Naganoyama

Active Members
  • Content Count

    8,408
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    96

Everything posted by Naganoyama

  1. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2022

    Day 9: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Takekuma 4 15-5 75 Tokiwayama 11 33-19 63 Irumagawa 8 18-12 60 Shibatayama 9 23-16 59 Nishonoseki 18 42-30 58 Tokitsukaze 18 53-40 57 Kasugano 17 51-39 57 Dewanoumi 19 45-36 56 Naruto 17 30-24 56 Oshiogawa 4 10-8 56 Otake 16 40-33 55 Yamahibiki 15 32-26 55 Asahiyama 8 18-15 55 Michinoku 14 37-31 54 Hanaregoma 8 26-22 54 Sakaigawa 20 56-50 53 Sadogatake 26 65-59 52 Kise 23 62-58 52 Oitekaze 19 59-54 52 Shikoroyama 18 38-35 52 Ounomatsu 15 32-30 52 Fujishima 14 29-28 51 Tamanoi 26 63-63 50 Shikihide 20 40-42 49 Arashio 14 37-39 49 Takadagawa 21 48-52 48 Miyagino 17 35-38 48 Hakkaku 25 49-55 47 Oshima 9 18-20 47 Takasago 24 47-56 46 Futagoyama 15 30-35 46 Tatsunami 19 41-50 45 Tagonoura 16 32-39 45 Kataonami 4 10-12 45 Isegahama 20 46-58 44 Musashigawa 18 35-44 44 Asakayama 9 18-23 44 Nishikido 3 4-5 44 Onoe 13 25-34 42 Kokonoe 28 56-81 41 Nishiiwa 9 12-19 39 Isenoumi 13 18-34 35 Minato 10 9-18 33
  2. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2022

    After day 9, May 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 9 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 9-0 0 - 8-1 0 - 7-2 4 Takanosho, Aoiyama, Sadanoumi, Ichiyamamoto 6-3 5 Terunofuji, Hoshoryu, Kiribayama, Tamawashi, Ura 5-4 13 Takakeisho, Abi, Daieisho, Kotonowaka, Tobizaru, Wakamotoharu, Shimanoumi, Kotoshoho, Tochinoshin, Chiyotairyu, Meisei, Azumaryu, Midorifuji 4-5 10 Mitakeumi, Wakatakakage, Endo, Kotoeko, Okinoumi, Nishikigi, Chiyoshoma, Myogiryu, Oho, Yutakayama 3-6 2 Shodai, Kagayaki 2-7 4 Takayasu, Hokutofuji, Onosho(2-4-3), Terutsuyoshi 1-8 2 Takarafuji, Kotokuzan 0-9 2 Ichinojo(0-0-9), Ishiura(0-0-9) After day 9, May 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 9 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 9-0 0 - 8-1 0 - 7-2 2 Tokushoryu, Atamifuji 6-3 7 Tsurugisho, Ryuden, Daiamami, Nishikifuji, Asanowaka, Hiradoumi, Tochimaru 5-4 7 Chiyomaru, Hidenoumi, Tohakuryu, Daishoho, Shimazuumi, Takakento, Churanoumi 4-5 3 Mitoryu, Enho, Kaisho 3-6 4 Akua, Bushozan, Shohozan, Chiyoarashi 2-7 4 Chiyonokuni, Yago, Kaisei, Daishomaru 1-8 1 Kitanowaka(1-5-3) 0-9 0 -
  3. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 9, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Tochimaru (J13w) 5-3 0-0 Daishomaru (J11w) 2-6 2 Hiradoumi (J11e) 5-3 0-0 Shohozan (J12e) 3-5 3 Chiyoarashi (J13e) 2-6 2-2 Bushozan (J10w) 3-5 4 Shimazuumi (J10e) 5-3 2-0 Atamifuji (J12w) 6-2 5 Kaisho (J9e) 4-4 2-1 Takakento (J14e) 4-4 6 Churanoumi (J14w) 5-3 1-1 Asanowaka (J8w) 5-3 7 Nishikifuji (J6w) 6-2 4-3 Tohakuryu (J4w) 4-4 8 Akua (J4e) 2-6 3-2 Kaisei (J9w) 2-6 9 Tokushoryu (J8e) 6-2 2-4 Ryuden (J3w) 6-2 10 Mitoryu (J3e) 3-5 4-0 Yago (J7w) 2-6 11 Enho (J7e) 3-5 0-6 Tsurugisho (J2w) 6-2 12 Daishoho (J5w) 5-3 6-2 Hidenoumi (J1w) 4-4 13 Chiyomaru (J1e) 5-3 2-10 Daiamami (J6e) 5-3 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 9, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Chiyonokuni (J2e) 2-6 2-1 Midorifuji (M16w) 4-4 2 Oho (M14e) 3-5 1-3 Kotokuzan (M17e) 1-7 3 Chiyotairyu (M13e) 5-3 3-2 Meisei (M13w) 4-4 4 Kagayaki (M17w) 3-5 7-10 Sadanoumi (M12w) 6-2 5 Ichiyamamoto (M15w) 6-2 1-0 Chiyoshoma (M11w) 4-4 6 Kotoshoho (M9e) 5-3 4-1 Azumaryu (M15e) 4-4 7 Yutakayama (M14w) 3-5 6-5 Terutsuyoshi (M8w) 2-6 8 Shimanoumi (M8e) 4-4 1-7 Myogiryu (M12e) 4-4 9 Aoiyama (M11e) 6-2 4-4 Kotoeko (M7w) 4-4 10 Takarafuji (M7e) 0-8 4-2 Nishikigi (M10w) 4-4 11 Tochinoshin (M9w) 4-4 1-1 Wakamotoharu (M6w) 5-3 12 Ura (M6e) 5-3 1-1 Okinoumi (M10e) 4-4 13 Endo (M4e) 3-5 12-16 Tamawashi (M3w) 6-2 14 Hokutofuji (M3e) 2-6 1-1 Kotonowaka (M2w) 4-4 15 Kiribayama (M2e) 5-3 5-3 Daieisho (K1w) 5-3 16 Hoshoryu (K1e) 5-3 0-4 Takayasu (M1e) 2-6 17 Abi (S1w) 5-3 4-6 Shodai (O1w) 2-6 18 Mitakeumi (O1e) 4-4 6-5 Takanosho (M4w) 6-2 19 Wakatakakage (S1e) 3-5 2-5 Takakeisho (O2w) 5-3 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 5-3 4-1 Tobizaru (M5w) 5-3
  4. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 9, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Sato (Jk16e) 3-1 Michihaya (Jk19e) 3-1 2 Nishikiori (Jk20w) 0-3 Dairinzan (Jk14w) 1-3 3 Shoran (Jk13e) 2-2 Tatsuosho (Jk15e) 2-2 4 Soga (Jk18e) 0-4 Yamada (Jk9w) 0-4 5 Daikinryu (Jk9e) 3-1 Kazekeno (Jk22e) 4-0 6 Wakasa (Jk11e) 3-1 Tanaka (Jk8w) 3-1 7 Kanazawa (Jk8e) 2-2 Tanji (Jk14e) 3-1 8 Yamato (Jk10w) 4-0 Hitoshi (Jk4w) 4-0 9 Wakamiyabi (Jk6w) 3-1 Shogun (Jk2w) 3-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 9, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Higohikari (Jd112e) 1-3 Agazumazakura (Jk4e) 1-3 2 Takatsukasa (Jd107e) 3-1 Urutora (Jd112w) 3-1 3 Shishimaru (Jd105e) 2-2 Moriurara (Jd107w) 2-2 4 Sadanojo (Jd103e) 3-1 Kenho (Jd105w) 3-1 5 Sawaisamu (Jd109w) 0-4 Wakaarata (Jd100w) 0-4 6 Okuniyama (Jd100e) 2-2 Mogaminishiki (Jd102e) 2-2 7 Azumanami (Jd98e) 2-2 Miyabi (Jd99e) 2-2 8 Tsurunoumi (Jd97w) 1-3 Naniwamusashi (Jd93w) 1-3 9 Takeazuma (Jd92e) 3-1 Masakifuji (Jd94w) 3-1 10 Ouzakura (Jd90w) 2-2 Nishikimaru (Jd86w) 2-2 11 Shoryudo (Jd85w) 1-3 Tatsunoumi (Jd84w) 1-3 12 Mabuchi (Jd83e) 2-2 Daishohama (Jd85e) 2-2 13 Satsumao (Jd88e) 4-0 Toseiryu (Jd80w) 4-0 14 Matsugashima (Jd82e) 3-1 Kinseiryu (Jd79w) 3-1 15 Mihonoumi (Jd78e) 2-2 Matsugi (Jd80e) 2-2 16 Ishiazuma (Jd76e) 3-1 Asahimaru (Jd74w) 3-1 17 Akinishiki (Jd73w) 2-2 Fujinoteru (Jd72w) 2-2 18 Hanafusa (Jd72e) 4-0 Nihonmatsu (Jd87w) 4-0 19 Shinyashiki (Jd71e) 3-1 Satsumasho (Jd74e) 3-1 20 Daitenshin (Jd70e) 1-3 Sawanofuji (Jd75e) 1-3 21 Iitsuka (Jd66e) 3-1 Aron (Jd68w) 3-1 22 Oatari (Jd83w) 4-0 Tokitora (Jd62w) 4-0 23 Chiyooume (Jd62e) 0-4 Zendaisho (Jd69e) 0-4 24 Takasu (Jd64w) 2-2 Sawada (Jd60w) 2-2 25 Gaia (Jd63w) 1-3 Tsuyasato (Jd59w) 1-3 26 Shokeima (Jd57e) 1-3 Zuiko (Jd57w) 1-3 27 Fubu (Jd54e) 2-2 Asaazuma (Jd55w) 2-2 28 Bushi (Jd52e) 3-1 Chikureisen (Jd53e) 3-1 29 Kiyonohana (Jd49e) 2-2 Takakurayama (Jd51e) 2-2 30 Ito (Jd47e) 1-3 Aoifuji (Jd48w) 1-3 31 Asanoshima (Jd55e) 0-4 Tamatensho (Jd43w) 0-4 32 Asanotosa (Jd48e) 4-0 Daiseizan (Jd42w) 4-0 33 Shimanishiki (Jd41e) 2-2 Chiyotaiyo (Jd44w) 2-2 34 Goseiryu (Jd39e) 3-1 Tsukubayama (Jd39w) 3-1 35 Asadoji (Jd42e) 1-3 Fujinonami (Jd36w) 1-3 36 Hirose (Jd32e) 2-2 Mimurodake (Jd33w) 2-2 37 Miyanofuji (Jd32w) 2-2 Wakatanaka (Jd30w) 2-2 38 Takemaru (Jd38w) 0-4 Kotokiho (Jd28w) 0-4 39 Kairo (Jd28e) 1-3 Hokutoyoshi (Jd31e) 1-3 40 Hagane (Jd25e) 1-3 Tsubakifuji (Jd27e) 1-3 41 Kotomyozan (Jd24e) 2-2 Miyakogawa (Jd25w) 2-2 42 Akatora (Jd35w) 4-0 Kotokenryu (Jd21w) 4-0 43 Hamasu (Jd20e) 2-2 Fujinotani (Jd18w) 2-2 44 Yamenosato (Jd17w) 2-2 Chiyokozan (Jd16w) 2-2 45 Fujimusashi (Jd17e) 0-4 Mori (Jd12w) 0-4 46 Suonada (Jd14e) 1-3 Chiyotaisei (Jd11w) 1-3 47 Tochinoshima (Jd10e) 2-2 Kiryu (Jd12e) 2-2 48 Kyokushori (Jd8e) 3-1 Hokuyozan (Jd11e) 3-1 49 Kototebakari (Jd21e) 4-0 Yurikisho (Jd5w) 4-0 50 Sawayaka (Jd9w) 2-2 Oazuma (Jd4w) 2-2 51 Tatsuki (Jd7e) 3-1 Saidaiji (Jd3w) 3-1 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 9, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Hokutoyakumo (Sd90e) 1-3 Iko (Jd2w) 1-3 2 Yusui (Sd87e) 1-3 Fukuazuma (Sd89e) 1-3 3 Ginseizan (Sd86e) 2-2 Chiyoyamato (Sd88e) 2-2 4 Genbumaru (Jd1e) 0-4 Ryubumaru (Sd84w) 0-4 5 Kayo (Sd90TD) 4-0 Ieshima (Sd83w) 4-0 6 Oshozan (Sd83e) 2-2 Kumanoryu (Sd84e) 2-2 7 Hamanoumi (Sd81e) 3-1 Aoi (Sd80w) 3-1 8 Tenei (Sd79e) 1-3 Tochimitsuru (Sd82e) 1-3 9 Mihamaumi (Sd77w) 1-3 Chiyoshishi (Sd76w) 1-3 10 Dewanosora (Sd78e) 2-2 Kotakiyama (Sd74w) 2-2 11 Tosashimizu (Sd75w) 3-1 Makio (Sd71w) 3-1 12 Inaba (Sd72w) 2-2 Akisada (Sd69w) 2-2 13 Biganzan (Sd68e) 0-4 Chura (Sd69e) 0-2-2 14 Chiyohokkai (Sd67e) 2-2 Kayatoiwa (Sd67w) 2-2 15 Asakiryu (Sd74e) 4-0 Hatsuyama (Sd65w) 4-0 16 Asahanshin (Sd65e) 1-3 Sekizuka (Sd61w) 1-3 17 Kotetsu (Sd62w) 3-1 Toshoyama (Sd58w) 3-1 18 Kototaiga (Sd56e) 2-2 Izumigawa (Sd56w) 2-2 19 Setonoumi (Sd51e) 3-1 Suio (Sd54e) 3-1 20 Akiyoshi (Sd50e) 3-1 Goshimaru (Sd52e) 3-1 21 Asahabataki (Sd59e) 0-4 Sadanokuni (Sd46w) 0-4 22 Okinohama (Sd46e) 4-0 Shoji (Sd55w) 4-0 23 Asanojo (Sd48e) 2-2 Yoshiazuma (Sd45w) 2-2 24 Matsuda (Sd44e) 1-3 Tsugaruumi (Sd41w) 1-3 25 Kenyu (Sd43w) 2-2 Kinotsukasa (Sd39w) 2-2 26 Murayama (Sd40w) 3-1 Akinoyama (Sd37w) 3-1 27 Nishikiryu (Sd39e) 1-3 Daishomune (Sd35w) 1-3 28 Chiyotaiho (Sd35e) 2-2 Takabayama (Sd33w) 2-2 29 Mochizuki (Sd43e) 4-0 Kamitani (Sd29w) 4-0 30 Taranami (Sd29e) 0-4 Sakabayashi (Sd38e) 0-4 31 Fujinowaka (Sd27e) 2-2 Hogasho (Sd31w) 2-2 32 Hakuomaru (Sd30e) 2-2 Genkaiho (Sd26w) 2-2 33 Tanakayama (Sd23w) 3-1 Keitenkai (Sd20w) 3-1 34 Sadanohikari (Sd19e) 1-3 Masuminato (Sd22e) 1-3 35 Irodori (Sd18w) 2-2 Hitachigo (Sd17w) 2-2 36 Dainichido (Sd14e) 4-0 Dewanojo (Sd27w) 4-0 37 Tokinohira (Sd17e) 2-2 Kyoda (Sd13w) 2-2 38 Rao (Sd11e) 0-4 Oka (Sd24e) 0-4 39 Mishima (Sd15e) 3-1 Azumasho (Sd10w) 3-1 40 Daihisho (Sd8w) 2-2 Obara (Sd6w) 2-2 41 Tomiyutaka (Sd4e) 3-1 Mudoho (Sd7w) 3-1 Makushita Torikumi for Day 9, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Kanzaki (Ms59e) 4-0 Yuma (Sd2w) 4-0 2 Kotodairyu (Sd1e) 2-2 Inoue (Ms58w) 2-2 3 Ohata (Ms57e) 0-4 Wayama (Sd1w) 0-4 4 Kiyonoumi (Ms60w) 1-3 Wakazakura (Ms54w) 1-3 5 Miyagi (Ms60e) 1-3 Kaiseijo (Ms52w) 1-3 6 Shuji (Ms49e) 1-3 Kaigo (Ms51e) 1-3 7 Hodaka (Ms49w) 2-2 Yoshii (Ms47w) 2-2 8 Dewanoryu (Ms43w) 3-1 Hayatefuji (Ms40w) 3-1 9 Maikeru (Ms39e) 0-4 Shosei (Ms46e) 0-4 10 Aozora (Ms41w) 2-2 Wakenosato (Ms38w) 2-2 11 Ryuo (Ms38e) 2-2 Ishizaki (Ms40e) 2-2 12 Fujiazuma (Ms36e) 1-3 Mugendai (Ms42e) 1-3 13 Daiseiryu (Ms33w) 3-1 Mukainakano (Ms32w) 3-1 14 Shohoryu (Ms33e) 2-2 Daikisho (Ms30w) 2-2 15 Kitaharima (Ms30e) 4-0 Asonoyama (Ms44e) 4-0 16 Oshoryu (Ms27e) 3-1 Kotohaguro (Ms32e) 3-1 17 Asabenkei (Ms29w) 1-3 Yuki (Ms25w) 1-3 18 Kototsubasa (Ms24w) 2-2 Yutakasho (Ms22w) 2-2 19 Nihonyanagi (Ms23w) 1-3 Sasakiyama (Ms21w) 1-3 20 Nionoumi (Ms28e) 4-0 Tochiseiryu (Ms18w) 4-0 21 Narutaki (Ms18e) 0-4 Chiyoraizan (Ms34e) 0-4 22 Kairyu (Ms16w) 1-3 Wakatakamoto (Ms15w) 1-3 23 Osanai (Ms10e) 0-4 Tochinobori (Ms14e) 0-4 24 Tochikamiyama (Ms13w) 2-2 Akiseyama (Ms8w) 2-2 25 Oshoma (Ms8e) 4-0 Tomokaze (Ms10w) 4-0 26 Hakuyozan (Ms3w) 1-3 Tsushimanada (Ms2w) 1-3 27 Hokuseiho (Ms2e) 3-1 Chiyosakae (Ms3e) 3-1 28 Kamito (Ms5w) 2-2 Nishikawa (Ms1w) 2-2 29 Chiyonoumi (Ms1e) 2-2 Kotoyusho (Ms5e) 2-2
  5. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2022

