Naganoyama

Active Members
  • Content Count

    8,399
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    96

Everything posted by Naganoyama

  1. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 12, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Chiyonoumi (Ms1e) 3-3 2-5 Churanoumi (J14w) 6-5 2 Shimazuumi (J10e) 5-6 0-0 Daishomaru (J11w) 2-9 3 Enho (J7e) 4-7 1-0 Chiyoarashi (J13e) 4-7 4 Daiamami (J6e) 7-4 1-0 Takakento (J14e) 6-5 5 Hiradoumi (J11e) 7-4 0-3 Nishikifuji (J6w) 7-4 6 Kitanowaka (J5e) 1-5-5 1-1 Yago (J7w) 3-8 7 Atamifuji (J12w) 7-4 1-0 Daishoho (J5w) 7-4 8 Akua (J4e) 3-8 4-0 Shohozan (J12e) 3-8 9 Tochimaru (J13w) 6-5 0-0 Tohakuryu (J4w) 7-4 10 Mitoryu (J3e) 4-7 3-1 Bushozan (J10w) 5-6 11 Chiyonokuni (J2e) 4-7 5-8 Kaisei (J9w) 4-7 12 Asanowaka (J8w) 7-4 1-0 Tsurugisho (J2w) 8-3 13 Chiyomaru (J1e) 6-5 10-5 Tokushoryu (J8e) 8-3 14 Kaisho (J9e) 6-5 0-2 Hidenoumi (J1w) 7-4 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 12, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Oho (M14e) 5-6 0-1 Ryuden (J3w) 7-4 2 Chiyotairyu (M13e) 7-4 8-5 Kagayaki (M17w) 4-7 3 Aoiyama (M11e) 7-4 0-1 Azumaryu (M15e) 5-6 4 Meisei (M13w) 5-6 6-3 Chiyoshoma (M11w) 5-6 5 Okinoumi (M10e) 5-6 5-0 Yutakayama (M14w) 5-6 6 Kotoshoho (M9e) 5-6 3-0 Midorifuji (M16w) 6-5 7 Myogiryu (M12e) 5-6 17-13 Tochinoshin (M9w) 7-4 8 Shimanoumi (M8e) 7-4 3-5 Sadanoumi (M12w) 8-3 9 Kotokuzan (M17e) 1-10 0-1 Terutsuyoshi (M8w) 4-7 10 Nishikigi (M10w) 5-6 0-5 Kotoeko (M7w) 5-6 11 Ichiyamamoto (M15w) 8-3 0-1 Takanosho (M4w) 9-2 12 Hokutofuji (M3e) 3-8 8-9 Endo (M4e) 4-7 13 Kiribayama (M2e) 8-3 2-2 Wakamotoharu (M6w) 6-5 14 Takayasu (M1e) 3-8 21-9 Takarafuji (M7e) 2-9 15 Hoshoryu (K1e) 6-5 3-3 Kotonowaka (M2w) 6-5 16 Tamawashi (M3w) 6-5 10-8 Daieisho (K1w) 7-4 17 Tobizaru (M5w) 5-6 1-2 Shodai (O1w) 4-7 18 Mitakeumi (O1e) 5-6 9-2 Abi (S1w) 5-6 19 Ura (M6e) 8-3 2-8 Takakeisho (O2w) 6-5 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 8-3 8-2 Wakatakakage (S1e) 6-5
  2. Juryo Torikumi for Day 1, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Takakento (J14e) 0-0 4-0 Churanoumi (J14w) 0-0 2 Chiyoarashi (J13e) 0-0 6-2 Tochimaru (J13w) 0-0 3 Shohozan (J12e) 0-0 0-0 Atamifuji (J12w) 0-0 4 Hiradoumi (J11e) 0-0 0-0 Daishomaru (J11w) 0-0 5 Shimazuumi (J10e) 0-0 2-0 Bushozan (J10w) 0-0 6 Kaisho (J9e) 0-0 2-0 Kaisei (J9w) 0-0 7 Tokushoryu (J8e) 0-0 1-1 Asanowaka (J8w) 0-0 8 Enho (J7e) 0-0 4-1 Yago (J7w) 0-0 9 Daiamami (J6e) 0-0 4-0 Nishikifuji (J6w) 0-0 10 Kitanowaka (J5e) 0-0 1-0 Daishoho (J5w) 0-0 11 Akua (J4e) 0-0 1-0 Tohakuryu (J4w) 0-0 12 Mitoryu (J3e) 0-0 0-1 Ryuden (J3w) 0-0 13 Chiyonokuni (J2e) 0-0 5-3 Tsurugisho (J2w) 0-0 14 Chiyomaru (J1e) 0-0 6-6 Hidenoumi (J1w) 0-0 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 1, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Kotokuzan (M17e) 0-0 1-1 Kagayaki (M17w) 0-0 2 Midorifuji (M16w) 0-0 0-0 Ichiyamamoto (M15w) 0-0 3 Azumaryu (M15e) 0-0 2-6 Yutakayama (M14w) 0-0 4 Oho (M14e) 0-0 0-0 Meisei (M13w) 0-0 5 Chiyotairyu (M13e) 0-0 7-9 Sadanoumi (M12w) 0-0 6 Myogiryu (M12e) 0-0 4-4 Chiyoshoma (M11w) 0-0 7 Aoiyama (M11e) 0-0 6-5 Nishikigi (M10w) 0-0 8 Okinoumi (M10e) 0-0 8-11 Tochinoshin (M9w) 0-0 9 Kotoshoho (M9e) 0-0 3-2 Terutsuyoshi (M8w) 0-0 10 Shimanoumi (M8e) 0-0 3-12 Kotoeko (M7w) 0-0 11 Takarafuji (M7e) 0-0 0-0 Wakamotoharu (M6w) 0-0 12 Ura (M6e) 0-0 1-2 Tobizaru (M5w) 0-0 13 Onosho (M5e) 0-0 4-7 Takanosho (M4w) 0-0 14 Hoshoryu (K1e) 0-0 2-2 Endo (M4e) 0-0 15 Tamawashi (M3w) 0-0 2-5 Abi (S1w) 0-0 16 Wakatakakage (S1e) 0-0 2-1 Hokutofuji (M3e) 0-0 17 Kotonowaka (M2w) 0-0 0-2 Takakeisho (O2w) 0-0 18 Kiribayama (M2e) 0-0 1-7 Shodai (O1w) 0-0 19 Mitakeumi (O1e) 0-0 8-20 Takayasu (M1e) 0-0 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 0-0 7-4 Daieisho (K1w) 0-0
  3. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 12, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Najima (Jk22w) 1-4 Nishikiori (Jk20w) 1-4 2 Tatsuosho (Jk15e) 3-2 Hayashiryu (Jk17e) 3-2 3 Watanabe (Jk16w) 3-2 Raikisho (Jk13w) 3-2 4 Shoran (Jk13e) 2-3 Kotofuno (Jk15w) 2-3 5 Dairinzan (Jk14w) 2-3 Satotanaka (Jk12w) 2-3 6 Michihaya (Jk19e) 4-1 Tanaka (Jk8w) 4-1 7 Tanji (Jk14e) 4-1 Wakamiyabi (Jk6w) 4-1 8 Kanazawa (Jk8e) 2-3 Oyamazakura (Jk5w) 2-3 9 Rinko (Jk17w) 3-2 Shogun (Jk2w) 3-2 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 12, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Matsuzawa (Jd110e) 3-2 Daisho (Jk1e) 3-2 2 Agazumazakura (Jk4e) 2-3 Kirinohana (Jd108w) 2-3 3 Takatsukasa (Jd107e) 3-2 Kogomaru (Jd110w) 3-2 4 Urutora (Jd112w) 4-1 Kenho (Jd105w) 4-1 5 Kototaiko (Jd101e) 1-4 Sonoshun (Jd106e) 1-4 6 Miyabi (Jd99e) 3-2 Takabaho (Jd99w) 3-2 7 Azumanami (Jd98e) 2-3 Okuniyama (Jd100e) 2-3 8 Hokutosato (Jd95e) 2-3 Tsurunoumi (Jd97w) 2-3 9 Wakaarata (Jd100w) 1-4 Naniwamusashi (Jd93w) 1-4 10 Tairikuyama (Jd91e) 3-2 Asashorei (Jd92w) 3-2 11 Satsumao (Jd88e) 4-1 Masakifuji (Jd94w) 4-1 12 Byakuen (Jd89e) 2-3 Tatsunoumi (Jd84w) 2-3 13 Satonofuji (Jd91w) 4-1 Oatari (Jd83w) 4-1 14 Matsugashima (Jd82e) 3-2 Kainowaka (Jd86e) 3-2 15 Kazunofuji (Jd81e) 1-4 Azumayama (Jd96e) 1-4 16 Shinzan (Jd88w) 1-4 Yoshinofuji (Jd77w) 1-4 17 Ishiazuma (Jd76e) 4-1 Kinseiryu (Jd79w) 4-1 18 Sawanofuji (Jd75e) 1-4 Shoryudo (Jd85w) 1-4 19 Mihonoumi (Jd78e) 3-2 Akinishiki (Jd73w) 3-2 20 Shinyashiki (Jd71e) 3-2 Aron (Jd68w) 3-2 21 Wakaikki (Jd67e) 2-2-1 Daitenshin (Jd70e) 2-3 22 Iitsuka (Jd66e) 4-1 Satsumasho (Jd74e) 4-1 23 Tamanowaka (Jd70w) 1-4 Gaia (Jd63w) 1-4 24 Okunidake (Jd61e) 3-2 Takasu (Jd64w) 3-2 25 Watatani (Jd65w) 2-3 Sawada (Jd60w) 2-3 26 Maenofuji (Jd63e) 4-1 Koshinoryu (Jd58w) 4-1 27 Fubu (Jd54e) 2-3 Tsuyasato (Jd59w) 2-3 28 Chikureisen (Jd53e) 3-2 Asaazuma (Jd55w) 3-2 29 Asanoshima (Jd55e) 1-4 Ai (Jd51w) 1-4 30 Shokeima (Jd57e) 1-4 Aoifuji (Jd48w) 1-4 31 Takakurayama (Jd51e) 3-2 Kototaisei (Jd47w) 3-2 32 Ito (Jd47e) 2-3 Chiyotaiyo (Jd44w) 2-3 33 Kotoegashira (Jd45e) 3-2 Nakai (Jd40w) 3-2 34 Chikunokura (Jd40e) 2-3 Wakatozakura (Jd44e) 2-3 35 Wakanosho (Jd43e) 4-1 Akatora (Jd35w) 4-1 36 Fujinonami (Jd36w) 2-3 Minorufuji (Jd34w) 2-3 37 Hirose (Jd32e) 2-3 Asaobora (Jd34e) 2-3 38 Hokutoyoshi (Jd31e) 1-4 Asadoji (Jd42e) 1-4 39 Hokutoshin (Jd29e) 3-2 Miyanofuji (Jd32w) 3-2 40 Hagane (Jd25e) 2-3 Wakatanaka (Jd30w) 2-3 41 Kotomyozan (Jd24e) 2-3 Kairo (Jd28e) 2-3 42 Tsugunohana (Jd22e) 1-4 Kotokiho (Jd28w) 1-4 43 Hamasu (Jd20e) 2-3 Hakuyo (Jd23e) 2-3 44 Fujinotani (Jd18w) 3-2 Yamenosato (Jd17w) 3-2 45 Daijo (Jd19w) 2-3 Chiyokozan (Jd16w) 2-3 46 Suonada (Jd14e) 2-3 Asakoga (Jd15w) 2-3 47 Hokuyozan (Jd11e) 3-2 Musashiumi (Jd13w) 3-2 48 Kiryu (Jd12e) 2-3 Sawayaka (Jd9w) 2-3 49 Kyokushori (Jd8e) 4-1 Hienriki (Jd16e) 4-1 50 Ayaminato (Jd5e) 1-4 Ogitora (Jd9e) 1-4 51 Miyabishin (Jd6w) 3-2 Oazuma (Jd4w) 3-2 52 Genbumaru (Jd1e) 1-4 Iko (Jd2w) 1-4 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 12, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Baraki (Sd90w) 3-2 Anzai (Sd88w) 3-2 2 Yusui (Sd87e) 2-3 Kototora (Jd4e) 2-3 3 Ginseizan (Sd86e) 2-3 Hokutoyakumo (Sd90e) 2-3 4 Fukuazuma (Sd89e) 1-4 Kakutaiki (Sd85w) 1-4 5 Tochimitsuru (Sd82e) 2-3 Oshozan (Sd83e) 2-3 6 Kumanoryu (Sd84e) 3-2 Aoi (Sd80w) 3-2 7 Denzan (Sd79w) 2-3 Mihamaumi (Sd77w) 2-3 8 Kitanomine (Sd80e) 3-2 Tosashimizu (Sd75w) 3-2 9 Dewanosora (Sd78e) 2-3 Furanshisu (Sd73w) 2-3 10 Makio (Sd71w) 4-1 Ryutsukasa (Sd68w) 4-1 11 Hokutoiwa (Sd70e) 2-3 Kayatoiwa (Sd67w) 2-3 12 Asahanshin (Sd65e) 2-3 Akisada (Sd69w) 2-3 13 Sugawara (Sd66e) 3-2 Itadaki (Sd63w) 3-2 14 Souga (Sd62e) 1-4 Meiko (Sd71e) 1-4 15 Kotetsu (Sd62w) 3-2 Senho (Sd59w) 3-2 16 Tsunekawa (Sd58e) 3-2 Nagata (Sd61e) 3-2 17 Kanryu (Sd60w) 2-3 Izumigawa (Sd56w) 2-3 18 Suio (Sd54e) 3-2 Kototaiga (Sd56e) 3-2 19 Goshimaru (Sd52e) 3-2 Ebisumaru (Sd54w) 3-2 20 Marusho (Sd49e) 2-3 Chiyotenfu (Sd50w) 2-3 21 Wakakinsho (Sd51w) 3-2 Daishosei (Sd47w) 3-2 22 Dairaido (Sd47e) 3-2 Yoshiazuma (Sd45w) 3-2 23 Mochizuki (Sd43e) 4-1 Setonoumi (Sd51e) 4-1 24 Raiho (Sd42e) 4-1 Akiyoshi (Sd50e) 4-1 25 Kotonofuji (Sd41e) 2-3 Kenyu (Sd43w) 2-3 26 Nishikikuni (Sd40e) 4-1 Akinoyama (Sd37w) 4-1 27 Kaorufuji (Sd34e) 2-3 Chiyotaiho (Sd35e) 2-3 28 Nishikiryu (Sd39e) 2-3 Mukaida (Sd32w) 2-3 29 Gorikiyama (Sd31e) 1-4 Sakabayashi (Sd38e) 1-4 30 Hakuomaru (Sd30e) 3-2 Miyata (Sd33e) 3-2 31 Fujinowaka (Sd27e) 2-3 Saionji (Sd28e) 2-3 32 Fujiibuki (Sd23e) 2-3 Genkaiho (Sd26w) 2-3 33 Kaishinmaru (Sd34w) 4-1 Moji (Sd21w) 4-1 34 Mitozakura (Sd25w) 3-2 Kototaiki (Sd19w) 3-2 35 Tokinohira (Sd17e) 3-2 Kawabuchi (Sd18e) 3-2 36 Masuminato (Sd22e) 1-4 Katsunofuji (Sd14w) 1-4 37 Sadanohikari (Sd19e) 2-3 Kyoda (Sd13w) 2-3 38 Araoyama (Sd16w) 2-3 Asatenmai (Sd12w) 2-3 39 Kototakuya (Sd9e) 3-2 Daihisho (Sd8w) 3-2 40 Kotodaigo (Sd9w) 4-1 Mudoho (Sd7w) 4-1 41 Chiyotora (Sd7e) 3-2 Oginohama (Sd5w) 3-2 Makushita Torikumi for Day 12, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Miyagi (Ms60e) 2-3 Kiyonoumi (Ms60w) 2-3 2 Hinataryu (Ms58e) 2-3 Kotodairyu (Sd1e) 2-3 3 Mineyaiba (Sd2e) 3-2 Naya (Ms56w) 3-2 4 Wayama (Sd1w) 1-4 Wakazakura (Ms54w) 1-4 5 Amanoshima (Ms50e) 3-2 Tokisoma (Ms51w) 3-2 6 Shuji (Ms49e) 1-4 Kaiseijo (Ms52w) 1-4 7 Kaigo (Ms51e) 2-3 Yoshii (Ms47w) 2-3 8 Asonoyama (Ms44e) 4-1 Hokutenkai (Ms45w) 4-1 9 Haruminato (Ms46w) 2-3 Aozora (Ms41w) 2-3 10 Okinofuji (Ms43e) 3-2 Hayatefuji (Ms40w) 3-2 11 Fujiazuma (Ms36e) 2-3 Oyamatoumi (Ms37w) 2-3 12 Kotoozutsu (Ms36w) 3-2 Hokaho (Ms34w) 3-2 13 Kotohaguro (Ms32e) 3-2 Shohoryu (Ms33e) 3-2 14 Hokutoshu (Ms31e) 2-3 Tochikodai (Ms35e) 2-3 15 Onojo (Ms29e) 1-4 Maikeru (Ms39e) 1-4 16 Mukainakano (Ms32w) 4-1 Tamashoho (Ms26w) 4-1 17 Omoto (Ms37e) 1-2-2 Yuki (Ms25w) 1-4 18 Otsuji (Ms23e) 3-2 Tanabe (Ms28w) 3-2 19 Tosamidori (Ms22e) 2-3 Kototsubasa (Ms24w) 2-3 20 Kirinofuji (Ms21e) 3-2 Suzuki (Ms19w) 3-2 21 Jokoryu (Ms16e) 2-3 Chiyonoo (Ms20e) 2-3 22 Tokunomusashi (Ms19e) 2-3 Wakatakamoto (Ms15w) 2-3 23 Oki (Ms17e) 3-2 Tochikamiyama (Ms13w) 3-2 24 Hamayutaka (Ms15e) 4-1 Kainoshima (Ms12w) 4-1 25 Tsurubayashi (Ms17w) 4-1 Tomokaze (Ms10w) 4-1 26 Osanai (Ms10e) 1-4 Hikarifuji (Ms12e) 1-4 27 Tsukahara (Ms11w) 3-2 Shonannoumi (Ms9w) 3-2 28 Fukai (Ms9e) 3-2 Fujiseiun (Ms11e) 3-2 29 Ichiki (Ms13e) 2-3 Akiseyama (Ms8w) 2-3
  4. Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 1, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Takatairiku (jk5) 0-0 Hitoshi (jk4) 0-0 2 Agazumazakura (jk4) 0-0 Wakayamanaka (jk3) 0-0 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 1, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Daisho (jk1) 0-0 Kogomaru (jd110) 0-0 2 Itakozakura (jd109) 0-0 Matsuzawa (jd110) 0-0 3 Takatsukasa (jd107) 0-0 Moriurara (jd107) 0-0 4 Shishimaru (jd105) 0-0 Kenho (jd105) 0-0 5 Koga (jd104) 0-0 Nishikio (jd104) 0-0 6 Sadanojo (jd103) 0-0 Kyonosato (jd102) 0-0 7 Mogaminishiki (jd102) 0-0 Hishuyama (jd101) 0-0 8 Kototaiko (jd101) 0-0 Wakaarata (jd100) 0-0 9 Okuniyama (jd100) 0-0 Takabaho (jd99) 0-0 10 Miyabi (jd99) 0-0 Sakura (jd98) 0-0 11 Azumanami (jd98) 0-0 Tsurunoumi (jd97) 0-0 12 Maniwayama (jd97) 0-0 Higonoryu (jd96) 0-0 13 Azumayama (jd96) 0-0 Chiyotensho (jd95) 0-0 14 Hokutosato (jd95) 0-0 Masakifuji (jd94) 0-0 15 Boshuyama (jd94) 0-0 Naniwamusashi (jd93) 0-0 16 Wakayahara (jd93) 0-0 Asashorei (jd92) 0-0 17 Takeazuma (jd92) 0-0 Satonofuji (jd91) 0-0 18 Tairikuyama (jd91) 0-0 Ouzakura (jd90) 0-0 19 Satsumao (jd88) 0-0 Shinzan (jd88) 0-0 20 Kainowaka (jd86) 0-0 Nishikimaru (jd86) 0-0 21 Daishohama (jd85) 0-0 Shoryudo (jd85) 0-0 22 Motokiyama (jd84) 0-0 Tatsunoumi (jd84) 0-0 23 Matsugashima (jd82) 0-0 Adachi (jd82) 0-0 24 Matsugi (jd80) 0-0 Toseiryu (jd80) 0-0 25 Mihonoumi (jd78) 0-0 Yoshinofuji (jd77) 0-0 26 Sawanofuji (jd75) 0-0 Daitensho (jd75) 0-0 27 Chiyofuku (jd73) 0-0 Akinishiki (jd73) 0-0 28 Shinyashiki (jd71) 0-0 Tsukioka (jd71) 0-0 29 Zendaisho (jd69) 0-0 Hokutonami (jd69) 0-0 30 Wakaikki (jd67) 0-0 Kokuryunami (jd67) 0-0 31 Tochihayate (jd65) 0-0 Watatani (jd65) 0-0 32 Maenofuji (jd63) 0-0 Gaia (jd63) 0-0 33 Kyokutaiga (jd60) 0-0 Sawada (jd60) 0-0 34 Asasorai (jd56) 0-0 Shokeima (jd57) 0-0 35 Asanoshima (jd55) 0-0 Kirizakura (jd54) 0-0 36 Chikureisen (jd53) 0-0 Taniguchi (jd52) 0-0 37 Takakurayama (jd51) 0-0 Hamadayama (jd50) 0-0 38 Asanotosa (jd48) 0-0 Aoifuji (jd48) 0-0 39 Kyokushozan (jd46) 0-0 Shunkaku (jd46) 0-0 40 Wakatozakura (jd44) 0-0 Chiyotaiyo (jd44) 0-0 41 Asadoji (jd42) 0-0 Daiseizan (jd42) 0-0 42 Chikunokura (jd40) 0-0 Tsukubayama (jd39) 0-0 43 Chiyotaiko (jd38) 0-0 Fujinonami (jd36) 0-0 44 Takanoryu (jd35) 0-0 Minorufuji (jd34) 0-0 45 Tochikasuga (jd33) 0-0 Miyanofuji (jd32) 0-0 46 Hokutoyoshi (jd31) 0-0 Wakatanaka (jd30) 0-0 47 Hokutoshin (jd29) 0-0 Kotokiho (jd28) 0-0 48 Tokinosato (jd26) 0-0 Ishii (jd26) 0-0 49 Kotomyozan (jd24) 0-0 Shunrai (jd24) 0-0 50 Fujiyuho (jd22) 0-0 Kotokenryu (jd21) 0-0 51 Hokutohiro (jd19) 0-0 Hamasu (jd20) 0-0 52 Toukiryu (jd18) 0-0 Yamenosato (jd17) 0-0 53 Hienriki (jd16) 0-0 Asakoga (jd15) 0-0 54 Kaiyuma (jd13) 0-0 Musashiumi (jd13) 0-0 55 Hokuyozan (jd11) 0-0 Chiyotaisei (jd11) 0-0 56 Tanimoto (jd7) 0-0 Miyabishin (jd6) 0-0 57 Saidaiji (jd3) 0-0 Iko (jd2) 0-0 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 1, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Genbumaru (jd1) 0-0 Baraki (sd90) 0-0 2 Fukuazuma (sd89) 0-0 Aratakayama (sd89) 0-0 3 Yusui (sd87) 0-0 Hidano (sd87) 0-0 4 Asashinjo (sd85) 0-0 Kakutaiki (sd85) 0-0 5 Oshozan (sd83) 0-0 Ieshima (sd83) 0-0 6 Hamanoumi (sd81) 0-0 Takano (sd81) 0-0 7 Tenei (sd79) 0-0 Denzan (sd79) 0-0 8 Shoketsu (sd77) 0-0 Mihamaumi (sd77) 0-0 9 Akashifuji (sd75) 0-0 Kotakiyama (sd74) 0-0 10 Ryuseiyama (sd73) 0-0 Inaba (sd72) 0-0 11 Meiko (sd71) 0-0 Ienoshima (sd70) 0-0 12 Hokutoiwa (sd70) 0-0 Akisada (sd69) 0-0 13 Sugawara (sd66) 0-0 Chiyohokkai (sd67) 0-0 14 Takeoka (sd64) 0-0 Itadaki (sd63) 0-0 15 Souga (sd62) 0-0 Sekizuka (sd61) 0-0 16 Mogamizakura (sd60) 0-0 Senho (sd59) 0-0 17 Tsunekawa (sd58) 0-0 Akatsuki (sd57) 0-0 18 Kototaiga (sd56) 0-0 Shoji (sd55) 0-0 19 Suio (sd54) 0-0 Kotonoshu (sd53) 0-0 20 Goshimaru (sd52) 0-0 Wakakinsho (sd51) 0-0 21 Akiyoshi (sd50) 0-0 Amane (sd49) 0-0 22 Marusho (sd49) 0-0 Ryuseio (sd48) 0-0 23 Okinohama (sd46) 0-0 Yoshiazuma (sd45) 0-0 24 Mochizuki (sd43) 0-0 Kenyu (sd43) 0-0 25 Kotonofuji (sd41) 0-0 Tsugaruumi (sd41) 0-0 26 Nishikiryu (sd39) 0-0 Kinotsukasa (sd39) 0-0 27 Hokutomaru (sd37) 0-0 Akinoyama (sd37) 0-0 28 Taiyo (sd36) 0-0 Daishomune (sd35) 0-0 29 Chiyotaiho (sd35) 0-0 Kaishinmaru (sd34) 0-0 30 Miyata (sd33) 0-0 Mukaida (sd32) 0-0 31 Gorikiyama (sd31) 0-0 Kisenoumi (sd30) 0-0 32 Saionji (sd28) 0-0 Taranami (sd29) 0-0 33 Genkaiho (sd26) 0-0 Mitozakura (sd25) 0-0 34 Denuma (sd25) 0-0 Kotodaishin (sd24) 0-0 35 Masuminato (sd22) 0-0 Moji (sd21) 0-0 36 Nakashima (sd20) 0-0 Keitenkai (sd20) 0-0 37 Tokinohira (sd17) 0-0 Hitachigo (sd17) 0-0 38 Mishima (sd15) 0-0 Oba (sd15) 0-0 39 Teraoumi (sd13) 0-0 Kyoda (sd13) 0-0 40 Rao (sd11) 0-0 Fukamiyama (sd11) 0-0 41 Sakai (sd8) 0-0 Kototakuya (sd9) 0-0 42 Chiyotora (sd7) 0-0 Obara (sd6) 0-0 43 Tomiyutaka (sd4) 0-0 Sazanami (sd4) 0-0 44 Mineyaiba (sd2) 0-0 Wayama (sd1) 0-0 Makushita Torikumi for Day 1, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Kanzaki (ms59) 0-0 Miyagi (ms60) 0-0 2 Ohata (ms57) 0-0 Hoshuzan (ms57) 0-0 3 Hakuonada (ms55) 0-0 Wakazakura (ms54) 0-0 4 Nabatame (ms52) 0-0 Kaiseijo (ms52) 0-0 5 Amanoshima (ms50) 0-0 Hodaka (ms49) 0-0 6 Hokutoryu (ms48) 0-0 Yoshii (ms47) 0-0 7 Shosei (ms46) 0-0 Hokutenkai (ms45) 0-0 8 Okinofuji (ms43) 0-0 Dewanoryu (ms43) 0-0 9 Ishizaki (ms40) 0-0 Hayatefuji (ms40) 0-0 10 Ryuo (ms38) 0-0 Maikeru (ms39) 0-0 11 Fujiazuma (ms36) 0-0 Ryusei (ms35) 0-0 12 Chiyoraizan (ms34) 0-0 Daiseiryu (ms33) 0-0 13 Kotohaguro (ms32) 0-0 Tokihayate (ms31) 0-0 14 Hokutoshu (ms31) 0-0 Daikisho (ms30) 0-0 15 Kitaharima (ms30) 0-0 Asabenkei (ms29) 0-0 16 Nionoumi (ms28) 0-0 Chiyooga (ms27) 0-0 17 Arauma (ms26) 0-0 Yuki (ms25) 0-0 18 Otsuji (ms23) 0-0 Nihonyanagi (ms23) 0-0 19 Kirinofuji (ms21) 0-0 Sasakiyama (ms21) 0-0 20 Tokunomusashi (ms19) 0-0 Suzuki (ms19) 0-0 21 Oki (ms17) 0-0 Tsurubayashi (ms17) 0-0 22 Hamayutaka (ms15) 0-0 Wakatakamoto (ms15) 0-0 23 Ichiki (ms13) 0-0 Tochikamiyama (ms13) 0-0 24 Fujiseiun (ms11) 0-0 Tsukahara (ms11) 0-0 25 Osanai (ms10) 0-0 Tomokaze (ms10) 0-0 26 Fukai (ms9) 0-0 Shonannoumi (ms9) 0-0 27 Kotoyusho (ms5) 0-0 Kamito (ms5) 0-0 28 Chiyosakae (ms3) 0-0 Hakuyozan (ms3) 0-0 29 Chiyonoumi (ms1) 0-0 Nishikawa (ms1) 0-0
  5. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2022

