Jakusotsu

Moderators
  • Content Count

    10,379
  • Joined

  • Last visited

  • Days Won

    5

Jakusotsu last won the day on May 29 2018

Jakusotsu had the most liked content!

Community Reputation

2,446 Excellent

About Jakusotsu

  • Rank
    North Pole Ichimon
  • Birthday 06/06/1970

Profile Information

  • Gender
    Male
  • Location
    beside myself

Recent Profile Visitors

8,919 profile views
  1. Jakusotsu

    Kensho Haru 2019

    Aren't the kensho more or less settled before the basho?
  2. Jakusotsu

    Guess Kisenosato's Aite (M1W Endo) March 2019

    I have the feeling they might skip this bout, but everything else would be a crapshoot. Day 13 - Kaisei
  3. Jakusotsu

    Guess Kisenosato's Aite (M1W Endo) March 2019

    This time it was rookie Jaakunakunshu who wanted the kinboshi and missed. Jakusotsu (11-1) chishafuwaku (11-1) Gurowake (10-2) Sakura (10-2) Tenshinhan (10-1-1) Jejima (10-2) kuroimori (9-3) Profomisakari (9-3) Ryoshishokunin (8-2-2) WAKATAKE (8-3-1) Jaakunakunshu (8-4) Umizoi (7-3-2) orandashoho (7-3-2) shimodahito (6-4-2) The Kyokai (1-11) TillerTheChiller (0-0-12) Andonishiki (Intai) Endo's aites: 1. Goeido, 2. Hakuho, 3. Kakuryu, 4. Takayasu, 5. Tochiozan, 6. Ichinojo, 7. Tochinoshin, 8. Takakeisho, 9. Myogiryu, 10. Mitakeumi, 11. Hokutofuji, 12. Tamawashi
  4. Jakusotsu

    Haru Basho 2019 Discussion [SPOILERS]

    They will get that chance in the yusho playoff, not sooner.
  5. Jakusotsu

    Banzuke Surfing Haru 2019 (10th Wave)

    Standings after day 10: *holding my breath* Rank Shikona Surfs Position Standing 1. Jakusotsu Aoiyama M7e 9-1 2. Andoreasu*** Kotoshogiku M8w 8-2 3. kuroimori Kizakiumi Ms7e 3-2 4. Wamahada*** Hoshoryu Ms7w 2-3 5. Mmikasazuma Hoshoryu Ms7w 2-3 6. Ganzohnesushi** Kototebakari Ms20w 4-1 7. Ayagawa* DNP(2nd) Ms21w N/A 8. Achiyama* Kitaharima Ms30w 5-0 9. chishafuwaku* Takemasa Ms31w 3-2 10. Hironoumi*** Keitenkai Ms40e 1-4 11. Fukurou** Tochimaru Ms59w 3-2 12. Jejima Fujisato Sd52e 3-2 13. Terarno Fukunofuji Sd61e 4-1 14. charliki Tanakayama Sd64e 3-2 15. WAKATAKE*** Hodaka Jk18w 3-2
  6. Jakusotsu

    Banzuke Surfing Haru 2019 (11th Wave)

    Standings after day 10: Sadly, Jejima is already bound for MK. Rank Shikona Surfs Position Standing 1. Gernobono** Yutakayama M16w 3-7 2. Jejima Hakuyozan J3e 3-7 3. Andoreasu*** Daiamami J3w 3-7 4. Unkonoyama* DNP(1st) Ms1e N/A 5. kuroimori Fujiazuma/Kizakiumi Ms2e/Ms7e 3-3/3-2 6. Terarno Hoshoryu Ms7w 2-3 7. chishafuwaku* Asabenkei Ms13w 1-4 8. Mmikasazuma* Nishikifuji Ms17w 3-2 9. Ayagawa* DNP(2nd) Ms19w N/A 10. Sakura* Takemasa Ms31w 3-2 11. Achiyama* Keitenkai Ms40e 1-4 12. Hironoumi*** Keitenkai Ms40e 1-4 13. Ganzohnesushi Kotoyusho Ms53w 4-1 14. charliki Sasakiyama Ms60w 4-1 15. Fukurou* Kotokino Sd11e 1-4 16. Ryoshishokunin Homarefuji/Hatooka Sd17e/Sd24w 0-0-5/4-1 17. Jakusotsu*** Hatooka Sd24w 4-1 18. Tenshinhan Shuji Sd47e 4-1 19. Wamahada** Tanakayama Sd64e 3-2 20. WAKATAKE*** Shimomura Jd82e 5-0
  7. Jakusotsu

