Naganoyama

Active Members
  • Content Count

    7,360
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    7

Naganoyama last won the day on December 18 2019

Naganoyama had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

3,082 Excellent

1 Follower

About Naganoyama

  • Rank
    Yokozuna

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://morph.nagioff.com/

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Not Telling
  • Location
    England

Affiliations

  • Favourite Rikishi
    Aminishiki, Harumafuji, Ura, Sokokurai, Terunofuji

Recent Profile Visitors

11,353 profile views
  1. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2020

    The results for the ichimon were: Day 15: ICHIMON RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Isegahama 65 250-219 53 33 51 Tokitsukaze 84 356-326 52 42 50 Nishonoseki 196 669-676 50 85 43 Takasago 81 310-311 50 38 47 Dewanoumi 253 864-917 49 110 43
  2. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2020

    Day 15: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Ounomatsu 16 68-45 60 9 56 Isegahama 19 76-54 58 10 53 Onoe 16 61-44 58 10 63 Asakayama 11 41-30 58 7 64 Nishiiwa 5 20-15 57 4 80 Takadagawa 22 95-75 56 14 64 Naruto 12 43-34 56 7 58 Oitekaze 20 108-88 55 13 65 Isenoumi 11 49-40 55 6 55 Tokitsukaze 15 70-59 54 8 53 Minato 10 38-33 54 5 50 Hakkaku 25 97-87 53 13 52 Kokonoe 22 94-85 53 11 50 Musashigawa 17 56-49 53 8 47 Dewanoumi 16 58-52 53 8 50 Azumazeki 9 32-28 53 4 44 Kise 36 149-136 52 18 50 Tamanoi 28 107-97 52 17 61 Futagoyama 9 27-25 52 2 22 Otake 15 51-49 51 6 40 Michinoku 15 52-51 50 7 47 Miyagino 14 56-55 50 7 50 Chiganoura 13 54-55 50 5 38 Asahiyama 10 28-28 50 5 50 Kagamiyama 2 7-7 50 1 50 Tomozuna 11 49-52 49 4 36 Sadogatake 42 140-151 48 19 45 Oguruma 14 41-44 48 5 36 Tatsunami 17 50-57 47 5 29 Fujishima 14 41-46 47 6 43 Arashio 11 41-47 47 5 45 Shibatayama 7 20-23 47 1 14 Nishikido 5 20-23 47 3 60 Nakagawa 10 29-34 46 2 20 Sakaigawa 23 83-101 45 9 39 Shikoroyama 21 60-74 45 9 43 Kasugano 19 71-86 45 8 42 Irumagawa 10 21-27 44 4 40 Takasago 20 67-88 43 7 35 Yamahibiki 14 42-56 43 5 36 Nishonoseki 11 30-41 42 2 18 Shikihide 18 46-73 39 4 22 Tagonoura 11 32-53 38 2 18 Minezaki 11 22-37 37 3 27 Kataonami 2 7-15 32 0 0
  3. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2020

    After day 15, January 2020, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 15 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 15-0 0 - 14-1 1 Tokushoryu 13-2 1 Shodai 12-3 0 - 11-4 4 Takakeisho, Hokutofuji, Yutakayama, Kiribayama 10-5 3 Asanoyama, Ryuden, Kagayaki 9-6 3 Endo, Onosho, Tochiozan 8-7 5 Okinoumi, Enho, Terutsuyoshi, Ikioi, Kaisei 7-8 9 Daieisho, Mitakeumi, Takarafuji, Shohozan, Takanosho, Sadanoumi, Chiyotairyu, Kotoshogiku, Azumaryu 6-9 5 Takayasu, Ishiura, Tsurugisho, Chiyomaru, Shimanoumi 5-10 5 Goeido, Abi, Myogiryu, Tamawashi, Tochinoshin 4-11 1 Aoiyama 3-12 0 - 2-13 1 Kotoeko 1-14 3 Hakuho(1-3-11), Kakuryu(1-4-10), Meisei(1-7-7) 0-15 1 Kotoyuki(0-0-15) After day 15, January 2020, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 15 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 15-0 0 - 14-1 0 - 13-2 1 Terunofuji 12-3 0 - 11-4 2 Nishikigi, Daiamami 10-5 1 Kyokushuho 9-6 5 Wakatakakage, Daishoho, Tobizaru, Kotoshoho, Akua 8-7 4 Kotonowaka, Hidenoumi, Churanoumi, Hoshoryu 7-8 5 Chiyoshoma, Daishomaru, Kyokutaisei, Takagenji, Asagyokusei 6-9 4 Mitoryu, Ichinojo, Chiyootori, Sakigake 5-10 0 - 4-11 3 Yago, Sokokurai, Toyonoshima 3-12 1 Kizakiumi 2-13 0 - 1-14 1 Irodori(1-6-8) 0-15 1 Tomokaze(0-0-15)
  4. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2020