    Day 11: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Takekuma 4 15-8 65 Tokiwayama 11 42-25 63 Irumagawa 8 22-14 61 Shibatayama 9 30-21 59 Oshiogawa 4 13-9 59 Naruto 17 39-28 58 Tokitsukaze 18 63-47 57 Nishonoseki 18 51-38 57 Dewanoumi 19 56-46 55 Kise 23 78-70 53 Sakaigawa 20 69-61 53 Kasugano 17 58-52 53 Michinoku 14 43-38 53 Asahiyama 8 20-18 53 Sadogatake 26 78-71 52 Tamanoi 26 77-71 52 Otake 16 45-41 52 Ounomatsu 15 37-34 52 Oitekaze 19 71-67 51 Tagonoura 16 47-45 51 Futagoyama 15 42-40 51 Yamahibiki 15 38-36 51 Fujishima 14 36-34 51 Asakayama 9 25-24 51 Hanaregoma 8 30-29 51 Hakkaku 25 62-68 48 Takadagawa 21 59-65 48 Shikoroyama 18 43-47 48 Arashio 14 43-46 48 Shikihide 20 45-50 47 Musashigawa 18 44-49 47 Isegahama 20 56-67 46 Miyagino 17 42-49 46 Onoe 13 33-38 46 Oshima 9 22-26 46 Kataonami 4 13-15 46 Kokonoe 28 75-96 44 Tatsunami 19 49-64 43 Takasago 24 52-71 42 Nishiiwa 9 14-24 37 Isenoumi 13 25-44 36 Nishikido 3 4-7 36 Minato 10 9-22 29
  6. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2022

    Day 1: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Dewanoumi 18 4-0 100 Kataonami 4 1-0 100 Sakaigawa 20 6-1 86 Miyagino 17 4-1 80 Kasugano 17 6-2 75 Michinoku 14 6-2 75 Oshima 9 3-1 75 Irumagawa 7 3-1 75 Oitekaze 19 9-4 69 Yamahibiki 15 6-3 67 Hanaregoma 8 4-2 67 Onoe 13 5-3 63 Tokitsukaze 18 6-4 60 Naruto 16 3-2 60 Sadogatake 26 8-6 57 Takadagawa 21 8-6 57 Otake 16 5-4 56 Takasago 24 7-6 54 Shikihide 20 5-5 50 Musashigawa 18 4-4 50 Nishonoseki 16 3-3 50 Ounomatsu 15 3-3 50 Arashio 14 4-4 50 Asahiyama 8 3-3 50 Takekuma 4 1-1 50 Tatsunami 18 5-6 45 Hakkaku 25 7-9 44 Tagonoura 16 3-4 43 Nishiiwa 9 2-3 40 Asakayama 9 2-3 40 Kise 22 5-8 38 Shikoroyama 18 3-5 38 Tamanoi 25 5-10 33 Isenoumi 13 2-4 33 Shibatayama 9 1-2 33 Isegahama 20 4-9 31 Futagoyama 15 3-7 30 Kokonoe 28 5-12 29 Tokiwayama 11 1-4 20 Fujishima 14 1-6 14 Minato 10 - 0 Oshiogawa 4 0-2 0 Nishikido 3 0-1 0
  7. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2022

