Naganoyama

Active Members
  • Content Count

    7,129
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    6

Naganoyama last won the day on October 15 2014

Naganoyama had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

2,885 Excellent

1 Follower

About Naganoyama

  • Rank
    Yokozuna

Contact Methods

  • Website URL
    http://morph.nagioff.com/

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Not Telling
  • Location
    England

Affiliations

  • Favourite Rikishi
    Aminishiki, Harumafuji, Ura, Sokokurai, Terunofuji

Recent Profile Visitors

11,046 profile views
  1. Naganoyama

    Any thoughts about this kimarite?

    He looks like Onosho.
  2. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Nagoya Basho 2019

    Day 15: ICHIMON RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Tokitsukaze 86 370-318 54 44 51 Takasago 84 312-296 51 42 50 Dewanoumi 259 893-927 49 122 47 Nishonoseki 199 695-716 49 88 44 Isegahama 68 241-251 49 30 44
  3. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Nagoya Basho 2019

    Day 15: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT KK KKPERCENT Izutsu 3 22-7 76 3 100 Kagamiyama 2 9-5 64 2 100 Naruto 13 50-34 60 7 54 Takasago 20 83-59 58 14 70 Chiganoura 14 59-42 58 9 64 Oitekaze 20 110-84 57 11 55 Miyagino 15 69-53 57 9 60 Arashio 12 51-42 55 8 67 Minato 10 35-29 55 4 40 Shibatayama 7 24-20 55 4 57 Nishiiwa 6 23-19 55 4 67 Nakagawa 10 34-29 54 5 50 Irumagawa 9 31-26 54 5 56 Isegahama 22 76-67 53 9 41 Tatsunami 17 60-56 52 8 47 Tokitsukaze 15 64-60 52 7 47 Dewanoumi 15 54-49 52 7 47 Oguruma 15 59-55 52 9 60 Futagoyama 9 33-30 52 5 56 Hakkaku 26 95-93 51 14 54 Kasugano 19 74-72 51 10 53 Fujishima 14 50-48 51 8 57 Sakaigawa 24 82-82 50 13 54 Shikoroyama 21 71-70 50 10 48 Kise 36 139-147 49 17 47 Musashigawa 19 60-63 49 8 42 Tagonoura 13 44-45 49 5 38 Michinoku 12 42-43 49 6 50 Azumazeki 10 31-32 49 4 40 Tamanoi 29 101-110 48 16 55 Kokonoe 23 83-89 48 8 35 Takadagawa 22 78-85 48 10 45 Nishonoseki 11 45-48 48 5 45 Yamahibiki 14 46-52 47 6 43 Otake 14 45-50 47 7 50 Asakayama 11 36-41 47 6 55 Nishikido 5 20-23 47 2 40 Sadogatake 44 142-164 46 14 32 Ounomatsu 15 45-54 45 6 40 Shikihide 20 52-67 44 7 35 Isenoumi 12 38-48 44 2 17 Minezaki 11 37-48 44 3 27 Onoe 15 44-61 42 3 20 Tomozuna 11 38-52 42 4 36 Asahiyama 9 22-38 37 2 22 Kataonami 2 5-17 23 0 0
  4. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Nagoya Basho 2019

    After day 15, July 2019, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 15 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 15-0 0 - 14-1 1 Kakuryu 13-2 0 - 12-3 2 Hakuho, Terutsuyoshi 11-4 2 Tomokaze, Kotoyuki 10-5 1 Endo 9-6 6 Mitakeumi, Hokutofuji, Ichinojo, Kotoeko, Sadanoumi, Enho 8-7 8 Takayasu(8-3-4), Abi, Aoiyama, Daieisho, Chiyotairyu, Shimanoumi, Myogiryu, Okinoumi 7-8 5 Asanoyama, Shodai, Kotoshogiku, Kagayaki, Toyonoshima 6-9 5 Takarafuji, Onosho, Shohozan, Daishoho, Nishikigi 5-10 3 Tamawashi, Tochiozan, Chiyomaru 4-11 4 Ryuden, Meisei, Takagenji, Yago 3-12 1 Goeido(3-5-7) 2-13 0 - 1-14 1 Kaisei(1-10-4) 0-15 3 Takakeisho(0-0-15), Tochinoshin(0-6-9), Yoshikaze(0-0-15) After day 15, July 2019, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 15 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 15-0 0 - 14-1 0 - 13-2 1 Tsurugisho 12-3 0 - 11-4 2 Daiamami, Takanofuji 10-5 1 Kiribayama 9-6 6 Ishiura, Yutakayama, Takanosho, Daishomaru, Mitoryu, Ichiyamamoto 8-7 6 Azumaryu, Chiyoshoma, Wakatakakage, Hidenoumi, Kyokutaisei, Kotonowaka 7-8 4 Tokushoryu, Kyokushuho, Tobizaru, Kizakiumi 6-9 1 Chiyonoumi 5-10 2 Ikioi, Arawashi 4-11 3 Sokokurai, Ryuko, Akiseyama 3-12 1 Gagamaru 2-13 0 - 1-14 0 - 0-15 1 Aminishiki(0-3-8)
  5. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Leaderboard Nagoya Basho 2019