    Day 8: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Takekuma 4 11-5 69 Tokiwayama 11 31-17 65 Nishonoseki 18 39-25 61 Otake 16 38-26 59 Dewanoumi 19 42-30 58 Shibatayama 9 21-15 58 Irumagawa 8 15-11 58 Hanaregoma 8 25-19 57 Naruto 17 27-21 56 Yamahibiki 15 29-23 56 Oshiogawa 4 9-7 56 Oitekaze 19 55-45 55 Tokitsukaze 18 44-36 55 Kasugano 17 44-36 55 Michinoku 14 33-27 55 Sadogatake 26 60-52 54 Fujishima 14 28-24 54 Asahiyama 8 15-13 54 Kise 23 56-51 52 Sakaigawa 20 48-44 52 Shikoroyama 18 35-32 52 Shikihide 20 37-35 51 Takadagawa 21 46-46 50 Kataonami 4 10-10 50 Miyagino 17 32-33 49 Oshima 9 17-18 49 Tamanoi 26 52-56 48 Ounomatsu 15 26-28 48 Hakkaku 25 46-52 47 Arashio 14 32-36 47 Tatsunami 19 36-44 45 Takasago 24 40-51 44 Tagonoura 16 28-36 44 Asakayama 9 16-20 44 Isegahama 20 40-52 43 Musashigawa 18 29-39 43 Futagoyama 15 26-34 43 Kokonoe 28 50-71 41 Onoe 13 20-32 38 Nishikido 3 3-5 38 Nishiiwa 9 10-18 36 Isenoumi 13 16-32 33 Minato 10 7-17 29
  6. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2022

    After day 8, May 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 8 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 8-0 0 - 7-1 0 - 6-2 5 Tamawashi, Takanosho, Aoiyama, Sadanoumi, Ichiyamamoto 5-3 11 Terunofuji, Takakeisho, Abi, Hoshoryu, Daieisho, Kiribayama, Tobizaru, Ura, Wakamotoharu, Kotoshoho, Chiyotairyu 4-4 12 Mitakeumi, Kotonowaka, Kotoeko, Shimanoumi, Tochinoshin, Okinoumi, Nishikigi, Chiyoshoma, Myogiryu, Meisei, Azumaryu, Midorifuji 3-5 5 Wakatakakage, Endo, Oho, Yutakayama, Kagayaki 2-6 5 Shodai, Takayasu, Hokutofuji, Onosho(2-4-2), Terutsuyoshi 1-7 1 Kotokuzan 0-8 3 Ichinojo(0-0-8), Takarafuji, Ishiura(0-0-8) After day 8, May 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 8 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 8-0 0 - 7-1 0 - 6-2 5 Tsurugisho, Ryuden, Nishikifuji, Tokushoryu, Atamifuji 5-3 8 Chiyomaru, Daishoho, Daiamami, Asanowaka, Shimazuumi, Hiradoumi, Tochimaru, Churanoumi 4-4 4 Hidenoumi, Tohakuryu, Kaisho, Takakento 3-5 4 Mitoryu, Enho, Bushozan, Shohozan 2-6 6 Chiyonokuni, Akua, Yago, Kaisei, Daishomaru, Chiyoarashi 1-7 1 Kitanowaka(1-5-2) 0-8 0 -
  7. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2022