    After day 11, May 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 11 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 11-0 0 - 10-1 0 - 9-2 1 Takanosho 8-3 5 Terunofuji, Kiribayama, Ura, Sadanoumi, Ichiyamamoto 7-4 5 Daieisho, Shimanoumi, Tochinoshin, Aoiyama, Chiyotairyu 6-5 7 Takakeisho, Wakatakakage, Hoshoryu, Kotonowaka, Tamawashi, Wakamotoharu, Midorifuji 5-6 13 Mitakeumi, Abi, Tobizaru, Kotoeko, Kotoshoho, Okinoumi, Nishikigi, Chiyoshoma, Myogiryu, Meisei, Oho, Yutakayama, Azumaryu 4-7 4 Shodai, Endo, Terutsuyoshi, Kagayaki 3-8 2 Takayasu, Hokutofuji 2-9 2 Onosho(2-4-5), Takarafuji 1-10 1 Kotokuzan 0-11 2 Ichinojo(0-0-11), Ishiura(0-0-11) After day 11, May 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 11 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 11-0 0 - 10-1 0 - 9-2 0 - 8-3 2 Tsurugisho, Tokushoryu 7-4 9 Hidenoumi, Ryuden, Tohakuryu, Daishoho, Daiamami, Nishikifuji, Asanowaka, Hiradoumi, Atamifuji 6-5 5 Chiyomaru, Kaisho, Tochimaru, Takakento, Churanoumi 5-6 2 Shimazuumi, Bushozan 4-7 5 Chiyonokuni, Mitoryu, Enho, Kaisei, Chiyoarashi 3-8 3 Akua, Yago, Shohozan 2-9 1 Daishomaru 1-10 1 Kitanowaka(1-5-5) 0-11 0 -
  8. After day 1, May 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 1 bout except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 1-0 20 Mitakeumi, Wakatakakage, Daieisho, Kiribayama, Kotonowaka, Tamawashi, Endo, Onosho, Tobizaru, Wakamotoharu, Kotoeko, Terutsuyoshi, Okinoumi, Aoiyama, Myogiryu, Sadanoumi, Meisei, Yutakayama, Ichiyamamoto, Kagayaki 0-1 22 Terunofuji, Shodai, Takakeisho, Abi, Hoshoryu, Takayasu, Ichinojo(0-0-1), Hokutofuji, Takanosho, Ura, Takarafuji, Shimanoumi, Kotoshoho, Tochinoshin, Nishikigi, Chiyoshoma, Chiyotairyu, Oho, Azumaryu, Ishiura(0-0-1), Midorifuji, Kotokuzan After day 1, May 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 1 bout except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 1-0 14 Chiyomaru, Tsurugisho, Ryuden, Akua, Daishoho, Nishikifuji, Enho, Tokushoryu, Kaisei, Shimazuumi, Hiradoumi, Atamifuji, Tochimaru, Churanoumi 0-1 14 Hidenoumi, Chiyonokuni, Mitoryu, Tohakuryu, Kitanowaka, Daiamami, Yago, Asanowaka, Kaisho, Bushozan, Daishomaru, Shohozan, Chiyoarashi, Takakento
  9. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 11, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Shohozan (J12e) 3-7 3-0 Bushozan (J10w) 4-6 2 Churanoumi (J14w) 6-4 0-0 Kaisei (J9w) 3-7 3 Kaisho (J9e) 5-5 5-1 Daishomaru (J11w) 2-8 4 Enho (J7e) 4-6 1-1 Takakento (J14e) 5-5 5 Daiamami (J6e) 6-4 1-0 Atamifuji (J12w) 7-3 6 Tochimaru (J13w) 6-4 0-3 Daishoho (J5w) 6-4 7 Asanowaka (J8w) 7-3 0-4 Tohakuryu (J4w) 6-4 8 Akua (J4e) 3-7 1-0 Chiyoarashi (J13e) 3-7 9 Hiradoumi (J11e) 7-3 0-1 Ryuden (J3w) 6-4 10 Tokushoryu (J8e) 8-2 5-9 Tsurugisho (J2w) 7-3 11 Chiyonokuni (J2e) 3-7 0-1 Yago (J7w) 3-7 12 Nishikifuji (J6w) 7-3 0-2 Hidenoumi (J1w) 6-4 13 Chiyomaru (J1e) 5-5 0-0 Shimazuumi (J10e) 5-5 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 11, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Mitoryu (J3e) 4-6 3-0 Yutakayama (M14w) 4-6 2 Kotokuzan (M17e) 1-9 0-0 Chiyoshoma (M11w) 4-6 3 Meisei (M13w) 5-5 3-1 Nishikigi (M10w) 4-6 4 Okinoumi (M10e) 4-6 0-1 Midorifuji (M16w) 6-4 5 Azumaryu (M15e) 5-5 0-0 Tochinoshin (M9w) 6-4 6 Kotoshoho (M9e) 5-5 2-1 Chiyotairyu (M13e) 6-4 7 Myogiryu (M12e) 5-5 2-4 Terutsuyoshi (M8w) 3-7 8 Shimanoumi (M8e) 6-4 1-0 Ichiyamamoto (M15w) 8-2 9 Oho (M14e) 5-5 1-0 Kotoeko (M7w) 4-6 10 Takarafuji (M7e) 1-9 10-5 Kagayaki (M17w) 4-6 11 Sadanoumi (M12w) 7-3 4-0 Wakamotoharu (M6w) 6-4 12 Ura (M6e) 7-3 2-1 Aoiyama (M11e) 7-3 13 Kiribayama (M2e) 7-3 3-7 Tobizaru (M5w) 5-5 14 Takayasu (M1e) 2-8 10-8 Hokutofuji (M3e) 3-7 15 Kotonowaka (M2w) 6-4 2-0 Daieisho (K1w) 6-4 16 Hoshoryu (K1e) 6-4 3-1 Takanosho (M4w) 8-2 17 Mitakeumi (O1e) 5-5 7-2 Wakatakakage (S1e) 5-5 18 Endo (M4e) 4-6 5-8 Takakeisho (O2w) 5-5 19 Tamawashi (M3w) 6-4 11-8 Shodai (O1w) 3-7 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 7-3 1-1 Abi (S1w) 5-5
  10. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 11, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Detachi (Jk21e) 2-3 Jokoki (Jk18w) 2-3 2 Soga (Jk18e) 0-5 Nishikiori (Jk20w) 0-4 3 Sato (Jk16e) 3-2 Daishimatsu (Jk19w) 3-2 4 Wakasei (Jk12e) 1-4 Yamada (Jk9w) 1-4 5 Daikinryu (Jk9e) 3-2 Arise (Jk20e) 4-1 6 Kyokumizuno (Jk7e) 3-2 Wakasa (Jk11e) 3-2 7 Noguchi (Jk6e) 2-3 Takaarashi (Jk10e) 2-3 8 Takatairiku (Jk5e) 1-4 Sano (Jk11w) 1-4 9 Kazekeno (Jk22e) 5-0 Hitoshi (Jk4w) 4-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 11, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Itakozakura (Jd109e) 1-4 Higohikari (Jd112e) 1-4 2 Tamanotora (Jd108e) 2-3 Wakayamanaka (Jk3w) 2-3 3 Moriurara (Jd107w) 2-3 Kirimaru (Jd106w) 2-3 4 Sadanojo (Jd103e) 3-2 Shishimaru (Jd105e) 3-2 5 Mogaminishiki (Jd102e) 3-2 Nishikio (Jd104w) 3-2 6 Kyonosato (Jd102w) 2-3 Sakura (Jd98w) 2-3 7 Maniwayama (Jd97e) 4-1 Hishuyama (Jd101w) 4-1 8 Boshuyama (Jd94e) 3-2 Higonoryu (Jd96w) 3-2 9 Wakayahara (Jd93e) 2-3 Chiyotensho (Jd95w) 2-3 10 Takeazuma (Jd92e) 3-2 Ouzakura (Jd90w) 3-2 11 Daishohama (Jd85e) 2-3 Okanojo (Jd90e) 2-3 12 Motokiyama (Jd84e) 4-1 Nihonmatsu (Jd87w) 4-1 13 Nishikimaru (Jd86w) 2-3 Adachi (Jd82w) 2-3 14 Yamato (Jk10w) 5-0 Toseiryu (Jd80w) 5-0 15 Mabuchi (Jd83e) 3-2 Hatachijo (Jd78w) 3-2 16 Terunosato (Jd77e) 2-3 Chiyotsurugi (Jd81w) 2-3 17 Matsugi (Jd80e) 2-3 Daitensho (Jd75w) 2-3 18 Chiyofuku (Jd73e) 0-5 Sawaisamu (Jd109w) 0-5 19 Asahimaru (Jd74w) 3-2 Tsukioka (Jd71w) 3-2 20 Ojiyama (Jd68e) 3-2 Hokutonami (Jd69w) 3-2 21 Fujinoteru (Jd72w) 2-3 Kokuryunami (Jd67w) 2-3 22 Hanafusa (Jd72e) 5-0 Tokitora (Jd62w) 5-0 23 Chiyooume (Jd62e) 1-4 Amamidake (Jd66w) 1-4 24 Tochihayate (Jd65e) 3-2 Hokutoshio (Jd61w) 3-2 25 Kyokutaiga (Jd60e) 2-3 Kaihiryu (Jd64e) 2-3 26 Setoyutaka (Jd59e) 3-2 Matsumoto (Jd56w) 3-2 27 Zuiko (Jd57w) 2-3 Kurokage (Jd53w) 2-3 28 Bushi (Jd52e) 4-1 Kirizakura (Jd54w) 4-1 29 Hokutoizumi (Jd50e) 2-3 Taniguchi (Jd52w) 2-3 30 Asanotosa (Jd48e) 4-1 Hamadayama (Jd50w) 4-1 31 Kiyonohana (Jd49e) 2-3 Yamana (Jd45w) 2-3 32 Zendaisho (Jd69e) 0-5 Tamatensho (Jd43w) 0-5 33 Shimanishiki (Jd41e) 3-2 Kyokushozan (Jd46e) 3-2 34 Chiyotaiko (Jd38e) 3-2 Tsukubayama (Jd39w) 3-2 35 Takanoryu (Jd35e) 4-1 Goseiryu (Jd39e) 4-1 36 Tochikasuga (Jd33e) 3-2 Wakaazuma (Jd36e) 3-2 37 Shunkaku (Jd46w) 1-4 Mizuno (Jd31w) 1-4 38 Mimurodake (Jd33w) 3-2 Tochigidake (Jd29w) 3-2 39 Ishii (Jd26w) 3-2 Miyakogawa (Jd25w) 3-2 40 Suzaki (Jd30e) 4-1 Shunrai (Jd24w) 4-1 41 Tokinosato (Jd26e) 2-3 Chiyoresshi (Jd23w) 2-3 42 Daiseizan (Jd42w) 5-0 Kotokenryu (Jd21w) 5-0 43 Hokutohiro (Jd19e) 3-2 Fujiyuho (Jd22w) 3-2 44 Fujimusashi (Jd17e) 1-4 Tsubakifuji (Jd27e) 1-4 45 Takemaru (Jd38w) 0-5 Mori (Jd12w) 0-5 46 Yasunishi (Jd14w) 1-4 Chiyotaisei (Jd11w) 1-4 47 Kaiyuma (Jd13e) 3-2 Yukiamami (Jd10w) 3-2 48 Toukiryu (Jd18e) 4-1 Takashoki (Jd8w) 4-1 49 Tatsuki (Jd7e) 3-2 Tochinoshima (Jd10e) 3-2 50 Yoshino (Jd6e) 2-3 Tanimoto (Jd7w) 2-3 51 Yurikisho (Jd5w) 4-1 Saidaiji (Jd3w) 4-1 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 11, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Kayo (Sd90TD) 4-1 Seigo (Jd1w) 4-1 2 Chiyoyamato (Sd88e) 3-2 Aratakayama (Sd89w) 3-2 3 Wakahizen (Jd2e) 2-3 Nishida (Sd86w) 2-3 4 Kototebakari (Jd21e) 5-0 Ieshima (Sd83w) 5-0 5 Asashinjo (Sd85e) 3-2 Kojikara (Sd82w) 3-2 6 Hamanoumi (Sd81e) 4-1 Hidano (Sd87w) 4-1 7 Takano (Sd81w) 2-3 Kenshin (Sd78w) 2-3 8 Tenei (Sd79e) 1-4 Chiyoshishi (Sd76w) 1-4 9 Asakiryu (Sd74e) 4-1 Shoketsu (Sd77e) 4-1 10 Ryuseiyama (Sd73e) 3-2 Akashifuji (Sd75e) 3-2 11 Biganzan (Sd68e) 0-5 Ryubumaru (Sd84w) 0-5 12 Kotakiyama (Sd74w) 3-2 Inaba (Sd72w) 3-2 13 Chiyohokkai (Sd67e) 3-2 Ienoshima (Sd70w) 3-2 14 Kawamura (Sd63e) 2-3 Takeoka (Sd64w) 2-3 15 Chura (Sd69e) 1-2-2 Sekizuka (Sd61w) 1-4 16 Chiyonokatsu (Sd64e) 4-0-1 Toshoyama (Sd58w) 4-1 17 Azumasato (Sd57e) 2-3 Akatsuki (Sd57w) 2-3 18 Nakaishi (Sd55e) 4-1 Shoji (Sd55w) 4-1 19 Mogamizakura (Sd60e) 1-4 Kotonoshu (Sd53w) 1-4 20 Yokomaru (Sd53e) 1-4 Amane (Sd49w) 1-4 21 Honma (Sd52w) 2-3 Ryuseio (Sd48w) 2-3 22 Okinohama (Sd46e) 5-0 Hatsuyama (Sd65w) 5-0 23 Asanojo (Sd48e) 2-3 Hokutosakae (Sd44w) 2-3 24 Matsuda (Sd44e) 2-3 Tokio (Sd42w) 2-3 25 Sadanokuni (Sd46w) 1-4 Tsugaruumi (Sd41w) 1-4 26 Murayama (Sd40w) 3-2 Kinotsukasa (Sd39w) 3-2 27 Hokutomaru (Sd37e) 3-2 Taiyo (Sd36w) 3-2 28 Komanokuni (Sd38w) 3-2 Takabayama (Sd33w) 3-2 29 Daishomune (Sd35w) 1-4 Kisenoumi (Sd30w) 1-4 30 Taranami (Sd29e) 0-5 Asahabataki (Sd59e) 0-5 31 Kamitani (Sd29w) 5-0 Dewanojo (Sd27w) 5-0 32 Hogasho (Sd31w) 3-2 Kotodaishin (Sd24w) 3-2 33 Oka (Sd24e) 1-4 Denuma (Sd25e) 1-4 34 Nakashima (Sd20e) 2-3 Kotoryusei (Sd22w) 2-3 35 Tanakayama (Sd23w) 3-2 Irodori (Sd18w) 3-2 36 Mishima (Sd15e) 4-1 Keitenkai (Sd20w) 4-1 37 Dainichido (Sd14e) 4-1 Oginosho (Sd16e) 4-1 38 Teraoumi (Sd13e) 2-3 Hitachigo (Sd17w) 2-3 39 Oba (Sd15w) 3-2 Azumasho (Sd10w) 3-2 40 Sakai (Sd8e) 1-4 Fukamiyama (Sd11w) 1-4 41 Onokura (Sd12e) 2-3 Obara (Sd6w) 2-3 42 Daishoki (Sd5e) 2-3 Sazanami (Sd4w) 2-3 Makushita Torikumi for Day 11, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Tomiyutaka (Sd4e) 3-2 Inoue (Ms58w) 3-2 2 Yuma (Sd2w) 4-1 Hoshuzan (Ms57w) 4-1 3 Ohata (Ms57e) 0-5 Rao (Sd11e) 0-5 4 Dewataikai (Ms56e) 3-2 Awanokuni (Ms53w) 3-2 5 Nabatame (Ms52e) 3-2 Hodaka (Ms49w) 3-2 6 Hakuonada (Ms55w) 2-3 Kaishin (Ms48w) 2-3 7 Kiryuko (Ms47e) 4-1 Nobehara (Ms54e) 4-1 8 Mugendai (Ms42e) 1-4 Asakoki (Ms44w) 1-4 9 Dewanoryu (Ms43w) 4-1 Nishinoryu (Ms39w) 4-1 10 Ishizaki (Ms40e) 3-2 Wakenosato (Ms38w) 3-2 11 Ryuo (Ms38e) 2-3 Ryusei (Ms35w) 2-3 12 Chiyoraizan (Ms34e) 0-5 Shosei (Ms46e) 0-5 13 Daiseiryu (Ms33w) 3-2 Tokihayate (Ms31w) 3-2 14 Kitaharima (Ms30e) 5-0 Kanzaki (Ms59e) 5-0 15 Oshoryu (Ms27e) 4-1 Nionoumi (Ms28e) 4-1 16 Arauma (Ms26e) 2-3 Daikisho (Ms30w) 2-3 17 Asabenkei (Ms29w) 2-3 Nihonyanagi (Ms23w) 2-3 18 Fujitoshi (Ms24e) 3-2 Yutakasho (Ms22w) 3-2 19 Sasakiyama (Ms21w) 1-4 Kitadaichi (Ms20w) 1-4 20 Narutaki (Ms18e) 1-4 Kairyu (Ms16w) 1-4 21 Tochinobori (Ms14e) 0-5 Chiyooga (Ms27w) 0-1-4 22 Oshoma (Ms8e) 5-0 Tochiseiryu (Ms18w) 5-0 23 Asagyokusei (Ms7w) 2-3 Kamito (Ms5w) 2-3 24 Kotoyusho (Ms5e) 2-3 Shiden (Ms6w) 2-3 25 Shishi (Ms7e) 1-4 Hakuyozan (Ms3w) 1-4 26 Chiyosakae (Ms3e) 4-1 Kinbozan (Ms4w) 4-1 27 Roga (Ms4e) 2-3 Tsushimanada (Ms2w) 2-3 28 Hokuseiho (Ms2e) 3-2 Nishikawa (Ms1w) 3-2 29 Chiyonoumi (Ms1e) 3-2 Kanno (Ms6e) 3-2
  11. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2022