    Terasawa won the sandanme division play-off. Motobayashi won the jonokuchi division play-off. After day 15, July 2019, Makushita division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 1 Chiyonoo 6 6 Akua, Hatooka, Masutoo, Oki, Terunofuji, Tsurubayashi 5 20 Asabenkei, Gokushindo, Higoarashi, Higonojo, Hokaho, Kagamio, Kainoryu, Keitenkai, Kotohayato, Kototsubasa, Midorifuji, Nishikifuji, Omoto, Roga, Sakigake, Seiro, Shiba, Shiraishi, Tochimaru, Wakamotoharu 4 33 Akinoyama, Amanoshima, Asakoki, Fujita, Fukuyama, Hokutoshu, Hokutoyo, Irodori, Kaisho, Kaito, Kaiyudai, Kamito, Koba, Kotodaigo, Kotokuzan, Kotoozutsu, Kototebakari, Kyokusoten, Munakata, Nogami, Onojo, Ryusei, Sagatsukasa, Sasakiyama, Shonannoumi, Takakento, Takaryu, Tamaki, Tochiseiryu, Toyohibiki, Wakatakamoto, Wakayama, Yuki 3 32 Aoi, Asahisho, Azumasato, Bushozan, Chiyoarashi, Chiyodaigo, Chiyootori, Churanoumi, Daishoryu, Gochozan, Horyuyama, Hoshoryu, Inoue, Itadaki, Kairyu, Kirinoryu, Kitaharima, Kizenryu, Kotonoshu, Kotoseigo, Kurahashi, Mugendai, Naya, Nionoumi, Oazuma, Okinofuji, Shohoryu, Shosei, Tanabe, Tochinobori, Tomisakae, Tsushida 2 18 Ayanoumi, Daiseido, Fujiazuma, Genki, Hakuyozan, Hamayutaka, Hiradoumi, Hisanotora, Hokutotsubasa, Honda, Jokoryu, Kainishiki, Kotorikisen, Terao, Tokushinho, Tsukahara, Wakanofuji, Yoshoyama 1 6 Chiyonokatsu, Chiyosakae, Hokutokawa, Kirinofuji, Kotoyusho, Maikeru 0 4 Chiyonokuni(0), Masunoyama(4), Tamakongo, Tsushimanada(0) After day 15, July 2019, Sandanme division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 2 Asatenmai, Terasawa 6 9 Fukazawa, Gorikiyama, Kanryu, Kihonoumi, Kijuin, Mitotsukasa, Okinohama, Taichiyama, Tochikamiyama 5 31 Amakaze, Aozora, Asakishin, Asanojo, Azumasho, Byakko, Daijo, Dairaido, Daitenma, Denzan, Ginseizan, Haruminato, Hikarifuji, Katsunofuji, Kayatoiwa, Komakiryu, Kotodairyu, Matsuyama, Nakazono, Narutaki, Oisato, Rao, Rendaiyama, Ryutsukasa, Saidaiji, Sazanami, Seigo, Tochikodai, Tsugaruumi, Tsuyukusa, Wakahizen 4 52 Amatsu, Asanotosa, Asonishiki, Chura, Dainichido, Daishoki(5), Daishozen, Dewaazuma, Fujisato, Fukamiyama, Goryu, Hagane, Haruhikari, Hibikiryu, Hitachigo, Hokutohomare, Hokutoo, Ichiki, Irie, Kaiho, Kaizen, Kamitani, Kaonishiki, Kasugakuni, Kenshin, Kenyu, Kiyonoumi, Koshinoryu, Kotakiyama, Kotofukujuno, Kotosato, Kototora, Mihamaumi, Nakao, Sadanokuni, Sadanosato, Sakaekaze, Shoji, Shoketsu, Sumanoumi, Takatenshu, Tanakayama, Tochimitsuru, Tokimaru, Toshoyama, Toyoshimizu, Wakaichiro, Yamato, Yokoe, Yoshiazuma, Yuma, Yutakasho 3 49 Akitoba, Anzai, Aratora, Asadaimon, Awajiumi, Baraki, Chiyoraizan, Daishowaka, Ebisumaru, Fujihisashi, Genbumaru, Genkaiho, Hamadayama, Hokutoryu, Iko, Imafuku, Ishida, Kaiseijo, Kasugaryu, Kawamoto, Kiritsubasa, Kotoito, Kotokino, Kotokume, Kotomiyakura, Kotomyozan, Kotootomo, Kotorikuzan, Kotoryusei, Kototaiki, Kotozensho, Matsuda, Musashiumi, Nakashima, Narumi, Obayama, Oginosho, Oka, Ryuseio, Sakabayashi, Shimomura, Tagonofuji, Takamiryu, Tanahashi, Teraoumi, Tokuda, Wagurayama, Wakakinsho, Yamaguchi 2 30 Amatsukasa, Asakoga, Daishokaku, Daishosei, Dewanojo(5), Fujikawa, Fujinotani, Fujitaisei, Hienriki, Hikarugenji, Hokuyozan, Izumigawa, Kaiyuma, Kitadaichi, Kojima, Kyokuhozan, Kyokuyuko, Masuminato, Mimurodake, Mitozakura, Mori, Onokura, Oyamatoumi, Sadanohikari, Saionji, Taketsukasa, Tenichi, Toho, Tosaeizan, Wakayamanaka 1 13 Ako, Daishomune, Kaishinmaru, Karatsuumi, Koshinishiki(4), Kotokonno, Miyanofuji, Musashikuni(4), Okinoiwa(4), Shuji, Tatsukaze, Tochihayate, Yuriki(3) 0 14 Ariake(0), Fukunofuji(0), Hao(0), Komanokuni(2), Kotonoumi(0), Mitsuuchi(0), Mochizuki, Obamaumi(0), Sadanohana(0), Shinyashiki, Surugafuji(0), Tennozan(0), Tokiryu(0), Ura(0) After day 15, July 2019, Jonidan division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 1 Tokisakae 6 12 Adachi, Daikisho, Hirose, Hitenryu, Hodaka, Homarefuji, Oba, Roman, Suzuki, Watanabe, Yashiroumi, Yoshii 5 33 Asahio, Bushi, Chiyotaiho, Daihisho, Daishohama, Daiyusho, Fujinowaka, Furanshisu, Hokutoiwami, Isamufuji, Ito, Kaibusho, Kasugamine, Kawabuchi, Kitanowaka, Kotosusumu, Miyabishin, Mukaida, Mutsukaze, Omote, Sorakaze, Takamasaki, Tanji, Tochikasuga, Tochinoshima, Toma, Tsunekawa, Wakahiroto, Wakakoki, Wakamatsunaga, Wakanoguchi, Yabugasaki, Yatabe 4 57 Abezakura, Akashiryu, Akatsuki, Aonoumi, Arikawa, Asahanshin, Asanoshima, Asashinjo, Ayakaze, Chiyooga, Chiyotaiko, Denuma, Dewanosora, Fubu, Goketsuyama, Hakuomaru, Hatachijo, Hokutoizumi, Hokutonami, Ishiazuma, Ishihara, Kainowaka, Kaishu, Kaitoma, Kakutaiki, Kawamura, Kirizakura, Kiyota(6), Kokuryunami, Kotokogyoku, Mienosato, Motokiyama, Nakaishi, Oatari(6), Ryuki, Sadanogo, Sakaefuji, Sakai, Sakura, Sakurafuji, Sasaki, Shinzan, Shioya, Tagomaru, Takataisho, Tatsuki, Tatsunoumi, Tenei, Teraosho, Terunosato, Toukiryu, Ueta, Umizaru, Wakatoriumi, Wakatozakura, Yamenosato, Yukiumi 3 57 Ai, Amamidake, Amamisho, Andozakura, Asahijo, Azumaiwa, Banshunada, Chiyohokkai, Chiyonosora, Chiyooume, Daisho, Daishojo, Fukamachi, Fukui, Fukuminato, Hakuyo, Harada, Harimanada, Hasegawa, Hokutouryu, Hokutoyoshi, Honma, Kaishin, Kaorufuji, Kiryu, Kiyama, Kotomanabe, Kotonagahama, Kotosumida, Kurokage, Maenofuji, Matsuoka, Miyakogawa, Miyakojima, Nishikiryu, Okanojo, Okunisato, Osumifuji, Raiga, Sadatsuyoshi, Satsumao, Sekizuka, Shimizu, Tabara, Takabayama, Takakurayama, Taranami, Tetsubisho, Tochigidake, Tochisato, Toki, Tokio, Toshonishiki, Tsubakifuji, Wakaikki, Wakasatake, Yoshimura 2 36 Amane, Asaazuma, Azumahikari, Chida, Daigonishiki, Fudano, Fujinokaze, Fujinoteru, Fukuazuma, Hamasu, Hidano, Ishizaka, Iwamoto, Kamada, Kirimaru, Kotoimagawa, Kotonoshima, Miryuzan(4), Mogaminishiki, Nakata, Nishimura, Ogitora, Onagaya, Oshozan, Ota, Satonofuji, Sawayaka, Seito, Shachinofuji, Shobushi, Shoryudo, Takemaru, Terumichi, Toyama, Watatani, Zendaisho 1 14 Asahinishiki, Goshinryu, Hanakaze, Higonoryu, Kototaiko, Kototsukahara, Mimori(1), Nakai(6), Oju, Ryuga, Sawanofuji(5), Sekizukayama, Shiraseyama, Wakaseido(4) 0 14 Aki, Aomihama(0), Ayaminato(0), Chiyotaiyo(0), Denpoya(0), Kenho(2), Kotomaeda, Kotourasaki(0), Nankairiki(0), Otsuji(0), Reon(1), Ryubu(0), Tsuyasato(0), Wakaseiun(0) After day 15, July 2019, Jonokuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 7 bouts except as otherwise stated) Wins Rikishi Shikona 7 3 Marusho, Motobayashi, Sakurai 6 1 Chiyotora 5 9 Araoyama, Asadoji, Fukuda, Garyu, Inaba, Minami, Tomiyutaka, Yanagida, Yukiamami 4 20 Akiyama, Asahabataki, Azumanami, Chiyotensho, Hamanoumi, Hanashi, Hashimoto, Ienoshima, Kitajima, Koki, Mishima, Moriurara, Satozakura, Shimakaze, Shunpo, Takeazuma, Teruju, Wakayutaka, Yamamotozakura, Yamane 3 16 Chiyokozan, Daishiryu, Hironaka, Hokutosato, Hokutoyu, Iitsuka, Itakozakura, Iwata, Kotoyamato, Maniwayama, Morita, Numano, Sawada, Sawaisamu, Shiryu, Soga 2 9 Hamasaki, Higohikari, Houn, Kyokushoriki, Kyonosato, Matsugashima, Nangu, Shishimaru(8), Wakafujioka 1 6 Azumayama, Kotoegashira(1), Murata(1), Nishikio, Oishi, Yamamoto 0 3 Asahimaru(0), Hattorizakura, Taiga(0)
  6. I suppose that if you're going to offer rikishi Smarties they'll have to be big ones. (And someone is going to make off with the only blue one in the box)
  7. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Nagoya Basho 2019

