Naganoyama

Active Members
  • Content Count

    9,339
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    132

Everything posted by Naganoyama

  1. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2024

    Heya Watch Summary July 2023 to May 2024 (sorted by winning percentage) HEYA RIKISHI_AVERAGE SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Ajigawa 4 129-65 66 22 79 Nishonoseki 20 501-394 56 66 55 Oshiogawa 7 165-137 55 22 52 Naruto 15 345-299 54 49 52 Onoe 12 272-233 54 41 55 Hanaregoma 9 218-183 54 27 50 Oshima 7 151-128 54 23 51 Arashio 15 357-320 53 48 52 Fujishima 13 303-273 53 40 49 Isegahama 24 522-481 52 56 38 Tatsunami 17 415-390 52 50 47 Ounomatsu 14 339-310 52 45 51 Dewanoumi 19 391-371 51 57 50 Tokitsukaze 17 395-380 51 53 51 Futagoyama 14 330-319 51 44 50 Tokiwayama 9 219-212 51 26 46 Shibatayama 8 142-139 51 19 40 Ikazuchi 6 167-162 51 21 51 Oitekaze 20 553-564 50 59 48 Kasugano 16 343-339 50 44 46 Shikoroyama 14 312-316 50 44 52 Yamahibiki 13 272-276 50 38 46 Tagonoura 12 271-268 50 33 44 Otake 12 264-264 50 32 43 Takekuma 7 164-165 50 20 45 Takasago 24 516-535 49 67 47 Sadogatake 24 542-556 49 69 47 Kise 22 563-575 49 61 45 Sakaigawa 18 413-423 49 48 43 Musashigawa 15 279-287 49 43 47 Asakayama 9 195-203 49 31 54 Kokonoe 25 538-572 48 66 43 Takadagawa 18 464-495 48 46 41 Miyagino 18 290-312 48 37 39 Hakkaku 17 385-412 48 45 43 Minato 8 157-169 48 25 48 Asahiyama 6 124-133 48 16 39 Tamanoi 20 425-485 47 54 43 Michinoku 10 171-190 47 19 38 Isenoumi 14 285-341 46 35 40 Kataonami 4 118-143 45 10 42 Nishiiwa 7 116-150 44 12 26 Nishikido 2 62-78 44 3 19 Shikihide 17 297-419 41 32 30 Otowayama 3 18-35 34 2 20
  2. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2024

    Day 1: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Ikazuchi 7 4-0 100 Dewanoumi 18 6-1 86 Futagoyama 14 7-2 78 Naruto 15 3-1 75 Isegahama 41 10-5 67 Tatsunami 16 6-3 67 Fujishima 14 4-2 67 Shibatayama 7 2-1 67 Tokitsukaze 18 7-4 64 Sadogatake 23 6-4 60 Takadagawa 18 6-4 60 Nishonoseki 24 8-6 57 Shikoroyama 15 4-3 57 Otake 12 4-3 57 Asakayama 12 4-3 57 Tagonoura 13 5-4 56 Arashio 17 6-5 55 Oitekaze 23 7-6 54 Kasugano 16 7-6 54 Musashigawa 15 4-4 50 Onoe 13 3-3 50 Oshima 9 1-1 50 Takekuma 8 2-2 50 Oshiogawa 7 2-2 50 Otowayama 6 1-1 50 Kokonoe 24 4-5 44 Kise 21 6-8 43 Isenoumi 15 3-4 43 Tamanoi 19 5-7 42 Ounomatsu 15 4-6 40 Asahiyama 6 2-3 40 Takasago 22 3-5 38 Tokiwayama 9 2-4 33 Kataonami 4 1-2 33 Hanaregoma 9 2-5 29 Sakaigawa 18 3-8 27 Shikihide 17 2-6 25 Ajigawa 6 1-3 25 Yamahibiki 13 1-4 20 Minato 8 1-4 20 Hakkaku 16 1-5 17 Nishiiwa 8 1-5 17 Nishikido 3 0-1 0
  3. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2024

    Heya Watch Summary July 2023 to May 2024 (sorted by kk percentage) HEYA RIKISHI_AVERAGE SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Ajigawa 4 129-65 66 22 79 Nishonoseki 20 501-394 56 66 55 Onoe 12 272-233 54 41 55 Asakayama 9 195-203 49 31 54 Arashio 15 357-320 53 48 52 Naruto 15 345-299 54 49 52 Shikoroyama 14 312-316 50 44 52 Oshiogawa 7 165-137 55 22 52 Tokitsukaze 17 395-380 51 53 51 Ounomatsu 14 339-310 52 45 51 Oshima 7 151-128 54 23 51 Ikazuchi 6 167-162 51 21 51 Dewanoumi 19 391-371 51 57 50 Futagoyama 14 330-319 51 44 50 Hanaregoma 9 218-183 54 27 50 Fujishima 13 303-273 53 40 49 Oitekaze 20 553-564 50 59 48 Minato 8 157-169 48 25 48 Takasago 24 516-535 49 67 47 Sadogatake 24 542-556 49 69 47 Tatsunami 17 415-390 52 50 47 Musashigawa 15 279-287 49 43 47 Kasugano 16 343-339 50 44 46 Yamahibiki 13 272-276 50 38 46 Tokiwayama 9 219-212 51 26 46 Kise 22 563-575 49 61 45 Takekuma 7 164-165 50 20 45 Tagonoura 12 271-268 50 33 44 Kokonoe 25 538-572 48 66 43 Tamanoi 20 425-485 47 54 43 Sakaigawa 18 413-423 49 48 43 Hakkaku 17 385-412 48 45 43 Otake 12 264-264 50 32 43 Kataonami 4 118-143 45 10 42 Takadagawa 18 464-495 48 46 41 Isenoumi 14 285-341 46 35 40 Shibatayama 8 142-139 51 19 40 Miyagino 18 290-312 48 37 39 Asahiyama 6 124-133 48 16 39 Isegahama 24 522-481 52 56 38 Michinoku 10 171-190 47 19 38 Shikihide 17 297-419 41 32 30 Nishiiwa 7 116-150 44 12 26 Otowayama 3 18-35 34 2 20 Nishikido 2 62-78 44 3 19
  4. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2024

    The results for the ichimon were: Day 15: ICHIMON RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Nishonoseki 166 652-606 52 81 49 Dewanoumi 231 870-827 51 121 52 Isegahama 75 225-221 50 29 39 Tokitsukaze 79 278-330 46 26 33 Takasago 65 219-260 46 24 37
  5. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2024

    Day 15: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Tatsunami 17 84-51 62 12 71 Fujishima 14 61-38 62 10 71 Ajigawa 6 24-16 60 4 67 Tokiwayama 9 39-27 59 6 67 Shikoroyama 15 65-48 58 11 73 Naruto 15 69-50 58 10 67 Ounomatsu 15 66-49 57 9 60 Takadagawa 18 87-69 56 11 61 Dewanoumi 18 74-59 56 11 61 Sakaigawa 18 78-67 54 11 61 Tagonoura 13 51-44 54 8 62 Ikazuchi 7 31-26 54 5 71 Sadogatake 23 85-77 52 12 52 Kasugano 16 63-58 52 7 44 Hanaregoma 9 33-31 52 5 56 Kise 21 92-89 51 11 52 Musashigawa 15 46-45 51 8 53 Oshima 9 31-30 51 4 44 Asakayama 12 42-42 50 8 67 Isegahama 42 108-111 49 11 26 Nishonoseki 24 89-97 48 10 42 Kokonoe 24 87-96 48 10 42 Oitekaze 23 93-102 48 8 35 Tamanoi 19 67-73 48 11 58 Tokitsukaze 18 65-70 48 6 33 Arashio 17 62-67 48 5 29 Onoe 13 41-44 48 6 46 Shibatayama 7 20-22 48 2 29 Asahiyama 6 20-22 48 2 33 Kataonami 4 21-23 48 1 25 Takasago 22 69-79 47 9 41 Futagoyama 14 50-56 47 5 36 Yamahibiki 13 43-48 47 7 54 Oshiogawa 7 27-30 47 2 29 Takekuma 8 23-27 46 2 25 Hakkaku 16 55-68 45 5 31 Nishiiwa 8 24-32 43 3 38 Isenoumi 15 47-66 42 6 40 Shikihide 17 42-70 38 4 24 Otake 12 33-53 38 1 8 Minato 8 18-30 38 1 13 Nishikido 3 8-17 32 0 0 Otowayama 6 11-25 31 1 17
  6. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2024

    After day 15, May 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 15 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 15-0 0 - 14-1 0 - 13-2 0 - 12-3 1 Onosato 11-4 2 Kotozakura, Daieisho 10-5 5 Hoshoryu, Abi, Meisei, Ryuden, Oshoma 9-6 4 Hiradoumi, Shonannoumi, Sadanoumi, Takarafuji 8-7 6 Mitakeumi, Takanosho, Kotoshoho, Kinbozan, Ichiyamamoto, Churanoumi 7-8 8 Atamifuji, Takayasu(7-3-5), Ura, Onosho, Tamawashi, Shodai, Hokutofuji, Roga 6-9 4 Gonoyama, Tobizaru, Oho, Tokihayate 5-10 3 Midorifuji, Nishikigi, Nishikifuji 4-11 1 Wakamotoharu(4-8-3) 3-12 1 Tsurugisho 2-13 2 Mitoryu(2-9-4), Tomokaze 1-14 1 Kirishima(1-6-8) 0-15 4 Terunofuji(0-2-13), Takakeisho(0-2-13), Asanoyama(0-0-15), Takerufuji(0-0-15) After day 15, May 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 15 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 15-0 0 - 14-1 1 Wakatakakage 13-2 1 Onokatsu 12-3 2 Endo, Chiyoshoma 11-4 1 Kagayaki 10-5 0 - 9-6 2 Bushozan, Shimanoumi 8-7 4 Kitanowaka(8-5-2), Tamashoho, Shiden, Tochitaikai 7-8 4 Asakoryu, Aoiyama, Tsushimanada, Kazekeno 6-9 6 Daiamami, Tohakuryu, Shirokuma, Hidenoumi, Chiyosakae, Hakuyozan 5-10 5 Daishoho, Shishi, Shimazuumi(5-8-2), Hakuoho(5-6-4), Oshoumi 4-11 1 Chiyomaru 3-12 1 Myogiryu 2-13 0 - 1-14 0 - 0-15 0 -
  7. After day 1, May 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 1 bout except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 1-0 20 Onosato, Atamifuji, Daieisho, Hiradoumi, Gonoyama, Takayasu, Tobizaru, Ura, Meisei, Midorifuji, Mitakeumi, Tamawashi, Shonannoumi, Kinbozan, Hokutofuji, Nishikifuji, Ryuden, Oshoma, Roga, Takarafuji 0-1 22 Terunofuji, Hoshoryu, Kotozakura, Takakeisho, Kirishima, Wakamotoharu, Abi, Asanoyama(0-0-1), Oho, Onosho, Takerufuji(0-0-1), Nishikigi, Takanosho, Kotoshoho, Shodai, Sadanoumi, Ichiyamamoto, Mitoryu, Churanoumi, Tokihayate, Tomokaze, Tsurugisho After day 1, May 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 1 bout except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 1-0 14 Daiamami, Bushozan, Endo, Tohakuryu, Kagayaki, Wakatakakage, Shishi, Hakuoho, Chiyosakae, Shiden, Shimanoumi, Onokatsu, Chiyomaru, Tochitaikai 0-1 14 Myogiryu, Daishoho, Chiyoshoma, Asakoryu, Kitanowaka, Shirokuma, Shimazuumi, Hidenoumi, Tamashoho, Hakuyozan, Aoiyama, Tsushimanada, Oshoumi, Kazekeno
  8. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2024

