sakurai (Sd20e) 4-2 Akitoba (Sd28w) 4-2 26 Shosei (Sd22w) 3-3 Oba (Sd16w) 3-3 27 Hitachigo (Sd15e) 3-3 Mishima (Sd22e) 3-3 28 Azumasato (Sd14e) 3-3 Takeoka (Sd11w) 3-3 29 Kotohaguro (Sd7e) 5-1 Hinataryu (Sd13w) 5-1 30 Kaizen (Sd6e) 3-3 Shoji (Sd10e) 3-3 31 Osanai (Sd2e) 2-4 Shimoyama (Sd5e) 2-4 Makushita Torikumi for Day 14, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Hokutomaru (Sd4e) 4-2 Daikisho (Ms60w) 4-2 2 Osuzuki (Ms59e) 4-2 Tanakayama (Sd3w) 4-2 3 Hokutoshu (Ms52w) 4-2 Shohoryu (Ms50w) 4-2 4 Dewataikai (Ms50e) 3-3 Roman (Ms53e) 3-3 5 Yuma (Ms56e) 3-3 Awanokuni (Ms49w) 3-3 6 Onojo (Ms48e) 3-3 Maikeru (Ms51w) 3-3 7 Asonoyama (Ms39e) 3-3 Ryusei (Ms42w) 3-3 8 Kotodairyu (Ms41w) 2-4 Sakaekaze (Ms37w) 2-4 9 Kainishiki (Ms43w) 1-5 Fujikawa (Ms33w) 1-5 10 Shishi (Ms31e) 3-3 Oyamatoumi (Ms38e) 3-3 11 Nihonyanagi (Ms35w) 2-4 Nishinoryu (Ms29w) 2-4 12 Tosamidori (Ms25e) 4-2 Kirinofuji (Ms32e) 4-2 13 Ichiki (Ms24e) 3-3 Tochinobori (Ms26e) 3-3 14 Nionoumi (Ms23w) 2-4 Hokutenkai (Ms18w) 2-4 15 Tsukahara (Ms17e) 4-2 Tanabe (Ms22w) 4-2 16 Kototsubasa (Ms14e) 1-5 Okinohama (Ms31w) 1-2-3 17 Asashiyu (Ms12w) 3-3 Kotodaigo (Ms9w) 3-3 18 Tamashoho (Ms8e) 5-1 Atamifuji (Ms14w) 5-1 19 Kitaharima (Ms9e) 3-3 Takakento (Ms6w) 3-3 20 Shimazuumi (Ms6e) 3-3 Asabenkei (Ms5w) 3-3
  15. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Kyushu Basho 2021

    Day 13: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Tokiwayama 9 41-18 69 Kataonami 5 25-13 66 Dewanoumi 15 62-40 61 Futagoyama 13 48-35 58 Naruto 16 45-35 56 Isenoumi 12 42-33 56 Arashio 12 46-37 55 Irumagawa 9 24-20 55 Tamanoi 23 86-73 54 Tatsunami 18 71-61 54 Fujishima 14 50-43 54 Kise 27 105-92 53 Minato 9 30-27 53 Kokonoe 28 100-94 52 Hakkaku 29 91-89 51 Asakayama 9 34-33 51 Oitekaze 19 80-79 50 Shikoroyama 18 50-50 50 Miyagino 17 56-55 50 Sadogatake 26 73-75 49 Takasago 26 76-79 49 Isegahama 20 72-74 49 Musashigawa 18 49-52 49 Otake 17 47-48 49 Takadagawa 22 74-81 48 Kasugano 18 57-61 48 Tokitsukaze 17 54-58 48 Michinoku 15 44-49 47 Yamahibiki 15 40-46 47 Tagonoura 14 43-49 47 Onoe 13 38-43 47 Tomozuna 11 43-48 47 Nishiiwa 7 20-23 47 Oguruma 14 42-49 46 Sakaigawa 23 67-84 44 Ounomatsu 14 36-46 44 Nishonoseki 11 35-44 44 Asahiyama 8 22-28 44 Nishikido 4 12-15 44 Araiso 4 12-15 44 Shibatayama 12 29-47 38 Shikihide 19 42-72 37
  16. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Kyushu Basho 2021

    After day 13, November 2021, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 13 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 13-0 1 Terunofuji 12-1 1 Abi 11-2 1 Takakeisho 10-3 1 Ura 9-4 5 Shodai, Mitakeumi, Takanosho, Tamawashi, Hokutofuji 8-5 4 Hidenoumi, Chiyonokuni, Akua, Sadanoumi 7-6 2 Endo, Chiyoshoma 6-7 9 Daieisho, Wakatakakage, Okinoumi, Tobizaru, Kotonowaka, Ishiura, Yutakayama, Chiyomaru, Kaisei 5-8 9 Meisei, Ichinojo, Kiribayama, Takayasu, Hoshoryu, Shimanoumi, Chiyotairyu, Terutsuyoshi, Tochinoshin(5-5-3) 4-9 3 Onosho, Takarafuji, Aoiyama 3-10 3 Kotoeko, Kagayaki, Shohozan 2-11 1 Myogiryu 1-12 0 - 0-13 1 Asanoyama(0-0-13) After day 13, November 2021, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 13 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 13-0 0 - 12-1 0 - 11-2 1 Ichiyamamoto 10-3 1 Kotokuzan 9-4 3 Wakamotoharu, Oho, Asanowaka 8-5 4 Kotoshoho, Azumaryu, Enho, Tohakuryu 7-6 5 Tsurugisho, Midorifuji, Mitoryu, Hakuyozan, Hiradoumi 6-7 4 Bushozan, Nishikigi, Daishoho, Kyokushuho 5-8 5 Daiamami, Kaisho, Daishomaru, Tokushoryu, Churanoumi 4-9 2 Nishikifuji, Yago 3-10 1 Chiyonoo 2-11 1 Kyokutaisei 1-12 0 - 0-13 1 Hokuseiho(0-2-11)