    Day 10: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Takekuma 4 15-5 75 Tokiwayama 11 37-23 62 Shibatayama 9 27-18 60 Oshiogawa 4 12-8 60 Naruto 17 35-25 58 Irumagawa 8 19-14 58 Tokitsukaze 18 57-43 57 Dewanoumi 19 50-40 56 Nishonoseki 18 45-35 56 Otake 16 44-36 55 Kasugano 17 54-46 54 Yamahibiki 15 35-30 54 Hanaregoma 8 29-25 54 Kise 23 71-62 53 Sakaigawa 20 61-54 53 Oitekaze 19 65-60 52 Ounomatsu 15 34-32 52 Fujishima 14 34-31 52 Michinoku 14 39-36 52 Tamanoi 26 69-66 51 Sadogatake 26 72-68 51 Asahiyama 8 18-17 51 Shikihide 20 44-46 49 Shikoroyama 18 41-42 49 Futagoyama 15 36-38 49 Oshima 9 21-22 49 Hakkaku 25 58-63 48 Takadagawa 21 55-60 48 Tagonoura 16 38-42 48 Arashio 14 40-44 48 Kataonami 4 12-13 48 Asakayama 9 21-24 47 Isegahama 20 53-62 46 Miyagino 17 38-44 46 Onoe 13 29-36 45 Takasago 24 50-63 44 Tatsunami 19 44-56 44 Musashigawa 18 37-48 44 Kokonoe 28 63-88 42 Nishikido 3 4-6 40 Isenoumi 13 23-37 38 Nishiiwa 9 13-22 37 Minato 10 9-21 30
  12. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2022

    After day 10, May 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 10 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 10-0 0 - 9-1 0 - 8-2 2 Takanosho, Ichiyamamoto 7-3 5 Terunofuji, Kiribayama, Ura, Aoiyama, Sadanoumi 6-4 9 Hoshoryu, Daieisho, Kotonowaka, Tamawashi, Wakamotoharu, Shimanoumi, Tochinoshin, Chiyotairyu, Midorifuji 5-5 10 Mitakeumi, Takakeisho, Wakatakakage, Abi, Tobizaru, Kotoshoho, Myogiryu, Meisei, Oho, Azumaryu 4-6 7 Endo, Kotoeko, Okinoumi, Nishikigi, Chiyoshoma, Yutakayama, Kagayaki 3-7 3 Shodai, Hokutofuji, Terutsuyoshi 2-8 2 Takayasu, Onosho(2-4-4) 1-9 2 Takarafuji, Kotokuzan 0-10 2 Ichinojo(0-0-10), Ishiura(0-0-10) After day 10, May 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 10 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 10-0 0 - 9-1 0 - 8-2 1 Tokushoryu 7-3 5 Tsurugisho, Nishikifuji, Asanowaka, Hiradoumi, Atamifuji 6-4 7 Hidenoumi, Ryuden, Tohakuryu, Daishoho, Daiamami, Tochimaru, Churanoumi 5-5 4 Chiyomaru, Kaisho, Shimazuumi, Takakento 4-6 3 Mitoryu, Enho, Bushozan 3-7 6 Chiyonokuni, Akua, Yago, Kaisei, Shohozan, Chiyoarashi 2-8 1 Daishomaru 1-9 1 Kitanowaka(1-5-4) 0-10 0 -
  13. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2022