    In addition to the regulation bouts, there will be the following play-offs: - between Asatenmai and Terasawa in sandanme division - between Marusho, Motobayashi and Sakurai in jonokuchi division. (As mentioned elsewhere these 3 are from former ozeki Kotooshu's Naruto Beya.) Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 15, July 2019 Bout East West 1 Shiryu (Jk31e) 2-4 Nangu (Jk25w) 2-4 2 Yamane (Jk32e) 3-3 Hamasaki (Jk22w) 2-4 3 Hashimoto (Jk22e) 4-2 Inaba (Jk18w) 4-2 4 Maniwayama (Jk21w) 2-4 Houn (Jk17w) 2-4 5 Higohikari (Jk17e) 2-4 Iwata (Jk31w) 2-4 6 Yanagida (Jk15e) 4-2 Akiyama (Jk19w) 4-2 7 Kyonosato (Jk12e) 1-5 Azumayama (Jk8w) 1-5 8 Kyokushoriki (Jk16w) 2-4 Hironaka (Jk7w) 2-4 9 Hamanoumi (Jk6e) 4-2 Minami (Jk8e) 4-2 10 Teruju (Jk1e) 4-2 Asadoji (Jk5w) 4-2 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 15, July 2019 Bout East West 1 Fukuda (Jk4w) 4-2 Sakura (Jd112w) 4-2 2 Oju (Jd107e) 1-5 Kotoimagawa (Jd110w) 1-5 3 Iwamoto (Jd105e) 2-4 Matsuoka (Jd112e) 2-4 4 Shachinofuji (Jd103e) 2-4 Tabara (Jd104e) 2-4 5 Asahio (Jd108e) 5-1 Yashiroumi (Jd102w) 5-1 6 Hamasu (Jd97e) 2-4 Tetsubisho (Jd100w) 2-4 7 Mogaminishiki (Jd92e) 2-4 Nishikiryu (Jd94w) 2-4 8 Fukui (Jd93e) 2-4 Takemaru (Jd89w) 2-4 9 Isamufuji (Jd88e) 5-1 Roman (Jd92w) 5-1 10 Kotomanabe (Jd87w) 2-4 Nakata (Jd86w) 2-4 11 Nishimura (Jd99e) 1-5 Kototaiko (Jd85w) 1-5 12 Chida (Jd81e) 2-4 Kotonagahama (Jd78w) 2-4 13 Wakahiroto (Jd75e) 4-2 Kokuryunami (Jd76e) 4-2 14 Tokio (Jd77w) 2-4 Zendaisho (Jd74w) 2-4 15 Fujinoteru (Jd65e) 2-4 Ai (Jd68e) 2-4 16 Sekizukayama (Jd71w) 1-5 Shoryudo (Jd63w) 1-5 17 Tochisato (Jd64w) 2-4 Kamada (Jd59w) 2-4 18 Takataisho (Jd60e) 4-2 Tochinoshima (Jd58w) 4-2 19 Asahijo (Jd53e) 2-4 Onagaya (Jd52w) 2-4 20 Wakakoki (Jd55e) 4-2 Ayakaze (Jd51w) 4-2 21 Tenei (Jd51e) 4-2 Kitanowaka (Jd46w) 4-2 22 Hirose (Jd56e) 5-1 Kotosusumu (Jd42w) 5-1 23 Toukiryu (Jd43e) 4-2 Hokutoiwami (Jd38w) 4-2 24 Daisho (Jd44e) 2-4 Sawayaka (Jd35w) 2-4 25 Kotonoshima (Jd32e) 2-4 Harada (Jd30w) 2-4 26 Omote (Jd29e) 5-1 Suzuki (Jd40e) 5-1 27 Hitenryu (Jd27w) 5-1 Tochikasuga (Jd26w) 5-1 28 Shiraseyama (Jd26e) 1-5 Satonofuji (Jd37e) 1-5 29 Asaazuma (Jd23e) 2-4 Hokutoyoshi (Jd28e) 2-4 30 Amane (Jd21w) 2-4 Toshonishiki (Jd12w) 2-4 31 Asahinishiki (Jd16w) 1-5 Ishizaka (Jd11w) 1-5 32 Kasugamine (Jd7e) 4-2 Hakuomaru (Jd7w) 4-2 33 Shobushi (Jd5e) 2-4 Chiyonosora (Jd10w) 2-4 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 15, July 2019 Bout East West 1 Daitenma (Sd96e) 5-1 Gorikiyama (Sd99w) 5-1 2 Mimurodake (Sd94e) 2-4 Anzai (Sd97w) 2-4 3 Taketsukasa (Sd83e) 1-5 Kotokonno (Sd87e) 1-5 4 Kojima (Sd77e) 2-4 Kotokume (Sd82w) 2-4 5 Kototaiki (Sd76e) 2-4 Mori (Sd86w) 2-4 6 Tochihayate (Sd77w) 1-5 Amatsukasa (Sd72w) 1-5 7 Toho (Sd71e) 2-4 Iko (Sd75e) 2-4 8 Kotofukujuno (Sd74w) 4-2 Ginseizan (Sd68w) 4-2 9 Kyokuhozan (Sd70e) 2-4 Akitoba (Sd67w) 2-4 10 Tsuyukusa (Sd67e) 4-2 Koshinoryu (Sd74e) 4-2 11 Asonishiki (Sd66e) 4-2 Hikarifuji (Sd62w) 4-2 12 Takamiryu (Sd60e) 2-4 Kaiyuma (Sd66w) 2-4 13 Tenichi (Sd65e) 2-4 Daishowaka (Sd59w) 2-4 14 Sakaekaze (Sd57e) 4-2 Haruminato (Sd58w) 4-2 15 Seigo (Sd61e) 5-1 Mitotsukasa (Sd56w) 5-1 16 Daishomune (Sd69w) 1-5 Fujinotani (Sd53w) 1-5 17 Kototora (Sd49e) 4-2 Katsunofuji (Sd48w) 4-2 18 Kotomiyakura (Sd52e) 2-4 Masuminato (Sd45w) 2-4 19 Kotozensho (Sd45e) 2-4 Hokuyozan (Sd47e) 2-4 20 Hikarugenji (Sd42e) 2-4 Tagonofuji (Sd44e) 2-4 21 Tsugaruumi (Sd40w) 4-2 Kaonishiki (Sd38w) 4-2 22 Saionji (Sd41w) 2-4 Wagurayama (Sd36w) 2-4 23 Fujitaisei (Sd35w) 2-4 Teraoumi (Sd33w) 2-4 24 Tosaeizan (Sd31e) 1-5 Miyanofuji (Sd51e) 1-5 25 Sazanami (Sd27e) 4-2 Dewaazuma (Sd28w) 4-2 26 Ryuseio (Sd27w) 2-4 Asakoga (Sd25w) 2-4 27 Tatsukaze (Sd43w) 1-5 Onokura (Sd22w) 1-5 28 Sadanosato (Sd15e) 4-2 Komakiryu (Sd19e) 4-2 29 Kawamoto (Sd13e) 2-4 Sadanohikari (Sd21e) 2-4 30 Kotodairyu (Sd18e) 4-2 Yutakasho (Sd12w) 4-2 31 Izumigawa (Sd13w) 2-4 Nakashima (Sd11w) 2-4 32 Oyamatoumi (Sd18w) 1-5 Shuji (Sd10w) 1-5 33 Dewanojo (Sd6e) 1-3-2 Karatsuumi (Sd1w) 1-5 Makushita Torikumi for Day 15, July 2019 Bout East West 1 Keitenkai (Ms57e) 4-2 Onojo (Ms58e) 4-2 2 Terunofuji (Ms59e) 5-1 Shiraishi (Ms55w) 5-1 3 Chiyonokatsu (Ms53e) 1-5 Hisanotora (Ms60w) 1-5 4 Kotorikisen (Ms54w) 2-4 Kurahashi (Ms50w) 2-4 5 Munakata (Ms43e) 4-2 Kagamio (Ms49e) 4-2 6 Omoto (Ms42w) 4-2 Asakoki (Ms38w) 4-2 7 Hiradoumi (Ms41e) 2-4 Asahisho (Ms32w) 2-4 8 Nionoumi (Ms30e) 2-4 Tokushinho (Ms31e) 2-4 9 Kotoyusho (Ms35w) 1-5 Terao (Ms26w) 1-5 10 Wakatakamoto (Ms26e) 4-2 Tochimaru (Ms27w) 4-2 11 Hokaho (Ms23e) 4-2 Kotokuzan (Ms24e) 4-2 12 Tomisakae (Ms21e) 2-4 Ayanoumi (Ms28e) 2-4 13 Gochozan (Ms27e) 2-4 Jokoryu (Ms17w) 2-4 14 Hokutokawa (Ms12e) 1-5 Genki (Ms14e) 1-5 15 Kizenryu (Ms11e) 2-4 Honda (Ms18w) 2-4 16 Hakuyozan (Ms10e) 2-4 Tanabe (Ms15w) 2-4 17 Tsukahara (Ms7w) 2-4 Churanoumi (Ms3w) 2-4 18 Seiro (Ms1e) 4-2 Kototebakari (Ms8e) 4-2
  8. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Nagoya Basho 2019