    After day 8, May 2022, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 7 Asonoyama, Kanzaki, Kitaharima, Nionoumi, Oshoma, Tochiseiryu, Tomokaze 3 27 Awanokuni, Chiyosakae, Daiseiryu, Dewanoryu, Dewataikai, Fujiseiun, Fukai, Hamayutaka, Hayatefuji, Hokaho, Hokuseiho, Hokutenkai, Hoshuzan, Kainoshima, Kinbozan, Kirinofuji, Kiryuko, Kotohaguro, Mukainakano, Nishinoryu, Nobehara, Oshoryu, Otsuji, Tamashoho, Tokisoma, Tsukahara, Tsurubayashi 2 42 Akiseyama, Amanoshima, Aozora, Arauma, Asagyokusei, Chiyonoo, Chiyonoumi, Daikisho, Fujitoshi, Hakuonada, Haruminato, Hatooka(3), Hinataryu, Hodaka, Hokutoryu, Hokutoshu, Inoue, Ishizaki, Jokoryu, Kamito, Kanno, Kotoozutsu, Kototsubasa, Kotoyusho, Nabatame, Naya, Nishikawa, Oki, Okinofuji, Oyamatoumi, Ryuo, Shiden, Shohoryu, Shonannoumi, Suzuki, Tanabe, Tochikamiyama, Tokihayate, Tosamidori, Wakenosato, Yoshii, Yutakasho 1 28 Asabenkei, Asakoki, Fujiazuma, Hakuyozan, Hikarifuji, Ichiki, Kaigo, Kairyu, Kaiseijo, Kaishin, Kitadaichi, Kiyonoumi, Miyagi, Mugendai, Nihonyanagi, Omoto(2), Onojo, Roga, Ryusei, Sasakiyama, Shishi, Shuji, Tochikodai, Tokunomusashi, Tsushimanada, Wakatakamoto, Wakazakura, Yuki 0 16 Amakaze(0), Asanoyama(0), Asashiyu(0), Chiyooga(1), Chiyoraizan, Daiyusho(0), Gokushindo(0), Kaizen(0), Maikeru, Narutaki, Ohata, Osanai, Shosei, Suguro(0), Tennozan(0), Tochinobori After day 8, May 2022, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 11 Asakiryu, Dainichido, Dewanojo, Hatsuyama, Ieshima, Kamitani, Kayo, Mochizuki, Okinohama, Shoji, Yuma 3 42 Akinoyama, Akiyoshi, Aoi, Aratakayama, Asashinjo, Azumasho, Chiyonokatsu(3), Dairaido, Goshimaru, Hamanoumi, Hidano, Hokutomaru, Ienoshima, Kaishinmaru, Keitenkai, Kitanomine, Kotetsu, Kotodaigo, Kotodaishin, Kototaiki, Makio, Mineyaiba, Mishima, Miyata, Moji, Mudoho, Murayama, Nakaishi, Nishikikuni, Oginohama, Oginosho, Raiho, Ryutsukasa, Setonoumi, Shoketsu, Sugawara, Suio, Tanakayama, Tomiyutaka, Tosashimizu, Toshoyama, Tsunekawa 2 64 Akashifuji, Akatsuki, Akisada, Anzai, Asanojo, Baraki, Chiyohokkai, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotora, Chiyoyamato, Daihisho, Daishoki, Daishosei, Denzan, Dewanosora, Ebisumaru, Fujiibuki, Fujinowaka, Furanshisu, Genkaiho, Ginseizan, Hakuomaru, Hitachigo, Hogasho, Hokutosakae, Inaba, Irodori, Itadaki, Izumigawa, Kanryu, Kaorufuji, Kawabuchi, Kayatoiwa, Kenshin, Kenyu, Kinotsukasa, Kojikara, Komanokuni, Kotakiyama, Kotodairyu, Kotoryusei, Kototaiga, Kototakuya, Kumanoryu, Kyoda, Marusho, Mitozakura, Nagata, Nishida, Oba, Obara, Onokura, Oshozan, Ryuseio, Ryuseiyama, Senho, Taiyo, Takabayama, Takeoka, Teraoumi, Tokinohira, Tokio, Wakakinsho, Yoshiazuma 1 42 Amane, Araoyama, Asahanshin, Asatenmai, Azumasato, Chiyoshishi, Chiyotenfu, Daishomune, Denuma, Fukamiyama, Fukuazuma, Gorikiyama, Hokutoiwa, Hokutoyakumo, Honma, Kakutaiki, Katsunofuji, Kawamura, Kisenoumi, Kotonofuji, Kotonoshu, Masuminato, Matsuda, Meiko, Mihamaumi, Mogamizakura, Mukaida, Nakashima, Nishikiryu, Sadanohikari, Saionji, Sakai, Sazanami, Sekizuka, Souga, Taiga, Takano, Tenei, Tochimitsuru, Tsugaruumi, Yokomaru, Yusui 0 22 Akitoba(0), Asahabataki, Biganzan, Chiyodaigo(1), Chura(2), Hokutokawa(0), Kiyota(0), Koki(0), Kyokuhozan(3), Kyokutaisei(0), Oka, Oshoumi(0), Rao, Roman(0), Ryubumaru, Sadanokuni, Sakabayashi, Sakurai(0), Shinohara(0), Taichiyama(0), Taranami, Wayama After day 8, May 2022, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 12 Akatora, Asanotosa, Daiseizan, Hanafusa, Kotokenryu, Kototebakari, Nihonmatsu, Oatari, Satsumao, Tokitora, Toseiryu, Yurikisho 3 53 Aron, Asahimaru, Bushi, Chikureisen, Fujiyuho, Goseiryu, Hamadayama, Hienriki, Higonoryu, Hishuyama, Hokuyozan, Iitsuka, Ishiazuma, Ishii, Kaiyuma, Kenho, Kinseiryu, Kirizakura, Koshinoryu, Kotoegashira, Kyokushori, Kyokushozan, Maenofuji, Maniwayama, Masakifuji, Matsugashima, Matsumoto, Motokiyama, Musashiumi, Nishikio, Okunidake, Sadanojo, Saidaiji, Satonofuji, Satsumasho, Seigo, Shinyashiki, Shunrai, Suzaki, Tairikuyama, Takabaho, Takanoryu, Takashoki, Takatsukasa, Takeazuma, Tatsuki, Tochigidake, Tochihayate, Tochikasuga, Toukiryu, Tsukubayama, Urutora, Wakanosho 2 77 Adachi, Akinishiki, Asaazuma, Asakoga, Asaobora, Asashorei, Azumanami, Boshuyama, Byakuen, Chikunokura, Chiyokozan, Chiyoresshi, Chiyotaiko, Chiyotaiyo, Chiyotensho, Daishohama, Fubu, Fujinotani, Fujinoteru, Hamasu, Hatachijo, Hirose, Hokutohiro, Hokutoizumi, Hokutonami, Hokutosato, Hokutoshin, Hokutoshio, Kainowaka, Kirimaru, Kirinohana, Kiryu, Kiyonohana, Koga, Kogomaru, Kokuryunami, Kotomyozan, Kototaisei, Kototora, Kurokage, Kyokutaiga, Mabuchi, Matsugi, Matsuzawa, Mihonoumi, Mimurodake, Miyabi, Miyabishin, Miyakogawa, Miyanofuji, Mogaminishiki, Moriurara, Nakai, Nishikimaru, Oazuma, Ojiyama, Okuniyama, Ouzakura, Sawada, Sawayaka, Setoyutaka, Shimanishiki, Shishimaru, Takakurayama, Takasu, Terunosato, Tochinoshima, Tokinosato, Tsukioka, Wakaazuma, Wakahizen, Wakaikki, Wakatanaka, Wakatozakura, Watatani, Yamenosato, Yukiamami 1 53 Ai, Amamidake, Aoifuji, Asadoji, Asasorai(3), Ayaminato, Azumayama, Chiyotaisei, Chiyotsurugi, Daijo, Daitenshin, Daitensho, Fujinonami, Gaia, Hagane, Hakuyo, Higohikari, Hokutoyoshi, Iko, Itakozakura, Ito, Kaihiryu, Kairo, Kototaiko, Kyonosato, Minorufuji, Mizuno, Naniwamusashi, Ogitora, Okanojo, Sakura, Sawanofuji, Shinzan, Shokeima, Shoryudo, Shunkaku, Sonoshun, Suonada, Tamanotora, Tamanowaka, Taniguchi, Tanimoto, Tatsunoumi, Tsubakifuji, Tsugunohana, Tsurunoumi, Tsuyasato, Wakayahara, Yamana, Yasunishi, Yoshino, Yoshinofuji, Zuiko 0 29 Amatsu(0), Ariake(0), Asanoshima, Chiyofuku, Chiyooume, Fujimusashi, Fukuminato(0), Genbumaru, Hokuozan(0), Hokutoo(0), Kazunofuji, Kotokiho, Masutani(0), Mori, Onofuji(0), Reonmaru(0), Sakurafuji(0), Sawaisamu, Tagomaru(0), Takataisho(0), Takemaru, Tamatensho, Tenichi(0), Teraosho(3), Toramusashi(0), Wakaarata, Wakakaneko(0), Yamane(0), Zendaisho After day 8, May 2022, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 3 Hitoshi, Kazekeno, Yamato 3 10 Arise, Daikinryu, Michihaya, Sato, Shogun, Tanaka, Tanji, Wakamiyabi, Wakasa, Watanabe 2 14 Daishimatsu, Daisho, Hayashiryu, Jokoki, Kanazawa, Kyokumizuno, Noguchi, Raikisho, Rinko, Satotanaka, Shoran, Takaarashi, Tatsuosho, Wakayamanaka 1 9 Agazumazakura, Dairinzan, Detachi, Kotofuno, Najima, Oyamazakura, Sano, Takatairiku, Wakasei 0 8 Chiyonomichi(0), Fujiizumi(0), Nishihara(0), Nishikiori(3), Okuyama(0), Soga, Wakaseido(0), Yamada
  8. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 8, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Shimazuumi (J10e) 4-3 1-3 Takakento (J14e) 4-3 2 Churanoumi (J14w) 4-3 1-2 Bushozan (J10w) 3-4 3 Kaisho (J9e) 3-4 2-2 Chiyoarashi (J13e) 2-5 4 Atamifuji (J12w) 5-2 0-0 Kaisei (J9w) 2-5 5 Tokushoryu (J8e) 5-2 0-0 Tochimaru (J13w) 5-2 6 Hiradoumi (J11e) 5-2 2-1 Asanowaka (J8w) 4-3 7 Enho (J7e) 3-4 3-1 Daishomaru (J11w) 1-6 8 Shohozan (J12e) 3-4 3-1 Yago (J7w) 1-6 9 Mitoryu (J3e) 2-5 6-4 Akua (J4e) 2-5 10 Daiamami (J6e) 4-3 7-4 Ryuden (J3w) 6-1 11 Chiyonokuni (J2e) 1-6 2-0 Tohakuryu (J4w) 4-3 12 Nishikifuji (J6w) 6-1 2-1 Tsurugisho (J2w) 5-2 13 Chiyomaru (J1e) 4-2 3-3 Daishoho (J5w) 4-3 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 8, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Kotokuzan (M17e) 0-7 0-0 Hidenoumi (J1w) 4-3 2 Chiyotairyu (M13e) 4-3 3-2 Azumaryu (M15e) 4-3 3 Midorifuji (M16w) 4-3 0-0 Meisei (M13w) 3-4 4 Myogiryu (M12e) 4-3 4-2 Yutakayama (M14w) 2-5 5 Ichiyamamoto (M15w) 5-2 1-0 Sadanoumi (M12w) 6-1 6 Kagayaki (M17w) 3-4 9-7 Nishikigi (M10w) 3-4 7 Kotoshoho (M9e) 4-3 2-2 Oho (M14e) 3-4 8 Shimanoumi (M8e) 3-4 11-4 Terutsuyoshi (M8w) 2-5 9 Takarafuji (M7e) 0-7 7-6 Chiyoshoma (M11w) 3-4 10 Okinoumi (M10e) 3-4 4-2 Kotoeko (M7w) 4-3 11 Ura (M6e) 4-3 2-1 Tochinoshin (M9w) 4-3 12 Aoiyama (M11e) 6-1 1-1 Wakamotoharu (M6w) 4-3 13 Tobizaru (M5w) 5-2 2-0 Tamawashi (M3w) 5-2 14 Kiribayama (M2e) 4-3 2-1 Hokutofuji (M3e) 2-5 15 Wakatakakage (S1e) 3-4 4-0 Kotonowaka (M2w) 3-4 16 Takayasu (M1e) 2-5 4-3 Abi (S1w) 4-3 17 Mitakeumi (O1e) 3-4 12-7 Endo (M4e) 3-4 18 Daieisho (K1w) 5-2 7-12 Takakeisho (O2w) 4-3 19 Hoshoryu (K1e) 5-2 4-1 Shodai (O1w) 1-6 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 5-2 6-4 Takanosho (M4w) 5-2
  9. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 8, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Kazekeno (Jk22e) 3-0 Watanabe (Jk16w) 3-0 2 Arise (Jk20e) 2-1 Kotofuno (Jk15w) 1-2 3 Tatsuosho (Jk15e) 2-1 Sato (Jk16e) 2-1 4 Shoran (Jk13e) 1-2 Sano (Jk11w) 1-2 5 Yamato (Jk10w) 3-0 Tanaka (Jk8w) 3-0 6 Kanazawa (Jk8e) 2-1 Daikinryu (Jk9e) 2-1 7 Takaarashi (Jk10e) 1-2 Oyamazakura (Jk5w) 1-2 8 Agazumazakura (Jk4e) 1-2 Noguchi (Jk6e) 1-2 9 Daisho (Jk1e) 2-1 Wakamiyabi (Jk6w) 2-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 8, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Matsuzawa (Jd110e) 2-1 Urutora (Jd112w) 2-1 2 Takatsukasa (Jd107e) 3-0 Hitoshi (Jk4w) 3-0 3 Shishimaru (Jd105e) 1-2 Sonoshun (Jd106e) 1-2 4 Sadanojo (Jd103e) 2-1 Kirimaru (Jd106w) 2-1 5 Kototaiko (Jd101e) 1-2 Mogaminishiki (Jd102e) 1-2 6 Okuniyama (Jd100e) 1-2 Sakura (Jd98w) 1-2 7 Miyabi (Jd99e) 2-1 Higonoryu (Jd96w) 2-1 8 Tsurunoumi (Jd97w) 1-2 Chiyotensho (Jd95w) 1-2 9 Takeazuma (Jd92e) 2-1 Boshuyama (Jd94e) 2-1 10 Okanojo (Jd90e) 1-2 Ouzakura (Jd90w) 1-2 11 Takabaho (Jd99w) 3-0 Nihonmatsu (Jd87w) 3-0 12 Byakuen (Jd89e) 1-2 Shoryudo (Jd85w) 1-2 13 Motokiyama (Jd84e) 2-1 Kainowaka (Jd86e) 2-1 14 Tatsunoumi (Jd84w) 1-2 Adachi (Jd82w) 1-2 15 Matsugi (Jd80e) 1-2 Chiyotsurugi (Jd81w) 1-2 16 Matsugashima (Jd82e) 2-1 Hatachijo (Jd78w) 2-1 17 Ishiazuma (Jd76e) 2-1 Mihonoumi (Jd78e) 2-1 18 Asahimaru (Jd74w) 2-1 Akinishiki (Jd73w) 2-1 19 Sawanofuji (Jd75e) 1-2 Fujinoteru (Jd72w) 1-2 20 Shinyashiki (Jd71e) 2-1 Hokutonami (Jd69w) 2-1 21 Zendaisho (Jd69e) 0-3 Amamidake (Jd66w) 0-3 22 Aron (Jd68w) 2-1 Watatani (Jd65w) 2-1 23 Kaihiryu (Jd64e) 1-2 Kokuryunami (Jd67w) 1-2 24 Kyokutaiga (Jd60e) 2-1 Okunidake (Jd61e) 2-1 25 Chiyooume (Jd62e) 0-3 Tsuyasato (Jd59w) 0-3 26 Sawada (Jd60w) 1-2 Zuiko (Jd57w) 1-2 27 Fubu (Jd54e) 1-2 Shokeima (Jd57e) 1-2 28 Bushi (Jd52e) 2-1 Kurokage (Jd53w) 2-1 29 Asanoshima (Jd55e) 0-3 Aoifuji (Jd48w) 0-3 30 Hamadayama (Jd50w) 2-1 Kototaisei (Jd47w) 2-1 31 Chiyotaiyo (Jd44w) 2-1 Kotoegashira (Jd45e) 2-1 32 Wakatozakura (Jd44e) 1-2 Yamana (Jd45w) 1-2 33 Kyokushozan (Jd46e) 3-0 Daiseizan (Jd42w) 3-0 34 Nakai (Jd40w) 2-1 Tsukubayama (Jd39w) 2-1 35 Chikunokura (Jd40e) 1-2 Fujinonami (Jd36w) 1-2 36 Asaobora (Jd34e) 1-2 Minorufuji (Jd34w) 1-2 37 Tochikasuga (Jd33e) 3-0 Akatora (Jd35w) 3-0 38 Hokutoyoshi (Jd31e) 0-3 Takemaru (Jd38w) 0-3 39 Hokutoshin (Jd29e) 2-1 Ishii (Jd26w) 2-1 40 Tsubakifuji (Jd27e) 1-2 Miyakogawa (Jd25w) 1-2 41 Hagane (Jd25e) 1-2 Chiyoresshi (Jd23w) 1-2 42 Kotomyozan (Jd24e) 2-1 Fujiyuho (Jd22w) 2-1 43 Hamasu (Jd20e) 1-2 Daijo (Jd19w) 1-2 44 Fujimusashi (Jd17e) 0-3 Tsugunohana (Jd22e) 0-3 45 Fujinotani (Jd18w) 1-2 Yasunishi (Jd14w) 1-2 46 Asakoga (Jd15w) 2-1 Musashiumi (Jd13w) 2-1 47 Kiryu (Jd12e) 1-2 Chiyotaisei (Jd11w) 1-2 48 Ogitora (Jd9e) 1-2 Miyabishin (Jd6w) 1-2 49 Hokuyozan (Jd11e) 3-0 Yurikisho (Jd5w) 3-0 50 Ayaminato (Jd5e) 0-3 Mori (Jd12w) 0-3 51 Kototora (Jd4e) 2-1 Tatsuki (Jd7e) 2-1 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 8, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Iko (Jd2w) 1-2 Baraki (Sd90w) 1-2 2 Aratakayama (Sd89w) 2-1 Anzai (Sd88w) 2-1 3 Hidano (Sd87w) 2-1 Nishida (Sd86w) 2-1 4 Kumanoryu (Sd84e) 2-1 Asashinjo (Sd85e) 2-1 5 Seigo (Jd1w) 3-0 Ieshima (Sd83w) 3-0 6 Hamanoumi (Sd81e) 3-0 Kayo (Sd90TD) 3-0 7 Kitanomine (Sd80e) 2-1 Denzan (Sd79w) 2-1 8 Tochimitsuru (Sd82e) 1-2 Kenshin (Sd78w) 1-2 9 Akashifuji (Sd75e) 2-1 Shoketsu (Sd77e) 2-1 10 Mihamaumi (Sd77w) 1-2 Furanshisu (Sd73w) 1-2 11 Chura (Sd69e) 0-1-2 Chiyoshishi (Sd76w) 0-3 12 Akisada (Sd69w) 2-1 Ryutsukasa (Sd68w) 2-1 13 Chiyohokkai (Sd67e) 1-2 Hokutoiwa (Sd70e) 1-2 14 Asahanshin (Sd65e) 1-2 Kayatoiwa (Sd67w) 1-2 15 Kawamura (Sd63e) 0-3 Biganzan (Sd68e) 0-3 16 Nagata (Sd61e) 2-1 Kotetsu (Sd62w) 2-1 17 Senho (Sd59w) 2-1 Toshoyama (Sd58w) 2-1 18 Kototaiga (Sd56e) 1-2 Mogamizakura (Sd60e) 1-2 19 Nakaishi (Sd55e) 2-1 Izumigawa (Sd56w) 2-1 20 Akatsuki (Sd57w) 1-2 Kotonoshu (Sd53w) 1-2 21 Marusho (Sd49e) 2-1 Setonoumi (Sd51e) 2-1 22 Amane (Sd49w) 1-2 Daishosei (Sd47w) 1-2 23 Honma (Sd52w) 0-3 Sadanokuni (Sd46w) 0-3 24 Dairaido (Sd47e) 2-1 Kenyu (Sd43w) 2-1 25 Tokio (Sd42w) 1-2 Tsugaruumi (Sd41w) 1-2 26 Nishikikuni (Sd40e) 3-0 Mochizuki (Sd43e) 3-0 27 Sakabayashi (Sd38e) 0-3 Matsuda (Sd44e) 0-3 28 Akinoyama (Sd37w) 2-1 Taiyo (Sd36w) 2-1 29 Kaishinmaru (Sd34w) 2-1 Takabayama (Sd33w) 2-1 30 Gorikiyama (Sd31e) 1-2 Kaorufuji (Sd34e) 1-2 31 Taranami (Sd29e) 0-3 Mukaida (Sd32w) 0-3 32 Saionji (Sd28e) 1-2 Mitozakura (Sd25w) 1-2 33 Fujinowaka (Sd27e) 2-1 Tanakayama (Sd23w) 2-1 34 Dewanojo (Sd27w) 3-0 Moji (Sd21w) 3-0 35 Fujiibuki (Sd23e) 2-1 Kototaiki (Sd19w) 2-1 36 Masuminato (Sd22e) 1-2 Hitachigo (Sd17w) 1-2 37 Oginosho (Sd16e) 2-1 Kawabuchi (Sd18e) 2-1 38 Araoyama (Sd16w) 1-2 Kyoda (Sd13w) 1-2 39 Rao (Sd11e) 0-3 Katsunofuji (Sd14w) 0-3 40 Oba (Sd15w) 2-1 Kotodaigo (Sd9w) 2-1 41 Kototakuya (Sd9e) 2-1 Oginohama (Sd5w) 2-1 42 Tomiyutaka (Sd4e) 2-1 Daihisho (Sd8w) 2-1 43 Mudoho (Sd7w) 3-0 Yuma (Sd2w) 3-0 44 Kotodairyu (Sd1e) 2-1 Mineyaiba (Sd2e) 2-1 Makushita Torikumi for Day 8, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Hinataryu (Ms58e) 1-2 Kiyonoumi (Ms60w) 1-2 2 Dewataikai (Ms56e) 2-1 Hakuonada (Ms55w) 2-1 3 Nabatame (Ms52e) 2-1 Awanokuni (Ms53w) 2-1 4 Amanoshima (Ms50e) 1-2 Wakazakura (Ms54w) 1-2 5 Kiryuko (Ms47e) 2-1 Hodaka (Ms49w) 2-1 6 Shosei (Ms46e) 0-3 Shuji (Ms49e) 0-3 7 Asonoyama (Ms44e) 3-0 Tokisoma (Ms51w) 3-0 8 Aozora (Ms41w) 2-1 Hayatefuji (Ms40w) 2-1 9 Omoto (Ms37e) 1-0-2 Ryuo (Ms38e) 1-2 10 Fujiazuma (Ms36e) 0-3 Maikeru (Ms39e) 0-3 11 Shohoryu (Ms33e) 1-2 Ryusei (Ms35w) 1-2 12 Tochikodai (Ms35e) 1-2 Tokihayate (Ms31w) 1-2 13 Kitaharima (Ms30e) 3-0 Nishinoryu (Ms39w) 3-0 14 Nionoumi (Ms28e) 3-0 Daiseiryu (Ms33w) 3-0 15 Chiyoraizan (Ms34e) 0-3 Yuki (Ms25w) 0-3 16 Arauma (Ms26e) 1-2 Nihonyanagi (Ms23w) 1-2 17 Kirinofuji (Ms21e) 2-1 Kototsubasa (Ms24w) 2-1 18 Otsuji (Ms23e) 3-0 Tochiseiryu (Ms18w) 3-0 19 Narutaki (Ms18e) 0-3 Sasakiyama (Ms21w) 0-3 20 Suzuki (Ms19w) 1-2 Kairyu (Ms16w) 1-2 21 Oki (Ms17e) 2-1 Tsukahara (Ms11w) 2-1 22 Hamayutaka (Ms15e) 3-0 Tomokaze (Ms10w) 3-0 23 Wakatakamoto (Ms15w) 1-2 Akiseyama (Ms8w) 1-2 24 Ichiki (Ms13e) 1-2 Asagyokusei (Ms7w) 1-2 25 Shishi (Ms7e) 1-2 Shiden (Ms6w) 1-2 26 Kanno (Ms6e) 2-1 Fukai (Ms9e) 2-1 27 Roga (Ms4e) 0-3 Osanai (Ms10e) 0-3
  10. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2022