    After day 10, May 2022, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 5 4 Kanzaki, Kitaharima, Oshoma, Tochiseiryu 4 17 Asonoyama, Chiyosakae, Dewanoryu, Hamayutaka, Hokutenkai, Hoshuzan, Kainoshima, Kinbozan, Kiryuko, Mukainakano, Nionoumi, Nishinoryu, Nobehara, Oshoryu, Tamashoho, Tomokaze, Tsurubayashi 3 34 Amanoshima, Awanokuni, Chiyonoumi, Daiseiryu, Dewataikai, Fujiseiun, Fujitoshi, Fukai, Hayatefuji, Hodaka, Hokaho, Hokuseiho, Inoue, Ishizaki, Kanno, Kirinofuji, Kotohaguro, Kotoozutsu, Nabatame, Naya, Nishikawa, Oki, Okinofuji, Otsuji, Shohoryu, Shonannoumi, Suzuki, Tanabe, Tochikamiyama, Tokihayate, Tokisoma, Tsukahara, Wakenosato, Yutakasho 2 35 Akiseyama, Aozora, Arauma, Asabenkei, Asagyokusei, Chiyonoo, Daikisho, Fujiazuma, Hakuonada, Haruminato, Hatooka(3), Hinataryu, Hokutoryu, Hokutoshu, Ichiki, Jokoryu, Kaigo, Kaishin, Kamito, Kiyonoumi, Kototsubasa, Kotoyusho, Miyagi, Nihonyanagi, Oyamatoumi, Roga, Ryuo, Ryusei, Shiden, Tochikodai, Tokunomusashi, Tosamidori, Tsushimanada, Wakatakamoto, Yoshii 1 17 Asakoki, Hakuyozan, Hikarifuji, Kairyu, Kaiseijo, Kitadaichi, Maikeru, Mugendai, Narutaki, Omoto(3), Onojo, Osanai, Sasakiyama, Shishi, Shuji, Wakazakura, Yuki 0 13 Amakaze(0), Asanoyama(0), Asashiyu(0), Chiyooga(1), Chiyoraizan, Daiyusho(0), Gokushindo(0), Kaizen(0), Ohata, Shosei, Suguro(0), Tennozan(0), Tochinobori After day 10, May 2022, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 5 5 Dewanojo, Hatsuyama, Ieshima, Kamitani, Okinohama 4 26 Akinoyama, Akiyoshi, Asakiryu, Chiyonokatsu(4), Dainichido, Hamanoumi, Hidano, Kaishinmaru, Kayo, Keitenkai, Kotodaigo, Makio, Mishima, Mochizuki, Moji, Mudoho, Nakaishi, Nishikikuni, Oginosho, Raiho, Ryutsukasa, Setonoumi, Shoji, Shoketsu, Toshoyama, Yuma 3 54 Akashifuji, Anzai, Aoi, Aratakayama, Asashinjo, Azumasho, Baraki, Chiyohokkai, Chiyotora, Chiyoyamato, Daihisho, Dairaido, Daishosei, Ebisumaru, Goshimaru, Hakuomaru, Hogasho, Hokutomaru, Ienoshima, Inaba, Irodori, Itadaki, Kawabuchi, Kinotsukasa, Kitanomine, Kojikara, Komanokuni, Kotakiyama, Kotetsu, Kotodaishin, Kototaiga, Kototaiki, Kototakuya, Kumanoryu, Mineyaiba, Mitozakura, Miyata, Murayama, Nagata, Oba, Oginohama, Ryuseiyama, Senho, Sugawara, Suio, Taiyo, Takabayama, Tanakayama, Tokinohira, Tomiyutaka, Tosashimizu, Tsunekawa, Wakakinsho, Yoshiazuma 2 53 Akatsuki, Akisada, Araoyama, Asahanshin, Asanojo, Asatenmai, Azumasato, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotenfu, Daishoki, Denzan, Dewanosora, Fujiibuki, Fujinowaka, Furanshisu, Genkaiho, Ginseizan, Hitachigo, Hokutoiwa, Hokutosakae, Hokutoyakumo, Honma, Izumigawa, Kanryu, Kaorufuji, Kawamura, Kayatoiwa, Kenshin, Kenyu, Kotodairyu, Kotonofuji, Kotoryusei, Kyoda, Marusho, Matsuda, Mihamaumi, Mukaida, Nakashima, Nishida, Nishikiryu, Obara, Onokura, Oshozan, Ryuseio, Sadanohikari, Saionji, Sazanami, Takano, Takeoka, Teraoumi, Tochimitsuru, Tokio, Yusui 1 26 Amane, Chiyoshishi, Chura(3), Daishomune, Denuma, Fukamiyama, Fukuazuma, Gorikiyama, Kakutaiki, Katsunofuji, Kisenoumi, Kotonoshu, Masuminato, Meiko, Mogamizakura, Oka, Sadanokuni, Sakabayashi, Sakai, Sekizuka, Souga, Taiga(4), Tenei, Tsugaruumi, Wayama, Yokomaru 0 17 Akitoba(0), Asahabataki, Biganzan, Chiyodaigo(1), Hokutokawa(0), Kiyota(0), Koki(0), Kyokuhozan(3), Kyokutaisei(0), Oshoumi(0), Rao, Roman(0), Ryubumaru, Sakurai(0), Shinohara(0), Taichiyama(0), Taranami After day 10, May 2022, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 5 6 Daiseizan, Hanafusa, Kotokenryu, Kototebakari, Tokitora, Toseiryu 4 33 Akatora, Asanotosa, Bushi, Goseiryu, Hamadayama, Hienriki, Hishuyama, Iitsuka, Ishiazuma, Kenho, Kinseiryu, Kirizakura, Koshinoryu, Kyokushori, Maenofuji, Maniwayama, Masakifuji, Motokiyama, Nihonmatsu, Oatari, Saidaiji, Satonofuji, Satsumao, Satsumasho, Seigo, Shunrai, Suzaki, Takanoryu, Takashoki, Toukiryu, Urutora, Wakanosho, Yurikisho 3 63 Akinishiki, Aron, Asaazuma, Asahimaru, Asashorei, Boshuyama, Chikureisen, Chiyotaiko, Fujinotani, Fujiyuho, Hatachijo, Higonoryu, Hokutohiro, Hokutonami, Hokutoshin, Hokutoshio, Hokuyozan, Ishii, Kainowaka, Kaiyuma, Kogomaru, Kotoegashira, Kototaisei, Kyokushozan, Mabuchi, Matsugashima, Matsumoto, Matsuzawa, Mihonoumi, Mimurodake, Miyabi, Miyabishin, Miyakogawa, Miyanofuji, Mogaminishiki, Musashiumi, Nakai, Nishikio, Oazuma, Ojiyama, Okunidake, Ouzakura, Sadanojo, Setoyutaka, Shimanishiki, Shinyashiki, Shishimaru, Tairikuyama, Takabaho, Takakurayama, Takasu, Takatsukasa, Takeazuma, Tatsuki, Tochigidake, Tochihayate, Tochikasuga, Tochinoshima, Tsukioka, Tsukubayama, Wakaazuma, Yamenosato, Yukiamami 2 65 Adachi, Asakoga, Asaobora, Azumanami, Byakuen, Chikunokura, Chiyokozan, Chiyoresshi, Chiyotaiyo, Chiyotensho, Chiyotsurugi, Daijo, Daishohama, Daitenshin, Daitensho, Fubu, Fujinonami, Fujinoteru, Hagane, Hakuyo, Hamasu, Hirose, Hokutoizumi, Hokutosato, Ito, Kaihiryu, Kairo, Kirimaru, Kirinohana, Kiryu, Kiyonohana, Koga(4), Kokuryunami, Kotomyozan, Kototora, Kurokage, Kyokutaiga, Kyonosato, Matsugi, Minorufuji, Moriurara, Nishikimaru, Okanojo, Okuniyama, Sakura, Sawada, Sawayaka, Suonada, Tamanotora, Taniguchi, Tanimoto, Tatsunoumi, Terunosato, Tokinosato, Tsurunoumi, Tsuyasato, Wakahizen, Wakaikki(4), Wakatanaka, Wakatozakura, Wakayahara, Watatani, Yamana, Yoshino, Zuiko 1 35 Ai, Amamidake, Aoifuji, Asadoji, Asanoshima, Asasorai(3), Ayaminato, Azumayama, Chiyooume, Chiyotaisei, Fujimusashi, Gaia, Genbumaru, Higohikari, Hokutoyoshi, Iko, Itakozakura, Kazunofuji, Kotokiho, Kototaiko, Mizuno, Naniwamusashi, Ogitora, Sawanofuji, Shinzan, Shokeima, Shoryudo, Shunkaku, Sonoshun, Tamanowaka, Tsubakifuji, Tsugunohana, Wakaarata, Yasunishi, Yoshinofuji 0 22 Amatsu(0), Ariake(0), Chiyofuku, Fukuminato(0), Hokuozan(0), Hokutoo(0), Masutani(0), Mori, Onofuji(0), Reonmaru(0), Sakurafuji(0), Sawaisamu, Tagomaru(0), Takataisho(0), Takemaru, Tamatensho, Tenichi(0), Teraosho(3), Toramusashi(0), Wakakaneko(0), Yamane(0), Zendaisho After day 10, May 2022, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 5 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 5 2 Kazekeno, Yamato 4 6 Arise, Hitoshi, Michihaya, Tanaka, Tanji, Wakamiyabi 3 12 Daikinryu, Daishimatsu, Daisho, Hayashiryu, Kyokumizuno, Raikisho, Rinko, Sato, Shogun, Tatsuosho, Wakasa, Watanabe 2 12 Agazumazakura, Dairinzan, Detachi, Jokoki, Kanazawa, Kotofuno, Noguchi, Oyamazakura, Satotanaka, Shoran, Takaarashi, Wakayamanaka 1 5 Najima, Sano, Takatairiku, Wakasei, Yamada 0 7 Chiyonomichi(0), Fujiizumi(0), Nishihara(0), Nishikiori(4), Okuyama(0), Soga, Wakaseido(0)
  14. After day 6, May 2022, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 14 Asonoyama, Daiseiryu, Hamayutaka, Hokuseiho, Kanzaki, Kitaharima, Nionoumi, Nishinoryu, Nobehara, Oshoma, Otsuji, Tochiseiryu, Tokisoma, Tomokaze 2 41 Aozora, Awanokuni, Chiyonoo, Chiyonoumi, Chiyosakae, Daikisho, Dewanoryu, Dewataikai, Fujiseiun, Fukai, Hakuonada, Hatooka, Hayatefuji, Hodaka, Hokaho, Hokutenkai, Hoshuzan, Ishizaki, Kainoshima, Kamito, Kanno, Kinbozan, Kirinofuji, Kiryuko, Kotohaguro, Kotoozutsu, Kototsubasa, Mukainakano, Nabatame, Naya, Oki, Oshoryu, Oyamatoumi, Shonannoumi, Tamashoho, Tanabe, Tochikamiyama, Tsukahara, Tsurubayashi, Yoshii, Yutakasho 1 42 Akiseyama, Amanoshima, Arauma, Asabenkei, Asagyokusei, Asakoki, Fujitoshi, Hakuyozan, Haruminato, Hinataryu, Hokutoryu, Hokutoshu, Ichiki, Inoue, Jokoryu, Kairyu, Kaiseijo, Kaishin, Kitadaichi, Kiyonoumi, Kotoyusho, Miyagi, Mugendai, Nihonyanagi, Nishikawa, Okinofuji, Omoto(1), Onojo, Ryuo, Ryusei, Shiden, Shishi, Shohoryu, Suzuki, Tochikodai, Tokihayate, Tokunomusashi, Tosamidori, Tsushimanada, Wakatakamoto, Wakazakura, Wakenosato 0 23 Amakaze(0), Asanoyama(0), Asashiyu(0), Chiyooga(1), Chiyoraizan, Daiyusho(0), Fujiazuma, Gokushindo(0), Hikarifuji, Kaigo, Kaizen(0), Maikeru, Narutaki, Ohata, Osanai, Roga, Sasakiyama, Shosei, Shuji, Suguro(0), Tennozan(0), Tochinobori, Yuki After day 6, May 2022, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 21 Asakiryu, Dainichido, Dewanojo, Goshimaru, Hamanoumi, Hatsuyama, Hokutomaru, Ieshima, Kamitani, Kayo, Mishima, Mochizuki, Moji, Mudoho, Nishikikuni, Okinohama, Shoji, Sugawara, Tosashimizu, Tsunekawa, Yuma 2 64 Akashifuji, Akinoyama, Akisada, Akiyoshi, Anzai, Aoi, Aratakayama, Asanojo, Asashinjo, Azumasho, Chiyonokatsu(2), Daihisho, Dairaido, Denzan, Ebisumaru, Fujiibuki, Fujinowaka, Hakuomaru, Hidano, Hogasho, Hokutosakae, Ienoshima, Inaba, Irodori, Izumigawa, Kaishinmaru, Kawabuchi, Keitenkai, Kenyu, Kitanomine, Kojikara, Komanokuni, Kotakiyama, Kotetsu, Kotodaigo, Kotodairyu, Kotodaishin, Kototaiki, Kototakuya, Kumanoryu, Makio, Marusho, Mineyaiba, Miyata, Murayama, Nagata, Nakaishi, Nishida, Oba, Oginohama, Oginosho, Onokura, Raiho, Ryutsukasa, Senho, Setonoumi, Shoketsu, Suio, Taiyo, Takabayama, Takeoka, Tanakayama, Tomiyutaka, Toshoyama 1 63 Akatsuki, Amane, Araoyama, Asahanshin, Asatenmai, Baraki, Chiyohokkai, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotenfu, Chiyotora, Chiyoyamato, Daishoki, Daishomune, Daishosei, Denuma, Dewanosora, Fukamiyama, Fukuazuma, Furanshisu, Genkaiho, Ginseizan, Gorikiyama, Hitachigo, Hokutoiwa, Itadaki, Kakutaiki, Kanryu, Kaorufuji, Kayatoiwa, Kenshin, Kinotsukasa, Kisenoumi, Kotonofuji, Kotonoshu, Kotoryusei, Kototaiga, Kyoda, Masuminato, Meiko, Mihamaumi, Mitozakura, Mogamizakura, Nishikiryu, Obara, Oshozan, Ryuseio, Ryuseiyama, Sadanohikari, Saionji, Sazanami, Sekizuka, Souga, Taiga, Takano, Teraoumi, Tochimitsuru, Tokinohira, Tokio, Tsugaruumi, Wakakinsho, Yokomaru, Yoshiazuma, Yusui 0 33 Akitoba(0), Asahabataki, Azumasato, Biganzan, Chiyodaigo(1), Chiyoshishi, Chura(1), Hokutokawa(0), Hokutoyakumo, Honma, Katsunofuji, Kawamura, Kiyota(0), Koki(0), Kyokuhozan, Kyokutaisei(0), Matsuda, Mukaida, Nakashima, Oka, Oshoumi(0), Rao, Roman(0), Ryubumaru, Sadanokuni, Sakabayashi, Sakai, Sakurai(0), Shinohara(0), Taichiyama(0), Taranami, Tenei, Wayama After day 6, May 2022, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 26 Akatora, Asanotosa, Daiseizan, Hanafusa, Hokuyozan, Iitsuka, Kaiyuma, Kenho, Kirizakura, Kotokenryu, Kototebakari, Kyokushozan, Masakifuji, Matsumoto, Nihonmatsu, Oatari, Satsumao, Satsumasho, Seigo, Takabaho, Takatsukasa, Tochigidake, Tochikasuga, Tokitora, Toseiryu, Yurikisho 2 78 Akinishiki, Aron, Asahimaru, Asakoga, Asashorei, Azumanami, Boshuyama, Bushi, Chikureisen, Chiyotaiyo, Fujiyuho, Goseiryu, Hamadayama, Hatachijo, Hienriki, Higonoryu, Hirose, Hishuyama, Hokutohiro, Hokutonami, Hokutoshin, Hokutoshio, Ishiazuma, Ishii, Kainowaka, Kinseiryu, Kirimaru, Kirinohana, Koga, Koshinoryu, Kotoegashira, Kotomyozan, Kototaisei, Kototora, Kurokage, Kyokushori, Kyokutaiga, Mabuchi, Maenofuji, Maniwayama, Matsugashima, Matsuzawa, Mihonoumi, Mimurodake, Miyabi, Motokiyama, Musashiumi, Nakai, Nishikimaru, Nishikio, Okunidake, Sadanojo, Saidaiji, Satonofuji, Sawayaka, Setoyutaka, Shimanishiki, Shinyashiki, Shunrai, Suzaki, Tairikuyama, Takakurayama, Takanoryu, Takashoki, Takeazuma, Tatsuki, Tochihayate, Tochinoshima, Tokinosato, Toukiryu, Tsukubayama, Urutora, Wakaazuma, Wakahizen, Wakaikki, Wakanosho, Watatani, Yamenosato 1 79 Adachi, Ai, Asaazuma, Asadoji, Asaobora, Asasorai, Byakuen, Chikunokura, Chiyokozan, Chiyoresshi, Chiyotaiko, Chiyotaisei, Chiyotensho, Chiyotsurugi, Daijo, Daishohama, Daitenshin, Daitensho, Fubu, Fujinonami, Fujinotani, Fujinoteru, Gaia, Hagane, Hamasu, Higohikari, Hokutoizumi, Hokutosato, Iko, Itakozakura, Kaihiryu, Kairo, Kiryu, Kiyonohana, Kogomaru, Kokuryunami, Kototaiko, Matsugi, Minorufuji, Miyabishin, Miyakogawa, Miyanofuji, Mizuno, Mogaminishiki, Moriurara, Oazuma, Ogitora, Ojiyama, Okanojo, Okuniyama, Ouzakura, Sakura, Sawada, Sawanofuji, Shinzan, Shishimaru, Shokeima, Shoryudo, Shunkaku, Sonoshun, Suonada, Takasu, Tamanotora, Tamanowaka, Taniguchi, Tanimoto, Tatsunoumi, Terunosato, Tsubakifuji, Tsukioka, Tsurunoumi, Wakatanaka, Wakatozakura, Wakayahara, Yamana, Yasunishi, Yoshino, Yukiamami, Zuiko 0 41 Amamidake, Amatsu(0), Aoifuji, Ariake(0), Asanoshima, Ayaminato, Azumayama, Chiyofuku, Chiyooume, Fujimusashi, Fukuminato(0), Genbumaru, Hakuyo, Hokuozan(0), Hokutoo(0), Hokutoyoshi, Ito, Kazunofuji, Kotokiho, Kyonosato, Masutani(0), Mori, Naniwamusashi, Onofuji(0), Reonmaru(0), Sakurafuji(0), Sawaisamu, Tagomaru(0), Takataisho(0), Takemaru, Tamatensho, Tenichi(0), Teraosho, Toramusashi(0), Tsugunohana, Tsuyasato, Wakaarata, Wakakaneko(0), Yamane(0), Yoshinofuji, Zendaisho After day 6, May 2022, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 3 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 3 5 Hitoshi, Kazekeno, Tanaka, Watanabe, Yamato 2 15 Arise, Daikinryu, Daisho, Hayashiryu, Jokoki, Kanazawa, Kyokumizuno, Michihaya, Sato, Satotanaka, Shogun, Tanji, Tatsuosho, Wakamiyabi, Wakasa 1 14 Agazumazakura, Dairinzan, Daishimatsu, Detachi, Kotofuno, Najima, Noguchi, Oyamazakura, Raikisho, Rinko, Sano, Shoran, Takaarashi, Wakayamanaka 0 10 Chiyonomichi(0), Fujiizumi(0), Nishihara(0), Nishikiori, Okuyama(0), Soga, Takatairiku, Wakasei, Wakaseido(0), Yamada
  15. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 10, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Hiradoumi (J11e) 6-3 0-2 Takakento (J14e) 5-4 2 Shimazuumi (J10e) 5-4 0-0 Churanoumi (J14w) 5-4 3 Tochimaru (J13w) 6-3 1-1 Bushozan (J10w) 3-6 4 Shohozan (J12e) 3-6 11-12 Kaisei (J9w) 2-7 5 Tokushoryu (J8e) 7-2 2-1 Chiyoarashi (J13e) 3-6 6 Atamifuji (J12w) 7-2 0-0 Asanowaka (J8w) 6-3 7 Daishomaru (J11w) 2-7 5-3 Yago (J7w) 2-7 8 Akua (J4e) 3-6 3-2 Kaisho (J9e) 4-5 9 Mitoryu (J3e) 4-5 5-7 Daishoho (J5w) 5-4 10 Tohakuryu (J4w) 5-4 0-0 Ryuden (J3w) 6-3 11 Chiyonokuni (J2e) 2-7 1-0 Enho (J7e) 4-5 12 Chiyomaru (J1e) 5-4 0-0 Nishikifuji (J6w) 6-3 13 Daiamami (J6e) 6-3 8-7 Hidenoumi (J1w) 5-4 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 10, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Azumaryu (M15e) 5-4 7-13 Tsurugisho (J2w) 6-3 2 Myogiryu (M12e) 4-5 0-1 Kotokuzan (M17e) 1-8 3 Aoiyama (M11e) 7-2 1-1 Midorifuji (M16w) 5-4 4 Kagayaki (M17w) 3-6 11-8 Chiyoshoma (M11w) 4-5 5 Kotoshoho (M9e) 5-4 1-3 Ichiyamamoto (M15w) 7-2 6 Sadanoumi (M12w) 7-2 4-5 Tochinoshin (M9w) 5-4 7 Shimanoumi (M8e) 5-4 3-2 Yutakayama (M14w) 4-5 8 Meisei (M13w) 5-4 3-5 Terutsuyoshi (M8w) 2-7 9 Takarafuji (M7e) 1-8 0-0 Oho (M14e) 4-5 10 Chiyotairyu (M13e) 5-4 6-6 Kotoeko (M7w) 4-5 11 Ura (M6e) 6-3 1-1 Nishikigi (M10w) 4-5 12 Okinoumi (M10e) 4-5 0-1 Wakamotoharu (M6w) 5-4 13 Endo (M4e) 4-5 4-2 Takanosho (M4w) 7-2 14 Tamawashi (M3w) 6-3 3-2 Kotonowaka (M2w) 5-4 15 Takayasu (M1e) 2-7 10-4 Daieisho (K1w) 5-4 16 Kiribayama (M2e) 6-3 0-1 Abi (S1w) 5-4 17 Hokutofuji (M3e) 2-7 9-12 Takakeisho (O2w) 5-4 18 Wakatakakage (S1e) 4-5 3-5 Shodai (O1w) 3-6 19 Mitakeumi (O1e) 4-5 2-0 Tobizaru (M5w) 5-4 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 6-3 6-0 Hoshoryu (K1e) 6-3
  16. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 10, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Hayashiryu (Jk17e) 2-2 Jokoki (Jk18w) 2-2 2 Arise (Jk20e) 3-1 Watanabe (Jk16w) 3-1 3 Najima (Jk22w) 1-3 Kotofuno (Jk15w) 1-3 4 Raikisho (Jk13w) 2-2 Satotanaka (Jk12w) 2-2 5 Wakasei (Jk12e) 1-3 Detachi (Jk21e) 1-3 6 Daishimatsu (Jk19w) 2-2 Sano (Jk11w) 1-3 7 Takaarashi (Jk10e) 2-2 Rinko (Jk17w) 2-2 8 Takatairiku (Jk5e) 1-3 Oyamazakura (Jk5w) 1-3 9 Kyokumizuno (Jk7e) 2-2 Wakayamanaka (Jk3w) 2-2 10 Daisho (Jk1e) 2-2 Noguchi (Jk6e) 2-2 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 10, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Kogomaru (Jd110w) 2-2 Kirinohana (Jd108w) 2-2 2 Tamanotora (Jd108e) 1-3 Itakozakura (Jd109e) 1-3 3 Matsuzawa (Jd110e) 2-2 Kirimaru (Jd106w) 2-2 4 Sonoshun (Jd106e) 1-3 Kyonosato (Jd102w) 1-3 5 Nishikio (Jd104w) 3-1 Hishuyama (Jd101w) 3-1 6 Kototaiko (Jd101e) 1-3 Sakura (Jd98w) 1-3 7 Maniwayama (Jd97e) 3-1 Takabaho (Jd99w) 3-1 8 Boshuyama (Jd94e) 2-2 Chiyotensho (Jd95w) 2-2 9 Wakayahara (Jd93e) 1-3 Azumayama (Jd96e) 1-3 10 Hokutosato (Jd95e) 2-2 Asashorei (Jd92w) 2-2 11 Higonoryu (Jd96w) 3-1 Satonofuji (Jd91w) 3-1 12 Okanojo (Jd90e) 1-3 Shinzan (Jd88w) 1-3 13 Kainowaka (Jd86e) 2-2 Byakuen (Jd89e) 2-2 14 Motokiyama (Jd84e) 3-1 Tairikuyama (Jd91e) 3-1 15 Adachi (Jd82w) 2-2 Hatachijo (Jd78w) 2-2 16 Chiyotsurugi (Jd81w) 1-3 Yoshinofuji (Jd77w) 1-3 17 Chiyofuku (Jd73e) 0-4 Kazunofuji (Jd81e) 0-4 18 Terunosato (Jd77e) 2-2 Tsukioka (Jd71w) 2-2 19 Daitensho (Jd75w) 1-3 Tamanowaka (Jd70w) 1-3 20 Hokutonami (Jd69w) 2-2 Kokuryunami (Jd67w) 2-2 21 Ojiyama (Jd68e) 2-2 Watatani (Jd65w) 2-2 22 Kaihiryu (Jd64e) 1-3 Amamidake (Jd66w) 1-3 23 Maenofuji (Jd63e) 3-1 Tochihayate (Jd65e) 3-1 24 Kyokutaiga (Jd60e) 2-2 Hokutoshio (Jd61w) 2-2 25 Okunidake (Jd61e) 3-1 Koshinoryu (Jd58w) 3-1 26 Matsumoto (Jd56w) 3-1 Kirizakura (Jd54w) 3-1 27 Setoyutaka (Jd59e) 2-2 Kurokage (Jd53w) 2-2 28 Taniguchi (Jd52w) 1-3 Ai (Jd51w) 1-3 29 Hokutoizumi (Jd50e) 2-2 Kototaisei (Jd47w) 2-2 30 Kyokushozan (Jd46e) 3-1 Hamadayama (Jd50w) 3-1 31 Shunkaku (Jd46w) 1-3 Yamana (Jd45w) 1-3 32 Wakanosho (Jd43e) 3-1 Kotoegashira (Jd45e) 3-1 33 Wakatozakura (Jd44e) 2-2 Nakai (Jd40w) 2-2 34 Chiyotaiko (Jd38e) 2-2 Chikunokura (Jd40e) 2-2 35 Asaobora (Jd34e) 2-2 Wakaazuma (Jd36e) 2-2 36 Minorufuji (Jd34w) 1-3 Mizuno (Jd31w) 1-3 37 Suzaki (Jd30e) 3-1 Tochikasuga (Jd33e) 3-1 38 Takanoryu (Jd35e) 3-1 Tochigidake (Jd29w) 3-1 39 Tokinosato (Jd26e) 2-2 Hokutoshin (Jd29e) 2-2 40 Ishii (Jd26w) 3-1 Shunrai (Jd24w) 3-1 41 Tsugunohana (Jd22e) 1-3 Hakuyo (Jd23e) 1-3 42 Hokutohiro (Jd19e) 2-2 Chiyoresshi (Jd23w) 2-2 43 Toukiryu (Jd18e) 3-1 Fujiyuho (Jd22w) 3-1 44 Daijo (Jd19w) 1-3 Yasunishi (Jd14w) 1-3 45 Hienriki (Jd16e) 3-1 Musashiumi (Jd13w) 3-1 46 Asakoga (Jd15w) 2-2 Yukiamami (Jd10w) 2-2 47 Kaiyuma (Jd13e) 3-1 Takashoki (Jd8w) 3-1 48 Ogitora (Jd9e) 1-3 Tanimoto (Jd7w) 1-3 49 Ayaminato (Jd5e) 1-3 Yoshino (Jd6e) 1-3 50 Kototora (Jd4e) 2-2 Miyabishin (Jd6w) 2-2 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 10, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Wakahizen (Jd2e) 2-2 Baraki (Sd90w) 2-2 2 Seigo (Jd1w) 3-1 Aratakayama (Sd89w) 3-1 3 Anzai (Sd88w) 2-2 Nishida (Sd86w) 2-2 4 Asashinjo (Sd85e) 3-1 Hidano (Sd87w) 3-1 5 Kakutaiki (Sd85w) 1-3 Takano (Sd81w) 1-3 6 Kojikara (Sd82w) 2-2 Denzan (Sd79w) 2-2 7 Shoketsu (Sd77e) 3-1 Kitanomine (Sd80e) 3-1 8 Akashifuji (Sd75e) 2-2 Kenshin (Sd78w) 2-2 9 Ryuseiyama (Sd73e) 2-2 Furanshisu (Sd73w) 2-2 10 Hokutoiwa (Sd70e) 1-3 Meiko (Sd71e) 1-3 11 Ienoshima (Sd70w) 3-1 Ryutsukasa (Sd68w) 3-1 12 Chiyonokatsu (Sd64e) 3-0-1 Sugawara (Sd66e) 3-1 13 Souga (Sd62e) 1-3 Kawamura (Sd63e) 1-3 14 Nagata (Sd61e) 2-2 Takeoka (Sd64w) 2-2 15 Itadaki (Sd63w) 2-2 Kanryu (Sd60w) 2-2 16 Senho (Sd59w) 2-2 Akatsuki (Sd57w) 2-2 17 Azumasato (Sd57e) 1-3 Mogamizakura (Sd60e) 1-3 18 Nakaishi (Sd55e) 3-1 Tsunekawa (Sd58e) 3-1 19 Kotonoshu (Sd53w) 1-3 Honma (Sd52w) 1-3 20 Yokomaru (Sd53e) 1-3 Chiyotenfu (Sd50w) 1-3 21 Marusho (Sd49e) 2-2 Ebisumaru (Sd54w) 2-2 22 Wakakinsho (Sd51w) 2-2 Ryuseio (Sd48w) 2-2 23 Daishosei (Sd47w) 2-2 Hokutosakae (Sd44w) 2-2 24 Raiho (Sd42e) 3-1 Dairaido (Sd47e) 3-1 25 Kotonofuji (Sd41e) 1-3 Amane (Sd49w) 1-3 26 Tokio (Sd42w) 2-2 Komanokuni (Sd38w) 2-2 27 Hokutomaru (Sd37e) 3-1 Nishikikuni (Sd40e) 3-1 28 Kaorufuji (Sd34e) 2-2 Taiyo (Sd36w) 2-2 29 Miyata (Sd33e) 3-1 Kaishinmaru (Sd34w) 3-1 30 Gorikiyama (Sd31e) 1-3 Mukaida (Sd32w) 1-3 31 Saionji (Sd28e) 1-3 Kisenoumi (Sd30w) 1-3 32 Fujiibuki (Sd23e) 2-2 Mitozakura (Sd25w) 2-2 33 Kotodaishin (Sd24w) 3-1 Moji (Sd21w) 3-1 34 Nakashima (Sd20e) 1-3 Denuma (Sd25e) 1-3 35 Kawabuchi (Sd18e) 2-2 Kotoryusei (Sd22w) 2-2 36 Oginosho (Sd16e) 3-1 Kototaiki (Sd19w) 3-1 37 Araoyama (Sd16w) 1-3 Katsunofuji (Sd14w) 1-3 38 Teraoumi (Sd13e) 2-2 Oba (Sd15w) 2-2 39 Asatenmai (Sd12w) 1-3 Fukamiyama (Sd11w) 1-3 40 Kototakuya (Sd9e) 2-2 Onokura (Sd12e) 2-2 41 Kotodaigo (Sd9w) 3-1 Oginohama (Sd5w) 3-1 42 Daishoki (Sd5e) 2-2 Chiyotora (Sd7e) 2-2 43 Sakai (Sd8e) 1-3 Sazanami (Sd4w) 1-3 Makushita Torikumi for Day 10, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Mineyaiba (Sd2e) 3-1 Hoshuzan (Ms57w) 3-1 2 Hinataryu (Ms58e) 2-2 Naya (Ms56w) 2-2 3 Nobehara (Ms54e) 3-1 Dewataikai (Ms56e) 3-1 4 Amanoshima (Ms50e) 2-2 Hakuonada (Ms55w) 2-2 5 Hokutoryu (Ms48e) 2-2 Nabatame (Ms52e) 2-2 6 Kiryuko (Ms47e) 3-1 Awanokuni (Ms53w) 3-1 7 Tokisoma (Ms51w) 3-1 Hokutenkai (Ms45w) 3-1 8 Kaishin (Ms48w) 1-3 Asakoki (Ms44w) 1-3 9 Okinofuji (Ms43e) 2-2 Haruminato (Ms46w) 2-2 10 Omoto (Ms37e) 1-1-2 Ryusei (Ms35w) 1-3 11 Nishinoryu (Ms39w) 3-1 Hokaho (Ms34w) 3-1 12 Oyamatoumi (Ms37w) 2-2 Tokihayate (Ms31w) 2-2 13 Hokutoshu (Ms31e) 2-2 Kotoozutsu (Ms36w) 2-2 14 Onojo (Ms29e) 1-3 Tochikodai (Ms35e) 1-3 15 Arauma (Ms26e) 2-2 Tanabe (Ms28w) 2-2 16 Otsuji (Ms23e) 3-1 Tamashoho (Ms26w) 3-1 17 Tosamidori (Ms22e) 2-2 Fujitoshi (Ms24e) 2-2 18 Chiyonoo (Ms20e) 2-2 Suzuki (Ms19w) 2-2 19 Tokunomusashi (Ms19e) 1-3 Kitadaichi (Ms20w) 1-3 20 Jokoryu (Ms16e) 2-2 Oki (Ms17e) 2-2 21 Kirinofuji (Ms21e) 3-1 Kainoshima (Ms12w) 3-1 22 Hikarifuji (Ms12e) 1-3 Ichiki (Ms13e) 1-3 23 Tsurubayashi (Ms17w) 3-1 Tsukahara (Ms11w) 3-1 24 Fujiseiun (Ms11e) 3-1 Hamayutaka (Ms15e) 3-1 25 Shonannoumi (Ms9w) 2-2 Shiden (Ms6w) 2-2 26 Kanno (Ms6e) 2-2 Asagyokusei (Ms7w) 2-2 27 Fukai (Ms9e) 3-1 Kinbozan (Ms4w) 3-1 28 Roga (Ms4e) 1-3 Shishi (Ms7e) 1-3
  17. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2022