  17. Naganoyama

    Kyushu 2021 discussion

    Aki 2012
  18. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Kyushu Basho 2021

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 13, November 2021 Bout East Record West 1 Tohakuryu (J12e) 7-5 1-0 Asanowaka (J13e) 9-3 2 Kyokushuho (J14e) 6-6 17-11 Azumaryu (J10w) 7-5 3 Chiyoarashi (Ms4e) 4-2 1-1 Kyokutaisei (J9w) 2-10 4 Oho (J7e) 9-3 1-1 Kotokuzan (J14w) 9-3 5 Kotoshoho (J6e) 8-4 2-0 Hakuyozan (J11w) 6-6 6 Chiyonoo (J5e) 3-9 0-0 Hiradoumi (J13w) 6-6 7 Enho (J11e) 8-4 0-0 Ichiyamamoto (J4w) 10-2 8 Nishikifuji (J4e) 4-8 2-3 Nishikigi (J5w) 5-7 9 Mitoryu (J9e) 6-6 2-1 Bushozan (J3w) 6-6 10 Daishomaru (J3e) 4-8 4-2 Yago (J10e) 4-8 11 Tokushoryu (J6w) 5-7 0-0 Kaisho (J2w) 4-8 12 Daiamami (J2e) 5-7 0-4 Midorifuji (J8e) 6-6 13 Daishoho (J7w) 6-6 2-0 Wakamotoharu (J1w) 8-4 14 Tsurugisho (J1e) 6-6 3-2 Churanoumi (J8w) 5-7 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 13, November 2021 Bout East Record West 1 Ishiura (M12e) 5-7 3-4 Kaisei (M17e) 6-6 2 Yutakayama (M13e) 5-7 4-4 Terutsuyoshi (M11w) 5-7 3 Kotonowaka (M11e) 5-7 2-2 Chiyomaru (M15e) 6-6 4 Chiyotairyu (M10e) 5-7 4-9 Tochinoshin (M13w) 4-5-3 5 Aoiyama (M9e) 3-9 16-6 Shohozan (M17w) 3-9 6 Akua (M16e) 7-5 2-6 Tobizaru (M8w) 6-6 7 Kotoeko (M8e) 2-10 5-10 Kagayaki (M14e) 3-9 8 Sadanoumi (M16w) 8-4 4-4 Chiyoshoma (M7w) 6-6 9 Shimanoumi (M6e) 5-7 2-1 Chiyonokuni (M14w) 7-5 10 Takayasu (M5e) 5-7 0-1 Hidenoumi (M9w) 7-5 11 Hokutofuji (M12w) 9-3 5-3 Takanosho (M2w) 8-4 12 Onosho (M2e) 4-8 7-6 Okinoumi (M3e) 5-7 13 Hoshoryu (M5w) 5-7 2-3 Wakatakakage (M1w) 5-7 14 Daieisho (M1e) 5-7 9-2 Myogiryu (M3w) 2-10 15 Takarafuji (M4e) 4-8 3-2 Kiribayama (K1w) 4-8 16 Ichinojo (K1e) 5-7 2-2 Ura (M7e) 9-3 17 Endo (M4w) 6-6 4-2 Meisei (S1w) 5-7 18 Abi (M15w) 11-1 2-2 Takakeisho (O1w) 11-1 19 Shodai (O1e) 8-4 7-9 Tamawashi (M6w) 9-3 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 12-0 11-4 Mitakeumi (S1e) 9-3
  19. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Kyushu Basho 2021

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 13, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Fukuminato (Jk20e) 0-0-6 Tairikuyama (Jk15w) 0-0-6 2 Kawamura (Jk13e) 4-2 Nakaishi (Jk19e) 4-2 3 Sawaisamu (Jk4e) 0-6 Tochihayate (Jk15e) 0-0-6 4 Sawanofuji (Jk5e) 3-3 Daishojo (Jk3w) 3-3 5 Tamanotora (Jk2e) 2-4 Kato (Jk7w) 2-4 6 Chiyoshishi (Jk16w) 5-1 Takabaho (Jk1w) 4-2 7 Goseiryu (Jk1e) 5-1 Raiho (Jk16e) 5-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 13, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Sadanojo (Jd103e) 3-3 Yoshinofuji (Jk2w) 3-3 2 Asashorei (Jd100e) 4-2 Mogaminishiki (Jd102w) 4-2 3 Okuniyama (Jd98e) 3-3 Kazunofuji (Jd100w) 3-3 4 Sonoshun (Jk5w) 2-4 Takemaru (Jd95w) 1-5 5 Inoue (Jk10w) 6-0 Tsukubayama (Jd91w) 5-1 6 Asahimaru (Jd88e) 3-3 Kaihiryu (Jd82w) 3-3 7 Kainowaka (Jd80e) 3-3 Asasorai (Jd83w) 3-3 8 Miyabi (Jd78e) 3-3 Satsumao (Jd74w) 3-3 9 Machi (Jd73e) 3-3 Kotoegashira (Jd67w) 3-3 10 Hirose (Jd62e) 4-2 Adachi (Jd67e) 4-2 11 Chiyoyamato (Jd81w) 6-0 Yurikisho (Jd61w) 6-0 12 Sakura (Jd61e) 2-4 Shinzan (Jd64w) 2-4 13 Kinseiryu (Jd101e) 0-6 Agazumazakura (Jd58w) 0-6 14 Naniwamusashi (Jd59e) 4-2 Minorufuji (Jd56w) 4-2 15 Wakaazuma (Jd55e) 3-3 Yasunishi (Jd57e) 3-3 16 Fujinokaze (Jd52e) 1-5 Hanakaze (Jd59w) 1-5 17 Suzaki (Jd53e) 3-3 Takakurayama (Jd49w) 3-3 18 Kenshomaru (Jd46w) 2-4 Okunidake (Jd45w) 2-4 19 Kayatoiwa (Jd43e) 4-2 Reonmaru (Jd44w) 4-2 20 Hienriki (Jd38e) 3-3 Asanotosa (Jd42e) 3-3 21 Maenofuji (Jd37e) 3-3 Sawayaka (Jd37w) 3-3 22 Kairo (Jd36e) 3-3 Tsubakifuji (Jd32w) 3-3 23 Takashoki (Jd32e) 4-2 Chiyotaisei (Jd40w) 4-2 24 Abe (Jd29e) 3-3 Fujimusashi (Jd34e) 3-3 25 Soga (Jd20e) 3-3 Kiyonohana (Jd18w) 3-3 26 Nishihara (Jd14e) 4-2 Setonoumi (Jd15w) 4-2 27 Tatsunoumi (Jd18e) 3-3 Yoshino (Jd12w) 3-3 28 Kasugaryu (Jd5e) 4-2 Tokinosato (Jd9w) 4-2 29 Mienosato (Jd2e) 0-6 Wakaikki (Jd23w) 0-6 30 Iko (Jd5w) 3-3 Shinyashiki (Jd1w) 3-3 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 13, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Chura (Sd100e) 3-3 Oshozan (Sd99w) 3-3 2 Asahanshin (Jd3w) 2-4 Makio (Sd98w) 2-4 3 Kotomyozan (Jd2w) 4-2 Ryuseio (Sd97w) 4-2 4 Genbumaru (Sd96e) 3-3 Inaba (Sd92w) 3-3 5 Hokutoiwami (Sd88e) 3-3 Kaiyuma (Sd94e) 3-3 6 Mimurodake (Sd88w) 2-4 Akatsuki (Sd84w) 2-4 7 Kyoda (Sd79e) 3-3 Nishikikuni (Sd83e) 3-3 8 Nagata (Sd79w) 3-3 Hagane (Sd78w) 3-3 9 Kototaisei (Sd82e) 2-4 Oazuma (Sd77w) 2-4 10 Wakayamanaka (Sd82w) 1-5 Wakaseido (Sd70w) 1-5 11 Wakanofuji (Sd67e) 4-2 Toshoyama (Sd76e) 4-2 12 Gorikiyama (Sd71w) 3-3 Asanojo (Sd62w) 3-3 13 Kaiho (Jd11e) 6-0 Taiyo (Sd60w) 6-0 14 Takano (Sd60e) 3-3 Aoi (Sd71e) 3-3 15 Hokutoiwa (Sd56w) 3-3 Senho (Sd53w) 3-3 16 Hakuomaru (Sd52e) 1-5 Kotonoshu (Sd49w) 1-5 17 Nishida (Sd45e) 3-3 Chiyotora (Sd49e) 3-3 18 Asatenmai (Sd43e) 3-3 Tsugaruumi (Sd44w) 3-3 19 Arauma (Sd42e) 6-0 Kinbozan (Sd100TD) 6-0 20 Sakurafuji (Sd36e) 2-4 Saidaiji (Sd38w) 2-4 21 Hokutoryu (Sd39e) 3-3 Chiyotenfu (Sd33w) 3-3 22 Hokutokawa (Sd33e) 3-3 Ebisumaru (Sd35w) 3-3 23 Araoyama (Sd29e) 1-5 Yoshiazuma (Sd42w) 1-5 24 Chiyooga (Sd23e) 3-3 Kotosato (Sd29w) 3-3 25 Izumigawa (Sd31e) 4-2 Akiyoshi (Sd20w) 4-2 26 Tenei (Sd67w) 0-6 Wakakinsho (Sd17w) 0-6 27 Kinotsukasa (Sd16e) 2-4 Taichiyama (Sd15w) 2-4 28 Yamato (Sd21w) 3-3 Mugendai (Sd14w) 3-3 29 Asakishin (Sd9e) 4-2 Kaishinmaru (Sd18e) 4-2 30 Asakoga (Sd19w) 1-5 Kotoryusei (Sd7w) 1-5 31 Denuma (Sd10w) 3-3 Komanokuni (Sd6w) 3-3 32 Kaigo (Sd3e) 1-5 Hokutoki (Sd12e) 1-5 Makushita Torikumi for Day 13, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Tokinohira (Sd4w) 3-3 Hayatefuji (Ms59w) 3-3 2 Kaishin (Ms58w) 3-3 Irodori (Ms57w) 3-3 3 Okinofuji (Ms52e) 2-4 Hakuonada (Ms55e) 2-4 4 Mukaida (Sd2w) 1-5 Sazanami (Ms48w) 1-5 5 Oginosho (Ms42e) 2-4 Amanoshima (Ms46e) 2-4 6 Amakaze (Ms40e) 3-3 Obara (Ms41e) 3-3 7 Naya (Ms43e) 3-3 Yutakasho (Ms39w) 3-3 8 Tomokaze (Ms37e) 5-1 Fukushima (Ms54w) 5-1 9 Dainichido (Ms44w) 1-5 Katsunofuji (Ms34w) 1-5 10 Chiyonoumi (Ms33e) 6-0 Ryuden (Ms47w) 6-0 11 Fujiazuma (Ms29e) 3-3 Hikarifuji (Ms30w) 3-3 12 Kainoshima (Ms27e) 3-3 Hatooka (Ms28w) 3-3 13 Wakanoumi (Ms21e) 0-6 Saionji (Ms56w) 0-6 14 Tochikamiyama (Ms22e) 3-3 Tokunomusashi (Ms19w) 3-3 15 Kamito (Ms18e) 3-3 Ishizaki (Ms15w) 3-3 16 Tsurubayashi (Ms15e) 3-3 Kanno (Ms13w) 3-3 17 Chiyootori (Ms12e) 1-5 Tochiseiryu (Ms26w) 1-5 18 Kairyu (Ms10e) 4-2 Kotoozutsu (Ms11e) 4-2 19 Tsushimanada (Ms2e) 1-5 Otsuji (Ms8w) 1-5
  20. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Kyushu Basho 2021

    Day 12: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Tokiwayama 9 38-16 70 Kataonami 5 24-12 67 Dewanoumi 15 59-37 61 Naruto 16 45-32 58 Futagoyama 13 45-33 58 Isenoumi 12 40-32 56 Tatsunami 18 69-57 55 Arashio 12 43-35 55 Kise 27 101-85 54 Minato 9 29-25 54 Tamanoi 23 79-71 53 Fujishima 14 48-42 53 Kokonoe 28 94-86 52 Irumagawa 9 22-20 52 Hakkaku 29 87-84 51 Isegahama 20 67-65 51 Takasago 26 72-72 50 Musashigawa 18 48-48 50 Otake 17 45-45 50 Miyagino 17 52-52 50 Oitekaze 19 74-76 49 Shikoroyama 18 47-49 49 Onoe 13 38-40 49 Sadogatake 26 66-72 48 Tokitsukaze 17 52-56 48 Yamahibiki 15 40-44 48 Tagonoura 14 43-47 48 Tomozuna 11 40-44 48 Nishiiwa 7 20-22 48 Takadagawa 22 67-77 47 Michinoku 15 42-47 47 Asakayama 9 28-32 47 Oguruma 14 39-45 46 Asahiyama 8 22-26 46 Nishikido 4 11-13 46 Araiso 4 11-13 46 Kasugano 18 50-61 45 Sakaigawa 23 63-80 44 Ounomatsu 14 34-44 44 Nishonoseki 11 30-42 42 Shibatayama 12 28-43 39 Shikihide 19 39-69 36
