Naganoyama

Active Members
  • Content Count

    9,314
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    132

Everything posted by Naganoyama

  1. Naganoyama

    Retirements after Haru 2024

    I agree.
  2. Naganoyama

    Takerufuji yusho events

    Kyodo also mentioned "real name".
  3. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Haru Basho 2024

    Day 1: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Otowayama 2 1-0 100 Tokitsukaze 17 9-1 90 Oshima 9 5-1 83 Asakayama 9 4-1 80 Kasugano 16 7-2 78 Ounomatsu 15 6-2 75 Sakaigawa 18 7-3 70 Tatsunami 17 7-3 70 Dewanoumi 19 6-3 67 Takadagawa 17 8-4 67 Naruto 15 4-2 67 Arashio 15 4-2 67 Yamahibiki 13 4-2 67 Oshiogawa 7 2-1 67 Ikazuchi 6 2-1 67 Nishonoseki 21 5-3 63 Shikihide 17 6-4 60 Musashigawa 15 3-2 60 Isenoumi 13 3-2 60 Ajigawa 6 3-2 60 Otake 12 4-3 57 Kokonoe 24 7-7 50 Onoe 13 3-3 50 Hanaregoma 9 3-3 50 Asahiyama 6 2-2 50 Nishikido 3 1-1 50 Takasago 22 6-7 46 Kise 22 6-8 43 Shikoroyama 14 3-4 43 Tagonoura 12 2-3 40 Michinoku 8 2-3 40 Oitekaze 21 5-8 38 Fujishima 13 3-5 38 Sadogatake 24 4-12 25 Isegahama 23 3-9 25 Hakkaku 16 1-3 25 Tokiwayama 9 1-3 25 Minato 8 1-3 25 Shibatayama 7 1-3 25 Kataonami 4 1-3 25 Miyagino 19 2-7 22 Futagoyama 14 2-8 20 Tamanoi 19 0-5 0 Takekuma 8 0-3 0 Nishiiwa 7 0-2 0
  4. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Haru Basho 2024

    Heya Watch Summary May 2023 to March 2024 (sorted by kk percentage) HEYA RIKISHI_AVERAGE SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Ajigawa 4 110-58 65 19 73 Oshiogawa 7 169-125 57 26 62 Arashio 15 351-291 55 52 58 Nishonoseki 19 476-375 56 64 55 Onoe 12 273-231 54 40 54 Asakayama 9 188-187 50 29 54 Oitekaze 20 554-548 50 64 53 Futagoyama 15 341-322 51 48 53 Takasago 24 560-532 51 77 52 Oshima 7 138-115 55 22 52 Tokitsukaze 17 385-383 50 53 51 Naruto 16 344-288 54 50 51 Ounomatsu 14 330-303 52 45 51 Takekuma 7 178-158 53 22 51 Shikoroyama 14 302-312 49 42 49 Fujishima 13 308-282 52 40 49 Otake 12 275-257 52 37 49 Ikazuchi 6 166-155 52 20 49 Sadogatake 24 551-570 49 72 48 Minato 9 169-172 50 26 48 Hanaregoma 9 218-192 53 26 48 Dewanoumi 19 373-388 49 53 46 Kasugano 16 341-353 49 45 46 Kataonami 4 120-141 46 11 46 Kokonoe 25 543-566 49 69 45 Musashigawa 15 280-293 49 42 45 Kise 23 560-598 48 59 43 Tatsunami 18 414-413 50 47 43 Isenoumi 14 297-322 48 37 43 Yamahibiki 13 269-283 49 36 43 Tagonoura 12 261-267 49 32 43 Hakkaku 17 386-411 48 45 42 Isegahama 21 509-455 53 53 41 Miyagino 19 368-386 49 47 41 Tokiwayama 9 219-226 49 23 40 Asahiyama 7 133-138 49 17 40 Tamanoi 21 422-511 45 50 39 Takadagawa 19 460-514 47 44 39 Sakaigawa 18 405-437 48 43 38 Shibatayama 8 143-152 48 19 38 Michinoku 10 209-237 47 22 35 Shikihide 17 306-414 43 32 30 Nishiiwa 8 119-147 45 12 25 Otowayama 2 7-10 41 1 25 Nishikido 2 61-76 45 3 19
  5. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Haru Basho 2024