    Day 9: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Takekuma 4 15-5 75 Tokiwayama 11 33-19 63 Irumagawa 8 18-12 60 Shibatayama 9 23-16 59 Nishonoseki 18 42-30 58 Tokitsukaze 18 53-40 57 Kasugano 17 51-39 57 Dewanoumi 19 45-36 56 Naruto 17 30-24 56 Oshiogawa 4 10-8 56 Otake 16 40-33 55 Yamahibiki 15 32-26 55 Asahiyama 8 18-15 55 Michinoku 14 37-31 54 Hanaregoma 8 26-22 54 Sakaigawa 20 56-50 53 Sadogatake 26 65-59 52 Kise 23 62-58 52 Oitekaze 19 59-54 52 Shikoroyama 18 38-35 52 Ounomatsu 15 32-30 52 Fujishima 14 29-28 51 Tamanoi 26 63-63 50 Shikihide 20 40-42 49 Arashio 14 37-39 49 Takadagawa 21 48-52 48 Miyagino 17 35-38 48 Hakkaku 25 49-55 47 Oshima 9 18-20 47 Takasago 24 47-56 46 Futagoyama 15 30-35 46 Tatsunami 19 41-50 45 Tagonoura 16 32-39 45 Kataonami 4 10-12 45 Isegahama 20 46-58 44 Musashigawa 18 35-44 44 Asakayama 9 18-23 44 Nishikido 3 4-5 44 Onoe 13 25-34 42 Kokonoe 28 56-81 41 Nishiiwa 9 12-19 39 Isenoumi 13 18-34 35 Minato 10 9-18 33
  18. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2022

    After day 9, May 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 9 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 9-0 0 - 8-1 0 - 7-2 4 Takanosho, Aoiyama, Sadanoumi, Ichiyamamoto 6-3 5 Terunofuji, Hoshoryu, Kiribayama, Tamawashi, Ura 5-4 13 Takakeisho, Abi, Daieisho, Kotonowaka, Tobizaru, Wakamotoharu, Shimanoumi, Kotoshoho, Tochinoshin, Chiyotairyu, Meisei, Azumaryu, Midorifuji 4-5 10 Mitakeumi, Wakatakakage, Endo, Kotoeko, Okinoumi, Nishikigi, Chiyoshoma, Myogiryu, Oho, Yutakayama 3-6 2 Shodai, Kagayaki 2-7 4 Takayasu, Hokutofuji, Onosho(2-4-3), Terutsuyoshi 1-8 2 Takarafuji, Kotokuzan 0-9 2 Ichinojo(0-0-9), Ishiura(0-0-9) After day 9, May 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 9 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 9-0 0 - 8-1 0 - 7-2 2 Tokushoryu, Atamifuji 6-3 7 Tsurugisho, Ryuden, Daiamami, Nishikifuji, Asanowaka, Hiradoumi, Tochimaru 5-4 7 Chiyomaru, Hidenoumi, Tohakuryu, Daishoho, Shimazuumi, Takakento, Churanoumi 4-5 3 Mitoryu, Enho, Kaisho 3-6 4 Akua, Bushozan, Shohozan, Chiyoarashi 2-7 4 Chiyonokuni, Yago, Kaisei, Daishomaru 1-8 1 Kitanowaka(1-5-3) 0-9 0 -
  19. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 9, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Tochimaru (J13w) 5-3 0-0 Daishomaru (J11w) 2-6 2 Hiradoumi (J11e) 5-3 0-0 Shohozan (J12e) 3-5 3 Chiyoarashi (J13e) 2-6 2-2 Bushozan (J10w) 3-5 4 Shimazuumi (J10e) 5-3 2-0 Atamifuji (J12w) 6-2 5 Kaisho (J9e) 4-4 2-1 Takakento (J14e) 4-4 6 Churanoumi (J14w) 5-3 1-1 Asanowaka (J8w) 5-3 7 Nishikifuji (J6w) 6-2 4-3 Tohakuryu (J4w) 4-4 8 Akua (J4e) 2-6 3-2 Kaisei (J9w) 2-6 9 Tokushoryu (J8e) 6-2 2-4 Ryuden (J3w) 6-2 10 Mitoryu (J3e) 3-5 4-0 Yago (J7w) 2-6 11 Enho (J7e) 3-5 0-6 Tsurugisho (J2w) 6-2 12 Daishoho (J5w) 5-3 6-2 Hidenoumi (J1w) 4-4 13 Chiyomaru (J1e) 5-3 2-10 Daiamami (J6e) 5-3 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 9, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Chiyonokuni (J2e) 2-6 2-1 Midorifuji (M16w) 4-4 2 Oho (M14e) 3-5 1-3 Kotokuzan (M17e) 1-7 3 Chiyotairyu (M13e) 5-3 3-2 Meisei (M13w) 4-4 4 Kagayaki (M17w) 3-5 7-10 Sadanoumi (M12w) 6-2 5 Ichiyamamoto (M15w) 6-2 1-0 Chiyoshoma (M11w) 4-4 6 Kotoshoho (M9e) 5-3 4-1 Azumaryu (M15e) 4-4 7 Yutakayama (M14w) 3-5 6-5 Terutsuyoshi (M8w) 2-6 8 Shimanoumi (M8e) 4-4 1-7 Myogiryu (M12e) 4-4 9 Aoiyama (M11e) 6-2 4-4 Kotoeko (M7w) 4-4 10 Takarafuji (M7e) 0-8 4-2 Nishikigi (M10w) 4-4 11 Tochinoshin (M9w) 4-4 1-1 Wakamotoharu (M6w) 5-3 12 Ura (M6e) 5-3 1-1 Okinoumi (M10e) 4-4 13 Endo (M4e) 3-5 12-16 Tamawashi (M3w) 6-2 14 Hokutofuji (M3e) 2-6 1-1 Kotonowaka (M2w) 4-4 15 Kiribayama (M2e) 5-3 5-3 Daieisho (K1w) 5-3 16 Hoshoryu (K1e) 5-3 0-4 Takayasu (M1e) 2-6 17 Abi (S1w) 5-3 4-6 Shodai (O1w) 2-6 18 Mitakeumi (O1e) 4-4 6-5 Takanosho (M4w) 6-2 19 Wakatakakage (S1e) 3-5 2-5 Takakeisho (O2w) 5-3 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 5-3 4-1 Tobizaru (M5w) 5-3
  20. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 9, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Sato (Jk16e) 3-1 Michihaya (Jk19e) 3-1 2 Nishikiori (Jk20w) 0-3 Dairinzan (Jk14w) 1-3 3 Shoran (Jk13e) 2-2 Tatsuosho (Jk15e) 2-2 4 Soga (Jk18e) 0-4 Yamada (Jk9w) 0-4 5 Daikinryu (Jk9e) 3-1 Kazekeno (Jk22e) 4-0 6 Wakasa (Jk11e) 3-1 Tanaka (Jk8w) 3-1 7 Kanazawa (Jk8e) 2-2 Tanji (Jk14e) 3-1 8 Yamato (Jk10w) 4-0 Hitoshi (Jk4w) 4-0 9 Wakamiyabi (Jk6w) 3-1 Shogun (Jk2w) 3-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 9, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Higohikari (Jd112e) 1-3 Agazumazakura (Jk4e) 1-3 2 Takatsukasa (Jd107e) 3-1 Urutora (Jd112w) 3-1 3 Shishimaru (Jd105e) 2-2 Moriurara (Jd107w) 2-2 4 Sadanojo (Jd103e) 3-1 Kenho (Jd105w) 3-1 5 Sawaisamu (Jd109w) 0-4 Wakaarata (Jd100w) 0-4 6 Okuniyama (Jd100e) 2-2 Mogaminishiki (Jd102e) 2-2 7 Azumanami (Jd98e) 2-2 Miyabi (Jd99e) 2-2 8 Tsurunoumi (Jd97w) 1-3 Naniwamusashi (Jd93w) 1-3 9 Takeazuma (Jd92e) 3-1 Masakifuji (Jd94w) 3-1 10 Ouzakura (Jd90w) 2-2 Nishikimaru (Jd86w) 2-2 11 Shoryudo (Jd85w) 1-3 Tatsunoumi (Jd84w) 1-3 12 Mabuchi (Jd83e) 2-2 Daishohama (Jd85e) 2-2 13 Satsumao (Jd88e) 4-0 Toseiryu (Jd80w) 4-0 14 Matsugashima (Jd82e) 3-1 Kinseiryu (Jd79w) 3-1 15 Mihonoumi (Jd78e) 2-2 Matsugi (Jd80e) 2-2 16 Ishiazuma (Jd76e) 3-1 Asahimaru (Jd74w) 3-1 17 Akinishiki (Jd73w) 2-2 Fujinoteru (Jd72w) 2-2 18 Hanafusa (Jd72e) 4-0 Nihonmatsu (Jd87w) 4-0 19 Shinyashiki (Jd71e) 3-1 Satsumasho (Jd74e) 3-1 20 Daitenshin (Jd70e) 1-3 Sawanofuji (Jd75e) 1-3 21 Iitsuka (Jd66e) 3-1 Aron (Jd68w) 3-1 22 Oatari (Jd83w) 4-0 Tokitora (Jd62w) 4-0 23 Chiyooume (Jd62e) 0-4 Zendaisho (Jd69e) 0-4 24 Takasu (Jd64w) 2-2 Sawada (Jd60w) 2-2 25 Gaia (Jd63w) 1-3 Tsuyasato (Jd59w) 1-3 26 Shokeima (Jd57e) 1-3 Zuiko (Jd57w) 1-3 27 Fubu (Jd54e) 2-2 Asaazuma (Jd55w) 2-2 28 Bushi (Jd52e) 3-1 Chikureisen (Jd53e) 3-1 29 Kiyonohana (Jd49e) 2-2 Takakurayama (Jd51e) 2-2 30 Ito (Jd47e) 1-3 Aoifuji (Jd48w) 1-3 31 Asanoshima (Jd55e) 0-4 Tamatensho (Jd43w) 0-4 32 Asanotosa (Jd48e) 4-0 Daiseizan (Jd42w) 4-0 33 Shimanishiki (Jd41e) 2-2 Chiyotaiyo (Jd44w) 2-2 34 Goseiryu (Jd39e) 3-1 Tsukubayama (Jd39w) 3-1 35 Asadoji (Jd42e) 1-3 Fujinonami (Jd36w) 1-3 36 Hirose (Jd32e) 2-2 Mimurodake (Jd33w) 2-2 37 Miyanofuji (Jd32w) 2-2 Wakatanaka (Jd30w) 2-2 38 Takemaru (Jd38w) 0-4 Kotokiho (Jd28w) 0-4 39 Kairo (Jd28e) 1-3 Hokutoyoshi (Jd31e) 1-3 40 Hagane (Jd25e) 1-3 Tsubakifuji (Jd27e) 1-3 41 Kotomyozan (Jd24e) 2-2 Miyakogawa (Jd25w) 2-2 42 Akatora (Jd35w) 4-0 Kotokenryu (Jd21w) 4-0 43 Hamasu (Jd20e) 2-2 Fujinotani (Jd18w) 2-2 44 Yamenosato (Jd17w) 2-2 Chiyokozan (Jd16w) 2-2 45 Fujimusashi (Jd17e) 0-4 Mori (Jd12w) 0-4 46 Suonada (Jd14e) 1-3 Chiyotaisei (Jd11w) 1-3 47 Tochinoshima (Jd10e) 2-2 Kiryu (Jd12e) 2-2 48 Kyokushori (Jd8e) 3-1 Hokuyozan (Jd11e) 3-1 49 Kototebakari (Jd21e) 4-0 Yurikisho (Jd5w) 4-0 50 Sawayaka (Jd9w) 2-2 Oazuma (Jd4w) 2-2 51 Tatsuki (Jd7e) 3-1 Saidaiji (Jd3w) 3-1 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 9, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Hokutoyakumo (Sd90e) 1-3 Iko (Jd2w) 1-3 2 Yusui (Sd87e) 1-3 Fukuazuma (Sd89e) 1-3 3 Ginseizan (Sd86e) 2-2 Chiyoyamato (Sd88e) 2-2 4 Genbumaru (Jd1e) 0-4 Ryubumaru (Sd84w) 0-4 5 Kayo (Sd90TD) 4-0 Ieshima (Sd83w) 4-0 6 Oshozan (Sd83e) 2-2 Kumanoryu (Sd84e) 2-2 7 Hamanoumi (Sd81e) 3-1 Aoi (Sd80w) 3-1 8 Tenei (Sd79e) 1-3 Tochimitsuru (Sd82e) 1-3 9 Mihamaumi (Sd77w) 1-3 Chiyoshishi (Sd76w) 1-3 10 Dewanosora (Sd78e) 2-2 Kotakiyama (Sd74w) 2-2 11 Tosashimizu (Sd75w) 3-1 Makio (Sd71w) 3-1 12 Inaba (Sd72w) 2-2 Akisada (Sd69w) 2-2 13 Biganzan (Sd68e) 0-4 Chura (Sd69e) 0-2-2 14 Chiyohokkai (Sd67e) 2-2 Kayatoiwa (Sd67w) 2-2 15 Asakiryu (Sd74e) 4-0 Hatsuyama (Sd65w) 4-0 16 Asahanshin (Sd65e) 1-3 Sekizuka (Sd61w) 1-3 17 Kotetsu (Sd62w) 3-1 Toshoyama (Sd58w) 3-1 18 Kototaiga (Sd56e) 2-2 Izumigawa (Sd56w) 2-2 19 Setonoumi (Sd51e) 3-1 Suio (Sd54e) 3-1 20 Akiyoshi (Sd50e) 3-1 Goshimaru (Sd52e) 3-1 21 Asahabataki (Sd59e) 0-4 Sadanokuni (Sd46w) 0-4 22 Okinohama (Sd46e) 4-0 Shoji (Sd55w) 4-0 23 Asanojo (Sd48e) 2-2 Yoshiazuma (Sd45w) 2-2 24 Matsuda (Sd44e) 1-3 Tsugaruumi (Sd41w) 1-3 25 Kenyu (Sd43w) 2-2 Kinotsukasa (Sd39w) 2-2 26 Murayama (Sd40w) 3-1 Akinoyama (Sd37w) 3-1 27 Nishikiryu (Sd39e) 1-3 Daishomune (Sd35w) 1-3 28 Chiyotaiho (Sd35e) 2-2 Takabayama (Sd33w) 2-2 29 Mochizuki (Sd43e) 4-0 Kamitani (Sd29w) 4-0 30 Taranami (Sd29e) 0-4 Sakabayashi (Sd38e) 0-4 31 Fujinowaka (Sd27e) 2-2 Hogasho (Sd31w) 2-2 32 Hakuomaru (Sd30e) 2-2 Genkaiho (Sd26w) 2-2 33 Tanakayama (Sd23w) 3-1 Keitenkai (Sd20w) 3-1 34 Sadanohikari (Sd19e) 1-3 Masuminato (Sd22e) 1-3 35 Irodori (Sd18w) 2-2 Hitachigo (Sd17w) 2-2 36 Dainichido (Sd14e) 4-0 Dewanojo (Sd27w) 4-0 37 Tokinohira (Sd17e) 2-2 Kyoda (Sd13w) 2-2 38 Rao (Sd11e) 0-4 Oka (Sd24e) 0-4 39 Mishima (Sd15e) 3-1 Azumasho (Sd10w) 3-1 40 Daihisho (Sd8w) 2-2 Obara (Sd6w) 2-2 41 Tomiyutaka (Sd4e) 3-1 Mudoho (Sd7w) 3-1 Makushita Torikumi for Day 9, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Kanzaki (Ms59e) 4-0 Yuma (Sd2w) 4-0 2 Kotodairyu (Sd1e) 2-2 Inoue (Ms58w) 2-2 3 Ohata (Ms57e) 0-4 Wayama (Sd1w) 0-4 4 Kiyonoumi (Ms60w) 1-3 Wakazakura (Ms54w) 1-3 5 Miyagi (Ms60e) 1-3 Kaiseijo (Ms52w) 1-3 6 Shuji (Ms49e) 1-3 Kaigo (Ms51e) 1-3 7 Hodaka (Ms49w) 2-2 Yoshii (Ms47w) 2-2 8 Dewanoryu (Ms43w) 3-1 Hayatefuji (Ms40w) 3-1 9 Maikeru (Ms39e) 0-4 Shosei (Ms46e) 0-4 10 Aozora (Ms41w) 2-2 Wakenosato (Ms38w) 2-2 11 Ryuo (Ms38e) 2-2 Ishizaki (Ms40e) 2-2 12 Fujiazuma (Ms36e) 1-3 Mugendai (Ms42e) 1-3 13 Daiseiryu (Ms33w) 3-1 Mukainakano (Ms32w) 3-1 14 Shohoryu (Ms33e) 2-2 Daikisho (Ms30w) 2-2 15 Kitaharima (Ms30e) 4-0 Asonoyama (Ms44e) 4-0 16 Oshoryu (Ms27e) 3-1 Kotohaguro (Ms32e) 3-1 17 Asabenkei (Ms29w) 1-3 Yuki (Ms25w) 1-3 18 Kototsubasa (Ms24w) 2-2 Yutakasho (Ms22w) 2-2 19 Nihonyanagi (Ms23w) 1-3 Sasakiyama (Ms21w) 1-3 20 Nionoumi (Ms28e) 4-0 Tochiseiryu (Ms18w) 4-0 21 Narutaki (Ms18e) 0-4 Chiyoraizan (Ms34e) 0-4 22 Kairyu (Ms16w) 1-3 Wakatakamoto (Ms15w) 1-3 23 Osanai (Ms10e) 0-4 Tochinobori (Ms14e) 0-4 24 Tochikamiyama (Ms13w) 2-2 Akiseyama (Ms8w) 2-2 25 Oshoma (Ms8e) 4-0 Tomokaze (Ms10w) 4-0 26 Hakuyozan (Ms3w) 1-3 Tsushimanada (Ms2w) 1-3 27 Hokuseiho (Ms2e) 3-1 Chiyosakae (Ms3e) 3-1 28 Kamito (Ms5w) 2-2 Nishikawa (Ms1w) 2-2 29 Chiyonoumi (Ms1e) 2-2 Kotoyusho (Ms5e) 2-2
  21. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Natsu Basho 2022