  21. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Kyushu Basho 2021

    After day 12, November 2021, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 12 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 12-0 1 Terunofuji 11-1 2 Takakeisho, Abi 10-2 0 - 9-3 4 Mitakeumi, Tamawashi, Ura, Hokutofuji 8-4 3 Shodai, Takanosho, Sadanoumi 7-5 3 Hidenoumi, Chiyonokuni, Akua 6-6 5 Endo, Chiyoshoma, Tobizaru, Chiyomaru, Kaisei 5-7 13 Meisei, Ichinojo, Daieisho, Wakatakakage, Okinoumi, Takayasu, Hoshoryu, Shimanoumi, Chiyotairyu, Kotonowaka, Terutsuyoshi, Ishiura, Yutakayama 4-8 4 Kiribayama, Onosho, Takarafuji, Tochinoshin(4-5-3) 3-9 3 Aoiyama, Kagayaki, Shohozan 2-10 2 Myogiryu, Kotoeko 1-11 0 - 0-12 1 Asanoyama(0-0-12) After day 12, November 2021, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 12 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 12-0 0 - 11-1 0 - 10-2 1 Ichiyamamoto 9-3 3 Oho, Asanowaka, Kotokuzan 8-4 3 Wakamotoharu, Kotoshoho, Enho 7-5 2 Azumaryu, Tohakuryu 6-6 8 Tsurugisho, Bushozan, Daishoho, Midorifuji, Mitoryu, Hakuyozan, Hiradoumi, Kyokushuho 5-7 4 Daiamami, Nishikigi, Tokushoryu, Churanoumi 4-8 4 Kaisho, Daishomaru, Nishikifuji, Yago 3-9 1 Chiyonoo 2-10 1 Kyokutaisei 1-11 0 - 0-12 1 Hokuseiho(0-2-10)
  22. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Kyushu Basho 2021

    After day 12, November 2021, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 6 2 Chiyonoumi, Ryuden 5 10 Aozora, Atamifuji, Dewanoryu, Fukushima, Kitadaichi, Mineyaiba, Oshoryu, Roga, Tamashoho, Tomokaze 4 28 Akiseyama, Asakoki, Chiyoarashi, Chiyosakae, Daikisho, Daiseiryu, Fukamiyama, Hokutoshu, Itadaki, Kairyu, Kaiseijo, Kirinofuji, Kitanowaka, Kotoozutsu, Kotoyusho, Oshoma, Osuzuki, Shiba, Shinohara, Shohoryu, Tanabe, Tochikodai, Tochimaru, Tokisakae, Tosamidori, Tsukahara, Wakatakamoto, Yuki 3 37 Amakaze, Asabenkei, Asashiyu, Asonoyama, Awanokuni, Dewataikai, Fujiazuma, Fukai, Hatooka, Hayatefuji, Hikarifuji, Ichiki, Irodori, Ishizaki, Jokoryu(7), Kainoshima, Kaishin, Kamito, Kanno, Kitaharima, Kotodaigo, Maikeru, Naya, Obara, Onojo, Oyamatoumi, Roman, Ryusei, Shimazuumi, Shishi, Takakento, Tochikamiyama, Tochinobori, Tokunomusashi, Tsurubayashi, Yuma, Yutakasho 2 29 Amanoshima, Asagyokusei, Chiyoraizan, Dewanojo, Fujiseiun, Hakuonada, Hamayutaka, Hokaho, Hokutenkai, Kawamoto, Keitenkai, Kotodairyu, Mudoho, Nabatame, Nihonyanagi, Nionoumi, Nishikawa(5), Nishinoryu, Oginosho, Oki, Okinofuji, Oshoumi(3), Sadanohikari, Sakaekaze, Sakigake, Sasakiyama, Shonannoumi, Tennozan, Yoshoyama 1 12 Chiyootori, Dainichido, Fujikawa, Hagiwara(2), Kainishiki, Katsunofuji, Kototsubasa, Okinohama(3), Otsuji, Sazanami, Tochiseiryu, Tsushimanada 0 3 Saionji, Wakanoumi, Yoshii(0) After day 12, November 2021, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 6 3 Arauma, Kinbozan, Taiyo 5 17 Anzai, Daihisho, Fujitoshi, Hinataryu, Kiryuko, Kisenoumi, Kotakiyama, Kotodaishin, Kotohaguro, Moji, Oginohama, Ohata, Suguro, Tamakongo, Taranami, Teraoumi, Wayama 4 44 