    Day 14: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Izutsu 3 21-7 75 Kagamiyama 2 8-5 62 Takasago 20 81-56 59 Naruto 13 47-33 59 Chiganoura 14 56-40 58 Oitekaze 20 103-81 56 Miyagino 15 65-51 56 Arashio 12 49-38 56 Nishiiwa 6 23-19 55 Oguruma 15 59-50 54 Isegahama 22 70-63 53 Tokitsukaze 15 63-56 53 Nakagawa 10 33-29 53 Shibatayama 7 23-20 53 Sakaigawa 24 81-75 52 Dewanoumi 15 51-48 52 Fujishima 14 48-45 52 Minato 10 31-29 52 Futagoyama 9 33-30 52 Irumagawa 9 27-25 52 Hakkaku 26 89-89 50 Tatsunami 17 56-55 50 Kise 36 132-136 49 Tamanoi 29 98-103 49 Takadagawa 22 75-77 49 Shikoroyama 21 64-66 49 Kasugano 19 68-71 49 Tagonoura 13 43-44 49 Michinoku 12 41-43 49 Azumazeki 10 29-30 49 Kokonoe 23 80-86 48 Nishonoseki 11 44-47 48 Nishikido 5 19-21 48 Musashigawa 19 55-63 47 Otake 14 43-48 47 Yamahibiki 14 44-49 47 Asakayama 11 35-39 47 Sadogatake 44 132-153 46 Ounomatsu 15 41-51 45 Minezaki 11 36-44 45 Shikihide 20 51-64 44 Tomozuna 11 37-48 44 Onoe 15 44-58 43 Isenoumi 12 34-47 42 Asahiyama 9 19-36 35 Kataonami 2 4-17 19
  9. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Nagoya Basho 2019