    Kyokukaiyu won the sandanme division play-off. Noda won the jonokuchi division play-off. After day 15, May 2024, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 1 Fujiseiun 6 7 Aonishiki, Kamito, Kusano, Nihonyanagi, Oyamada, Satorufuji, Wakanosho 5 18 Dewanoryu, Fujitoshi, Fukai, Hatsuyama, Higonoumi, Kainoshima, Kayo, Kazenoumi, Kazuto, Kiryuko, Kotoyusho, Nabatame, Onojo, Osanai, Otsuji, Shiroma, Shohoryu, Yoshii 4 31 Akiyoshi, Araoyama, Asahakuryu, Asanowaka, Asashiyu, Chiyonoo, Daiseizan, Dewanojo, Hakuonada, Kaigo, Kaiseijo, Kaisho, Kitaharima, Kotokenryu, Kotokuzan, Kyokutaisei, Matsui(6), Mineyaiba, Nishinoryu, Obara, Ryusei, Seigo, Shunrai, Tendozan, Tochiseiryu, Tokinohira, Tosamidori, Toshunryu, Wakaikari, Yoshiyasu, Yutakasho 3 30 Akua, Anosho, Asonoyama, Awanokuni, Chiyotora, Daishomaru, Hamanoumi, Hananoumi, Hitoshi, Hodaka, Hoshuzan, Kamitani, Kanzaki, Kitadaichi, Kotetsu, Kotoozutsu, Kurohimeyama, Mudoho, Narutaki, Naya, Nobehara, Oyamatoumi, Sazanami, Suzaki, Tenshoho(6), Tochinobori, Toseiryu, Wakatakamoto, Yago, Yuma 2 20 Akinoyama(6), Asakoki, Asashinjo, Fujinoyama, Haruyama, Hokutomaru, Kirinryu, Kotodairyu, Kotodaishin, Kototebakari, Miyagi, Nionoumi, Oka, Oshoryu(5), Taiga, Takashoki, Tanji(5), Tochikodai, Tokunomusashi, Tsurubayashi 1 7 Arauma, Asagyokusei, Daishoryu, Hamayutaka, Kaizen, Nagamura, Rinko 0 7 Chiyonoumi(5), Daikisho(0), Hokaho(0), Hokutenkai(1), Kotodaigo(0), Kotoeko(0), Tochimusashi(0) After day 15, May 2024, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 2 Kyokukaiyu, Sadanohikari 6 9 Chiyodaigo, Daikaryu, Fujiso, Gohakuun, Hatooka, Kawamura, Takakento, Tatsuosho, Tochimaru 5 28 Akatora, Amakaze, Chiyotaiho, Daishoki, Daishomune, Fukutsuumi, Hakuomaru, Hayatefuji, Higonomaru, Hinataryu, Hogasho, Kaishin, Kiyonoumi, Kiyota, Kotohaguro, Kototsubasa, Mikazuchiyama, Nishikinoryu, Oki, Oshozan, Shuji, Suio, Tokitenran, Toshoyama, Wakakinsho, Wakamiyabi, Wakazakura, Yokomaru 4 46 Anhibiki, Aoi, Aratakayama, Asahabataki, Chiyotaisei, Chiyotenfu, Chiyoyamato, Daihisho, Dairaido, Denuma, Fujiazuma, Fujimusashi, Fujinotani(6), Goseiryu, Hamadayama, Hayanami, Hitachigo, Hokutoiwa(6), Ieshima, Kanazawa, Katsunofuji, Kawabuchi, Kenshin, Kinotsukasa, Kitanosho, Kiyonohana, Kobayashi, Kojikara, Kotakiyama, Kotonofuji, Marusho, Mukaida, Ryuma, Ryuo, Saidaiji, Sakabayashi, Sasakiyama, Sekizuka, Shoji, Suyama, Taiyo, Takaarashi, Takabayama, Takanoryu, Taniguchi, Tokazan 3 46 Agora(5), Akitoba, Amane, Aron, Asakiryu, Asatenmai, Chiyokozan, Chiyonokatsu, Chiyoraizan, Dairinzan, Daishosei, Dewanosora, Ebisumaru, Fujinowaka, Gonowaka, Harunishiki, Hokutoryu, Hokutoshu(6), Kaishinmaru, Kanryu, Kaorufuji, Kazeeidai, Kazeyuki, Kotosato, Kototaisei, Kuwae, Matsuda, Murayama, Nagata, Nishida, Oginosho, Ohata, Ryubumaru, Sato, Shimanishiki, Shinhakuho, Takano, Taranami, Teraoumi, Tochimitsuru, Tokio, Tokisoma, Tomiyutaka, Tosashimizu, Toukiryu, Wakenosato 2 26 Asanojo, Asaobora, Biganzan, Chiyoresshi, Chiyotaiyo, Daiseiryu, Daitenshin, Furanshisu, Goshimaru, Hokutosakae, Kassho, Kisenoumi, Kototora, Kyoda, Maikeru, Mogamizakura, Nikko, Okinohama, Sakai, Seido(6), Shinyashiki, Shoketsu, Soma, Tappa, Tsunekawa, Wakahizen 1 12 Asasorai, Hagane, Hayashiryu, Kawazoe(1), Koki, Kotoegashira(6), Kumanoryu, Kyokumizuno(5), Kyokushozan, Onokura(6), Ryuji, Yamato(6) 0 12 Arise(0), Asabenkei(0), Daishinkai(1), Kenyu(0), Komanokuni(0), Otani(0), Raiho(0), Senho(0), Shogun, Shoran(1), Tsugaruumi, Tsuru(0) After day 15, May 2024, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 1 Asaazuma 6 9 Dewataikai, Ienoshima, Ikazuchido, Inami, Nishikikuni, Takaseido, Teraosho, Tochigidake, Yurikisho 5 32 Chiyooga, Daimasakari, Daishimatsu, Daishiyama, Daisho, Fujinonami, Fujiyuho, Hakuyo, Harimao, Hidano, Hokuyozan, Inaba, Ishiazuma, Kaiyuma, Kayatoiwa, Kiyonoyama, Kototaiga, Kyokushori, Maniwayama, Miyatani, Mochizuki, Oginohama, Ojiyama, Ryuseiyama, Ryutsukasa, Shibuya, Shinseido, Shunkaku, Souga, Suzunofuji, Wakaonehara, Zuitenryu 4 50 Ai, Anryukai, Anzakura, Asadoji, Asahanshin, Ayanofuji, Baraki, Boshuyama, Chiyohokkai, Chiyotaiko, Daigoyama, Datenomori, Fukuazuma, Genbumaru, Hishuyama, Hokutonami, Honma, Jokoki, Kaihiryu, Kato, Kirinohana, Kotohanashiro, Kotomunakata, Kotoryusei, Kyokutairyu, Mabuchi, Masakifuji, Matsugashima, Matsugi, Mihamaumi, Mimurodake, Motokiyama, Musashiumi, Nishikimaru, Reonmaru, Sachinofuji, Sachinoyama, Sadanokuni, Sawayaka, Shotaimu, Takasu, Takataisho, Tenichi, Tsugunohana, Tsukubayama, Wakaikki, Wakasa, Wakasei, Yoshiazuma, Yukiamami 3 53 Adachi, Akinishiki, Asashorei, Chiyofuku, Chiyotensho, Daikinryu, Daitengu, Fubu, Fujihara, Fukushoryu, Gokishin, Higonoryu, Hokutoizumi, Hokutoshin, Hokutoyoshi, Keiga, Kogomaru, Kokiryu, Kotofuno, Kukio, Kyokutaiga, Kyokutaizan, Kyokutendo, Masarufuji, Masuminato, Matsuzawa, Mori, Nishikio, Oatari, Ogitora, Oyamazakura, Ryuseio, Satonofuji, Satotanaka, Satsumasho, Shimabukuro, Takakurayama, Takatairiku, Takatsukasa, Tamanotora, Tamatensho, Tenei, Terunosato, Tochihayate, Tochinoshima, Tsukioka, Tsurunoumi, Wakayahara, Watatani, Yamadaumi, Yamane, Yamenosato, Yumenofuji 2 32 Asasakurai, Azumanami, Bakukoshin, Chiyotsurugi, Daibasho, Daishoheki, Daitensho, Datenoumi, Fujinoteru, Ginseizan, Hirose, Kaitoma, Kenho, Koga, Kokuryunami, Koshinoryu, Moriurara, Najima, Okanojo, Okuniyama, Senshoho, Setoyutaka, Shimamura, Soga, Sonoshun(6), Takabaho, Tenkoyama, Tochikasuga, Tsubakifuji, Urutora, Wakafutaba, Wakatozakura 1 11 Amamidake, Azumayama, Chiyooume, Hienriki, Kyonosato, Michihaya(1), Naniwamusashi, Okuniiwa, Shishimaru, Terutaka, Togyokuko(6) 0 14 Chikuba(1), Chiyorozan(0), Daiyusho(0), Enho(0), Gonoumi(0), Hokutosato, Kazunofuji(0), Kumanohana(0), Minorufuji(0), Nishikiori(0), Sawaisamu, Shokeima(0), Takemaru(0), Toramusashi(0) After day 15, May 2024, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 6 2 Noda, Seihakuho 5 5 Daikosho, Hamada, Karino, Kotokoguchi, Mishima 4 11 Amidaishin, Ikazuchiarashi, Imamura, Nakayama, Niya, Sekimoto, Shoryu, Tamaki, Tsurugifuji, Uzumasa, Wakaarata 3 6 Amanofuji, Fukuoka(8), Hakuryu, Katsunishiki, Ono, Ujiie 2 5 Daishisho, Hara, Narita(6), Seiseigo, Takeuchi 1 3 Itakozakura, Sadanojo(1), Soseizan(1) 0 7 Higohikari(0), Kakuho(1), Makotofuji(0), Satsumao(0), Shosei(0), Wakasasaki, Wakayamanaka(0)
  9. After day 6, May 2024, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 14 Aonishiki, Dewanoryu, Fujiseiun, Fujitoshi, Higonoumi, Kazenoumi, Kazuto, Kiryuko, Kotoyusho, Kusano, Naya, Otsuji, Shunrai, Toshunryu 2 43 Akiyoshi, Araoyama, Asahakuryu, Asanowaka, Asashiyu, Fukai, Hamanoumi, Hananoumi, Haruyama, Hatsuyama, Hoshuzan, Kainoshima, Kaisho, Kamito, Kanzaki, Kayo, Kitadaichi, Kotetsu, Kotokuzan, Kotoozutsu, Mineyaiba, Mudoho, Nabatame, Nihonyanagi, Nionoumi, Nobehara, Onojo, Oshoryu, Oyamada, Ryusei, Satorufuji, Sazanami, Seigo, Shiroma, Shohoryu, Tendozan, Tochinobori, Tosamidori, Tsurubayashi, Wakaikari, Wakanosho, Yoshii, Yoshiyasu 1 43 Akinoyama, Akua, Anosho, Arauma, Asakoki, Asashinjo, Chiyonoo, Chiyotora, Daiseizan, Daishomaru, Dewanojo, Hakuonada, Hamayutaka, Hitoshi, Hodaka, Kaigo, Kaiseijo, Kaizen, Kirinryu, Kitaharima, Kotodaishin, Kotokenryu, Kurohimeyama, Kyokutaisei, Matsui(2), Miyagi, Narutaki, Nishinoryu, Obara, Osanai, Oyamatoumi, Suzaki, Taiga, Tenshoho, Tochikodai, Tochiseiryu, Tokinohira, Tokunomusashi, Toseiryu, Wakatakamoto, Yago, Yuma, Yutakasho 0 21 Asagyokusei, Asonoyama, Awanokuni, Chiyonoumi, Daikisho(0), Daishoryu, Fujinoyama, Hokaho(0), Hokutenkai(1), Hokutomaru, Kamitani, Kotodaigo(0), Kotodairyu, Kotoeko(0), Kototebakari(4), Nagamura, Oka, Rinko, Takashoki, Tanji(2), Tochimusashi(0) After day 6, May 2024, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 22 Akatora, Amakaze, Chiyodaigo, Daihisho, Daikaryu, Daishoki, Daishomune, Fukutsuumi, Gohakuun, Hatooka, Kaishin, Kawabuchi, Kawamura, Kobayashi, Kototsubasa, Kyokukaiyu, Mikazuchiyama, Oshozan, Sadanohikari, Tatsuosho, Tochimaru, Wakazakura 2 63 Anhibiki, Aoi, Aratakayama, Asahabataki, Biganzan, Chiyoraizan, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotaisei, Chiyoyamato, Dairinzan, Denuma, Fujiazuma, Fujimusashi, Fujiso, Gonowaka, Hakuomaru, Hamadayama, Harunishiki, Hayatefuji, Hinataryu, Hitachigo, Hogasho, Hokutoiwa, Ieshima, Kaishinmaru, Kanazawa, Katsunofuji, Kiyonoumi, Kojikara, Kotohaguro, Kotosato, Kototaisei, Marusho, Matsuda, Mukaida, Nishida, Oginosho, Ohata, Oki, Ryuo, Saidaiji, Sakabayashi, Sato, Shuji, Soma, Taiyo, Takaarashi, Takakento, Taniguchi, Teraoumi, Tochimitsuru, Tokazan, Tokio, Tokisoma, Tokitenran, Tomiyutaka, Tosashimizu, Toshoyama, Toukiryu, Tsunekawa, Wakakinsho, Wakamiyabi, Wakenosato 1 63 Akitoba, Amane, Asakiryu, Asaobora, Asatenmai, Chiyokozan, Chiyonokatsu, Chiyotaiyo, Chiyotenfu, Dairaido, Daishosei, Ebisumaru, Fujinotani(2), Fujinowaka, Furanshisu, Goseiryu, Goshimaru, Hagane, Hayanami, Hayashiryu, Higonomaru, Hokutoryu, Hokutosakae, Hokutoshu(2), Kanryu, Kaorufuji, Kassho, Kazeeidai, Kazeyuki, Kenshin, Kinotsukasa, Kisenoumi, Kitanosho, Kiyonohana, Kiyota, Koki, Kotakiyama, Kotonofuji, Kyoda, Kyokumizuno, Kyokushozan, Mogamizakura, Murayama, Nagata, Nishikinoryu, Ryubumaru, Ryuma, Sakai, Sasakiyama, Seido(2), Sekizuka, Shimanishiki, Shinhakuho, Shinyashiki, Shoji, Shoketsu, Suio, Takabayama, Takanoryu, Tappa, Taranami, Yamato, Yokomaru 0 33 Agora(1), Arise(0), Aron, Asabenkei(0), Asanojo, Asasorai, Chiyoresshi, Daiseiryu, Daishinkai(1), Daitenshin, Dewanosora, Kawazoe(0), Kenyu(0), Komanokuni(0), Kotoegashira, Kototora, Kumanoryu, Kuwae, Maikeru, Nikko, Okinohama, Onokura, Otani(0), Raiho(0), Ryuji, Senho(0), Shogun, Shoran(1), Suyama, Takano, Tsugaruumi, Tsuru(0), Wakahizen After day 6, May 2024, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 23 Asaazuma, Boshuyama, Daimasakari, Daishimatsu, Fujinonami, Genbumaru, Hakuyo, Hishuyama, Ienoshima, Ikazuchido, Inami, Ishiazuma, Kato, Kototaiga, Kyokushori, Matsugashima, Miyatani, Mochizuki, Ryutsukasa, Souga, Takaseido, Yukiamami, Yurikisho 2 71 Anryukai, Anzakura, Asashorei, Baraki, Chiyofuku, Chiyohokkai, Chiyooga, Chiyotaiko, Daigoyama, Daishiyama, Daisho, Daitengu, Dewataikai, Fubu, Fujinoteru, Fujiyuho, Ginseizan, Gokishin, Harimao, Higonoryu, Hokutoizumi, Hokutoyoshi, Hokuyozan, Honma, Kaihiryu, Kirinohana, Kiyonoyama, Kogomaru, Kotofuno, Kotohanashiro, Kotomunakata, Kotoryusei, Kyokutendo, Maniwayama, Matsugi, Matsuzawa, Mihamaumi, Mimurodake, Mori, Motokiyama, Musashiumi, Nishikikuni, Nishikio, Oatari, Oginohama, Ryuseio, Ryuseiyama, Sachinofuji, Sadanokuni, Satonofuji, Satsumasho, Shibuya, Shinseido, Shunkaku, Suzunofuji, Takakurayama, Takatairiku, Takataisho, Tamanotora, Tenei, Tenkoyama, Teraosho, Tochigidake, Tochihayate, Tsukioka, Tsukubayama, Tsurunoumi, Wakaonehara, Wakasei, Yumenofuji, Zuitenryu 1 72 Adachi, Ai, Asadoji, Asahanshin, Ayanofuji, Azumanami, Chiyotensho, Daibasho, Daikinryu, Daitensho, Datenomori, Fujihara, Fukuazuma, Fukushoryu, Hidano, Hokutonami, Hokutoshin, Inaba, Jokoki, Kaitoma, Kaiyuma, Kayatoiwa, Keiga, Kenho, Koga, Kokiryu, Kokuryunami, Koshinoryu, Kukio, Kyokutairyu, Kyokutaizan, Mabuchi, Masakifuji, Masuminato, Moriurara, Najima, Nishikimaru, Ogitora, Ojiyama, Okanojo, Okuniiwa, Okuniyama, Oyamazakura, Reonmaru, Sachinoyama, Satotanaka, Sawayaka, Setoyutaka, Shimabukuro, Shimamura, Shotaimu, Soga, Sonoshun, Takabaho, Takasu, Takatsukasa, Tamatensho, Tenichi, Terunosato, Tochikasuga, Tochinoshima, Tsubakifuji, Tsugunohana, Wakafutaba, Wakaikki, Wakasa, Wakatozakura, Wakayahara, Yamadaumi, Yamane, Yamenosato, Yoshiazuma 0 36 Akinishiki, Amamidake, Asasakurai, Azumayama, Bakukoshin, Chikuba(0), Chiyooume, Chiyorozan(0), Chiyotsurugi, Daishoheki, Daiyusho(0), Datenoumi, Enho(0), Gonoumi(0), Hienriki, Hirose, Hokutosato, Kazunofuji(0), Kumanohana(0), Kyokutaiga, Kyonosato, Masarufuji, Michihaya(0), Minorufuji(0), Naniwamusashi, Nishikiori(0), Sawaisamu, Senshoho, Shishimaru, Shokeima(0), Takemaru(0), Terutaka, Togyokuko, Toramusashi(0), Urutora, Watatani After day 6, May 2024, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 4 Karino, Kotokoguchi, Noda, Wakaarata 2 12 Amidaishin, Daikosho, Hakuryu, Hamada, Hara, Katsunishiki, Mishima, Nakayama, Seihakuho, Sekimoto, Tamaki, Uzumasa 1 9 Amanofuji, Fukuoka, Ikazuchiarashi, Imamura, Ono, Shoryu, Takeuchi, Tsurugifuji, Ujiie 0 14 Daishisho, Higohikari(0), Itakozakura, Kakuho(0), Makotofuji(0), Narita(2), Niya, Sadanojo(0), Satsumao(0), Seiseigo, Shosei(0), Soseizan(0), Wakasasaki, Wakayamanaka(0)
  10. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Natsu Basho 2024