Akinoyama, Akitoba, Akiyoshi, Amatsu, Aratakayama, Asakishin, Chiyotaiho, Dairaido, Daishoki, Daishomune, Daiyusho, Genkaiho, Ginseizan, Haruminato, Hokutomaru, Izumigawa, Kaishinmaru, Kamitani(5), Kenshin, Kenyu, Kiritsubasa, Kiyota, Kojikara, Kototaiki, Mihamaumi, Mitozakura, Miyagi, Miyanofuji, Murayama, Narutaki, Nobehara, Ryuseio, Ryuseiyama, Ryutsukasa, Sakurai, Shunrai, Suzuki, Tanakayama, Tanji, Tatsukaze, Tokio, Toshoyama, Toyoshimizu, Wakanofuji 3 58 Akashifuji, Amane, Aoi, Asanojo, Asatenmai, Azumasato, Azumasho, Chiyooga, Chiyotenfu, Chiyotora, Chura, Denuma, Ebisumaru, Genbumaru, Gorikiyama, Hagane, Hamanoumi, Hitachigo, Hokutoiwa, Hokutoiwami, Hokutokawa, Hokutoryu, Hokutosakae, Hokuyozan, Inaba, Kaiyuma, Kaizen, Kaorufuji, Komanokuni, Kotosato, Kototakuya, Kyoda, Mishima, Mugendai, Musashiumi, Nagata, Nishida, Nishikikuni, Nishikiryu, Oba, Onokura, Oshozan, Rao, Ryuki, Sadanokuni, Sekizuka, Senho, Shoji, Shosei, Shuji, Sugawara, Takano, Takeoka, Taketsukasa, Tokinohira, Tsugaruumi, Yamato, Yanagida 2 44 Akatsuki, Baraki, Chiyoresshi, Daishosei, Denzan, Fujinowaka, Goshimaru, Hamadayama, Higonojo, Hodaka, Hokutohomare, Hokutoyoshi, Ienoshima, Kanryu, Kawabuchi, Kinotsukasa, Kiyonoumi, Koki, Kototaisei, Kyokuhozan, Makio, Matsuda(5), Mimurodake, Mochizuki, Nakai, Oazuma, Ogitora, Oka, Omote, Osanai, Saidaiji, Sakabayashi, Sakai, Sakurafuji, Shimoyama, Sumanoumi, Taichiyama, Takabayama, Tatsuki, Tochikasuga, Tochimitsuru, Tomiyutaka, Tsunekawa, Wakahizen 1 18 Araoyama, Asakoga, Asaobora, Biganzan, Chikunokura, Hakuomaru, Hogasho, Hokutoki, Kaigo, Kotonoshu, Kotoryusei, Mukaida, Shoketsu, Toukiryu, Wakaseido, Wakayamanaka, Yamenosato, Yoshiazuma 0 18 Asashinjo(0), Chiyonokatsu(0), Fujiizumi(0), Hitoshi(0), Kotorikisen(0), Kototora(0), Marusho(0), Masuminato(0), Mitotsukasa(0), Nankairiki(0), Nogami(0), Omoto(0), Sadanogo(0), Seigo(0), Shogun(0), Tenei, Toma(0), Wakakinsho After day 12, November 2021, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 6 3 Chiyoyamato, Kaiho, Yurikisho 5 18 Asahabataki, Chikureisen, Chiyodaigo, Chiyokozan, Dewanosora, Hokutohiro, Ishiazuma, Kototaiga, Mabuchi, Miyabishin, Mori, Mukainakano, Nakao, Okanojo, Shimanishiki, Tsukubayama, Wakakaneko, Yukiamami 4 45 Adachi, Akisada, Asaazuma, Asakiryu, Asashorei, Ayaminato, Azumanami, Chiyohokkai, Chiyotaisei, Daijo, Daisho, Fujinotani, Fukuazuma, Hirose, Iitsuka, Ishii, Kasugaryu, Kayatoiwa, Koshinoryu, Kotomyozan, Kyokushozan, Maniwayama, Matsugashima, Matsugi, Mifuneyama, Minorufuji, Miyakogawa, Mogaminishiki, Naniwamusashi, Nishihara, Oatari, Ouzakura, Reonmaru, Ryubumaru, Satonofuji, Setonoumi, Takanoryu, Takashoki, Takatsukasa, Takeazuma, Tenichi, Tochigidake, Toho, Tokinosato, Tsukioka 3 60 Abe, Akinishiki, Amamidake, Ariake, Asadoji, Asahimaru, Asanotosa, Asasorai, Boshuyama, Chiyotensho, Fubu, Fujimusashi, Furanshisu, Hakuyo, Hamasu, Hienriki, Higonoryu, Hokutoizumi, Hokutonami, Hokutoo, Hokutoshio, Hokutoyakumo, Honma, Ieshima, Iko, Kaihiryu, Kainowaka, Kairo, Kazunofuji, Kiryu, Kiyonohana, Kokuryunami, Kotoegashira, Kyokutaiga, Machi, Maenofuji, Miyabi, Miyakojima, Motokiyama, Okuniyama, Sadanojo, Satsumao, Sawayaka, Sekizukayama, Shinyashiki, Soga, Suzaki, Takakurayama, Tamatensho, Tatsuguchi, Tatsunoumi, Terunosato, Tochinoshima, Tsubakifuji, Urutora, Wakaazuma, Watanabe, Watatani, Yasunishi, Yoshino 2 45 