    Day 7: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Takekuma 4 11-4 73 Irumagawa 8 14-8 64 Tokiwayama 11 27-16 63 Otake 16 34-22 61 Nishonoseki 18 33-22 60 Kasugano 17 41-27 60 Yamahibiki 15 25-17 60 Dewanoumi 19 36-25 59 Shibatayama 9 18-13 58 Naruto 17 24-18 57 Sadogatake 26 54-42 56 Oitekaze 19 48-40 55 Shikoroyama 18 33-27 55 Michinoku 14 29-24 55 Sakaigawa 20 42-36 54 Tokitsukaze 18 38-33 54 Miyagino 17 30-26 54 Hanaregoma 8 21-18 54 Asahiyama 8 14-12 54 Fujishima 14 24-21 53 Oshima 9 16-14 53 Takadagawa 21 40-39 51 Shikihide 20 30-30 50 Oshiogawa 4 7-7 50 Tamanoi 26 47-48 49 Kise 23 46-48 49 Ounomatsu 15 24-25 49 Arashio 14 28-32 47 Kataonami 4 9-10 47 Isegahama 20 37-44 46 Tatsunami 19 31-37 46 Hakkaku 25 40-48 45 Takasago 24 35-47 43 Tagonoura 16 25-33 43 Asakayama 9 14-19 42 Onoe 13 18-26 41 Kokonoe 28 43-64 40 Musashigawa 18 25-37 40 Futagoyama 15 21-31 40 Nishiiwa 9 10-18 36 Isenoumi 13 12-30 29 Nishikido 3 2-5 29 Minato 10 4-17 19
  11. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2022

    After day 7, May 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 7-0 0 - 6-1 2 Aoiyama, Sadanoumi 5-2 7 Terunofuji, Hoshoryu, Daieisho, Tamawashi, Takanosho, Tobizaru, Ichiyamamoto 4-3 12 Takakeisho, Abi, Kiribayama, Ura, Wakamotoharu, Kotoeko, Kotoshoho, Tochinoshin, Myogiryu, Chiyotairyu, Azumaryu, Midorifuji 3-4 11 Mitakeumi, Wakatakakage, Kotonowaka, Endo, Shimanoumi, Okinoumi, Nishikigi, Chiyoshoma, Meisei, Oho, Kagayaki 2-5 5 Takayasu, Hokutofuji, Onosho(2-4-1), Terutsuyoshi, Yutakayama 1-6 1 Shodai 0-7 4 Ichinojo(0-0-7), Takarafuji, Ishiura(0-0-7), Kotokuzan After day 7, May 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 7-0 0 - 6-1 2 Ryuden, Nishikifuji 5-2 6 Chiyomaru, Tsurugisho, Tokushoryu, Hiradoumi, Atamifuji, Tochimaru 4-3 8 Hidenoumi, Tohakuryu, Daishoho, Daiamami, Asanowaka, Shimazuumi, Takakento, Churanoumi 3-4 4 Enho, Kaisho, Bushozan, Shohozan 2-5 4 Mitoryu, Akua, Kaisei, Chiyoarashi 1-6 4 Chiyonokuni, Kitanowaka(1-5-1), Yago, Daishomaru 0-7 0 -
  12. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 7, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Detachi (Jk21e) 1-2 Daishimatsu (Jk19w) 1-2 2 Michihaya (Jk19e) 2-1 Jokoki (Jk18w) 2-1 3 Najima (Jk22w) 1-2 Rinko (Jk17w) 1-2 4 Tanji (Jk14e) 2-1 Hayashiryu (Jk17e) 2-1 5 Dairinzan (Jk14w) 1-2 Raikisho (Jk13w) 1-2 6 Wakasei (Jk12e) 0-3 Soga (Jk18e) 0-3 7 Wakasa (Jk11e) 2-1 Satotanaka (Jk12w) 2-1 8 Takatairiku (Jk5e) 0-3 Yamada (Jk9w) 0-3 9 Kyokumizuno (Jk7e) 2-1 Shogun (Jk2w) 2-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 7, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Higohikari (Jd112e) 1-2 Wakayamanaka (Jk3w) 1-2 2 Tamanotora (Jd108e) 1-2 Kogomaru (Jd110w) 1-2 3 Itakozakura (Jd109e) 1-2 Moriurara (Jd107w) 1-2 4 Kirinohana (Jd108w) 2-1 Nishikio (Jd104w) 2-1 5 Sawaisamu (Jd109w) 0-3 Kyonosato (Jd102w) 0-3 6 Koga (Jd104e) 2-1 Hishuyama (Jd101w) 2-1 7 Maniwayama (Jd97e) 2-1 Azumanami (Jd98e) 2-1 8 Azumayama (Jd96e) 0-3 Wakaarata (Jd100w) 0-3 9 Wakayahara (Jd93e) 1-2 Hokutosato (Jd95e) 1-2 10 Asashorei (Jd92w) 2-1 Satonofuji (Jd91w) 2-1 11 Satsumao (Jd88e) 3-0 Kenho (Jd105w) 3-0 12 Tairikuyama (Jd91e) 2-1 Nishikimaru (Jd86w) 2-1 13 Daishohama (Jd85e) 1-2 Shinzan (Jd88w) 1-2 14 Masakifuji (Jd94w) 3-0 Oatari (Jd83w) 3-0 15 Kazunofuji (Jd81e) 0-3 Naniwamusashi (Jd93w) 0-3 16 Mabuchi (Jd83e) 2-1 Kinseiryu (Jd79w) 2-1 17 Terunosato (Jd77e) 1-2 Daitensho (Jd75w) 1-2 18 Satsumasho (Jd74e) 3-0 Toseiryu (Jd80w) 3-0 19 Chiyofuku (Jd73e) 0-3 Yoshinofuji (Jd77w) 0-3 20 Tsukioka (Jd71w) 1-2 Tamanowaka (Jd70w) 1-2 21 Ojiyama (Jd68e) 1-2 Daitenshin (Jd70e) 1-2 22 Iitsuka (Jd66e) 3-0 Hanafusa (Jd72e) 3-0 23 Tochihayate (Jd65e) 2-1 Wakaikki (Jd67e) 2-1 24 Takasu (Jd64w) 1-2 Gaia (Jd63w) 1-2 25 Maenofuji (Jd63e) 2-1 Hokutoshio (Jd61w) 2-1 26 Setoyutaka (Jd59e) 2-1 Koshinoryu (Jd58w) 2-1 27 Tokitora (Jd62w) 3-0 Matsumoto (Jd56w) 3-0 28 Asaazuma (Jd55w) 1-2 Taniguchi (Jd52w) 1-2 29 Takakurayama (Jd51e) 2-1 Chikureisen (Jd53e) 2-1 30 Hokutoizumi (Jd50e) 1-2 Ai (Jd51w) 1-2 31 Asanotosa (Jd48e) 3-0 Kirizakura (Jd54w) 3-0 32 Kiyonohana (Jd49e) 1-2 Shunkaku (Jd46w) 1-2 33 Ito (Jd47e) 0-3 Tamatensho (Jd43w) 0-3 34 Shimanishiki (Jd41e) 2-1 Wakanosho (Jd43e) 2-1 35 Chiyotaiko (Jd38e) 1-2 Asadoji (Jd42e) 1-2 36 Wakaazuma (Jd36e) 2-1 Goseiryu (Jd39e) 2-1 37 Takanoryu (Jd35e) 2-1 Mimurodake (Jd33w) 2-1 38 Miyanofuji (Jd32w) 1-2 Mizuno (Jd31w) 1-2 39 Suzaki (Jd30e) 2-1 Hirose (Jd32e) 2-1 40 Kairo (Jd28e) 1-2 Wakatanaka (Jd30w) 1-2 41 Tokinosato (Jd26e) 2-1 Shunrai (Jd24w) 2-1 42 Hakuyo (Jd23e) 0-3 Kotokiho (Jd28w) 0-3 43 Tochigidake (Jd29w) 3-0 Kotokenryu (Jd21w) 3-0 44 Toukiryu (Jd18e) 2-1 Hokutohiro (Jd19e) 2-1 45 Hienriki (Jd16e) 2-1 Yamenosato (Jd17w) 2-1 46 Suonada (Jd14e) 1-2 Chiyokozan (Jd16w) 1-2 47 Kaiyuma (Jd13e) 3-0 Kototebakari (Jd21e) 3-0 48 Tochinoshima (Jd10e) 2-1 Takashoki (Jd8w) 2-1 49 Kyokushori (Jd8e) 2-1 Sawayaka (Jd9w) 2-1 50 Yukiamami (Jd10w) 1-2 Tanimoto (Jd7w) 1-2 51 Yoshino (Jd6e) 1-2 Oazuma (Jd4w) 1-2 52 Wakahizen (Jd2e) 2-1 Saidaiji (Jd3w) 2-1 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 7, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Hokutoyakumo (Sd90e) 0-3 Genbumaru (Jd1e) 0-3 2 Chiyoyamato (Sd88e) 1-2 Fukuazuma (Sd89e) 1-2 3 Ginseizan (Sd86e) 1-2 Yusui (Sd87e) 1-2 4 Oshozan (Sd83e) 1-2 Kakutaiki (Sd85w) 1-2 5 Kojikara (Sd82w) 2-1 Aoi (Sd80w) 2-1 6 Tenei (Sd79e) 0-3 Ryubumaru (Sd84w) 0-3 7 Dewanosora (Sd78e) 1-2 Takano (Sd81w) 1-2 8 Asakiryu (Sd74e) 3-0 Tosashimizu (Sd75w) 3-0 9 Kotakiyama (Sd74w) 2-1 Makio (Sd71w) 2-1 10 Meiko (Sd71e) 1-2 Ryuseiyama (Sd73e) 1-2 11 Inaba (Sd72w) 2-1 Ienoshima (Sd70w) 2-1 12 Sugawara (Sd66e) 3-0 Hatsuyama (Sd65w) 3-0 13 Chiyonokatsu (Sd64e) 2-0-1 Takeoka (Sd64w) 2-1 14 Souga (Sd62e) 1-2 Itadaki (Sd63w) 1-2 15 Sekizuka (Sd61w) 1-2 Kanryu (Sd60w) 1-2 16 Azumasato (Sd57e) 0-3 Asahabataki (Sd59e) 0-3 17 Tsunekawa (Sd58e) 3-0 Shoji (Sd55w) 3-0 18 Suio (Sd54e) 2-1 Ebisumaru (Sd54w) 2-1 19 Yokomaru (Sd53e) 1-2 Wakakinsho (Sd51w) 1-2 20 Chiyotenfu (Sd50w) 1-2 Ryuseio (Sd48w) 1-2 21 Asanojo (Sd48e) 2-1 Akiyoshi (Sd50e) 2-1 22 Okinohama (Sd46e) 3-0 Goshimaru (Sd52e) 3-0 23 Raiho (Sd42e) 2-1 Hokutosakae (Sd44w) 2-1 24 Kotonofuji (Sd41e) 1-2 Yoshiazuma (Sd45w) 1-2 25 Murayama (Sd40w) 2-1 Komanokuni (Sd38w) 2-1 26 Kinotsukasa (Sd39w) 1-2 Daishomune (Sd35w) 1-2 27 Chiyotaiho (Sd35e) 1-2 Nishikiryu (Sd39e) 1-2 28 Miyata (Sd33e) 2-1 Hogasho (Sd31w) 2-1 29 Hokutomaru (Sd37e) 3-0 Kamitani (Sd29w) 3-0 30 Kisenoumi (Sd30w) 1-2 Genkaiho (Sd26w) 1-2 31 Hakuomaru (Sd30e) 2-1 Kotodaishin (Sd24w) 2-1 32 Denuma (Sd25e) 1-2 Kotoryusei (Sd22w) 1-2 33 Nakashima (Sd20e) 0-3 Oka (Sd24e) 0-3 34 Keitenkai (Sd20w) 2-1 Irodori (Sd18w) 2-1 35 Tokinohira (Sd17e) 1-2 Sadanohikari (Sd19e) 1-2 36 Dainichido (Sd14e) 3-0 Mishima (Sd15e) 3-0 37 Teraoumi (Sd13e) 1-2 Asatenmai (Sd12w) 1-2 38 Onokura (Sd12e) 2-1 Azumasho (Sd10w) 2-1 39 Chiyotora (Sd7e) 1-2 Fukamiyama (Sd11w) 1-2 40 Obara (Sd6w) 1-2 Sazanami (Sd4w) 1-2 41 Daishoki (Sd5e) 1-2 Taiga (Sd3w) 1-2 42 Sakai (Sd8e) 0-3 Wayama (Sd1w) 0-3 Makushita Torikumi for Day 7, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Miyagi (Ms60e) 1-2 Inoue (Ms58w) 1-2 2 Hoshuzan (Ms57w) 2-1 Naya (Ms56w) 2-1 3 Nobehara (Ms54e) 3-0 Kanzaki (Ms59e) 3-0 4 Kaigo (Ms51e) 0-3 Ohata (Ms57e) 0-3 5 Hokutoryu (Ms48e) 1-2 Kaiseijo (Ms52w) 1-2 6 Kaishin (Ms48w) 1-2 Haruminato (Ms46w) 1-2 7 Yoshii (Ms47w) 2-1 Hokutenkai (Ms45w) 2-1 8 Okinofuji (Ms43e) 1-2 Asakoki (Ms44w) 1-2 9 Ishizaki (Ms40e) 2-1 Dewanoryu (Ms43w) 2-1 10 Mugendai (Ms42e) 1-2 Wakenosato (Ms38w) 1-2 11 Oyamatoumi (Ms37w) 2-1 Hokaho (Ms34w) 2-1 12 Kotoozutsu (Ms36w) 2-1 Mukainakano (Ms32w) 2-1 13 Kotohaguro (Ms32e) 2-1 Daikisho (Ms30w) 2-1 14 Hokutoshu (Ms31e) 1-2 Asabenkei (Ms29w) 1-2 15 Oshoryu (Ms27e) 2-1 Tanabe (Ms28w) 2-1 16 Fujitoshi (Ms24e) 1-2 Onojo (Ms29e) 1-2 17 Tamashoho (Ms26w) 2-1 Yutakasho (Ms22w) 2-1 18 Tosamidori (Ms22e) 1-2 Kitadaichi (Ms20w) 1-2 19 Chiyonoo (Ms20e) 2-1 Tsurubayashi (Ms17w) 2-1 20 Jokoryu (Ms16e) 1-2 Tokunomusashi (Ms19e) 1-2 21 Tochikamiyama (Ms13w) 2-1 Kainoshima (Ms12w) 2-1 22 Hikarifuji (Ms12e) 0-3 Tochinobori (Ms14e) 0-3 23 Fujiseiun (Ms11e) 2-1 Shonannoumi (Ms9w) 2-1 24 Chiyosakae (Ms3e) 2-1 Kamito (Ms5w) 2-1 25 Kotoyusho (Ms5e) 1-2 Tsushimanada (Ms2w) 1-2 26 Hokuseiho (Ms2e) 3-0 Oshoma (Ms8e) 3-0 27 Hakuyozan (Ms3w) 1-2 Nishikawa (Ms1w) 1-2 28 Chiyonoumi (Ms1e) 2-1 Kinbozan (Ms4w) 2-1
  13. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 7, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Churanoumi (J14w) 4-2 0-1 Atamifuji (J12w) 4-2 2 Takakento (J14e) 3-3 3-7 Bushozan (J10w) 3-3 3 Daishomaru (J11w) 1-5 3-5 Kaisei (J9w) 1-5 4 Kaisho (J9e) 2-4 0-1 Hiradoumi (J11e) 5-1 5 Tochimaru (J13w) 4-2 0-0 Asanowaka (J8w) 4-2 6 Chiyoarashi (J13e) 2-4 0-2 Yago (J7w) 0-6 7 Enho (J7e) 3-3 1-8 Shohozan (J12e) 2-4 8 Shimazuumi (J10e) 4-2 0-0 Nishikifuji (J6w) 5-1 9 Daiamami (J6e) 3-3 4-8 Tokushoryu (J8e) 5-1 10 Akua (J4e) 2-4 4-2 Daishoho (J5w) 3-3 11 Ryuden (J3w) 6-0 8-1 Tsurugisho (J2w) 4-2 12 Chiyonokuni (J2e) 1-5 1-0 Mitoryu (J3e) 1-5 13 Tohakuryu (J4w) 4-2 0-2 Hidenoumi (J1w) 3-3 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 7, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Chiyomaru (J1e) 4-2 9-8 Kagayaki (M17w) 3-3 2 Oho (M14e) 2-4 3-0 Yutakayama (M14w) 2-4 3 Kotokuzan (M17e) 0-6 0-0 Meisei (M13w) 2-4 4 Chiyotairyu (M13e) 3-3 0-2 Ichiyamamoto (M15w) 5-1 5 Myogiryu (M12e) 4-2 0-1 Midorifuji (M16w) 3-3 6 Aoiyama (M11e) 6-0 10-7 Sadanoumi (M12w) 5-1 7 Azumaryu (M15e) 3-3 8-5 Nishikigi (M10w) 3-3 8 Shimanoumi (M8e) 3-3 3-7 Chiyoshoma (M11w) 2-4 9 Tochinoshin (M9w) 3-3 5-1 Kotoeko (M7w) 4-2 10 Takarafuji (M7e) 0-6 17-11 Okinoumi (M10e) 2-4 11 Kotoshoho (M9e) 3-3 2-5 Wakamotoharu (M6w) 4-2 12 Ura (M6e) 3-3 1-1 Terutsuyoshi (M8w) 2-4 13 Tobizaru (M5w) 5-1 3-6 Takanosho (M4w) 4-2 14 Takayasu (M1e) 1-5 2-1 Kotonowaka (M2w) 3-3 15 Hoshoryu (K1e) 4-2 2-0 Abi (S1w) 4-2 16 Wakatakakage (S1e) 3-3 3-5 Kiribayama (M2e) 3-3 17 Tamawashi (M3w) 5-1 7-10 Takakeisho (O2w) 3-3 18 Hokutofuji (M3e) 1-5 2-11 Shodai (O1w) 1-5 19 Mitakeumi (O1e) 3-3 14-7 Daieisho (K1w) 4-2 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 4-2 7-5 Endo (M4e) 3-3
  14. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2022