    In addition to the regulation bouts there will be the following play-offs: - Kyokukaiyu vs Sadanohikari in sandanme division - Noda vs Seihakuho in jonokuchi division Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 15, May 2024 Bout East West 1 Uzumasa (Jk11w) 4-2 Kotokoguchi (Jk9w) 4-2 2 Amidaishin (Jk12e) 4-2 Hamada (Jk6w) 4-2 3 Ujiie (Jk7w) 3-3 Ikazuchiarashi (Jk4w) 3-3 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 15, May 2024 Bout East West 1 Fujihara (Jd99w) 2-4 Tenkoyama (Jd98w) 2-4 2 Moriurara (Jd98e) 2-4 Yamadaumi (Jd99e) 2-4 3 Daishiyama (Jd92e) 4-2 Kato (Jd95w) 4-2 4 Itakozakura (Jk1w) 1-5 Soga (Jd86w) 1-5 5 Okuniyama (Jd89w) 2-4 Kyokutaizan (Jd81w) 2-4 6 Wakaonehara (Jd80e) 4-2 Datenomori (Jd87w) 4-2 7 Asadoji (Jd82e) 4-2 Shinseido (Jd79w) 4-2 8 Kirinohana (Jd79e) 4-2 Maniwayama (Jd75w) 4-2 9 Azumayama (Jd78w) 1-5 Kenho (Jd74w) 1-5 10 Kyokutendo (Jd68e) 2-4 Setoyutaka (Jd71e) 2-4 11 Teraosho (Jd66e) 5-1 Fujinonami (Jd81e) 5-1 12 Daisho (Jd65e) 4-2 Wakasa (Jd73e) 4-2 13 Hakuyo (Jd70e) 4-2 Hokutonami (Jd64w) 4-2 14 Takasu (Jd54e) 4-2 Suzunofuji (Jd53w) 4-2 15 Shimamura (Jd61w) 1-5 Chiyooume (Jd49w) 1-5 16 Mimurodake (Jd49e) 4-2 Zuitenryu (Jd44w) 4-2 17 Wakatozakura (Jd45w) 2-4 Tsukioka (Jd43w) 2-4 18 Tochigidake (Jd41e) 5-1 Hokuyozan (Jd50e) 5-1 19 Fujinoteru (Jd39e) 2-4 Ogitora (Jd42e) 2-4 20 Kiyonoyama (Jd37e) 4-2 Matsugashima (Jd40w) 4-2 21 Datenoumi (Jd32e) 1-5 Togyokuko (Jd40e) 1-4-1 22 Tochikasuga (Jd31e) 2-4 Mori (Jd27w) 2-4 23 Daishimatsu (Jd32w) 5-1 Takaseido (Jd23w) 5-1 24 Okanojo (Jd23e) 1-5 Amamidake (Jd19w) 1-5 25 Chiyotsurugi (Jd21w) 2-4 Fukushoryu (Jd18w) 2-4 26 Ishiazuma (Jd18e) 4-2 Daigoyama (Jd25e) 4-2 27 Ginseizan (Jd16e) 2-4 Keiga (Jd15w) 2-4 28 Kayatoiwa (Jd14e) 4-2 Chiyotaiko (Jd17w) 4-2 29 Harimao (Jd10e) 4-2 Sachinofuji (Jd13w) 4-2 30 Senshoho (Jd6e) 2-4 Tochinoshima (Jd3w) 2-4 31 Kaitoma (Jd3e) 1-5 Hienriki (Jd12w) 1-5 32 Takataisho (Jd5w) 4-2 Inaba (Jd2w) 4-2 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 15, May 2024 Bout East West 1 Chiyooga (Jd5e) 4-2 Tokazan (Sd90w) 4-2 2 Suio (Sd90e) 4-2 Sekizuka (Sd86w) 4-2 3 Taniguchi (Sd79e) 4-2 Daishomune (Sd80e) 4-2 4 Asasorai (Sd89w) 1-5 Furanshisu (Sd76w) 1-5 5 Nikko (Sd73e) 2-4 Chiyokozan (Sd80w) 2-4 6 Kyokushozan (Sd76e) 1-5 Hokutosakae (Sd70w) 1-5 7 Hakuomaru (Sd72e) 5-1 Hatooka (Sd68w) 5-1 8 Chiyotaiyo (Sd64e) 2-4 Kototaisei (Sd71w) 2-4 9 Fukutsuumi (Sd64w) 4-2 Aoi (Sd56w) 4-2 10 Hayatefuji (Sd58w) 4-2 Sakabayashi (Sd55w) 4-2 11 Kototora (Sd56e) 2-4 Shinhakuho (Sd53w) 2-4 12 Tosashimizu (Sd52w) 2-4 Kassho (Sd48w) 2-4 13 Wakazakura (Sd46e) 5-1 Gohakuun (Sd61w) 5-1 14 Hayashiryu (Sd44e) 1-5 Chiyoresshi (Sd59w) 1-5 15 Kiyonoumi (Sd41e) 4-2 Dairaido (Sd42w) 4-2 16 Sato (Sd43e) 2-4 Kisenoumi (Sd40w) 2-4 17 Tochimaru (Sd45w) 5-1 Kototsubasa (Sd39w) 5-1 18 Tsunekawa (Sd38w) 2-4 Asakiryu (Sd31w) 2-4 19 Ryuji (Sd33e) 1-5 Asanojo (Sd29w) 1-5 20 Hitachigo (Sd27e) 4-2 Shuji (Sd28e) 4-2 21 Akitoba (Sd22e) 2-4 Tappa (Sd21w) 2-4 22 Sakai (Sd18e) 2-4 Kuwae (Sd24e) 2-4 23 Kazeeidai (Sd15e) 2-4 Shinyashiki (Sd17e) 2-4 24 Mikazuchiyama (Sd20e) 4-2 Ryuo (Sd14w) 4-2 25 Soma (Sd12e) 2-4 Aron (Sd11w) 2-4 26 Daihisho (Sd11e) 4-2 Kiyota (Sd13w) 4-2 27 Higonomaru (Sd9e) 4-2 Denuma (Sd3w) 4-2 28 Okinohama (Sd3e) 2-4 Chiyonokatsu (Sd6e) 2-4 29 Kyoda (Sd4e) 2-4 Murayama (Sd2w) 2-4 Makushita Torikumi for Day 15, May 2024 Bout East West 1 Oyamada (Ms59e) 5-1 Amakaze (Sd2e) 5-1 2 Kamitani (Ms58e) 2-4 Nionoumi (Ms50w) 2-4 3 Akinoyama (Ms50e) 2-3-1 Hodaka (Ms55e) 2-4 4 Shunrai (Ms51e) 4-2 Osanai (Ms44w) 4-2 5 Shohoryu (Ms44e) 4-2 Akiyoshi (Ms46w) 4-2 6 Awanokuni (Ms43e) 2-4 Kotodaishin (Ms47w) 2-4 7 Arauma (Ms54w) 1-5 Kirinryu (Ms39w) 1-5 8 Kamito (Ms36e) 5-1 Kainoshima (Ms48w) 5-1 9 Kazenoumi (Ms32e) 5-1 Nihonyanagi (Ms32w) 5-1 10 Toseiryu (Ms31w) 2-4 Tochikodai (Ms26w) 2-4 11 Fukai (Ms23e) 4-2 Ryusei (Ms27e) 4-2 12 Asanowaka (Ms20w) 4-2 Dewanoryu (Ms18w) 4-2 13 Asakoki (Ms24w) 2-4 Wakatakamoto (Ms17w) 2-4 14 Hamayutaka (Ms22w) 1-5 Hokutomaru (Ms13w) 1-5 15 Kotokenryu (Ms16e) 4-2 Yoshii (Ms7w) 4-2 16 Otsuji (Ms7e) 4-2 Asahakuryu (Ms10w) 4-2 17 Satorufuji (Ms14e) 5-1 Kayo (Ms1w) 5-1
  11. Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 1, May 2024 Bout East West 1 Wakasasaki (jk17) 0-0 Nakayama (jk17) 0-0 2 Amanofuji (jk15) 0-0 Tamaki (jk14) 0-0 3 Amidaishin (jk12) 0-0 Fukuoka (jk12) 0-0 4 Narita (jk11) 0-0 Uzumasa (jk11) 0-0 5 Hakuryu (jk8) 0-0 Daikosho (jk8) 0-0 6 Sekimoto (jk6) 0-0 Hamada (jk6) 0-0 7 Niya (jk4) 0-0 Ikazuchiarashi (jk4) 0-0 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 1, May 2024 Bout East West 1 Itakozakura (jk1) 0-0 Kotofuno (jd101) 0-0 2 Yamadaumi (jd99) 0-0 Fujihara (jd99) 0-0 3 Shibuya (jd97) 0-0 Yurikisho (jd97) 0-0 4 Wakayahara (jd95) 0-0 Terunosato (jd94) 0-0 5 Daishiyama (jd92) 0-0 Satonofuji (jd93) 0-0 6 Wakasei (jd89) 0-0 Okuniyama (jd89) 0-0 7 Higonoryu (jd88) 0-0 Soga (jd86) 0-0 8 Tenichi (jd85) 0-0 Adachi (jd84) 0-0 9 Asaazuma (jd83) 0-0 Urutora (jd82) 0-0 10 Fujinonami (jd81) 0-0 Azumanami (jd80) 0-0 11 Kirinohana (jd79) 0-0 Azumayama (jd78) 0-0 12 Sonoshun (jd76) 0-0 Tamanotora (jd77) 0-0 13 Chiyofuku (jd74) 0-0 Kenho (jd74) 0-0 14 Oyamazakura (jd72) 0-0 Masarufuji (jd72) 0-0 15 Hakuyo (jd70) 0-0 Tsugunohana (jd70) 0-0 16 Kyokutendo (jd68) 0-0 Tsurunoumi (jd69) 0-0 17 Daisho (jd65) 0-0 Hokutonami (jd64) 0-0 18 Akinishiki (jd63) 0-0 Genbumaru (jd63) 0-0 19 Koga (jd61) 0-0 Shimamura (jd61) 0-0 20 Yukiamami (jd59) 0-0 Satsumasho (jd59) 0-0 21 Jokoki (jd57) 0-0 Bakukoshin (jd56) 0-0 22 Matsugi (jd55) 0-0 Nishikikuni (jd55) 0-0 23 Takasu (jd54) 0-0 Kototaiga (jd54) 0-0 24 Satotanaka (jd51) 0-0 Daimasakari (jd51) 0-0 25 Mimurodake (jd49) 0-0 Chiyooume (jd49) 0-0 26 Daitengu (jd48) 0-0 Kukio (jd48) 0-0 27 Mochizuki (jd45) 0-0 Wakatozakura (jd45) 0-0 28 Watatani (jd43) 0-0 Tsukioka (jd43) 0-0 29 Tochigidake (jd41) 0-0 Fukuazuma (jd41) 0-0 30 Fujinoteru (jd39) 0-0 Yoshiazuma (jd39) 0-0 31 Kiyonoyama (jd37) 0-0 Asahanshin (jd37) 0-0 32 Shishimaru (jd35) 0-0 Gokishin (jd35) 0-0 33 Anryukai (jd33) 0-0 Daishimatsu (jd32) 0-0 34 Tochikasuga (jd31) 0-0 Mabuchi (jd30) 0-0 35 Naniwamusashi (jd29) 0-0 Boshuyama (jd28) 0-0 36 Inami (jd27) 0-0 Shotaimu (jd26) 0-0 37 Daigoyama (jd25) 0-0 Baraki (jd24) 0-0 38 Okanojo (jd23) 0-0 Anzakura (jd22) 0-0 39 Daikinryu (jd20) 0-0 Mihamaumi (jd20) 0-0 40 Ishiazuma (jd18) 0-0 Fukushoryu (jd18) 0-0 41 Ginseizan (jd16) 0-0 Najima (jd16) 0-0 42 Kayatoiwa (jd14) 0-0 Sachinofuji (jd13) 0-0 43 Souga (jd11) 0-0 Tochihayate (jd11) 0-0 44 Wakafutaba (jd9) 0-0 Tsukubayama (jd9) 0-0 45 Shimabukuro (jd7) 0-0 Ikazuchido (jd7) 0-0 46 Senshoho (jd6) 0-0 Ryutsukasa (jd6) 0-0 47 Kaitoma (jd3) 0-0 Tochinoshima (jd3) 0-0 48 Yamenosato (jd1) 0-0 Tenei (jd1) 0-0 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 1, May 2024 Bout East West 1 Suio (sd90) 0-0 Asasorai (sd89) 0-0 2 Goseiryu (sd88) 0-0 Kyokukaiyu (sd87) 0-0 3 Kotoegashira (sd86) 0-0 Shoketsu (sd85) 0-0 4 Fujiso (sd83) 0-0 Fujinotani (sd83) 0-0 5 Daitenshin (sd81) 0-0 Anhibiki (sd81) 0-0 6 Taniguchi (sd79) 0-0 Takaarashi (sd79) 0-0 7 Chiyotaisei (sd78) 0-0 Furanshisu (sd76) 0-0 8 Agora (sd74) 0-0 Fujimusashi (sd74) 0-0 9 Hakuomaru (sd72) 0-0 Shimanishiki (sd72) 0-0 10 Shoran (sd70) 0-0 Kanryu (sd69) 0-0 11 Kazeyuki (sd67) 0-0 Ryuma (sd67) 0-0 12 Wakahizen (sd65) 0-0 Kitanosho (sd65) 0-0 13 Toukiryu (sd63) 0-0 Kojikara (sd63) 0-0 14 Kaishinmaru (sd61) 0-0 Gohakuun (sd61) 0-0 15 Takabayama (sd58) 0-0 Hayatefuji (sd58) 0-0 16 Nagata (sd57) 0-0 Kawabuchi (sd57) 0-0 17 Chiyotaiho (sd55) 0-0 Sakabayashi (sd55) 0-0 18 Shinhakuho (sd53) 0-0 Tosashimizu (sd52) 0-0 19 Nishikinoryu (sd51) 0-0 Shoji (sd51) 0-0 20 Tsugaruumi (sd49) 0-0 Kassho (sd48) 0-0 21 Wakazakura (sd46) 0-0 Daishosei (sd46) 0-0 22 Shogun (sd45) 0-0 Tochimaru (sd45) 0-0 23 Sato (sd43) 0-0 Tochimitsuru (sd43) 0-0 24 Wakakinsho (sd42) 0-0 Dairaido (sd42) 0-0 25 Ieshima (sd39) 0-0 Kototsubasa (sd39) 0-0 26 Amane (sd37) 0-0 Daiseiryu (sd37) 0-0 27 Kawamura (sd35) 0-0 Suyama (sd35) 0-0 28 Ryuji (sd33) 0-0 Kobayashi (sd33) 0-0 29 Tokitenran (sd31) 0-0 Asakiryu (sd31) 0-0 30 Sadanohikari (sd29) 0-0 Asanojo (sd29) 0-0 31 Hitachigo (sd27) 0-0 Fujiazuma (sd27) 0-0 32 Goshimaru (sd25) 0-0 Kotakiyama (sd25) 0-0 33 Oginosho (sd23) 0-0 Takakento (sd23) 0-0 34 Wakenosato (sd21) 0-0 Tappa (sd21) 0-0 35 Sakai (sd18) 0-0 Chiyotenfu (sd19) 0-0 36 Kaishin (sd16) 0-0 Maikeru (sd16) 0-0 37 Hokutoshu (sd14) 0-0 Ryuo (sd14) 0-0 38 Soma (sd12) 0-0 Hinataryu (sd12) 0-0 39 Ohata (sd10) 0-0 Kenshin (sd10) 0-0 40 Kumanoryu (sd8) 0-0 Harunishiki (sd8) 0-0 41 Chiyonokatsu (sd6) 0-0 Koki (sd5) 0-0 42 Okinohama (sd3) 0-0 Denuma (sd3) 0-0 43 Sasakiyama (sd1) 0-0 Wakamiyabi (sd1) 0-0 Makushita Torikumi for Day 1, May 2024 Bout East West 1 Araoyama (ms60) 0-0 Oka (ms59) 0-0 2 Kamitani (ms58) 0-0 Tokinohira (ms57) 0-0 3 Kotetsu (ms56) 0-0 Hamanoumi (ms55) 0-0 4 Yutakasho (ms54) 0-0 Higonoumi (ms53) 0-0 5 Shunrai (ms51) 0-0 Rinko (ms52) 0-0 6 Tochinobori (ms49) 0-0 Kaiseijo (ms49) 0-0 7 Takashoki (ms47) 0-0 Kotodaishin (ms47) 0-0 8 Kaizen (ms45) 0-0 Naya (ms45) 0-0 9 Awanokuni (ms43) 0-0 Asashiyu (ms42) 0-0 10 Matsui (ms41) 0-0 Nishinoryu (ms40) 0-0 11 Oshoryu (ms39) 0-0 Sazanami (ms38) 0-0 12 Kamito (ms36) 0-0 Taiga (ms36) 0-0 13 Daishoryu (ms34) 0-0 Kotoozutsu (ms33) 0-0 14 Kazenoumi (ms32) 0-0 Toseiryu (ms31) 0-0 15 Toshunryu (ms30) 0-0 Tochiseiryu (ms29) 0-0 16 Asonoyama (ms28) 0-0 Tosamidori (ms27) 0-0 17 Kotoyusho (ms26) 0-0 Tsurubayashi (ms25) 0-0 18 Fujitoshi (ms24) 0-0 Yoshiyasu (ms23) 0-0 19 Oyamatoumi (ms21) 0-0 Asanowaka (ms20) 0-0 20 Wakanosho (ms20) 0-0 Fujinoyama (ms19) 0-0 21 Narutaki (ms18) 0-0 Wakatakamoto (ms17) 0-0 22 Kotokenryu (ms16) 0-0 Obara (ms15) 0-0 23 Hitoshi (ms13) 0-0 Yuma (ms12) 0-0 24 Fujiseiun (ms11) 0-0 Yago (ms12) 0-0 25 Miyagi (ms9) 0-0 Nagamura (ms9) 0-0 26 Otsuji (ms7) 0-0 Yoshii (ms7) 0-0 27 Daishomaru (ms5) 0-0 Tokunomusashi (ms5) 0-0 28 Kiryuko (ms3) 0-0 Daiseizan (ms3) 0-0 29 Akua (ms1) 0-0 Kayo (ms1) 0-0
  12. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Natsu Basho 2024