Ai, Arikawa, Asahanshin, Banshunada, Daishohama, Fujinonami, Fujinoteru, Fujiyuho, Hatachijo, Higoarashi, Hokutoshin, Hokutosora, Iwata, Kenho, Kenshomaru, Kirizakura(4), Kogomaru, Matsumoto, Miyata, Mizuno, Mogamizakura, Nihonmatsu, Nishikimaru, Nishikio, Okunidake, Sakura, Sawada, Shinzan, Shishimaru, Shokeima, Shunkaku, Shunpo, Suonada, Tagomaru, Takasu, Tamanowaka, Toramusashi, Tsugunohana, Tsurunoumi, Wakafujioka, Wakatanaka, Wakatozakura, Yashiroumi, Zendaisho, Zuiko 1 19 Asanoshima, Bushi, Chiyofuku, Chiyooume, Chiyotaiyo, Fujinokaze, Hanakaze, Hishuyama, Ito, Kakutaiki(2), Kirimaru, Kototaiko, Kurokage, Onofuji, Shoryudo, Takemaru, Taniguchi, Teraosho, Umizaru 0 16 Agazumazakura, Asadaimon(0), Hidano(0), Kinseiryu, Kitanomine(0), Kotetsu(0), Kotomaeda(0), Mienosato, Mihonoumi(0), Nakashima(0), Sadatsuyoshi(0), Takataisho(0), Tanimoto(0), Wakaikki, Wakayama(0), Yamane(0) After day 12, November 2021, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 6 1 Inoue 5 3 Chiyoshishi, Goseiryu, Raiho 4 7 Hokutosato, Kawamura, Nakaishi, Takabaho, Tsuyasato, Wakaonehara, Wakayutaka 3 9 Azumayama, Daishojo, Daitenshin, Gaia, Ishihara, Kyonosato, Masutani, Sawanofuji, Yoshinofuji 2 9 Byakuen, Daitensho, Itakozakura, Kato, Koga, Moriurara, Sonoshun, Tamanotora, Wakayahara 1 3 Higohikari(5), Kirinohana, Matsuzawa 0 7 Fukuminato(0), Imafuku(0), Kitamura(0), Sawaisamu, Tairikuyama(0), Takatairiku(0), Tochihayate(0)
  23. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Kyushu Basho 2021

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 12, November 2021 Bout East Record West 1 Tohakuryu (J12e) 6-5 1-1 Jokoryu (Ms1e) 3-3 2 Midorifuji (J8e) 6-5 0-1 Enho (J11e) 7-4 3 Hiradoumi (J13w) 6-5 0-1 Daishoho (J7w) 5-6 4 Kyokushuho (J14e) 5-6 12-17 Tokushoryu (J6w) 5-6 5 Chiyonoo (J5e) 3-8 0-0 Asanowaka (J13e) 8-3 6 Azumaryu (J10w) 6-5 6-5 Nishikigi (J5w) 5-6 7 Nishikifuji (J4e) 4-7 0-1 Mitoryu (J9e) 5-6 8 Kotokuzan (J14w) 9-2 1-0 Ichiyamamoto (J4w) 9-2 9 Daishomaru (J3e) 4-7 2-6 Churanoumi (J8w) 4-7 10 Hakuyozan (J11w) 6-5 1-2 Bushozan (J3w) 5-6 11 Daiamami (J2e) 4-7 3-3 Yago (J10e) 4-7 12 Kyokutaisei (J9w) 2-9 0-0 Kaisho (J2w) 3-8 13 Tsurugisho (J1e) 5-6 0-0 Oho (J7e) 9-2 14 Kotoshoho (J6e) 7-4 1-5 Wakamotoharu (J1w) 8-3 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 12, November 2021 Bout East Record West 1 Sadanoumi (M16w) 7-4 3-5 Tochinoshin (M13w) 4-4-3 2 Ishiura (M12e) 5-6 0-8 Chiyonokuni (M14w) 6-5 3 Kotonowaka (M11e) 4-7 1-0 Shohozan (M17w) 3-8 4 Kaisei (M17e) 5-6 4-4 Terutsuyoshi (M11w) 5-6 5 Chiyotairyu (M10e) 5-6 1-0 Akua (M16e) 6-5 6 Aoiyama (M9e) 3-8 4-5 Yutakayama (M13e) 4-7 7 Kotoeko (M8e) 2-9 5-7 Chiyomaru (M15e) 5-6 8 Kagayaki (M14e) 3-8 4-1 Tobizaru (M8w) 5-6 9 Ura (M7e) 8-3 5-1 Hokutofuji (M12w) 9-2 10 Hidenoumi (M9w) 6-5 6-7 Chiyoshoma (M7w) 6-5 11 Abi (M15w) 10-1 3-2 Tamawashi (M6w) 9-2 12 Okinoumi (M3e) 4-7 1-4 Shimanoumi (M6e) 5-6 13 Onosho (M2e) 4-7 3-5 Takanosho (M2w) 7-4 14 Daieisho (M1e) 4-7 1-0 Hoshoryu (M5w) 5-6 15 Myogiryu (M3w) 2-9 1-2 Wakatakakage (M1w) 4-7 16 Ichinojo (K1e) 4-7 15-3 Takarafuji (M4e) 4-7 17 Mitakeumi (S1e) 9-2 11-6 Endo (M4w) 5-6 18 Shodai (O1e) 7-4 4-1 Kiribayama (K1w) 4-7 19 Takayasu (M5e) 5-6 7-8 Takakeisho (O1w) 10-1 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 11-0 6-1 Meisei (S1w) 5-6
  24. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Kyushu Basho 2021