    Day 6: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Takekuma 4 8-4 67 Nishonoseki 18 30-18 63 Kasugano 17 38-22 63 Yamahibiki 15 24-15 62 Asahiyama 8 13-8 62 Tokitsukaze 18 36-24 60 Shibatayama 9 16-11 59 Sakaigawa 20 40-29 58 Irumagawa 8 11-8 58 Sadogatake 26 47-37 56 Dewanoumi 19 30-24 56 Oitekaze 19 42-33 56 Otake 16 27-21 56 Michinoku 14 25-20 56 Tokiwayama 11 20-16 56 Shikoroyama 18 28-23 55 Miyagino 17 27-22 55 Hanaregoma 8 18-15 55 Takadagawa 21 37-32 54 Naruto 17 19-17 53 Kataonami 4 8-7 53 Oshima 9 14-13 52 Fujishima 14 20-19 51 Arashio 14 26-25 51 Shikihide 20 27-27 50 Kise 23 40-41 49 Tamanoi 26 38-43 47 Takasago 24 32-37 46 Tatsunami 19 27-33 45 Ounomatsu 15 19-23 45 Futagoyama 15 20-25 44 Onoe 13 17-22 44 Isegahama 20 30-39 43 Tagonoura 16 20-28 42 Oshiogawa 4 5-7 42 Hakkaku 25 31-44 41 Musashigawa 18 21-30 41 Asakayama 9 11-16 41 Nishiiwa 9 8-13 38 Kokonoe 28 33-58 36 Isenoumi 13 9-27 25 Minato 10 3-15 17 Nishikido 3 1-5 17
  15. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2022

    After day 6, May 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 6-0 1 Aoiyama 5-1 4 Tamawashi, Tobizaru, Sadanoumi, Ichiyamamoto 4-2 8 Terunofuji, Abi, Hoshoryu, Daieisho, Takanosho, Wakamotoharu, Kotoeko, Myogiryu 3-3 15 Mitakeumi, Takakeisho, Wakatakakage, Kiribayama, Kotonowaka, Endo, Ura, Shimanoumi, Kotoshoho, Tochinoshin, Nishikigi, Chiyotairyu, Azumaryu, Midorifuji, Kagayaki 2-4 7 Onosho, Terutsuyoshi, Okinoumi, Chiyoshoma, Meisei, Oho, Yutakayama 1-5 3 Shodai, Takayasu, Hokutofuji 0-6 4 Ichinojo(0-0-6), Takarafuji, Ishiura(0-0-6), Kotokuzan After day 6, May 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 6-0 1 Ryuden 5-1 3 Nishikifuji, Tokushoryu, Hiradoumi 4-2 8 Chiyomaru, Tsurugisho, Tohakuryu, Asanowaka, Shimazuumi, Atamifuji, Tochimaru, Churanoumi 3-3 6 Hidenoumi, Daishoho, Daiamami, Enho, Bushozan, Takakento 2-4 4 Akua, Kaisho, Shohozan, Chiyoarashi 1-5 5 Chiyonokuni, Mitoryu, Kitanowaka, Kaisei, Daishomaru 0-6 1 Yago
  16. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 6, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Hiradoumi (J11e) 4-1 3-2 Churanoumi (J14w) 4-1 2 Chiyoarashi (J13e) 1-4 0-2 Daishomaru (J11w) 1-4 3 Shimazuumi (J10e) 3-2 2-2 Tochimaru (J13w) 4-1 4 Atamifuji (J12w) 3-2 1-0 Bushozan (J10w) 3-2 5 Takakento (J14e) 2-3 0-0 Kaisei (J9w) 1-4 6 Tokushoryu (J8e) 4-1 5-7 Shohozan (J12e) 2-3 7 Enho (J7e) 3-2 1-1 Kaisho (J9e) 1-4 8 Daiamami (J6e) 2-3 4-3 Yago (J7w) 0-5 9 Asanowaka (J8w) 4-1 1-1 Nishikifuji (J6w) 4-1 10 Kitanowaka (J5e) 1-4 0-1 Ryuden (J3w) 5-0 11 Chiyonokuni (J2e) 1-4 1-1 Daishoho (J5w) 2-3 12 Mitoryu (J3e) 1-4 5-8 Tsurugisho (J2w) 3-2 13 Chiyomaru (J1e) 4-1 0-0 Tohakuryu (J4w) 3-2 14 Akua (J4e) 2-3 3-3 Hidenoumi (J1w) 2-3 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 6, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Oho (M14e) 2-3 2-3 Midorifuji (M16w) 2-3 2 Chiyotairyu (M13e) 2-3 7-6 Yutakayama (M14w) 2-3 3 Azumaryu (M15e) 2-3 4-4 Meisei (M13w) 2-3 4 Myogiryu (M12e) 3-2 4-5 Kagayaki (M17w) 3-2 5 Kotokuzan (M17e) 0-5 0-0 Sadanoumi (M12w) 4-1 6 Aoiyama (M11e) 5-0 0-1 Ichiyamamoto (M15w) 5-0 7 Kotoshoho (M9e) 2-3 1-0 Okinoumi (M10e) 2-3 8 Chiyoshoma (M11w) 2-3 3-2 Tochinoshin (M9w) 2-3 9 Nishikigi (M10w) 2-3 1-3 Terutsuyoshi (M8w) 2-3 10 Takarafuji (M7e) 0-5 7-4 Shimanoumi (M8e) 2-3 11 Kotoeko (M7w) 3-2 1-2 Wakamotoharu (M6w) 4-1 12 Onosho (M5e) 2-3 2-2 Tobizaru (M5w) 4-1 13 Endo (M4e) 2-3 1-1 Ura (M6e) 3-2 14 Kiribayama (M2e) 2-3 2-2 Kotonowaka (M2w) 3-2 15 Hoshoryu (K1e) 3-2 1-2 Daieisho (K1w) 4-1 16 Wakatakakage (S1e) 2-3 6-2 Takayasu (M1e) 1-4 17 Takanosho (M4w) 3-2 5-8 Shodai (O1w) 1-4 18 Mitakeumi (O1e) 2-3 12-12 Hokutofuji (M3e) 1-4 19 Abi (S1w) 3-2 3-2 Takakeisho (O2w) 3-2 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 4-1 10-7 Tamawashi (M3w) 4-1
  17. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 6, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Nishikiori (Jk20w) 0-2 Kotofuno (Jk15w) 0-2 2 Tatsuosho (Jk15e) 1-1 Dairinzan (Jk14w) 1-1 3 Wakasei (Jk12e) 0-2 Sano (Jk11w) 0-2 4 Daikinryu (Jk9e) 1-1 Takaarashi (Jk10e) 1-1 5 Tanaka (Jk8w) 2-0 Wakamiyabi (Jk6w) 2-0 6 Noguchi (Jk6e) 1-1 Kanazawa (Jk8e) 1-1 7 Agazumazakura (Jk4e) 0-2 Yamada (Jk9w) 0-2 8 Hitoshi (Jk4w) 2-0 Shogun (Jk2w) 2-0 9 Daisho (Jk1e) 1-1 Wakayamanaka (Jk3w) 1-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 6, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Takatairiku (Jk5e) 0-2 Kogomaru (Jd110w) 0-2 2 Sawaisamu (Jd109w) 0-2 Moriurara (Jd107w) 0-2 3 Tamanotora (Jd108e) 1-1 Kirimaru (Jd106w) 1-1 4 Koga (Jd104e) 1-1 Sonoshun (Jd106e) 1-1 5 Mogaminishiki (Jd102e) 1-1 Sadanojo (Jd103e) 1-1 6 Miyabi (Jd99e) 1-1 Kototaiko (Jd101e) 1-1 7 Azumanami (Jd98e) 1-1 Sakura (Jd98w) 1-1 8 Maniwayama (Jd97e) 1-1 Chiyotensho (Jd95w) 1-1 9 Boshuyama (Jd94e) 1-1 Hokutosato (Jd95e) 1-1 10 Naniwamusashi (Jd93w) 0-2 Ouzakura (Jd90w) 0-2 11 Okanojo (Jd90e) 1-1 Satonofuji (Jd91w) 1-1 12 Satsumao (Jd88e) 2-0 Asashorei (Jd92w) 2-0 13 Teraosho (Jd87e) 0-2 Shinzan (Jd88w) 0-2 14 Kainowaka (Jd86e) 1-1 Shoryudo (Jd85w) 1-1 15 Mabuchi (Jd83e) 1-1 Tatsunoumi (Jd84w) 1-1 16 Matsugashima (Jd82e) 1-1 Chiyotsurugi (Jd81w) 1-1 17 Mihonoumi (Jd78e) 2-0 Toseiryu (Jd80w) 2-0 18 Adachi (Jd82w) 0-2 Yoshinofuji (Jd77w) 0-2 19 Satsumasho (Jd74e) 2-0 Ishiazuma (Jd76e) 2-0 20 Akinishiki (Jd73w) 1-1 Tsukioka (Jd71w) 1-1 21 Hanafusa (Jd72e) 2-0 Hokutonami (Jd69w) 2-0 22 Daitenshin (Jd70e) 1-1 Aron (Jd68w) 1-1 23 Iitsuka (Jd66e) 2-0 Wakaikki (Jd67e) 2-0 24 Tochihayate (Jd65e) 1-1 Takasu (Jd64w) 1-1 25 Chiyooume (Jd62e) 0-2 Gaia (Jd63w) 0-2 26 Okunidake (Jd61e) 1-1 Sawada (Jd60w) 1-1 27 Asasorai (Jd56e) 1-1 Koshinoryu (Jd58w) 1-1 28 Setoyutaka (Jd59e) 2-0 Kirizakura (Jd54w) 2-0 29 Asaazuma (Jd55w) 1-1 Kurokage (Jd53w) 1-1 30 Takakurayama (Jd51e) 1-1 Taniguchi (Jd52w) 1-1 31 Ai (Jd51w) 0-2 Aoifuji (Jd48w) 0-2 32 Kiyonohana (Jd49e) 1-1 Kototaisei (Jd47w) 1-1 33 Kotoegashira (Jd45e) 2-0 Kyokushozan (Jd46e) 2-0 34 Wakanosho (Jd43e) 1-1 Wakatozakura (Jd44e) 1-1 35 Chikunokura (Jd40e) 0-2 Tamatensho (Jd43w) 0-2 36 Chiyotaiko (Jd38e) 1-1 Nakai (Jd40w) 1-1 37 Goseiryu (Jd39e) 2-0 Akatora (Jd35w) 2-0 38 Asaobora (Jd34e) 1-1 Takanoryu (Jd35e) 1-1 39 Mimurodake (Jd33w) 1-1 Mizuno (Jd31w) 1-1 40 Suzaki (Jd30e) 1-1 Wakatanaka (Jd30w) 1-1 41 Tsubakifuji (Jd27e) 1-1 Hokutoshin (Jd29e) 1-1 42 Tokinosato (Jd26e) 1-1 Miyakogawa (Jd25w) 1-1 43 Hakuyo (Jd23e) 0-2 Hagane (Jd25e) 0-2 44 Hamasu (Jd20e) 1-1 Fujiyuho (Jd22w) 1-1 45 Tsugunohana (Jd22e) 0-2 Fujinotani (Jd18w) 0-2 46 Toukiryu (Jd18e) 1-1 Chiyokozan (Jd16w) 1-1 47 Suonada (Jd14e) 0-2 Fujimusashi (Jd17e) 0-2 48 Kiryu (Jd12e) 1-1 Musashiumi (Jd13w) 1-1 49 Tochinoshima (Jd10e) 2-0 Hokuyozan (Jd11e) 2-0 50 Ogitora (Jd9e) 1-1 Takashoki (Jd8w) 1-1 51 Kyokushori (Jd8e) 2-0 Yurikisho (Jd5w) 2-0 52 Ayaminato (Jd5e) 0-2 Tanimoto (Jd7w) 0-2 53 Kototora (Jd4e) 1-1 Yoshino (Jd6e) 1-1 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 6, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Baraki (Sd90w) 1-1 Aratakayama (Sd89w) 1-1 2 Chiyoyamato (Sd88e) 0-2 Hokutoyakumo (Sd90e) 0-2 3 Yusui (Sd87e) 1-1 Nishida (Sd86w) 1-1 4 Kumanoryu (Sd84e) 1-1 Kakutaiki (Sd85w) 1-1 5 Oshozan (Sd83e) 1-1 Kojikara (Sd82w) 1-1 6 Hamanoumi (Sd81e) 2-0 Denzan (Sd79w) 2-0 7 Dewanosora (Sd78e) 1-1 Kitanomine (Sd80e) 1-1 8 Shoketsu (Sd77e) 2-0 Tosashimizu (Sd75w) 2-0 9 Ryuseiyama (Sd73e) 1-1 Kotakiyama (Sd74w) 1-1 10 Asakiryu (Sd74e) 2-0 Makio (Sd71w) 2-0 11 Chiyohokkai (Sd67e) 0-2 Biganzan (Sd68e) 0-2 12 Sugawara (Sd66e) 2-0 Ryutsukasa (Sd68w) 2-0 13 Asahanshin (Sd65e) 1-1 Takeoka (Sd64w) 1-1 14 Hatsuyama (Sd65w) 2-0 Kotetsu (Sd62w) 2-0 15 Nagata (Sd61e) 1-1 Sekizuka (Sd61w) 1-1 16 Kanryu (Sd60w) 1-1 Toshoyama (Sd58w) 1-1 17 Akatsuki (Sd57w) 1-1 Izumigawa (Sd56w) 1-1 18 Shoji (Sd55w) 2-0 Ebisumaru (Sd54w) 2-0 19 Yokomaru (Sd53e) 1-1 Suio (Sd54e) 1-1 20 Honma (Sd52w) 0-2 Chiyotenfu (Sd50w) 0-2 21 Marusho (Sd49e) 1-1 Amane (Sd49w) 1-1 22 Daishosei (Sd47w) 0-2 Sadanokuni (Sd46w) 0-2 23 Yoshiazuma (Sd45w) 1-1 Hokutosakae (Sd44w) 1-1 24 Kenyu (Sd43w) 1-1 Tokio (Sd42w) 1-1 25 Tsugaruumi (Sd41w) 1-1 Murayama (Sd40w) 1-1 26 Sakabayashi (Sd38e) 0-2 Nishikiryu (Sd39e) 0-2 27 Nishikikuni (Sd40e) 2-0 Taiyo (Sd36w) 2-0 28 Hokutomaru (Sd37e) 2-0 Takabayama (Sd33w) 2-0 29 Gorikiyama (Sd31e) 1-1 Miyata (Sd33e) 1-1 30 Fujinowaka (Sd27e) 1-1 Genkaiho (Sd26w) 1-1 31 Dewanojo (Sd27w) 2-0 Kotodaishin (Sd24w) 2-0 32 Oka (Sd24e) 0-2 Mitozakura (Sd25w) 0-2 33 Tanakayama (Sd23w) 1-1 Kotoryusei (Sd22w) 1-1 34 Masuminato (Sd22e) 1-1 Kototaiki (Sd19w) 1-1 35 Irodori (Sd18w) 1-1 Araoyama (Sd16w) 1-1 36 Mishima (Sd15e) 2-0 Kawabuchi (Sd18e) 2-0 37 Oba (Sd15w) 1-1 Kyoda (Sd13w) 1-1 38 Rao (Sd11e) 0-2 Asatenmai (Sd12w) 0-2 39 Dainichido (Sd14e) 2-0 Kotodaigo (Sd9w) 2-0 40 Chiyotora (Sd7e) 1-1 Daihisho (Sd8w) 1-1 41 Daishoki (Sd5e) 0-2 Sakai (Sd8e) 0-2 42 Sazanami (Sd4w) 0-2 Wayama (Sd1w) 0-2 Makushita Torikumi for Day 6, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Mineyaiba (Sd2e) 1-1 Kiyonoumi (Ms60w) 1-1 2 Ohata (Ms57e) 0-2 Miyagi (Ms60e) 0-2 3 Dewataikai (Ms56e) 1-1 Hinataryu (Ms58e) 1-1 4 Hakuonada (Ms55w) 2-0 Tokisoma (Ms51w) 2-0 5 Amanoshima (Ms50e) 1-1 Nabatame (Ms52e) 1-1 6 Nobehara (Ms54e) 2-0 Yoshii (Ms47w) 2-0 7 Hokutoryu (Ms48e) 1-1 Hokutenkai (Ms45w) 1-1 8 Asonoyama (Ms44e) 2-0 Kiryuko (Ms47e) 2-0 9 Okinofuji (Ms43e) 1-1 Aozora (Ms41w) 1-1 10 Maikeru (Ms39e) 0-2 Wakenosato (Ms38w) 0-2 11 Fujiazuma (Ms36e) 0-2 Omoto (Ms37e) 0-0-2 12 Kotoozutsu (Ms36w) 2-0 Daiseiryu (Ms33w) 2-0 13 Tochikodai (Ms35e) 1-1 Mukainakano (Ms32w) 1-1 14 Asabenkei (Ms29w) 1-1 Tanabe (Ms28w) 1-1 15 Arauma (Ms26e) 1-1 Oshoryu (Ms27e) 1-1 16 Kototsubasa (Ms24w) 1-1 Nihonyanagi (Ms23w) 1-1 17 Fujitoshi (Ms24e) 0-2 Sasakiyama (Ms21w) 0-2 18 Chiyonoo (Ms20e) 2-0 Tochiseiryu (Ms18w) 2-0 19 Kitadaichi (Ms20w) 1-1 Tsurubayashi (Ms17w) 1-1 20 Oki (Ms17e) 1-1 Tokunomusashi (Ms19e) 1-1 21 Hamayutaka (Ms15e) 2-0 Hatooka (Ms14w) 2-0 22 Kairyu (Ms16w) 1-1 Tochikamiyama (Ms13w) 1-1 23 Fujiseiun (Ms11e) 1-1 Ichiki (Ms13e) 1-1 24 Hikarifuji (Ms12e) 0-2 Akiseyama (Ms8w) 0-2 25 Shonannoumi (Ms9w) 1-1 Asagyokusei (Ms7w) 1-1 26 Shishi (Ms7e) 1-1 Fukai (Ms9e) 1-1 27 Osanai (Ms10e) 0-2 Shiden (Ms6w) 0-2 28 Kanno (Ms6e) 2-0 Oshoma (Ms8e) 2-0
  18. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2022