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 15, May 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Nabatame (Ms2w) 4-2 1-0 Kazekeno (J14w) 7-7 2 Kitaharima (Ms4e) 3-3 4-6 Chiyomaru (J13w) 4-10 3 Oshoumi (J13e) 5-9 0-0 Kiryuko (Ms3e) 4-2 4 Akua (Ms1e) 3-3 1-0 Hakuoho (J8w) 4-6-4 5 Tsushimanada (J12w) 7-7 0-0 Wakatakakage (J6w) 13-1 6 Shirokuma (J6e) 5-9 1-1 Hakuyozan (J10w) 6-8 7 Aoiyama (J11w) 7-7 0-1 Kitanowaka (J5w) 7-5-2 8 Kagayaki (J5e) 10-4 0-0 Tochitaikai (J14e) 8-6 9 Onokatsu (J12e) 12-2 0-0 Asakoryu (J4w) 7-7 10 Tohakuryu (J4e) 6-8 4-3 Shimanoumi (J11e) 8-6 11 Tamashoho (J9w) 8-6 0-3 Chiyoshoma (J3w) 11-3 12 Endo (J3e) 12-2 0-0 Shiden (J10e) 7-7 13 Chiyosakae (J9e) 6-8 2-2 Daishoho (J2w) 4-10 14 Bushozan (J2e) 8-6 1-1 Shishi (J7e) 5-9 15 Hidenoumi (J8e) 5-9 3-6 Myogiryu (J1w) 3-11 16 Daiamami (J1e) 6-8 2-2 Shimazuumi (J7w) 4-8-2 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 15, May 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Tokihayate (M15e) 6-8 1-2 Roga (M15w) 6-8 2 Takarafuji (M16w) 9-5 5-9 Hokutofuji (M11w) 6-8 3 Sadanoumi (M11e) 9-5 7-9 Ryuden (M14e) 9-5 4 Oshoma (M14w) 9-5 1-2 Kinbozan (M10w) 8-6 5 Tomokaze (M16e) 2-12 1-1 Shodai (M9w) 6-8 6 Tamawashi (M9e) 7-7 3-1 Ichiyamamoto (M12e) 7-7 7 Nishikigi (M7e) 4-10 6-5 Tsurugisho (M17e) 3-11 8 Shonannoumi (M10e) 9-5 0-1 Meisei (M5w) 9-5 9 Onosho (M5e) 6-8 4-0 Nishikifuji (M12w) 5-9 10 Oho (M4e) 5-9 4-5 Midorifuji (M6w) 5-9 11 Churanoumi (M13w) 8-6 2-4 Tobizaru (M3w) 5-9 12 Takayasu (M3e) 6-3-5 1-3 Gonoyama (M2w) 6-8 13 Hiradoumi (M2e) 8-6 3-0 Mitakeumi (M7w) 8-6 14 Kotoshoho (M8w) 8-6 1-2 Daieisho (M1w) 10-4 15 Atamifuji (M1e) 7-7 3-0 Takanosho (M8e) 7-7 16 Wakamotoharu (S1e) 4-7-3 8-1 Ura (M4w) 6-8 17 Onosato (K1w) 11-3 1-0 Abi (S1w) 10-4 18 Hoshoryu (O1e) 10-4 10-7 Kotozakura (O1w) 10-4
  13. Juryo Torikumi for Day 1, May 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Tochitaikai (J14e) 0-0 2-0 Kazekeno (J14w) 0-0 2 Oshoumi (J13e) 0-0 0-1 Chiyomaru (J13w) 0-0 3 Onokatsu (J12e) 0-0 0-0 Tsushimanada (J12w) 0-0 4 Shimanoumi (J11e) 0-0 4-6 Aoiyama (J11w) 0-0 5 Shiden (J10e) 0-0 3-4 Hakuyozan (J10w) 0-0 6 Chiyosakae (J9e) 0-0 4-6 Tamashoho (J9w) 0-0 7 Hidenoumi (J8e) 0-0 0-1 Hakuoho (J8w) 0-0 8 Shishi (J7e) 0-0 1-1 Shimazuumi (J7w) 0-0 9 Shirokuma (J6e) 0-0 0-0 Wakatakakage (J6w) 0-0 10 Kagayaki (J5e) 0-0 1-2 Kitanowaka (J5w) 0-0 11 Tohakuryu (J4e) 0-0 0-0 Asakoryu (J4w) 0-0 12 Endo (J3e) 0-0 8-7 Chiyoshoma (J3w) 0-0 13 Bushozan (J2e) 0-0 6-3 Daishoho (J2w) 0-0 14 Daiamami (J1e) 0-0 3-6 Myogiryu (J1w) 0-0 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 1, May 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Tsurugisho (M17e) 0-0 6-4 Takarafuji (M16w) 0-0 2 Tomokaze (M16e) 0-0 2-3 Roga (M15w) 0-0 3 Tokihayate (M15e) 0-0 1-2 Oshoma (M14w) 0-0 4 Ryuden (M14e) 0-0 2-0 Churanoumi (M13w) 0-0 5 Mitoryu (M13e) 0-0 3-1 Nishikifuji (M12w) 0-0 6 Ichiyamamoto (M12e) 0-0 1-1 Hokutofuji (M11w) 0-0 7 Sadanoumi (M11e) 0-0 1-2 Kinbozan (M10w) 0-0 8 Shonannoumi (M10e) 0-0 3-0 Shodai (M9w) 0-0 9 Tamawashi (M9e) 0-0 4-3 Kotoshoho (M8w) 0-0 10 Takanosho (M8e) 0-0 7-8 Mitakeumi (M7w) 0-0 11 Nishikigi (M7e) 0-0 3-6 Midorifuji (M6w) 0-0 12 Onosho (M5e) 0-0 8-6 Meisei (M5w) 0-0 13 Oho (M4e) 0-0 1-4 Ura (M4w) 0-0 14 Tobizaru (M3w) 0-0 4-7 Abi (S1w) 0-0 15 Wakamotoharu (S1e) 0-0 2-3 Takayasu (M3e) 0-0 16 Gonoyama (M2w) 0-0 1-1 Kirishima (O2w) 0-0 17 Takakeisho (O2e) 0-0 1-0 Hiradoumi (M2e) 0-0 18 Daieisho (M1w) 0-0 5-9 Kotozakura (O1w) 0-0 19 Hoshoryu (O1e) 0-0 2-1 Atamifuji (M1e) 0-0 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 0-0 1-0 Onosato (K1w) 0-0
  14. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2024