    Banzuke Surfing Haru 2019 (12th Wave)

    Standings after day 10: If this trend continues, Ganzohnesushi might even take first place. Rank Shikona Surfs Position Standing 1. chishafuwaku* Yutakayama M16w 3-7 2. Ganzohnesushi** Sokokurai J7w 7-3 3. charliki Kyokutaisei J9e 6-4 4. Ryoshishokunin** Kyokutaisei J9e 6-4 5. Unkonoyama* DNP(1st) Ms1e N/A 6. Ayagawa* DNP(2nd) Ms6e N/A 7. Tenshinhan Kizakiumi Ms7e 3-2 8. Mmikasazuma** Hoshoryu Ms7w 2-3 9. Wamahada** Takemasa Ms31w 3-2 10. Andoreasu*** Tsurubayashi Ms38w 4-1 11. Jejima Fukamiyama Ms51w 3-2 12. Achiyama Tenkaiho Ms52w 3-2 13. Fukurou* Musashiumi Sd13w 2-3 14. Terarno Yoshoyama Sd21w 3-2 15. kuroimori Hatooka Sd24w 4-1 16. Hironoumi*** Karatsuumi Sd39w 5-0 17. Jakusotsu*** Kaiho Sd45e 4-1 18. Sakura* Shuji Sd47e 4-1 19. WAKATAKE*** Asakura Jd18w 4-1
  8. Jakusotsu

    Banzuke Surfing Haru 2019 (13th Wave)

    Standings after day 10: Yutakayama refused to win since the last report. Rank Shikona Surfs Position Standing 1. Ryoshishokunin Ishiura M15e 6-4 2. Tenshinhan Yutakayama M16w 3-7 3. Ganzohnesushi** Shimanoumi J1e 9-1 4. Sakura Kiribayama J14w 6-4 5. Unkonoyama* DNP(1st) Ms1e N/A 6. Ayagawa* DNP(2nd) Ms3e N/A 7. Holleshoryu Akua Ms11e 2-3 8. Andoreasu*** Nishikifuji Ms17w 3-2 9. Mmikasazuma** Nishikifuji Ms17w 3-2 10. Yubinhaad*** Shohoryu Ms38e 3-2 11. Jakusotsu*** Musashikuni Ms42e 2-3 12. kuroimori Omoto Ms43e 2-3 13. Terarno Dairaido Sd7w 1-4 14. charliki Mitsuuchi Sd11w 2-2-1 15. chishafuwaku*** Kotorikisen Sd28w 4-1 16. Hironoumi*** Karatsuumi Sd39w 5-0 17. Jejima Ebisumaru Sd46e 2-3 18. Wamahada** Yamenosato Sd85e 2-3 19. Fukurou*** Wakakinsho Sd98e 3-2 20. WAKATAKE*** Sasaki Jd40e 2-3 21. Achiyama** Zendaisho Jd98e 4-1
  9. Jakusotsu

    Banzuke Surfing Haru 2019 (14th Wave)