    Ura won the jonidan division play-off. After day 15, January 2020, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 1 Kaito 6 6 Daiseido, Hakuyozan, Hokutotsubasa, Jokoryu, Ryuko, Wakamotoharu 5 18 Ayanoumi, Chiyoarashi, Chiyonoo, Chiyonoumi, Chiyosakae, Ichiki, Kitadaichi, Kitanowaka, Koba, Kotodaigo, Kotoozutsu, Kototsubasa, Midorifuji, Okinofuji, Roga, Takakento, Tanabe, Tokisakae 4 33 Akiseyama, Amakaze, Asabenkei, Asakoki, Bushozan, Chiyonokatsu, Fujiazuma, Gokushindo, Hatooka(5), Hokaho, Hokutoyo, Horyuyama, Kainishiki, Kairyu, Kizenryu, Kotoyusho, Motobayashi, Nakazono, Narutaki, Nishikifuji, Obayama, Omoto, Ryusei, Saidaiji, Tochikamiyama, Tomisakae, Toyohibiki, Tsurubayashi, Wakanoumi, Wakatakamoto, Wakayama, Yokoe, Yuki 3 31 Akinoyama, Amanoshima, Azumasato, Byakko, Chiyonokuni, Chiyoraizan, Daishoryu, Fukamiyama, Genki, Hamayutaka, Higoarashi, Higonojo, Hokutokawa, Hokutoshu, Inoue, Kagamio, Kitaharima, Kotodairyu, Kotohayato, Kyokusoten, Naya, Nionoumi, Oki, Sasakiyama, Seiro, Shiba, Shohoryu, Shonannoumi, Tochimaru, Tsushida, Tsushimanada 2 19 Asakishin(6), Genkaiho, Hiradoumi, Kaiho, Kainoryu, Kaisho, Keitenkai, Mugendai, Oazuma, Sadanohikari, Sagatsukasa, Shiraishi, Tamakongo, Terasawa, Tochikodai, Tochimitsuru, Tochiseiryu, Tokushinho, Tsukahara 1 7 Gochozan(3), Kijuin, Kiyonoumi, Kotokuzan, Terao, Yamatoarashi, Yutakasho(6) 0 5 Arawashi(0), Asatenmai, Gagamaru(3), Ichiyamamoto(0), Masutoo(1) After day 15, January 2020, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 1 Yuma 6 11 Akitoba, Asahisho, Daishokaku, Genbumaru, Kaizen, Kaonishiki, Kawamoto, Oginosho, Sadanohana, Shuji, Tatsukaze 5 31 Amatsu, Aozora, Asadaimon, Asakoga, Azumasho, Daishoki, Daitenma, Dewanojo, Haruminato, Hikarifuji, Hokutenkai, Hokutoo, Itadaki, Karatsuumi, Kotorikisen, Maikeru, Marusho, Murata, Nankairiki, Onojo, Onokura, Rao, Sadanoryu, Sakabayashi, Sakurafuji, Shoji, Shosei, Takaryu, Tennozan, Wakaichiro, Yoshoyama 4 50 Aomihama, Araoyama, Daikisho, Dainichido, Daishomune, Daishozen, Ebisumaru, Fukuyama, Ginseizan, Gorikiyama, Hikarugenji, Hodaka, Hokutoryu, Ito, Izumigawa, Kaiyudai, Kanryu, Katsunofuji, Kawabuchi, Kojima, Koshinoryu, Kotokume, Kotoryusei, Kotoseigo, Kotosusumu, Kotozensho, Maenofuji, Matsuyama, Mienosato, Mihamaumi, Miryuzan, Mochizuki, Munakata, Nakashima, Okinohama, Oyamatoumi, Seigo, Shimomura, Shobushi, Suzuki, Tanahashi, Tochinobori, Toma, Toyoshimizu, Tsugaruumi, Wakahiroto, Yamenosato, Yoshiazuma, Yoshii, Yuriki 3 51 Ako, Anzai, Aratora, Asonishiki, Baraki, Daijo, Daiyusho, Denzan, Fujikawa, Fujisato, Furanshisu, Hamadayama, Hamaeiko, Haruhikari, Hidano, Hokuyozan, Kaiseijo, Kamito, Kenshin, Kenyu, Kihonoumi, Komakiryu, Kotakiyama, Kotoito, Kotonoumi, Kurahashi, Kyokuhozan, Masuminato, Masunoyama, Matsuda, Mitotsukasa, Mitozakura, Miyabishin, Musashiumi, Mutsukaze, Nakaishi, Rendaiyama(6), Roman, Ryuseio, Sadanogo, Saionji, Sakaekaze, Shoketsu, Teraoumi, Tokimaru, Tokunomusashi, Toshoyama, Tsunekawa, Wakakinsho, Wayama, Yabugasaki 2 32 Akashifuji, Asanojo, Asanotosa, Ayakaze, Bankoku, Dairaido, Daishosei, Daishowaka, Denuma(3), Dewaazuma(4), Fujinowaka, Fukazawa, Hagane, Hasegawa, Hibikiryu, Hitachigo, Hokutohomare, Kamitani(6), Kayatoiwa, Kirinofuji, Kiyota, Kotofukujuno, Kotomiyakura, Oka, Sadanokuni, Sazanami, Taichiyama, Takamiryu, Takatenshu, Tsuyukusa, Wakanofuji, Yoshimura 