    Day 14: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Tatsunami 17 80-47 63 Fujishima 14 60-35 63 Ajigawa 6 24-16 60 Tokiwayama 9 38-26 59 Naruto 15 66-49 57 Ounomatsu 15 62-46 57 Shikoroyama 15 62-46 57 Takadagawa 18 82-64 56 Ikazuchi 7 30-25 55 Sakaigawa 18 76-64 54 Dewanoumi 18 67-57 54 Tagonoura 13 50-42 54 Sadogatake 23 82-72 53 Kasugano 16 60-53 53 Musashigawa 15 46-45 51 Isegahama 42 103-104 50 Kise 21 85-86 50 Asakayama 12 41-41 50 Hanaregoma 9 31-31 50 Oshima 9 29-29 50 Oshiogawa 7 26-26 50 Kataonami 4 21-21 50 Onoe 13 40-42 49 Asahiyama 6 20-21 49 Nishonoseki 24 83-90 48 Kokonoe 24 82-90 48 Tamanoi 19 63-69 48 Arashio 17 58-64 48 Shibatayama 7 20-22 48 Oitekaze 23 88-98 47 Takasago 22 65-73 47 Tokitsukaze 18 59-66 47 Yamahibiki 13 40-45 47 Futagoyama 14 45-53 46 Takekuma 8 22-26 46 Hakkaku 16 50-66 43 Isenoumi 15 43-60 42 Nishiiwa 8 23-32 42 Otake 12 32-48 40 Shikihide 17 41-67 38 Minato 8 15-30 33 Nishikido 3 8-17 32 Otowayama 6 11-25 31
  15. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2024

    After day 14, May 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 14 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 14-0 0 - 13-1 0 - 12-2 0 - 11-3 1 Onosato 10-4 4 Hoshoryu, Kotozakura, Abi, Daieisho 9-5 6 Meisei, Shonannoumi, Sadanoumi, Ryuden, Oshoma, Takarafuji 8-6 5 Hiradoumi, Mitakeumi, Kotoshoho, Kinbozan, Churanoumi 7-7 4 Atamifuji, Takanosho, Tamawashi, Ichiyamamoto 6-8 8 Gonoyama, Takayasu(6-3-5), Ura, Onosho, Shodai, Hokutofuji, Tokihayate, Roga 5-9 4 Tobizaru, Oho, Midorifuji, Nishikifuji 4-10 2 Wakamotoharu(4-7-3), Nishikigi 3-11 1 Tsurugisho 2-12 2 Mitoryu(2-9-3), Tomokaze 1-13 1 Kirishima(1-6-7) 0-14 4 Terunofuji(0-2-12), Takakeisho(0-2-12), Asanoyama(0-0-14), Takerufuji(0-0-14) After day 14, May 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 14 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 14-0 0 - 13-1 1 Wakatakakage 12-2 2 Endo, Onokatsu 11-3 1 Chiyoshoma 10-4 1 Kagayaki 9-5 0 - 8-6 4 Bushozan, Tamashoho, Shimanoumi, Tochitaikai 7-7 6 Asakoryu, Kitanowaka(7-5-2), Shiden, Aoiyama, Tsushimanada, Kazekeno 6-8 4 Daiamami, Tohakuryu, Chiyosakae, Hakuyozan 5-9 4 Shirokuma, Shishi, Hidenoumi, Oshoumi 4-10 4 Daishoho, Shimazuumi(4-8-2), Hakuoho(4-6-4), Chiyomaru 3-11 1 Myogiryu 2-12 0 - 1-13 0 - 0-14 0 -
  16. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Natsu Basho 2024