    Heya Watch Summary May 2023 to March 2024 (sorted by winning percentage) HEYA RIKISHI_AVERAGE SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Ajigawa 4 110-58 65 19 73 Oshiogawa 7 169-125 57 26 62 Nishonoseki 19 476-375 56 64 55 Arashio 15 351-291 55 52 58 Oshima 7 138-115 55 22 52 Naruto 16 344-288 54 50 51 Onoe 12 273-231 54 40 54 Isegahama 21 509-455 53 53 41 Hanaregoma 9 218-192 53 26 48 Takekuma 7 178-158 53 22 51 Ounomatsu 14 330-303 52 45 51 Fujishima 13 308-282 52 40 49 Otake 12 275-257 52 37 49 Ikazuchi 6 166-155 52 20 49 Takasago 24 560-532 51 77 52 Futagoyama 15 341-322 51 48 53 Oitekaze 20 554-548 50 64 53 Tatsunami 18 414-413 50 47 43 Tokitsukaze 17 385-383 50 53 51 Asakayama 9 188-187 50 29 54 Minato 9 169-172 50 26 48 Kokonoe 25 543-566 49 69 45 Sadogatake 24 551-570 49 72 48 Miyagino 19 368-386 49 47 41 Dewanoumi 19 373-388 49 53 46 Kasugano 16 341-353 49 45 46 Musashigawa 15 280-293 49 42 45 Shikoroyama 14 302-312 49 42 49 Yamahibiki 13 269-283 49 36 43 Tagonoura 12 261-267 49 32 43 Tokiwayama 9 219-226 49 23 40 Asahiyama 7 133-138 49 17 40 Kise 23 560-598 48 59 43 Sakaigawa 18 405-437 48 43 38 Hakkaku 17 386-411 48 45 42 Isenoumi 14 297-322 48 37 43 Shibatayama 8 143-152 48 19 38 Takadagawa 19 460-514 47 44 39 Michinoku 10 209-237 47 22 35 Kataonami 4 120-141 46 11 46 Tamanoi 21 422-511 45 50 39 Nishiiwa 8 119-147 45 12 25 Nishikido 2 61-76 45 3 19 Shikihide 17 306-414 43 32 30 Otowayama 2 7-10 41 1 25
  6. Juryo Torikumi for Day 1, March 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Tenshoho (Ms1w) 0-0 0-4 Chiyosakae (J14w) 0-0 2 Kitaharima (J14e) 0-0 0-1 Hakuoho (J13w) 0-0 3 Akua (J13e) 0-0 0-1 Tsushimanada (J12w) 0-0 4 Kotoeko (J12e) 0-0 7-8 Aoiyama (J11w) 0-0 5 Oshoumi (J11e) 0-0 0-0 Wakatakakage (J10w) 0-0 6 Shiden (J10e) 0-0 2-3 Tamashoho (J9w) 0-0 7 Shimanoumi (J9e) 0-0 1-1 Shishi (J8w) 0-0 8 Asakoryu (J8e) 0-0 2-0 Daishoho (J7w) 0-0 9 Hidenoumi (J7e) 0-0 7-7 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 0-0 10 Hakuyozan (J6e) 0-0 1-0 Shirokuma (J5w) 0-0 11 Bushozan (J5e) 0-0 0-4 Oshoma (J4w) 0-0 12 Kagayaki (J4e) 0-0 1-3 Tomokaze (J3w) 0-0 13 Tohakuryu (J2e) 0-0 1-9 Mitoryu (J2w) 0-0 14 Tokihayate (J1e) 0-0 0-0 Takarafuji (J1w) 0-0 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 1, March 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Takerufuji (M17e) 0-0 0-0 Daiamami (M16w) 0-0 2 Endo (M16e) 0-0 1-1 Roga (M15w) 0-0 3 Myogiryu (M15e) 0-0 1-0 Kitanowaka (M14w) 0-0 4 Nishikifuji (M14e) 0-0 2-4 Churanoumi (M13w) 0-0 5 Ryuden (M13e) 0-0 1-0 Shimazuumi (M12w) 0-0 6 Shonannoumi (M12e) 0-0 0-1 Sadanoumi (M11w) 0-0 7 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 0-0 1-0 Mitakeumi (M10w) 0-0 8 Shodai (M10e) 0-0 1-0 Kotoshoho (M9w) 0-0 9 Hokutofuji (M9e) 0-0 10-14 Takayasu (M8w) 0-0 10 Onosho (M8e) 0-0 7-7 Tamawashi (M7w) 0-0 11 Kinbozan (M7e) 0-0 1-1 Gonoyama (M6w) 0-0 12 Tsurugisho (M6e) 0-0 0-0 Onosato (M5w) 0-0 13 Midorifuji (M5e) 0-0 1-3 Hiradoumi (M4w) 0-0 14 Tobizaru (M4e) 0-0 4-8 Takanosho (M3w) 0-0 15 Oho (M3e) 0-0 1-6 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 0-0 16 Daieisho (S1e) 0-0 15-4 Meisei (M2w) 0-0 17 Atamifuji (M2e) 0-0 0-2 Kotonowaka (O2w) 0-0 18 Takakeisho (O2e) 0-0 6-5 Asanoyama (M1w) 0-0 19 Ura (M1e) 0-0 3-5 Hoshoryu (O1w) 0-0 20 Kirishima (O1e) 0-0 6-4 Abi (K1e) 0-0 21 Terunofuji (Y1e) 0-0 4-2 Nishikigi (K1w) 0-0
  7. Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 1, March 2024 Bout East West 1 Sawaisamu (jk14) 0-0 Dewataikai (jk13) 0-0 2 Kyokutairyu (jk12) 0-0 Fujihara (jk11) 0-0 3 Ayanofuji (jk10) 0-0 Kyokutendo (jk11) 0-0 4 Yamadaumi (jk7) 0-0 Inami (jk8) 0-0 5 Ienoshima (jk4) 0-0 Katsunishiki (jk4) 0-0 6 Nishikiori (jk3) 0-0 Chiyooga (jk3) 0-0 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 1, March 2024 Bout East West 1 Itakozakura (jd97) 0-0 Asasakurai (jd96) 0-0 2 Koga (jd95) 0-0 Kyokushori (jd94) 0-0 3 Takatairiku (jd92) 0-0 Sakura (jd92) 0-0 4 Bakukoshin (jd90) 0-0 Okuniyama (jd90) 0-0 5 Daitensho (jd88) 0-0 Higonoryu (jd87) 0-0 6 Gokishin (jd85) 0-0 Chiyotensho (jd85) 0-0 7 Mogaminishiki (jd83) 0-0 Chiyooume (jd82) 0-0 8 Kotomunakata (jd82) 0-0 Daitengu (jd81) 0-0 9 Naniwamusashi (jd79) 0-0 Wakatozakura (jd78) 0-0 10 Masakifuji (jd77) 0-0 Kotohanashiro (jd76) 0-0 11 Chikureisen (jd75) 0-0 Watatani (jd74) 0-0 12 Yamane (jd72) 0-0 Mori (jd73) 0-0 13 Asaazuma (jd70) 0-0 Tamatensho (jd70) 0-0 14 Kurokage (jd68) 0-0 Fujinoteru (jd68) 0-0 15 Hokutoshin (jd66) 0-0 Kyonosato (jd66) 0-0 16 Maniwayama (jd64) 0-0 Sonoshun (jd64) 0-0 17 Anryukai (jd62) 0-0 Amamidake (jd62) 0-0 18 Shunkaku (jd60) 0-0 Datenoumi (jd60) 0-0 19 Shinseido (jd58) 0-0 Masarufuji (jd58) 0-0 20 Takatsukasa (jd56) 0-0 Boshuyama (jd56) 0-0 21 Tamanotora (jd54) 0-0 Kyokushozan (jd53) 0-0 22 Masuminato (jd52) 0-0 Motokiyama (jd51) 0-0 23 Anzakura (jd49) 0-0 Okanojo (jd49) 0-0 24 Tochimaru (jd47) 0-0 Chiyotsurugi (jd47) 0-0 25 Setoyutaka (jd45) 0-0 Wakafutaba (jd45) 0-0 26 Tsugunohana (jd43) 0-0 Kazunofuji (jd43) 0-0 27 Najima (jd41) 0-0 Matsumoto (jd41) 0-0 28 Akinishiki (jd39) 0-0 Chiyorozan (jd39) 0-0 29 Hokutoizumi (jd37) 0-0 Kaihiryu (jd36) 0-0 30 Asasorai (jd35) 0-0 Sawayaka (jd34) 0-0 31 Souga (jd33) 0-0 Kyokukaiyu (jd32) 0-0 32 Tsukubayama (jd31) 0-0 Kototaiga (jd30) 0-0 33 Takasu (jd29) 0-0 Kokiryu (jd28) 0-0 34 Seido (jd27) 0-0 Daitenshin (jd26) 0-0 35 Oatari (jd25) 0-0 Satsumasho (jd24) 0-0 36 Ryuseio (jd23) 0-0 Jokoki (jd22) 0-0 37 Takemaru (jd21) 0-0 Agora (jd20) 0-0 38 Tsukioka (jd19) 0-0 Hakuomaru (jd18) 0-0 39 Goseiryu (jd17) 0-0 Hayashiryu (jd16) 0-0 40 Kanryu (jd15) 0-0 Mimurodake (jd14) 0-0 41 Daishoheki (jd12) 0-0 Mochizuki (jd11) 0-0 42 Ryuseiyama (jd11) 0-0 Anhibiki (jd10) 0-0 43 Hokuyozan (jd9) 0-0 Taniguchi (jd8) 0-0 44 Fujiyuho (jd7) 0-0 Ogitora (jd6) 0-0 45 Baraki (jd4) 0-0 Asahanshin (jd3) 0-0 46 Nikko (jd2) 0-0 Shimanishiki (jd1) 0-0 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 1, March 2024 Bout East West 1 Hagane (sd89) 0-0 Kototora (sd89) 0-0 2 Ito (sd88) 0-0 Ginseizan (sd88) 0-0 3 Ryuma (sd86) 0-0 Tochikasuga (sd86) 0-0 4 Wakahizen (sd84) 0-0 Sachinofuji (sd83) 0-0 5 Shimabukuro (sd80) 0-0 Kaorufuji (sd79) 0-0 6 Daishosei (sd79) 0-0 Kotoryusei (sd78) 0-0 7 Yoshiazuma (sd78) 0-0 Tochimitsuru (sd77) 0-0 8 Nagata (sd76) 0-0 Aoi (sd75) 0-0 9 Yamenosato (sd74) 0-0 Shinyashiki (sd73) 0-0 10 Kotoegashira (sd72) 0-0 Chiyohokkai (sd71) 0-0 11 Shoketsu (sd70) 0-0 Nishikinoryu (sd69) 0-0 12 Mukaida (sd68) 0-0 Terutaka (sd67) 0-0 13 Suyama (sd65) 0-0 Biganzan (sd66) 0-0 14 Takaarashi (sd64) 0-0 Furanshisu (sd63) 0-0 15 Shogun (sd62) 0-0 Katsunofuji (sd61) 0-0 16 Fujinowaka (sd60) 0-0 Kototaisei (sd59) 0-0 17 Shoran (sd58) 0-0 Kisenoumi (sd57) 0-0 18 Takanoryu (sd56) 0-0 Tsuru (sd55) 0-0 19 Kitanosho (sd54) 0-0 Komanokuni (sd53) 0-0 20 Chiyotaiyo (sd52) 0-0 Oginosho (sd51) 0-0 21 Kojikara (sd49) 0-0 Kamitani (sd49) 0-0 22 Asakiryu (sd47) 0-0 Chiyoresshi (sd47) 0-0 23 Asanojo (sd45) 0-0 Mogamizakura (sd45) 0-0 24 Taiyo (sd43) 0-0 Shuji (sd42) 0-0 25 Ishii (sd40) 0-0 Daishoki (sd40) 0-0 26 Chiyoyamato (sd38) 0-0 Kuwae (sd38) 0-0 27 Onokura (sd36) 0-0 Wakazakura (sd36) 0-0 28 Takabayama (sd34) 0-0 Daihisho (sd34) 0-0 29 Kinotsukasa (sd32) 0-0 Chiyotaiho (sd32) 0-0 30 Sakai (sd30) 0-0 Kenyu (sd30) 0-0 31 Murayama (sd28) 0-0 Kaishinmaru (sd27) 0-0 32 Kiyota (sd26) 0-0 Araoyama (sd25) 0-0 33 Dairaido (sd24) 0-0 Hayanami (sd23) 0-0 34 Hogasho (sd21) 0-0 Daiseiryu (sd22) 0-0 35 Tatsuosho (sd19) 0-0 Kotetsu (sd19) 0-0 36 Kobayashi (sd17) 0-0 Kototsubasa (sd17) 0-0 37 Sadanohikari (sd15) 0-0 Kyokumizuno (sd14) 0-0 38 Goshimaru (sd13) 0-0 Wakamiyabi (sd12) 0-0 39 Tochinobori (sd11) 0-0 Oka (sd10) 0-0 40 Yuki (sd9) 0-0 Ebisumaru (sd8) 0-0 41 Miyata (sd6) 0-0 Hamanoumi (sd6) 0-0 42 Yutakasho (sd4) 0-0 Nagamura (sd3) 0-0 43 Kazeeidai (sd2) 0-0 Tokisoma (sd1) 0-0 Makushita Torikumi for Day 1, March 2024 Bout East West 1 Maikeru (ms60) 0-0 Tosamidori (ms60) 0-0 2 Onojo (ms58) 0-0 Kainoshima (ms58) 0-0 3 Akitoba (ms57) 0-0 Kotodairyu (ms57) 0-0 4 Kaigo (ms54) 0-0 Kyoda (ms53) 0-0 5 Denuma (ms53) 0-0 Kaizen (ms54) 0-0 6 Aron (ms51) 0-0 Nihonyanagi (ms51) 0-0 7 Anosho (ms48) 0-0 Kumanoryu (ms48) 0-0 8 Arauma (ms46) 0-0 Oshoryu (ms47) 0-0 9 Asonoyama (ms44) 0-0 Hinataryu (ms44) 0-0 10 Sasakiyama (ms42) 0-0 Kotoozutsu (ms41) 0-0 11 Asakoki (ms40) 0-0 Hodaka (ms39) 0-0 12 Otani (ms38) 0-0 Shohoryu (ms37) 0-0 13 Akinoyama (ms35) 0-0 Wakanosho (ms34) 0-0 14 Asashiyu (ms33) 0-0 Amakaze (ms32) 0-0 15 Kamito (ms31) 0-0 Fujitoshi (ms30) 0-0 16 Asahakuryu (ms27) 0-0 Tanji (ms28) 0-0 17 Asagyokusei (ms26) 0-0 Awanokuni (ms27) 0-0 18 Chiyonoo (ms24) 0-0 Obara (ms24) 0-0 19 Osanai (ms22) 0-0 Yoshii (ms22) 0-0 20 Yago (ms20) 0-0 Kotokenryu (ms20) 0-0 21 Toshunryu (ms18) 0-0 Oyamatoumi (ms18) 0-0 22 Tendozan (ms16) 0-0 Nishinoryu (ms17) 0-0 23 Kotoyusho (ms14) 0-0 Fujiseiun (ms14) 0-0 24 Miyagi (ms12) 0-0 Mudoho (ms12) 0-0 25 Wakaikari (ms10) 0-0 Hananoumi (ms10) 0-0 26 Daishomaru (ms8) 0-0 Kiryuko (ms8) 0-0 27 Kotodaigo (ms5) 0-0 Nabatame (ms5) 0-0 28 Kitadaichi (ms4) 0-0 Tsukahara (ms4) 0-0 29 Chiyomaru (ms1) 0-0 Yuma (ms2) 0-0
  8. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Haru Basho 2024

    The results for the ichimon were: Day 15: ICHIMON RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Isegahama 72 254-211 55 39 54 Nishonoseki 162 595-588 50 71 44 Dewanoumi 229 832-857 49 100 44 Tokitsukaze 77 298-312 49 38 49 Takasago 65 246-260 49 32 49
  9. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Haru Basho 2024

    Day 15: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Ajigawa 6 28-14 67 6 100 Oshima 9 40-23 63 7 78 Nishikido 3 17-10 63 2 67 Ounomatsu 15 63-43 59 10 67 Kasugano 16 61-45 58 9 56 Nishonoseki 21 91-70 57 11 52 Dewanoumi 19 75-60 56 12 63 Arashio 15 68-53 56 10 67 Naruto 15 60-47 56 8 53 Oshiogawa 7 27-22 55 3 43 Isegahama 23 86-74 54 10 43 Asakayama 9 34-29 54 6 67 Fujishima 13 52-47 53 7 54 Minato 8 26-23 53 5 63 Kise 22 100-93 52 10 45 Tokitsukaze 18 74-67 52 10 56 Futagoyama 14 55-51 52 8 57 Takasago 22 87-82 51 13 59 Shikoroyama 14 50-49 51 6 43 Kokonoe 24 92-92 50 12 50 Oitekaze 21 88-88 50 10 48 Sakaigawa 18 72-73 50 9 50 Tatsunami 17 68-68 50 7 41 Otowayama 2 5-5 50 1 50 Musashigawa 15 45-46 49 6 40 Miyagino 19 46-49 48 7 37 Onoe 13 44-47 48 6 46 Yamahibiki 13 48-51 48 7 54 Otake 12 45-48 48 5 42 Takekuma 8 26-28 48 3 38 Shibatayama 7 20-22 48 3 43 Ikazuchi 6 24-26 48 3 50 Asahiyama 6 20-22 48 3 50 Tokiwayama 9 29-33 47 4 44 Tagonoura 12 41-48 46 3 25 Sadogatake 24 74-91 45 8 33 Kataonami 4 20-24 45 1 25 Takadagawa 17 66-85 44 6 35 Hanaregoma 9 24-31 44 1 11 Tamanoi 19 59-82 42 5 26 Shikihide 17 45-67 40 4 24 Hakkaku 16 50-76 40 5 31 Michinoku 8 25-38 40 2 25 Nishiiwa 7 17-25 40 1 14 Isenoumi 13 38-61 38 5 38
  10. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Haru Basho 2024