1 12 Aoi, Asashinjo, Kasugaryu, Kiryu, Kotonoshu, Kototora, Omote, Tanakayama, Tenichi, Tomiyutaka, Wakahizen, Yukiumi 0 12 Etsunohana(0), Hisanotora(0), Hitenryu(0), Kaishu(0), Kirinoryu(0), Kotokino(0), Miyanofuji(1), Narumi(0), Nogami(0), Oisato(0), Ryutsukasa(5), Tanji(2) After day 15, January 2020, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 2 Kyokuyuko, Ura 6 10 Ayaminato, Chura, Harimanada, Ishiazuma, Kakutaiki, Otsuji, Seito, Tatsunoumi, Tosaeizan, Yanagida 5 34 Amane, Azumaiwa, Chiyodaigo, Chiyooga, Daihisho, Fukui, Fukuminato, Goshinryu, Hokutonami, Hokutouryu, Imafuku, Kiritsubasa, Komanokuni, Kotonagahama, Kotootomo, Kotoyamato, Kurokage, Mimurodake, Motokiyama, Mukaida, Sadatsuyoshi, Sakaefuji, Sakai, Sakurai, Satonofuji, Tabara, Takataisho, Tenei, Tosamidori, Toukiryu, Wakaryusei, Wakatoriumi, Watanabe, Yashiroumi 4 57 Abezakura, Akatsuki, Amamisho, Asadoji, Asahijo, Asahinishiki, Asahio, Banshunada, Chiyohokkai, Chiyokozan, Chiyonosora, Chiyotaiko, Daisho, Daishohama, Dewanosora, Fujinokaze, Fukamachi, Fukuazuma, Hamanoumi, Harada, Hienriki, Higonoryu, Hirose, Hokutoizumi, Hokutoyoshi, Kaishin, Kaishinmaru, Kaiyuma, Kamada, Kawamura, Kenho, Kitajima, Koki, Kotomyozan, Kotoomura, Kotosato, Matsugashima, Mimori, Mishima, Miyakogawa, Nakai, Oba, Oshozan, Ota, Ryuki, Sumanoumi, Takabayama, Taketsukasa, Taranami, Teraosho, Terunosato, Tochihayate, Tochikasuga, Umizaru, Wakakoki, Wakatozakura, Yamato 3 57 Ai, Asaazuma, Asanoshima, Bushi, Chiyooume, Chiyotaiyo, Chiyotora, Fubu, Fujihisashi, Fukuda, Garyu, Hakuomaru, Hakuyo, Hamasaki, Hashimoto, Hatachijo, Iitsuka, Iko, Inaba, Isamufuji, Kainowaka, Kaorufuji, Kasugamine, Kirizakura, Kisenoumi, Kiyama, Kotokogyoku, Kotokonno, Kotomaeda, Kotorikuzan, Miyabi, Mogaminishiki, Nishimura, Oatari, Oju, Okanojo, Okunisato, Sasaki, Satozakura, Sawayaka, Sekizuka, Senho, Shinyashiki, Soga, Sorakaze, Takakurayama, Takemaru, Tochigidake, Tochinoshima, Toho, Tokio, Tsubakifuji, Wakaseiun, Wakayamanaka, Watatani, Yukiamami, Zendaisho 2 34 Adachi, Akinishiki, Asahanshin, Azumahikari, Chida, Fujinotani, Hanakaze, Hokutoiwami, Hokutosato, Ienoshima, Ishizaka, Kochikara, Kotoegashira, Kotoimagawa, Kotomanabe, Kotonoshima, Mori, Nakao, Nakata, Ogitora, Oishi, Okuniasahi, Ryubu, Satsumao, Shinzan, Shunpo, Tagomaru, Takeazuma, Tatsuki(2), Terumichi, Tochisato, Toshonishiki, Wakaikki, Wakamatsunaga 1 11 Amamidake, Arikawa, Asahabataki, Fujinoteru, Itakozakura, Kokuryunami, Miyakojima, Numano, Omura, Sekizukayama, Takamasaki 0 11 Bariki(0), Chiyotaiho(0), Fudano(4), Higohikari, Ishihara(0), Kaitoma(1), Kyonosato(3), Osumifuji(0), Tetsubisho(0), Yatabe(0), Yutakanami(0) After day 15, January 2020, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 1 Nihonyanagi 6 4 Ariake, Dewanoryu, Mudoho, Onagaya 5 7 Andozakura, Aonoumi, Hamasu, Kototsukahara, Matsuoka, Nishikiryu, Shimizu 4 12 Azumanami, Azumayama, Daishojo, Iwamoto, Kaibusho, Kirimaru, Nangu, Ryuga, Sakura, Shiraseyama, Teruju, Wakafujioka 3 13 Aki, Akiyama, Asahimaru, Chiyotsurugi, Daigonishiki, Iwata, Moriurara, Sawada, Shishimaru, Wakayutaka, Yamamoto, Yamane, Zuiko(6) 2 9 Hokutoyu, Houn, Maniwayama, Nishikio, Sawaisamu, Sawanofuji, Shiryu, Shoryudo, Urutora 1 4 Daishiryu, Fujinonami(3), Kyokushoriki, Taiga(1) 0 5 Fukunofuji(0), Hanashi(0), Hattorizakura, Honma(0), Kototaiki(0)
  5. Naganoyama