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 14, May 2024 Bout East West 1 Soseizan (Jk15e) 0-0-6 Wakasasaki (Jk17e) 0-6 2 Seiseigo (Jk16e) 2-4 Fukuoka (Jk12w) 2-5 3 Hara (Jk19w) 2-4 Daishisho (Jk10w) 1-5 4 Shoryu (Jk9e) 3-3 Amanofuji (Jk15w) 3-3 5 Hakuryu (Jk8e) 3-3 Imamura (Jk5w) 3-3 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 14, May 2024 Bout East West 1 Takeuchi (Jk7e) 2-4 Kotofuno (Jd101w) 2-4 2 Oginohama (Jd101e) 4-2 Sekimoto (Jk6e) 4-2 3 Wakayahara (Jd95e) 3-3 Niya (Jk4e) 3-3 4 Asasakurai (Jd91e) 2-4 Terunosato (Jd94w) 2-4 5 Kotohanashiro (Jd90e) 3-3 Takatairiku (Jd93w) 3-3 6 Tenichi (Jd85e) 3-3 Higonoryu (Jd88e) 3-3 7 Kotomunakata (Jd84e) 3-3 Kogomaru (Jd87e) 3-3 8 Hishuyama (Jd78e) 3-3 Matsuzawa (Jd83w) 3-3 9 Tamanotora (Jd77e) 3-3 Nishikimaru (Jd77w) 3-3 10 Tsurunoumi (Jd69e) 3-3 Kyokutairyu (Jd68w) 3-3 11 Hokutoizumi (Jd71w) 2-4 Hirose (Jd66w) 2-4 12 Shunkaku (Jd73w) 5-1 Ienoshima (Jd65w) 5-1 13 Koga (Jd61e) 2-4 Satsumasho (Jd59w) 2-4 14 Nishikio (Jd58w) 2-4 Bakukoshin (Jd56w) 2-4 15 Matsugi (Jd55e) 4-2 Kototaiga (Jd54w) 4-2 16 Kokiryu (Jd52e) 3-3 Kaihiryu (Jd62e) 3-3 17 Dewataikai (Jd57e) 5-1 Daimasakari (Jd51w) 5-1 18 Jokoki (Jd57w) 3-3 Oatari (Jd50w) 3-3 19 Daitengu (Jd48e) 2-4 Daishoheki (Jd53e) 2-4 20 Masakifuji (Jd44e) 3-3 Ryuseio (Jd46e) 3-3 21 Watatani (Jd43e) 3-3 Asahanshin (Jd37w) 3-3 22 Yoshiazuma (Jd39w) 3-3 Hokutoshin (Jd36w) 3-3 23 Musashiumi (Jd38e) 4-2 Ryuseiyama (Jd34w) 4-2 24 Ai (Jd36e) 3-3 Fubu (Jd31w) 3-3 25 Mabuchi (Jd30w) 3-3 Yumenofuji (Jd29w) 3-3 26 Boshuyama (Jd28w) 4-2 Hidano (Jd25w) 4-2 27 Asashorei (Jd22e) 3-3 Baraki (Jd24w) 3-3 28 Tamatensho (Jd24e) 2-4 Najima (Jd16w) 2-4 29 Honma (Jd15e) 3-3 Tochihayate (Jd11w) 3-3 30 Kyokutaiga (Jd10w) 3-3 Tsukubayama (Jd9w) 3-3 31 Souga (Jd11e) 5-1 Ikazuchido (Jd7w) 5-1 32 Chiyohokkai (Jd8e) 3-3 Hokutoyoshi (Jd4w) 3-3 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 14, May 2024 Bout East West 1 Daikaryu (Sd90TD) 5-1 Ryutsukasa (Jd6w) 5-1 2 Goseiryu (Sd88e) 3-3 Yamenosato (Jd1e) 3-3 3 Tokio (Sd85e) 3-3 Fujinotani (Sd83w) 3-2-1 4 Teraoumi (Sd88w) 2-4 Seido (Sd82w) 2-3-1 5 Oshozan (Sd84w) 4-2 Takaarashi (Sd79w) 4-2 6 Fujiso (Sd83e) 5-1 Akatora (Sd77w) 5-1 7 Ryubumaru (Sd75e) 3-3 Asahabataki (Sd73w) 3-3 8 Kanryu (Sd69w) 3-3 Ryuma (Sd67w) 3-3 9 Oki (Sd66e) 4-2 Chiyotaisei (Sd78e) 4-2 10 Kaishinmaru (Sd61e) 3-3 Kitanosho (Sd65w) 3-3 11 Toshoyama (Sd68e) 4-2 Kawabuchi (Sd57w) 4-2 12 Chiyotaiho (Sd55e) 4-2 Kojikara (Sd63w) 4-2 13 Tomiyutaka (Sd52e) 3-3 Takabayama (Sd58e) 3-3 14 Nagata (Sd57e) 3-3 Shoji (Sd51w) 3-3 15 Biganzan (Sd48e) 2-4 Daishosei (Sd46w) 2-4 16 Katsunofuji (Sd44w) 4-2 Yokomaru (Sd41w) 4-2 17 Ieshima (Sd39e) 3-3 Tochimitsuru (Sd43w) 3-3 18 Kiyonohana (Sd36e) 3-3 Amane (Sd37e) 3-3 19 Kawamura (Sd35e) 5-1 Wakakinsho (Sd42e) 5-1 20 Asaobora (Sd32e) 2-4 Hokutoryu (Sd40e) 2-4 21 Ebisumaru (Sd30e) 3-3 Suyama (Sd35w) 3-3 22 Kotohaguro (Sd24w) 5-1 Takakento (Sd23w) 5-1 23 Oginosho (Sd23e) 3-3 Fujiazuma (Sd27w) 3-3 24 Kotakiyama (Sd25w) 3-3 Nishida (Sd20w) 3-3 25 Wakenosato (Sd21e) 3-3 Chiyotenfu (Sd19w) 3-3 26 Tokisoma (Sd13e) 3-3 Kenshin (Sd10w) 3-3 27 Ohata (Sd10e) 3-3 Kinotsukasa (Sd9w) 3-3 28 Hinataryu (Sd12w) 4-2 Kanazawa (Sd7w) 4-2 Makushita Torikumi for Day 14, May 2024 Bout East West 1 Nobehara (Ms57e) 3-3 Sasakiyama (Sd1e) 3-3 2 Kotetsu (Ms56e) 3-3 Seigo (Ms56w) 3-3 3 Yutakasho (Ms54e) 4-2 Wakamiyabi (Sd1w) 4-2 4 Rinko (Ms52e) 1-5 Oka (Ms59w) 1-5 5 Takashoki (Ms47e) 2-4 Tochinobori (Ms49e) 2-4 6 Matsui (Ms41e) 3-2-1 Kurohimeyama (Ms46e) 3-3 7 Kotodairyu (Ms37e) 2-4 Suzaki (Ms41w) 2-4 8 Kazuto (Ms42e) 4-2 Chiyonoo (Ms34w) 4-2 9 Kaigo (Ms35e) 3-3 Anosho (Ms30w) 3-3 10 Shiroma (Ms33e) 4-2 Tochiseiryu (Ms29w) 4-2 11 Kotoyusho (Ms26e) 4-2 Yoshiyasu (Ms23w) 4-2 12 Tosamidori (Ms27w) 3-3 Kanzaki (Ms21w) 3-3 13 Wakanosho (Ms20e) 5-1 Fujitoshi (Ms24e) 5-1 14 Daishoryu (Ms34e) 1-5 Fujinoyama (Ms19w) 1-5 15 Narutaki (Ms18e) 2-4 Tanji (Ms22e) 2-2-2 16 Mineyaiba (Ms15e) 3-3 Mudoho (Ms17e) 3-3 17 Kaisho (Ms14w) 3-3 Yuma (Ms12w) 3-3 18 Miyagi (Ms9e) 2-4 Hitoshi (Ms13e) 2-4 19 Kitadaichi (Ms8w) 3-3 Wakaikari (Ms6w) 3-3 20 Tenshoho (Ms6e) 3-2-1 Daiseizan (Ms3w) 3-3
  17. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Natsu Basho 2024

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 14, May 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Tsushimanada (J12w) 6-7 0-3 Hakuoho (J8w) 4-5-4 2 Kazekeno (J14w) 6-7 0-0 Shimazuumi (J7w) 4-7-2 3 Shirokuma (J6e) 5-8 2-0 Chiyosakae (J9e) 5-8 4 Onokatsu (J12e) 12-1 0-1 Wakatakakage (J6w) 12-1 5 Kagayaki (J5e) 9-4 2-0 Shishi (J7e) 5-8 6 Hidenoumi (J8e) 5-8 3-2 Kitanowaka (J5w) 6-5-2 7 Tohakuryu (J4e) 6-7 0-2 Aoiyama (J11w) 6-7 8 Hakuyozan (J10w) 6-7 0-3 Asakoryu (J4w) 6-7 9 Endo (J3e) 11-2 8-0 Shimanoumi (J11e) 8-5 10 Tochitaikai (J14e) 8-5 0-0 Chiyoshoma (J3w) 10-3 11 Bushozan (J2e) 7-6 2-3 Shiden (J10e) 7-6 12 Oshoumi (J13e) 4-9 1-1 Daishoho (J2w) 4-9 13 Daiamami (J1e) 6-7 2-1 Tamashoho (J9w) 7-6 14 Chiyomaru (J13w) 4-9 5-6 Myogiryu (J1w) 2-11 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 14, May 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Sadanoumi (M11e) 8-5 1-0 Roga (M15w) 6-7 2 Tokihayate (M15e) 5-8 0-0 Hokutofuji (M11w) 6-7 3 Tamawashi (M9e) 6-7 2-1 Churanoumi (M13w) 8-5 4 Tsurugisho (M17e) 3-10 2-0 Shodai (M9w) 5-8 5 Takanosho (M8e) 6-7 4-0 Ichiyamamoto (M12e) 7-6 6 Takarafuji (M16w) 8-5 5-3 Kotoshoho (M8w) 8-5 7 Nishikigi (M7e) 4-9 5-3 Nishikifuji (M12w) 4-9 8 Ryuden (M14e) 8-5 8-2 Mitakeumi (M7w) 8-5 9 Onosho (M5e) 5-8 1-2 Tomokaze (M16e) 2-11 10 Kinbozan (M10w) 8-5 0-2 Meisei (M5w) 8-5 11 Hiradoumi (M2e) 7-6 2-0 Tobizaru (M3w) 5-8 12 Midorifuji (M6w) 5-8 1-1 Gonoyama (M2w) 5-8 13 Atamifuji (M1e) 6-7 1-1 Ura (M4w) 6-7 14 Takayasu (M3e) 6-2-5 11-9 Daieisho (M1w) 9-4 15 Shonannoumi (M10e) 9-4 0-0 Onosato (K1w) 10-3 16 Wakamotoharu (S1e) 4-6-3 7-1 Oho (M4e) 4-9 17 Hoshoryu (O1e) 9-4 0-0 Oshoma (M14w) 9-4 18 Abi (S1w) 9-4 2-8 Kotozakura (O1w) 10-3
  18. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2024

    Day 13: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Fujishima 14 58-33 64 Tatsunami 17 75-45 63 Ajigawa 6 24-15 62 Tokiwayama 9 35-24 59 Ounomatsu 15 60-43 58 Shikoroyama 15 57-42 58 Naruto 15 62-47 57 Takadagawa 18 78-61 56 Tagonoura 13 48-37 56 Ikazuchi 7 28-23 55 Sakaigawa 18 70-60 54 Dewanoumi 18 63-54 54 Kasugano 16 57-49 54 Sadogatake 23 77-68 53 Kise 21 83-78 52 Hanaregoma 9 29-28 51 Isegahama 42 98-99 50 Oshima 9 28-28 50 Nishonoseki 24 79-83 49 Musashigawa 15 41-43 49 Asakayama 12 38-40 49 Oshiogawa 7 25-26 49 Shibatayama 7 20-21 49 Tokitsukaze 18 57-63 48 Arashio 17 55-59 48 Onoe 13 38-42 48 Asahiyama 6 19-21 48 Kokonoe 24 77-87 47 Oitekaze 23 82-92 47 Takasago 22 62-70 47 Tamanoi 19 60-68 47 Futagoyama 14 43-49 47 Kataonami 4 18-20 47 Yamahibiki 13 37-43 46 Takekuma 8 20-25 44 Nishiiwa 8 23-29 44 Hakkaku 16 46-62 43 Isenoumi 15 41-58 41 Shikihide 17 40-63 39 Otake 12 30-46 39 Minato 8 14-28 33 Otowayama 6 10-23 30 Nishikido 3 7-17 29
  19. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2024

    After day 13, May 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 13 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 13-0 0 - 12-1 0 - 11-2 0 - 10-3 2 Kotozakura, Onosato 9-4 5 Hoshoryu, Abi, Daieisho, Shonannoumi, Oshoma 8-5 8 Meisei, Mitakeumi, Kotoshoho, Kinbozan, Sadanoumi, Churanoumi, Ryuden, Takarafuji 7-6 2 Hiradoumi, Ichiyamamoto 6-7 7 Atamifuji, Takayasu(6-2-5), Ura, Takanosho, Tamawashi, Hokutofuji, Roga 5-8 6 Gonoyama, Tobizaru, Onosho, Midorifuji, Shodai, Tokihayate 4-9 4 Wakamotoharu(4-6-3), Oho, Nishikigi, Nishikifuji 3-10 1 Tsurugisho 2-11 2 Mitoryu(2-9-2), Tomokaze 1-12 1 Kirishima(1-6-6) 0-13 4 Terunofuji(0-2-11), Takakeisho(0-2-11), Asanoyama(0-0-13), Takerufuji(0-0-13) After day 13, May 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 13 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 13-0 0 - 12-1 2 Wakatakakage, Onokatsu 11-2 1 Endo 10-3 1 Chiyoshoma 9-4 1 Kagayaki 8-5 2 Shimanoumi, Tochitaikai 7-6 3 Bushozan, Tamashoho, Shiden 6-7 8 Daiamami, Tohakuryu, Asakoryu, Kitanowaka(6-5-2), Hakuyozan, Aoiyama, Tsushimanada, Kazekeno 5-8 4 Shirokuma, Shishi, Hidenoumi, Chiyosakae 4-9 5 Daishoho, Shimazuumi(4-7-2), Hakuoho(4-5-4), Oshoumi, Chiyomaru 3-10 0 - 2-11 1 Myogiryu 1-12 0 - 0-13 0 -
  20. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Natsu Basho 2024

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 13, May 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Hakuyozan (J10w) 6-6 0-1 Hakuoho (J8w) 3-5-4 2 Chiyomaru (J13w) 3-9 2-2 Shimazuumi (J7w) 4-6-2 3 Shishi (J7e) 5-7 1-2 Tsushimanada (J12w) 5-7 4 Shiden (J10e) 7-5 0-1 Wakatakakage (J6w) 11-1 5 Kazekeno (J14w) 6-6 0-0 Kitanowaka (J5w) 5-5-2 6 Kagayaki (J5e) 8-4 2-1 Tamashoho (J9w) 7-5 7 Shirokuma (J6e) 5-7 2-1 Asakoryu (J4w) 5-7 8 Tohakuryu (J4e) 6-6 1-0 Tochitaikai (J14e) 7-5 9 Shimanoumi (J11e) 8-4 5-8 Chiyoshoma (J3w) 9-3 10 Endo (J3e) 11-1 0-0 Onokatsu (J12e) 11-1 11 Hidenoumi (J8e) 5-7 6-7 Daishoho (J2w) 3-9 12 Bushozan (J2e) 6-6 6-1 Chiyosakae (J9e) 5-7 13 Oshoumi (J13e) 3-9 0-0 Myogiryu (J1w) 2-10 14 Daiamami (J1e) 5-7 4-7 Aoiyama (J11w) 6-6 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 13, May 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Ichiyamamoto (M12e) 6-6 9-1 Tsurugisho (M17e) 3-9 2 Roga (M15w) 5-7 0-1 Hokutofuji (M11w) 6-6 3 Sadanoumi (M11e) 7-5 0-0 Tokihayate (M15e) 5-7 4 Takarafuji (M16w) 8-4 0-3 Kinbozan (M10w) 7-5 5 Ryuden (M14e) 7-5 2-9 Shodai (M9w) 5-7 6 Churanoumi (M13w) 7-5 0-6 Kotoshoho (M8w) 8-4 7 Takanosho (M8e) 5-7 1-1 Tomokaze (M16e) 2-10 8 Oho (M4e) 4-8 1-3 Tamawashi (M9e) 5-7 9 Nishikifuji (M12w) 4-8 1-2 Tobizaru (M3w) 4-8 10 Nishikigi (M7e) 3-9 0-0 Gonoyama (M2w) 5-7 11 Hiradoumi (M2e) 6-6 1-2 Takayasu (M3e) 6-1-5 12 Mitakeumi (M7w) 8-4 15-13 Daieisho (M1w) 8-4 13 Atamifuji (M1e) 5-7 1-0 Onosho (M5e) 5-7 14 Ura (M4w) 6-6 0-0 Onosato (K1w) 9-3 15 Meisei (M5w) 8-4 5-9 Abi (S1w) 8-4 16 Wakamotoharu (S1e) 3-6-3 0-0 Oshoma (M14w) 9-3 17 Shonannoumi (M10e) 9-3 1-3 Kotozakura (O1w) 9-3 18 Hoshoryu (O1e) 8-4 6-7 Midorifuji (M6w) 5-7
  21. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Natsu Basho 2024