    Day 5: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Takekuma 4 7-3 70 Yamahibiki 15 23-12 66 Kasugano 17 32-18 64 Tokitsukaze 18 32-19 63 Irumagawa 8 10-6 63 Hanaregoma 8 17-11 61 Otake 16 24-16 60 Shibatayama 9 14-10 58 Kataonami 4 7-5 58 Sadogatake 26 40-30 57 Dewanoumi 19 24-18 57 Nishonoseki 18 23-17 57 Miyagino 17 24-19 56 Arashio 14 25-20 56 Asahiyama 8 10-8 56 Shikoroyama 18 23-19 55 Takadagawa 21 32-27 54 Michinoku 14 20-17 54 Sakaigawa 20 30-27 53 Ounomatsu 15 19-17 53 Oshima 9 12-11 52 Takasago 24 28-28 50 Tokiwayama 11 14-14 50 Shikihide 20 22-23 49 Oitekaze 19 30-31 49 Kise 23 32-36 47 Tamanoi 26 31-37 46 Naruto 17 13-15 46 Tatsunami 19 23-28 45 Musashigawa 18 18-22 45 Oshiogawa 4 5-6 45 Isegahama 20 25-32 44 Futagoyama 15 15-19 44 Fujishima 14 14-18 44 Onoe 13 14-18 44 Tagonoura 16 17-23 43 Hakkaku 25 25-35 42 Nishiiwa 9 7-11 39 Asakayama 9 10-16 38 Kokonoe 28 28-48 37 Isenoumi 13 7-23 23 Nishikido 3 1-4 20 Minato 10 3-13 19
  19. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2022