    Hatsu 2020 Basho Discussion (SPOILERS)

    If the princess were to marry Enho she would have to give up being a princess, unless of course she could settle for being Princess of Sumo.
  6. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2020

    In addition to the regulation bouts there will be a play-off in jonidan division between Kyokuyuko and Ura. Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 15, January 2020 Bout East West 1 Kototsukahara (Jk22w) 4-2 Nangu (Jk17w) 4-2 2 Aki (Jk14e) 2-4 Hokutoyu (Jk15e) 2-4 3 Dewanoryu (Jk25w) 5-1 Ryuga (Jk13w) 4-2 4 Daishojo (Jk10e) 4-2 Matsuoka (Jk16w) 4-2 5 Aonoumi (Jk2e) 5-1 Ariake (Jk8e) 5-1 6 Andozakura (Jk8w) 4-2 Shiraseyama (Jk1w) 4-2 7 Maniwayama (Jk1e) 1-5 Daishiryu (Jk11e) 1-5 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 15, January 2020 Bout East West 1 Onagaya (Jk4w) 5-1 Wakatoriumi (Jd103w) 5-1 2 Fukuda (Jd108w) 2-4 Toshonishiki (Jd102w) 2-4 3 Tabara (Jd90e) 4-2 Mimori (Jd93w) 4-2 4 Takemaru (Jd89e) 2-4 Adachi (Jd91w) 2-4 5 Okuniasahi (Jd88e) 2-4 Asanoshima (Jd94e) 2-4 6 Numano (Jd86e) 1-5 Kotoimagawa (Jd95e) 1-5 7 Yashiroumi (Jd89w) 5-1 Ishiazuma (Jd82w) 5-1 8 Oishi (Jd82e) 2-4 Mogaminishiki (Jd80w) 2-4 9 Fukui (Jd75e) 4-2 Daisho (Jd84e) 4-2 10 Azumahikari (Jd79e) 2-4 Senho (Jd74w) 2-4 11 Harada (Jd74e) 4-2 Tenei (Jd81w) 4-2 12 Kawamura (Jd80e) 4-2 Hokutonami (Jd72w) 4-2 13 Hashimoto (Jd65e) 2-4 Akinishiki (Jd71e) 2-4 14 Goshinryu (Jd58e) 5-1 Harimanada (Jd64e) 5-1 15 Kotoomura (Jd59w) 4-2 Amane (Jd55w) 4-2 16 Kainowaka (Jd54e) 2-4 Ogitora (Jd60e) 2-4 17 Tatsuki (Jd69e) 1-0-5 Kokuryunami (Jd52w) 1-5 18 Watanabe (Jd53e) 4-2 Nakai (Jd48w) 4-2 19 Sakai (Jd48e) 5-1 Ayaminato (Jd57w) 5-1 20 Miyakogawa (Jd45w) 4-2 Tosamidori (Jd41w) 4-2 21 Tochinoshima (Jd39e) 2-4 Fujinotani (Jd40w) 2-4 22 Kochikara (Jd44w) 1-5 Amamidake (Jd34e) 1-5 23 Taranami (Jd33e) 4-2 Kurokage (Jd35e) 4-2 24 Nakao (Jd34w) 2-4 Sorakaze (Jd27w) 2-4 25 Kirizakura (Jd27e) 2-4 Asahanshin (Jd32w) 2-4 26 Amamisho (Jd30w) 4-2 Takataisho (Jd26w) 4-2 27 Chiyodaigo (Jd20w) 4-2 Umizaru (Jd19w) 4-2 28 Kasugamine (Jd17e) 2-4 Tochisato (Jd15w) 2-4 29 Toukiryu (Jd14e) 4-2 Kotosato (Jd16w) 4-2 30 Ienoshima (Jd16e) 1-5 Miyakojima (Jd9w) 1-5 31 Sekizuka (Jd9e) 2-4 Wakamatsunaga (Jd15e) 2-4 32 Tosaeizan (Jd14w) 5-1 Komanokuni (Jd7w) 5-1 33 Chiyooga (Jd6e) 4-2 Oba (Jd11e) 4-2 34 Fujihisashi (Jd5w) 2-4 Kotomanabe (Jd7e) 2-4 35 Tochigidake (Jd4e) 2-4 Mori (Jd6w) 2-4 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 15, January 2020 Bout East West 1 Yoshimura (Sd96e) 1-5 Asashinjo (Sd99w) 1-5 2 Sakabayashi (Sd98w) 5-1 Kaonishiki (Sd92w) 5-1 3 Asakoga (Sd87e) 4-2 Wakahiroto (Sd95e) 4-2 4 Maenofuji (Sd91w) 4-2 Asadaimon (Sd86w) 4-2 5 Daishowaka (Sd88e) 1-5 Tenichi (Sd81w) 1-5 6 Sakurafuji (Sd86e) 4-2 Gorikiyama (Sd79w) 4-2 7 Amatsu (Sd76e) 4-2 Mochizuki (Sd80w) 4-2 8 Kotoito (Sd77e) 2-4 Dairaido (Sd73w) 2-4 9 Daishoki (Sd71e) 5-1 Akitoba (Sd85e) 5-1 10 Wakaichiro (Sd64e) 4-2 Mihamaumi (Sd66e) 4-2 11 Kamitani (Sd71w) 2-3-1 Baraki (Sd63w) 2-4 12 Hamadayama (Sd62e) 2-4 Fujinowaka (Sd64w) 2-4 13 Haruminato (Sd70w) 5-1 Genbumaru (Sd61w) 5-1 14 Kotokume (Sd59e) 4-2 Hokutenkai (Sd55w) 4-2 15 Fukazawa (Sd51e) 2-4 Fujisato (Sd56e) 2-4 16 Kotomiyakura (Sd54e) 2-4 Tokimaru (Sd47w) 2-4 17 Shosei (Sd45e) 4-2 Tsugaruumi (Sd49w) 4-2 18 Takatenshu (Sd44e) 2-4 Musashiumi (Sd40w) 2-4 19 Taichiyama (Sd39e) 2-4 Ako (Sd46w) 2-4 20 Oka (Sd37w) 2-4 Mutsukaze (Sd35w) 2-4 21 Aomihama (Sd31e) 4-2 Karatsuumi (Sd36w) 4-2 22 Onokura (Sd34w) 4-2 Okinohama (Sd30w) 4-2 23 Akashifuji (Sd24e) 2-4 Aratora (Sd29e) 2-4 24 Murata (Sd21e) 4-2 Katsunofuji (Sd23e) 4-2 25 Onojo (Sd19e) 4-2 Tanahashi (Sd22e) 4-2 26 Asanojo (Sd18e) 1-5 Aoi (Sd32e) 1-5 27 Toma (Sd12e) 4-2 Rao (Sd15w) 4-2 28 Fukuyama (Sd9w) 4-2 Itadaki (Sd6w) 4-2 29 Kaiyudai (Sd7w) 4-2 Shoji (Sd5w) 4-2 Makushita Torikumi for Day 15, January 2020 Bout East West 1 Genkaiho (Ms58e) 1-5 Kotonoshu (Sd3w) 1-5 2 Azumasato (Ms56e) 2-4 Kirinofuji (Sd4e) 2-4 3 Akinoyama (Ms59w) 2-4 Kaiho (Ms54w) 2-4 4 Tochimitsuru (Ms60e) 1-5 Yutakasho (Ms53w) 1-4-1 5 Tochimaru (Ms55w) 2-4 Tamakongo (Ms50w) 2-4 6 Aozora (Sd2e) 5-1 Hokutotsubasa (Ms49w) 5-1 7 Amakaze (Ms55e) 4-2 Kotoozutsu (Ms47w) 4-2 8 Kitadaichi (Ms52w) 4-2 Obayama (Ms46w) 4-2 9 Inoue (Ms41e) 2-4 Tochikodai (Ms46e) 2-4 10 Oazuma (Ms43w) 1-5 Kijuin (Ms40w) 1-5 11 Mugendai (Ms44e) 2-4 Higonojo (Ms37w) 2-4 12 Amanoshima (Ms31w) 2-4 Hiradoumi (Ms30w) 2-4 13 Tokushinho (Ms27w) 2-4 Kagamio (Ms24w) 2-4 14 Ichiki (Ms29w) 4-2 Bushozan (Ms23w) 4-2 15 Shohoryu (Ms23e) 2-4 Tochiseiryu (Ms26e) 2-4 16 Nionoumi (Ms19e) 2-4 Keitenkai (Ms22e) 2-4 17 Terasawa (Ms15e) 1-5 Yamatoarashi (Ms34w) 1-5 18 Chiyonoo (Ms12e) 5-1 Daiseido (Ms18e) 5-1 19 Terao (Ms29e) 1-5 Kainoryu (Ms11w) 1-5 20 Akiseyama (Ms4e) 3-3 Naya (Ms5e) 3-3 21 Gokushindo (Ms8w) 4-2 Chiyonoumi (Ms3w) 4-2
  7. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2020