    After day 15, March 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 15 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 15-0 0 - 14-1 0 - 13-2 1 Takerufuji 12-3 0 - 11-4 3 Hoshoryu, Onosato, Takayasu 10-5 2 Kotonowaka, Gonoyama 9-6 7 Wakamotoharu, Abi, Asanoyama, Hiradoumi, Onosho, Mitakeumi, Shonannoumi 8-7 7 Takakeisho(8-6-1), Atamifuji, Tobizaru, Kotoshoho, Shodai, Sadanoumi, Nishikifuji 7-8 7 Oho, Midorifuji, Tamawashi, Ichiyamamoto, Churanoumi, Roga, Daiamami 6-9 7 Daieisho, Ura, Meisei, Kinbozan(6-7-2), Hokutofuji, Ryuden, Myogiryu 5-10 3 Kirishima, Takanosho, Endo 4-11 0 - 3-12 2 Nishikigi, Kitanowaka 2-13 2 Terunofuji(2-5-8), Tsurugisho(2-3-10) 1-14 0 - 0-15 1 Shimazuumi(0-4-11) After day 15, March 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 15 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 15-0 0 - 14-1 0 - 13-2 0 - 12-3 1 Mitoryu 11-4 1 Oshoma 10-5 1 Daishoho 9-6 5 Tomokaze, Bushozan, Chiyoshoma, Asakoryu, Wakatakakage 8-7 5 Tokihayate, Takarafuji, Shishi, Hakuoho, Chiyosakae 7-8 6 Kagayaki, Shirokuma(7-6-2), Hidenoumi, Shiden, Aoiyama, Tsushimanada 6-9 4 Tohakuryu, Tamashoho, Oshoumi, Akua 5-10 1 Shimanoumi 4-11 2 Hakuyozan, Kitaharima 3-12 0 - 2-13 0 - 1-14 1 Kotoeko 0-15 1 Hokuseiho(0-0 Retired)
  11. After day 1, March 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 1 bout except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 1-0 21 Takakeisho, Kotonowaka, Wakamotoharu, Abi, Nishikigi, Ura, Meisei, Tobizaru, Hiradoumi, Onosato, Kinbozan, Onosho, Takayasu, Shodai, Mitakeumi, Sadanoumi, Ryuden, Churanoumi, Myogiryu, Roga, Takerufuji 0-1 21 Terunofuji, Kirishima, Hoshoryu, Daieisho, Asanoyama, Atamifuji, Oho, Takanosho, Midorifuji, Tsurugisho, Gonoyama, Tamawashi, Hokutofuji, Kotoshoho, Ichiyamamoto, Shonannoumi, Shimazuumi, Nishikifuji, Kitanowaka, Endo, Daiamami After day 1, March 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 1 bout except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 1-0 14 Tokihayate, Mitoryu, Tomokaze, Oshoma, Shirokuma, Chiyoshoma, Asakoryu, Shishi, Shiden, Wakatakakage, Aoiyama, Tsushimanada, Hakuoho, Chiyosakae 0-1 14 Takarafuji, Tohakuryu, Hokuseiho(0-0-1), Kagayaki, Bushozan, Hakuyozan, Hidenoumi, Daishoho, Shimanoumi, Tamashoho, Oshoumi, Kotoeko, Akua, Kitaharima
  12. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Haru Basho 2024