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 13, May 2024 Bout East West 1 Sadanojo (jk19) 0-0-6 Kakuho (jk18) 0-0-6 2 Katsunishiki (jk18) 3-3 Wakaarata (jk16) 3-3 3 Nakayama (jk17) 3-3 Fukuoka (jk12) 2-4 4 Narita (jk11) 2-3-1 Ono (jk13) 2-4 5 Tsurugifuji (jk10) 4-2 Karino (jk13) 4-2 6 Takeuchi (jk7) 2-3 Tamaki (jk14) 3-3 7 Daikosho (jk8) 5-1 Seihakuho (jk3) 5-1 8 Mishima (jk3) 5-1 Noda (jk5) 5-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 13, May 2024 Bout East West 1 Shibuya (Jd97e) 4-2 Wakaikki (Jd100w) 4-2 2 Satonofuji (Jd93e) 3-3 Sachinoyama (Jd94e) 3-3 3 Wakasei (Jd89e) 4-2 Miyatani (Jd88w) 4-2 4 Asaazuma (Jd83e) 6-0 Yurikisho (Jd97w) 6-0 5 Adachi (Jd84w) 2-4 Urutora (Jd82w) 2-4 6 Kyonosato (Jd86e) 1-5 Azumanami (Jd80w) 1-5 7 Daibasho (Jd75e) 2-4 Masarufuji (Jd72w) 2-4 8 Chiyofuku (Jd74e) 3-3 Tsugunohana (Jd70w) 3-3 9 Oyamazakura (Jd72e) 3-3 Motokiyama (Jd69w) 3-3 10 Michihaya (Jd67e) 0-0-6 Sawaisamu (Jd96w) 0-6 11 Akinishiki (Jd63e) 3-3 Ayanofuji (Jd67w) 3-3 12 Yukiamami (Jd59e) 3-3 Takakurayama (Jd62w) 3-3 13 Ojiyama (Jd58e) 4-2 Genbumaru (Jd63w) 4-2 14 Satotanaka (Jd51e) 3-3 Sawayaka (Jd56e) 3-3 15 Kukio (Jd48w) 3-3 Sadanokuni (Jd47w) 3-3 16 Okuniiwa (Jd47e) 1-5 Kokuryunami (Jd60w) 1-5 17 Chiyotensho (Jd52w) 2-4 Takabaho (Jd46w) 2-4 18 Nishikikuni (Jd55w) 5-1 Kyokushori (Jd42w) 5-1 19 Mochizuki (Jd45e) 4-2 Fukuazuma (Jd41w) 4-2 20 Shishimaru (Jd35e) 0-6 Hokutosato (Jd60e) 0-6 21 Tsubakifuji (Jd34e) 2-4 Gokishin (Jd35w) 2-4 22 Fujiyuho (Jd30e) 4-2 Anryukai (Jd33e) 4-2 23 Naniwamusashi (Jd29e) 1-5 Daitensho (Jd38w) 1-5 24 Takatsukasa (Jd28e) 3-3 Shotaimu (Jd26w) 3-3 25 Yamane (Jd26e) 3-3 Anzakura (Jd22w) 3-3 26 Kaiyuma (Jd19e) 4-2 Mihamaumi (Jd20w) 4-2 27 Kotoryusei (Jd17e) 3-3 Daikinryu (Jd20e) 3-3 28 Wakafutaba (Jd9e) 2-4 Masuminato (Jd13e) 2-4 29 Shimabukuro (Jd7e) 2-4 Koshinoryu (Jd8w) 2-4 30 Terutaka (Jd2e) 0-6 Chikuba (Jd33w) 0-0-6 31 Reonmaru (Jd4e) 3-3 Tenei (Jd1w) 3-3 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 13, May 2024 Bout East West 1 Inami (Jd27e) 6-0 Kyokukaiyu (Sd87w) 6-0 2 Gonowaka (Sd87e) 3-3 Hamadayama (Sd89e) 3-3 3 Taranami (Sd82e) 2-4 Shoketsu (Sd85w) 2-4 4 Anhibiki (Sd81w) 3-3 Takano (Sd78w) 3-3 5 Agora (Sd74e) 2-2-2 Daitenshin (Sd81e) 2-4 6 Fujimusashi (Sd74w) 3-3 Shimanishiki (Sd72w) 3-3 7 Kazeyuki (Sd67e) 3-3 Saidaiji (Sd66w) 3-3 8 Toukiryu (Sd63e) 2-4 Wakahizen (Sd65e) 2-4 9 Mogamizakura (Sd59e) 2-4 Asatenmai (Sd62w) 2-4 10 Dewanosora (Sd53e) 3-3 Hokutoiwa (Sd60w) 3-2-1 11 Kawazoe (Sd84e) 0-0-6 Tsugaruumi (Sd49w) 0-6 12 Chiyoyamato (Sd49e) 4-2 Nishikinoryu (Sd51e) 4-2 13 Matsuda (Sd50w) 3-3 Kotonofuji (Sd47w) 3-3 14 Kaorufuji (Sd47e) 3-3 Mukaida (Sd50e) 3-3 15 Hagane (Sd54w) 1-5 Daiseiryu (Sd37w) 1-5 16 Hayanami (Sd38e) 3-3 Kotosato (Sd36w) 3-3 17 Hogasho (Sd34w) 4-2 Kobayashi (Sd33w) 4-2 18 Tokitenran (Sd31e) 4-2 Aratakayama (Sd34e) 4-2 19 Sadanohikari (Sd29e) 6-0 Chiyodaigo (Sd54e) 6-0 20 Fujinowaka (Sd32w) 3-3 Takanoryu (Sd28w) 3-3 21 Goshimaru (Sd25e) 2-4 Dairinzan (Sd30w) 2-4 22 Onokura (Sd22w) 1-4-1 Maikeru (Sd16w) 1-5 23 Daishoki (Sd26e) 4-2 Marusho (Sd15w) 4-2 24 Hokutoshu (Sd14e) 3-2-1 Taiyo (Sd17w) 3-3 25 Kumanoryu (Sd8e) 0-6 Shogun (Sd45e) 0-6 26 Tatsuosho (Sd7e) 5-1 Kaishin (Sd16e) 5-1 Makushita Torikumi for Day 13, May 2024 Bout East West 1 Koki (Sd5w) 1-5 Asashinjo (Ms60w) 1-5 2 Harunishiki (Sd8w) 3-3 Dewanojo (Ms58w) 3-3 3 Chiyoraizan (Sd5e) 3-3 Tokinohira (Ms57w) 3-3 4 Araoyama (Ms60e) 4-2 Higonoumi (Ms53w) 4-2 5 Hakuonada (Ms53e) 3-3 Hamanoumi (Ms55w) 3-3 6 Hoshuzan (Ms52w) 3-3 Kaiseijo (Ms49w) 3-3 7 Onojo (Ms48e) 4-2 Asashiyu (Ms42w) 4-2 8 Naya (Ms45w) 3-3 Nishinoryu (Ms40w) 3-3 9 Hatsuyama (Ms38e) 5-1 Aonishiki (Ms40e) 5-1 10 Sazanami (Ms38w) 2-4 Taiga (Ms36w) 2-4 11 Asagyokusei (Ms31e) 0-6 Kaizen (Ms45e) 1-5 12 Tendozan (Ms29e) 3-3 Kotoozutsu (Ms33w) 3-3 13 Toshunryu (Ms30e) 3-3 Chiyotora (Ms28w) 3-3 14 Asonoyama (Ms28e) 2-4 Tsurubayashi (Ms25w) 2-4 15 Oyamatoumi (Ms21e) 3-3 Kyokutaisei (Ms25e) 3-3 16 Hananoumi (Ms19e) 3-3 Obara (Ms15w) 3-3 17 Fujiseiun (Ms11e) 6-0 Kusano (Ms60TD) 6-0 18 Yago (Ms12e) 2-4 Tokunomusashi (Ms5w) 2-4 19 Daishomaru (Ms5e) 2-4 Haruyama (Ms10e) 2-4 20 Kototebakari (Ms2e) 1-5 Nagamura (Ms9w) 1-5
  22. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2024

    Day 12: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Fujishima 14 53-31 63 Tatsunami 17 70-44 61 Tokiwayama 9 34-22 61 Ajigawa 6 20-14 59 Naruto 15 59-42 58 Ounomatsu 15 56-40 58 Takadagawa 18 74-56 57 Shikoroyama 15 55-41 57 Tagonoura 13 45-34 57 Ikazuchi 7 27-21 56 Kasugano 16 56-46 55 Dewanoumi 18 62-52 54 Sadogatake 23 73-65 53 Kise 21 79-71 53 Sakaigawa 18 62-58 52 Hanaregoma 9 27-26 51 Isegahama 42 91-90 50 Oshiogawa 7 24-24 50 Shibatayama 7 18-18 50 Asahiyama 6 18-18 50 Nishonoseki 24 76-80 49 Musashigawa 15 38-40 49 Onoe 13 36-37 49 Oshima 9 26-27 49 Kokonoe 24 74-81 48 Tamanoi 19 56-63 47 Tokitsukaze 18 54-60 47 Arashio 17 52-58 47 Kataonami 4 17-19 47 Oitekaze 23 75-87 46 Futagoyama 14 41-49 46 Yamahibiki 13 36-42 46 Asakayama 12 33-39 46 Nishiiwa 8 22-26 46 Takasago 22 57-69 45 Takekuma 8 19-23 45 Hakkaku 16 44-59 43 Isenoumi 15 39-57 41 Otake 12 29-44 40 Shikihide 17 37-59 39 Minato 8 14-27 34 Otowayama 6 10-20 33 Nishikido 3 7-16 30
  23. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2024

    After day 12, May 2024, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 12 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 12-0 0 - 11-1 0 - 10-2 0 - 9-3 4 Kotozakura, Onosato, Shonannoumi, Oshoma 8-4 7 Hoshoryu, Abi, Daieisho, Meisei, Mitakeumi, Kotoshoho, Takarafuji 7-5 4 Kinbozan, Sadanoumi, Churanoumi, Ryuden 6-6 5 Hiradoumi, Takayasu(6-1-5), Ura, Hokutofuji, Ichiyamamoto 5-7 9 Atamifuji, Gonoyama, Onosho, Midorifuji, Takanosho, Tamawashi, Shodai, Tokihayate, Roga 4-8 3 Tobizaru, Oho, Nishikifuji 3-9 3 Wakamotoharu(3-6-3), Nishikigi, Tsurugisho 2-10 2 Mitoryu(2-9-1), Tomokaze 1-11 1 Kirishima(1-6-5) 0-12 4 Terunofuji(0-2-10), Takakeisho(0-2-10), Asanoyama(0-0-12), Takerufuji(0-0-12) After day 12, May 2024, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 12 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 12-0 0 - 11-1 3 Endo, Wakatakakage, Onokatsu 10-2 0 - 9-3 1 Chiyoshoma 8-4 2 Kagayaki, Shimanoumi 7-5 3 Tamashoho, Shiden, Tochitaikai 6-6 5 Bushozan, Tohakuryu, Hakuyozan, Aoiyama, Kazekeno 5-7 8 Daiamami, Asakoryu, Kitanowaka(5-5-2), Shirokuma, Shishi, Hidenoumi, Chiyosakae, Tsushimanada 4-8 1 Shimazuumi(4-6-2) 3-9 4 Daishoho, Hakuoho(3-5-4), Oshoumi, Chiyomaru 2-10 1 Myogiryu 1-11 0 - 0-12 0 -
  24. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2024