    Day 14: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Nishiiwa 5 20-13 61 Isegahama 19 74-52 59 Ounomatsu 16 63-44 59 Onoe 16 58-41 59 Asakayama 11 41-29 59 Naruto 12 43-33 57 Takadagawa 22 90-71 56 Oitekaze 20 101-84 55 Minato 10 36-30 55 Tokitsukaze 15 67-57 54 Hakkaku 25 92-83 53 Musashigawa 17 53-47 53 Dewanoumi 16 56-49 53 Isenoumi 11 44-39 53 Kise 36 140-129 52 Tamanoi 28 100-92 52 Kokonoe 22 89-82 52 Otake 15 49-45 52 Futagoyama 9 27-25 52 Azumazeki 9 29-27 52 Michinoku 15 50-49 51 Chiganoura 13 52-50 51 Asahiyama 10 28-27 51 Nishikido 5 20-19 51 Miyagino 14 51-51 50 Sadogatake 42 134-143 48 Fujishima 14 39-42 48 Oguruma 14 38-42 48 Arashio 11 41-45 48 Tatsunami 17 47-54 47 Tomozuna 11 45-50 47 Sakaigawa 23 80-95 46 Shikoroyama 21 57-68 46 Kasugano 19 67-79 46 Nakagawa 10 28-33 46 Kagamiyama 2 6-7 46 Irumagawa 10 21-26 45 Shibatayama 7 18-22 45 Yamahibiki 14 40-53 43 Nishonoseki 11 30-40 43 Takasago 20 60-85 41 Shikihide 18 44-72 38 Minezaki 11 22-36 38 Tagonoura 11 29-51 36 Kataonami 2 6-14 30
  8. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2020

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 15, January 2020 Bout East Record West 1 Takagenji (J10w) 6-8 5-1 Yago (J7w) 4-10 2 Ichinojo (J7e) 6-8 0-0 Churanoumi (J12w) 7-7 3 Hoshoryu (J14e) 8-6 0-1 Tobizaru (J6w) 8-6 4 Daiamami (J6e) 10-4 1-0 Terunofuji (J13w) 13-1 5 Akua (J9w) 8-6 1-2 Daishoho (J5w) 9-5 6 Wakatakakage (J5e) 9-5 3-2 Kyokushuho (J9e) 9-5 7 Chiyootori (J13e) 5-9 0-0 Mitoryu (J4w) 6-8 8 Nishikigi (J4e) 10-4 0-0 Kotoshoho (J8w) 9-5 9 Sakigake (J14w) 5-9 0-0 Kizakiumi (J3w) 3-11 10 Daishomaru (J3e) 6-8 1-0 Toyonoshima (J11e) 4-10 11 Asagyokusei (J12e) 7-7 0-1 Hidenoumi (J2w) 7-7 12 Kotonowaka (J2e) 7-7 1-2 Kyokutaisei (J8e) 7-7 13 Sokokurai (J10e) 4-10 4-2 Chiyoshoma (J1w) 6-8 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 15, January 2020 Bout East Record West 1 Kotoshogiku (M13e) 6-8 20-20 Tochiozan (M16e) 9-5 2 Kiribayama (M17e) 10-4 1-0 Chiyomaru (M12w) 6-8 3 Tsurugisho (M12e) 5-9 6-5 Terutsuyoshi (M14e) 8-6 4 Chiyotairyu (M11e) 7-7 4-11 Kaisei (M16w) 7-7 5 Sadanoumi (M10e) 6-8 4-3 Kotoeko (M13w) 2-12 6 Takanosho (M9e) 7-7 2-1 Ikioi (M15w) 7-7 7 Takarafuji (M6e) 6-8 2-1 Shimanoumi (M14w) 6-8 8 Kagayaki (M11w) 9-5 1-1 Enho (M5w) 8-6 9 Okinoumi (M4e) 7-7 0-1 Azumaryu (M15e) 7-7 10 Tamawashi (M3e) 4-10 0-1 Ishiura (M10w) 6-8 11 Shodai (M4w) 12-2 9-9 Mitakeumi (M2w) 7-7 12 Hokutofuji (M2e) 11-3 0-1 Yutakayama (M9w) 10-4 13 Tochinoshin (M6w) 5-9 12-11 Myogiryu (M1w) 4-10 14 Endo (M1e) 8-6 5-4 Shohozan (M7e) 7-7 15 Abi (K1e) 5-9 6-4 Daieisho (K1w) 6-8 16 Aoiyama (M8e) 4-10 11-9 Takayasu (S1w) 5-9 17 Asanoyama (S1e) 9-5 6-5 Ryuden (M8w) 10-4 18 Onosho (M7w) 8-6 0-3 Goeido (O1w) 5-9 19 Takakeisho (O1e) 11-3 1-1 Tokushoryu (M17w) 13-1
  9. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Hatsu Basho 2020