    Tochimaru won the jonidan division play-off. After day 15, March 2024, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 1 Kazekeno 6 6 Asahakuryu, Daiseizan, Kyokutaisei, Tosamidori, Wakatakamoto, Yoshii 5 20 Anosho, Asakoki, Asonoyama, Daishoryu, Hamayutaka, Haruyama, Hitoshi, Kaigo, Kaisho, Kiryuko, Kotodairyu, Kototebakari, Nihonyanagi, Obara, Onokatsu, Otsuji, Tsukahara, Wakanosho, Yago, Yoshiyasu 4 33 Asanowaka, Chiyomaru, Chiyonoumi, Daishomaru, Fujiseiun, Fujitoshi, Kainoshima, Kaiseijo, Kaizen, Kanzaki, Kayo, Kazuto, Kirinryu, Kotokenryu, Kotokuzan, Kotoozutsu, Mineyaiba, Miyagi, Nabatame, Narutaki, Onojo, Oshoryu, Ryusei, Sazanami, Shiroma, Suzaki, Takashoki, Tanji, Tochikodai, Tochiseiryu, Tokunomusashi, Tsurubayashi, Wakaikari 3 29 Arauma, Asagyokusei, Asashiyu, Chiyonokatsu, Chiyoraizan, Chiyotora, Denuma, Fujinoyama, Fukai, Hokutenkai, Hokutomaru, Hoshuzan, Kairyu, Kamito, Kazenoumi, Kitadaichi, Kotodaishin, Kurohimeyama, Kyoda, Mudoho, Okinohama, Oyamatoumi, Satorufuji, Seigo, Shohoryu, Shunrai, Taiga, Tenshoho(8), Toseiryu 2 19 Akinoyama, Aron, Awanokuni, Chiyonoo, Daikisho(5), Dewanoryu, Hananoumi(6), Hatsuyama, Hodaka, Kaishin, Kotoyusho(6), Kumanoryu, Maikeru, Nionoumi, Ohata, Sasakiyama, Tendozan, Toshunryu, Yuma 1 7 Akitoba, Amakaze, Hinataryu, Hokaho(1), Nishinoryu, Osanai, Otani 0 5 Kotodaigo(6), Takakento(0), Terutsuyoshi(0), Tochikamiyama(0), Tochimusashi(0) After day 15, March 2024, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 1 Nagamura 6 9 Aonishiki, Dewanojo, Hakuonada, Higonomaru, Kamitani, Koki, Naya, Shinyashiki, Tokitenran 5 28 Akiyoshi, Amane, Araoyama, Asaobora, Daihisho, Daishosei, Dewanosora, Fujinowaka, Hagane, Higonoumi, Hitachigo, Kanazawa, Kaorufuji, Kinotsukasa, Kotetsu, Kototora, Murayama, Oginosho, Rinko, Sato, Soma, Suyama, Taiyo, Takanoryu, Tochimitsuru, Tochinobori, Tokinohira, Tosashimizu 4 45 Aoi, Asabenkei, Asakiryu, Asanojo, Asashinjo, Asatenmai, Biganzan, Dairinzan, Daishoki, Fujiazuma, Hamanoumi, Harunishiki, Hokutoshu, Kassho, Katsunofuji, Kawamura, Kenshin, Kenyu, Kisenoumi, Kiyonohana, Kiyota, Kotosato, Kuwae, Matsuda, Mukaida, Nagata, Nishikinoryu, Nobehara, Oka, Onokura, Oyamada, Ryuma, Sakabayashi, Sakai, Senho, Shogun, Shoji, Shuji, Tatsuosho, Tomiyutaka, Toukiryu, Wakahizen, Wakamiyabi, Yamato, Yutakasho 3 48 Chiyoresshi, Chiyotaiyo, Chiyotenfu, Chiyoyamato, Daiseiryu, Fujiso, Furanshisu, Ginseizan, Goshimaru, Hayanami, Hienriki, Hogasho, Hokutoryu, Honma, Ikazuchido, Ishiazuma, Ishii, Kawabuchi, Kazeeidai, Kitanosho, Kobayashi, Kojikara, Kotakiyama, Kotoegashira(6), Kotohaguro(6), Kotonofuji, Kototaisei, Kyokumizuno, Marusho, Miyata, Mogamizakura, Oshozan, Sachinofuji, Sadanohikari, Saidaiji, Sekizuka, Shimabukuro, Shoketsu, Shoran, Takaarashi, Tenei, Tokisoma, Tsunekawa, Tsuru, Wakakinsho, Wakazakura, Yamenosato, Yokomaru 2 30 Arise(6), Chiyohokkai, Chiyotaiho, Dainichido(6), Dairaido, Daishomune, Ebisumaru, Fukutsuumi, Gonowaka, Hidano, Hokutoiwa, Hokutosakae(5), Ieshima, Ito, Kaiyuma, Kayatoiwa, Kiyonoumi, Komanokuni, Kotoryusei, Kototsubasa, Mabuchi, Nishida, Okinofuji, Takabayama, Tappa, Terutaka, Tokio, Toshoyama, Tsugaruumi, Wakenosato 1 10 Akatora, Aratakayama(5), Asahabataki, Chiyotaiko, Gohakuun(4), Inaba, Kaishinmaru, Ryutsukasa, Tochikasuga, Yuki 0 10 Chikuba(1), Daishinkai, Gonoumi(0), Keitenkai(0), Kiho(0), Nishikikuni(0), Oki(0), Raiho(0), Toramusashi(0), Yoshiazuma After day 15, March 2024, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 2 Ryuo, Tochimaru 6 8 Chiyodaigo, Fujimusashi, Hatooka, Hayashiryu, Kyokushozan, Reonmaru, Ryuji, Taranami 5 29 Agora, Amamidake, Asasorai, Daitenshin, Daitensho, Detachi, Gokishin, Hakuomaru, Hayatefuji, Kaitoma, Kanryu, Kazeyuki, Keiga, Kiyonoyama, Kurokage, Kyokukaiyu, Kyokushori, Masuminato, Mori, Naniwamusashi, Ryubumaru, Seido, Tamatensho, Tochihayate, Togyokuko, Tokazan, Tsubakifuji, Wakafutaba, Yamane 4 52 Ai, Anhibiki, Anryukai, Anzakura, Asashorei, Bakukoshin, Boshuyama, Chiyokozan, Chiyooume, Chiyorozan, Chiyotaisei, Chiyotensho, Chiyotsurugi, Daikinryu, Daitengu, Datenoumi, Fubu, Fujinotani, Fujinoteru, Fukushoryu, Goseiryu, Hamadayama, Harimao, Hokutosato, Hokutoshin, Hokutoyoshi, Koga, Kokuryunami, Koshinoryu, Kyokutaiga, Masakifuji, Matsugashima, Najima, Nikko, Okanojo, Okuniiwa, Shimamura, Shimanishiki, Shishimaru, Souga, Suio, Takabaho, Takano, Takataisho, Takatsukasa, Taniguchi, Teraoumi, Tochinoshima, Tsukubayama, Wakatozakura, Watatani, Yumenofuji 3 48 Akinishiki, Asahimaru, Asasakurai, Azumayama, Baraki, Chikureisen, Daibasho, Daishimatsu, Daisho, Fujinonami, Fujiyuho, Fukuazuma, Hakuyo, Higonoryu, Hokutonami, Kaihiryu, Kirinohana, Kokiryu, Kotomunakata(6), Kototaiga, Maniwayama, Masarufuji, Matsugi, Matsumoto, Mihamaumi, Miyatani, Motokiyama, Musashiumi, Oatari, Okuniyama, Ryuseio, Ryuseiyama, Sakura, Satotanaka, Sawayaka, Shunkaku, Sonoshun, Takakurayama, Takasu, Tenichi, Tochigidake, Tsukioka, Tsurunoumi, Urutora, Wakaonehara, Wakasa, Yamada, Zuitenryu 2 30 Adachi, Asaazuma, Asadoji(6), Asahanshin, Azumanami, Chiyofuku, Datenomori, Genbumaru, Hirose, Hishuyama, Jokoki, Kukio, Mimurodake, Mochizuki, Mogaminishiki, Nishikimaru, Ogitora, Ojiyama, Oyamazakura, Sachinoyama, Satonofuji, Satsumasho, Setoyutaka, Shinseido, Shokeima, Takatairiku, Tamanotora, Tsugunohana, Wakasei, Yukiamami 1 11 Daishoheki, Hokutoizumi, Hokuyozan, Kenho, Kotohanashiro(6), Kyonosato, Matsuzawa(4), Soga, Takemaru, Terunosato, Wakayahara 0 14 Daiyusho(0), Enho(0), Itakozakura, Kazunofuji(1), Kogomaru, Kotofuno(0), Kotokiho(0), Kototaiki(0), Minorufuji(0), Mishima(0), Satsumao(0), Shosei(0), Wakayamanaka(0), Yurikisho(0) After day 15, March 2024, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 1 Chiyooga 6 2 Inami, Takaseido 5 5 Dewataikai, Nishikio, Onozawa, Sadanokuni, Suzunofuji 4 5 Ayanofuji, Ienoshima, Kyokutairyu, Kyokutendo, Michihaya 3 7 Akiyama, Daishiyama, Kato, Moriurara(8), Nishikiori, Sawaisamu, Shibuya 2 3 Fujihara, Shoryudo, Yamadaumi 1 3 Kirimaru, Oginohama(1), Wakaikki(1) 0 4 Kakuho(3), Katsunishiki(5), Sadanojo(1), Tsuyasato(0)
  13. After day 6, March 2024, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 15 Asahakuryu, Asakoki, Kaisho, Kayo, Kazekeno, Kiryuko, Kotodairyu, Nihonyanagi, Shohoryu, Suzaki, Tosamidori, Toseiryu, Wakaikari, Wakatakamoto, Yago 2 43 Anosho, Aron, Asagyokusei, Asanowaka, Asonoyama, Chiyomaru, Chiyotora, Daiseizan, Daishoryu, Fujinoyama, Fujiseiun, Fujitoshi, Hamayutaka, Haruyama, Hitoshi, Kaigo, Kainoshima, Kaizen, Kamito, Kazuto, Kirinryu, Kotodaishin, Kotokuzan, Kotoozutsu, Kototebakari, Kotoyusho, Kyokutaisei, Miyagi, Nabatame, Obara, Onojo, Onokatsu, Oyamatoumi, Ryusei, Sazanami, Takashoki, Tanji, Tochiseiryu, Tokunomusashi, Tsukahara, Tsurubayashi, Yoshii, Yoshiyasu 1 43 Akinoyama, Akitoba, Amakaze, Arauma, Asashiyu, Awanokuni, Chiyonoumi, Chiyoraizan, Daikisho, Daishomaru, Dewanoryu, Fukai, Hananoumi, Hatsuyama, Hinataryu, Hodaka, Hokutomaru, Hoshuzan, Kairyu, Kaiseijo, Kaishin, Kanzaki, Kazenoumi, Kitadaichi, Kotokenryu, Kurohimeyama, Kyoda, Maikeru, Mineyaiba, Narutaki, Nishinoryu, Ohata, Okinohama, Oshoryu, Otsuji, Satorufuji, Seigo, Shiroma, Shunrai, Tenshoho, Tochikodai, Toshunryu, Wakanosho 0 19 Chiyonokatsu, Chiyonoo, Denuma, Hokaho(0), Hokutenkai, Kotodaigo, Kumanoryu, Mudoho, Nionoumi, Osanai, Otani, Sasakiyama, Taiga, Takakento(0), Tendozan, Terutsuyoshi(0), Tochikamiyama(0), Tochimusashi(0), Yuma After day 6, March 2024, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 21 Akiyoshi, Aonishiki, Daishosei, Hagane, Hakuonada, Harunishiki, Higonomaru, Hitachigo, Kamitani, Kinotsukasa, Koki, Nagamura, Nagata, Naya, Nishikinoryu, Oginosho, Rinko, Shoji, Soma, Taiyo, Tosashimizu 2 64 Amane, Araoyama, Arise, Asakiryu, Asaobora, Asatenmai, Chiyoyamato, Daihisho, Dewanojo, Dewanosora, Fujiazuma, Fujinowaka, Fujiso, Ginseizan, Gonowaka, Goshimaru, Hamanoumi, Higonoumi, Hogasho, Hokutoryu, Hokutoshu, Honma, Ishiazuma, Ishii, Kaiyuma, Kanazawa, Kaorufuji, Kawabuchi, Kayatoiwa, Kenshin, Kisenoumi, Kiyonohana, Kobayashi, Kotoegashira, Kotohaguro, Kotonofuji, Kotosato, Matsuda, Mogamizakura, Murayama, Nobehara, Oka, Oyamada, Ryuma, Sadanohikari, Saidaiji, Sakai, Sato, Shinyashiki, Shogun, Shoran, Shuji, Suyama, Takaarashi, Tatsuosho, Tochimitsuru, Tochinobori, Tokinohira, Tokisoma, Tokitenran, Tomiyutaka, Toukiryu, Wakakinsho, Yutakasho 1 63 Aoi, Asabenkei, Asanojo, Asashinjo, Biganzan, Chiyoresshi, Chiyotaiko, Chiyotaiyo, Dairaido, Dairinzan, Daiseiryu, Daishoki, Daishomune, Ebisumaru, Fukutsuumi, Furanshisu, Hayanami, Hidano, Hokutoiwa, Ikazuchido, Inaba, Kaishinmaru, Kassho, Katsunofuji, Kawamura, Kazeeidai, Kenyu, Kitanosho, Kiyonoumi, Kiyota, Kojikara, Kotakiyama, Kotetsu, Kotoryusei, Kototora, Kototsubasa, Kuwae, Kyokumizuno, Marusho, Miyata, Onokura, Oshozan, Ryutsukasa, Sachinofuji, Sakabayashi, Sekizuka, Shimabukuro, Shoketsu, Takabayama, Takanoryu, Tappa, Tenei, Terutaka, Tochikasuga, Tokio, Tsunekawa, Wakahizen, Wakamiyabi, Wakazakura, Wakenosato, Yamato, Yokomaru, Yuki 0 33 Akatora, Aratakayama(1), Asahabataki, Chikuba(1), Chiyohokkai, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotenfu, Dainichido(2), Daishinkai, Gohakuun(0), Gonoumi(0), Hienriki, Hokutosakae(1), Ieshima, Ito, Keitenkai(0), Kiho(0), Komanokuni, Kototaisei, Mabuchi, Mukaida, Nishida, Nishikikuni(0), Oki(0), Okinofuji, Raiho(0), Senho, Toramusashi(0), Toshoyama, Tsugaruumi, Tsuru, Yamenosato, Yoshiazuma After day 6, March 2024, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 23 Ai, Anhibiki, Bakukoshin, Boshuyama, Chiyodaigo, Chiyorozan, Daitengu, Hakuomaru, Hatooka, Hayashiryu, Kurokage, Kyokukaiyu, Kyokushori, Reonmaru, Ryuo, Shimanishiki, Taranami, Tochihayate, Tochimaru, Tochinoshima, Tokazan, Tsubakifuji, Yamane 2 67 Adachi, Agora, Amamidake, Anryukai, Anzakura, Asasorai, Baraki, Chikureisen, Chiyokozan, Chiyooume, Daikinryu, Daisho, Datenoumi, Detachi, Fubu, Fujimusashi, Fujinonami, Fujinotani, Fujinoteru, Gokishin, Goseiryu, Hakuyo, Harimao, Hayatefuji, Hokutoshin, Hokutoyoshi, Jokoki, Kaihiryu, Kaitoma, Kazeyuki, Keiga, Kirinohana, Kiyonoyama, Koga, Kokiryu, Koshinoryu, Kyokushozan, Masakifuji, Masuminato, Matsugi, Matsumoto, Miyatani, Mori, Musashiumi, Najima, Naniwamusashi, Oatari, Ryubumaru, Ryuji, Sakura, Satonofuji, Seido, Shimamura, Shinseido, Sonoshun, Suio, Takabaho, Takano, Takatsukasa, Tamatensho, Taniguchi, Teraoumi, Tochigidake, Togyokuko, Tsukubayama, Wakafutaba, Wakatozakura 1 69 Akinishiki, Asadoji, Asahimaru, Asasakurai, Asashorei, Azumanami, Chiyotaisei, Chiyotensho, Daibasho, Daishimatsu, Daishoheki, Daitenshin, Daitensho, Datenomori, Fujiyuho, Fukuazuma, Fukushoryu, Hamadayama, Higonoryu, Hirose, Hishuyama, Hokutoizumi, Hokutonami, Hokutosato, Hokuyozan, Kanryu, Kokuryunami, Kotomunakata, Kototaiga, Kyonosato, Maniwayama, Matsugashima, Mihamaumi, Mimurodake, Mochizuki, Motokiyama, Nikko, Ogitora, Ojiyama, Okanojo, Okuniiwa, Okuniyama, Oyamazakura, Ryuseio, Sachinoyama, Satotanaka, Sawayaka, Setoyutaka, Shishimaru, Shunkaku, Soga, Souga, Takakurayama, Takasu, Takataisho, Tamanotora, Tenichi, Tsugunohana, Tsurunoumi, Urutora, Wakaonehara, Wakasa, Wakasei, Wakayahara, Watatani, Yamada, Yukiamami, Yumenofuji, Zuitenryu 0 35 Asaazuma, Asahanshin, Azumayama, Chiyofuku, Chiyotsurugi, Daiyusho(0), Enho(0), Genbumaru, Itakozakura, Kazunofuji(1), Kenho, Kogomaru, Kotofuno(0), Kotohanashiro, Kotokiho(0), Kototaiki(0), Kukio, Kyokutaiga, Masarufuji, Matsuzawa(2), Minorufuji(0), Mishima(0), Mogaminishiki, Nishikimaru, Ryuseiyama, Satsumao(0), Satsumasho, Shokeima, Shosei(0), Takatairiku, Takemaru, Terunosato, Tsukioka, Wakayamanaka(0), Yurikisho(0) After day 6, March 2024, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 3 Chiyooga, Dewataikai, Inami 2 11 Akiyama, Ayanofuji, Daishiyama, Ienoshima, Kyokutairyu, Michihaya, Nishikio, Sadanokuni, Shoryudo, Suzunofuji, Takaseido 1 9 Fujihara, Kato, Kirimaru, Kyokutendo, Moriurara, Nishikiori, Onozawa, Shibuya, Yamadaumi 0 7 Kakuho, Katsunishiki, Oginohama(0), Sadanojo(0), Sawaisamu, Tsuyasato(0), Wakaikki(0)
  14. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Haru Basho 2024