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 12, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Tsuyasato (Jk17e) 3-2 Gaia (Jk17w) 3-2 2 Itakozakura (Jk13w) 2-3 Ishihara (Jk12w) 2-3 3 Azumayama (Jk9e) 2-3 Moriurara (Jk9w) 2-3 4 Daitenshin (Jk7e) 3-2 Hokutosato (Jk12e) 3-2 5 Daitensho (Jk11w) 1-4 Matsuzawa (Jk6w) 1-4 6 Sawanofuji (Jk5e) 3-2 Wakayutaka (Jk6e) 3-2 7 Sonoshun (Jk5w) 2-3 Yoshinofuji (Jk2w) 2-3 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 12, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Sadanojo (Jd103e) 2-3 Tamanotora (Jk2e) 2-3 2 Kirinohana (Jk3e) 1-4 Shishimaru (Jd101w) 1-4 3 Asashorei (Jd100e) 3-2 Boshuyama (Jd98w) 3-2 4 Okuniyama (Jd98e) 3-2 Azumanami (Jd96w) 3-2 5 Takemaru (Jd95w) 1-4 Sawada (Jd93w) 1-4 6 Takatsukasa (Jd94w) 4-1 Tsukubayama (Jd91w) 4-1 7 Kyokutaiga (Jd89e) 2-3 Nihonmatsu (Jd92w) 2-3 8 Asahimaru (Jd88e) 3-2 Oatari (Jd92e) 3-2 9 Kyokushozan (Jd86e) 3-2 Fubu (Jd90e) 3-2 10 Hokutoshio (Jd85e) 2-3 Fujinonami (Jd87e) 2-3 11 Wakatanaka (Jd79e) 2-3 Asasorai (Jd83w) 2-3 12 Miyabi (Jd78e) 3-2 Fukuazuma (Jd82e) 3-2 13 Machi (Jd73e) 2-3 Wakatozakura (Jd74e) 2-3 14 Toho (Jd72e) 4-1 Wakakaneko (Jd75e) 4-1 15 Amamidake (Jd77e) 3-2 Ouzakura (Jd71w) 3-2 16 Hatachijo (Jd81e) 1-4 Ito (Jd69w) 1-4 17 Daishohama (Jd76e) 1-4 Chiyofuku (Jd66w) 1-4 18 Kokuryunami (Jd68e) 3-2 Iitsuka (Jd65w) 3-2 19 Kotoegashira (Jd67w) 2-3 Banshunada (Jd63w) 2-3 20 Higonoryu (Jd63e) 2-3 Shinzan (Jd64w) 2-3 21 Shimanishiki (Jd60e) 4-1 Hirose (Jd62e) 4-1 22 Yasunishi (Jd57e) 3-2 Naniwamusashi (Jd59e) 3-2 23 Zendaisho (Jd56e) 2-3 Motokiyama (Jd57w) 2-3 24 Hanakaze (Jd59w) 1-4 Takasu (Jd54w) 1-4 25 Kogomaru (Jd50w) 2-3 Takakurayama (Jd49w) 2-3 26 Hokutoshin (Jd48e) 1-4 Shoryudo (Jd51e) 1-4 27 Chiyohokkai (Jd46e) 4-1 Kototaiga (Jd51w) 4-1 28 Kenshomaru (Jd46w) 2-3 Watatani (Jd43w) 2-3 29 Matsugashima (Jd52w) 4-1 Chiyokozan (Jd42w) 4-1 30 Mukainakano (Jd47e) 4-1 Chiyotaisei (Jd40w) 4-1 31 Asanotosa (Jd42e) 2-3 Fujiyuho (Jd39w) 2-3 32 Hienriki (Jd38e) 3-2 Mifuneyama (Jd39e) 3-2 33 Suonada (Jd33e) 1-4 Chiyooume (Jd40e) 1-4 34 Takashoki (Jd32e) 3-2 Maenofuji (Jd37e) 3-2 35 Tsugunohana (Jd30e) 1-4 Bushi (Jd35e) 1-4 36 Takanoryu (Jd28e) 4-1 Yukiamami (Jd33w) 4-1 37 Daisho (Jd27e) 3-2 Abe (Jd29e) 3-2 38 Mori (Jd22e) 4-1 Ryubumaru (Jd24e) 4-1 39 Hamasu (Jd21e) 2-3 Yashiroumi (Jd24w) 2-3 40 Tagomaru (Jd19e) 2-3 Soga (Jd20e) 2-3 41 Kenho (Jd17e) 2-3 Tochinoshima (Jd20w) 2-3 42 Setonoumi (Jd15w) 3-2 Yoshino (Jd12w) 3-2 43 Tatsuguchi (Jd12e) 3-2 Miyakogawa (Jd16w) 3-2 44 Onofuji (Jd9e) 1-4 Hokutosora (Jd15e) 1-4 45 Mizuno (Jd14w) 2-3 Hokutoyakumo (Jd8w) 2-3 46 Tokinosato (Jd9w) 3-2 Iko (Jd5w) 3-2 47 Furanshisu (Jd4e) 2-3 Higoarashi (Jd7e) 2-3 48 Kasugaryu (Jd5e) 3-2 Shinyashiki (Jd1w) 3-2 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 12, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Koki (Sd99e) 1-4 Umizaru (Jd3e) 1-4 2 Ieshima (Jd1e) 3-2 Ryuseio (Sd97w) 3-2 3 Genbumaru (Sd96e) 2-3 Tochikasuga (Sd98e) 2-3 4 Kaiyuma (Sd94e) 3-2 Miyanofuji (Sd90w) 3-2 5 Hokutoiwami (Sd88e) 2-3 Ogitora (Sd93w) 2-3 6 Wakahizen (Sd93e) 2-3 Hamanoumi (Sd87w) 2-3 7 Taranami (Sd87e) 4-1 Genkaiho (Sd94w) 4-1 8 Asaobora (Sd89e) 1-4 Akatsuki (Sd84w) 1-4 9 Kototaiki (Sd86w) 4-1 Kiryuko (Sd83w) 4-1 10 Sugawara (Sd89w) 3-2 Shunrai (Sd81w) 3-2 11 Tokio (Sd80w) 3-2 Nagata (Sd79w) 3-2 12 Wakayamanaka (Sd82w) 1-4 Oazuma (Sd77w) 1-4 13 Murayama (Sd76w) 3-2 Ryuki (Sd75w) 3-2 14 Hokutohomare (Sd75e) 2-3 Amane (Sd73w) 2-3 15 Hokutoyoshi (Sd74w) 1-4 Wakaseido (Sd70w) 1-4 16 Kototakuya (Sd72w) 3-2 Daishomune (Sd69w) 3-2 17 Mochizuki (Sd68w) 1-4 Yamenosato (Sd65w) 1-4 18 Aratakayama (Sd64w) 3-2 Asanojo (Sd62w) 3-2 19 Ienoshima (Sd69e) 2-3 Yanagida (Sd61w) 2-3 20 Kenyu (Sd62e) 3-2 Sadanokuni (Sd58w) 3-2 21 Taketsukasa (Sd57w) 2-3 Omote (Sd55w) 2-3 22 Chiyoresshi (Sd64e) 1-4 Shoketsu (Sd52w) 1-4 23 Kenshin (Sd58e) 3-2 Musashiumi (Sd51w) 