    After day 14, January 2020, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 14 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 14-0 0 - 13-1 1 Tokushoryu 12-2 1 Shodai 11-3 2 Takakeisho, Hokutofuji 10-4 3 Ryuden, Yutakayama, Kiribayama 9-5 3 Asanoyama, Kagayaki, Tochiozan 8-6 4 Endo, Enho, Onosho, Terutsuyoshi 7-7 8 Mitakeumi, Okinoumi, Shohozan, Takanosho, Chiyotairyu, Azumaryu, Ikioi, Kaisei 6-8 7 Daieisho, Takarafuji, Sadanoumi, Ishiura, Chiyomaru, Kotoshogiku, Shimanoumi 5-9 5 Goeido, Takayasu, Abi, Tochinoshin, Tsurugisho 4-10 3 Myogiryu, Tamawashi, Aoiyama 3-11 0 - 2-12 1 Kotoeko 1-13 3 Hakuho(1-3-10), Kakuryu(1-4-9), Meisei(1-7-6) 0-14 1 Kotoyuki(0-0-14) After day 14, January 2020, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 14 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 14-0 0 - 13-1 1 Terunofuji 12-2 0 - 11-3 0 - 10-4 2 Nishikigi, Daiamami 9-5 4 Wakatakakage, Daishoho, Kotoshoho, Kyokushuho 8-6 3 Tobizaru, Akua, Hoshoryu 7-7 5 Kotonowaka, Hidenoumi, Kyokutaisei, Asagyokusei, Churanoumi 6-8 5 Chiyoshoma, Daishomaru, Mitoryu, Ichinojo, Takagenji 5-9 2 Chiyootori, Sakigake 4-10 3 Yago, Sokokurai, Toyonoshima 3-11 1 Kizakiumi 2-12 0 - 1-13 1 Irodori(1-6-7) 0-14 1 Tomokaze(0-0-14)
  10. Naganoyama

    Day 13 pics overview Hatsu 2020

    Ura: Yessss!!!
  11. Naganoyama

    Sumo Reference Updates

    I like the fact that you could just have accepted the praise but were too honest...
  12. Naganoyama

    Spirited rikishi Hatsu 2020

    Shame we don't have a handsome lightweight Italian in Sumo. He could be called Enzo and then the favourites could read Enho Endo Enzo
  13. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Hatsu Basho 2020

    Day 13: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Nishiiwa 5 20-12 63 Ounomatsu 16 61-41 60 Onoe 16 56-37 60 Isegahama 19 68-48 59 Takadagawa 22 86-66 57 Naruto 12 40-30 57 Dewanoumi 16 55-45 55 Tokitsukaze 15 64-52 55 Asakayama 11 36-29 55 Minato 10 35-29 55 Hakkaku 25 89-77 54 Oitekaze 20 93-80 54 Otake 15 49-42 54 Musashigawa 17 50-45 53 Azumazeki 9 28-25 53 Kise 36 133-122 52 Kokonoe 22 83-76 52 Miyagino 14 51-48 52 Isenoumi 11 41-38 52 Futagoyama 9 27-25 52 Tamanoi 28 94-90 51 Oguruma 14 38-37 51 Chiganoura 13 49-48 51 Nishikido 5 19-18 51 Michinoku 15 46-48 49 Fujishima 14 38-40 49 Shibatayama 7 18-19 49 Sadogatake 42 126-135 48 Irumagawa 10 21-23 48 Asahiyama 10 24-26 48 Arashio 11 38-43 47 Nakagawa 10 27-31 47 Sakaigawa 23 76-88 46 Tomozuna 11 41-48 46 Kasugano 19 63-76 45 Tatsunami 17 43-52 45 Shikoroyama 21 53-67 44 Yamahibiki 14 40-52 43 Nishonoseki 11 27-38 42 Kagamiyama 2 5-7 42 Takasago 20 55-82 40 Shikihide 18 42-66 39 Minezaki 11 20-35 36 Tagonoura 11 27-50 35 Kataonami 2 5-14 26
  14. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2020