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 15, March 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Nabatame (Ms5w) 4-2 0-0 Chiyosakae (J14w) 7-7 2 Kitaharima (J14e) 4-10 1-0 Tenshoho (Ms1w) 2-5 3 Akua (J13e) 6-8 0-0 Tsukahara (Ms4w) 4-2 4 Wakatakakage (J10w) 9-5 0-0 Shishi (J8w) 7-7 5 Hidenoumi (J7e) 6-8 10-4 Kotoeko (J12e) 1-13 6 Hakuoho (J13w) 8-6 0-0 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 8-6 7 Hakuyozan (J6e) 3-11 5-4 Tamashoho (J9w) 6-8 8 Bushozan (J5e) 8-6 0-0 Asakoryu (J8e) 9-5 9 Tsushimanada (J12w) 7-7 2-3 Oshoma (J4w) 10-4 10 Kagayaki (J4e) 6-8 8-4 Shimanoumi (J9e) 5-9 11 Daishoho (J7w) 10-4 2-0 Tomokaze (J3w) 8-6 12 Aoiyama (J11w) 7-7 3-1 Mitoryu (J2w) 11-3 13 Tohakuryu (J2e) 5-9 0-0 Oshoumi (J11e) 6-8 14 Shiden (J10e) 7-7 0-0 Takarafuji (J1w) 7-7 15 Tokihayate (J1e) 7-7 2-1 Shirokuma (J5w) 7-5-2 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 15, March 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Kitanowaka (M14w) 3-11 5-4 Churanoumi (M13w) 6-8 2 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 6-8 2-3 Ryuden (M13e) 6-8 3 Endo (M16e) 5-9 8-15 Mitakeumi (M10w) 8-6 4 Shodai (M10e) 7-7 2-0 Nishikifuji (M14e) 8-6 5 Roga (M15w) 7-7 0-0 Kotoshoho (M9w) 7-7 6 Hokutofuji (M9e) 5-9 0-0 Shonannoumi (M12e) 9-5 7 Daiamami (M16w) 7-7 0-0 Takayasu (M8w) 10-4 8 Myogiryu (M15e) 6-8 7-12 Tamawashi (M7w) 6-8 9 Takerufuji (M17e) 12-2 0-0 Gonoyama (M6w) 10-4 10 Midorifuji (M5e) 7-7 5-1 Sadanoumi (M11w) 7-7 11 Tobizaru (M4e) 8-6 5-2 Onosho (M8e) 8-6 12 Takanosho (M3w) 5-9 4-10 Meisei (M2w) 5-9 13 Ura (M1e) 6-8 4-0 Oho (M3e) 6-8 14 Kinbozan (M7e) 6-6-2 1-2 Nishikigi (K1w) 2-12 15 Abi (K1e) 8-6 0-2 Atamifuji (M2e) 8-6 16 Asanoyama (M1w) 9-5 3-0 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 8-6 17 Daieisho (S1e) 6-8 2-0 Hiradoumi (M4w) 8-6 18 Onosato (M5w) 11-3 0-1 Hoshoryu (O1w) 10-4 19 Kirishima (O1e) 4-10 10-4 Kotonowaka (O2w) 10-4
  15. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Haru Basho 2024

    In addition to the regulation bouts there will be a play-off in jonidan division between Ryuo and Tochimaru . Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 15, March 2024 Bout East West 1 Sawaisamu (Jk14e) 2-4 Fujihara (Jk11w) 2-4 2 Ayanofuji (Jk10e) 3-3 Shibuya (Jk15e) 3-3 3 Kyokutairyu (Jk12e) 4-2 Suzunofuji (Jk9w) 4-2 4 Michihaya (Jk9e) 3-3 Akiyama (Jk13e) 3-3 5 Kyokutendo (Jk11e) 4-2 Onozawa (Jk8w) 4-2 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 15, March 2024 Bout East West 1 Sadanokuni (Jk2e) 4-2 Shimamura (Jd95w) 4-2 2 Koga (Jd95e) 4-2 Togyokuko (Jd89w) 4-2 3 Satonofuji (Jd91w) 2-4 Higonoryu (Jd87w) 2-4 4 Gokishin (Jd85e) 4-2 Takabaho (Jd80w) 4-2 5 Asaazuma (Jd70e) 1-5 Kotohanashiro (Jd76w) 1-4-1 6 Azumayama (Jd67e) 2-4 Adachi (Jd73w) 2-4 7 Yamane (Jd72e) 4-2 Ai (Jd65w) 4-2 8 Amamidake (Jd62w) 4-2 Datenoumi (Jd60w) 4-2 9 Fubu (Jd59w) 4-2 Keiga (Jd57w) 4-2 10 Soga (Jd67w) 1-5 Hishuyama (Jd55w) 1-5 11 Nishikimaru (Jd55e) 1-5 Kyonosato (Jd66w) 1-5 12 Kurokage (Jd68e) 5-1 Kyokushozan (Jd53w) 5-1 13 Masuminato (Jd52e) 4-2 Yumenofuji (Jd57e) 4-2 14 Anzakura (Jd49e) 4-2 Tochihayate (Jd48w) 4-2 15 Kenho (Jd42e) 1-5 Tsugunohana (Jd43e) 1-5 16 Hokutonami (Jd40e) 2-4 Chiyofuku (Jd50w) 2-4 17 Hatooka (Jd44e) 5-1 Kyokukaiyu (Jd32w) 5-1 18 Chiyodaigo (Jd28e) 5-1 Tokazan (Jd36e) 5-1 19 Seido (Jd27e) 4-2 Harimao (Jd31w) 4-2 20 Daitenshin (Jd26w) 4-2 Hokutoyoshi (Jd25w) 4-2 21 Ryuseio (Jd23e) 2-4 Yukiamami (Jd24e) 2-4 22 Tochinoshima (Jd22e) 4-2 Agora (Jd20w) 4-2 23 Goseiryu (Jd17e) 4-2 Hakuomaru (Jd18w) 4-2 24 Fukuazuma (Jd16e) 2-4 Jokoki (Jd22w) 2-4 25 Fujinotani (Jd13e) 4-2 Kanryu (Jd15e) 4-2 26 Ryuseiyama (Jd11e) 2-4 Mimurodake (Jd14w) 2-4 27 Kazeyuki (Jd12w) 4-2 Anhibiki (Jd10w) 4-2 28 Fujiyuho (Jd7e) 2-4 Mochizuki (Jd11w) 2-4 29 Yamada (Jd5w) 2-4 Asahanshin (Jd3w) 2-4 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 15, March 2024 Bout East West 1 Shimanishiki (Jd1w) 4-2 Kototora (Sd89w) 4-2 2 Tosashimizu (Sd85e) 5-1 Ryuji (Jd2w) 5-1 3 Toukiryu (Sd82e) 4-2 Dewanosora (Sd85w) 4-2 4 Nagata (Sd76e) 4-2 Kaorufuji (Sd79w) 4-2 5 Chiyotaiko (Sd72e) 1-5 Ito (Sd88e) 1-5 6 Shoketsu (Sd70e) 2-4 Kayatoiwa (Sd74w) 2-4 7 Sekizuka (Sd73e) 2-4 Terutaka (Sd67w) 2-4 8 Suyama (Sd65e) 4-2 Matsuda (Sd69e) 4-2 9 Gonowaka (Sd63e) 2-4 Fujiso (Sd67e) 2-4 10 Kototaisei (Sd59w) 2-4 Tokio (Sd58w) 2-4 11 Hitachigo (Sd55e) 5-1 Koki (Sd60w) 5-1 12 Fujinowaka (Sd60e) 5-1 Dewanojo (Sd50w) 5-1 13 Hokutosakae (Sd48e) 1-3-2 Inaba (Sd57e) 1-5 14 Taiyo (Sd43e) 4-2 Asanojo (Sd45e) 4-2 15 Hokutoiwa (Sd37w) 2-4 Wakazakura (Sd36w) 2-4 16 Kinotsukasa (Sd32e) 4-2 Shuji (Sd42w) 4-2 17 Tsugaruumi (Sd29w) 1-5 Asahabataki (Sd39w) 1-5 18 Dainichido (Sd35e) 1-4-1 Gohakuun (Sd28w) 1-2-3 19 Murayama (Sd28e) 4-2 Fujiazuma (Sd41w) 4-2 20 Hokutoshu (Sd27e) 4-2 Araoyama (Sd25w) 4-2 21 Chiyotaiho (Sd32w) 2-4 Hayanami (Sd23w) 2-4 22 Kenshin (Sd22w) 4-2 Kotetsu (Sd19w) 4-2 23 Kobayashi (Sd17e) 3-3 Senho (Sd18w) 3-3 24 Kototsubasa (Sd17w) 2-4 Kotakiyama (Sd13w) 2-4 25 Higonoumi (Sd16e) 4-2 Wakamiyabi (Sd12w) 4-2 26 Kotohaguro (Sd12e) 2-3-1 Ebisumaru (Sd8w) 2-4 27 Akiyoshi (Sd7e) 4-2 Oyamada (Sd10e) 4-2 28 Miyata (Sd6e) 2-4 Tappa (Sd4w) 2-4 Makushita Torikumi for Day 15, March 2024 Bout East West 1 Matsui (Ms60TD) 4-2 Hamanoumi (Sd6w) 4-2 2 Chiyoraizan (Ms55e) 2-4 Kaishin (Ms59e) 2-4 3 Kainoshima (Ms58w) 4-2 Kaigo (Ms54w) 4-2 4 Kaizen (Ms54e) 4-2 Kotodairyu (Ms57w) 4-2 5 Aron (Ms51e) 2-4 Denuma (Ms53e) 2-4 6 Arauma (Ms46e) 2-4 Ohata (Ms50w) 2-4 7 Sasakiyama (Ms42w) 2-4 Kurohimeyama (Ms40w) 2-4 8 Asakoki (Ms40e) 4-2 Kirinryu (Ms47w) 4-2 9 Nionoumi (Ms36e) 1-5 Akitoba (Ms57e) 1-5 10 Ryusei (Ms34e) 4-2 Hamayutaka (Ms38w) 4-2 11 Chiyonoo (Ms24e) 1-5 Amakaze (Ms32w) 1-5 12 Tanji (Ms28w) 4-2 Kaisho (Ms23w) 4-2 13 Yago (Ms20e) 4-2 Narutaki (Ms23e) 4-2 14 Hatsuyama (Ms25w) 2-4 Fukai (Ms19w) 2-4 15 Toshunryu (Ms18e) 1-5 Osanai (Ms22e) 1-5 16 Otsuji (Ms15w) 4-2 Fujiseiun (Ms14w) 4-2 17 Dewanoryu (Ms9e) 1-5 Nishinoryu (Ms17e) 1-5 18 Wakaikari (Ms10e) 4-2 Kiryuko (Ms8w) 4-2 19 Kototebakari (Ms6e) 4-2 Daishomaru (Ms8e) 4-2
  16. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Haru Basho 2024