    Day 8: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Takekuma 4 11-5 69 Tokiwayama 11 31-17 65 Nishonoseki 18 39-25 61 Otake 16 38-26 59 Dewanoumi 19 42-30 58 Shibatayama 9 21-15 58 Irumagawa 8 15-11 58 Hanaregoma 8 25-19 57 Naruto 17 27-21 56 Yamahibiki 15 29-23 56 Oshiogawa 4 9-7 56 Oitekaze 19 55-45 55 Tokitsukaze 18 44-36 55 Kasugano 17 44-36 55 Michinoku 14 33-27 55 Sadogatake 26 60-52 54 Fujishima 14 28-24 54 Asahiyama 8 15-13 54 Kise 23 56-51 52 Sakaigawa 20 48-44 52 Shikoroyama 18 35-32 52 Shikihide 20 37-35 51 Takadagawa 21 46-46 50 Kataonami 4 10-10 50 Miyagino 17 32-33 49 Oshima 9 17-18 49 Tamanoi 26 52-56 48 Ounomatsu 15 26-28 48 Hakkaku 25 46-52 47 Arashio 14 32-36 47 Tatsunami 19 36-44 45 Takasago 24 40-51 44 Tagonoura 16 28-36 44 Asakayama 9 16-20 44 Isegahama 20 40-52 43 Musashigawa 18 29-39 43 Futagoyama 15 26-34 43 Kokonoe 28 50-71 41 Onoe 13 20-32 38 Nishikido 3 3-5 38 Nishiiwa 9 10-18 36 Isenoumi 13 16-32 33 Minato 10 7-17 29
  22. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2022

    After day 8, May 2022, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 8 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 8-0 0 - 7-1 0 - 6-2 5 Tamawashi, Takanosho, Aoiyama, Sadanoumi, Ichiyamamoto 5-3 11 Terunofuji, Takakeisho, Abi, Hoshoryu, Daieisho, Kiribayama, Tobizaru, Ura, Wakamotoharu, Kotoshoho, Chiyotairyu 4-4 12 Mitakeumi, Kotonowaka, Kotoeko, Shimanoumi, Tochinoshin, Okinoumi, Nishikigi, Chiyoshoma, Myogiryu, Meisei, Azumaryu, Midorifuji 3-5 5 Wakatakakage, Endo, Oho, Yutakayama, Kagayaki 2-6 5 Shodai, Takayasu, Hokutofuji, Onosho(2-4-2), Terutsuyoshi 1-7 1 Kotokuzan 0-8 3 Ichinojo(0-0-8), Takarafuji, Ishiura(0-0-8) After day 8, May 2022, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 8 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 8-0 0 - 7-1 0 - 6-2 5 Tsurugisho, Ryuden, Nishikifuji, Tokushoryu, Atamifuji 5-3 8 Chiyomaru, Daishoho, Daiamami, Asanowaka, Shimazuumi, Hiradoumi, Tochimaru, Churanoumi 4-4 4 Hidenoumi, Tohakuryu, Kaisho, Takakento 3-5 4 Mitoryu, Enho, Bushozan, Shohozan 2-6 6 Chiyonokuni, Akua, Yago, Kaisei, Daishomaru, Chiyoarashi 1-7 1 Kitanowaka(1-5-2) 0-8 0 -
  23. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Natsu Basho 2022

    After day 8, May 2022, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 7 Asonoyama, Kanzaki, Kitaharima, Nionoumi, Oshoma, Tochiseiryu, Tomokaze 3 27 Awanokuni, Chiyosakae, Daiseiryu, Dewanoryu, Dewataikai, Fujiseiun, Fukai, Hamayutaka, Hayatefuji, Hokaho, Hokuseiho, Hokutenkai, Hoshuzan, Kainoshima, Kinbozan, Kirinofuji, Kiryuko, Kotohaguro, Mukainakano, Nishinoryu, Nobehara, Oshoryu, Otsuji, Tamashoho, Tokisoma, Tsukahara, Tsurubayashi 2 42 Akiseyama, Amanoshima, Aozora, Arauma, Asagyokusei, Chiyonoo, Chiyonoumi, Daikisho, Fujitoshi, Hakuonada, Haruminato, Hatooka(3), Hinataryu, Hodaka, Hokutoryu, Hokutoshu, Inoue, Ishizaki, Jokoryu, Kamito, Kanno, Kotoozutsu, Kototsubasa, Kotoyusho, Nabatame, Naya, Nishikawa, Oki, Okinofuji, Oyamatoumi, Ryuo, Shiden, Shohoryu, Shonannoumi, Suzuki, Tanabe, Tochikamiyama, Tokihayate, Tosamidori, Wakenosato, Yoshii, Yutakasho 1 28 Asabenkei, Asakoki, Fujiazuma, Hakuyozan, Hikarifuji, Ichiki, Kaigo, Kairyu, Kaiseijo, Kaishin, Kitadaichi, Kiyonoumi, Miyagi, Mugendai, Nihonyanagi, Omoto(2), Onojo, Roga, Ryusei, Sasakiyama, Shishi, Shuji, Tochikodai, Tokunomusashi, Tsushimanada, Wakatakamoto, Wakazakura, Yuki 0 16 Amakaze(0), Asanoyama(0), Asashiyu(0), Chiyooga(1), Chiyoraizan, Daiyusho(0), Gokushindo(0), Kaizen(0), Maikeru, Narutaki, Ohata, Osanai, Shosei, Suguro(0), Tennozan(0), Tochinobori After day 8, May 2022, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 11 Asakiryu, Dainichido, Dewanojo, Hatsuyama, Ieshima, Kamitani, Kayo, Mochizuki, Okinohama, Shoji, Yuma 3 42 Akinoyama, Akiyoshi, Aoi, Aratakayama, Asashinjo, Azumasho, Chiyonokatsu(3), Dairaido, Goshimaru, Hamanoumi, Hidano, Hokutomaru, Ienoshima, Kaishinmaru, Keitenkai, Kitanomine, Kotetsu, Kotodaigo, Kotodaishin, Kototaiki, Makio, Mineyaiba, Mishima, Miyata, Moji, Mudoho, Murayama, Nakaishi, Nishikikuni, Oginohama, Oginosho, Raiho, Ryutsukasa, Setonoumi, Shoketsu, Sugawara, Suio, Tanakayama, Tomiyutaka, Tosashimizu, Toshoyama, Tsunekawa 2 64 Akashifuji, Akatsuki, Akisada, Anzai, Asanojo, Baraki, Chiyohokkai, Chiyotaiho, Chiyotora, Chiyoyamato, Daihisho, Daishoki, Daishosei, Denzan, Dewanosora, Ebisumaru, Fujiibuki, Fujinowaka, Furanshisu, Genkaiho, Ginseizan, Hakuomaru, Hitachigo, Hogasho, Hokutosakae, Inaba, Irodori, Itadaki, Izumigawa, Kanryu, Kaorufuji, Kawabuchi, Kayatoiwa, Kenshin, Kenyu, Kinotsukasa, Kojikara, Komanokuni, Kotakiyama, Kotodairyu, Kotoryusei, Kototaiga, Kototakuya, Kumanoryu, Kyoda, Marusho, Mitozakura, Nagata, Nishida, Oba, Obara, Onokura, Oshozan, Ryuseio, Ryuseiyama, Senho, Taiyo, Takabayama, Takeoka, Teraoumi, Tokinohira, Tokio, Wakakinsho, Yoshiazuma 1 42 Amane, Araoyama, Asahanshin, Asatenmai, Azumasato, Chiyoshishi, Chiyotenfu, Daishomune, Denuma, Fukamiyama, Fukuazuma, Gorikiyama, Hokutoiwa, Hokutoyakumo, Honma, Kakutaiki, Katsunofuji, Kawamura, Kisenoumi, Kotonofuji, Kotonoshu, Masuminato, Matsuda, Meiko, Mihamaumi, Mogamizakura, Mukaida, Nakashima, Nishikiryu, Sadanohikari, Saionji, Sakai, Sazanami, Sekizuka, Souga, Taiga, Takano, Tenei, Tochimitsuru, Tsugaruumi, Yokomaru, Yusui 0 22 Akitoba(0), Asahabataki, Biganzan, Chiyodaigo(1), Chura(2), Hokutokawa(0), Kiyota(0), Koki(0), Kyokuhozan(3), Kyokutaisei(0), Oka, Oshoumi(0), Rao, Roman(0), Ryubumaru, Sadanokuni, Sakabayashi, Sakurai(0), Shinohara(0), Taichiyama(0), Taranami, Wayama After day 8, May 2022, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 12 Akatora, Asanotosa, Daiseizan, Hanafusa, Kotokenryu, Kototebakari, Nihonmatsu, Oatari, Satsumao, Tokitora, Toseiryu, Yurikisho 3 53 Aron, Asahimaru, Bushi, Chikureisen, Fujiyuho, Goseiryu, Hamadayama, Hienriki, Higonoryu, Hishuyama, Hokuyozan, Iitsuka, Ishiazuma, Ishii, Kaiyuma, Kenho, Kinseiryu, Kirizakura, Koshinoryu, Kotoegashira, Kyokushori, Kyokushozan, Maenofuji, Maniwayama, Masakifuji, Matsugashima, Matsumoto, Motokiyama, Musashiumi, Nishikio, Okunidake, Sadanojo, Saidaiji, Satonofuji, Satsumasho, Seigo, Shinyashiki, Shunrai, Suzaki, Tairikuyama, Takabaho, Takanoryu, Takashoki, Takatsukasa, Takeazuma, Tatsuki, Tochigidake, Tochihayate, Tochikasuga, Toukiryu, Tsukubayama, Urutora, Wakanosho 2 77 Adachi, Akinishiki, Asaazuma, Asakoga, Asaobora, Asashorei, Azumanami, Boshuyama, Byakuen, Chikunokura, Chiyokozan, Chiyoresshi, Chiyotaiko, Chiyotaiyo, Chiyotensho, Daishohama, Fubu, Fujinotani, Fujinoteru, Hamasu, Hatachijo, Hirose, Hokutohiro, Hokutoizumi, Hokutonami, Hokutosato, Hokutoshin, Hokutoshio, Kainowaka, Kirimaru, Kirinohana, Kiryu, Kiyonohana, Koga, Kogomaru, Kokuryunami, Kotomyozan, Kototaisei, Kototora, Kurokage, Kyokutaiga, Mabuchi, Matsugi, Matsuzawa, Mihonoumi, Mimurodake, Miyabi, Miyabishin, Miyakogawa, Miyanofuji, Mogaminishiki, Moriurara, Nakai, Nishikimaru, Oazuma, Ojiyama, Okuniyama, Ouzakura, Sawada, Sawayaka, Setoyutaka, Shimanishiki, Shishimaru, Takakurayama, Takasu, Terunosato, Tochinoshima, Tokinosato, Tsukioka, Wakaazuma, Wakahizen, Wakaikki, Wakatanaka, Wakatozakura, Watatani, Yamenosato, Yukiamami 1 53 Ai, Amamidake, Aoifuji, Asadoji, Asasorai(3), Ayaminato, Azumayama, Chiyotaisei, Chiyotsurugi, Daijo, Daitenshin, Daitensho, Fujinonami, Gaia, Hagane, Hakuyo, Higohikari, Hokutoyoshi, Iko, Itakozakura, Ito, Kaihiryu, Kairo, Kototaiko, Kyonosato, Minorufuji, Mizuno, Naniwamusashi, Ogitora, Okanojo, Sakura, Sawanofuji, Shinzan, Shokeima, Shoryudo, Shunkaku, Sonoshun, Suonada, Tamanotora, Tamanowaka, Taniguchi, Tanimoto, Tatsunoumi, Tsubakifuji, Tsugunohana, Tsurunoumi, Tsuyasato, Wakayahara, Yamana, Yasunishi, Yoshino, Yoshinofuji, Zuiko 0 29 Amatsu(0), Ariake(0), Asanoshima, Chiyofuku, Chiyooume, Fujimusashi, Fukuminato(0), Genbumaru, Hokuozan(0), Hokutoo(0), Kazunofuji, Kotokiho, Masutani(0), Mori, Onofuji(0), Reonmaru(0), Sakurafuji(0), Sawaisamu, Tagomaru(0), Takataisho(0), Takemaru, Tamatensho, Tenichi(0), Teraosho(3), Toramusashi(0), Wakaarata, Wakakaneko(0), Yamane(0), Zendaisho After day 8, May 2022, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 4 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 4 3 Hitoshi, Kazekeno, Yamato 3 10 Arise, Daikinryu, Michihaya, Sato, Shogun, Tanaka, Tanji, Wakamiyabi, Wakasa, Watanabe 2 14 Daishimatsu, Daisho, Hayashiryu, Jokoki, Kanazawa, Kyokumizuno, Noguchi, Raikisho, Rinko, Satotanaka, Shoran, Takaarashi, Tatsuosho, Wakayamanaka 1 9 Agazumazakura, Dairinzan, Detachi, Kotofuno, Najima, Oyamazakura, Sano, Takatairiku, Wakasei 0 8 Chiyonomichi(0), Fujiizumi(0), Nishihara(0), Nishikiori(3), Okuyama(0), Soga, Wakaseido(0), Yamada
  24. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 8, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Shimazuumi (J10e) 4-3 1-3 Takakento (J14e) 4-3 2 Churanoumi (J14w) 4-3 1-2 Bushozan (J10w) 3-4 3 Kaisho (J9e) 3-4 2-2 Chiyoarashi (J13e) 2-5 4 Atamifuji (J12w) 5-2 0-0 Kaisei (J9w) 2-5 5 Tokushoryu (J8e) 5-2 0-0 Tochimaru (J13w) 5-2 6 Hiradoumi (J11e) 5-2 2-1 Asanowaka (J8w) 4-3 7 Enho (J7e) 3-4 3-1 Daishomaru (J11w) 1-6 8 Shohozan (J12e) 3-4 3-1 Yago (J7w) 1-6 9 Mitoryu (J3e) 2-5 6-4 Akua (J4e) 2-5 10 Daiamami (J6e) 4-3 7-4 Ryuden (J3w) 6-1 11 Chiyonokuni (J2e) 1-6 2-0 Tohakuryu (J4w) 4-3 12 Nishikifuji (J6w) 6-1 2-1 Tsurugisho (J2w) 5-2 13 Chiyomaru (J1e) 4-2 3-3 Daishoho (J5w) 4-3 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 8, May 2022 Bout East Record West 1 Kotokuzan (M17e) 0-7 0-0 Hidenoumi (J1w) 4-3 2 Chiyotairyu (M13e) 4-3 3-2 Azumaryu (M15e) 4-3 3 Midorifuji (M16w) 4-3 0-0 Meisei (M13w) 3-4 4 Myogiryu (M12e) 4-3 4-2 Yutakayama (M14w) 2-5 5 Ichiyamamoto (M15w) 5-2 1-0 Sadanoumi (M12w) 6-1 6 Kagayaki (M17w) 3-4 9-7 Nishikigi (M10w) 3-4 7 Kotoshoho (M9e) 4-3 2-2 Oho (M14e) 3-4 8 Shimanoumi (M8e) 3-4 11-4 Terutsuyoshi (M8w) 2-5 9 Takarafuji (M7e) 0-7 7-6 Chiyoshoma (M11w) 3-4 10 Okinoumi (M10e) 3-4 4-2 Kotoeko (M7w) 4-3 11 Ura (M6e) 4-3 2-1 Tochinoshin (M9w) 4-3 12 Aoiyama (M11e) 6-1 1-1 Wakamotoharu (M6w) 4-3 13 Tobizaru (M5w) 5-2 2-0 Tamawashi (M3w) 5-2 14 Kiribayama (M2e) 4-3 2-1 Hokutofuji (M3e) 2-5 15 Wakatakakage (S1e) 3-4 4-0 Kotonowaka (M2w) 3-4 16 Takayasu (M1e) 2-5 4-3 Abi (S1w) 4-3 17 Mitakeumi (O1e) 3-4 12-7 Endo (M4e) 3-4 18 Daieisho (K1w) 5-2 7-12 Takakeisho (O2w) 4-3 19 Hoshoryu (K1e) 5-2 4-1 Shodai (O1w) 1-6 20 Terunofuji (Y1e) 5-2 6-4 Takanosho (M4w) 5-2
  25. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Natsu Basho 2022