    Sorry. I was holding off until the lower division torikumi were available, but who knows when that will be... Juryo Torikumi for Day 15, July 2019 Bout East Record West 1 Wakamotoharu (Ms5w) 5-1 0-1 Kotonowaka (J14w) 7-7 2 Daiamami (J8e) 10-4 3-3 Kyokutaisei (J11e) 8-6 3 Hidenoumi (J7e) 8-6 1-0 Takanofuji (J12e) 10-4 4 Kizakiumi (J13w) 7-7 0-0 Tobizaru (J6w) 6-8 5 Ikioi (J8w) 5-9 3-5 Sokokurai (J5w) 3-11 6 Kyokushuho (J5e) 7-7 0-2 Chiyonoumi (J10e) 5-9 7 Akiseyama (J14e) 4-10 4-1 Takanosho (J4w) 8-6 8 Wakatakakage (J4e) 8-6 2-0 Daishomaru (J7w) 8-6 9 Kiribayama (J9w) 9-5 1-0 Yutakayama (J3w) 9-5 10 Chiyoshoma (J3e) 8-6 0-0 Ichiyamamoto (J13e) 8-6 11 Tsurugisho (J6e) 12-2 6-4 Gagamaru (J2w) 3-11 12 Ishiura (J2e) 8-6 0-0 Mitoryu (J9e) 9-5 13 Arawashi (J10w) 5-9 6-2 Azumaryu (J1w) 7-7 14 Tokushoryu (J1e) 6-8 0-0 Ryuko (J12w) 4-10 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 15, July 2019 Bout East Record West 1 Chiyomaru (M13e) 5-9 2-6 Nishikigi (M11w) 5-9 2 Enho (M14w) 8-6 3-1 Daishoho (M9w) 6-8 3 Shohozan (M9e) 6-8 12-12 Tochiozan (M12e) 4-10 4 Kagayaki (M12w) 7-7 3-2 Okinoumi (M8w) 7-7 5 Terutsuyoshi (M16w) 11-3 1-2 Tomokaze (M7w) 11-3 6 Myogiryu (M7e) 8-6 3-9 Kotoyuki (M16e) 10-4 7 Chiyotairyu (M6e) 7-7 2-7 Toyonoshima (M14e) 7-7 8 Yago (M15e) 4-10 0-2 Takarafuji (M5w) 5-9 9 Kotoeko (M10e) 9-5 0-0 Ichinojo (M4w) 8-6 10 Shodai (M3e) 6-8 0-1 Takagenji (M10w) 4-10 11 Aoiyama (M2e) 7-7 5-2 Daieisho (M3w) 8-6 12 Endo (M2w) 9-5 5-2 Hokutofuji (M1w) 9-5 13 Asanoyama (M1e) 6-8 5-3 Sadanoumi (M13w) 9-5 14 Meisei (M4e) 3-11 7-5 Ryuden (K1w) 4-10 15 Onosho (M8e) 6-8 3-0 Tamawashi (S1w) 4-10 16 Abi (K1e) 7-7 2-3 Kotoshogiku (M5e) 7-7 17 Mitakeumi (S1e) 8-6 0-0 Shimanoumi (M6w) 8-6 18 Kakuryu (Y1e) 13-1 7-41 Hakuho (Y1w) 12-2
  10. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Nagoya Basho 2019

    After day 14, July 2019, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 14 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 14-0 0 - 13-1 1 Kakuryu 12-2 1 Hakuho 11-3 2 Tomokaze, Terutsuyoshi 10-4 1 Kotoyuki 9-5 4 Hokutofuji, Endo, Kotoeko, Sadanoumi 8-6 7 Takayasu(8-3-3), Mitakeumi, Daieisho, Ichinojo, Shimanoumi, Myogiryu, Enho 7-7 7 Abi, Aoiyama, Kotoshogiku, Chiyotairyu, Okinoumi, Kagayaki, Toyonoshima 6-8 5 Asanoyama, Shodai, Onosho, Shohozan, Daishoho 5-9 3 Takarafuji, Nishikigi, Chiyomaru 4-10 5 Tamawashi, Ryuden, Takagenji, Tochiozan, Yago 3-11 2 Goeido(3-5-6), Meisei 2-12 0 - 1-13 1 Kaisei(1-10-3) 0-14 3 Takakeisho(0-0-14), Tochinoshin(0-6-8), Yoshikaze(0-0-14) After day 14, July 2019, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 14 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 14-0 0 - 13-1 0 - 12-2 1 Tsurugisho 11-3 0 - 10-4 2 Daiamami, Takanofuji 9-5 3 Yutakayama, Mitoryu, Kiribayama 8-6 8 Ishiura, Chiyoshoma, Wakatakakage, Takanosho, Hidenoumi, Daishomaru, Kyokutaisei, Ichiyamamoto 7-7 4 Azumaryu, Kyokushuho, Kizakiumi, Kotonowaka 6-8 2 Tokushoryu, Tobizaru 5-9 3 Ikioi, Chiyonoumi, Arawashi 4-10 2 Ryuko, Akiseyama 3-11 2 Gagamaru, Sokokurai 2-12 0 - 1-13 0 - 0-14 1 Aminishiki(0-3-8)
  11. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Nagoya Basho 2019