    After day 12, May 2024, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 6 2 Fujiseiun, Kusano 5 11 Aonishiki, Fujitoshi, Hatsuyama, Kainoshima, Kamito, Kayo, Kazenoumi, Nihonyanagi, Oyamada, Satorufuji, Wakanosho 4 26 Akiyoshi, Araoyama, Asahakuryu, Asanowaka, Asashiyu, Chiyonoo, Dewanoryu, Fukai, Higonoumi, Kazuto, Kiryuko, Kotokenryu, Kotokuzan(7), Kotoyusho, Nabatame, Onojo, Osanai, Otsuji, Ryusei, Shiroma, Shohoryu, Shunrai, Tochiseiryu, Yoshii, Yoshiyasu, Yutakasho 3 35 Akua, Anosho, Chiyotora, Daiseizan, Dewanojo, Hakuonada, Hamanoumi, Hananoumi, Hoshuzan, Kaigo, Kaiseijo, Kaisho, Kanzaki, Kitadaichi, Kitaharima, Kotetsu, Kotoozutsu, Kurohimeyama, Kyokutaisei, Matsui(5), Mineyaiba, Mudoho, Naya, Nishinoryu, Nobehara, Obara, Oyamatoumi, Seigo, Tendozan, Tenshoho(5), Tokinohira, Tosamidori, Toshunryu, Wakaikari, Yuma 2 27 Akinoyama(5), Asakoki, Asonoyama, Awanokuni, Daishomaru, Haruyama, Hitoshi, Hodaka, Kamitani, Kotodairyu, Kotodaishin, Miyagi, Narutaki, Nionoumi, Oshoryu(5), Sazanami, Suzaki, Taiga, Takashoki, Tanji(4), Tochikodai, Tochinobori, Tokunomusashi, Toseiryu, Tsurubayashi, Wakatakamoto, Yago 1 12 Arauma, Asashinjo, Daishoryu, Fujinoyama, Hamayutaka, Hokutomaru, Kaizen, Kirinryu, Kototebakari, Nagamura, Oka, Rinko 0 8 Asagyokusei, Chiyonoumi(5), Daikisho(0), Hokaho(0), Hokutenkai(1), Kotodaigo(0), Kotoeko(0), Tochimusashi(0) After day 12, May 2024, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 6 3 Chiyodaigo, Kyokukaiyu, Sadanohikari 5 16 Akatora, Amakaze, Daikaryu, Fujiso, Gohakuun, Hakuomaru, Hatooka, Kaishin, Kawamura, Kotohaguro, Kototsubasa, Takakento, Tatsuosho, Tochimaru, Wakakinsho, Wakazakura 4 40 Aoi, Aratakayama, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotaisei, Chiyoyamato, Daihisho, Dairaido, Daishoki, Daishomune, Denuma, Fukutsuumi, Hayatefuji, Higonomaru, Hinataryu, Hitachigo, Hogasho, Kanazawa, Katsunofuji, Kawabuchi, Kiyonoumi, Kiyota, Kobayashi, Kojikara, Marusho, Mikazuchiyama, Nishikinoryu, Oki, Oshozan, Ryuo, Sakabayashi, Sekizuka, Shuji, Suio, Takaarashi, Taniguchi, Tokazan, Tokitenran, Toshoyama, Wakamiyabi, Yokomaru 3 52 Amane, Anhibiki, Asahabataki, Chiyoraizan, Chiyotenfu, Dewanosora, Ebisumaru, Fujiazuma, Fujimusashi, Fujinotani(5), Fujinowaka, Gonowaka, Goseiryu, Hamadayama, Harunishiki, Hayanami, Hokutoiwa(5), Hokutoshu(5), Ieshima, Kaishinmaru, Kanryu, Kaorufuji, Kazeyuki, Kenshin, Kinotsukasa, Kitanosho, Kiyonohana, Kotakiyama, Kotonofuji, Kotosato, Matsuda, Mukaida, Nagata, Nishida, Oginosho, Ohata, Ryubumaru, Ryuma, Saidaiji, Sasakiyama, Shimanishiki, Shoji, Suyama, Taiyo, Takabayama, Takano, Takanoryu, Tochimitsuru, Tokio, Tokisoma, Tomiyutaka, Wakenosato 2 40 Agora(4), Akitoba, Aron, Asakiryu, Asaobora, Asatenmai, Biganzan, Chiyokozan, Chiyonokatsu, Chiyotaiyo, Dairinzan, Daishosei, Daitenshin, Goshimaru, Hokutoryu, Kassho, Kazeeidai, Kisenoumi, Kototaisei, Kototora, Kuwae, Kyoda, Mogamizakura, Murayama, Nikko, Okinohama, Sakai, Sato, Seido(5), Shinhakuho, Shinyashiki, Shoketsu, Soma, Tappa, Taranami, Teraoumi, Tosashimizu, Toukiryu, Tsunekawa, Wakahizen 1 16 Asanojo, Asasorai, Chiyoresshi, Daiseiryu, Furanshisu, Hagane, Hayashiryu, Hokutosakae, Koki, Kotoegashira, Kyokumizuno(5), Kyokushozan, Maikeru, Onokura(5), Ryuji, Yamato 0 14 Arise(0), Asabenkei(0), Daishinkai(1), Kawazoe(0), Kenyu(0), Komanokuni(0), Kumanoryu, Otani(0), Raiho(0), Senho(0), Shogun, Shoran(1), Tsugaruumi, Tsuru(0) After day 12, May 2024, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 6 3 Asaazuma, Inami, Yurikisho 5 15 Daimasakari, Daishimatsu, Dewataikai, Fujinonami, Hokuyozan, Ienoshima, Ikazuchido, Kyokushori, Nishikikuni, Ryutsukasa, Shunkaku, Souga, Takaseido, Teraosho, Tochigidake 4 46 Anryukai, Asadoji, Boshuyama, Chiyooga, Chiyotaiko, Daigoyama, Daishiyama, Daisho, Datenomori, Fujiyuho, Fukuazuma, Genbumaru, Hakuyo, Harimao, Hidano, Hokutonami, Inaba, Ishiazuma, Kaiyuma, Kato, Kayatoiwa, Kirinohana, Kiyonoyama, Kototaiga, Maniwayama, Matsugashima, Matsugi, Mihamaumi, Mimurodake, Miyatani, Mochizuki, Musashiumi, Oginohama, Ojiyama, Ryuseiyama, Sachinofuji, Shibuya, Shinseido, Suzunofuji, Takasu, Takataisho, Wakaikki, Wakaonehara, Wakasa, Wakasei, Zuitenryu 3 58 Ai, Akinishiki, Anzakura, Asahanshin, Asashorei, Ayanofuji, Baraki, Chiyofuku, Chiyohokkai, Daikinryu, Fubu, Higonoryu, Hishuyama, Hokutoshin, Hokutoyoshi, Honma, Jokoki, Kaihiryu, Kogomaru, Kokiryu, Kotohanashiro, Kotomunakata, Kotoryusei, Kukio, Kyokutaiga, Kyokutairyu, Mabuchi, Masakifuji, Matsuzawa, Motokiyama, Nishikimaru, Oatari, Oyamazakura, Reonmaru, Ryuseio, Sachinoyama, Sadanokuni, Satonofuji, Satotanaka, Sawayaka, Shotaimu, Takakurayama, Takatairiku, Takatsukasa, Tamanotora, Tenei, Tenichi, Tochihayate, Tsugunohana, Tsukubayama, Tsurunoumi, Wakayahara, Watatani, Yamane, Yamenosato, Yoshiazuma, Yukiamami, Yumenofuji 2 46 Adachi, Asasakurai, Bakukoshin, Chiyotensho, Chiyotsurugi, Daibasho, Daishoheki, Daitengu, Fujihara, Fujinoteru, Fukushoryu, Ginseizan, Gokishin, Hirose, Hokutoizumi, Keiga, Koga, Koshinoryu, Kotofuno, Kyokutaizan, Kyokutendo, Masarufuji, Masuminato, Mori, Moriurara, Najima, Nishikio, Ogitora, Okuniyama, Satsumasho, Senshoho, Setoyutaka, Shimabukuro, Sonoshun, Takabaho, Tamatensho, Tenkoyama, Terunosato, Tochikasuga, Tochinoshima, Tsubakifuji, Tsukioka, Urutora, Wakafutaba, Wakatozakura, Yamadaumi 1 17 Amamidake, Azumanami, Azumayama, Chiyooume, Daitensho, Datenoumi, Hienriki, Kaitoma, Kenho, Kokuryunami, Kyonosato, Naniwamusashi, Okanojo, Okuniiwa, Shimamura, Soga, Togyokuko(5) 0 17 Chikuba(0), Chiyorozan(0), Daiyusho(0), Enho(0), Gonoumi(0), Hokutosato, Kazunofuji(0), Kumanohana(0), Michihaya(0), Minorufuji(0), Nishikiori(0), Sawaisamu, Shishimaru, Shokeima(0), Takemaru(0), Terutaka, Toramusashi(0) After day 12, May 2024, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 6 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 5 4 Daikosho, Mishima, Noda, Seihakuho 4 7 Amidaishin, Hamada, Karino, Kotokoguchi, Sekimoto, Tsurugifuji, Uzumasa 3 11 Amanofuji, Hakuryu, Ikazuchiarashi, Imamura, Katsunishiki, Nakayama, Niya, Shoryu, Tamaki, Ujiie, Wakaarata 2 6 Fukuoka, Hara, Narita(5), Ono, Seiseigo, Takeuchi(5) 1 2 Daishisho, Itakozakura 0 9 Higohikari(0), Kakuho(0), Makotofuji(0), Sadanojo(0), Satsumao(0), Shosei(0), Soseizan(0), Wakasasaki, Wakayamanaka(0)
  25. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Natsu Basho 2024

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 12, May 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Kotokuzan (Ms4w) 3-3 2-1 Chiyomaru (J13w) 3-8 2 Kazekeno (J14w) 5-6 0-0 Hakuyozan (J10w) 6-5 3 Chiyosakae (J9e) 4-7 1-0 Aoiyama (J11w) 6-5 4 Oshoumi (J13e) 2-9 1-0 Tamashoho (J9w) 7-4 5 Hidenoumi (J8e) 5-6 5-2 Tsushimanada (J12w) 4-7 6 Tochitaikai (J14e) 6-5 1-0 Shimazuumi (J7w) 4-5-2 7 Tohakuryu (J4e) 6-5 0-0 Onokatsu (J12e) 10-1 8 Kitanowaka (J5w) 4-5-2 1-1 Asakoryu (J4w) 5-6 9 Endo (J3e) 10-1 12-6 Kagayaki (J5e) 8-3 10 Wakatakakage (J6w) 10-1 3-2 Chiyoshoma (J3w) 9-2 11 Bushozan (J2e) 6-5 2-0 Shirokuma (J6e) 4-7 12 Shiden (J10e) 6-5 1-2 Daishoho (J2w) 3-8 13 Daiamami (J1e) 4-7 9-5 Shimanoumi (J11e) 8-3 14 Shishi (J7e) 4-7 0-0 Myogiryu (J1w) 2-9 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 12, May 2024 Bout East Record West 1 Ichiyamamoto (M12e) 5-6 3-3 Ryuden (M14e) 7-4 2 Roga (M15w) 4-7 1-3 Nishikifuji (M12w) 4-7 3 Sadanoumi (M11e) 6-5 0-6 Churanoumi (M13w) 7-4 4 Tsurugisho (M17e) 3-8 1-1 Hokutofuji (M11w) 5-6 5 Tamawashi (M9e) 4-7 1-2 Tomokaze (M16e) 2-9 6 Oshoma (M14w) 8-3 0-0 Shodai (M9w) 5-6 7 Nishikigi (M7e) 3-8 0-0 Tokihayate (M15e) 4-7 8 Kinbozan (M10w) 6-5 3-2 Midorifuji (M6w) 5-6 9 Onosho (M5e) 4-7 7-10 Takanosho (M8e) 5-6 10 Kotoshoho (M8w) 7-4 2-4 Ura (M4w) 6-5 11 Takayasu (M3e) 5-1-5 6-2 Tobizaru (M3w) 4-7 12 Hiradoumi (M2e) 5-6 2-0 Gonoyama (M2w) 5-6 13 Atamifuji (M1e) 4-7 0-2 Oho (M4e) 4-7 14 Meisei (M5w) 7-4 5-15 Daieisho (M1w) 8-3 15 Takarafuji (M16w) 8-3 0-1 Onosato (K1w) 8-3 16 Shonannoumi (M10e) 9-2 0-2 Abi (S1w) 7-4 17 Hoshoryu (O1e) 7-4 6-3 Mitakeumi (M7w) 8-3 18 Wakamotoharu (S1e) 3-5-3 5-8 Kotozakura (O1w) 8-3