    After day 5, May 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 5-0 2 Aoiyama, Ichiyamamoto 4-1 6 Terunofuji, Daieisho, Tamawashi, Tobizaru, Wakamotoharu, Sadanoumi 3-2 9 Takakeisho, Abi, Hoshoryu, Kotonowaka, Takanosho, Ura, Kotoeko, Myogiryu, Kagayaki 2-3 18 Mitakeumi, Wakatakakage, Kiribayama, Endo, Onosho, Shimanoumi, Terutsuyoshi, Kotoshoho, Tochinoshin, Okinoumi, Nishikigi, Chiyoshoma, Chiyotairyu, Meisei, Oho, Yutakayama, Azumaryu, Midorifuji 1-4 3 Shodai, Takayasu, Hokutofuji 0-5 4 Ichinojo(0-0-5), Takarafuji, Ishiura(0-0-5), Kotokuzan After day 5, May 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 5-0 1 Ryuden 4-1 7 Chiyomaru, Nishikifuji, Tokushoryu, Asanowaka, Hiradoumi, Tochimaru, Churanoumi 3-2 6 Tsurugisho, Tohakuryu, Enho, Shimazuumi, Bushozan, Atamifuji 2-3 6 Hidenoumi, Akua, Daishoho, Daiamami, Shohozan, Takakento 1-4 7 Chiyonokuni, Mitoryu, Kitanowaka, Kaisho, Kaisei, Daishomaru, Chiyoarashi 0-5 1 Yago
  20. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 5, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Tochimaru (J13w) 3-1 0-1 Atamifuji (J12w) 3-1 2 Shohozan (J12e) 2-2 3-0 Takakento (J14e) 1-3 3 Churanoumi (J14w) 3-1 8-3 Daishomaru (J11w) 1-3 4 Hiradoumi (J11e) 4-0 1-0 Bushozan (J10w) 2-2 5 Shimazuumi (J10e) 3-1 1-5 Chiyoarashi (J13e) 0-4 6 Kaisho (J9e) 1-3 1-1 Asanowaka (J8w) 3-1 7 Tokushoryu (J8e) 3-1 7-11 Kaisei (J9w) 1-3 8 Enho (J7e) 3-1 1-1 Nishikifuji (J6w) 3-1 9 Yago (J7w) 0-4 5-8 Daishoho (J5w) 1-3 10 Daiamami (J6e) 2-2 1-2 Tohakuryu (J4w) 2-2 11 Kitanowaka (J5e) 1-3 0-0 Tsurugisho (J2w) 2-2 12 Chiyonokuni (J2e) 1-3 4-2 Akua (J4e) 1-3 13 Mitoryu (J3e) 1-3 4-9 Hidenoumi (J1w) 1-3 14 Chiyomaru (J1e) 4-0 1-6 Ryuden (J3w) 4-0 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 5, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Azumaryu (M15e) 1-3 2-3 Midorifuji (M16w) 2-2 2 Oho (M14e) 2-2 3-2 Ichiyamamoto (M15w) 4-0 3 Kagayaki (M17w) 3-1 1-5 Meisei (M13w) 1-3 4 Chiyotairyu (M13e) 1-3 0-1 Kotokuzan (M17e) 0-4 5 Yutakayama (M14w) 2-2 7-7 Sadanoumi (M12w) 3-1 6 Aoiyama (M11e) 4-0 4-7 Chiyoshoma (M11w) 2-2 7 Myogiryu (M12e) 2-2 4-7 Nishikigi (M10w) 2-2 8 Kotoshoho (M9e) 2-2 0-3 Tochinoshin (M9w) 1-3 9 Okinoumi (M10e) 1-3 3-1 Terutsuyoshi (M8w) 2-2 10 Takarafuji (M7e) 0-4 5-1 Kotoeko (M7w) 2-2 11 Ura (M6e) 3-1 0-2 Wakamotoharu (M6w) 3-1 12 Shimanoumi (M8e) 1-3 9-6 Tobizaru (M5w) 4-0 13 Takanosho (M4w) 2-2 1-1 Kotonowaka (M2w) 3-1 14 Takayasu (M1e) 1-3 4-2 Kiribayama (M2e) 1-3 15 Daieisho (K1w) 3-1 6-7 Abi (S1w) 3-1 16 Wakatakakage (S1e) 2-2 5-2 Hoshoryu (K1e) 2-2 17 Mitakeumi (O1e) 2-2 27-3 Tamawashi (M3w) 3-1 18 Onosho (M5e) 2-2 3-10 Takakeisho (O2w) 2-2 19 Endo (M4e) 1-3 5-10 Shodai (O1w) 1-3 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 3-1 8-3 Hokutofuji (M3e) 1-3
  21. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 5, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Arise (Jk20e) 2-0 Kazekeno (Jk22e) 2-0 2 Najima (Jk22w) 1-1 Jokoki (Jk18w) 1-1 3 Soga (Jk18e) 0-2 Detachi (Jk21e) 0-2 4 Michihaya (Jk19e) 1-1 Rinko (Jk17w) 1-1 5 Hayashiryu (Jk17e) 1-1 Daishimatsu (Jk19w) 1-1 6 Tanji (Jk14e) 1-1 Raikisho (Jk13w) 1-1 7 Shoran (Jk13e) 1-1 Satotanaka (Jk12w) 1-1 8 Wakasa (Jk11e) 2-0 Watanabe (Jk16w) 2-0 9 Sato (Jk16e) 2-0 Yamato (Jk10w) 2-0 10 Kyokumizuno (Jk7e) 1-1 Oyamazakura (Jk5w) 1-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 5, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Higohikari (Jd112e) 1-1 Urutora (Jd112w) 1-1 2 Itakozakura (Jd109e) 1-1 Kirinohana (Jd108w) 1-1 3 Takatsukasa (Jd107e) 2-0 Matsuzawa (Jd110e) 2-0 4 Kenho (Jd105w) 2-0 Nishikio (Jd104w) 2-0 5 Shishimaru (Jd105e) 0-2 Kyonosato (Jd102w) 0-2 6 Okuniyama (Jd100e) 0-2 Wakaarata (Jd100w) 0-2 7 Hishuyama (Jd101w) 2-0 Takabaho (Jd99w) 2-0 8 Azumayama (Jd96e) 0-2 Tsurunoumi (Jd97w) 0-2 9 Higonoryu (Jd96w) 2-0 Masakifuji (Jd94w) 2-0 10 Takeazuma (Jd92e) 1-1 Wakayahara (Jd93e) 1-1 11 Tairikuyama (Jd91e) 2-0 Nihonmatsu (Jd87w) 2-0 12 Byakuen (Jd89e) 1-1 Nishikimaru (Jd86w) 1-1 13 Motokiyama (Jd84e) 2-0 Oatari (Jd83w) 2-0 14 Kazunofuji (Jd81e) 0-2 Daishohama (Jd85e) 0-2 15 Matsugi (Jd80e) 1-1 Kinseiryu (Jd79w) 1-1 16 Hatachijo (Jd78w) 1-1 Daitensho (Jd75w) 1-1 17 Sawanofuji (Jd75e) 1-1 Asahimaru (Jd74w) 1-1 18 Chiyofuku (Jd73e) 0-2 Terunosato (Jd77e) 0-2 19 Shinyashiki (Jd71e) 1-1 Tamanowaka (Jd70w) 1-1 20 Zendaisho (Jd69e) 0-2 Fujinoteru (Jd72w) 0-2 21 Ojiyama (Jd68e) 0-2 Amamidake (Jd66w) 0-2 22 Kokuryunami (Jd67w) 1-1 Watatani (Jd65w) 1-1 23 Maenofuji (Jd63e) 2-0 Tokitora (Jd62w) 2-0 24 Kaihiryu (Jd64e) 1-1 Hokutoshio (Jd61w) 1-1 25 Tsuyasato (Jd59w) 0-2 Zuiko (Jd57w) 0-2 26 Shokeima (Jd57e) 1-1 Kyokutaiga (Jd60e) 1-1 27 Fubu (Jd54e) 0-2 Asanoshima (Jd55e) 0-2 28 Chikureisen (Jd53e) 2-0 Matsumoto (Jd56w) 2-0 29 Hokutoizumi (Jd50e) 1-1 Hamadayama (Jd50w) 1-1 30 Asanotosa (Jd48e) 2-0 Bushi (Jd52e) 2-0 31 Ito (Jd47e) 0-2 Yamana (Jd45w) 0-2 32 Shunkaku (Jd46w) 1-1 Chiyotaiyo (Jd44w) 1-1 33 Shimanishiki (Jd41e) 1-1 Asadoji (Jd42e) 1-1 34 Daiseizan (Jd42w) 2-0 Tsukubayama (Jd39w) 2-0 35 Wakaazuma (Jd36e) 1-1 Fujinonami (Jd36w) 1-1 36 Takemaru (Jd38w) 0-2 Minorufuji (Jd34w) 0-2 37 Hirose (Jd32e) 2-0 Tochikasuga (Jd33e) 2-0 38 Hokutoyoshi (Jd31e) 0-2 Miyanofuji (Jd32w) 0-2 39 Kairo (Jd28e) 0-2 Kotokiho (Jd28w) 0-2 40 Tochigidake (Jd29w) 2-0 Ishii (Jd26w) 2-0 41 Kotomyozan (Jd24e) 1-1 Chiyoresshi (Jd23w) 1-1 42 Shunrai (Jd24w) 2-0 Kotokenryu (Jd21w) 2-0 43 Hokutohiro (Jd19e) 1-1 Daijo (Jd19w) 1-1 44 Kototebakari (Jd21e) 2-0 Yamenosato (Jd17w) 2-0 45 Hienriki (Jd16e) 1-1 Yasunishi (Jd14w) 1-1 46 Kaiyuma (Jd13e) 2-0 Asakoga (Jd15w) 2-0 47 Mori (Jd12w) 0-2 Yukiamami (Jd10w) 0-2 48 Chiyotaisei (Jd11w) 1-1 Sawayaka (Jd9w) 1-1 49 Tatsuki (Jd7e) 1-1 Miyabishin (Jd6w) 1-1 50 Wakahizen (Jd2e) 1-1 Iko (Jd2w) 1-1 51 Saidaiji (Jd3w) 2-0 Seigo (Jd1w) 2-0 52 Genbumaru (Jd1e) 0-2 Oazuma (Jd4w) 0-2 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 5, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Kayo (Sd90TD) 2-0 Anzai (Sd88w) 2-0 2 Fukuazuma (Sd89e) 1-1 Hidano (Sd87w) 1-1 3 Ginseizan (Sd86e) 0-2 Ryubumaru (Sd84w) 0-2 4 Asashinjo (Sd85e) 2-0 Ieshima (Sd83w) 2-0 5 Tochimitsuru (Sd82e) 1-1 Aoi (Sd80w) 1-1 6 Tenei (Sd79e) 0-2 Takano (Sd81w) 0-2 7 Kenshin (Sd78w) 0-2 Chiyoshishi (Sd76w) 0-2 8 Akashifuji (Sd75e) 1-1 Mihamaumi (Sd77w) 1-1 9 Kyokuhozan (Sd72e) 0-2 Furanshisu (Sd73w) 0-2 10 Meiko (Sd71e) 1-1 Inaba (Sd72w) 1-1 11 Hokutoiwa (Sd70e) 1-1 Ienoshima (Sd70w) 1-1 12 Akisada (Sd69w) 1-1 Kayatoiwa (Sd67w) 1-1 13 Kawamura (Sd63e) 0-2 Itadaki (Sd63w) 0-2 14 Souga (Sd62e) 1-1 Chiyonokatsu (Sd64e) 1-0-1 15 Asahabataki (Sd59e) 0-2 Mogamizakura (Sd60e) 0-2 16 Tsunekawa (Sd58e) 2-0 Senho (Sd59w) 2-0 17 Nakaishi (Sd55e) 1-1 Kototaiga (Sd56e) 1-1 18 Azumasato (Sd57e) 0-2 Kotonoshu (Sd53w) 0-2 19 Setonoumi (Sd51e) 2-0 Goshimaru (Sd52e) 2-0 20 Akiyoshi (Sd50e) 1-1 Wakakinsho (Sd51w) 1-1 21 Dairaido (Sd47e) 1-1 Ryuseio (Sd48w) 1-1 22 Okinohama (Sd46e) 2-0 Asanojo (Sd48e) 2-0 23 Raiho (Sd42e) 2-0 Mochizuki (Sd43e) 2-0 24 Kotonofuji (Sd41e) 0-2 Matsuda (Sd44e) 0-2 25 Kinotsukasa (Sd39w) 1-1 Komanokuni (Sd38w) 1-1 26 Akinoyama (Sd37w) 1-1 Daishomune (Sd35w) 1-1 27 Kaorufuji (Sd34e) 1-1 Kaishinmaru (Sd34w) 1-1 28 Chiyotaiho (Sd35e) 0-2 Mukaida (Sd32w) 0-2 29 Hogasho (Sd31w) 2-0 Kamitani (Sd29w) 2-0 30 Taranami (Sd29e) 0-2 Kisenoumi (Sd30w) 0-2 31 Saionji (Sd28e) 1-1 Hakuomaru (Sd30e) 1-1 32 Fujiibuki (Sd23e) 1-1 Denuma (Sd25e) 1-1 33 Moji (Sd21w) 2-0 Keitenkai (Sd20w) 2-0 34 Sadanohikari (Sd19e) 0-2 Nakashima (Sd20e) 0-2 35 Oginosho (Sd16e) 1-1 Hitachigo (Sd17w) 1-1 36 Tokinohira (Sd17e) 0-2 Katsunofuji (Sd14w) 0-2 37 Onokura (Sd12e) 1-1 Teraoumi (Sd13e) 1-1 38 Fukamiyama (Sd11w) 1-1 Azumasho (Sd10w) 1-1 39 Kototakuya (Sd9e) 2-0 Mudoho (Sd7w) 2-0 40 Obara (Sd6w) 1-1 Oginohama (Sd5w) 1-1 41 Tomiyutaka (Sd4e) 2-0 Yuma (Sd2w) 2-0 42 Kotodairyu (Sd1e) 1-1 Taiga (Sd3w) 1-1 Makushita Torikumi for Day 5, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Kanzaki (Ms59e) 2-0 Hoshuzan (Ms57w) 2-0 2 Inoue (Ms58w) 1-1 Naya (Ms56w) 1-1 3 Awanokuni (Ms53w) 1-1 Kaiseijo (Ms52w) 1-1 4 Kaigo (Ms51e) 0-2 Wakazakura (Ms54w) 0-2 5 Hodaka (Ms49w) 1-1 Kaishin (Ms48w) 1-1 6 Shuji (Ms49e) 0-2 Haruminato (Ms46w) 0-2 7 Asakoki (Ms44w) 1-1 Dewanoryu (Ms43w) 1-1 8 Mugendai (Ms42e) 0-2 Shosei (Ms46e) 0-2 9 Ishizaki (Ms40e) 2-0 Nishinoryu (Ms39w) 2-0 10 Ryuo (Ms38e) 1-1 Hayatefuji (Ms40w) 1-1 11 Oyamatoumi (Ms37w) 1-1 Ryusei (Ms35w) 1-1 12 Shohoryu (Ms33e) 1-1 Hokaho (Ms34w) 1-1 13 Hokutoshu (Ms31e) 0-2 Chiyoraizan (Ms34e) 0-2 14 Tokihayate (Ms31w) 1-1 Daikisho (Ms30w) 1-1 15 Kitaharima (Ms30e) 2-0 Kotohaguro (Ms32e) 2-0 16 Nionoumi (Ms28e) 2-0 Tamashoho (Ms26w) 2-0 17 Onojo (Ms29e) 0-2 Yuki (Ms25w) 0-2 18 Otsuji (Ms23e) 2-0 Yutakasho (Ms22w) 2-0 19 Kirinofuji (Ms21e) 1-1 Tosamidori (Ms22e) 1-1 20 Narutaki (Ms18e) 0-2 Suzuki (Ms19w) 0-2 21 Tochinobori (Ms14e) 0-2 Jokoryu (Ms16e) 0-2 22 Wakatakamoto (Ms15w) 1-1 Tsukahara (Ms11w) 1-1 23 Kainoshima (Ms12w) 2-0 Tomokaze (Ms10w) 2-0 24 Kamito (Ms5w) 1-1 Hakuyozan (Ms3w) 1-1 25 Chiyosakae (Ms3e) 1-1 Kotoyusho (Ms5e) 1-1 26 Hokuseiho (Ms2e) 2-0 Kinbozan (Ms4w) 2-0 27 Roga (Ms4e) 0-2 Nishikawa (Ms1w) 0-2 28 Chiyonoumi (Ms1e) 1-1 Tsushimanada (Ms2w) 1-1
  22. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2022

    Day 4: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Tokitsukaze 18 28-12 70 Hanaregoma 8 15-7 68 Irumagawa 8 8-4 67 Kasugano 17 25-15 63 Takekuma 4 5-3 63 Kataonami 4 6-4 60 Sadogatake 26 33-23 59 Miyagino 17 19-14 58 Yamahibiki 15 15-11 58 Takasago 24 26-20 57 Takadagawa 21 26-20 57 Dewanoumi 19 20-16 56 Nishonoseki 18 18-14 56 Shikoroyama 18 19-15 56 Otake 16 18-14 56 Arashio 14 19-15 56 Shibatayama 9 10-8 56 Sakaigawa 20 25-21 54 Naruto 17 13-11 54 Ounomatsu 15 15-13 54 Michinoku 14 16-14 53 Futagoyama 15 15-15 50 Oshima 9 9-9 50 Asahiyama 8 7-7 50 Oitekaze 19 24-26 48 Tamanoi 26 25-29 46 Kise 23 25-29 46 Tokiwayama 11 11-13 46 Shikihide 20 16-20 44 Musashigawa 18 15-19 44 Isegahama 20 20-26 43 Tatsunami 19 17-23 43 Nishiiwa 9 6-8 43 Fujishima 14 11-15 42 Onoe 13 11-15 42 Tagonoura 16 13-19 41 Hakkaku 25 20-30 40 Asakayama 9 7-11 39 Oshiogawa 4 3-5 38 Kokonoe 28 21-40 34 Isenoumi 13 6-18 25 Nishikido 3 1-3 25 Minato 10 2-10 17
  23. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2022