    Day 13: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Izutsu 3 19-7 73 Naruto 13 46-31 60 Chiganoura 14 53-37 59 Kagamiyama 2 7-5 58 Takasago 20 73-56 57 Miyagino 15 62-46 57 Arashio 12 47-36 57 Nishiiwa 6 22-17 56 Oitekaze 20 95-78 55 Nakagawa 10 31-25 55 Isegahama 22 69-58 54 Tokitsukaze 15 60-53 53 Oguruma 15 56-49 53 Irumagawa 9 26-23 53 Sakaigawa 24 77-72 52 Dewanoumi 15 48-45 52 Fujishima 14 46-43 52 Michinoku 12 40-37 52 Futagoyama 9 31-29 52 Tagonoura 13 42-40 51 Minato 10 28-27 51 Shibatayama 7 21-20 51 Kokonoe 23 77-77 50 Takadagawa 22 73-72 50 Tatsunami 17 53-52 50 Kise 36 125-129 49 Tamanoi 29 92-96 49 Hakkaku 26 83-88 49 Kasugano 19 64-67 49 Nishonoseki 11 41-43 49 Azumazeki 10 27-28 49 Shikoroyama 21 60-65 48 Yamahibiki 14 44-48 48 Asakayama 11 33-37 47 Nishikido 5 18-20 47 Sadogatake 44 124-146 46 Otake 14 40-47 46 Musashigawa 19 50-62 45 Onoe 15 43-52 45 Minezaki 11 34-42 45 Shikihide 20 47-60 44 Ounomatsu 15 38-49 44 Isenoumi 12 34-44 44 Tomozuna 11 36-46 44 Asahiyama 9 19-36 35 Kataonami 2 3-17 15
  12. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Torikumi Nagoya Basho 2019

    Juryo Torikumi for Day 14, July 2019 Bout East Record West 1 Kaisho (Ms4w) 3-3 0-0 Arawashi (J10w) 5-8 2 Mitoryu (J9e) 8-5 3-3 Akiseyama (J14e) 4-9 3 Daiamami (J8e) 9-4 0-0 Ichiyamamoto (J13e) 8-5 4 Hidenoumi (J7e) 7-6 4-9 Kyokutaisei (J11e) 8-5 5 Kyokushuho (J5e) 6-7 0-0 Kizakiumi (J13w) 7-6 6 Kotonowaka (J14w) 6-7 0-0 Sokokurai (J5w) 3-10 7 Wakatakakage (J4e) 7-6 0-2 Chiyonoumi (J10e) 5-8 8 Tsurugisho (J6e) 11-2 0-1 Takanosho (J4w) 8-5 9 Chiyoshoma (J3e) 7-6 0-0 Kiribayama (J9w) 9-4 10 Ryuko (J12w) 4-9 0-0 Yutakayama (J3w) 8-5 11 Ishiura (J2e) 8-5 0-0 Takanofuji (J12e) 9-4 12 Tobizaru (J6w) 6-7 4-1 Gagamaru (J2w) 2-11 13 Tokushoryu (J1e) 5-8 4-9 Ikioi (J8w) 5-8 14 Daishomaru (J7w) 7-6 2-1 Azumaryu (J1w) 7-6 Makuuchi Torikumi for Day 14, July 2019 Bout East Record West 1 Toyonoshima (M14e) 6-7 0-1 Nishikigi (M11w) 5-8 2 Yago (M15e) 3-10 0-4 Takagenji (M10w) 4-9 3 Shohozan (M9e) 5-8 4-2 Chiyomaru (M13e) 5-8 4 Sadanoumi (M13w) 8-5 0-2 Daishoho (M9w) 6-7 5 Onosho (M8e) 6-7 4-4 Kagayaki (M12w) 6-7 6 Tochiozan (M12e) 4-9 13-13 Okinoumi (M8w) 6-7 7 Myogiryu (M7e) 8-5 0-0 Enho (M14w) 7-6 8 Kotoeko (M10e) 9-4 1-0 Tomokaze (M7w) 10-3 9 Meisei (M4e) 3-10 0-2 Kotoyuki (M16e) 9-4 10 Aoiyama (M2e) 7-6 0-0 Shimanoumi (M6w) 7-6 11 Takarafuji (M5w) 5-8 7-6 Endo (M2w) 8-5 12 Asanoyama (M1e) 5-8 1-1 Shodai (M3e) 6-7 13 Terutsuyoshi (M16w) 11-2 0-0 Hokutofuji (M1w) 8-5 14 Abi (K1e) 6-7 0-3 Ichinojo (M4w) 8-5 15 Daieisho (M3w) 7-6 4-3 Ryuden (K1w) 4-9 16 Chiyotairyu (M6e) 7-6 10-6 Tamawashi (S1w) 3-10 17 Kakuryu (Y1e) 12-1 6-5 Mitakeumi (S1e) 8-5 18 Kotoshogiku (M5e) 6-7 6-56 Hakuho (Y1w) 12-1
  13. Naganoyama