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 8, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Kazekeno (Jk22e) 3-0 Watanabe (Jk16w) 3-0 2 Arise (Jk20e) 2-1 Kotofuno (Jk15w) 1-2 3 Tatsuosho (Jk15e) 2-1 Sato (Jk16e) 2-1 4 Shoran (Jk13e) 1-2 Sano (Jk11w) 1-2 5 Yamato (Jk10w) 3-0 Tanaka (Jk8w) 3-0 6 Kanazawa (Jk8e) 2-1 Daikinryu (Jk9e) 2-1 7 Takaarashi (Jk10e) 1-2 Oyamazakura (Jk5w) 1-2 8 Agazumazakura (Jk4e) 1-2 Noguchi (Jk6e) 1-2 9 Daisho (Jk1e) 2-1 Wakamiyabi (Jk6w) 2-1 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 8, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Matsuzawa (Jd110e) 2-1 Urutora (Jd112w) 2-1 2 Takatsukasa (Jd107e) 3-0 Hitoshi (Jk4w) 3-0 3 Shishimaru (Jd105e) 1-2 Sonoshun (Jd106e) 1-2 4 Sadanojo (Jd103e) 2-1 Kirimaru (Jd106w) 2-1 5 Kototaiko (Jd101e) 1-2 Mogaminishiki (Jd102e) 1-2 6 Okuniyama (Jd100e) 1-2 Sakura (Jd98w) 1-2 7 Miyabi (Jd99e) 2-1 Higonoryu (Jd96w) 2-1 8 Tsurunoumi (Jd97w) 1-2 Chiyotensho (Jd95w) 1-2 9 Takeazuma (Jd92e) 2-1 Boshuyama (Jd94e) 2-1 10 Okanojo (Jd90e) 1-2 Ouzakura (Jd90w) 1-2 11 Takabaho (Jd99w) 3-0 Nihonmatsu (Jd87w) 3-0 12 Byakuen (Jd89e) 1-2 Shoryudo (Jd85w) 1-2 13 Motokiyama (Jd84e) 2-1 Kainowaka (Jd86e) 2-1 14 Tatsunoumi (Jd84w) 1-2 Adachi (Jd82w) 1-2 15 Matsugi (Jd80e) 1-2 Chiyotsurugi (Jd81w) 1-2 16 Matsugashima (Jd82e) 2-1 Hatachijo (Jd78w) 2-1 17 Ishiazuma (Jd76e) 2-1 Mihonoumi (Jd78e) 2-1 18 Asahimaru (Jd74w) 2-1 Akinishiki (Jd73w) 2-1 19 Sawanofuji (Jd75e) 1-2 Fujinoteru (Jd72w) 1-2 20 Shinyashiki (Jd71e) 2-1 Hokutonami (Jd69w) 2-1 21 Zendaisho (Jd69e) 0-3 Amamidake (Jd66w) 0-3 22 Aron (Jd68w) 2-1 Watatani (Jd65w) 2-1 23 Kaihiryu (Jd64e) 1-2 Kokuryunami (Jd67w) 1-2 24 Kyokutaiga (Jd60e) 2-1 Okunidake (Jd61e) 2-1 25 Chiyooume (Jd62e) 0-3 Tsuyasato (Jd59w) 0-3 26 Sawada (Jd60w) 1-2 Zuiko (Jd57w) 1-2 27 Fubu (Jd54e) 1-2 Shokeima (Jd57e) 1-2 28 Bushi (Jd52e) 2-1 Kurokage (Jd53w) 2-1 29 Asanoshima (Jd55e) 0-3 Aoifuji (Jd48w) 0-3 30 Hamadayama (Jd50w) 2-1 Kototaisei (Jd47w) 2-1 31 Chiyotaiyo (Jd44w) 2-1 Kotoegashira (Jd45e) 2-1 32 Wakatozakura (Jd44e) 1-2 Yamana (Jd45w) 1-2 33 Kyokushozan (Jd46e) 3-0 Daiseizan (Jd42w) 3-0 34 Nakai (Jd40w) 2-1 Tsukubayama (Jd39w) 2-1 35 Chikunokura (Jd40e) 1-2 Fujinonami (Jd36w) 1-2 36 Asaobora (Jd34e) 1-2 Minorufuji (Jd34w) 1-2 37 Tochikasuga (Jd33e) 3-0 Akatora (Jd35w) 3-0 38 Hokutoyoshi (Jd31e) 0-3 Takemaru (Jd38w) 0-3 39 Hokutoshin (Jd29e) 2-1 Ishii (Jd26w) 2-1 40 Tsubakifuji (Jd27e) 1-2 Miyakogawa (Jd25w) 1-2 41 Hagane (Jd25e) 1-2 Chiyoresshi (Jd23w) 1-2 42 Kotomyozan (Jd24e) 2-1 Fujiyuho (Jd22w) 2-1 43 Hamasu (Jd20e) 1-2 Daijo (Jd19w) 1-2 44 Fujimusashi (Jd17e) 0-3 Tsugunohana (Jd22e) 0-3 45 Fujinotani (Jd18w) 1-2 Yasunishi (Jd14w) 1-2 46 Asakoga (Jd15w) 2-1 Musashiumi (Jd13w) 2-1 47 Kiryu (Jd12e) 1-2 Chiyotaisei (Jd11w) 1-2 48 Ogitora (Jd9e) 1-2 Miyabishin (Jd6w) 1-2 49 Hokuyozan (Jd11e) 3-0 Yurikisho (Jd5w) 3-0 50 Ayaminato (Jd5e) 0-3 Mori (Jd12w) 0-3 51 Kototora (Jd4e) 2-1 Tatsuki (Jd7e) 2-1 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 8, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Iko (Jd2w) 1-2 Baraki (Sd90w) 1-2 2 Aratakayama (Sd89w) 2-1 Anzai (Sd88w) 2-1 3 Hidano (Sd87w) 2-1 Nishida (Sd86w) 2-1 4 Kumanoryu (Sd84e) 2-1 Asashinjo (Sd85e) 2-1 5 Seigo (Jd1w) 3-0 Ieshima (Sd83w) 3-0 6 Hamanoumi (Sd81e) 3-0 Kayo (Sd90TD) 3-0 7 Kitanomine (Sd80e) 2-1 Denzan (Sd79w) 2-1 8 Tochimitsuru (Sd82e) 1-2 Kenshin (Sd78w) 1-2 9 Akashifuji (Sd75e) 2-1 Shoketsu (Sd77e) 2-1 10 Mihamaumi (Sd77w) 1-2 Furanshisu (Sd73w) 1-2 11 Chura (Sd69e) 0-1-2 Chiyoshishi (Sd76w) 0-3 12 Akisada (Sd69w) 2-1 Ryutsukasa (Sd68w) 2-1 13 Chiyohokkai (Sd67e) 1-2 Hokutoiwa (Sd70e) 1-2 14 Asahanshin (Sd65e) 1-2 Kayatoiwa (Sd67w) 1-2 15 Kawamura (Sd63e) 0-3 Biganzan (Sd68e) 0-3 16 Nagata (Sd61e) 2-1 Kotetsu (Sd62w) 2-1 17 Senho (Sd59w) 2-1 Toshoyama (Sd58w) 2-1 18 Kototaiga (Sd56e) 1-2 Mogamizakura (Sd60e) 1-2 19 Nakaishi (Sd55e) 2-1 Izumigawa (Sd56w) 2-1 20 Akatsuki (Sd57w) 1-2 Kotonoshu (Sd53w) 1-2 21 Marusho (Sd49e) 2-1 Setonoumi (Sd51e) 2-1 22 Amane (Sd49w) 1-2 Daishosei (Sd47w) 1-2 23 Honma (Sd52w) 0-3 Sadanokuni (Sd46w) 0-3 24 Dairaido (Sd47e) 2-1 Kenyu (Sd43w) 2-1 25 Tokio (Sd42w) 1-2 Tsugaruumi (Sd41w) 1-2 26 Nishikikuni (Sd40e) 3-0 Mochizuki (Sd43e) 3-0 27 Sakabayashi (Sd38e) 0-3 Matsuda (Sd44e) 0-3 28 Akinoyama (Sd37w) 2-1 Taiyo (Sd36w) 2-1 29 Kaishinmaru (Sd34w) 2-1 Takabayama (Sd33w) 2-1 30 Gorikiyama (Sd31e) 1-2 Kaorufuji (Sd34e) 1-2 31 Taranami (Sd29e) 0-3 Mukaida (Sd32w) 0-3 32 Saionji (Sd28e) 1-2 Mitozakura (Sd25w) 1-2 33 Fujinowaka (Sd27e) 2-1 Tanakayama (Sd23w) 2-1 34 Dewanojo (Sd27w) 3-0 Moji (Sd21w) 3-0 35 Fujiibuki (Sd23e) 2-1 Kototaiki (Sd19w) 2-1 36 Masuminato (Sd22e) 1-2 Hitachigo (Sd17w) 1-2 37 Oginosho (Sd16e) 2-1 Kawabuchi (Sd18e) 2-1 38 Araoyama (Sd16w) 1-2 Kyoda (Sd13w) 1-2 39 Rao (Sd11e) 0-3 Katsunofuji (Sd14w) 0-3 40 Oba (Sd15w) 2-1 Kotodaigo (Sd9w) 2-1 41 Kototakuya (Sd9e) 2-1 Oginohama (Sd5w) 2-1 42 Tomiyutaka (Sd4e) 2-1 Daihisho (Sd8w) 2-1 43 Mudoho (Sd7w) 3-0 Yuma (Sd2w) 3-0 44 Kotodairyu (Sd1e) 2-1 Mineyaiba (Sd2e) 2-1 Makushita Torikumi for Day 8, May 2022 Bout East West 1 Hinataryu (Ms58e) 1-2 Kiyonoumi (Ms60w) 1-2 2 Dewataikai (Ms56e) 2-1 Hakuonada (Ms55w) 2-1 3 Nabatame (Ms52e) 2-1 Awanokuni (Ms53w) 2-1 4 Amanoshima (Ms50e) 1-2 Wakazakura (Ms54w) 1-2 5 Kiryuko (Ms47e) 2-1 Hodaka (Ms49w) 2-1 6 Shosei (Ms46e) 0-3 Shuji (Ms49e) 0-3 7 Asonoyama (Ms44e) 3-0 Tokisoma (Ms51w) 3-0 8 Aozora (Ms41w) 2-1 Hayatefuji (Ms40w) 2-1 9 Omoto (Ms37e) 1-0-2 Ryuo (Ms38e) 1-2 10 Fujiazuma (Ms36e) 0-3 Maikeru (Ms39e) 0-3 11 Shohoryu (Ms33e) 1-2 Ryusei (Ms35w) 1-2 12 Tochikodai (Ms35e) 1-2 Tokihayate (Ms31w) 1-2 13 Kitaharima (Ms30e) 3-0 Nishinoryu (Ms39w) 3-0 14 Nionoumi (Ms28e) 3-0 Daiseiryu (Ms33w) 3-0 15 Chiyoraizan (Ms34e) 0-3 Yuki (Ms25w) 0-3 16 Arauma (Ms26e) 1-2 Nihonyanagi (Ms23w) 1-2 17 Kirinofuji (Ms21e) 2-1 Kototsubasa (Ms24w) 2-1 18 Otsuji (Ms23e) 3-0 Tochiseiryu (Ms18w) 3-0 19 Narutaki (Ms18e) 0-3 Sasakiyama (Ms21w) 0-3 20 Suzuki (Ms19w) 1-2 Kairyu (Ms16w) 1-2 21 Oki (Ms17e) 2-1 Tsukahara (Ms11w) 2-1 22 Hamayutaka (Ms15e) 3-0 Tomokaze (Ms10w) 3-0 23 Wakatakamoto (Ms15w) 1-2 Akiseyama (Ms8w) 1-2 24 Ichiki (Ms13e) 1-2 Asagyokusei (Ms7w) 1-2 25 Shishi (Ms7e) 1-2 Shiden (Ms6w) 1-2 26 Kanno (Ms6e) 2-1 Fukai (Ms9e) 2-1 27 Roga (Ms4e) 0-3 Osanai (Ms10e) 0-3