    Day 14: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Ajigawa 6 27-12 69 Oshima 9 39-20 66 Nishikido 3 16-10 62 Nishonoseki 21 89-64 58 Kasugano 16 57-42 58 Ounomatsu 15 55-42 57 Arashio 15 66-50 57 Naruto 15 57-45 56 Isegahama 23 82-68 55 Dewanoumi 19 70-59 54 Fujishima 13 50-43 54 Oshiogawa 7 25-21 54 Takasago 22 84-76 53 Tokitsukaze 18 70-62 53 Futagoyama 14 52-47 53 Asakayama 9 32-28 53 Minato 8 24-21 53 Takekuma 8 26-23 53 Kise 22 94-87 52 Oitekaze 21 87-82 51 Tatsunami 17 65-66 50 Musashigawa 15 44-44 50 Otowayama 2 5-5 50 Kokonoe 24 87-89 49 Miyagino 19 44-46 49 Sakaigawa 18 67-69 49 Shikoroyama 14 47-49 49 Yamahibiki 13 46-49 48 Onoe 13 43-46 48 Otake 12 43-46 48 Tokiwayama 9 29-32 48 Asahiyama 6 19-21 48 Shibatayama 7 18-21 46 Ikazuchi 6 22-26 46 Tagonoura 12 39-47 45 Kataonami 4 19-23 45 Sadogatake 24 68-87 44 Takadagawa 17 63-81 44 Hanaregoma 9 23-31 43 Tamanoi 19 53-78 40 Hakkaku 16 47-71 40 Nishiiwa 7 17-25 40 Shikihide 17 43-67 39 Isenoumi 13 35-54 39 Michinoku 8 23-38 38
  17. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Haru Basho 2024

    After day 14, March 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 14 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 14-0 0 - 13-1 0 - 12-2 1 Takerufuji 11-3 1 Onosato 10-4 4 Hoshoryu, Kotonowaka, Gonoyama, Takayasu 9-5 2 Asanoyama, Shonannoumi 8-6 9 Takakeisho, Wakamotoharu, Abi, Atamifuji, Tobizaru, Hiradoumi, Onosho, Mitakeumi, Nishikifuji 7-7 6 Midorifuji, Kotoshoho, Shodai, Sadanoumi, Roga, Daiamami 6-8 9 Daieisho, Ura, Oho, Kinbozan(6-6-2), Tamawashi, Ichiyamamoto, Ryuden, Churanoumi, Myogiryu 5-9 4 Meisei, Takanosho, Hokutofuji, Endo 4-10 1 Kirishima 3-11 1 Kitanowaka 2-12 3 Terunofuji(2-5-7), Nishikigi, Tsurugisho(2-3-9) 1-13 0 - 0-14 1 Shimazuumi(0-4-10) After day 14, March 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 14 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 14-0 0 - 13-1 0 - 12-2 0 - 11-3 1 Mitoryu 10-4 2 Oshoma, Daishoho 9-5 2 Asakoryu, Wakatakakage 8-6 4 Tomokaze, Bushozan, Chiyoshoma, Hakuoho 7-7 8 Tokihayate, Takarafuji, Shirokuma(7-5-2), Shishi, Shiden, Aoiyama, Tsushimanada, Chiyosakae 6-8 5 Kagayaki, Hidenoumi, Tamashoho, Oshoumi, Akua 5-9 2 Tohakuryu, Shimanoumi 4-10 1 Kitaharima 3-11 1 Hakuyozan 2-12 0 - 1-13 1 Kotoeko 0-14 1 Hokuseiho(0-0 Retired)
  18. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Haru Basho 2024

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 14, March 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Kayo (Ms3w) 3-3 0-0 Chiyosakae (J14w) 7-6 2 Akua (J13e) 6-7 5-11 Chiyomaru (Ms1e) 3-3 3 Shimanoumi (J9e) 4-9 2-1 Kitaharima (J14e) 4-9 4 Tamashoho (J9w) 5-8 1-2 Shishi (J8w) 7-6 5 Hakuyozan (J6e) 3-10 2-4 Tsushimanada (J12w) 6-7 6 Shiden (J10e) 7-6 2-0 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 7-6 7 Bushozan (J5e) 7-6 5-1 Hidenoumi (J7e) 6-7 8 Oshoumi (J11e) 6-7 0-1 Shirokuma (J5w) 6-5-2 9 Kagayaki (J4e) 5-8 12-10 Kotoeko (J12e) 1-12 10 Asakoryu (J8e) 9-4 0-0 Oshoma (J4w) 9-4 11 Wakatakakage (J10w) 8-5 0-1 Tomokaze (J3w) 8-5 12 Tohakuryu (J2e) 5-8 0-1 Aoiyama (J11w) 6-7 13 Hakuoho (J13w) 8-5 0-0 Mitoryu (J2w) 10-3 14 Daishoho (J7w) 9-4 2-4 Takarafuji (J1w) 7-6 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 14, March 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Myogiryu (M15e) 5-8 0-0 Tokihayate (J1e) 7-6 2 Endo (M16e) 4-9 9-7 Sadanoumi (M11w) 7-6 3 Shodai (M10e) 7-6 0-2 Shonannoumi (M12e) 8-5 4 Ryuden (M13e) 6-7 8-1 Mitakeumi (M10w) 7-6 5 Hokutofuji (M9e) 4-9 3-1 Daiamami (M16w) 7-6 6 Churanoumi (M13w) 6-7 0-5 Kotoshoho (M9w) 6-7 7 Roga (M15w) 7-6 0-0 Takayasu (M8w) 9-4 8 Kitanowaka (M14w) 3-10 0-0 Tamawashi (M7w) 5-8 9 Nishikifuji (M14e) 8-5 0-0 Gonoyama (M6w) 9-4 10 Midorifuji (M5e) 7-6 4-0 Onosho (M8e) 7-6 11 Tobizaru (M4e) 7-6 1-0 Kinbozan (M7e) 6-5-2 12 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 6-7 0-0 Meisei (M2w) 4-9 13 Ura (M1e) 6-7 1-1 Hiradoumi (M4w) 7-6 14 Takerufuji (M17e) 12-1 0-0 Asanoyama (M1w) 8-5 15 Abi (K1e) 8-5 0-0 Onosato (M5w) 10-3 16 Oho (M3e) 5-8 3-1 Nishikigi (K1w) 2-11 17 Daieisho (S1e) 5-8 7-9 Takanosho (M3w) 5-8 18 Atamifuji (M2e) 8-5 0-0 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 7-6 19 Kirishima (O1e) 3-10 8-8 Takakeisho (O2e) 8-5 20 Kotonowaka (O2w) 9-4 6-10 Hoshoryu (O1w) 10-3
  19. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Haru Basho 2024