    After day 4, May 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 4-0 3 Tobizaru, Aoiyama, Ichiyamamoto 3-1 9 Terunofuji, Abi, Daieisho, Kotonowaka, Tamawashi, Ura, Wakamotoharu, Sadanoumi, Kagayaki 2-2 15 Mitakeumi, Takakeisho, Wakatakakage, Hoshoryu, Takanosho, Onosho, Kotoeko, Terutsuyoshi, Kotoshoho, Nishikigi, Chiyoshoma, Myogiryu, Oho, Yutakayama, Midorifuji 1-3 11 Shodai, Takayasu, Kiribayama, Hokutofuji, Endo, Shimanoumi, Tochinoshin, Okinoumi, Chiyotairyu, Meisei, Azumaryu 0-4 4 Ichinojo(0-0-4), Takarafuji, Ishiura(0-0-4), Kotokuzan After day 4, May 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 4-0 3 Chiyomaru, Ryuden, Hiradoumi 3-1 8 Nishikifuji, Enho, Tokushoryu, Asanowaka, Shimazuumi, Atamifuji, Tochimaru, Churanoumi 2-2 5 Tsurugisho, Tohakuryu, Daiamami, Bushozan, Shohozan 1-3 10 Hidenoumi, Chiyonokuni, Mitoryu, Akua, Kitanowaka, Daishoho, Kaisho, Kaisei, Daishomaru, Takakento 0-4 2 Yago, Chiyoarashi
  24. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 4, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Shohozan (J12e) 2-1 3-2 Churanoumi (J14w) 2-1 2 Chiyoarashi (J13e) 0-3 0-1 Atamifuji (J12w) 2-1 3 Takakento (J14e) 1-2 1-1 Daishomaru (J11w) 0-3 4 Kaisho (J9e) 1-2 1-0 Tochimaru (J13w) 2-1 5 Hiradoumi (J11e) 3-0 1-0 Kaisei (J9w) 1-2 6 Bushozan (J10w) 2-1 1-2 Asanowaka (J8w) 2-1 7 Shimazuumi (J10e) 2-1 0-0 Yago (J7w) 0-3 8 Tokushoryu (J8e) 2-1 2-1 Nishikifuji (J6w) 3-0 9 Enho (J7e) 2-1 8-1 Daishoho (J5w) 1-2 10 Mitoryu (J3e) 1-2 8-2 Daiamami (J6e) 1-2 11 Chiyonokuni (J2e) 0-3 0-0 Kitanowaka (J5e) 1-2 12 Tohakuryu (J4w) 1-2 0-2 Tsurugisho (J2w) 2-1 13 Chiyomaru (J1e) 3-0 6-2 Akua (J4e) 1-2 14 Ryuden (J3w) 3-0 4-0 Hidenoumi (J1w) 1-2 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 4, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Azumaryu (M15e) 0-3 2-1 Kotokuzan (M17e) 0-3 2 Kagayaki (M17w) 2-1 8-6 Yutakayama (M14w) 2-1 3 Chiyotairyu (M13e) 0-3 0-1 Midorifuji (M16w) 2-1 4 Myogiryu (M12e) 2-1 1-1 Ichiyamamoto (M15w) 3-0 5 Oho (M14e) 2-1 1-2 Sadanoumi (M12w) 2-1 6 Aoiyama (M11e) 3-0 6-1 Meisei (M13w) 1-2 7 Chiyoshoma (M11w) 2-1 8-3 Nishikigi (M10w) 1-2 8 Shimanoumi (M8e) 0-3 5-2 Okinoumi (M10e) 1-2 9 Takarafuji (M7e) 0-3 11-13 Tochinoshin (M9w) 0-3 10 Ura (M6e) 2-1 2-0 Kotoshoho (M9e) 2-1 11 Terutsuyoshi (M8w) 2-1 1-2 Wakamotoharu (M6w) 2-1 12 Kotoeko (M7w) 2-1 3-3 Tobizaru (M5w) 3-0 13 Hokutofuji (M3e) 0-3 6-7 Onosho (M5e) 2-1 14 Takanosho (M4w) 1-2 4-2 Tamawashi (M3w) 3-0 15 Wakatakakage (S1e) 2-1 4-3 Daieisho (K1w) 2-1 16 Endo (M4e) 1-2 2-9 Abi (S1w) 2-1 17 Hoshoryu (K1e) 2-1 1-3 Takakeisho (O2w) 1-2 18 Takayasu (M1e) 1-2 9-16 Shodai (O1w) 0-3 19 Mitakeumi (O1e) 1-2 4-5 Kiribayama (M2e) 1-2 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 2-1 2-0 Kotonowaka (M2w) 3-0
  25. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 4, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Najima (Jk22w) 1-0 Daishimatsu (Jk19w) 0-1 2 Soga (Jk18e) 0-1 Jokoki (Jk18w) 0-1 3 Tatsuosho (Jk15e) 0-1 Kotofuno (Jk15w) 0-1 4 Tanji (Jk14e) 1-0 Sato (Jk16e) 1-0 5 Daikinryu (Jk9e) 1-0 Wakamiyabi (Jk6w) 1-0 6 Noguchi (Jk6e) 1-0 Tanaka (Jk8w) 1-0 7 Sano (Jk11w) 0-1 Oyamazakura (Jk5w) 0-1 8 Hitoshi (Jk4w) 1-0 Wakayamanaka (Jk3w) 1-0 9 Daisho (Jk1e) 1-0 Shogun (Jk2w) 1-0 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 4, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Kanazawa (Jk8e) 0-1 Kogomaru (Jd110w) 0-1 2 Kyokumizuno (Jk7e) 0-1 Sawaisamu (Jd109w) 0-1 3 Tamanotora (Jd108e) 0-1 Moriurara (Jd107w) 0-1 4 Sonoshun (Jd106e) 1-0 Kenho (Jd105w) 1-0 5 Sadanojo (Jd103e) 1-0 Nishikio (Jd104w) 1-0 6 Kototaiko (Jd101e) 1-0 Hishuyama (Jd101w) 1-0 7 Miyabi (Jd99e) 0-1 Okuniyama (Jd100e) 0-1 8 Maniwayama (Jd97e) 0-1 Tsurunoumi (Jd97w) 0-1 9 Hokutosato (Jd95e) 0-1 Azumayama (Jd96e) 0-1 10 Wakayahara (Jd93e) 0-1 Naniwamusashi (Jd93w) 0-1 11 Tairikuyama (Jd91e) 1-0 Takeazuma (Jd92e) 1-0 12 Byakuen (Jd89e) 0-1 Shinzan (Jd88w) 0-1 13 Satsumao (Jd88e) 1-0 Okanojo (Jd90e) 1-0 14 Teraosho (Jd87e) 0-1 Nishikimaru (Jd86w) 0-1 15 Mabuchi (Jd83e) 0-1 Adachi (Jd82w) 0-1 16 Chiyotsurugi (Jd81w) 1-0 Toseiryu (Jd80w) 1-0 17 Mihonoumi (Jd78e) 1-0 Hatachijo (Jd78w) 1-0 18 Kinseiryu (Jd79w) 0-1 Yoshinofuji (Jd77w) 0-1 19 Satsumasho (Jd74e) 1-0 Akinishiki (Jd73w) 1-0 20 Fujinoteru (Jd72w) 0-1 Tsukioka (Jd71w) 0-1 21 Tamanowaka (Jd70w) 1-0 Hokutonami (Jd69w) 1-0 22 Ojiyama (Jd68e) 0-1 Kokuryunami (Jd67w) 0-1 23 Amamidake (Jd66w) 0-1 Watatani (Jd65w) 0-1 24 Kaihiryu (Jd64e) 0-1 Gaia (Jd63w) 0-1 25 Okunidake (Jd61e) 0-1 Chiyooume (Jd62e) 0-1 26 Kyokutaiga (Jd60e) 0-1 Tsuyasato (Jd59w) 0-1 27 Koshinoryu (Jd58w) 1-0 Matsumoto (Jd56w) 1-0 28 Asanoshima (Jd55e) 0-1 Shokeima (Jd57e) 0-1 29 Chikureisen (Jd53e) 1-0 Kurokage (Jd53w) 1-0 30 Takakurayama (Jd51e) 1-0 Bushi (Jd52e) 1-0 31 Asanotosa (Jd48e) 1-0 Kiyonohana (Jd49e) 1-0 32 Kyokushozan (Jd46e) 1-0 Kototaisei (Jd47w) 1-0 33 Wakatozakura (Jd44e) 1-0 Kotoegashira (Jd45e) 1-0 34 Wakanosho (Jd43e) 1-0 Daiseizan (Jd42w) 1-0 35 Chikunokura (Jd40e) 0-1 Nakai (Jd40w) 0-1 36 Chiyotaiko (Jd38e) 1-0 Goseiryu (Jd39e) 1-0 37 Takanoryu (Jd35e) 1-0 Akatora (Jd35w) 1-0 38 Tochikasuga (Jd33e) 1-0 Mimurodake (Jd33w) 1-0 39 Hokutoyoshi (Jd31e) 0-1 Mizuno (Jd31w) 0-1 40 Hokutoshin (Jd29e) 1-0 Tochigidake (Jd29w) 1-0 41 Tsubakifuji (Jd27e) 1-0 Ishii (Jd26w) 1-0 42 Miyakogawa (Jd25w) 1-0 Shunrai (Jd24w) 1-0 43 Hakuyo (Jd23e) 0-1 Fujiyuho (Jd22w) 0-1 44 Hamasu (Jd20e) 0-1 Tsugunohana (Jd22e) 0-1 45 Toukiryu (Jd18e) 0-1 Fujinotani (Jd18w) 0-1 46 Hienriki (Jd16e) 0-1 Fujimusashi (Jd17e) 0-1 47 Suonada (Jd14e) 0-1 Musashiumi (Jd13w) 0-1 48 Mori (Jd12w) 0-1 Chiyotaisei (Jd11w) 0-1 49 Tochinoshima (Jd10e) 1-0 Sawayaka (Jd9w) 1-0 50 Takashoki (Jd8w) 0-1 Tanimoto (Jd7w) 0-1 51 Yoshino (Jd6e) 1-0 Yurikisho (Jd5w) 1-0 52 Tatsuki (Jd7e) 0-1 Oazuma (Jd4w) 0-1 53 Genbumaru (Jd1e) 0-1 Wakahizen (Jd2e) 0-1 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 4, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Kayo (Sd90TD) 1-0 Aratakayama (Sd89w) 1-0 2 Chiyoyamato (Sd88e) 0-1 Hidano (Sd87w) 0-1 3 Ginseizan (Sd86e) 0-1 Kakutaiki (Sd85w) 0-1 4 Kumanoryu (Sd84e) 1-0 Ieshima (Sd83w) 1-0 5 Tochimitsuru (Sd82e) 0-1 Takano (Sd81w) 0-1 6 Aoi (Sd80w) 1-0 Denzan (Sd79w) 1-0 7 Kenshin (Sd78w) 0-1 Mihamaumi (Sd77w) 0-1 8 Akashifuji (Sd75e) 1-0 Tosashimizu (Sd75w) 1-0 9 Ryuseiyama (Sd73e) 1-0 Asakiryu (Sd74e) 1-0 10 Makio (Sd71w) 1-0 Ienoshima (Sd70w) 1-0 11 Hokutoiwa (Sd70e) 1-0 Ryutsukasa (Sd68w) 1-0 12 Sugawara (Sd66e) 1-0 Kayatoiwa (Sd67w) 1-0 13 Hatsuyama (Sd65w) 1-0 Takeoka (Sd64w) 1-0 14 Souga (Sd62e) 1-0 Kotetsu (Sd62w) 1-0 15 Mogamizakura (Sd60e) 0-1 Nagata (Sd61e) 0-1 16 Tsunekawa (Sd58e) 1-0 Toshoyama (Sd58w) 1-0 17 Kototaiga (Sd56e) 0-1 Azumasato (Sd57e) 0-1 18 Nakaishi (Sd55e) 0-1 Kotonoshu (Sd53w) 0-1 19 Goshimaru (Sd52e) 1-0 Suio (Sd54e) 1-0 20 Akiyoshi (Sd50e) 1-0 Setonoumi (Sd51e) 1-0 21 Ryuseio (Sd48w) 0-1 Daishosei (Sd47w) 0-1 22 Okinohama (Sd46e) 1-0 Dairaido (Sd47e) 1-0 23 Matsuda (Sd44e) 0-1 Kenyu (Sd43w) 0-1 24 Raiho (Sd42e) 1-0 Tsugaruumi (Sd41w) 1-0 25 Nishikikuni (Sd40e) 1-0 Kinotsukasa (Sd39w) 1-0 26 Sakabayashi (Sd38e) 0-1 Akinoyama (Sd37w) 0-1 27 Hokutomaru (Sd37e) 1-0 Komanokuni (Sd38w) 1-0 28 Miyata (Sd33e) 1-0 Takabayama (Sd33w) 1-0 29 Gorikiyama (Sd31e) 1-0 Hogasho (Sd31w) 1-0 30 Saionji (Sd28e) 1-0 Kamitani (Sd29w) 1-0 31 Dewanojo (Sd27w) 1-0 Genkaiho (Sd26w) 1-0 32 Kotodaishin (Sd24w) 1-0 Tanakayama (Sd23w) 1-0 33 Fujiibuki (Sd23e) 1-0 Moji (Sd21w) 1-0 34 Keitenkai (Sd20w) 1-0 Kototaiki (Sd19w) 1-0 35 Kawabuchi (Sd18e) 1-0 Hitachigo (Sd17w) 1-0 36 Mishima (Sd15e) 1-0 Araoyama (Sd16w) 1-0 37 Teraoumi (Sd13e) 1-0 Dainichido (Sd14e) 1-0 38 Rao (Sd11e) 0-1 Azumasho (Sd10w) 0-1 39 Kototakuya (Sd9e) 1-0 Fukamiyama (Sd11w) 1-0 40 Chiyotora (Sd7e) 1-0 Mudoho (Sd7w) 1-0 41 Tomiyutaka (Sd4e) 1-0 Oginohama (Sd5w) 1-0 42 Mineyaiba (Sd2e) 1-0 Yuma (Sd2w) 1-0 43 Kotodairyu (Sd1e) 0-1 Wayama (Sd1w) 0-1 Makushita Torikumi for Day 4, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Kanzaki (Ms59e) 1-0 Kiyonoumi (Ms60w) 1-0 2 Inoue (Ms58w) 1-0 Hoshuzan (Ms57w) 1-0 3 Nobehara (Ms54e) 1-0 Naya (Ms56w) 1-0 4 Nabatame (Ms52e) 1-0 Hakuonada (Ms55w) 1-0 5 Tokisoma (Ms51w) 1-0 Hodaka (Ms49w) 1-0 6 Kaishin (Ms48w) 1-0 Yoshii (Ms47w) 1-0 7 Kiryuko (Ms47e) 1-0 Hokutenkai (Ms45w) 1-0 8 Shosei (Ms46e) 0-1 Asakoki (Ms44w) 0-1 9 Ishizaki (Ms40e) 1-0 Aozora (Ms41w) 1-0 10 Ryuo (Ms38e) 1-0 Nishinoryu (Ms39w) 1-0 11 Kotoozutsu (Ms36w) 1-0 Ryusei (Ms35w) 1-0 12 Tochikodai (Ms35e) 1-0 Daiseiryu (Ms33w) 1-0 13 Kotohaguro (Ms32e) 1-0 Mukainakano (Ms32w) 1-0 14 Hokutoshu (Ms31e) 0-1 Tokihayate (Ms31w) 0-1 15 Nionoumi (Ms28e) 1-0 Tanabe (Ms28w) 1-0 16 Oshoryu (Ms27e) 0-1 Yuki (Ms25w) 0-1 17 Otsuji (Ms23e) 1-0 Kototsubasa (Ms24w) 1-0 18 Kirinofuji (Ms21e) 1-0 Yutakasho (Ms22w) 1-0 19 Tokunomusashi (Ms19e) 1-0 Chiyonoo (Ms20e) 1-0 20 Oki (Ms17e) 0-1 Narutaki (Ms18e) 0-1 21 Hamayutaka (Ms15e) 1-0 Kairyu (Ms16w) 1-0 22 Ichiki (Ms13e) 0-1 Tochinobori (Ms14e) 0-1 23 Fujiseiun (Ms11e) 0-1 Hikarifuji (Ms12e) 0-1 24 Fukai (Ms9e) 1-0 Tomokaze (Ms10w) 1-0 25 Shishi (Ms7e) 1-0 Oshoma (Ms8e) 1-0 26 Shiden (Ms6w) 0-1 Kamito (Ms5w) 0-1 27 Kotoyusho (Ms5e) 1-0 Kanno (Ms6e) 1-0