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 14, January 2020 Bout East Record West 1 Toyonoshima (J11e) 4-9 4-4 Takagenji (J10w) 5-8 2 Churanoumi (J12w) 7-6 0-0 Kotoshoho (J8w) 8-5 3 Ichinojo (J7e) 5-8 2-0 Sakigake (J14w) 5-8 4 Sokokurai (J10e) 4-9 1-4 Tobizaru (J6w) 7-6 5 Wakatakakage (J5e) 8-5 0-0 Hoshoryu (J14e) 8-5 6 Kyokushuho (J9e) 8-5 2-2 Daishoho (J5w) 9-4 7 Nishikigi (J4e) 9-4 0-0 Terunofuji (J13w) 13-0 8 Daiamami (J6e) 9-4 0-3 Mitoryu (J4w) 6-7 9 Daishomaru (J3e) 5-8 0-2 Yago (J7w) 4-9 10 Chiyootori (J13e) 5-8 0-1 Kizakiumi (J3w) 2-11 11 Kotonowaka (J2e) 7-6 1-0 Asagyokusei (J12e) 6-7 12 Akua (J9w) 7-6 0-1 Hidenoumi (J2w) 7-6 13 Kyokutaisei (J8e) 6-7 4-3 Chiyoshoma (J1w) 6-7 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 14, January 2020 Bout East Record West 1 Azumaryu (M15e) 6-7 0-3 Kaisei (M16w) 7-6 2 Terutsuyoshi (M14e) 8-5 2-0 Tochiozan (M16e) 8-5 3 Ikioi (M15w) 6-7 1-5 Chiyomaru (M12w) 6-7 4 Chiyotairyu (M11e) 6-7 1-2 Shimanoumi (M14w) 6-7 5 Sadanoumi (M10e) 6-7 2-3 Tsurugisho (M12e) 4-9 6 Kotoshogiku (M13e) 5-8 2-0 Ishiura (M10w) 6-7 7 Aoiyama (M8e) 4-9 0-0 Kiribayama (M17e) 9-4 8 Okinoumi (M4e) 7-6 0-2 Takanosho (M9e) 6-7 9 Tokushoryu (M17w) 12-1 0-1 Shodai (M4w) 12-1 10 Tamawashi (M3e) 3-10 1-0 Kotoeko (M13w) 2-11 11 Hokutofuji (M2e) 10-3 5-1 Kagayaki (M11w) 9-4 12 Ryuden (M8w) 9-4 4-1 Mitakeumi (M2w) 7-6 13 Endo (M1e) 8-5 3-2 Yutakayama (M9w) 9-4 14 Onosho (M7w) 7-6 3-3 Myogiryu (M1w) 4-9 15 Abi (K1e) 5-8 4-4 Takarafuji (M6e) 5-8 16 Enho (M5w) 8-5 1-0 Daieisho (K1w) 5-8 17 Tochinoshin (M6w) 5-8 8-12 Takayasu (S1w) 4-9 18 Takakeisho (O1e) 11-2 3-2 Asanoyama (S1e) 8-5 19 Shohozan (M7e) 6-7 7-14 Goeido (O1w) 5-8
  15. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Hatsu Basho 2020