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 14, March 2024 Bout East West 1 Nishikio (Jk15w) 4-2 Kato (Jk12w) 3-3 2 Yamadaumi (Jk7e) 1-5 Kirimaru (Jk2w) 1-5 3 Ienoshima (Jk4e) 3-3 Daishiyama (Jk1w) 3-3 4 Shoryudo (Jk1e) 2-4 Moriurara (Jk5e) 2-5 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 14, March 2024 Bout East West 1 Nishikiori (Jk3e) 3-3 Kokuryunami (Jd93w) 3-3 2 Hokutosato (Jd93e) 3-3 Asasakurai (Jd96w) 3-3 3 Bakukoshin (Jd90e) 4-2 Kyokushori (Jd94w) 4-2 4 Miyatani (Jd88w) 3-3 Chiyooume (Jd82w) 3-3 5 Okuniiwa (Jd81e) 3-3 Tenichi (Jd84e) 3-3 6 Datenomori (Jd76e) 1-5 Terunosato (Jd87e) 1-5 7 Shokeima (Jd74e) 2-4 Chikureisen (Jd75e) 2-4 8 Matsugashima (Jd71e) 3-3 Fujinonami (Jd77w) 3-3 9 Hokutoshin (Jd66e) 4-2 Mori (Jd73e) 4-2 10 Shishimaru (Jd65e) 3-3 Kirinohana (Jd69w) 3-3 11 Anryukai (Jd62e) 3-3 Sonoshun (Jd64w) 3-3 12 Shinseido (Jd58e) 2-4 Shunkaku (Jd60e) 2-4 13 Takatsukasa (Jd56e) 3-3 Masarufuji (Jd58w) 3-3 14 Tsurunoumi (Jd51e) 2-4 Tamanotora (Jd54w) 2-4 15 Hakuyo (Jd53e) 3-3 Okanojo (Jd49w) 3-3 16 Asashorei (Jd48e) 3-3 Motokiyama (Jd51w) 3-3 17 Daikinryu (Jd46w) 4-2 Detachi (Jd42w) 4-2 18 Fukushoryu (Jd44w) 3-3 Daisho (Jd40w) 3-3 19 Setoyutaka (Jd45e) 2-4 Takakurayama (Jd38w) 2-4 20 Asasorai (Jd35e) 4-2 Najima (Jd41e) 4-2 21 Tsukubayama (Jd31e) 3-3 Sawayaka (Jd34w) 3-3 22 Matsugi (Jd34e) 2-4 Genbumaru (Jd29w) 2-4 23 Takataisho (Jd26e) 3-3 Kokiryu (Jd28w) 3-3 24 Suio (Jd20e) 3-3 Oatari (Jd25e) 3-3 25 Ojiyama (Jd23w) 2-4 Zuitenryu (Jd19w) 2-4 26 Ryubumaru (Jd21w) 5-1 Hayashiryu (Jd16w) 5-1 27 Kukio (Jd14e) 1-5 Hokutoizumi (Jd37w) 1-5 28 Takano (Jd8e) 3-3 Daishimatsu (Jd9w) 3-3 29 Baraki (Jd4e) 3-3 Chiyotaisei (Jd7w) 3-3 30 Mihamaumi (Jd1e) 2-4 Ogitora (Jd6w) 2-4 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 14, March 2024 Bout East West 1 Hokuyozan (Jd9e) 1-5 Mabuchi (Sd90w) 1-5 2 Ryuma (Sd86e) 3-3 Sachinofuji (Sd83w) 3-3 3 Hidano (Sd87w) 2-4 Hienriki (Sd82w) 2-4 4 Asatenmai (Sd81w) 3-3 Ikazuchido (Sd80w) 3-3 5 Shimabukuro (Sd80e) 3-3 Aoi (Sd75w) 3-3 6 Sakabayashi (Sd75e) 3-3 Kotoegashira (Sd72w) 3-2-1 7 Tochikasuga (Sd86w) 1-5 Chiyohokkai (Sd71w) 1-5 8 Sato (Sd76w) 4-2 Shoji (Sd70w) 4-2 9 Nishikinoryu (Sd69w) 4-2 Amane (Sd65w) 4-2 10 Takaarashi (Sd64e) 3-3 Biganzan (Sd66e) 3-3 11 Mukaida (Sd68e) 3-3 Furanshisu (Sd63w) 3-3 12 Daishomune (Sd56w) 2-4 Tsuru (Sd55w) 2-4 13 Ryutsukasa (Sd61e) 1-5 Komanokuni (Sd53w) 1-5 14 Kotosato (Sd53e) 4-2 Oginosho (Sd51w) 4-2 15 Asakiryu (Sd47e) 3-3 Saidaiji (Sd54w) 3-3 16 Kawamura (Sd51e) 3-3 Mogamizakura (Sd45w) 3-3 17 Chiyotaiyo (Sd52e) 2-4 Toshoyama (Sd44w) 2-4 18 Ishii (Sd40e) 3-3 Kuwae (Sd38w) 3-3 19 Kamitani (Sd49w) 5-1 Soma (Sd35w) 5-1 20 Kanazawa (Sd31w) 4-2 Kenyu (Sd30w) 4-2 21 Hokutoryu (Sd29e) 3-3 Asabenkei (Sd31e) 3-3 22 Dairaido (Sd24e) 2-4 Tsunekawa (Sd24w) 2-4 23 Hogasho (Sd21e) 3-3 Kiyota (Sd26e) 3-3 24 Tatsuosho (Sd19e) 4-2 Tokinohira (Sd21w) 4-2 25 Rinko (Sd14e) 5-1 Naya (Sd26w) 5-1 26 Sadanohikari (Sd15e) 3-3 Asashinjo (Sd11w) 3-3 27 Goshimaru (Sd13e) 3-3 Oka (Sd10w) 3-3 28 Chiyotenfu (Sd5e) 3-3 Nobehara (Sd8e) 3-3 29 Nishida (Sd1e) 1-5 Aratakayama (Sd7w) 1-3-2 Makushita Torikumi for Day 14, March 2024 Bout East West 1 Marusho (Sd3e) 3-3 Kaiseijo (Ms59w) 3-3 2 Maikeru (Ms60e) 2-4 Chiyonokatsu (Ms56w) 2-4 3 Seigo (Ms50e) 2-4 Kumanoryu (Ms48w) 2-4 4 Oshoryu (Ms47e) 3-3 Okinohama (Ms52w) 3-3 5 Shunrai (Ms45e) 3-3 Sazanami (Ms46w) 3-3 6 Anosho (Ms48e) 4-2 Kotoozutsu (Ms41w) 4-2 7 Shiroma (Ms41e) 3-3 Shohoryu (Ms37w) 3-3 8 Tochiseiryu (Ms37e) 3-3 Kotodaishin (Ms42e) 3-3 9 Taiga (Ms32e) 3-3 Tochikodai (Ms33w) 3-3 10 Akinoyama (Ms35w) 2-4 Kazenoumi (Ms29w) 2-4 11 Kanzaki (Ms28e) 3-3 Toseiryu (Ms29e) 3-3 12 Kamito (Ms31e) 3-3 Asanowaka (Ms26w) 3-3 13 Fujitoshi (Ms30w) 4-2 Obara (Ms24w) 4-2 14 Awanokuni (Ms27w) 2-4 Chiyotora (Ms21w) 2-4 15 Asagyokusei (Ms26e) 3-3 Kotokenryu (Ms20w) 3-3 16 Mineyaiba (Ms19e) 3-3 Oyamatoumi (Ms18w) 3-3 17 Miyagi (Ms12e) 3-3 Fujinoyama (Ms16w) 3-3 18 Satorufuji (Ms7e) 3-3 Tokunomusashi (Ms9w) 3-3 19 Kotokuzan (Ms7w) 3-3 Hokutomaru (Ms6w) 3-3
  20. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Haru Basho 2024

    Day 13: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Ajigawa 6 25-12 68 Oshima 9 38-20 66 Isegahama 23 82-60 58 Nishikido 3 14-10 58 Nishonoseki 21 82-61 57 Kasugano 16 54-41 57 Ounomatsu 15 54-41 57 Arashio 15 62-47 57 Tokitsukaze 18 69-57 55 Naruto 15 52-43 55 Fujishima 13 48-40 55 Kise 22 92-81 53 Futagoyama 14 50-44 53 Dewanoumi 19 64-58 52 Tatsunami 17 62-58 52 Asakayama 9 30-28 52 Takekuma 8 24-22 52 Minato 8 22-20 52 Oshiogawa 7 23-21 52 Takasago 22 76-73 51 Oitekaze 21 82-79 51 Miyagino 19 43-42 51 Musashigawa 15 42-40 51 Otowayama 2 5-5 50 Sakaigawa 18 63-66 49 Yamahibiki 13 44-45 49 Tokiwayama 9 28-29 49 Asahiyama 6 19-20 49 Ikazuchi 6 21-22 49 Kokonoe 24 79-87 48 Otake 12 40-46 47 Shikoroyama 14 41-48 46 Onoe 13 39-45 46 Tagonoura 12 36-44 45 Shibatayama 7 17-21 45 Sadogatake 24 65-82 44 Takadagawa 17 60-76 44 Kataonami 4 17-22 44 Hanaregoma 9 22-29 43 Shikihide 17 43-60 42 Tamanoi 19 51-74 41 Hakkaku 16 45-65 41 Nishiiwa 7 17-25 40 Isenoumi 13 33-52 39 Michinoku 8 20-36 36
  21. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Haru Basho 2024

    After day 13, March 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 13 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 13-0 0 - 12-1 1 Takerufuji 11-2 0 - 10-3 2 Hoshoryu, Onosato 9-4 3 Kotonowaka, Gonoyama, Takayasu 8-5 6 Takakeisho, Abi, Asanoyama, Atamifuji, Shonannoumi, Nishikifuji 7-6 10 Wakamotoharu, Tobizaru, Hiradoumi, Midorifuji, Onosho, Shodai, Mitakeumi, Sadanoumi, Roga, Daiamami 6-7 6 Ura, Kinbozan(6-5-2), Kotoshoho, Ichiyamamoto, Ryuden, Churanoumi 5-8 5 Daieisho, Oho, Takanosho, Tamawashi, Myogiryu 4-9 3 Meisei, Hokutofuji, Endo 3-10 2 Kirishima, Kitanowaka 2-11 3 Terunofuji(2-5-6), Nishikigi, Tsurugisho(2-3-8) 1-12 0 - 0-13 1 Shimazuumi(0-4-9) After day 13, March 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 13 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 13-0 0 - 12-1 0 - 11-2 0 - 10-3 1 Mitoryu 9-4 3 Oshoma, Daishoho, Asakoryu 8-5 3 Tomokaze, Wakatakakage, Hakuoho 7-6 7 Tokihayate, Takarafuji, Bushozan, Chiyoshoma, Shishi, Shiden, Chiyosakae 6-7 6 Shirokuma(6-5-2), Hidenoumi, Oshoumi, Aoiyama, Tsushimanada, Akua 5-8 3 Tohakuryu, Kagayaki, Tamashoho 4-9 2 Shimanoumi, Kitaharima 3-10 1 Hakuyozan 2-11 0 - 1-12 1 Kotoeko 0-13 1 Hokuseiho(0-0 Retired)
  22. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Haru Basho 2024

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 13, March 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Oshoumi (J11e) 5-7 0-0 Akua (J13e) 6-6 2 Hakuoho (J13w) 7-5 1-1 Tamashoho (J9w) 5-7 3 Shimanoumi (J9e) 4-8 2-4 Chiyosakae (J14w) 6-6 4 Tsushimanada (J12w) 6-6 0-0 Chiyoshoma (J6w) 6-6 5 Hakuyozan (J6e) 3-9 2-1 Kitaharima (J14e) 3-9 6 Bushozan (J5e) 6-6 1-3 Shiden (J10e) 7-5 7 Wakatakakage (J10w) 8-4 0-0 Oshoma (J4w) 8-4 8 Kagayaki (J4e) 5-7 4-10 Aoiyama (J11w) 5-7 9 Asakoryu (J8e) 9-3 1-2 Tomokaze (J3w) 7-5 10 Shishi (J8w) 7-5 2-0 Mitoryu (J2w) 9-3 11 Tohakuryu (J2e) 4-8 1-0 Kotoeko (J12e) 1-11 12 Hidenoumi (J7e) 6-6 2-1 Takarafuji (J1w) 6-6 13 Tokihayate (J1e) 6-6 0-0 Daishoho (J7w) 9-3 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 13, March 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Shirokuma (J5w) 6-4-2 0-2 Daiamami (M16w) 6-6 2 Shonannoumi (M12e) 8-4 1-2 Nishikifuji (M14e) 7-5 3 Ichiyamamoto (M11e) 6-6 3-1 Roga (M15w) 6-6 4 Churanoumi (M13w) 5-7 1-1 Mitakeumi (M10w) 7-5 5 Shodai (M10e) 6-6 3-2 Sadanoumi (M11w) 7-5 6 Myogiryu (M15e) 5-7 5-3 Kotoshoho (M9w) 5-7 7 Onosho (M8e) 7-5 6-5 Ryuden (M13e) 5-7 8 Endo (M16e) 3-9 14-17 Tamawashi (M7w) 5-7 9 Midorifuji (M5e) 7-5 3-3 Takayasu (M8w) 8-4 10 Hokutofuji (M9e) 4-8 9-5 Takanosho (M3w) 4-8 11 Oho (M3e) 4-8 2-0 Kitanowaka (M14w) 3-9 12 Atamifuji (M2e) 7-5 0-5 Hiradoumi (M4w) 7-5 13 Ura (M1e) 6-6 3-7 Tobizaru (M4e) 6-6 14 Meisei (M2w) 4-8 6-4 Nishikigi (K1w) 1-11 15 Abi (K1e) 8-4 4-8 Asanoyama (M1w) 7-5 16 Takerufuji (M17e) 11-1 0-0 Wakamotoharu (S1w) 7-5 17 Daieisho (S1e) 5-7 0-0 Onosato (M5w) 9-3 18 Takakeisho (O2e) 7-5 6-4 Kotonowaka (O2w) 9-3 19 Gonoyama (M6w) 9-3 1-2 Hoshoryu (O1w) 9-3 20 Kirishima (O1e) 3-9 0-0 Kinbozan (M7e) 5-5-2
  23. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Haru Basho 2024