    Lower-division Torikumi Nagoya Basho 2019

    Jonokuchi Torikumi for Day 14, July 2019 Bout East West 1 Chiyokozan (Jk30e) 3-3 Asahabataki (Jk32w) 3-3 2 Araoyama (Jk29w) 4-2 Mishima (Jk28w) 4-2 3 Kotoyamato (Jk34e) 3-3 Yamamotozakura (Jk24w) 3-3 4 Chiyotensho (Jk30w) 4-2 Koki (Jk20w) 3-3 5 Shishimaru (Jk18e) 2-5 Yamane (Jk32e) 2-3 (2-3-1) 6 Sawada (Jk13e) 3-3 Hanashi (Jk12w) 3-3 7 Takeazuma (Jk11e) 3-3 Itakozakura (Jk13w) 3-3 8 Moriurara (Jk10e) 3-3 Sawaisamu (Jk9w) 3-3 9 Hokutoyu (Jk4e) 2-4 Matsugashima (Jk9e) 2-4 10 Shunpo (Jk2e) 3-3 Daishiryu (Jk6w) 3-3 Jonidan Torikumi for Day 14, July 2019 Bout East West 1 Fukamachi (Jd111e) 3-3 Satozakura (Jk1w) 3-3 2 Aonoumi (Jd109e) 3-3 Wakaikki (Jd106w) 3-3 3 Soga (Jk3e) 2-4 Azumahikari (Jd105w) 2-4 4 Sasaki (Jd100e) 3-3 Satsumao (Jd101e) 3-3 5 Terunosato (Jd96e) 4-2 Wakamatsunaga (Jd101w) 4-2 6 Wakatoriumi (Jd94e) 4-2 Tanji (Jd91w) 4-2 7 Toyama (Jd104w) 1-5 Ryuga (Jd88w) 1-5 8 Andozakura (Jd86e) 3-3 Kotokogyoku (Jd91e) 3-3 9 Yatabe (Jd84e) 4-2 Hokutoizumi (Jd90e) 4-2 10 Takabayama (Jd82w) 3-3 Chiyotaiko (Jd80w) 3-3 11 Daihisho (Jd78e) 4-2 Shioya (Jd81w) 4-2 12 Asanoshima (Jd73e) 3-3 Sadatsuyoshi (Jd69w) 3-3 13 Daishojo (Jd67e) 2-4 Ogitora (Jd70w) 2-4 14 Toma (Jd72e) 5-1 Yoshii (Jd66w) 5-1 15 Arikawa (Jd65w) 3-3 Tsubakifuji (Jd62w) 3-3 16 Takamasaki (Jd66e) 4-2 Ryuki (Jd60w) 4-2 17 Asahanshin (Jd59e) 3-3 Azumaiwa (Jd62e) 3-3 18 Amamidake (Jd61e) 3-3 Shinzan (Jd54w) 3-3 19 Dewanosora (Jd50e) 3-3 Kiyama (Jd54e) 3-3 20 Chiyooga (Jd47w) 3-3 Fukuminato (Jd48e) 3-3 21 Kirimaru (Jd57w) 1-5 Higonoryu (Jd45w) 1-5 22 Hokutouryu (Jd39e) 3-3 Abezakura (Jd45e) 3-3 23 Tochigidake (Jd38e) 3-3 Umizaru (Jd39w) 3-3 24 Hasegawa (Jd40w) 2-4 Fukuazuma (Jd33w) 2-4 25 Tatsuki (Jd36w) 3-3 Okunisato (Jd31w) 3-3 26 Kakutaiki (Jd30e) 3-3 Kaishin (Jd35e) 3-3 27 Teraosho (Jd27e) 3-3 Sekizuka (Jd24w) 3-3 28 Kaorufuji (Jd25w) 2-4 Fudano (Jd22w) 2-4 29 Honma (Jd22e) 3-3 Wakatozakura (Jd23w) 3-3 30 Akatsuki (Jd21e) 4-2 Fujinowaka (Jd32w) 4-2 31 Wakasatake (Jd20w) 3-3 Nakaishi (Jd18w) 3-3 32 Kiryu (Jd15w) 3-3 Mienosato (Jd13w) 3-3 33 Amamisho (Jd12e) 2-4 Seito (Jd16e) 2-4 34 Maenofuji (Jd8w) 3-3 Akashiryu (Jd6w) 3-3 35 Chiyotaiho (Jd20e) 5-1 Daikisho (Jd2w) 5-1 36 Hidano (Jd3w) 2-4 Taranami (Jd1w) 2-4 Sandanme Torikumi for Day 14, July 2019 Bout East West 1 Imafuku (Sd98e) 3-3 Nakao (Sd96w) 3-3 2 Kaishinmaru (Sd95e) 1-5 Terumichi (Jd9w) 1-5 3 Sakabayashi (Sd91e) 3-3 Kotosato (Sd92e) 3-3 4 Azumasho (Sd90e) 4-2 Dainichido (Sd93w) 4-2 5 Wakayamanaka (Sd92w) 2-4 Kotootomo (Sd85w) 2-4 6 Denzan (Sd88e) 4-2 Kamitani (Sd84w) 4-2 7 Mihamaumi (Sd84e) 4-2 Oisato (Sd79w) 4-2 8 Kayatoiwa (Sd83w) 4-2 Haruhikari (Sd78w) 4-2 9 Tochimitsuru (Sd73w) 3-3 Yamaguchi (Sd71w) 3-3 10 Tokimaru (Sd69e) 3-3 Tanahashi (Sd63w) 3-3 11 Kasugaryu (Sd63e) 3-3 Kotakiyama (Sd64w) 3-3 12 Fujisato (Sd61w) 3-3 Kotoito (Sd57w) 3-3 13 Kiritsubasa (Sd55e) 3-3 Kenshin (Sd56e) 3-3 14 Hienriki (Sd59e) 2-4 Oka (Sd52w) 2-4 15 Ryutsukasa (Sd54w) 4-2 Sadanokuni (Sd46w) 4-2 16 Toshoyama (Sd44w) 3-3 Genbumaru (Sd39w) 3-3 17 Shoji (Sd39e) 3-3 Ishida (Sd37w) 3-3 18 Yoshiazuma (Sd37e) 4-2 Asanojo (Sd41e) 4-2 19 Kihonoumi (Sd32e) 5-1 Saidaiji (Sd40e) 5-1 20 Amatsu (Sd32w) 3-3 Kotorikuzan (Sd31w) 3-3 21 Kiyonoumi (Sd34w) 3-3 Ebisumaru (Sd30w) 3-3 22 Tanakayama (Sd30e) 3-3 Chiyoraizan (Sd23w) 3-3 23 Kotoryusei (Sd22e) 3-3 Yokoe (Sd24w) 3-3 24 Asadaimon (Sd25e) 2-4 Daishosei (Sd21w) 2-4 25 Fujikawa (Sd29e) 1-5 Ako (Sd20w) 1-5 26 Kaiseijo (Sd17w) 3-3 Hokutoo (Sd14w) 3-3 27 Genkaiho (Sd9e) 3-3 Irie (Sd11e) 3-3 28 Fukamiyama (Sd8e) 4-2 Byakko (Sd9w) 4-2 29 Mitozakura (Sd7w) 2-4 Oginosho (Sd5w) 2-4 Makushita Torikumi for Day 14, July 2019 Bout East West 1 Tokuda (Sd5e) 2-4 Yoshoyama (Ms58w) 2-4 2 Fujita (Ms56e) 3-3 Chiyodaigo (Ms60e) 3-3 3 Kotoozutsu (Ms55e) 3-3 Aoi (Ms59w) 3-3 4 Tsushida (Ms51e) 2-4 Kitadaichi (Sd3e) 2-4 5 Shohoryu (Ms48e) 3-3 Kamito (Ms52e) 3-3 6 Itadaki (Ms46e) 3-3 Kaiyudai (Ms47w) 3-3 7 Kotonoshu (Ms45e) 3-3 Takaryu (Ms40w) 3-3 8 Maikeru (Ms39e) 1-5 Hokutotsubasa (Ms43w) 1-5 9 Kainishiki (Ms37e) 2-4 Azumasato (Ms42e) 2-4 10 Sasakiyama (Ms36w) 3-3 Kotoseigo (Ms34w) 3-3 11 Higonojo (Ms39w) 5-1 Oki (Ms31w) 5-1 12 Higoarashi (Ms33e) 4-2 Sagatsukasa (Ms28w) 4-2 13 Tochiseiryu (Ms29e) 3-3 Inoue (Ms25w) 3-3 14 Tochinobori (Ms24w) 3-3 Kyokusoten (Ms22w) 3-3 15 Takakento (Ms20e) 4-2 Sakigake (Ms22e) 4-2 16 Kairyu (Ms16e) 3-3 Wakayama (Ms18e) 3-3 17 Ryusei (Ms17e) 3-3 Chiyoarashi (Ms14w) 3-3 18 Masutoo (Ms25e) 5-1 Midorifuji (Ms11w) 5-1 19 Bushozan (Ms9e) 3-3 Kotodaigo (Ms12w) 3-3 20 Akua (Ms7e) 5-1 Nishikifuji (Ms8w) 5-1 21 Tamaki (Ms3e) 3-3 Hoshoryu (Ms2w) 3-3
  14. Naganoyama