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 14, January 2020 Bout East West 1 Azumayama (Jk23e) 3-3 Iwata (Jk26w) 3-3 2 Asahimaru (Jk21e) 2-4 Houn (Jk19w) 2-4 3 Yamamoto (Jk20w) 2-4 Sawaisamu (Jk18w) 2-4 4 Chiyotsurugi (Jk18e) 3-3 Hamasu (Jk24e) 4-2 5 Moriurara (Jk17e) 3-3 Iwamoto (Jk10w) 3-3 6 Sawanofuji (Jk9e) 1-5 Nishikio (Jk21w) 2-4 7 Wakayutaka (Jk13e) 3-3 Teruju (Jk6w) 3-3 8 Urutora (Jk5e) 2-4 Sawada (Jk11w) 2-4 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 14, January 2020 Bout East West 1 Matsugashima (Jd108e) 4-2 Shimizu (Jk3e) 4-2 2 Kaibusho (Jk2w) 3-3 Oatari (Jd107w) 3-3 3 Hokutosato (Jd106e) 2-4 Zuiko (Jk3w) 2-3-1 4 Daishohama (Jd100e) 3-3 Kotomaeda (Jd103e) 3-3 5 Banshunada (Jd96e) 4-2 Hokutouryu (Jd99w) 4-2 6 Zendaisho (Jd93e) 3-3 Fukamachi (Jd99e) 3-3 7 Hakuyo (Jd98w) 3-3 Kaishinmaru (Jd92w) 3-3 8 Asahijo (Jd92e) 3-3 Asaazuma (Jd87w) 3-3 9 Wakatozakura (Jd91e) 3-3 Kiyama (Jd85w) 3-3 10 Okanojo (Jd77w) 3-3 Terunosato (Jd76w) 3-3 11 Abezakura (Jd76e) 3-3 Hamasaki (Jd83e) 3-3 12 Kitajima (Jd70w) 3-3 Oju (Jd69w) 3-3 13 Sadatsuyoshi (Jd71w) 4-2 Higonoryu (Jd68w) 4-2 14 Chiyotaiko (Jd67e) 3-3 Watatani (Jd68e) 3-3 15 Kotokogyoku (Jd63e) 3-3 Chiyohokkai (Jd65w) 3-3 16 Satsumao (Jd64w) 2-4 Sasaki (Jd61w) 2-4 17 Chida (Jd62e) 2-4 Fubu (Jd60w) 2-4 18 Yukiamami (Jd59e) 3-3 Asahinishiki (Jd56w) 3-3 19 Kotonoshima (Jd55e) 1-5 Asahabataki (Jd73w) 1-5 20 Hamanoumi (Jd54w) 3-3 Isamufuji (Jd53w) 3-3 21 Nishimura (Jd47e) 3-3 Asadoji (Jd49w) 3-3 22 Dewanosora (Jd45e) 4-2 Mimurodake (Jd50w) 4-2 23 Kisenoumi (Jd42e) 2-4 Tagomaru (Jd46w) 2-4 24 Daihisho (Jd36e) 4-2 Fujinokaze (Jd41e) 4-2 25 Ishizaka (Jd44e) 1-5 Omura (Jd33w) 1-5 26 Kaiyuma (Jd32e) 3-3 Takakurayama (Jd29w) 3-3 27 Ryuki (Jd28w) 3-3 Hakuomaru (Jd24w) 3-3 28 Imafuku (Jd21e) 4-2 Taketsukasa (Jd22e) 4-2 29 Sawayaka (Jd19e) 3-3 Tochikasuga (Jd22w) 3-3 30 Arikawa (Jd18e) 1-5 Hokutoiwami (Jd13w) 1-5 31 Takabayama (Jd12w) 4-2 Mukaida (Jd11w) 4-2 32 Kotokonno (Jd10e) 3-3 Teraosho (Jd8w) 3-3 33 Kotorikuzan (Jd1e) 3-3 Tochihayate (Jd3e) 3-3 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 14, January 2020 Bout East West 1 Kyokuhozan (Sd99e) 3-3 Akatsuki (Jd1w) 3-3 2 Hidano (Sd98e) 2-4 Terumichi (Jd2w) 2-4 3 Kotootomo (Jd5e) 4-2 Yamenosato (Sd96w) 4-2 4 Sakurai (Jd3w) 4-2 Araoyama (Sd95w) 4-2 5 Yuriki (Sd92e) 3-3 Daiyusho (Sd94e) 3-3 6 Kayatoiwa (Sd90e) 2-4 Rendaiyama (Sd93w) 2-3-1 7 Nakaishi (Sd83e) 2-4 Hasegawa (Sd89w) 2-4 8 Kotozensho (Sd80e) 3-3 Furanshisu (Sd81e) 3-3 9 Anzai (Sd78w) 3-3 Kanryu (Sd76w) 3-3 10 Daitenma (Sd75e) 4-2 Yoshiazuma (Sd77w) 4-2 11 Haruhikari (Sd67e) 3-3 Kojima (Sd69e) 3-3 12 Ayakaze (Sd72w) 2-4 Hokuyozan (Sd66w) 2-4 13 Kawabuchi (Sd65e) 3-3 Kenyu (Sd62w) 3-3 14 Kenshin (Sd57e) 2-4 Takamiryu (Sd60e) 2-4 15 Azumasho (Sd55e) 4-2 Koshinoryu (Sd54w) 4-2 16 Fujikawa (Sd53w) 3-3 Izumigawa (Sd50w) 3-3 17 Sadanoryu (Sd61e) 5-1 Shuji (Sd48w) 5-1 18 Marusho (Sd48e) 4-2 Shimomura (Sd51w) 4-2 19 Yoshoyama (Sd43e) 4-2 Ebisumaru (Sd45w) 4-2 20 Ryuseio (Sd40e) 3-3 Matsuyama (Sd42e) 3-3 21 Wakakinsho (Sd44w) 3-3 Seigo (Sd38w) 3-3 22 Kotoryusei (Sd34e) 3-3 Komakiryu (Sd32w) 3-3 23 Sadanokuni (Sd30e) 2-4 Daijo (Sd33w) 2-4 24 Yoshii (Sd33e) 3-3 Hamaeiko (Sd27w) 3-3 25 Hitachigo (Sd24w) 2-4 Kamito (Sd22w) 2-4 26 Kaizen (Sd39w) 5-1 Dewanojo (Sd20w) 5-1 27 Nakashima (Sd25w) 3-3 Shoketsu (Sd18w) 3-3 28 Mitozakura (Sd19w) 3-3 Daikisho (Sd16w) 3-3 29 Tsuyukusa (Sd15e) 2-4 Asonishiki (Sd20e) 2-4 30 Tanakayama (Sd11e) 1-5 Sazanami (Sd12w) 1-5 31 Daishosei (Sd6e) 2-4 Masuminato (Sd14e) 2-4 32 Sakaekaze (Sd8w) 3-3 Kotoseigo (Sd1w) 3-3 Makushita Torikumi for Day 14, January 2020 Bout East West 1 Asahisho (Sd13w) 5-1 Okinofuji (Ms60w) 5-1 2 Kitanowaka (Ms57e) 5-1 Kawamoto (Sd13e) 5-1 3 Sasakiyama (Ms50e) 3-3 Wakanoumi (Ms53e) 3-3 4 Fukamiyama (Ms47e) 2-4 Asakishin (Ms49e) 2-3-1 5 Yuki (Ms45w) 3-3 Chiyoraizan (Ms44w) 3-3 6 Hamayutaka (Ms42e) 3-3 Chiyonokatsu (Ms45e) 3-3 7 Tochikamiyama (Ms43e) 4-2 Kototsubasa (Ms41w) 4-2 8 Horyuyama (Ms39e) 3-3 Hokutoshu (Ms40e) 3-3 9 Tanabe (Ms34e) 4-2 Yokoe (Ms37e) 4-2 10 Jokoryu (Ms32e) 5-1 Takakento (Ms38e) 5-1 11 Genki (Ms35e) 3-3 Tomisakae (Ms28w) 3-3 12 Omoto (Ms33e) 4-2 Chiyosakae (Ms25w) 4-2 13 Hokutokawa (Ms27e) 3-3 Asakoki (Ms22w) 3-3 14 Kotodairyu (Ms20e) 3-3 Ryusei (Ms19w) 3-3 15 Kizenryu (Ms16e) 4-2 Chiyoarashi (Ms18w) 4-2 16 Seiro (Ms11e) 2-4 Sagatsukasa (Ms14w) 2-4 17 Kitaharima (Ms12w) 3-3 Asabenkei (Ms6w) 3-3 18 Chiyonokuni (Ms6e) 3-3 Toyohibiki (Ms10e) 3-3 19 Kotodaigo (Ms9w) 5-1 Hakuyozan (Ms4w) 5-1 20 Midorifuji (Ms2e) 4-2 Fujiazuma (Ms7w) 4-2