3-2 24 Ginseizan (Sd50e) 3-2 Kaorufuji (Sd54w) 3-2 25 Kotakiyama (Sd56e) 4-1 Daiyusho (Sd46w) 4-1 26 Oka (Sd50w) 2-3 Tsugaruumi (Sd44w) 2-3 27 Shuji (Sd44e) 2-3 Sakabayashi (Sd45w) 2-3 28 Kamitani (Sd41e) 3-1-1 Chiyotora (Sd49e) 3-2 29 Kiritsubasa (Sd40e) 3-2 Nishida (Sd45e) 3-2 30 Saidaiji (Sd38w) 2-3 Ebisumaru (Sd35w) 2-3 31 Onokura (Sd34e) 2-3 Sakurafuji (Sd36e) 2-3 32 Izumigawa (Sd31e) 4-1 Tamakongo (Sd37e) 4-1 33 Tanji (Sd32w) 3-2 Kotosato (Sd29w) 3-2 34 Araoyama (Sd29e) 1-4 Higonojo (Sd36w) 1-4 35 Toukiryu (Sd28e) 1-4 Tsunekawa (Sd30e) 1-4 36 Akashifuji (Sd24e) 2-3 Denzan (Sd26w) 2-3 37 Matsuda (Sd23w) 2-2-1 Yamato (Sd21w) 2-3 38 Haruminato (Sd21e) 4-1 Daihisho (Sd27w) 4-1 39 Kaishinmaru (Sd18e) 3-2 Mishima (Sd22e) 3-2 40 Hitachigo (Sd15e) 2-3 Goshimaru (Sd18w) 2-3 41 Akiyoshi (Sd20w) 4-1 Hinataryu (Sd13w) 4-1 42 Hokutoki (Sd12e) 1-4 Taichiyama (Sd15w) 1-4 43 Shoji (Sd10e) 3-2 Akinoyama (Sd8w) 3-2 44 Kotohaguro (Sd7e) 4-1 Tatsukaze (Sd11e) 4-1 45 Hokutomaru (Sd4e) 3-2 Tokinohira (Sd4w) 3-2 46 Kaigo (Sd3e) 1-4 Shimoyama (Sd5e) 1-4 47 Tomiyutaka (Sd1e) 2-3 Kaizen (Sd6e) 2-3 Makushita Torikumi for Day 12, November 2021 Bout East West 1 Daikisho (Ms60w) 3-2 Kaishin (Ms58w) 3-2 2 Keitenkai (Ms60e) 2-3 Irodori (Ms57w) 2-3 3 Hayatefuji (Ms59w) 2-3 Sadanohikari (Ms55w) 2-3 4 Okinofuji (Ms52e) 2-3 Maikeru (Ms51w) 2-3 5 Asakoki (Ms49e) 3-2 Yuma (Ms56e) 3-2 6 Onojo (Ms48e) 3-2 Hokutoshu (Ms52w) 3-2 7 Chiyoraizan (Ms47e) 2-3 Dewataikai (Ms50e) 2-3 8 Dewanojo (Ms44e) 1-4 Dainichido (Ms44w) 1-4 9 Oginosho (Ms42e) 1-4 Kainishiki (Ms43w) 1-4 10 Asonoyama (Ms39e) 2-3 Kotodairyu (Ms41w) 2-3 11 Tomokaze (Ms37e) 4-1 Tokisakae (Ms45e) 4-1 12 Oyamatoumi (Ms38e) 2-3 Nihonyanagi (Ms35w) 2-3 13 Kirinofuji (Ms32e) 3-2 Yutakasho (Ms39w) 3-2 14 Sakigake (Ms34e) 2-3 Hikarifuji (Ms30w) 2-3 15 Fujikawa (Ms33w) 1-4 Nishinoryu (Ms29w) 1-4 16 Wakatakamoto (Ms28e) 3-2 Fujiazuma (Ms29e) 3-2 17 Tochinobori (Ms26e) 2-3 Hamayutaka (Ms24w) 2-3 18 Chiyosakae (Ms23e) 3-2 Kainoshima (Ms27e) 3-2 19 Tochiseiryu (Ms26w) 1-4 Nabatame (Ms20w) 1-4 20 Tsukahara (Ms17e) 3-2 Tokunomusashi (Ms19w) 3-2 21 Oshoma (Ms15TD) 3-2 Kamito (Ms18e) 3-2 22 Nionoumi (Ms23w) 2-3 Ishizaki (Ms15w) 2-3 23 Hokutenkai (Ms18w) 2-3 Kanno (Ms13w) 2-3 24 Chiyootori (Ms12e) 1-4 Tennozan (Ms16w) 1-4 25 Kairyu (Ms10e) 3-2 Tsurubayashi (Ms15e) 3-2 26 Oki (Ms11w) 2-3 Kotodaigo (Ms9w) 2-3 27 Kitaharima (Ms9e) 3-2 Tochimaru (Ms10w) 3-2 28 Asagyokusei (Ms7e) 1-4 Otsuji (Ms8w) 1-4 29 Oshoumi (Ms7w) 2-0-3 Takakento (Ms6w) 2-3
  25. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Kyushu Basho 2021

    Day 11: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Kataonami 5 23-10 70 Tokiwayama 9 32-16 67 Dewanoumi 15 54-34 61 Naruto 16 43-30 59 Futagoyama 13 41-31 57 Tatsunami 18 63-51 55 Fujishima 14 46-38 55 Arashio 12 38-31 55 Isenoumi 12 38-31 55 Kokonoe 28 89-76 54 Kise 27 94-79 54 Irumagawa 9 20-18 53 Minato 9 26-23 53 Isegahama 20 63-58 52 Musashigawa 18 45-41 52 Otake 17 43-39 52 Tamanoi 23 70-68 51 Hakkaku 29 77-80 49 Takasago 26 65-69 49 Miyagino 17 48-49 49 Yamahibiki 15 38-39 49 Oguruma 14 38-39 49 Onoe 13 35-37 49 Shikoroyama 18 43-47 48 Tokitsukaze 17 47-51 48 Michinoku 15 38-42 48 Tagonoura 14 39-42 48 Asahiyama 8 21-23 48 Sadogatake 26 60-67 47 Takadagawa 22 63-70 47 Nishiiwa 7 18-20 47 Oitekaze 19 62-74 46 Ounomatsu 14 32-37 46 Tomozuna 11 35-41 46 Araiso 4 11-13 46 Kasugano 18 45-56 45 Asakayama 9 25-30 45 Sakaigawa 23 57-72 44 Nishikido 4 10-13 43 Shibatayama 12 27-38 42 Nishonoseki 11 28-40 41 Shikihide 19 36-63 36