    Sekitori Leaderboard Nagoya Basho 2019

    After day 13, July 2019, Makuuchi division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 13 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 13-0 0 - 12-1 2 Kakuryu, Hakuho 11-2 1 Terutsuyoshi 10-3 1 Tomokaze 9-4 2 Kotoeko, Kotoyuki 8-5 7 Takayasu(8-3-2), Mitakeumi, Hokutofuji, Endo, Ichinojo, Myogiryu, Sadanoumi 7-6 5 Aoiyama, Daieisho, Chiyotairyu, Shimanoumi, Enho 6-7 8 Abi, Shodai, Kotoshogiku, Onosho, Okinoumi, Daishoho, Kagayaki, Toyonoshima 5-8 5 Asanoyama, Takarafuji, Shohozan, Nishikigi, Chiyomaru 4-9 3 Ryuden, Takagenji, Tochiozan 3-10 4 Goeido(3-5-5), Tamawashi, Meisei, Yago 2-11 0 - 1-12 1 Kaisei(1-10-2) 0-13 3 Takakeisho(0-0-13), Tochinoshin(0-6-7), Yoshikaze(0-0-13) After day 13, July 2019, Juryo division scores are: (Rikishi have fought 13 bouts except as otherwise stated) Score Rikishi Shikona 13-0 0 - 12-1 0 - 11-2 1 Tsurugisho 10-3 0 - 9-4 3 Daiamami, Kiribayama, Takanofuji 8-5 6 Ishiura, Yutakayama, Takanosho, Mitoryu, Kyokutaisei, Ichiyamamoto 7-6 6 Azumaryu, Chiyoshoma, Wakatakakage, Hidenoumi, Daishomaru, Kizakiumi 6-7 3 Kyokushuho, Tobizaru, Kotonowaka 5-8 4 Tokushoryu, Ikioi, Chiyonoumi, Arawashi 4-9 2 Ryuko, Akiseyama 3-10 1 Sokokurai 2-11 1 Gagamaru 1-12 0 - 0-13 1 Aminishiki(0-3-8)
  15. Naganoyama

    Heya Watch Nagoya Basho 2019

    Day 12: HEYA RIKISHI SCORE PERCENT Izutsu 3 18-6 75 Chiganoura 14 49-35 58 Naruto 13 41-30 58 Arashio 12 45-33 58 Nishiiwa 6 21-15 58 Kagamiyama 2 7-5 58 Miyagino 15 58-44 57 Isegahama 22 68-54 56 Nakagawa 10 30-24 56 Takasago 20 66-54 55 Oitekaze 20 86-74 54 Tokitsukaze 15 55-49 53 Oguruma 15 51-45 53 Shibatayama 7 20-18 53 Fujishima 14 44-40 52 Tagonoura 13 40-37 52 Minato 10 28-26 52 Irumagawa 9 25-23 52 Sakaigawa 24 72-68 51 Takadagawa 22 70-68 51 Tatsunami 17 51-49 51 Michinoku 12 37-35 51 Kise 36 121-119 50 Dewanoumi 15 44-44 50 Yamahibiki 14 42-42 50 Nishonoseki 11 39-39 50 Azumazeki 10 27-27 50 Futagoyama 9 27-27 50 Hakkaku 26 78-82 49 Kokonoe 23 71-74 49 Tamanoi 29 87-93 48 Shikoroyama 21 57-63 48 Kasugano 19 61-65 48 Onoe 15 42-48 47 Asakayama 11 31-35 47 Sadogatake 44 119-140 46 Otake 14 38-44 46 Minezaki 11 33-39 46 Tomozuna 11 35-42 45 Shikihide 20 45-58 44 Ounomatsu 15 37-47 44 Isenoumi 12 32-40 44 Nishikido 5 16-20 44 Musashigawa 19 45-61 42 Asahiyama 9 19-33 37 Kataonami 2 2-16 11