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 13, March 2024 Bout East West 1 Sadanojo (Jk14w) 0-0-6 Oginohama (Jk6w) 0-0-6 2 Takaseido (Jk6e) 5-1 Dewataikai (Jk13w) 5-1 3 Moriurara (Jk5e) 2-4 Nishikio (Jk15w) 3-2 4 Wakaikki (Jk5w) 0-0-6 Katsunishiki (Jk4w) 0-4-2 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 13, March 2024 Bout East West 1 Wakayahara (Jd91e) 1-5 Takatairiku (Jd92e) 1-5 2 Sachinoyama (Jd96e) 2-4 Okuniyama (Jd90w) 2-4 3 Chiyooga (Jk3w) 6-0 Kiyonoyama (Jd86w) 5-1 4 Sakura (Jd92w) 3-3 Chiyotensho (Jd85w) 3-3 5 Inami (Jk8e) 5-1 Tsubakifuji (Jd83w) 5-1 6 Daitensho (Jd88e) 4-2 Daitengu (Jd81w) 4-2 7 Urutora (Jd80e) 2-4 Mogaminishiki (Jd83e) 2-4 8 Kotomunakata (Jd82e) 2-3-1 Wakasei (Jd79w) 2-4 9 Asahimaru (Jd78e) 3-3 Wakatozakura (Jd78w) 3-3 10 Masakifuji (Jd77e) 4-2 Naniwamusashi (Jd79e) 4-2 11 Watatani (Jd74w) 3-3 Wakaonehara (Jd71w) 3-3 12 Reonmaru (Jd75w) 5-1 Tamatensho (Jd70w) 5-1 13 Maniwayama (Jd64e) 3-3 Fujinoteru (Jd68w) 3-3 14 Itakozakura (Jd97e) 0-6 Matsuzawa (Jd63w) 0-3-3 15 Daibasho (Jd61e) 2-4 Azumanami (Jd63e) 2-4 16 Wakasa (Jd59e) 3-3 Boshuyama (Jd56w) 3-3 17 Tochimaru (Jd47e) 6-0 Taranami (Jd61w) 6-0 18 Fujimusashi (Jd52w) 5-1 Wakafutaba (Jd45w) 5-1 19 Chiyotsurugi (Jd47w) 3-3 Matsumoto (Jd41w) 3-3 20 Akinishiki (Jd39e) 2-4 Oyamazakura (Jd46e) 2-4 21 Chiyorozan (Jd39w) 3-3 Kaihiryu (Jd36w) 3-3 22 Kaitoma (Jd38e) 4-2 Souga (Jd33w) 4-2 23 Kyokutaiga (Jd33e) 3-3 Kototaiga (Jd30w) 3-3 24 Koshinoryu (Jd30e) 3-3 Satotanaka (Jd27w) 3-3 25 Takasu (Jd29e) 2-4 Satsumasho (Jd24w) 2-4 26 Takemaru (Jd21e) 0-6 Kogomaru (Jd35w) 0-6 27 Hamadayama (Jd18e) 3-3 Tsukioka (Jd19e) 3-3 28 Teraoumi (Jd17w) 3-3 Tochigidake (Jd15w) 3-3 29 Daishoheki (Jd12e) 1-5 Hirose (Jd32e) 1-5 30 Chiyokozan (Jd10e) 3-3 Musashiumi (Jd13w) 3-3 31 Hayatefuji (Jd3e) 4-2 Taniguchi (Jd8w) 4-2 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 13, March 2024 Bout East West 1 Honma (Sd87e) 3-3 Nikko (Jd2e) 3-3 2 Ishiazuma (Sd90e) 3-3 Wakahizen (Sd84w) 3-3 3 Kaiyuma (Sd83e) 2-4 Ginseizan (Sd88w) 2-4 4 Yamato (Sd81e) 4-2 Hagane (Sd89e) 4-2 5 Daishosei (Sd79e) 5-1 Tokitenran (Sd90TD) 5-1 6 Tenei (Sd77e) 2-4 Kotoryusei (Sd78w) 2-4 7 Tochimitsuru (Sd77w) 5-1 Shinyashiki (Sd73w) 5-1 8 Tomiyutaka (Sd71e) 3-3 Yamenosato (Sd74e) 3-3 9 Oshozan (Sd68w) 3-3 Kassho (Sd66w) 3-3 10 Ryuo (Jd6e) 6-0 Higonomaru (Sd64w) 6-0 11 Asaobora (Sd59e) 4-2 Katsunofuji (Sd61w) 4-2 12 Shoran (Sd58e) 3-3 Shogun (Sd62e) 3-3 13 Takanoryu (Sd56e) 4-2 Kiyonohana (Sd52w) 4-2 14 Kisenoumi (Sd57w) 3-3 Chiyoresshi (Sd47w) 3-3 15 Yoshiazuma (Sd78e) 0-6 Akatora (Sd46w) 0-6 16 Dairinzan (Sd46e) 3-3 Kitanosho (Sd54e) 3-3 17 Fukutsuumi (Sd42e) 2-4 Kojikara (Sd49e) 2-4 18 Kawabuchi (Sd44e) 3-3 Daishoki (Sd40w) 3-3 19 Onokura (Sd36e) 3-3 Chiyoyamato (Sd38e) 3-3 20 Hakuonada (Sd39e) 5-1 Daihisho (Sd34w) 5-1 21 Takabayama (Sd34e) 2-4 Kotonofuji (Sd37e) 2-4 22 Sakai (Sd30e) 3-3 Wakakinsho (Sd33w) 3-3 23 Okinofuji (Sd25e) 2-4 Yokomaru (Sd33e) 2-4 24 Daiseiryu (Sd22e) 3-3 Harunishiki (Sd20w) 3-3 25 Kiyonoumi (Sd20e) 1-5 Kaishinmaru (Sd27w) 1-5 26 Ieshima (Sd15w) 2-4 Kyokumizuno (Sd14w) 2-4 27 Aonishiki (Sd18e) 6-0 Nagamura (Sd3w) 6-0 28 Yuki (Sd9e) 1-5 Wakenosato (Sd2w) 1-5 29 Kazeeidai (Sd2e) 3-3 Yutakasho (Sd4e) 3-3 Makushita Torikumi for Day 13, March 2024 Bout East West 1 Tochinobori (Sd11e) 5-1 Tosamidori (Ms60w) 5-1 2 Onojo (Ms58e) 3-3 Tokisoma (Sd1w) 3-3 3 Takashoki (Ms56e) 3-3 Kyoda (Ms53w) 3-3 4 Daishoryu (Ms52e) 4-2 Kazuto (Ms49w) 4-2 5 Suzaki (Ms49e) 3-3 Hoshuzan (Ms45w) 3-3 6 Asonoyama (Ms44e) 5-1 Kyokutaisei (Ms55w) 5-1 7 Wakatakamoto (Ms43e) 5-1 Nihonyanagi (Ms51w) 5-1 8 Otani (Ms38e) 0-6 Daishinkai (Sd9w) 0-6 9 Asashiyu (Ms33e) 2-4 Hodaka (Ms39w) 2-4 10 Wakanosho (Ms34w) 4-2 Tsurubayashi (Ms31w) 4-2 11 Hokaho (Ms30e) 0-0-6 Hinataryu (Ms44w) 1-5 12 Yoshiyasu (Ms39e) 5-1 Yoshii (Ms22w) 5-1 13 Hitoshi (Ms21e) 5-1 Asahakuryu (Ms27e) 5-1 14 Daiseizan (Ms13e) 5-1 Haruyama (Ms17w) 5-1 15 Kairyu (Ms15e) 3-3 Chiyonoumi (Ms11w) 3-3 16 Kitadaichi (Ms4e) 2-4 Tendozan (Ms16e) 2-4 17 Kazekeno (Ms13w) 6-0 Onokatsu (Ms2w) 5-1 18 Yuma (Ms2e) 2-4 Mudoho (Ms12w) 2-4 19 Hokutenkai (Ms11e) 2-4 Tenshoho (Ms1w) 2-4
  24. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Haru Basho 2024

    Day 12: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Ajigawa 6 25-11 69 Oshima 9 35-19 65 Ounomatsu 15 53-37 59 Kasugano 16 52-38 58 Isegahama 23 77-57 57 Nishonoseki 21 77-59 57 Nishikido 3 12-9 57 Naruto 15 50-40 56 Arashio 15 57-45 56 Kise 22 88-72 55 Dewanoumi 19 63-51 55 Fujishima 13 46-38 55 Futagoyama 14 49-41 54 Asakayama 9 29-25 54 Tokitsukaze 18 64-56 53 Tatsunami 17 60-54 53 Takekuma 8 24-21 53 Minato 8 22-20 52 Oshiogawa 7 22-20 52 Oitekaze 21 76-72 51 Sakaigawa 18 61-59 51 Takasago 22 72-72 50 Musashigawa 15 39-39 50 Ikazuchi 6 21-21 50 Miyagino 19 38-41 48 Yamahibiki 13 40-44 48 Nishiiwa 7 17-19 47 Kataonami 4 17-19 47 Kokonoe 24 71-85 46 Shikoroyama 14 39-45 46 Onoe 13 36-42 46 Hanaregoma 9 21-25 46 Takadagawa 17 57-69 45 Sadogatake 24 62-78 44 Otake 12 34-44 44 Tokiwayama 9 23-29 44 Asahiyama 6 16-20 44 Otowayama 2 4-5 44 Hakkaku 16 45-61 42 Shibatayama 7 15-21 42 Tamanoi 19 49-71 41 Shikihide 17 39-57 41 Tagonoura 12 31-44 41 Isenoumi 13 32-52 38 Michinoku 8 19-34 36
  25. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Haru Basho 2024

    After day 12, March 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 12 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 12-0 0 - 11-1 1 Takerufuji 10-2 0 - 9-3 4 Hoshoryu, Kotonowaka, Onosato, Gonoyama 8-4 3 Abi, Takayasu, Shonannoumi 7-5 10 Takakeisho, Wakamotoharu, Asanoyama, Atamifuji, Hiradoumi, Midorifuji, Onosho, Mitakeumi, Sadanoumi, Nishikifuji 6-6 6 Ura, Tobizaru, Shodai, Ichiyamamoto, Roga, Daiamami 5-7 7 Daieisho, Kinbozan(5-5-2), Tamawashi, Kotoshoho, Ryuden, Churanoumi, Myogiryu 4-8 4 Meisei, Oho, Takanosho, Hokutofuji 3-9 3 Kirishima, Kitanowaka, Endo 2-10 2 Terunofuji(2-5-5), Tsurugisho(2-3-7) 1-11 1 Nishikigi 0-12 1 Shimazuumi(0-4-8) After day 12, March 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 12 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 12-0 0 - 11-1 0 - 10-2 0 - 9-3 3 Mitoryu, Daishoho, Asakoryu 8-4 2 Oshoma, Wakatakakage 7-5 4 Tomokaze, Shishi, Shiden, Hakuoho 6-6 9 Tokihayate, Takarafuji, Bushozan, Shirokuma(6-4-2), Chiyoshoma, Hidenoumi, Tsushimanada, Akua, Chiyosakae 5-7 4 Kagayaki, Tamashoho, Oshoumi, Aoiyama 4-8 2 Tohakuryu, Shimanoumi 3-9 2 Hakuyozan, Kitaharima 2-10 0 - 1-11 1 Kotoeko 0-12 1 Hokuseiho(0-0 Retired)