    Standings after day 10: Chiyootori stumbled! Will Takakento catch up? Rank Shikona Surfs Position Standing 1. Tenshinhan* Chiyootori Ms26e 4-1 2. Holleshoryu Takakento Ms27e 4-1 3. Andoreasu*** Chiyonoo Ms35w 2-3 4. Ayagawa* DNP(2nd) Ms39e N/A 5. Ganzohnesushi** Irie Ms40w 3-2 6. Ryoshishokunin*** Omoto Ms43e 2-3 7. Hironoumi*** Horyuyama Ms43w 2-3 8. charliki Masunoyama Ms57e 3-2 9. Fukurou*** Sasakiyama Ms60w 4-1 10. chishafuwaku* Dewanojo/Sadanohikari Sd9w/Sd12e 2-3/2-3 11. Unkonoyama** DNP(1st) Sd24w N/A 12. Terarno* Fujita Sd30w 4-1 13. Sakura*** Hokutoo Sd44w 3-2 14. Jejima* Fujisato Sd52e 3-2 15. Achiyama*** Sakurafuji Sd62w 0-5 16. kuroimori** Oyamatoumi Sd63e 3-2 17. Mmikasazuma* Tanakayama Sd64e 3-2 18. Jakusotsu*** Yuma Sd84e 4-1 19. Wamahada* Kotokume Sd85w 0-5 20. WAKATAKE*** Amamidake Jd68e 4-1
  10. Jakusotsu

    Banzuke Surfing Haru 2019 (15th Wave)

    Standings after day 10: Only a very familiar name left undefeated. Rank Shikona Surfs Position Standing 1. Unkonoyama*** DNP(1st) Jd15w N/A 2. Jejima** Wakasatake/Asakura Jd16e/Jd18w 1-4/4-1 3. chishafuwaku** Tainaka/Tanahashi Jd16w/Jd19e 3-2/3-2 4. Terarno** Kurokage Jd17e 1-4 5. charliki** Asakura/Rendaiyama Jd18w/Jd25w 4-1/4-1 6. Fukurou** Kaishu Jd19w 3-2 7. Oortael** Kenyu/Terunofuji Jd20e/Jd48w 3-2/5-0 8. Wamahada*** Fujikawa Jd23e 4-1 9. Mmikasazuma** Fujikawa/Terunofuji Jd23e/Jd48w 4-1/5-0 10. Tenshinhan*** Rendaiyama Jd25w 4-1 11. Hironoumi*** Rendaiyama Jd25w 4-1 12. Achiyama** Rendaiyama Jd25w 4-1 13. kuroimori** Rendaiyama/Murata Jd25w/Jd33w 4-1/1-2-2 14. Andoreasu*** Murata Jd33w 1-2-2 15. Sakura*** Matsuyama Jd41w 4-1 16. Jakusotsu*** Matsuyama Jd41w 4-1 17. Ryoshishokunin*** Matsuyama Jd41w 4-1 18. itchyknee*** DNP(1st) Jd41w N/A 19. Ganzohnesushi*** Terunofuji Jd48w 5-0 20. WAKATAKE*** Amane Jd89w 3-2
  11. Jakusotsu

    Mukade Beya (Formerly STI) Sumo Gaming Banter Thread

    Well, the selection in DST wasn't that bad after all - nice spread of points.
  12. Jakusotsu

    Guess Kisenosato's Aite (M1W Endo) March 2019

    Well, they *could* serve Tamawashi a dish of Ichinojo or Aoiyama, but still... Day 12 - Tamawashi
  13. Jakusotsu

    Guess Kisenosato's Aite (M1W Endo) March 2019

    This time, kuroimori was aiming for a kinboshi and missed. Jakusotsu (10-1) chishafuwaku (10-1) Gurowake (9-2) Sakura (9-2) Tenshinhan (9-1-1) Jejima (9-2) kuroimori (8-3) Profomisakari (8-3) Jaakunakunshu (8-3) Ryoshishokunin (7-2-2) WAKATAKE (7-3-1) Umizoi (6-3-2) orandashoho (6-3-2) shimodahito (5-4-2) The Kyokai (1-10) TillerTheChiller (0-0-11) Andonishiki (Intai) Endo's aites: 1. Goeido, 2. Hakuho, 3. Kakuryu, 4. Takayasu, 5. Tochiozan, 6. Ichinojo, 7. Tochinoshin, 8. Takakeisho, 9. Myogiryu, 10. Mitakeumi, 11. Hokutofuji
  14. Jakusotsu

    Haru Basho 2019 Discussion [SPOILERS]

    They never were his.